Statistics Profile
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | 11 | 17 | 28 |
| Losses | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Win ratio | - | - | - | 61.1% | 77.3% | 70.0% |
| Pool victories | - | - | - | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| Pool losses | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Pool win ratio | - | - | - | 58.3% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| DE victories | - | - | - | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| DE losses | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| DE win ratio | - | - | - | 66.7% | 80.0% | 75.0% |
Seasons start on August 1 and end on July 31.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easy wins† | - | - | - | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| Easy wins % | - | - | - | 54.5% | 70.6% | 64.3% |
| Close wins‡ | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Close wins % | - | - | - | 9.1% | 5.9% | 7.1% |
| Close losses‡ | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Close losses % | - | - | - | 42.9% | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Big losses† | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Big losses % | - | - | - | 14.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% |
† Easy victories or big losses are 4+ touches in pools, 7+ in standard DEs, and 5+ in veteran or youth DEs.
‡ Close bouts are 1 touch or fewer in pools, 3 or fewer in standard DEs, and 2 or fewer in veteran or youth DEs.
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victories | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victories % | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Losses | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Losses % | - | - | - | 14.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Total | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Total % | - | - | - | 5.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| 2025-2026 | 2024-2025 | 2023-2024 | 2022-2023 | Before 2022 | All time | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Events | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Tournaments | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Place 103 of 154 Seed 104 Not ranked Rating A22
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | ZUSIN Zachary W. | 126 | - | A19 | 70 | Columbia University NCAA | 3437 | 3061 | 95.8 | 28% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | CHEN Ziyuan | 12 | 24 | A21 | 34 | Golden State Fencing Academy / University Of Notre Dame NCAA | 3506 | 3157 | 35.1 | 29% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | JI Aidan Y. | 149 | - | B21 | 150 | Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy | 2618 | 3122 | 25.3 | 79% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LIANG Lixi (Henry) | 35 | 55 | A23 | 50 | 5T Fencers Club | 3287 | 3147 | 43.5 | 41% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:4 | MION Lorenzo | 58 | 88 | A22 | 85 | The Ohio State University NCAA | 3225 | 3104 | 42.1 | 42% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | LI Matthew | 80 | - | A23 | 121 | AIC Fencing Club | 2794 | 3062 | 63.9 | 67% | |
T128
|
D | 6:15 | SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) | 27 | 43 | A21 | 43 | LA International Fencing | 3946 | 3756 | 49.5 | 38% |
Place 11 of 342 Seed 39 Rank 41 Rating A22
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DIESTELKAMP Niklas | 62 | 67 | A23 | 54 | SoCAL Fencing Center | 2500 | 3070 | 33.4 | 71% | |
Pool
|
D | 3:5 | HOBSON Aaron K. | 162 | - | B23 | 131 | Massialas Foundation (M Team) | 2559 | 3103 | 149.4 | 80% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | YOON DYLAN | 237 | - | C22 | 165 | East Coast Fencing Club | 2520 | 2954 | 40.1 | 75% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | HUNTER Phillip | 342 | - | U | 331 | Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club | 1640 | 2994 | 4.0 | 98% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | LEE Jayden | 264 | - | D23 | 303 | Rain City Fencing Center | 1965 | 2998 | 10.1 | 95% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | DETERING Julian | 139 | - | A23 | 218 | Silicon Valley Fencing Center | 2824 | 3008 | 53.3 | 61% | |
T256
|
V | 15:6 | LE Jacob W. | 105 | 122 | B23 | 214 | Golubitsky Fencing Center | 2725 | 3591 | 23.8 | 90% | |
T128
|
V | 15:13 | GODZHIK Zachary | 51 | 55 | A23 | 93 | LA International Fencing | 3358 | 3614 | 68.4 | 65% | |
T64
|
V | 15:11 | LI Brandon H. | 3 | 3 | A23 | 37 | Princeton University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy | 4264 | 3683 | 157.3 | 19% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | BURKE Spencer W. | 88 | 99 | A23 | 20 | Elite International Fencers Club | 3509 | 3840 | 48.4 | 70% | |
T16
|
D | 14:15 | LEE Jacob J | 29 | 30 | A23 | 7 | Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy | 3284 | 3889 | 132.5 | 83% |
Place 15 of 177 Seed 173 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | HUTH Mitchell | 36 | 118 | C18 | 26 | Research Triangle Fencing | 2842 | 3222 | 240.5 | 70% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | DECORLETO III Andrew (Tripp) J. | 121 | - | U | 167 | Petrarca | 1569 | 2981 | 9.1 | 98% | |
Pool
|
D | 4:5 | KOBAL Maximilian | 89 | - | E18 | 37 | Salle Green LLC | 2828 | 2990 | 150.2 | 59% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | PO Oliver | 117 | - | U | 125 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2649 | 2840 | 89.9 | 61% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:3 | CHENG Jonathan | 17 | 42 | B18 | 91 | 5T Fencers Club | 3102 | 2930 | 124.0 | 40% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | WILLIAMS Connor J. | 69 | - | D19 | 112 | Birmingham Fencing Club | 2054 | 3054 | 15.8 | 93% | |
T128
|
V | 15:5 | SICHITIU Alexander | 85 | - | E18 | 84 | Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy | 2678 | 3641 | 36.2 | 88% | |
T64
|
V | 15:8 | MARX Oscar L. | 37 | 118 | D19 | 35 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3546 | 3677 | 119.0 | 57% | |
T32
|
V | 15:8 | REZNICK Nicholas J. | 64 | 191 | C19 | 31 | Freehold Fencing Academy | 2740 | 3796 | 21.2 | 93% | |
T16
|
D | 7:15 | REALS Alden D. | 14 | 32 | C18 | 5 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3045 | 3817 | 226.3 | 86% |
Place 3 of 125 Seed 86 Not ranked Rating U
| Bout | Score | Opponent | Country | Seed | Rank | Rating | Place | Club | Opponent Strength |
Strength | Change | Win Chance |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | BURGOS Jacob R. | 98 | - | U | 121 | Pittsburgh Fencers Club | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:0 | LIN Michael | 62 | - | U | 102 | Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. | 2597 | 2921 | 325.9 | 63% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:1 | SEMAPAKDI-CHANG Kaiden | 120 | - | U | 63 | NEMA Fencing Center | 2391 | 3246 | 118.1 | 84% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | PAE Brian L. | 24 | 54 | U | 39 | Fencers Club Inc. | 2840 | 3365 | 155.7 | 74% | |
Pool
|
V | 5:2 | TAHOUN Mostafa | 46 | 113 | U | 44 | Premier Fencing Club | 2469 | 3520 | 51.2 | 91% | |
Pool
|
D | 2:5 | DAI Jonathan T. | 11 | 20 | E18 | 26 | V Fencing Club | 3043 | 3571 | 349.8 | 76% | |
T128
|
V | 15:2 | LEBHAR Viktor | 110 | - | U | 112 | Royal Fencing Academy | 2500 | 2500 | 420.5 | 50% | |
T64
|
V | 15:1 | GAO William | 72 | - | U | 62 | Baltimore Fencing Center | 2304 | 2921 | 235.3 | 74% | |
T32
|
V | 15:6 | TOLBA Abdelrahman | 41 | 107 | U | 19 | Premier Fencing Club | 2736 | 3156 | 226.1 | 68% | |
T16
|
V | 15:12 | BRUK Peter J. | 8 | 11 | D18 | 9 | Manhattan Fencing Center | 3267 | 3382 | 250.0 | 56% | |
T8
|
V | 15:6 | PELOSKY Zack B. | 5 | 8 | D18 | 7 | Fencers Club Inc. | 3557 | 3632 | 204.4 | 54% | |
T4
|
D | 12:15 | CHENG Jonathan | 3 | 4 | B18 | 1 | 5T Fencers Club | 3753 | 3836 | 195.8 | 55% |