Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 42 | - | - | - | - | 42 |
| Losses | 52 | - | - | - | - | 52 |
| Win ratio | 44.7% | - | - | - | - | 44.7% |
| Pool victories | 34 | - | - | - | - | 34 |
| Pool losses | 41 | - | - | - | - | 41 |
| Pool win ratio | 45.3% | - | - | - | - | 45.3% |
| DE victories | 8 | - | - | - | - | 8 |
| DE losses | 11 | - | - | - | - | 11 |
| DE win ratio | 42.1% | - | - | - | - | 42.1% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | 17 | - | - | - | - | 17 |
| Easy wins % | 40.5% | - | - | - | - | 40.5% |
| Close wins‡ | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 |
| Close wins % | 16.7% | - | - | - | - | 16.7% |
| Close losses‡ | 26 | - | - | - | - | 26 |
| Close losses % | 50.0% | - | - | - | - | 50.0% |
| Big losses† | 12 | - | - | - | - | 12 |
| Big losses % | 23.1% | - | - | - | - | 23.1% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| Victories % | 4.8% | - | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Losses | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| Losses % | 7.7% | - | - | - | - | 7.7% |
| Total | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Total % | 6.4% | - | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | 13 | - | - | - | - | 13 |
| Tournaments | 10 | - | - | - | - | 10 |
Place 2 of 17 Seed 17 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DUNFORD William | 3 | - | U | 13 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 548 | 1279 | 8.1 | 88% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SHIPMAN Danika | 4 | - | U | 14 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MANDRIOLI Max | 9 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 810 | 1287 | 13.4 | 78% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WARD Spencer | 10 | - | U | 5 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1104 | 1300 | 35.3 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | DILLON Zoe | 14 | - | U | 10 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
T8
|
V | 15:11 | WARD Spencer | 10 | - | U | 5 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1700 | 1190 | 166.5 | 22% | |
T4
|
V | 15:4 | GOLDBERG Issac | 2 | - | U | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1279 | 1356 | 74.4 | 54% | |
T2
|
D | 3:15 | MINN Nathan | 1 | - | E26 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1738 | 1431 | 52.0 | 32% |
Place 3 of 10 Seed 7 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WINE Owen | 9 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2182 | 1211 | 76.9 | 8% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KENT Laurel | 2 | - | C25 | 5 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | FIEDOR Savannah | 6 | - | U | 10 | Denver Fencing Center | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARTEGANI Enea | 3 | - | E26 | 1 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1409 | 1288 | 29.2 | 42% |
Place 15 of 20 Seed 18 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MAGNUSON Thomas | 14 | - | E25 | 18 | University Of Wyoming Fencing Club | 1561 | 1268 | 62.8 | 32% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | BURKS Madison | 7 | - | D25 | 13 | Northern Colorado Fencers | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 1 | - | C26 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 1649 | 1331 | 26.6 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | BARGERON Stephen | 12 | - | E26 | 14 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 1213 | 1304 | 40.3 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ISAACSON Calev | 6 | - | D25 | 9 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 1809 | 1264 | 16.3 | 19% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | GUROLNICK Michael | 20 | - | U | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 1257 | 1248 | 37.3 | 49% | |
T32
|
V | 15:9 | MAGNUSON Thomas | 14 | - | E25 | 18 | University Of Wyoming Fencing Club | 1774 | 1315 | 377.0 | 28% | |
T16
|
D | 12:15 | SCHWITZER Eliot | 1 | - | C26 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 1839 | 1692 | 160.2 | 42% |
Place 15 of 20 Seed 19 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOFZIGER Bennett | 3 | - | C26 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1858 | 1299 | 13.1 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | WEISS Mateo | 4 | - | C26 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 1986 | 1286 | 9.5 | 13% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:2 | ISAACSON Henny | 9 | - | E25 | 9 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | OLSON David | 16 | - | U | 13 | 1229 | 1277 | 31.9 | 53% | ||
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STOY Patrick | 10 | - | E25 | 18 | Denver Fencing Center | 1350 | 1245 | 34.1 | 43% | |
T32
|
V | 15:3 | STOY Patrick | 10 | - | E25 | 18 | Denver Fencing Center | 1322 | 1049 | 158.4 | 35% | |
T16
|
D | 4:15 | WEISS Mateo | 4 | - | C26 | 3 | Denver Fencing Center | 2229 | 1207 | 17.0 | 6% |
Place 3 of 13 Seed 8 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GOLDBERG Issac | 9 | - | U | 9 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 742 | 1289 | 67.5 | 81% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | KIM Aiden | 5 | - | U | 12 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 603 | 1221 | 13.3 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | WARD Spencer | 4 | - | U | 1 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1029 | 1235 | 26.9 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SGOUROS Keane | 13 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 695 | 1261 | 13.8 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DUNFORD William | 1 | - | U | 11 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 555 | 1275 | 9.8 | 88% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | HE Yue Xuan | 12 | - | U | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 754 | 1285 | 14.2 | 80% | |
T8
|
V | 15:4 | MOON Vivian | 2 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
T4
|
D | 6:15 | WARD Spencer | 4 | - | U | 1 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 1653 | 1110 | 61.5 | 22% |
Place 7 of 10 Seed 9 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SPATZ Kenneth | 8 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy / Central Arkansas Fencing Club | 1352 | 1020 | 74.6 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Xiang | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2161 | 945 | 272.9 | 4% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | SUN Evan | 5 | - | E25 | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1297 | 1218 | 98.4 | 45% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | COLE Matthew | 1 | - | C22 | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1992 | 1316 | 28.0 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | COLE Matthew | 1 | - | C22 | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1995 | 1288 | 155.5 | 14% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SCHMIDT Leonard | 2 | - | D24 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1808 | 1444 | 40.8 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COLLINS Payton | 3 | - | E25 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1537 | 1403 | 53.5 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LIU Xiang | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1982 | 1350 | 22.0 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SPATZ Kenneth | 8 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy / Central Arkansas Fencing Club | 1342 | 1328 | 55.9 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUN Evan | 5 | - | E25 | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1166 | 1272 | 60.8 | 57% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MOORE Jaret | 10 | - | U | 1 | Denver Fencing Center | 1361 | 1211 | 39.8 | 41% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Xiang | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1919 | 1171 | 97.2 | 12% |
Place 18 of 23 Seed 23 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | MARTINEZ Alejandra | 16 | - | E24 | 19 | Front Range Fencing Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEUNG Tian Yi Tim | 18 | - | U | 17 | 1731 | 744 | 37.0 | 9% | ||
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | MUENKE Magnus | 2 | - | B25 | 2 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 2051 | 707 | 13.3 | 3% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | STOY Patrick | 10 | - | D25 | 21 | Denver Fencing Center | 1636 | 694 | 348.5 | 9% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | HERMANDEZ Fernando | 7 | - | C24 | 6 | Denver Fencing Center | 2065 | 1042 | 22.4 | 7% | |
T32
|
D | 4:15 | REID Wesley | 14 | - | E25 | 15 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1582 | 1701 | 385.7 | 56% |
Place 9 of 18 Seed 12 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | KIM Aiden | 7 | - | U | 15 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 689 | 1209 | 20.4 | 79% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | COLLINS Payton | 13 | - | U | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1058 | 1229 | 35.1 | 61% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | NOFZIGER Bennett | 1 | - | C25 | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1908 | 1264 | 14.6 | 15% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DALY Gavin | 6 | - | U | 18 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 421 | 1249 | 9.8 | 90% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | URISMAN Jacob | 15 | - | U | 13 | Golden State Fencing Academy | 1040 | 1259 | 29.4 | 63% | |
T16
|
D | 13:15 | BURKE Reid | 16 | - | U | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1355 | 1228 | 118.1 | 43% |
Place 17 of 24 Seed 5 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | MANDRIOLI Max | 11 | - | U | 19 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 156 | 1336 | 151.0 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | TSAI Spencer | 13 | - | U | 12 | Piedmont Fencing Team | 751 | 1185 | 28.7 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | NGUYEN Nolan | 19 | - | U | 18 | Maximum Fencing Club | 643 | 1214 | 21.4 | 82% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LI Jake | 4 | - | E25 | 5 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 1264 | 1235 | 48.9 | 48% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NELSON Elliott | 23 | - | U | 21 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 687 | 1186 | 22.1 | 78% | |
T32
|
D | 12:15 | SGOUROS Keane | 6 | - | U | 16 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1363 | 1409 | 180.6 | 52% |
Place 23 of 24 Seed 21 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | COLLINS Payton | 22 | - | U | 16 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1315 | 2500 | 1078.5 | 87% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | SCHNEIDER Ronan | 12 | - | E25 | 13 | Denver Fencing Center | 1007 | 1422 | 459.4 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MARTEGANI Enea | 14 | - | E25 | 15 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1279 | 962 | 159.2 | 34% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CAMPBELL Grant M. | 4 | - | C23 | 5 | University Of Wyoming Fencing Club | 2380 | 803 | 10.5 | 2% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | INGHILTERRA Luca | 5 | - | D25 | 2 | Denver Fencing Center | 1689 | 792 | 48.4 | 11% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | SUN Evan | 8 | - | E25 | 6 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1869 | 2500 | 798.9 | 73% |
Place 7 of 20 Seed 15 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | SUN Neo | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1212 | 1412 | 131.5 | 62% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | MINN Nathan | 12 | - | U | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1060 | 1280 | 68.9 | 63% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:3 | COLLINS Payton | 17 | - | U | 15 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1045 | 1349 | 116.8 | 68% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | DUNFORD William | 20 | - | U | 20 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 710 | 1232 | 34.0 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JOHANSON Robert | 7 | - | E24 | 5 | Denver Fencing Center | 1583 | 1266 | 44.4 | 32% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LIU Xiang | 2 | - | D24 | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1745 | 1222 | 114.5 | 21% | |
T16
|
V | 15:13 | NGUYEN Maddox | 11 | - | U | 11 | Denver Fencing Center | 588 | 1681 | 55.6 | 90% | |
T8
|
D | 12:15 | SUN Neo | 5 | - | E25 | 3 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1369 | 1737 | 328.0 | 68% |
Place 5 of 14 Seed 10 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MINN Nathan | 3 | - | U | 1 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1002 | 1516 | 267.1 | 77% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | NELSON Elliott | 11 | - | U | 14 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | 788 | 1249 | 69.4 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | SCHWABAUER Emilia | 7 | - | U | 7 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | DILLON Zoe | 2 | - | U | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LEE Lauren Jinju | 6 | - | U | 8 | South Denver Fencing Academy | - | - | - | - | |
Pool
|
V | 4:0 | VALENCIA Beryn L. | 14 | - | U | 11 | Denver Fencing Center | 1127 | 1319 | 92.9 | 61% | |
T16
|
V | 15:10 | GOLDBERG Issac | 8 | - | U | 12 | 1434 | 1373 | 307.7 | 47% | ||
T8
|
D | 14:15 | DILLON Zoe | 2 | - | U | 3 | Roaring Fork Fencers Club | - | - | - | - |
Place 18 of 28 Seed 14 Not ranked Rating U South Denver Fencing Academy
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | THURLING Joseph | 22 | - | U | 17 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | LIU Xiang | 3 | - | D24 | 2 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1718 | 2079 | 585.7 | 65% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | GOLDBERG Issac | 17 | - | U | 14 | 835 | 1494 | 133.8 | 79% | ||
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ISAACSON Calev | 6 | - | E25 | 3 | Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy | 1602 | 1628 | 256.1 | 51% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DALY Gavin | 27 | - | U | 26 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 843 | 1371 | 97.2 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | YI Min | 11 | - | U | 27 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 574 | 1469 | 47.8 | 87% | |
T32
|
D | 9:15 | SGOUROS Keane | 21 | - | U | 16 | South Denver Fencing Academy | 1218 | 2500 | 1126.5 | 89% |