Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 45 | 2 | - | - | - | 47 |
| Losses | 68 | 12 | - | - | - | 80 |
| Win ratio | 39.8% | 14.3% | - | - | - | 37.0% |
| Pool victories | 36 | 2 | - | - | - | 38 |
| Pool losses | 51 | 10 | - | - | - | 61 |
| Pool win ratio | 41.4% | 16.7% | - | - | - | 38.4% |
| DE victories | 9 | - | - | - | - | 9 |
| DE losses | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | 19 |
| DE win ratio | 34.6% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 32.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 15 | 2 | - | - | - | 17 |
| Easy wins % | 33.3% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 36.2% |
| Close wins‡ | 14 | - | - | - | - | 14 |
| Close wins % | 31.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 29.8% |
| Close losses‡ | 14 | - | - | - | - | 14 |
| Close losses % | 20.6% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 17.5% |
| Big losses† | 29 | 7 | - | - | - | 36 |
| Big losses % | 42.6% | 58.3% | - | - | - | 45.0% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| Victories % | 11.1% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 10.6% |
| Losses | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| Losses % | 7.4% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Total | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
| Total % | 8.8% | 0.0% | - | - | - | 7.9% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 18 | 2 | - | - | - | 20 |
| Tournaments | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 12 |
Place 4 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | COLE Matthew | 1 | - | C22 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1924 | 1388 | 22.0 | 20% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:3 | SCHNEIDER Ronan | 3 | - | E25 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1294 | 1366 | 44.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUROLNICK Michael | 2 | - | E26 | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 1278 | 1411 | 54.3 | 58% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | GUROLNICK Michael | 2 | - | E26 | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 1519 | 1759 | 178.2 | 63% |
Place 4 of 5 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WARD Spencer | 2 | - | U | 1 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1128 | 884 | 14.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | RUDOW Asher | 1 | - | D26 | 2 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1268 | 870 | 11.0 | 26% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:3 | DENNY Eric | 5 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1233 | 859 | 29.4 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | AGUIRRE Mark | 3 | - | U | 5 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 442 | 888 | 9.6 | 77% | |
T8
|
V | 15:10 | AGUIRRE Mark | 3 | - | U | 5 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 941 | 1211 | 47.8 | 65% | |
T4
|
D | 9:15 | WARD Spencer | 2 | - | U | 1 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1672 | 1259 | 37.8 | 26% |
Place 3 of 17 Seed 2 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | NELSON Elliott | 11 | - | U | 17 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 477 | 842 | 13.0 | 72% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COLLINS Payton | 5 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1123 | 855 | 15.0 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MINN Scott | 13 | - | U | 15 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 605 | 840 | 15.5 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Aiden | 8 | - | U | 11 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 591 | 856 | 14.4 | 67% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | MARTURANO Leo | 16 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 581 | 870 | 13.7 | 68% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | SHIPMAN Danika | 4 | - | U | 14 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | HE Yue Xuan | 12 | - | U | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1866 | 1103 | 175.6 | 13% | |
T4
|
D | 4:15 | DESAI Veer | 17 | - | U | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1356 | 1279 | 67.3 | 46% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | PARADKAR Akshay | 8 | - | U | 9 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 890 | 1288 | 35.3 | 73% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | COLLINS Payton | 4 | - | E25 | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1679 | 1323 | 87.3 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | INGHILTERRA Luca | 1 | - | C26 | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 1754 | 1411 | 33.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | EMERSON Nicholas | 10 | - | U | 8 | Denver Fencing Center | 500 | 1377 | 10.9 | 92% |
Place 6 of 22 Seed 11 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | GU Evan | 21 | - | U | 14 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 899 | 796 | 28.3 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | NGUYEN Maddox | 16 | - | U | 9 | Denver Fencing Center | 1086 | 824 | 16.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BARROW Jackson | 5 | - | U | 13 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 597 | 808 | 17.3 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | TSAI Spencer | 4 | - | U | 20 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 627 | 825 | 17.4 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | NELSON Elliott | 6 | - | U | 16 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1294 | 1022 | 145.3 | 35% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | THOMAS Noah | 2 | - | E26 | 2 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1480 | 1168 | 64.6 | 32% |
Place 3 of 14 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DAVIDSON James | 2 | - | D25 | 2 | Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing | 1365 | 1299 | 87.7 | 46% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | BIRKEY Logan | 11 | - | U | 10 | Duke City Fencing | 692 | 1211 | 39.5 | 78% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | GUROLNICK Michael | 13 | - | U | 7 | Denver Fencing Center | 1269 | 1251 | 81.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | EMERSON Nicholas | 12 | - | U | 12 | Denver Fencing Center | 542 | 1333 | 19.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | BALDWIN Liam | 7 | - | U | 14 | Forte Fencing Club | 237 | 1352 | 8.2 | 96% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MARTEGANI Enea | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1320 | 1360 | 72.1 | 52% | |
T16
|
V | 15:7 | EMERSON Nicholas | 12 | - | U | 12 | Denver Fencing Center | 1079 | 1764 | 99.5 | 80% | |
T8
|
V | 15:13 | SCHNEIDER Ronan | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 1686 | 1864 | 171.9 | 59% | |
T4
|
D | 10:12 | DAVIDSON James | 2 | - | D25 | 2 | Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing | 1552 | 2036 | 276.9 | 75% |
Place 9 of 17 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SCHAMP Eliot | 15 | - | U | 12 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 335 | 784 | 13.4 | 77% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LO Ernest | 4 | - | E25 | 1 | Prime Fencing Academy | 1571 | 798 | 6.6 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | BARROW Jackson | 10 | - | U | 16 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 626 | 791 | 20.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MINN Nathan | 3 | - | E26 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1142 | 811 | 15.6 | 29% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | PICACHE Crockett | 5 | - | U | 8 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1006 | 1173 | 150.4 | 59% |
Place 9 of 13 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | HE Yue Xuan | 12 | - | U | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 908 | 700 | 41.3 | 37% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | DESAI Veer | 8 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1289 | 742 | 55.5 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WARD Spencer | 4 | - | U | 1 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1022 | 797 | 22.4 | 36% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DUNFORD William | 1 | - | U | 11 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 537 | 775 | 39.0 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Aiden | 5 | - | U | 12 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 602 | 736 | 23.6 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | SGOUROS Keane | 13 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 676 | 759 | 24.8 | 55% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | HE Yue Xuan | 12 | - | U | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1822 | 1235 | 61.9 | 21% |
Place 5 of 14 Seed 13 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KENT Laurel | 1 | - | C25 | 3 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | MARTURANO Leo | 9 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 578 | 789 | 118.7 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ZHAO Aidan | 5 | - | U | 11 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1069 | 907 | 154.3 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KANE Sloan | 8 | - | U | 10 | Northern Colorado Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HESS Charlie | 14 | - | U | 14 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 943 | 1062 | 101.3 | 57% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MARTEGANI Enea | 4 | - | E25 | 3 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1359 | 1163 | 136.1 | 38% | |
T16
|
V | 15:4 | ZELMANOW Noah | 11 | - | U | 13 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1438 | 1529 | 235.5 | 54% | |
T8
|
D | 11:15 | KENT Laurel | 1 | - | C25 | 3 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - |
Place 2 of 4 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Roaring Fork Fencers Club / Roaring Fork Fencers Club
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | DOMASHOVETZ Greg G. | 2 | - | D23 | 1 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1880 | 829 | 32.9 | 7% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MYUNG Jennifer (Jenni Myung) S. | 3 | - | D23 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | KISSINGFORD John F. | 1 | - | B23 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 2345 | 796 | 7.8 | 1% | |
T4
|
V | 15:7 | MYUNG Jennifer (Jenni Myung) S. | 3 | - | D23 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
T2
|
D | 12:15 | DOMASHOVETZ Greg G. | 2 | - | D23 | 1 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 2587 | 1630 | 100.9 | 13% |
Place 11 of 15 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | STOY Patrick | 5 | - | E25 | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 1356 | 665 | 11.8 | 13% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Aiden | 10 | - | U | 13 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 572 | 653 | 32.9 | 55% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | HAMEL Gillian | 11 | - | U | 7 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 529 | 686 | 28.5 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | RUDOW Asher | 1 | - | D26 | 2 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1261 | 715 | 14.3 | 19% | |
T16
|
D | 6:9 | DENNY Eric | 9 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1961 | 1294 | 59.2 | 22% |
Place 12 of 12 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DIRKSEN Nathaniel | 12 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Salle Auriol Seattle | 1491 | 2500 | 839.5 | 81% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MAGNUSON Thomas | 3 | - | E25 | 8 | University Of Wyoming Fencing Club | 1535 | 1660 | 424.0 | 56% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCHNEIDER Ronan | 2 | - | E25 | 6 | Denver Fencing Center | 1265 | 1236 | 262.8 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | WARD Zachary | 6 | - | E25 | 10 | Denver Fencing Center | 1306 | 974 | 141.3 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ROLLERT Griffen S. | 7 | - | E25 | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 2731 | 832 | 3.2 | 1% | |
T16
|
D | 13:14 | MAGNUSON Thomas | 3 | - | E25 | 8 | University Of Wyoming Fencing Club | 1774 | 2500 | 870.5 | 76% |
Place 12 of 14 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | COLLINS Payton | 5 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1016 | 864 | 39.6 | 40% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | VALENCIA Anthony N. | 1 | - | D25 | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 1201 | 825 | 26.6 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SGOUROS Keane | 13 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 755 | 798 | 46.4 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MINN Scott | 9 | - | U | 9 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 630 | 752 | 48.3 | 58% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | SHIPMAN Danika | 4 | - | U | 13 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | DUNFORD William | 12 | - | U | 10 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 711 | 703 | 38.5 | 49% | |
T16
|
D | 10:15 | DESAI Veer | 10 | - | U | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1373 | 1434 | 140.5 | 53% |
Place 14 of 17 Seed 6 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIVY Caitlyn | 7 | - | U | 8 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LEWIS-RAMIREZ Lily | 12 | - | U | 6 | Denver Fencing Center / Denver Fencing Foundation | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | STARKEY Jennifer | 9 | - | U | 7 | - | - | - | - | ||
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WEISS Mateo | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1980 | 838 | 5.1 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JOHNSON Kellen | 13 | - | U | 13 | University Of Wyoming Fencing Club | 569 | 833 | 31.6 | 64% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | VANMOORSEL Faye | 3 | - | D24 | 2 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 14 of 28 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | YI Min | 11 | - | U | 27 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1080 | 769 | 68.5 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | THURLING Joseph | 22 | - | U | 17 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2921 | 837 | 1.8 | 1% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | DESAI Veer | 14 | - | U | 18 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1494 | 835 | 20.7 | 21% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Xiang | 3 | - | D24 | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1733 | 815 | 10.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ISAACSON Calev | 6 | - | E25 | 3 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 1620 | 804 | 13.5 | 10% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DALY Gavin | 27 | - | U | 26 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 779 | 790 | 47.6 | 51% | |
T32
|
V | 15:5 | WORSHAM Aidan | 12 | - | U | 20 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2500 | 1219 | 301.6 | 13% | |
T16
|
D | 0:15 | NOFZIGER Bennett | 2 | - | C25 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2129 | 1520 | 85.7 | 20% |
Place 19 of 24 Seed 20 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | SCHAMP Eliot | 14 | - | U | 21 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 319 | 831 | 36.0 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZHAN Kevin | 5 | - | D24 | 12 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1884 | 867 | 11.1 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SHAW Spencer | 11 | - | E25 | 11 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1600 | 856 | 20.7 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | PE Noah | 3 | - | D25 | 10 | Team Touche Fencing Center | 1902 | 835 | 8.9 | 5% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MINN Nathan | 23 | - | U | 17 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 938 | 826 | 57.6 | 43% | |
T32
|
D | 6:15 | YANG Ethan | 13 | - | E24 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1970 | 1333 | 114.1 | 21% |
Place 28 of 28 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | GOFF Nathaniel | 14 | - | D24 | 6 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 2194 | 956 | 8.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | ZHAN Kevin | 11 | - | D24 | 7 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1852 | 947 | 20.3 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Evan | 22 | - | E24 | 23 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1292 | 926 | 55.0 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WANG Elijah (QiChen) | 5 | - | C25 | 3 | LA International Fencing | 2080 | 871 | 7.8 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | HOLCOMB Alexander | 20 | - | E25 | 20 | Northwest Fencing Center | 1501 | 864 | 30.5 | 16% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LIU William | 3 | 179 | C25 | 3 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2390 | 833 | 2.2 | 1% | |
T32
|
D | 1:15 | ZHAN Kevin | 11 | - | D24 | 7 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 1865 | 1571 | 238.1 | 36% |
Place 29 of 30 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU William | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 2396 | 1169 | 13.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SUN Evan | 19 | - | E24 | 19 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1277 | 1155 | 111.0 | 43% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SMITH Desmon | 23 | - | U | 24 | 1634 | 1044 | 46.2 | 24% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GOFF Nathaniel | 11 | - | D24 | 5 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 2207 | 998 | 10.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HONG Derek | 10 | - | D24 | 14 | Fencing Center Of Chicago | 1733 | 987 | 31.8 | 13% | |
T32
|
D | 8:15 | SHAW Spencer | 17 | - | E25 | 3 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1676 | 2500 | 929.3 | 79% |
Place 5 of 8 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RUDOW Asher | 2 | - | D24 | 2 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1196 | 1356 | 357.0 | 58% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DOMASHOVETZ Greg G. | 1 | - | D25 | 1 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 2469 | 999 | 19.4 | 3% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | AGUIRRE Mark | 4 | - | U | 6 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 763 | 979 | 266.3 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIVY Caitlyn | 5 | - | U | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | EMBERSON Will | 6 | - | U | 8 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 973 | 713 | 176.1 | 38% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | EMBERSON Daniel | 7 | - | U | 7 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 2130 | 889 | 280.2 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DILLON Zoe | 8 | - | U | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
D | 10:15 | TIVY Caitlyn | 5 | - | U | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 12 of 12 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TOTEMEIER Ann M. | 1 | - | B24 | 5 | Northern Colorado Fencers / Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | SUN Evan | 5 | - | E24 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1269 | 2500 | 1144.3 | 89% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ZHANG Phoenix | 8 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | VANMOORSEL Faye | 4 | - | D24 | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | TIVY Caitlyn | 12 | - | U | 10 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T16
|
D | 1:15 | VANMOORSEL Faye | 4 | - | D24 | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |