Oliver Po

2007

V Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 129 184 177 59 178 727
Losses 49 98 142 79 129 497
Win Ratio 72.5% 65.2% 55.5% 42.8% 58.0% 59.4%
Pool Victories 99 142 136 50 131 558
Pool Losses 28 65 102 61 90 346
Pool Win Ratio 78.0% 68.6% 57.1% 45.0% 59.3% 61.7%
DE Victories 30 42 41 9 47 169
DE Losses 21 33 40 18 39 151
DE Win Ratio 58.8% 56.0% 50.6% 33.3% 54.7% 52.8%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 53 78 79 25 91 326
Easy wins as % of wins 41.1% 42.4% 44.6% 42.4% 51.1% 44.8%
Close wins 27 26 35 11 29 128
Close wins as % of all wins 20.9% 14.1% 19.8% 18.6% 16.3% 17.6%
Close losses 18 22 34 22 20 116
Close losses as % of all losses 36.7% 22.4% 23.9% 27.8% 15.5% 23.3%
Big losses 13 32 59 35 64 203
Big losses as % of all losses 26.5% 32.7% 41.5% 44.3% 49.6% 40.8%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 1 - - 7 10
Victories as % of all victories 1.6% 0.5% 0.0% 0.0% 3.9% 1.4%
Losses 2 1 1 1 10 15
Losses as % of all losses 4.1% 1.0% 0.7% 1.3% 7.8% 3.0%
Total 4 2 1 1 17 25
Total as % of all bouts 2.2% 0.7% 0.3% 0.7% 5.5% 2.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 21 36 42 20 39 158
Tournaments 12 23 25 14 23 97

Competition History


Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 26, 2024
Place 106, Seed 52, Rank 97, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 YOON DYLAN 119 B23 86 East Coast Fencing Club 2562 2941 15.8 74%
Pool L 4:5 SISINNI Riccardo 33 60 A23 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2984 2925 9.4 46%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Michael 69 A24 38 Jovanovic Fencing 2878 2916 10.6 53%
Pool W 5:4 MCISAAC Finn 93 B24 133 Renaissance Fencing Club 2352 2905 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Rion 135 C24 100 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2433 2909 4.7 79%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Nicholas W. 10 22 A24 16 Top Fencing Club / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3441 2914 4.2 19%
T128 L 7:15 CHEN Allen 17 30 A24 7 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3886 2844 1.1 4%

Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 25, 2024
Place 34, Seed 51, Rank 67, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LING Eddie 42 54 A24 132 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2658 2897 7.3 65%
Pool W 5:2 ORLOV Dmitriy 149 C23 138 OnTarget Fencing Club / AIC Fencing Club 2220 2904 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:4 GRAHAM Roy J. 5 8 A24 6 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 3185 2907 14.4 32%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Martin 90 128 B24 77 LA International Fencing 2636 2921 6.7 68%
Pool W 5:2 OH SEAN 98 141 A23 91 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2805 2928 8.6 58%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Rion 134 C24 134 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2434 2937 4.5 80%
T128 W 15:13 DESHMUKH Arjun 38 48 A24 119 Austin Fencers Club 3168 2836 14.0 29%
T64 L 7:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 36 46 A24 29 Manhattan Fencing Center 3197 2850 5.6 28%

Morris Cup RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), April 6, 2024
Place 11, Seed 2, Rank 67, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Dillon 47 D24 63 Brooklyn Fencing Center 1999 2896 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 MOHAMED Murad 23 173 A22 3 AIC Fencing Club 2730 2898 12.7 61%
Pool W 5:0 GORLOVITZKI Amitai 77 U 79 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1627 2885 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Terry 51 D23 42 Star Fencing Academy 2139 2886 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:4 GARCIA HERNANDEZ Lucas 73 U 21 2362 2888 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:4 LIGOS Alex M. 25 B23 53 Medeo Fencing Club 2321 2893 4.0 83%
T64 W 15:3 MASTROPAOLO Jonah W. 54 D23 52 Candlewood Fencing Center 2059 2839 2.3 90%
T32 W 15:3 GUO Justin 7 95 B23 23 5T Fencers Club 2465 2841 5.3 73%
T16 L 11:14 KLOTZ Isaiah 3 69 B24 6 Manhattan Fencing Center 2777 2846 10.4 55%

Premier Challenge ROC(D1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & PARA

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), March 31, 2024
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 67, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XIE Buster 67 D23 15 2157 2911 2.6 89%
Pool W 4:3 HUANG Eythan 27 164 B24 29 AIC Fencing Club 2454 2913 4.9 78%
Pool L 4:5 DALBERG Anders 81 E23 48 Mission Fencing Center 1787 2918 29.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 MARTIN Darius 58 D23 30 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2157 2889 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 SHAPIRO Leon 35 C24 16 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2263 2892 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:0 CHACKO Hunter 94 U 101 1256 2895 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:6 XU Ethan 23 151 C23 56 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2177 2832 3.0 86%
T32 W 15:14 FINLEY Dylan 43 C23 22 Space City Fencing Academy 2472 2835 5.4 73%
T16 W 15:13 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 18 124 B24 10 Fencers Club Inc. 2576 2840 6.4 67%
T8 L 13:14 LI Matthew 3 66 A23 2 AIC Fencing Club 2957 2847 8.2 43%

Premier Challenge ROC(D1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & PARA

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 30, 2024
Place 34, Seed 7, Rank 97, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Eythan 24 B24 69 AIC Fencing Club 2454 2885 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Mason 66 C23 56 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2468 2891 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 STRAYER Andrew 54 C24 51 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 2702 2896 7.7 63%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Noel 37 B23 63 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2487 2903 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:4 CHO Xzander 85 D23 44 Manhattan Fencing Center 2005 2909 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Andrew 100 U 100 1437 2910 0.3 99%
T64 L 14:15 GRIGORIEV Eduard 48 B21 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3132 2838 5.8 33%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2024
Place 24, Seed 35, Rank 41, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SUAREZ Adrian 126 B23 68 Masters Fencing Club 2197 2869 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Wayland 305 U 301 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 1763 2872 1.7 90%
Pool W 5:2 VALOUEV Aleksey 56 69 B23 57 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2693 2874 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:0 HARGRAVES Henry 236 E24 269 Lang Fencing Academy / Nashville Academy of Fencing 1505 2881 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 LYNCH Owen C. 145 C23 117 Golden State Fencing Academy 2071 2882 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Dylan 214 D23 218 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1896 2884 1.4 95%
T256 W 15:6 KOE Beckett 247 E23 227 Fioretto Fencing Academy 1954 2825 1.8 93%
T128 W 15:5 LYNCH Owen C. 145 C23 117 Golden State Fencing Academy 2238 2826 3.5 83%
T64 W 15:13 CANLAS Nathan 27 32 B23 39 LA International Fencing 3071 2830 12.7 34%
T32 L 11:15 DAI Jonathan T. 20 23 A23 5 V Fencing Club 3266 2843 4.9 24%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 97, Seed 46, Rank 83, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Ethan 146 B23 116 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2422 2893 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 SEMP Iain 156 C24 221 Richmond Fencing Club 1882 2898 1.2 95%
Pool L 3:5 JOHNSON Chance 255 D23 143 Salle De Long Fencers 2095 2899 22.2 91%
Pool L 3:5 BING Charles 55 94 A23 66 Star Fencing Academy 2946 2877 8.9 45%
Pool W 5:2 WILLIS Tiernan 346 U 330 Fates Fencing Academy 478 2868 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 WOHLERS Trevor 246 D24 284 Seacoast Fencing Club 1700 2868 0.8 97%
T256 W 15:10 WANG Winston 105 168 B23 167 AIC Fencing Club 2615 2823 7.0 64%
T128 L 7:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 29 60 A23 40 Austin Fencers Club 3153 2830 5.8 30%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 173, Seed 77, Rank 93, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PARK Jason B. 218 B21 142 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2634 2894 13.6 67%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Jason L. 132 A22 235 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2987 2881 11.3 43%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Nathan 203 B22 202 The Ohio State University NCAA / Fencing Institute Of Texas 2716 2892 7.7 62%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Andy W. 62 76 A23 34 3307 2900 5.2 25%
Pool W 5:2 MA Andrew 270 C22 205 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2637 2894 6.7 67%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG Alan H. 146 A21 84 California Fencing Academy / OnTarget Fencing Club 3078 2901 7.6 38%
T256 L 12:15 CANLAS Nathan 164 B23 153 LA International Fencing 3064 2830 6.7 35%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 140, Seed 64, Rank 75, Rating A23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jacob 98 121 A23 125 Naples Fencing Academy 2703 2906 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:4 ZHONG Maxwell 224 D23 197 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1910 2913 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 GILMARTIN Colin 257 E22 267 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1320 2914 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 2:5 WUJASTYK Leon 144 B23 86 2376 2914 18.0 81%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Ethan J. 17 18 A23 28 Columbia University NCAA / Birmingham Fencing Club 3283 2896 5.5 26%
Pool W 5:1 KETTELLE John 177 C23 134 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 2242 2891 3.2 86%
T256 L 4:15 CHEN Boris 171 B22 118 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2107 2841 11.0 79%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 3, 2023
Place 3, Seed 36, Rank 112, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU DING-JUN 88 B23 63 2478 2882 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 CO Dylan 99 B22 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2822 2887 8.9 54%
Pool W 5:1 CLARK Benjamin 164 D23 171 Space City Fencing Academy 1697 2896 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 GNEUHS Sam 150 C22 154 1898 2897 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Owen 26 95 A22 52 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2689 2898 7.3 64%
Pool W 5:0 ZOU Michael 213 U 180 AIC Fencing Club 1300 2905 0.2 99%
T128 W 15:11 LEE Jonah 94 B23 119 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2697 2790 8.5 56%
T64 W 15:10 WANG Winston 80 B23 53 AIC Fencing Club 2624 2798 7.5 61%
T32 W 15:12 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 24 90 A23 23 Epic Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3082 2806 13.4 32%
T16 W 10:9 ZHANG Yun Isaac 44 127 A23 12 3117 2819 13.6 31%
T8 W 15:12 LU Yikai 17 80 A23 8 Culver Military Academy 3224 2833 14.9 26%
T4 L 12:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 7 59 B23 2 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 3118 2847 6.3 33%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 2, 2023
Place 69, Seed 22, Rank 48, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RAJ Jay 75 119 C23 133 Space City Fencing Academy 2284 2889 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Jason B. 27 55 B21 25 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2653 2892 6.9 65%
Pool L 2:5 VANOYEN Dominick 126 D23 71 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2056 2899 22.6 92%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Jordan 70 115 C23 120 Way Of The Sword.Org 2314 2876 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:4 QIU Zhaocheng 117 D23 118 Prime Fencing Academy 2059 2880 2.1 91%
T128 L 11:15 WANG Winston 71 116 B23 32 AIC Fencing Club 2600 2802 12.4 63%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 1, 2023
Place 42, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 187 C23 163 East Coast Fencing Club 2148 2839 2.9 87%
Pool L 2:5 LI Owen 39 55 A23 39 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3142 2842 6.4 31%
Pool W 5:3 XU Xinhao ( Sonny) 134 B23 153 2434 2835 5.3 75%
Pool L 2:5 MOHAMED Amir 79 A23 92 AIC Fencing Club 2849 2841 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:3 RASMUSSEN Sage 184 C23 175 North Bay Fencing Academy / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2497 2831 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:3 DETERING Julian 90 A23 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2784 2837 9.2 54%
T128 W 15:3 MAGIDSON Gabriel 115 A22 118 East Coast Fencing Club / New York Athletic Club 3094 2790 13.8 31%
Pool W 5:3 AKYAMAC Bora 173 C23 84 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Medeo Fencing Club 2492 2846 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:4 BAS Liam 62 95 A22 44 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3305 2852 16.4 23%
Pool W 5:2 CULLIVAN Justice 20 24 A23 16 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3318 2868 16.2 23%
Pool L 1:5 GRIFFIN John O. 93 A23 28 3354 2884 4.6 22%
Pool L 0:5 EMMER Chase T. 9 9 A23 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3766 2880 1.8 7%
Pool W 5:2 LUH Ethan K. 87 A23 75 Maximum Fencing Club 2930 2878 10.4 47%
T64 L 7:15 HOLMES Stuart S. 83 A23 27 Mission Fencing Center / Silver City Fencing Club 3792 2803 1.3 5%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), November 19, 2023
Place 19, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TEMPLE Jackson 2 96 C22 15 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2894 2807 11.0 44%
Pool W 5:0 ABDELGAWAD Abdelrahman 55 C22 78 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Salle De Long Fencers 2403 2818 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:4 WU DING-JUN 25 B23 52 2454 2823 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 TJON Calum 82 E23 56 Top Fencing Club 1886 2828 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 FENG Michael 74 D23 70 Star Fencing Academy 2120 2830 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Brendan 50 C23 47 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2506 2833 6.1 71%
T64 W 15:2 TANG August L. 49 C23 54 OnTarget Fencing Club 2446 2786 5.7 71%
T32 L 8:15 WELCH Kyle J. 13 A22 2 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3521 2792 2.6 11%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 74, Seed 78, Rank 111, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TAHOUN Mostafa 128 B23 96 Star Fencing Academy 2646 2784 11.8 59%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Harrison 283 D23 228 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2125 2772 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Brayden 181 C23 211 Birmingham Fencing Club 2142 2775 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 DENG David 335 U 322 Elite International Fencers Club 1682 2778 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO EDWARD 26 43 A22 168 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3021 2779 13.4 34%
Pool W 5:1 LI Jiaan 230 C22 162 3071 2793 13.9 32%
T256 W 15:8 KIM Minhyeok 234 C22 205 2713 2782 8.7 55%
T128 L 14:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 32 54 A23 31 East Coast Fencing Club 3262 2791 4.5 22%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 10, 2023
Place 83, Seed 35, Rank 42, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MA Andrew 46 53 C22 59 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2610 2803 7.6 63%
Pool L 2:5 WUJASTYK Leon 115 B23 129 2343 2811 16.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 SIMONOV Timofey 195 D23 230 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2289 2794 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Brian 127 C23 147 Space City Fencing Academy 2123 2798 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 KOLACKI Gabriel 264 U 271 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1023 2801 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 SEMAPAKDI-CHANG Kaiden 206 D21 82 NEMA Fencing Center 2298 2801 17.6 80%
T256 W 15:11 SISINNI Leonardo 209 E23 180 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1982 2792 2.2 91%
T128 L 12:15 WU Alber Y. 77 89 B23 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2642 2794 11.7 60%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 28, 2023
Place 20, Seed 44, Rank 52, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANDJI Noah 212 U 157 Rain City Fencing Center 1810 2774 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 RODRIGUEZ Lazaro S. 172 D23 173 Masters Fencing Club 1887 2775 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 SENIC Lucas 85 108 B23 122 Renaissance Fencing Club 2522 2777 6.9 66%
Pool W 5:3 MAO Lucas 108 C23 92 AIC Fencing Club 2262 2784 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:0 SISINNI Riccardo 21 24 A23 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2980 2788 12.7 37%
Pool W 5:1 ELKOUSY Zain al Din 148 D23 186 Space City Fencing Academy 1973 2801 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:7 LE Jacob H. 147 D23 112 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2225 2787 3.8 82%
T64 W 15:11 WONG Antonio 92 119 B23 47 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2641 2791 7.8 60%
T32 L 11:15 WYMAN Julian 28 32 A23 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3002 2799 7.2 37%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 120, Seed 163, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KAO Castor T. 35 41 A23 72 Star Fencing Academy 3334 2746 19.1 16%
Pool L 0:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 100 A23 30 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3207 2765 5.0 23%
Pool W 5:3 FUKUDA Diego 226 C23 148 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2398 2760 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:3 GODZHIK Zachary 98 A23 67 LA International Fencing 3023 2766 13.7 33%
Pool W 5:1 LOVIN Vlad 164 B23 243 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Renaissance Fencing Club 2593 2780 7.7 62%
Pool L 4:5 NICOLETTI Luca 228 C23 150 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2532 2787 13.6 66%
T128 L 11:15 WU Nicholas 92 A23 95 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA 3234 2792 4.8 23%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 26, Seed 4, Rank 112, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WONG Jackson 23 C23 43 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 2315 2773 17.0 78%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Henry 59 E23 59 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1644 2756 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 JURMAN Therin 49 D23 74 Top Fencing Club 1747 2757 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Dillon 79 U 51 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2311 2758 4.9 76%
Pool L 1:5 MAO Lucas 29 C23 18 AIC Fencing Club 2252 2763 17.9 80%
Pool W 5:1 MUNDY Ezra 89 U 60 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1612 2745 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:7 REZA Farazi 55 D23 41 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1908 2793 1.8 93%
T32 L 12:15 BAS Liam 1 39 A22 9 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3630 2794 2.0 8%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 15, Seed 15, Rank 112, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 XU Andy P. 42 C23 37 Fencers Club Inc. 2404 2793 15.9 74%
Pool W 5:4 SURESH Rohan 69 D22 85 Star Fencing Academy 1759 2777 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 TAM Kyle 71 E23 75 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1449 2779 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 KOVACS Wyatt 43 C23 43 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2286 2779 4.6 79%
Pool L 3:5 GAO William 14 110 B21 28 OnTarget Fencing Club 2738 2784 10.8 53%
T128 W 15:4 MASTROPAOLO Jonah W. 73 E23 90 Candlewood Fencing Center 2069 2776 2.8 87%
T64 W 15:8 PITERBARG Maxim 53 C22 36 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2330 2778 4.7 77%
T32 W 15:6 AHN Jun 7 68 A22 20 East Coast Fencing Club 3090 2783 13.8 30%
T16 L 13:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 4 51 A23 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3265 2797 4.5 22%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 4, 2023
Place 13, Seed 12, Rank 112, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAO Kevin 49 E23 44 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1702 2795 1.0 97%
Pool L 1:5 KNIZHNIK David 7 83 A23 6 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2820 2796 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Brandon 43 D23 52 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1613 2786 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Aidan A. 30 C23 16 Vivo Fencing Club 2458 2787 6.2 71%
T64 W 15:7 HOLLIS Sean 39 D23 49 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1762 2768 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:11 HE Xiangrui 22 B23 22 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2724 2769 8.9 53%
T16 L 6:15 KAO Castor T. 1 11 A23 2 Star Fencing Academy 3604 2778 2.0 8%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), September 3, 2023
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 51, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 STAFFORD Gareth 37 U 41 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1231 2783 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 TANG Terry 34 E22 33 Star Fencing Academy 2139 2783 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 TAM Kyle 32 E23 39 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1436 2786 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ayren 18 C22 20 Star Fencing Academy 2097 2787 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 XU Xinhao ( Sonny) 11 112 D23 7 2377 2790 5.3 75%
T32 W 15:10 REN Ryan 44 U 31 Star Fencing Academy 1868 2757 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:10 KONG Luculentus X. 20 D23 12 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2055 2759 2.7 88%
T8 W 15:14 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 3 38 A23 5 Epic Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2956 2762 12.1 37%
T4 L 11:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 1 28 A23 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 3040 2774 6.4 33%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 5, 2023
Place 25, Seed 67, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Eric 17 A23 99 Star Fencing Academy 2848 2779 9.1 45%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Nicolas 168 E23 142 Bay Area Fencing Club 1977 2770 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 SHAGIDANYAN German 84 B22 54 Rain City Fencing Center 2440 2772 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:3 DIERKS Kian 34 A23 109 Golden State Fencing Academy 2864 2778 11.1 44%
Pool W 5:3 OH Jaden 135 C22 85 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2445 2789 5.9 72%
Pool L 2:5 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 118 C23 84 Space City Fencing Academy 2636 2795 12.1 60%
T128 W 15:12 HOSKERI Anik S. 147 C22 101 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2651 2736 8.5 56%
T64 W 15:5 LOCKWOOD Owen 18 A23 60 St. John's University NCAA / Top Fencing Club 3395 2745 19.0 14%
T32 L 12:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 60 B23 11 Austin Fencers Club 3013 2764 6.6 34%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 4, 2023
Place 36, Seed 49, Rank 52, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Bowang 108 C23 212 AIC Fencing Club 2098 2750 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Jinning 184 D23 142 Gold Fencing Club 2640 2753 8.3 57%
Pool W 5:3 GUERRA Gabriel H. 30 31 B23 185 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2681 2762 8.9 55%
Pool W 5:4 TAN Aidan 125 C23 133 Star Fencing Academy 2272 2770 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Steve (Sangmin) 267 U 61 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2017 2775 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Ryan 205 E23 234 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1805 2777 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:1 EDWARDS Maxon 84 93 C23 94 Renaissance Fencing Club 2339 2738 5.1 75%
T64 L 10:15 MIALL Steven A. 26 27 A23 7 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2974 2743 6.8 35%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 122, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DESHMUKH Arjun 142 B23 98 Austin Fencers Club 2832 2755 8.9 45%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Luao 46 71 A23 8 Renaissance Fencing Club 3462 2746 2.8 12%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Enoch A. 48 73 A23 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 3423 2743 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:4 LI Eric 91 A23 96 Star Fencing Academy 2886 2740 11.9 40%
Pool L 3:4 GASSNER Ethan I. 2 10 A23 6 Golden State Fencing Academy 3618 2752 1.9 8%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 98, Seed 101, Rank 115, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 300 D22 180 SoCAL Fencing Center 2251 2751 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 NICOLL James 301 D22 273 Way Of The Sword.Org 1781 2756 1.4 95%
Pool L 0:5 KUMBLA Samarth 1 1 A22 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3584 2757 2.1 8%
Pool L 4:5 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 100 114 B23 140 LA International Fencing 2742 2755 10.1 51%
Pool W 5:1 ZHEN Ethan 201 C23 191 Gold Fencing Club 2373 2745 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:1 DE COQUET Maximilian 202 C23 342 Lotus Fencing Academy 2248 2750 4.4 80%
T256 W 15:11 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 68 75 A21 168 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 3064 2728 14.2 29%
T128 L 5:15 SIU Aiden 50 54 A23 38 SoCAL Fencing Center 3247 2742 4.2 20%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 30, Seed 46, Rank 130, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WONG Evan 172 E23 152 Prime Fencing Academy 1912 2754 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAI Jeffrey 63 B23 63 East Coast Fencing Club 2998 2756 13.4 34%
Pool L 2:5 SIU Aiden 9 54 A23 34 SoCAL Fencing Center 3032 2769 6.7 33%
Pool L 2:5 MCISAAC Finn 100 C23 53 Renaissance Fencing Club 2307 2762 16.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 KLYCZEK Andrew 116 C22 121 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2363 2746 5.5 74%
T256 W 15:7 ZHANG Lucas 164 E23 178 Echo Fencing 1941 2710 2.4 90%
T128 W 15:10 LEE Christopher T. 106 C23 78 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2603 2712 8.3 57%
T64 W 15:12 SICHITIU Alexander 17 75 A22 36 Research Triangle Fencing 3082 2720 14.7 27%
T32 L 11:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 30 102 B23 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 2970 2735 6.8 35%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 3, 2023
Place 36, Seed 34, Rank 56, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DERRICK Blake 78 C23 56 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2400 2744 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Benjamin 126 E23 120 Austin Fencers Club / Top Fencing Club 1799 2750 1.5 94%
Pool L 2:5 TANG Owen S. 11 22 B23 10 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2849 2751 8.7 44%
Pool W 5:2 FENG Michael 97 D23 131 Star Fencing Academy 1805 2743 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 HAN Changhee 55 B23 81 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2623 2744 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:1 YU William 143 U 135 AIC Fencing Club 1686 2753 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:4 FOURNET-FAYARD Aldric 138 U 106 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2050 2718 3.1 86%
T64 L 13:15 DINSAY Kristjan 30 48 C23 27 Elite Fencing Club 2579 2721 11.6 59%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 64, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 REYES Omar 129 B22 29 Space City Fencing Academy 2687 2757 10.8 55%
Pool L 2:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 24 29 A23 24 Renaissance Fencing Club 3282 2746 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAI Jeffrey 74 97 B22 89 East Coast Fencing Club 3003 2742 13.5 33%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Andy W. 27 32 A23 5 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3266 2755 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:0 MORRISON Eddie 174 U 170 The Fencers Academy 842 2751 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 0:5 COELHO Cristiano P. 77 104 A22 55 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2971 2751 7.2 36%
T128 W 15:11 SINGH Dayaal 34 42 A22 66 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3473 2698 21.4 10%
T64 L 8:15 YANG Luao 14 18 A23 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 3641 2720 1.6 6%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 119, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HUTH Jacob 38 55 B22 112 Jovanovic Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 3130 2766 5.7 27%
Pool W 5:3 DESERANNO Jeidus 43 61 A23 62 Renaissance Fencing Club 3298 2760 17.8 19%
Pool L 0:5 LUH Ethan K. 81 A23 66 Maximum Fencing Club 2967 2778 7.5 38%
Pool L 4:5 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 79 122 A22 23 3159 2771 5.4 26%
Pool L 1:5 SHA Yi Peng 122 B22 53 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2964 2765 7.4 37%
Pool L 2:5 OLIVARES Marcello G. 3 6 A22 2 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3784 2758 1.2 4%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), April 9, 2023
Place 13, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BAE Kevin 2 49 A23 11 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3107 2752 15.1 28%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Henry 27 B22 52 AIC Fencing Club 2353 2767 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:4 TANG Albert 35 C23 26 OnTarget Fencing Club 2459 2772 6.2 70%
Pool L 3:5 LI Aaron 49 D23 28 Marx Fencing Academy 2349 2778 16.1 76%
Pool W 5:2 SEIB-LEVINSON Conrad 66 E22 75 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1633 2762 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 LU Howen 68 E22 43 2101 2763 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:9 KOVACS Wyatt 50 D23 51 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2077 2683 3.5 84%
T32 W 15:3 LEE Chris 5 80 B22 20 Top Fencing Club 3104 2687 15.6 25%
T16 L 11:15 FOGELSON Frederick J. 3 65 A22 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 3208 2703 4.3 20%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 8, 2023
Place 35, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MOHAMED Amir 18 A22 14 AIC Fencing Club 2816 2725 11.2 44%
Pool W 5:1 GRANADOS Luis 89 U 91 Candlewood Fencing Center 1661 2736 1.1 96%
Pool L 0:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 4 56 A23 20 5T Fencers Club 3275 2737 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:2 FINLEY Dylan 63 C22 58 Space City Fencing Academy 2443 2733 6.5 69%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Changhee 38 B23 52 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2640 2739 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:0 XU Ethan 78 D22 60 Marx Fencing Academy 2160 2748 3.7 84%
T64 L 13:15 PYO Michael M. 23 A20 8 V Fencing Club 2879 2691 7.4 38%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 25, 2023
Place 36, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YU Stephen 74 E23 71 Medeo Fencing Club 1867 2697 2.1 92%
Pool L 1:5 HASSAN Mohamed H. 4 67 A22 1 Star Fencing Academy / The Fencers Academy 3806 2699 1.0 4%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Nathan 36 B22 58 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2781 2698 11.1 45%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Winston 51 C22 30 AIC Fencing Club 2573 2709 8.2 59%
Pool W 5:1 YOON DYLAN 56 C22 41 East Coast Fencing Club 2474 2717 7.0 66%
Pool W 5:1 RUPP Keegan E. 84 U 86 Queens Fencing Club LLC / Long Island Swordsmen 1182 2724 0.4 99%
T64 L 10:15 SAGE Michael P. 54 C22 14 Lotus Fencing Academy 2680 2701 10.0 51%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), March 18, 2023
Place 7, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 REZA Farazi 36 D23 46 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1878 2695 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 SEIB-LEVINSON Conrad 54 E22 53 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1620 2697 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 SNYDER Simian 64 U 72 Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association 1556 2698 1.4 93%
Pool W 5:2 NICOLL William 60 E20 52 Way Of The Sword.Org 2075 2699 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Sean 32 D23 28 5T Fencers Club 2452 2703 6.9 66%
Pool L 3:5 MATSAKH Philip 13 B23 33 Fencers Club Inc. / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2501 2710 12.9 64%
T64 W 15:5 SEIB-LEVINSON Conrad 54 E22 53 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1397 2682 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:11 ORVANANOS Jorge 23 C22 31 Fencers Club Inc. 2683 2682 9.9 50%
T16 W 15:14 LI Matthew 17 B22 9 AIC Fencing Club 2908 2692 12.8 36%
T8 L 2:15 DAI Jonathan T. 2 47 A21 1 V Fencing Club 3244 2705 4.0 19%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 6, 2023
Place 112, Seed 38, Rank 42, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 QIAN Jason H. 95 C22 32 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2612 2728 11.5 58%
Pool L 2:5 MIN Eric 29 33 B22 69 Northwest Fencing Center 2659 2716 10.6 54%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Daniel Y. 160 E23 46 Prime Fencing Academy 2091 2706 19.0 85%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Ryan 104 D23 119 Elite International Fencers Club 2192 2687 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 TANG Terry 170 E22 192 Star Fencing Academy 2130 2691 3.8 82%
T256 W 15:6 CHO Xzander 102 D23 144 Manhattan Fencing Center 1910 2683 2.4 90%
T128 L 13:15 SIU Aiden 8 10 A23 3 SoCAL Fencing Center 3234 2686 3.9 18%

2023 NJSIAA Individual Championships

Boys Foil (U), February 26, 2023
Place 5, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B23, Bernards High School / District 5
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SALVO Ethan 11 E22 25 Randolph High School / District 3
Pool W 5:3 WEST Nate 25 U 11 Chatham High School / District 4
Pool L 2:5 FU Sam 40 U 1 Millburn High School
Pool W 5:1 MAK Collin 33 U 24 West Windsor Plainsboro High School South / District 6
Pool W 5:3 WAIBEL Matthew 14 U 33 Kinnelon High School / District 1
Pool W 5:0 DEEGAN Thomas 24 U 41 Morris Knolls High School / District 2

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 51, Seed 57, Rank 69, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LO Preston 190 D22 165 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2211 2716 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:3 BLACK Zachary 222 E22 232 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1758 2721 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 DEDENBACH Joseph 108 B21 136 Renaissance Fencing Club 2155 2722 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 NELSON Cole 272 U 274 Edge of America Fencing 1220 2726 0.3 99%
Pool L 2:5 SONG Aiden S. 26 28 A22 15 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3246 2726 4.2 19%
Pool W 5:2 TANG August L. 139 C22 152 OnTarget Fencing Club 2369 2722 5.8 72%
T256 W 15:4 KALAMAS Nikolas 280 U 202 Piedmont Fencing Team 1362 2687 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:9 RYOU Andy 150 C22 126 Elite International Fencers Club 2315 2688 5.5 73%
T64 L 11:15 LEWIS Akhil 73 89 A22 10 Top Fencing Club 2690 2693 9.8 50%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 112, Seed 104, Not ranked, Rating B23, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LE Jacob W. 81 127 C23 76 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2535 2725 12.6 62%
Pool W 5:2 OURSLER Jack 12 20 A23 45 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3345 2712 19.4 15%
Pool W 5:1 BARRETT Austin 289 E22 307 Space City Fencing Academy 1845 2732 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 KOBAL Maximilian 195 C22 98 Jovanovic Fencing 2714 2733 10.1 51%
Pool L 3:5 BERK Theodore 173 C22 175 Northwest Fencing Center / Rain City Fencing Center 2590 2723 11.6 59%
Pool W 5:0 NG Kenneth 266 D21 255 Prime Fencing Academy 2264 2712 4.8 77%
T256 W 15:11 SUNG Chang-Han S. 134 B22 149 Bay Area Fencing Club 2994 2678 14.1 30%
T128 L 7:15 KIM Yonjae 28 43 A22 17 Top Fencing Club 3162 2692 4.6 22%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), January 29, 2023
Place 9, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ABDELGAWAD Abdelrahman 26 C22 25 Penn State University Fencing Club / Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2453 2704 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:0 DUSZA Zachery 35 D23 43 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1958 2711 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 SAMUEL Michael 53 U 54 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1227 2714 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 DOCTOR Aidan L. 6 150 C22 17 5T Fencers Club 2598 2714 8.5 58%
Pool W 5:3 REZA Farazi 43 D21 49 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1886 2723 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:11 POPE Alexander 39 D22 27 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2110 2686 3.7 83%
T16 L 10:15 GUO Justin 29 C22 3 5T Fencers Club 2539 2689 11.8 60%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), January 28, 2023
Place 2, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 STURGIS Zachary C. 36 C21 45 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1954 2702 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:3 TSAO Lukas 18 C23 29 Renaissance Fencing Club 2517 2704 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:3 CHENG Jonathan 4 A19 6 5T Fencers Club 2726 2712 10.0 49%
Pool L 3:5 ZHEREBTCOV Kirill 34 C22 19 United Fencing Academy / Western Reserve Academy 2110 2722 18.7 84%
Pool W 5:1 GRIEB Oliver 47 E23 42 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1503 2703 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:0 VILLANUEVA Daniel 52 U 53 US Naval Academy Fencing Club 1208 2704 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:4 HUANG Eythan 28 C22 31 AIC Fencing Club 2409 2643 7.1 65%
T16 W 15:9 ELKOUSY Laith H. 14 B22 11 Space City Fencing Academy 2915 2650 13.7 33%
T8 W 15:11 CHENG Jonathan 4 A19 6 5T Fencers Club 3114 2664 16.4 23%
T4 W 15:9 LIN James G. 12 B22 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2814 2680 11.6 41%
T2 L 4:15 DOCTOR Aidan L. 25 C22 1 5T Fencers Club 2971 2692 6.5 32%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), January 16, 2023
Place 7, Seed 3, Rank 68, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MASSIMINO Andrew 58 E22 76 Renaissance Fencing Club 1750 2686 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 KENNEDY christo 33 D22 86 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1620 2688 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 28 C22 19 AIC Fencing Club 2439 2689 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:0 CHUANG Oscar 88 U 59 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1791 2696 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 TAM Kyle 92 U 87 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1105 2697 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 PARRISH Evan 63 E22 38 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2214 2697 4.5 79%
T64 W 15:8 FUKUDA Diego 17 C22 55 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2639 2631 10.1 49%
T32 W 15:12 KLOTZ Isaiah 9 B22 24 Manhattan Fencing Center 2492 2641 8.1 60%
T8 L 10:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 5 99 C22 1 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2997 2649 5.9 28%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 108, Seed 126, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BIESIADA Jan 217 D22 224 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1777 2678 1.7 93%
Pool L 1:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 78 100 A22 5 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3125 2680 4.7 23%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Derek A. 195 C22 107 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2548 2675 11.3 58%
Pool W 5:4 HOOSHI Dylan M. 59 68 A21 140 East Coast Fencing Club 3230 2664 17.7 17%
Pool L 3:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 10 11 A22 13 Columbia University NCAA 3519 2682 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Matthew Dominic 146 B22 187 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2419 2680 6.5 67%
T128 L 4:15 LI Brandon H. 1 2 A22 6 Princeton University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 4279 2631 0.1 < 1%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 177, Seed 179, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 AHN Jun 106 A22 106 East Coast Fencing Club 3005 2681 5.9 30%
Pool L 4:5 TANG Albert 251 C22 226 OnTarget Fencing Club 2344 2675 14.1 71%
Pool W 5:3 KLOTZ Isaiah 178 B22 140 Manhattan Fencing Center 2354 2661 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:2 ALONSO Vinicius 250 C22 264 Masters Fencing Club / Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2128 2667 3.9 81%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Ethan J. 35 42 A22 59 Birmingham Fencing Club 3443 2671 2.3 10%
Pool W 5:0 HOWELL Ryan L. 107 A22 202 2777 2669 9.7 44%
T256 L 10:15 BAE Kevin 55 66 A22 73 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3384 2634 2.6 11%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 11, 2022
Place 141, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 150 B22 133 East Coast Fencing Club 2772 2664 8.4 43%
Pool W 4:3 MYERS Dean 198 C22 156 Golden State Fencing Academy 2522 2656 8.0 59%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jacob 86 A22 144 Naples Fencing Academy 2566 2664 8.4 56%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Lawrence (Larry) 95 A22 41 University Of California San Diego NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 3557 2673 23.0 7%
Pool L 4:5 SAGE Michael P. 209 C22 203 Lotus Fencing Academy 2497 2696 12.2 63%
Pool L 3:5 XIAO Ethan J. 39 73 A22 16 Birmingham Fencing Club 3465 2683 2.3 10%
T128 L 2:15 FUKUDA Alessio R. 106 A21 84 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3169 2638 4.1 19%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 133, Seed 131, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 IVANENKO Alex 214 C21 276 Masters Fencing Club 2003 2636 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:3 LEUNG Jin 294 U 225 East Coast Fencing Club 1832 2640 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 127 B22 177 AIC Fencing Club 2698 2642 10.5 46%
Pool W 5:3 FUKUDA Renzo K. 42 55 A22 101 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3158 2652 17.1 20%
Pool L 1:5 BANERJEE ANUP 45 59 A22 37 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3083 2670 5.1 25%
T256 L 10:15 KRYLTSOV Michael 188 C22 125 Rain City Fencing Center 2867 2645 7.2 36%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 70, Seed 60, Rank 63, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG Ethan 121 C22 116 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2430 2621 7.5 62%
Pool L 4:5 JI Aidan Y. 64 69 B21 107 Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy 2659 2629 9.4 48%
Pool L 3:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 3 3 A22 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3306 2619 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:1 MUSHER Benjamin J. 128 C22 66 LA International Fencing 2601 2616 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Jonathan 187 E22 194 2164 2626 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Brendan 183 E22 123 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2280 2631 5.7 72%
T128 L 11:15 YOON DYLAN 87 101 C22 59 East Coast Fencing Club 2498 2657 12.1 60%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), November 27, 2022
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 63, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Adam 67 E22 67 AIC Fencing Club 2105 2601 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 MCINNIS Rowan 87 E19 105 1755 2605 2.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 110 U 99 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1423 2607 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Jordan 32 C22 54 Way Of The Sword.Org 2135 2608 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 ARIZA Abraham J. 41 D22 88 Masters Fencing Club 2041 2613 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 TAN Aidan 111 U 40 Star Fencing Academy 2177 2616 4.9 77%
T64 W 15:11 MILLER Jordan 32 C22 54 Way Of The Sword.Org 2548 2625 9.0 55%
T32 W 15:4 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 19 C22 25 East Coast Fencing Club 2225 2634 5.3 75%
T16 W 15:12 YAO Bradley 12 104 C22 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 2564 2639 9.1 55%
T8 W 15:10 QIAN Jason H. 20 C22 5 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2826 2648 12.5 38%
T4 L 6:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 1 24 A22 1 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3281 2660 3.4 15%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 19, 2022
Place 27, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YAO Bradley 30 C22 55 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 2338 2615 6.5 68%
Pool L 1:5 LU Howen 68 U 44 1990 2621 17.4 84%
Pool W 5:4 RUSADZE Nickolas 8 113 A22 15 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Pool W 5:4 SONG Noel 53 E22 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2187 2604 5.0 76%
Pool L 4:5 YOON DYLAN 40 C22 35 East Coast Fencing Club 2417 2609 12.3 63%
Pool W 5:3 UNGERER Roger M. 66 E20 62 Way Of The Sword.Org 2037 2597 3.8 82%
T64 W 15:9 SHAPIRO Leon 63 E21 39 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2229 2622 5.4 74%
T32 L 8:15 KWON Ethan 2 37 A22 9 East Coast Fencing Club 3310 2628 3.0 13%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 20, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WOODTHORPE Michael G. 44 C21 59 Vivo Fencing Club 2216 2594 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 GREENLEAF Paul 67 E22 68 Shoreline Fencers Club 1780 2600 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 XU Andy P. 54 D22 43 Fencers Club Inc. 2372 2602 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:0 MIALL Steven A. 19 B22 27 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2816 2609 12.5 37%
Pool W 5:1 DALBERG Anders 73 U 62 Mission Fencing Center 1698 2621 1.6 94%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Chris 6 108 B22 5 Top Fencing Club 2777 2623 7.8 40%
T64 W 15:10 PAN Henry 15 B22 53 AIC Fencing Club 2321 2619 6.4 69%
T32 L 11:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 7 113 A22 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3274 2625 3.3 14%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), October 30, 2022
Place 25, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WOODTHORPE Michael G. 46 C21 67 Vivo Fencing Club 2243 2579 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:4 CHUA Kirby 72 U 60 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1770 2585 2.2 90%
Pool L 0:5 LI Richard 3 44 A22 6 Star Fencing Academy 3184 2587 3.5 16%
Pool L 2:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 22 B22 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3001 2583 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:1 WU Dawei 48 C21 47 South Brooklyn Fencing 3188 2578 15.7 18%
T64 W 15:2 LI Ayren 56 D22 41 Star Fencing Academy 2046 2617 3.9 83%
T32 L 7:15 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 4 62 A22 2 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3474 2621 2.0 8%

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), October 23, 2022
Place 9, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 FRANK Amir 32 E22 36 Fencers Club Inc. 1564 2559 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 CULHANE Dechen 44 U 19 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1907 2560 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 SZE Benjamin 38 U 46 East Coast Fencing Club 1608 2564 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 NICOLL James 24 E22 8 The Storm King School 1860 2565 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 ORLOV Dmitriy 11 C22 13 AIC Fencing Club 2438 2568 8.1 59%
Pool W 5:2 POPE Alexander 18 D22 15 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1919 2576 3.1 86%
T32 W 15:11 LIU Ryan 26 E22 30 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2044 2624 3.8 83%
T16 L 14:15 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 3 B22 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2599 2628 10.4 52%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 129, Seed 48, Rank 54, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GODZHIK Zachary 23 23 A21 5 LA International Fencing 3142 2549 3.5 16%
Pool L 2:5 MIN Eric 94 B22 43 Northwest Fencing Center 2712 2546 7.5 39%
Pool W 5:1 SEMAPAKDI-CHANG Kaiden 161 D21 202 NEMA Fencing Center 2183 2538 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Matthew 232 U 176 1955 2544 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:0 SHENG Dalton 118 C22 206 AIC Fencing Club 2198 2547 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:1 WU Lucas 187 E22 178 Bay Area Fencing Club 2277 2553 6.4 68%
T256 L 11:15 TIAN allen 121 C22 128 2607 2633 9.6 52%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 152, Seed 159, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GUO Justin 210 C22 230 5T Fencers Club 2358 2536 7.4 62%
Pool L 3:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 150 B22 47 LA International Fencing 2936 2543 5.2 26%
Pool W 5:2 BING Charles 90 124 A22 135 Star Fencing Academy 3015 2538 16.2 21%
Pool L 4:5 GRIFFIN John O. 39 49 A22 48 3403 2554 1.9 8%
Pool L 3:5 MION Lorenzo 99 A22 51 The Ohio State University NCAA 3201 2552 3.1 14%
T256 W 15:12 HU Robin 144 B22 179 V Fencing Club 2898 2620 13.7 33%
T128 L 6:15 PAIK Joon K. 42 52 A22 37 Fencers Club Inc. 4273 2634 0.1 < 1%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 13, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEUNG Jin 22 U 22 East Coast Fencing Club 1876 2564 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 XU Andy P. 18 E22 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2380 2566 7.4 62%
Pool L 1:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 8 C22 20 Manhattan Fencing Center 2379 2574 12.3 63%
Pool L 0:5 HE Xiangrui 26 U 3 2405 2562 11.5 60%
Pool L 4:5 PLASTARAS Trey 12 D22 11 5T Fencers Club 2193 2550 14.5 72%
T32 W 15:10 KLOTZ Isaiah 8 C22 20 Manhattan Fencing Center 2408 2618 7.4 64%
T16 L 11:15 DOCTOR Aidan L. 3 136 C22 2 5T Fencers Club 2977 2626 5.9 28%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 24, 2022
Place 31, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 30 B22 10 Star Fencing Academy 2656 2571 8.6 44%
Pool W 5:4 SRINIVASAN Vedant 86 E21 80 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1874 2563 2.9 87%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Nicholas W. 2 35 A22 1 Top Fencing Club 3384 2566 2.1 9%
Pool W 5:2 BOISLARD Adam J. 68 C19 89 University Of Connecticut Fencing Club / Silver City Fencing Club 2338 2564 7.0 65%
Pool L 3:5 WUJASTYK Leon 82 E22 43 2225 2570 14.1 71%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Justin 55 C22 70 5T Fencers Club 2354 2556 7.2 63%
T128 W 15:6 LI Aaron 70 D22 78 Marx Fencing Academy 2548 2603 9.4 54%
T64 W 15:13 MOHAMED Murad 32 B22 34 AIC Fencing Club 2699 2613 11.3 44%
T32 L 13:15 LI Eric 19 A22 8 Star Fencing Academy 3012 2624 5.5 26%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 17, 2022
Place 13, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LAO Kevin 51 U 55 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1594 2541 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 WANG mason 20 C22 33 Marx Fencing Academy 2445 2543 8.4 56%
Pool W 5:1 MENG Zhaoyi 37 D22 42 Gold Fencing Club 2326 2551 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:2 TIAN allen 45 U 39 2824 2558 12.3 34%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Dennis H. 39 D19 43 Star Fencing Academy 1989 2571 3.6 83%
Pool L 0:5 LI Richard 2 21 A22 2 Star Fencing Academy 3266 2574 2.8 13%
T64 W 15:7 BILODEAU Leo 55 U 53 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1356 2594 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:12 MIALL Steven A. 24 C22 23 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2932 2595 15.2 29%
T16 L 14:15 GONG Benjamin 13 B22 3 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2826 2611 7.5 36%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 5, 2022
Place 15, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 6 96 B22 7 East Coast Fencing Club 3029 2549 4.4 21%
Pool W 5:1 EBERMAN Henry 65 U 71 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1449 2544 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Jonah 31 C22 25 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2412 2545 8.0 59%
Pool L 3:5 LI Aaron 42 D22 29 Marx Fencing Academy 2256 2553 13.7 69%
Pool W 5:1 DENG Kenny 55 E22 50 Gold Fencing Club 1668 2540 1.8 92%
T64 W 15:10 TSAI Max W. 35 C20 45 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2302 2575 6.8 67%
T32 W 15:11 SHIN Joshua J. 16 B22 19 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2866 2582 14.3 32%
T16 L 5:15 LI Richard 1 21 A22 6 Star Fencing Academy 3546 2596 1.6 6%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 18, Seed 9, Rank 54, Rating B22, V Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KAPOOR Aayan 41 E22 35 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2047 2528 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 BUCKLEY-JONES Henry C. 25 D22 32 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2314 2532 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Brendan 40 E22 27 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2286 2539 6.6 66%
Pool W 5:3 HAZLETT Grady 48 U 54 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1274 2546 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 LI Eric 8 41 A22 12 Star Fencing Academy 2856 2546 13.9 30%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Derek 24 D22 23 Star Fencing Academy 2412 2560 11.6 60%
T64 W 15:3 CHANDRAMOHAN Aran 56 U 53 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 1669 2583 2.0 92%
T32 L 8:15 LI Arvin 18 C22 15 Gold Fencing Club 2599 2585 10.0 49%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A4, Y14), July 9, 2022
Place 41, Seed 30, Rank 32, Rating B22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SUN Neo 258 U 253 South Denver Fencing Academy 1109 2517 0.6 97%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Ethan 123 145 D22 68 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2353 2518 11.8 61%
Pool W 5:0 YU William 196 U 182 AIC Fencing Club 1316 2506 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 RAJ Jay 106 123 C22 60 Space City Fencing Academy 2114 2507 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Benjamin 47 51 B22 81 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2798 2512 13.5 32%
Pool W 5:0 KOE Beckett 182 E22 225 Fioretto Fencing Academy 1710 2526 2.1 91%
T128 W 15:5 MASSIMINO Andrew 245 U 91 Renaissance Fencing Club 1780 2590 2.3 91%
T64 L 12:13 SIMA Congyu Josh 38 41 C21 25 Star Fencing Academy 2688 2592 9.0 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 157, Seed 43, Rank 45, Rating B22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ACHILOV Sayid 103 C22 57 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2728 2523 12.4 37%
Pool W 5:2 HOSKERI Anik S. 114 C22 119 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2408 2535 8.0 58%
Pool L 0:5 GODZHIK Zachary 30 30 A21 9 LA International Fencing 3120 2543 3.6 17%
Pool L 2:5 PITERBARG Maxim 188 D21 161 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2374 2539 11.7 61%
Pool W 5:1 BOYKO Miles 174 D22 238 The Fencers Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1822 2528 2.7 88%
Pool L 1:5 LO Preston 248 U 156 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2283 2530 12.9 66%
T256 L 11:15 KIM Andrew J. 95 B22 104 Rain City Fencing Center 2997 2595 5.5 25%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 199, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SICHITIU Alexander 172 B21 80 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2807 2523 6.3 32%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Ethan 248 D22 139 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2246 2517 13.3 67%
Pool L 2:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 88 99 A21 169 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3043 2503 3.9 18%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN James P. 4 5 A22 13 Harvard University NCAA 3824 2499 0.4 1%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Liam 257 D22 273 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2231 2499 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:3 KLOSTERMANN Max 81 90 A22 229 Marx Fencing Academy 3031 2505 17.1 19%
T256 L 7:15 YU Eric W. 8 9 A22 48 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / LA International Fencing 4083 2595 0.2 1%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B2, D1A), May 21, 2022
Place 35, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Michael 36 C22 38 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2431 2527 8.4 56%
Pool L 2:5 WU Alexander 3 115 A22 18 Star Fencing Academy 3199 2535 3.0 13%
Pool L 0:5 FU Samuel Y. 16 B22 25 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2860 2532 5.9 29%
Pool L 4:5 SHIN Joshua J. 39 C21 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2730 2526 7.2 37%
Pool W 5:2 AMRANI David 53 U 51 Manhattan Fencing Center 1940 2519 3.6 83%
T64 L 7:15 LI Eric 14 B22 31 Star Fencing Academy 2955 2601 5.9 28%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 29, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JAIN Aditya 16 17 A21 111 3009 2518 16.9 21%
Pool W 5:2 GUO Justin 112 D22 145 5T Fencers Club 2424 2535 8.4 57%
Pool L 4:5 LYU Victor 161 U 39 2706 2543 7.5 40%
Pool W 5:4 KLOTZ Isaiah 81 C22 118 Manhattan Fencing Center 2434 2536 8.4 57%
Pool L 1:5 CO Dylan 129 D21 20 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2389 2544 11.7 60%
Pool L 2:5 LI Eric 33 37 C22 45 Star Fencing Academy 2906 2532 5.4 27%
T128 W 15:10 DORAN Wesley C. 18 19 A22 71 Austin Fencers Club 3069 2573 17.9 21%
T64 W 15:9 LYU Victor 161 U 39 3026 2591 14.4 26%
T32 L 8:15 GOOR Julian 15 16 B21 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3150 2605 4.1 18%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 157, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LE Vyn A. 179 C21 130 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2573 2522 9.2 47%
Pool W 5:4 CULLIVAN Justice 71 87 A22 133 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3079 2512 18.2 17%
Pool W 5:0 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 192 D22 206 East Coast Fencing Club 2120 2531 5.1 75%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Andrew 9 13 A22 13 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3325 2536 2.3 9%
Pool L 0:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 54 67 A22 67 Manhattan Fencing Center 3036 2533 4.3 20%
Pool L 1:5 GOGOI Vir K. 133 B21 160 Renaissance Fencing Club 2417 2529 11.3 57%
T256 L 5:15 COELHO Cristiano P. 161 C22 103 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3222 2577 3.4 14%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 10, 2022
Place 54, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Jonathan 73 U 55 2368 2547 7.0 60%
Pool W 5:4 MCLEAN Miles K. 48 C21 40 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2478 2554 9.0 55%
Pool L 3:5 WOO Christian 24 B22 14 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2794 2563 7.1 35%
Pool L 1:5 SULLIVAN Matthew 71 U 66 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1859 2556 19.1 86%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Jesse 50 C20 41 Imperial Fencing Club 2355 2537 12.4 62%
Pool L 0:5 OURSLER Jack 1 41 A21 9 Manhattan Fencing Center 3264 2524 2.6 11%
T128 W 15:2 EXNICIOS Rex 76 U 76 New Orleans Fencers Club 1038 2579 0.4 98%
T64 L 12:15 KLOSTERMANN Max 14 135 B22 19 Marx Fencing Academy 3370 2579 2.4 10%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 26, 2022
Place 47, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating B22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WELCH Kyle J. 23 A21 18 Marx Fencing Academy / Fencers School Of Connecticut 3471 2536 1.6 6%
Pool L 4:5 CHAN Tyler 51 B19 40 5T Fencers Club 2888 2535 5.9 28%
Pool W 5:1 BROWN Alexander R. 55 C22 59 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2410 2529 8.5 58%
Pool L 1:5 MITCHELL Philip D. 6 84 B22 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 3127 2537 3.7 16%
Pool W 5:0 MENG Zhaoyi 79 D22 89 Gold Fencing Club 2395 2533 8.3 59%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Eythan 77 D22 84 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2117 2542 5.1 76%
T128 W 15:10 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 86 E22 86 Gold Fencing Club 1934 2581 3.3 86%
T64 L 9:15 BUERGIN Aidan 32 B22 21 Rockville Fencing Academy 2920 2585 6.1 29%

Garden State RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), March 12, 2022
Place 1, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating D22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NICOLL James 28 E20 23 The Storm King School 1876 2527 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 REZA Farazi 16 D21 21 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1968 2530 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 GROSPERRIN Eugene 37 U 37 South Brooklyn Fencing 1665 2534 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 SORSAIA John 23 E21 39 Freehold Fencing Academy 1387 2536 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Brian 32 U 24 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1956 2537 3.8 83%
Pool L 1:5 AHN Jun 2 24 B21 7 East Coast Fencing Club 3005 2541 4.8 22%
T32 W 15:13 LEE Eugene 38 U 27 Top Fencing Club 1585 2528 1.7 94%
T16 W 15:5 GLEBA Nico 25 E21 15 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2381 2530 8.1 59%
T8 W 15:11 AHN Jun 2 24 B21 7 East Coast Fencing Club 3075 2538 18.7 19%
T4 W 15:13 RUSADZE Nickolas 1 22 A21 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3164 2556 19.7 16%
T2 W 15:13 BADLANI Dev 9 C21 2 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2153 2576 5.2 76%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 7, 2022
Place 28, Seed 24, Rank 46, Rating D22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 27 50 C22 47 Manhattan Fencing Center 2460 2520 10.6 54%
Pool W 5:0 YU William 120 U 139 AIC Fencing Club 1178 2509 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 ROSE Ben 73 B21 36 Apex Fencing Academy 2474 2510 9.4 52%
Pool W 5:0 PETROV Mikhail 122 U 154 Maximum Fencing Club 1106 2519 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 74 C22 82 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2353 2519 7.8 61%
T128 W 15:1 JIA Jing Yu 70 126 U 100 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1876 2522 3.4 85%
T64 W 15:4 XU Ethan 78 D21 60 Imperial Fencing Club 1988 2525 4.2 81%
T32 L 10:15 LI Richard 1 8 A21 5 Star Fencing Academy 3493 2529 1.5 5%

Duel of the East Coast RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), February 27, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 46, Rating D22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WONG Jacob W. 35 U 41 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1700 2517 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Ian 31 U 53 Manhattan Fencing Center 1040 2519 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:4 RARANGE DENVER MARIUS 51 U 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2899 2519 9.4 33%
Pool L 4:5 ZHOU Leon 16 E21 2 5T Fencers Club 2209 2529 14.3 70%
Pool W 5:3 SRINIVASAN Vedant 17 E21 33 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1844 2514 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Julang 46 U 37 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1777 2517 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:11 TANG August L. 7 95 E21 24 OnTarget Fencing Club 2362 2512 8.4 60%
T16 W 15:5 AKYAMAC Bora 15 E22 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2009 2521 4.5 80%
T8 W 15:11 LEE Brendan 6 76 U 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2491 2525 9.9 52%
T4 L 11:15 ZHOU Leon 16 E21 2 5T Fencers Club 2300 2535 13.6 65%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 190, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating D22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Luke T. 127 B21 122 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2917 2519 15.1 25%
Pool L 3:5 CANLAS Nathan 189 C21 63 United Fencing Academy 2687 2534 7.7 40%
Pool W 5:2 SCHUMANN Benjamin 266 U 263 Victoria Fencing Program 1018 2526 0.2 99%
Pool L 2:5 WOO Christian 110 B22 137 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2813 2526 6.3 32%
Pool L 0:5 KWON Ethan 32 45 A21 11 East Coast Fencing Club 3331 2520 2.1 9%
Pool L 0:5 LIU Niles J. 48 64 A21 38 Imperial Fencing Club 3536 2518 1.2 5%
T256 L 10:15 YI Stephen K. 53 70 B21 48 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Culver Military Academy 3252 2515 2.8 11%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 135, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating D22, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SUBRAMANIAN Johnathan 202 U 207 Heartland Fencing Academy 1877 2520 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Simon 207 U 199 1486 2523 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 PAI Lakshan K. 133 D22 158 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy / Northwest Fencing Center 2498 2524 9.3 52%
Pool L 4:5 WOO Christian 71 77 B22 74 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2800 2533 6.4 33%
Pool L 3:5 SUNG Chang-Han S. 66 71 B21 41 Bay Area Fencing Club 2866 2527 5.7 29%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Andrew 3 3 A22 28 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3318 2521 2.2 9%
T256 L 10:15 KIM Derek A. 110 C21 122 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2429 2527 11.8 56%

2022 NJSIAA State Individual Fencing Championships

Men's Foil (U), February 13, 2022
Place 8, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating D22, Bernards High School / District 5
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CONCHA Roman 25 U 39 Pope John
Pool L 2:5 EMMER Chase 1 A22 1 Morristown High School / District 4
Pool W 5:1 GRAY Evan 26 U 31 Kinnelon High School / District 1
Pool W 5:3 KULKARNI Ansh 36 U 12 Princeton Day School / District 6
Pool W 5:0 RYAN Will 37 U 26 Passaic County Technical Institute (PCTI) / District 2
Pool L 3:5 BROWN Alexandrer 13 D21 21 Montclair High School / District 3

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (C2, JNR), February 5, 2022
Place 3, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating D21, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PITERBARG Maxim 11 D21 14 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2328 2495 7.4 61%
Pool W 5:3 LE Vyn A. 1 C21 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2512 2503 9.5 49%
Pool W 5:1 REZA Farazi 14 D21 19 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1987 2512 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:0 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 19 E22 22 Gold Fencing Club 1834 2516 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 CASELLINI Matteo 25 U 26 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1127 2519 0.5 98%
T16 W 15:10 ORVANANOS Jorge 4 C21 16 Fencers Club Inc. 2722 2510 13.7 36%
T8 W 15:3 LANG Dong Lin 8 D22 7 Top Fencing Club 2615 2524 11.2 44%
T4 L 4:15 LIN James G. 3 C21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2712 2535 8.2 38%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C2, CDT), January 23, 2022
Place 19, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D21, V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CULHANE Dechen 29 U 27 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1785 2518 2.6 88%
Pool L 4:5 MOHAMED Murad 9 D21 3 2588 2520 8.6 46%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Brendan 32 U 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2199 2512 13.6 70%
Pool W 5:3 LI Aaron 17 E21 15 Marx Fencing Academy 2293 2498 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:3 BARZOUSKY Gabriel 23 U 30 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 977 2505 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 3 C21 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 2452 2505 10.1 54%
T32 L 14:15 LEE Brendan 32 U 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2509 2521 10.8 51%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 216, Seed 225, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 15 17 A21 54 Renaissance Fencing Club 3474 2533 1.5 6%
Pool L 1:5 BUCKLEY-JONES Henry C. 256 E20 208 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2019 2531 16.5 80%
Pool W 5:1 GIRALDO Pablo E. 66 82 A19 62 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3030 2515 16.7 20%
Pool L 3:5 MURUHIN Yaroslav 145 B21 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2840 2531 5.9 30%
Pool L 0:5 OH SEAN 175 C21 142 Epic Fencing Club 2667 2526 7.7 41%
T256 L 5:15 BAE Kevin 89 117 B21 26 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3213 2524 3.2 13%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 87, Seed 135, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HOSKERI Anik S. 123 D21 124 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2469 2515 8.9 53%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Garrick G. 85 B21 106 Birmingham Fencing Club 2718 2524 12.1 37%
Pool W 5:3 ORONOWICZ Jakub 72 A21 140 Renaissance Fencing Club 2294 2536 6.6 66%
Pool L 2:5 CULLIVAN Justice 33 33 B21 21 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3008 2542 4.5 22%
Pool L 4:5 GOOR Julian 20 20 B21 85 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2943 2538 5.0 25%
T128 L 12:15 LOVIN Vlad 112 C21 46 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2647 2533 9.1 43%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), November 28, 2021
Place 66, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HAO Lawrence 91 U 101 1100 2514 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 MENG Zhaoyi 62 D20 58 Gold Fencing Club 2376 2514 7.8 59%
Pool L 3:5 COELHO Cristiano P. 29 C21 8 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2933 2522 5.0 25%
Pool L 4:5 MURRAY Maximo 32 C21 39 Austin Fencers Club 2818 2517 6.1 31%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 2 18 A21 1 5T Fencers Club 3217 2511 2.7 12%
Pool W 5:1 BABKINE-OSTERRATH Alexandre 90 U 82 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2236 2508 6.2 67%
T128 L 11:15 PAN Henry 46 D21 63 AIC Fencing Club 2001 2553 19.3 82%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/C3, Y14), November 27, 2021
Place 56, Seed 16, Rank 35, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 94 U 93 Gold Fencing Club 1772 2558 2.2 90%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Julang 61 U 58 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1745 2561 21.8 91%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Austin 54 E21 54 AIC Fencing Club / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2218 2539 13.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 SUI Samuel 102 U 68 1585 2525 21.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 FUKUDA Diego 23 53 U 26 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2349 2503 7.6 60%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Alex 128 U 121 1878 2511 3.2 85%
T128 W 15:13 UNGERER Roger M. 58 E20 76 Way Of The Sword.Org 2172 2550 6.0 73%
T64 L 9:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 4 10 B21 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3268 2556 3.0 12%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 21, 2021
Place 12, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 8 B21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2969 2565 5.1 25%
Pool L 2:5 DEGROOT Blake 13 C20 23 2497 2560 10.3 54%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Eythan 27 E21 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2020 2550 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 ORLOV Dmitriy 19 D21 13 AIC Fencing Club 2269 2554 6.2 68%
Pool L 2:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 3 60 B21 2 East Coast Fencing Club 2920 2560 5.5 27%
Pool W 5:4 TANG Albert 34 U 34 OnTarget Fencing Club 1987 2555 3.7 83%
T32 W 15:13 KLOTZ Isaiah 23 E21 22 Manhattan Fencing Center 2195 2548 6.3 72%
T16 L 5:15 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 8 B21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3112 2554 4.3 18%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 20, 2021
Place 36, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DEGROOT Blake 25 C20 14 2486 2597 10.9 57%
Pool L 0:5 LIU Eric Y. 30 D21 29 OnTarget Fencing Club 2593 2586 9.4 50%
Pool L 1:5 AHN Jun 16 B21 21 East Coast Fencing Club 3009 2577 4.8 24%
Pool L 2:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 9 A21 17 Manhattan Fencing Center 2982 2572 5.0 25%
Pool W 5:0 GARDOS Noah 40 U 38 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1620 2567 1.5 94%
Pool L 3:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 4 92 A19 9 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3177 2569 3.4 16%
T64 L 11:15 DEGREMONT Henri S. 23 C21 16 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2897 2554 6.4 29%

Battle of the East

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), November 13, 2021
Place 15, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SONG Bryan 7 C21 31 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2343 2622 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 GALLUCCI Charles John 29 D19 33 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2496 2628 8.0 59%
Pool L 0:5 PITERBARG Maxim 18 D21 18 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2190 2636 15.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 HAO Lawrence 42 U 42 1122 2620 0.4 98%
Pool L 1:5 HORSLEY Alexander 6 B20 5 Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association 2832 2621 7.1 36%
Pool L 2:5 PLASTARAS Trey 33 E21 20 5T Fencers Club 2132 2614 16.4 79%
T64 W 15:10 TRUBETSKI David 30 E21 38 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1938 2555 3.8 84%
T32 W 15:14 PITERBARG Maxim 18 D21 18 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2240 2559 6.8 70%
T16 L 3:15 HOWARD Michael 12 C21 2 Boston Fencing Club 2503 2566 11.7 54%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), October 30, 2021
Place 23, Seed 51, Rank 64, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HOSKERI Anik S. 64 82 E21 57 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2468 2599 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:0 RIECK Brennan 127 U 116 Omaha Fencing Club 2137 2607 4.0 70%
Pool L 2:5 JAIN Aditya 13 15 A21 17 2968 2611 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:3 CO Dylan 100 U 53 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2259 2606 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Owen 26 28 C21 8 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2619 2611 9.6 49%
Pool W 5:0 KUE Temujin 89 U 126 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1469 2621 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:4 MOE Annan 113 U 108 Orlando Fencing Academy 2059 2546 5.0 78%
T64 W 15:6 ROSE Ben 65 B21 45 Apex Fencing Academy 2466 2551 9.7 56%
T32 L 4:15 CULLIVAN Justice 10 12 B21 3 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2999 2561 5.5 23%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 75, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 60 63 B21 42 East Coast Fencing Club 2937 2581 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:3 PITERBARG Maxim 121 D21 143 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2202 2576 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:0 SANDERS Jack 181 U 196 1683 2581 2.2 87%
Pool L 0:5 UM Ethan A. 1 1 A21 6 Marx Fencing Academy 3423 2583 1.9 8%
Pool W 5:1 PONS Diego 180 U 182 Orange County Fencing Center 1893 2581 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 YU Anders 61 A21 96 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2994 2584 15.3 25%
T128 L 7:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 46 47 D21 57 LA International Fencing 2564 2557 11.0 50%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 22, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SONG Bryan 16 C21 21 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2322 2577 13.0 66%
Pool W 5:1 LORANGER Peter 57 U 52 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2087 2564 4.4 78%
Pool L 3:5 ORLOV Dmitriy 41 E21 36 AIC Fencing Club 2220 2568 14.3 72%
Pool W 5:0 WUN Jonathan 54 U 57 Manhattan Fencing Center 1548 2554 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:4 HOOSHI JAYDEN C. 3 27 B19 6 East Coast Fencing Club 3015 2555 16.0 22%
Pool W 5:4 MOHAMED Murad 36 E21 38 2608 2571 9.9 48%
T64 W 15:14 GUO Justin 58 U 45 5T Fencers Club 2385 2552 8.8 61%
T32 L 9:15 BAE Kevin 5 34 B21 10 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3190 2561 3.8 15%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 21, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIN James G. 21 D21 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2546 2546 9.6 50%
Pool L 1:5 AHN Jun 13 B21 2 East Coast Fencing Club 2938 2556 5.3 26%
Pool L 2:5 ZELJKOVIC Dusan 16 B19 20 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2905 2551 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:1 MENG Xiang 37 E21 45 Freehold Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1696 2545 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 LANG Dong Lin 42 E19 31 Top Fencing Club 2665 2547 11.0 42%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Henry C. 2 83 A21 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3170 2558 18.5 15%
T32 L 7:15 HORSLEY Alexander 14 B20 13 Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association 3002 2557 5.5 23%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), October 10, 2021
Place 35, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KONG Luculentus X. 66 U 57 Boston Fencing Club 1759 2533 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 LI Eric 31 C21 30 Star Fencing Academy 2892 2535 14.5 28%
Pool L 0:5 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 7 40 A19 13 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3356 2549 2.1 9%
Pool L 1:5 MAGIDSON Gabriel 18 A21 11 East Coast Fencing Club 3047 2547 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:0 WU Michael 54 E21 63 Marx Fencing Academy 1916 2543 3.3 85%
T64 L 5:15 LI Eric 31 C21 30 Star Fencing Academy 2842 2565 7.5 32%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), October 9, 2021
Place 13, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SUTARIA Julian 43 U 46 Star Fencing Academy 1601 2522 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 LI Aaron 35 E19 30 Marx Fencing Academy 2236 2524 6.2 68%
Pool L 2:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 2 50 C21 5 5T Fencers Club 2782 2530 6.6 34%
Pool W 5:0 CANEDO James 53 U 55 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1589 2524 2.0 89%
Pool W 5:2 TSAI Max W. 17 C20 24 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2309 2526 7.0 64%
T64 W 15:2 SURESH Rohan 47 U 49 International Fencing Club 1103 2565 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:14 JIN Dennis H. 25 D19 21 Star Fencing Academy 2077 2566 5.1 79%
T16 L 4:15 AHN Jun 6 B21 3 East Coast Fencing Club 2992 2571 5.8 24%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 3, 2021
Place 39, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 MAGIDSON Gabriel 12 A21 15 East Coast Fencing Club 3042 2513 3.9 19%
Pool L 4:5 DEGREMONT Henri S. 31 C21 36 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2971 2509 4.5 22%
Pool W 5:4 MILLER Aidan A. 47 D19 43 Vivo Fencing Club 2361 2505 7.7 59%
Pool W 5:3 LE Vyn A. 25 C21 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2552 2512 9.9 47%
Pool L 0:5 WU Alexander 7 98 A21 1 Star Fencing Academy 3164 2522 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:2 SHIKHMANQ Lennon 62 U 59 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 1870 2519 3.1 84%
T64 L 14:15 AHN Jun 15 B21 26 East Coast Fencing Club 2984 2571 5.9 25%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div II Men's Foil (C3, DV2), September 26, 2021
Place 16, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VO Jonathan 53 U 57 International Fencing Club 1120 2522 0.4 98%
Pool L 2:5 LI Eric 9 C21 33 Star Fencing Academy 2845 2523 5.8 30%
Pool L 2:5 KITAGAWA Eric S. 32 D19 19 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2352 2517 11.5 61%
Pool W 5:1 WERTZ Erik 55 U 65 Silver City Fencing Club 1285 2505 1.0 95%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Jackson 37 E21 40 Manhattan Fencing Center 2258 2506 6.5 66%
T64 W 15:8 KLOTZ Isaiah 46 E21 42 Manhattan Fencing Center 2051 2562 5.0 80%
T32 W 15:12 TRAUGOT Owen G. 20 D21 17 Manhattan Fencing Center 2646 2567 12.6 45%
T16 L 9:15 GONG Benjamin 22 D21 1 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2727 2580 9.2 40%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 82, Seed 84, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIN Michael 33 B21 81 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2474 2537 8.5 54%
Pool L 1:5 SCHENCK Koen M. 14 93 B21 25 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3094 2546 3.7 18%
Pool L 1:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 44 B21 37 East Coast Fencing Club 2958 2542 4.8 24%
Pool L 1:5 KAO Castor T. 17 108 A21 24 Star Fencing Academy 3243 2537 2.7 12%
Pool L 0:5 SONG Bryan 75 D21 64 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2301 2535 12.4 65%
T128 L 8:15 FU Samuel Y. 34 B21 50 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3045 2568 5.3 21%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 19, 2021
Place 25, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 VAZQUEZ Sebastian A. 33 E21 19 5T Fencers Club 2320 2531 12.2 64%
Pool L 2:5 BROWN Alexander R. 21 D21 28 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2384 2519 11.1 59%
Pool W 5:3 FU Samuel Y. 9 B21 30 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2890 2508 14.5 26%
Pool W 5:3 AHN Jun 16 B21 17 East Coast Fencing Club 2867 2522 13.9 28%
Pool L 1:5 SCHENCK Koen M. 4 89 B21 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3115 2536 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:2 KLOTZ Isaiah 36 E21 37 Manhattan Fencing Center 2127 2533 4.9 75%
T32 L 6:15 DU Samuel R. 17 B20 8 Star Fencing Academy 3094 2573 4.9 19%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 18, 2021
Place 6, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GUO Justin 27 U 20 5T Fencers Club 2225 2506 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:3 ALIMI Yacine A. 8 C21 19 Imperial Fencing Club 2643 2512 11.1 41%
Pool W 5:1 KLOTZ Isaiah 23 E21 24 Manhattan Fencing Center 2122 2524 5.0 75%
Pool L 1:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 3 63 B21 3 East Coast Fencing Club 2941 2529 4.9 25%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Bryan 15 D21 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2331 2524 7.2 63%
T32 W 15:8 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 19 E21 27 East Coast Fencing Club 2051 2563 5.1 80%
T16 W 15:8 JIANG Owen 13 D21 10 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2758 2568 14.6 38%
T8 L 11:15 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 9 C21 1 5T Fencers Club 2657 2583 10.4 45%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), September 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 RAMIREZ David 14 D18 13 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2532 2476 9.6 46%
Pool W 5:0 BATANG Cergio Manuel A. 25 U 21 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2092 2486 5.1 74%
Pool L 3:5 JAUME Andrei 6 C19 1 2603 2491 8.1 43%
Pool W 5:4 DESHMUKH Ayush 3 C21 8 2743 2483 13.0 33%
Pool W 5:0 TOWSTER Robert 24 U 28 Bayou City Fencing Academy 1668 2496 2.3 89%
Pool W 5:0 RYOU Aiden 19 E20 14 Elite International Fencers Club 2365 2498 7.8 59%
T16 W 15:6 TSAO Lukas 4 C21 16 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2417 2549 9.8 59%
T8 W 15:10 ELKOUSY Laith H. 2 C21 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2829 2559 16.2 33%
T4 L 10:15 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 9 D21 2 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2559 2575 11.9 51%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 11, 2021
Place 10, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SONG Aiden S. 1 40 B21 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3112 2444 3.0 13%
Pool W 5:4 RYOU Aiden 20 E20 13 Elite International Fencers Club 2365 2441 8.6 55%
Pool W 5:4 ANDRIC Borna 30 U 30 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2033 2450 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Brian 32 U 23 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2305 2455 7.6 60%
Pool W 5:2 DESHMUKH Arjun 11 D21 22 2447 2462 9.3 51%
Pool W 5:0 CAPRA Ethan 21 U 14 2037 2472 4.8 76%
T32 W 15:7 BARRETT Austin 27 U 26 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1736 2557 2.7 91%
T16 L 10:15 LIU Michael H. 15 E21 7 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2679 2559 10.1 42%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B2, D1A), September 11, 2021
Place 31, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating D21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ACUNA Gabriel G. 15 C18 17 Houston Sword Sports / Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3274 2475 2.3 11%
Pool L 3:5 GISLER Benjamin B. 11 C21 3 Rockville Fencing Academy 2342 2473 11.2 59%
Pool L 4:5 DESHMUKH Arjun 19 D21 34 2466 2461 9.4 50%
Pool L 4:5 ESPINOZA Joaquin 34 U 1 2852 2452 4.8 28%
Pool L 2:5 SONG Aiden S. 3 B21 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3109 2447 3.0 14%
T64 W 15:14 DESHMUKH Arjun 19 D21 34 2840 2543 17.1 31%
T32 L 1:15 SONG Aiden S. 3 B21 3 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3205 2561 4.0 14%

Boston Fencing Club RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 26, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating E21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WANG Mason 20 D21 15 Imperial Fencing Club 2335 2462 11.3 58%
Pool W 5:3 DU Samuel R. 6 B20 3 Star Fencing Academy 2870 2451 15.4 24%
Pool W 5:1 SIMA Congyu Josh 9 C21 3 Star Fencing Academy 2424 2466 9.0 53%
Pool W 5:3 DENG Kenny 46 U 38 Gold Fencing Club 2345 2475 6.6 57%
Pool L 1:5 ACHILOV Sayid 23 D21 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2690 2482 7.0 36%
T64 W 15:14 RNO Kyler 38 U 43 Fencers Club Inc. 1903 2550 4.1 84%
T32 L 13:15 ACHILOV Sayid 23 D21 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2637 2554 10.9 45%

Boston Fencing Club RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), September 5, 2021
Place 3, Seed 8, Rank 51, Rating E21, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MIALL Steven A. 12 D21 1 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2709 2424 13.3 32%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Brendan 18 U 24 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2231 2437 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:4 GARCIA Sebastian R. 3 30 C21 6 South Brooklyn Fencing 2746 2444 13.5 31%
Pool W 5:0 WHELAN Alexander H. 31 U 15 Star Fencing Academy 1849 2458 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:0 REN Bingye 30 U 27 Star Fencing Academy 1377 2461 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 STAFFORD Gareth 29 U 32 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 641 2462 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:4 LIU Jeremiah 15 U 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 1199 2529 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:9 LIU Derek 14 U 13 Star Fencing Academy 2648 2530 14.4 42%
T8 W 15:12 LEE Jonah 10 59 D21 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2502 2545 11.7 53%
T4 L 13:15 MIALL Steven A. 12 D21 1 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3003 2556 6.0 23%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), August 15, 2021
Place 5, Seed 9, Rank 51, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Brendan 45 U 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2190 2404 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:1 LI Aaron 10 55 E19 35 Marx Fencing Academy 2262 2411 7.6 60%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jeremiah 29 U 40 Gold Fencing Club 1170 2419 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 ZENG Rick 46 U 26 5T Fencers Club 1943 2419 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:0 HOPPING Nolan 28 U 50 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 909 2424 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:5 HIGGASON Hugh 21 U 31 Top Fencing Club 1589 2533 2.2 93%
T16 W 15:13 LEE Brendan 45 U 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2406 2536 10.5 58%
T8 L 13:15 WANG Mason 7 43 E21 3 Imperial Fencing Club 2303 2546 16.7 66%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), August 14, 2021
Place 22, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 39 E19 25 East Coast Fencing Club 2179 2396 12.3 64%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Jordan 25 E21 32 Way Of The Sword.Org 2012 2384 5.3 73%
Pool L 4:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 8 B21 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2917 2389 4.0 19%
Pool W 5:4 QI Steve 24 D19 24 Star Fencing Academy 2261 2385 7.9 58%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Michael 9 B21 26 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2523 2393 11.1 41%
T64 W 15:5 REN Bingye 44 U 43 Star Fencing Academy 1427 2537 1.7 94%
T32 L 5:15 LI Owen 5 60 B21 2 3101 2538 5.0 18%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), August 13, 2021
Place 39, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PAN Eric 28 D21 26 Star Fencing Academy 2596 2417 7.3 38%
Pool L 1:5 KWON Ethan 1 A21 17 East Coast Fencing Club 3170 2410 2.3 10%
Pool L 1:5 WAN Jason 15 B19 6 Huahua Fencing Club 2999 2408 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:2 GRANADOS Luis 45 U 44 Candlewood Fencing Center 1793 2404 3.4 83%
Pool L 2:5 HAN Lawrence 29 D21 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2625 2407 6.9 36%
Pool L 3:5 BOBROW Logan 13 B21 24 Rockland Fencers Club 2874 2401 4.4 22%
T64 L 8:15 GUPTA Varun 32 D21 27 Forte Fencing Club 2519 2549 12.8 52%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 25, 2021
Place 176, Seed 194, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Oscar J. 169 D21 166 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2622 2418 11.8 37%
Pool L 1:5 GRIFFIN John O. 13 13 A21 67 3565 2430 0.8 3%
Pool L 4:5 MITCHELL Philip D. 48 57 B21 32 Birmingham Fencing Club 3203 2429 2.2 10%
Pool L 3:5 DARIANO Noah G. 108 A21 107 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2809 2427 5.1 26%
Pool L 1:5 ZUSIN Zachary W. 73 104 A19 35 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3669 2422 0.6 2%
Pool L 1:5 GRISWOLD Abel B. 133 B19 136 Apex Fencing Academy 2897 2422 4.4 21%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 23, 2021
Place 89, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TSAY Jeremy M. 40 47 D21 38 Maximum Fencing Club 2826 2416 4.8 25%
Pool W 5:4 ZHEN Ethan 106 E20 98 Gold Fencing Club 2644 2411 12.2 35%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 4 4 A21 34 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3440 2423 1.2 5%
Pool W 5:4 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 68 C21 79 5T Fencers Club 2487 2422 10.0 46%
Pool L 3:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 75 C21 62 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2447 2432 9.0 49%
Pool L 1:5 OH Jonathan 32 37 C21 28 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Elite International Fencers Club 2881 2423 4.4 22%
T128 L 8:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 26 27 A21 47 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3137 2554 4.8 17%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 87, Seed 90, Rank 99, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Yeongbin 143 E20 53 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2513 2395 10.7 42%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixuan "Mark" 147 E19 185 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 1959 2405 4.5 77%
Pool L 0:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 27 28 C21 31 5T Fencers Club 2705 2410 5.9 31%
Pool W 5:3 CANLAS Nathan 85 95 U 62 United Fencing Academy 2740 2404 13.6 29%
Pool L 4:5 TANG Owen S. 32 34 C21 42 Epic Fencing Club 2597 2417 7.1 38%
Pool W 5:3 TEH Ryan 201 U 167 San Francisco Fencers Club 2050 2410 5.3 72%
T128 L 12:15 KANG Anthony 101 111 E19 44 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2771 2564 9.6 37%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), June 20, 2021
Place 35, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Dylan L. 19 D21 28 Birmingham Fencing Club 2431 2432 9.3 50%
Pool L 4:5 BERNABE Rafael 18 D21 22 Apex Fencing Academy 2098 2423 13.6 71%
Pool W 5:1 DRESSEL Jet 36 E19 23 OnTarget Fencing Club 2025 2409 5.1 74%
Pool L 1:5 GISLER Benjamin B. 7 C21 2 Rockville Fencing Academy 2381 2414 9.7 52%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Jacob 6 C21 8 Naples Fencing Academy 2330 2405 10.2 55%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), June 19, 2021
Place 14, Seed 15, Rank 89, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEE Jacob 4 26 C21 17 Naples Fencing Academy 2321 2424 10.8 57%
Pool W 5:2 LUH Ethan K. 33 D20 23 Maximum Fencing Club 2739 2413 13.8 29%
Pool W 5:0 MAO Lucas 52 U 49 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / South Denver Fencing Academy 1942 2427 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:2 TANG Alexander L. 53 U 54 OnTarget Fencing Club 2112 2431 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:2 QIAN Jason H. 39 E21 43 Epic Fencing Club 2409 2437 9.1 52%
Pool L 4:5 ORLOV Dmitriy 22 116 U 11 AIC Fencing Club 2115 2446 13.8 71%
T64 W 15:13 MAO Lucas 52 U 49 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / South Denver Fencing Academy 2097 2551 6.4 77%
T32 W 15:10 TANG Owen S. 5 33 C21 21 Epic Fencing Club 2948 2558 20.6 26%
T16 L 3:15 GAO William 23 B21 3 OnTarget Fencing Club 2493 2578 14.4 56%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div II Men's Foil (B2, DV2), June 13, 2021
Place 34, Seed 53, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KNIZHNIK David 45 E21 29 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2205 2435 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:4 SICHITIU Alexander 9 C21 24 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2828 2442 14.9 26%
Pool L 3:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 28 D21 26 Star Fencing Academy 2320 2457 11.3 59%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Gerald Y. 10 C21 13 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2631 2446 7.2 38%
Pool W 5:0 XIANG Siyuan 63 U 62 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 776 2438 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 PITERBARG Maxim 27 D21 40 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2067 2439 14.6 73%
T64 L 11:15 GAUTAM Vishnu 41 D19 31 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1927 2572 21.2 82%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 116, Seed 162, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BAUMSTEIN Nicholas I. 19 26 A21 8 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3413 2424 24.7 5%
Pool L 0:5 YU Anders 74 98 C21 81 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2972 2448 4.0 19%
Pool L 1:5 HUTH Mitchell 30 38 B21 14 Apex Fencing Academy 3195 2444 2.4 11%
Pool L 2:5 OH SEAN 115 C19 119 Epic Fencing Club 2568 2442 8.0 42%
Pool W 5:0 ROSS III Paul D. 128 D21 162 Birmingham Fencing Club 2102 2434 5.8 71%
Pool L 3:5 BING Charles 67 86 B21 77 Star Fencing Academy 2898 2440 4.6 22%
T128 L 9:15 TSANG Matthew K. 13 19 B21 35 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3132 2578 5.4 18%

Garden State RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), June 5, 2021
Place 11, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WEI Qian 36 U 35 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1185 2412 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 TANG August L. 42 U 27 OnTarget Fencing Club 2248 2412 7.5 61%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Leon 16 E21 12 5T Fencers Club 2148 2420 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:0 OETZEL Chase 32 U 50 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1522 2426 1.8 92%
Pool L 4:5 LI Eric 1 46 C21 13 Star Fencing Academy 2732 2428 6.0 31%
Pool W 5:2 MEADOWS-STRAUSS shepherd 45 U 42 South Brooklyn Fencing 1502 2422 1.9 91%
T32 W 15:3 KIAYIAS Aris 34 U 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 1950 2590 4.6 85%
T16 L 8:15 SIMA Congyu Josh 5 97 D21 7 Star Fencing Academy 2399 2595 17.0 63%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 59, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GUO Sean 47 D20 28 5T Fencers Club 2521 2426 8.3 44%
Pool W 5:4 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 53 E21 48 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2431 2418 9.6 49%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Owen 33 D21 32 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2588 2427 7.5 39%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Aidan 10 72 B21 2 AIC Fencing Club 2974 2420 3.7 18%
Pool L 3:5 BOBROW Logan 13 83 B20 29 Rockland Fencers Club 2895 2416 4.4 21%
T128 W 15:4 LI Ayren 69 U 71 Star Fencing Academy 2044 2587 5.6 81%
T64 L 6:15 LI Richard 12 76 A21 12 Star Fencing Academy 3438 2593 2.8 8%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 21, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIN James G. 32 99 E21 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2566 2402 11.4 39%
Pool W 5:0 XU Dinghui Ryan 60 E19 89 1189 2414 0.6 98%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 1 6 B21 1 5T Fencers Club 3078 2414 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:3 LI Aaron 31 95 E19 53 Marx Fencing Academy 2343 2411 8.6 55%
Pool W 5:0 CHO Xzander 89 U 104 Manhattan Fencing Center 1232 2420 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 BOBROW Silas 92 U 71 Rockland Fencers Club 2035 2421 5.2 74%
T64 W 15:8 WONG Antonio 18 44 D21 46 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2558 2585 13.5 52%
T32 L 11:15 ANTON Nathaniel 20 51 D21 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2759 2598 11.0 40%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 23, 2021
Place 24, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 5 83 B21 22 5T Fencers Club 3130 2404 20.1 11%
Pool L 0:5 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 20 D21 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2436 2424 9.2 49%
Pool L 4:5 BELLUOMO David C. 10 B21 9 East Coast Fencing Club 2677 2415 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Aidan A. 24 D19 31 Vivo Fencing Club 2347 2408 8.6 54%
Pool L 4:5 LEVIN Daniel 35 E19 37 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1886 2417 14.7 79%
T64 W 15:10 DAS Nikhil 40 U 42 Premier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 1714 2596 3.1 90%
T32 L 10:15 HAN Lawrence 22 D20 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2574 2599 14.4 52%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), May 22, 2021
Place 16, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PECK Quinn 23 U 29 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2228 2426 5.6 59%
Pool L 3:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 7 90 D21 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 2429 2431 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Jimmy 31 U 25 Rochester Fencing Club 1388 2422 1.4 94%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Bryan 14 E21 17 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2239 2423 11.9 62%
Pool L 1:5 MOHAMED Amir 4 64 E21 2 2601 2411 7.2 38%
T32 W 15:4 SONG Bryan 14 E21 17 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2291 2602 9.1 69%
T16 L 9:15 MOHAMED Murad 9 100 E19 6 2548 2611 14.9 54%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), May 16, 2021
Place 15, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 2 C21 12 5T Fencers Club 2477 2440 9.1 48%
Pool W 5:2 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 13 D20 18 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2358 2431 8.6 55%
Pool L 4:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 23 U 27 Manhattan Fencing Center 2073 2440 14.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Eric Y. 19 E20 2 OnTarget Fencing Club 2461 2425 9.9 48%
Pool L 2:5 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 9 D21 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2421 2435 9.7 51%
T32 W 15:11 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 13 D20 18 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2449 2599 11.8 60%
T16 L 4:15 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 5 C19 3 East Coast Fencing Club 2929 2611 9.1 30%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), May 15, 2021
Place 35, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEWIS Akhil 45 U 21 Top Fencing Club 2149 2457 14.0 70%
Pool W 5:3 CHENG Ethan 39 U 39 Star Fencing Academy 2174 2443 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Jackson 19 105 E21 41 Manhattan Fencing Center 2330 2450 8.2 58%
Pool L 1:5 KNIZHNIK David 14 74 E21 18 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2177 2458 13.5 68%
Pool L 3:5 DAI Jonathan T. 3 19 C21 11 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2956 2445 4.2 20%
T64 L 8:15 YOON DYLAN 42 U 30 5T Fencers Club 2225 2621 21.5 73%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 34, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Oscar J. 52 86 D19 58 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2679 2402 13.7 32%
Pool W 5:3 YU Anders 21 21 C21 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2867 2416 16.3 23%
Pool W 5:1 MUSHER Benjamin J. 46 72 E21 55 LA International Fencing 2850 2432 15.7 24%
Pool W 5:2 TANG August L. 107 U 100 OnTarget Fencing Club 2257 2448