Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 23 | 16 | - | - | - | 39 |
| Losses | 28 | 14 | - | - | - | 42 |
| Win ratio | 45.1% | 53.3% | - | - | - | 48.1% |
| Pool victories | 19 | 12 | - | - | - | 31 |
| Pool losses | 21 | 11 | - | - | - | 32 |
| Pool win ratio | 47.5% | 52.2% | - | - | - | 49.2% |
| DE victories | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 8 |
| DE losses | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | 36.4% | 57.1% | - | - | - | 44.4% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 10 |
| Easy wins % | 26.1% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 25.6% |
| Close wins‡ | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Close wins % | 39.1% | 12.5% | - | - | - | 28.2% |
| Close losses‡ | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | 13 |
| Close losses % | 35.7% | 21.4% | - | - | - | 31.0% |
| Big losses† | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Big losses % | 21.4% | 21.4% | - | - | - | 21.4% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Victories % | 21.7% | 6.2% | - | - | - | 15.4% |
| Losses | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 |
| Losses % | 17.9% | 28.6% | - | - | - | 21.4% |
| Total | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 15 |
| Total % | 19.6% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 18.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 11 |
| Tournaments | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 |
Place 7 of 18 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | KIM Ian | 5 | 101 | U | 3 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1139 | 894 | 26.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | FEELY Samuel | 6 | 115 | U | 9 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 878 | 921 | 20.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YOU Asher | 2 | 44 | U | 8 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1277 | 901 | 29.0 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MCGAHAN Cashton | 15 | - | U | 14 | Precision Swordcraft Fencing / Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 280 | 930 | 36.0 | 86% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WENDLING Andrew | 10 | - | U | 16 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 256 | 894 | 6.1 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | PATEL Yash | 7 | 156 | U | 10 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1595 | 1234 | 95.3 | 29% | |
T8
|
D | 7:15 | KIM Ian | 5 | 101 | U | 3 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1834 | 1330 | 27.4 | 21% |
Place 16 of 28 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHONG Eden | 9 | 203 | E26 | 6 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 1352 | 965 | 12.2 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SERGEANT Henry | 25 | - | U | 15 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 662 | 953 | 14.1 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHO Alex | 1 | 31 | A25 | 3 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1950 | 967 | 3.0 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | FEELY Samuel | 27 | - | U | 14 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 881 | 964 | 23.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MILLER Xavier | 11 | 237 | U | 8 | DC Fencers Club | 805 | 940 | 24.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GINDE Advay | 26 | - | U | 23 | Apex Fencing Academy | 867 | 916 | 21.3 | 53% | |
T32
|
V | 14:13 | FEELY Benjamin | 4 | 113 | C25 | 17 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1778 | 1137 | 149.0 | 16% | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | CHONG Eden | 9 | 203 | E26 | 6 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 1499 | 1286 | 52.1 | 37% |
Place 7 of 26 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BEN-YOSEPH Rafael | 1 | 53 | U | 5 | Miami Fencing Academy | 1117 | 921 | 18.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 1:0 | DENG Bernard | 25 | - | U | 22 | Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC | 1119 | 903 | 21.5 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KEISACKER Charles | 8 | - | U | 26 | Sarasota Fencing Academy | 189 | 924 | 6.9 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CHONG Nikolai | 9 | - | U | 21 | Elite Fencing Academy | 146 | 931 | 5.6 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 2:1 | PEKKER Moussa | 24 | - | U | 11 | Supreme Fencing Academy | 863 | 937 | 20.6 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | QIAN-LIU Zachary | 15 | - | U | 17 | South Florida Fencing Club | 300 | 957 | 7.4 | 85% | |
T16
|
V | 7:6 | MCGAHAN Cashton | 22 | - | U | 15 | Precision Swordcraft Fencing / Forge Fencing Teams DUR | 866 | 1116 | 63.0 | 64% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | PATEL Yash | 4 | 149 | U | 3 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1652 | 1179 | 42.0 | 24% |
Place 17 of 24 Seed 24 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TIRINKIAN Zareh | 23 | - | U | 24 | South Florida Fencing Club | 286 | 959 | 8.7 | 85% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | REYNOLDS CHANG Luke | 12 | - | U | 15 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 632 | 968 | 16.1 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ABBOTT Benjamin | 22 | - | U | 8 | Sword Mastere Club | 1338 | 984 | 13.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | PATEL Tej | 5 | 237 | U | 6 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 839 | 971 | 30.0 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BEN-YOSEPH Rafael | 4 | 173 | U | 5 | Miami Fencing Academy | 1108 | 941 | 19.6 | 39% | |
T32
|
D | 7:8 | NOBLE Reed | 13 | - | U | 16 | Atlantic Epee Miami Academy | 1212 | 1214 | 97.2 | 50% |
Place 115 of 137 Seed 114 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | MAXWELL Taiga | 34 | 72 | U | 60 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1057 | 1082 | 33.6 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZINCHUK Yuri | 87 | - | U | 40 | Shoreline Fencers Club / Candlewood Fencing Center | 973 | 1048 | 34.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TANG Daniel | 7 | 11 | D25 | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy | 1659 | 1014 | 10.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAW Benjamin | 126 | - | U | 124 | Arena Fencing Academy LLC | 685 | 1004 | 18.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOCON Garrison | 74 | - | U | 104 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 805 | 1022 | 37.3 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHLUBACH Jasper | 47 | 108 | U | 35 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1036 | 985 | 25.9 | 47% | |
T128
|
D | 1:4 | ZHANG Aiden | 22 | 55 | U | 7 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1632 | 1283 | 69.9 | 30% |
Place 2 of 7 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating U Sword Masters Club, Orlando
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUGHES Branden Missing ID | 2 | - | U | 3 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZUÑIGA Wyatt | 3 | - | U | 7 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | 369 | 983 | 14.0 | 83% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZUÑIGA Finn | 4 | - | U | 5 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | 618 | 997 | 20.7 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MITTELSTAEDT EJ | 7 | - | U | 1 | Supreme Fencing Academy | 764 | 1017 | 24.9 | 66% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CANONACO Maddox | 5 | - | U | 3 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 513 | 1042 | 14.9 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | PEKKER Moussa | 6 | - | U | 6 | Supreme Fencing Academy | 840 | 1057 | 24.8 | 64% | |
T4
|
V | 15:6 | CANONACO Maddox | 5 | - | U | 3 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1257 | 1310 | 138.5 | 53% | |
T2
|
D | 12:14 | MITTELSTAEDT EJ | 7 | - | U | 1 | Supreme Fencing Academy | 1196 | 1448 | 165.0 | 64% |
Place 41 of 56 Seed 56 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KO Ethan | 21 | 111 | E25 | 26 | North Shore Fencers Club | 986 | 1115 | 61.8 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YAN Milan | 39 | - | U | 33 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 752 | 1053 | 69.8 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | QIAN-LIU Zachary | 53 | - | U | 51 | South Florida Fencing Club | 915 | 983 | 34.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | YOU Asher | 7 | 25 | U | 17 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1257 | 1018 | 58.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KIM Kaiden | 26 | - | U | 29 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 681 | 1077 | 65.2 | 74% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | YOO Lucas | 10 | 48 | U | 19 | TeamK Fencing | 1234 | 1012 | 28.9 | 36% | |
T64
|
D | 7:15 | LI Nolan | 19 | 106 | U | 25 | Apex Fencing Academy / Olympia Fencing Center | 1547 | 1478 | 168.0 | 46% |
Place 6 of 12 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZUNIGA Wyatt | 9 | - | U | 11 | 2500 | 683 | 164.7 | 4% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | REED Andrew | 7 | - | U | 10 | Rain City Fencing Center | 501 | 848 | 58.1 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BILYI Vsevolod | 3 | - | U | 7 | Wanglei International Fencing Club | 908 | 906 | 74.7 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | ZUNIGA Finn | 11 | - | U | 9 | 1142 | 981 | 68.3 | 43% | ||
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | LI Yishi | 6 | - | U | 8 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MATUSOW Brandon | 2 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 819 | 1049 | 55.5 | 64% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:3 | VILLER Alice | 12 | - | U | 1 | New York Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHI Zachary | 4 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 640 | 1105 | 114.8 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YANG Julian | 10 | - | U | 4 | New York Fencing Academy | 854 | 990 | 52.6 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TANG Jayce | 5 | - | U | 3 | New York Fencing Academy | 864 | 1043 | 46.4 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HWANG Chase | 1 | - | U | 5 | New York Fencing Academy | 590 | 1089 | 25.7 | 78% | |
T8
|
D | 6:9 | YANG Julian | 10 | - | U | 4 | New York Fencing Academy | 1657 | 1716 | 237.8 | 53% |
Place 1 of 10 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Sword Masters Club, Orlando
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | YINGLING June Missing ID | 9 | - | U | 9 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CESPEDES David | 5 | - | U | 6 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 911 | 653 | 177.4 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | TRIVULCE Ethan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 608 | 830 | 146.8 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TUDELA Mia | 2 | - | U | 7 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 8:1 | TUDELA Mia | 2 | - | U | 7 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
V | 10:5 | TRIVULCE Ethan | 3 | - | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1396 | 1435 | 280.7 | 52% | |
T2
|
V | 10:9 | TRIVULCE Scarlett | 6 | - | U | 2 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 7 of 10 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Sword Masters Club, Orlando
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WISE Lauren | 8 | - | U | 9 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | TUDELA Francisco | 1 | - | U | 1 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | 1378 | 811 | 79.5 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MARYAHIN Sophie | 7 | - | U | 5 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PLATTS Emmerson | 4 | - | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1220 | 732 | 78.8 | 24% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | TUDELA Mia | 3 | - | U | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | TUDELA Francisco | 1 | - | U | 1 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | 1994 | 1733 | 298.0 | 39% |
Place 5 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Sword Masters Club, Orlando
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GUO Lucas | 1 | - | E25 | 2 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | 1452 | 2500 | 1046.8 | 85% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | AUMSON Hubert | 3 | - | U | 3 | Space Coast Olympic Fencing | 1334 | 1453 | 307.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BATISTA Julian | 2 | - | E25 | 3 | Tampa Fencing Academy | 1387 | 1146 | 192.6 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ELLIS, IV Floyd | 5 | - | U | 1 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1258 | 953 | 141.8 | 34% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | AUMSON Hubert | 3 | - | U | 3 | Space Coast Olympic Fencing | 1655 | 2500 | 767.0 | 76% |