Statistics Profile
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 25 | 2 | - | - | - | 27 |
| Losses | 25 | 5 | - | - | - | 30 |
| Win ratio | 50.0% | 28.6% | - | - | - | 47.4% |
| Pool victories | 20 | 1 | - | - | - | 21 |
| Pool losses | 18 | 4 | - | - | - | 22 |
| Pool win ratio | 52.6% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 48.8% |
| DE victories | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 |
| DE losses | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 |
| DE win ratio | 41.7% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 42.9% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 |
| Easy wins % | 24.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | 25.9% |
| Close wins‡ | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Close wins % | 24.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 22.2% |
| Close losses‡ | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | 44.0% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 40.0% |
| Big losses† | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 |
| Big losses % | 16.0% | 40.0% | - | - | - | 20.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 8.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Losses | 9 | - | - | - | - | 9 |
| Losses % | 36.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 30.0% |
| Total | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| Total % | 22.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 19.3% |
| 2026-2027 | 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | Before 2023 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 |
| Tournaments | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 |
Place 22 of 57 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating U Penta Olympic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIN Evelyn | 54 | - | U | 39 | Medeo Fencing Club | 846 | 1039 | 22.3 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | VILLER Gabriella | 21 | - | E26 | 31 | New York Fencing Academy | 928 | 1061 | 23.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | XU Alivia | 39 | - | U | 32 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 950 | 1085 | 22.9 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LI Yisi | 50 | - | U | 30 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 911 | 1108 | 33.9 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | DU Chelsea | 3 | 14 | E26 | 12 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 1283 | 1074 | 19.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | FAYEZ Malika | 16 | 55 | U | 9 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1470 | 1055 | 13.3 | 25% | |
T64
|
V | 15:12 | ZHAO Crystal | 26 | - | U | 44 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1715 | 1380 | 111.7 | 30% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | LI Kayla | 9 | 37 | D26 | 7 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1807 | 1492 | 44.6 | 31% |
Place 8 of 23 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Penta Olympic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DONSON Christine | 12 | - | U | 17 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 24 | 1105 | 3.7 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | HARSAR Cleo | 22 | - | U | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1004 | 1109 | 36.5 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | MU Jasmine | 5 | - | U | 6 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 882 | 1072 | 38.8 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:1 | BEKIAN Ellysa | 4 | - | U | 22 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 117 | 1033 | 5.5 | 92% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | RABBITT Ainsley | 9 | - | U | 21 | Nova Fencing Club | 1322 | 1191 | 109.5 | 43% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | RYU Natalee | 16 | - | U | 9 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1639 | 1301 | 137.3 | 30% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | HARSAR Cleo | 22 | - | U | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1714 | 1438 | 57.4 | 34% |
Place 19 of 28 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Penta Olympic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | CHANG Hannah | 6 | 153 | E26 | 11 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1329 | 1195 | 35.2 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | ZHAO Crystal | 28 | - | U | 12 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1208 | 1160 | 37.8 | 47% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANG Jenny | 19 | - | U | 23 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 584 | 1122 | 16.3 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEE Vivian | 22 | - | U | 25 | DC Fencers Club | 661 | 1139 | 61.6 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KWON Claire | 3 | 115 | C26 | 10 | Apex Fencing Academy / Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 1498 | 1077 | 56.5 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | MEGGERS Arya | 9 | - | C26 | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1253 | 1134 | 28.6 | 42% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | AXELROD Charlotte | 5 | 124 | U | 8 | Nova Fencing Club | 1213 | 1328 | 136.6 | 57% |
Place 9 of 20 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U Penta Olympic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RABBITT Ainsley | 20 | - | U | 20 | Nova Fencing Club | 495 | 1158 | 18.1 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TAYLOR Poppy | 13 | - | U | 11 | Elite Fencing Academy | 877 | 1176 | 33.4 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CHUNG Yenna | 1 | 26 | E26 | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1058 | 1210 | 58.3 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SIDDIQUI Nora | 12 | - | U | 18 | ASER International Fencing Academy | 173 | 1151 | 8.2 | 92% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZUTSHI Shyla | 18 | - | U | 12 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 618 | 1160 | 19.0 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WANG Jenny | 6 | - | U | 5 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 586 | 1179 | 16.7 | 83% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | SONDHI Maahi | 15 | - | U | 8 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 1381 | 1469 | 141.8 | 55% |
Place 8 of 27 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating U Penta Olympic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | TANDON Anya | 17 | - | U | 19 | Apex Fencing Academy | 853 | 863 | 82.5 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Chaeryeong | 25 | - | U | 23 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 777 | 945 | 62.1 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | ZHAO Crystal | 11 | - | U | 7 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1138 | 1007 | 83.2 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MEGGERS Arya | 6 | - | D26 | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1186 | 1090 | 57.4 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HEATHERMAN GARBER Thea | 15 | - | U | 21 | Chevy Chase Fencing Club | 993 | 1033 | 53.0 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AXELROD Charlotte | 3 | 115 | U | 18 | Nova Fencing Club | 1290 | 1086 | 72.3 | 37% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | TAYLOR Poppy | 24 | - | U | 12 | Elite Fencing Academy | 1166 | 1582 | 118.9 | 71% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | KWON Allison | 9 | - | E26 | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy / Virginia Apex Fencing Club | 1406 | 1701 | 231.6 | 66% |
Place 27 of 32 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U Penta Olympic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HAM Ian | 13 | - | U | 12 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Logan | 28 | - | U | 24 | ASER International Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WEI Jayden | 8 | - | E26 | 3 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHOU Luke | 3 | - | D26 | 6 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ADLER Anneliese | 22 | - | U | 28 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | 912 | 963 | 100.4 | 53% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | ZHOU Luke | 3 | - | D26 | 6 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - |
Place 13 of 25 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Penta Olympic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:4 | FAYEZ Malika | 15 | - | U | 3 | EFA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1353 | 1114 | 150.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:4 | MU Jasmine | 7 | - | U | 20 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 789 | 963 | 201.6 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZHAO Crystal | 16 | - | U | 12 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1186 | 761 | 212.3 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHANEY Evelyn | 2 | - | E26 | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy / EFA | 1267 | 974 | 77.9 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZUTSHI Shyla | 11 | - | U | 25 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 636 | 896 | 67.3 | 63% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | MU Jasmine | 7 | - | U | 20 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1330 | 1530 | 261.9 | 59% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | QI Chelsie | 1 | - | C26 | 1 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1954 | 1792 | 209.5 | 42% |
Place 16 of 30 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating U Penta Olympic Fencing Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KUYKENDALL Logan | 1 | - | C26 | 6 | Cardinal Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAO Crystal | 19 | - | U | 14 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1125 | 2500 | 1224.9 | 91% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Zerah | 22 | - | U | 29 | North Shore Fencers Club / New York Athletic Club | 517 | 1275 | 119.3 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | KIM Kate | 10 | - | E26 | 2 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1314 | 1394 | 280.9 | 54% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LEE Taeryum | 11 | - | E26 | 18 | Virginia Apex Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | GAO Jonathan G. | 21 | - | U | 17 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 9:15 | KIM Kate | 10 | - | E26 | 2 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 1585 | 2500 | 970.3 | 81% |