Jonathan Cheng

2006

5T Fencers Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 22 93 35 70 301 521
Losses 12 81 36 52 107 288
Win Ratio 64.7% 53.4% 49.3% 57.4% 73.8% 64.4%
Pool Victories 14 70 30 55 202 371
Pool Losses 8 60 26 37 66 197
Pool Win Ratio 63.6% 53.8% 53.6% 59.8% 75.4% 65.3%
DE Victories 8 23 5 15 99 150
DE Losses 4 21 10 15 41 91
DE Win Ratio 66.7% 52.3% 33.3% 50.0% 70.7% 62.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 14 40 16 17 165 252
Easy wins as % of wins 63.6% 43.0% 45.7% 24.3% 54.8% 48.4%
Close wins 2 18 6 18 44 88
Close wins as % of all wins 9.1% 19.4% 17.1% 25.7% 14.6% 16.9%
Close losses 3 22 9 12 29 75
Close losses as % of all losses 25.0% 27.2% 25.0% 23.1% 27.1% 26.0%
Big losses 4 20 15 22 36 97
Big losses as % of all losses 33.3% 24.7% 41.7% 42.3% 33.6% 33.7%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 1 1 - 5 7
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 1.1% 2.9% 0.0% 1.7% 1.3%
Losses 1 - - 3 1 5
Losses as % of all losses 8.3% 0.0% 0.0% 5.8% 0.9% 1.7%
Total 1 1 1 3 6 12
Total as % of all bouts 2.9% 0.6% 1.4% 2.5% 1.5% 1.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 4 23 10 16 46 99
Tournaments 4 14 7 10 26 61

Competition History


March SJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 15, 2024
Place 15, Seed 39, Rank 111, Rating B23, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Ethan 70 A24 106 Renaissance Fencing Club 2559 2625 8.7 54%
Pool W 5:1 PETROV Mikhail 179 U 154 Maximum Fencing Club 1626 2634 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 PARKER Isaiah 93 C24 149 Salle De Long Fencers 1874 2635 2.4 90%
Pool L 3:4 LI Matthew 16 66 A23 19 AIC Fencing Club 2897 2637 6.5 33%
Pool L 2:5 BADLANI Dev 124 C23 7 V Fencing Club 2646 2631 9.4 49%
Pool L 3:5 TANG Terry 142 D23 125 Star Fencing Academy 2140 2621 16.3 79%
T256 W 15:7 CHO Xzander 158 D23 171 Manhattan Fencing Center 1993 3041 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:5 KIM Brian 92 C24 74 Space City Fencing Academy 2366 3042 3.0 87%
T64 W 15:9 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 38 110 B24 37 Fencers Club Inc. 2559 3045 4.5 79%
T32 W 15:7 WILLIAMS Connor J. 49 128 B23 20 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2773 3050 6.6 68%
T16 L 2:15 BADLANI Dev 124 C23 7 V Fencing Club 2421 3056 19.5 85%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 48, Seed 106, Rank 169, Rating B23, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 OH SEAN 95 156 A23 95 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2803 2604 12.0 37%
Pool W 5:0 THIYAGARAJAA Ari 295 E24 342 Memphis University School Fencing Team / Nashville Elite Fencing Club 1502 2616 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 SINGH Dayaal 6 26 A22 41 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3294 2616 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:2 PRUT Anton 306 E23 305 Apex Fencing Academy 1635 2614 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 SETLUR Bhrugu 208 C23 168 Prime Fencing Academy 2241 2615 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Rory 195 C23 219 Gold Fencing Club 2188 2620 4.8 76%
T256 W 15:7 SHAGIDANYAN German 129 B24 207 Rain City Fencing Center 2669 3034 5.7 73%
T128 W 15:7 XIAO EDWARD 34 66 A22 84 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3100 3040 10.8 46%
T64 L 10:15 AHN Jun 47 84 A22 5 East Coast Fencing Club 3059 3051 9.8 49%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 3, 2023
Place 54, Seed 95, Not ranked, Rating B23, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 35 111 B23 49 LA International Fencing 2719 2605 10.9 42%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Rion 156 D23 157 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2406 2616 6.9 64%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Austin 93 B23 95 AIC Fencing Club 2417 2623 12.1 63%
Pool L 4:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 31 105 B23 73 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2663 2611 8.7 47%
Pool W 5:1 HOLLIS Sean 155 D23 191 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1687 2602 1.6 94%
T256 W 15:8 TSAI Caleb 197 E23 188 Apex Fencing Academy 2319 3028 2.8 88%
T128 W 15:13 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 18 81 A21 80 The Ohio State University NCAA / Renaissance Fencing Club 3047 3031 10.2 49%
T64 L 5:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 2 42 A23 1 East Coast Fencing Club 3265 3041 7.2 35%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 163, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating B23, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 59 88 A23 81 2970 2611 5.3 28%
Pool W 5:2 CHO Xzander 248 D23 218 Manhattan Fencing Center 1922 2605 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Ryan 262 D23 274 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1937 2608 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:0 XU Brian 356 U 325 Gold Fencing Club 1178 2611 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 DIERKS Kian 44 68 A23 26 Golden State Fencing Academy 2883 2611 6.3 33%
T256 L 8:15 WANG Rory 200 C23 98 Gold Fencing Club 2166 3053 24.2 93%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 5, 2023
Place 57, Seed 51, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 QUINONES Diego A. 150 C21 143 Austin Fencers Club 2734 2600 11.2 41%
Pool L 2:5 ANDRIC Borna 101 C23 129 Space City Fencing Academy 2286 2612 13.8 71%
Pool L 1:5 DOBBINS Evan W. 50 A19 97 Fencers School Of Connecticut 2949 2598 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:4 FINNEY Lorenz 152 D23 103 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2375 2592 6.8 64%
Pool L 1:5 NGUYEN Martin 102 C23 40 LA International Fencing 2525 2599 10.3 55%
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Dongrong 1 22 A22 1 AIC Fencing Club 3471 2589 21.9 7%
T128 W 15:13 GAO William 98 B21 75 OnTarget Fencing Club 2799 3057 7.0 67%
T64 L 12:15 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 23 A23 22 Epic Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2948 3064 11.8 58%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 198, Seed 148, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LO Conrad 53 57 A22 117 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3347 2609 2.5 11%
Pool L 3:5 DAI Jonathan T. 47 51 A23 38 V Fencing Club 3091 2607 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:1 IVANENKO Alex 256 C21 323 Masters Fencing Club 1991 2602 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 154 B23 163 Star Fencing Academy 2671 2606 10.4 46%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Sky 247 C22 202 LA International Fencing 2167 2616 15.8 77%
T256 L 12:15 LEWIS Akhil 89 102 A23 81 Top Fencing Club 2830 3071 13.7 66%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 117, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Kyle P. 162 D22 179 V Fencing Club 2220 2635 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 HSIAO Nicholas 163 D22 101 Rain City Fencing Center 2042 2640 3.4 84%
Pool L 2:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 1 13 A23 14 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3177 2644 4.0 19%
Pool L 3:5 TANG August L. 108 C23 39 OnTarget Fencing Club 2433 2640 12.3 63%
Pool L 1:5 YU Anders 54 A21 94 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2860 2628 6.8 35%
Pool L 0:5 FINLEY Dylan 110 C23 130 Space City Fencing Academy 2469 2621 11.5 60%
T256 W 15:13 HUANG Eythan 111 C23 141 AIC Fencing Club 2446 3074 3.5 85%
T128 L 9:15 CULLIVAN Justice 2 17 A23 9 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3367 3078 6.7 32%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 127, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHEN Ethan 142 C23 153 Star Fencing Academy 2380 2639 6.5 67%
Pool L 0:5 EMMER Chase T. 4 7 A23 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3862 2645 0.6 2%
Pool L 2:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 54 70 A22 3 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3186 2645 3.9 18%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO EDWARD 47 61 A22 86 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 2969 2641 5.8 29%
Pool L 1:5 MOHAMED Murad 97 A22 110 AIC Fencing Club 2747 2635 8.2 43%
Pool W 4:3 MYERS Dean 153 C22 130 Golden State Fencing Academy 2549 2627 8.5 55%
T256 W 15:6 MYERS Dean 153 C22 130 Golden State Fencing Academy 2431 3074 3.4 86%
T128 L 5:15 KIM Nicholas W. 10 13 A23 10 Top Fencing Club 3761 3077 3.1 13%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 99, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WILLIAMS Connor J. 132 C23 129 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2632 2618 9.6 49%
Pool L 2:5 BAS Liam 68 97 A22 69 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3323 2627 2.7 12%
Pool L 1:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 96 A22 46 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3135 2625 4.1 20%
Pool L 0:5 HUANG Dongrong 14 23 A22 50 AIC Fencing Club 3451 2621 2.0 9%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Brian S. 53 77 B22 67 Marx Fencing Academy 3432 2619 2.1 9%
Pool W 5:4 SHIN Philip D. 27 41 B22 71 Fencers Club Inc. 3488 2616 22.4 7%
T128 L 11:15 KAO Castor T. 18 30 A23 39 Star Fencing Academy 3610 3078 4.3 19%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 25, 2023
Place 61, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SONG Bryan 28 B22 45 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2596 2654 10.3 54%
Pool L 4:5 HSIUNG Richie 62 C19 27 Yale University Fencing NCAA / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2727 2644 8.5 45%
Pool L 3:5 JOSEPH Willem 35 B22 46 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / East Coast Fencing Club 2850 2635 7.0 36%
Pool W 5:4 JIANG Owen 9 A22 15 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2834 2628 12.3 37%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Payton 70 E23 43 V Fencing Club 1754 2640 22.6 93%
T128 W 15:6 LEE Eugene 67 D22 68 Top Fencing Club 2007 3084 1.1 96%
T64 L 13:15 BAE Kevin 3 65 A23 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3379 3085 6.6 31%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 63, Seed 51, Rank 63, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WU Lucas 197 D22 131 Bay Area Fencing Club 2210 2687 16.3 79%
Pool L 4:5 JIMENEZ Lukas 133 C22 107 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2472 2671 12.0 63%
Pool W 5:1 MORTON Joshua 216 E23 175 1940 2659 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:0 AGUILAR Eric 279 U 263 Naples Fencing Academy 1090 2661 0.2 99%
Pool L 3:5 WOO Christian 32 35 B22 57 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2836 2662 7.5 39%
T256 W 15:3 RASMUSSEN Sage 170 D23 139 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2402 3082 3.1 87%
T128 W 15:10 NGUYEN Liam 116 C23 68 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2391 3085 3.0 87%
T64 L 7:15 KAO Castor T. 4 4 A22 2 Star Fencing Academy 3569 3088 4.7 21%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 173, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEWIS Akhil 84 134 A22 68 Top Fencing Club 2783 2696 8.5 44%
Pool W 5:4 LAHAUG Ethan R. 287 E22 268 Boise Fencing Club 1553 2688 0.9 96%
Pool L 3:5 MA Andrew 176 C22 67 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2594 2689 10.8 56%
Pool W 5:4 ROBINSON-LEVANT Bryson 267 D20 291 2063 2678 3.4 84%
Pool L 2:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 10 18 A22 8 Jovanovic Fencing 3183 2681 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:2 BARTEL Jacob L. 196 C22 213 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2701 2677 9.9 48%
T256 L 12:15 CANLAS Nathan 92 151 C23 94 LA International Fencing 2952 3094 12.1 59%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), February 5, 2023
Place 26, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Jordan 27 C22 28 Way Of The Sword.Org / The Storm King School 2174 2717 3.9 82%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Mason 28 C22 27 Marx Fencing Academy 2382 2721 14.4 71%
Pool L 3:5 YU Stephen 43 E23 47 Medeo Fencing Club 1814 2706 23.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 LIN James G. 10 B23 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2810 2683 11.2 42%
Pool W 5:4 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 46 E22 46 Fencers Club Inc. 1876 2694 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:7 NICOLL James 33 D22 38 The Storm King School 2197 3110 1.8 93%
T32 L 4:15 LEWIS Akhil 5 134 A22 5 Top Fencing Club 2656 3112 17.1 78%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), January 29, 2023
Place 2, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SONG Austin 30 C22 38 AIC Fencing Club 2380 2727 5.7 72%
Pool L 3:5 SEIB-LEVINSON Conrad 51 E22 36 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1452 2733 29.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 TRUBETSKI David 32 C22 29 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2086 2704 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 BAI Brian 54 U 51 Top Fencing Club 1425 2707 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 ELKOUSY Laith H. 12 B22 34 Space City Fencing Academy 2672 2707 9.2 52%
T64 W 15:8 COSSROW Alex 56 U 58 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1497 3097 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:6 SRINIVASAN Vedant 37 D22 31 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2146 3098 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:14 LI Matthew 17 B22 11 AIC Fencing Club 2881 3099 7.5 64%
T8 W 15:10 LEWIS Akhil 4 134 A22 5 Top Fencing Club 2659 3107 5.0 77%
T4 W 15:8 GUO Justin 29 C22 3 5T Fencers Club 2561 3112 4.1 82%
T2 L 14:15 STANLEY Mason B. 1 56 A22 1 Jovanovic Fencing 3475 3116 5.9 28%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), January 28, 2023
Place 6, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VILLANUEVA Daniel 52 U 53 US Naval Academy Fencing Club 2500 2719 4.7 58%
Pool W 5:0 STURGIS Zachary C. 36 C21 45 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1949 2723 2.3 90%
Pool L 3:5 PO Oliver 13 B22 2 V Fencing Club 2712 2726 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:2 TSAO Lukas 18 C23 29 Renaissance Fencing Club 2511 2716 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 ZHEREBTCOV Kirill 34 C22 19 United Fencing Academy / Western Reserve Academy 2138 2723 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 GRIEB Oliver 47 E23 42 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1501 2727 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:12 TSAO Lukas 18 C23 29 Renaissance Fencing Club 2486 3110 3.5 85%
T16 W 15:8 LEE Eugene 40 D22 14 Top Fencing Club 1968 3113 0.9 97%
T8 L 11:15 PO Oliver 13 B22 2 V Fencing Club 2664 3114 16.9 77%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 162, Seed 125, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WYMAN Julian 152 B22 110 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2803 2734 8.7 45%
Pool L 2:5 DAI Jonathan T. 54 61 A21 48 V Fencing Club 3119 2725 5.2 26%
Pool W 5:2 FINLEY Dylan 191 C22 196 Space City Fencing Academy 2411 2720 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 218 D22 190 2093 2726 3.2 85%
Pool L 2:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 83 108 A21 94 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2989 2729 6.5 33%
Pool L 2:5 LI Richard 15 16 A22 18 Star Fencing Academy 3230 2723 4.2 20%
T256 L 7:15 KIM Yonjae 53 60 A22 103 Top Fencing Club 3161 3120 9.6 47%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 161, Seed 156, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SEZER Kaya 131 A22 165 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 3092 2747 5.7 28%
Pool L 1:5 JI Aidan Y. 229 B21 79 Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy 2658 2741 10.8 55%
Pool L 4:5 BURBERRY Alan 274 C22 191 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2401 2730 14.2 71%
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Dayaal 58 69 A22 41 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3219 2716 16.8 20%
Pool L 2:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 83 108 A22 32 Jovanovic Fencing 3215 2733 4.4 21%
Pool W 5:4 SEAL Maximus R. 204 B22 271 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2396 2728 5.8 71%
T256 W 15:14 WILLIAMS Connor J. 259 C22 162 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2748 3119 5.7 73%
T128 L 11:15 JEON Caleb A. 49 59 A22 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3571 3125 5.0 23%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 11, 2022
Place 181, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHOUN Samuel Minwook 120 A19 217 Nashville Elite Fencing Club / Brandeis University NCAA 3072 2757 14.1 30%
Pool L 4:5 ESPINOZA Joaquin 172 B21 49 Fencers Club Inc. 3094 2772 5.7 32%
Pool L 3:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 64 118 A22 162 Jovanovic Fencing 3206 2766 4.8 23%
Pool L 0:5 KEE Andrew L. 170 B21 123 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2728 2761 10.1 52%
Pool L 3:5 MION Lorenzo 61 111 A22 54 The Ohio State University NCAA 3242 2751 4.4 21%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 138, Seed 106, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HOBSON Aaron K. 152 B21 118 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2660 2741 8.9 55%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Ethan 192 C22 100 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2420 2750 14.6 71%
Pool L 2:5 LISONDRA Niko 240 D22 188 Northwest Fencing Center / Rain City Fencing Center 2458 2736 13.7 68%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Aiden S. 67 98 A22 77 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3228 2722 17.1 20%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Andy W. 20 29 A21 106 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3299 2739 17.9 18%
Pool W 5:2 SHI Dylan 278 U 268 1288 2757 0.5 98%
T256 L 9:15 GOOR Julian 18 25 A22 122 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3200 3128 9.2 45%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 75, Seed 51, Rank 55, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TANG Albert 114 C22 94 OnTarget Fencing Club 2365 2744 5.5 74%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Yonjae 12 12 A22 42 Top Fencing Club 3079 2750 6.0 29%
Pool W 5:1 EDISON Ansel 176 E22 182 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1980 2744 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:0 LINDER James 199 U 184 1591 2746 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 73 79 B22 20 LA International Fencing 2847 2747 8.7 43%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Sky 136 C22 178 Orange County Fencing Center 2079 2738 3.1 86%
T128 L 14:15 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 102 B22 57 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2590 3147 18.9 82%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 19, 2022
Place 11, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ORLOV Dmitriy 38 C22 26 AIC Fencing Club 2432 2724 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Anthony 83 U 82 Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center 688 2730 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 RNO Kyler 62 E22 66 Fencers Club Inc. 1932 2730 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 SORSAIA John 60 E22 64 Freehold Fencing Academy 1442 2732 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 TRUBETSKI David 35 C22 40 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2042 2733 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 LEWIS Akhil 11 A22 18 Top Fencing Club 2626 2736 8.5 57%
T64 W 15:3 GLEBA Nico 64 E21 60 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2172 3145 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:10 CHENG Nathan 22 B22 24 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2869 3147 6.8 68%
T16 L 6:15 STANLEY Mason B. 7 112 A22 6 Jovanovic Fencing 3468 3153 6.4 30%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 34, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 24 B22 10 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3007 2711 6.2 31%
Pool W 5:3 LANG Dong Lin 36 C22 50 Top Fencing Club 2677 2705 9.2 52%
Pool W 5:1 FRANK Amir 60 E22 66 Fencers Club Inc. 1594 2714 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 LI Arvin 37 C22 29 Gold Fencing Club 2525 2715 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:1 HARRIS Noah 61 E22 73 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / University Of Connecticut Fencing Club 1724 2722 1.4 95%
T64 L 12:15 LEWIS Akhil 11 A22 16 Top Fencing Club 2526 3165 20.4 86%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 5, 2022
Place 8, Seed 3, Rank 55, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIU Derek 22 D22 12 Star Fencing Academy 2440 2733 13.4 69%
Pool L 4:5 LI Arvin 16 C22 10 Gold Fencing Club 2487 2719 12.4 65%
Pool W 5:0 SRINIVASAN Vedant 26 E22 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1985 2707 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:0 BAI Brian 45 U 50 Top Fencing Club 1276 2710 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 WUN Jonathan 40 E21 44 Manhattan Fencing Center 1654 2710 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 LUTZ Max 55 U 60 Candlewood Fencing Center 839 2711 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:5 YANG Dylan 27 E22 48 Marx Fencing Academy 1371 3168 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:7 LEE Brendan 34 E22 18 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2565 3168 3.8 84%
T16 W 15:10 SIMA Congyu Josh 12 B22 9 Star Fencing Academy 2777 3172 5.7 74%
T8 L 14:15 AHN Jun 2 31 B22 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3052 3178 12.2 58%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), October 30, 2022
Place 21, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Rory 66 U 44 Gold Fencing Club 1692 2742 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 TEMPLE Jackson 35 C22 33 Marx Fencing Academy 2793 2743 8.7 47%
Pool W 5:1 AMRANI David 61 E22 73 Manhattan Fencing Center 2039 2734 2.8 88%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Owen 11 A22 35 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2759 2737 9.2 49%
Pool W 5:2 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 37 C22 47 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2293 2728 4.7 77%
T64 W 15:10 MILLER Aidan A. 33 C22 45 Vivo Fencing Club 2458 3177 2.9 88%
T32 L 11:15 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 22 B22 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3084 3180 11.8 56%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 36, Seed 52, Rank 58, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Yonjae 19 19 A22 48 Top Fencing Club 3098 2705 14.7 26%
Pool W 5:1 TONKOVICH Ryan 230 U 169 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1964 2720 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Antonio 89 B22 78 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2417 2722 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:1 TIAN allen 121 C22 128 2463 2728 6.2 67%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Eythan 158 D22 149 AIC Fencing Club 2223 2734 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Ethan 189 E22 218 Star Fencing Academy 2202 2738 3.9 81%
T128 W 15:11 DOCTOR Aidan L. 54 60 C22 117 5T Fencers Club 2992 3180 8.0 62%
T64 L 9:15 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 69 82 B22 15 3130 3188 11.2 54%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 199, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HOLMES Stuart S. 56 66 A21 77 Mission Fencing Center / Silver City Fencing Club 3618 2715 1.6 7%
Pool L 2:5 HAY Gavin 73 92 B19 60 3240 2713 4.0 19%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Owen 116 A22 98 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2763 2709 10.1 46%
Pool W 5:4 EVANS Aidan 192 B20 194 2480 2719 6.6 65%
Pool L 0:5 DAVIS Christopher M. 239 C21 140 V Fencing Club 2712 2726 9.6 51%
Pool L 1:5 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 169 B22 111 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2579 2716 11.1 59%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 24, 2022
Place 48, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HARRIS Noah 84 E22 92 Rose City Fencing / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2509 2730 6.0 62%
Pool W 5:3 ORVANANOS Jorge 56 C22 71 Fencers Club Inc. 2595 2736 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Bryan 31 B22 63 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2549 2744 7.1 63%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Mason 54 C22 36 Marx Fencing Academy 2471 2751 13.2 68%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Yuheng Isaac 89 U 37 1971 2738 19.7 89%
Pool L 4:5 LI Richard 3 45 A22 7 Star Fencing Academy 3241 2718 4.0 19%
T128 W 15:9 LI Ayren 76 D22 85 Star Fencing Academy 2047 3197 0.9 97%
T64 L 12:15 BELLUOMO David C. 42 B21 23 East Coast Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2714 3198 18.1 79%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 71, Seed 45, Rank 47, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SONG Aiden S. 27 27 B22 39 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3122 2712 15.1 25%
Pool W 5:2 LI Arvin 118 C22 153 Gold Fencing Club 2328 2727 5.0 75%
Pool L 1:5 BADLANI Dev 99 C22 84 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2435 2733 13.4 69%
Pool W 5:2 OLSON Emerson 192 E22 183 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2020 2719 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:1 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 172 D22 124 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2456 2722 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:0 FANG Jaden 245 U 242 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1938 2728 2.2 91%
T128 L 12:15 LEE Jacob 73 75 A22 59 Naples Fencing Academy 2591 3218 20.6 85%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 190, Seed 132, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 AIKEN Nicholas A. 289 U 284 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2184 2725 3.9 82%
Pool L 1:5 MURUHIN Yaroslav 40 44 A21 82 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2797 2729 8.6 45%
Pool W 5:3 DRESSEL Jet 209 C22 188 OnTarget Fencing Club 2183 2720 3.9 81%
Pool L 1:5 ONIK Elijah T. 45 49 A21 19 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3235 2724 4.1 20%
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Matthew S. 124 A21 186 Orange County Fencing Center 2890 2720 7.4 39%
T256 L 11:15 ARIZA Isaac A. 101 114 B21 51 Masters Fencing Club 3497 3225 7.1 33%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B2, D1A), May 21, 2022
Place 40, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5t Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 FINLEY Dylan 31 C22 33 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2402 2773 14.7 73%
Pool L 1:5 ZOBEL Eric H. 10 A19 19 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3252 2759 4.3 21%
Pool L 4:5 WU Michael 48 D21 42 Marx Fencing Academy 2029 2754 20.1 89%
Pool W 5:0 DREW Nicolas 47 D21 32 Atlantic Fencing Academy 1894 2734 2.0 92%
Pool L 1:5 DAUM Charlie 28 C22 23 Drew University Ncaa / Manchen Academy of Fencing 2577 2736 11.6 60%
T64 L 10:15 CHENG Nathan 13 B22 13 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2773 3243 18.1 78%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 32, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LO Conrad 7 7 A22 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3448 2826 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:3 KLYCZEK Andrew 90 C22 128 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2354 2823 4.6 78%
Pool L 2:5 IVANENKO Alex 104 C21 99 Masters Fencing Club 1960 2827 22.7 92%
Pool W 5:0 TSAI Caleb 154 U 160 Apex Fencing Academy 1758 2804 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 SHAO Eric 135 E22 70 Imperial Fencing Club 2186 2806 18.7 85%
Pool L 4:5 LISONDRA Niko 42 48 D21 83 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2497 2787 13.5 69%
T128 W 15:6 KIM Ryan Y. 47 54 C21 65 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2532 3245 3.0 88%
T64 W 15:14 TAHOUN Mostafa 87 C22 61 Star Fencing Academy / Premier Fencing Club 2554 3248 3.1 87%
T32 L 7:15 GLASSON Joseph 65 B21 3 3314 3251 8.3 47%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 136, Seed 106, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 80 100 A21 100 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3031 2817 7.1 36%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Andy W. 45 55 A21 79 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3260 2810 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:2 VIVEROS Antonio 204 E22 213 On Point Fencing Club 1674 2805 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Justin 18 22 A20 50 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Harvard University NCAA 3688 2806 23.3 7%
Pool L 1:5 DESHMUKH Arjun 169 C22 110 Austin Fencers Club 2484 2829 14.5 72%
Pool W 5:1 DU Samuel R. 142 B20 58 Star Fencing Academy 2926 2815 11.1 43%
T256 L 13:15 AYUPOV Ilya 68 84 A21 122 United Fencing Academy / The Ohio State University NCAA 3631 3251 6.0 27%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 14, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEWIS Akhil 16 C22 27 Top Fencing Club 2437 2832 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Gerald Y. 20 C21 26 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2681 2838 7.9 60%
Pool L 1:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 4 67 A21 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 2984 2846 8.1 41%
Pool L 2:5 REZA Farazi 27 D21 20 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1989 2838 22.8 92%
Pool W 4:3 LI Ayren 32 E22 36 Star Fencing Academy 2041 2815 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:11 MENG Zhaoyi 30 D20 20 Gold Fencing Club 2411 3263 2.2 92%
T16 L 9:15 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 12 B21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3084 3265 13.5 62%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 186, Seed 107, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WILLIAMS Connor J. 185 C21 150 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2501 2864 15.1 73%
Pool W 5:4 SHEPHERD Conner M. 129 B21 139 Cleveland State Univ. NCAA / Jovanovic Fencing 2633 2849 7.2 64%
Pool L 0:5 GOOR Julian 50 66 B21 75 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3049 2856 7.5 37%
Pool W 5:3 WU Lucas 259 U 242 Bay Area Fencing Club 2112 2848 2.6 89%
Pool L 4:5 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 206 D21 164 Space City Fencing Academy 2511 2851 14.7 71%
Pool L 3:5 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 29 41 A21 71 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3392 2836 3.9 18%
T256 L 4:15 SHAFAIE Kaveh 11 20 A21 91 Freehold Fencing Academy 3765 3267 4.8 21%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 71, Seed 74, Rank 80, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 6 6 A22 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 3440 2849 3.6 16%
Pool W 5:1 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 141 D22 118 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2458 2846 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Lukas 131 C21 125 Naples Fencing Academy 2351 2851 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:0 MORRIS Luke 199 U 224 Blue Ridge Fencing Center 1216 2855 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 OH SEAN 63 67 B21 56 Epic Fencing Club 2688 2856 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:0 HIGGASON Hugh 211 U 201 Top Fencing Club 1490 2863 0.4 99%
T128 L 3:15 COELHO Cristiano P. 73 78 C21 62 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3180 3280 12.2 57%

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C1, CDT), December 19, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 70, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIGOS Alex M. 6 E21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2095 2866 21.1 90%
Pool W 5:3 BARZOUSKY Gabriel 14 U 15 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1058 2845 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 TJON Calum 11 U 13 Top Fencing Club 1664 2845 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 TALLARICO Matthew 8 E21 3 Rochester Fencing Club 2128 2846 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 BLACK Zachary 17 U 17 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1606 2849 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:2 BARZOUSKY Gabriel 14 U 15 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2075 3293 1.4 94%
T8 W 15:7 TRUBETSKI David 7 E21 7 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1972 3294 0.5 98%
T4 L 13:15 HORSLEY Alexander 1 54 B21 1 Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association 3021 3295 15.1 67%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 19, 2021
Place 24, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DU Samuel R. 17 B20 8 Star Fencing Academy 2853 2895 10.1 53%
Pool L 0:5 BAE Kevin 5 114 B21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2851 2885 10.0 52%
Pool L 2:5 SONG Bryan 20 D21 33 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2307 2875 17.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 VALENTON Timothy 31 D19 18 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2103 2858 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 STRAYER Andrew 32 D19 31 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 2517 2860 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:1 PERSAUD Cameron 41 U 41 East Coast Fencing Club 1472 2866 0.7 97%
T32 L 5:15 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 10 B21 9 East Coast Fencing Club 2931 3310 16.9 74%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 25, 2021
Place 106, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PATINO Yahir 186 E21 151 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Davis Fencing Academy 2544 2890 5.7 72%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Andy W. 68 89 A21 41 Epic Fencing Club 3211 2896 6.0 30%
Pool L 1:5 YU Anders 127 B21 86 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2986 2890 8.4 44%
Pool L 1:5 NDIAYE Edriss G. 8 8 A21 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3665 2881 2.3 10%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Jason L. 53 64 A21 61 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3094 2879 12.5 36%
Pool W 5:0 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 173 D21 198 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2361 2891 4.0 81%
T256 W 15:10 SADOVSKY Leor B. 119 B21 155 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2852 3306 5.3 77%
T128 L 5:15 ZHANG Daniel D. 4 4 A21 1 Star Fencing Academy 4231 3312 1.8 6%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 23, 2021
Place 50, Seed 48, Rank 57, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SEAL Maximus R. 99 E21 92 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2237 2895 3.1 86%
Pool L 0:5 CULLIVAN Justice 61 B21 24 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2913 2898 9.4 49%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Allen 12 12 A21 25 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3226 2888 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:4 TAN Peter 84 D21 96 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2201 2883 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 KHER Roan 121 U 60 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2401 2885 4.4 79%
T128 W 15:11 LI Owen 49 58 B21 80 3107 3306 8.2 63%
T64 L 9:15 BURKE Spencer W. 5 5 A21 6 Elite International Fencers Club 3557 3314 7.6 34%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 97, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GRANT Lachlan K. 35 A19 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3054 2912 8.0 41%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Anthony 69 B19 86 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2769 2904 8.0 59%
Pool L 3:5 OURSLER Jack 1 19 A21 2 Manhattan Fencing Center 3260 2912 5.7 28%
Pool L 0:5 BRANDT-OGMAN Adlai 68 B19 78 2930 2906 9.3 48%
Pool W 5:2 RINEHART Conner M. 103 C19 115 Jovanovic Fencing / Chesapeake Fencing Club 2668 2897 6.9 65%
Pool L 1:5 CHIN Julian S. 80 C21 34 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2913 2904 9.5 49%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 46, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SIU Aiden 37 40 C21 67 Orange County Fencing Center 2570 2943 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:4 SHAO Eric 154 U 164 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2023 2948 1.6 94%
Pool L 3:5 MYERS Dean 97 105 U 80 San Francisco Fencers Club 1857 2950 26.7 96%
Pool W 5:2 LORENZO Alejandro 196 U 133 J & C Fencing Club 2081 2923 2.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 SAGE Michael P. 80 88 C20 79 2546 2925 15.0 74%
Pool W 5:1 POLONSKI Anthony 138 E21 188 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2063 2910 1.9 92%
T128 W 15:2 GORBACHEV Alexander 71 79 C21 85 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2699 3306 3.9 84%
T64 L 5:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3911 3310 4.0 16%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 179, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HUTH Jacob 109 167 A18 99 Apex Fencing Academy 3007 2948 10.6 46%
Pool L 1:5 CAI Jason Zhicheng 192 C21 106 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2652 2958 14.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 YEE Johnathan 276 E19 280 The Fencing Center 2307 2944 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:4 RITCHIE Luke W. 60 88 A21 164 Brandeis University NCAA 3184 2948 13.0 35%
Pool L 1:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 25 39 A21 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 3565 2961 3.5 16%
Pool L 4:5 ALIMI Yacine A. 229 D21 145 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2634 2957 14.3 70%
T256 L 9:15 REALS Alden D. 68 98 C19 86 Fencers Club Inc. 3356 3316 10.3 47%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 47, Seed 98, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIN Dashiell 63 82 C19 132 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2971 2935 10.4 48%
Pool W 5:1 STANLEY Mason B. 18 27 A21 44 Jovanovic Fencing 3166 2945 13.0 36%
Pool L 4:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 258 U 182 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2177 2958 21.8 90%
Pool W 5:4 KNOEPFFLER Alex 142 C20 185 Masters Fencing Club 2678 2936 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:3 GOGOI Vir K. 178 D21 128 Renaissance Fencing Club 2306 2943 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:0 PALWAI Suhas 223 E19 209 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1969 2946 1.4 95%
T256 W 15:11 TSAO Lukas 119 C21 213 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2400 3320 1.9 93%
T128 W 15:14 DIERKS Kian 124 C21 88 San Francisco Fencers Club 2993 3322 6.8 71%
T64 L 7:15 ZHAO Jason L. 32 42 A21 19 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3245 3328 12.3 55%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 13, 2021
Place 30, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 77 D21 67 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2491 2953 4.8 78%
Pool L 2:5 DAUM Charlie 53 C21 55 Drew University NCAA / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2508 2957 16.6 77%
Pool L 2:4 XIAO Enoch A. 4 35 A21 2 Birmingham Fencing Club 3549 2941 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:4 SCHAEFER Joshua M. 61 C21 69 OnTarget Fencing Club 2460 2937 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Dennis H. 88 D19 88 Star Fencing Academy 2115 2942 2.1 91%
Pool L 1:5 BAE Junnie 25 158 B19 46 The Fencers Academy 3006 2944 9.2 46%
T128 W 15:11 WANG Andrew 83 D19 82 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2671 3313 3.7 86%
T64 W 15:14 LI Richard 27 169 A21 33 Star Fencing Academy 3409 3317 12.6 44%
T32 L 8:15 ZHANG Andy W. 14 104 A21 8 Epic Fencing Club 3443 3329 9.5 43%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), June 12, 2021
Place 52, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Andy W. 8 109 A21 11 Epic Fencing Club 3200 2972 7.3 35%
Pool L 3:4 HORSLEY Alexander 34 B20 41 Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association 2859 2964 11.6 57%
Pool L 3:5 TIAN Aaron C. 48 C21 56 OnTarget Fencing Club 2705 2953 13.6 66%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Dylan L. 71 D21 63 Birmingham Fencing Club 2443 2939 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:2 BRUK Peter J. 59 C20 26 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2873 2944 9.1 55%
T128 W 15:7 LE Vyn A. 69 C18 81 Premier Fencing Club 2578 3320 3.0 89%
T64 L 6:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 11 124 B21 12 5T Fencers Club 3421 3323 9.9 44%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 125, Seed 83, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BAO Chris W. 163 E19 157 Star Fencing Academy 2019 3003 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 BURKE Spencer W. 63 82 A21 3 Elite International Fencers Club 3175 3004 8.1 39%
Pool W 5:4 TIAN Aaron C. 111 C21 110 OnTarget Fencing Club 2701 2996 6.6 69%
Pool L 0:5 JANG Jaewon 15 21 A20 28 Fencers Club Inc. 3226 3003 7.5 36%
Pool L 0:5 KUMBLA Samarth 34 43 A21 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3293 2995 6.6 31%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Derek A. 130 D21 118 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2545 2989 16.9 77%
T256 W 15:6 KLOTZ Isaiah 153 E21 132 Manhattan Fencing Center 2082 3327 0.7 98%
T128 L 10:15 KASI Sanjay 3 6 A21 10 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3554 3328 8.2 35%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 33, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BADLANI Dev 28 C21 42 V Fencing Club 2208 2980 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 DRESSEL Jet 64 E19 66 OnTarget Fencing Club 2052 2983 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 BAE Kevin 4 51 B21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2895 2984 9.1 56%
Pool W 5:4 MARX Jackson L. 48 D19 38 Fencers Club Inc. 2673 2993 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 SIMA Congyu Josh 41 D21 22 Star Fencing Academy 2301 3000 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:1 VISCONTI Andrew 73 U 73 Freehold Fencing Academy 838 3003 0.0 > 99%
T64 L 13:15 JIANG Owen 33 D21 32 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2768 3348 21.2 83%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 13, Seed 10, Rank 24, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TANG August L. 76 U 70 OnTarget Fencing Club 2230 2984 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Kyle P. 40 118 E21 66 V Fencing Club / Le Club Touche 2244 2986 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Derek 70 U 64 Star Fencing Academy 2311 2989 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 LING Eddie 101 U 57 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2170 2992 2.2 91%
Pool L 4:5 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 21 54 E21 25 La International Fencing 2610 2994 15.9 74%
Pool W 5:1 KLOTZ Isaiah 49 E21 44 Manhattan Fencing Center 2121 2978 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:10 MARX Jackson L. 38 111 D19 45 Fencers Club Inc. 3152 3350 8.6 63%
T32 W 15:10 SONG Bryan 52 E21 20 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2289 3359 1.3 96%
T16 L 5:9 GRAHAM Roy J. 6 16 B21 3 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3341 3360 11.7 51%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 23, 2021
Place 15, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WOODTHORPE Michael G. 21 D21 26 Vivo Fencing Club 2187 3009 23.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 TALLARICO Matthew 38 U 30 Rochester Fencing Club 2123 2986 2.0 92%
Pool L 0:5 HAN Lawrence 22 D20 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2558 2988 16.5 76%
Pool W 5:3 YEROKHIN Michael N. 7 93 B21 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3019 2972 10.7 47%
Pool W 5:2 TRUBETSKI David 34 E19 35 Premier Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1903 2982 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:12 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 20 D21 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2242 3364 1.1 97%
T16 L 11:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 16 C21 5 Premier Fencing Club 3144 3365 15.1 64%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 48, Seed 18, Rank 18, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIAYIAS Aris 83 U 94 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 1858 3052 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGASON Hugh 79 U 106 Top Fencing Club 1254 3053 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Luao 15 15 B19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3209 3053 8.3 40%
Pool L 4:5 PALMA Matthew Dominic 48 78 D21 35 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2504 3045 18.7 82%
Pool L 4:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 50 78 U 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2496 3026 18.3 81%
Pool W 5:3 OH Jaden 110 U 75 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2056 3008 1.5 94%
T128 W 15:12 MYERS Dean 54 88 U 83 1694 3381 0.2 99%
T64 L 11:15 YU Anders 21 21 C21 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3061 3381 16.9 70%

April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 65, Seed 71, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Aaron J. 110 C19 106 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2675 3018 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:2 JEON Caleb A. 35 92 C21 108 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3143 3024 12.0 42%
Pool W 5:4 BING Charles 104 C20 102 Star Fencing Academy 2865 3036 8.1 61%
Pool L 1:5 OLIVARES Marcello G. 2 8 A19 9 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3847 3044 2.3 9%
Pool W 5:4 DUDEY Michael 74 A16 42 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy / Houston Sword Sports 3817 3042 19.1 12%
Pool L 4:5 GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. 36 93 B18 26 Fencers Club Inc. 3173 3061 8.8 43%
T128 L 12:15 XIAO EDWARD 102 C20 64 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2781 3404 22.7 85%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 3, 2021
Place 24, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SIMA Congyu Josh 95 E21 87 Star Fencing Academy 2111 2998 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Matthew S. 32 167 C19 55 Orange County Fencing Center 2756 3000 7.3 66%
Pool W 5:1 MATHEWS Rocco J. 70 C20 96 Premier Fencing Club 2748 3008 7.1 67%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFIN John O. 5 62 A21 17 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3592 3015 3.9 17%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO EDWARD 68 C20 66 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2771 3011 7.3 66%
T128 W 15:9 LUM-DEBONO Alex 96 E21 102 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2663 3404 3.4 85%
T64 W 15:9 DOCTOR Aidan L. 93 D19 64 5T Fencers Club 3104 3407 7.5 69%
T32 L 11:15 ZHANG Andy W. 21 123 A20 5 Epic Fencing Club 3470 3415 10.9 46%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 15, 2020
Place 22, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BELLUOMO David C. 33 E20 11 East Coast Fencing Club 2549 3025 18.0 79%
Pool L 0:5 BRUK Peter J. 10 171 C20 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2852 3007 12.7 60%
Pool W 5:1 MACHADO Tate 39 U 40 Mission Fencing Center 1448 2994 0.5 98%
Pool L 2:5 MCCLAIN Bryce C. 3 78 B20 7 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3133 2994 8.6 41%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Alex L. 34 E19 33 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2174 2986 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:3 BALL James T. 22 C19 17 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2981 2988 10.4 50%
T32 L 14:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 21 C20 12 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3003 3423 19.2 76%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 1, 2020
Place 68, Seed 60, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy W. 30 116 A20 71 Epic Fencing Club 3172 2997 13.3 39%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Anthony 71 B19 109 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2758 3010 7.4 66%
Pool L 1:5 TIAN Aaron C. 103 C20 93 Baltimore Fencing Center 2802 3018 13.9 64%
Pool W 5:0 LIAO Alex J. 118 C19 108 Candlewood Fencing Center 2762 3004 7.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Matthew 148 E19 149 Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers / University City Fencing Academy 1750 3011 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 MCCLAIN Bryce C. 15 86 B19 9 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3153 3012 12.6 41%
T128 L 3:15 FARQUHARSON Cole 48 157 B18 32 Valkyrie Fencing Club 3166 3439 16.5 67%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 17, 2020
Place 209, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 203 D19 103 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2995 3046 11.6 53%
Pool L 2:5 TIAN Aaron C. 165 C19 108 Baltimore Fencing Center 2773 3034 14.8 67%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Matthew 257 E19 283 Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers / University City Fencing Academy 1798 3019 0.8 97%
Pool L 0:5 SHIH William 20 27 B18 40 3178 3020 8.7 40%
Pool W 5:1 VAN NORMAN Van 296 U 296 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 1511 3011 0.6 97%
Pool L 3:5 CHENG Matthew S. 73 98 C19 45 Orange County Fencing Center 2730 3012 15.2 68%
T256 L 13:15 SACCOCCIO Nicholas P. 68 93 B19 77 5T Fencers Club 3315 3454 14.4 59%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 15, 2020
Place 165, Seed 121, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MADRY Josh 322 E19 321 1438 3040 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Luke T. 220 C19 223 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2868 3040 8.7 61%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON David C. 180 B18 209 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2675 3049 6.2 73%
Pool L 0:5 DEBACK Maximus (Max) X. 21 42 A19 10 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 3586 3055 4.6 19%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Andy W. 80 139 A20 132 Epic Fencing Club 3159 3051 9.4 43%
Pool W 5:2 QUINONES Diego A. 280 D19 303 Austin Fencers Club 2510 3041 4.6 81%
T256 L 10:15 KWON Ethan 86 147 D19 102 East Coast Fencing Club 2893 3477 23.1 83%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 36, Seed 3, Rank 5, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FECHTNER Max 107 U 162 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2500 3055 3.9 71%
Pool W 5:1 LUAN Tian 165 U 133 Masters Fencing Club 2124 3059 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 GAO William 52 109 D19 77 Baltimore Fencing Center 2222 3061 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:1 HOGGARD Carson 112 U 161 D'Alerta Fencing Academy 1652 3063 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 MCQUIDE elliot 160 U 163 Vivo Fencing Club 1386 3064 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 DEGROOT Blake 57 116 U 65 2284 3064 24.0 90%
T128 W 15:4 TANG Albert 124 U 124 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2315 3497 1.0 97%
T64 L 14:15 LEE Aidan 39 82 D19 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3015 3498 21.3 79%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2020
Place 177, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHIH William 52 67 B18 166 LE CLUB TOUCHE 3149 3075 9.9 45%
Pool L 4:5 HELTON Noah 100 146 A19 54 Research Triangle Fencing 3213 3065 8.9 40%
Pool W 5:3 DEGREMONT Henri S. 203 C19 183 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2960 3056 9.5 56%
Pool L 3:5 PAIK Hyun K. 24 28 A19 67 Fencers Club Inc. 3600 3066 4.5 19%
Pool L 1:5 PRINCE Nicholas J. 175 B19 77 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3244 3061 8.3 38%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Nathan 253 E19 258 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2266 3053 2.6 90%
T256 L 10:15 BRATTON Jack S. 102 148 A19 29 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3586 3508 11.2 45%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 30, 2019
Place 14, Seed 2, Rank 4, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PALMA Matthew Dominic 50 133 E19 61 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2231 3086 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:1 GLEBA Nico 152 U 127 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1930 3088 1.7 91%
Pool W 5:2 MOHAMED Amir 102 U 88 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2292 3090 2.6 90%
Pool L 4:5 TAHOUN Mostafa 52 136 U 44 Premier Fencing Club 2384 3093 23.1 88%
Pool W 5:2 LIN James G. 98 U 89 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2427 3070 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:3 LI Ayren 166 U 132 Olympia Fencing Center 2102 3073 1.6 95%
T128 W 15:8 TANG August L. 128 U 93 Baltimore Fencing Center 2496 3508 1.7 95%
T64 W 15:12 ZHANG Yun Isaac 24 54 C19 37 2966 3510 5.2 81%
T32 W 15:14 FU Samuel Y. 8 23 C19 17 V Fencing Club 3097 3515 6.6 75%
T16 L 5:15 HOOSHI Dylan M. 7 17 B19 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3475 3522 13.4 53%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), November 29, 2019
Place 9, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SCHALES Peyton 61 E19 70 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1572 3064 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 FU Samuel Y. 23 C19 30 V Fencing Club 2936 3064 9.1 58%
Pool W 5:2 BING Charles 34 D19 34 Olympia Fencing Center 2868 3073 8.1 63%
Pool W 5:1 BALAKIRSKIY Gabriel 80 U 94 Baltimore Mid Atlantic Fencing Academy 1570 3081 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 ORVANANOS Jorge 51 E19 24 Fencers Club Inc. 2562 3081 4.7 81%
Pool W 5:2 LU Xiao 83 U 77 1493 3086 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:8 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 56 E19 59 Fairfield Fencing Academy 2427 3521 1.5 96%
T32 W 15:8 HE Yuhao 91 U 27 2913 3522 4.7 79%
T16 L 11:15 MARX Oscar L. 45 D19 7 Fencers Club Inc. 3206 3527 18.7 70%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 20, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAE Brian L. 85 112 E19 94 Fencers Club Inc. 2612 3049 5.5 77%
Pool W 5:1 MUSHER Benjamin J. 81 106 E19 55 LA International Fencing 2997 3054 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Yun Isaac 39 44 C19 82 2912 3064 8.7 60%
Pool L 4:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 47 55 C19 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2943 3073 12.7 59%
Pool W 5:0 MCKINLEY Luke 123 U 138 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1503 3060 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 LI Matthew 130 U 115 Advanced International Fencing Club 2318 3061 2.8 89%
T64 W 15:6 DOUGLAS Oscar M. 114 E19 52 Fencers Club Inc. 2845 3537 3.9 87%
T32 L 5:15 LI Raphael C. 53 65 C19 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3148 3541 20.2 74%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 9, 2019
Place 192, Seed 109, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GIRALDO Pablo E. 91 150 A19 37 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3170 3057 9.6 43%
Pool L 3:5 DENYSE Jameson 287 D18 110 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Northwest Fencing Center 2790 3047 15.1 66%
Pool W 4:3 PAIK Joon K. 9 12 A19 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3697 3032 22.0 14%
Pool W 5:3 BALL James T. 191 C19 226 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2845 3054 8.1 64%
Pool W 5:0 COVER Harrison 303 E19 334 Music City Fencing Club 1668 3062 0.5 98%
Pool L 1:5 WESTELIUS Isak R. 207 C19 219 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2884 3063 13.7 62%
T256 L 7:15 GRIFFIN John O. 49 77 A19 49 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3843 3545 8.4 31%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 8, 2019
Place 124, Seed 104, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIU Jacob B. 260 U 263 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 2246 3084 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:3 UZGIRIS Kovas 183 D19 199 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2289 3087 2.7 91%
Pool L 1:5 YU Vinni 26 29 A19 6 Top Fencing Club 3378 3089 7.5 32%
Pool L 1:5 DESHMUKH Ayush 131 C19 84 Austin Fencers Club 2786 3082 16.2 69%
Pool W 5:4 GLOVER James 209 D18 213 Culver Military Academy 2327 3066 3.1 88%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Brandon J. 53 63 B19 93 Orange County Fencing Center 3017 3069 12.1 53%
T256 W 15:10 HSIUNG Richie 158 C19 138 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2451 3558 1.3 96%
T128 L 8:15 WU Alexander 41 47 A18 25 3524 3559 13.5 52%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 21, 2019
Place 114, Seed 88, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SCHENCK Koen M. 135 C19 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2908 3106 8.8 63%
Pool L 1:5 BAUMSTEIN Nicholas I. 30 35 A19 42 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3224 3115 10.0 43%
Pool L 4:5 CHIN Julian S. 83 108 D19 110 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2994 3105 13.3 57%
Pool W 5:0 GAO William 144 D19 178 Baltimore Fencing Center 2138 3092 1.7 94%
Pool L 2:5 KELLY William J. 25 28 B19 3 Orange County Fencing Center 3266 3093 9.0 39%
T256 W 15:5 SELIVANOV Adam 168 E19 145 United Fencing Academy 2464 3566 1.4 96%
T128 L 10:15 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 15 16 A19 10 The Fencers Academy 3781 3567 9.8 36%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 19, 2019
Place 95, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PELOSKY Ryan F. 111 A19 94 Fencers Club Inc. 3442 3079 6.9 27%
Pool W 5:2 GRANT Lachlan K. 188 B18 208 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3117 3073 12.6 47%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Brian S. 36 48 A18 24 Marx Fencing Academy 3611 3085 5.0 19%
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFITH Jordan 41 57 A16 91 US Air Force Academy NCAA University 3585 3080 20.0 21%
Pool W 5:4 DESAI Nalin H. 192 B18 252 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2664 3100 5.8 76%
T256 W 15:12 PANAGIEV Stefan-Damian D. 201 B16 166 Heartland Fencing Academy 3272 3559 8.3 67%
T128 L 5:15 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles C.
4 5 A19 2 Fencers Club Inc. 4736 3567 1.2 3%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), October 5, 2019
Place 29, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DING Jonathan 43 B17 18 Marx Fencing Academy 2994 3100 14.2 57%
Pool W 5:2 HERGERT Benito 60 C19 57 Medeo Fencing Club 3072 3086 12.0 51%
Pool W 5:4 GALLUCCI Charles John 69 D19 62 V Fencing Club 2620 3098 5.6 79%
Pool L 4:5 BATRAK Alexander 41 B17 12 Candlewood Fencing Center 2989 3104 14.0 58%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nicholas W. 16 A19 8 Top Fencing Club 3173 3090 10.7 45%
Pool W 5:2 JUSTUS Benjamin 89 U 89 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1315 3079 0.2 99%
T128 W 15:4 VENKATESH Aditya 88 U 85 International Fencing Club 1594 3558 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:10 KAO Castor T. 74 D19 37 Olympia Fencing Center 3083 3558 6.3 78%
T32 L 5:15 EMMER Chase T. 1 20 A19 2 V Fencing Club 4131 3564 5.2 18%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), September 2, 2019
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 5, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KWON Ethan 30 102 D19 33 East Coast Fencing Club 2742 3081 7.4 71%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Michael 62 U 81 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2326 3088 3.1 90%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Evan 32 113 E19 31 Olympia Fencing Center 2574 3091 5.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 PROMRAT Pete 59 U 84 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2000 3096 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 LEWIS Nikhil I. 89 U 91 Top Fencing Club / Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1197 3098 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Anthony 63 U 50 Marx Fencing Academy / Worcester Fencing Club 2277 3098 2.7 91%
T64 W 15:8 FORTUNE Alexander J. 48 E19 57 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1844 3567 0.2 > 99%
T32 W 15:5 PAN Eric 34 122 D19 30 Olympia Fencing Center 3020 3567 5.6 81%
T16 W 15:8 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 11 31 C19 14 East Coast Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 2887 3573 4.1 87%
T8 L 8:15 ONIK Elijah T. 9 23 C19 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3256 3577 19.5 70%

The Durkan Rooster RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), August 17, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 25, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GUO Justin 32 U 19 5T Fencers Club 2232 3068 2.5 92%
Pool W 5:1 LU Xiao 33 U 46 2500 3070 4.3 71%
Pool W 5:1 WANG mason 17 U 27 International Fencers Alliance of Boston 1816 3074 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 MORGESON Colin 16 U 45 Candlewood Fencing Center 1339 3075 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LIN James G. 48 U 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2396 3075 3.8 87%
Pool W 5:1 KNIZHNIK David 44 U 34 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2050 3079 1.5 95%
T32 W 15:0 WANG mason 17 U 27 International Fencers Alliance of Boston 2091 3540 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:6 LIN James G. 48 U 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2589 3541 2.2 94%
T8 W 15:12 BAE Kevin 9 176 C19 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2838 3543 4.0 88%
T4 W 15:12 BRUK Peter J. 6 70 C19 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 3264 3547 9.0 68%
T2 W 15:11 HOOSHI Dylan M. 2 33 B19 2 East Coast Fencing Club 3415 3556 11.2 59%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y12), July 7, 2019
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) 159 U 102 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2124 3050 2.0 94%
Pool W 5:0 SPINA Joseph B. 79 92 U 156 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2419 3052 4.1 85%
Pool W 5:0 FLYNN Ian 82 95 U 49 Heartland Fencing Academy 2824 3056 8.3 64%
Pool W 5:0 HUSSAIN Ibrahim 243 U 240 Diablo Valley Fencing Club 1641 3065 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 SIU Aiden 239 U 159 Orange County Fencing Center 2138 3065 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 PERSINGER Charles B. 162 U 264 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1672 3067 0.4 99%
T256 W 15:1 TAN Peter 247 U 246 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2339 3534 1.6 95%
T128 W 15:4 CANO Marcos E. 219 U 110 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2677 3536 3.1 90%
T64 W 15:5 LI Eric 59 70 E19 49 Olympia Fencing Center 2968 3539 5.5 82%
T32 W 15:11 DOUGLAS Oscar M. 67 79 E19 29 Durkan Fencing Academy 2850 3544 4.2 87%
T16 W 15:5 JAIN Aditya 23 24 E19 13 Team Touche Fencing Center 3282 3549 9.4 67%
T8 L 9:15 YAKUSHKIN Ernest D. 29 32 D19 3 LA International Fencing 3341 3558 17.8 64%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 5, 2019
Place 14, Seed 15, Rank 25, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 84 110 C19 82 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2780 3069 17.3 68%
Pool W 5:1 LONG Connor M. 308 U 312 Apex Fencing Academy 2339 3051 3.4 88%
Pool L 4:5 FU Samuel Y. 112 144 C19 12 V Fencing Club 2918 3055 14.4 59%
Pool W 5:0 EWALD Gustave 212 E19 237 Seacoast Fencing Club 2076 3041 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:1 KACZOR Gunnar 183 D19 185 Gryphon Fencing 2478 3043 4.7 82%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Ethan 282 U 249 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2256 3047 2.8 90%
T256 W 15:2 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 120 152 U 176 LA International Fencing 2846 3520 4.6 86%
T128 W 15:5 SONG Dylan S. 68 86 D19 73 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3001 3525 6.2 80%
T64 W 15:7 DAI Jonathan T. 100 124 E19 37 V Fencing Club 3066 3531 6.9 78%
T32 W 15:14 CHIN Julian S. 59 79 D19 19 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3095 3538 7.1 77%
T16 L 9:15 LEVY Jacob M. 6 14 A19 8 Fresno Fencing Academy 3729 3545 10.9 38%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2019
Place 185, Seed 95, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MUSHA John M. 164 C18 104 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2742 3135 18.8 73%
Pool L 4:5 LI Brandon H. 9 10 A19 13 Marx Fencing Academy 3642 3116 5.3 19%
Pool L 1:5 GRIFFITH JACK 79 87 B19 136 Naples Fencing Academy 2964 3110 14.9 59%
Pool L 3:5 WOMACH Tristan 267 E18 153 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2019 3096 33.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 ARANA Massimo 250 E19 285 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1868 3062 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 MURUHIN Yaroslav 180 D19 223 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2560 3063 5.4 80%
T256 L 8:15 MA Alexander 45 49 A19 54 Marx Fencing Academy 3163 3543 22.5 73%

East Coast Challenge RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 12, 2019
Place 14, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 EIG Ethan A. 67 U 64 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1991 3136 1.5 95%
Pool L 2:5 BING Charles 39 D19 23 Olympia Fencing Center 3021 3137 15.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 OZSOLAK Alex 64 U 58 Rockland Fencers Club 2629 3122 5.8 79%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Anthony 40 D19 24 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2699 3128 6.5 76%
T64 W 15:9 REZNICK Nicholas J. 19 C19 47 Freehold Fencing Academy 2864 3559 4.5 87%
T32 W 15:14 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 16 C19 22 North Shore Fencers Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 2798 3564 3.8 90%
T16 L 10:15 LI Jiaan 10 87 D18 3 3056 3568 24.7 79%

East Coast Challenge RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), May 11, 2019
Place 72, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 REZNICK Nicholas J. 56 C19 77 Freehold Fencing Academy 2812 3202 7.6 74%
Pool L 4:5 HU Robin 86 E19 76 V Fencing Club 2671 3209 24.4 81%
Pool L 3:5 CHENG Thomas C. 9 86 A19 21 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3213 3185 13.0 48%
Pool L 3:5 ANTON Nathaniel 106 U 78 Fencers Club Inc. 2593 3172 25.0 83%
Pool W 5:3 SCHULTES Evans 41 C19 35 Fencers School Of Connecticut 2985 3147 10.3 60%
Pool L 3:5 BICKFORD Michael S. 73 D19 53 Boston Fencing Club 2668 3157 21.4 78%
T128 L 5:15 ADLER Ian B. 28 B19 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3262 3579 20.1 69%

Mission SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), May 5, 2019
Place 19, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SOLDATOV Faddey 53 U 68 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1936 3212 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Ryan 79 U 82 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1535 3212 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 ANTON Nathaniel 27 79 U 36 Fencers Club Inc. 2608 3213 5.1 84%
Pool W 5:1 PROMRAT Pete 52 U 73 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2095 3218 1.3 97%
Pool L 3:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 26 78 U 15 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2823 3219 22.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 WU Alexander 75 U 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2576 3197 4.8 85%
T64 W 15:7 LIU Derek 70 U 64 Olympia Fencing Center 2854 3605 4.2 89%
T32 L 10:15 DAI Jonathan T. 12 23 E19 7 V Fencing Club 2991 3609 29.6 84%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), May 3, 2019
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 25, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHEN Ethan 59 U 43 Gold Fencing Club 2626 3209 5.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 KULKARNI Ansh A. 17 116 E17 12 V Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2688 3214 6.1 81%
Pool L 4:5 BOBROW Logan 21 149 C18 16 Rockland Fencers Club 2942 3220 19.7 68%
Pool W 5:3 BELLUOMO David C. 38 E18 52 Manhattan Fencing Center 2057 3200 1.2 97%
Pool W 5:3 WU Alexander 54 U 46 Olympia Fencing Center 2588 3202 5.0 84%
Pool W 5:2 ORVANANOS Jorge 35 E19 35 Fencers Club Inc. 2595 3207 5.0 84%
T64 W 15:8 PO Oliver 48 U 53 Fencers Club Inc. 2631 3588 2.7 94%
T32 W 15:14 KWON Ethan 26 170 E19 24 North Shore Fencers Club 2758 3591 3.6 91%
T16 W 15:13 HOOSHI Jayden C. 5 44 C19 9 5T Fencers Club 3360 3594 11.8 65%
T8 W 15:6 LI Richard 11 88 D19 7 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3379 3606 11.8 65%
T4 W 15:14 ONIK Elijah T. 12 90 C19 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3195 3618 8.3 75%
T2 L 4:15 HOOSHI Dylan M. 3 33 B18 1 5T Fencers Club 3373 3626 21.6 66%

Rockland RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), April 14, 2019
Place 5, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ARANA Massimo 50 U 30 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1851 3215 0.7 99%
Pool L 3:5 BOBROW Logan 16 C18 18 Rockland Fencers Club 2919 3216 20.7 69%
Pool W 5:2 BOUSSY Luciano 49 U 51 International Fencing Club 1738 3195 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 PAE Brian L. 33 E19 38 Fencers Club Inc. 2738 3195 7.0 77%
Pool W 5:1 KITAGAWA Eric S. 17 D19 19 Premier Fencing Club / Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2555 3202 4.8 86%
Pool W 5:2 QI Steve 32 E19 42 Olympia Fencing Center 2088 3207 1.4 97%
T32 W 15:7 TOLBA Abdelrahman 48 U 26 Premier Fencing Club 2746 3598 3.6 91%
T16 W 15:9 DU Samuel R. 8 C19 11 Olympia Fencing Center 3203 3601 9.2 74%
T8 L 13:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 21 D19 3 5T Fencers Club 3384 3610 22.2 64%

Rockland RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), April 13, 2019
Place 7, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KITAGAWA Eric S. 41 D19 39 Premier Fencing Club / Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2457 3198 4.1 89%
Pool L 2:5 MA Alexander 19 C19 11 Marx Fencing Academy 3303 3202 13.2 43%
Pool W 5:4 OZSOLAK Alex 63 U 53 Rockland Fencers Club 2715 3189 7.0 78%
Pool W 5:1 GORDON Alexander (Sasha) 65 U 67 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2082 3196 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:0 SCHENCK Koen M. 40 D19 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2835 3198 8.6 72%
Pool W 5:2 BAS Liam 21 C19 51 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2870 3206 8.9 71%
T64 W 15:8 KIZHNER Fillip 67 U 57 V Fencing Club 2330 3609 1.3 97%
T32 W 15:7 TRAUGOT Braden (Brady) C. 37 C18 31 Manhattan Fencing Center 2521 3610 2.6 93%
T16 W 15:14 MA Alexander 19 C19 11 Marx Fencing Academy 3005 3613 6.4 84%
T8 L 5:15 ZUSIN Zachary W. 16 B17 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3408 3619 21.7 63%

American Challenge RYC/RCC all Youth Events and Cadet Only Events

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), March 30, 2019
Place 10, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A19, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NAGER Noah 28 D19 12 Fencers Club Inc. 2985 3161 12.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 BING Charles 44 E18 38 Olympia Fencing Center 3021 3173 12.6 60%
Pool W 5:4 HAN Lawrence 33 D18 55 Medeo Fencing Club 2418 3186 3.9 90%
Pool W 5:3 ZELJKOVIC Dusan 10 B19 46 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2832 3189 8.6 71%
T64 W 15:1 TOMRUK Batu 49 U 59 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1723 3642 0.5 99%
T32 W 15:12 HERGERT Benito 17 C19 30 Medeo Fencing Club 3211 3642 9.3 75%
T16 L 9:15 MATHEWS Rocco J. 24 C18 7 Premier Fencing Club 2469 3652 42.7 96%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), March 17, 2019
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A19, 5t Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SUN Ryan 49 U 44 1292 3148 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Ryan 32 U 43 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1639 3148 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZHONG Victor 33 U 26 2041 3149 1.9 95%
Pool W 5:0 SOLDATOV Faddey 47 U 41 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1837 3150 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:2 ORVANANOS Jorge 16 51 E19 11 Fencers Club Inc. 2638 3151 6.9 80%
Pool W 5:2 POLONSKI Anthony 18 63 U 33 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2210 3158 2.5 94%
T32 W 15:5 TIYA BIAYA K. 46 U 29 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3282 3651 10.7 72%
T16 W 15:11 KIM Yonjae 6 19 D18 14 Top Fencing Club 3227 3662 9.5 76%
T8 L 14:15 KIM Tei D. 2 5 C19 2 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3243 3671 29.4 76%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), March 16, 2019
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 24, Rating A19, 5t Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TALLARICO Matthew 34 U 43 Rochester Fencing Club 1986 3143 1.4 97%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Treston 36 U 44 V Fencing Club 2161 3145 2.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 NAGER Noah 19 126 D19 17 Fencers Club Inc. 2943 3147 20.7 63%
Pool W 5:0 DING Tom Zitong 40 U 50 1803 3126 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Yun Isaac 18 124 C19 7 3090 3128 15.1 52%
Pool W 5:0 REEVES Liam 54 U 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2469 3143 4.9 87%
T32 W 15:9 LEE Aidan 16 108 E18 27 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2620 3656 2.6 95%
T16 W 15:2 KULKARNI Ansh A. 25 193 E17 15 V Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2930 3659 5.7 87%
T8 W 15:14 ZHANG Henry C. 3 36 C18 6 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3251 3665 10.4 75%
T4 W 15:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 21 159 C19 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 2704 3675 3.0 94%
T2 L 13:15 KASI Sanjay 6 52 C19 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3391 3678 27.0 68%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), March 3, 2019
Place 3, Seed 30, Rank 44, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TIAN Aaron C. 102 146 D18 79 Baltimore Fencing Center 2717 3143 27.4 76%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Jiening G. 174 U 149 California Fencing Academy 2567 3115 6.8 82%
Pool W 5:0 BURGOS patrick 187 U 209 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 2224 3122 3.4 91%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Bryan 247 U 188 Premier Fencing Club 2175 3125 2.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 LI Peihong 115 166 U 166 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2323 3128 3.8 91%
Pool W 5:1 TSANG Matthew K. 43 63 D18 90 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2866 3132 11.2 67%
T256 W 15:8 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 178 U 230 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2570 3619 2.8 95%
T128 W 15:5 PO Oliver 157 U 127 Fencers Club Inc. 2629 3622 3.4 94%
T64 W 15:8 LI Jiaan 89 120 D18 41 2985 3625 7.6 83%
T32 W 15:11 LIN Dashiell 80 108 D19 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2829 3632 5.2 90%
T16 W 15:8 LEE Joshua 49 70 C18 14 Top Fencing Club 3721 3638 23.4 45%
T8 W 15:13 ZENG Lucas H. 17 23 B18 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3574 3661 18.4 56%
T4 L 9:15 XIAO Ethan J. 5 8 A19 1 Birmingham Fencing Club 3578 3679 23.0 57%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), March 2, 2019
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ORLOV Dmitriy 172 U 127 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2134 3122 2.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 BURBERRY Alan 179 U 147 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1641 3125 0.7 99%
Pool W 5:0 FECHTNER Ezra M. 119 U 153 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2067 3125 2.1 95%
Pool W 5:0 OUYANG Matt J. 55 64 U 92 Olympia Fencing Center 2293 3127 3.8 91%
Pool W 5:1 PAI Lakshan K. 62 71 U 55 Northwest Fencing Center 2691 3131 8.7 76%
Pool W 5:0 LO Preston 113 U 106 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2193 3140 2.7 94%
T128 W 15:3 WOO Christian 54 63 U 118 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2621 3611 3.6 94%
T64 W 15:10 COELHO Cristiano P. 46 52 U 58 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3678 3615 25.0 46%
T32 W 15:8 PAE Jonathan L. 23 24 E19 28 Fencers Club Inc. 3122 3640 10.0 80%
T16 L 11:15 BAS Liam 5 5 C19 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3371 3650 30.7 67%

Junior Olympic National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 18, 2019
Place 106, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 183 D19 81 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3018 3125 21.0 57%
Pool W 5:2 RYAN Francis D. 168 C18 234 New Trier X-Caliber Fencing Club / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2382 3104 5.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFITH JACK 80 112 B19 157 Naples Fencing Academy 3026 3109 15.8 55%
Pool W 5:3 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 256 E18 153 Manhattan Fencing Center 2447 3125 5.5 87%
Pool W 5:3 GORMAN Shane 273 U 284 1646 3130 1.2 97%
Pool L 3:5 TULYAG Fyze A. 9 10 A18 27 Fresno Fencing Academy 3551 3131 9.1 25%
T256 W 15:6 KUMBLA Samarth 166 C18 154 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3315 3614 15.8 68%
T128 L 9:15 VOGLER Justin K. 19 24 A19 36 Northwest Fencing Center 3798 3630 18.7 40%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), February 10, 2019
Place 40, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KAO Castor T. 35 D18 38 Olympia Fencing Center 3249 3138 22.6 43%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Yonjae 34 D18 21 Top Fencing Club 3069 3161 21.3 56%
Pool W 5:1 OZSOLAK Alex 58 U 46 Rockland Fencers Club 2648 3140 8.7 78%
Pool W 5:3 KUO Oliver K. 57 U 67 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1737 3148 1.1 98%
Pool L 1:5 GEE Brandon 13 B18 26 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2924 3149 24.6 64%
T64 L 12:15 HAN Lawrence 36 D18 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2240 3686 71.8 98%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), February 9, 2019
Place 10, Seed 1, Rank 43, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ABELIN Jean 73 U 79 Manhattan Fencing Center 2500 3097 7.2 72%
Pool W 4:1 LI Eric 25 203 U 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2893 3104 15.1 63%
Pool W 5:4 MENG Zhaoyi 24 203 U 28 Gold Fencing Club 2315 3120 4.7 91%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Treston 46 U 47 V Fencing Club 2207 3124 3.5 93%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Ryan 80 U 71 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1667 3128 0.7 99%
Pool W 5:1 ANTON Nathaniel 49 U 34 Fencers Club Inc. 2668 3128 9.7 77%
T64 W 15:2 BOUSSY Luciano 33 U 60 International Fencing Club 2297 3724 1.9 97%
T32 W 15:7 GONG Benjamin 75 U 25 Marx Fencing Academy 2758 3725 4.8 92%
T16 L 14:15 BAS Liam 10 115 D19 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3223 3730 44.5 79%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 3, 2019
Place 38, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 VITI Mark G. 6 61 B18 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2981 3077 25.0 56%
Pool W 5:1 GALLUCCI Charles John 82 D17 77 V Fencing Club 2598 3052 10.7 77%
Pool W 5:0 DAVIDSON Elliot 109 U 127 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1877 3062 2.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 PELOSKY Zack B. 71 D18 27 Fencers Club Inc. 3109 3064 22.7 47%
Pool W 5:1 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 44 C18 89 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2532 3087 8.5 82%
Pool W 5:1 ROZENTAL Robert 120 U 115 Royal Fencing Academy 1713 3096 1.7 96%
T128 W 15:11 KEE Andrew L. 87 E19 108 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3018 3764 7.7 88%
T64 L 10:15 BRUK Peter J. 69 D18 15 Manhattan Fencing Center 3227 3772 48.5 81%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), February 2, 2019
Place 91, Seed 17, Rank 42, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DECORLETO III Andrew (Tripp) J. 121 U 167 Petrarca 1570 3151 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:3 PO Oliver 117 U 125 Fencers Club Inc. 2658 3152 11.3 79%
Pool W 5:3 WILLIAMS Connor J. 69 D19 112 Birmingham Fencing Club 1944 3163 1.9 97%
Pool L 1:5 HUTH Mitchell 36 118 C18 26 Research Triangle Fencing 2847 3165 34.4 70%
Pool L 2:5 KOBAL Maximilian 89 E18 37 Salle Green LLC 2908 3131 28.7 63%
Pool L 3:5 SOSNOV David 173 U 15 2930 3102 25.4 60%
T256 W 15:1 SANTOS Carlos R. 126 U 169 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2408 3817 1.8 98%
T128 L 11:15 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 31 103 C18 12 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3171 3819 54.8 85%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), February 1, 2019
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 4, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Owen 34 87 U 33 Gold Fencing Club 2775 3116 15.7 71%
Pool W 5:1 UHRMACHER Idris 112 U 97 Fencers Club Inc. 1788 3131 1.4 98%
Pool W 5:2 LIN James G. 37 94 U 41 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2566 3133 10.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 GAO William 72 U 62 Baltimore Fencing Center 2040 3143 2.7 96%
Pool W 5:0 XIAO Benjamin 108 U 92 Olympian Fencing Studio 2247 3146 4.9 92%
Pool W 5:0 QUINTERO Julian 78 U 104 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1612 3151 0.7 99%
T128 W 15:0 QUINN Nathan 77 U 124 Baltimore Fencing Center 2500 3701 5.9 88%
T64 W 15:4 VIANNA Guilherme 66 U 57 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2903 3707 9.1 86%
T32 W 15:9 KIM Yonjae 10 19 D18 31 Top Fencing Club 3188 3716 14.4 79%
T16 W 15:2 KEE Andrew L. 20 41 E19 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3015 3731 9.6 87%
T8 W 15:4 BAS Liam 6 9 D19 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3139 3740 12.1 83%
T4 W 15:12 SOSNOV David 86 U 3 3836 3753 29.0 45%
T2 W 15:11 DESERANNO Jeidus 2 3 C18 2 Renaissance Fencing Club 3920 3782 35.8 41%

Premier Winter RYC/RCC Tournament

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), January 5, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Jonah 41 U 62 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2227 3083 5.9 91%
Pool W 5:4 HONG Issac 21 102 U 28 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2349 3089 7.6 88%
Pool W 5:0 LI Ayren 61 U 24 Olympia Fencing Center 1714 3096 1.3 98%
Pool W 5:1 TOLBA Abdelrahman 20 98 U 18 Premier Fencing Club 2707 3098 14.7 73%
Pool W 5:0 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 40 U 58 Gold Fencing Club 1769 3112 1.3 98%
Pool W 5:0 KLOTZ Isaiah 52 U 57 Manhattan Fencing Center 1886 3114 2.3 97%
T64 W 15:1 LEE Jonah 41 U 62 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2301 3621 3.3 97%
T32 W 15:3 HONG Issac 21 102 U 28 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2214 3624 2.7 97%
T16 W 15:4 AHN Jun 27 117 U 14 North Shore Fencers Club 2749 3627 8.4 90%
T8 W 15:11 DOCTOR Aidan L. 9 28 D18 6 5T Fencers Club 3319 3635 23.4 69%
T4 W 15:6 GEOGHEGAN Ronan 18 80 U 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3125 3658 15.5 79%
T2 W 15:14 HOOSHI Jayden C. 6 22 E18 2 5T Fencers Club 3496 3674 27.4 61%

The NJFA RJCC, VET and Y8 Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), December 2, 2018
Place 14, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HO Ryan J. 9 C18 3 V Fencing Club 2850 3136 42.2 68%
Pool W 5:0 WADE Grayson 32 U 24 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2011 3094 4.1 94%
Pool W 5:4 BOUSSY Luciano 29 U 32 International Fencing Club 2017 3098 4.1 94%
Pool L 4:5 DENYSE Jameson 14 D18 13 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Northwest Fencing Center 2985 3103 30.9 57%
Pool W 5:1 CAI Oliver K. 20 E18 7 Premier Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2355 3072 8.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 GAGNON Thomas 19 E18 22 1961 3080 3.0 96%
T32 W 15:7 GAGNON Thomas 19 E18 22 2033 3679 1.8 98%
T16 L 11:15 LEE Daniel C. 5 C18 1 North Shore Fencers Club 3286 3681 60.0 73%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), November 25, 2018
Place 42, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GEOGHEGAN Ronan 44 69 U 46 Fencers Club 2504 3247 9.5 87%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ayren 85 U 131 Olympia Fencing Center 1618 3257 0.7 99%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 105 U 104 Fencing Sports Academy 2019 3258 2.7 97%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Andrew C. 83 U 80 2258 3260 5.0 94%
Pool L 4:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 127 U 114 1346 3265 96.7 99%
Pool L 3:4 ZHANG Yun Isaac 41 65 U 19 3066 3169 32.1 56%
T128 W 15:2 WONG Garrick G. 104 U 90 Birmingham Fencing Club 3368 3733 24.7 69%
T64 L 13:15 DOCTOR Aidan L. 14 20 D18 7 5T Fencers Club 3136 3758 78.7 83%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), November 24, 2018
Place 36, Seed 10, Rank 38, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 VALENTON Timothy 135 U 158 Fairfield Fencing Academy 2025 3200 4.1 95%
Pool W 5:4 MENG Zhaoyi 151 U 107 Gold Fencing Club 2240 3205 6.2 93%
Pool W 5:4 SHADPOOR Ryan 108 U 130 Medeo Fencing Club 1804 3211 2.5 97%
Pool W 5:2 JEON Caleb A. 39 111 E18 40 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2781 3213 18.5 76%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Gerald Y. 152 U 114 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2070 3232 3.3 97%
Pool W 5:0 PAE Brian L. 58 154 U 51 Fencers Club 2612 3235 12.4 84%
T128 W 15:8 MARX Jackson L. 87 U 110 Fencers Club 3629 3781 37.6 59%
T64 L 8:15 ZHANG Henry C. 7 30 C18 16 Fencing Academy of Westchester 3198 3819 85.9 83%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), November 23, 2018
Place 22, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 YEROKHIN Michael N. 52 D18 66 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3007 3186 32.1 61%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Jesse 86 E17 111 International Fencers Alliance of Boston 2101 3218 4.3 96%
Pool W 5:2 MUNDAHL Brandon D. 87 E16 86 Fencers Club 2058 3222 4.7 95%
Pool L 1:5 ZUSIN Zachary W. 20 B17 7 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2866 3227 45.0 68%
Pool W 4:2 TIAN Aaron C. 51 D18 53 Baltimore Fencing Center 2731 3182 18.7 76%
T128 W 15:14 MAISONNEUVE Alexis 108 U 101 2500 3852 8.0 90%
T64 W 15:8 DEGREMONT Henri S. 61 E18 47 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 3157 3860 18.2 80%
T32 L 14:15 WONG Adam L. 29 C18 5 3127 3878 97.2 86%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 12, 2018
Place 140, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU Wesley E. 56 63 B18 106 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2912 3366 26.9 76%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Justin 18 21 A18 25 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3537 3393 40.5 41%
Pool W 5:2 SELENDY Maximilian (Max) A. 200 E18 124 Manhattan Fencing Center 2559 3352 12.9 88%
Pool L 1:5 IVARSSON Oliver 128 C18 182 NEMA Fencing Center 2535 3365 104.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 PHAM-CHANG Duke A. 234 U 223 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1740 3261 1.5 99%
Pool L 3:5 GRISWOLD Abel B. 163 D18 76 Apex Fencing Academy 2685 3262 76.7 81%
T256 L 7:15 URODOVSKIKH Evan 55 62 B17 119 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2663 3970 118.1 95%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), November 9, 2018
Place 93, Seed 24, Rank 31, Rating B18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BAO Aaron 127 U 127 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2190 3768 2.5 99%
Pool W 5:4 KITAGAWA Eric S. 100 E18 90 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2747 3770 12.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 OAKLAND Brennan D. 93 C18 45 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2872 3783 164.9 91%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Tei D. 15 22 C18 34 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3226 3618 97.1 72%
Pool L 2:5 XU Max 62 89 C18 25 Heartland Fencing Academy 3278 3521 67.4 63%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Andy W. 53 72 C18 74 Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 3022 3453 87.6 74%
T128 L 4:15 CHUNG Jinwoo 33 45 B18 40 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3078 4104 133.3 92%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), October 8, 2018
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating C18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Owen 21 60 U 18 Gold Fencing Club 2943 3713 25.2 87%
Pool W 5:0 QIAN Jason H. 40 U 39 2564 3738 10.8 95%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Aidan 20 59 U 29 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2573 3749 9.7 95%
Pool W 5:0 LEWIS Nikhil I. 41 U 65 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1300 3758 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 GOOR Julian 55 U 31 Fencers Club Inc. 2588 3759 8.6 96%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Treston 64 U 56 V Fencing Club 1722 3767 0.5 > 99%
T64 W 15:2 DECORLETO III Andrew (Tripp) J. 57 U 64 1971 3887 2.2 99%
T32 W 15:3 YANG Luao 26 80 U 30 Renaissance Fencing Club 3050 3889 22.8 87%
T16 W 15:12 MARX Oscar L. 11 20 D18 14 Fencers Club Inc. 3803 3912 66.6 56%
T8 W 15:11 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 7 10 D18 6 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3496 3978 36.2 75%
T4 W 15:12 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 4 7 D18 3 5T Fencers Club 3934 4014 62.2 55%
T2 W 15:9 PELOSKY Zack B. 6 9 E17 2 Fencers Club Inc. 3493 4077 26.9 81%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), October 7, 2018
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 37, Rating C18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JI Aidan Y. 73 U 73 Fencing Center of Chicago 2500 3474 30.2 82%
Pool W 5:4 PAE Jonathan L. 28 136 U 11 Fencers Club Inc. 2906 3504 47.6 80%
Pool W 5:1 BAS Liam 21 99 D18 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3640 3552 103.7 45%
Pool W 5:4 RUSADZE Nickolas 76 U 49 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2967 3656 33.3 84%
Pool W 5:0 REEVES Liam 51 U 70 Renaissance Fencing Club 1828 3689 3.1 99%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Aidan 54 U 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2779 3692 20.7 90%
T64 W 15:0 DRESSEL Jet 65 U 62 Baltimore Fencing Center 2961 3367 71.9 66%
T32 W 15:6 KWON Ethan 75 U 30 North Shore Fencers Club 2880 3439 61.4 77%
T16 W 15:13 KIM Nicholas W. 12 76 C18 12 Top Fencing Club 3383 3500 97.8 56%
T8 W 15:6 KIM Tei D. 3 26 C18 7 Fencing Academy of Westchester 3524 3598 89.0 54%
T4 W 15:13 ZHANG Henry C. 9 59 C18 3 Fencing Academy of Westchester 3560 3687 83.6 57%
T2 W 15:13 HOOSHI Dylan M. 8 53 B18 2 5T Fencers Club 4046 3771 115.8 35%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 23, 2018
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating C18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PROMRAT Pete 44 U 37 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1564 3141 13.6 97%
Pool W 5:1 GUERTIN Matthew B. 36 U 56 Candlewood Fencing Center 2079 3155 40.2 86%
Pool W 5:0 LEWIS Akhil 19 77 U 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2637 3195 71.7 72%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Jackson 56 U 22 Manhattan Fencing Center 2874 3267 86.8 69%
Pool W 5:1 ZHEN Ethan 39 U 34 Gold Fencing Club 3192 3354 107.8 59%
Pool W 5:2 LI Yao (Liam) 20 83 U 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2168 3461 12.8 96%
T32 W 15:4 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 33 U 26 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2888 3370 110.2 71%
T16 W 15:3 GUO Sean 21 86 U 15 5T Fencers Club 2799 3480 74.6 80%
T8 L 8:15 PELOSKY Zack B. 3 9 E17 2 Fencers Club Inc. 3382 3555 187.7 59%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), September 22, 2018
Place 7, Seed 3, Rank 37, Rating C18, 5T Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIGOS Alex M. 47 U 74 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:0 JIN Dennis H. 68 U 44 Olympia Fencing Center 2069 2921 177.3 77%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Jesse 28 E17 32 International Fencers Alliance of Boston 2703 3098 237.4 65%
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Owen 71 U 37 Gold Fencing Club 2983 3335 214.1 66%
Pool W 4:1 PAE Brian L. 22 143 U 42 Fencers Club Inc. 2692 3549 84.0 85%
Pool L 4:5 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 46 U 48 Fairfield Fencing Academy 2532 3633 492.2 91%
T64 W 15:4 GAO Sean 37 U 56 Olympia Fencing Center / Worcester Fencing Club 2813 2500 535.1 40%
T32 W 15:10 ORVANANOS Jorge 77 U 31 Fencers Club Inc. 2862 3035 328.2 57%
T16 W 15:11 PELOSKY Zack B. 15 115 E17 12 Fencers Club Inc. 3267 3363 278.5 54%
T8 L 12:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 7 71 E18 3 5T Fencers Club 3511 3642 272.0 56%