2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | 44 | 5 | - | - | - | 49 |
Losses | 62 | 9 | - | - | - | 71 |
Win Ratio | 41.5% | 35.7% | - | - | - | 40.8% |
Pool Victories | 34 | 5 | - | - | - | 39 |
Pool Losses | 45 | 7 | - | - | - | 52 |
Pool Win Ratio | 43.0% | 41.7% | - | - | - | 42.9% |
DE Victories | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
DE Losses | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | 19 |
DE Win Ratio | 37.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 34.5% |
Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Easy wins† | 18 | 3 | - | - | - | 21 |
Easy wins as % of wins | 40.9% | 60.0% | - | - | - | 42.9% |
Close wins‡ | 14 | 1 | - | - | - | 15 |
Close wins as % of all wins | 31.8% | 20.0% | - | - | - | 30.6% |
Close losses‡ | 13 | 1 | - | - | - | 14 |
Close losses as % of all losses | 21.0% | 11.1% | - | - | - | 19.7% |
Big losses† | 34 | 5 | - | - | - | 39 |
Big losses as % of all losses | 54.8% | 55.6% | - | - | - | 54.9% |
† Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or
more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
‡ Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or
fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victories | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
Victories as % of all victories | 15.9% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 14.3% |
Losses | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
Losses as % of all losses | 8.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 7.0% |
Total | 12 | - | - | - | - | 12 |
Total as % of all bouts | 11.3% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 10.0% |
2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | 2021-2022 | 2020-2021 | Before 2020 | All Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Events | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | 19 |
Tournaments | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 3:5 | CHOI Arianna | 2 | 18 | U | 2 | 1261 | 720 | 12.9 | 19% | ||
Pool | W | 1:0 | TRIVULCE Scarlett | 10 | U | 7 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 808 | 707 | 33.1 | 44% | ||
Pool | W | 5:0 | HOE Semin | 7 | U | 10 | Olympic Fencers Club | 894 | 740 | 33.3 | 41% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | RAJ Indra | 3 | 56 | U | 3 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 897 | 773 | 23.7 | 42% | |
T8 | W | 9:3 | MIZRAHI Manuel | 5 | U | 5 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1258 | 1230 | 73.5 | 48% | ||
T4 | L | 3:10 | CARCELLER Bernardita (Tini) | 1 | 2 | E24 | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2423 | 1303 | 8.5 | 4% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 2:5 | PETROFF Eva | 4 | 36 | E24 | 6 | New York Fencing Academy | 1737 | 709 | 4.4 | 5% | |
Pool | W | 5:2 | CORDOVA Joscelyn | 13 | U | 21 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 854 | 704 | 38.8 | 41% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita (Tini) | 5 | 42 | E24 | 7 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1809 | 743 | 3.7 | 4% | |
Pool | L | 1:5 | TEITENBERG Elise | 12 | U | 11 | Nashville Academy of Fencing | 1068 | 739 | 19.5 | 30% | ||
T32 | W | 15:8 | MIZRAHI Manuel | 14 | U | 18 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1453 | 1138 | 108.0 | 34% | ||
T16 | L | 3:15 | KROPP Anne | 2 | 15 | E24 | 2 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 2172 | 1246 | 16.2 | 8% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 4:5 | JACKSON Sophia | 3 | U | 8 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | 2500 | 711 | 2.3 | 4% | ||
Pool | W | 5:4 | ZAPATA Samuel | 9 | U | 9 | Belen Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 4:5 | ALONSO Alan | 10 | U | 14 | Belen Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | CARCELLER Jeremias | 6 | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | PLATTS Emmerson | 14 | U | 6 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
T16 | L | 7:15 | ABAD-HERRERO Kieran | 11 | U | 2 | Epee Miami Fencing Club |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:1 | FERNANDEZ Chenxing | 4 | U | 5 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:2 | GRANT Bronx | 7 | U | 13 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | GAGLIARDI Alessio | 6 | U | 8 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | MARYAHIN Sophie | 13 | U | 7 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 878 | 673 | 41.7 | 38% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita | 1 | E24 | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1781 | 715 | 4.0 | 4% | ||
T16 | W | 10:2 | GRANT Bronx | 7 | U | 13 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | ||||||
T8 | W | 10:7 | FERNANDEZ Chenxing | 4 | U | 5 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
T4 | L | 0:10 | CARCELLER Bernardita | 1 | E24 | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 2422 | 1145 | 7.2 | 3% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | ABAD-HERRERO Kieran | 7 | U | 2 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:2 | ANDERSON Lucas | 1 | U | 14 | Belen Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | ROYAERT Vincent | 6 | U | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | ALONSO Alan | 16 | U | 11 | Belen Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | TUDELA Francisco | 12 | U | 13 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
T16 | W | 15:5 | ROMNEY Alexander | 9 | U | 12 | Belen Fencing Club | ||||||
T8 | L | 6:15 | LIDJI Uma | 13 | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1599 | 1196 | 51.0 | 31% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 0:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita | 9 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1746 | 623 | 3.8 | 4% | ||
Pool | W | 5:0 | CESPEDES David | 7 | U | 10 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | TRIVULCE Scarlett | 4 | U | 2 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1053 | 619 | 54.0 | 26% | ||
Pool | W | 5:0 | ESCOBAR Matteo | 8 | U | 9 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
T8 | L | 9:10 | JUBILEE Beata | 1 | U | 3 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 2381 | 1208 | 11.6 | 4% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | BOBE Arianna | 9 | U | 3 | Land O'Lakes Fencing Academy | 1167 | 593 | 15.8 | 18% | ||
Pool | W | 4:3 | PETERS Tata | 5 | U | 9 | Tampa Fencing Academy | 984 | 578 | 45.4 | 30% | ||
Pool | W | 5:4 | BREUN Isabelle | 6 | U | 1 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:1 | YINGLING Dinah | 3 | U | 8 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | ||||||
T8 | W | 10:4 | GLOVER Helen | 4 | U | 7 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1246 | 1106 | 116.9 | 43% | ||
T4 | L | 4:9 | JUBILEE Beata | 2 | U | 2 | Tampa Fencing Academy | 2325 | 1223 | 14.6 | 5% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | PEKKER Adel | 4 | U | 2 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 947 | 637 | 26.9 | 31% | ||
Pool | W | 5:0 | JACKSON Sophia | 5 | U | 3 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | ||||||
Pool | L | 2:5 | BREUN Isabelle | 1 | U | 3 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | BOBE Arianna | 8 | U | 1 | Land O'Lakes Fencing Academy | 1159 | 611 | 17.2 | 19% | ||
T8 | L | 12:15 | PEKKER Adel | 4 | U | 2 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1378 | 1196 | 90.5 | 41% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:1 | GLOVER Helen | 12 | U | 13 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 397 | 334 | 57.0 | 46% | ||
Pool | W | 3:2 | HUANG Zini | 4 | U | 10 | Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC | 2500 | 391 | 93.2 | 2% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita (Tini) | 1 | 2 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1731 | 484 | 3.6 | 2% | |
Pool | W | 5:1 | BURKOTT Leilani | 11 | U | 12 | 1309 | 480 | 90.1 | 12% | |||
Pool | L | 1:5 | GOFMAN Anastasia | 8 | U | 3 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1267 | 571 | 14.5 | 14% | ||
Pool | W | 5:1 | TRIVULCE Scarlett | 5 | U | 9 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1283 | 556 | 81.4 | 14% | ||
T16 | W | 10:6 | MARYAHIN Sophie | 13 | U | 11 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1278 | 1110 | 135.4 | 43% | ||
T8 | L | 0:10 | GOFMAN Anastasia | 8 | U | 3 | North Shore Fencers Club | 1947 | 1245 | 48.9 | 16% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 3:4 | QIANG Yuan | 2 | U | 7 | Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy | 1288 | 402 | 13.2 | 9% | ||
Pool | L | 2:5 | BREUN Isabelle | 6 | U | 3 | 2782 | 389 | 0.3 | < 1% | |||
Pool | L | 0:5 | MOSHKOV Sophia | 9 | U | 5 | South Florida Fencing Club | 1151 | 389 | 16.7 | 12% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | LUCENA Maria | 8 | U | 9 | South Florida Fencing Club | 873 | 372 | 26.8 | 24% | ||
Pool | L | 2:5 | CHENG Arden | 12 | U | 11 | Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC / Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club | 1244 | 345 | 11.5 | 8% | ||
T16 | L | 7:15 | CHOI Arianna | 4 | U | 6 | 1975 | 1159 | 49.0 | 13% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:2 | FREYRE Christian | 10 | U | 15 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | PLATTS Emmerson | 16 | U | 12 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | STUDART Arthur | 15 | U | 7 | Golden Blade Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | BEN-YOSEPH Rafael | 4 | U | 9 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:1 | ALONSO Alan | 3 | U | 14 | |||||||
T16 | W | 15:6 | ALONSO Alan | 3 | U | 14 | |||||||
T8 | L | 7:14 | MOSHKOV Sophia | 12 | U | 3 | South Florida Fencing Club | 1103 | 1410 | 251.3 | 65% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 1:0 | ESCOBAR Matteo | 17 | U | 13 | Davis Fencing Academy of Miami | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:2 | GAGLIARDI Alessio | 13 | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | SANTANA JULIETTE | 1 | U | 17 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | 2500 | 282 | 123.7 | 2% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita | 7 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1732 | 406 | 3.7 | 2% | ||
Pool | W | 4:2 | FERNANDEZ Chenxing | 10 | U | 9 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
T16 | W | 10:2 | GRANT Bronx | 3 | U | 11 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | ||||||
T8 | L | 5:10 | BREUN Isabelle | 8 | U | 2 | Sword Masters Club, Orlando | 2760 | 1448 | 38.1 | 10% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 2:5 | OLELE Ifechi | 8 | 12 | U | 9 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1395 | 315 | 12.7 | 5% | |
Pool | L | 2:5 | DONE Kennedy | 49 | U | 56 | Cobra Fencing Club LLC | 755 | 302 | 47.3 | 24% | ||
Pool | L | 2:5 | XU Aasta | 26 | 45 | U | 33 | Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. | 844 | 255 | 34.2 | 18% | |
Pool | L | 2:5 | WANG Emily | 29 | U | 37 | 377 | 220 | 63.0 | 41% | |||
Pool | W | 5:1 | LAI Juliet | 55 | U | 53 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 796 | 158 | 130.1 | 17% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | LI Anna | 11 | 20 | U | 17 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1526 | 288 | 5.2 | 3% | |
T64 | L | 8:10 | NAZIR Farah | 15 | 25 | U | 10 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1326 | 1930 | 482.2 | 77% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | FERREIRA DE MELO Martin | 5 | U | 1 | |||||||
Pool | L | 3:4 | LUCENA Maria | 6 | U | 7 | South Florida Fencing Club | 1282 | 367 | 26.2 | 14% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | GRIGORYAN Amaliya | 3 | U | 3 | South Florida Fencing Club / New York Fencing Academy | 1149 | 341 | 26.2 | 11% | ||
T8 | W | 8:7 | MOSHKOV Sophia | 8 | U | 5 | South Florida Fencing Club | 1147 | 1749 | 181.3 | 75% | ||
T4 | L | 5:15 | FERREIRA DE MELO Martin | 5 | U | 1 |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 1:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita (Tini) | 1 | 2 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1659 | 1112 | 119.9 | 24% | |
Pool | L | 4:5 | BOBE Arianna | 3 | U | 2 | Tampa Bay Fencers Inc. | 913 | 992 | 216.2 | 54% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | ILYAS Daanya | 7 | U | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 1677 | 775 | 46.3 | 16% | ||
Pool | L | 1:5 | BUNCH Helena | 2 | 38 | U | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 725 | 729 | 155.5 | 50% | |
Pool | L | 4:5 | LOO Samantha | 5 | U | 5 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 551 | 574 | 133.5 | 51% | ||
Pool | L | 4:5 | WHITE Vivienne | 4 | U | 6 | 761 | 440 | 73.0 | 32% | |||
T8 | L | 4:10 | BOBE Arianna | 3 | U | 2 | Tampa Bay Fencers Inc. | 1948 | 2500 | 751.1 | 70% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 2:5 | ROMAN GOITIA Ethan Gabriel | 5 | U | 5 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:3 | BEN-YOSEPH Rafael | 6 | U | 6 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | LIDJI Uma | 2 | U | 7 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1152 | 1535 | 423.6 | 67% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | CARCELLER Jeremias | 3 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
T16 | L | 2:15 | PLATTS Emmerson | 9 | U | 8 | Epee Miami Fencing Club |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | W | 5:4 | LEYVA Franco | 1 | U | 9 | Miami Lakes Fencing Club / Sallemazoo | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | GAO kevin | 6 | U | 10 | South Florida Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | CARCELLER Bernardita | 9 | U | 1 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | 1607 | 2500 | 964.8 | 81% | ||
Pool | L | 3:5 | PLATTS Emmerson | 7 | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club | ||||||
T8 | L | 1:10 | PLATTS Emmerson | 7 | U | 3 | Epee Miami Fencing Club |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 2:5 | SHTEPA Sofia | 10 | U | 3 | Masters Fencing Club | 747 | 2935 | 1421.4 | 99% | ||
Pool | W | 5:1 | IVANENKO Emil Dylan | 6 | U | 9 | Masters Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:0 | DALAL Amitav | 3 | U | 11 | Orlando Fencing Academy | ||||||
Pool | L | 1:5 | DANTON Ryan | 2 | U | 2 | Masters Fencing Club | ||||||
T8 | L | 2:10 | SHTEPA Sofia | 10 | U | 3 | Masters Fencing Club | 589 | 2500 | 1379.0 | 96% |
Bout | Score | Opponent | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Chance of Victory |
||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool | L | 4:5 | HOARE Gabriel | 1 | U | 3 | Masters Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:1 | IVANENKO Emil Dylan | 3 | U | 9 | Masters Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:2 | PEKKER Adel | 9 | U | 8 | Masters Fencing Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | ||
Pool | L | 2:5 | SUáREZ Lucas | 7 | U | 3 | Masters Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 3:5 | RUDDEN Trevor | 4 | U | 5 | Masters Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | L | 0:5 | DANTON Ryan | 6 | U | 1 | Masters Fencing Club | ||||||
Pool | W | 5:4 | SHTEPA Sofia | 2 | U | 7 | Masters Fencing Club | 705 | 2921 | 14.4 | 99% | ||
Pool | L | 0:5 | WATERFIELD Lysander | 5 | U | 2 | Masters Fencing Club | ||||||
T8 | L | 0:10 | SUáREZ Lucas | 7 | U | 3 | Masters Fencing Club |