Konstantin Vaysbukh

2005

Fencers Club Inc.

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 27 75 95 68 195 460
Losses 17 34 40 37 83 211
Win Ratio 61.4% 68.8% 70.4% 64.8% 70.1% 68.6%
Pool Victories 17 52 75 44 135 323
Pool Losses 13 24 25 25 54 141
Pool Win Ratio 56.7% 68.4% 75.0% 63.8% 71.4% 69.6%
DE Victories 10 23 20 24 60 137
DE Losses 4 10 15 12 29 70
DE Win Ratio 71.4% 69.7% 57.1% 66.7% 67.4% 66.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 10 21 29 22 71 153
Easy wins as % of wins 37.0% 28.0% 30.5% 32.4% 36.4% 33.3%
Close wins 7 16 20 20 56 119
Close wins as % of all wins 25.9% 21.3% 21.1% 29.4% 28.7% 25.9%
Close losses 8 21 20 16 37 102
Close losses as % of all losses 47.1% 61.8% 50.0% 43.2% 44.6% 48.3%
Big losses 4 1 5 2 12 24
Big losses as % of all losses 23.5% 2.9% 12.5% 5.4% 14.5% 11.4%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - - 1 7 11 19
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 0.0% 1.1% 10.3% 5.6% 4.1%
Losses - 2 3 5 2 12
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 5.9% 7.5% 13.5% 2.4% 5.7%
Total - 2 4 12 13 31
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 1.8% 3.0% 11.4% 4.7% 4.6%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 5 11 15 12 33 76
Tournaments 4 7 8 6 23 48

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 3, Seed 12, Rank 24, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TIKHONOV Iliya 103 146 B24 199 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2401 2942 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:3 ROMANOV Ethan 126 188 B23 101 Alliance Fencing Academy 2111 2946 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 NAZARIAN Jonah 400 D23 173 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2066 2948 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 SUH Victor 353 D23 395 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 1938 2949 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 NORMILE Nicholas 217 B23 209 Medeo Fencing Club 2047 2951 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:4 GANTSOUDES Isaac 332 D23 285 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1989 2952 1.4 95%
T256 W 15:7 TONG Samuel 270 C23 235 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2222 3426 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:13 FISHMAN Rahm 214 B23 97 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2505 3427 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:6 DESTEFANO Julius 49 76 A23 51 Miami Fencing Academy / Swords Fencing Studio 2940 3429 4.5 79%
T16 W 15:11 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 11 23 A23 14 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3630 3433 12.7 37%
T8 W 15:8 KARNAS Karol 89 131 A24 7 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2929 3446 4.3 80%
T4 L 13:15 FRAY Alexander 13 25 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3490 3450 9.4 47%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 56, Seed 14, Rank 19, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SILVERS Noah E. 15 20 A23 25 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3301 2939 14.3 27%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Ian C. 63 77 A23 89 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2876 2953 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:3 BEZRODNOV Michael 97 124 A23 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2963 2961 9.3 50%
Pool L 1:5 FRAY Alexander 37 44 A23 50 Alliance Fencing Academy 3062 2971 8.2 44%
Pool L 3:5 CHIEN Brandon 161 A23 80 TeamK Fencing 2805 2963 11.3 60%
Pool L 3:5 ISAAC Mena 96 121 B21 54 Elite Fencing Club / TeamK Fencing 2932 2951 9.3 51%
T64 L 13:15 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 22 27 A21 21 Fencers Club Inc. 4026 3430 3.6 16%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 26, Seed 8, Rank 10, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEVENTAL Mark 257 D23 273 Maximum Fencing Club 1932 2958 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 KARNAS Karol 97 126 A23 134 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2519 2960 15.5 77%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Samuel Y. 81 102 A23 79 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2634 2944 13.5 70%
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 169 B23 148 LA International Fencing 2362 2931 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 CURTY Jack 273 D22 221 Ataba Fencing Club 2062 2934 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 DANIELS Jonah 185 B23 256 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2247 2936 2.8 87%
T256 W 15:9 ZHAO Zidong 204 B23 196 2233 3426 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:7 KIM Nathan 111 147 A23 78 Swords Fencing Studio 2845 3427 3.8 83%
T64 W 15:13 IYOKI Kent 10 12 A23 60 Northwest Fencing Center 3689 3431 13.7 33%
T32 L 14:15 GARRETT Samuel 114 155 A23 14 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 3124 3444 14.5 70%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 87, Seed 14, Rank 18, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SU Caleb 83 122 A23 46 DC Fencers Club 2706 3003 13.5 69%
Pool L 4:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 137 A23 71 New York Fencing Academy 2506 2990 16.2 79%
Pool L 1:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 153 A23 49 Swords Fencing Studio 3102 2973 7.8 42%
Pool L 3:5 SILVERS Noah E. 15 19 A23 42 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3268 2966 6.0 31%
Pool L 1:5 EMARA Omar 37 42 A23 21 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 2869 2960 10.5 56%
Pool W 5:0 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 133 A23 79 DC Fencers Club 2952 2949 9.3 50%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 14, Seed 25, Rank 28, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SILVERS Noah E. 32 35 A23 3 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3267 3007 6.5 33%
Pool L 4:5 MANN JAKEROD 124 A23 89 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2762 3000 12.4 65%
Pool W 5:1 WU Jonathan 146 A23 52 Cavalier Fencing Club 2662 2988 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Noah 150 A23 60 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2708 2994 6.2 68%
Pool L 4:5 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
4 5 A23 24 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3668 3000 3.0 14%
Pool W 5:3 KANAR Ian 280 B23 82 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy / Naples Fencing Academy 2721 2997 6.3 68%
T64 W 15:14 BEZRODNOV Alexander 39 42 A23 42 Medeo Fencing Club 3458 3407 10.8 47%
T32 W 15:14 WHITE Sean 10 12 A23 19 Fencers Club Inc. / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club 3985 3418 18.3 17%
T16 L 7:15 CHONG christopher 24 27 A23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3414 3437 10.3 52%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 19, Seed 9, Rank 10, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KUO Rylan 341 C22 274 Las Positas Fencing Center 1992 2989 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Tei D. 241 B23 238 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2487 2991 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Boden 224 B23 140 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2238 2995 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 DAVOODIAN Christopher 108 121 A22 330 Swords Fencing Studio 2544 2997 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 125 141 B21 151 Alliance Fencing Academy 2411 3002 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 FU Jason 357 D23 386 The Fencers Academy 2072 3005 1.5 94%
T256 W 15:7 PAK Elliot 133 153 A23 243 LA International Fencing 2561 3413 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:9 LEE Samuel Y. 91 102 A23 103 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2809 3415 3.6 84%
T64 W 15:10 PARK Nicholas 142 163 B23 55 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2446 3419 1.4 95%
T32 L 12:15 SU Caleb 37 42 A23 6 DC Fencers Club 3216 3420 13.0 63%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 40, Seed 26, Rank 33, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KHAYAT Ziad N. 33 41 A23 141 The Fencing Center 3249 2966 13.2 32%
Pool W 5:4 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 142 A23 90 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3057 2979 10.4 45%
Pool L 4:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 149 A23 91 New York Fencing Academy 2632 2989 14.2 72%
Pool W 5:2 SPIER Julian H. 91 119 A23 164 Ataba Fencing Club 2884 2975 8.2 56%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 84 108 A23 118 Cavalier Fencing Club 2702 2983 6.1 68%
T128 W 15:12 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 173 A22 105 Vivo Fencing Club 2965 3416 4.9 77%
T64 L 12:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 37 46 A23 31 Marx Fencing Academy 3612 3421 7.6 38%

NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), June 4, 2023
Place 7, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WU Joseph 4 A23 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2934 2965 9.6 52%
Pool W 5:2 KARIMOV Amir 34 U 44 North Shore Fencers Club 1368 2955 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 HAIRABEDIAN Colin 44 U 36 North Shore Fencers Club 1430 2955 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 LIOU Solomon 20 C23 17 Lilov Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2596 2956 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:2 GERTNER Joshua (Josh) L. 28 U 39 Masters Fencing Academy Nj 1804 2961 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 THAKUR Om S. 16 B23 19 North Shore Fencers Club 2387 2962 3.6 83%
T32 W 15:4 HO Ivan 39 U 31 North Shore Fencers Club 1556 3413 0.1 > 99%
T16 W 15:11 GAO Daniel 3 A23 11 Cavalier Fencing Club 3245 3413 7.9 61%
T8 L 12:15 KUSHNERIK Ethan 5 A23 1 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3853 3421 5.1 24%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 52, Seed 5, Rank 7, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Elijah S. 127 A23 76 Alliance Fencing Academy 2631 2976 13.8 72%
Pool L 3:4 BHATNAGAR Ayan 60 70 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2705 2962 12.5 67%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Thomas 69 82 A23 91 Orion Fencing 2638 2949 5.7 70%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 199 C21 181 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2311 2955 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:2 OSTIGUY Cameron 185 C23 191 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2181 2958 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:4 ODEN Isaac M. 125 A23 119 Olympian Fencing Club 2513 2960 4.5 77%
T128 W 15:11 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 22 26 A22 84 3230 3415 7.7 62%
T64 L 13:15 LEE Daniel Y. 12 14 A23 7 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3430 3423 9.9 50%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 147, Seed 32, Rank 35, Rating A23, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Aiden 184 C22 179 Alliance Fencing Academy 2150 3005 1.8 92%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 76 91 A23 101 Cavalier Fencing Club 2942 3007 10.0 54%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Shwan 87 106 A23 68 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2894 2997 10.5 57%
Pool L 3:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 131 A23 85 New York Fencing Academy 2820 2986 11.3 61%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 142 A23 167 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2671 2975 5.8 69%
Pool L 2:5 LANGE Henry C. 22 24 A22 9 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3375 2981 5.0 26%
T256 L 11:12 LEE Seungwon 166 A22 62 Alliance Fencing Academy 3075 3431 15.3 72%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 25, Seed 24, Rank 24, Rating A22, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VERMEULE Spencer 95 120 A21 76 Olympia Fencing Center 3126 2992 10.8 41%
Pool W 5:1 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 120 157 B22 151 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2774 3002 6.5 65%
Pool L 4:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 49 57 A22 32 South Florida Fencing Club 2864 3009 10.9 60%
Pool W 5:4 ADLER Ethan M. 168 B22 204 2599 2998 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:2 BRADFORD Ethan 240 D22 235 Ataba Fencing Club 1651 3003 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 194 B22 139 LA International Fencing 2113 3003 1.6 93%
T128 W 15:11 MODULLA Yathin R. 177 B22 110 Olympic Fencers Club 2536 3433 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:8 UKOLOV Dimitri 198 B19 41 2989 3434 5.0 76%
T32 L 12:15 FRAY Alexander 26 27 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3557 3439 8.6 42%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 3, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating A22, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON James 262 B22 165 Premier Fencing Alliance 2432 2909 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:1 BRUNET Nathan 96 113 B22 217 2983 2914 10.2 45%
Pool L 2:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 192 A22 211 Wasatch Fencing 2115 2924 21.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 GALLO James 357 C22 281 Battle Born Fencing Club 2504 2903 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 288 B22 326 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2340 2908 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 GUO Austin S. 69 79 B21 255 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2958 2911 9.9 47%
T256 W 15:11 HUSSAIN Kamran 151 A22 264 Maximum Fencing Club 2687 3381 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:7 WOLFE Alex 265 B22 153 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2562 3384 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 HADZIC Alen 4 4 A22 46 Fencers Club Inc. / Lilov Fencing Academy 3804 2921 21.9 7%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Byung 129 A22 76 New York Fencing Academy 2659 2943 6.0 68%
Pool W 5:3 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 196 A22 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2715 2949 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:1 TAFOYA Devin D. 25 25 A22 43 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3364 2956 14.7 25%
Pool W 5:4 JEON Alexander E. 32 33 A22 94 Swords Fencing Studio 3026 2970 9.9 46%
Pool W 5:1 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 211 A22 87 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3165 2980 11.4 38%
T64 W 15:14 POPOVICI Michael A. 23 23 A22 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 3820 3386 16.4 24%
T32 W 15:9 BEZRODNOV Alexander 54 60 A22 27 Medeo Fencing Club 3340 3403 9.4 54%
T16 W 15:11 IYOKI Kent 40 41 A22 16 Northwest Fencing Center 3706 3412 14.5 31%
T8 W 15:13 CHONG christopher 51 57 A22 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3398 3427 9.8 52%
T4 L 12:15 FRENCH Dylan 3 3 A22 2 4004 3436 3.9 18%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 8, Seed 21, Rank 30, Rating A22, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GRAY Sterling B. 136 A19 175 Alliance Fencing Academy 2853 2935 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 MAJAM Brandon Audie 255 E22 231 Battle Born Fencing Club 1735 2944 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 177 B22 41 New York Fencing Academy 2677 2944 13.0 67%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 214 C22 210 LA International Fencing 2187 2931 2.4 89%
Pool L 3:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 99 156 A22 40 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2629 2934 13.5 69%
Pool L 3:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 58 83 A21 146 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2785 2920 11.1 59%
T256 W 15:8 JIN Nicholas 29 38 A22 153 Fortune Fencing 3311 3328 10.4 51%
T128 W 15:7 IYOKI Kent 25 34 A22 65 Northwest Fencing Center 3692 3338 15.9 28%
T64 W 15:6 JOVANOVIC Jovan 65 96 A22 51 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3600 3354 14.0 34%
T32 W 15:12 GYURE Brayden H. 78 113 A22 31 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3361 3368 10.3 50%
T16 W 15:13 SHARMA Sanil 76 110 A22 16 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3335 3378 9.8 53%
T8 L 9:15 GORNOVSKY David J. 34 48 A22 3 3642 3388 7.1 34%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 186, Seed 56, Rank 98, Rating A22, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 79 A22 69 South Florida Fencing Club 2859 2970 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Nathan 212 B22 246 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2264 2978 2.7 88%
Pool L 4:5 HESSLEGRAVE Porter B. 145 A22 78 LA International Fencing 2999 2981 9.1 49%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Kyle 261 C21 129 2792 2972 11.9 62%
Pool L 4:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 187 B22 161 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2732 2960 12.5 65%
Pool L 4:5 GYURE Brayden H. 122 A22 169 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2744 2947 12.1 63%
T256 L 14:15 YU Hunter 238 C22 142 2596 3350 21.9 89%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 84, Seed 67, Rank 86, Rating A22, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 150 A22 182 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2535 3011 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:1 TIERNEY Luke 289 C21 287 Iowa City Fencing Center 2012 3015 1.3 95%
Pool L 3:5 KHANNA Nikhil 141 A22 148 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2586 3016 15.8 76%
Pool W 5:3 KILUK Andrew 215 B22 239 Salle Auriol Seattle 2534 3001 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 HUSSAIN Kamran 224 B22 114 Maximum Fencing Club 2492 3005 4.2 80%
Pool L 3:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 76 97 A22 103 3313 3009 6.1 31%
T128 W 15:13 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 152 A22 160 Alliance Fencing Academy 3036 3343 6.8 69%
Pool L 4:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 218 B22 67 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2557 3003 16.0 77%
Pool L 4:5 EMARA Omar 45 59 A22 62 Fortune Fencing / US Air Force Academy NCAA University 2733 2987 13.1 66%
Pool W 5:4 KAULL James T. 65 84 A21 24 New York Athletic Club 3488 2974 16.8 20%
Pool L 3:5 FRENCH Dylan 9 9 A21 12 3345 2991 5.5 28%
Pool L 4:5 SPIER Julian H. 81 105 A22 56 Ataba Fencing Club 2900 2985 10.6 56%
Pool L 3:5 WEISS Miles J. 20 22 A22 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 3426 2975 4.6 23%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 1, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 30, Rating A22, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LAI Boden 19 E22 10 Marx Fencing Academy 1938 3006 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Max S 22 E22 18 Medeo Fencing Club 1863 3007 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 9 C22 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 2182 3008 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jeffery 12 D22 21 New York Fencing Academy 1898 3010 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 HUA Daniel 30 U 28 1209 3011 0.2 99%
T16 W 15:11 SHA Michael 9 C22 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 2331 3347 1.4 95%
T8 W 15:7 WU Jonathan 4 95 B22 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 2722 3349 3.7 85%
T4 L 14:15 WU Joseph 1 15 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3455 3352 9.3 43%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 73, Seed 18, Rank 20, Rating A22, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 277 C19 205 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2351 2998 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:1 SU Caleb 116 135 A22 32 DC Fencers Club 2696 3001 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:0 MCDONALD Ethan 311 D21 295 San Diego Fencing Center 2073 3007 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 DEKERMANJI Christopher 214 B19 255 Swords Fencing Studio 2494 3008 4.0 80%
Pool L 3:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 81 94 B22 69 Medeo Fencing Club 2888 3012 10.9 58%
Pool W 5:3 JAAFAR Omar 179 B22 299 Premier Fencing Alliance 2557 3001 4.6 77%
T256 W 15:14 HARR Carver 273 C21 228 Denver Fencing Center 2269 3351 1.1 96%
T128 L 10:15 CANDELA Nicholas 7 7 A22 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 3818 3352 5.1 22%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 66, Seed 49, Rank 75, Rating A22, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KATS Dylan G. 97 A22 23 New York Fencing Academy 2638 2944 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 164 B22 158 Cavalier Fencing Club 2559 2950 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:3 PISKOVATSKOV Jonathan (Yonik) 7 13 A21 89 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3397 2955 15.4 23%
Pool W 5:2 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 113 A21 121 3113 2971 11.1 41%
Pool W 5:4 PRABHAKAR Vibhav 152 B22 168 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2425 2982 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:3 JEONG Connor 59 93 A22 95 Battle Born Fencing Club 3214 2985 12.3 35%
T128 L 11:15 SMITH Nicholas S. 148 B22 16 Medeo Fencing Club 3062 3367 15.4 69%

NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A2/B3, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 30, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A21, New York Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BAMBRA Taranjot 54 U 55 North Shore Fencers Club 1829 2991 25.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 RITTMAN Zacc 44 E22 49 Manchen Academy of Fencing 1848 2965 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 7 A22 21 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School 2878 2966 10.5 56%
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Max 20 B22 5 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencers Club 2555 2955 14.8 75%
Pool W 5:3 JOSEPH Willem 34 D22 40 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Queens Fencing Club LLC 2421 2940 3.9 77%
T64 W 15:4 LIU Jeremiah W. 41 E22 35 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 773 3372 0.0 > 99%
T32 L 14:15 ISAAC Joseph 6 A22 9 North Shore Fencers Club / New York Athletic Club 3826 3372 5.2 23%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 78, Seed 55, Rank 75, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHIRASHNYA Adam 99 A22 151 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2521 2969 4.6 77%
Pool L 1:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 122 A21 85 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2834 2973 11.3 59%
Pool W 5:2 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 34 44 A21 8 North Shore Fencers Club / St. John's University NCAA 3409 2962 15.5 23%
Pool W 5:4 MUNLIN Donovan 78 122 A22 30 Premier Fencing Alliance 3063 2978 10.5 44%
Pool L 2:5 THEIN-SANDLER Adrien (Adi) M. 11 16 A21 33 LA International Fencing 3521 2988 3.9 19%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 133 B22 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2726 2984 6.4 67%
T128 L 13:14 SHUGART Henry R. 61 88 A20 56 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3502 3381 9.0 42%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 6, Seed 25, Rank 36, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Aidan 218 D22 224 Olympic Fencers Club 2039 2963 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Felix 184 C21 249 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2334 2964 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Steven 268 U 211 1949 2968 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 ZHENG Haoran 105 A21 115 Swords Fencing Studio 2608 2969 5.5 73%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 135 B22 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2763 2974 12.3 64%
Pool W 5:0 WANG DEVON 56 83 B21 78 LA International Fencing 2713 2962 6.6 66%
T128 W 15:10 ZHENG Haoran 105 A21 115 Swords Fencing Studio 2892 3352 5.3 78%
T64 W 15:4 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 74 106 A21 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 3304 3357 10.2 54%
T32 W 15:11 GOHEL Dayus T. 19 25 A22 26 Olympia Fencing Center 3281 3367 9.6 56%
T16 W 15:9 JIN Nicholas 41 63 A22 16 Fortune Fencing 3314 3377 9.9 54%
T8 L 10:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 3 4 A22 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3768 3387 6.0 26%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 112, Seed 19, Rank 37, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RICHARDS Jackson D. 183 C21 276 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2258 3000 2.5 89%
Pool L 4:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 146 B21 80 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2590 3002 15.2 75%
Pool L 4:5 KNECHT PRANGE Patrick 266 E21 227 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2116 2987 22.4 93%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 64 106 B21 74 Medeo Fencing Club 2850 2964 10.9 58%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Alec 102 A21 100 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2525 2954 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:3 SHCHUR Landon 228 D21 156 New York Fencing Academy 2509 2958 4.6 77%
T256 W 15:12 JIN daniel 144 B21 155 Battle Born Fencing Club 2790 3354 4.3 83%
T128 L 10:15 IYOKI Kent 1 7 A21 5 Northwest Fencing Center 3692 3358 6.6 29%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 12, Seed 11, Rank 12, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DESTEFANO Julius 68 86 B21 136 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2445 3004 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:0 KARKI Salyan 146 C21 204 2262 3007 2.4 89%
Pool L 2:5 LI Patrick 89 B22 45 Denver Fencing Center 2571 3010 15.4 77%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 244 U 251 Medeo Fencing Club 2162 2994 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 224 E21 187 Battle Born Fencing Club 2009 2996 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 FU Leon 167 D22 156 Team Touche Fencing Center 2168 2998 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:12 DEKERMANJI Christopher 115 B19 93 Swords Fencing Studio 2688 3339 3.6 86%
T64 W 15:12 GOHEL Dayus T. 6 7 A21 43 Olympia Fencing Center 3225 3343 9.5 58%
T32 W 15:13 LEE Daniel Y. 31 33 A21 20 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3259 3352 9.7 56%
T16 L 12:15 FRAY Alexander 8 9 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3596 3362 7.8 35%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 105, Seed 60, Rank 77, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARKER Riley D. 291 C20 232 Texas Fencing Academy 2404 2984 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 KILUK Andrew 239 B19 189 Salle Auriol Seattle 2530 2987 4.5 78%
Pool L 3:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 136 A21 126 TeamK Fencing 2764 2992 12.4 65%
Pool W 5:1 JAIN Sarthak 210 B21 278 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2596 2979 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:3 BEKKER Mitchel 161 A19 116 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2977 2984 9.3 50%
Pool W 5:2 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 85 119 A21 96 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 3047 2994 10.0 46%
T128 L 6:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 41 48 A21 84 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3659 3346 7.0 30%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 24, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BENNETT Peter 248 U 250 Delta Fencing Center 1122 2984 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 PARKER Riley D. 183 C20 121 Texas Fencing Academy 2410 2984 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 KANG Philip F. 53 68 A21 137 Alliance Fencing Academy 2780 2988 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:2 GLAZ Nicholas S. 95 143 B20 114 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2686 2995 5.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 WONG KEVIN 202 E21 132 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2248 3001 20.3 89%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sterling S. 127 B21 104 LA International Fencing 2349 2980 3.1 85%
T128 W 15:8 LOGUE Ethan D. 114 B21 119 Las Positas Fencing Center 2704 3325 3.9 85%
T64 W 15:14 LAWSON Nicholas W. 7 8 A21 60 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 4021 3329 23.1 13%
T32 L 12:15 CANDELA Nicholas 6 7 A21 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 3784 3352 5.7 24%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 39, Seed 76, Rank 105, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DOELEMAN zeno 143 A20 211 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 2889 2917 9.1 52%
Pool L 3:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 211 B21 119 Olympia Fencing Center 2695 2926 12.6 65%
Pool W 5:3 KRAJ Pawel 266 C19 253 2255 2913 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:3 FRAY Alexander 62 80 A21 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2997 2916 10.5 45%
Pool L 4:5 O'LOUGHLIN Chris S.
130 A21 57 New York Athletic Club 3679 2927 2.5 12%
Pool W 5:2 MCKEEVER Luca 199 B21 160 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2572 2925 5.6 72%
T128 W 15:10 GUO Austin S. 184 B21 134 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3451 3317 13.0 41%
Pool W 5:3 RODNEY Maxwell 23 27 A21 84 Alliance Fencing Academy 2755 2930 7.4 61%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Zan 186 B21 87 2402 2937 16.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 YOO Justin 34 42 A20 15 Fencers Club Inc. 3752 2921 21.5 9%
Pool W 5:4 SZAPARY Tristan B. 6 7 A21 11 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3569 2942 18.3 15%
Pool W 5:4 SHERWOOD Dominic 247 C21 73 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2754 2960 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:4 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 56 70 A21 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 3521 2967 16.9 18%
T64 L 6:15 SANDERS Ian W. 48 61 A21 27 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3843 3330 4.9 20%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 55, Seed 24, Rank 28, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 EMARA Omar 106 A21 78 Fortune Fencing 2532 2928 15.0 74%
Pool W 5:3 LOISEAU Eliott 223 D21 210 Escrime Du Lac 2238 2913 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 KUCZAJDA Matthew 141 B21 201 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2465 2916 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:0 KUBATIN Anton V. 265 U 254 Vivo Fencing Club 1837 2920 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 GALLO James 188 C21 152 Battle Born Fencing Club 2707 2921 7.0 64%
Pool L 4:5 MUGA Boris 59 80 B21 46 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2789 2928 11.4 59%
T256 W 15:8 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 273 U 198 New York Fencing Academy 2085 3315 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:4 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 114 B21 77 Alliance Fencing Academy 2935 3316 6.4 74%
T64 L 13:15 WEISS Miles J. 6 6 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3780 3322 5.5 22%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 20, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MICKO Fritz K. 106 C21 48 Hooked On Fencing 2555 2920 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:0 LI Chenyu 112 C21 103 2151 2926 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Taeho 158 U 158 2383 2928 3.8 75%
Pool W 5:1 SINGHA Orion 51 63 B21 76 Team Touche Fencing Center 2804 2932 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 171 U 183 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1823 2940 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 GALLO James 58 75 C21 81 Battle Born Fencing Club 2700 2941 12.8 66%
T128 W 15:10 HAN Dongcheng 134 D21 114 Cavalier Fencing Club 2549 3321 2.9 89%
T64 W 15:13 RHYU Kozmo 10 11 A21 50 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3309 3324 11.4 51%
T32 L 12:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 94 C21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2835 3335 20.1 80%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 53, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 37 43 A19 133 Alliance Fencing Academy 3571 2843 20.4 12%
Pool W 5:4 HOLTZ Donovan K. 164 A18 116 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3100 2863 12.9 35%
Pool W 5:1 PRIHODKO Max 227 C21 234 Olympia Fencing Center 2508 2876 5.5 73%
Pool W 4:3 MILLER Jeffrey E. 224 B18 135 South Denver Fencing Academy 3554 2882 16.5 16%
Pool L 3:4 LEE Daniel Y. 101 A21 69 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2935 2898 9.2 48%
Pool W 5:4 TUCKER Brad W. 160 A19 243 Lincoln Fencing Club 3125 2889 12.3 35%
T128 W 15:11 SILVER Cameron 118 A21 160 Naples Fencing Academy 3283 3315 11.0 52%
Pool W 5:3 LAWSON Henry A. 51 58 A21 8 Fencers Club Inc. 3487 2901 17.9 17%
Pool L 4:5 TRAGER Matthew G. 211 B19 63 New York Athletic Club 3277 2919 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:3 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 28 34 A21 72 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3150 2914 12.7 35%
Pool L 1:5 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
1 1 A20 5 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3849 2926 1.6 7%
Pool W 5:1 YOUNG Peyton E. 126 A21 93 Alliance Fencing Academy 2753 2925 7.5 61%
Pool L 3:4 RODNEY Maxwell 29 35 A21 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2745 2932 12.0 62%
T64 L 8:15 HADDAD Justin R. 50 56 A21 22 DC Fencers Club 3871 3325 4.7 18%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 33, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PINERO Jose J. 73 B21 129 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2601 2818 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 BANKULLA Nihal R. 135 D20 100 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2352 2825 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:1 EVERS Gabriel 171 U 195 LA International Fencing 1650 2830 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Lance W. 114 C20 163 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2133 2831 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 52 58 A21 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2672 2834 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:3 XIONG Aaron 186 U 199 Alliance Fencing Academy 1867 2841 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:4 DOWDELL Riley 179 U 120 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2269 3321 1.4 95%
T64 L 13:15 FRAY Alexander 12 12 A21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3574 3323 8.1 34%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 47, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JIN Alexander 40 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2858 2830 10.2 48%
Pool W 5:2 PHO Eric 12 A21 82 Fencers Club Inc. 2765 2840 8.8 55%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 41 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2642 2849 12.5 63%
Pool L 3:5 PAN Colin 72 D21 61 Tidewater Fencing Club 1970 2836 20.8 91%
Pool W 5:4 GERSEN Jacob 78 D19 60 Olympia Fencing Center 2168 2815 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:9 ZENG Zihan 93 U 86 2737 3335 4.3 83%
T64 L 11:15 SOOMRO Adam A. 9 97 B21 24 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2958 3340 18.3 74%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 24, Seed 9, Rank 11, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 76 C21 67 Swords Fencing Studio 2394 2828 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 122 U 111 Alliance Fencing Academy 1805 2833 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 93 D21 93 Cavalier Fencing Club 2139 2834 2.9 88%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Kyran 34 38 B21 67 Fortune Fencing 2866 2837 9.4 48%
Pool W 5:3 DAO Alexander 119 U 136 Battle Born Fencing Club 1997 2828 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:7 CARRIER Gabriel A. 87 D21 100 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2559 3338 2.9 90%
T64 W 15:8 CHU Allan 49 67 U 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2392 3340 1.9 94%
T32 L 13:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 56 B20 1 3676 3342 7.1 30%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 55, Seed 32, Rank 42, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KOPPE Alexander 161 C21 204 Battle Born Fencing Club 2354 2833 4.5 79%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Haoran 160 C21 102 Swords Fencing Studio 2345 2838 16.9 79%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Nicholas 33 43 A21 132 Fortune Fencing 2880 2821 10.6 46%
Pool W 5:2 CHAWLA Armaan 96 163 A20 147 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2484 2832 5.7 72%
Pool L 4:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 97 A21 27 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2879 2837 9.2 47%
T256 W 15:6 NEAL John P. 163 C20 173 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2779 3330 4.8 82%
T128 W 15:6 SJOSTEDT Jacob H. 103 A19 78 3037 3335 7.6 69%
T64 L 9:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 51 A20 6 3873 3343 5.0 19%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 46, Seed 41, Rank 54, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Dylan J. 224 C21 115 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2474 2813 5.9 71%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 136 B21 169 Olympia Fencing Center 2687 2818 11.7 59%
Pool W 5:4 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 48 63 A20 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2969 2807 12.1 39%
Pool W 5:3 ULINICH Alexander 305 U 275 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1999 2819 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 SCHULZE Ethan 129 A21 173 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2418 2821 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:4 GRAYSON Shane W. 216 C21 106 TeamK Fencing 2608 2826 7.2 64%
T256 W 11:10 LEE Seungwon 187 C21 212 Alliance Fencing Academy 2800 3335 5.1 81%
T128 W 13:11 LIN Kyran 144 B21 88 Fortune Fencing 3187 3340 9.8 60%
T64 L 6:15 MATTIS George 209 C21 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 2867 3350 20.1 78%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 121, Seed 104, Not ranked, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HILBERT Xavier 77 101 A19 76 DC Fencers Club 3214 2820 5.4 26%
Pool L 3:4 HANSEN Jonas B. 17 26 A21 12 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3641 2815 2.1 9%
Pool W 5:1 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 196 C21 181 Alliance Fencing Academy 2752 2813 9.2 54%
Pool L 3:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 44 57 B21 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 2746 2822 11.0 55%
Pool L 4:5 CHIEN Brandon 138 A19 162 TeamK Fencing / University Of California San Diego NCAA 3155 2811 5.9 29%
Pool W 4:3 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 166 B21 134 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2624 2805 7.7 62%
T256 W 15:12 HAN Matthew 142 A19 141 3486 3327 14.8 40%
T128 L 13:15 DUNCAN Corwin 46 59 A18 20 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3721 3342 6.7 27%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 61, Seed 19, Rank 22, Rating A21, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 249 U 272 Alliance Fencing Academy 1831 2849 1.3 95%
Pool L 2:5 LEONE III Charles D. 62 75 C21 144 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2758 2850 11.5 56%
Pool L 3:5 KHANNA Nikhil 179 D21 130 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2484 2838 15.4 72%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Byung 142 C21 124 New York Fencing Academy 2483 2823 6.0 71%
Pool L 3:5 HIGGINS Branford 222 E21 138 San Diego Fencing Center 2488 2829 14.9 71%
Pool W 5:1 BHATNAGAR Ayan 99 A21 106 Elite Fencers Club 2475 2814 6.0 71%
T256 W 15:11 GREEN Jabreel 196 D20 157 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2658 3332 4.0 86%
T128 W 15:8 RICHARD Owen 102 B21 67 Ocean State Fencing Club 2919 3336 6.6 75%
T64 L 12:13 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 32 37 A21 15 Vivo Fencing Club 3161 3343 15.7 62%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 16, Seed 58, Rank 89, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 43 63 A21 33 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2966 2871 8.9 44%
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Adam 161 U 149 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1853 2862 1.4 95%
Pool L 3:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 8 10 A21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 3142 2863 6.8 32%
Pool W 5:1 SHA Michael 142 E21 131 Swords Fencing Studio 2056 2856 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Seungwon 108 C21 150 Alliance Fencing Academy 2418 2859 5.1 77%
Pool L 3:4 WU Byron 92 C21 89 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2528 2864 15.2 71%
T128 W 15:11 KIM Dylan J. 88 C21 72 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2755 3314 5.1 82%
T64 W 15:9 SHARMA Sanil 7 9 A21 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3430 3319 14.8 43%
T32 W 15:11 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 90 C21 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2985 3334 7.5 72%
T16 L 9:15 LIU Alexander 6 8 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3610 3341 8.5 33%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 128, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 77 A21 12 Olympia Fencing Center 3108 2878 7.5 35%
Pool W 5:2 SANDERS Ian W. 31 46 A21 76 Fencers Club Inc. 3243 2871 16.0 27%
Pool L 3:5 CLICK Aiden 157 C21 58 Apex Fencing Academy 2789 2887 11.7 56%
Pool L 2:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 20 31 A19 116 Alliance Fencing Academy 3125 2875 7.1 34%
Pool L 2:5 ELLIS Yehia S. 70 124 A19 72 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3073 2868 7.6 37%
Pool W 2:1 GYURE Brayden H. 121 B21 161 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2859 2860 10.2 50%
T256 W 15:8 WIMMER Chandler M. 102 A20 129 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3356 3304 14.0 47%
T128 L 13:15 KUSHNERIK Ethan 4 10 A21 33 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3915 3318 4.8 16%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 6, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WONG NICHOLAS A. 90 A21 147 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2809 2839 10.2 52%
Pool W 5:4 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 61 106 B21 142 Vivo Fencing Club 2794 2849 9.9 54%
Pool L 2:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 41 64 A21 20 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3030 2859 8.3 39%
Pool W 5:2 SHERWOOD Dominic 141 C20 58 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2593 2851 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Branford 161 E21 129 San Diego Fencing Center 2466 2858 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 KUMASHI Mihir R. 11 12 A19 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3157 2864 14.9 31%
T128 W 15:8 IVAKIMOV Vasil 91 A21 110 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3265 3251 13.9 49%
T64 W 15:14 KAMBESELES Peter G. 16 18 A20 42 New York Fencing Academy 3749 3265 22.9 21%
T32 W 15:8 WU Byron 139 C21 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2908 3288 7.4 73%
T16 W 15:13 GRABER Andrew J. 119 B18 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3174 3296 11.1 58%
T8 L 7:8 HANSEN Jonas B. 6 7 A21 3 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 4213 3307 2.3 7%

Feb 2021 Sanctioned Senior Epee Open at LIFC

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), February 21, 2021
Place 23, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B20, New York Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 GAO Daniel 23 D20 27 Medeo Fencing Club 1985 2858 2.0 93%
Pool L 3:5 LOMBARDO Teddy 7 A19 5 Columbia University Ncaa / New York Athletic Club 3486 2860 3.7 15%
Pool L 3:4 MORSE Tyler 18 B19 19 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2724 2856 12.7 59%
Pool L 0:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 4 A20 9 New York Athletic Club 3244 2843 5.7 25%
Pool W 5:3 LIANG Kairos 32 U 32 Long Island Fencing Center 1622 2837 1.3 94%
T32 L 13:15 NIXON Christian 22 C18 13 Mission Fencing Center 2842 3272 20.7 75%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 8, 2020
Place 18, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 1 6 A20 3 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3238 2841 5.8 26%
Pool W 5:1 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 36 D19 51 Freehold Fencing Academy 2350 2836 4.9 79%
Pool W 4:3 KOLKER Gregory A. 19 B19 21 2504 2840 6.4 71%
Pool W 5:2 WHITEHURST JJ 56 U 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2342 2847 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 40 E20 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1972 2852 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Tei D. 55 U 37 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2267 2854 4.0 82%
T64 W 15:6 WU Marcus 37 D19 57 Long Island Fencing Center 2389 3286 2.6 93%
T32 L 14:15 MORSE Tyler 21 B19 8 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 3142 3289 16.8 60%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), November 7, 2020
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 82, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DIXON Thomas 18 D19 12 Fencers Club Inc. 2317 2842 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:0 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 42 U 26 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2377 2847 5.0 78%
Pool L 4:5 HE Lawrence 6 66 C20 9 Premier Fencing Club 2587 2852 14.7 67%
Pool W 5:0 LURVEY Samuel 30 U 29 New York Fencing Academy 1996 2837 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Max S 32 U 41 Medeo Fencing Club 1214 2839 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 19 E20 28 Medeo Fencing Club 1972 2839 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:11 GAO Daniel 19 E20 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2070 3287 1.0 98%
T8 W 15:8 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 5 57 C20 6 New York Fencing Academy 2921 3288 8.1 73%
T4 L 9:15 KIM Juni C. 1 13 A19 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3535 3296 10.0 35%

Mission RJCC #1 | Epee & Men's Sabre ONLY - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 24, 2020
Place 2, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GROSSMAN August 34 D19 34 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2340 2823 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 ZIAEE Armin 49 U 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2500 2828 4.8 63%
Pool W 5:4 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 50 U 38 Olympia Fencing Center 1549 2833 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Coby 33 D20 29 Marx Fencing Academy 2543 2834 7.0 69%
Pool W 5:1 PERSAUD Daivik 11 120 B20 26 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2551 2841 7.0 68%
Pool L 2:5 DOLGONOS Mark 1 14 A20 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3264 2848 5.6 25%
T32 W 15:10 ZHAO Luhan 26 C20 25 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2214 3234 2.0 95%
T16 W 15:13 GANA Jr Jorge M. 10 112 B20 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2982 3236 10.3 66%
T8 W 11:10 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 5 50 A19 8 Olympia Fencing Center 3639 3246 22.9 26%
T4 W 15:10 LIVERANT Skyler J. 2 31 A19 3 New York Fencing Academy 3752 3269 24.6 21%
T2 L 11:15 DOLGONOS Mark 1 14 A20 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3803 3294 6.3 20%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 57, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CORDDRY Matthew 102 U 105 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1642 2847 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 70 C19 53 Olympia Fencing Center 2666 2848 8.4 62%
Pool L 3:5 ZHU Wilson 1 28 A19 3 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3125 2857 7.3 33%
Pool L 3:5 WU Byron 71 C19 72 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2558 2849 15.2 69%
Pool W 5:3 SUMMER Zachary 103 U 99 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1737 2834 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 GLAZ Nicholas S. 34 B20 33 New York Fencing Academy 2747 2835 11.9 56%
T128 W 15:9 SHIV Rishi 73 C19 74 Alliance Fencing Academy 2802 3245 7.6 76%
T64 L 6:15 KRONROD Tal 22 160 C19 19 Marx Fencing Academy 3073 3252 18.6 61%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 18, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 30 D20 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2672 2795 9.3 58%
Pool W 5:1 KOBI Samuel 39 E20 30 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2472 2804 6.6 71%
Pool W 5:0 SUMMER Zachary 43 U 47 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1746 2811 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Max 10 52 C19 26 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2866 2812 11.8 46%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Ian C. 20 B20 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2762 2824 10.0 54%
Pool W 4:3 PRASAD Ankith 5 28 C20 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3012 2834 13.5 38%
T32 L 13:15 TRIMMER Colin 32 D20 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2760 3270 25.8 79%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 101, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating B20, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SAKO Ayrton I. 272 E19 315 Tiger Fencing Club 2140 2782 3.8 84%
Pool L 4:5 IYOKI Kent 17 22 A20 48 Northwest Fencing Center 3250 2786 5.3 22%
Pool W 5:4 BAKER Toby 305 U 266 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 1901 2780 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 209 D19 124 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2810 2783 11.6 48%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD Owen 176 C19 243 Ocean State Fencing Club 2612 2794 8.6 62%
Pool L 2:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 80 103 A20 37 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3041 2803 7.8 35%
T256 W 15:8 AHN Gus 142 C20 168 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2708 3272 6.2 82%
T128 L 6:15 KUSHNERIK Ethan 1 1 A20 1 3695 3279 8.2 25%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 16, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WEI Michael 121 U 54 Lincoln Fencing Club 2153 2822 3.5 87%
Pool L 1:5 PIERANUNZI Jules W. 69 E19 34 New York Fencing Academy / Ocean State Fencing Club 2563 2826 15.3 67%
Pool W 5:0 KANACH Duncan 108 U 123 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1767 2810 1.4 95%
Pool L 4:5 DYER Ian E. 46 D19 37 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2463 2812 17.0 72%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Marcus 84 U 133 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1582 2795 0.8 98%
Pool L 1:5 ADLER Ethan M. 8 73 C19 40 Baltimore Fencing Center 2633 2796 13.7 61%
T128 W 15:6 KOBI Samuel 86 U 71 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2660 3264 6.0 84%
T64 W 15:11 SALERNO Gaetano 55 E19 33 3084 3270 12.5 62%
T32 W 15:14 GOLDFINE Ian J. 29 C19 27 New York Fencing Academy 3144 3282 13.2 59%
T16 L 12:15 GOLDER Will W. 21 B19 6 Cape Fear Fencing Association 2858 3296 23.3 75%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 3, Seed 15, Rank 37, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SINFUEGO Adrian 148 U 114 DC Fencers Club 1729 2802 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:2 MISHIMA Torata 69 E19 32 Medeo Fencing Club 2288 2804 4.9 80%
Pool W 5:3 ILYAS Zakariya 121 U 98 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2307 2809 5.0 80%
Pool W 5:0 TOM Derek 181 U 178 North Shore Fencers Club 1328 2814 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 95 U 85 Elite Fencing Academy 2077 2814 3.0 89%
Pool W 5:1 PRIHODKO Max 39 90 E19 69 Olympia Fencing Center 2304 2817 4.9 80%
T128 W 15:9 KWOUN Miles S. 109 U 116 DC Fencers Club 2281 3230 3.1 93%
T64 W 15:10 PAHLAVI Kamran 47 110 U 53 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2125 3233 1.8 96%
T32 W 15:14 KROPP Jack 8 24 B19 23 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3122 3235 14.8 57%
T16 W 15:12 TRIMMER Colin 67 D19 9 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2753 3249 7.7 78%
T8 W 15:10 THAYER Bryce 10 29 B19 5 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3269 3257 17.0 49%
T4 L 9:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 27 60 E19 1 3591 3274 10.2 31%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), November 30, 2019
Place 15, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 STEVENS George 73 U 76 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2479 2821 6.9 71%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAO Luhan 46 E19 40 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2334 2828 19.7 79%
Pool L 4:5 WOZNIAK Ignacy 12 B19 7 DC Fencers Club 2718 2808 12.4 56%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Tristan 35 E19 62 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2501 2795 7.0 68%
T128 W 15:1 STEWART Charlie 87 U 89 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1996 3223 1.5 97%
T64 W 15:7 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 32 D19 42 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2731 3224 8.3 79%
T32 W 15:14 CHO Tyler H. 2 61 B19 18 Elite Fencing Academy 3215 3232 17.5 51%
T16 L 14:15 MORSE Tyler 5 86 B19 1 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC 3154 3250 20.0 56%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 33, Seed 11, Rank 32, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Mason 74 U 78 Boston Fencing Club 2227 2792 4.5 83%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Tristan 85 U 88 Lincoln Fencing Club 1878 2796 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 22 70 E19 73 Medeo Fencing Club 2412 2798 6.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Samuel Y. 103 U 94 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2293 2805 5.0 80%
Pool W 5:1 TUMIBAY Noah C. 44 144 D19 7 Rockland Fencers Club 2544 2810 7.8 67%
Pool W 5:1 KHALITOV Alexander 53 U 44 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2071 2818 3.0 89%
T64 L 13:15 HE Lawrence 19 63 D19 32 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2565 3260 38.0 87%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 65, Seed 19, Rank 20, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DEKERMANJI Christopher 61 94 C19 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2733 2785 10.9 53%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Shwan 23 24 B19 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2618 2796 14.5 62%
Pool W 5:1 ROBERTS Magnus 145 U 138 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1759 2781 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 66 101 U 102 DC Fencers Club 2408 2783 6.5 73%
Pool W 5:1 TAMHANKAR Neil 108 U 112 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1824 2789 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 103 U 122 Medeo Fencing Club 1565 2791 0.8 98%
T128 L 14:15 MCKEEVER Luca 42 51 D19 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2586 3299 38.3 87%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 165, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VISURAKAPALLI Sathvik 112 B19 91 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2748 2802 11.2 54%
Pool L 4:5 IVE Isaac L. 26 27 A18 48 International Fencing Academy (CA) 3013 2813 9.0 37%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Alexander 288 U 273 Alliance Fencing Academy 2103 2804 3.5 88%
Pool L 4:5 SHOURIE Jai 230 E18 162 LA International Fencing 2451 2808 17.9 72%
Pool W 5:4 GIUSSANI Edoardo 197 E19 268 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2155 2790 4.0 85%
Pool L 4:5 SZABO Domonkos 60 66 B18 7 2999 2794 8.7 37%
T256 L 9:15 ZHU Wilson 11 11 A19 31 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3516 3313 14.6 37%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), September 22, 2019
Place 2, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WU Joseph 11 D19 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 2326 2802 5.8 78%
Pool W 3:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 24 U 22 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2064 2808 3.2 89%
Pool W 5:2 CONNORS Jacob 21 U 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1659 2811 1.1 97%
Pool L 2:3 SKIFFINGTON Sam 15 E19 8 Marx Fencing Academy 2172 2812 23.6 85%
Pool W 5:0 MORSE Tyler 3 81 B19 10 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC 2871 2788 13.6 45%
T16 W 15:8 HU Matthew 16 E18 14 Mission Fencing Center 2343 3319 3.5 93%
T8 W 15:5 FERREIRA Noah J. 13 D18 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2714 3322 7.5 83%
T4 W 15:11 JIN Owen 12 D19 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2898 3330 10.3 75%
T2 L 11:15 INSLER Ethan C. 5 B19 1 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3091 3340 26.8 66%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 20, 2019
Place 6, Seed 5, Rank 17, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 39 U 35 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2188 2803 4.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 HE Lawrence 10 59 D19 9 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2363 2808 6.1 77%
Pool W 5:1 SINFUEGO Adrian 24 U 31 DC Fencers Club 1804 2814 1.8 94%
Pool L 3:5 CLICK Aiden 19 E19 12 Apex Fencing Academy 2586 2815 16.1 65%
Pool W 5:1 FU Ethan 33 U 34 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1905 2799 2.2 93%
Pool W 5:0 LEE JoonWon 37 U 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1051 2802 0.2 > 99%
T32 W 15:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 29 U 28 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2920 3331 11.5 75%
T16 W 15:8 NORTH Alexander M. 27 U 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2470 3342 4.5 91%
T8 L 10:15 LIEF Isaac R. 7 43 E19 2 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3109 3347 27.7 65%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), August 30, 2019
Place 2, Seed 7, Rank 24, Rating C19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SKORUPAN Grant 46 U 42 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2272 2780 5.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Jason 53 U 39 2703 2785 7.3 53%
Pool W 5:1 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 14 48 E19 19 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2193 2792 4.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 27 U 51 Cavalier Fencing Club 1584 2797 0.9 98%
Pool W 5:0 ROSENBLUM Addison J. 65 U 70 1233 2798 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 RUBIN Jake 30 U 45 Olympia Fencing Center 2238 2798 4.9 81%
T64 W 15:9 CHEN Zhong Han 38 U 63 Lincoln Fencing Club 1892 3299 1.8 97%
T32 W 15:6 KUMAR Aidan 62 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2486 3301 5.4 90%
T16 W 15:7 JEYOON Ryan S. 12 46 E19 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2906 3307 12.6 74%
T8 W 15:10 RHYU Kozmo 3 10 B19 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3289 3319 21.8 52%
T4 W 15:4 SIDDIQUI Humza K. 16 73 D19 3 Marx Fencing Academy 2677 3341 7.2 86%
T2 L 14:15 KIM Juni C. 1 2 A19 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3507 3348 17.7 40%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div III Men's Épée (C3, DV3), July 5, 2019
Place 5, Seed 99, Not ranked, Rating E19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 MANZ Hamilton R. 17 C19 20 Music City Fencing Club 2623 2740 10.6 58%
Pool W 5:4 SIDDIQUI HUMZA K. 42 D19 122 Marx Fencing Academy 2534 2751 9.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 MUN Chur-Yong 191 U 111 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1905 2760 2.5 92%
Pool W 5:1 LEVCHOOK Thomas 155 U 179 Freehold Fencing Academy 2088 2763 3.9 86%
Pool W 5:4 MEYERS Peter 76 D18 104 Underground Fencing Organization 2711 2767 10.1 53%
Pool W 5:2 SCHWEIKERT Eric 133 E19 171 1936 2777 2.9 89%
T128 W 15:14 BOGUSLAVSKY Daniel 93 E19 119 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2976 3264 16.0 66%
T64 W 15:12 TROAKE Henry R. 142 E18 55 Vivo Fencing Club 3014 3280 16.5 65%
T32 W 15:9 LEHR William D. 31 D19 22 Mission Fencing Center 2945 3297 14.7 71%
T16 W 14:10 MARRAN Erik R. 59 D19 10 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2845 3311 11.7 77%
T8 L 12:15 VERGARA Nicolas M. 64 D18 1 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 3237 3323 23.7 55%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 53, Seed 65, Rank 82, Rating E19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 NIEBERGALL Colin G. 18 24 B19 99 Denver Fencing Center 3088 2728 19.9 28%
Pool L 3:5 RICHARD Owen 230 U 200 Ocean State Fencing Club 2708 2748 13.5 53%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Tate 264 U 227 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2125 2734 4.6 84%
Pool W 4:2 WANG Eric S 182 E19 216 Medeo Fencing Club 2370 2739 7.3 73%
Pool L 4:5 ODEN Isaac M. 148 C19 66 Olympian Fencing Club 2673 2746 13.9 55%
Pool W 5:3 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 100 130 U 124 New York Fencing Academy 2433 2732 8.1 69%
T256 W 15:10 KIM Darius H. 103 133 U 193 Swords Fencing Studio 2483 3271 7.1 88%
T128 W 15:5 JAIN Aditya 196 E18 69 Team Touche Fencing Center 2666 3278 9.9 83%
T64 L 13:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 54 72 D19 12 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3378 3288 23.4 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 3, 2019
Place 103, Seed 195, Not ranked, Rating E19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WU Byron 54 C19 134 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2411 2774 8.0 72%
Pool W 5:2 PIEKARSKI John P. 124 D19 159 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2181 2782 5.1 83%
Pool L 2:5 MCBRIDE Steve 87 C18 140 Underground Fencing Organization / Three Swords Fencing Club 2014 2787 25.4 87%
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Elias W. 157 D18 86 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2397 2762 20.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 COLLINS Damase 227 U 205 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2334 2741 7.1 74%
Pool L 4:5 CRANE Matthew T. 17 C19 146 Olympic Fencers Club 2360 2749 20.6 74%
T256 W 15:6 HARBER Mike 178 D17 161 Memphis University School Fencing Team 2219 3317 4.3 93%
T128 L 12:15 SMITH Jackson 21 C19 39 Denver Fencing Center 2751 3322 50.9 82%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 2, 2019
Place 216, Seed 215, Not ranked, Rating E19, Long Island Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEE Shwan 256 U 127 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2490 2852 22.6 72%
Pool L 2:5 BENDER Rhys T. 100 B18 115 Augusta Fencers Club 2542 2829 19.6 68%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jack 176 D19 264 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2388 2809 7.5 76%
Pool L 4:5 LIANG Aaron 57 62 C19 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2747 2817 15.8 55%
Pool L 3:5 TIAN Kevin 135 C19 82 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2547 2801 18.7 66%
Pool L 3:5 DAO Matthew M. 22 24 B19 68 Battle Born Fencing Club 3145 2783 8.1 28%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 4, 2019
Place 9, Seed 9, Rank 79, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIEF Isaac R. 8 79 E19 17 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2532 2831 9.7 69%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG William 40 U 44 Cavalier Fencing Club 1701 2841 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 24 U 29 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2281 2842 5.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 WALCH Logan 42 U 36 Allez Fencing and Training 1723 2848 1.4 97%
Pool W 5:0 FUSSMAN Yuval 25 U 28 Medeo Fencing Club 1844 2850 2.0 95%
T32 W 15:9 WU Marcus 41 U 27 New York Fencing Academy 2228 3368 3.2 96%
T16 L 12:15 SOOMRO Adam A. 6 70 E19 7 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2780 3371 54.2 83%

Rockland RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), April 14, 2019
Place 22, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAHLAVI Kamran 30 U 32 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1961 2898 2.7 94%
Pool L 2:5 GROSSMAN August 20 U 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2586 2901 19.5 67%
Pool L 4:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 1 B19 1 Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers / Andy Ma Fencing Center 3084 2881 12.0 37%
Pool L 2:5 WANG Eric S 21 U 18 Medeo Fencing Club 2293 2869 29.5 83%
Pool L 4:5 SOOMRO Adam A. 11 E19 5 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2566 2840 21.6 67%
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 31 U 29 Olympia Fencing Center 2696 2818 12.9 58%
T32 L 14:15 DIAS-LALCACA Kieran P. 10 D18 14 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2720 3429 61.0 86%

The Durkan Spring Div 2 ROC

Div II Men's Épée (B2, DV2), April 7, 2019
Place 28, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GUO Edward 35 U 15 North Shore Fencers Club 2158 2948 35.9 89%
Pool L 4:5 SVIBEN Cameron 19 E19 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2079 2912 31.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 PRADHAN Aryan 46 U 52 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 1574 2881 1.3 97%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Juni C. 3 B18 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3324 2882 27.8 23%
Pool L 0:5 STILIANOS Stephen T. 14 D18 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Liberty Fencing Club Llc 2645 2910 18.0 64%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Eric S 55 U 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2300 2892 6.1 83%
T64 W 15:7 LIU Frank 52 U 38 Medeo Fencing Club 2012 3457 2.7 96%
T32 L 12:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 4 C19 2 Olympia Fencing Center / Cambridge Rindge-Latin High School Fencing 3477 3460 30.6 49%

American Challenge RYC/RCC all Youth Events and Cadet Only Events

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), March 31, 2019
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BUZBY Andrew B. 6 U 21 2500 2986 7.2 68%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Austin 21 U 11 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1665 2993 52.2 98%
Pool W 5:4 BARSEMIAN Alexander 23 U 19 Medeo Fencing Club 1701 2941 1.4 97%
Pool W 5:4 LANGTON Sawyer 11 U 14 Ocean State Fencing Club 2763 2943 13.9 62%
Pool L 4:5 KERN Joseph 14 U 6 Hub City Fencing Academy 3340 2956 8.8 32%
T16 W 15:7 LIEF Isaac R. 4 E18 10 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3132 3388 24.7 66%
T8 W 15:9 BHATNAGAR Ayan 13 U 5 Elite Fencers Club 2705 3412 10.8 85%
T4 W 15:12 PERSAUD Daivik 20 U 3 3308 3423 22.5 55%
T2 W 15:9 GOHEL Dayus T. 22 U 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2792 3446 11.2 85%

American Challenge RYC/RCC all Youth Events and Cadet Only Events

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 29, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 76, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LANGTON Sawyer 28 U 6 Ocean State Fencing Club 2857 2945 17.0 56%
Pool W 5:1 JUN Jaywu 10 156 U 29 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2468 2962 8.6 79%
Pool W 5:4 CHILANA Tejpaul S. 24 U 25 The Phoenix Center 1730 2971 1.9 96%
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 21 U 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2250 2973 5.3 88%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 20 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2236 2978 5.0 89%
Pool W 5:0 LIN Chenzhe 11 U 26 Island Fencing Center 2048 2983 3.3 93%
T16 W 15:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 6 142 U 16 El Salvador 2730 3305 16.1 80%
T8 W 15:6 PARK Frederick 20 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2322 3321 6.0 94%
T4 W 15:4 BUROVSKY Maxim 4 114 E19 3 New York Fencing Academy 3092 3327 27.2 64%
T2 W 15:7 SALERNO Gaetano 18 U 2 North Shore Fencers Club 3276 3355 33.1 55%

Garden State RYC + Non-Regional Cadet

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 23, 2019
Place 6, Seed 2, Rank 76, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LANGTON Sawyer 19 U 7 Ocean State Fencing Club 2814 2909 17.4 56%
Pool W 4:3 CHOW Maxwell 28 U 22 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2079 2926 4.3 91%
Pool W 5:3 BEZRODNOV Alexander 9 159 U 19 Medeo Fencing Club 2662 2930 12.9 66%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Max S 12 U 33 Medeo Fencing Club 1037 2943 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 GONG Haixiang 22 U 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1372 2943 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 FAN Russell 31 U 15 Lilov Fencing Academy 1571 2944 1.2 98%
T32 W 15:6 GONG Haixiang 22 U 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1987 3334 5.0 94%
T16 W 15:14 SIMPSON Patrick 16 U 11 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2832 3339 17.6 70%
T8 L 11:15 MORSE Tyler 5 121 C19 3 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC 3197 3356 50.8 60%

Denise O'Connor RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 9, 2019
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 76, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 BORATGIS Christopher J. 24 U 13 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2871 2869 20.4 50%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Jack 9 U 11 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2462 2890 10.5 75%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Bruce 18 U 18 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1847 2900 2.6 95%
Pool W 5:0 MCGREEVY Alexander P. 7 U 24 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1375 2903 0.8 99%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 15 U 19 Medeo Fencing Club 2125 2904 5.0 90%
T16 W 15:11 BORATGIS Christopher J. 24 U 13 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2917 3365 24.0 75%
T8 L 12:15 SALERNO Gaetano 14 U 3 North Shore Fencers Club 3205 3389 55.3 61%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), February 2, 2019
Place 62, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BOLE Samuel B. 73 U 96 DC Fencers Club 3019 2973 17.3 48%
Pool L 4:5 DIB Aaniss 106 U 29 Torrance Fencing Club 2421 2990 42.0 82%
Pool L 4:5 YOON Nathan 9 107 B17 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2705 2948 30.2 65%
Pool L 3:5 PICCUS Isaac S. 24 C18 47 Loudoun International Fencing Club 2477 2918 34.3 76%
Pool L 2:5 KUTTRUS Max D. 42 E19 44 Apex Fencing Academy 2612 2883 25.2 65%
Pool W 5:4 HANRATTY Liam 88 U 31 Olympia Fencing Center 2445 2858 11.2 75%
T128 W 15:11 ROY NATHAN J 46 E18 68 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 1733 3399 2.9 97%
T64 L 8:15 VOZOVIK Zakhar 71 U 2 3423 3402 37.3 49%

Premier Winter RYC/RCC Tournament

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 5, 2019
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 62, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HE Lawrence 7 133 U 15 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2329 2934 9.4 83%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Eric S 11 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 1916 2944 3.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 MISHIMA Torata 16 U 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2340 2947 9.1 83%
Pool W 5:3 GOHEL Dayus T. 18 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2538 2956 12.8 75%
Pool W 5:4 CHANG Jason 23 U 14 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1921 2969 3.7 93%
T16 W 15:6 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 4 90 U 12 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2228 3385 7.4 94%
T8 W 15:10 RICHARD Owen 14 U 7 Ocean State Fencing Club 2264 3392 9.2 91%
T4 W 15:8 GOHEL Dayus T. 18 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3057 3401 32.6 70%
T2 L 13:15 ZHANG YuJian 1 27 C18 1 Wanglei International Fencing Club / WangLei Fencing Club Morris 3705 3434 34.5 34%

Cobra Challenge Div 1A/Div 2 ROC

Div II Men's Épée (B2, DV2), December 30, 2018
Place 12, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating E18, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MARCHANT Albert J. 2 B18 1 The Phoenix Center / Prospect Fencing Club 2661 2979 40.4 70%
Pool W 5:1 OBERLEITON Timothy 26 U 36 1971 2938 6.0 86%
Pool W 5:1 SRITHARAN Sanjaya A. 37 U 23 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2019 2944 5.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 38 U 39 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1824 2950 2.8 96%
Pool W 5:4 ELAMURUGAN Kavin 11 D18 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2535 2952 14.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Eric Y. 13 D18 9 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2721 2967 32.3 65%
T32 W 15:12 SHENG Patrick Y. 3 C18 24 Fencing Academy of Westchester 3241 3436 48.5 62%
T16 L 11:15 YOSHIDA Stephen R. 6 C18 3 Marx Fencing Academy 2728 3485 100.1 85%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 24, 2018
Place 35, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 45 U 38 Olympia Fencing Center / Vivo Fencing Club 2276 3026 67.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 TONG Chihao 24 E18 44 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2413 2959 13.1 79%
Pool W 5:4 CHI Yingxu 71 U 26 2623 2972 16.2 67%
Pool W 5:4 KIM William M. 22 D17 58 Rockland Fencers Club 2508 2988 14.3 77%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Timothy S. 1 22 A18 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2832 3002 35.7 61%
Pool W 5:0 HENSAL Nicolas A. 44 U 50 DC Fencers Club 2436 2966 12.3 80%
T64 L 9:15 LEE Timothy S. 1 22 A18 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3446 3505 69.0 53%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 23, 2018
Place 8, Seed 30, Rank 97, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Juni C. 3 13 B18 18 Fencing Academy of Westchester 3304 2908 61.0 27%
Pool W 5:2 GOHEL Dayus T. 92 U 99 Olympia Fencing Center 2621 2969 22.2 70%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 61 U 39 Medeo Fencing Club 2838 2991 32.8 58%
Pool W 5:0 CHAI Jonathan 100 U 53 3025 2958 29.7 47%
Pool W 5:0 CANO Diego A. 36 127 U 55 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club 2920 2988 27.4 54%
Pool W 5:4 CHAWLA Armaan 68 U 88 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2296 3016 10.1 86%
T64 W 15:10 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 26 83 U 47 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2168 3485 9.9 95%
T32 W 15:9 DIB Aaniss 50 U 19 2678 3495 25.4 83%
T16 W 15:9 PACYNA Atilla 10 38 U 9 4002 3520 117.5 26%
T8 L 10:15 LEHR William D. 7 25 D18 2 Mission Fencing Center 3014 3638 132.7 82%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 12, 2018
Place 38, Seed 56, Rank 93, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 74 E18 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3302 2903 25.6 30%
Pool W 5:1 LOU Kevin 87 U 103 Denver Fencing Center 2090 2877 12.6 88%
Pool W 5:0 HA Daniel 104 U 70 Vivo Fencing Club / Olympia Fencing Center 2419 2890 22.5 76%
Pool L 1:5 GONZALEZ II Ricky G. 9 11 B18 5 Olympian Fencing Club 2895 2912 45.0 51%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andrew 24 30 C18 63 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2419 2867 21.3 75%
Pool W 4:3 IVAKIMOV Vasil 41 55 C18 51 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2403 2889 19.4 78%
T128 W 15:7 IMREK Elijah S. 76 E18 97 Alliance Fencing Academy 2832 3544 34.5 81%
T64 L 11:11 RHYU Kozmo 36 46 E18 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3393 3579 93.9 59%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 11, 2018
Place 110, Seed 235, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LESPERANCE Lucas 101 B18 85 2769 2967 87.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 KIM PAUL 168 D17 191 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2710 2880 76.4 60%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Timothy S. 32 34 A18 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2958 2804 49.4 41%
Pool W 5:4 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 37 40 B18 56 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2882 2754 66.6 42%
Pool W 5:0 ROY NATHAN J 175 E18 176 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2678 2821 39.8 58%
Pool W 4:3 PARK Brian 105 B18 126 Rockland Fencers Club 2728 2861 42.1 58%
T256 W 15:12 LIU Kyle 206 U 146 3150 3615 60.1 72%
T128 L 8:15 KOZLOWSKI Matthew K. 22 22 A18 18 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3423 3675 130.8 63%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 7, 2018
Place 25, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WAGNER Max S. 39 U 48 Mission Fencing Center 2500 3193 37.3 74%
Pool L 4:5 SIDDIQUI HUMZA K. 25 E18 21 Marx Fencing Academy 2524 3231 190.6 84%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Juni C. 8 88 C18 3 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3703 3040 33.2 18%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Brian 9 B18 22 Rockland Fencers Club 2835 3007 65.8 60%
Pool L 3:5 SYOMICHEV Daniel A. 26 E18 36 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2702 3073 105.1 70%
T64 W 15:14 TUCKER Owen J. 31 U 40 Marx Fencing Academy 2109 3795 11.9 96%
T32 L 11:15 LUKANYUK Lorence 6 79 C18 10 Candlewood Fencing Center 3271 3806 191.5 75%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 23, 2018
Place 1, Seed 8, Rank 79, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HA Daniel 28 U 19 Vivo Fencing Club / Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2680 151.3 56%
Pool W 5:1 HURDAL Leif G. 19 U 31 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2079 2528 88.5 67%
Pool W 5:4 INSLER Ethan C. 2 26 U 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 3729 2617 375.3 7%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 12 U 35 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1982 2992 29.7 90%
Pool W 5:2 GALIS Nicholas 21 U 24 Arena Fencing Academy 2605 3022 69.0 69%
Pool W 5:1 LANGTON Sawyer 30 U 14 Ocean State Fencing Club 3000 3091 102.4 55%
T32 W 15:4 KARAMANIAN Nicholas 16 U 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2832 2619 278.1 42%
T16 W 15:6 LIZOTTE Zachary M. 34 U 13 Ocean State Fencing Club 2921 2897 204.4 49%
T8 W 15:6 LEE Noah 7 64 U 6 3813 3102 392.9 19%
T4 W 8:7 MACARTY Jordan T. 9 91 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3219 3495 123.8 63%
T2 W 15:9 FELDMAN Jaemin 1 26 E18 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3916 3618 176.1 36%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 29, 2017
Place 11, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HENSAL Nicolas A. 25 U 28 DC Fencers Club 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool L 0:5 PARK Brian 5 35 U 2 Rockland Fencers Club 1790 2921 789.6 86%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 12 83 U 31 New York Fencing Academy 2334 2131 285.4 42%
Pool W 5:0 STANCILL Hunter G. 45 U 39 2056 2416 156.4 65%
Pool W 5:2 CHONG Christopher 21 U 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2014 2573 107.0 74%
T32 W 15:10 ROTHKA Spencer J. 46 U 32 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2761 2500 560.9 41%
T16 L 13:15 PARK Brian 5 35 U 2 Rockland Fencers Club 2653 3061 441.7 65%