Shawn Zhang

2006

LEO Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 8 161 111 - 30 310
Losses 12 123 143 - 91 369
Win Ratio 40.0% 56.7% 43.7% - 24.8% 45.7%
Pool Victories 7 126 86 - 27 246
Pool Losses 10 87 109 - 73 279
Pool Win Ratio 41.2% 59.2% 44.1% - 27.0% 46.9%
DE Victories 1 35 25 - 3 64
DE Losses 2 36 34 - 18 90
DE Win Ratio 33.3% 49.3% 42.4% - 14.3% 41.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 2 46 17 - 4 69
Easy wins as % of wins 25.0% 28.6% 15.3% - 13.3% 22.3%
Close wins 1 53 46 - 8 108
Close wins as % of all wins 12.5% 32.9% 41.4% - 26.7% 34.8%
Close losses 1 43 40 - 21 105
Close losses as % of all losses 8.3% 35.0% 28.0% - 23.1% 28.5%
Big losses 4 32 39 - 32 107
Big losses as % of all losses 33.3% 26.0% 27.3% - 35.2% 29.0%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 2 9 - - 11
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 1.2% 8.1% - 0.0% 3.5%
Losses - 1 9 - 6 16
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 0.8% 6.3% - 6.6% 4.3%
Total - 3 18 - 6 27
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 1.1% 7.1% - 5.0% 4.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 3 37 36 - 18 94
Tournaments 3 25 21 - 13 62

Competition History


November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 165, Seed 222, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SU Caleb 23 32 A23 55 DC Fencers Club 2726 2310 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:2 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 178 B23 79 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2235 2305 8.5 55%
Pool W 5:1 COUSINS Cameron 281 D23 325 2150 2313 7.4 61%
Pool L 3:5 KROPP Jack 78 108 A22 166 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2638 2321 5.8 30%
Pool W 5:3 RAO Neil 325 U 265 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1697 2315 3.3 85%
T256 L 13:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 30 42 B22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 3040 2348 3.4 13%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 325, Seed 297, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JU Hanul 234 B23 271 LA International Fencing 2089 2328 12.5 65%
Pool L 3:5 COHEN Jared E. 140 A23 151 Fencers Club Inc. / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2588 2316 6.2 33%
Pool L 2:5 MATVEEV Valentin S. 46 54 A22 3 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3403 2309 0.9 3%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Leon (Ruibo) 211 A22 178 3139 2309 2.0 9%
Pool L 0:5 SHCHUR Landon 117 A23 198 New York Fencing Academy 2516 2307 7.0 36%
Pool W 5:2 THOMPSON Daniel M. 329 C23 325 Foothills Fencing Academy 2378 2300 10.2 45%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 28, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SINGH Jaysukh 56 E23 20 North Shore Fencers Club 2033 2349 13.0 70%
Pool W 5:4 GOON Tristan Yang 51 E23 46 1866 2336 4.3 78%
Pool L 3:5 SVERDLOV Seth 33 C23 15 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2446 2340 8.0 43%
Pool W 5:2 MASSE Dean 74 U 81 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 640 2332 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 WU Jonathan 3 86 A23 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2616 2332 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:2 DOWD Peter L. 80 U 71 Boston Fencing Club 1511 2326 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:7 ZHAO Jonathan 76 U 37 North Shore Fencers Club 2446 2337 12.2 43%
T32 L 5:15 GAO Daniel 2 77 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3307 2349 1.7 6%

Nutmeg State Games

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), July 16, 2023
Place 16, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SENERTH Ian 30 D19 23 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 2099 2367 11.8 66%
Pool L 4:5 STEVENS James 16 B19 12 Rogue Fencing Academy 2562 2355 6.7 37%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Reid 1 A23 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2568 2349 6.6 36%
Pool W 5:4 GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey 32 E23 36 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1610 2342 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 WARD Kofi 42 U 43 Shoreline Fencing Club / Hopkins School 1505 2344 1.9 91%
Pool W 5:1 SEILS Aether 43 U 42 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy / rose city fencing 1564 2346 2.5 87%
T64 W 15:4 KOKENGE Chad 31 D19 45 Medeo Fencing Club 1947 2335 6.3 73%
T32 W 15:5 HOWARD Jackson 34 E23 19 Shoreline Fencers Club / Guilford High School 1762 2341 4.5 80%
T16 L 11:15 PARK Frederick 7 B23 2 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy 2559 2346 8.5 36%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 39, Seed 160, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HOFMAN Adam 150 B23 84 Fresno Fencing Club 2718 2304 4.6 27%
Pool W 5:4 MOORE Jeremy S. 101 A22 100 Baker County Fencing Club 3153 2299 21.2 8%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Noah 85 A22 61 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2660 2320 13.7 29%
Pool W 5:2 MARTINEZ Kenneth 210 E23 203 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1237 2334 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:4 MUNLIN Donovan 39 A23 80 Premier Fencing Alliance 2952 2335 17.9 15%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Benjamin I. 24 A23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2738 2353 14.3 26%
T128 W 15:14 CARTER Austin L. 137 B23 116 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2823 2316 20.1 20%
T64 L 6:15 BOYCE Samuel H. 35 A23 15 Still Point Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3358 2336 1.5 5%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 141, Seed 267, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ALI Farhan 150 173 D23 330 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2022 2263 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 82 92 B23 83 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2612 2270 14.0 28%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 196 A22 155 DC Fencers Club 2559 2284 12.9 32%
Pool W 5:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 35 40 A23 110 New York Fencing Academy 2830 2297 16.7 19%
Pool W 5:3 SHEN Jiayi 384 E23 391 Yang Fencing Club 1369 2313 1.4 94%
Pool L 2:5 DOWDELL Riley 313 C23 222 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2174 2315 11.1 59%
T256 L 4:15 MICKO Fritz K. 71 81 A23 120 Hooked On Fencing 3095 2319 2.8 10%

NEUSFA 2023 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 17, 2023
Place 25, Seed 47, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZUCKER Noah L. 9 A23 15 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3003 2247 2.4 10%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG William 30 A22 43 Boston Fencing Club 2652 2245 14.9 25%
Pool W 5:0 BEALS Alden 68 C22 58 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2060 2260 7.0 63%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Roland 86 D23 95 Cavalier Fencing Club 1686 2267 17.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 BUISINE Aurelien 119 U 118 Rogue Fencing Academy 930 2249 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Thomas D. 106 E19 46 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2878 2250 13.5 20%
T128 W 15:5 REINEKE Gerhard 111 U 97 Worcester Fencing Club 2042 2299 7.5 64%
T64 W 15:12 SCOTT George R. 35 A20 42 Olympia Fencing Center 2586 2307 16.0 33%
T32 L 11:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 29 A22 9 Vivo Fencing Club 2967 2323 3.9 14%

2023 Bay State Games (NEUSFA)

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), June 11, 2023
Place 14, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 4 A23 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2800 2249 3.7 18%
Pool W 5:3 PAHLAVI Kamran 20 C22 16 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2206 2246 8.8 53%
Pool L 4:5 MEN Junda 30 E23 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 2065 2254 11.7 62%
Pool W 5:2 DOWD Peter L. 37 U 38 Boston Fencing Club 1247 2243 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 GAO "George" Xiaojiang 44 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 1600 2244 3.1 86%
T32 W 15:12 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 12 B22 20 Cavalier Fencing Club 2053 2291 8.3 65%
T16 L 6:15 HANSEN Jonas B. 5 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center / Harvard University Ncaa 4204 2300 0.0 < 1%

2023 Bay State Games (NEUSFA)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), June 10, 2023
Place 7, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 3 A23 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2793 2261 3.8 19%
Pool W 5:1 MASSE Jack 24 E22 24 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1561 2258 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 11 C23 21 Marx Fencing Academy 1538 2260 2.6 88%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Dinghao 19 D23 17 Cavalier Fencing Club 1913 2263 13.4 71%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Changze 28 U 27 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
T32 W 15:8 HERZOG Michael 26 U 23 Worcester Fencing Club 1337 2280 2.3 91%
T16 W 15:9 JIANG Ryan 12 C23 11 Cavalier Fencing Club 2188 2282 10.3 56%
T8 L 2:15 WU Joseph 1 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3446 2292 1.0 3%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 73, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FANG Hanning 133 C22 151 2018 2227 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:4 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 6 38 A23 7 South Florida Fencing Club 2955 2234 19.6 12%
Pool W 5:3 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 143 D23 158 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2004 2254 6.4 66%
Pool L 4:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 53 A23 13 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2942 2260 2.8 13%
Pool L 4:5 TIYA BIAYA K. 41 132 A23 72 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2468 2258 6.8 36%
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 88 B23 60 LA International Fencing 2355 2251 10.6 43%
T128 L 12:15 O'DONNELL Benjamin 38 125 A23 16 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2688 2286 6.3 25%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 122, Seed 177, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Andy W. 74 89 A23 23 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3113 2227 1.8 8%
Pool W 5:2 BORODITSKY Ethan 10 12 A23 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2771 2225 17.0 18%
Pool W 5:4 RITTERBUSCH Timothy 204 D23 197 Ataba Fencing Club 1774 2242 4.4 78%
Pool L 3:5 GOHSMAN Maxwell 119 A23 160 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2168 2247 10.3 55%
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 56 65 A22 51 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2951 2236 2.6 12%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 138 A22 96 DC Fencers Club 2498 2234 6.3 33%
T256 W 15:9 LEONE III Charles D. 147 A22 137 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2864 2265 22.7 16%
T128 L 5:15 JIN Owen 79 94 A23 39 Olympia Fencing Center 3321 2287 1.4 4%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 19, 2023
Place 24, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Roland 63 E22 69 Cavalier Fencing Club 1548 2231 19.2 87%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAI Avalo 58 E23 29 2255 2212 8.8 47%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Noah 15 A22 22 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2628 2203 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:1 AGAON Shawn 9 97 B23 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2658 2199 15.6 22%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jason 35 C23 23 New York Fencing Academy 2226 2214 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:3 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 82 U 83 1622 2224 3.4 83%
T64 W 15:10 SHA Michael 14 A23 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2476 2250 15.8 35%
T32 L 7:15 ZHANG YuJian 18 A19 5 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 3244 2266 1.7 5%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 60, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 63 73 A22 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2557 2236 5.8 30%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 26 29 A23 20 True Focus Sports Academy 2657 2231 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:4 BLACK Zachary 239 D22 176 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1786 2226 4.7 77%
Pool W 2:1 PETERSON Matthew 202 C22 90 South Denver Fencing Academy 2076 2231 7.5 60%
Pool L 4:5 KOPPE Alexander 114 140 B22 222 Battle Born Fencing Club 2295 2238 8.7 46%
Pool W 5:1 COOK Connor 290 U 300 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1313 2229 1.9 90%
T256 W 15:12 FU Leon 90 104 A22 143 Team Touche Fencing Center 2567 2218 18.4 28%
T128 W 15:14 SHA Michael 119 A23 74 Cavalier Fencing Club 2489 2236 16.5 34%
T64 L 5:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 29 32 A23 11 Medeo Fencing Club 3118 2253 2.3 8%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 257, Seed 190, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HANNON Owen 295 D23 310 Northwest Fencing Center 2161 2241 8.3 55%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Andy W. 218 B22 20 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2829 2249 3.5 18%
Pool L 4:5 MCALISTER Ian 118 162 B22 137 2443 2246 7.0 37%
Pool W 5:4 CONWAY Collin 320 D22 344 Arizona State University Fencing Club / EWA Fencing LLC 1946 2239 6.0 68%
Pool L 3:5 FRAY Alexander 14 25 A22 88 Alliance Fencing Academy 3120 2245 1.7 7%
Pool L 2:5 KUMAR Aidan 89 126 A23 167 Medeo Fencing Club 2485 2243 6.6 34%
T512 L 14:15 SCHIEK Harrison 188 B22 254 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2577 2225 7.2 28%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2023
Place 28, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 6 67 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2734 2236 16.3 20%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 26 D23 12 New York Fencing Academy 2273 2252 9.1 49%
Pool W 5:3 KUGLER Luke 37 E23 42 New York Fencing Academy 1952 2243 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:1 REPIC Oliver 56 U 50 Lilov Fencing Academy 1672 2249 3.5 83%
Pool L 4:5 CASASSOVICI Georges 54 U 43 2066 2253 11.7 62%
T64 W 15:8 KUGLER Luke 37 E23 42 New York Fencing Academy 2279 2226 13.4 47%
T32 L 13:15 ZHANG Ethan 28 D23 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2110 2240 14.5 58%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 4, 2023
Place 20, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DURKIN Tristan E. 32 C22 16 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2091 2207 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:1 SCAPICCHIO Stephen 62 U 41 Arena Fencing Academy 2020 2215 5.3 59%
Pool L 2:5 WU Jonathan 5 107 A23 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 2659 2220 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:2 MAHESH Tarun 14 A22 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2350 2215 11.1 41%
Pool W 5:4 DUSSEAU Maddax 50 E22 50 Rockland Fencers Club 1857 2227 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:4 STELTENKAMP Neal 43 D22 29 The Phoenix Center 1719 2232 4.1 80%
T64 W 15:9 POCHATKO Christian 63 U 55 Arena Fencing Academy 2411 2223 10.8 41%
T32 L 8:15 LAI Aedin 20 B22 13 Marx Fencing Academy 2610 2233 7.1 27%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), January 29, 2023
Place 13, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SOKOL Luke 20 D22 43 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1893 2211 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 HAIRABEDIAN Colin 36 U 37 North Shore Fencers Club 1968 2217 5.0 61%
Pool W 5:1 GANESAN Mathavan 23 E23 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1842 2222 5.2 73%
Pool L 4:5 CHHU Allen 44 U 18 ASER International Fencing Academy 1622 2227 17.9 84%
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 6 123 B23 5 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2534 2209 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:4 SETO Jing 38 U 32 Rogue Fencing Academy 1565 2204 3.2 84%
T64 W 15:1 KAPLAN Maddox 41 U 49 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1725 2216 5.7 75%
T32 W 15:8 HU Robert J. 17 D23 21 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1886 2222 7.7 71%
T16 L 9:15 WOLFE Alex 6 123 B23 5 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2618 2230 7.0 26%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 67, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 13 A22 38 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2685 2216 4.4 22%
Pool L 4:5 KNOX James 18 A22 21 Fencers Club Inc. 2583 2212 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:3 DALY Conor 75 D22 57 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2222 2206 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:4 GANESAN Mathavan 79 E23 76 Medeo Fencing Club 1890 2216 5.7 70%
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Aryaman 47 B22 68 ASER International Fencing Academy 2165 2221 10.1 54%
T128 L 6:15 CAI Brian 25 A22 16 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 3028 2219 2.9 9%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 60, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KOYFMAN Benjamin 54 D22 28 New York Fencing Academy 2010 2237 12.3 65%
Pool W 5:1 FORAIDA Khalid 71 U 75 ASER International Fencing Academy 1573 2225 3.1 85%
Pool L 1:5 ARAVIND Athreya 27 B22 33 Elite Fencers Club 2388 2228 7.5 40%
Pool L 1:5 GAO Daniel 8 101 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2703 2221 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:4 SOKOL Luke 58 D22 16 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1902 2216 5.8 70%
Pool L 3:5 JORDAN Anton 39 B22 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2491 2222 6.3 33%
T128 W 15:6 WU Colin 67 E22 69 North Shore Fencers Club 2207 2216 12.7 51%
T64 L 13:15 PARK Nicholas 34 B22 9 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2405 2229 10.1 39%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), January 15, 2023
Place 105, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FORAIDA Khalid 118 U 132 ASER International Fencing Academy 1705 2277 3.6 81%
Pool L 1:5 CHOI Kaiden I. 9 84 B23 37 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2251 2281 9.8 52%
Pool L 0:5 ZHAI Avalo 77 E22 34 2176 2271 10.6 56%
Pool L 2:5 BERNARD Jack B. 51 C22 83 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2095 2261 11.5 61%
Pool W 5:2 HOOD Emery 132 U 134 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1313 2249 1.5 94%
Pool L 4:5 PETROW Zoryan 93 E22 69 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1979 2250 13.0 67%
T128 L 9:15 KARNAS Karol 30 B22 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2700 2223 6.1 21%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 213, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 93 116 B22 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2737 2294 4.6 23%
Pool L 3:5 UKOLOV Dimitri 198 B19 41 2841 2290 3.8 18%
Pool L 3:5 IYOKI Kent 21 21 A22 33 Northwest Fencing Center 3207 2286 1.6 6%
Pool L 3:5 SPINA Joseph B. 124 163 B22 216 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2333 2284 8.8 47%
Pool L 2:5 WANG DEVON 52 62 A22 105 LA International Fencing 2637 2276 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:4 TORRES Gianni 237 D22 200 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2075 2270 7.1 63%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 281, Seed 250, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PRASAD Ankith 60 68 A22 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 2970 2296 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Joshua 345 C22 230 Olympic Fencers Club 2242 2293 8.7 53%
Pool L 1:5 FULLER George K. 201 A22 132 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2712 2301 4.9 25%
Pool L 1:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 106 131 A22 147 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2923 2297 3.2 15%
Pool L 4:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 156 A22 206 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2345 2293 8.8 47%
Pool W 5:2 STOCK Jordan 299 B22 314 Salle Auriol Seattle 2316 2285 9.8 48%
T256 L 5:15 LIU Alexander 61 69 A22 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 3657 2223 0.4 1%

NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), January 1, 2023
Place 29, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SANTOS Antonio K. 46 D22 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1969 2307 13.8 71%
Pool L 4:5 SIMPSON Patrick 40 C22 18 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2402 2293 8.0 43%
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 5 A22 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 3044 2285 2.3 10%
Pool W 5:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 18 A22 23 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2372 2283 10.4 44%
Pool W 5:1 SPRINGER Elijah 64 U 66 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1473 2293 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:1 SAULSBERRY Saliim 69 U 64 Riverside Fencing Club 915 2295 0.4 98%
T64 W 15:9 MACNEILL Owen 55 E22 36 Marx Fencing Academy 2112 2217 11.2 57%
T32 L 8:15 WU Jonathan 22 B22 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2738 2229 5.7 20%

NEUSFA ONLY, JO Junior (U20) Qualifiers

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), December 18, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JIANG Ryan 7 C22 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2006 2303 13.0 69%
Pool W 5:1 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 20 U 8 Marx Fencing Academy 1502 2290 2.1 90%
Pool W 5:1 JACKSON Nicholas 23 U 22 Vivo Fencing Club 1649 2293 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:3 BEALS Alden 10 C22 10 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2053 2296 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:1 SAULSBERRY Saliim 22 U 25 Riverside Fencing Club 968 2302 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Justin 15 D22 17 Cavalier Fencing Club 1835 2303 4.4 78%
T16 W 15:11 MACNEILL Owen 18 E22 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2139 2196 12.3 54%
T8 W 15:11 JIANG Ryan 7 C22 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2194 2208 13.0 51%
T4 L 7:15 MCDERMOTT Brian 5 B19 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2934 2221 3.7 12%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 185, Seed 162, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 REDDY Arya 240 D22 118 Medeo Fencing Club 1885 2317 14.9 76%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Darius H. 85 128 B22 74 Fortune Fencing 2374 2303 8.2 45%
Pool W 5:3 DENNIS Ethan 152 B22 187 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2385 2294 10.2 44%
Pool L 3:5 WEISS Miles J. 6 6 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3381 2304 0.9 4%
Pool L 1:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 73 107 A22 89 New York Fencing Academy 2832 2304 3.8 19%
Pool W 5:0 LU Guanxun (James) 232 D22 260 1758 2300 3.7 81%
T256 L 8:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 73 107 A22 89 New York Fencing Academy 3239 2198 1.6 4%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 125, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KATS Dylan G. 14 15 A22 20 New York Fencing Academy 2736 2318 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:1 ILYAS Zakariya 185 D22 182 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2086 2314 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:4 YANG Boyan 147 C22 143 2594 2320 12.3 33%
Pool L 3:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 79 87 B22 102 Swords Fencing Studio 2493 2332 7.3 39%
Pool L 3:5 PHAM Sawyer T. 53 57 B21 144 Alliance Fencing Academy 2448 2325 7.7 42%
T256 W 15:12 DHAL Leon 151 C22 133 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2117 2187 12.2 55%
T128 L 7:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 3 A22 36 Medeo Fencing Club 3249 2199 1.5 4%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 19, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MEGGERS Davin 69 E22 69 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1825 2278 4.4 77%
Pool W 5:2 ZENG Andrew 97 U 103 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1768 2282 3.9 80%
Pool W 5:1 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 91 U 96 New York Fencing Academy 1225 2286 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 ZI QIN Shang 28 104 D22 59 2416 2287 10.7 42%
Pool W 5:4 DURKIN Tristan E. 63 D22 39 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2096 2298 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 5 20 A22 5 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2643 2305 13.7 29%
T64 W 15:12 PARK Nicholas 36 B22 53 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2419 2172 18.6 34%
T32 L 10:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 21 72 B22 14 New York Fencing Academy 2944 2190 3.5 11%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 6, 2022
Place 24, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BRADSHAW Carter 65 U 69 Olympia Fencing Center 1635 2276 3.0 86%
Pool L 3:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 8 66 B22 36 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2289 2279 9.1 49%
Pool W 5:2 MODRUSAN Lukas 62 U 67 Down East School of Fencing 1461 2270 2.1 90%
Pool L 4:5 MASTAKOURIS Petros-Stone 53 U 37 New York Fencing Academy 1803 2272 13.6 76%
Pool W 5:4 BASOK Nikita 30 C21 19 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2436 2258 11.4 38%
Pool W 5:3 COUSINS Cameron 37 D22 41 2190 2269 8.2 55%
T64 W 15:11 SANTOS Francisco M. 54 U 44 Olympia Fencing Center 1678 2170 6.3 79%
T32 L 10:15 SHCHUR Landon 19 B22 11 New York Fencing Academy 2791 2177 4.9 16%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 5, 2022
Place 27, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MISHIMA Torata 14 141 A21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2609 2290 5.6 30%
Pool L 4:5 STELTENKAMP Neal 46 D22 43 The Phoenix Center 1544 2284 18.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Gianni 38 D22 42 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2086 2266 7.0 62%
Pool W 5:1 REPIC Oliver 65 U 65 Lilov Fencing Academy 1643 2273 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:4 RICCOBONO Matthew 56 U 62 Mission Fencing Center 1692 2276 3.4 83%
Pool L 2:5 EKE Frank 5 65 A22 18 Vivo Fencing Club 2851 2279 3.5 17%
T64 W 13:12 WU Marcus 37 D22 38 Long Island Fencing Center 2309 2154 16.9 40%
T32 L 12:15 WU Joseph 1 15 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3474 2171 0.7 2%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C3, DV2), October 30, 2022
Place 14, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 FENG Du 20 D22 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2036 2302 12.5 67%
Pool W 5:3 CHALLAGULLA Manu 22 D22 8 Vivo Fencing Club 2068 2290 6.5 64%
Pool L 2:5 REDDY Arya 41 E22 5 Medeo Fencing Club 1844 2296 15.0 77%
Pool W 5:2 KELLEY Hayden 62 U 57 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1209 2281 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:4 WU Chi Kuan 55 U 46 Cavalier Fencing Club 1338 2282 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 MILES Ronald D. 40 E22 58 Rogue Fencing Academy 2051 2284 6.5 65%
T64 W 15:8 URQUHART Grant 48 U 47 Rogue Fencing Academy 1554 2152 5.3 77%
T32 W 15:14 XIE Brandon 4 C22 20 Cavalier Fencing Club 2029 2158 12.0 58%
T16 L 9:15 REDDY Arya 41 E22 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2099 2170 15.4 55%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 36, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating B22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FOLEY Kevin 31 B21 64 Olympia Fencing Center 2643 2269 13.9 27%
Pool W 5:2 CARPENTER Liam 3 75 B22 15 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 3136 2283 21.3 8%
Pool W 5:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 60 D22 65 Vivo Fencing Club 1979 2304 5.5 71%
Pool L 3:5 JENNINGS Adin 55 D22 28 Rogue Fencing Academy 2178 2309 10.6 59%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Jeremiah W. 75 E22 51 Cavalier Fencing Club 1710 2299 3.3 84%
T64 L 9:15 GAO Daniel 8 A22 30 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3041 2155 2.6 7%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 65, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RUBIN Daniel 195 U 62 2548 2205 12.7 30%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 51 57 B22 24 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2605 2218 14.4 26%
Pool W 5:4 MALHAM Andrew 239 U 234 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1617 2232 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Aiden 123 C22 182 Alliance Fencing Academy 2064 2236 7.2 61%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Alec 94 A21 174 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2451 2243 11.9 36%
Pool W 5:2 SINGHA Orion 22 23 A22 58 Team Touche Fencing Center 2617 2255 14.0 27%
T128 L 12:15 LO Jake 97 B22 31 Swords Fencing Studio 2728 2161 5.6 17%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 29, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SERAFIN Ben 35 B22 19 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2422 2199 6.6 36%
Pool W 5:3 LI Ray 93 U 99 Cavalier Fencing Club 1047 2193 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Aedin 56 C22 51 Marx Fencing Academy 2361 2193 11.4 39%
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 26 A21 39 Medeo Fencing Club 2650 2205 4.5 23%
Pool L 3:4 RHYU Kozmo 5 67 A22 23 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2924 2200 2.5 11%
Pool W 5:1 WARD Carrington R. 84 E22 75 Candlewood Fencing Center 2064 2198 7.4 58%
T128 W 15:11 PAPSUN Benjamin J. 76 D19 83 The Phoenix Center / Silver City Fencing Club 1929 2123 10.6 61%
T64 W 15:11 BARREIRO Darren 15 A22 37 Atlantic Fencing Academy 3092 2134 37.2 6%
T32 L 9:15 PARK Frederick 30 B22 13 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy 2407 2171 10.4 35%

The 9-State Fencing Cup RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 11, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WU Jonathan 2 58 B22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2469 2184 6.0 32%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG ethan 9 D22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 1874 2178 5.8 69%
Pool W 5:3 DUSSEAU Maddax 23 U 23 Rockland Fencers Club 1884 2184 5.8 69%
Pool W 5:1 KUGLER Luke 18 U 24 New York Fencing Academy 1823 2190 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:0 ZENG Andrew 28 U 26 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1724 2195 4.3 78%
T32 W 15:11 ZENG Andrew 28 U 26 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2212 2118 17.4 44%
T16 L 9:15 SHA Michael 6 C22 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2309 2135 11.9 39%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C3, DV2), September 24, 2022
Place 20, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 20 D22 10 New York Fencing Academy 2325 2157 11.2 39%
Pool W 5:3 SPRINGER Elijah 63 U 62 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1511 2169 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:4 GULLO Kenji Y. 2 C22 29 Northwest Fencing Center 2349 2171 11.4 38%
Pool W 5:0 VAN HOESEN Joshua 59 U 61 Rogue Fencing Academy 1529 2183 3.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 DORASZELSKI Mark 41 E21 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1892 2186 5.9 69%
Pool L 4:5 PAUL Max A. 39 E22 21 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2317 2192 7.6 42%
T64 W 15:10 BANG Abraham 51 U 56 2500 2116 12.2 35%
T32 L 12:15 BEALS Alden 11 D22 13 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2411 2128 10.2 32%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2022
Place 18, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHESNEY Aiden R. 36 E20 21 Rogue Fencing Academy 2004 2121 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 21 C22 35 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2238 2128 10.6 43%
Pool L 4:5 BENTAHA Averroes 42 U 34 New York Fencing Academy 1708 2139 14.6 76%
Pool W 5:4 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 7 88 A21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2836 2124 19.3 12%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 8 95 B22 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 2483 2144 13.6 29%
T32 L 13:15 KUBATIN Anton V. 33 E22 15 Vivo Fencing Club 1883 2137 21.2 66%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 17, 2022
Place 19, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 7 A22 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2951 2111 1.9 8%
Pool W 5:2 THOMPSON Ian 33 E22 33 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1652 2109 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG William 17 D22 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 2123 2114 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:1 BENTAHA Averroes 49 U 49 New York Fencing Academy 1687 2123 4.6 76%
Pool W 5:1 KUBATIN Anton V. 31 E22 16 Vivo Fencing Club 1912 2128 6.8 64%
Pool L 4:5 CAUCHY Eliot 36 U 39 1542 2135 14.0 80%
T64 W 15:14 BENTAHA Averroes 49 U 49 New York Fencing Academy 1305 2149 4.0 87%
T32 L 12:15 ZHANG William 17 D22 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 2149 2153 16.1 50%

NEUSFA Foil/Epee Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), September 11, 2022
Place 15, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PRIHODKO Max 11 B22 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2543 2132 4.9 25%
Pool L 3:5 JOSLIN Tyler 17 C21 22 Vivo Fencing Club 2018 2127 10.6 57%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 2 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School 2898 2116 2.2 10%
Pool L 3:5 GAO "George" Xiaojiang 37 U 32 Medeo Fencing Club 1604 2114 15.8 80%
Pool W 5:4 BELLIVEAU Emmett Sparrow 26 E22 29 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 2080 2098 8.9 51%
Pool W 5:2 GRAYSON Joshua 33 U 33 Boston Fencing Club 1602 2107 4.0 80%
T64 W 15:10 PAN Anthony 39 U 39 Olympia Fencing Center 1489 2140 5.5 85%
T32 W 15:10 BOYNTON Zachariah 15 C22 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2418 2145 20.7 34%
T16 L 9:15 JIANG Ryan 30 E22 8 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2116 2166 16.9 53%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 35, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Justin 52 U 33 Cavalier Fencing Club 1866 2120 12.7 66%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Byung 8 64 A22 22 New York Fencing Academy 2639 2107 16.7 19%
Pool W 5:0 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 48 U 61 Marx Fencing Academy 1288 2124 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 67 U 25 1998 2126 7.7 58%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 13 86 B22 16 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2278 2134 11.2 41%
Pool L 2:5 CHALLAGULLA Manu 28 D22 44 Vivo Fencing Club 1823 2145 13.2 70%
T64 L 10:15 HU Anton 45 E22 30 1818 2165 24.9 71%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 15, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RICHARD Owen 14 133 A22 22 Ocean State Fencing Club 2753 2096 18.9 14%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan 53 E22 70 North Shore Fencers Club 1666 2115 4.6 77%
Pool L 1:5 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 59 E22 36 2192 2119 8.5 45%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 9 73 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2890 2111 2.2 10%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Jun Ho 35 C21 59 The Phoenix Center 2251 2109 11.2 41%
T64 W 15:10 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 72 U 39 2189 2091 19.4 44%
T32 W 15:12 WU Joseph 2 15 A22 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 3495 2110 58.1 1%
T16 L 6:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 10 88 A21 7 Vivo Fencing Club 2999 2168 3.7 9%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 7, 2022
Place 58, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BAGCHI Aritra 197 E21 114 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2083 2082 9.5 50%
Pool L 4:5 DELAND Stuart R. 6 B22 79 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / Allegheny College Fencing Club 2557 2073 4.3 24%
Pool L 3:5 CONKLIN Jim 59 C22 68 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2602 2068 3.9 19%
Pool W 5:3 STETSON Jahaan 123 D22 201 City of Thunder FC 1994 2064 8.3 54%
Pool W 5:3 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 70 C22 63 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2311 2073 12.7 35%
Pool W 5:2 MCADOO Declan 187 E22 133 Northern Colorado Fencers 2171 2085 10.5 44%
T256 W 15:9 ZELIN Sam J. 103 C19 164 University Of Connecticut Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2687 2054 32.5 17%
T128 W 15:6 TIRADO Giancarlo 128 D22 71 Nova Fencing Club 1966 2087 15.2 58%
T64 L 12:15 SARKAR Anish 10 B22 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2418 2102 11.4 30%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 168, Seed 184, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WONG KEVIN 108 B22 198 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2364 2073 13.5 31%
Pool L 1:5 NORTH Alexander M. 34 37 A22 26 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2549 2087 4.5 22%
Pool L 4:5 GALLO James 41 44 C22 131 Battle Born Fencing Club 2629 2082 3.8 18%
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 190 D22 246 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2116 2078 10.0 47%
Pool L 3:4 KARNAS Karol 115 B22 130 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2377 2088 6.2 32%
T256 L 14:15 ELLISON Harper F. 97 B22 98 City of Thunder FC 2387 2066 11.3 32%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 297, Seed 296, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 280 D22 305 Alliance Fencing Academy 2032 2080 8.8 53%
Pool L 2:5 CANDELA Nicholas 7 7 A22 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 3333 2089 0.6 2%
Pool L 1:5 MENDOZA Zachari 191 B22 282 LA International Fencing 2457 2088 5.4 27%
Pool L 3:5 DIECK Logan O. 105 122 B22 95 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2617 2083 3.9 19%
Pool L 2:5 BEKKER Mitchel 92 107 A19 40 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2923 2079 1.9 8%
Pool L 3:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 203 B21 24 Las Positas Fencing Center 2651 2077 3.6 17%

NEUSFA 2022 Pomme De Terre

E & Under Men's Épée (D1, E), June 19, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 STEIN Philip 29 U 22 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1417 2085 18.4 86%
Pool W 5:0 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 40 U 41 Vivo Fencing Club 1201 2067 1.9 92%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Shuang 22 U 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2282 2069 6.6 37%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Roland 14 E22 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 1432 2062 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:3 TERRANOVA Jobin 28 U 40 Portland Fencing Center 1819 2065 6.3 65%
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Gianni 15 E21 2 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 1979 2072 8.3 56%
T32 W 15:10 ZHANG Roland 14 E22 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 1403 1954 8.7 80%
T16 W 15:4 JIANG Ryan 11 E22 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 2095 1962 23.2 42%
T8 W 15:11 FENG Du 7 E22 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 1937 1985 19.1 53%
T4 W 15:14 BEALS Alden 3 D22 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2490 2005 33.1 22%
T2 W 15:14 TORRES Gianni 15 E21 2 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2369 2038 27.9 30%

NEUSFA 2022 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 18, 2022
Place 55, Seed 64, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 28 B22 34 Olympia Fencing Center 2639 2101 3.8 19%
Pool W 5:1 REINEKE Alexander 98 U 87 Worcester Fencing Club 1568 2097 3.9 80%
Pool W 5:4 BORGAL Cameron 46 C21 86 Seacoast Fencing Club 1807 2101 5.6 67%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Jeremiah W. 76 E22 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 1465 2106 18.4 85%
Pool L 4:5 PHO Eric 10 A22 36 Fencers Club Inc. 2770 2088 2.8 13%
T128 W 15:8 SANTOS Francisco M. 103 U 77 Olympia Fencing Center 1803 1940 17.8 59%
T64 L 7:15 ZHANG William 38 C22 6 Boston Fencing Club 2799 1958 4.6 9%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2022
Place 44, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KOBI Samuel 29 B22 8 New York Fencing Academy 2672 2108 17.4 17%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Nicholas 30 B22 30 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2169 2126 8.8 47%
Pool L 4:5 KOKENGE Reid 10 A22 34 Medeo Fencing Club 2660 2117 3.8 18%
Pool L 4:5 ARAVIND Athreya 47 D22 18 Elite Fencers Club 2252 2113 7.7 41%
Pool L 2:5 MORSE Tyler 9 A22 27 Stamford Fencing Center, Llc / Fencers Club Inc. 2554 2105 4.6 23%
T64 L 7:15 ZHANG Jie 7 A22 5 North Shore Fencers Club 3120 1943 2.6 5%

Integrity Cup RYC & ROC (DV2)

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), May 21, 2022
Place 9, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JUNAID Nazim 43 U 44 Platinum Fencing Academy 1125 2073 1.6 93%
Pool W 3:0 MING Isaac 17 D22 36 Medeo Fencing Club 1893 2074 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:3 JACKSON Nicholas 39 U 30 Vivo Fencing Club 1689 2082 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 3 C22 14 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2414 2087 13.9 29%
Pool W 5:1 MCWILLIAMS Miles 31 E21 42 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1562 2101 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Dylan 26 E22 25 North Shore Fencers Club 1550 2104 3.7 82%
T32 W 15:14 JACKSON Nicholas 39 U 30 Vivo Fencing Club 1729 1943 15.3 62%
T16 L 13:15 OTTO Nathaniel B. 16 D22 8 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2218 1958 15.3 34%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 45, Seed 47, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 NIKOLOV Peter 42 C22 24 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2380 2065 13.6 30%
Pool L 2:5 CHAWLA Armaan 20 A20 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2588 2079 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:3 KING Cameron 24 B22 22 DC Fencers Club 2465 2075 14.7 26%
Pool L 4:5 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 62 E21 53 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1641 2089 15.1 77%
Pool W 5:4 LEE HUSEUNG 69 U 75 737 2074 0.5 98%
Pool L 1:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 35 A22 6 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2896 2075 2.0 9%
T64 L 8:15 KIM Dylan J. 23 B22 23 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2844 1947 4.2 7%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), April 23, 2022
Place 39, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BERNARD Jack B. 103 E22 84 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1949 2035 8.4 56%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Andrew 36 C22 71 Alliance Fencing Academy 2285 2043 6.6 34%
Pool W 5:4 BERNSTEIN Matthew B. 155 U 146 2196 2037 11.2 40%
Pool W 4:3 LIN Harrison 127 E21 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1938 2048 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 11 C22 31 LA International Fencing 2042 2056 9.2 51%
T128 W 12:11 DILLE Jackson K. 120 E22 111 Knights Of Siena (SC) 1990 1928 25.0 46%
T64 L 7:15 LO Jake 2 B22 24 Swords Fencing Studio 2717 1953 5.9 11%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 102, Seed 131, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 34 35 C22 58 New York Fencing Academy 2527 2022 4.2 20%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Reid 21 22 A22 35 Medeo Fencing Club 2626 2017 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 75 B22 73 Swords Fencing Studio 2298 2014 13.4 32%
Pool L 2:5 KNUDSEN Travis 142 D21 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2108 2027 8.5 45%
Pool W 5:3 ROSS Connor 178 U 179 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1733 2019 6.0 67%
Pool W 5:1 MODULLA Yathin 88 B21 163 Olympic Fencers Club 2058 2025 9.9 48%
T128 L 6:15 PARK Ian C. 25 26 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3294 1929 1.0 1%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 196, Seed 220, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 VEZMAR Evan H. 144 B21 106 Center for Blade Arts 2509 2008 4.2 20%
Pool L 3:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 17 23 A21 39 3108 2004 0.9 3%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Nicholas S. 64 93 B22 84 Medeo Fencing Club 2875 2003 22.9 7%
Pool L 0:5 CAO Albert 97 A22 165 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2412 2026 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:2 ROTHKA Spencer J. 256 E21 231 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1934 2021 8.5 56%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Chaney C. 177 C22 199 Swords Fencing Studio 2209 2029 7.4 38%
T256 L 5:15 SHAH S Ayush 16 22 A22 50 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3405 1930 0.6 1%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), April 10, 2022
Place 33, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Aleksey 18 C21 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2245 2002 6.7 34%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Justin 54 U 48 Cavalier Fencing Club 1739 1996 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:2 BADEA Christian 48 U 40 1875 2002 7.8 58%
Pool L 0:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 3 C22 12 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2412 2010 5.1 25%
Pool W 5:2 BENCZE Kristof 43 U 52 Vivo Fencing Club 1336 2005 3.0 85%
T64 L 11:13 WADE Grayson 26 D21 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2319 1943 13.6 27%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2022
Place 62, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 FOLEY Kevin 34 B21 42 Olympia Fencing Center 2638 2007 3.2 15%
Pool L 4:5 SCHULZE Ethan 20 A21 48 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2501 2004 4.2 20%
Pool L 1:5 STUSNICK Hunter 8 121 A22 21 Medeo Fencing Club / Brandeis University NCAA 3099 1999 0.9 3%
Pool L 3:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 42 C22 33 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2336 1998 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:4 CHALLAGULLA Manu 69 E21 68 Vivo Fencing Club 2059 1993 9.8 46%
T128 W 15:14 SONG Troy 63 E22 67 Olympia Fencing Center 2084 1914 30.3 39%
T64 L 6:15 CHONG christopher 5 103 A22 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3274 1944 1.1 1%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 56, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 52 C19 35 New York Fencing Academy 2343 1996 14.2 28%
Pool L 2:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 15 A21 45 Elite Fencers Club 2730 2010 2.6 12%
Pool W 3:2 XIE Brandon 69 E22 65 Cavalier Fencing Club 1878 2007 7.9 58%
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 12 A21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2607 2015 3.5 16%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Frederick 41 C22 70 Medeo Fencing Club 2436 2012 4.9 24%
T128 W 15:13 HU Robert J. 68 E22 73 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1872 1889 24.8 51%
T64 L 4:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 1 15 A21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3782 1914 0.1 < 1%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), March 26, 2022
Place 30, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 JENNINGS Adin 44 E18 21 Rogue Fencing Academy / Silver City Fencing Club 2092 1996 8.2 44%
Pool W 5:4 BHATT Krish 53 U 49 1772 1987 6.8 64%
Pool W 5:4 SUN Jeffery 32 E22 9 New York Fencing Academy 1781 1994 6.9 64%
Pool L 0:5 SHEN Max 4 C22 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2502 2001 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:3 SIRICO John 45 U 54 Medeo Fencing Club 1573 1997 4.8 75%
Pool L 1:5 ELKAN Raoul 13 C21 33 2217 2002 6.3 38%
T64 W 15:12 SIMPSON Patrick 5 C22 36 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2454 1850 51.1 16%
T32 L 7:15 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 15 C19 5 New York Fencing Academy 2427 1901 11.1 20%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 21, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating D22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Dylan J. 25 B22 14 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2539 1929 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Aedin 30 C22 47 Marx Fencing Academy 2219 1926 13.7 31%
Pool W 5:2 MAHALINGAM Nikhil 60 U 62 Elite Fencers Club 1305 1939 3.3 82%
Pool W 5:2 TEH Steven 46 E22 37 Fencers Club Inc. 2108 1943 11.8 39%
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 12 A22 39 Medeo Fencing Club 2672 1955 20.2 12%
Pool W 5:3 BEZRODNOV Alexander 7 75 B22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2738 1975 20.8 10%
T64 W 15:13 WOLFSOHN Peleg 44 D22 53 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1827 1824 26.7 50%
T32 L 6:15 KIM Ethan J. 17 A20 3 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3347 1850 0.7 1%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC/RCC/VET

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), March 19, 2022
Place 13, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 4 C22 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2436 1924 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:4 VODOVOZOV Denis 16 E22 32 1675 1920 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:3 FANG Hanning 35 U 22 1983 1927 10.4 46%
Pool L 3:5 OTTO Nathaniel B. 9 D22 23 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2062 1937 8.1 42%
T32 W 15:13 SINGH Aryaman 2 B22 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2212 1785 47.1 24%
T16 L 8:15 SAVORETTI Francesco 6 C22 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2539 1832 8.4 13%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 14, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 AGAON Ethan 14 B21 13 Freehold Fencing Academy 2324 1924 5.2 25%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Brian 9 A21 35 Medeo Fencing Club / Rockland Fencers Club 2448 1919 17.5 19%
Pool L 1:5 XIA Oliver 35 D21 42 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1926 1937 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:2 MO Jason 59 U 67 1518 1927 4.7 70%
Pool L 4:5 WU Marcus 31 D22 29 Long Island Fencing Center 2157 1931 7.0 35%
T64 W 15:10 LEHR William D. 22 C21 38 Mission Fencing Center 2980 1639 102.4 1%
T32 W 15:12 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 37 D21 19 New York Fencing Academy 2081 1742 43.8 30%
T16 L 9:15 WU Joseph 2 28 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3369 1785 0.5 < 1%

Garden State RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), March 12, 2022
Place 10, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WELIWATTA kenula 25 U 29 2500 1894 8.8 28%
Pool L 2:5 HU Robert J. 8 E22 8 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1699 1902 12.7 63%
Pool W 5:3 SHU Ace 27 U 26 New York Fencing Academy 1993 1890 10.1 44%
Pool W 5:4 MAHESH Tarun 3 C22 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2286 1900 15.4 26%
Pool W 5:1 WU Colin 17 U 12 North Shore Fencers Club 1871 1915 9.1 53%
T32 W 15:6 CHOU Benson 21 U 28 North Shore Fencers Club 1464 1628 22.1 58%
T16 L 8:15 ARAVIND Athreya 7 D21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2302 1650 11.1 15%

Duel of the East Coast RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), February 27, 2022
Place 24, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Jun Ho 8 C21 17 The Phoenix Center 2045 1889 8.1 40%
Pool L 3:5 TEH Steven 28 E21 18 Fencers Club Inc. 2064 1881 7.7 38%
Pool W 5:4 WEI HUNTER 35 U 9 2553 1873 19.8 14%
Pool W 5:2 DISIMONE David Z. 3 B22 22 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2354 1893 16.9 22%
Pool L 4:5 XIA Oliver 13 D21 32 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1915 1910 9.9 50%
Pool L 3:5 LI Jeffrey 18 D20 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2228 1900 6.0 29%
T32 L 9:15 LI Jeffrey 18 D20 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2202 1642 14.1 18%

Duel of the East Coast RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (C1, CDT), February 26, 2022
Place 11, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PANDALAI Aryan 15 U 14 Candlewood Fencing Center 1679 1891 7.2 63%
Pool L 4:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 7 D22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2080 1898 7.9 38%
Pool L 2:5 WU Marcus 1 74 D19 2 Long Island Fencing Center 2209 1890 6.3 30%
Pool L 3:4 PARK Frederick 6 C21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2433 1884 4.1 18%
Pool W 5:4 DORASZELSKI Mark 13 E21 15 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1789 1880 8.9 56%
T16 L 13:14 MAHESH Tarun 2 C22 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2411 1652 9.4 11%

INTEGRITY RJCC & Local Vet, Y10, Y12 and Y14

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 14, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang 15 U 17 Cavalier Fencing Club 1617 1882 7.0 67%
Pool L 4:5 MAHESH Tarun 5 C22 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2258 1889 5.9 27%
Pool L 3:5 OTTO Nathaniel B. 11 D21 10 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2068 1883 7.9 38%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Brian 2 A21 1 Medeo Fencing Club / Rockland Fencers Club 2449 1875 19.2 17%
Pool L 2:5 CHAI Jonathan 8 C21 5 2563 1894 3.2 13%
T16 L 9:15 CHAI Jonathan 8 C21 5 2852 1655 2.9 3%

INTEGRITY RJCC & Local Vet, Y10, Y12 and Y14

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 15, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 RIVERA Louis 21 U 20 Long Island Fencing Center 1681 1876 7.2 61%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Jun Ho 8 C21 9 The Phoenix Center 2021 1883 8.7 41%
Pool L 3:5 HE Lawrence 1 42 A21 1 Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2588 1874 2.9 12%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG William 15 E21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2041 1871 8.2 39%
Pool W 4:3 NOVOJILOV Alexei 9 C21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2390 1863 18.7 19%
T32 W 15:10 WOLFSOHN Peleg 16 E21 18 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1659 1626 36.5 48%
T16 L 8:11 SERAFIN Ben 5 C22 5 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2514 1662 7.7 9%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 6, 2022
Place 26, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SUN James H. 39 E21 31 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1972 1848 12.4 42%
Pool L 4:5 GORTI Agustya 26 C21 25 The Phoenix Center 2336 1860 4.9 21%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Frederick 23 C21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2493 1855 3.5 14%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 7 105 B22 43 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2666 1852 24.2 9%
T64 W 15:14 XIE Brandon 38 E22 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 2040 1560 67.2 22%
T32 L 7:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 1 27 A21 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3119 1627 1.0 1%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 47, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 28 D21 11 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2373 1864 4.7 20%
Pool L 2:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 6 39 C21 5 New York Fencing Academy 2720 1859 2.1 8%
Pool L 3:5 PAN Tristan 46 U 43 1696 1857 13.1 61%
Pool L 1:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 11 59 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2675 1844 2.3 8%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 22 C21 24 Medeo Fencing Club 2462 1842 3.7 15%
Pool W 4:3 REDDY Arya 40 E21 52 Medeo Fencing Club 1772 1838 9.8 54%
T64 L 9:15 PAHLAVI Kamran 20 C21 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2222 1574 14.0 15%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 16, 2022
Place 35, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BYARS John 43 E21 50 The Phoenix Center 1362 1855 18.8 79%
Pool L 3:5 SATTERFIELD Donald 13 C21 11 Denver Fencing Center 2349 1836 4.7 20%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 53 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1687 1831 8.9 59%
Pool L 1:5 HE Lawrence 4 A21 3 Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2569 1840 3.0 11%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 29 D21 23 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2014 1837 13.6 38%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Bill 20 C21 42 ASER International Fencing Academy 2016 1851 13.2 39%
T64 L 9:15 MARTINEZ Joshua 36 E21 15 1898 1601 27.4 32%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), January 15, 2022
Place 29, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 2 47 B21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2741 1852 2.0 7%
Pool L 4:5 JACKSON Nicholas 50 U 41 Vivo Fencing Club 1788 1850 11.8 54%
Pool W 5:3 BRUNDAGE Nevan 49 U 46 DC Fencers Club 1924 1838 11.8 45%
Pool L 3:4 KNOX James 18 D21 17 Fencers Club Inc. 2227 1850 6.2 27%
Pool W 5:2 DORASZELSKI Mark 34 E21 45 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2089 1844 14.6 35%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Frederick 15 C21 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2463 1859 4.0 16%
T64 W 15:11 HU Robert J. 48 U 36 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1791 1547 59.9 35%
T32 L 11:12 JUN Jaywu 14 C21 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2609 1607 6.3 5%

NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), January 1, 2022
Place 38, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating E21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BOYNTON Zachariah (Zach) G. 18 B18 20 Olympia Fencing Center 2717 1833 2.2 8%
Pool L 3:5 EDMONDS-ESTES Noah 38 U 19 3054 1831 1.6 8%
Pool L 0:5 GERAGHTY Michael P. 1 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3099 1830 0.6 2%
Pool W 5:4 LANGTON Sawyer 21 C21 32 Ocean State Fencing Club 2515 1829 23.4 13%
T64 L 10:15 CAMBIAS Robert I. 31 D19 27 Riverside Fencing Club 1785 1578 30.7 39%

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), December 19, 2021
Place 8, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Dylan 12 U 20 North Shore Fencers Club 1329 1823 5.2 79%
Pool L 4:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 4 C21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2386 1828 4.5 18%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Max S 20 U 17 Medeo Fencing Club 1712 1824 13.2 57%
Pool W 5:4 SERAFIN Ben 5 D21 2 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2250 1811 18.6 23%
Pool W 5:0 TANG WanLi 19 U 26 Fencers Club Inc. 1209 1829 3.9 84%
T32 W 15:11 BRENNAN Quinlan 22 U 23 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1541 1464 56.0 46%
T16 W 15:9 CHEN Jun Ho 2 C21 11 The Phoenix Center 1894 1520 79.4 28%
T8 L 10:15 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 16 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2125 1600 21.7 21%

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 31, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 9 C21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2388 1843 4.8 18%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Jun Ho 12 C21 20 The Phoenix Center 2024 1838 9.0 38%
Pool L 1:3 KNOX James 19 D21 23 Fencers Club Inc. 2242 1829 6.1 25%
Pool W 5:3 NORDQUIST Zach 30 U 33 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1895 1823 11.0 46%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Clark 2 87 A19 10 The Ohio State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2939 1834 1.1 3%
Pool L 0:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 22 E21 12 Medeo Fencing Club 1953 1833 9.8 42%
T64 W 15:9 SHEAFFER Ethan 28 U 34 2500 1396 69.5 14%
T32 L 3:15 JIN Owen 1 58 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3201 1465 0.6 < 1%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 81, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 1 12 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2934 1865 1.3 4%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 57 E21 72 New York Fencing Academy 2281 1864 6.2 24%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Aidan 29 C21 39 Medeo Fencing Club 2263 1858 6.3 25%
Pool L 3:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 28 C21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2406 1851 4.7 18%
Pool L 3:5 DAN Rex 85 U 67 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1723 1847 13.7 58%
Pool W 5:4 JU Mingde 90 U 88 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1767 1833 10.0 54%
T128 L 11:15 NGUYEN Damien 81 U 50 2517 1405 9.3 8%

NEUSFA ONLY U17 JO Qualifiers

Cadet Men's Épée (D1, CDT), November 14, 2021
Place 13, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SANTOS Antonio K. 6 E21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 1766 1866 14.0 57%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 13 U 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 1856 1852 12.3 50%
Pool L 1:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 1 C21 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2226 1864 7.0 27%
Pool L 2:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 7 E21 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2219 1857 6.9 28%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang 14 U 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 1626 1850 8.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 GRAYSON Joshua 20 U 20 Boston Fencing Club / International Fencing Club 1517 1858 7.1 71%
T32 W 15:12 GRAYSON Joshua 20 U 20 Boston Fencing Club / International Fencing Club 1448 1362 65.9 45%
T16 L 12:15 SONG Troy 21 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2053 1428 22.8 17%

Battle of the East

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), November 13, 2021
Place 49, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SKAALAND Will 3 52 B21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2419 1908 5.5 20%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Frederick 14 C21 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2505 1903 4.6 16%
Pool L 4:5 MING Isaac 30 E21 33 Medeo Fencing Club 1728 1898 15.6 61%
Pool L 2:5 SINFUEGO Adrian 48 U 42 DC Fencers Club 1762 1883 14.5 58%
Pool L 2:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 24 D20 7 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2358 1868 5.6 21%
Pool W 5:1 BYUN Kevin 56 U 53 North Shore Fencers Club 1073 1863 3.1 88%
T64 L 11:15 SKAALAND Will 3 52 B21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2598 1367 5.5 3%

Star Cup RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), November 7, 2021
Place 21, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 EANG Brynner 34 U 38 Olympia Fencing Center 1356 1887 5.4 77%
Pool L 1:5 LANGTON Sawyer 9 C21 18 Ocean State Fencing Club 2490 1893 4.7 16%
Pool L 3:5 EKE Frank 6 59 C21 3 Vivo Fencing Club 2732 1888 2.6 8%
Pool W 5:4 SAVORETTI Francesco 19 E21 12 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2244 1885 19.4 28%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Jeremiah 38 U 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1179 1905 3.6 88%
T32 L 13:15 SAVORETTI Francesco 19 E21 12 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2507 1375 7.9 4%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 35, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XIA Oliver 21 D21 40 Medeo Fencing Club 1907 1835 15.0 45%
Pool W 5:4 MISHIMA Torata 1 30 A21 34 Medeo Fencing Club 2467 1850 26.2 15%
Pool W 3:2 SHOUSHA Yassin 65 U 53 Peoria Fencing Academy 1911 1876 13.9 48%
Pool W 5:3 STEWART Charlie 40 U 65 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1908 1890 13.5 49%
Pool L 2:5 SHULKIN Mark 41 U 41 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1693 1904 16.4 63%
T64 L 10:15 SUN Jeffery 33 E21 32 New York Fencing Academy 1790 1417 42.1 29%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 68, Seed 63, Not ranked, Rating U, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LYNCH Morgan 28 C21 63 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2136 1868 9.2 34%
Pool L 1:5 GORTI Agustya 51 E19 36 The Phoenix Center 2222 1859 8.0 27%
Pool L 3:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 33 D21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2671 1851 3.0 9%
Pool L 1:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 8 A21 1 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2938 1848 1.4 4%
Pool L 2:5 KOBI Samuel 13 B21 25 New York Fencing Academy 2492 1847 4.6 14%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Edward 53 U 22 2277 1842 6.9 24%
T128 L 7:15 PRAKASH Nikhil 50 E19 61 ArtDu Fencing 1824 1460 42.9 31%

Duel of the East Coast RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), March 1, 2020
Place 18, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, Cavalier Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WU Joseph 3 C20 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2723 1861 2.9 8%
Pool L 4:5 SCHADE Lucas 17 U 21 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1916 1859 13.4 46%
Pool W 5:3 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 23 U 19 Bay State Fencers 2088 1845 18.2 35%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Frederick 8 E20 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2244 1863 8.0 26%
Pool W 5:0 FAN Russell 28 U 12 Lilov Fencing Academy 1794 1855 12.9 54%
T32 L 9:15 FRANCIS Daniel 9 E19 15 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2140 1490 29.4 18%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), February 23, 2020
Place 24, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Cavalier Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 48 U 18 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2220 1815 8.2 25%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG YuJian 1 47 A19 2 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2942 1807 1.4 3%
Pool W 5:4 YAGODA jace 33 U 45 New York Fencing Academy 2197 1806 21.4 28%
Pool L 3:5 JUN Jaywu 17 E19 12 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2667 1827 3.1 8%
Pool W 5:4 BASOK Nikita 16 E20 44 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2351 1824 26.7 19%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Kaston 46 U 46 Medeo Fencing Club 1694 1850 11.0 59%
T64 W 15:11 WANG Max S 23 U 43 Medeo Fencing Club 923 1462 38.8 77%
T32 L 7:15 HE Lawrence 8 D20 1 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2580 1501 11.0 5%

NEUSFA Tom Gorman Beanpot Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), January 26, 2020
Place 29, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BELLIVEAU Raven C. 16 C19 6 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2882 1802 1.8 4%
Pool W 5:2 NORTON Theo B. 30 U 31 Riverside Fencing Club 2206 1801 24.2 26%
Pool L 4:5 THORDARSON Paul (Thor) J. 21 D19 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2539 1825 4.5 12%
Pool L 1:5 FOLEY Kevin 4 A17 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2704 1820 2.9 8%
Pool L 2:5 SUMLER Jeffery 9 B19 18 Marx Fencing Academy / Bay State Fencers 2805 1817 2.2 5%
T64 W 15:14 REINEKE Alexander 33 U 36 Worcester Fencing Club 2079 1359 115.0 22%
T32 L 13:15 GUI Runlin 14 C19 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2600 1474 11.8 5%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), December 21, 2019
Place 45, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating U, Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 27 U 26 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2335 1833 7.2 20%
Pool L 1:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 15 E19 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2685 1825 3.2 8%
Pool L 1:5 IMREK Samuel A. 1 129 C18 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2930 1822 1.6 3%
Pool L 4:5 PANAYOTOV Alexander 14 E19 39 Alamo Fencing Academy 2477 1821 5.2 14%
Pool L 1:5 SURESH NEERAJ 29 U 25 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2279 1815 7.6 23%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Seungwon 44 U 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2439 1808 5.4 15%
T64 L 3:15 LEONE III Charles D. 40 U 14 Elite Fencing Academy 2592 1368 9.4 3%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 20, 2019
Place 39, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating U, Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SADH Ariv N. 39 U 40 Alamo Fencing Academy 1850 1850 14.8 50%
Pool L 4:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 13 69 U 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2758 1835 2.9 7%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Seungwon 16 88 U 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2390 1832 6.7 18%
Pool W 5:4 LAZARRE Alex 41 U 38 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2028 1826 21.2 37%
Pool L 3:5 GYURE Brayden H. 2 9 B19 2 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3011 1847 1.3 3%
Pool L 4:5 CHANG Luo Jixiu 44 U 34 Texas Fencing Academy 2007 1846 13.0 40%
T64 L 5:15 MCALISTER Ian 35 U 26 Texas Fencing Academy 2538 1382 14.4 6%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), December 14, 2019
Place 33, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating U, Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 MORTIMER Gavin 32 U 14 Olympia Fencing Center 1317 1881 29.7 80%
Pool L 3:4 ZHAO corey 26 U 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 2054 1851 13.3 37%
Pool L 3:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 42 U 12 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2410 1838 6.9 17%
Pool W 5:2 RIPA Joseph K. 14 U 43 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1718 1831 15.0 57%
Pool L 1:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 1 26 C19 1 Vivo Fencing Club 2822 1846 2.5 5%
Pool W 5:2 ROSENBLUM Addison J. 15 U 38 Olympia Fencing Center 1259 1844 6.6 80%
T64 L 12:13 WALCH Logan 20 U 32 Allez Fencing and Training Center 1329 1516 133.8 60%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), November 30, 2019
Place 78, Seed 71, Not ranked, Rating U, Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 15 C19 24 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2722 1900 4.3 9%
Pool W 5:4 SEELEY Charlie 42 E19 55 Keystone College Fencing Club 1938 1896 19.3 47%
Pool L 3:4 SALERNO Gaetano 43 E19 38 North Shore Fencers Club / Long Island Fencing Center 2512 1916 7.0 16%
Pool L 3:5 LAM Bill 94 U 79 Advanced International Fencing Club 1484 1909 21.3 71%
Pool L 2:5 SIDDIQUI Humza K. 14 C19 20 Marx Fencing Academy 2524 1887 6.2 15%
T128 L 7:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 41 E19 30 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2219 1563 47.1 18%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 91, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating U, Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KATS Dylan G. 64 U 35 New York Fencing Academy 2601 1930 6.6 14%
Pool L 1:5 NORTH Alexander M. 29 96 U 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2382 1923 10.0 23%
Pool L 3:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 2 15 B19 9 DC Fencers Club 2603 1913 6.1 13%
Pool L 1:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 34 114 U 54 Olympia Fencing Center 2630 1907 5.6 12%
Pool W 5:3 HU Anton 102 U 102 1580 1901 12.3 70%
Pool L 3:4 PARK Nicholas 96 U 85 Medeo Fencing Club 2186 1914 13.2 33%
T128 L 6:15 KHALITOV Alexander 53 U 44 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2123 1632 68.4 25%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 16, 2019
Place 47, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating U, Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ROYTBURD Samuel 47 U 26 New York Fencing Academy 1962 1977 23.7 51%
Pool L 3:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 1 23 C19 3 Vivo Fencing Club 2778 1954 5.1 9%
Pool L 0:5 GONG Haixiang 34 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 1827 1949 26.6 58%
Pool L 1:5 PLOTNICHENKO Vsevolod 17 E19 16 Marx Fencing Academy 2435 1922 9.8 21%
Pool L 4:5 RIPA Joseph K. 32 U 53 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1733 1912 27.3 61%
Pool W 5:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 16 142 E19 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2609 1885 45.0 12%
T64 L 9:15 JOSLIN Tyler 24 U 21 Vivo Fencing Club 2118 1714 81.9 31%

THRUST FALL ROC/RYC w/Veterans and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 2, 2019
Place 44, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating U, Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 15 127 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2433 2007 46.1 24%
Pool L 3:5 WU Marcus 62 U 25 Long Island Fencing Center 2285 2054 19.7 35%
Pool W 5:2 BINDAS Odinn A. 22 E19 29 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2079 2034 28.1 47%
Pool L 4:5 RAKOWSKY Luke 33 U 40 Durkan Fencing Academy 1571 2062 41.3 78%
Pool L 4:5 XIE Brandon 42 U 57 Cavalier Fencing Club 1943 2021 27.5 55%
Pool L 2:5 DIXON Thomas 4 41 D19 5 Fencers Club Inc. 2292 1993 15.7 31%
T64 L 8:15 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 7 54 D19 24 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2722 1747 33.8 9%

Albert Chikayev Memorial ROC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 14, 2019
Place 33, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 6 49 C19 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2622 2127 15.1 21%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Max S 18 U 39 Medeo Fencing Club 1182 2112 5.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 SKAALAND Will 41 U 14 Vivo Fencing Club 1899 2118 37.9 63%
Pool L 3:5 GAO Daniel 19 U 26 Medeo Fencing Club 1432 2080 53.9 84%
Pool L 3:5 HE Lawrence 7 59 D19 1 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2342 2026 18.5 30%
T64 L 7:15 LEE Hudson 31 U 32 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2501 1815 67.7 18%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 102, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating U, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PARK Ian C. 2 2 C19 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2994 2065 6.8 7%
Pool W 5:1 YPHANTIDES George 119 U 201 San Diego Fencing Center 2314 2058 50.9 34%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 62 66 U 78 New York Fencing Academy 2669 2109 14.9 19%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 179 U 143 Swords Fencing Studio 1984 2094 30.4 57%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Jonah 182 U 183 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1525 2124 12.9 82%
Pool L 1:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 59 65 U 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 2857 2137 9.9 13%
T256 W 15:8 DAO Alexander 72 80 U 156 Battle Born Fencing Club 2192 1385 433.1 15%
T128 L 4:15 LEE Daniel Y. 5 5 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3699 1818 3.0 < 1%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC / Cadet RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 27, 2019
Place 20, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating U, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 12 60 U 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2257 2064 60.5 38%
Pool L 1:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 13 E19 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2621 2124 20.9 21%
Pool W 5:0 SCHWAN Ethan 34 U 36 Windy City Fencing-chicago 1655 2103 21.4 74%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 25 U 14 Davis Fencing Academy 2623 2125 19.5 21%
Pool L 3:5 LAZARRE Alex 13 69 U 27 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2099 2105 40.5 50%
T32 L 11:15 NGUYEN Tate 27 U 13 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2103 1521 136.2 24%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC / Cadet RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 26, 2019
Place 29, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating U, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 11 159 U 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2715 2085 22.3 16%
Pool L 0:5 JOVANOVIC Jovan 1 30 A19 1 Fencing Center of Chicago 3051 2062 9.7 7%
Pool L 3:5 CHAI Jonathan 20 U 31 2539 2053 27.4 23%
Pool W 5:4 GIUSSANI Edoardo 21 U 28 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2252 2025 69.7 36%
Pool L 4:5 GATZA Logan 10 119 D19 12 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2871 2095 13.8 12%
Pool L 2:5 KULIKOWSKI Adam J. 29 U 11 Peoria Fencing Academy 2722 2081 17.6 16%
T32 L 5:15 MUGA Boris 13 C19 6 Alamo Fencing Academy 3271 1537 15.3 2%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 22, 2018
Place 40, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating U, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 2 5 B18 1 Unattached 3278 2336 16.2 8%
Pool L 3:5 HANRATTY Liam 17 90 U 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2335 2320 77.0 49%
Pool L 2:5 FRAY Alexander 13 57 E17 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3233 2243 15.8 11%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 27 E18 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2189 2227 72.0 52%
Pool L 1:5 BUHEIS Alexander I. 41 U 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 2075 2155 70.5 55%
T64 L 3:15 FRANCO-TENTIOUK Christopher J. 25 E18 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2186 1703 166.7 33%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 21, 2018
Place 17, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Michael 24 U 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 1745 2157 73.9 72%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 14 67 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2357 2231 132.3 43%
Pool L 3:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 7 37 U 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2882 2363 48.3 24%
Pool W 5:2 DRASKOVICH Nikolas 25 U 26 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2120 2315 69.7 60%
Pool L 2:5 LEONE Charles D. 4 18 U 5 IMasters Academy 2813 2384 48.1 26%
T32 L 13:15 ROMANOV Ethan 17 U 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2496 1883 179.8 28%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 3, 2018
Place 29, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating U, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 RUNGE Patrick A. 23 U 19 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2500 2538 122.9 51%
Pool L 2:5 OHAYON ROZANES Nimrod 17 U 24 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2500 2415 103.1 47%
Pool L 3:5 GRAY Sterling B. 8 108 D18 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2638 2312 87.2 36%
Pool L 3:4 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 13 E18 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2973 2225 49.8 19%
Pool L 1:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 3 29 U 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3338 2175 18.5 5%
T32 L 2:15 GYURE Brayden H. 5 64 E18 6 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2847 2079 196.4 23%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 3, 2018
Place 21, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PRASAD Ankith 1 2 C18 1 Alamo Fencing Academy 3410 2500 224.7 19%
Pool W 5:3 ESKRIDGE Caleb 32 U 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 1832 2275 256.9 65%
Pool L 3:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 31 U 5 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2652 2532 276.5 45%
Pool W 5:2 CHANG Luo Jixiu 10 U 22 Texas Fencing Academy 2877 2256 394.4 26%
Pool W 5:4 TAKEDA Aidan K. 20 U 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2216 2650 134.7 68%
Pool L 3:5 WILSON Caleb 23 U 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2449 2785 246.7 65%
T32 L 8:15 WILSON Caleb 23 U 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 2500 420.5 50%