Akhil Lewis

2007

Top Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 104 156 134 23 56 473
Losses 44 64 99 26 76 309
Win Ratio 70.3% 70.9% 57.5% 46.9% 42.4% 60.5%
Pool Victories 70 115 101 16 43 345
Pool Losses 31 40 70 20 58 219
Pool Win Ratio 69.3% 74.2% 59.1% 44.4% 42.6% 61.2%
DE Victories 34 41 33 7 13 128
DE Losses 13 24 29 6 18 90
DE Win Ratio 72.3% 63.1% 53.2% 53.8% 41.9% 58.7%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 42 73 60 9 31 215
Easy wins as % of wins 40.4% 46.8% 44.8% 39.1% 55.4% 45.5%
Close wins 20 25 23 4 10 82
Close wins as % of all wins 19.2% 16.0% 17.2% 17.4% 17.9% 17.3%
Close losses 13 20 29 2 11 75
Close losses as % of all losses 29.5% 31.2% 29.3% 7.7% 14.5% 24.3%
Big losses 16 15 37 13 43 124
Big losses as % of all losses 36.4% 23.4% 37.4% 50.0% 56.6% 40.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 - - 1 1 3
Victories as % of all victories 1.0% 0.0% 0.0% 4.3% 1.8% 0.6%
Losses - - - - 1 1
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 1.3% 0.3%
Total 1 - - 1 2 4
Total as % of all bouts 0.7% 0.0% 0.0% 2.0% 1.5% 0.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 14 26 30 7 18 95
Tournaments 9 15 19 5 11 59

Competition History


Premier Challenge ROC(D1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & PARA

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 30, 2024
Place 6, Seed 3, Rank 72, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Winston 33 B23 58 AIC Fencing Club 2544 2934 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:3 XIE Buster 89 D23 41 2103 2940 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 28 B24 70 Star Fencing Academy 2477 2942 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:1 FINLEY Dylan 63 C23 94 Space City Fencing Academy 2358 2947 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 MCLAUGHLIN Ryan 84 D23 74 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2102 2951 2.1 92%
Pool L 4:5 XU Andy P. 58 C23 45 Fencers Club Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 2419 2953 18.7 81%
T64 W 15:3 LEVY Jacob 62 C23 55 AIC Fencing Club 2251 3003 2.5 89%
T32 W 15:13 LI Matthew 6 97 A23 23 AIC Fencing Club 2946 3006 9.2 54%
T16 W 15:9 LEE Aidan 5 87 A23 15 AIC Fencing Club 3323 3015 14.3 30%
T8 L 6:15 BAS Liam 8 102 A24 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3607 3029 3.7 17%

March SJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 15, 2024
Place 12, Seed 6, Rank 41, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YOON DYLAN 61 145 B23 150 East Coast Fencing Club 2593 2936 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:2 MCKEE Calvin 168 E24 141 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1668 2942 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Lucas 103 C23 96 AIC Fencing Club 2300 2943 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:0 CHO Xzander 158 D23 171 Manhattan Fencing Center 1932 2946 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 110 C23 87 Star Fencing Academy 2447 2947 4.6 80%
Pool L 4:5 WILLIAMS Connor J. 49 128 B23 20 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2487 2952 17.6 78%
T128 W 15:12 BI Ryan 183 U 108 Epic Fencing Club 2035 2986 1.8 92%
T64 W 15:14 TRAUGOT Owen G. 7 45 A24 46 Manhattan Fencing Center 3207 2988 13.1 36%
T32 W 15:9 LI Matthew 16 66 A23 19 AIC Fencing Club 2940 3001 9.2 54%
T16 L 12:15 JAIN Aditya 8 49 A24 6 Team Touche Fencing Center 3246 3010 7.1 35%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2024
Place 45, Seed 14, Rank 17, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MASTROPAOLO Jonah W. 194 D23 279 Candlewood Fencing Center 1993 2947 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 167 D24 173 LA International Fencing 2130 2948 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHAEV Alexander 77 95 B24 83 AIC Fencing Club 2577 2950 5.8 73%
Pool L 1:5 KETTELLE John 104 128 C23 48 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 2273 2956 21.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 LAO Kevin 254 E23 197 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1705 2935 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 STRAYER Cody 284 U 261 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 1337 2936 0.2 > 99%
T256 W 15:4 ARAVINDAKSHA Ayaan 216 D23 203 Renaissance Fencing Club 2062 2982 1.7 93%
T128 W 15:4 GUO Justin 54 67 B23 81 5T Fencers Club 2460 2984 4.2 81%
T64 L 4:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 2 A24 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3823 2988 2.1 8%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 13, Seed 33, Rank 65, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MATSAKH Philip 68 115 B23 72 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2780 2950 12.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 WU Alber Y. 133 B23 131 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2488 2938 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 NAZARIO Dominic 233 D24 306 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1502 2943 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 HOLLIS Sean 268 D23 209 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1737 2943 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 SHAMBARGER Graham 333 E23 337 Seacoast Fencing Club 1272 2944 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Brian 168 C24 217 Space City Fencing Academy 2178 2944 2.5 90%
T256 W 15:6 WU Lucas 173 C23 219 Bay Area Fencing Club 2314 2957 3.3 86%
T128 W 15:10 TIKHAEV Alexander 89 149 B24 91 AIC Fencing Club 2567 2961 5.4 74%
T64 W 15:10 DESHMUKH Arjun 29 60 A23 40 Austin Fencers Club 3159 2966 12.6 37%
T32 W 15:12 DINSAY Kristjan 117 183 B23 32 Elite Fencing Club 2678 2979 6.3 69%
T16 L 9:15 YU Vinni 10 30 A23 1 Top Fencing Club / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3729 2985 2.6 11%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 30, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Charlie Tian-You 245 C23 150 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2480 2919 5.2 77%
Pool L 3:5 MIN Eric 175 B23 46 Northwest Fencing Center 2734 2924 13.1 62%
Pool W 5:4 LAO Scott E. 104 A23 38 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3143 2911 13.6 35%
Pool L 0:5 GUTIERREZ Nick A. 174 B23 233 Rain City Fencing Center 2749 2925 12.6 61%
Pool W 5:3 BROWN Darius D. 246 C23 239 AZ United Fencing Club 2214 2912 3.0 88%
Pool L 2:5 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 35 39 A21 119 LA International Fencing 3352 2915 5.1 23%
T256 W 15:13 MATSAKH Philip 161 B23 186 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2716 2909 7.6 63%
T128 W 15:13 TANG Owen S. 95 117 B23 100 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3072 2917 12.1 40%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN James P. 18 20 A23 90 Harvard University NCAA 3672 2910 22.2 10%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ryan Y. 81 102 A23 91 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3007 2932 9.1 45%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Yi-Tung 11 13 A23 40 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3752 2923 2.2 9%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Andy W. 62 76 A23 34 3343 2921 5.2 24%
Pool W 5:1 GRIFFITH JACK 43 47 A23 27 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Naples Fencing Academy 3231 2915 14.6 30%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Justin 147 A20 20 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Harvard University NCAA 3607 2930 20.4 13%
T128 W 15:11 YU Jason 190 B23 71 2634 2929 6.4 69%
T64 W 15:14 HOLMES Stuart S. 57 68 A23 35 Mission Fencing Center / Iconic Fencing Club 3798 2935 23.0 8%
T32 L 5:15 ZHANG Daniel D. 15 16 A23 15 Star Fencing Academy / Harvard University NCAA 4216 2958 0.6 2%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 51, Seed 84, Rank 100, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SUAREZ Adrian 162 B23 223 Masters Fencing Club 2191 2927 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 240 D22 219 Bay Area Fencing Club 2228 2930 3.0 88%
Pool L 4:5 UM Ethan A. 2 3 A23 7 Princeton University NCAA 3486 2933 4.2 18%
Pool L 3:5 REICHEL Ezra 242 E23 195 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2099 2928 24.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 DEGROOT Blake 79 94 A23 62 2792 2904 8.9 57%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Christopher T. 159 B23 150 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2523 2913 5.7 74%
T256 W 15:7 FINLEY Dylan 198 C23 192 Space City Fencing Academy 2486 2888 5.3 75%
T128 W 15:12 LEE Aidan 40 45 A23 79 AIC Fencing Club 3311 2893 16.1 24%
T64 L 4:15 LI Brandon H. 8 9 A23 9 Princeton University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 4222 2909 0.5 1%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 2, 2023
Place 9, Seed 5, Rank 15, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TANG August L. 53 88 C23 30 OnTarget Fencing Club 2489 2909 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:2 CORTRIGHT Skipper 44 76 C23 45 Bay Area Fencing Club 2500 2914 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Brian 90 C23 109 Fencers Club Inc. 2266 2919 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Ethan 105 C23 53 Star Fencing Academy 2298 2923 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 ZMUDA Aiden 145 E23 153 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1329 2926 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MCKEE Calvin 155 U 140 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1520 2926 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:7 PARRISH Evan 83 133 C23 122 AIC Fencing Club 2493 2874 5.6 74%
T64 W 15:4 CHENG Ethan 105 C23 53 Star Fencing Academy 2409 2880 4.7 78%
T32 W 15:7 PARK Jason B. 27 55 B21 25 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2937 2885 10.6 47%
T16 L 14:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 12 30 B23 6 Austin Fencers Club 3127 2895 7.2 35%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 1, 2023
Place 72, Seed 80, Not ranked, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MCISAAC Finn 129 B23 125 Renaissance Fencing Club 2289 2911 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 EDISON Ansel 202 C23 137 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2248 2915 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:1 DUSZA Zachery 182 C23 202 Chesapeake Fencing Club 2050 2918 2.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 GRASS Andrew E. 40 57 A22 94 AIC Fencing Club 3285 2920 6.1 27%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jonah 140 B23 79 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2705 2914 7.8 64%
Pool L 2:5 BING Charles 89 A23 158 Star Fencing Academy 2916 2922 10.6 50%
T128 W 15:10 VALOUEV Aleksey 151 B23 130 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2657 2870 7.4 64%
Pool L 2:5 LI Arvin 91 A23 68 Gold Fencing Club 2594 2912 15.2 70%
Pool L 4:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 18 22 A23 64 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 3267 2896 5.9 27%
Pool L 2:5 GASSNER Ethan I. 11 12 A23 9 Golden State Fencing Academy 3625 2890 2.8 11%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Raymond 67 105 B22 46 3394 2888 17.6 21%
Pool W 5:2 TRAUGOT Owen G. 68 106 A23 73 Manhattan Fencing Center 2805 2905 9.0 57%
Pool L 0:5 SINGH Dayaal 38 52 A22 23 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3317 2914 5.5 25%
T128 L 9:15 HUTH Mitchell 42 61 A22 57 The Ohio State University NCAA / Apex Fencing Academy 3555 2877 3.1 13%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 50, Seed 71, Rank 102, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RODRIGUEZ Alejandro 341 U 342 Salle De Long Fencers 1219 2902 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 32 54 A23 31 East Coast Fencing Club 3252 2902 6.2 28%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Adrian 173 C23 255 Austin Fencers Club 2148 2896 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 MCKINLEY Luke 237 D23 291 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1618 2898 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 LI Matthew 272 D23 88 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2447 2899 5.2 77%
Pool W 5:3 ORR Spencer 134 B23 85 2664 2904 7.4 65%
T256 W 15:13 MA Bryant 209 C23 196 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2252 2862 3.6 84%
T128 W 15:9 GAO William 76 109 B21 75 OnTarget Fencing Club 2798 2866 9.2 54%
T64 L 9:15 SIU Aiden 33 55 A23 17 SoCAL Fencing Center 3328 2875 4.9 23%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 10, 2023
Place 68, Seed 13, Rank 18, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Matthew 173 D23 150 2042 2907 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 68 80 C23 157 Space City Fencing Academy 2748 2909 8.3 61%
Pool W 5:1 LAO Kevin 229 E23 226 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1682 2918 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 FRASER Rhys 254 U 231 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1352 2918 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 DOELL Ethan 150 C23 136 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2272 2919 3.4 86%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Rion 92 106 D23 142 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2306 2922 20.3 85%
T256 W 15:5 LI Toby 73 85 C23 219 2104 2869 2.5 90%
T128 L 8:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 47 54 B23 62 LA International Fencing 2952 2871 9.1 45%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 28, 2023
Place 10, Seed 16, Rank 19, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YAO Bradley 80 97 C23 135 Star Fencing Academy 2303 2886 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:2 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 114 C23 50 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2458 2890 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:3 KLOTZ Isaiah 49 57 B23 51 Manhattan Fencing Center 2556 2895 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:3 XIE Buster 145 D23 172 2108 2901 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Adam 178 D23 109 Birmingham Fencing Club 2277 2904 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:0 SHI Dylan 210 U 214 1432 2907 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:11 LORENZO Alejandro 52 60 B22 111 Masters Fencing Club 2459 2856 5.5 74%
T64 W 15:9 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 81 99 D23 46 Fencers Club Inc. 2363 2861 4.5 79%
T32 W 15:13 PARK Jason B. 38 43 B21 29 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2980 2866 11.5 43%
T16 L 6:15 WOO Christian 13 13 B23 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2981 2877 8.8 43%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 92, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GRASS Andrew E. 49 60 A22 83 AIC Fencing Club 3349 2905 5.2 23%
Pool L 4:5 GORDON Jacob 177 B23 181 Chesapeake Fencing Club 2998 2900 9.1 44%
Pool W 5:4 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 152 B23 155 5T Fencers Club 2912 2891 10.8 49%
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFITH JACK 84 118 A23 84 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Naples Fencing Academy 3215 2902 15.1 30%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Brendan 212 C23 203 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2429 2917 17.8 79%
T256 W 15:12 BELLUOMO David C. 105 A23 169 East Coast Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2817 2837 10.0 51%
T128 W 14:5 LOVE Aaron 132 A22 100 Epic Fencing Club 2767 2847 9.2 55%
Pool L 1:5 BURKE Spencer W. 93 A23 28 Elite International Fencers Club 3332 2899 5.2 24%
Pool L 3:5 TOTUSEK Marek 144 A22 36 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3886 2894 1.6 6%
Pool W 5:3 WU Nicholas 92 A23 95 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA 3006 2892 11.9 42%
Pool L 2:5 OURSLER Jack 20 24 A23 19 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3330 2904 5.3 24%
Pool L 0:5 GASSNER Ethan I. 9 10 A23 21 Golden State Fencing Academy 3627 2899 2.8 11%
Pool L 1:5 KNIZHNIK David 96 A23 50 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2910 2896 10.1 49%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 29, Seed 13, Rank 102, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 16 123 B23 11 East Coast Fencing Club 2905 2929 10.8 52%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Kyle P. 68 D22 74 V Fencing Club / Le Club Touche 2187 2918 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:4 ZHEN Ethan 44 C23 32 Gold Fencing Club 2351 2921 4.0 83%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Bradley 40 C23 18 Star Fencing Academy 2295 2925 20.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 CAZENEUVE Louis 92 U 87 Candlewood Fencing Center 1182 2905 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 RIPA Joseph K. 72 E23 79 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1560 2905 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:1 WILSON Eric 84 E22 97 Candlewood Fencing Center 1584 2831 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:10 LEE Brendan 48 C23 38 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2626 2831 7.7 63%
T32 L 8:15 LI Richard 3 23 A23 1 Star Fencing Academy 3615 2839 2.5 10%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 102, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 66 E23 69 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1723 2951 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Payton 21 C23 23 V Fencing Club 2060 2952 1.9 93%
Pool L 4:5 BRAIZINHA Thomas 42 D23 22 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1961 2953 26.9 95%
Pool W 5:1 CHANDRAMOHAN Aran 79 U 55 Fairfield County Fencing Academy Aka Fairfield Fencing Academy 1433 2927 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 LEVY Jacob 28 C23 27 AIC Fencing Club 2099 2927 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 COSSROW Alex 53 E23 76 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1238 2929 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:14 SHANNON Jack 47 D23 56 Manchen Academy of Fencing 1547 2833 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:2 MAGALONG William 55 E23 25 Fencers Club Inc. 1930 2833 1.8 93%
T16 L 11:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 12 A23 1 Star Fencing Academy 3318 2835 4.7 21%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 4, 2023
Place 19, Seed 24, Rank 25, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LOCKWOOD Jacob 211 E23 263 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1449 2937 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 ANDRIC Borna 133 C23 157 Space City Fencing Academy 2318 2937 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:0 LORENZO Alejandro 103 B22 32 Masters Fencing Club 2229 2940 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 VANOYEN Dominick 180 D23 87 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2155 2943 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Christopher T. 56 62 C23 51 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2516 2946 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:0 MODADUGU Aryan 257 U 241 Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1330 2951 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:7 LI Ayren 150 C22 102 Star Fencing Academy 2095 2834 2.7 89%
T64 W 15:6 GUO Justin 97 B23 46 5T Fencers Club 2513 2837 6.2 70%
T32 L 9:15 QIAN Jason H. 44 46 B23 14 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2857 2843 10.0 49%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 113, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Allen 9 20 A23 12 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3478 2949 4.3 19%
Pool W 5:2 ROSE Ben 83 A23 118 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2738 2944 7.6 63%
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 38 58 A23 26 Renaissance Fencing Club 3259 2952 6.4 31%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAI Jeffrey 131 B23 135 East Coast Fencing Club 2939 2946 10.1 50%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Caleb A. 56 86 A23 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3310 2956 5.9 28%
Pool L 3:5 CHENG Nathan 147 B22 109 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2737 2950 13.1 64%
T128 L 6:15 KIM Brandon J. 107 A22 11 University Of California San Diego NCAA / LA International Fencing 3582 2837 2.6 11%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 81, Seed 89, Rank 102, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MAGALONG William 314 E23 285 Fencers Club Inc. 1773 2939 0.8 97%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Ziyuan 12 12 A21 5 Golden State Fencing Academy / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3498 2940 4.0 18%
Pool W 5:3 HSIAO Nicholas 289 D22 252 Rain City Fencing Center 2061 2936 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 BIESIADA Jan 212 C23 295 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1800 2938 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 KHER Roan 189 C23 237 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2167 2938 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:4 MIN Eric 112 137 B22 98 Northwest Fencing Center 2745 2941 7.7 63%
T256 W 15:12 CHENG Jonathan 148 A19 198 5T Fencers Club 3071 2830 13.6 34%
T128 L 14:15 BALL James T. 145 A22 63 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3094 2844 7.0 34%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 13, Seed 37, Rank 117, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DRESSEL Jet 126 C22 122 OnTarget Fencing Club 2230 2933 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Kelton 180 E22 168 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1662 2936 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Buster 145 D23 99 2054 2936 1.8 93%
Pool L 2:5 BING Charles 18 77 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3045 2938 8.7 43%
Pool W 5:2 PALMA Matthew Dominic 72 B22 82 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2556 2929 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:1 ORLOV Dmitriy 89 C23 151 AIC Fencing Club 2353 2935 3.8 83%
T128 W 15:4 JIANG Bowang 95 C23 125 AIC Fencing Club 2232 2797 4.0 82%
T64 W 15:13 LEE Jacob 49 A22 60 Naples Fencing Academy 2751 2801 9.7 53%
T32 W 15:14 DESERANNO Jeidus 4 31 A23 18 Renaissance Fencing Club 3873 2811 27.9 4%
T16 L 9:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 30 102 B23 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 2977 2838 8.4 41%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 3, 2023
Place 9, Seed 15, Rank 27, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUEVARA Isaac 103 D23 136 Naples Fencing Academy 1886 2917 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 LI Allen 147 U 107 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2032 2918 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 DINSAY Kristjan 30 48 C23 27 Elite Fencing Club 2590 2920 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:0 LAO Kevin 119 E23 137 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1590 2926 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 SHAGIDANYAN German 59 B22 74 Rain City Fencing Center 2423 2926 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 LEVY Jacob 74 C23 83 AIC Fencing Club 2141 2931 2.3 91%
T128 W 15:4 CHOI Benjamin 126 E23 120 Austin Fencers Club / Top Fencing Club 2221 2770 4.2 82%
T64 W 15:11 NICOLETTI Luca 41 63 C23 51 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2926 2774 12.6 40%
T32 W 15:10 PARK Jason B. 25 40 B21 24 3015 2787 13.3 36%
T16 L 10:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 1 2 A23 7 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3462 2800 3.3 14%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 70, Seed 82, Rank 113, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 STANLEY Mason B. 36 44 A23 50 Jovanovic Fencing 3266 2884 5.4 26%
Pool W 5:3 OH SEAN 65 84 A23 94 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2836 2878 9.2 53%
Pool W 5:1 CHOE Jayden K. 165 D22 162 The Fencers Academy 2259 2888 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:4 KLOTZ Isaiah 117 B23 87 Manhattan Fencing Center 2422 2891 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Brandon J. 15 19 A22 47 University Of California San Diego NCAA / LA International Fencing 3254 2896 14.9 28%
Pool W 5:0 DINSAY Kristjan 139 C23 132 Elite Fencing Club 2614 2911 6.3 69%
T128 L 10:15 LI Owen 25 30 A23 61 Marx Fencing Academy 3318 2774 4.3 18%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 68, Seed 87, Not ranked, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BOURTIS James S. 4 7 A22 3 Rochester Fencing Club / New York Athletic Club 3741 2833 24.4 7%
Pool L 3:5 GRIFFIN John O. 44 64 A23 93 Golden State Fencing Academy / Space City Fencing Academy 3390 2857 4.1 19%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Alan H. 77 120 A21 101 California Fencing Academy / OnTarget Fencing Club 3163 2853 6.3 30%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAI Jeffrey 118 B22 54 East Coast Fencing Club 3001 2847 12.1 40%
Pool W 5:1 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 37 54 A22 43 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3293 2859 16.2 24%
Pool W 5:3 WYMAN Julian 124 B22 112 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2802 2875 8.9 55%
T128 L 9:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 43 61 A23 62 Renaissance Fencing Club 3861 2775 1.1 4%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), March 18, 2023
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 111, Rating A23, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MATTOS Luis Felipe 74 U 62 Medeo Fencing Club 1621 2813 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 PLASTARAS Trey 42 D22 43 5T Fencers Club 2222 2814 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 KITAGAWA Eric S. 25 C22 29 V Fencing Club 2438 2818 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 19 B22 13 Star Fencing Academy 2562 2823 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:2 CULHANE Dechen 51 E23 26 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2061 2830 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Chenghan 73 U 67 1462 2832 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:6 ZHEN Youwei 65 U 58 2921 2753 7.7 43%
T32 W 15:7 GUO Sean 32 D23 28 5T Fencers Club 2623 2761 8.6 59%
T16 W 15:11 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 22 C22 16 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2403 2769 5.9 73%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 6, 2023
Place 8, Seed 27, Rank 31, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ROSE Ben 40 45 B22 35 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2701 2840 11.7 59%
Pool W 5:1 FOURNET-FAYARD Aldric 225 U 139 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1713 2828 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 YAP Nathan 93 C22 151 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2252 2829 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Brendan 108 D23 127 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2343 2833 4.5 79%
Pool L 4:5 LAM Nicolas 157 E23 83 Bay Area Fencing Club 1907 2837 24.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 RIPA Joseph K. 171 E22 187 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1493 2813 0.5 99%
T128 W 15:9 WU Alistair 83 C22 81 Rain City Fencing Center 2238 2711 5.0 78%
T64 W 15:9 JIANG Owen 31 35 A22 33 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2938 2716 13.9 36%
T32 W 15:14 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 35 39 B23 27 Epic Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2882 2729 12.7 40%
T16 W 15:11 DESHMUKH Arjun 22 26 C22 16 Austin Fencers Club 2926 2742 13.1 38%
T8 L 7:15 LI Richard 2 3 A22 1 Star Fencing Academy 3572 2755 2.3 9%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 10, Seed 73, Rank 89, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YAP Nathan 156 C22 194 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2278 2807 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:0 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 236 E22 267 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1654 2811 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Martin 173 D23 90 LA International Fencing 2433 2812 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:2 SIMA Congyu Josh 92 A22 86 Star Fencing Academy 2640 2817 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:0 NAM Thomas 256 U 240 Boise Fencing Club 1615 2825 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 GOOR Julian 10 10 A22 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3127 2826 14.1 31%
T128 W 15:12 JIMENEZ Lukas 133 C22 107 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2807 2677 12.3 42%
T64 W 15:11 PO Oliver 57 69 B23 51 V Fencing Club 2693 2690 10.9 50%
T32 W 15:12 BING Charles 28 31 A22 27 Star Fencing Academy 3147 2700 17.8 23%
T16 L 8:15 KNIZHNIK David 96 B23 8 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2941 2718 7.7 36%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 68, Seed 84, Rank 134, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHENG Jonathan 102 A19 173 5T Fencers Club 2696 2783 8.7 56%
Pool W 5:2 GRAHAM Roy J. 10 18 A22 8 Jovanovic Fencing 3219 2791 15.9 24%
Pool W 5:4 BARTEL Jacob L. 196 C22 213 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2719 2807 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:0 ROBINSON-LEVANT Bryson 267 D20 291 2068 2816 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 LAHAUG Ethan R. 287 E22 268 Boise Fencing Club 1543 2818 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 MA Andrew 176 C22 67 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2635 2819 12.3 62%
T256 W 15:10 RAJ Jay 175 C22 222 Space City Fencing Academy 2424 2676 7.6 66%
T128 L 13:15 GUERRA Gabriel H. 110 B23 60 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3058 2683 6.1 27%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), February 5, 2023
Place 5, Seed 5, Rank 134, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YOON Dylan 23 C22 21 East Coast Fencing Club 2439 2782 5.7 72%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Michael 12 B23 11 Star Fencing Academy 2835 2788 9.0 47%
Pool W 5:0 NICOLL James 33 D22 38 The Storm King School 1815 2779 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 TAM Kyle 57 U 60 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1161 2780 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 51 E22 38 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1641 2780 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 REZA Farazi 41 D21 37 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1861 2781 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:6 DALBERG Anders 58 U 58 Mission Fencing Center 1848 2653 2.6 91%
T32 W 15:4 CHENG Jonathan 9 A19 26 5T Fencers Club 3112 2656 18.6 22%
T16 W 15:7 LI Arvin 14 B22 13 Gold Fencing Club 2672 2674 11.0 50%
T8 L 12:15 LANG Dong Lin 8 A22 3 Top Fencing Club 2795 2685 9.4 43%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), January 29, 2023
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 134, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KENNEDY christo 38 D22 45 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1622 2762 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 24 C22 42 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2446 2763 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 17 B22 11 AIC Fencing Club 2694 2769 8.6 55%
Pool W 5:1 MAREINISS Martin 55 U 59 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1205 2778 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 KHER Roan 46 E22 44 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2257 2778 4.1 81%
T32 W 15:11 PAN Henry 13 B22 26 AIC Fencing Club 2377 2642 7.6 67%
T16 W 15:7 ORLOV Dmitriy 27 C22 16 AIC Fencing Club 2477 2650 8.8 61%
T8 L 10:15 CHENG Jonathan 9 A19 2 5T Fencers Club 3107 2659 5.5 23%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), January 28, 2023
Place 5, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MAO Lucas 38 D22 39 AIC Fencing Club 2211 2728 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 TAN Christien 30 C22 16 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2727 2732 9.4 50%
Pool W 5:3 ELKOUSY Laith H. 14 B22 11 Space City Fencing Academy 2661 2741 8.5 55%
Pool W 5:2 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 19 C23 27 East Coast Fencing Club 2377 2750 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:1 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 35 C22 32 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2458 2755 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:4 TANG xianchi 51 U 48 Fencers Club Inc. 1704 2761 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:5 YAP Nathan 27 C22 30 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2282 2628 6.8 72%
T16 W 15:12 KNIZHNIK David 6 B23 13 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2919 2635 16.0 32%
T8 L 12:15 LIN James G. 12 B22 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2806 2651 9.1 40%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 58, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Ryan Y. 153 B22 72 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2827 2708 8.0 42%
Pool W 5:0 EDWARDS Maxon 187 C22 223 Renaissance Fencing Club 2072 2700 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:4 WU Nicholas 52 59 B22 98 3062 2703 14.5 28%
Pool W 5:2 PELOSKY Zack B. 85 111 A21 174 Fencers Club Inc. 3014 2718 13.5 31%
Pool L 3:5 XIAO Ethan J. 17 18 A22 59 Birmingham Fencing Club 3391 2731 3.0 14%
T256 W 15:11 DAVIDSON Elliot 205 C22 169 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2298 2606 7.4 69%
T128 W 15:8 AHN Jun 77 99 A22 75 East Coast Fencing Club 3088 2613 19.8 22%
T64 L 9:15 LEE Jacob J 34 38 A22 23 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3220 2633 4.3 17%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 156, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GOGOI Vir K. 228 B21 272 Renaissance Fencing Club 2408 2703 6.1 69%
Pool L 1:5 LI Edward 275 C21 163 2887 2709 7.3 39%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Yi Peng 203 B22 137 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2992 2702 6.2 31%
Pool L 2:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 82 104 B22 166 LA International Fencing 3074 2696 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:4 TAN Lawrence (Lance) E. 59 70 B21 183 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Golubitsky Fencing Center 3394 2690 19.6 12%
Pool L 4:5 DORITY Philip S. 154 A20 15 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3531 2710 2.0 9%
T256 W 15:12 MUSHER Benjamin J. 242 C22 166 LA International Fencing 2753 2593 14.3 40%
T128 L 7:15 SHAFAIE Kaveh 75 92 A22 45 Freehold Fencing Academy 3684 2607 1.2 4%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 11, 2022
Place 69, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WYMAN Julian 153 B22 132 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2810 2666 8.0 41%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Michael 140 B22 161 Star Fencing Academy 2813 2658 11.8 40%
Pool L 3:5 MUSHER Benjamin J. 210 C22 174 LA International Fencing 2579 2670 10.9 56%
Pool W 5:1 BARTEL Jacob L. 197 C22 138 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2738 2659 10.7 45%
Pool W 5:3 DIVITO Dylan 98 A22 111 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3262 2670 18.2 16%
Pool L 1:5 MURUHIN Yaroslav 42 76 A21 44 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2860 2688 7.5 39%
T128 W 15:9 CANLAS Nathan 221 C22 108 LA International Fencing 2955 2576 18.3 26%
Pool L 2:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 45 79 A22 32 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3286 2681 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:1 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 32 61 A21 56 5T Fencers Club 3267 2677 18.1 16%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG Alan H. 114 A21 55 California Fencing Academy / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3186 2695 4.3 21%
Pool L 2:5 KUMBLA Samarth 4 16 A22 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3559 2691 1.8 7%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Jeffrey E. 155 B22 89 South Denver Fencing Academy 3199 2689 16.7 20%
Pool L 3:5 LO Conrad 25 49 A22 22 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3382 2706 2.9 13%
T128 L 12:15 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 62 112 A22 61 3675 2594 1.2 4%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 71, Seed 92, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Jonah 168 C22 112 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2564 2630 9.0 54%
Pool W 5:2 WUJASTYK Leon 264 E22 243 2231 2639 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 WECHSLER Jacob 178 C22 232 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2409 2644 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Owen 81 123 A22 112 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2790 2651 11.6 41%
Pool L 1:5 UM Ethan A. 6 8 A22 21 Marx Fencing Academy 3490 2663 2.1 8%
Pool W 5:0 NG Kenneth 253 D21 214 Prime Fencing Academy 2279 2661 5.4 74%
T256 W 15:7 LI Matthew 236 D22 213 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2375 2573 8.9 63%
T128 L 13:15 XIAO EDWARD 79 116 A22 16 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3005 2582 6.1 24%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 112, Seed 93, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YU Jason 154 D22 143 2484 2636 12.0 60%
Pool L 2:5 SIU Aiden 31 32 A22 25 Orange County Fencing Center 2980 2624 5.7 28%
Pool W 5:4 MOHAMED Murad 94 A22 88 AIC Fencing Club 2673 2618 10.6 46%
Pool L 3:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 32 34 A21 111 Fencers Club Inc. 3024 2629 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:2 LI Aaron 156 D22 127 Marx Fencing Academy 2360 2624 6.7 67%
T256 W 15:6 NGUYEN Martin 142 D22 145 Orange County Fencing Center 2457 2565 10.3 57%
T128 L 3:15 HO Jia Le Sean 20 21 A22 17 AIC Fencing Club 3364 2576 2.8 10%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), November 27, 2022
Place 17, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aaron 95 U 119 Star Fencing Academy 1273 2617 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:1 WUN Jonathan 85 E21 80 Manhattan Fencing Center 1670 2618 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 BADLANI Dev 24 C22 38 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2505 2620 8.5 58%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Brendan 60 E22 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2276 2628 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:1 NICOLL James 49 D22 93 The Storm King School 1833 2634 2.2 91%
T128 W 15:5 BAI Brian 112 U 118 Top Fencing Club 1287 2562 0.8 98%
T64 W 15:8 YOON Dylan 11 101 C22 51 East Coast Fencing Club 2512 2563 11.3 53%
T32 L 10:15 LIN James G. 7 66 B22 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2799 2574 8.7 35%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 19, 2022
Place 18, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RNO Kyler 62 E22 66 Fencers Club Inc. 1940 2611 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 SORSAIA John 60 E22 64 Freehold Fencing Academy 1445 2614 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 TRUBETSKI David 35 C22 40 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2051 2614 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 LAM Anthony 83 U 82 Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center 676 2618 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ORLOV Dmitriy 38 C22 26 AIC Fencing Club 2437 2618 7.6 62%
Pool L 1:5 CHENG Jonathan 14 A19 11 5T Fencers Club 2736 2626 8.4 43%
T64 W 15:2 BOUSSY Luciano 47 D22 53 International Fencing Club 2029 2567 5.0 81%
T32 L 12:15 LANG Dong Lin 33 C22 3 Top Fencing Club 2669 2572 10.6 44%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 16, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MILLER Aidan A. 38 C22 24 Vivo Fencing Club 2464 2635 12.1 61%
Pool W 5:2 KONG Luculentus X. 59 E22 39 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2003 2623 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Brendan 62 E22 70 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2293 2626 5.9 71%
Pool L 4:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 14 B22 3 Star Fencing Academy 2683 2632 9.1 47%
Pool L 4:5 GUO Justin 35 C22 36 5T Fencers Club 2429 2623 12.3 63%
T64 W 15:12 CHENG Jonathan 12 A19 34 5T Fencers Club 3165 2526 24.6 14%
T32 W 15:13 LIN Michael 25 B22 21 Star Fencing Academy 2825 2550 17.1 32%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 5, 2022
Place 15, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YANG Dylan 27 E22 48 Marx Fencing Academy 1405 2635 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Michael 10 B22 6 Star Fencing Academy 2785 2636 7.8 40%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Austyn 49 U 39 Mid-Island Fencing Academy / Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center 1422 2628 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 LEUNG Jin 46 U 40 East Coast Fencing Club 1934 2628 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Adam 28 E22 16 AIC Fencing Club 2031 2631 3.5 84%
T64 W 15:6 HOLCOMB Cedric 39 E22 51 Vivo Fencing Club 1378 2522 1.2 97%
T32 W 15:3 NICOLL William 41 E20 19 The Storm King School 2282 2523 8.8 65%
T16 L 8:15 GARCIA Sebastian R. 4 56 B22 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2980 2532 6.2 23%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 79, Seed 81, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LOCKWOOD Jacob 200 U 235 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1099 2635 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 11 11 A21 21 5T Fencers Club 3284 2635 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:1 TALASILA Arush 152 D22 92 Rain City Fencing Center 1937 2632 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 130 C22 161 Space City Fencing Academy 2516 2635 8.1 58%
Pool W 5:3 AGRAWAL Niki 219 U 187 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1749 2643 1.7 93%
Pool L 1:5 JI Aidan Y. 60 66 B21 62 Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy 2614 2645 10.0 52%
T256 W 15:8 KLOTZ Isaiah 108 C22 184 Manhattan Fencing Center 2400 2514 10.8 57%
T128 L 6:15 BRUK Peter J. 14 14 A22 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3361 2524 2.6 8%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 168, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ZUSIN Zachary W. 50 60 A19 91 3527 2612 1.6 6%
Pool W 5:2 WEI Qiancheng (Matt) 199 C22 212 2558 2610 8.5 53%
Pool W 5:4 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 139 B22 160 LA International Fencing 2797 2619 11.8 38%
Pool L 4:5 JU Alexander (Alex) Y. 232 C22 130 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Fencers Club Inc. 3055 2631 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Yun Isaac 172 B22 146 2841 2626 12.3 36%
Pool L 3:5 KORABLIN Anton 79 106 B19 89 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3312 2638 2.9 14%
T256 L 14:15 MOHAMED Amir 208 C22 71 AIC Fencing Club 2712 2523 9.8 38%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 24, 2022
Place 33, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating A22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 69 D22 45 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 2277 2564 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:4 TEMPLE Jackson 45 C22 55 Marx Fencing Academy 2890 2570 13.6 30%
Pool W 5:2 TAHOUN Mostafa 38 B22 69 Star Fencing Academy 2470 2584 8.1 58%
Pool W 5:0 AHN Jun 12 122 B21 15 East Coast Fencing Club 3027 2592 15.6 23%
Pool W 5:3 PETERSON Dale 78 D21 86 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2167 2607 4.7 76%
T64 L 12:15 DOCTOR Aidan L. 44 C22 32 5T Fencers Club 2981 2530 6.3 23%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A4, Y14), July 9, 2022
Place 8, Seed 29, Rank 31, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KENNEDY Michael 181 E22 196 Des Moines Fencing Club 1719 2538 2.3 88%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Dylan 105 118 U 133 Orange County Fencing Center 1956 2540 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:4 TIYA BIAYA K. 48 53 C22 39 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2667 2543 11.1 42%
Pool W 5:2 LI Jett 124 145 D22 121 Golden State Fencing Academy 2136 2555 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 LINDEMANN Marc 200 U 221 Mission Fencing Center 1865 2559 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:1 YUE Jackson 257 U 217 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1610 2562 1.4 94%
T128 W 15:14 WANG Brayden 155 C22 100 Birmingham Fencing Club 2214 2470 9.2 66%
T64 W 15:14 ROSE Ben 136 166 B21 43 Apex Fencing Academy 2495 2479 13.5 49%
T32 W 15:14 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 15 16 C22 17 LA International Fencing 2943 2493 21.8 23%
T16 W 15:14 CO Dylan 26 27 C22 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2724 2515 16.7 37%
T8 L 6:15 LI Richard 3 3 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3527 2531 1.7 5%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 100, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 100 C22 176 AIC Fencing Club 2478 2544 8.7 54%
Pool L 3:5 AHN Jun 28 28 B21 33 East Coast Fencing Club 3013 2553 4.5 22%
Pool L 4:5 OH SEAN 46 48 B21 73 Epic Fencing Club 2678 2548 7.9 41%
Pool W 5:1 LLIDO Soren 190 D21 215 Orange County Fencing Center 2221 2540 5.8 70%
Pool L 3:5 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 171 D22 173 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2367 2546 11.8 62%
Pool W 5:2 TONKOVICH Ryan 243 U 189 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1921 2534 3.3 85%
T256 W 15:14 ZHENG Zhe 138 C21 160 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2352 2463 11.6 57%
T128 L 12:15 LEE Aidan 55 57 A22 35 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 3166 2474 4.0 13%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 132, Seed 220, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 EDISON Ansel 283 E22 273 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1876 2492 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 GRAHAM Roy J. 54 59 A22 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3210 2496 20.1 12%
Pool W 5:1 HEITZ Noah 138 B22 125 Orange County Fencing Center 2564 2516 7.1 48%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIDSON Elliot 198 C22 166 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2495 2523 9.2 52%
Pool W 5:4 NAGER Noah 115 A22 111 Fencers Club Inc. 2855 2532 13.9 30%
Pool L 1:5 KWON Ethan 31 33 A22 76 East Coast Fencing Club 3362 2546 2.1 9%
T256 L 14:15 LIN James G. 159 B22 126 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2759 2471 8.9 32%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B2, D1A), May 21, 2022
Place 24, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PETERSON Dale 49 D21 48 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2249 2453 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Bryan 15 B22 34 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2495 2460 10.1 48%
Pool W 5:2 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 22 B21 45 East Coast Fencing Club 2886 2470 15.5 24%
Pool W 5:2 SIMA Congyu Josh 40 C21 48 Star Fencing Academy 2563 2486 10.5 45%
Pool L 1:5 KLOSTERMANN Max 4 120 B22 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3064 2496 3.7 17%
T64 W 15:5 TSAI William 54 U 53 V Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 1369 2473 1.6 95%
T32 L 7:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 19 B22 8 V Fencing Club 3230 2475 3.5 11%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), May 14, 2022
Place 49, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 15 A21 23 East Coast Fencing Club 3272 2437 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:3 MIALL Steven A. 55 C21 62 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2684 2435 13.1 34%
Pool W 5:0 DOCTOR Aidan L. 65 D21 50 5T Fencers Club 2749 2448 13.8 31%
Pool L 1:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 10 A21 17 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3195 2462 2.6 11%
Pool L 0:5 KEE Andrew L. 34 B21 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2716 2460 6.6 34%
T64 L 6:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 9 A22 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3531 2475 1.5 4%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), April 29, 2022
Place 1, Seed 8, Rank 80, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 UNGERER Roger M. 23 E20 16 Way Of The Sword.Org 1955 2437 16.5 79%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Ethan 20 165 U 20 Star Fencing Academy 2218 2421 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:0 XU Andy P. 7 62 E22 7 Fencers Club Inc. 2315 2428 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Ian 37 U 39 Manhattan Fencing Center 1044 2436 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Oscar 35 U 44 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1187 2437 0.7 97%
T32 W 15:9 ZHANG Lucas 24 U 23 Echo Fencing 1728 2399 4.5 86%
T16 W 15:8 WONG Jackson 11 89 E21 12 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 2430 2403 14.8 48%
T8 W 15:7 RUIZ ALMEIDA Muhammad 25 U 8 V Fencing Club 2492 2418 15.3 45%
T4 W 15:9 SIMA Congyu Josh 5 53 C21 3 Star Fencing Academy 2623 2433 17.7 38%
T2 W 15:14 LYU Victor 16 139 U 2 3029 2451 23.9 18%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 105, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 BING Charles 30 32 A22 14 Star Fencing Academy 2891 2448 4.8 23%
Pool L 4:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 77 C22 56 Manhattan Fencing Center 2450 2443 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:1 KRYLTSOV Michael 125 D22 102 Rain City Fencing Center 2530 2434 10.9 44%
Pool L 4:5 MOHAMED Murad 116 D22 107 2579 2445 8.0 41%
Pool W 5:0 LUAN Tian 164 U 159 Masters Fencing Club 1939 2437 4.3 79%
Pool L 4:5 BANERJEE ANUP 20 21 A21 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3036 2441 3.5 16%
T128 L 14:15 LYU Victor 161 U 39 2971 2404 5.7 20%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 148, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SONG Leonardo T. 92 117 A21 26 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3012 2439 3.7 17%
Pool L 2:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 30 37 A22 30 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3207 2435 2.4 10%
Pool L 2:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 34 41 B22 66 East Coast Fencing Club 3057 2433 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:3 GRISWOLD Abel B. 95 121 B19 121 Apex Fencing Academy 2884 2430 16.3 23%
Pool W 5:2 AIKEN Nicholas A. 215 U 211 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2194 2446 6.7 66%
Pool L 4:5 LI Eric 158 C22 142 Star Fencing Academy 2935 2453 4.4 21%
T256 L 10:15 WYMAN Julian 108 B22 112 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3000 2410 5.4 17%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), April 16, 2022
Place 16, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 18 C22 8 Manhattan Fencing Center 2454 2445 9.6 49%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Minhyeok 42 U 11 2407 2435 9.7 52%
Pool W 5:4 KITAGAWA Eric S. 33 D19 31 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2266 2426 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Winston 25 D22 28 AIC Fencing Club 2274 2433 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:4 LYNCH Ryan 45 U 46 Fencers School of Connecticut 1349 2441 1.2 95%
Pool L 1:5 DAI Jonathan T. 4 76 A21 3 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3081 2442 3.2 14%
T64 W 15:9 WU Michael 32 D21 36 Marx Fencing Academy 2229 2396 11.8 61%
T32 W 15:10 LIU Eric Y. 9 B21 17 OnTarget Fencing Club 2534 2407 17.5 42%
T16 L 5:15 KLOTZ Isaiah 18 C22 8 Manhattan Fencing Center 2407 2425 15.1 51%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Foil (B3, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 35, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LEUNG Wai Chi Ethan 22 B19 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2994 2424 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brian 67 U 62 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1957 2420 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 MENG Zhaoyi 46 D22 16 Gold Fencing Club 2377 2425 9.1 53%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Richard W. 1 47 A19 10 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Marx Fencing Academy 3158 2434 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Aidan A. 48 D21 39 Vivo Fencing Club 2420 2431 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:0 SHEN Mingxuan 68 U 70 1901 2441 4.0 81%
T64 L 6:15 SHA Yi Peng 21 B21 15 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 3107 2400 4.4 12%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 26, 2022
Place 77, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHAI Jeffrey 12 125 B22 62 East Coast Fencing Club 2910 2431 16.6 21%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Aidan 44 B21 9 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 2864 2447 5.0 24%
Pool L 2:5 LE Vyn A. 72 C21 27 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2540 2442 8.4 44%
Pool L 3:5 GONG Benjamin 45 B21 46 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2770 2434 5.8 29%
Pool L 0:5 KLOSTERMANN Max 17 135 B22 51 Marx Fencing Academy 2954 2428 4.1 19%
T128 L 4:15 SEZER Kaya 18 A22 53 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / YELFC 3154 2404 4.0 11%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 27, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHENG Jonathan 9 A19 14 5T Fencers Club 2832 2437 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:2 REZA Farazi 27 D21 20 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1973 2432 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ayren 32 E22 36 Star Fencing Academy 2050 2436 5.4 74%
Pool L 0:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 4 67 A21 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 2992 2442 3.9 18%
Pool L 0:5 WANG Gerald Y. 20 C21 26 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2657 2438 7.1 36%
T64 W 15:7 KANDADAI Arjun 34 U 39 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1572 2402 3.7 88%
T32 L 7:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 3 61 A21 7 5T Fencers Club 3451 2406 1.8 4%

Garden State RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), March 12, 2022
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PLASTARAS Trey 15 D22 8 5T Fencers Club 2221 2416 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:1 BRATTAIN Trey 31 U 41 Candlewood Fencing Center 618 2423 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 GLEBA Nico 25 E21 15 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1803 2424 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 BADLANI Dev 9 C21 2 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2352 2427 8.8 55%
Pool W 5:0 FRANK Amir 33 U 28 Fencers Club Inc. 1474 2436 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ayren 20 E22 34 Star Fencing Academy
T32 W 15:10 ALONSO Vinicius 14 D22 29 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2267 2381 13.1 57%
T16 W 15:2 TANG Alexander L. 21 E22 13 OnTarget Fencing Club 2548 2395 18.9 40%
T8 L 13:15 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 8 C21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2619 2413 11.5 37%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 7, 2022
Place 34, Seed 37, Rank 68, Rating C22, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 132 U 147 Golubitsky Fencing Center / Elite Fencing Club 1956 2399 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:4 TANG Owen S. 12 24 C21 3 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2847 2404 16.1 23%
Pool W 5:1 YI William 84 E22 86 United Fencing Academy 1985 2420 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:0 LO Preston 58 104 U 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2195 2425 7.0 65%
Pool L 3:5 XIE Jicheng 108 U 144 5T Fencers Club 1548 2432 23.2 93%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Ethan 156 U 53 Star Fencing Academy 2245 2409 7.6 61%
T128 W 15:8 ALLEN Henry G. 155 U 108 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2468 2370 18.3 44%
T64 L 5:15 GARCIA Sebastian R. 49 88 C21 31 South Brooklyn Fencing 2905 2388 6.9 20%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (B1, JNR), January 15, 2022
Place 3, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KNIZHNIK David 8 C21 5 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2497 2402 8.6 44%
Pool W 5:0 HEETER Alex 24 U 24 Pocono Family YMCA Fencing 2129 2394 5.1 62%
Pool W 5:2 MOHAMED Murad 12 D21 13 2577 2399 12.2 38%
Pool L 2:5 LE Vyn A. 9 C21 12 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2551 2411 8.0 41%
Pool L 2:5 TOLBA Abdelrahman 1 B21 1 V Fencing Club 2914 2403 4.2 20%
T32 W 15:13 TALLARICO Matthew 18 D21 21 Rochester Fencing Club 2312 2303 17.2 49%
T16 W 15:11 MOHAMED Amir 5 C21 11 2727 2320 26.7 25%
T8 W 15:9 ALLAMPALLAM Maanav V. 2 B21 6 Rockville Fencing Academy / Royal Fencing Academy 2785 2346 26.9 24%
T4 L 8:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 1 B21 1 V Fencing Club 3223 2373 3.3 8%

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 17, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating D21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DUSZA Zachery 28 E19 29 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1425 2391 1.6 93%
Pool L 2:5 HORSLEY Alexander 7 B21 7 Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association 2852 2392 4.7 22%
Pool L 0:5 TOLBA Abdelrahman 4 B21 1 V Fencing Club 2927 2388 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:2 LE Vyn A. 14 C21 11 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2563 2384 12.3 38%
Pool W 5:3 TALLARICO Matthew 26 E21 25 Rochester Fencing Club 2124 2396 6.6 67%
T32 L 13:15 GEE Brandon 3 124 A19 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Elite International Fencers Club 3385 2304 1.8 4%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 219, Seed 216, Not ranked, Rating D21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YU Anders 102 A21 129 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3005 2403 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:0 XU Xinhao ( Sonny) 263 U 259 2242 2399 7.6 60%
Pool L 4:5 BOBROW Logan 137 B21 183 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2877 2407 4.6 22%
Pool L 2:5 WILLIAMS Connor J. 184 C21 163 Birmingham Fencing Club 2495 2402 8.6 44%
Pool L 4:5 KELLY William J. 24 27 A21 43 LA International Fencing 3421 2394 1.2 4%
Pool L 4:5 KWON Ethan 57 67 A21 45 East Coast Fencing Club 3307 2392 1.6 6%
T256 L 10:15 LIN Dashiell 73 93 A21 41 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3159 2308 3.5 8%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 136, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating D21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 RNO Kyler 165 U 144 Fencers Club Inc. 1783 2406 19.0 85%
Pool W 5:3 TSAY Jeremy M. 59 62 C21 50 Maximum Fencing Club 2812 2387 15.8 24%
Pool W 5:4 LI Matthew 113 C21 126 AIC Fencing Club 2490 2403 10.8 44%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 9 9 A21 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3437 2414 1.2 4%
Pool L 1:5 TAN Christien 96 C21 80 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2667 2413 6.7 34%
Pool L 2:5 SHA Yi Peng 44 45 B21 75 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2987 2406 3.7 17%
T256 L 8:15 ANDERSON Jacob 122 D21 120 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2081 2331 22.9 66%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), November 28, 2021
Place 38, Seed 60, Not ranked, Rating D21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JIN Dennis H. 63 D19 87 Star Fencing Academy 2161 2398 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:0 ANTON Nathaniel 31 C21 49 Fencers Club Inc. 2632 2405 12.8 35%
Pool W 5:1 BRATTAIN Trey 92 U 104 Candlewood Fencing Center 737 2418 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 SETLUR Bhrugu 93 U 61 Prime Fencing Academy 1376 2418 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG zhe 30 C21 33 2356 2419 10.7 54%
Pool L 0:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 1 14 A21 2 East Coast Fencing Club 3239 2408 2.1 8%
T128 W 15:2 POPE Alexander 43 D21 99 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1908 2326 9.3 75%
T64 L 7:15 DU Samuel R. 17 77 B20 28 Star Fencing Academy 3089 2336 4.6 11%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/C3, Y14), November 27, 2021
Place 35, Seed 29, Rank 62, Rating E21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Samuel 49 E21 104 Rain City Fencing Center 1986 2360 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Owen 11 22 A21 7 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2602 2366 13.0 35%
Pool W 5:3 GLIAOS Christopher 105 U 124 Staten Island Fencing Center 1409 2379 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:4 MASTROPAOLO Jonah W. 67 U 81 Candlewood Fencing Center 1899 2380 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:3 GUTH Joseph 129 U 70 Cleveland Fencing Academy 2153 2385 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Lucas 87 U 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2084 2392 6.1 70%
T128 W 15:6 WANG Ralph 130 U 115 Star Fencing Academy 957 2337 1.2 98%
T64 L 12:15 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 14 28 D21 31 Epic Fencing Club 2604 2339 12.4 33%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 21, 2021
Place 18, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating E21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LI Matthew 11 C21 28 AIC Fencing Club 2513 2322 12.5 38%
Pool W 5:4 TRUBETSKI David 21 E21 27 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1948 2335 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:2 MAGALONG William 33 U 32 Manhattan Fencing Center 1020 2340 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAI Jeffrey 2 56 C21 6 5T Fencers Club 2818 2341 16.8 21%
Pool L 3:5 ORR Spencer 32 E19 20 2631 2357 6.5 33%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Bryan 9 C21 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2311 2351 9.3 53%
T32 L 13:15 LIU Ryan 29 E21 15 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1922 2367 29.9 76%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 20, 2021
Place 33, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating E21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 2 36 A21 1 East Coast Fencing Club 3280 2312 1.4 5%
Pool L 2:5 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 13 B21 32 Manhattan Fencing Center 2599 2311 6.5 32%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Yun Isaac 26 C19 7 2966 2304 3.1 14%
Pool L 0:5 KOBAL Maximilian 24 C21 19 Jovanovic Fencing 2684 2301 5.5 26%
Pool W 5:4 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 11 B21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2979 2295 20.3 13%
Pool W 5:1 DRESSEL Jet 34 E21 37 OnTarget Fencing Club 2030 2316 6.4 68%
T64 L 12:15 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 13 B21 32 Manhattan Fencing Center 2613 2381 13.5 35%

Battle of the East

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), November 13, 2021
Place 8, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating E21, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Ryan 35 E21 21 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1950 2305 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:4 BADLANI Dev 10 C21 23 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2266 2310 9.4 53%
Pool L 0:5 LIN Michael 5 B21 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2553 2320 7.1 35%
Pool L 4:5 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 20 D21 35 East Coast Fencing Club 2163 2313 12.0 60%
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 16 D21 27 AIC Fencing Club 2264 2301 9.4 52%
Pool W 5:1 LANGLEY Holbrook 41 U 41 Sheridan Fencing Academy of Westchester 1334 2310 1.8 91%
T32 W 15:10 BADLANI Dev 10 C21 23 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2055 2351 12.8 68%
T16 W 15:9 MOHAMED Murad 34 E21 16 2628 2364 26.4 33%
T8 L 10:15 REZNICK Nicholas J. 2 B21 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2854 2390 9.2 22%

New Jersey Junior Olympics Qualifier - Juniors

Junior Men's Foil (E1, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 4, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ARANA Massimo 6 D21 3 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1986 2344 15.3 72%
Pool W 5:1 TOMLINSON Clayton 7 E21 8 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / North Hunterdon HS 1660 2329 3.2 86%
Pool L 4:5 AUGUSTINE Aaron 2 C21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2420 2332 8.9 44%
Pool L 4:5 POPE Alexander 3 D21 6 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy / Randolph HS 1768 2323 18.3 82%
T8 W 15:13 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 4 D21 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2284 2347 19.0 54%
T4 L 12:15 AUGUSTINE Aaron 2 C21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2551 2366 15.6 38%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), October 30, 2021
Place 24, Seed 94, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Ethan 131 U 64 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2342 2304 10.8 47%
Pool W 5:2 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 21 23 D21 38 Epic Fencing Club 2611 2314 14.6 31%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Garrick G. 18 20 B21 43 Birmingham Fencing Club 2677 2329 6.0 28%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jonah 59 74 D21 77 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2360 2323 10.7 48%
Pool W 5:4 EDISON Ansel 56 71 U 103 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1687 2334 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 CHOE Jayden K. 97 U 114 The Fencers Academy 2096 2337 7.1 65%
T128 W 15:6 EDISON Ansel 56 71 U 103 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1462 2323 4.6 91%
T64 W 15:11 WANG Ethan 131 U 64 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2445 2327 24.7 42%
T32 L 8:15 LEE Aidan 4 5 B21 10 AIC Fencing Club 3163 2352 4.7 9%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 98, Seed 201, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUO Sean 143 D20 173 5T Fencers Club 2509 2272 14.0 35%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Dashiell 23 23 A21 97 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2966 2286 21.2 13%
Pool L 4:5 DU Samuel R. 83 B20 59 Star Fencing Academy 2879 2307 4.0 17%
Pool L 2:5 SIU Aiden 99 C21 56 Orange County Fencing Center 2693 2303 5.6 26%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Aiden S. 38 39 B21 27 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3160 2298 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:1 SHAGIDANYAN German 158 E21 162 Rain City Fencing Center 2105 2296 7.9 62%
T256 W 15:8 SHAGIDANYAN German 158 E21 162 Rain City Fencing Center 2417 2312 25.5 43%
T128 L 5:15 DETERING Julian 133 D21 40 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2618 2337 14.6 32%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 20, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HOOSHI DYLAN M. 1 8 A21 1 East Coast Fencing Club 3278 2241 1.3 4%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 18 C21 30 Star Fencing Academy / Premier Fencing Club 2367 2240 12.5 42%
Pool W 5:0 UNGERER Roger M. 44 E20 59 Way Of The Sword.Org 1954 2252 6.8 69%
Pool W 5:3 MOHAMED Amir 19 C21 23 2689 2259 17.2 24%
Pool W 5:1 MELE-KEAN Forrest 60 U 54 Brooklyn Fencing Center 1767 2276 4.6 78%
Pool L 2:5 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 39 E21 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2429 2281 8.5 40%
T64 W 15:4 NICOLL James 46 E20 47 The Storm King School 2336 2298 23.1 48%
T32 L 8:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 8 50 C21 12 5T Fencers Club 2880 2321 9.2 18%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 33, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIN Michael 11 B21 10 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2519 2219 6.9 31%
Pool L 1:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 3 84 A19 3 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3143 2213 1.7 6%
Pool W 5:4 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 35 E21 26 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2478 2211 15.0 33%
Pool W 5:1 GARR James D. 17 C21 37 Freehold Fencing Academy 2394 2226 13.3 39%
Pool W 5:3 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 30 D21 41 East Coast Fencing Club 2119 2239 9.1 58%
Pool L 4:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 27 D21 28 Manhattan Fencing Center 2505 2248 7.3 33%
T64 L 10:15 GALLUCCI Charles John 34 D19 32 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2385 2320 21.8 46%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), October 3, 2021
Place 8, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RIPA Joseph K. 50 U 42 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2150 2216 8.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 BRENNEMAN Titus 49 U 43 Way Of The Sword.Org 1809 2225 4.9 68%
Pool W 5:2 GERRISH William 12 U 30 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Candlewood Fencing Center 1922 2229 6.9 69%
Pool L 3:5 GUO Justin 47 U 5 5T Fencers Club 2240 2236 10.9 50%
Pool W 5:1 MOSKOWITZ Martin 36 U 46 Vivo Fencing Club 1677 2225 4.4 78%
Pool L 2:5 WANG Jackson 5 E21 7 Manhattan Fencing Center 2268 2230 10.4 47%
T64 W 15:0 CHEN Jimmy 21 U 45 Rochester Fencing Club 2183 2294 20.9 56%
T32 W 15:3 TANG Terry 26 U 18 Star Fencing Academy 2196 2315 22.1 58%
T16 W 15:14 LI Ayren 6 E21 9 Star Fencing Academy 2054 2337 16.8 68%
T8 L 5:15 KLOTZ Isaiah 3 70 E21 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 2085 2354 33.9 67%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 2, 2021
Place 28, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TSAI Max W. 13 C20 44 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2339 2210 13.4 42%
Pool L 1:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 4 B21 9 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2903 2223 3.4 13%
Pool W 5:0 TALLARICO Matthew 48 U 29 Rochester Fencing Club 2112 2220 9.7 57%
Pool W 5:1 GUO Justin 36 U 30 5T Fencers Club 2224 2230 11.1 50%
Pool L 4:5 MILLER Jordan 29 E21 32 Way Of The Sword.Org 1974 2241 15.2 67%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Mason 20 D21 20 Imperial Fencing Club 2334 2225 9.5 43%
T64 W 15:5 LORANGER Peter 45 U 38 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 1814 2288 12.6 74%
T32 L 6:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 1 34 A21 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3105 2300 6.3 9%

Garden State RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), June 5, 2021
Place 1, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BATRA-BANG Jonah 28 U 44 South Brooklyn Fencing 1917 2165 7.5 64%
Pool W 5:0 XU Andy P. 50 U 40 Fencers Club Inc. 2344 2173 14.4 39%
Pool W 5:4 PLASTARAS Trey 6 98 E21 21 5T Fencers Club 2007 2187 8.9 62%
Pool W 5:4 REZA Farazi 11 D21 20 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1972 2196 8.3 64%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 49 U 24 Gold Fencing Club 1778 2204 5.8 76%
T32 W 15:10 LI Ayren 48 U 29 Star Fencing Academy 2090 2171 28.0 55%
T16 W 15:5 WONG Jackson 21 U 15 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2206 2199 30.4 50%
T8 W 15:11 SIMA Congyu Josh 5 97 D21 7 Star Fencing Academy 2428 2230 36.7 38%
T4 W 15:9 BADLANI Dev 9 C21 3 V Fencing Club 2070 2266 21.3 62%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 58, Seed 67, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LIU Eric Y. 40 D21 24 OnTarget Fencing Club 2465 2157 7.5 30%
Pool L 1:5 MITCHELL Philip D. 6 58 B21 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3134 2149 1.6 5%
Pool L 2:5 MARX Oscar L. 17 110 C19 16 Fencers Club Inc. 2992 2148 2.4 8%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Bryan 55 E21 31 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2287 2145 14.2 41%
Pool W 5:2 KUSHNIR Aden N. 51 E21 63 Renaissance Fencing Club 2122 2160 11.2 53%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 27 C21 39 5T Fencers Club 2619 2171 5.7 23%
T128 W 15:7 TSAI William 71 U 71 V Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 1059 2176 4.4 94%
T64 L 3:15 AHN Jun 15 90 C21 6 East Coast Fencing Club 2910 2180 9.0 12%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 77, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 29 90 D21 24 Manhattan Fencing Center 2478 2178 7.7 31%
Pool L 1:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 2 9 B19 12 East Coast Fencing Club 3059 2170 2.2 7%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Jackson 94 U 59 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2057 2168 10.3 57%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Mason 33 100 U 19 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2101 2179 13.2 55%
Pool L 3:5 HONG Issac 59 E19 79 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2361 2165 9.0 37%
Pool W 5:0 EDELMAN Aaron 63 U 101 Freehold Fencing Academy 722 2156 0.6 98%
T128 L 14:15 NICOLL James 57 E20 52 Storm King School 2277 2204 28.4 46%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), May 15, 2021
Place 21, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PO Oliver 30 E19 35 Fencers Club Inc. 2457 2149 18.1 30%
Pool W 5:0 KNIZHNIK David 14 74 E21 18 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2177 2167 12.6 49%
Pool L 1:5 DAI Jonathan T. 3 19 C21 11 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2952 2179 3.0 10%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Jackson 19 105 E21 41 Manhattan Fencing Center 2321 2176 10.0 41%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Ethan 39 U 39 Star Fencing Academy 2155 2166 12.0 51%
T64 W 15:8 XIA Eric 48 U 45 Premier Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1054 2217 4.5 94%
T32 L 8:15 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 21 C21 12 5T Fencers Club 2666 2222 17.3 24%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), May 14, 2021
Place 38, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Owen 21 D21 33 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2643 2166 5.9 21%
Pool L 2:5 BELLUOMO David C. 23 D21 3 East Coast Fencing Club 2687 2160 5.3 19%
Pool L 2:5 BAE Kevin 6 65 B21 15 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2947 2155 2.9 9%
Pool L 1:5 BING Charles 9 79 C20 21 Star Fencing Academy 2902 2152 3.2 11%
T64 L 8:15 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 25 D21 27 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2242 2253 36.4 51%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 3, 2021
Place 46, Seed 75, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MOHAMED Amir 31 113 U 14 2565 2142 6.9 24%
Pool W 5:4 SIMA Congyu Josh 40 E21 30 Star Fencing Academy 2227 2136 14.8 44%
Pool L 2:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 8 27 C21 6 5T Fencers Club 2593 2150 6.5 23%
Pool W 5:4 ORLOV Dmitriy 71 U 59 AIC Fencing Club 2061 2144 11.6 55%
Pool L 2:5 CANO Marcos E. 17 58 D19 38 Masters Fencing Club 2478 2155 7.9 30%
Pool W 4:2 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 58 U 72 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2455 2148 18.4 31%
T64 L 5:15 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 37 D20 3 5T Fencers Club 2580 2277 24.0 31%

Morris Cup RYC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), April 24, 2021
Place 15, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DOCTOR Aidan L. 2 75 D19 2 5T Fencers Club 2685 2164 5.8 19%
Pool W 5:0 KRIEG Charles 24 U 25 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1972 2158 7.8 58%
Pool L 2:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 18 U 12 Manhattan Fencing Center 2012 2166 16.4 60%
Pool L 2:5 LIN James G. 9 E21 6 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2553 2150 7.1 25%
T32 W 15:7 KIAYIAS Aris 15 U 18 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 1979 2265 25.7 67%
T16 L 6:15 GARCIA Sebastian R. 1 42 D21 1 South Brooklyn Fencing 2941 2290 13.0 15%

Duel of the East Coast RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), March 1, 2020
Place 10, Seed 51, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:4 XU Andy P. 24 U 17 Fencers Club Inc. 2521 2124 7.7 26%
Pool W 5:0 WEN Ethan 56 U 49 Freehold Fencing Academy 1353 2117 3.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 POIROT Max 25 U 40 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1573 2120 5.7 81%
Pool W 5:3 TRAUGOT Owen G. 8 184 U 39 Manhattan Fencing Center 2375 2126 19.0 34%
Pool W 5:2 PLASTARAS Trey 50 U 35 5T Fencers Club 1902 2145 9.7 66%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixuan "Mark" 10 191 E19 33 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 1886 2155 9.2 67%
T64 W 15:5 NICOLL James 49 U 54 The Storm King School 2593 2202 62.8 28%
T32 W 15:11 KOVACS Wyatt 36 U 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2131 2265 35.2 58%
T16 L 5:15 KLYCZEK Andrew 16 U 6 Rochester Fencing Club 2392 2300 35.7 44%

Duel of the East Coast RYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 29, 2020
Place 3, Seed 12, Rank 108, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MALHAM Andrew 37 U 38 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 1390 2112 4.1 88%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Jacob J 5 67 D20 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2508 2116 7.9 26%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 44 U 25 Gold Fencing Club 1612 2108 6.5 79%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Julang 29 U 27 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1707 2115 7.6 75%
Pool W 5:0 CHO Xzander 22 U 50 Manhattan Fencing Center 1131 2122 2.0 95%
T32 W 15:3 TANG Terry 45 U 23 Olympia Fencing Center 1878 2119 39.0 64%
T16 W 15:3 KLOTZ Isaiah 6 79 U 11 Manhattan Fencing Center 1919 2158 37.4 64%
T8 W 15:1 ARCE Andrew W. 47 U 8 East Coast Fencing Club 1932 2195 34.0 66%
T4 L 11:15 LIN James G. 7 81 U 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2611 2229 27.2 27%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 22, 2020
Place 12, Seed 15, Rank 108, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Aaron 22 E19 26 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2505 2075 25.2 24%
Pool W 5:0 KIAYIAS Aris 33 U 50 Fencers Club Inc. / Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1877 2100 10.8 64%
Pool L 2:5 SIMON Luke 52 U 18 American Institute Of Fencing 1725 2111 23.2 74%
Pool W 5:1 TRAUGOT Owen G. 4 35 U 21 Manhattan Fencing Center 2441 2088 22.3 28%
Pool W 5:1 WEI Qian 53 U 43 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1095 2110 2.0 95%
T64 W 15:9 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 28 U 52 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1488 2074 26.1 76%
T32 W 15:9 KOVACS Wyatt 18 121 U 19 Medeo Fencing Club 2157 2100 65.6 47%
T16 L 13:15 XIANG Derrick 9 61 U 6 5T Fencers Club 2342 2166 46.5 39%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 9, 2020
Place 12, Seed 14, Rank 103, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 9 73 U 22 Manhattan Fencing Center 1925 2057 19.3 59%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jeremiah 32 U 52 Gold Fencing Club 1242 2038 3.8 90%
Pool W 5:3 SVERDLOV Seth 56 U 20 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2099 2042 17.1 46%
Pool W 5:0 SIMON Luke 53 U 44 American Institute Of Fencing 1726 2059 9.5 71%
Pool W 5:0 ZENG Rick 65 U 68 5T Fencers Club 1530 2068 6.5 81%
T64 W 15:4 LIU Jeremiah 32 U 52 Gold Fencing Club 1380 2011 28.4 81%
T32 W 15:12 LIU Ryan 43 U 21 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1719 2039 45.3 68%
T16 L 6:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 2 14 C19 1 Premier Fencing Club 3078 2085 10.8 6%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), February 8, 2020
Place 53, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LI Ayren 66 U 52 Olympia Fencing Center 2127 2081 16.4 47%
Pool L 2:5 JIANG Owen 8 131 D20 16 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2683 2064 6.0 15%
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Leon 54 U 31 5T Fencers Club 2193 2058 20.1 41%
Pool L 2:5 SVERDLOV Seth 48 U 43 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2077 2078 16.7 50%
Pool L 3:5 DOUGLAS Oscar M. 13 172 E19 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2776 2062 4.7 12%
T64 L 5:15 AHN Jun 7 127 D19 7 East Coast Fencing Club 2731 2037 26.1 14%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 145, Seed 184, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JIN Dennis H. 80 D19 122 Olympia Fencing Center 2126 2083 19.6 47%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Eric Y. 84 E19 74 Baltimore Fencing Center 2545 2103 9.1 23%
Pool W 5:0 LI Lianhao 134 U 173 Advanced International Fencing Club 1537 2093 7.2 81%
Pool L 1:5 DOCTOR Aidan L. 29 61 D19 57 5T Fencers Club 2769 2101 5.6 14%
Pool L 0:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 135 U 45 Manhattan Fencing Center 2468 2095 10.0 27%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Yun Isaac 26 56 C19 66 2872 2085 4.2 10%
T256 L 7:15 EMENHEISER Conrad 86 E19 113 Apex Fencing Academy 2327 2099 62.3 37%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), January 18, 2020
Place 32, Seed 74, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ZHOU Leon 51 111 U 38 5T Fencers Club 2154 2074 18.3 45%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Brendan 93 U 92 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2118 2056 21.6 46%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Aidan 9 15 D19 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2818 2077 5.2 11%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Junxuan 139 U 141 Birmingham Fencing Club 1673 2072 10.5 74%
Pool W 5:2 BLACK Zachary 135 U 108 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1782 2083 12.0 68%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Ethan 34 64 U 50 Renaissance Fencing Club 2423 2095 11.6 30%
T128 W 15:14 YAO Bradley 104 U 69 Advanced International Fencing Club 1994 1746 156.4 36%
T64 W 15:9 REEVES Liam 11 18 E19 33 Renaissance Fencing Club 2739 1902 231.9 11%
T32 L 7:15 GU Andrew 26 48 D19 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2765 2134 34.8 18%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), September 2, 2019
Place 93, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 KAO Castor T. 17 57 D19 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2966 2119 4.5 8%
Pool L 1:5 MCLEAN Miles K. 95 U 47 Moe Fencing Club Llc 2721 2115 7.9 19%
Pool L 2:5 SHIN Joshua J. 44 E19 55 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2614 2107 9.4 21%
Pool L 1:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 48 E19 57 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2122 2097 20.1 48%
Pool L 3:5 MARX Oscar L. 14 43 D19 45 Fencers Club Inc. 3034 2077 3.2 6%
T128 L 1:15 ANTON Nathaniel 98 U 40 Fencers Club Inc. 2594 1784 37.9 12%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), September 1, 2019
Place 32, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 56 U 56 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2064 2114 22.1 53%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Jonah 43 U 42 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2140 2136 23.1 50%
Pool L 0:5 LI Eric 9 22 E19 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2775 2113 7.4 14%
Pool L 1:5 ZHEN Ethan 16 53 U 13 Gold Fencing Club 2534 2106 11.6 24%
Pool W 5:4 XU Xinhao ( Sonny) 33 U 53 2243 2094 24.8 41%
T64 W 15:4 WONG Jackson 70 U 33 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1828 1635 198.7 40%
T32 L 4:15 GU Andrew 22 69 D19 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2556 1834 50.2 16%

Mission SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), May 5, 2019
Place 51, Seed 34, Rank 112, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIANG Derrick 61 U 44 5T Fencers Club 2115 2078 28.0 48%
Pool L 3:5 MARX Jackson L. 18 51 U 32 Fencers Club Inc. 2817 2106 7.5 12%
Pool W 4:3 LIU Derek 70 U 64 Olympia Fencing Center 2489 2098 39.5 26%
Pool L 0:5 LI Richard 9 20 D19 5 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3091 2138 3.9 6%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Bryan 44 U 42 Premier Fencing Club 2288 2134 19.7 40%
T128 W 15:12 LEWIS Nikhil I. 83 U 79 Top Fencing Club / Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1352 1508 153.4 57%
T64 L 10:15 PAE Brian L. 23 64 E19 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2840 1661 25.8 5%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), May 3, 2019
Place 57, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 6 45 C19 17 5T Fencers Club 3103 2121 4.3 6%
Pool L 1:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 41 U 30 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2826 2117 8.4 12%
Pool L 1:5 KAO Castor T. 13 94 D19 32 Olympia Fencing Center 3097 2108 4.1 5%
Pool L 0:5 ANTON Nathaniel 49 U 36 Fencers Club Inc. 2568 2104 13.6 23%
Pool L 4:5 KEE Andrew L. 25 166 E19 40 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2856 2091 7.0 11%
Pool L 0:5 YANG Luao 31 193 U 20 Renaissance Fencing Club 2934 2084 5.6 8%
T64 L 2:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 33 205 U 18 Premier Fencing Club 2845 1533 25.4 4%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), April 21, 2019
Place 18, Seed 10, Rank 108, Rating U, Top Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Evan 5 59 U 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2620 2009 65.3 16%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jeremiah 38 U 31 Gold Fencing Club 1485 2075 12.7 80%
Pool W 5:2 YOU Alex 39 U 39 Vivo Fencing Club 1840 2087 19.6 63%
Pool W 5:0 WU Andrew Y. 42 U 47 1383 2107 9.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Anthony 33 U 20 Marx Fencing Academy / Worcester Fencing Club 2346 2117 40.3 36%
Pool L 3:5 LI Ayren 19 U 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2009 2157 35.8 59%
T32 L 13:15 SEMAPAKDI-CHANG Kaiden 22 U 16 NEMA Fencing Center 2600 1591 57.7 10%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), February 2, 2019
Place 145, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating U, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHAO Jason L. 16 40 B18 50 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3005 2064 6.9 7%
Pool L 1:5 GISLER Benjamin B. 68 C18 81 2194 2057 31.7 42%
Pool L 4:5 FURST Matthew C. 90 E18 57 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2555 2026 16.4 20%
Pool L 4:5 MARX Oscar L. 37 118 D19 35 Fencers Club Inc. 3321 2009 2.1 2%
Pool L 4:5 GATZA Logan 139 U 100 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2413 2007 19.3 27%
Pool W 5:4 MORENO Derek M. 171 U 158 Apex Fencing Academy 1677 1988 21.4 67%
T256 L 8:15 WILLIAMS Connor J. 69 D19 112 Birmingham Fencing Club 2689 1658 67.4 12%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), February 1, 2019
Place 81, Seed 40, Rank 106, Rating U, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TANG Albert 70 U 85 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2134 2043 42.7 44%
Pool W 5:2 QIAN Jason H. 114 U 90 Epic Fencing Club 2468 2001 75.0 23%
Pool L 0:5 MARX Jackson L. 32 81 U 22 Fencers Club Inc. 2822 2076 12.3 12%
Pool W 5:0 QUINN Nathan 77 U 124 Baltimore Fencing Center 1705 2063 22.4 67%
Pool L 4:5 CEDERQUIST zachary 102 U 65 Naples Fencing Academy 2612 2086 18.1 22%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 4 5 D19 5 5T Fencers Club 3262 2068 3.4 3%
T128 L 8:15 WONG Adrian 19 38 E18 48 3571 1667 9.0 1%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), November 25, 2018
Place 105, Seed 48, Rank 82, Rating U, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MARX Jackson L. 35 54 U 36 Fencers Club 2677 2152 28.4 22%
Pool W 5:0 KNIZHNIK David 91 U 121 Invicta Sports 1848 2124 37.8 65%
Pool L 0:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 7 8 D18 9 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3219 2162 8.1 5%
Pool L 2:5 LI Jinghua E. 70 U 81 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1570 2154 82.8 79%
Pool W 5:4 BADLANI Dev 76 U 125 V Fencing Club 1349 2071 16.4 86%
Pool L 0:5 MENG Zhaoyi 121 U 51 Gold Fencing Club 2199 2087 43.7 43%
T128 L 7:15 PAE Jonathan L. 12 16 E18 16 Fencers Club 2933 1721 53.2 7%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), November 24, 2018
Place 141, Seed 118, Not ranked, Rating U, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SHIKHMAN Robert 27 79 D18 13 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2639 2428 70.8 38%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Alex L. 127 U 121 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1504 2357 139.3 86%
Pool L 1:5 WEINKOPF William O. 22 73 C18 84 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2712 2218 37.8 23%
Pool L 1:5 NAGER Noah 71 E18 17 Fencers Club 2978 2180 19.7 11%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ayren 121 U 156 Olympia Fencing Center 1732 2161 37.2 73%
Pool L 2:5 KULKARNI Ansh A. 76 E17 53 V Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2462 2198 45.6 35%
T256 L 14:15 QI Steve 132 U 116 Olympia Fencing Center 2147 2017 296.8 45%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), October 8, 2018
Place 42, Seed 25, Rank 77, Rating U, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 4 7 D18 3 5T Fencers Club 3403 2693 56.0 17%
Pool L 2:5 KNOEPFFLER Alex 43 U 33 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 3306 2637 54.5 20%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Austin 61 U 60 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1874 2583 47.2 78%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHAEV Alexander 37 U 63 Invicta Sports 1734 2630 34.1 85%
Pool L 2:5 PAE Brian L. 17 45 U 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2685 2664 114.0 49%
Pool L 4:5 XIE Brandon 66 U 35 Gold Fencing Club 2358 2550 121.6 61%
T64 L 6:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 24 71 U 22 5T Fencers Club 2688 2341 323.5 37%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 23, 2018
Place 36, Seed 19, Rank 77, Rating U, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUERTIN Matthew B. 36 U 56 Candlewood Fencing Center 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Jackson 56 U 22 Manhattan Fencing Center 3332 2921 283.3 34%
Pool L 0:5 CHENG Jonathan 1 2 C18 5 5T Fencers Club 3195 2637 187.4 28%
Pool W 5:1 ZHEN Ethan 39 U 34 Gold Fencing Club 3328 2450 547.7 15%
Pool W 5:4 LI Yao (Liam) 20 83 U 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2209 2997 73.3 83%
Pool L 2:5 PROMRAT Pete 44 U 37 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2080 3071 377.7 89%
T64 L 5:15 MARX Jackson L. 13 52 U 29 Fencers Club Inc. 3719 2500 159.1 14%