Bailey Chen

2008

Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 32 152 54 5 100 343
Losses 25 131 88 3 69 316
Win Ratio 56.1% 53.7% 38.0% 62.5% 59.2% 52.0%
Pool Victories 19 118 47 4 75 263
Pool Losses 19 95 69 2 48 233
Pool Win Ratio 50.0% 55.4% 40.5% 66.7% 61.0% 53.0%
DE Victories 13 34 7 1 25 80
DE Losses 6 36 19 1 21 83
DE Win Ratio 68.4% 48.6% 26.9% 50.0% 54.3% 49.1%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 13 52 12 4 41 122
Easy wins as % of wins 40.6% 34.2% 22.2% 80.0% 41.0% 35.6%
Close wins 8 37 15 1 21 82
Close wins as % of all wins 25.0% 24.3% 27.8% 20.0% 21.0% 23.9%
Close losses 4 44 22 1 20 91
Close losses as % of all losses 16.0% 33.6% 25.0% 33.3% 29.0% 28.8%
Big losses 8 31 20 - 9 68
Big losses as % of all losses 32.0% 23.7% 22.7% 0.0% 13.0% 21.5%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 2 4 - 14 22
Victories as % of all victories 6.2% 1.3% 7.4% 0.0% 14.0% 6.4%
Losses - 4 - 1 7 12
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 3.1% 0.0% 33.3% 10.1% 3.8%
Total 2 6 4 1 21 34
Total as % of all bouts 3.5% 2.1% 2.8% 12.5% 12.4% 5.2%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 7 37 20 1 22 87
Tournaments 4 17 11 1 13 46

Competition History


January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 190, Seed 179, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PIVOVAROV Lucas 263 D23 255 East Bay Fencers Gym 1883 2102 6.9 64%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 3 3 A23 10 Fencers Club Inc. 3273 2109 0.8 3%
Pool W 5:2 GIBSON Nowell L. 86 111 A22 142 The Ohio State University NCAA / North Shore Fencers Club 2937 2108 22.1 8%
Pool W 5:2 DOWD Peter L. 267 D23 280 Boston Fencing Club 1616 2131 4.1 80%
Pool L 0:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 91 117 A23 147 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2582 2135 4.7 23%
Pool L 0:5 SERAFIN Ben 174 B23 179 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2316 2130 7.3 38%

The Fencing Center Winter RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 10, 2023
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GUO Woody 18 E23 29 True Focus Sports Academy 1457 2104 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 COLLINS Kaden 30 U 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 618 2107 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Ethan 19 E23 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1874 2108 12.6 65%
Pool W 5:4 PERALTA Christian 6 B23 14 1858 2095 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:1 LI Sean 31 U 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 858 2102 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:6 GUIRAUDET Alistair 36 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1537 2359 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:12 MANA Arnav 21 U 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2100 2361 7.3 67%
T8 W 15:14 TONG Samuel 9 C23 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2233 2369 8.8 59%
T4 L 7:15 DOWDELL Riley 1 87 A23 1 Bayside Fencing Club 2485 2377 9.2 43%

The Fencing Center Winter RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 9, 2023
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NG Biwon 7 B23 29 Las Positas Fencing Center 1852 2115 6.4 67%
Pool L 4:5 LOMIO Nicholas A. 22 C23 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1819 2121 13.5 69%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Preston 35 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1588 2108 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 GADHVI Darius 40 U 43 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1285 2112 2.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 YUEN Nathan 21 C23 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2113 2114 9.4 50%
T64 W 15:3 KIM Remington 44 U 46 LA International Fencing 1621 2331 3.1 88%
T32 W 15:13 CLAES Thomas 27 D23 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2392 2334 11.6 46%
T16 W 15:7 SEO Shawn 17 B22 9 Las Positas Fencing Center 2426 2346 11.8 45%
T8 W 15:7 GENCHEV Madav 34 E22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1870 2358 4.9 79%
T4 L 7:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 1 91 A23 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2983 2363 3.7 15%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 17, 2023
Place 58, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GONZALEZ-MARTINEZ Eder 30 B23 22 San Diego Fencing Center 2335 2138 6.9 38%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Owen 14 142 B22 33 Swords Fencing Studio 2313 2131 7.3 38%
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG Haoran 9 101 A23 13 LA International Fencing 2815 2124 2.8 13%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Bryson 33 B23 46 Maximum Fencing Club 1996 2121 11.1 58%
Pool W 5:1 FAN Joshua 60 E23 57 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1705 2110 5.0 75%
T128 W 15:8 ZANKOWSKI Brendan 68 U 71 Sierra Blades Fencing Academy 1754 2329 4.2 80%
T64 L 9:15 SINGHA Orion 1 19 A23 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3317 2333 1.5 5%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 16, 2023
Place 16, Seed 73, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DIECK Logan O. 32 A22 41 Premier Fencing Alliance 2657 2134 4.0 19%
Pool L 3:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 48 B23 43 LA International Fencing 2084 2130 9.9 53%
Pool L 1:5 MOSES Alexander 5 76 A23 1 TeamK Fencing 3010 2120 1.7 7%
Pool L 1:5 RONG Yao 22 A23 18 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3283 2119 0.7 3%
Pool W 5:1 WHITE Chance 86 U 88 1296 2118 2.1 90%
Pool W 5:1 MARSH Timothy G. 56 B21 73 No Fear Fencing 2725 2120 17.9 16%
T128 W 15:9 LIU Noah 75 D23 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1657 2282 3.8 85%
T64 W 15:14 ZHENG Haoran 26 A23 33 LA International Fencing 3023 2286 23.4 11%
T32 W 15:11 WICKBOLDT Eric 40 B23 28 2934 2309 20.7 15%
T16 L 6:15 SINGHA Orion 2 52 A23 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3314 2330 1.5 5%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 4, 2023
Place 56, Seed 64, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 SINHA Zaan 49 C23 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2177 2148 9.6 48%
Pool L 4:5 LEWIS Parker 90 U 65 South Coast Fencing Center 2500 2158 4.1 37%
Pool L 3:5 WANG DEVON 7 81 A23 35 LA International Fencing 2699 2154 3.8 18%
Pool L 2:5 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 22 177 C23 11 Northern Colorado Fencers 2215 2150 8.5 46%
Pool L 4:5 AVETISIAN Alexander 35 B23 51 Swords Fencing Studio 2164 2141 8.9 48%
Pool W 5:0 LIN Jason 84 U 95 True Focus Sports Academy 1237 2133 1.7 92%
T128 W 15:8 ZANKOWSKI Brendan 92 U 74 Sierra Blades Fencing Academy 1838 2281 5.2 74%
T64 L 13:15 GAO Chaney C. 13 120 A23 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2871 2286 4.1 17%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 3, 2023
Place 22, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 DOWDELL Riley 15 67 C23 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2257 2134 10.7 42%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Damon 76 U 99 TeamK Fencing 934 2145 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:2 GOROZA Eric 45 D23 58 Battle Born Fencing Club 1569 2146 3.5 83%
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 16 70 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2520 2149 5.2 27%
Pool W 5:3 MAXU Tiger 91 U 77 LA International Fencing 1649 2144 4.1 79%
T64 W 15:10 TONG Samuel 47 D23 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2196 2274 9.8 55%
T32 L 11:15 LO Jake 3 18 A23 13 Swords Fencing Studio 3038 2284 2.8 11%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div III Men's Épée (C3, DV3), July 7, 2023
Place 54, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Joshua 69 E23 103 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1662 2157 16.0 79%
Pool W 5:4 RAO Neil 161 U 86 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1593 2141 3.7 82%
Pool L 4:5 FU Jason 23 D23 67 The Fencers Academy 2160 2145 9.0 49%
Pool W 5:1 MARSH Alex 116 E19 126 Savage Fencing Club 1690 2136 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jacob 70 E23 47 Naples Fencing Academy 2098 2140 8.0 53%
Pool L 2:5 KWAN Hall Gi 115 E20 137 1775 2148 13.9 73%
T128 W 15:9 RIVERA Louis 75 E23 81 Long Island Fencing Center 1846 2281 5.5 75%
T64 L 9:15 LI Ethan R. 98 E23 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2175 2287 12.6 57%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 6, 2023
Place 57, Seed 53, Rank 68, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HSU Joshua 93 126 U 159 Maximum Fencing Club 1577 2167 3.4 84%
Pool L 2:5 MULCAHY Olaf 20 21 B23 34 Battle Born Fencing Club 2416 2170 6.4 34%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Royce 124 172 U 185 TeamK Fencing 1587 2164 3.5 83%
Pool L 2:5 WONG Maximus 164 E23 119 North Shore Fencers Club 1702 2167 14.9 77%
Pool W 5:2 WU Chi Kuan 233 U 232 Cavalier Fencing Club 1239 2152 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:4 JOHNSON Soren 197 U 136 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1494 2154 2.9 86%
T256 W 15:5 YILMAZ Tarik 99 132 U 181 Alliance Fencing Academy 2302 2269 11.7 48%
T128 W 15:11 KANG Eunchan 100 132 U 73 Vivo Fencing Club 2114 2281 8.7 61%
T64 L 7:15 DONDISCH ilan 47 59 B23 17 Kaizen Academy LLC 2496 2289 8.3 37%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 5, 2023
Place 58, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BAXTER David 187 E22 64 Ace Fencing Academy 2057 2166 10.4 57%
Pool W 5:3 ALLEY Everett T 60 C23 123 Birmingham Fencing Club 2130 2156 8.8 52%
Pool L 1:5 MARRAN Erik R. 67 C23 68 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2402 2165 6.5 35%
Pool W 5:3 KRAVETZ Benjamin (Ben) D. 5 B23 51 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 2570 2158 14.1 25%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Troy H. 124 D23 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2274 2172 7.8 43%
Pool W 5:0 CHANDLER Cory 197 U 215 Texas Fencing Academy 1401 2164 2.4 87%
T256 W 15:6 IFORD Andrew W. 88 C22 163 All-American Fencing Academy / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2378 2252 12.6 42%
T128 W 15:14 BUI Henry 69 C23 73 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2340 2264 12.5 45%
T64 L 14:15 TOMASZEWSKI Joshua 83 C22 23 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2517 2277 7.8 35%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 76, Seed 208, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 LI Benjamin 146 B23 154 Savage Fencing Club 2554 2107 15.5 23%
Pool W 5:4 OLIVERIUS Joseph W. 84 A22 147 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2818 2123 19.2 12%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Daniel 22 146 A22 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 2654 2142 4.0 20%
Pool W 5:1 BRETON Jayden 159 B22 170 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA 2431 2138 13.1 31%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARD Owen 41 A23 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2581 2151 15.1 24%
T128 L 9:15 HE Lawrence 19 136 A23 6 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3062 2254 2.6 9%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 122, Seed 193, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KIM Tei D. 129 B23 29 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2479 2126 5.5 28%
Pool L 3:5 LAPP Oliver 210 D23 81 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1972 2120 11.3 60%
Pool L 3:4 ZHANG ethan 112 B23 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2129 2109 9.1 49%
Pool L 4:5 PAK Elliot 32 32 A23 64 LA International Fencing 2344 2100 6.5 34%
Pool W 5:1 PATEL Aayan 269 U 273 Illinois Fencing Academy 1280 2093 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Clayton 49 51 B22 115 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2271 2096 11.7 39%
T256 W 15:13 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 173 C22 136 2212 2249 10.8 52%
T128 L 13:15 HILBERT Gabriel E. 36 36 A23 28 DC Fencers Club 2677 2260 6.0 24%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 378, Seed 352, Not ranked, Rating D23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 236 B23 219 2241 2145 8.2 44%
Pool L 2:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 4 5 A23 101 Alliance Fencing Academy 2863 2136 2.6 11%
Pool L 1:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 229 B23 152 New York Fencing Academy 2389 2134 6.5 34%
Pool W 5:4 CROSSMAN Brandon 345 C22 341 TeamK Fencing 2153 2127 9.7 48%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Dylan J. 113 126 A23 27 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2673 2137 3.9 19%
Pool L 3:4 CHRISTENSEN Parker 120 134 A22 172 Wasatch Fencing 2308 2133 7.3 39%

AFM Stand with Ukraine Senior Mixed Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A4, SNR), May 28, 2023
Place 27, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Nathan 69 U 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1553 2127 3.7 81%
Pool L 2:3 WONG Ethan 63 U 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1681 2131 15.8 77%
Pool W 5:4 HELGE James 19 A22 51 Davis Fencing Academy 2665 2115 17.3 18%
Pool L 3:5 MACHULSKY Leehi 4 A23 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:2 LIU Felix 41 C21 36 Maximum Fencing Club 2350 2132 12.3 36%
T64 W 15:12 KENNY Oliver 51 E23 38 Vera Fencing Academy 2088 2250 8.6 60%
T32 L 9:15 WATT Darren 24 B23 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2434 2258 9.0 39%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 7, 2023
Place 61, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 30 B23 44 San Diego Fencing Center 2288 2162 8.0 42%
Pool L 3:5 OBERDERFER Vladimir 47 C23 46 LA International Fencing 2081 2154 10.5 55%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Kaiden I. 31 B23 29 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2278 2144 7.9 41%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Nathan 16 149 A22 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2564 2136 4.8 24%
Pool L 1:5 HUANG Thomas 10 84 A23 5 Orion Fencing 2684 2131 3.8 18%
T64 L 8:15 SINGHA Orion 1 16 A23 6 Team Touche Fencing Center 3336 2251 1.2 4%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 6, 2023
Place 46, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SEO Shawn 24 B22 17 Las Positas Fencing Center 2271 2201 8.7 45%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Teddy 30 C23 42 Battle Born Fencing Club 1838 2192 14.5 72%
Pool L 1:5 LO Jake 5 23 A23 27 Swords Fencing Studio 2702 2178 4.0 19%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Sullivan 20 B23 14 LA International Fencing 2478 2174 6.1 31%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Nathan 10 45 A22 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2556 2167 5.2 26%
T64 L 14:15 DOWDELL Riley 14 62 C23 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2360 2261 10.2 43%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 57, Seed 83, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 STEPHAN Jens 28 A22 31 German Fencing Academy 3555 2198 0.5 2%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Caleb 38 B23 50 Fresno Fencing Club 2436 2198 12.9 35%
Pool W 5:0 JU Hanul 86 E22 44 LA International Fencing 2011 2211 7.2 63%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Yikun 61 C23 60 Yang Fencing Club 2079 2218 11.5 59%
Pool L 4:5 POLAKOSKI David R. 30 A21 25 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2862 2207 3.1 14%
Pool L 2:5 MOSES Alexander 2 94 A23 8 TeamK Fencing 2925 2203 2.6 12%
T128 W 15:14 HILLSTROM Nathan 45 B22 72 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2226 2253 10.9 52%
T64 L 12:15 SHEPARD Trevor S. 59 B19 9 Swords Fencing Studio 3168 2264 2.4 10%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), April 9, 2023
Place 36, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Kristopher 47 U 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 858 2218 0.6 98%
Pool L 1:5 PAK Elliot 2 28 B23 9 LA International Fencing 2262 2219 9.1 47%
Pool W 5:3 MARTIN Charles 50 U 35 Fresno Fencing Club 1728 2209 4.4 79%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Yikun 18 C23 15 Yang Fencing Club 2085 2214 11.4 58%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aidan 33 E23 33 TeamK Fencing 1770 2203 4.9 76%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Ian 16 B22 11 Battle Born Fencing Club 2254 2207 9.0 47%
T64 L 10:15 WANG Joey 22 C23 16 Swords Fencing Studio 2498 2261 8.3 35%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 57, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PRAKASH Hari 44 C23 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1820 2236 15.5 76%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI San 53 C22 54 Battle Born Fencing Club 2130 2220 8.5 56%
Pool L 2:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 20 A23 17 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2890 2229 3.0 14%
Pool W 5:1 LI zerong 74 E22 79 Yang Fencing Club 1739 2226 4.4 79%
Pool L 3:5 LO Jake 5 62 A23 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2674 2230 4.8 23%
Pool L 3:5 JONES Caleb 29 B23 12 Fresno Fencing Club 2433 2225 7.1 36%
T128 W 15:7 LI Ethan R. 72 E22 72 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2153 2255 10.2 57%
T64 L 7:15 STRAUSS Luke 11 111 A23 1 Northern Colorado Fencers 2882 2265 4.1 15%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), March 26, 2023
Place 39, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 62 U 49 The Fencing Center 1419 2258 2.0 92%
Pool L 4:5 LI zerong 48 E22 33 Yang Fencing Club 1720 2260 17.8 82%
Pool L 2:5 YUE Hongrui 19 A23 60 2390 2243 7.9 40%
Pool W 5:2 PAK Elliot 4 28 C23 3 LA International Fencing 2270 2235 10.2 48%
Pool W 5:0 PETROVICH Alexandar 61 U 55 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1647 2245 3.5 84%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Joey 26 C23 29 Swords Fencing Studio 2031 2248 12.7 64%
T64 L 12:15 WANG Joey 26 C23 29 Swords Fencing Studio 2503 2263 8.4 35%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 35, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan J. 8 113 A23 14 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2652 2224 16.1 24%
Pool W 5:3 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 34 B23 32 LA International Fencing 1958 2240 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 46 C23 50 Yang Fencing Club 2103 2247 8.0 59%
Pool L 1:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 19 A22 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2541 2255 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:1 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 89 U 75 Battle Born Fencing Club 1596 2249 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 60 C22 68 1983 2252 6.6 67%
T64 L 12:15 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 34 B23 32 LA International Fencing 2281 2275 11.9 50%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), March 24, 2023
Place 23, Seed 11, Rank 57, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HILL Tobin 64 U 48 Swords Fencing Studio 1560 2228 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 DAI Steven (Chengwen) 57 U 73 Battle Born Fencing Club 1377 2231 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG YEONSUN 39 U 54 1243 2233 1.9 90%
Pool L 4:5 MIAO KUNQI 14 88 C23 11 Yang Fencing Club 1914 2235 14.5 70%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aidan 37 E23 36 TeamK Fencing 1710 2220 4.3 80%
T64 W 15:12 FEI Victor 58 U 50 San Diego Fencing Center 2334 2275 12.6 46%
T32 L 8:15 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 21 124 B23 12 LA International Fencing 2264 2288 12.5 52%

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 11, 2023
Place 10, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SIM Ian 29 U 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1438 2219 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 CHAUDHURI Kabir 20 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1052 2222 0.8 97%
Pool L 2:5 SEO Shawn 2 B22 3 Las Positas Fencing Center 2180 2222 10.3 53%
Pool W 5:3 LAURIMAA Emil 12 E22 18 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1875 2212 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 AHMED Isa 24 U 23 East Bay Fencers Gym 1900 2218 5.8 68%
Pool W 5:2 RAHMAN Yousef 32 U 14 Fresno Fencing Club 1677 2224 4.0 82%
T32 W 15:7 HIGGINS Calvin 34 U 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1899 2281 6.8 73%
T16 L 11:15 KNUDSEN Travis 3 B22 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2299 2287 12.1 49%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), March 4, 2023
Place 44, Seed 47, Rank 48, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 QIU William 164 U 239 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 715 2209 0.3 99%
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 24 25 A23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2571 2209 5.5 27%
Pool W 5:4 WILLIAMS Logan 234 U 136 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1193 2203 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 94 112 D22 52 Alliance Fencing Academy 2272 2205 10.5 46%
Pool W 5:4 MOORE Alexander 118 150 U 172 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 1572 2215 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 MA Ciel 187 U 203 Yang Fencing Club 1102 2218 0.9 97%
T256 W 15:6 KABANOV Gleb 224 U 213 2500 2268 8.7 41%
T128 W 15:10 KIM Teddy 102 127 D23 89 Battle Born Fencing Club 2062 2276 9.1 64%
T64 L 12:15 YUE Hongrui 34 35 D23 7 2839 2285 5.0 18%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 80, Seed 144, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 REID Wesley 209 U 216 South Denver Fencing Academy 1235 2193 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 56 71 D23 146 Swords Fencing Studio 2255 2195 10.3 46%
Pool L 3:5 MULCAHY Olaf 77 B22 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2499 2205 6.1 31%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN Ethan 122 D23 140 New York Fencing Academy 2307 2199 10.9 43%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 11 11 A22 55 Olympia Fencing Center 2663 2210 4.6 23%
Pool W 5:2 FRANGER Max 188 U 199 Escrime Du Lac 1607 2205 3.4 84%
T128 L 9:15 SHCHUR Landon 29 34 B22 30 New York Fencing Academy 2849 2272 4.8 17%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 198, Seed 219, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MCDONALD Connor 221 D22 296 South Denver Fencing Academy 1658 2200 3.9 82%
Pool L 2:5 KOBI Samuel 46 54 B22 28 Fencers Club Inc. 2737 2204 4.0 19%
Pool L 4:5 DONAHUE Lake 130 B23 159 Swords Fencing Studio 2189 2200 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:4 LEONE III Charles D. 43 49 A22 104 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2528 2190 14.3 29%
Pool L 2:5 LAM Alan 135 B23 157 ASER International Fencing Academy 2083 2204 11.1 58%
T256 L 7:15 SU Caleb 27 30 A22 47 DC Fencers Club 3152 2275 2.3 7%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 232, Seed 323, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NGUYEN Tate 119 168 A23 139 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2581 2210 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:2 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 221 B22 268 LA International Fencing 2123 2205 8.5 55%
Pool W 5:2 TAYLOR Liam F. 290 D23 339 Olympian Fencing Club 1509 2213 2.9 85%
Pool L 4:5 VERMEULE Spencer 86 122 A21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3141 2216 1.6 6%
Pool L 0:5 RHYU Kozmo 17 30 A23 92 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2931 2215 2.7 12%
Pool L 4:5 SCHIEK Harrison 188 B22 254 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2032 2212 12.0 62%
T256 L 10:15 ZHANG Andy W. 218 B22 20 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3332 2276 1.7 6%

The Battle of the Bay ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 4, 2023
Place 58, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MING Nathan 64 C22 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2154 2224 8.8 55%
Pool L 2:5 LOMIO Nicholas A. 99 E22 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1736 2233 16.7 80%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Andrew 46 B22 27 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2371 2216 7.7 40%
Pool L 0:5 TEPEDELENLIOGLU Mehmet 27 A22 34 East Bay Fencers Gym 3355 2208 0.8 3%
Pool W 5:0 HELGE James R. 10 A22 32 Davis Fencing Academy 2681 2207 16.4 22%
Pool L 3:5 PERALTA Christian 111 U 89 En Garde Fencing - California 1898 2224 13.7 70%
T128 W 15:11 LAURIMAA Emil 89 E22 72 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2056 2269 8.8 63%
T64 L 5:15 BOYCE Samuel H. 13 A22 3 Still Point Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3251 2278 1.8 6%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 14, 2023
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 45, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YAN Eric 29 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1813 2207 4.9 72%
Pool W 5:0 JAO Aaron 14 U 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1120 2212 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 JAMES Kaden 39 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1120 2213 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Woody 15 U 23 True Focus Sports Academy 1343 2214 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 PIVOVAROV Lucas 11 151 U 11 East Bay Fencers Gym 1830 2216 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Yihan 28 U 19 Maximum Fencing Club 1544 2221 3.1 85%
T32 W 15:8 WONG Preston 13 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1847 2268 6.4 73%
T16 W 15:4 MANA Arnav 18 U 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2093 2274 9.7 62%
T8 L 11:15 LOFTUS Luca 9 131 E22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2151 2284 14.7 59%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 137, Seed 238, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEONE III Charles D. 75 109 A22 226 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2600 2155 15.9 23%
Pool W 5:4 SUN Jeffery 230 D22 196 New York Fencing Academy 1886 2171 6.3 68%
Pool L 4:5 NEAL John P. 148 B22 36 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2693 2177 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:4 KARNAS Karol 161 B22 223 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2420 2173 12.9 34%
Pool L 4:5 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 82 121 A22 99 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2782 2186 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:4 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 4 4 A22 50 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3184 2182 24.8 5%
T256 L 4:15 SPINA Joseph B. 165 B22 62 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2579 2276 8.2 31%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 151, Seed 184, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG Haoran 52 57 A22 95 Swords Fencing Studio 2705 2160 3.9 18%
Pool L 1:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 80 88 A22 75 Olympia Fencing Center 2657 2156 4.3 20%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Andrew 140 B22 165 Alliance Fencing Academy 2260 2152 8.3 43%
Pool W 5:1 GOON Tristan Yang 212 U 212 1847 2143 6.1 69%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 15 16 A22 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2815 2150 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:1 BEAVER Aaron 120 B22 119 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 2025 2147 8.1 58%
T256 L 6:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 65 72 B22 113 New York Fencing Academy 2938 2280 4.1 14%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 4, 2022
Place 10, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HUSTON Riley 22 U 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1534 2142 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 WU Eric 28 U 24 Las Positas Fencing Center 1995 2145 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:3 SIM Ian 27 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1365 2153 2.3 90%
Pool L 4:5 SINHA Zaan 10 C22 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2057 2155 10.9 56%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Andrew 3 B22 3 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2367 2144 12.6 36%
Pool W 5:3 LAU Alex 39 U 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1458 2157 2.8 87%
T32 W 15:6 WAGHOLIKAR Prathit 33 U 31 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1893 2283 7.1 73%
T16 L 8:15 ZAYDMAN David M. 4 B22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2525 2290 9.2 35%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 3, 2022
Place 27, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ULINICH Alexander 15 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2388 2163 7.0 35%
Pool L 2:5 ZAYDMAN David M. 18 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2517 2156 5.5 27%
Pool W 5:1 LAU Christian 49 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1468 2151 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 47 U 24 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1801 2154 5.6 72%
Pool L 3:4 LOGUE Ethan D. 2 90 A22 2 Las Positas Fencing Center 2655 2159 4.3 20%
Pool L 2:5 GU Aidan 34 D22 25 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1905 2155 13.0 66%
T64 W 10:9 WONG Ethan 43 U 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1823 2283 6.3 77%
T32 L 9:15 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 7 A22 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / Golden Gate Fencing Center 2713 2289 6.7 24%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 46, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 96 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1420 2171 2.5 89%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Nathan 32 B22 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2220 2174 9.1 47%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 56 A22 17 True Focus Sports Academy 2578 2165 5.1 25%
Pool L 4:5 WANG owen 33 B22 59 Swords Fencing Studio 2230 2160 8.8 45%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Taeho 102 U 93 1656 2151 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:2 DONDISCH ilan 67 D22 72 Kaizen Academy LLC 2030 2155 8.1 58%
T128 W 15:13 GENCHEV Madav 95 U 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1714 2286 5.2 82%
T64 L 7:15 DEKERMANJI Christopher 38 B19 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2625 2291 8.0 29%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), November 5, 2022
Place 5, Seed 21, Rank 87, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FAN Jordan 73 U 104 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1473 2138 3.2 82%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Joey 12 57 E22 24 Swords Fencing Studio 2043 2142 8.4 57%
Pool W 5:1 WAGHOLIKAR Prathit 53 U 32 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1075 2150 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 RONG Gordon 86 U 87 Yang Fencing Club 1719 2151 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 RYAN Pierce 39 U 71 Battle Born Fencing Club 1823 2156 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:4 LEVENTAL Mark 106 U 25 Maximum Fencing Club 2162 2162 9.6 50%
T64 W 15:10 CHAUDHURI Kabir 58 U 58 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1673 2253 5.3 79%
T32 W 15:10 LEVENTAL Mark 106 U 25 Maximum Fencing Club 2646 2258 20.8 26%
T16 W 15:12 LI Ethan R. 45 U 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2295 2279 13.5 49%
T8 L 4:15 KIM Nathan 2 12 A22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2762 2292 6.3 22%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 4, 2022
Place 30, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CASTELLY Luke 46 E22 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2312 2143 7.5 39%
Pool W 5:0 REID Wesley 100 U 96 South Denver Fencing Academy 1001 2136 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 BEAVER Aaron 17 B22 57 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1998 2137 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 WAGHOLIKAR Prathit 76 U 79 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1044 2145 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 FU Leon 14 A22 18 Team Touche Fencing Center 2334 2146 7.4 38%
T128 W 15:8 ZHOU Lawrence 56 U 92 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2500 2239 10.0 40%
T64 W 15:9 AYABINA JR John 23 B22 38 Battle Born Fencing Club 2267 2249 13.9 49%
T32 L 10:15 ULINICH Alexander 16 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2497 2262 9.8 35%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 30, 2022
Place 78, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PAK Elliot 45 C22 57 LA International Fencing 2174 2175 9.5 50%
Pool L 2:5 HIGGINS Branford 33 B21 13 San Diego Fencing Center 2590 2165 4.9 24%
Pool L 3:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 7 89 A22 18 Las Positas Fencing Center 2630 2160 4.5 22%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI San 72 U 54 Battle Born Fencing Club 2001 2156 11.4 60%
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG Haoran 20 A21 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2673 2144 4.0 19%
Pool W 5:3 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 84 U 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1500 2140 3.2 85%
T128 L 11:15 MENDOZA Zachari 27 B22 53 LA International Fencing 2804 2244 5.6 18%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 30, Seed 76, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MARKOTA Vedran 26 A19 6 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3073 2137 1.6 6%
Pool L 3:5 MA Victor 51 B21 24 TeamK Fencing 2513 2136 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:3 SETTE Alessandro 79 D21 89 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2167 2130 9.9 48%
Pool L 4:5 KANG Philip F. 24 A21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2870 2140 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:3 WILSON Brent A. 3 120 B22 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 3005 2138 22.4 8%
Pool W 5:3 DEKERMANJI Christopher 59 B19 77 Swords Fencing Studio 2507 2160 14.4 28%
T128 W 15:7 HEWITT Frank F. 31 B22 81 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2411 2212 17.4 38%
T64 W 15:14 KOPPE Alexander 30 B22 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2503 2230 19.8 33%
T32 L 10:15 JIN Daniel 5 130 A22 11 Battle Born Fencing Club 2830 2249 5.4 17%

Back to School RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 30, 2022
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 69, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KOLHE Tanish 21 U 35 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1338 2118 2.3 89%
Pool W 5:3 MANA Arnav 9 U 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1588 2120 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 RAHMAN Ali 25 U 36 Fresno Fencing Club 1738 2124 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:0 LI Yunji 27 U 19 True Focus Sports Academy 1630 2130 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:1 WAGHOLIKAR Prathit 29 U 38 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1041 2134 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 HSU Joshua 15 U 7 Maximum Fencing Club 1412 2135 2.6 88%
T32 W 15:5 LAU Alex 30 U 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2286 2175 15.2 44%
T16 W 15:9 BHATT Arjun 40 U 14 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2010 2190 11.6 61%
T8 W 15:11 HSU Joshua 15 U 7 Maximum Fencing Club 2041 2202 11.6 60%
T4 W 15:12 LI Ethan R. 23 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2228 2213 14.7 49%
T2 L 13:15 KIM Ian 1 30 B22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 2169 2228 15.7 54%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 34, Seed 66, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 96 U 88 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1871 2070 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI San 85 U 56 Battle Born Fencing Club 1869 2078 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:2 SCHROEDER Dylan 57 D22 70 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2171 2085 10.6 44%
Pool W 5:1 LOGUE Ethan D. 6 89 B21 31 Las Positas Fencing Center 2654 2095 17.5 18%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Chun Po 37 C22 32 Yang Fencing Club 2232 2113 11.0 42%
Pool L 3:5 LO Jake 25 B22 27 Swords Fencing Studio 2471 2124 5.5 28%
T64 L 13:15 LEE Chun Po 37 C22 32 Yang Fencing Club 2305 2188 13.2 42%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 54, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WRIGHT Christopher 14 89 A22 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2415 2085 5.8 29%
Pool W 5:4 PAINTER Noah 69 U 81 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Unattached 1606 2079 4.4 78%
Pool L 0:5 GAO Zachary 44 D22 13 Northern Colorado Fencers 2117 2083 9.1 48%
Pool W 5:0 GONZALES Leonardo 70 U 75 Battle Born Fencing Club 1145 2074 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nathan 15 90 B22 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2424 2076 5.6 28%
T128 W 15:4 GONZALES Leonardo 70 U 75 Battle Born Fencing Club 1571 2191 5.7 81%
T64 L 13:15 DEKERMANJI Christopher 18 104 B19 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2616 2196 8.2 24%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Div II Men's Épée (D1, DV2), September 23, 2022
Place 14, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIU Yikun 39 U 16 Yang Fencing Club 1750 2078 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:2 SHIRLEY Kai 27 U 33 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2801 2084 10.7 22%
Pool L 2:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 1 C22 11 Unattached 2221 2095 8.0 42%
Pool W 5:3 MARTIN Charles 25 U 34 Fresno Fencing Club 1853 2087 6.7 65%
Pool L 4:5 LOCASALE Nicholas A. 14 D21 19 LA International Fencing 2179 2093 8.5 44%
T32 W 15:2 LINGVAY Laurance (Larry) S. 15 D19 24 Fortune Fencing 2303 2182 17.5 43%
T16 L 14:15 FAN Beichen 22 E19 1 LA International Fencing 2554 2200 9.0 29%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), August 28, 2022
Place 19, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHENG Haoran 11 67 A21 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2606 2029 18.0 17%
Pool W 5:4 KENT V David 46 D22 71 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1839 2047 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:4 BAZHENOV Anthony 19 111 E22 45 Team Touche Fencing Center 2110 2054 10.3 46%
Pool W 5:3 SHEN Jiayi 75 U 81 Yang Fencing Club 1374 2064 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:2 DENISON Declan 97 U 83 Fortune Fencing 1743 2067 5.6 69%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Teddy 66 U 66 Battle Born Fencing Club 1703 2073 5.4 73%
T64 W 15:9 FERRIERE Joshua 52 E22 53 Fortune Fencing 2243 2177 17.9 46%
T32 L 12:15 SCHROEDER Dylan 54 E22 13 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2372 2195 12.5 39%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 61, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 PARK Elliot 30 B21 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2590 2025 3.7 17%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Nathan 29 B21 42 Swords Fencing Studio 2360 2021 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:1 SINGHA Orion 1 52 B22 31 Team Touche Fencing Center 2596 2016 18.0 17%
Pool W 5:0 NUGENT Jack 83 U 94 1476 2034 3.8 82%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Sullivan 56 D22 54 LA International Fencing 2188 2037 7.7 40%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Dohyun 82 U 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 3421 2030 0.7 3%
T128 W 15:8 PARK Augustine 88 U 69 Team Touche Fencing Center 2398 2161 21.4 35%
T64 L 11:15 JIN Daniel 9 113 B22 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2805 2183 5.8 15%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 77, Seed 114, Rank 145, Rating D22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KHANNA Nikhil 19 20 A22 27 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2636 2000 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 48 51 D22 64 Alliance Fencing Academy 2055 1997 10.4 46%
Pool L 4:5 GLENNON Sebastian J. 151 E22 82 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2011 2007 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:3 JURKECH Jacob 217 U 202 Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 1748 1998 6.4 65%
Pool W 5:1 DRIBIN Ezra 85 103 E22 138 Team Touche Fencing Center 2453 2004 16.0 23%
Pool W 5:4 ARMSTRONG TyLee 180 U 124 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1589 2020 4.8 76%
T128 L 9:15 PALIWODA Nicholas 86 103 E22 54 North Shore Fencers Club 2336 2174 13.2 40%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 189, Seed 173, Not ranked, Rating D22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 123 C22 104 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2396 2003 5.3 26%
Pool L 3:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 27 29 C22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2409 1998 5.1 25%
Pool L 2:5 CHAI Jonathan 48 50 B22 10 2602 1993 3.4 16%
Pool L 3:5 LO Jake 101 B22 77 Swords Fencing Studio 2462 1989 4.5 22%
Pool W 5:4 DHAL Leon 250 U 243 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1711 1985 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 BEAVER Aaron 197 D21 230 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1953 1991 9.2 53%
T256 L 9:15 ULINICH Alexander 105 B22 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2325 2189 14.3 41%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 328, Seed 289, Not ranked, Rating D22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Darius H. 91 106 B22 227 Fortune Fencing 2457 2023 4.8 24%
Pool L 4:5 MAZUR Daniil 188 B22 79 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3189 2019 0.9 3%
Pool L 3:5 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 304 D22 128 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2301 2018 6.3 32%
Pool L 2:5 KUMAR Aidan 109 126 A22 202 Medeo Fencing Club 2394 2011 5.3 26%
Pool L 1:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 206 B21 110 Battle Born Fencing Club 2751 2006 2.5 11%
Pool L 0:5 IMREK Samuel A. 9 9 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3215 2004 0.6 2%

AFM Stand with Ukraine Senior Mixed Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A4, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 32, Seed 51, Not ranked, Rating E22, Le Club Touche
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 22 B21 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2613 2032 3.6 17%
Pool W 5:4 YUEN Nathan 80 U 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1775 2029 6.6 66%
Pool W 4:3 SINHA Zaan 46 D21 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1944 2035 8.4 56%
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Trevor 70 U 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1243 2044 20.5 90%
Pool L 2:5 FELAND Alexandra 27 B21 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool L 3:5 MEHROTRA Anya 3 A22 42 Alliance Fencing Academy
T128 W 15:10 OBENCHAIN Janel 28 C22 72 Golden Gate Fencing Center
T64 W 15:7 ZHEREBCHEVSKA Veronika 21 B22 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
T32 L 10:15 KONG Martin 79 U 3 2500 2197 8.0 38%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 22, 2022
Place 49, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating E22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WANG DEVON 6 84 B21 22 LA International Fencing 2612 2034 3.6 17%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Alec 15 A21 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2526 2030 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:4 WRIGHT Christopher 35 C22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2404 2026 14.9 26%
Pool L 4:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 27 B19 38 Swords Fencing Studio 2478 2041 4.8 23%
Pool L 4:5 MCDONALD Ethan 46 D21 52 San Diego Fencing Center 2052 2036 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI San 68 U 66 Battle Born Fencing Club 1701 2027 5.5 69%
T64 L 6:15 MCMANUS Farran 14 A22 23 EWA Fencing LLC 2894 2202 5.4 14%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 21, 2022
Place 44, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating E22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG DEVON 6 47 B21 8 LA International Fencing 2657 2048 3.4 16%
Pool L 3:5 SARKAR Anish 24 C22 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2236 2044 7.4 37%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO Kunqi 52 U 58 Yang Fencing Club 1752 2037 6.3 68%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Zhengyang 30 D22 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2119 2043 8.7 45%
Pool L 2:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 13 93 E22 33 Team Touche Fencing Center 2185 2034 7.8 40%
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 49 U 47 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1844 2027 7.4 62%
T64 L 11:15 WRIGHT Christopher 21 C22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2597 2212 9.9 26%

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 9, 2022
Place 27, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating E22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TONG Samuel 21 E22 35 The Fencing Center 1850 2058 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:4 HOGE William P. 35 U 38 East Bay Fencers Gym 2085 2065 10.0 49%
Pool L 3:5 PAK Elliot 7 C22 25 LA International Fencing 2051 2075 10.1 52%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Noah 27 U 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1653 2065 15.4 75%
Pool L 0:5 SARKAR agniv 8 C22 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2331 2050 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:2 ARMITAGE Liam 36 U 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1519 2044 4.1 81%
T64 W 15:8 HIGGINS Calvin 26 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2002 2212 12.9 63%
T32 L 7:15 ZAYDMAN David M. 13 D22 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2478 2224 12.4 34%

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 8, 2022
Place 19, Seed 8, Rank 125, Rating E22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RAHMAN Yousef 39 U 33 Fresno Fencing Academy 1517 2049 4.1 81%
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Kai 22 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1919 2053 11.7 59%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ethan R. 35 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1643 2042 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 MAXU Tiger 21 U 39 LA International Fencing 1554 2047 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Zachary 7 123 U 27 Maximum Fencing Club 1794 2051 6.7 67%
T32 L 14:15 TONG Samuel 12 E22 15 The Fencing Center 2381 2226 14.7 40%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), March 19, 2022
Place 24, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating E22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KAO Yishane 20 83 U 45 2323 2054 6.7 33%
Pool W 5:2 LIANG Eric 76 U 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1315 2047 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 NUGENT Jack 62 U 66 1636 2050 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Nathan 7 29 B21 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2351 2055 14.2 31%
Pool W 5:2 MAXU Tiger 46 U 70 LA International Fencing 1560 2069 4.3 80%
Pool L 3:5 GOROZA Eric 68 U 79 Battle Born Fencing Club 1136 2074 24.3 94%
T64 W 15:7 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 61 U 46 LA International Fencing 1741 2237 8.7 79%
T32 L 5:15 KIM Sullivan 8 37 D21 10 LA International Fencing 2216 2246 19.7 52%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 18, 2022
Place 42, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating E22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHUANG William 8 B21 36 Maximum Fencing Club 2126 2076 9.4 47%
Pool L 1:5 KAO Yishane 42 U 37 2328 2067 6.8 33%
Pool W 5:1 HINTON Evan 39 U 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 1378 2060 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 LAU Christian 53 U 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1555 2063 4.4 80%
Pool L 2:5 STRAUSS Luke 9 B21 5 Northern Colorado Fencers 2586 2068 4.3 19%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Zhengyang 21 D22 41 Swords Fencing Studio 2101 2063 9.5 47%
T64 L 6:15 PHUKAN Rohin 15 C21 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2506 2251 13.5 34%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 20, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating E22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yikun 33 U 37 Yang Fencing Club 1530 2060 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 EVERS Gabriel 39 U 42 LA International Fencing 1994 2064 9.1 55%
Pool W 5:0 CROSSMAN Brandon 19 D22 21 LA International Fencing 2219 2073 12.1 40%
Pool L 2:5 HIGGINS Branford 10 B21 5 San Diego Fencing Center 2579 2085 4.5 21%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Haoran 5 A21 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2602 2081 4.3 19%
T32 L 12:15 PRAKASH Hari 35 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1655 2289 37.8 85%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 20, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating E22, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FERRIERE Joshua 23 E22 37 Fortune Fencing 2295 2053 13.7 34%
Pool W 5:2 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 38 U 32 LA International Fencing 1759 2066 6.4 69%
Pool L 3:5 PAK Elliot 10 C22 10 LA International Fencing 1977 2073 11.5 56%
Pool W 5:1 NUGENT Jack 35 U 39 1684 2061 5.6 73%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Nathan 6 B21 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2295 2067 7.3 35%
T32 L 8:15 DAVOODIAN Christopher 9 C22 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2786 2298 9.3 21%

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 5, 2022
Place 87, Seed 94, Not ranked, Rating U, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HEINS Dylan 64 D21 107 Davis Fencing Academy 2340 2071 6.7 34%
Pool L 4:5 SIRBU Dan 98 U 75 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1578 2064 16.5 78%
Pool L 1:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 30 B19 34 Swords Fencing Studio 2487 2047 5.2 23%
Pool W 5:4 ROOD Alex 35 B18 52 East Bay Fencers Gym 2561 2042 18.2 20%
Pool L 3:5 SINHA Zaan 69 D21 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2002 2060 11.1 54%
Pool L 2:5 COOPER Rowan 3 A22 33 East Bay Fencers Gym 2669 2049 3.6 15%
Pool W 5:3 BHARGAV Angad 115 U 106 Las Positas Fencing Center 1774 2046 6.9 67%
T128 L 12:15 ALLEN Graham 16 A19 8 East Bay Fencers Gym / Nova Fencing Club 3482 2300 1.7 3%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 23, 2022
Place 40, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating U, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WANG owen 21 C21 36 Swords Fencing Studio 2265 2087 8.2 38%
Pool L 4:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 6 96 A21 8 Ace Fencing Academy 3105 2079 1.3 4%
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zaan 29 D21 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1951 2078 8.9 58%
Pool L 4:5 EMARA Omar 11 A21 9 Fortune Fencing 2641 2086 4.2 18%
Pool L 3:5 OBERDERFER Vladimir 47 U 41 LA International Fencing 1923 2082 11.6 60%
T64 L 14:15 MCDONALD Ethan 27 D21 15 San Diego Fencing Center 2164 2324 24.5 60%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), January 22, 2022
Place 12, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 JU Hanul 25 U 31 LA International Fencing 1878 2062 8.2 62%
Pool W 5:3 JACKEL Dylan 41 U 27 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2496 2070 13.5 28%
Pool L 1:5 ZHENG Haoran 1 16 A21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2550 2084 5.0 22%
Pool W 5:4 DONAHUE Lake 23 U 33 Swords Fencing Studio 1800 2079 7.0 68%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO KUNQI 13 86 U 32 Yang Fencing Club 1642 2086 5.2 77%
Pool L 2:5 WANG DEVON 12 81 B21 2 LA International Fencing 2647 2091 4.2 18%
T32 W 15:8 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 38 U 22 LA International Fencing 1681 2331 7.2 85%
T16 L 9:15 LO Jake 2 18 C21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2604 2339 14.4 33%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), January 21, 2022
Place 16, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating U, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SINHA Zaan 15 D21 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1945 2079 13.0 59%
Pool L 2:5 FU Leon 21 E21 6 Team Touche Fencing Center 2104 2066 10.3 47%
Pool L 3:5 WANG DEVON 4 B21 2 LA International Fencing 2631 2055 4.1 17%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 29 U 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 1864 2051 8.2 62%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 7 C21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2306 2059 14.6 34%
Pool L 2:5 SHA Michael 14 D22 8 Swords Fencing Studio 2014 2074 11.6 54%
T32 W 14:13 BAZHENOV Anthony 2 109 E22 19 Team Touche Fencing Center 2205 2344 18.5 59%
T16 L 10:15 WANG owen 7 C21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2059 2362 31.1 69%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 15, 2022
Place 15, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating U, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MARTIN Charles 24 U 23 Fresno Fencing Academy 2693 2054 3.7 25%
Pool W 5:2 PERKINS Jaray 37 U 38 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1424 2050 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:4 CHANG Andrew 19 U 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1589 2054 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 5 84 D21 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2259 2060 14.1 37%
Pool W 5:3 LAU Christian 10 U 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1562 2074 4.8 80%
T32 W 15:3 HUSTON Riley 12 U 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1830 2360 9.8 77%
T16 L 12:15 DOWDELL Riley 32 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2254 2370 26.3 57%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 5, 2021
Place 45, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating U, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GOLDBERG Artie M. 38 U 28 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1815 2076 7.4 65%
Pool W 5:3 TONG Samuel 44 U 53 The Fencing Center 2163 2084 12.3 45%
Pool L 2:5 BARNETT Devin 18 E21 54 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1645 2096 18.2 77%
Pool L 2:5 SINHA Zaan 36 U 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1912 2078 13.7 61%
Pool L 1:5 ZAYDMAN David M. 19 E21 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2381 2064 6.9 30%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Benjamin I. 1 28 A21 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2802 2057 2.9 11%
T64 L 7:15 CHU Allan 4 89 D21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2492 2381 20.6 43%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/C3, JNR), December 4, 2021
Place 58, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating U, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZACHES Torrey 21 D21 34 East Bay Fencers Gym 2362 2117 7.6 36%
Pool L 1:5 CHU Allan 20 D21 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2432 2109 7.1 30%
Pool W 4:2 FINE Gabriel C. 61 U 64 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1307 2102 2.9 89%
Pool L 1:5 PAK Elliot 60 U 40 LA International Fencing 1835 2105 15.9 67%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Kevin 41 U 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2197 2089 9.8 43%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Benjamin I. 1 A21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2814 2079 3.0 11%
T64 L 3:15 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 38 E21 7 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2146 2414 32.9 67%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 20, 2021
Place 59, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, LE CLUB TOUCHE
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 1 22 C21 9 Swords Fencing Studio 2335 2230 10.6 43%
Pool L 0:5 FU Leon 19 U 22 Team Touche Fencing Center 1791 2219 19.6 76%
Pool L 2:5 PRAKASH Hari 18 U 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1813 2199 18.8 74%
Pool L 4:5 CHANG Andrew 56 U 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1424 2181 23.6 88%
Pool L 3:5 LEE JiYuen 37 U 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 1244 2157 26.0 92%
Pool L 1:5 HOGE William P. 49 U 14 East Bay Fencers Gym 1922 2131 14.3 63%
T64 L 13:15 IMREK Elijah S. 4 33 D21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2492 2437 23.6 46%

The Fencing Center RYC Reg Opens 4/27

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 16, 2021
Place 7, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BAXTER Max 17 U 17 Ace Fencing Academy 2500 2224 8.9 39%
Pool L 1:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 13 E20 1 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2334 2233 10.8 43%
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 6 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2629 2222 6.2 28%
Pool W 5:0 ATMAKURI Vedh 12 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1412 2216 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 LOUIE Joseph 7 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1626 2219 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Joey 21 U 12 Yang Fencing Club 1747 2224 5.7 78%
T16 W 15:7 CHOI Zachary 10 U 10 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 1978 2453 12.6 77%
T8 L 12:15 CHEN Zhengyang 3 40 U 3 Yang Fencing Club 2389 2466 28.4 55%

Treasure Chest RYC 2020

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 19, 2020
Place 5, Seed 5, Rank 81, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BUEHLMANN Johann 16 U 22 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1337 2195 2.7 91%
Pool W 5:0 ULFARSSON Hawk 15 U 26 Cardinal Fencing Club 1590 2198 4.6 82%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Alexander 6 U 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2242 2202 13.0 47%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 24 U 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1596 2215 4.5 82%
Pool W 5:4 WANG William 25 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1593 2220 4.3 85%
T32 W 15:1 TING Gracin 29 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1508 2459 6.1 88%
T16 W 14:7 WANG William 25 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2240 2465 19.4 63%
T8 L 13:15 CASTELLY Luke 2 44 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2331 2485 31.4 59%

Treasure Chest RYC 2020

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 33, Seed 9, Rank 139, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG William 25 U 26 Cardinal Fencing Club 1980 2203 9.3 64%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR Anish 39 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1958 2212 8.9 66%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Elliot 8 130 E19 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2424 2221 9.6 37%
Pool W 5:4 RAMOS Owen 41 U 29 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1902 2211 7.9 69%
Pool L 4:5 RAJ Shrey 48 U 30 Las Positas Fencing Center 1447 2219 24.2 88%
T64 L 10:15 ULINICH Alexander 19 U 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1734 2513 53.5 87%

Bay Cup at HALB: Y14ME1, Y14WE1, JME2, JWE2, WE2

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 3, 2019
Place 8, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MONDALA Adrian 10 U 3 Davis Fencing Academy 1970 2277 18.8 69%
Pool W 5:1 NG Biwon 9 U 12 Delta Fencing Center 1511 2258 3.7 88%
Pool L 3:5 ULINICH Alexander 4 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1812 2262 21.3 76%
Pool L 2:5 MING Nathan 12 U 1 The Fencing Center 2079 2240 16.1 60%
Pool L 4:5 BRINEN-STOUT Jared P. 6 U 5 Marin Pentathlon Club 1739 2224 21.5 78%
T16 W 15:7 ANDERSON Kai 7 U 9 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2219 2501 20.1 67%
T8 L 10:15 HE Zhiheng 8 U 3 East Bay Fencers Gym 3287 2521 8.7 17%

Bay Cup at AFM-SUN: Y10, Y12 Epee & Foil

Y-12 Mixed Épée (U, Y12), October 27, 2019
Place 5, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MOLLINIER Anais 18 U 15 Academy of Fencing Masters
Pool W 5:3 LEE Megan 10 U 7 Academy of Fencing Masters
Pool W 5:2 LAURIMAA Emil 9 U 10 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1723 2267 5.7 80%
Pool W 5:1 BRADY Emlyn 2 U 23 Academy of Fencing Masters
Pool W 5:2 WANG William 15 U 18 Academy of Fencing Masters 1577 2273 4.1 87%
T16 W 15:5 MOLLINIER Anais 18 U 15 Academy of Fencing Masters
T8 L 14:15 SINHA Zaan 8 U 3 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1653 2574 72.4 92%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 5, 2019
Place 30, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WILLIS Alan T. 40 U 40 Cardinal Fencing Club 2102 2292 17.2 62%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Darius H. 13 82 U 5 Swords Fencing Studio 2250 2275 14.8 52%
Pool L 4:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 15 96 U 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 2202 2261 15.2 54%
Pool W 4:2 YUEN Nathan 39 U 82 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1506 2245 4.2 83%
Pool W 4:1 CASTELLY Luke 65 U 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2456 2249 17.6 37%
T128 W 15:14 BHARGAV Angad 24 U 81 Las Positas Fencing Center 1909 2585 11.4 83%
T64 W 15:13 LEE Bryson 81 U 35 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1747 2596 8.4 87%
T32 L 11:15 SARKAR Agniv 59 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2627 2605 31.0 49%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 4, 2019
Place 29, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GAO Zachary 17 U 27 South Denver Fencing Academy 1221 2380 32.3 94%
Pool L 3:5 WANG DEVON 3 6 U 3 LA International Fencing 2447 2347 13.3 43%
Pool L 3:5 BHATT Arjun 30 U 26 Davis Fencing Academy 1885 2334 24.4 77%
Pool L 1:4 CHIN Dylan A. 12 56 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 1974 2310 21.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 VINODH Matsya 40 U 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1617 2288 4.6 86%
T64 W 15:11 WANG William 19 U 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2381 2569 25.2 61%
T32 L 9:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 2 4 D19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3360 2594 9.2 11%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 15, 2019
Place 12, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 CHOI Zachary 22 U 19 Cardinal Fencing Club 1519 2401 3.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 BUEHLMANN Johann 13 U 20 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1307 2404 2.0 95%
Pool L 0:5 PRAKASH Hari 3 U 3 The Fencing Center 2906 2406 6.5 28%
Pool W 5:0 LAURIMAA Emil 6 U 21 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1689 2399 4.7 86%
Pool L 2:5 KNUDSEN Travis 20 U 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2016 2404 24.4 74%
T32 W 15:3 VINODH Matsya 17 U 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1253 2636 3.1 96%
T16 L 13:15 KNUDSEN Travis 20 U 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1964 2639 70.5 85%

Back to School RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 1, 2019
Place 12, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BUEHLMANN Johann 5 U 18 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1500 2442 3.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Robert 12 U 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1693 2445 5.0 81%
Pool L 3:5 KNUDSEN Travis 13 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1945 2450 28.8 80%
Pool L 3:5 BHATT Arjun 23 U 13 Davis Fencing Academy 1896 2421 28.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 21 U 14 Davis Fencing Academy 1946 2393 7.9 77%
T32 W 15:7 TING Gracin 7 U 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2500 2711 20.7 58%
T16 L 9:15 SHA Michael 9 U 3 Swords Fencing Studio 1575 2732 95.8 95%

Back to School RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), August 31, 2019
Place 30, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZWICKER Jacob 27 U 44 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1420 2525 2.0 96%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Felix 42 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Club 2370 2527 21.6 60%
Pool L 3:5 MOFFATT Bryson 38 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1890 2506 25.3 80%
Pool L 3:4 RYAN Seth C. 5 E18 17 Davis Fencing Academy 2425 2480 18.0 54%
Pool L 2:5 CHU Allan 17 U 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2296 2462 20.8 61%
T64 W 15:13 LEE Bryson 34 U 35 International Fencing Academy (ca) 1584 2762 6.5 92%
T32 L 10:15 ZHANG Alec 15 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2491 2769 57.4 67%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-10 Men's Épée (E1, Y10), July 7, 2019
Place 42, Seed 32, Rank 38, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 1 1 D19 10 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3018 2554 8.9 22%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Anthony 65 U 92 Alamo Fencing Academy 1348 2545 1.8 96%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Michael 33 38 U 54 Battle Born Fencing Club 1697 2547 3.8 92%
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG Andy 97 U 14 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2078 2550 29.0 77%
Pool W 5:1 FRANGER Max 98 U 78 Escrime Du Lac 1586 2521 3.2 92%
Pool W 5:3 FULLER Daniel 64 U 102 Music City Fencing Club 1078 2525 0.7 99%
T128 W 8:5 CHEN Bowen 67 U 93 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1676 2782 8.0 90%
T64 L 8:10 BARG Jonathan 27 30 U 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3090 2790 27.8 33%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 196, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NGUYEN Tate 71 80 U 131 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2151 2717 38.5 82%
Pool L 2:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 11 11 C19 44 Swords Fencing Studio 2754 2678 18.4 45%
Pool L 4:5 EDWARDS Strummer 131 U 171 1233 2660 52.1 98%
Pool L 2:5 SHCHUR Landon 49 53 U 103 New York Fencing Academy 2950 2608 11.6 29%
Pool L 3:5 HIGGINS Branford 171 U 39 San Diego Fencing Center 2647 2596 17.6 47%
Pool L 3:5 LI Patrick 191 U 93 Denver Fencing Center 2334 2579 25.0 65%
T256 L 4:15 PANAYOTOV Alexander 29 30 E19 48 Alamo Fencing Academy 2906 2824 41.6 45%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), May 5, 2019
Place 5, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DONDISCH Ilan 14 U 14 Washington Fencing Academy 2500 2737 11.3 59%
Pool W 5:4 LEVENTAL Mark 6 U 7 Cardinal Fencing Club 2232 2748 10.1 80%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 2 10 U 2 Davis Fencing Academy 2597 2758 27.7 60%
Pool W 5:2 BHATT Arjun 7 U 8 Davis Fencing Academy 1907 2731 5.0 91%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 11 U 3 Dynamo Fencing Club (can) 2215 2736 31.0 77%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 3 11 U 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2329 2705 12.1 73%
T16 W 10:6 DONDISCH Ilan 14 U 14 Washington Fencing Academy 2500 2834 23.1 63%
T8 L 8:10 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 11 U 3 Dynamo Fencing Club (can) 2878 2857 32.9 49%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 4, 2019
Place 28, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHUNG Yeongbin 30 U 21 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2500 2835 19.3 63%
Pool L 4:5 KAO Yishane 32 U 12 Dynamo Fencing Club (can) 3212 2816 12.4 31%
Pool L 4:5 WRIGHT Christopher 9 52 U 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2330 2804 42.1 78%
Pool W 5:1 BHATT Arjun 21 U 31 Davis Fencing Academy 1893 2762 4.9 92%
Pool L 0:5 KHANNA Nikhil 4 34 U 18 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2595 2767 29.5 61%
T32 L 5:15 ALVAREZ Ian T. 5 36 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 2913 2884 50.7 48%

Silicon Valley RYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), March 31, 2019
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HASSAN Hayden 10 U 12 Cardinal Fencing Club 2317 2781 13.0 75%
Pool W 5:4 WU Eric 14 U 10 Las Positas Fencing Center 2647 2794 21.2 59%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Alexander 4 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2532 2815 16.9 67%
Pool W 5:1 CASTELLY James 9 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1698 2832 3.2 95%
T16 W 10:0 KOLHE Tanish 6 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2356 2884 25.7 73%
T8 W 10:2 ESCALERA Nathan 12 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2736 2910 38.4 58%
T4 L 6:10 LEVENTAL Mark 5 U 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 2803 2948 64.2 59%

Silicon Valley RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 30, 2019
Place 20, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GULCHIN Sam 28 U 33 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1552 2904 1.8 98%
Pool L 2:5 CHU Allan 4 82 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2203 2906 63.5 87%
Pool W 5:4 BHARGAV Angad 34 U 29 Las Positas Fencing Center 2501 2842 17.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 ZHUANG William 24 U 18 Cardinal Fencing Club 2461 2860 34.1 70%
Pool L 3:5 CASTELLY Luke 17 U 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2278 2826 48.7 80%
Pool W 5:4 VINODH Matsya 7 U 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1765 2777 4.0 94%
T32 L 11:15 LEVENTAL Mark 32 U 14 Cardinal Fencing Club 2737 2963 79.1 63%

TFC Downtown RYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), March 10, 2019
Place 3, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOWALSKI Max 18 U 11 MY Fencing Center 2358 2817 17.3 75%
Pool W 5:0 CASTELLY James 19 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1832 2834 7.4 87%
Pool W 5:1 AUERBACH Charlie 7 U 14 Cardinal Fencing Club 2114 2841 10.2 87%
Pool W 3:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 12 U 1 Davis Fencing Academy 2567 2852 22.5 68%
Pool W 5:4 WANG William 6 U 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2367 2874 14.3 75%
Pool W 5:3 MYUNG Dominic 15 U 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2444 2888 15.7 73%
T16 W 10:1 AUERBACH Charlie 7 U 14 Cardinal Fencing Club 2553 2946 42.2 70%
T8 W 10:1 HASSAN Hayden 8 U 8 Cardinal Fencing Club 2761 2989 45.0 60%
T4 L 6:10 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 12 U 1 Davis Fencing Academy 3035 3034 70.3 50%

TFC Downtown RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 9, 2019
Place 21, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BHARGAV Angad 19 U 20 Las Positas Fencing Center 2467 2992 68.9 78%
Pool W 4:2 LEELANIVAS Ethan 34 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1301 2923 2.1 98%
Pool L 3:5 SARKAR Agniv 7 U 11 Le Club Touche 2307 2926 73.4 83%
Pool L 2:5 LEVENTAL Mark 4 U 7 Cardinal Fencing Club 2328 2852 66.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 FERY Isaac 33 U 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1773 2785 6.9 91%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Alec 24 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2503 2792 24.2 68%
T32 L 7:15 LEVENTAL Mark 4 U 7 Cardinal Fencing Club 2211 3106 159.3 88%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), January 21, 2019
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SOUKUP Asher 2 U 11 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1707 2828 10.1 90%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 10 U 6 Davis Fencing Academy 1959 2838 12.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 10 U 2 Davis Fencing Academy 2602 2850 38.8 65%
Pool W 5:2 KOWALSKI Max 11 U 3 My Fencing Center 2452 2889 25.1 71%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Alexander 9 U 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2394 2914 22.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Kai 5 U 3 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2400 2936 21.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 BHATT Arjun 7 U 8 Davis Fencing Academy 2106 2957 11.4 89%
Pool W 5:1 O'NEAL John 6 U 10 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1573 2968 3.3 97%
Pool W 5:0 WU Eric 4 U 7 Las Positas Fencing Center 2361 2972 17.4 82%
Pool W 5:0 LALUYAUX Alexander 8 U 9 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1655 2989 3.3 97%
T8 W 10:1 BHATT Arjun 7 U 8 Davis Fencing Academy 2921 2858 78.0 47%
T4 W 9:1 KOWALSKI Max 11 U 3 My Fencing Center 2921 2936 68.9 51%
T2 W 10:6 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 10 U 2 Davis Fencing Academy 3069 3005 100.9 46%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2019
Place 6, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 1 9 E18 1 La International Fencing 3127 2637 38.5 23%
Pool W 4:3 GUPTA Karan 32 U 25 Cardinal Fencing Club 2469 2599 60.2 58%
Pool W 5:2 CHINN Lucas 10 U 10 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3139 2659 97.0 25%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Alec 11 U 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2400 2756 38.3 71%
Pool W 4:3 BLANCO Renn 20 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2273 2794 27.2 78%
Pool W 5:3 BUEHLMANN Johann 31 U 33 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1528 2821 6.2 95%
T32 W 15:9 BARTON Henry 28 U 27 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2022 2869 44.7 81%
T16 W 7:6 SARKAR Anish 18 U 16 LE CLUB TOUCHE 3284 2914 142.6 34%
T8 L 9:15 WRIGHT Christopher 4 37 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2572 3056 198.4 75%

The Fencing Center RYC - Region 4

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), December 2, 2018
Place 2, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Kai 8 U 3 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2062 2880 44.6 87%
Pool W 4:0 STAUCH Jeremias 4 U 8 Academy of Fencing Masters 1769 2924 23.7 92%
Pool W 5:1 RYAN Pierce 6 U 7 Davis Fencing Academy 1598 2948 14.5 95%
Pool L 4:5 YU Austin 7 U 3 Davis Fencing Academy 2224 2963 214.7 83%
Pool L 4:5 LEVENTAL Mark 3 U 5 Cardinal Fencing Club 2624 2748 123.6 57%
Pool W 5:1 AUERBACH Charlie 2 U 6 Cardinal Fencing Club 2530 2624 82.1 55%
Pool W 5:1 PETROV Mikhail 5 U 9 Cardinal Fencing Club 1848 2706 23.7 88%
Pool L 1:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 9 U 1 Davis Fencing Academy 2668 2730 92.9 54%
T8 W 10:4 AUERBACH Charlie 2 U 6 Cardinal Fencing Club 2596 2685 190.8 54%
T4 W 10:8 ANDERSON Kai 8 U 3 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2895 2876 187.0 49%
T2 L 3:8 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 9 U 1 Davis Fencing Academy 2920 3063 193.7 58%

The Fencing Center RYC - Region 4

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2018
Place 14, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (ca)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:3 CHINN Lucas 6 U 10 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2500 3450 373.5 79%
Pool L 3:4 BHARGAV Angad 15 U 18 Las Positas Fencing Center 3040 3076 209.2 51%
Pool W 4:0 LEVENTAL Mark 20 U 15 Cardinal Fencing Club 2645 2867 169.1 61%
Pool L 1:2 PARK Elliot 26 U 7 Academy of Fencing Masters 2904 3036 201.4 57%
Pool W 3:2 LAU Christian 25 U 28 Academy of Fencing Masters 1954 2835 45.0 86%
T32 W 15:13 HOLLAND Thomas 11 U 19 Cardinal Fencing Club 2500 2707 212.2 57%
T16 L 4:15 DIECK Logan O. 1 11 U 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 3124 2919 233.7 41%

AFM Start of Season RYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), September 30, 2018
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating U, International Fencing Academy (CA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 6 U 3 Davis Fencing Academy 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 ULFARSSON Hawk 10 U 7 Cardinal Fencing Club 2079 2921 178.3 76%
Pool W 5:3 AUERBACH Charlie 7 U 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 3168 3099 329.1 47%
Pool W 5:1 LAU Michael 2 U 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1525 3428 21.8 97%
T8 W 10:1 HASSAN Hayden 1 U 8 Cardinal Fencing Club 2921 2500 569.5 37%
T4 L 7:10 AUERBACH Charlie 7 U 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 2921 3069 362.9 55%