Jake Lo

2008

Swords Fencing Studio

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 119 287 244 57 88 795
Losses 31 91 117 40 99 378
Win Ratio 79.3% 75.9% 67.6% 58.8% 47.1% 67.8%
Pool Victories 84 182 176 44 67 553
Pool Losses 16 54 77 29 73 249
Pool Win Ratio 84.0% 77.1% 69.6% 60.3% 47.9% 69.0%
DE Victories 35 105 68 13 21 242
DE Losses 15 37 40 11 26 129
DE Win Ratio 70.0% 73.9% 63.0% 54.2% 44.7% 65.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 42 100 82 22 38 284
Easy wins as % of wins 35.3% 34.8% 33.6% 38.6% 43.2% 35.7%
Close wins 18 72 68 12 20 190
Close wins as % of all wins 15.1% 25.1% 27.9% 21.1% 22.7% 23.9%
Close losses 19 37 41 11 25 133
Close losses as % of all losses 61.3% 40.7% 35.0% 27.5% 25.3% 35.2%
Big losses 3 15 25 10 33 86
Big losses as % of all losses 9.7% 16.5% 21.4% 25.0% 33.3% 22.8%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 3 9 13 - 1 26
Victories as % of all victories 2.5% 3.1% 5.3% 0.0% 1.1% 3.3%
Losses 2 4 14 - 4 24
Losses as % of all losses 6.5% 4.4% 12.0% 0.0% 4.0% 6.3%
Total 5 13 27 - 5 50
Total as % of all bouts 3.3% 3.4% 7.5% 0.0% 2.7% 4.3%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 16 40 44 13 26 139
Tournaments 8 18 23 7 14 70

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 65, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JAIN Samyak 193 C23 318 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2027 2877 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG Jerry 95 130 B23 98 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2136 2879 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Teddy 200 C23 132 Battle Born Fencing Club 1966 2881 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:3 MODULLA Yathin R. 103 142 B24 57 Olympic Fencers Club 2360 2883 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:0 MARTINEZ Kenneth 291 E23 263 Miami Fencing Academy 1412 2888 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 ALEXANDER Christopher 297 E23 294 Freehold Fencing Academy 1595 2888 0.5 98%
T256 W 15:8 CHEN Bowen 238 D23 246 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1942 3067 0.9 97%
T128 L 9:15 TIKHONOV Iliya 56 76 B24 8 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2799 3068 13.5 67%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 33, Seed 41, Rank 64, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LOMIO Nicholas A. 297 C23 279 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1874 2853 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG Andy 155 A23 86 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2657 2855 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Eric 269 C23 106 Alliance Fencing Academy 2160 2862 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Adam 188 B24 310 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2090 2865 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 TIEKING Noah 383 U 375 1563 2868 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Corey 73 110 A23 259 Cavalier Fencing Club 2732 2868 8.5 59%
T256 W 15:8 AGARWAL Adheesh 231 B23 254 Illinois Fencing Academy 2158 3071 1.6 93%
T128 W 15:7 ZHU Eric 269 C23 106 Alliance Fencing Academy 2215 3073 1.9 92%
T64 L 12:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 27 43 A23 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 3231 3075 7.8 40%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 137, Seed 77, Rank 95, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SANCHEZ Emanuel 268 B23 195 2415 2862 16.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Taeho 260 B23 284 Battle Born Fencing Club 1972 2845 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 HUTTO Joshua 169 A23 186 Olympic Fencers Club 2644 2847 7.6 63%
Pool L 3:5 YU Colin 84 106 A22 83 3057 2855 7.6 37%
Pool W 5:2 HILBERT Gabriel E. 178 A23 241 DC Fencers Club 2516 2847 6.1 71%
T256 W 15:11 MANN JAKEROD 123 A23 201 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3132 3066 10.1 46%
T128 L 14:15 MOSES Alexander 45 55 A23 41 TeamK Fencing 3537 3076 4.6 22%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 29, Seed 63, Rank 77, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 THAKUR Om S. 151 A23 212 North Shore Fencers Club 2483 2872 5.5 74%
Pool L 3:5 KATS Dylan G. 26 29 A23 37 New York Fencing Academy 2823 2878 10.9 54%
Pool W 5:1 KOLHE Tanish 289 U 296 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1211 2867 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG ethan 199 B23 177 Medeo Fencing Club 2270 2867 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 EMMERT JP 239 C23 214 Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1963 2871 1.7 93%
Pool L 1:5 GARRETT Samuel 114 155 A23 14 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2866 2872 10.3 50%
T256 W 15:9 TIEN Jabin 206 B23 174 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / Battle Born Fencing Club 2404 3051 3.2 86%
T128 W 15:11 MANN JAKEROD 153 A23 71 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3181 3055 10.9 42%
T64 W 15:10 KHANNA Nikhil 126 181 A23 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 2841 3066 7.0 65%
T32 L 12:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 17 20 A23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3322 3072 6.7 34%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 57, Seed 68, Rank 97, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Andrew 188 B23 206 Vivo Fencing Club 2564 2814 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:2 BEDOR William J. 62 82 A20 107 Fencers Club Inc. 3003 2821 13.2 38%
Pool W 5:0 MING Nathan 182 B23 229 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2164 2834 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:3 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 122 A23 154 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2840 2838 10.5 50%
Pool W 5:4 NIKOLOV Peter 127 A23 123 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2649 2848 7.8 63%
T128 W 15:7 PRIHODKO Max 140 A23 149 Vivo Fencing Club 2849 3032 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:4 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 175 A21 83 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2674 2856 8.0 62%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 99 150 A23 34 DC Fencers Club 2810 2864 11.1 54%
Pool W 5:1 MANDOKI Sandor I. 199 B23 96 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2907 2853 11.0 46%
Pool L 3:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 13 17 A23 19 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3551 2864 3.1 13%
Pool W 5:3 HADDAD Justin R. 16 20 A22 15 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3506 2861 20.3 14%
Pool L 1:5 SENNEWALD James J. 70 99 A23 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2972 2881 9.0 44%
T128 W 15:12 RHYU Kozmo 77 112 A23 75 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3296 3039 13.2 33%
T64 L 14:15 RODNEY Adam R. 28 33 A23 20 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4151 3052 1.0 4%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 37, Seed 34, Rank 75, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KUO Garrett 216 U 213 Apex Fencing Academy 2220 2800 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:2 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 29 62 A23 12 South Florida Fencing Club 2991 2804 13.5 38%
Pool L 3:5 ARAVIND Athreya 96 A23 97 Elite Fencers Club 2432 2818 16.6 74%
Pool W 5:4 MODANLOU Navid 159 C23 125 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1918 2801 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 153 B23 92 2340 2803 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Boden 91 A23 85 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2430 2808 5.9 73%
T128 W 15:13 LEE Aiden 190 D23 115 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2300 3041 2.5 89%
T64 L 11:15 NGUYEN Tate 36 78 A23 26 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2914 3043 11.4 58%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 10, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAI Boden 128 B23 75 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2324 2805 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 PEREZ Daniel 213 U 226 Olympian Fencing Club 1398 2810 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 DONDISCH ilan 77 92 B23 115 Kaizen Academy LLC 2307 2810 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:0 LEE DoWon 145 C23 203 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1774 2815 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 GOON Tristan Yang 196 E23 185 1858 2816 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 ARAVIND Athreya 60 71 A23 74 Elite Fencers Club 2396 2818 17.4 76%
T128 W 15:9 LEE Samuel Y. 24 25 A23 119 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2873 3031 7.8 60%
T64 W 15:11 PANG Lucas 31 33 B23 46 2916 3039 8.0 58%
T32 W 15:9 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 118 B23 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2681 3047 5.5 73%
T16 L 14:15 YUE Hongrui 42 46 A23 6 2893 3052 11.8 60%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 65, Seed 43, Rank 60, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 259 C23 198 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1796 2783 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 LI Yunji (Rain) 243 C23 193 Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy 2027 2784 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Benjamin I. 58 82 A23 73 Bayside Fencing Club 2787 2787 10.6 50%
Pool W 5:2 DADE Augustus 344 U 334 Alliance Fencing Academy 952 2798 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 ARAVIND Athreya 143 A23 171 Elite Fencers Club 2394 2798 5.6 75%
Pool W 5:0 LESCURE Dimitri 159 B23 294 Olympian Fencing Club 1844 2803 1.6 94%
T256 W 15:9 ZHUANG William 225 B21 252 Maximum Fencing Club 2042 3037 1.3 95%
T128 L 11:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 34 48 A23 60 New York Fencing Academy 3263 3038 7.1 35%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 6, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CARDENAS Lucas 151 C23 133 Alliance Fencing Academy 2075 2764 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 ATKINS Levi H. 81 99 A23 152 New York Fencing Academy 2017 2767 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 FAN Jackson 130 C23 170 2284 2770 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Andrew 201 D23 187 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1912 2774 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 60 71 A23 62 Elite Fencers Club 2408 2776 5.9 73%
Pool W 5:2 ZAMORA Oscar 223 U 207 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1450 2782 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:10 IARIKOV Nicholas 30 32 A23 108 New York Fencing Academy 2902 3016 8.3 58%
T64 W 15:9 CARTY JR Johndale 148 C23 51 South Florida Fencing Club 2301 3024 2.7 88%
T32 W 13:11 KIM Sullivan 44 49 B23 22 LA International Fencing 2609 3027 5.1 76%
T16 W 15:11 ZHENG Haoran 26 26 A23 10 LA International Fencing 3053 3032 10.0 49%
T8 L 11:12 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3464 3042 5.0 24%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 112, Seed 77, Rank 99, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 274 B23 336 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2288 2767 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:2 WU jimmy 359 C21 331 2117 2772 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 171 A23 269 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2690 2775 9.4 56%
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 180 A23 190 DC Fencers Club 2595 2785 13.4 62%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Byung 86 113 A23 167 New York Fencing Academy 2789 2771 10.7 49%
Pool L 4:5 DONDISCH ilan 264 B23 166 Kaizen Academy LLC 2292 2782 18.0 79%
T256 W 15:8 LEE Samuel Y. 118 A23 244 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2859 3011 7.9 60%
T128 L 9:15 SHELANSKI Isaac 41 45 A23 72 DC Fencers Club 3600 3019 3.7 17%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 17, 2023
Place 15, Seed 3, Rank 58, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BANTVAL Dhruv 69 U 68 Team Touche Fencing Center 1796 2791 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 GENCHEV Madav 65 E22 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1744 2793 1.2 96%
Pool L 3:5 DAO Alexander 47 C23 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2136 2794 21.7 86%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 20 176 A23 41 LA International Fencing 2391 2772 16.7 74%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Chun Po 40 B22 52 Yang Fencing Club 2147 2756 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Aditya 22 A23 14 2518 2759 7.5 66%
T64 W 15:5 MCDONALD Ethan 50 C22 47 San Diego Fencing Center 2284 3022 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:11 LIU Andrew 35 B23 18 Maximum Fencing Club 2699 3025 6.0 71%
T16 L 13:15 DAO Alexander 47 C23 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2384 3031 19.5 86%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 16, 2023
Place 11, Seed 6, Rank 99, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GENCHEV Madav 84 E22 81 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1739 2763 1.3 96%
Pool L 4:5 RONA Milan 31 A22 13 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3404 2764 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:3 BAILEY Creston P. 47 B23 64 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2475 2760 7.1 68%
Pool W 5:4 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 21 A23 11 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3074 2767 15.5 31%
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zandro 68 C23 57 LA International Fencing 2277 2783 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:2 CROSSMAN Brandon 60 C23 61 TeamK Fencing 2164 2788 3.7 85%
T64 W 15:11 EVERS Gabriel 16 A23 53 LA International Fencing 2471 3030 3.9 82%
T32 W 15:12 JU Hanul 43 B23 24 LA International Fencing 2124 3034 1.7 93%
T16 L 13:15 KHANNA Nikhil 27 A23 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2815 3035 12.9 64%

11th Annual Little Musketeers RYC / RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 10, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 18, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MAXU Tiger 31 U 39 LA International Fencing 1591 2751 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 MIAO Kunqi 12 B23 13 Yang Fencing Club 2201 2752 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:4 MA Ryan 41 U 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1308 2756 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Royce 45 U 29 TeamK Fencing 1651 2756 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 TUSANTOSO McKenzie 27 E23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 1902 2757 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 16 B23 14 LA International Fencing 2084 2759 3.3 87%
T32 W 15:9 LI Yunji (Rain) 18 C23 30 Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy 2033 3009 1.4 95%
T16 W 15:10 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 16 B23 14 LA International Fencing 2356 3010 3.1 86%
T8 W 15:5 MORIN-JIANG Jake 21 D23 8 Team Touche Fencing Center 2330 3014 3.0 87%
T4 W 15:11 KIM Sullivan 7 49 B23 3 LA International Fencing 2558 3017 4.7 78%
T2 W 15:8 WANG Devon 3 20 A23 2 LA International Fencing 2905 3021 8.4 58%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 4, 2023
Place 9, Seed 6, Rank 58, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HSU Joshua 76 E23 62 Maximum Fencing Club 1669 2735 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 LI Yunji (Rain) 51 C23 75 Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy 1925 2736 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 ZANKOWSKI Brendan 92 U 74 Sierra Blades Fencing Academy 1566 2738 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Kai 62 D23 63 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1740 2739 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 SCHROEDER Dylan 34 B23 43 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2237 2741 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zachari 23 A23 37 LA International Fencing 2338 2745 5.6 75%
T64 W 15:9 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 30 B23 58 San Diego Fencing Center 2363 3022 3.1 86%
T32 W 15:13 TIEN Jabin 28 B23 26 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2295 3025 2.7 88%
T16 L 14:15 DOWDELL Riley 48 C23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2433 3028 18.5 84%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 3, 2023
Place 13, Seed 3, Rank 18, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 REID Wesley 87 U 91 South Denver Fencing Academy 1271 2746 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD silas 29 B23 37 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2158 2747 3.8 84%
Pool L 1:5 KNUDSEN Travis 33 B22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2137 2751 19.9 85%
Pool W 5:0 WANG aaron 57 E23 67 1586 2731 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 FERRIERE Joshua 63 E22 54 Fortune Fencing 2054 2732 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:0 PALMARES Xavier 86 U 97 1024 2735 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:9 DONAHUE Lake 26 B23 52 Swords Fencing Studio 2223 3036 2.1 91%
T32 W 15:11 CHEN Bailey 46 D23 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2284 3038 2.5 89%
T16 L 13:15 KIM Ian 23 B23 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2436 3041 18.7 84%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 2, 2023
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 99, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Chun Po 50 B22 47 Yang Fencing Club 2162 2746 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:4 BUERGISSER Kai 32 B23 85 Northern Colorado Fencers 1883 2750 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:4 BAZHENOV Anthony 87 E22 37 Team Touche Fencing Center 2171 2752 3.9 83%
Pool W 4:3 ROBITZSKI Daniel A. 69 C23 75 2581 2756 8.1 61%
Pool L 3:4 LI Ethan R. 84 E23 84 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1975 2764 23.0 91%
Pool W 5:1 CHRISTENSEN Parker 25 A22 20 Wasatch Fencing 2376 2741 5.8 73%
T64 W 15:9 JU Hanul 74 D23 49 LA International Fencing 2017 3033 1.2 95%
T32 W 15:13 DESSAUER Tobyn M. 62 C23 24 2800 3034 6.8 65%
T16 W 15:9 GAO Zachary 21 A22 14 Northern Colorado Fencers 2260 3041 2.3 90%
T8 L 12:15 JIN Nicholas 5 140 A23 2 Fortune Fencing 3250 3043 7.2 37%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 6, 2023
Place 7, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TSE Maxwell 62 75 E23 72 North Shore Fencers Club 1971 2736 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 SINGLETON Aman 83 114 E23 211 Olympia Fencing Center 1802 2739 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:0 XI Benjamin 134 186 E23 140 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 1971 2740 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 ARMSTRONG TyLee 227 U 124 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1618 2743 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 BLACK Zachary 156 D22 238 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1740 2744 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 HIGGINS Calvin 206 U 149 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1553 2745 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:3 BAKKEN Archer 185 U 109 Maximum Fencing Club 1679 3035 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:7 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 46 56 B23 55 LA International Fencing 2331 3036 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:5 SANTOS Francisco M. 88 120 E23 26 Olympia Fencing Center 1822 3038 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:11 WOLFE Alex 9 9 A23 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2893 3039 7.9 60%
T8 L 11:15 SILVERS Ari 10 10 A23 2 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2730 3047 14.1 70%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 5, Seed 23, Rank 23, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FAN Joshua 218 E23 202 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1609 2718 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:4 CARTY JR Johndale 183 D23 91 South Florida Fencing Club 1998 2719 2.7 88%
Pool W 3:2 CARDENAS Lucas 138 C23 113 Alliance Fencing Academy 2058 2722 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 ABBOUD Michael 103 B23 149 Nova Fencing Club 2385 2725 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Zachary 58 60 A22 231 Northern Colorado Fencers 2215 2731 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:0 YU Samuel 264 U 193 North Shore Fencers Club 1612 2735 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:6 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 68 73 B23 104 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2504 3006 4.3 80%
T64 W 15:10 CAO Albert 56 58 A22 49 DC Fencers Club 2712 3010 6.2 69%
T32 W 15:8 HE Kaixuan 83 90 A23 30 3079 3016 9.7 46%
T16 W 15:7 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 9 Medeo Fencing Club 3455 3026 15.7 24%
T8 L 11:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 2 2 A23 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3330 3041 6.2 32%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 108, Seed 50, Rank 56, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 XIE Brandon 297 C23 184 Cavalier Fencing Club 2006 2734 21.0 89%
Pool W 5:1 DAS Roshan 396 E22 392 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1668 2713 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 67 76 A23 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2867 2714 7.9 40%
Pool W 5:3 SVERDLOV Seth 282 C23 241 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2382 2706 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:1 MCMANUS Farran 166 A23 183 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / EWA Fencing LLC 2424 2712 6.4 68%
T256 W 15:3 JACKSON James 261 B22 158 Premier Fencing Alliance 2603 3008 5.1 75%
T128 L 9:15 HUANG Thomas 76 86 A23 23 Orion Fencing 3199 3013 7.4 38%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 86, Seed 73, Rank 96, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MA Ark 44 57 A21 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3305 2695 3.6 16%
Pool L 1:5 HE Lawrence 102 136 A23 93 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2732 2691 9.6 47%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 132 A23 105 True Focus Sports Academy 2754 2682 11.1 45%
Pool W 5:4 GALLANT Antoine 190 B23 174 2709 2693 10.2 49%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 156 A23 152 Olympia Fencing Center 2722 2703 10.2 49%
Pool W 5:1 DUNCAN Corwin 15 20 A22 128 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3394 2713 20.3 13%
T128 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 31 39 A23 47 Medeo Fencing Club 3455 3013 4.8 23%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 7, 2023
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 52, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Teddy 45 C23 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 1843 2692 2.0 92%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 17 150 A23 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2737 2694 9.4 47%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Jiayi 57 E23 50 Yang Fencing Club 1363 2685 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 WESTON Tom 35 B22 47 San Diego Fencing Center 2264 2685 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 HOLLAND Thomas 65 U 62 Cardinal Fencing Club / Davis Fencing Academy 1686 2691 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 26 B23 11 LA International Fencing 2026 2692 3.2 87%
T64 W 15:7 NALBANDIAN VAHAN P. 61 E23 60 Swords Fencing Studio 1903 2992 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:5 ZHOU Stanley Q. 14 143 C23 25 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2608 2993 5.4 74%
T16 W 15:8 KIM Nathan 16 149 A22 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2792 2998 7.2 63%
T8 W 15:13 SINGHA Orion 1 16 A23 6 Team Touche Fencing Center 3344 3005 14.4 29%
T4 L 11:15 MATTIS George 6 55 A23 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3233 3020 7.1 36%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 6, 2023
Place 27, Seed 5, Rank 23, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Nathan 10 45 A22 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2545 2728 12.7 62%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Sullivan 20 B23 14 LA International Fencing 2474 2715 13.5 66%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bailey 36 D22 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2178 2702 4.2 81%
Pool L 1:5 SEO Shawn 24 B22 17 Las Positas Fencing Center 2308 2706 15.7 75%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Teddy 30 C23 42 Battle Born Fencing Club 1845 2690 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:3 LIU Noah 44 E22 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1526 3008 0.3 99%
T32 L 12:15 PAK Elliot 7 31 A23 9 LA International Fencing 2545 3008 16.3 78%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 47, Seed 53, Rank 62, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 AGAON Shawn 81 97 B23 136 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2691 2719 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:1 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 14 16 A23 38 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3141 2729 16.5 25%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Boyan 116 A23 108 2449 2745 14.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 144 A22 60 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2676 2731 9.4 54%
Pool W 5:3 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 212 E23 193 Kaizen Academy LLC / Salle Auriol Seattle 1770 2740 1.5 95%
Pool L 3:5 VEZMAR Evan H. 180 B21 164 Center for Blade Arts 2495 2742 13.7 66%
T128 W 15:12 HUANG Thomas 69 82 A23 91 Orion Fencing 3197 3003 12.3 37%
T64 L 6:15 SENNEWALD James J. 20 22 A22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3145 3016 8.0 42%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 48, Seed 90, Rank 112, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHIN Dylan A. 170 B23 180 Alliance Fencing Academy 2185 2711 4.4 81%
Pool L 4:5 SILVERS Noah E. 41 45 A22 25 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3242 2715 4.4 19%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 149 A22 156 DC Fencers Club 2498 2711 7.7 64%
Pool L 1:5 KROPP Jack 95 121 A22 65 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2815 2718 9.1 44%
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 123 A23 118 Olympia Fencing Center 2652 2709 9.6 54%
T128 W 15:12 KIM Benjamin I. 138 A23 90 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3067 2995 10.6 45%
T64 L 7:15 TRAGER Matthew G. 45 51 B19 8 New York Athletic Club 3778 3006 2.4 11%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 112, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Alec 26 A22 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2419 2671 7.3 66%
Pool W 5:1 DAO Alexander 81 D23 67 Battle Born Fencing Club 2089 2678 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:3 SINGHA Orion 17 A23 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 2749 2682 11.5 46%
Pool W 5:1 TODD Glenn 90 U 84 2181 2694 4.4 76%
Pool W 5:1 MENDOZA Zachari 52 B22 52 LA International Fencing 2373 2698 6.4 71%
Pool W 5:2 VENET Téva 62 C23 26 Still Point Fencing 2340 2705 6.0 73%
T64 W 15:14 PARKER Lane S. 51 B22 58 Southwest Fencing Club 2428 2961 4.1 80%
T32 W 15:14 ULINICH Alexander 6 119 B23 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2626 2965 5.8 71%
T16 W 14:12 WONG Chi Ho 12 A23 14 3054 2971 10.6 45%
T8 W 15:7 GALLO James 63 C23 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 2737 2982 6.8 66%
T4 W 15:11 KIM Benjamin I. 15 A23 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3078 2989 10.9 44%
T2 L 11:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 19 A23 1 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3504 3000 4.3 20%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 14, Seed 5, Rank 62, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LI zerong 74 E22 79 Yang Fencing Club 1752 2680 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI San 53 C22 54 Battle Born Fencing Club 2119 2682 4.2 82%
Pool L 2:5 JONES Caleb 29 B23 12 Fresno Fencing Club 2409 2686 14.8 68%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 44 C23 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1843 2671 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Bailey 68 D22 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2230 2674 5.3 77%
Pool L 3:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 20 A23 17 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2896 2679 7.7 36%
T64 W 15:7 YU Austin 36 B22 45 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2031 2964 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:9 DEKERMANJI Christopher 30 B23 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2658 2966 6.2 70%
T16 L 13:15 STRAUSS Luke 11 111 A23 1 Northern Colorado Fencers 2892 2972 10.9 55%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), March 26, 2023
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 21, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RUDYK George 68 U 73 Fortune Fencing 1564 2689 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 BAKKEN Archer 67 U 61 Maximum Fencing Club 1331 2690 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 KNUDSEN Travis 24 B22 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2193 2691 4.8 80%
Pool W 5:1 TANG William 43 E23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2035 2696 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Damien 44 E23 43 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1787 2699 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 RICHARD silas 21 B23 9 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2087 2701 20.6 85%
T64 W 15:10 SIM Ian 64 U 63 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1665 2959 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:7 MULCAHY Olaf 11 49 B22 27 Battle Born Fencing Club 2798 2960 7.8 61%
T16 W 15:12 ZI QIN Shang 15 76 B23 14 2528 2967 4.9 76%
T8 W 15:13 LIU Yikun 29 C23 6 Yang Fencing Club 2073 2972 1.7 93%
T4 L 4:15 ZHENG Haoran 3 23 A22 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2994 2974 9.5 49%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 62, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MING Nathan 32 B23 71 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2191 2687 4.7 80%
Pool W 4:3 ZHANG Joe 83 U 62 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1733 2692 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 HINTON Evan 58 C22 48 Battle Born Fencing Club 1602 2694 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 HUSSAIN Kamran 21 A22 12 Maximum Fencing Club 2459 2695 7.5 65%
Pool W 5:2 LI zerong 75 E22 85 Yang Fencing Club 1704 2702 1.4 95%
Pool L 4:5 ZHOU Stanley Q. 47 C23 23 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2445 2704 14.5 67%
T64 W 15:9 HE Zhiheng 33 B23 52 East Bay Fencers Gym 2454 2941 4.4 79%
T32 W 15:8 YUEN Nathan 66 D22 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2208 2946 2.6 89%
T16 W 14:12 KIM Nathan 13 147 A22 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2787 2948 7.7 61%
T8 W 15:12 WRIGHT Christopher 18 A22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2724 2956 6.9 65%
T4 L 10:15 JEON Alexander E. 1 15 A22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3541 2963 3.7 17%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), March 4, 2023
Place 8, Seed 6, Rank 7, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KOPPENHEFFER Rowan 204 U 160 Boston Fencing Club 1689 2696 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 OLSON Joseph 217 U 229 Texas Fencing Academy 1518 2698 0.8 98%
Pool W 3:2 MITEV Alexander 75 88 D22 83 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1977 2698 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHONOV Daniel 135 C23 99 2070 2701 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:2 MARTINEZ Kenneth 146 E23 200 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1183 2705 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 66 78 C22 38 2226 2705 18.1 79%
T256 W 15:4 CHEN Isaac Zhi 229 U 214 2024 2931 2.2 87%
T128 W 15:10 LEE DoWon 227 U 90 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2166 2934 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:8 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 42 40 C22 62 2275 2936 3.1 86%
T32 W 15:13 SHAN Junzhe 40 40 C23 18 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2970 2939 10.0 48%
T16 W 15:8 LAM Alan 50 55 B23 16 ASER International Fencing Academy 2291 2949 3.1 86%
T8 L 14:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 3 3 A23 3 True Focus Sports Academy 2852 2952 11.0 57%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 41, Seed 18, Rank 20, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TRULL A.J. 115 D23 71 Ocean State Fencing Club 2077 2687 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 ZIEGLER John 84 C23 161 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1887 2691 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 PATCHETT Bennett 151 E23 215 Kaizen Academy LLC 1563 2693 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 CHUTKAY Sai Pratham 183 U 133 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1736 2694 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 SIM Ian 217 U 183 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1412 2696 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:11 THAKUR Om S. 70 B23 111 North Shore Fencers Club 2564 2935 5.4 73%
T64 L 13:15 LEE Noah 36 42 A22 13 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3014 2940 8.7 45%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 132, Seed 38, Rank 44, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NEAL John P. 51 60 A23 26 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2631 2685 9.4 54%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Troy 213 D23 298 Olympia Fencing Center 1907 2695 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Aryaman 139 B22 167 ASER International Fencing Academy 2184 2697 4.4 80%
Pool L 3:5 DONDISCH ilan 127 B23 209 Kaizen Academy LLC 2168 2702 18.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 HIGGASON Hugh 302 U 224 Top Fencing Club 1543 2683 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 JAMISON Harper 228 D22 141 Illinois Fencing Academy 2026 2684 3.2 86%
T256 L 12:15 LOISEAU Eliott 195 C22 127 Escrime Du Lac 2476 2951 16.5 78%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 43, Seed 58, Rank 87, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 45 68 A22 75 Olympia Fencing Center 2756 2663 9.0 44%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Noah 147 A22 101 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2714 2654 11.0 46%
Pool W 5:2 WANG David 262 C22 303 2246 2665 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 160 A22 207 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2412 2671 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:1 RIVERA Louis 351 U 341 Long Island Fencing Center 1821 2677 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 SANCHEZ Emanuel 250 C23 115 Olympian Fencing Club 2326 2679 5.9 72%
T256 W 15:6 LIU Andrew 196 B22 216 Maximum Fencing Club 2732 2943 7.2 64%
T128 W 15:12 KIM Byung 54 81 A22 91 New York Fencing Academy 2929 2950 9.5 51%
T64 L 12:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 90 127 A23 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3074 2959 8.3 42%

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 12, 2023
Place 17, Seed 6, Rank 87, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 9 A22 32 Swords Fencing Studio 2546 2635 9.0 56%
Pool W 5:1 PAK Elliot 21 C23 33 LA International Fencing 2188 2644 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:1 NAZARIAN Jonah 40 E22 43 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2095 2649 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:3 FERRIERE Joshua 38 E22 31 Fortune Fencing 2082 2653 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:2 MING Nathan 25 C23 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2202 2657 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:2 RAHMAN Yousef 48 U 37 Fresno Fencing Club 1620 2662 1.2 96%
T32 L 13:15 MCDONALD Ethan 27 C22 15 San Diego Fencing Center 2307 2962 19.2 86%

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), February 11, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 6, Rating A23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 KIM Teddy 14 127 U 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 1783 2630 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Royce 43 U 20 TeamK Fencing 1606 2632 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 MA Ciel 26 U 32 Yang Fencing Club 1107 2633 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Remington 29 U 38 LA International Fencing 1334 2633 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 LAU Alex 16 159 U 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1469 2634 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 GUO Woody 45 U 43 True Focus Sports Academy 1353 2635 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:0 MANA Arnav 42 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2084 2961 1.9 92%
T16 W 15:11 BAXTER Max 17 D23 13 Ace Fencing Academy 2047 2962 1.7 93%
T8 W 13:12 KIM Nathan 3 11 A22 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2770 2964 7.5 63%
T4 W 15:8 DONAHUE Lake 13 115 C23 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2199 2972 2.4 90%
T2 L 7:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 3 A22 1 True Focus Sports Academy 2809 2974 12.1 61%

6th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 22, 2023
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 89, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 15 B22 19 LA International Fencing 2112 2634 17.4 81%
Pool W 5:1 FERRIERE Joshua 43 E22 29 Fortune Fencing 2089 2616 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 DAO Alexander 34 D22 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2155 2620 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Yikun 21 C23 22 Yang Fencing Club 1980 2625 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 POSSON Luke 50 U 31 San Diego Fencing Center 1773 2628 2.0 92%
T32 W 15:7 POSSON Luke 50 U 31 San Diego Fencing Center 2017 2962 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:10 MIAO KUNQI 41 E23 13 Yang Fencing Club 1935 2964 1.2 96%
T8 L 9:15 MOSES Alexander 2 52 A23 1 TeamK Fencing 3417 2965 4.8 23%

6th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), January 21, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AVETISIAN Alexander 37 U 3 Swords Fencing Studio 1827 2648 2.2 89%
Pool W 5:1 WU Johnny y. 25 U 34 Yang Fencing Club 1357 2650 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 12 101 D22 7 LA International Fencing 1914 2651 20.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 DAI Steven (Chengwen) 24 U 42 Battle Born Fencing Club 1398 2630 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 YU Austin 13 112 B22 18 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1922 2631 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:0 BERTEL Florian 23 U 41 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1188 2633 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:4 AUSTIN Atlas 41 U 30 Ace Fencing Academy 2002 2940 1.6 93%
T16 W 15:13 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 4 28 D23 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2658 2942 6.3 68%
T8 W 15:11 KIM Ian 6 43 B22 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2306 2948 3.2 86%
T4 W 15:4 AVETISIAN Alexander 37 U 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2377 2951 3.7 80%
T2 W 15:12 KIM Nathan 3 11 A22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2791 2955 7.7 61%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), January 15, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WU Johnny y. 25 U 28 Yang Fencing Club 1219 2640 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 DACHELET Sawyer 22 U 18 Battle Born Fencing Club 1558 2640 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Wyatt 14 156 U 28 Fortune Fencing 1590 2641 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 NASIROV Rolan 36 U 20 Forte Fencing (CA) 1652 2642 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 MORTON Joshua 15 U 22 2160 2644 4.4 78%
T32 W 15:3 CHEONG Cameron 31 U 28 Ace Fencing Academy 2724 2910 5.8 59%
T16 W 15:11 MIAO KUNQI 7 65 E22 12 Yang Fencing Club 1889 2916 1.2 96%
T8 W 15:9 SCHIEK Harrison 3 19 B22 7 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2595 2917 5.9 70%
T4 W 15:7 MULCAHY Olaf 5 31 B22 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2791 2923 8.0 59%
T2 W 15:12 DAVOODIAN Christopher 2 8 A22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2904 2931 9.3 52%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 14, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 105, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JONES Caleb 15 B22 26 Fresno Fencing Club 2389 2617 6.5 65%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chun Po 18 B22 32 Yang Fencing Club 2135 2624 4.1 79%
Pool W 5:1 BAZHENOV Anthony 36 E22 18 Team Touche Fencing Center 2129 2628 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 FAN Joshua 49 U 43 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1262 2632 0.4 98%
Pool W 5:2 SCHROEDER Dylan 31 D22 28 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2227 2632 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 32 D22 48 LA International Fencing 1909 2637 2.5 89%
T32 W 15:3 YUEN Nathan 28 D22 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2130 2892 2.4 89%
T16 W 15:6 DOWDELL Riley 27 C22 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2383 2894 4.1 80%
T8 W 15:12 MULCAHY Olaf 12 B22 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2792 2899 8.2 57%
T4 W 15:9 HUSSAIN Kamran 3 146 A22 3 Maximum Fencing Club 2724 2907 7.3 62%
T2 L 10:15 MOSES Alexander 1 48 A22 1 TeamK Fencing 3408 2914 4.3 21%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 137, Seed 85, Rank 105, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POS Theo 227 C22 200 2597 2588 9.3 49%
Pool W 5:4 WU Joseph 12 12 A22 120 Cavalier Fencing Club 2974 2597 14.3 27%
Pool L 4:5 MORSE Tyler 61 76 A22 28 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2633 2611 8.9 49%
Pool W 5:4 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 156 A22 24 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3117 2602 16.2 20%
Pool L 3:5 GARRETT Samuel 136 A22 59 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2784 2619 7.2 39%
Pool W 5:3 HE Zhiheng 207 C22 213 East Bay Fencers Gym 2306 2611 5.8 69%
T256 L 11:15 WU Joseph 12 12 A22 120 Cavalier Fencing Club 3486 2896 3.5 16%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 61, Seed 191, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BEKKER Mitchel 95 113 A22 165 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2929 2540 5.1 26%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 166 A22 220 Medeo Fencing Club 2545 2535 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:3 JAIN Aditya 287 B22 209 2585 2544 9.7 47%
Pool L 4:5 MUNLIN Donovan 70 80 A22 187 Premier Fencing Alliance 2899 2554 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:1 KRAJ Pawel 261 B22 355 Bloomington Fencing Club / Fencing Club at Indiana University 2204 2548 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI San 358 C22 250 Battle Born Fencing Club 2026 2554 3.9 81%
T256 W 15:13 CAI Brian 169 A22 220 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 3054 2851 12.1 37%
T128 W 15:14 POULIQUEN Nicolas J. 121 A22 159 Kaizen Academy LLC 3562 2863 17.3 14%
Pool W 5:4 MILLER Jeffrey E. 112 139 B22 82 South Denver Fencing Academy 3191 2558 17.9 15%
Pool L 4:5 ELLIS Yehia S. 236 A19 65 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2922 2576 5.4 28%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 12 12 A22 10 3294 2570 2.5 11%
Pool L 1:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 17 17 A22 33 New York Athletic Club / Columbia University NCAA 3404 2568 1.9 8%
Pool W 5:4 SHAFAIE Ali 125 A22 95 Freehold Fencing Academy 2680 2566 10.6 43%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 115 A23 44 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2732 2576 11.3 40%
T128 W 15:8 PARK Ian C. 53 59 A22 70 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3399 2880 16.8 19%
T64 L 9:15 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 35 36 A19 17 New York Athletic Club 3779 2897 1.8 8%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 32, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 53 77 A22 115 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2855 2544 5.9 30%
Pool L 2:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 130 A22 91 Olympia Fencing Center 2661 2538 7.9 42%
Pool W 5:4 TORRES Nicolas 208 C22 237 Denver Fencing Center 2193 2530 5.6 71%
Pool W 5:2 TRIMMER Colin 183 C22 76 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2572 2536 9.9 48%
Pool L 4:5 GOON Tristan Yang 259 U 224 1788 2545 19.9 89%
Pool W 5:3 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 27 36 A22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2886 2526 14.2 27%
T256 W 15:8 GAO Daniel 45 67 A22 143 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3082 2813 13.3 33%
T128 W 15:14 KROPP Jack 36 51 A22 68 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3238 2826 15.4 25%
T64 W 15:7 JIANG Leon 250 E22 64 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 3044 2842 10.9 38%
T32 L 10:15 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 3 3 A21 14 Olympia Fencing Center 3812 2852 1.4 6%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 58, Seed 63, Rank 71, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 130 B22 139 Battle Born Fencing Club 2146 2537 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:3 PANG Lucas 197 E22 73 2743 2542 11.3 38%
Pool L 2:5 PRASAD Ankith 4 5 A22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2951 2553 5.1 25%
Pool L 4:5 NIKOLOV Peter 70 78 B22 98 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2471 2548 10.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Noah 196 E22 209 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1960 2538 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 136 B22 188 Cavalier Fencing Club 1758 2542 2.2 90%
T256 W 15:11 FENG Du 165 D22 180 Olympia Fencing Center 1910 2815 1.7 93%
T128 W 15:9 KNOX James 83 91 A22 80 Fencers Club Inc. 2548 2816 6.5 67%
T64 L 14:15 IMREK Elijah S. 42 46 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2800 2823 9.9 52%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 124, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHIN Dylan A. 216 B22 207 Alliance Fencing Academy 2260 2514 13.0 66%
Pool L 2:4 HE Lawrence 81 A22 48 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2735 2501 6.8 35%
Pool W 5:3 GALLO James 251 C22 236 Battle Born Fencing Club 2584 2494 10.7 44%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 53 93 A22 116 Cavalier Fencing Club 2874 2505 14.6 27%
Pool W 5:2 WELDON Benjamin 186 B22 170 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2576 2519 10.2 46%
Pool W 5:3 MCMANUS Farran 119 A22 233 EWA Fencing LLC 2390 2529 7.7 59%
T128 L 13:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 79 A22 69 South Florida Fencing Club 3491 2818 3.0 13%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 1, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MAJAM Brandon Audie 82 E22 105 Battle Born Fencing Club 1729 2505 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 KUO Rylan 81 E22 80 Las Positas Fencing Center 1867 2508 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 WRIGHT Christopher 19 A22 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2551 2511 10.2 47%
Pool W 5:3 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 47 C22 78 Northern Colorado Fencers 2015 2521 4.2 80%
Pool L 4:5 WATT Darren 53 C22 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2393 2525 11.4 59%
T64 W 15:3 MCADOO Declan 76 E22 61 Northern Colorado Fencers 2025 2771 2.5 89%
T32 W 15:13 MENDOZA Zachari 23 B22 21 LA International Fencing 2790 2774 9.9 49%
T16 W 15:13 ULINICH Alexander 30 B22 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2562 2784 7.0 64%
T8 W 15:13 ZHANG Alec 22 A21 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2777 2791 9.5 51%
T4 W 15:11 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 28 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Golden Gate Fencing Center 2726 2800 8.7 55%
T2 W 15:9 LI Patrick 11 A22 2 Denver Fencing Center 2751 2809 8.9 54%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), November 5, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUO Woody 99 U 75 True Focus Sports Academy 1396 2490 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:3 YAN Eric 64 U 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2909 2491 9.6 31%
Pool W 5:1 GARDNER William 32 U 104 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1347 2500 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 RICHARD silas 33 U 22 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1850 2501 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:0 MA Houhin 102 U 88 Yang Fencing Club 1092 2504 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 MILEY Walker 79 U 45 Northern Colorado Fencers 1271 2505 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:8 WU Eric 54 U 54 Las Positas Fencing Center 2146 2767 3.4 84%
T16 W 15:9 OBERDERFER Vladimir 24 100 U 12 LA International Fencing 2342 2770 4.8 74%
T8 W 15:14 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 3 14 C22 6 2457 2775 6.0 70%
T4 L 11:15 MULCAHY Olaf 8 37 C22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 2786 2781 9.6 50%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 56, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MARTIN Charles 88 U 74 Fresno Fencing Club 1727 2534 2.1 91%
Pool L 4:5 BUERGISSER Kai 69 D22 79 Northern Colorado Fencers 1729 2536 21.3 91%
Pool L 3:5 WATT Darren 44 C22 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2360 2515 11.4 60%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Alec 17 A21 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2454 2503 10.0 53%
Pool L 4:5 ALI Adam 65 D22 52 Ataba Fencing Club 2071 2493 15.0 76%
Pool W 5:4 JAKLITSCH Michael (Mike) T. 36 B21 8 2686 2478 11.3 37%
T128 W 15:14 CHOI Kaiden I. 55 C22 75 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2336 2779 4.8 77%
T64 L 11:15 WATT Darren 44 C22 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2272 2784 17.0 80%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 30, 2022
Place 3, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zachari 27 B22 53 LA International Fencing 2387 2519 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:3 QUITORIANO Matthew 51 D22 29 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2115 2527 4.9 75%
Pool L 2:5 SINGHA Orion 2 52 A22 10 Team Touche Fencing Center 2630 2532 8.2 44%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 82 U 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1810 2524 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:1 YUEN Nathan 87 U 75 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1814 2526 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 54 D22 38 Battle Born Fencing Club 2135 2529 5.1 74%
T64 W 15:7 DONAHUE Lake 86 U 52 Swords Fencing Studio 2096 2756 3.1 86%
T32 W 15:11 KOPPE Alexander 22 B22 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2491 2759 6.6 67%
T16 W 15:11 SINGHA Orion 2 52 A22 10 Team Touche Fencing Center 3166 2766 15.6 25%
T8 W 15:12 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 15 A22 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2652 2782 8.2 59%
T4 L 13:15 PARK Elliot 32 B21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2700 2790 11.0 56%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 10, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIU Andrew 33 B22 74 Le Club Touche 2441 2452 9.4 51%
Pool L 4:5 MENDOZA Zandro 83 E22 66 LA International Fencing 2093 2462 14.0 72%
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 72 C21 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2454 2448 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:1 MARSH Timothy G. 58 B21 91 No Fear Fencing 2893 2457 15.2 24%
Pool W 5:3 KHAYAT Ziad N. 7 A22 12 The Fencing Center 3418 2472 23.4 6%
Pool W 5:3 RONA Milan 20 A21 3 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3809 2496 23.4 3%
T64 W 15:9 MING Nathan 61 C22 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2138 2745 3.5 84%
T32 W 15:11 KIM Nathan 16 A22 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2773 2748 10.2 48%
T16 L 9:10 IVE Isaac L. 2 47 A21 1 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3566 2758 2.2 9%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), October 9, 2022
Place 8, Seed 6, Rank 6, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Aiden 62 83 E22 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1957 2453 4.3 80%
Pool L 3:5 HU Anton 74 E22 43 1867 2457 18.0 84%
Pool W 5:0 MILEY Walker 104 U 103 Northern Colorado Fencers 1151 2439 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 XIA Dashan 97 U 79 Rogue Fencing Academy 1913 2439 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 ROMANOV Ethan 29 37 C22 65 Alliance Fencing Academy 2085 2443 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:3 GINZBURG Adam 41 52 U 98 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1802 2449 3.1 86%
T64 W 15:6 CHUNG Andrew 75 E22 62 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1854 2735 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:14 ZI QIN Shang 32 42 D22 25 2464 2737 6.5 67%
T16 W 15:10 ZHENG Andy 18 21 B22 9 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2790 2744 10.5 47%
T8 L 14:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 5 5 A22 2 New York Fencing Academy 2775 2754 9.6 49%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 31, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HU Anton 174 E22 134 1823 2477 19.3 86%
Pool W 3:0 CHOI Kaiden I. 120 C22 103 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2243 2458 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 25 27 A22 155 True Focus Sports Academy 2569 2465 10.9 43%
Pool L 2:4 LEE Samuel Y. 48 53 B22 75 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2497 2476 9.3 49%
Pool W 5:1 LIANG Eric 242 U 220 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1608 2467 1.9 92%
Pool L 2:5 SAVORETTI Pietro 192 E21 174 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2029 2468 15.7 77%
T256 W 15:14 CAUCHY Eliot 240 U 165 1574 2726 1.4 93%
T128 W 15:12 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 165 D22 65 Olympia Fencing Center 2161 2728 3.8 83%
T64 W 15:13 ALVAREZ Ian T. 93 A22 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2761 2732 10.3 48%
T32 L 14:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 23 24 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3021 2742 6.5 32%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 27, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIU Noah 96 U 88 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1863 2481 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 LOGUE Ethan D. 6 89 B21 31 Las Positas Fencing Center 2683 2485 12.5 37%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI San 85 U 56 Battle Born Fencing Club 1876 2497 18.4 84%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Chun Po 37 C22 32 Yang Fencing Club 2238 2479 6.9 66%
Pool L 3:4 SCHROEDER Dylan 57 D22 70 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2173 2485 14.0 70%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Bailey 66 D22 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2124 2471 5.7 72%
T128 W 15:5 BUERGISSER Tae 89 U 97 Northern Colorado Fencers / Unattached 1643 2726 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:11 LIU Andrew 32 B22 45 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2768 2727 10.4 47%
T32 L 10:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 39 C22 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2612 2738 11.6 58%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 19, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BUERGISSER Tae 84 U 87 Northern Colorado Fencers / Unattached 1310 2453 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 GALLO James 6 56 C22 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 2625 2454 12.1 39%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Caleb 34 C22 14 Fresno Fencing Club 2430 2466 9.3 52%
Pool W 5:3 BURLING Trenor 50 D22 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2025 2475 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 64 U 60 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1335 2480 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:11 DONAHUE Lake 78 U 62 Swords Fencing Studio 2088 2727 3.3 85%
T32 L 5:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 1 21 A22 6 Unattached 3233 2731 4.4 20%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 5, 2022
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RICE Timothy 46 U 38 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2500 2443 6.0 48%
Pool W 5:0 VEERAVALLI Vivek 33 U 46 Olympian Fencing Club 1654 2449 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Zachary 21 E22 11 Maximum Fencing Club 1939 2451 4.2 80%
Pool L 2:5 KARNAS Karol 8 B22 5 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2444 2455 10.0 51%
Pool W 5:3 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 22 E22 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2292 2445 7.9 60%
T32 W 15:7 MEHROTRA Neel 31 U 24 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2383 2711 6.1 71%
T16 W 15:13 LEE Seungwon 4 83 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3019 2717 14.3 31%
T8 W 15:8 SCHIEK Harrison 13 D22 7 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2514 2731 7.1 64%
T4 L 11:15 IMREK Elijah S. 1 47 B22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2686 2738 10.6 53%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), September 4, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 20 67 E22 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2260 2446 7.4 62%
Pool L 3:5 ZIEGLER John 63 U 21 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1717 2453 20.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yikun 21 76 U 16 Yang Fencing Club 1748 2432 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 DECKER Hunter 41 U 58 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1473 2435 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 TAI Edison 40 U 28 Battle Born Fencing Club 1883 2437 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:3 HERNDON Liam 57 U 63 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1648 2441 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:4 LOPEZ Aleksander 52 U 52 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2500 2697 5.0 58%
T32 W 15:9 YU Austin 25 U 24 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1952 2702 2.6 89%
T16 W 15:8 WOLFE Alex 10 32 B22 10 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2459 2704 7.1 66%
T8 W 15:10 FU Leon 8 24 B22 5 Team Touche Fencing Center 2310 2712 5.4 75%
T4 W 15:9 KARNAS Karol 5 12 B22 3 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2640 2717 9.1 55%
T2 L 8:15 SCHIEK Harrison 23 D22 1 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2302 2726 15.3 75%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), August 27, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BARRERA Nathanael 26 U 48 Fortune Fencing 2500 2422 5.9 47%
Pool W 5:3 DU Peter 72 U 58 True Focus Sports Academy 1163 2428 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:2 DACHELET Sawyer 25 U 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2967 2429 9.7 27%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Ethan 48 U 68 Maximum Fencing Club / Team Touche Fencing Center 1456 2439 1.9 89%
Pool W 5:0 DONG Haiyi 63 U 49 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1744 2441 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 RONG Gordon 50 U 20 Yang Fencing Club 1649 2443 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:2 LAU Alex 27 U 60 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2169 2702 4.1 77%
T32 W 15:9 JAIN Samyak 35 U 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2423 2707 6.6 68%
T16 W 15:9 LEE Damien 68 U 14 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2033 2713 3.1 86%
T8 L 10:15 KIM Ian 6 28 B22 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2079 2716 19.4 85%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 32, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MOSES Alexander 4 77 A22 3 TeamK Fencing 2880 2465 5.0 25%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Augustine 88 U 69 Team Touche Fencing Center 1971 2460 4.3 79%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Noah 81 U 79 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1872 2464 18.0 84%
Pool L 4:5 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 52 D22 45 Northern Colorado Fencers 1991 2446 15.8 78%
Pool L 0:5 LU Ivan 62 E22 36 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2485 2431 8.4 47%
T128 W 15:9 ULINICH Alexander 27 B22 66 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2438 2687 7.0 66%
T64 W 15:14 HIGGINS Branford 28 B21 34 San Diego Fencing Center 2800 2694 11.5 43%
T32 L 14:15 MOSES Alexander 4 77 A22 3 TeamK Fencing 3355 2706 3.3 14%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 14, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 45 48 D22 62 Battle Born Fencing Club 2083 2459 5.3 73%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG ethan 221 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 1837 2464 18.5 85%
Pool W 5:3 BRODSKY Julian 88 108 U 121 New York Fencing Academy 1955 2446 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:0 ABBOUD Michael 111 142 C21 142 Nova Fencing Club 2481 2450 9.7 48%
Pool W 5:1 JONES Reilly 154 E22 159 Hooked On Fencing 1918 2460 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:3 PETROVICH Alexandar 178 U 171 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1487 2464 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:11 PETROV Niki A. 182 U 118 Rogue Fencing Academy 2334 2670 6.0 71%
T64 W 15:3 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 37 40 D22 42 New York Fencing Academy 2333 2676 6.0 71%
T32 W 15:13 LEE Samuel Y. 26 27 B22 18 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2775 2682 11.4 44%
T16 L 8:15 ZHAO corey 21 22 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3022 2693 6.2 29%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 77, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BEAVER Aaron 197 D21 230 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1977 2437 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:4 CHAI Jonathan 48 50 B22 10 2615 2441 11.8 39%
Pool W 5:4 SAVORETTI Francesco 123 C22 104 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2409 2453 8.9 53%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Bailey 173 D22 189 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1989 2462 4.4 78%
Pool L 2:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 27 29 C22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2430 2466 9.9 52%
Pool W 5:1 DHAL Leon 250 U 243 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1703 2457 2.4 89%
T128 L 9:15 ZHANG Caden 74 83 C22 64 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2406 2684 14.0 67%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 111, Seed 121, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 17 A22 61 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2540 2449 8.5 44%
Pool L 4:5 WU Marcus 174 D22 88 Long Island Fencing Center 2147 2440 13.6 69%
Pool L 1:5 MISHIMA Torata 69 A21 65 Medeo Fencing Club 2641 2427 7.0 36%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 134 B21 146 Maximum Fencing Club 2101 2420 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:2 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 88 B22 32 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2549 2426 11.1 42%
T128 L 14:15 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 51 A21 40 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3559 2686 2.0 8%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 290, Seed 189, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 301 D22 124 Rockland Fencers Club 2497 2479 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:2 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 290 D22 328 Northern Colorado Fencers 1925 2470 3.9 82%
Pool L 3:5 VEZMAR Evan H. 204 B21 125 Center for Blade Arts 2478 2473 9.6 50%
Pool L 3:5 KANG Philip F. 87 102 A21 82 Alliance Fencing Academy 2868 2464 5.1 25%
Pool L 2:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 107 123 B22 165 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2638 2459 7.5 38%
Pool L 1:5 SILVERS Noah E. 8 8 A22 10 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3209 2451 2.4 10%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 22, 2022
Place 34, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Nathan 22 B21 41 Swords Fencing Studio 2336 2459 8.2 58%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 65 U 68 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1826 2467 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 ANDERSON Kai 59 U 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1921 2470 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:4 SINGHA Orion 2 41 B22 12 Team Touche Fencing Center 2642 2474 12.1 39%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Sullivan 43 D22 35 LA International Fencing 2172 2486 14.1 70%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 41 C21 39 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2238 2472 6.9 65%
T64 L 14:15 WATT Darren 36 C22 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2238 2703 17.1 78%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 21, 2022
Place 26, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIU Noah 50 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1804 2462 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 39 E22 15 Gryphon Fencing 2114 2465 5.7 71%
Pool L 2:5 JIN daniel 3 36 B21 10 Battle Born Fencing Club 2550 2470 8.8 45%
Pool W 5:3 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 34 E22 48 LA International Fencing 2320 2462 8.1 59%
Pool L 3:3 WRIGHT Christopher 21 C22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2391 2470 10.9 55%
T64 W 15:9 GAO Zachary 33 E22 45 Northern Colorado Fencers 2062 2708 3.4 86%
T32 L 12:15 HIGGINS Branford 9 73 B21 9 San Diego Fencing Center 2811 2712 8.9 44%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), April 23, 2022
Place 24, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 136 U 105 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1763 2470 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 STETSON Jahaan 91 D22 115 City of Thunder FC 1969 2472 4.3 78%
Pool W 5:4 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 92 D21 74 New York Fencing Academy 2206 2477 6.6 67%
Pool L 3:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 48 C21 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2436 2483 10.5 53%
Pool L 3:5 HARR Carver 45 C21 68 Denver Fencing Center 2293 2473 12.3 62%
Pool W 5:1 PAK Joel 141 U 150 Olympic Fencers Club 1324 2461 1.0 96%
T128 W 15:7 SONG Troy 123 E22 102 Olympia Fencing Center 2061 2714 3.3 86%
T64 W 15:7 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 82 D22 39 Olympia Fencing Center 1953 2717 2.6 89%
T32 L 11:15 TREBON Hayden 42 C22 14 Premier Fencing Alliance 2632 2720 11.5 56%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 78, Seed 72, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 18 19 B22 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2749 2461 6.5 32%
Pool W 5:4 CHAI Jonathan 37 38 B22 95 2597 2455 11.8 41%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 148 E22 141 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1932 2466 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 91 C22 136 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2269 2470 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Francisco M. 182 U 168 Olympia Fencing Center 1687 2478 2.3 91%
Pool L 4:5 KNOX James 127 D22 77 Fencers Club Inc. 2433 2480 10.5 53%
T128 L 14:15 JIN daniel 24 25 B21 55 Battle Born Fencing Club 2807 2723 9.2 44%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 216, Seed 125, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 LEE Shwan 36 56 B22 27 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2714 2481 7.1 35%
Pool L 2:4 MCKEEVER Luca 116 B22 25 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2527 2474 9.3 46%
Pool L 4:5 DIXON Thomas 197 C21 121 Fencers Club Inc. 2569 2465 8.6 43%
Pool L 4:5 JEONG Connor 45 68 A21 80 Battle Born Fencing Club 3231 2456 2.4 10%
Pool W 5:2 QUITORIANO Matthew 207 D22 265 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2208 2454 6.9 66%
T256 L 11:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 74 106 A21 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 3297 2727 4.0 17%

Windy City SYC /RCC #7

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 2, 2022
Place 6, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ESKRIDGE Caleb 20 E22 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2019 2464 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:4 VODOVOZOV Denis 18 E22 22 1828 2469 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 PETROVICH Alexandar 29 U 36 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1328 2473 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 PATEL Aayan 37 U 37 Illinois Fencers Club 1149 2473 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 SONN Rohan 6 B22 16 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2270 2474 7.5 63%
T32 W 15:9 JAMISON Harper 38 U 31 Illinois Fencers Club 2338 2729 5.2 70%
T16 W 15:13 SONN Rohan 6 B22 16 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2361 2734 5.9 73%
T8 L 13:14 O'DONNELL Benjamin 8 C22 2 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2570 2740 12.8 61%

Windy City SYC /RCC #7

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 1, 2022
Place 7, Seed 2, Rank 17, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHENG Andy 33 U 1 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2241 2467 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:2 RUSSELL Michael 47 U 38 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1660 2474 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 50 U 44 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1708 2476 2.5 90%
Pool L 3:5 DHAL Leon 49 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1674 2479 22.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Boden 18 100 E22 31 Marx Fencing Academy 1789 2457 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 ESKRIDGE Caleb 15 83 E22 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2018 2460 4.9 77%
T32 W 15:11 KIM Sullivan 9 39 D22 25 LA International Fencing 2225 2722 4.7 79%
T16 W 15:11 CHOI Aleksey 10 51 C21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2614 2726 8.8 57%
T8 L 6:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 1 10 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3079 2735 6.2 28%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), March 19, 2022
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 18, Rating C22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Aidan 59 U 91 TeamK Fencing 2500 2468 5.8 49%
Pool W 5:0 MORALES Esteban 78 U 55 Battle Born Fencing Club 1442 2474 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:0 SIM Ian 49 U 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1150 2475 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 31 126 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2148 2475 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Yikun 77 U 37 Yang Fencing Club 1572 2481 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:4 CHOI Kaiden I. 23 93 E22 23 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2057 2483 16.1 76%
T64 W 15:1 LIANG Eric 76 U 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1739 2672 2.2 90%
T32 W 15:10 BARG Jonathan 14 56 D22 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2685 2674 10.7 49%
T16 W 15:4 KIM Sullivan 8 37 D21 10 LA International Fencing 2230 2685 5.2 77%
T8 W 15:14 ZHENG Haoran 2 13 A21 5 Swords Fencing Studio 2891 2690 13.5 37%
T4 W 15:14 FU Leon 15 56 D22 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 2231 2704 4.9 78%
T2 W 15:11 DAVOODIAN Christopher 6 23 C22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2889 2709 13.2 38%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 18, 2022
Place 1, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating C22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 22 D22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2334 2432 8.4 56%
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Branford 4 64 B21 11 San Diego Fencing Center 2584 2441 11.6 41%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 36 U 21 Battle Born Fencing Club 1998 2452 4.7 77%
Pool W 4:3 JU Hanul 51 U 49 LA International Fencing 1829 2457 3.3 85%
Pool W 3:1 CHOI Kaiden I. 29 E22 13 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2058 2460 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Calvin 55 U 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1660 2465 2.2 90%
T32 W 15:8 PAK Elliot 14 C22 27 LA International Fencing 2252 2622 6.2 73%
T16 W 15:9 RICHARDS Jackson D. 16 C21 14 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2445 2628 8.3 62%
T8 W 15:13 PHUKAN Rohin 15 C21 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2544 2637 9.5 56%
T4 W 15:8 KIM Nathan 7 B21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2760 2646 12.4 42%
T2 W 15:13 GALLO James 3 53 C21 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2857 2659 13.4 37%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 20, Seed 19, Rank 22, Rating C22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LOISEAU Eliott 34 40 D21 15 Escrime Du Lac 2266 2407 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:3 MITEV Alexander 71 96 U 130 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1905 2414 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 AYOTTE James 169 U 170 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1336 2419 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:4 EMDEN André 87 D21 63 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2443 2420 9.7 49%
Pool W 5:0 HERNDON Liam 123 U 131 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1607 2429 2.1 91%
Pool W 4:0 LIU Adam 138 U 137 Rogue Fencing Academy 1368 2431 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:6 ARMSTRONG TyLee 145 U 106 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1778 2624 2.2 92%
T64 W 15:8 GAO Zachary 49 67 E22 47 Northern Colorado Fencers 2079 2626 4.4 82%
T32 L 13:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 10 10 B22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2827 2630 8.3 37%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 170, Seed 169, Not ranked, Rating C22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FERGUSON Jason 251 E21 281 Wasatch Fencing 2099 2384 6.1 67%
Pool W 5:4 SHAH S Ayush 5 17 A21 37 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3163 2390 21.3 10%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Juni C. 78 133 A21 135 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3123 2411 2.7 12%
Pool L 3:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 160 B21 49 Alliance Fencing Academy 2808 2408 5.2 25%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 87 143 B22 243 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2624 2403 12.6 36%
Pool L 3:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 242 D21 138 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2430 2416 9.4 49%
T256 L 7:15 ZHAO Luhan 103 A21 100 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 75, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating C22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 HE Lawrence 40 42 A21 90 Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2611 2360 13.3 34%
Pool L 4:5 WOLFE Alex 118 C22 142 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2244 2373 11.5 58%
Pool W 5:4 PARKS Isaac 196 E22 217 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1975 2362 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:1 LOMIO Nicholas A. 195 E22 219 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1854 2367 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 DIXON Thomas 39 41 C21 143 Fencers Club Inc. 2567 2371 12.4 37%
T256 W 15:5 STEPHENS Corbin 204 E21 201 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1442 2636 1.5 93%
T128 L 12:15 NORTH Alexander M. 177 D21 55 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2447 2637 13.7 62%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 19, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating C22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SARKAR Anish 27 E21 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2180 2354 12.2 61%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chun Po 42 U 27 Yang Fencing Club 2100 2342 6.9 66%
Pool W 5:1 PAK Elliot 14 C22 31 LA International Fencing 1993 2349 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:4 YU Austin 41 U 35 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1805 2354 3.9 82%
Pool L 1:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 1 62 A21 2 TeamK Fencing 2816 2358 4.7 22%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Bryson 31 U 26 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2095 2353 6.7 67%
T32 L 13:14 MOSES Alexander 4 122 A21 1 TeamK Fencing 3296 2640 3.5 14%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 3, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DE LA TORRE PEREZ Jesus Adiel 31 U 30 Southern California Fencing Academy (SOCALFA) 2500 2341 6.5 44%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Bryson 41 U 19 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2095 2348 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:3 BAZHENOV Anthony 2 109 E22 14 Team Touche Fencing Center 2159 2355 7.4 63%
Pool L 2:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 17 D22 17 LA International Fencing 2172 2362 12.4 62%
Pool W 5:0 MIAO KUNQI 27 U 42 Yang Fencing Club 1651 2350 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Josh 30 U 43 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1359 2352 1.5 94%
T32 W 14:6 PRAKASH Hari 46 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1660 2619 1.7 94%
T16 W 15:8 YAO Geoffrey B. 4 B22 15 True Focus Sports Academy 2782 2621 13.6 39%
T8 W 15:8 CHUNG Thomas 13 C20 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 2788 2635 13.3 40%
T4 L 10:15 ZHENG Haoran 3 A21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2829 2648 8.5 38%

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 5, 2022
Place 53, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIU Andrew 49 C21 19 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2504 2357 8.1 40%
Pool L 4:5 BHARGAV Siddharth 79 E21 71 Las Positas Fencing Center 2149 2349 12.7 63%
Pool L 2:5 ALLEN Graham 16 A19 8 East Bay Fencers Gym / Nova Fencing Club 3053 2336 2.8 12%
Pool L 2:5 YAO Shun 17 A19 32 True Focus Sports Academy 2417 2333 8.8 44%
Pool W 5:3 CASTELLY Luke 106 U 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2259 2325 9.0 54%
Pool W 5:1 BAGCHI Aritra 82 E21 102 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2163 2334 7.7 61%
T128 W 15:8 ZAYDMAN David M. 61 D22 77 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2548 2612 10.1 54%
T64 L 11:15 SHARMA Sanil 2 133 A21 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3351 2622 3.0 11%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), January 22, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 18, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG owen 11 70 C21 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2298 2332 9.4 52%
Pool W 2:0 ZHOU Shawn 40 U 29 Team Touche Fencing Center / Orange County Fencing Center 1722 2341 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:0 BAKKEN Archer 24 U 39 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1219 2345 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 26 U 28 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1784 2345 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 38 U 22 LA International Fencing 1756 2349 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 PRAKASH Hari 15 103 U 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1801 2353 4.0 82%
T32 W 15:9 JU Hanul 25 U 31 LA International Fencing 2074 2600 4.8 80%
T16 W 15:9 CHEN Bailey 35 U 12 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2339 2604 7.6 67%
T8 W 15:14 CHEN Zhengyang 14 93 E21 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2421 2612 8.6 62%
T4 L 8:15 LIU Andrew 17 C21 1 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2826 2621 8.3 37%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), January 21, 2022
Place 7, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MING Nathan 20 E21 11 The Fencing Center 2156 2365 12.9 64%
Pool L 3:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 22 E21 5 LA International Fencing 2110 2352 13.4 66%
Pool W 5:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 30 U 33 LA International Fencing 1894 2338 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Chun Po 32 U 27 Yang Fencing Club 2069 2343 6.6 68%
Pool L 0:5 QUITORIANO Matthew 12 D22 21 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2148 2350 12.4 63%
Pool L 4:5 GALLO James 1 91 C21 10 Battle Born Fencing Club 2691 2337 5.7 28%
T32 W 15:9 DAVOODIAN Christopher 6 C22 18 Swords Fencing Studio 2772 2587 14.4 38%
T16 W 15:7 DAO Alexander 23 E21 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 2188 2602 6.0 75%
T8 L 11:15 WANG DEVON 4 B21 2 LA International Fencing 2839 2608 8.1 35%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 15, 2022
Place 26, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating C21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 JU Hanul 48 U 27 LA International Fencing 1868 2376 17.5 80%
Pool W 4:3 CHOI Kaiden I. 31 E21 25 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1929 2358 5.1 76%
Pool L 3:5 HWANG Samuel W. 15 C21 10 Battle Born Fencing Club 2692 2364 6.1 29%
Pool L 2:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 2 92 A21 2 Ace Fencing Academy 3098 2357 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:1 ELANGO SriVaaikuntesh 39 U 48 1807 2355 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 COMER Alexander J. 34 E20 44 Fortune Fencing 2005 2359 5.8 72%
T64 W 15:13 LEE Chun Po 37 U 40 Yang Fencing Club 2053 2590 4.8 81%
T32 L 8:14 HWANG Samuel W. 15 C21 10 Battle Born Fencing Club 2883 2595 7.4 32%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 19, 2021
Place 1, Seed 5, Rank 20, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MAYER Paul-Magnus V. 36 U 3 Alamo Fencing Academy 2131 2353 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:0 RAHMAN Yousef 66 U 41 Fresno Fencing Academy 1578 2360 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 CARDENAS Lucas 59 U 64 Alliance Fencing Academy 1012 2362 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 17 87 U 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2290 2363 9.0 55%
Pool W 5:1 RUSSELL Michael 25 U 53 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1625 2372 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Damien 45 U 48 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1413 2374 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:2 LI zerong 47 U 63 Yang Fencing Club 1862 2520 3.9 85%
T32 W 15:8 LAI Boden 37 U 29 Marx Fencing Academy 1992 2524 5.0 81%
T16 W 14:13 KIM Sullivan 7 32 D21 16 LA International Fencing 2150 2529 6.7 73%
T8 W 15:13 MULCAHY Olaf 20 E21 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 2881 2536 17.6 29%
T4 W 15:12 KHANNA Nikhil 3 17 B21 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2860 2553 17.0 31%
T2 W 15:10 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 1 12 B21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3049 2570 19.9 21%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 18, 2021
Place 9, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DAO Alexander 16 E21 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 1983 2342 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:1 KOLLARS Jacob 34 U 38 Olympian Fencing Club 1465 2348 1.9 93%
Pool L 3:4 KHANNA Nikhil 3 81 B21 18 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2596 2350 7.0 34%
Pool W 5:0 XIONG Aaron 23 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 1824 2343 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 35 U 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 1989 2347 5.7 72%
T32 W 15:12 CHEN Zhengyang 15 E21 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2474 2517 11.4 53%
T16 L 13:15 NEAL John P. 1 61 B21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2804 2528 8.0 32%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 127, Seed 220, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SCHULZE Ethan 109 A21 150 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2454 2345 8.6 43%
Pool W 4:2 HU Robert J. 274 U 204 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1656 2336 3.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 192 C21 216 New York Fencing Academy 2690 2339 5.9 28%
Pool W 5:4 IVAKIMOV Vasil 56 73 A21 175 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2853 2333 17.7 19%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka E. 27 32 A21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2956 2351 3.5 16%
Pool L 2:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 138 B21 134 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2751 2347 5.3 25%
T256 W 15:14 HENSAL Nicolas A. 94 A21 131 DC Fencers Club 2894 2503 19.3 26%
T128 L 8:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 53 70 A21 8 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3017 2522 5.5 21%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 140, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GATZA Logan 22 24 A21 44 Orlando Fencing Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2809 2368 5.0 23%
Pool L 3:5 ROTHKA Spencer J. 141 E21 100 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2034 2363 14.8 71%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Tyler 76 B21 163 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2073 2348 6.6 68%
Pool W 4:3 PAN Tristan 184 U 159 1733 2355 3.5 85%
Pool L 1:5 SKAALAND Will 87 B21 72 Vivo Fencing Club 2405 2359 9.4 47%
Pool L 2:5 GYURE Brayden H. 33 36 A21 37 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2848 2349 4.4 20%
T256 L 10:15 NOVOJILOV Alexei 92 C21 117 Medeo Fencing Club 2622 2513 10.7 43%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 5, 2021
Place 9, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BHARGAV Angad 40 U 32 Las Positas Fencing Center 1785 2365 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:2 BHATT Arjun 53 U 52 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1667 2369 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:1 LOMIO Nicholas A. 54 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1749 2372 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Sarthak 3 59 B21 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2558 2375 12.9 38%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 21 E21 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2251 2388 8.4 59%
Pool L 2:3 WONG Ethan 34 U 44 Cardinal Fencing Club 1201 2397 28.4 97%
T64 W 15:3 LAU Christian 35 U 59 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1459 2517 1.7 95%
T32 W 15:12 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 28 E21 27 LA International Fencing 2173 2519 7.4 71%
T16 L 10:15 CHU Allan 4 89 D21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2516 2526 12.7 51%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/C3, JNR), December 4, 2021
Place 23, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 WONG Ethan 55 U 57 Cardinal Fencing Club 1075 2370 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:3 LOGUE Ethan D. 5 B21 13 Las Positas Fencing Center 2516 2371 8.4 40%
Pool W 5:2 ARUN Madhav 45 U 60 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1725 2362 3.5 85%
Pool L 0:5 WATT Darren 36 E21 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2064 2366 14.7 69%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR Agniv 16 C21 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2272 2351 9.2 55%
Pool W 5:3 ANGADALA Leela Krishna 66 U 38 The Fencing Center 1899 2360 4.9 78%
T64 W 15:10 GUPTA Karan 47 U 42 East Bay Fencers Gym 1930 2516 4.8 82%
T32 L 2:15 SHUR Yakov C. 3 A21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3169 2521 4.1 14%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 20, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 25, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEVENTAL Mark 20 U 25 Maximum Fencing Club 2156 2353 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:1 RICHARD silas 35 U 52 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1600 2360 2.7 87%
Pool W 5:1 JOHAR Manvik 40 U 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 976 2363 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 SINHA Zaan 51 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1825 2364 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:0 LEE DoWon 17 U 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1442 2368 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 GOROZA Eric 54 U 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 1073 2369 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:3 CHEN Tyler 23 U 30 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1702 2498 3.4 86%
T16 W 15:12 HOGE William P. 49 U 14 East Bay Fencers Gym 2282 2501 8.7 63%
T8 W 15:11 ZHOU Justin 62 E21 7 Kaizen Academy LLC 2711 2510 15.8 37%
T4 L 11:15 KIM Nathan 5 34 B21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2747 2526 9.2 36%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 14, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 25, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NUGENT Jack 45 U 38 893 2333 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 FU Leon 21 U 25 Team Touche Fencing Center 1778 2334 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Yikun 42 U 50 Yang Fencing Club 1524 2338 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 BHATT Arjun 36 U 31 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1751 2340 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 13 79 U 33 Battle Born Fencing Club 1968 2344 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 29 U 22 LA International Fencing 1714 2349 3.4 85%
T32 W 15:12 TIEN Jabin 34 U 28 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2396 2479 10.0 55%
T16 W 15:8 WANG owen 7 53 E21 13 Swords Fencing Studio 1919 2489 5.1 82%
T8 W 15:13 BAZHENOV Anthony 12 76 E20 6 Team Touche Fencing Center 2220 2494 8.7 67%
T4 L 13:15 LIN Kyran 1 4 B21 1 Fortune Fencing 3091 2503 4.8 17%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 13, 2021
Place 10, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HINTON Evan 33 U 48 Battle Born Fencing Club 1359 2311 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 BHATT Arjun 32 U 50 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1765 2312 4.0 82%
Pool L 3:4 ZHU Max 1 A21 3 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2875 2316 3.9 18%
Pool W 5:3 JU Hanul 49 U 36 LA International Fencing 1829 2313 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:2 ZACHES Torrey 16 D21 26 East Bay Fencers Gym 2658 2317 12.0 31%
Pool W 5:0 FU Leon 54 U 29 Team Touche Fencing Center 1803 2329 4.2 81%
T32 W 15:10 ZACHES Torrey 16 D21 26 East Bay Fencers Gym 2796 2474 14.0 34%
T16 L 14:15 DEKERMANJI Christopher 10 B19 8 Swords Fencing Studio 2752 2488 9.0 33%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 33, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 8 108 A21 24 TeamK Fencing 2870 2272 3.6 16%
Pool W 5:3 GREEN Ummi 17 B21 23 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2660 2268 15.5 26%
Pool W 5:2 FU Leon 56 U 62 Team Touche Fencing Center 1710 2284 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:2 ARUN Madhav 62 U 68 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1681 2287 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 SHUR Yakov C. 32 C20 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2827 2291 17.8 19%
Pool W 5:1 MIAO Kunqi 59 U 76 Yang Fencing Club 1502 2309 2.2 91%
T64 L 10:15 KOPPE Alexander 24 C21 32 Battle Born Fencing Club 2603 2485 11.4 42%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 6, 2021
Place 30, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SHARMA Sanil 3 68 A21 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3021 2250 2.5 10%
Pool W 5:1 GULLO Kenji Y. 50 C21 38 Northwest Fencing Center 2451 2248 12.9 37%
Pool L 4:5 BAILEY Creston P. 29 B20 58 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2697 2261 5.0 24%
Pool W 5:4 GREEN Ummi 24 B21 43 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2689 2256 16.4 24%
Pool L 3:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 70 E21 51 LA International Fencing 2299 2272 9.6 48%
Pool W 5:0 BAGCHI Aritra 80 U 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2186 2263 8.9 55%
T64 W 15:14 ALVAREZ Ian T. 57 D21 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2628 2469 16.4 40%
T32 L 6:15 KHAYAT Ziad N. 8 A21 1 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3838 2486 0.6 1%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 143, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 58 67 B21 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2724 2263 4.8 22%
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 5 5 A21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2903 2258 3.3 14%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Yi Nan 181 U 211 Lincoln Fencing Club 1757 2255 4.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 67 A21 48 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2945 2259 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:2 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 192 U 177 New York Fencing Academy 1868 2256 5.5 74%
Pool L 4:5 LOISEAU Eliott 131 D21 58 Escrime Du Lac 2184 2262 11.2 55%
T256 L 6:15 PRIHODKO Max 92 C21 63 Olympia Fencing Center 2740 2479 9.3 33%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 19, Seed 30, Rank 44, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SU Caleb 3 3 B21 12 DC Fencers Club 2780 2244 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:4 XIONG Aaron 99 U 85 Alliance Fencing Academy 1902 2240 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:0 MUGA Aiden 35 48 U 43 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1892 2246 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:2 ZWICKER Jacob 63 E21 72 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1765 2252 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:4 RIPA Joseph K. 94 U 97 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1641 2256 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 69 U 95 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1552 2260 2.9 88%
T64 W 15:13 DOWDELL Riley 90 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2275 2478 10.2 63%
T32 L 11:15 LEE Seungwon 12 17 C21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2751 2488 9.3 33%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 17, 2021
Place 11, Seed 5, Rank 44, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 KIM Sullivan 10 E21 18 LA International Fencing 1769 2235 17.0 78%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Jayden 24 U 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2027 2218 7.6 62%
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 39 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2178 2226 9.3 53%
Pool W 5:2 FU Leon 36 U 24 Team Touche Fencing Center 1754 2235 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Josh 19 U 39 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1533 2239 3.1 84%
Pool W 5:2 RAHMAN Zayd 40 U 43 Fresno Fencing Academy 1306 2242 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:8 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 34 U 25 LA International Fencing 2018 2480 6.7 77%
T16 L 5:5 KIM Nathan 2 26 B21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2765 2487 9.3 32%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 18, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SCHROEDER Dylan 39 U 56 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1834 2204 5.6 72%
Pool L 1:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 3 A21 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3120 2210 1.7 7%
Pool W 5:2 LOMIO Nicholas A. 61 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1952 2208 6.3 64%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 16 C21 23 True Focus Sports Academy 2439 2215 13.3 35%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 51 U 47 LA International Fencing 1633 2228 3.7 84%
Pool W 4:3 LIU Yikun 34 U 41 Yang Fencing Club 1592 2232 3.3 85%
T64 W 15:12 WANG owen 30 E21 53 Swords Fencing Studio 1803 2489 4.4 87%
T32 L 11:15 ZHENG Haoran 13 C21 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2566 2493 12.7 45%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 1, 2021
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 44, Rating D21, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MIAO KUNQI 53 U 36 Yang Fencing Club 1366 2176 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Eric 34 U 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1204 2179 1.7 92%
Pool W 5:0 RICHARD silas 18 U 38 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1777 2180 4.8 70%
Pool W 5:1 NUGENT Jack 31 U 54 Sierra Blades Fencing Academy 1283 2185 2.3 87%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Noah 47 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1368 2187 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 LOFTUS Luca 15 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3075 2190 14.8 14%
T32 W 15:9 HUSTON Riley 16 U 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / (none) 2921 2478 13.3 32%
T16 W 15:4 TONG Samuel 52 U 13 The Fencing Center 2390 2491 11.9 56%
T8 L 10:15 CASTELLY Luke 42 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2486 2503 14.1 51%

Dallas ROC/RYC

Div II Men's Épée (E1, DV2), September 26, 2021
Place 2, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BARGE Jackson 6 E20 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2300 2192 8.4 43%
Pool L 4:5 KORTZ Austin 5 E20 6 2222 2183 9.2 47%
Pool L 1:5 MCADAMS Collin P. 3 E21 7 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2594 2174 4.9 27%
Pool W 5:2 HONAKER Grant J. 2 C19 3 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1302 2169 2.2 89%
Pool W 5:1 RAO Neil 10 U 10 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1728 2172 4.8 76%
T16 W 15:9 RAO Neil 10 U 10 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1974 2457 6.7 75%
T8 W 15:10 PRICE Holland 9 U 5 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1931 2464 5.9 74%
T4 W 15:8 HONAKER Grant J. 2 C19 3 Gold Blade Fencing Center 3051 2470 19.2 23%
T2 L 14:15 PARKER Riley D. 1 C20 1 Texas Fencing Academy 2663 2489 11.4 39%

Dallas ROC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 26, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 44, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GONZALEZ Kian 10 U 13 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2123 2186 8.9 54%
Pool W 5:0 RAO Neil 13 U 19 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1574 2195 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 MEHROTRA Neel 21 U 15 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1876 2198 6.1 70%
Pool L 4:5 ESKRIDGE Caleb 4 38 E21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2031 2204 12.2 61%
T16 W 15:8 AYALA Nayen L. 16 U 12 Texas Fencing Academy 2079 2446 8.6 72%
T8 W 15:4 VEERAVALLI Vivek 19 U 8 Olympian Fencing Club 2218 2454 10.7 65%
T4 L 11:15 KHANNA Nikhil 1 12 D21 2 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2906 2465 7.5 23%

Dallas ROC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A1, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 14, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GYURE Brayden H. 3 113 A21 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2868 2204 3.1 13%
Pool L 2:5 HESSE Hans 16 U 13 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1896 2201 14.0 69%
Pool L 3:5 NEAL John P. 9 C20 6 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2742 2187 3.9 18%
Pool L 4:5 THAYER Jake T. 4 A18 5 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Orlando Fencing Academy 3357 2183 0.9 3%
Pool W 5:4 HONAKER Grant J. 10 C19 16 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1593 2182 3.7 78%
T32 W 15:13 GERACI Paul A. 7 B18 19 2379 2434 12.4 53%
T16 L 6:15 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 2 110 A21 2 3642 2447 1.2 3%

RJCC of the Rockies

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), September 18, 2021
Place 3, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 9 D21 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2290 2154 11.7 41%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Zachary 15 E21 23 Northern Colorado Fencers 1884 2166 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 WEINIG Blaise 19 U 26 Denver Fencing Center 1138 2172 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 DIECK Logan O. 8 C20 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 2498 2174 14.5 30%
Pool W 5:3 HINTON Evan 20 U 21 Battle Born Fencing Club 1448 2188 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 CARRIER Gabriel A. 1 62 D21 3 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2421 2191 13.0 35%
T16 W 15:13 LI Patrick 3 C21 13 Denver Fencing Center 2509 2411 18.0 44%
T8 W 15:11 SARKAR Anish 21 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2152 2429 10.3 67%
T4 L 9:15 DIECK Logan O. 8 C20 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 3106 2439 4.9 14%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 23, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 8 C21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2651 2136 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:4 MCALISTER Ian 21 E21 16 2331 2132 12.7 37%
Pool W 5:4 HESSE Hans 39 U 32 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1921 2144 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Dylan A. 22 E21 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 1911 2151 7.0 66%
Pool L 1:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 7 73 B21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2654 2158 4.4 20%
T32 L 14:15 DAVOODIAN Christopher 15 E21 8 Swords Fencing Studio 2701 2422 10.7 32%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 5, 2021
Place 13, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BECK Jacob 35 U 50 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2500 2126 7.7 36%
Pool L 1:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 2 18 C21 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2639 2133 4.4 20%
Pool W 4:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 17 E21 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 1810 2129 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:1 SAUNIER Cameron 53 U 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1965 2135 7.9 61%
Pool L 4:5 GUAN Nathan 20 E21 7 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2005 2143 11.8 59%
Pool W 5:0 VEERAVALLI Vivek 37 U 55 Olympian Fencing Club 1651 2131 4.6 79%
T64 W 15:8 LIU Yueri 38 U 49 Swords Fencing Studio 2405 2386 12.9 49%
T32 W 15:7 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 22 U 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 2983 2399 29.4 18%
T16 L 11:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 2 18 C21 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2995 2428 6.4 18%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 74, Seed 132, Not ranked, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 88 D21 95 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2314 2079 13.5 35%
Pool W 5:3 NEAL John P. 46 60 C20 97 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2697 2093 19.3 16%
Pool W 5:4 EVANS noah 81 C21 138 Team Touche Fencing Center 2098