Thomas Murphy

2006

Penta Olympic Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 35 196 72 32 73 408
Losses 15 79 42 26 90 252
Win Ratio 70.0% 71.3% 63.2% 55.2% 44.8% 61.8%
Pool Victories 27 136 47 23 55 288
Pool Losses 9 51 30 18 68 176
Pool Win Ratio 75.0% 72.7% 61.0% 56.1% 44.7% 62.1%
DE Victories 8 60 25 9 18 120
DE Losses 6 28 12 8 22 76
DE Win Ratio 57.1% 68.2% 67.6% 52.9% 45.0% 61.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 12 55 21 17 29 134
Easy wins as % of wins 34.3% 28.1% 29.2% 53.1% 39.7% 32.8%
Close wins 11 57 22 7 23 120
Close wins as % of all wins 31.4% 29.1% 30.6% 21.9% 31.5% 29.4%
Close losses 5 40 17 7 33 102
Close losses as % of all losses 33.3% 50.6% 40.5% 26.9% 36.7% 40.5%
Big losses 3 7 11 3 14 38
Big losses as % of all losses 20.0% 8.9% 26.2% 11.5% 15.6% 15.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 8 4 - 4 18
Victories as % of all victories 5.7% 4.1% 5.6% 0.0% 5.5% 4.4%
Losses - 6 3 1 7 17
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 7.6% 7.1% 3.8% 7.8% 6.7%
Total 2 14 7 1 11 35
Total as % of all bouts 4.0% 5.1% 6.1% 1.7% 6.7% 5.3%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 6 31 13 8 23 81
Tournaments 5 20 7 5 14 51

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 133, Seed 95, Rank 138, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VELINOV Gabriel 209 B23 108 Hooked On Fencing 2567 2790 12.3 64%
Pool W 5:4 RATUSHNYI Georgii 362 E24 127 Medeo Fencing Club 1824 2778 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 133 198 A23 258 Northern Colorado Fencers 2283 2780 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 PRASAD Ankith 19 32 A22 135 Alliance Fencing Academy 2945 2784 11.5 39%
Pool W 5:1 GAITHER Christopher W. 247 C24 346 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2097 2795 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 JACKSON Thomas 324 D24 349 Kaizen Academy LLC 1857 2798 1.5 94%
T256 L 11:15 ATKINS Levi H. 170 A23 125 New York Fencing Academy 2393 3124 20.8 89%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 101, Seed 154, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FAN Beichen 215 B22 218 LA International Fencing 2271 2747 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:2 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 155 A23 221 Northern Colorado Fencers 2294 2752 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:4 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 94 141 A23 41 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2847 2756 10.6 44%
Pool L 2:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 95 143 A22 69 3352 2767 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:1 CIPRIANI Andrea 35 40 A23 26 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3483 2763 19.6 12%
Pool W 4:3 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 214 B22 90 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2631 2783 7.5 60%
T128 L 7:15 DUNCAN Corwin 51 66 A22 55 DC Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3791 3127 3.1 14%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 23, Seed 32, Rank 69, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 158 C23 53 Swords Fencing Studio 2226 2738 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 93 A23 119 Battle Born Fencing Club 2270 2742 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:2 HULL Liam 157 C23 107 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1980 2746 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 31 68 A23 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2640 2749 8.1 57%
Pool L 2:5 LAI Aedin 94 A23 94 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2473 2757 13.2 68%
Pool W 5:2 HE Patrick 217 U 167 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2187 2744 3.7 79%
T128 W 15:12 LAI Aedin 94 A23 94 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2731 3125 5.4 74%
T64 W 15:8 KUMAR Aidan 84 173 A23 43 Medeo Fencing Club 2674 3130 4.8 78%
T32 L 7:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 22 53 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club 3274 3135 8.2 41%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 250, Seed 123, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GATZA Logan 217 A21 223 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2730 2757 9.1 52%
Pool L 4:5 DUPREE Thomas 322 C23 274 2419 2766 14.1 72%
Pool L 4:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 40 44 A23 46 Olympia Fencing Center / The Ohio State University NCAA 3314 2752 3.7 18%
Pool L 2:5 RITCHIE Phillip 135 A23 130 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 2603 2748 11.1 59%
Pool W 5:2 LIM Timothy D. 312 B20 347 Columbia University NCAA 2551 2737 7.2 62%
Pool L 3:5 BEDOR William J. 227 A20 23 Fencers Club Inc. 3005 2744 6.4 33%
T256 L 7:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 173 A23 72 Alliance Fencing Academy 3124 3135 10.1 51%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 39, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SO Lorenzo 37 C23 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2115 2758 18.5 86%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Aiden 56 U 47 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1561 2740 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 CHEKH Vladimir 51 U 46 Apex Fencing Academy 2039 2741 2.7 87%
Pool W 5:4 LE BORGNE Matthieu 35 C23 54 DC Fencers Club 2269 2743 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:3 LEONE III Charles D. 17 A22 22 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2397 2748 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 LAM Alan 20 B23 12 ASER International Fencing Academy 2165 2753 3.5 84%
T32 W 15:10 LIN Harrison 13 174 B22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2436 3120 3.0 87%
T16 W 15:7 CHEN Brian 22 B23 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2555 3123 3.9 83%
T8 W 15:11 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 1 30 A23 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3237 3127 11.6 43%
T4 W 15:13 LEE JoonWon 19 B23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2531 3139 3.6 84%
T2 L 14:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 40 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3352 3142 7.4 36%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 20, 2023
Place 6, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PETROW Zoryan 35 E23 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1904 2756 1.9 92%
Pool W 4:3 SWENSON Keane J. 22 B20 13 Savage Fencing Club 2728 2757 8.9 52%
Pool L 2:5 CHEN Brian 13 B23 19 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2377 2766 14.7 74%
Pool W 5:2 AMOLSCH Dylan 12 B23 34 ASER International Fencing Academy 1903 2752 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 BABCOCK Alana 37 U 40 Greensboro Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 TAMULONIS Fen C. 26 C23 11 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2357 2753 5.0 74%
T32 W 15:12 MEGGERS Davin 23 C23 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2322 3111 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:4 SWENSON Keane J. 22 B20 13 Savage Fencing Club 3413 3113 13.5 32%
T8 L 9:15 MUNLIN Donovan 5 A23 2 Premier Fencing Alliance 3439 3126 6.3 30%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 25, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WRIGHT Christopher 3 80 A23 105 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2637 2739 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:4 MCKEEVER Luca 128 B23 152 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2622 2747 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:3 BARG Jonathan 190 C23 110 Alliance Fencing Academy 2266 2755 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:1 SIMPSON Patrick 184 C23 150 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2496 2760 6.3 67%
Pool L 2:5 FRENCH Timothy 122 B23 97 Mustang Fencing Club / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 2666 2766 10.3 56%
T128 W 15:9 MEGGERS Davin 180 C23 128 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2326 3109 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:7 CHIRASHNYA Adam 88 A22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2672 3111 5.0 77%
T32 L 10:15 MOSES Alexander 11 103 A23 9 TeamK Fencing 3507 3116 5.5 26%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 162, Seed 33, Rank 37, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 THOMAS Harris 200 A21 344 Alliance Fencing Academy 2479 2753 6.3 68%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 151 174 B23 139 LA International Fencing 2425 2759 14.0 71%
Pool W 5:4 SARIKONDA Akhil 265 B22 278 Olympic Fencers Club 2207 2745 3.9 81%
Pool L 4:5 DAO Alexander 317 C23 335 Battle Born Fencing Club 2047 2749 19.6 88%
Pool W 5:2 AGARWAL Adheesh 382 E23 126 Illinois Fencing Academy 2040 2730 2.8 87%
Pool W 4:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 84 94 A23 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2512 2732 6.8 64%
T256 L 7:15 PARKER Lane S. 159 A23 103 Southwest Fencing Club 2431 3129 20.0 87%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 113, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 42 55 A23 131 Medeo Fencing Club 2778 2747 9.9 48%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Boris 186 B23 98 Alliance Fencing Academy 2790 2757 9.9 48%
Pool L 3:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 17 22 A23 3 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3426 2767 3.0 14%
Pool L 2:5 MATTIS George 75 98 A23 122 Team Touche Fencing Center 2756 2764 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Nicholas 100 133 A23 168 Fortune Fencing 2692 2755 8.7 54%
Pool L 2:3 WU Jonathan 154 A23 111 Cavalier Fencing Club 2712 2763 10.1 53%
T256 W 14:13 PRASAD Ankith 54 70 A22 146 Alliance Fencing Academy 3482 3118 15.5 27%
T128 L 13:15 LIU Alexander 51 67 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3636 3133 4.5 20%

Captain Steere Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 11, 2023
Place 7, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NORTH Gary S. 12 A22 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3224 2764 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 KING Cameron 27 B22 8 Wayne State University Ncaa / DC Fencers Club 2562 2760 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:3 SIEDOW Jeffrey 54 U 53 DC Fencers Club 1766 2767 1.4 94%
Pool L 3:5 CHRISTY Peter C. 37 C23 35 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2553 2768 11.8 63%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 44 D23 46 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2056 2757 2.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 LI Benjamin 22 B23 12 Savage Fencing Club 2569 2759 12.1 62%
T64 W 15:10 CHEN Leonardo 41 D23 39 Medeo Fencing Club 2074 3102 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:14 NORTH Gary S. 12 A22 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3718 3103 19.7 15%
T16 W 15:13 KWOUN Miles S. 26 B22 13 DC Fencers Club 2518 3123 3.6 84%
T8 L 12:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 8 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3229 3126 8.8 43%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 53, Seed 5, Rank 37, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SCHARF Ryan 86 B23 84 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2337 2795 16.0 78%
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Mason 42 133 A22 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2673 2778 10.9 57%
Pool W 5:2 CLICK Tristan 134 C22 98 Apex Fencing Academy 2120 2768 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Ian 96 B22 128 Battle Born Fencing Club 2241 2771 4.0 81%
Pool L 1:2 DODIN David 50 A23 82 New York Fencing Academy 2599 2775 11.8 62%
Pool W 5:4 KRISHNAN Skanda 145 D22 143 Elite Fencers Club 1839 2763 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:12 DODIN David 50 A23 82 New York Fencing Academy 2967 3101 8.5 59%
T64 L 11:15 JIN Owen 18 70 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3303 3110 7.8 37%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 83, Seed 27, Rank 32, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Dylan J. 91 113 A23 92 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2717 2800 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:1 DENNIS Ethan 156 B23 187 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2438 2809 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:4 MCALISTER Ian 103 135 B22 140 Olympian Fencing Club / Mustang Fencing Club 2464 2814 5.7 72%
Pool L 4:5 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 166 B22 165 Cavalier Fencing Club 1982 2820 22.5 92%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Henry 219 U 140 2191 2797 14.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 KANG Philip F. 38 43 A22 90 Alliance Fencing Academy 2913 2783 11.3 41%
T128 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 54 62 A23 15 Medeo Fencing Club 3126 3111 10.1 49%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 86, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MATVEEV Valentin S. 164 A22 27 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3409 2757 3.2 14%
Pool W 5:2 IVE Isaac L. 52 58 A23 181 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3186 2754 16.1 24%
Pool W 5:2 GANA Jr Jorge M. 57 66 A22 84 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2980 2770 12.7 36%
Pool L 2:5 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 4 A22 11 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3523 2783 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:4 KANG Philip F. 154 A22 125 Alliance Fencing Academy 2927 2780 11.8 40%
Pool W 4:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 106 A23 143 New York Fencing Academy 2668 2792 8.2 58%
T128 L 6:15 SANDERS Ian W. 39 43 A23 51 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3829 3114 2.9 12%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 15, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 32, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG William 38 C22 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 2078 2738 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 WARLAUMONT Alexander 57 U 59 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1322 2741 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Tristan 16 B23 45 2172 2741 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:2 STEPHENS Corbin 18 B23 18 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2259 2745 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:2 ROTHKA Spencer J. 49 E23 37 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2151 2749 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 SAKO Ayrton J. 35 C22 46 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2209 2753 4.0 82%
T32 W 15:8 CAO Albert 12 A22 27 DC Fencers Club 2658 3098 5.2 77%
T16 W 15:10 LI Benjamin 21 B23 14 Savage Fencing Club 2775 3104 6.3 71%
T8 W 15:12 CHEN Eric 3 57 A23 8 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3133 3110 10.7 48%
T4 W 15:10 USDIN Anton 28 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2336 3120 2.5 90%
T2 L 14:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 2 47 A23 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3229 3123 8.9 43%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 14, 2023
Place 2, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JORDAN Anton 13 A23 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2555 2729 12.0 61%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Brian 48 C23 22 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2351 2717 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:2 CARTY JR Johndale 54 D23 60 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1951 2722 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 GAUVEY Ken C. 28 B23 62 DC Fencers Club / Salle Palasz 1982 2724 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Colin 59 D22 34 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2272 2727 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHONOV Iliya 27 B23 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2409 2732 6.0 70%
T64 W 15:8 TAMULONIS Fen C. 42 B19 58 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2716 3061 6.2 71%
T32 W 15:4 BERNARD Jack B. 50 C22 23 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2251 3067 2.3 91%
T16 W 15:13 PAN Tristan 29 B23 14 2121 3069 1.6 94%
T8 W 15:14 CLICK Aiden 7 131 A23 7 Apex Fencing Academy 3430 3071 15.9 28%
T4 W 15:11 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 10 A23 3 DC Fencers Club 3376 3087 14.6 32%
T2 L 14:15 MAZUR Daniil 4 71 A23 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3803 3101 3.0 12%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 19, 2023
Place 40, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NANCE Jonathan W. 88 D22 93 Apex Fencing Academy 2099 2717 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 TAMULONIS Fen C. 62 B19 67 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2378 2721 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Max 51 B22 16 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2551 2726 7.5 61%
Pool L 3:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 24 A22 23 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2920 2734 7.4 38%
Pool W 5:2 HULL Liam 94 E23 110 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1908 2726 2.1 91%
T128 W 15:3 O'REILLY Robert 99 E22 101 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 812 3067 0.0 > 99%
T64 L 13:15 WOODLEY Colin 13 A23 27 Virginia Tech Fencing Club 3423 3067 6.0 29%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 6, Seed 21, Rank 23, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 197 C22 191 Alliance Fencing Academy 2152 2696 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:1 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 155 B22 179 Cavalier Fencing Club 1899 2700 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 GALLO James 68 79 C22 56 Battle Born Fencing Club 2479 2702 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:3 CASASSOVICI Georges 283 U 247 2083 2709 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 KOYFMAN Benjamin 109 132 B23 148 New York Fencing Academy 2115 2712 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 WAI Andreas 246 E23 246 Kaizen Academy LLC 1836 2715 1.8 93%
T256 W 15:7 CURTY Jack 240 D22 244 Ataba Fencing Club 2169 3037 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:8 SARIKONDA Akhil 141 B22 112 Olympic Fencers Club 2278 3040 2.7 90%
T64 W 15:12 PARK Frederick 160 B22 41 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2488 3042 4.2 82%
T32 W 15:7 PRASAD Ankith 7 8 A22 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3485 3046 17.3 23%
T16 W 15:6 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 15 16 A23 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3109 3064 11.1 47%
T8 L 14:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 25 27 A22 2 New York Fencing Academy 3254 3075 8.1 38%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 94, Seed 24, Rank 38, Rating A23, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 KWOUN Miles S. 229 B22 253 DC Fencers Club 2293 2693 5.1 75%
Pool L 3:5 CASTELLY Luke 284 C22 227 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2386 2698 13.8 70%
Pool W 5:2 DODIN David 181 B23 198 New York Fencing Academy 2561 2684 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 126 A23 97 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2888 2692 12.1 37%
Pool W 5:0 BOWDEN Ian 331 E22 347 Down East School of Fencing 1015 2705 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 HE Lawrence 79 113 A22 34 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2746 2705 9.0 47%
T256 W 15:14 KIM Dylan J. 99 139 A23 186 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2928 3039 9.1 57%
T128 L 12:15 LEE Seungwon 56 83 A22 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 3069 3048 10.2 49%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), January 15, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 25, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 EMDEN André 43 C22 41 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2353 2679 5.7 70%
Pool W 5:1 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 139 U 140 New York Fencing Academy 1245 2685 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 BOUDREAUX James 83 E22 109 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1816 2685 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 GANESAN Mathavan 88 E22 43 Medeo Fencing Club 1790 2687 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 YU Jason 131 U 85 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1745 2688 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG William 45 C22 93 Cavalier Fencing Club 2068 2690 3.3 85%
T128 W 15:2 BRUNDAGE Nevan 102 U 126 DC Fencers Club 2021 2987 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:12 SHA Michael 23 A22 49 Cavalier Fencing Club 2390 2989 3.9 84%
T32 W 15:6 DODIN David 13 105 C22 25 New York Fencing Academy 2923 2993 9.8 55%
T16 W 15:10 ZI QIN Shang 16 117 D22 16 2488 3003 4.6 80%
T8 W 15:14 CLICK Aiden 1 21 A22 5 Apex Fencing Academy 3324 3008 15.6 30%
T4 W 15:4 NGUYEN Tate 31 B22 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2856 3023 8.4 61%
T2 W 15:12 KARNAS Karol 30 B22 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2758 3032 7.1 68%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 16, Seed 55, Rank 66, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 126 171 A23 57 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2720 2693 9.7 48%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI San 201 C22 155 Battle Born Fencing Club 2043 2703 18.7 86%
Pool L 3:5 SHAH S Ayush 18 18 A22 65 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3169 2684 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:2 DIXON Thomas 234 C21 127 Fencers Club Inc. 2457 2680 6.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 SCHARF Ryan 162 B22 227 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2336 2687 5.5 72%
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 90 112 A22 87 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2389 2692 13.4 69%
T256 W 15:14 LEONE III Charles D. 112 143 A22 166 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2933 2942 10.9 51%
T128 W 15:10 HENSAL Nicolas A. 41 44 A22 70 DC Fencers Club 3100 2953 13.2 40%
T64 W 15:12 GOLDFINE Ian J. 91 113 A22 46 New York Fencing Academy 3226 2966 14.9 33%
T32 W 15:7 KIM Byung 97 122 A22 29 New York Fencing Academy 2935 2981 10.2 53%
T16 L 11:15 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 110 138 A21 3 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3629 2991 3.6 15%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 99, Seed 134, Not ranked, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BENACK Steven M. 231 A19 251 Salle Auriol Seattle 3012 2626 14.9 26%
Pool W 5:2 SODERBERG Alex Z. 126 A22 92 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2961 2641 13.8 30%
Pool W 5:2 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 222 A21 178 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3034 2655 14.7 26%
Pool W 5:1 WIEGAND-SHAHANI Braden M. 327 C22 357 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2030 2670 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:1 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 318 C22 341 Northern Colorado Fencers 2018 2673 3.0 86%
Pool W 4:3 SHELANSKI Isaac 39 40 A22 46 DC Fencers Club 3257 2676 17.7 17%
T256 W 15:8 ZHAO Luhan 136 A22 285 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2862 2937 10.0 55%
T128 L 14:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 126 A22 92 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3401 2947 5.4 23%

The Southern RYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/DV2/VET) & Non-Regional Team

Div I-A Men's Épée (A3, D1A), December 17, 2022
Place 2, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MALONE Jacob 62 U 51 University of North Carolina Charlotte Fencing Club 1521 2591 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 JUNG Elliot 63 U 60 Olympic Fencers Club 1710 2592 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Joshua 41 C22 46 Olympic Fencers Club 2245 2594 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 40 C22 47 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2059 2600 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 MUNLIN Donovan 1 81 A22 3 Premier Fencing Alliance 2916 2604 13.9 30%
Pool W 5:4 KENT Dwain 22 B22 37 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 2536 2618 8.6 55%
T64 W 15:6 JUNG Elliot 63 U 60 Olympic Fencers Club 1428 2901 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:14 LIN Harrison 34 C22 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2327 2902 4.4 83%
T16 W 15:11 FU Ethan 49 D21 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1854 2906 1.3 96%
T8 W 15:10 SHIN Sung (Andy) 7 A22 6 Olympic Fencers Club / Kennesaw State University 3749 2907 25.9 8%
T4 W 15:9 CHEN Wesley 5 A22 3 Apex Fencing Academy / Fencing Club at NC State 3145 2933 14.1 37%
T2 L 12:13 WU Byron 23 B22 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 3020 2947 10.1 45%

The Southern RYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/DV2/VET) & Non-Regional Team

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 17, 2022
Place 7, Seed 2, Rank 25, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HONG Robin 34 U 49 Olympic Fencers Club 1599 2576 1.9 88%
Pool W 5:4 BERNARD Jack B. 19 C22 29 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2075 2578 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Andrew 31 E22 33 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1731 2582 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:3 KE Sebastian 46 U 39 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1368 2584 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHONOV Daniel 10 C22 8 2100 2584 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:4 HONG Ryan 50 U 12 Olympic Fencers Club 1832 2589 2.4 89%
T32 W 15:3 DAN Rex 28 E22 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1909 2899 1.6 95%
T16 W 15:11 GLENNON Sebastian J. 15 C22 14 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2471 2901 5.8 76%
T8 L 10:15 CLICK Aiden 1 21 A22 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3372 2907 5.4 22%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 11, Seed 100, Rank 158, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GOHEL Dayus T. 22 31 A22 106 Olympia Fencing Center 2850 2546 13.2 31%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG YuJian 135 A19 80 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2858 2560 13.1 31%
Pool L 2:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 57 81 A22 12 DC Fencers Club 2796 2573 6.6 36%
Pool W 5:1 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 178 B22 225 LA International Fencing 1968 2566 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:0 DOWDELL Riley 213 C22 197 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2195 2570 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Zizhen 257 U 264 1573 2575 1.2 95%
T128 W 15:13 CAO Brad 142 B22 117 DC Fencers Club 2546 2855 7.3 70%
T64 W 15:4 HE Lawrence 120 A22 42 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3009 2862 13.9 40%
T32 W 15:9 KUSHNERIK Ethan 5 5 A22 22 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3891 2876 30.1 5%
T16 L 12:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 37 52 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3265 2906 6.5 28%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 45, Seed 29, Rank 32, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 220 U 184 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1743 2536 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 RUBIN Daniel 104 122 E22 144 2260 2538 6.1 67%
Pool L 3:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 38 41 A22 18 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2598 2544 8.6 46%
Pool W 5:4 KUBATIN Anton V. 170 D22 146 Vivo Fencing Club 1984 2535 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:1 HAMZA Tudor 161 C22 185 Kaizen Academy LLC 2372 2539 7.3 61%
T128 W 15:12 WANG DEVON 32 35 A22 101 LA International Fencing 2804 2859 11.0 54%
T64 L 5:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 90 100 A22 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2647 2870 15.4 64%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 220, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 HENSAL Nicolas A. 64 112 A22 72 DC Fencers Club 2751 2568 7.1 38%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 127 A22 179 Olympia Fencing Center 2693 2561 7.7 41%
Pool L 4:5 BEAVER Aaron 207 B22 241 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1976 2553 17.2 83%
Pool L 3:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 138 A22 43 3339 2536 2.1 9%
Pool W 5:3 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 262 C19 194 New York Fencing Academy 2344 2534 7.0 62%
Pool L 3:4 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 71 127 A22 147 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2926 2541 5.1 26%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 29, Seed 9, Rank 32, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 OTTO Nathaniel B. 56 D22 42 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1969 2601 18.0 85%
Pool W 5:2 VODOVOZOV Denis 78 E22 76 1874 2583 2.6 88%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Aidan 23 80 A22 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2455 2586 10.8 59%
Pool W 5:1 MALHAM Andrew 95 U 106 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1608 2575 1.3 95%
Pool L 3:5 SHCHUR Landon 41 B22 22 New York Fencing Academy 2532 2576 9.7 53%
Pool W 5:1 BRADSHAW Carter 103 U 97 Olympia Fencing Center 1601 2567 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:11 SAVORETTI Pietro 82 E21 85 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2330 2871 4.9 81%
T64 W 12:11 LI Zachary 83 U 35 2216 2876 3.8 86%
T32 L 14:15 ARAVIND Athreya 40 B22 12 Elite Fencers Club 2368 2880 20.9 80%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 20, 2022
Place 18, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 3 A22 8 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3050 2587 15.4 22%
Pool W 5:2 TOMASZEWSKI Joshua 26 C22 35 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2106 2603 4.1 79%
Pool W 5:0 MACTOUGH Ben 43 U 46 DC Fencers Club 1583 2607 1.7 90%
Pool W 5:3 TAMULONIS Fen C. 20 B19 16 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2444 2608 7.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 SO Lorenzo 45 U 11 Fairfax Fencers Llc 1986 2616 17.8 85%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Brian 31 D22 12 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2043 2598 3.6 82%
T32 L 12:15 WHEELER Daniel 12 B22 15 DC Fencers Club 3193 2878 7.3 31%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), November 12, 2022
Place 6, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHAWLA Armaan 2 A20 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2684 2584 10.3 43%
Pool L 2:5 DUAN Eric 8 C22 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2315 2594 12.6 68%
Pool W 5:4 ACKLAND Matthew 21 U 8 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia 1524 2581 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 HUTZ Michael B. 18 U 16 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1618 2582 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:4 TIRADO Giancarlo 12 D22 13 Nova Fencing Club 1992 2584 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 MURPHY Megan 14 E22 20 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy
T16 W 15:13 USDIN Anton 6 B21 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2181 2892 3.5 88%
T8 L 13:15 JORDAN Anton 5 B22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2586 2896 17.4 70%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 30, 2022
Place 28, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEE JoonWon 29 C22 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2320 2592 12.7 67%
Pool W 5:0 JOHNSON Merit 52 U 56 DC Fencers Club / Nova Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 SMOAK Omari Z. 20 B22 8 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3163 2579 17.0 17%
Pool L 4:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 4 A22 9 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3051 2596 4.4 22%
Pool L 4:5 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 36 D22 22 DC Fencers Club 2400 2592 11.5 63%
Pool W 5:4 LE BORGNE Matthieu 47 E22 35 DC Fencers Club 1999 2580 3.4 83%
T64 W 14:8 SOKOL Luke 35 D22 38 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2024 2913 2.3 93%
T32 L 9:15 KWOUN Miles S. 11 B22 3 DC Fencers Club 2350 2915 22.5 82%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 67, Seed 218, Not ranked, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JIN Owen 73 94 A22 137 Cavalier Fencing Club 2897 2489 14.9 25%
Pool W 5:3 KHAYAT Ziad 292 A22 68 3517 2504 23.9 5%
Pool W 5:4 BRUNET Nathan 70 90 B21 108 2992 2527 15.5 22%
Pool W 5:3 LEONE III Charles D. 147 A22 272 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2618 2543 10.1 45%
Pool W 5:4 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 144 A22 228 South Florida Fencing Club 2867 2553 13.3 30%
Pool L 0:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 223 B22 233 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2591 2566 8.8 48%
T128 W 15:10 WHITE Khristopher E. 273 C22 126 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3013 2904 13.2 43%
Pool W 5:4 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 67 86 A22 84 Fencers Club Inc. 3003 2557 15.1 23%
Pool L 3:5 WEISS Miles J. 20 22 A22 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 3438 2573 1.7 8%
Pool W 5:4 EMARA Omar 45 59 A22 62 Fortune Fencing / US Air Force Academy NCAA University 2746 2571 11.3 39%
Pool L 1:5 KAULL James T. 65 84 A21 24 New York Athletic Club 3464 2582 1.7 7%
Pool L 2:5 FRENCH Dylan 9 9 A21 12 3356 2580 2.2 10%
Pool W 5:1 SPIER Julian H. 81 105 A22 56 Ataba Fencing Club 2911 2578 13.6 29%
T128 L 11:15 PRASAD Ankith 87 118 A22 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 3496 2917 4.7 17%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 91, Seed 27, Rank 29, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Nikhil 46 51 A22 87 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2608 2487 10.9 42%
Pool L 3:5 MURPHY Aidan 244 U 172 Lincoln Fencing Club 1879 2498 16.7 84%
Pool W 5:4 ARAVIND Athreya 100 B22 111 Elite Fencers Club 2357 2481 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:4 JU Hanul 173 E22 231 LA International Fencing 1803 2489 2.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 PANG Lucas 190 E22 73 2593 2491 7.6 44%
Pool W 5:2 ROMANOV Ethan 119 C22 149 Alliance Fencing Academy 2067 2484 4.8 76%
T256 W 15:12 FANG Hanning 130 C22 180 2177 2908 3.4 88%
T128 L 13:15 JIN Nicholas 8 8 A22 14 Fortune Fencing 3295 2911 6.9 26%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 14, Seed 10, Rank 160, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Caden 23 C22 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2209 2484 6.3 68%
Pool L 2:5 CLICK Aiden 5 54 A22 17 Apex Fencing Academy 2861 2490 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 18 B22 20 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2521 2485 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:2 SO Lorenzo 38 U 42 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1877 2495 3.3 85%
Pool L 0:5 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 30 D22 26 DC Fencers Club 2358 2498 11.2 59%
T32 W 15:11 CHAWLA Armaan 13 A20 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2699 2905 9.4 63%
T16 L 11:15 LEE Daniel Y. 6 64 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3310 2914 6.8 26%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 11, 2022
Place 18, Seed 4, Rank 29, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FISHMAN Rahm 33 E22 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2062 2477 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:0 CASSIDY Leo 40 U 60 1389 2481 1.5 91%
Pool L 4:5 KWOUN Miles S. 14 101 B22 15 DC Fencers Club 2290 2483 11.9 63%
Pool W 5:3 ABBOUD Michael 22 C21 22 Nova Fencing Club 2415 2471 8.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 PAL Ian K. 52 U 32 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1367 2480 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 SAUNIER Cameron 58 U 38 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1864 2481 3.3 85%
T32 L 13:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 5 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3322 2912 6.7 25%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 17, Seed 20, Rank 160, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIN Harrison 50 E21 47 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1989 2432 4.6 77%
Pool W 4:0 CLICK Aiden 9 54 A22 21 Apex Fencing Academy 2863 2436 15.2 24%
Pool W 5:2 ROTHKA Spencer J. 49 E22 35 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1988 2451 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Brad 25 B22 57 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2363 2456 8.2 56%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan J. 23 B22 26 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2704 2464 12.5 34%
T32 L 11:15 MANZ Hamilton R. 39 C19 16 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 2945 2924 11.9 49%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 21, 2022
Place 6, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HOLLOWAY Donald 32 U 29 Unattached 2500 2418 5.8 47%
Pool W 5:0 GAMBINO Robert A. 18 C19 35 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2334 2424 8.0 56%
Pool W 5:0 WOHNER Kenneth S. 36 U 39 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1782 2432 3.1 83%
Pool W 5:3 SO Lorenzo 33 U 24 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1995 2435 4.6 76%
Pool L 4:5 COLLEY Joshua 21 D20 10 Out Of Nowhere Fencing Club 2474 2440 8.2 48%
Pool W 5:3 SWEET Ryleigh E. 7 B22 21 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy
T32 W 15:9 ZHANG Sen 43 U 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1722 2931 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:13 WOLFE Alex 9 B22 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2461 2932 6.1 78%
T8 L 13:15 SCHULZE Ethan 2 A21 3 Academies of Fencing in Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2816 2939 15.0 58%

Atlantic Fencing Academy - Sunday Open M/W Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), August 7, 2022
Place 1, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BEDOR William J. 3 A20 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3166 2428 20.1 11%
Pool L 4:5 GANESAN Mathavan 27 U 25 1344 2448 23.0 96%
Pool L 4:5 ARAVIND Athreya 12 C22 12 Elite Fencers Club 2335 2425 10.4 56%
Pool W 5:3 DURKIN Tristan E. 20 E22 16 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2106 2415 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Chad 19 D19 21 2108 2421 5.8 70%
Pool L 2:5 BASSINDER Jake 6 B22 10 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2498 2426 8.2 45%
T32 W 15:14 WANG Eric S 15 C21 20 2306 2863 5.4 82%
T16 W 15:9 BASSINDER Jake 6 B22 10 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2926 2868 13.4 46%
T8 W 15:14 BUSH Thomas 16 C20 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2412 2882 6.3 77%
T4 W 15:11 BEDOR William J. 3 A20 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3569 2888 26.1 14%
T2 W 15:11 RICHARDS Daniel T. 14 C21 2 Cobra Fencing Club Llc 3257 2914 16.7 31%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), July 23, 2022
Place 7, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIN Harrison 21 E21 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2001 2440 4.7 77%
Pool W 4:3 TOMASZEWSKI Joshua 19 E22 8 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy / Unattached 2371 2445 7.7 54%
Pool L 3:5 KING Cameron 5 B22 9 DC Fencers Club / (none) 2416 2452 9.8 52%
Pool L 1:5 ARAVIND Athreya 11 C22 12 Elite Fencers Club 2342 2443 10.6 57%
Pool L 0:5 HOFFMANN Christopher J. 3 A18 5 Academies of Fencing in Baltimore 2574 2432 7.6 41%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Zijun 27 U 22 Marin Fencing Academy 1784 2424 3.1 84%
Pool W 5:0 DAN Chuntao 30 U 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1117 2428 0.7 97%
T32 W 15:12 PAN Colin 15 D22 21 Tidewater Fencing Club 2507 2867 8.0 72%
T16 W 15:10 CHAWLA Armaan 2 A20 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2675 2874 10.4 63%
T8 L 12:15 JORDAN Anton 12 C22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2458 2885 22.0 76%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 7, 2022
Place 29, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating C22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HARR Carver 94 C21 26 Denver Fencing Center 2224 2440 12.4 64%
Pool W 5:2 O'CONNOR Riley 30 C22 62 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2250 2428 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:4 BEAUCHAMP Reilly E. 158 D21 176 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2283 2435 7.5 60%
Pool W 5:4 PARKER Riley D. 99 C20 146 Texas Fencing Academy 2433 2443 9.3 51%
Pool L 4:5 COETZEE Frans M. 162 D21 52 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 2245 2452 12.0 63%
T256 W 15:13 DUAN eric 32 C22 175 2425 2874 7.1 77%
T128 W 15:10 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 112 D22 77 DC Fencers Club 2253 2881 4.9 85%
T64 W 15:8 DONDISCH Ilan 189 E22 61 Kaizen Academy LLC 2446 2886 7.1 76%
T32 L 13:15 PAHLAVI Kamran 69 C22 9 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2291 2893 26.9 84%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 25, Seed 27, Rank 29, Rating C22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHAI Jonathan 48 50 B22 10 2607 2416 7.2 38%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Bailey 173 D22 189 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1998 2409 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:4 DHAL Leon 250 U 243 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1717 2414 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 BEAVER Aaron 197 D21 230 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1964 2417 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Francesco 123 C22 104 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2400 2421 9.3 51%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 101 B22 77 Swords Fencing Studio 2466 2430 10.0 48%
T128 W 15:8 MITEV Alexander 191 D22 125 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2438 2849 7.8 75%
T64 W 15:8 GOHEL Dayus T. 4 5 A22 36 Olympia Fencing Center 3306 2857 24.4 23%
T32 L 13:15 PARK Ian C. 14 15 A22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3362 2881 6.7 21%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 223, Seed 121, Rank 142, Rating C22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HARR Carver 273 C21 228 Denver Fencing Center 2228 2438 12.4 64%
Pool L 3:5 ZHOU Justin 174 B22 136 Kaizen Academy LLC 2436 2425 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:3 STCLAIR Jake 321 E22 219 Swords Fencing Studio 2084 2416 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Adam 76 88 A22 239 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2487 2422 10.4 46%
Pool L 2:5 IVE Isaac L. 23 25 A21 41 3189 2432 2.4 10%
Pool L 3:4 SHA Michael 220 C22 123 Cavalier Fencing Club 2139 2430 13.5 69%
T256 L 5:15 IVE Isaac L. 23 25 A21 41 3550 2853 4.4 13%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), April 23, 2022
Place 7, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HARR Carver 45 C21 68 Denver Fencing Center 2269 2467 12.4 63%
Pool W 5:0 PAK Joel 141 U 150 Olympic Fencers Club 1417 2455 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Noah 136 U 105 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1751 2456 20.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 2 B22 24 Swords Fencing Studio 2483 2436 10.3 47%
Pool L 2:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 92 D21 74 New York Fencing Academy 2186 2446 13.2 67%
Pool W 5:1 STETSON Jahaan 91 D22 115 City of Thunder FC 1970 2433 4.5 77%
T128 W 15:8 PEDERSEN Christopher C. 101 D19 89 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2097 2842 4.2 88%
T64 W 15:6 HE Zhiheng 59 C21 33 East Bay Fencers Gym 2435 2846 8.2 75%
T32 W 15:8 PAK Elliot 11 C22 31 LA International Fencing 2302 2854 6.2 82%
T16 W 10:9 JUN Jaywu 38 C22 13 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2652 2860 11.3 63%
T8 L 11:12 DENNIS Ethan 53 C21 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2702 2872 18.6 61%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 31, Seed 36, Rank 37, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DU SHUNYU K. 128 D22 79 Northwest Fencing Center 1972 2463 16.9 79%
Pool W 5:3 REDDY Arya 144 E22 167 Medeo Fencing Club 1799 2446 3.2 86%
Pool L 1:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 19 20 A22 17 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3024 2449 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:4 DEKERMANJI Christopher 90 B19 60 Swords Fencing Studio 2519 2445 10.7 45%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Andrew 73 B22 92 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2504 2456 10.3 47%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Zidong 179 U 178 1204 2466 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:13 WANG Trontour 100 C22 84 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2194 2824 5.6 84%
T64 W 15:10 LEONE III Charles D. 20 21 A22 33 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3002 2829 19.8 39%
T32 L 12:15 LONCAR Luka E. 4 5 A22 12 Olympia Fencing Center 3333 2849 7.2 21%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 63, Seed 209, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROSENBERG Jacob 285 U 202 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2347 2476 8.2 58%
Pool L 2:5 JEONG Connor 44 73 A21 67 Battle Born Fencing Club 3208 2484 2.7 11%
Pool W 5:1 KHANNA Nikhil 123 B22 104 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2588 2482 11.3 43%
Pool L 2:5 ZHU Max 39 63 A21 125 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2782 2493 6.4 32%
Pool L 1:5 SARKAR agniv 203 C21 192 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2268 2487 12.9 64%
Pool L 3:5 WU Jonathan 126 B21 175 Cavalier Fencing Club 2396 2474 10.8 55%
T256 W 15:12 MACARTY Jordan T. 124 B22 131 Olympia Fencing Center 2819 2800 17.1 49%
T128 W 15:6 NOVOJILOV Alexei 196 C21 91 Medeo Fencing Club 2624 2817 12.5 62%
T64 L 12:15 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 27 49 A21 8 Marx Fencing Academy 3463 2829 5.5 15%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 32, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 261 U 198 Battle Born Fencing Club 1859 2492 3.4 85%
Pool L 1:2 SARIKONDA Akhil 208 E21 110 Olympic Fencers Club 1986 2495 17.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 WU Jonathan 105 B21 162 Cavalier Fencing Club 2392 2477 8.8 56%
Pool L 3:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 27 28 B21 30 TeamK Fencing 2866 2486 5.5 26%
Pool L 4:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 52 61 A21 37 Elite Fencers Club 2658 2481 7.7 38%
Pool W 5:4 GOHSMAN Maxwell 184 D21 245 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1791 2473 3.0 86%
T256 W 15:11 CHU Allan 144 C21 159 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2483 2750 12.0 67%
T128 W 15:4 KANG Philip F. 33 35 A21 65 Alliance Fencing Academy 3173 2762 27.8 25%
T64 W 15:14 HIGGINS Branford 104 B21 46 San Diego Fencing Center 2849 2790 18.3 46%
T32 L 12:15 CLICK Aiden 7 8 A21 15 Apex Fencing Academy 3253 2808 8.4 23%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 9, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 33 E21 20 DC Fencers Club 2295 2447 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:1 CLICK Aiden 1 8 A21 13 Apex Fencing Academy 2957 2456 17.5 20%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Andy 45 U 46 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1743 2473 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 LAM Alan 53 U 47 ASER International Fencing Academy 2014 2476 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Andrew 30 E22 52 Elite Fencing Academy 1766 2481 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 DUAN eric 16 C22 28 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2338 2483 8.2 60%
T32 W 15:14 DUAN eric 16 C22 28 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2467 2756 11.9 68%
T16 L 11:15 LEE Samuel Y. 12 B21 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2774 2768 17.9 50%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 242, Seed 232, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NOWAK Jakub P. 166 A19 152 Illinois Fencers Club / Lawrence University Fencing NCAA 2937 2456 4.6 21%
Pool W 5:4 GARRETT Samuel 245 C21 229 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2671 2451 13.2 36%
Pool L 2:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 98 A21 77 Vivo Fencing Club 2843 2464 5.6 26%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 108 A21 125 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2767 2459 6.3 30%
Pool L 2:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 40 50 A21 104 South Denver Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3579 2452 0.9 3%
Pool L 2:5 BRUNET Nathan 179 B21 58 3018 2451 3.9 17%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 72, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 REN Jason 277 U 265 1933 2413 4.6 76%
Pool L 1:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 33 41 A21 42 3129 2418 2.9 12%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Daniel 116 B21 69 San Diego Fencing Center 2543 2415 12.0 42%
Pool W 5:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 215 D21 205 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1986 2427 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:3 SHIV Rishi 50 65 B21 160 Alliance Fencing Academy 2729 2432 14.5 31%
Pool W 5:3 SKAALAND Will 132 B21 244 Vivo Fencing Club 2391 2446 9.4 54%
T256 W 15:11 SHAH Maximilian A. 151 B21 213 Olympia Fencing Center 2925 2739 23.8 38%
T128 L 8:15 SPIER Julian H. 26 31 A21 30 Ataba Fencing Club 3326 2763 7.3 18%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 6, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating D21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHONG christopher 1 10 A21 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2904 2387 18.3 20%
Pool W 5:2 PENHOET Adrien E. 55 U 55 DC Fencers Club 1384 2406 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 39 U 5 DC Fencers Club 2180 2407 13.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 FU Ethan 36 E20 46 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2038 2393 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 18 C19 30 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2368 2399 9.8 52%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Brian 53 U 54 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1810 2409 3.7 84%
T64 W 15:0 CHEN Brian 53 U 54 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2066 2694 7.0 84%
T32 W 15:4 WANG Trontour 31 E21 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2136 2701 7.9 81%
T16 W 15:13 LEE Daniel Y. 5 29 A21 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3325 2709 37.8 16%
T8 L 8:15 PARK Ian C. 2 20 A21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3334 2747 7.2 17%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 15, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating D21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHAWLA Armaan 11 A20 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2511 2353 8.5 40%
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 54 U 26 DC Fencers Club 2160 2345 8.1 62%
Pool W 5:4 FU Ethan 45 E20 57 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2059 2353 6.8 69%
Pool W 3:2 JUNG Minche 27 C20 49 Elite Fencing Academy 2329 2360 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:3 KROPP Jack 9 124 A21 16 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2836 2370 17.6 22%
T64 W 15:6 CRANE Matthew T. 21 B19 50 Olympic Fencers Club 2918 2661 28.8 34%
T32 W 15:13 LEE Samuel Y. 52 U 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2720 2690 21.7 48%
T16 L 13:15 STEVENS Daniel 16 B21 5 Drew University NCAA / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2815 2712 17.7 43%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 92, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating D21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RIPA Joseph K. 156 U 133 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1672 2361 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:3 JONES Reilly 144 U 167 Hooked On Fencing 1912 2364 5.3 77%
Pool L 3:5 CHU Allan 94 115 U 98 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2363 2370 10.9 50%
Pool L 2:5 SPINA Joseph B. 57 62 D21 89 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2145 2359 13.9 64%
Pool W 5:4 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 44 48 B21 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2618 2345 14.8 33%
Pool L 4:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 7 7 C21 13 New York Fencing Academy 2720 2360 6.1 27%
T128 L 9:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 9 9 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3116 2672 10.9 23%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 240, Seed 244, Not ranked, Rating D21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHOI Mason 195 C21 134 Olympia Fencing Center 2421 2382 10.4 47%
Pool L 3:4 KING Cameron 159 B21 194 DC Fencers Club 2449 2371 9.8 45%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Alexander 20 23 A21 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 3194 2362 2.3 8%
Pool W 5:0 KOPPE Benjamin 284 E20 297 Battle Born Fencing Club 1982 2359 6.1 73%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Ethan J. 70 96 A20 50 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2908 2365 4.4 18%
T256 L 10:15 XU Zitong (Evan) 69 95 A20 35 Alliance Fencing Academy 3109 2683 11.5 25%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 19, 2021
Place 28, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating D20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MORSE Tyler 25 B21 41 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2710 2366 16.6 28%
Pool L 4:5 XIA Oliver 46 D21 41 Elite Fencing Academy 1861 2382 19.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 JIN Alexander 24 B21 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2893 2363 19.5 19%
Pool W 5:3 GOLDMAN Isaac 72 U 64 Cardinal Fencing Academy 893 2382 0.4 99%
Pool L 0:5 HADDAD Justin R. 1 6 A21 33 DC Fencers Club 3493 2383 1.0 3%
T64 W 15:8 MORSE Tyler 25 B21 41 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 3010 2666 34.9 29%
T32 L 13:15 WOZNIAK Ignacy 22 A20 10 DC Fencers Club 2886 2701 17.2 38%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), June 18, 2021
Place 3, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TREBON Hayden 13 D21 11 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2379 2314 12.3 46%
Pool W 5:1 BRADSHAW Carter 32 U 43 Olympia Fencing Center 1364 2326 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Trontour 31 U 41 AIC Fencing Club 1670 2328 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Nicholas 24 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2237 2332 9.9 56%
Pool W 5:0 SHOUSHA Hamza 29 U 29 Peoria Fencing Academy 2063 2342 7.4 68%
Pool W 5:3 SU Caleb 2 35 C21 1 DC Fencers Club 2690 2349 16.6 29%
T32 W 15:6 SHOUSHA Hamza 29 U 29 Peoria Fencing Academy 2548 2627 22.8 55%
T16 W 15:14 NORTH Alexander M. 20 E19 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2313 2650 15.0 71%
T8 W 15:9 JORDAN Anton 3 53 E21 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2388 2665 16.2 67%
T4 L 14:15 SU Caleb 2 35 C21 1 DC Fencers Club 2976 2681 15.5 32%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 121, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating D20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HILBERT Gabriel E. 170 U 129 DC Fencers Club 2172 2318 9.5 60%
Pool L 3:5 SMITH Jackson 32 45 C21 74 Denver Fencing Center 2797 2327 5.5 22%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Brian 83 B18 155 Rockland Fencers Club 2518 2322 14.7 37%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 19 27 B20 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2899 2337 4.5 18%
Pool L 2:5 EMARA Omar 69 A21 94 Fortune Fencing 2343 2332 11.2 49%
Pool L 2:5 LIEF Isaac R. 119 D21 39 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2658 2321 6.8 29%
T256 W 15:6 O'DONNELL Benjamin 93 C21 135 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2612 2613 26.5 50%
T128 L 10:15 EKE Frank 85 C21 34 Vivo Fencing Club 3143 2639 11.7 21%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 63, Seed 43, Rank 73, Rating D20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 72 E21 75 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1492 2357 2.3 92%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Aidan 70 E21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2272 2360 13.4 56%
Pool L 4:5 LOISEAU Eliott 42 68 U 67 Escrime Du Lac 2174 2346 14.7 61%
Pool L 3:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 15 20 D20 14 LA International Fencing 2862 2331 4.9 19%
Pool L 2:5 JIN daniel 22 31 C21 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2542 2327 8.6 36%
T128 W 15:7 HILBERT Gabriel E. 78 U 66 DC Fencers Club 2304 2602 17.9 68%
T64 L 9:15 PARK Ian C. 3 3 B20 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3395 2619 6.8 10%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 27, 2021
Place 33, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating D20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LAM Bill 54 U 59 AIC Fencing Club 1574 2326 3.3 88%
Pool W 5:4 GATZA Logan 19 185 C21 19 Orlando Fencing Academy 2776 2329 20.3 23%
Pool L 3:5 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 6 106 A20 15 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2699 2349 7.1 28%
Pool W 5:4 CLICK Aiden 30 C21 38 Apex Fencing Academy 2524 2342 15.1 38%
T64 L 11:15 KING Cameron 39 C19 32 DC Fencers Club 2767 2625 23.4 41%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 27, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 99, Rating D20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HIGGIN Matthew 16 U 35 Apex Fencing Academy 1661 2297 4.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 VACCARO Dominick J. 28 U 18 Elite Fencing Academy 2011 2301 8.0 68%
Pool W 5:2 POIST Wylie 13 U 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2851 2309 13.0 27%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy 35 U 31 1592 2322 3.3 89%
T32 W 15:3 COLEMAN Jeremy 9 U 32 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2749 2563 24.2 42%
T16 W 15:7 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 21 U 14 DC Fencers Club 2536 2588 28.2 53%
T8 W 15:12 POIST Wylie 13 U 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2943 2616 27.7 35%
T4 L 10:15 SU Caleb 4 160 U 1 DC Fencers Club 2953 2644 18.7 31%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 94, Seed 85, Not ranked, Rating D20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 STUBBLEFIELD Evan 83 D20 95 Richmond Fencing Club 2041 2309 8.4 67%
Pool L 4:5 SOOMRO Adam A. 50 C20 50 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2714 2317 6.8 26%
Pool L 4:5 SJOSTEDT Jacob H. 19 141 A19 83 TigerZ Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Inc. 3075 2310 3.1 10%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 52 C20 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2759 2307 6.1 23%
Pool L 4:5 INSLER Ethan C. 16 133 B19 17 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2945 2301 4.1 14%
T128 L 11:15 RHYU Kozmo 10 93 B20 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3211 2575 11.1 15%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 15, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 42 99 C19 19 New York Fencing Academy 2957 2291 4.1 14%
Pool L 1:5 MCALISTER Ian 150 U 74 Texas Fencing Academy 2051 2287 16.8 65%
Pool W 5:4 BUTLER Miles 122 U 117 Escrime Du Lac 1388 2270 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 BECK James 96 U 169 Loudoun International Fencing Club 1974 2273 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Noah 13 34 D19 49 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2883 2280 24.4 16%
Pool W 5:1 CILOGLU Dorukhan 135 U 127 DC Fencers Club 1692 2304 4.6 82%
T128 W 15:9 GUAN Nathan 110 U 79 South Florida Fencing Club 1764 2467 11.7 85%
T64 W 15:8 CHAWLA Armaan 33 71 C19 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2707 2479 47.4 36%
T32 W 15:14 GALLANT Antoine 2 11 C19 24 3192 2527 67.6 15%
T16 L 13:15 PINERO Jose J. 63 C19 7 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2939 2594 19.5 30%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 28, 2019
Place 36, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Marcus 47 U 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1576 2300 3.7 88%
Pool L 3:5 STUBBLEFIELD Alexander 14 C19 12 Richmond Fencing Club 2358 2303 12.3 46%
Pool W 5:4 KUTTRUS Max D. 34 E19 33 Apex Fencing Academy 2324 2291 13.6 48%
Pool L 3:5 ADLER Ethan M. 18 C19 15 Baltimore Fencing Center 2715 2305 6.9 25%
Pool L 4:5 TRAN Dai Long 3 A19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2686 2298 7.1 26%
T64 L 9:15 HERMANSON David B. 15 C19 16 Bay State Fencers 2876 2489 21.6 27%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 28, 2019
Place 9, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RHYU Kozmo 2 22 B19 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2783 2242 25.1 19%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 35 U 45 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1486 2267 3.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JUNYOUNG 34 U 24 2271 2271 12.9 50%
Pool W 5:1 SHARMA Om V. 47 U 49 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1792 2284 6.1 79%
Pool W 5:1 SINFUEGO Adrian 18 U 23 DC Fencers Club 1747 2290 5.5 81%
Pool W 5:2 CLICK Tristan 25 U 25 Apex Fencing Academy 1629 2295 4.3 86%
T32 W 15:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 30 U 29 DC Fencers Club 2192 2484 26.8 67%
T16 L 13:15 KIM Donghyeok 45 U 3 2908 2511 21.6 27%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 45, Seed 51, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Andrew 84 U 100 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1459 2251 3.6 89%
Pool W 4:3 LEVCHOOK Thomas 48 D19 69 Freehold Fencing Academy 2213 2254 13.4 53%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Yichen 15 49 U 25 2130 2268 16.8 59%
Pool L 3:5 DIXON Thomas 18 56 D19 18 Fencers Club Inc. 2318 2251 12.9 46%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Daniel 76 U 87 Medeo Fencing Club 1535 2238 4.1 87%
T128 W 15:8 GONG Haixiang 95 U 90 Cavalier Fencing Club 2061 2480 23.5 74%
T64 L 7:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 9 28 E19 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3004 2504 19.7 21%

DCFC Champagne Challenge #2

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), September 29, 2019
Place 46, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating E19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 COHN Benjamin 21 C19 42 University of Maryland Terrapin Fencing / Nova Fencing Club 2500 2266 7.2 41%
Pool L 4:5 ASHER Valerie 12 B19 33 Dc Fencers Club
Pool L 1:5 HUSISIAN Hadley N. 5 A19 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Dc Fencers Club
Pool W 5:3 LU Qi 53 U 43 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2015 2259 10.1 65%
Pool L 4:5 CHAMBERS Thomas J. 27 C17 45 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2760 2269 6.6 23%
Pool L 4:5 LI Benjamin 34 D19 40 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2410 2263 11.8 40%
T64 L 13:15 JONES Clinton 50 U 22 Dc Fencers Club 2500 2508 27.4 50%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 22, 2019
Place 9, Seed 53, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Daniel Y. 12 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3114 2143 40.7 6%
Pool W 5:2 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 21 E19 27 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2557 2184 24.2 27%
Pool W 5:0 CAO Brad 41 U 49 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2325 2208 17.8 42%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Shwan 5 B19 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2623 2226 24.0 26%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 47 U 52 Apex Fencing Academy / Research Triangle Fencing 1487 2250 4.0 88%
Pool W 5:3 HEISE Alexander D. 28 U 42 Fairfax Fencers LLC 2241 2254 12.5 51%
T32 W 15:13 MUMMIDI Rishi 50 U 29 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2646 2464 58.0 39%
T16 L 12:15 LIU John 2 69 B19 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3236 2522 14.1 13%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 30, Seed 73, Rank 85, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIEF Isaac R. 13 13 E19 24 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2524 2147 9.9 27%
Pool W 5:0 PRITCHARD Aidan 193 U 124 High Desert Fencing Club 2230 2138 15.6 45%
Pool L 3:4 WRIGHT Christopher 48 53 U 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2394 2153 12.1 35%
Pool W 4:3 DILLE Jackson K. 168 U 165 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2120 2141 16.2 51%
Pool W 5:0 BANSAL Arjun 133 U 194 Georgia Fencing Academy 1809 2157 9.8 71%
Pool L 3:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 108 U 136 Medeo Fencing Club 1841 2167 23.9 70%
T256 W 15:3 EDWARDS Strummer 131 U 171 2017 2266 34.1 61%
T128 W 15:10 NOEL Sebastien A. 46 51 U 73 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2601 2301 78.0 33%
T64 W 15:14 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 44 48 U 36 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3122 2379 105.2 13%
T32 L 11:15 LIN Kyran 15 15 E19 6 Fortune Fencing 3071 2484 20.1 18%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 214, Seed 274, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIANG Aaron 109 142 C19 59 Swords Fencing Studio 2759 2117 38.1 15%
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Elijah S. 192 E18 221 Alliance Fencing Academy 2100 2155 20.0 54%
Pool W 5:4 HWANG Samuel W. 55 72 E18 175 Battle Born Fencing Club 3086 2135 42.4 7%
Pool L 2:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 28 36 C19 10 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2995 2177 4.0 9%
Pool L 2:5 CHO Tyler H. 137 B19 38 Elite Fencing Academy 2989 2173 4.0 9%
Pool L 4:5 RASMUSSEN Jack 219 U 64 Heartland Fencing Academy 1930 2169 22.0 64%
T256 L 11:15 JAIN Aditya 196 E18 69 Team Touche Fencing Center 2629 2307 40.3 31%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 2, 2019
Place 267, Seed 237, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 FRANCO-TENTIOUK Christopher J. 227 E18 163 Alliance Fencing Academy 2386 2173 15.1 37%
Pool L 1:5 MCKEEVER Luca 155 D19 156 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2507 2158 12.0 28%
Pool L 2:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 158 D19 108 New York Fencing Academy 3076 2146 3.4 7%
Pool L 0:5 KIM PAUL 77 88 B18 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2666 2143 8.6 20%
Pool L 1:5 ABDELGAWAD Abdelrahman 80 91 D18 142 Salle De Long Fencers 2352 2134 14.3 36%
Pool L 0:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 2 2 A19 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3101 2120 2.8 5%

Fairfax Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), April 7, 2019
Place 12, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Tristan 20 U 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2500 2111 9.7 35%
Pool W 5:1 SUMMER Zachary 31 U 34 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2038 2102 14.7 53%
Pool L 2:5 LI Benjamin 16 E18 17 Baltimore Fencing Center 2410 2116 14.4 32%
Pool W 5:3 KROPP Jack 7 D19 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2687 2102 40.7 17%
Pool W 5:3 KING Cameron 6 D19 30 DC Fencers Club 2466 2143 30.3 30%
T32 W 15:12 JOSEPH William 18 U 23 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1953 2275 41.2 67%
T16 L 13:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 12 E19 6 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3381 2316 9.0 5%

Fairfax Challenge RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 6, 2019
Place 24, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Andy 17 U 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1270 2177 5.0 91%
Pool L 4:5 GORMAN Aaron 25 U 9 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2042 2182 27.0 58%
Pool L 3:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 4 95 E19 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2614 2155 11.7 23%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Brad 7 137 U 14 Baltimore Fencing Center 2283 2144 19.3 41%
Pool L 2:5 BANNEN Nicholas 24 U 20 DC Fencers Club 2497 2124 12.9 28%
T32 L 5:15 KING Cameron 10 D19 10 DC Fencers Club 2801 2309 34.8 24%

Brent Nieman Epee RJCC/RYC (Region 6)

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), March 24, 2019
Place 19, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARNAS Ely 17 U 13 Olympic Fencers Club 2210 2136 30.7 45%
Pool L 4:5 JAMES Samuel 1 B18 2 iMasters Academy 2699 2167 11.9 20%
Pool L 3:4 BREMER Blake M. 16 U 6 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2429 2155 17.4 34%
Pool L 4:5 SHAW Ian 10 E19 15 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2493 2138 15.5 29%
Pool W 5:4 BUYANOV Nikita V. 8 E19 1 South Florida Fencing Club 2533 2122 41.5 25%
Pool W 5:4 FU Ethan 27 U 25 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1771 2164 13.9 73%
T32 L 9:15 HAN David 24 U 14 Olympic Fencers Club 2057 2408 98.5 68%

Brent Nieman Epee RJCC/RYC (Region 6)

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), March 23, 2019
Place 15, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MANZ Hamilton R. 4 D19 13 Music City Fencing Club 2619 2119 14.8 21%
Pool L 2:4 LEONE Charles D. 23 U 10 iMasters Academy 2735 2104 11.1 16%
Pool W 5:1 PAYNE Gareth 17 U 25 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2328 2093 29.0 39%
Pool L 2:5 KROPP Jack 13 E19 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2576 2122 15.0 23%
Pool W 5:1 ERASMUS Jacob 31 U 26 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2251 2107 29.0 42%
T32 W 15:14 O'CONNOR Riley 22 U 18 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Naples Fencing Academy 2500 2373 59.0 45%
T16 L 13:15 CHO Tyler H. 2 C19 3 iMasters Academy 3196 2432 24.6 13%

Apex Challenge Foil & Epee RYC - Region 6

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 13, 2019
Place 5, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VACCARO Dominick J. 4 U 6 IMasters Academy 2110 2092 31.3 49%
Pool L 3:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 3 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2342 2123 24.9 37%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy 8 U 8 Apex Fencing Academy / Research Triangle Fencing 1810 2098 20.8 66%
T8 L 11:15 KOTCHEN Peter Trammell 1 D18 2 IMasters Academy 2027 2482 108.5 71%

Apex Challenge Foil & Epee RYC - Region 6

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 12, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 61, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 10 U 5 Sword Masters Club LLC 1183 2032 10.5 87%
Pool W 5:4 BANSAL Arjun 7 U 10 Georgia Fencing Academy 1986 2042 33.8 53%
Pool L 2:4 KIM Prestin 3 80 U 2 Advanced International Fencing Club 2181 2076 33.3 43%
Pool W 5:4 GLENNON Sebastian J. 12 U 9 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2278 2043 37.6 38%
Pool W 5:2 HUANG Justin 8 U 12 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 1397 2080 11.7 85%
T8 W 15:5 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 10 U 5 Sword Masters Club LLC 2467 2538 79.2 53%
T4 L 10:15 KIM Prestin 3 80 U 2 Advanced International Fencing Club 2217 2617 135.4 70%

Fairfax Challenge RYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 30, 2018
Place 8, Seed 5, Rank 61, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TREBON Hayden 21 U 9 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2088 1741 30.7 31%
Pool W 5:2 QUINTERO Julian 20 U 24 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2133 1710 62.3 29%
Pool W 1:0 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 4 35 U 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3402 1772 165.4 1%
Pool W 5:4 NORTH Alexander M. 12 U 23 Virginia Academy of Fencing 2095 1938 48.1 41%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Kingston 13 U 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2045 1986 45.7 46%
T32 W 15:5 QUINTERO Julian 20 U 24 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2079 2337 75.8 60%
T16 W 15:7 TREBON Hayden 21 U 9 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2877 2413 142.9 30%
T8 L 9:15 LEE Daniel Y. 1 6 E18 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3638 2556 17.7 6%

Fairfax Challenge RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), December 29, 2018
Place 25, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CAO Brad 8 103 U 30 Baltimore Fencing Center 2221 1594 123.4 17%
Pool L 3:4 JIN daniel 19 U 18 Battle Born Fencing Club 2595 1717 13.7 9%
Pool L 3:5 MISHIMA Torata 18 U 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2339 1704 22.3 17%
Pool L 1:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 5 69 U 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2688 1681 8.9 6%
Pool W 5:2 AKOCS Ethan 20 U 39 Loudoun International Fencing Club 1897 1673 68.3 37%
T32 L 9:15 KIM Edward J. 6 73 U 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3244 2378 40.5 14%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 23, 2018
Place 63, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 14 57 E18 6 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 2716 1701 14.7 7%
Pool L 2:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 70 U 25 Lilov Fencing Academy 2074 1687 46.6 30%
Pool W 4:2 SEELEY Charlie 51 U 100 1480 1640 51.6 57%
Pool L 3:5 WU Marcus 85 U 57 New York Fencing Academy 1634 1692 67.8 53%
Pool L 4:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 19 72 U 45 Rockland Fencers Club 2186 1624 29.9 23%
T128 W 15:13 BUROVSKY Maxim 67 U 67 New York Fencing Academy 2030 2439 87.1 66%
T64 L 12:15 DIB Aaniss 50 U 19 2165 2526 148.6 64%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 7, 2018
Place 14, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JONES Aidan 56 U 55 DC Fencers Club 2500 1291 148.5 13%
Pool W 5:1 GINZBURG Adam 32 U 48 1837 1439 106.9 33%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Nicholas 5 6 D18 1 Fortune Fencing 3210 1546 3.3 1%
Pool W 5:0 WALCH Logan 41 U 37 2259 1543 163.6 17%
Pool L 1:3 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 14 22 U 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3257 1706 5.0 2%
T64 W 15:6 JORDAN Anton 50 U 43 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2239 2085 248.8 44%
T32 W 15:14 JUN Jaywu 17 45 U 19 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 2638 2334 236.3 37%
T16 L 9:15 JIN Nicholas 5 6 D18 1 Fortune Fencing 2822 2571 131.4 38%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 6, 2018
Place 32, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CAO Brad 33 U 18 Baltimore Fencing Center 2500 1205 24.7 11%
Pool L 0:5 ZENG Zihan 52 U 35 2921 1181 10.5 4%
Pool L 4:5 DURKIN Tristan E. 58 U 42 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2719 1170 11.5 4%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 15 87 U 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2487 1159 12.7 4%
Pool W 5:4 FU Ethan 22 U 51 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1639 1146 146.8 29%
Pool L 2:5 LEONE Charles D. 4 34 U 33 iMasters Academy 3293 1293 2.2 1%
T64 W 15:11 ILYAS Zakariya 59 U 34 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2500 1813 398.9 28%
T32 L 13:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 15 87 U 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2951 2212 126.7 21%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), April 30, 2017
Place 28, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEE Shwan 9 41 U 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2603 1206 27.4 6%
Pool W 5:3 ROSE Nicholas E. 29 U 33 DC Fencers Club 2500 1179 290.4 12%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Aleksey 22 U 20 1735 1469 112.9 39%
Pool L 2:5 AGAON Ethan 25 U 25 1577 1356 108.8 40%
Pool L 3:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 2 8 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2729 1248 11.2 3%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Ian C. 12 59 U 1 2250 1236 30.9 9%
T32 L 7:10 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 17 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2496 2079 266.3 36%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 29, 2017
Place 46, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 9 50 U 10 New York Fencing Academy 2340 2500 558.5 56%
Pool L 2:5 GORMAN Aaron 41 U 33 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1913 1941 319.9 51%
Pool L 1:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz 8 44 U 7 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2649 1622 89.7 13%
Pool L 2:5 BANNEN Nicholas 23 U 23 DC Fencers Club 2121 1532 137.5 27%
Pool L 4:5 IXTABALAN Marwan 26 U 43 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa 1522 1394 188.0 45%
T64 L 6:15 PARK Ian C. 43 U 20 2500 2500 420.5 50%