Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 58 | 58 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 51 | 51 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | - | 53.2% | 53.2% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | - | 44 | 44 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | - | 39 | 39 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | - | 53.0% | 53.0% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | - | 14 | 14 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | - | 12 | 12 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | - | 53.8% | 53.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | - | 18 | 18 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | - | 31.0% | 31.0% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | - | 20 | 20 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | - | 34.5% | 34.5% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | - | 14 | 14 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | - | 27.5% | 27.5% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | - | 11 | 11 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | - | 21.6% | 21.6% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 |
| Victories % | - | - | - | - | 10.3% | 10.3% |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | - | 3.9% | 3.9% |
| Total | - | - | - | - | 8 | 8 |
| Total % | - | - | - | - | 7.3% | 7.3% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | - | 15 | 15 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | - | 9 | 9 |
Place 44 of 72 Seed 28 Not ranked Rating B19
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JIN Owen | 4 | 60 | A21 | 7 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 2799 | 2553 | 12.4 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | COUGHLIN Nolan E. | 71 | - | U | 41 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1862 | 2540 | 5.5 | 86% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | IVAKIMOV Vasil | 21 | - | A21 | 13 | Fencing Center of Chicago | 2879 | 2546 | 10.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHULZE Ethan | 53 | - | E21 | 40 | Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club | 2359 | 2535 | 21.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BLUM Oliver | 49 | - | D19 | 58 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2189 | 2514 | 10.3 | 70% | |
T64
|
D | 8:15 | JIN Owen | 4 | 60 | A21 | 7 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 3166 | 2746 | 28.9 | 25% |
Place 46 of 64 Seed 35 Not ranked Rating B19
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIU John | 15 | - | A20 | 37 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2669 | 2572 | 16.8 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | COETZEE Frans M. | 59 | - | E21 | 55 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 2198 | 2555 | 10.8 | 72% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | JUNG Minche | 46 | - | C20 | 54 | Elite Fencing Academy | 2330 | 2566 | 13.1 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CHONG christopher | 6 | 98 | B21 | 11 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2806 | 2579 | 13.2 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KROPP Jack | 27 | - | B21 | 23 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2760 | 2566 | 13.6 | 37% | |
T64
|
D | 10:15 | BEACH Nicholas | 49 | - | C19 | 15 | Drew University NCAA / Foothills Fencing Academy | 2457 | 2828 | 81.3 | 71% |
Place 52 of 63 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating B19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SHARMA Sanil | 5 | 103 | A20 | 20 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 3000 | 2614 | 11.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | VALES Keyan | 44 | - | D21 | 41 | Olympic Fencers Club | 2288 | 2603 | 29.0 | 70% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WIMMER Chandler M. | 20 | 186 | A20 | 2 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2934 | 2574 | 11.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | FU Ethan | 49 | - | E20 | 51 | 2122 | 2562 | 9.7 | 76% | ||
T64
|
D | 10:15 | JIN Owen | 31 | - | C21 | 7 | Cavalier Fencing Club | 3027 | 2878 | 50.8 | 41% |
Place 141 of 394 Seed 188 Not ranked Rating B19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AGGARWAL Abhimanyu V. | 304 | - | D19 | 257 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 2399 | 2504 | 19.4 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | WANG Eric S | 269 | - | C19 | 212 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2297 | 2523 | 16.5 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RUSSANOV Boris J. | 74 | 111 | A19 | 367 | 2915 | 2540 | 34.2 | 27% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SAIKOLAPPAN Narensankar | 384 | - | U | 328 | Caddo Magnet Fencing Club | 2861 | 2574 | 22.1 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KIM PAUL | 155 | - | B20 | 140 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2782 | 2596 | 26.7 | 38% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEE Ryan | 41 | 69 | A19 | 6 | Swords Fencing Studio | 3168 | 2623 | 8.5 | 19% | |
T256
|
D | 10:15 | YI Kyle | 138 | - | A19 | 61 | Pennsylvania State University NCAA | 3217 | 2922 | 43.2 | 33% |
Place 114 of 333 Seed 119 Not ranked Rating B19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RA Jr. Daniel M. | 23 | 30 | A19 | 119 | Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) | 2913 | 2512 | 42.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | DYER Ian E. | 215 | - | D19 | 61 | 2474 | 2555 | 28.7 | 55% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SMITH Jackson | 74 | 95 | C19 | 74 | Denver Fencing Center | 2774 | 2526 | 17.6 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | VITTETOE Graham | 311 | - | U | 317 | 1604 | 2508 | 5.6 | 88% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHEN Eric | 170 | - | C19 | 157 | Guanyi Fencing Academy | 2484 | 2514 | 25.2 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:0 | KIM Sterling S. | 266 | - | E19 | 185 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 2185 | 2489 | 15.2 | 69% | |
T256
|
V | 15:10 | GREGORY Nicholas | 228 | - | D18 | 153 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2337 | 2947 | 29.0 | 81% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | GRABER Andrew J. | 32 | 44 | B18 | 42 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 3172 | 2976 | 54.2 | 38% |
Place 6 of 133 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating B19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:1 | NESTEROV Andrew E. | 18 | - | B19 | 26 | Illinois Fencers Club | 2430 | 2462 | 30.5 | 52% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | O'CONNOR Riley | 59 | - | E19 | 77 | Dunwoody Fencing Club / Naples Fencing Academy | 2581 | 2493 | 32.3 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BANNEN Nicholas | 94 | - | U | 121 | DC Fencers Club | 2082 | 2525 | 14.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | KIM Ryan | 96 | - | U | 74 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1885 | 2540 | 9.8 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Yichen | 56 | - | E19 | 73 | 2117 | 2550 | 45.8 | 76% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | MORTIMER Gavin | 117 | - | U | 99 | Olympia Fencing Center | 1800 | 2504 | 8.2 | 87% | |
T128
|
V | 15:5 | MARGHUB Safi | 91 | - | U | 113 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2025 | 2595 | 54.2 | 77% | |
T64
|
V | 13:10 | KOKENGE Reid | 66 | - | E19 | 50 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2752 | 2650 | 130.2 | 44% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | LAI Coby | 62 | - | E19 | 30 | Marx Fencing Academy | 2588 | 2780 | 78.4 | 61% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | VAYSBUKH Konstantin | 30 | - | C19 | 16 | Long Island Fencing Center | 3296 | 2858 | 144.0 | 25% | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | KIM Ethan J. | 6 | 62 | B19 | 3 | Elite Fencing Academy | 3272 | 3002 | 55.4 | 34% |
Place 5 of 22 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating B19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BROMBERG Alice | 22 | - | U | 22 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NANCE Jonathan W. | 7 | - | C17 | 12 | Mid-south Fencers' Club | 2791 | 2392 | 30.0 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SMITH Joseph | 14 | - | E19 | 16 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 1719 | 2422 | 10.8 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WALSTON Michael (Kent) | 11 | - | D19 | 7 | Cape Fear Fencing Association / Salle New Bern | 2405 | 2433 | 29.6 | 52% | |
T16
|
V | 15:2 | SMITH Joseph | 14 | - | E19 | 16 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2921 | 2701 | 132.9 | 41% | |
T8
|
D | 4:6 | HORTELANO Ethan | 4 | - | C19 | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2154 | 2834 | 238.9 | 81% |
Place 1 of 19 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating D19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HIGHTOWER Ryan | 10 | - | U | 12 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2500 | 2402 | 55.6 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GUEVARRA Gabriel (Gabe) W. | 4 | - | E19 | 3 | All-American Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2458 | 51.3 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DONNELLY Ian | 16 | - | U | 14 | Salle New Bern | 1855 | 2509 | 27.9 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KRUPENKO Sabrina R. | 9 | - | E18 | 11 | All-American Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | RAYLE Ava | 14 | - | U | 16 | Wilmington Fencer's Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
V | 15:1 | REA John P. | 8 | - | E18 | 15 | Wilmington Fencer's Club | 2475 | 2071 | 333.6 | 33% | |
T8
|
V | 15:0 | MOOREFIELD Holden C. | 12 | - | U | 7 | All-American Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2405 | 155.3 | 47% | |
T4
|
V | 15:9 | GUEVARRA Gabriel (Gabe) W. | 4 | - | E19 | 3 | All-American Fencing Academy | 3113 | 2560 | 224.4 | 28% | |
T2
|
V | 15:14 | GUEVARRA Gerhard V. | 1 | - | C19 | 2 | All-American Fencing Academy | 3111 | 2784 | 193.6 | 35% |
Place 174 of 236 Seed 129 Not ranked Rating B19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GLECKNER Aidan | 197 | - | C19 | 194 | Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC | 2417 | 2356 | 44.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LAWLER Aidan | 144 | - | B19 | 44 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2609 | 2401 | 29.6 | 37% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | KUMASHI Mihir R. | 8 | 9 | A19 | 134 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 3272 | 2371 | 7.1 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle J. | 211 | - | D19 | 125 | Vivo Fencing Club | 2720 | 2364 | 55.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SITBON-TAYLOR Noe B. | 61 | 83 | A19 | 126 | DC Fencers Club | 2895 | 2419 | 16.9 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MALYSZ Anthony J. | 76 | 106 | A19 | 71 | Junior Titans Fencing Club (Stepien) | 3112 | 2402 | 10.2 | 13% | |
T256
|
D | 7:15 | KUMAR Anitya | 74 | 102 | A19 | 96 | Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA | 3312 | 2793 | 92.1 | 24% |
Place 2 of 8 Seed 1 Not ranked Rating B19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WALSTON Kent | 6 | - | D19 | 4 | Cape Fear Fencing Association / Salle New Bern | 2500 | 2250 | 41.7 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | O'BRIEN Eoin | 8 | - | E19 | 8 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2500 | 2292 | 39.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KUTTRUS Max | 7 | - | E19 | 7 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2454 | 2332 | 61.8 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | COHEN Jared | 2 | - | B17 | 1 | University Of North Carolina/chapel Hill Ncaa / Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2814 | 2393 | 27.2 | 25% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HORTELANO Ethan | 4 | - | D19 | 6 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2717 | 2366 | 28.9 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | JOSEPH William | 5 | - | D19 | 5 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2422 | 2337 | 41.7 | 45% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | CLICK Aiden | 3 | - | C19 | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2573 | 2296 | 60.5 | 33% | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | O'BRIEN Eoin | 8 | - | E19 | 8 | Cape Fear Fencing Association | 2500 | 2518 | 240.3 | 51% | |
T4
|
V | 15:13 | CLICK Aiden | 3 | - | C19 | 3 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2768 | 2759 | 293.1 | 50% | |
T2
|
D | 8:15 | COHEN Jared | 2 | - | B17 | 1 | University Of North Carolina/chapel Hill Ncaa / Atlantic Fencing Academy | 2903 | 3052 | 258.2 | 58% |
Place 8 of 12 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating D19 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WALSH Keenan | 12 | - | U | 6 | Research Triangle Fencing | 1950 | 2841 | 288.1 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | KUNTAMUKKALA Samir | 7 | - | U | 11 | Apex Fencing Academy | 1236 | 2553 | 14.2 | 95% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CUI Anthony | 3 | - | D18 | 5 | Apex Fencing Academy | 2573 | 2568 | 114.3 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WANDEL Ethan | 8 | - | U | 7 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2217 | 2453 | 73.4 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MURRAY-GRAMLICH Robert | 6 | - | E19 | 3 | Charlotte Fencing Academy | 2241 | 2527 | 124.6 | 66% | |
T16
|
V | 15:6 | VIVEROS Antonio | 11 | - | U | 9 | On Point Fencing Club | 1499 | 2043 | 215.7 | 70% | |
T8
|
D | 6:15 | SICHITIU Alexander | 1 | - | D19 | 1 | Research Triangle Fencing | 2775 | 2259 | 187.6 | 27% |
Place 67 of 129 Seed 68 Not ranked Rating D18 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | WALTER Evran M. | 29 | - | B18 | 21 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2338 | 2500 | 594.7 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | WEDAM Rohan F. | 88 | - | E18 | 105 | 2087 | 1905 | 331.8 | 43% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STRAYER Andrew | 124 | - | U | 95 | Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA | 2872 | 2237 | 469.1 | 23% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JUSCINSKI Michal | 108 | - | U | 120 | Illinois Fencers Club | 1830 | 2706 | 66.9 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MA Alexander | 10 | 90 | C18 | 37 | Marx Fencing Academy | 3156 | 2773 | 127.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MUSHA John M. | 48 | - | C18 | 45 | Metro Tacoma Fencing Club | 2803 | 2645 | 196.1 | 42% | |
T128
|
D | 11:15 | WILLIAMS Connor J. | 60 | - | D19 | 63 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2644 | 2500 | 457.0 | 45% |
Place 53 of 112 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating C18 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KROPP Jack | 75 | - | U | 37 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2394 | 2198 | 70.9 | 39% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | KING Cameron | 44 | - | E19 | 82 | DC Fencers Club | 2877 | 2127 | 164.9 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | PANTEL Derek F. | 87 | - | U | 73 | Middleburg Fencing Club | 1691 | 2292 | 95.3 | 76% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HERMANSON David B. | 103 | - | U | 66 | Bay State Fencers | 2052 | 2197 | 57.7 | 59% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BENDER Rhys T. | 12 | - | B18 | 59 | Augusta Fencers Club | 1994 | 2255 | 71.5 | 64% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LI Benjamin | 50 | - | E18 | 91 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 2289 | 2183 | 67.1 | 44% | |
T128
|
V | 15:5 | MISHIMA Torata | 91 | - | U | 80 | Medeo Fencing Club | 1788 | 2500 | 277.1 | 75% | |
T64
|
D | 13:15 | GUO Joe | 5 | 95 | D18 | 20 | 3282 | 2777 | 258.9 | 30% |
Place 146 of 156 Seed 126 Not ranked Rating C18 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. | 77 | - | B18 | 14 | Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club | 2776 | 2182 | 72.4 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | LIN Jack | 60 | - | A17 | 27 | Fencing Academy Of Westchester | 2719 | 2109 | 62.1 | 20% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MUNLIN Donovan | 33 | - | A18 | 21 | Premier Fencing Alliance | 3135 | 2047 | 20.8 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | KLASSEN Andrew P. | 104 | - | B18 | 134 | US Naval Academy Fencing Club | 2851 | 2026 | 260.9 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROLLERT Griffen S. | 152 | - | C17 | 40 | Boston College NCAA | 2979 | 2287 | 37.4 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LENDER David | 14 | - | A18 | 95 | Illinois Fencers Club | 2720 | 2250 | 51.5 | 24% |
Place 306 of 329 Seed 299 Not ranked Rating C18 Cape Fear Fencing Association
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BAKER Kevin G. | 218 | - | B18 | 233 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2732 | 2500 | 445.9 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | COLE Elias R. | 142 | - | A18 | 133 | Pennsylvania State University NCAA | 3191 | 2054 | 94.7 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MOGILEVICH Michael | 290 | - | B16 | 296 | New York Fencing Academy | 2573 | 1959 | 548.9 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | XU Jonathan | 217 | - | B18 | 165 | 2517 | 2508 | 200.8 | 50% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KUMASHI Mihir R. | 64 | 86 | A18 | 98 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 3306 | 2307 | 44.2 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | IVE Isaac L. | 139 | - | A18 | 173 | International Fencing Academy (CA) | 2869 | 2263 | 81.7 | 21% |