Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 12 | 14 | - | 26 |
| Losses | - | - | 25 | 21 | - | 46 |
| Win ratio | - | - | 32.4% | 40.0% | - | 36.1% |
| Pool victories | - | - | 9 | 12 | - | 21 |
| Pool losses | - | - | 20 | 16 | - | 36 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | 31.0% | 42.9% | - | 36.8% |
| DE victories | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 5 |
| DE losses | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 10 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | 37.5% | 28.6% | - | 33.3% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | 0.0% | 14.3% | - | 7.7% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | 10 |
| Close wins % | - | - | 33.3% | 42.9% | - | 38.5% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | 12 |
| Close losses % | - | - | 28.0% | 23.8% | - | 26.1% |
| Big losses† | - | - | 9 | 7 | - | 16 |
| Big losses % | - | - | 36.0% | 33.3% | - | 34.8% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 5 |
| Victories % | - | - | 16.7% | 21.4% | - | 19.2% |
| Losses | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 4 |
| Losses % | - | - | 8.0% | 9.5% | - | 8.7% |
| Total | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 9 |
| Total % | - | - | 10.8% | 14.3% | - | 12.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 10 |
| Tournaments | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 9 |
Place 41 of 47 Seed 38 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | CASTELLY Luke | 11 | - | B23 | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2441 | 1350 | 2.2 | 4% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ANDERSON Kai | 4 | - | A23 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1788 | 1348 | 10.6 | 23% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PIVOVAROV Lucas | 25 | - | D23 | 27 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1898 | 1337 | 8.3 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun | 32 | - | E23 | 16 | The Fencing Center | 1694 | 1329 | 11.8 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | WU Johnny y. | 43 | - | U | 31 | Yang Fencing Club | 1578 | 1317 | 13.8 | 33% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | ZHUANG William | 18 | - | B21 | 25 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2084 | 1303 | 43.7 | 10% | |
T64
|
D | 5:15 | CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun | 32 | - | E23 | 16 | The Fencing Center | 1689 | 1838 | 77.5 | 59% |
Place 8 of 14 Seed 4 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUIRAUDET Alistair | 14 | - | U | 7 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1241 | 1290 | 26.1 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | MITCHEM Paolo | 12 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1096 | 1264 | 28.2 | 60% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | RUFANOV Maxim | 9 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1478 | 1236 | 30.9 | 35% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | KOFMAN David | 5 | - | U | 2 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1361 | 1267 | 25.5 | 44% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | ROBINSON Samuel | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1880 | 1292 | 41.7 | 17% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | LIN Jason | 6 | - | U | 13 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1131 | 1334 | 16.1 | 63% | |
T16
|
V | 15:11 | RUFANOV Maxim | 9 | - | U | 11 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1296 | 1845 | 31.9 | 78% | |
T8
|
D | 8:15 | ROBINSON Samuel | 1 | - | E23 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2288 | 1877 | 38.9 | 26% |
Place 29 of 48 Seed 27 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | ROBINSON Samuel | 16 | - | E23 | 23 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1833 | 1289 | 11.9 | 19% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHEW Aedan | 30 | - | U | 38 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1233 | 1277 | 25.9 | 53% | |
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | SIM Ian | 13 | - | D23 | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1609 | 1303 | 17.4 | 31% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | RICHARD silas | 2 | - | B23 | 17 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 2188 | 1286 | 4.8 | 7% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MATTHEW Neil | 44 | - | U | 44 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1170 | 1281 | 24.3 | 56% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | RAHMAN Zayd | 42 | - | U | 40 | Fresno Fencing Club | 1477 | 1257 | 33.6 | 36% | |
T64
|
V | 15:14 | CLAES Thomas | 8 | - | D23 | 36 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2417 | 1734 | 180.8 | 15% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | LI Yunji (Rain) | 5 | - | C23 | 3 | Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy | 2036 | 1914 | 69.0 | 43% |
Place 85 of 103 Seed 96 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | JAIN Samyak | 40 | - | C23 | 21 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1857 | 1284 | 12.7 | 18% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | MCALISTER Ian | 10 | 145 | B22 | 19 | Olympian Fencing Club / Mustang Fencing Club | 2491 | 1271 | 2.3 | 2% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | LEE Royce | 81 | - | E23 | 97 | TeamK Fencing / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1597 | 1269 | 45.7 | 30% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | KUO Rylan | 51 | - | C22 | 40 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 2037 | 1315 | 8.5 | 12% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GU Aidan | 70 | - | D22 | 50 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1901 | 1306 | 11.1 | 17% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | TIEN Jabin | 21 | - | B23 | 60 | Las Vegas Fencing Academy | 2162 | 1295 | 5.8 | 8% | |
T128
|
D | 7:15 | ANDERSON Kai | 61 | - | D23 | 3 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2060 | 1807 | 73.8 | 35% |
Place 62 of 92 Seed 78 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | DOWDELL Riley | 7 | 67 | A23 | 18 | Bayside Fencing Club | 2241 | 1281 | 5.9 | 6% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | GOROZA Eric | 48 | - | D23 | 42 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1583 | 1275 | 23.3 | 31% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | LEE Royce | 59 | - | E23 | 85 | TeamK Fencing / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 1625 | 1252 | 53.6 | 27% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan | 34 | - | C22 | 13 | 2168 | 1305 | 6.9 | 8% | ||
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | PERALTA Christian | 22 | - | B23 | 70 | 1813 | 1298 | 14.6 | 20% | ||
T128
|
V | 15:12 | WONG Baron | 39 | - | D23 | 66 | Beverly Hills Fencers' Club | 2317 | 1649 | 265.1 | 17% | |
T64
|
D | 14:15 | CLAES Lucas | 32 | - | C23 | 22 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1978 | 1914 | 106.5 | 46% |
Place 21 of 23 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | JOHAR Manvik | 10 | - | U | 3 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 1214 | 1464 | 65.2 | 65% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | LEUNG Dylan | 16 | - | U | 19 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1357 | 1399 | 49.3 | 53% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | FAN Jordan | 9 | - | U | 8 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1262 | 1349 | 38.5 | 55% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | CHANG Andrew | 21 | - | U | 1 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1726 | 1388 | 25.6 | 29% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:4 | WONG Preston | 4 | - | U | 16 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1072 | 1362 | 55.3 | 68% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | ROBINSON Samuel | 15 | - | U | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1571 | 1307 | 26.1 | 34% | |
T32
|
D | 14:15 | CHAUDHARY Rohan | 1 | - | U | 12 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2008 | 1744 | 95.5 | 38% |
Place 187 of 239 Seed 191 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 1:5 | XIONG Aaron | 88 | 106 | D22 | 101 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 1778 | 1496 | 49.7 | 33% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | TIYA BIAYA K. | 18 | 19 | A23 | 23 | Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy | 2459 | 1446 | 10.3 | 6% | |
Pool
|
V | 3:2 | AHN EZRA | 226 | - | U | 148 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 1459 | 1436 | 68.4 | 49% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | ZOGRAFOS Nicholas | 156 | - | U | 178 | New York Fencing Academy | 1338 | 1504 | 74.4 | 60% | |
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | LEE JiYuen | 53 | 55 | C22 | 37 | Battle Born Fencing Club | 1774 | 1430 | 34.5 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | PENG Yue | 123 | 156 | U | 212 | Penta Olympic Fencing Club | 1605 | 1395 | 68.5 | 37% | |
T256
|
D | 5:15 | ELHUSSEINI Kyle | 94 | 112 | D22 | 52 | Alliance Fencing Academy | 2813 | 1775 | 30.6 | 7% |
Place 28 of 44 Seed 29 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 0:5 | CHEN Bailey | 1 | 45 | D22 | 5 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 2207 | 1813 | 76.1 | 28% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | JAMES Kaden | 39 | - | U | 40 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1124 | 1737 | 46.7 | 82% | |
Pool
|
V | 4:2 | JAO Aaron | 14 | - | U | 39 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1119 | 1784 | 38.7 | 84% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | ZHAO Yihan | 28 | - | U | 19 | Maximum Fencing Club | 1341 | 1822 | 146.4 | 75% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | GUO Woody | 15 | - | U | 23 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1349 | 1676 | 126.6 | 69% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | PIVOVAROV Lucas | 11 | 151 | U | 11 | East Bay Fencers Gym | 1813 | 1549 | 53.6 | 35% | |
T64
|
V | 15:5 | HOROWITZ Gavin | 31 | - | U | 36 | Marin Pentathlon Club | 1205 | 1793 | 98.0 | 75% | |
T32
|
D | 5:15 | CHOI Zachary | 2 | 51 | D22 | 3 | Maximum Fencing Club | 2295 | 1891 | 116.2 | 29% |
Place 76 of 110 Seed 64 Not ranked Rating U Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | GARDNER William | 32 | - | U | 104 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) | 1428 | 2857 | 52.2 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LO Jake | 1 | 6 | A22 | 3 | Swords Fencing Studio | 2491 | 2909 | 471.5 | 69% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MA Houhin | 102 | - | U | 88 | Yang Fencing Club | 1064 | 2438 | 23.9 | 96% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | MILEY Walker | 79 | - | U | 45 | Northern Colorado Fencers | 1260 | 2462 | 32.6 | 94% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | GUO Woody | 99 | - | U | 75 | True Focus Sports Academy | 1379 | 2494 | 503.8 | 93% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | RICHARD silas | 33 | - | U | 22 | West Berkeley Fencing Club | 1857 | 1990 | 177.3 | 57% | |
T128
|
D | 8:15 | WU Eric | 54 | - | U | 54 | Las Positas Fencing Center | 2101 | 2040 | 247.0 | 47% |
Place 6 of 22 Seed 3 Not ranked Rating U Academy of Fencing Masters
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | LAU Alex | 11 | - | U | 11 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 1346 | 2500 | 165.9 | 87% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHAUDHURI Kabir | 14 | - | U | 18 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1045 | 2666 | 57.6 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:4 | CLAES Thomas | 6 | - | U | 9 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 1594 | 2723 | 111.7 | 89% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | ROZENSWEIG Aner | 19 | - | U | 22 | Maximum Fencing Club | 890 | 2835 | 21.9 | 98% | |
T16
|
V | 15:9 | CHAUDHARY Rohan | 9 | - | U | 15 | Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) | 2673 | 2500 | 487.5 | 45% | |
T8
|
D | 9:15 | SIM Ian | 8 | - | U | 3 | Academy of Fencing Masters | 1685 | 2987 | 947.5 | 91% |