Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 9 | 5 | - | 6 | 10 | 30 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 | - | 16 | 18 | 38 |
| Win ratio | 90.0% | 62.5% | - | 27.3% | 35.7% | 44.1% |
| Pool victories | 6 | 4 | - | 3 | 7 | 20 |
| Pool losses | - | 2 | - | 13 | 16 | 31 |
| Pool win ratio | 100.0% | 66.7% | - | 18.8% | 30.4% | 39.2% |
| DE victories | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 10 |
| DE losses | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| DE win ratio | 75.0% | 50.0% | - | 50.0% | 60.0% | 58.8% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 60.0% | - | 16.7% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Close wins‡ | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| Close wins % | 11.1% | 20.0% | - | 16.7% | 50.0% | 26.7% |
| Close losses‡ | - | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 9 |
| Close losses % | 0.0% | 33.3% | - | 25.0% | 22.2% | 23.7% |
| Big losses† | 1 | - | - | 4 | 9 | 14 |
| Big losses % | 100.0% | 0.0% | - | 25.0% | 50.0% | 36.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Losses % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 6.2% | 5.6% | 5.3% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 4.5% | 3.6% | 2.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | 9 |
| Tournaments | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 4 | 8 |
Place 12 of 139 Seed 22 Not ranked Rating C24 Dartmouth College / City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZEPEDA Noelle | 99 | - | U | 127 | University of California Los Angeles Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | CRANFORD Sean | 139 | - | U | 111 | Swarthmore College Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | RICHARDSON Ray | 19 | - | C25 | 54 | Fencing Illini, University of Illinois / Windy City Fencing-chicago | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NANCE Hogan | 102 | - | U | 52 | University Of Texas Fencing Club at Austin | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GROSCLAUDE-EVANS Lucille | 62 | - | U | 88 | Georgetown University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ORAEDU Dilinna | 58 | - | E23 | 28 | Rutgers University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T128
|
V | 15:6 | ZHAO Qianxun | 70 | - | U | 120 | Boston University Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T64
|
V | 15:6 | CHANG Ryan | 68 | - | U | 59 | University of Rochester Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | FEAGIN Patrick | 29 | - | D26 | 22 | College of William & Mary Fencing Club / Candlewood Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 8:15 | KIM Sterling S. | 4 | - | A25 | 5 | University Of Michigan Fencing Club / LA International Fencing | - | - | - | - |
Place 50 of 157 Seed 42 Not ranked Rating C24 City of Thunder FC / Dartmouth College
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LI Jiucheng | 97 | - | U | 105 | Washington University. St. Louis | 2500 | 1703 | 28.5 | 22% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RAMIREZ Alan | 142 | - | U | 144 | Carnegie Mellon University Fencing Club | 1579 | 1731 | 30.5 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ORSAG Ty | 134 | - | U | 115 | Swarthmore College Fencing Club | 1976 | 1701 | 27.3 | 36% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | FERRARO Nicholas | 51 | - | D25 | 66 | Clemson University Fencing Club / Foothills Fencing Academy | 1530 | 1728 | 20.1 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PAVAN Massimo | 88 | - | U | 106 | George Washington University Fencing Club | 1431 | 1748 | 14.6 | 66% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | BANKULLA Nihal R. | 5 | - | A24 | 5 | Zeljkovic Fencing Academy / Cornell University Collegiate Fencing Club | 2446 | 1763 | 7.9 | 13% | |
T128
|
V | 15:7 | CHEN Jerry | 85 | - | U | 86 | Michigan State University Fencing Club | 1725 | 2407 | 38.5 | 79% | |
T64
|
D | 9:15 | MEINHOLD Li | 4 | - | A24 | 12 | Presidio Fencing Club / University of California Davis | 3264 | 2445 | 26.7 | 11% |
Place 28 of 41 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating D22 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ROMANOV Ethan | 18 | - | C23 | 19 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2091 | 1703 | 17.4 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GYURE Brayden H. | 6 | - | A22 | 6 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 2796 | 1686 | 3.1 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SNELL James E. | 7 | - | A22 | 13 | Parkland HS JROTC Fencing Matadors | 2524 | 1683 | 7.7 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SANCHEZ Emanuel | 14 | - | C23 | 16 | Olympian Fencing Club | 2363 | 1675 | 9.2 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | VRUBEL Eli | 31 | - | E22 | 40 | Brazosport Fencing / Rogue Fencers Guild | 1907 | 1666 | 36.9 | 35% | |
T64
|
V | 15:10 | TALLEY Blake | 34 | - | U | 37 | University Of North Texas Fencing Club | 1841 | 2374 | 50.3 | 72% | |
T32
|
D | 7:15 | HURME Tommi K. | 2 | - | A23 | 2 | Olympian Fencing Club | 3482 | 2424 | 17.5 | 6% |
Place 14 of 25 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating D22 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | JOHNSON Diego | 19 | - | U | 25 | University Of North Texas Fencing Club | 2500 | 1740 | 36.9 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | WIEGAND-SHAHANI Braden M. | 1 | - | C22 | 3 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. / West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2060 | 1777 | 24.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | POOLE James M. | 8 | - | D22 | 8 | Galveston Fencing Club / Rogue Fencers Guild | 2345 | 1753 | 13.6 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MANGAN Hunter | 18 | - | U | 12 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1426 | 1739 | 49.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GALLOWAY Damien | 16 | - | U | 19 | Brazosport Fencing | 1608 | 1690 | 28.1 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KASKAN Peter E. | 23 | - | U | 5 | Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC | 2205 | 1718 | 14.8 | 22% | |
T32
|
V | 15:11 | GALLOWAY Damien | 16 | - | U | 19 | Brazosport Fencing | 1771 | 2402 | 54.4 | 75% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | KIM Andrew J. | 3 | - | C22 | 1 | Rain City Fencing Center | 2803 | 2457 | 82.6 | 31% |
Place 16 of 18 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating D22 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | YANG Zeph | 12 | - | D22 | 9 | City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club | 1953 | 1858 | 38.7 | 44% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. | 6 | - | B22 | 6 | NMFC/Duke City Fencing | 2496 | 1819 | 13.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SEEFELDT William Henry C. | 4 | - | B22 | 2 | Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC | 2586 | 1806 | 10.4 | 10% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | KHANNA Nikhil | 1 | - | A22 | 3 | Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. | 2642 | 1795 | 8.7 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SALEH Omar | 18 | - | U | 17 | University of Texas Dallas | 1643 | 1787 | 46.1 | 59% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | SALEH Omar | 18 | - | U | 17 | University of Texas Dallas | 1540 | 2416 | 45.2 | 87% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | DECKARD Blake B. | 3 | - | A21 | 3 | 3127 | 2461 | 58.5 | 18% |
Place 201 of 218 Seed 123 Not ranked Rating D22 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | CONKLIN Jim | 59 | - | C22 | 68 | Windy City Fencing-Chicago | 2596 | 1938 | 20.7 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MCADOO Declan | 187 | - | E22 | 133 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2166 | 1917 | 76.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) | 133 | - | D22 | 58 | Olympia Fencing Center | 2065 | 1994 | 48.8 | 46% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BAGCHI Aritra | 197 | - | E21 | 114 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2096 | 1945 | 41.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | BERKOWITZ Jeffrey | 70 | - | C22 | 63 | Dunwoody Fencing Club | 2298 | 1904 | 26.5 | 26% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DELAND Stuart R. | 6 | - | B22 | 79 | Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / Allegheny College Fencing Club | 2398 | 1878 | 20.1 | 22% |
Place 115 of 154 Seed 91 Not ranked Rating D22 City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HARR Carver | 45 | - | C21 | 68 | Denver Fencing Center | 2281 | 2040 | 70.2 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LO Jake | 2 | - | B22 | 24 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2473 | 1969 | 41.8 | 22% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PAK Joel | 141 | - | U | 150 | Olympic Fencers Club | 1391 | 1928 | 36.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LONGSTREET Jeffrey | 92 | - | D21 | 74 | New York Fencing Academy | 2199 | 1964 | 100.9 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Noah | 136 | - | U | 105 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1784 | 2065 | 95.1 | 67% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | MURPHY Thomas P. | 48 | - | C21 | 7 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 2434 | 1970 | 31.7 | 23% | |
T256
|
V | 15:12 | KIRSCH Adam J. | 133 | - | E18 | 148 | Masters Fencing Academy NJ | 1863 | 2577 | 90.1 | 81% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | WANG Maxwell L. | 54 | - | C21 | 19 | Olympic Fencers Club | 2442 | 2667 | 251.8 | 62% |
Place 6 of 37 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating D22 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SUNIL Rishab | 34 | - | U | 36 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 2500 | 1453 | 234.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GONZALEZ Michael | 5 | - | C18 | 8 | Olympian Fencing Club / Alliance Fencing Academy | 2129 | 1687 | 257.1 | 27% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HESSE Hans | 30 | - | U | 21 | Fencing Institute Of Texas | 1869 | 1944 | 127.8 | 54% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ELANGO SriVaaikuntesh | 20 | - | U | 30 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1674 | 2072 | 70.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | BARGE Jackson | 17 | - | E20 | 3 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2195 | 2142 | 102.1 | 47% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | RAO Neil | 26 | - | U | 25 | Gold Blade Fencing Center | 1908 | 2500 | 313.1 | 71% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | WEN Ethan | 21 | - | U | 11 | University Of Texas Fencing Club | 2757 | 2813 | 347.4 | 52% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | BARGE Jackson | 17 | - | E20 | 3 | Woodlands International Fencing Club | 2451 | 3161 | 583.2 | 80% |
Place 279 of 283 Seed 276 Not ranked Rating U City of Thunder FC
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | WEAVER Neil | 194 | - | C21 | 91 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2443 | 2500 | 565.3 | 52% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | YAO Geoffrey B. | 112 | - | B22 | 153 | True Focus Sports Academy | 2542 | 1935 | 188.3 | 24% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WONG Daniel | 135 | - | B21 | 93 | San Diego Fencing Center | 2596 | 1746 | 100.2 | 15% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GAO Daniel | 30 | 52 | A21 | 57 | Medeo Fencing Club | 2743 | 1646 | 51.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KROPP Jack | 51 | 89 | A21 | 23 | Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) | 2789 | 1594 | 36.6 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MILLER Lance W. | 217 | - | C20 | 223 | Grand Rapids Fencing Academy | 2136 | 1558 | 105.0 | 22% |