Matthew Dominic Palma

2006

Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 53 89 111 136 133 522
Losses 29 66 94 115 166 470
Win Ratio 64.6% 57.4% 54.1% 54.2% 44.5% 52.6%
Pool Victories 40 66 91 105 102 404
Pool Losses 18 50 68 83 124 343
Pool Win Ratio 69.0% 56.9% 57.2% 55.9% 45.1% 54.1%
DE Victories 13 23 20 31 31 118
DE Losses 11 16 26 32 42 127
DE Win Ratio 54.2% 59.0% 43.5% 49.2% 42.5% 48.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 22 43 41 59 54 219
Easy wins as % of wins 41.5% 48.3% 36.9% 43.4% 40.6% 42.0%
Close wins 11 18 21 28 24 102
Close wins as % of all wins 20.8% 20.2% 18.9% 20.6% 18.0% 19.5%
Close losses 6 14 20 20 24 84
Close losses as % of all losses 20.7% 21.2% 21.3% 17.4% 14.5% 17.9%
Big losses 8 19 32 47 85 191
Big losses as % of all losses 27.6% 28.8% 34.0% 40.9% 51.2% 40.6%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - - 1 - - 1
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 0.0% 0.9% 0.0% 0.0% 0.2%
Losses - - - - - -
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0%
Total - - 1 - - 1
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 0.0% 0.5% 0.0% 0.0% 0.1%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 11 21 29 34 42 137
Tournaments 9 13 16 16 22 76

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 159, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 REYES Omar 52 90 B22 118 Space City Fencing Academy 2657 2521 8.4 41%
Pool W 5:0 KANDAGADLA Rishi 249 D23 214 1825 2513 3.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Antonio 148 B23 31 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2420 2516 11.5 56%
Pool W 5:0 YANG Ethan J. 252 D23 325 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 1912 2504 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:4 SADOVSKY Leor B. 49 86 B23 57 LA International Fencing 2936 2508 16.4 24%
T256 L 5:15 PLASTARAS Trey 184 C23 103 5T Fencers Club 2237 2538 14.0 69%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 166, Seed 213, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DETERING Julian 72 88 A23 168 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2830 2486 15.4 28%
Pool L 3:5 LEVY Jacob M. 142 A22 169 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3230 2501 2.8 11%
Pool W 5:1 REYES Omar 207 B22 262 Space City Fencing Academy 2683 2498 12.9 38%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Raymond 67 83 B22 94 3413 2511 1.8 7%
Pool W 5:4 SIMA Congyu Josh 137 A22 222 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 2622 2509 11.8 43%
T256 L 7:15 SEAL Maximus R. 195 B23 159 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2444 2549 11.2 57%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 154, Seed 172, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 12 13 A23 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 3219 2479 2.7 11%
Pool W 5:4 DORE Davis 149 B23 217 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2478 2477 10.3 50%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Harrison 231 D23 64 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2152 2487 6.2 71%
Pool L 3:5 DETERING Julian 93 111 A23 56 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2824 2493 6.2 29%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Nathan 255 E23 257 Elite Fencing Club 1681 2487 2.3 91%
Pool L 2:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 69 81 A23 31 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3133 2489 3.4 14%
T256 L 12:15 CHEN Charlie Tian-You 186 C23 105 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2713 2557 7.9 40%

Escrime d'Halloween RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), October 21, 2023
Place 17, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LINDOW Connor 41 U 20 1508 2462 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Carlos R. 11 C23 8 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2217 2464 7.1 66%
Pool W 5:1 MAVANI Krishna 26 E23 30 Renaissance Fencing Club 1579 2471 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 TOWNE Benjamin 20 D23 38 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1718 2473 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 KENNEDY christo 19 D23 21 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1892 2475 3.9 83%
T32 L 8:15 SANTOS Carlos R. 11 C23 8 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2220 2572 14.9 72%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/C3, JNR), October 15, 2023
Place 8, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MORRISON Eddie 55 U 66 The Fencers Academy 841 2467 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 KENNEDY Michael 34 D22 42 Des Moines Fencing Club / Iowa City Fencing Center 1379 2467 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 COLEMAN Marcus 47 E23 52 Omaha Fencing Club 1469 2468 1.7 92%
Pool L 1:5 PAI Lakshan K. 7 A23 17 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy / Northwest Fencing Center 2489 2470 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:3 MCKINLEY Luke 27 D23 28 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1618 2460 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:10 HREHOCIK Matthew 40 E23 49 Denison University Fencing NCAA 1786 2561 2.5 89%
T32 W 15:13 DORE Davis 10 B23 19 Fencing Center of Chicago 2713 2563 12.0 40%
T16 W 15:11 SANTOS Carlos R. 21 C23 9 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2221 2575 5.8 72%
T8 L 7:15 WONG Antonio 13 B22 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2636 2581 9.2 46%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2/B3, D1A), October 14, 2023
Place 15, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WALKER Andrew J. 49 D21 59 Wildcat Fencing Club 2061 2472 15.8 75%
Pool W 5:3 ROBINSON Matthew 64 E22 67 1446 2456 1.3 95%
Pool L 3:5 SENIC Lucas 11 B23 7 Renaissance Fencing Club 2479 2458 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:3 PHONPRASANSACK Grayson 61 E23 46 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1493 2448 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 CRALEY Thomas M. 32 C23 33 Candlewood Fencing Center 2962 2449 17.7 20%
T64 W 15:11 SLUSHER Gideon 25 C23 38 West Michigan Fencing Academy 2202 2550 5.9 72%
T32 W 15:9 FORTUNE Alexander J. 10 B23 17 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2748 2556 12.7 37%
T16 L 7:15 DORE Davis 8 B23 6 Fencing Center of Chicago 2713 2569 8.1 41%

IFC 2023 Fall Classic

Senior Mixed Foil (B2, SNR), October 7, 2023
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VANWORMER Daniel 20 U 23 Miami University Fencing Ohio 2500 2464 5.9 49%
Pool W 5:1 HAAS Zane 21 U 12 American Fencing Academy of Dayton 877 2470 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 ISHANOVA Sofia 15 E23 8 Twin Cities Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 FRASER Alistair 19 U 28 Indianapolis Fencing Club 713 2470 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 GOSMEYER Matthew E. 9 D23 14 Indianapolis Fencing Club 1593 2470 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:12 SMITH Erick 7 C22 15 2186 2548 5.7 72%
T8 W 15:9 KUE Temujin 14 E23 7 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1859 2554 3.0 87%
T4 L 13:15 LEUNG Ethan 24 U 1 2764 2557 6.5 39%

OSU Open

Men's Foil (A2), September 30, 2023
Place 12, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Brandon T. 27 C22 30 American Fencing Academy of Dayton 1795 2430 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 SORRENTINO Salvatore 36 E23 29 Cleveland State Univ. Ncaa / Fencing Center of Chicago 1965 2434 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:0 WICKA Clayton 35 E23 36 Michigan State University Fencing Club / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 1965 2438 4.6 77%
Pool L 3:5 MION Lorenzo 6 A23 1 The Ohio State University Ncaa 3229 2443 2.3 10%
Pool W 5:2 HUTH Mitchell 9 A22 2 The Ohio State University Ncaa / Apex Fencing Academy 3311 2440 23.4 7%
T32 W 15:10 CHEREDNICHENKO Ihor 24 C23 24 Columbus Fencing & Fitness 2563 2541 9.0 49%
T16 L 9:15 CULLIVAN Justice 2 A23 3 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 3375 2550 2.1 9%

GRAFA RYC & Y8\RJCC\ROC\Vet - Third Coast Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 16, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WONG Antonio 9 B22 6 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2430 2457 10.1 52%
Pool W 5:3 TOWNE Benjamin 25 D23 28 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1710 2447 2.6 89%
Pool L 3:5 ARAVINDAKSHA Ayaan 24 D23 10 Renaissance Fencing Club 1714 2449 20.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 WALTERS Elias 41 U 48 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 406 2429 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 NEWMAN Noah 42 U 39 1329 2429 1.4 93%
T64 W 15:3 LAWRENCE Owen 40 U 44 Michigan State University Fencing Club 2500 2533 5.8 51%
T32 W 15:12 TSAO Lukas 7 B23 17 Renaissance Fencing Club 2632 2539 11.4 44%
T16 L 3:15 DORE Davis 12 C23 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2645 2550 8.7 44%

Motor City RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 9, 2023
Place 28, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FRASER Rhys 38 U 42 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1352 2512 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 GATRELL Mitchell E. 2 107 B22 9 Wayne State University NCAA / Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2523 2513 9.8 49%
Pool L 2:5 XIE Buster 23 D23 15 2058 2503 16.3 77%
Pool W 5:4 LOCKWOOD Jacob 26 E23 27 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1448 2487 1.2 96%
Pool L 3:5 GOGOI Vir K. 13 B21 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 2410 2488 10.9 55%
Pool L 0:5 MASSIMINO Andrew 31 E22 17 Renaissance Fencing Club 1780 2477 20.3 88%
T64 W 15:5 LIU Yinhong 35 U 37 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 1693 2543 2.1 92%
T32 L 13:15 GOGOI Vir K. 13 B21 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 2411 2545 11.9 59%

The Duelist Open 23

Mixed Foil (B2), August 19, 2023
Place 10, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 COLLINS Anna 27 E23 37 West Michigan Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:2 BASS Nathan 38 E22 43 Bay Regional Fencing Alliance 1806 2512 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Adrian 57 U 57 Ann Arbor Dueling Society 1289 2515 1.1 95%
Pool W 5:4 RIVERA Ricky N. 43 U 34 Cyranos Place 1771 2516 2.7 88%
Pool L 4:5 HAMILTON Brock B. 11 C23 5 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2360 2519 11.8 60%
Pool W 5:2 VANOYEN Dominick 22 D23 31 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2114 2507 5.3 74%
T64 W 15:4 KIM Adrian 57 U 57 Ann Arbor Dueling Society 2385 2540 6.3 57%
T32 W 15:10 VANOYEN Dominick 22 D23 31 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2078 2546 4.8 78%
T16 L 11:15 LIU Ethan 3 B23 7 Renaissance Fencing Club 2680 2551 8.4 42%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 5, 2023
Place 148, Seed 92, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 42 A22 2 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3152 2548 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Bowang 108 C23 150 AIC Fencing Club 2081 2545 4.7 78%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Daniel Y. 155 D23 106 Prime Fencing Academy 2181 2549 15.1 73%
Pool L 1:5 GOBBO Alexander 142 C22 124 LA International Fencing 2517 2534 10.0 51%
Pool L 2:5 MATSAKH Philip 59 B23 26 Fencers Club Inc. / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2541 2524 9.5 49%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Leonardo T. 9 85 A22 18 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3259 2515 2.5 11%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 143, Seed 175, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MYERS Dean 126 151 C23 150 Golden State Fencing Academy 2563 2533 10.2 48%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Yuheng Isaac 327 E22 273 2181 2543 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:2 LEVY Jacob 225 C23 282 AIC Fencing Club 2154 2549 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:1 CHUANG Oscar 274 D23 310 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1845 2554 2.8 88%
Pool L 1:5 JEON Caleb A. 27 28 A23 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3283 2557 2.7 11%
Pool L 4:5 TANG Owen S. 74 85 B23 29 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2879 2554 6.0 29%
T256 L 7:15 YAKUSHKIN Ernest D. 257 C19 118 LA International Fencing 3154 2544 3.6 16%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 82, Seed 72, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BING Charles 18 77 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3058 2523 17.9 19%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Kelton 180 E22 168 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1664 2541 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 89 C23 151 AIC Fencing Club 2350 2543 7.5 63%
Pool W 5:1 DRESSEL Jet 126 C22 122 OnTarget Fencing Club 2214 2550 5.9 71%
Pool L 2:5 LEWIS Akhil 37 117 A23 13 Top Fencing Club 2929 2556 5.6 27%
Pool L 3:5 XIE Buster 145 D23 99 2035 2551 17.5 80%
T128 L 5:15 GAO William 29 100 B21 51 OnTarget Fencing Club 2796 2551 7.0 34%

2023 Bautista Memorial OPEN

Senior Mixed Foil (B1, SNR), May 13, 2023
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 FINDLAY Zachary 15 E23 12 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 1646 2512 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 CHEREDNICHENKO Ihor 20 U 6 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2693 2514 10.1 40%
Pool W 5:0 HEGDE Riya 16 E23 21 Western Reserve Academy
Pool L 4:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 3 B23 3 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2773 2524 6.9 34%
Pool W 5:3 KENNEDY Christo 10 D23 13 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1888 2517 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Brandon T. 8 C22 17 American Fencing Academy of Dayton 1806 2520 2.8 88%
T16 W 15:6 DUNLAP Ian 14 E23 14 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 1785 2540 2.6 89%
T8 W 15:8 CHEREDNICHENKO Ihor 20 U 6 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 1964 2542 3.7 74%
T4 W 15:6 LEVY Jacob 11 D23 3 AIC Fencing Club 2304 2546 7.1 66%
T2 L 6:15 CULLIVAN Justice 1 A23 1 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 3367 2553 2.2 9%

Windy City ROC /RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), April 30, 2023
Place 8, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SORRENTINO Salvatore 25 E23 17 Northwest Indiana Fencing Club 1847 2512 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 REAUME Nate 27 E22 24 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1614 2515 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 STRINGER David 15 C22 23 Renaissance Fencing Club 2282 2517 7.0 65%
Pool L 2:5 JU Alexander (Alex) Y. 14 C22 3 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Fencers Club Inc. 3065 2524 4.0 19%
Pool L 4:5 HE Xiangrui 4 B23 22 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2669 2520 8.0 40%
T32 W 15:14 HE Xiangrui 4 B23 22 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2755 2522 13.3 35%
T16 W 15:6 LIU Ethan 13 C23 9 Renaissance Fencing Club 2661 2536 11.8 42%
T8 L 10:15 FORTUNE Alexander J. 8 B22 3 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2704 2548 8.0 40%

Windy City ROC /RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), April 29, 2023
Place 5, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHUANG Oscar 21 D23 23 Fencing Center of Chicago 1887 2485 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Ethan 17 C23 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 2449 2489 9.3 53%
Pool W 5:3 ORONOWICZ Jakub 4 A21 8 Renaissance Fencing Club 2506 2498 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:1 SMITH Cooper 28 E23 29 Rockford Fencing Club 1829 2508 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 ZMUDA Aiden 32 U 33 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1359 2511 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:4 ARATA Connor 31 U 32 1934 2520 3.8 80%
T16 W 15:14 ZHAO Bowen 8 B23 13 The Fencers Academy 2216 2523 6.4 69%
T8 L 14:15 HE Xiangrui 6 B23 3 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2754 2530 7.3 36%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 158, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Jackson 80 108 C23 108 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2549 2514 9.4 48%
Pool L 2:5 EDISON Ansel 170 E23 99 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2006 2504 17.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Henry 130 B22 123 AIC Fencing Club 2362 2487 8.2 58%
Pool L 1:5 BAS Liam 21 25 A22 67 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3316 2495 2.1 9%
Pool L 1:5 LI Eric 71 91 A22 58 Star Fencing Academy 2843 2493 5.7 28%
Pool L 0:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 32 39 A22 42 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3279 2488 2.3 9%

Gene Krebs Memorial Open II at Miami University

Mixed Foil (A1), April 1, 2023
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KEMNITZER John 19 U 14 The Ohio State University Fencing Club / WWP-South 2500 2486 5.8 49%
Pool W 5:0 BLACKLEDGE Michael 13 D20 24 Miami University Fencing Club / Salle Du Lion Fencing Center 1701 2492 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 CHEREDNICHENKO Ihor 24 U 9 Columbus Fencing and Fitness 3049 2494 10.9 26%
Pool W 5:3 DENMAN Matthew L L. 6 B20 16 American Fencing Academy of Dayton 2162 2505 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 BIESIADA Jan 12 D22 12 Louisville Fencing Center 1822 2511 2.9 87%
T16 W 15:4 KEMNITZER John 19 U 14 The Ohio State University Fencing Club / WWP-South 2921 2501 9.0 33%
T8 W 15:9 BLAKEMAN Michael J. 7 C22 8 Salle Du Lion Fencing Center 2530 2510 9.5 49%
T4 L 8:15 ZHAO Sophie 2 A22 2 Bluegrass Fencers' Club

IFC 2023 Spring Classic

Senior Mixed Foil (B2, SNR), March 25, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HAAS Zane 29 U 28 American Fencing Academy of Dayton 1049 2476 0.6 97%
Pool W 5:3 SON Eric 11 D23 12 1935 2477 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:1 SOARE Maria Elena 27 U 19 Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ.
Pool W 5:2 KOZINSKI Allison E. 21 U 22 Indianapolis Fencing Club
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Carlos R. 9 C21 8 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2103 2481 5.4 74%
T16 W 15:9 BOYKO Miles 12 D23 13 The fencers academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing 2065 2478 5.4 75%
T8 W 15:13 CLAYPOOL Conner 10 D23 7 Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. 2392 2483 8.3 55%
T4 W 15:11 WANG Eric J. 8 C22 3 Purdue Fencing Club-purdue Univ. / Birmingham Fencing Club 3143 2492 19.8 14%
T2 L 12:15 PAI Lakshan K. 6 C22 1 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy / Northwest Fencing Center 2493 2511 10.4 51%

GRAFA Third Coast Cup ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), March 11, 2023
Place 15, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VANOYEN Dominick 35 E22 30 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2001 2491 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 FLYNN Ian 22 C21 29 Heartland Fencing Academy 2377 2495 8.3 58%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Antonio 7 B22 2 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2334 2503 12.0 61%
Pool L 4:5 SANTOS Carlos R. 21 C21 12 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2097 2491 15.2 74%
T16 L 13:15 XIAO Bowen 25 D22 3 Culver Military Academy 2289 2491 12.7 63%

GRAFA Third Coast Cup ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), March 11, 2023
Place 5, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LU Yikai 4 B23 3 Culver Military Academy 2754 2454 13.9 31%
Pool W 5:2 EDWARDS Maxon 16 C22 7 Renaissance Fencing Club 2090 2468 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:4 NYKAMP Caleb 27 D22 8 West Michigan Fencing Academy 2149 2474 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Carlos R. 25 C21 27 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2089 2479 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 GNEUHS Sam 17 C22 29 1769 2485 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 MARCUS Peter 35 U 31 1815 2487 3.1 85%
T32 W 15:12 BIESIADA Jan 30 D22 32 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1950 2480 4.4 81%
T16 W 15:13 WOJCIECHOWSKI Matthew N. 24 C21 14 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2758 2484 13.2 34%
T8 L 10:15 LOVIN Vlad 11 B22 3 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2796 2497 6.6 31%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 137, Seed 104, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BORG Matthew 269 U 246 Team Touche Fencing Center 1783 2443 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 DIEPSTRA Jeremy 225 E22 237 Bay Regional Fencing Alliance 1619 2447 2.1 91%
Pool L 2:5 SIU Aiden 22 23 A22 3 SoCAL Fencing Center 3020 2449 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:1 REYES Omar 61 74 B22 84 Space City Fencing Academy 2731 2445 13.9 32%
Pool L 2:5 WU Alber Y. 186 D22 158 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2318 2459 11.7 59%
Pool W 5:1 WU Alistair 143 C22 78 Rain City Fencing Center 2236 2447 7.2 64%
T256 L 12:15 LEE Christopher T. 81 99 C23 121 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2604 2489 8.9 42%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 103, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 27 42 A23 6 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3161 2412 2.5 11%
Pool L 1:5 DINSAY Kristjan 158 C23 138 Elite Fencing Club 2496 2409 8.8 44%
Pool W 5:0 FECHTMEYER Theodore 303 E22 298 Twin Cities Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1685 2400 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 KO Brian J. 66 100 A22 134 Elite International Fencers Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3276 2403 23.5 7%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Jacob 212 C22 271 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2319 2427 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:1 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 250 D22 206 Bay Area Fencing Club 2309 2435 8.2 58%
T256 W 15:9 LEE Christopher T. 154 C23 159 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2616 2478 12.4 41%
T128 L 12:15 STANLEY Mason B. 38 58 A23 35 Jovanovic Fencing 3481 2490 1.4 5%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 187, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 10 11 A22 13 Columbia University NCAA 3533 2430 0.9 3%
Pool L 3:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 59 68 A21 140 East Coast Fencing Club 3224 2429 2.3 9%
Pool W 5:1 BIESIADA Jan 217 D22 224 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1775 2426 3.2 86%
Pool L 2:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 78 100 A22 5 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3146 2430 2.8 12%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Derek A. 195 C22 107 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2558 2427 8.3 41%
Pool L 1:5 PO Oliver 126 B22 108 V Fencing Club 2680 2419 6.7 33%
T256 L 9:15 WONG Adrian 144 B22 88 3217 2480 2.8 11%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 239, Seed 190, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BANERJEE ANUP 47 56 A22 109 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3074 2440 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:3 SHEPHERD Conner M. 165 B22 251 Cleveland State Univ. NCAA / Jovanovic Fencing 2694 2437 13.4 33%
Pool L 0:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 119 A22 124 Manhattan Fencing Center 3057 2450 3.5 16%
Pool L 4:5 DAVIDSON Elliot 262 C22 240 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2452 2446 9.7 50%
Pool L 4:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 95 125 A21 111 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 3000 2437 3.8 17%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Leon M. 238 B19 127 The Ohio State University NCAA / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3057 2433 3.4 16%

Escrime d'Halloween RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B1, JNR), October 15, 2022
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PETERSON Alexander 17 U 18 Cyranos Place 1944 2441 4.3 78%
Pool W 5:4 FU Steven 10 D22 12 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1772 2445 3.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 STRINGER David 7 C22 7 Renaissance Fencing Club 2153 2448 13.9 69%
Pool W 5:4 GNEUHS Sam 5 C22 5 1913 2434 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 BIESIADA Jan 14 E22 14 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1525 2438 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:11 ZHEREBTCOV Kirill 12 D22 11 Western Reserve Academy 2492 2437 10.7 47%
T8 W 15:14 TSAO Lukas 4 C22 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 2461 2448 10.8 49%
T4 W 15:10 EDWARDS Maxon 9 D22 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 2230 2458 7.5 65%
T2 W 15:10 FORTUNE Alexander J. 3 B22 2 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2734 2466 14.5 33%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 127, Seed 85, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PORRAS Cristian 125 C22 63 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2657 2486 7.8 39%
Pool L 2:5 CANLAS Nathan 55 61 C22 79 LA International Fencing 2694 2478 7.2 36%
Pool L 2:5 DAI Jonathan T. 16 16 A21 23 V Fencing Club 3128 2471 3.1 14%
Pool L 2:5 EDISON Ansel 195 E22 122 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1906 2468 18.2 82%
Pool W 5:0 NGUYEN Martin 156 D22 113 Orange County Fencing Center 2270 2450 7.6 62%
Pool L 2:5 GERRISH William 227 U 196 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1983 2457 16.7 78%
T256 W 15:5 LI Aaron 154 D22 130 Marx Fencing Academy 2535 2431 12.2 43%
T128 L 10:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 76 92 B22 51 Manhattan Fencing Center 2788 2443 6.3 28%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 216, Seed 160, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DEGROOT Blake 149 B22 148 2640 2500 8.2 41%
Pool W 5:2 LANG Dong Lin 226 C22 158 Top Fencing Club 2685 2492 12.6 37%
Pool L 0:5 SEZER Kaya 100 A22 122 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 3087 2504 3.7 17%
Pool L 2:5 LO Conrad 40 50 A22 100 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3453 2500 1.5 6%
Pool L 2:5 AHN Jun 89 122 B22 139 East Coast Fencing Club 2995 2499 4.4 20%
Pool L 3:5 WILLIAMS Connor J. 209 C22 185 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2603 2495 8.5 43%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 14, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOE Jayden K. 25 D22 35 The Fencers Academy 2362 2509 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:0 EUH Jason 36 U 40 Culver Military Academy 1802 2517 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 SANDERS Jack 43 U 45 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1122 2520 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 9 B22 3 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2808 2520 6.5 32%
Pool L 4:5 POLONSKI Anthony 24 D22 10 Fencing Center of Chicago 2229 2514 14.0 68%
T64 W 15:5 SANDERS Jack 43 U 45 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1565 2426 2.4 89%
T32 W 15:6 BOYKO Miles 21 D22 20 The Fencers Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing 2054 2429 6.0 73%
T16 L 6:15 NUNNINK Phillip W. 5 A22 3 Heartland Fencing Academy 3074 2435 3.6 15%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), October 1, 2022
Place 10, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TSAO Lukas 7 C22 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 2275 2495 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:0 REAUME Nate 30 U 17 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1464 2502 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 KOKKER Thomas 18 E22 33 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1702 2503 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:0 RIECK Brennan 21 E22 22 1871 2505 3.4 83%
Pool W 5:0 WEISS Quintin 32 U 38 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1084 2509 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:5 DUNLAP Ian 24 U 29 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1618 2428 2.5 90%
T16 L 6:15 LU Yikai 2 56 B21 3 Culver Military Academy 2958 2431 4.5 19%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2/B3, D1A), October 1, 2022
Place 49, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JI Aidan Y. 15 B21 10 Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy 2551 2528 9.5 48%
Pool L 3:5 CHANG Albert T. 31 C19 23 3155 2519 3.4 23%
Pool L 2:5 VANOYEN Dominick 49 E22 53 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1978 2515 17.6 81%
Pool W 5:3 OLSON Emerson 51 E22 32 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1969 2498 4.1 81%
Pool L 3:5 MICKELSON Jacob P. 23 C22 16 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 2738 2502 6.9 35%
T64 L 5:15 RYAN Connor Q. 19 C22 12 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 1895 2442 14.1 77%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 7, 2022
Place 135, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 THAYER Jake T. 35 A19 39 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Orlando Fencing Academy 3150 2548 3.5 16%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Austin 99 C22 128 AIC Fencing Club 2358 2545 7.5 62%
Pool L 4:5 GAO William 79 B21 57 OnTarget Fencing Club 2740 2552 7.5 38%
Pool L 0:5 DETERING Julian 143 D22 77 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2647 2545 8.5 43%
Pool L 2:5 JU Alexander (Alex) Y. 123 C21 73 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago / Fencers Club Inc. 3024 2536 4.4 21%
Pool L 0:5 WU Alexander 10 113 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3125 2532 3.6 16%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 103, Seed 93, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CANLAS Nathan 52 54 C22 36 LA International Fencing 2707 2560 8.1 40%
Pool W 5:2 SMITH Grant D. 196 E22 185 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2105 2552 4.9 77%
Pool L 2:5 BING Charles 21 21 A22 28 Star Fencing Academy 2955 2557 5.3 25%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Sky 124 C22 197 Orange County Fencing Center 2175 2552 15.3 73%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Liam 166 D22 141 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2268 2536 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:0 SENIC Lucas 238 U 214 Renaissance Fencing Club 2132 2543 5.2 75%
T256 W 15:7 KAPOOR Aayan 223 E22 157 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1942 2445 4.7 79%
T128 L 6:15 LOVE Aaron 68 70 C22 24 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2680 2450 7.7 35%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 260, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 KIM Nicholas W. 19 20 A22 29 Top Fencing Club 3390 2586 2.3 9%
Pool W 5:3 CANO Marcos E. 186 B21 215 Masters Fencing Club 2593 2583 10.2 49%
Pool L 4:5 ZHEN Ethan 270 D21 222 Star Fencing Academy 2394 2593 12.8 63%
Pool L 1:5 YI Stephen K. 103 116 B21 91 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Culver Military Academy 3169 2581 3.7 16%
Pool L 0:5 DAI Jonathan T. 66 73 A21 18 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3103 2577 4.2 19%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Lukas 234 C21 202 Naples Fencing Academy 2378 2573 12.7 63%

2nd Annual Queen City Cup

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), April 30, 2022
Place 8, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WESTFALL Iris 22 U 23 Queen City Fencers Club LLC
Pool L 4:5 UPTON Craig 6 B21 6 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Auburn Fencing Club 2491 2575 11.2 56%
Pool W 5:4 HOWELL Ryan L. 12 C21 1 2929 2564 9.1 34%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Zhiyong 26 E21 19 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 2292 2573 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:3 PINKERTON Joseph H. 13 D21 15 Xavier University Fencing Club / New Trier X-Caliber Fencing Club 2230 2580 5.8 71%
T16 W 15:11 GNEUHS Sam 11 C22 10 2003 2449 5.2 75%
T8 L 14:15 WONG Antonio 10 C22 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2618 2454 8.5 39%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 76, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MAHRAN-GALINDO Alex 106 D22 60 Lotus Fencing Academy 2669 2559 11.5 43%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Sky 86 C22 133 Orange County Fencing Center 2186 2571 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:0 ROSS Jacob 156 U 161 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 971 2576 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 WANG mason 131 D21 52 Imperial Fencing Club 2502 2576 9.1 55%
Pool L 3:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 11 11 A21 36 5T Fencers Club 3209 2586 3.5 15%
Pool L 3:5 COELHO Cristiano P. 38 44 C22 22 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2860 2582 6.7 32%
T128 L 13:15 ZHEN Ethan 128 D21 57 Star Fencing Academy 2549 2458 9.6 44%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 152, Seed 121, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PRASANNA Advaith 129 B21 135 Austin Fencers Club 2356 2561 13.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 WU Alexander 58 72 A22 60 Star Fencing Academy 3199 2548 20.1 14%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Carlos R. 182 C21 190 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2052 2568 4.3 80%
Pool L 3:5 TSAY Jeremy M. 183 C21 82 Maximum Fencing Club 2830 2572 6.9 33%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Ziyuan 5 8 A21 14 Golden State Fencing Academy 3577 2565 1.3 5%
Pool L 1:5 KLOSTERMANN Max 67 83 B22 101 Marx Fencing Academy 3003 2564 5.0 23%
T256 L 3:15 SICHITIU Alexander 138 B21 108 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2918 2463 5.3 23%

GRAFA RJCC/RYC - Third Coast Fencing Cup

Cadet Men's Foil (A1, CDT), March 20, 2022
Place 9, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FU Steven 13 E22 13 Ann Arbor Fencing Club 1600 2547 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 GOGOI Vir K. 5 B21 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 2448 2549 8.8 57%
Pool W 5:0 EDWARDS Maxon 11 E22 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 1917 2557 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 MARK IAN 23 U 21 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1080 2561 0.3 99%
T16 L 13:15 MCISAAC Finn 6 C22 8 Renaissance Fencing Club 1871 2484 20.4 84%

GRAFA RJCC/RYC - Third Coast Fencing Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A1, JNR), March 19, 2022
Place 13, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B22, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DORE Davis 12 D22 9 Fencing Center of Chicago 2333 2564 13.2 65%
Pool W 5:3 PAI Lakshan K. 13 D22 3 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy / Northwest Fencing Center 2503 2551 9.4 53%
Pool L 2:5 LOVIN Vlad 6 B22 5 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2493 2560 10.9 54%
Pool W 5:2 IRVINE Brody 16 U 16 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1168 2549 0.5 98%
Pool L 2:5 YANG Luao 1 35 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3294 2550 2.6 11%
T16 L 9:15 LOVIN Vlad 6 B22 5 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2686 2492 8.3 37%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), March 13, 2022
Place 36, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TSAY Jeremy M. 35 C21 21 Maximum Fencing Club 2861 2529 6.2 29%
Pool L 1:5 DUBOISKI Siarhei 55 D22 9 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2764 2523 6.7 36%
Pool W 4:3 HO Jia Le Sean 30 C22 8 AIC Fencing Club 2928 2516 16.2 25%
Pool W 5:2 GOGOI Vir K. 23 B21 52 Renaissance Fencing Club 2428 2532 8.8 57%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Jason L. 6 111 A21 26 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3133 2541 19.2 16%
Pool W 5:2 ELLINGTON Keegan A. 67 E18 69 1929 2560 3.4 85%
T64 L 12:15 REEVES Liam 22 B21 30 Renaissance Fencing Club 2684 2501 8.5 38%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 12, 2022
Place 31, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO Bowen 59 U 51 The Fencers Academy 1769 2572 23.5 91%
Pool L 2:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 33 C21 6 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2713 2549 8.2 39%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Winston 40 D22 27 AIC Fencing Club 2316 2541 7.5 65%
Pool W 5:4 MCISAAC Finn 22 C22 43 Renaissance Fencing Club 1781 2548 2.6 90%
Pool L 3:5 PALWAI Suhas 51 E22 42 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1984 2551 19.0 83%
Pool L 1:5 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 4 69 A19 11 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3279 2532 2.7 11%
T64 W 15:12 TAN Christien 26 C21 35 Fencing Institute of Texas 2662 2487 13.7 39%
T32 L 5:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 15 A22 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3987 2501 0.3 1%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), March 11, 2022
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BIESIADA Jan 30 U 25 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1550 2556 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 VANOYEN Dominick 34 U 32 Ann Arbor Fencing Club 1790 2558 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:0 GOGOI Vir K. 7 B21 13 Renaissance Fencing Club 2416 2560 8.6 59%
Pool W 5:1 LIM Lance Jeremiah 17 E22 8 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1895 2569 3.2 87%
T32 W 15:10 TAMIYA Masao 22 U 27 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1824 2478 3.7 84%
T16 W 15:7 RAJPAL Alastair 28 U 12 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2076 2481 5.9 75%
T8 W 15:14 LIM Lance Jeremiah 17 E22 8 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1917 2487 4.3 82%
T4 L 7:15 CULLIVAN Justice 2 18 A22 2 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3080 2491 4.1 16%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 196, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HSIUNG Richie 195 C19 169 LE CLUB TOUCHE / Yale University Fencing NCAA 2674 2578 9.1 44%
Pool L 1:5 LI Richard 40 54 A21 44 Star Fencing Academy 3310 2569 2.7 11%
Pool W 5:2 BATRA Dev 198 D22 247 Orlando Fencing Academy 1624 2566 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 ONIK Elijah T. 39 53 A21 47 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3192 2568 3.6 15%
Pool L 2:5 SICHITIU Alexander 118 B21 88 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2790 2564 7.5 35%
T256 L 4:15 BANERJEE ANUP 73 103 A21 45 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3280 2480 2.5 9%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 131, Seed 86, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 155 D21 119 Space City Fencing Academy 2524 2578 9.6 54%
Pool W 5:1 LI Lianhao 188 E21 210 AIC Fencing Club 1675 2587 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Alston 222 U 178 Gryphon Fencing 1676 2589 1.8 93%
Pool L 2:5 ORVANANOS Jorge 119 C21 50 Fencers Club Inc. 2514 2591 11.5 55%
Pool L 2:5 LO Conrad 18 18 A21 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3487 2579 1.8 7%
T256 L 14:15 DESHMUKH Arjun 166 D21 126 Austin Fencers Club 2763 2487 7.4 32%

Fencing Center of Chicago RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C2, CDT), January 16, 2022
Place 7, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FINLEY Dylan 9 E21 10 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2280 2576 6.7 69%
Pool W 5:3 SPINA Joseph B. 8 E21 16 Fencing Center of Chicago 2230 2582 6.0 72%
Pool L 0:5 CHOE Jayden K. 26 U 9 The Fencers Academy 2259 2588 15.1 71%
Pool W 5:2 WAKEHAM Paul 27 U 24 1405 2573 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 BIESIADA Jan 15 U 15 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1496 2574 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 STRINGER Cooper 17 U 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 1787 2575 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:2 HEYBOER Jason 24 U 25 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1868 2485 4.0 83%
T16 W 15:14 FINLEY Dylan 9 E21 10 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2238 2489 7.7 66%
T8 L 5:15 JI Aidan 2 B21 2 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center of Chicago 2617 2497 9.4 42%

Fencing Center of Chicago RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (C2, JNR), January 15, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MARTIN William 24 U 22 1014 2561 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 BOYKO Miles 16 U 17 The Fencers Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1647 2562 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 ELSEN William 22 U 23 Fencing Center of Chicago 1394 2563 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 FINLEY Dylan 8 E21 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2306 2564 7.0 67%
Pool W 5:3 LIM Lance Jeremiah 9 E21 11 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1906 2571 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 MCKINLEY Luke 17 U 13 1455 2575 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:4 MCKINLEY Luke 17 U 13 2056 2483 5.2 70%
T8 W 15:7 FINLEY Dylan 8 E21 7 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2244 2488 7.9 66%
T4 L 13:15 WONG Antonio 6 D21 1 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2529 2496 10.7 48%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 194, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 REZNICK Nicholas J. 117 B21 158 Freehold Fencing Academy 2771 2574 7.6 37%
Pool W 5:0 FECHTMEYER Theodore 277 U 270 1493 2567 1.2 95%
Pool L 1:5 ZUSIN Zachary W. 44 52 A19 14 Columbia University NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3710 2568 0.9 3%
Pool L 3:5 LE Vyn A. 196 C21 147 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2543 2567 10.5 52%
Pool L 1:5 LI Raphael C. 37 44 A21 66 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3057 2556 4.5 20%
Pool W 5:3 LI Matthew 204 C21 150 AIC Fencing Club 2503 2552 9.5 53%
T256 L 7:15 GODZHIK Zachary 108 A21 79 LA International Fencing 3309 2485 2.4 9%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 83, Seed 83, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ONIK Elijah T. 22 22 A21 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3207 2548 3.2 14%
Pool L 1:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 32 32 A21 39 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3186 2544 3.4 14%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Owen 75 A21 32 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2634 2541 11.5 44%
Pool W 5:4 HO Jia Le Sean 134 D21 91 AIC Fencing Club 2768 2552 12.6 36%
Pool W 5:3 EUH Jason 178 U 158 Culver Military Academy 1834 2565 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:4 PITERBARG Maxim 126 D21 132 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2268 2568 6.5 69%
T128 L 7:15 TSAY Jeremy M. 59 62 C21 50 Maximum Fencing Club 2892 2491 6.1 25%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 9, 2021
Place 205, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Earnest P. 14 17 A21 23 Yale University Fencing NCAA 3783 2572 0.7 2%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Yun Isaac 204 C21 83 2939 2572 5.8 27%
Pool L 2:5 BAE Junnie 181 B19 181 The Fencers Academy 2969 2566 5.4 25%
Pool L 2:5 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 51 62 A20 53 Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3351 2560 2.4 9%
Pool L 3:5 DAI Jonathan T. 78 100 A21 60 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3046 2558 4.6 21%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Dashiell 115 A21 92 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2920 2553 5.8 27%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B2, D1A), December 4, 2021
Place 17, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 14 C21 11 AIC Fencing Club 2476 2537 9.3 54%
Pool W 5:2 ANDRIONO Raymond Rafael 10 C21 20 2868 2547 13.8 31%
Pool W 5:1 GRISWOLD Doug 28 D19 30 Apex Fencing Academy 2317 2560 7.0 66%
Pool W 5:0 HEMRY James 42 U 35 Tri-weapon Fencing Club 1945 2567 3.6 79%
Pool W 5:0 WAN Kevin Kevin (Kevin Wan) 31 E21 40 OnTarget Fencing Club 1446 2571 1.4 93%
T32 L 13:15 HUANG Eythan 30 E21 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2075 2510 18.4 76%

Miami University Love and Honor 3-Weapon Open

Mixed Foil (B2), November 20, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HUBBARD Aiden 22 U 28 University Of Cincinnati Fencing Club 2500 2530 5.7 51%
Pool W 5:1 DENIHAN John 30 U 24 Miami University Fencing Ohio 1480 2536 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:2 MCLANE Katherine 11 E21 12 Queen City Fencers Club LLC
Pool W 5:4 MAO Rebecca J. 9 D21 7 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Olde Town Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 WESTFALL Iris 23 U 20 Queen City Fencers Club LLC
T16 W 15:11 PINKERTON Joseph H. 8 D21 14 Xavier University Fencing Club / New Trier X-Caliber Fencing Club 3028 2489 16.6 22%
T8 W 15:14 CHAN Matthew 4 C20 8 2831 2506 12.4 33%
T4 L 10:15 CAO Leon M. 3 B19 2 The Ohio State University Ncaa / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 2480 2518 8.3 52%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 146, Seed 75, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CANLAS Nathan 135 D21 70 United Fencing Academy 2747 2557 7.6 38%
Pool L 0:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 15 15 A21 20 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3059 2549 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:4 QUINTERO Julian 195 U 165 Masters Fencing Club 1619 2545 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ryan Y. 105 C21 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2556 2547 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:1 CROOM Tucker 166 U 196 1462 2537 1.5 93%
Pool L 4:5 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 46 47 D21 57 LA International Fencing 2674 2538 8.3 41%
T256 L 10:15 CHIN Julian S. 72 B21 63 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2966 2494 5.4 22%

Escrime d'Halloween 2021 RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B1, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TAMIYA Masao 15 U 11 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 1711 2532 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 HOGUE Ethan 12 U 20 Wadsworth Fencing Club 2500 2534 5.6 51%
Pool W 5:2 ORONOWICZ Jakub 5 C21 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 2265 2540 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:0 BIESIADA Jan 14 U 15 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1428 2547 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 REAUME Nate 16 U 17 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1508 2548 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 GOGOI Vir K. 8 D21 7 Renaissance Fencing Club 2398 2549 8.1 60%
T16 W 15:7 BIESIADA Jan 14 U 15 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1822 2484 3.9 83%
T8 W 15:11 PAI Lakshan K. 10 E21 8 Northwest Fencing Center / Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2524 2488 12.1 48%
T4 L 9:15 CULLIVAN Justice 1 B21 1 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2971 2500 5.4 22%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 10, 2021
Place 23, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 POLONSKI Anthony 25 D21 28 Fencing Center of Chicago 2122 2535 5.1 75%
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Nathan 18 C21 8 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2678 2540 8.0 41%
Pool W 5:0 EUH Jason 37 U 32 Culver Military Academy 1836 2532 2.9 87%
Pool L 2:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 4 A21 6 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2967 2535 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:0 IRISH Thomas 32 U 44 1650 2530 2.0 91%
T64 W 15:8 RAJPAL Alastair 39 U 42 Fencing Center of Chicago 2094 2491 6.3 74%
T32 L 14:15 GOGOI Vir K. 22 D21 10 Renaissance Fencing Club 2364 2498 13.8 59%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 9, 2021
Place 11, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PORRAS Cristian 15 D21 16 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2634 2520 11.2 43%
Pool W 5:2 IRISH Thomas 27 U 27 1672 2531 2.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 GOHSMAN Maxwell 29 U 26 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1879 2534 3.2 86%
Pool L 1:5 JI Aidan Y. 5 B21 6 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center of Chicago 2534 2537 9.8 50%
Pool W 5:0 GOGOI Vir K. 17 D21 18 Renaissance Fencing Club 2385 2527 8.0 59%
T32 W 15:4 PALMA Nathan Anthony 25 U 23 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2384 2491 10.3 57%
T16 L 9:15 JI Aidan Y. 5 B21 6 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center of Chicago 2614 2501 10.1 43%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), October 9, 2021
Place 34, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PAI Dong-Ying 30 C19 16 2509 2511 9.1 50%
Pool W 5:4 GNEUHS Sam 47 E20 53 1811 2520 2.8 87%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Eric J. 26 C21 25 Purdue Fencing Club-Purdue Univ. / Birmingham Fencing Club 2704 2523 7.2 39%
Pool L 3:5 YI Stephen K. 11 B21 10 Fencing Center of Chicago 3085 2516 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:3 GOGOI Vir K. 38 D21 39 Renaissance Fencing Club 2378 2512 8.1 59%
T64 L 8:15 DEDENBACH Joseph 18 C21 31 Renaissance Fencing Club 1970 2511 20.2 80%

The Ohio State University Open

Senior Men's Foil (A2, SNR), October 2, 2021
Place 26, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KORABLIN Anton 16 B19 8 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3955 2521 0.5 2%
Pool W 5:4 LIM Lance Jeremiah 35 U 32 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1533 2520 1.4 95%
Pool L 4:5 FOLINO Anthony 37 U 27 Michigan State University Fencing Club 1966 2521 10.7 74%
Pool L 4:5 GALINSKY David A. 25 C19 20 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 2628 2511 7.7 43%
Pool L 2:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 A21 6 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3187 2503 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Michael 24 C19 19 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2594 2500 11.1 44%
T32 L 7:15 YANG Luao 2 A21 10 Renaissance Fencing Club 3408 2514 2.2 7%

RFC RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), September 26, 2021
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POLONSKI Anthony 20 D21 21 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2119 2533 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:1 PEKUROVSKY Alexander 30 U 30 Renaissance Fencing Club 1778 2538 2.8 82%
Pool L 4:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 3 A21 17 Renaissance Fencing Club 3517 2540 1.4 5%
Pool L 4:5 LU Yikai 11 C21 10 Culver Military Academy 3084 2539 3.9 20%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Bowen 31 U 27 The Fencers Academy 1539 2535 1.4 95%
Pool L 1:5 HAN Derek 22 E21 13 Renaissance Fencing Club 2103 2536 15.9 76%
T32 W 15:9 POLONSKI Anthony 20 D21 21 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2243 2480 8.6 65%
T16 W 15:8 TOWNE Benjamin 29 U 16 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2377 2488 8.2 56%
T8 W 15:12 CULLIVAN Justice 4 39 B21 7 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2907 2496 19.5 25%
T4 L 3:15 YANG Luao 2 18 B21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3403 2516 2.2 7%

RFC RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 25, 2021
Place 18, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LU Yikai 15 C21 6 Culver Military Academy 3104 2538 3.7 19%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Leonardo T. 2 95 A21 2 3019 2534 4.4 21%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Lukas 23 D21 22 Naples Fencing Academy 2250 2530 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 GOGOI Vir K. 18 D21 12 Renaissance Fencing Club 2405 2536 8.0 59%
Pool W 5:1 VALENTINO Paul 28 U 26 Renaissance Fencing Club 1917 2544 3.4 82%
Pool L 3:5 ORONOWICZ Jakub 7 C21 17 Renaissance Fencing Club 2166 2547 14.9 74%
T32 L 8:15 TANG Owen S. 8 C21 15 2924 2486 6.2 23%

Fencing Center of Chicago ROC & RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (B2, D1A), September 18, 2021
Place 12, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIU Jacob B. 14 D21 14 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 2258 2528 6.4 67%
Pool L 3:5 KOBAL Maximilian 6 C21 2 Jovanovic Fencing 2664 2535 7.9 42%
Pool W 5:3 ISSA Naoum P. 26 U 22 1667 2527 2.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 JI Aidan Y. 16 D21 18 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center of Chicago 2458 2529 8.7 55%
T32 W 15:9 SINHA Verdhaan 17 D20 21 Fencing Center of Chicago 2187 2485 7.8 68%
T16 L 11:15 MICKELSON Jacob P. 11 C19 6 2500 2493 7.2 50%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 25, 2021
Place 148, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHENG Matthew S. 98 144 B21 52 Orange County Fencing Center 2886 2524 5.4 27%
Pool L 2:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 22 23 A21 30 Renaissance Fencing Club 3538 2519 1.2 5%
Pool L 3:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 82 117 B19 45 East Coast Fencing Club 3038 2518 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:0 BAEK David 198 E19 195 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2319 2513 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:3 HODESS Ethan 158 C20 165 Elite Fencing Club 2666 2521 11.5 40%
Pool L 2:5 TSANG Matthew K. 38 44 B21 37 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3105 2532 3.6 17%
T256 L 10:15 GONG Benjamin 164 D21 110 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2666 2495 9.7 39%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 23, 2021
Place 71, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KLOTZ Isaiah 101 E21 98 Manhattan Fencing Center 2151 2522 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:1 LI Avery Peihong 80 C20 90 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2247 2528 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Yonjae 29 30 B21 27 Top Fencing Club 3003 2534 16.2 22%
Pool L 4:5 WU Nicholas 44 51 B20 44 3039 2550 4.3 21%
Pool L 2:5 GONZALEZ Matthew 115 U 104 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1800 2546 18.8 88%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Andrew 8 8 A21 2 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3201 2527 2.9 13%
T128 L 5:15 GAO William 59 B21 58 OnTarget Fencing Club 2497 2507 12.6 51%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Foil (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 52, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MUSAJI Asgar 86 D21 139 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2096 2516 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:3 QI Steve 114 D19 60 Star Fencing Academy 2187 2521 5.8 71%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Gerald Y. 38 C21 10 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2669 2526 7.8 41%
Pool L 0:5 LUH Ethan K. 63 D21 12 Maximum Fencing Club 2752 2519 6.8 35%
Pool W 5:2 FINLEY Dylan 139 E20 113 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2242 2512 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:1 TEH Ryan 163 U 166 San Francisco Fencers Club 2007 2518 4.1 80%
T128 W 15:14 PEGRAM Rafferty G. 60 C17 84 2652 2504 14.1 41%
T64 L 7:15 KLEIN Sebastian W. 150 E19 32 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2602 2518 11.1 45%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 158, Seed 49, Rank 53, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CANO Marcos E. 68 75 C21 89 Masters Fencing Club 2436 2544 11.1 57%
Pool L 1:5 JEON Caleb A. 10 10 C21 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3133 2533 3.5 16%
Pool L 3:5 GUO Sean 107 119 D20 56 5T Fencers Club 2512 2529 9.9 51%
Pool L 1:5 MENG Zhaoyi 127 D20 136 Gold Fencing Club 2442 2519 10.6 55%
Pool W 5:1 FUKUDA Diego 186 U 157 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2288 2509 7.0 64%
T256 L 14:15 CANLAS Nathan 85 95 U 62 United Fencing Academy 3047 2510 5.3 19%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 259, Seed 194, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Matthew S. 110 167 B21 232 Orange County Fencing Center 2921 2553 14.8 27%
Pool L 1:5 VERSTEELE Sander 278 E19 117 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2748 2568 7.4 38%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 59 87 A21 76 5T Fencers Club 3201 2561 3.2 14%
Pool L 1:5 MURUHIN Yaroslav 227 D21 207 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2752 2557 7.3 37%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFITH JACK 26 40 A21 12 Naples Fencing Academy 3232 2550 2.9 13%
Pool L 0:5 LOCKWOOD Owen 144 A19 59 Fencers Club Inc. 3160 2547 3.4 15%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 175, Seed 134, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DETERING Julian 209 E21 226 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2522 2570 9.1 53%
Pool L 4:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 54 68 B21 48 Fencers Club Inc. 3074 2579 4.3 21%
Pool L 2:5 GONG Benjamin 185 D20 95 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2576 2575 9.6 50%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 27 37 A21 9 5T Fencers Club 3156 2565 3.6 16%
Pool W 5:1 BISHOP Henry 269 U 270 Portland Fencing Center 1701 2562 2.3 87%
Pool L 3:5 GAO William 108 B21 152 OnTarget Fencing Club 2477 2564 10.9 56%
T256 L 4:15 HOWARD Michael 136 C21 90 Boston Fencing Club 2524 2522 12.7 50%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), June 13, 2021
Place 8, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SANTOS Carlos R. 19 E21 13 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1975 2551 18.4 83%
Pool W 5:3 SPINA Joseph B. 23 E21 15 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2221 2532 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 WECHSLER Jacob 13 D21 17 Fencers Club Inc. / Research Triangle Fencing 2470 2538 8.9 55%
Pool W 5:4 CHOUN Samuel Minwook 3 87 A19 10 Music City Fencing Club 3128 2547 18.3 17%
Pool W 5:2 KUSHNIR Aden N. 18 E21 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2094 2566 4.5 78%
T32 W 15:9 PARK Gabriel 29 U 25 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2182 2506 7.9 70%
T16 W 15:8 KUSHNIR Aden N. 18 E21 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2242 2514 8.6 67%
T8 L 4:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 13 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3926 2523 0.4 1%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), June 12, 2021
Place 7, Seed 12, Rank 88, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Leon 29 E21 42 5T Fencers Club 2176 2531 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:2 DINSAY Kristjan 9 75 U 36 Elite Fencing Club 2173 2537 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 TANG August L. 32 U 21 OnTarget Fencing Club 2261 2542 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 GOHSMAN Maxwell 44 U 52 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1671 2549 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:5 EDWARDS Maxon 45 U 57 Renaissance Fencing Club 1405 2478 1.9 94%
T32 W 15:4 XU Andy P. 58 U 32 Fencers Club Inc. 2695 2480 17.2 36%
T16 W 15:1 YAO Bradley 17 116 E21 16 AIC Fencing Club 2400 2497 11.4 56%
T8 L 7:15 YANG Luao 1 6 B21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3438 2508 2.1 6%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 117, Seed 98, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 XIAO Ethan J. 1 4 A21 30 Birmingham Fencing Club 3482 2526 1.5 6%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Yonjae 48 60 B21 52 Top Fencing Club 2960 2524 5.0 23%
Pool L 3:5 DOCTOR Aidan L. 143 D19 76 5T Fencers Club 2614 2519 8.7 44%
Pool W 5:4 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 96 B20 105 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2980 2510 16.8 22%
Pool W 5:4 CANO Marcos E. 146 D19 152 Masters Fencing Club 2465 2527 9.1 54%
Pool L 3:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 49 62 B21 24 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2946 2536 5.2 25%
T128 L 5:15 KAO Castor T. 37 48 A21 19 Star Fencing Academy 3299 2481 2.9 9%

June NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 135, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GEE Brandon 103 A19 106 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3102 2511 3.6 16%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Earnest P. 46 78 A19 7 Fencers Club Inc. 3613 2508 1.0 4%
Pool L 1:5 LOUIE Bryce 5 13 A21 2 LA International Fencing 3928 2507 0.3 1%
Pool L 3:5 MURRAY Maximo 156 C21 136 Austin Fencers Club 2792 2506 6.6 32%
Pool W 5:1 VOGLER Justin K. 55 93 A20 59 Northwest Fencing Center 3496 2500 25.9 5%

June NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 109, Seed 127, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIU Niles J. 24 34 A21 25 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 3579 2486 1.0 3%
Pool W 5:4 EVGENEV Mark 175 U 133 Marx Fencing Academy / San Francisco Fencers Club 3040 2485 17.3 19%
Pool L 3:5 NAGER Noah 74 128 B19 134 Fencers Club Inc. 2756 2502 6.8 34%
Pool L 2:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 27 42 A21 12 The Fencers Academy 3544 2495 1.1 4%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aidan 77 148 B21 103 AIC Fencing Club 2991 2494 17.3 20%
T128 L 5:15 XIAO EDWARD 105 B21 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2828 2489 8.0 29%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 25, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POPE Alexander 54 E21 67 Morris Fencing Club 1917 2476 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 XIANG Siyuan 74 U 75 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 804 2479 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Austin 56 E21 53 AIC Fencing Club / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2123 2480 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:3 BROWN Alexander R. 39 D21 34 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2399 2485 8.8 56%
Pool L 3:5 KWON Ethan 8 66 B21 9 East Coast Fencing Club 3025 2494 4.1 19%
Pool L 4:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 14 84 A21 35 Manhattan Fencing Center 2993 2490 4.4 20%
T64 W 15:11 ANTON Nathaniel 35 D21 41 Fencers Club Inc. 2765 2472 19.0 31%
T32 L 7:15 LI Richard 12 76 A21 12 Star Fencing Academy 3440 2491 2.1 6%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 26, Seed 27, Rank 87, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NICOLL James 57 E20 52 Storm King School 1815 2466 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 30 93 E19 76 East Coast Fencing Club 2140 2469 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:0 LI Ayren 64 U 51 Star Fencing Academy 1984 2475 4.4 79%
Pool L 1:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 4 14 C21 9 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2910 2479 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:1 SORSAIA John 87 U 97 Freehold Fencing Academy 1473 2474 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 105 U 40 AIC Fencing Club 2332 2466 11.3 59%
T32 L 12:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 4 14 C21 9 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3066 2477 5.0 17%

Fencing Center of Chicago ROC, VET & RJCC - Reg Opens 3/2

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), May 23, 2021
Place 25, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ROMANOV Michael 2 199 A19 6 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3179 2507 3.0 13%
Pool L 0:5 SICHITIU Alexander 12 C21 10 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2734 2504 7.1 35%
Pool L 4:5 GOGOI Vir K. 18 D21 9 Renaissance Fencing Club 2213 2497 13.8 68%
Pool L 3:5 SANTOS Carlos R. 23 E21 21 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1962 2483 17.4 81%
T32 L 13:15 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 6 B21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 3009 2471 5.7 19%

Fencing Center of Chicago ROC, VET & RJCC - Reg Opens 3/2

Div II Men's Foil (C1, DV2), May 23, 2021
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KUSHNIR Aden N. 18 E21 11 Renaissance Fencing Club 2086 2519 5.0 76%
Pool L 2:5 JI Aidan Y. 12 D21 8 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2331 2524 12.7 63%
Pool W 5:0 TRAUGOT Braden (Brady) C. 5 C19 21 Manhattan Fencing Center 2591 2512 11.0 45%
Pool L 4:5 WHEELOCK Bryan M. 14 D19 3 2077 2523 15.7 76%
T32 W 15:4 SCHROM Andrew 20 E19 20 2589 2441 13.8 42%
T16 W 15:12 BROWN-GRIMM Carl H. 7 C19 9 Escrime Du Lac 2262 2454 8.6 59%
T8 W 15:9 JI Aidan Y. 12 D21 8 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2346 2463 11.9 58%
T4 W 15:6 WHEELOCK Bryan M. 14 D19 3 2159 2475 8.2 68%
T2 L 10:15 FORTUNE Alexander J. 3 C21 1 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2605 2483 11.7 42%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 35, Seed 48, Rank 78, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HOSKERI Anik S. 50 78 U 39 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2497 2485 10.1 49%
Pool W 5:2 OH Jaden 110 U 75 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2056 2495 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:1 KIAYIAS Aris 83 U 94 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 1856 2500 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:4 CHENG Jonathan 18 18 A19 48 5T Fencers Club 3045 2504 18.0 18%
Pool L 3:5 YANG Luao 15 15 B19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3219 2522 2.9 12%
Pool W 5:0 HIGGASON Hugh 79 U 106 Top Fencing Club 1233 2519 0.6 98%
T64 L 14:15 KNIZHNIK David 63 118 U 32 AIC Fencing Club 2404 2456 15.2 53%

GRAFA RJCC/RYC - Third Coast Fencing Cup - Reg Opens 3/3

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), April 25, 2021
Place 9, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHENG Nathan 13 D21 13 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2527 2459 10.9 46%
Pool W 5:1 REEVES Liam 7 C21 18 Renaissance Fencing Club 2619 2470 12.0 40%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Carlos R. 25 U 25 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1988 2482 4.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 YANG Luao 4 B19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3203 2486 2.8 12%
Pool W 5:1 FECHTMEYER Theodore 27 U 30 Center for Blade Arts 1509 2483 1.9 90%
T32 W 15:5 AMES Tucker 26 U 26 Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1192 2464 1.5 95%
T16 L 10:15 LOVIN Vlad 21 E21 8 2745 2465 9.5 33%

GRAFA RJCC/RYC - Third Coast Fencing Cup - Reg Opens 3/3

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), April 24, 2021
Place 13, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VAN BUREN Brett J. 14 C18 20 West Michigan Fencing Academy 2411 2438 9.7 52%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Antonio 25 E21 21 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2311 2448 12.0 59%
Pool W 5:2 KUSHNIR Aden N. 23 E21 28 Renaissance Fencing Club 2107 2436 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:3 YI Stephen K. 4 B21 6 Fencing Center of Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing 3067 2442 19.6 15%
Pool L 0:5 YANG Luao 7 B19 9 Renaissance Fencing Club 3220 2461 2.5 10%
T32 W 15:3 VAN BUREN Brett J. 14 C18 20 West Michigan Fencing Academy 2418 2456 13.6 52%
T16 L 3:15 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 3 B21 3 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2997 2470 6.2 19%

GRAFA RJCC/RYC - Third Coast Fencing Cup - Reg Opens 3/3

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), April 24, 2021
Place 2, Seed 7, Rank 78, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JI Aidan Y. 6 78 D21 7 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center of Chicago 2345 2423 8.9 55%
Pool W 5:0 MCISAAC Finn 20 U 31 Renaissance Fencing Club 895 2432 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 KELLY Tommy 32 U 18 Renaissance Fencing Club 1796 2433 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 MARK IAN 29 U 32 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 904 2436 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 IRVINE Brody 18 U 23 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1341 2437 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:5 HEYBOER Jason 28 U 30 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2202 2397 10.1 60%
T16 W 15:13 SHEVCHENKO Kostiantyn 27 U 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 2303 2407 13.1 57%
T8 W 15:14 ORONOWICZ Jakub 10 D21 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 2575 2421 18.0 40%
T4 W 15:8 WONG Antonio 4 34 E21 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2606 2438 18.2 39%
T2 L 8:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 2 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3891 2457 0.5 1%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), April 11, 2021
Place 26, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ANDERSON Colton J. 15 B19 12 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3041 2406 19.6 15%
Pool L 2:5 BAE Junnie 7 156 B19 14 The Fencers Academy 3014 2425 3.7 16%
Pool W 5:4 LOVIN Vlad 31 E21 32 2374 2421 9.3 53%
Pool L 2:5 CHIN Jason Y. 6 153 A20 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3251 2431 2.1 9%
Pool L 4:5 GOOR Julian 18 C21 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2837 2429 5.2 25%
T32 L 6:15 CHIN Jason Y. 6 153 A20 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3197 2401 3.6 9%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div II Men's Foil (D1, DV2), April 11, 2021
Place 11, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GOGOI Vir K. 9 D21 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 2006 2415 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:1 POLONSKI Anthony 15 E21 15 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2136 2421 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:4 EUH Jason 19 U 21 Culver Military Academy 1445 2427 1.5 94%
Pool L 4:5 OH Jaden 20 U 12 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2041 2429 15.8 74%
Pool L 0:5 KEE Andrew L. 2 C21 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2610 2413 7.6 37%
T32 W 15:11 SPINA Joseph B. 18 U 22 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2566 2401 19.2 39%
T16 L 10:15 JI Aidan Y. 5 D21 7 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2233 2421 19.6 62%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), April 10, 2021
Place 19, Seed 20, Rank 86, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIAYIAS Aris 46 U 54 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 1682 2404 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 HAN Derek 48 U 38 Renaissance Fencing Club 2022 2407 5.5 74%
Pool L 2:5 OH SEAN 13 52 C19 13 Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2632 2413 7.3 36%
Pool L 0:5 JEON Caleb A. 4 8 C21 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3177 2405 2.5 10%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Gabriel 36 U 26 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1830 2403 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:1 PIESNER Zachary C. 29 D20 30 United Fencing Academy 2301 2407 8.7 57%
T64 W 15:8 SPINA Joseph B. 38 U 47 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2600 2390 20.8 37%
T32 L 11:15 OH SEAN 13 52 C19 13 Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2780 2410 9.2 27%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), April 9, 2021
Place 27, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 11 B19 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3014 2428 3.7 17%
Pool L 1:5 HODGES Carter F. 1 30 A19 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 3662 2424 0.6 2%
Pool L 1:5 CHIN Julian S. 19 C19 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2937 2424 4.4 20%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Jason L. 10 B20 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 2964 2419 4.1 18%
Pool L 2:5 LOVIN Vlad 27 E21 25 2352 2415 10.9 54%
T32 L 9:15 YI Stephen K. 8 B21 9 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing 3142 2394 4.3 11%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), April 9, 2021
Place 16, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHAI Jeffrey 24 D21 31 5T Fencers Club 2526 2420 11.4 43%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Brayden 42 U 29 Birmingham Fencing Club 1693 2432 2.6 89%
Pool L 2:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 8 68 B19 11 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3005 2434 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:3 EUH Jason 41 U 44 Culver Military Academy 1510 2431 1.8 92%
Pool L 2:5 SONG Leonardo T. 9 71 B21 1 Epic Fencing Club 2930 2432 4.5 20%
T64 W 15:12 KLOTZ Isaiah 37 U 43 Manhattan Fencing Center 1882 2355 8.0 78%
T32 W 15:13 SICHITIU Alexander 19 C21 18 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2999 2363 32.7 15%
T16 L 8:15 CHEN Andrew 2 33 A21 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3506 2396 1.6 3%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 20, Seed 15, Rank 83, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DESHMUKH Arjun 11 63 U 27 Austin Fencers Club 2634 2408 13.1 35%
Pool W 5:2 MA Bryant 34 U 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1959 2421 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan Y. 24 E19 22 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2217 2426 7.3 64%
Pool L 2:5 ELKOUSY Laith H. 23 D20 9 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2397 2433 10.4 52%
Pool L 2:5 SONG Aiden S. 2 12 B20 5 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3050 2423 3.4 15%
Pool W 5:2 EDISON Ansel 31 U 37 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1226 2420 0.8 97%
T32 L 11:15 MA Andrew 28 U 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2430 2371 15.7 46%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 10, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SONG Dylan S. 4 98 C19 20 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2801 2368 16.4 24%
Pool W 5:2 EDISON Ansel 30 U 30 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1213 2384 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 ELKOUSY Laith H. 17 D20 21 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2397 2385 10.1 49%
Pool W 5:1 DRENGENBERG Adam 28 U 34 Austin Fencers Club 1795 2395 3.7 78%
Pool L 3:5 YANG Luao 7 B19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3149 2399 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:3 KANG Anthony 22 E19 23 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2551 2396 12.2 40%
T32 W 15:8 FINLEY Dylan 20 E20 28 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2158 2363 13.1 63%
T16 L 11:15 GOOR Julian 10 C21 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 3017 2376 5.8 15%

Chicago RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B1, CDT), March 28, 2021
Place 10, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 7 D20 2 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2376 2355 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Jacob B. 12 E20 13 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 2117 2345 7.2 65%
Pool W 5:2 SPINA Joseph B. 17 U 19 Fencing Center of Chicago 2349 2352 9.9 50%
Pool L 3:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 1 88 B21 3 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2796 2362 5.0 24%
Pool W 5:2 KWON Andrew 19 U 18 Renaissance Fencing Club 1636 2357 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 POLONSKI Anthony 13 E20 15 Fencing Center of Chicago 2160 2360 7.5 63%
T16 L 10:15 LI Ryan Z. 5 C19 7 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2522 2378 14.5 41%

Chicago RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C1, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 135, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PAI Lakshan K. 3 114 E20 5 Northwest Fencing Center / Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2581 2348 7.3 35%
Pool L 4:5 SHEVCHENKO Kostiantyn 15 U 13 Renaissance Fencing Club 2031 2341 14.6 70%
Pool W 5:2 EDWARDS Maxon 17 U 20 Renaissance Fencing Club 1626 2326 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:3 POLONSKI Anthony 9 E20 8 Fencing Center of Chicago 2181 2329 8.2 60%
Pool W 5:2 DORE Davis 10 E20 11 Fencing Center of Chicago 2533 2337 11.3 39%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Derek 18 U 15 Renaissance Fencing Club 2035 2349 6.3 70%
T16 W 15:4 SHEVCHENKO Kostiantyn 15 U 13 Renaissance Fencing Club 2370 2352 18.9 49%
T8 W 15:14 POLONSKI Anthony 9 E20 8 Fencing Center of Chicago 2365 2371 17.9 50%
T4 L 8:15 REEVES Liam 2 114 C21 2 Renaissance Fencing Club 2743 2389 10.6 28%

Chicago RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 27, 2021
Place 20, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YI Stephen K. 10 B20 5 Fencing Center of Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing 2951 2359 3.8 16%
Pool L 0:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 1 33 A19 1 The Fencers Academy 3530 2355 0.8 3%
Pool W 5:1 GOHSMAN Maxwell 30 U 29 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1847 2355 4.5 78%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Antonio 27 U 21 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2352 2359 10.4 50%
Pool L 4:5 REEVES Liam 11 C21 9 Renaissance Fencing Club 2557 2349 7.6 36%
Pool W 5:1 KUSHNIR Aden N. 21 E21 28 Renaissance Fencing Club 2094 2341 7.1 66%
T32 L 12:15 BAE Junnie 6 156 B19 13 The Fencers Academy 3180 2356 4.2 9%

RFC U Open Foil E/under Sabre, Mixed/ Women's Open

MIxed Open Foil (B2), February 28, 2021
Place 7, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D21, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FORTUNE Alexander 11 D20 16 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 YANG Lingting 30 U 21 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc_
Pool W 5:3 SANDERS Julian 20 E17 12 Renaissance Fencing Club
Pool W 5:3 YU Thomas 21 U 32 Renaissance Fencing Club
Pool L 2:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 A20 1 Renaissance Fencing Club
Pool W 5:3 KUSHNIR Aden N. 32 U 27 Renaissance Fencing Club
T32 W 15:1 MCISAAC Finn 24 U 26 Renaissance Fencing Club
T16 W 15:3 SANDERS Julian 20 E17 12 Renaissance Fencing Club
T8 L 7:15 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 5 B21 3 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center

RFC Mixed Open, Women's Open, and House Cup #5

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), January 24, 2021
Place 10, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHO Michael 4 A18 21 Renaissance Fencing Club 3020 2331 20.4 13%
Pool W 5:4 DEDENBACH Joseph 28 U 25 Renaissance Fencing Club 1974 2352 5.8 73%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO Jason L. 5 B20 5 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club 2973 2357 3.6 15%
Pool W 5:3 WALZ Olivia 23 E19 27 Renaissance Fencing Club
Pool L 0:5 NEWHARD Noah A. 12 C19 9 Renaissance Fencing Club 2660 2354 6.5 31%
Pool W 5:3 REEVES Liam 20 E20 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2458 2347 11.9 43%
T32 W 15:9 SHEN Luke 29 U 23 Renaissance Fencing Club 2071 2350 12.5 67%
T16 L 8:15 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 11 C19 2 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 3024 2362 6.2 14%

Renaissance Foil House Cup #3

Mixed Foil (U), November 15, 2020
Place 6, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WALZ Olivia 12 E19 15 Renaissance Fencing Club
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 A20 2 Renaissance Fencing Club 3474 2322 0.9 3%
Pool W 5:2 DEDENBACH Joseph 15 U 10 Renaissance Fencing Club 1964 2321 6.0 72%
Pool W 5:2 ORONOWICZ Jakub 8 D20 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 2238 2327 9.2 56%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Lingting 13 U 8 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc_
Pool L 3:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 5 C19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2752 2337 5.4 25%
Pool L 2:5 NEWHARD Zelia "Zizi" K. 4 C20 11 Renaissance Fencing Club
T16 W 15:11 NEWHARD Noah A. 6 C19 12 Renaissance Fencing Club 2651 2327 29.0 30%
T8 L 9:15 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 5 C19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2994 2356 6.6 15%

Renaissance Foil House Cup #2

Mixed Foil (U), October 25, 2020
Place 8, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KWON Andrew 16 U 12 Renaissance Fencing Club 1431 2325 1.9 92%
Pool L 0:5 PURDY-SACHS Michael R 4 B19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club
Pool W 5:3 YANG Lingting 15 U 11 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc_
Pool W 5:0 KHAN Adnan 13 U 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 1741 2327 3.9 81%
Pool L 2:5 SENIC Adeline 8 D20 5 Renaissance Fencing Club
Pool L 4:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 A20 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3470 2331 0.9 3%
Pool L 1:5 CULLIVAN Justice 5 C20 7 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2547 2330 7.6 36%
Pool W 5:1 WALZ Olivia 12 E19 17 Renaissance Fencing Club
T16 W 15:13 FORTUNE Alexander 7 D20 9 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy
T8 L 5:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 A20 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3845 2328 0.5 1%

RFC RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C1, Y14), October 11, 2020
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 67, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CULLIVAN Justice 5 81 C20 3 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2574 2309 14.4 33%
Pool W 5:0 REAUME Nate 12 U 24 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1565 2323 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 KELLY Tommy 13 U 18 Renaissance Fencing Club 1873 2326 5.0 77%
Pool L 1:5 ORONOWICZ Jakub 24 U 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 2225 2331 11.8 57%
Pool W 5:1 HAN Derek 21 U 15 Renaissance Fencing Club 1923 2319 5.6 74%
T16 W 15:9 FINDLAY Zachary 10 U 10 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1804 2322 8.8 79%
T8 L 11:15 YANG Luao 2 13 B19 2 Renaissance Fencing Club 3310 2331 2.9 5%

Arnold Fencing Classic 2020

Div I-A Men's Foil (A1, D1A), March 8, 2020
Place 18, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KEARNEY Matthew 23 U 24 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1397 2300 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 NOVACHENKO Nestor V. 12 B18 11 Culver Military Academy / Escrime Du Lac 2855 2302 19.1 18%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAO Jason L. 5 B20 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 2970 2321 3.4 14%
Pool L 0:5 STREB JR. Joseph T. 4 A17 6 3142 2318 2.4 11%
Pool L 2:5 NEWHARD Noah A. 14 C19 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2675 2315 6.0 27%
T32 L 8:15 NEWHARD Noah A. 14 C19 16 Renaissance Fencing Club 2640 2335 13.1 31%

Arnold Fencing Classic 2020

Y-14 Mixed Foil (C2, Y14), March 7, 2020
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PRAIRIE Beatrix 12 U 26 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
Pool L 4:5 UPTON Sydney 9 E19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 MARTIN William 22 U 27 1160 2297 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:0 SKOURLETOS Maria 19 U 13 Fencing Center Of Chicago
Pool W 5:2 LIM Lance Jeremiah 30 U 19 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1138 2299 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:3 CASHMAN Alexander 26 U 29 2053 2278 12.4 60%
T16 W 15:9 LEE Fiona E. 17 U 12 Bluegrass Fencers' Club
T8 W 15:13 PAI Lakshan K. 7 E19 6 Northwest Fencing Center 2602 2290 31.1 31%
T4 W 15:11 ROEVER Sean M. 3 D20 3 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2450 2321 24.7 42%
T2 L 11:15 CULLIVAN Justice 4 D19 1 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2776 2346 10.8 24%

Arnold Fencing Classic 2020

Cadet Men's Foil (C1, CDT), March 6, 2020
Place 5, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 AGUILAR Luke 9 E19 11 2500 2263 7.3 41%
Pool W 5:0 FRIEDENBERGER Jacob 17 U 15 Saif Fencing Academy 1914 2271 6.0 72%
Pool W 5:3 VAN BUREN Brett J. 3 C18 9 West Michigan Fencing Academy 2438 2277 12.7 39%
Pool W 5:4 GNEUHS Sam 10 U 12 1868 2289 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:2 EUH Jason 18 U 16 Culver Military Academy 1563 2294 3.0 86%
T16 W 15:9 FRIEDENBERGER Jacob 17 U 15 Saif Fencing Academy 2141 2267 17.7 57%
T8 L 4:15 ROBINSON Keegan B. 1 72 C18 2 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2960 2285 7.1 14%

Arnold Fencing Classic 2020

Div II Men's Foil (C1, DV2), March 6, 2020
Place 8, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 4 D20 5 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2347 2286 9.5 46%
Pool W 5:0 BIESIADA Jan 10 U 11 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1604 2276 3.4 83%
Pool L 1:5 GNEUHS Sam 17 U 6 1503 2280 20.4 89%
Pool W 5:4 VOELKER Charley 15 U 16 On Target Fencing Team / Alcazar Fencing Club 1230 2259 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:1 KEARNEY Matthew 9 U 14 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1426 2261 2.4 89%
T16 W 15:4 BIESIADA Jan 10 U 11 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 2131 2266 14.1 56%
T8 L 7:15 GISLER Benjamin B. 2 C19 3 Rockville Fencing Academy 2649 2280 13.3 28%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 17, 2020
Place 236, Seed 186, Not ranked, Rating D20, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LI Brandon H. 1 4 A19 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3816 2277 0.2 1%
Pool L 2:5 JAIN Aditya 184 D20 169 Elite International Fencers Club 3011 2277 2.8 11%
Pool L 1:5 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 277 E19 218 5T Fencers Club 2391 2274 8.9 42%
Pool W 5:2 SEAL Maximus R. 276 E19 275 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2392 2265 12.2 42%
Pool W 5:2 SWEENEY Quentin 91 123 D19 205 California Fencing Academy 2346 2278 11.3 46%
Pool L 0:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 93 125 B19 24 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2980 2289 3.1 13%
T256 L 5:15 REGE Advaith 36 56 C19 34 Medeo Fencing Club 3041 2272 6.1 11%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), January 20, 2020
Place 77, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating D19, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 21 C19 16 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2758 2261 4.7 20%
Pool W 5:4 DRESSEL Jet 86 E19 93 Baltimore Fencing Center 2015 2256 7.4 65%
Pool W 5:4 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 93 E19 79 5T Fencers Club 2409 2263 12.7 40%
Pool W 5:4 GEOGHEGAN Ronan 57 D19 100 Fencers Club Inc. 2628 2276 15.8 28%
Pool L 0:5 WALTER Evran M. 16 B18 9 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2803 2292 4.5 20%
Pool L 0:5 GUO Jacob 123 U 59 South Brooklyn Fencing 2300 2287 10.0 49%
T128 L 7:15 PAE Brian L. 84 E19 53 Fencers Club Inc. 2724 2285 12.3 24%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 60, Seed 61, Rank 134, Rating D19, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PARK Joseph 170 U 165 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2042 2253 7.9 63%
Pool L 2:5 XU Andy P. 101 U 83 Fencers Club Inc. 2581 2261 6.7 30%
Pool W 5:2 PROMRAT Pete 157 U 142 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1983 2255 7.2 67%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 7 13 B19 9 5T Fencers Club 3202 2262 1.7 6%
Pool W 5:2 KEE Andrew L. 48 100 C19 59 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2634 2260 16.6 27%
Pool L 3:5 ROSE Ben 116 U 144 Apex Fencing Academy 1912 2277 16.2 73%
T256 W 15:2 FECHTNER Ezra M. 176 U 167 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1821 2236 13.5 74%
T128 W 15:12 LI Yao (Liam) 70 174 E19 70 Olympia Fencing Center 2699 2250 41.2 23%
T64 L 2:15 BAE Kevin 8 15 B19 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3047 2291 6.4 11%

Columbus Division JO Qualifier

Junior Men's Foil (U, JNR), December 15, 2019
Place 4, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing & Fitness
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ROEVER Sean M. 4 U 3 Columbus Fencing & Fitness 2279 2257 10.6 49%
Pool W 5:2 WATERS Will T. 1 B19 2 Columbus Fencing & Fitness 2337 2247 11.1 45%
Pool L 0:5 ROBINSON Keegan B. 2 C18 1 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2819 2258 4.3 18%
T4 L 4:15 ROBINSON Keegan B. 2 C18 1 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2885 2245 9.0 16%

Winter Warlock RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), December 7, 2019
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 135, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROEVER Sean M. 5 U 3 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2270 2250 11.3 49%
Pool W 5:3 GOHSMAN Maxwell 9 U 8 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2248 2261 9.1 51%
Pool L 4:5 DEDENBACH Joseph 4 U 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 1879 2270 16.7 74%
Pool W 5:4 KWON Andrew 11 U 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 1367 2254 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 IRVINE Brody 8 U 11 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1122 2256 1.4 94%
T8 W 15:6 DEDENBACH Joseph 4 U 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 1926 2200 17.3 65%
T4 W 15:14 ROEVER Sean M. 5 U 3 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2578 2217 40.5 28%
T2 L 4:15 CULLIVAN Justice 2 156 D19 1 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2741 2258 12.5 22%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 30, 2019
Place 61, Seed 50, Rank 133, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LI Ayren 166 U 132 Olympia Fencing Center 2105 2244 13.4 59%
Pool L 3:5 CHENG Jonathan 2 4 A19 14 5T Fencers Club 3086 2231 2.2 8%
Pool W 5:2 MOHAMED Amir 102 U 88 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2361 2229 12.5 42%
Pool W 5:3 LIN James G. 98 U 89 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2455 2241 14.5 36%
Pool W 5:2 GLEBA Nico 152 U 127 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1509 2256 3.2 84%
Pool L 2:5 TAHOUN Mostafa 52 136 U 44 Premier Fencing Club 2413 2259 8.9 40%
T256 W 15:6 XU Dinghui Ryan 77 E19 173 Baltimore Mid Atlantic Fencing Academy 1633 2155 13.1 77%
T128 W 15:13 LIU Eric Y. 81 E19 67 Baltimore Fencing Center 2396 2169 38.0 36%
T64 L 6:15 PAE Jonathan L. 39 100 E19 12 Fencers Club Inc. 3032 2207 6.5 9%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), November 29, 2019
Place 49, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KEE Andrew L. 9 C19 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2773 2237 4.7 19%
Pool W 5:2 SHADPOOR Ryan 65 E19 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2089 2232 9.0 59%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Yi Peng 19 C19 26 Gold Fencing Club 2747 2241 5.0 20%
Pool W 5:1 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 85 U 76 East Coast Fencing Club 2154 2236 9.8 55%
Pool W 5:3 VISHNEVSKY Aden 78 U 86 V Fencing Club 802 2246 0.5 99%
Pool L 1:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 37 D19 10 Fencers Club Inc. 3066 2247 2.4 9%
T128 W 15:11 ZHANG Huaxu 84 U 80 1412 2152 9.5 82%
T64 L 10:15 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 11 C19 18 East Coast Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3064 2161 5.6 7%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 24, 2019
Place 13, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jacob B. 28 U 31 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 2078 2204 9.6 58%
Pool L 1:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 51 B19 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3570 2214 0.5 1%
Pool W 5:4 FORTUNE Alexander J. 14 E19 8 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2286 2213 12.6 45%
Pool W 5:4 DEGROOT Blake 31 U 16 2235 2226 11.4 49%
T32 W 15:6 KHAN Adnan 20 U 21 Renaissance Fencing Club 1985 2136 19.2 57%
T16 L 5:15 SONG Aiden S. 3 124 C19 6 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3260 2155 3.3 4%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), November 23, 2019
Place 26, Seed 25, Rank 148, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CAZER Mosby 52 U 54 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1052 2193 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 IVANENKO Alex 48 U 63 Masters Fencing Club 1470 2194 3.3 87%
Pool L 2:5 ORVANANOS Jorge 34 E19 9 Fencers Club Inc. 2550 2197 6.8 28%
Pool L 2:5 YANG Luao 7 31 B19 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3037 2191 2.4 8%
Pool W 5:0 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 27 150 U 30 LA International Fencing 2445 2188 15.8 34%
T64 W 15:14 WECHSLER Jacob 30 E19 40 Fencers Club Inc. 2310 2105 41.5 37%
T32 L 9:15 ORVANANOS Jorge 34 E19 9 Fencers Club Inc. 2803 2147 10.8 15%

2019 Blue Box Open (Open, C & Under, Youth)

Div II Mixed Foil (D1, DV2), November 17, 2019
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing & Fitness
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FEINBERG Gabriela 3 E19 9 Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:2 AMES Tucker 14 U 11 Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1184 2186 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 POIRIER Caroline 8 E19 6 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
Pool W 5:1 CARROLL John L. 16 U 15 Pittsburgh Fencers Club / Aquinas Academy Fencing Club 1660 2188 4.8 78%
T16 W 15:3 HAMMER anya 15 U 13 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
T8 W 15:7 POIRIER Caroline 8 E19 6 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
T4 L 11:15 CHREKY Jacob D. 2 E19 1 Denison University Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers Club 2175 2135 30.5 48%

2019 Blue Box Open (Open, C & Under, Youth)

Senior Mixed Foil (C1, SNR), November 17, 2019
Place 3, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing & Fitness
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AMRINE Terry 5 C18 8 Royal Arts Fencing Academy / Salle Aramis Fencing Club 2561 2168 17.0 27%
Pool W 5:2 BASSIK Judith M. 15 U 13 Profencing
Pool W 5:4 SARKARIA Jasminder 8 E19 7 Pittsburgh Fencers Club
Pool W 5:2 EVERSON Samuel 19 U 19 Aquinas Academy Fencing Club 1937 2185 6.2 61%
Pool L 1:5 BURTE Alexander J. 2 B17 2 Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2644 2192 5.5 24%
Pool W 5:0 PRATT Allison Q. 20 U 18 Queen City Fencers Club LLC
T16 W 15:3 ZHUANG Sophie 18 U 12 Columbus Fencing & Fitness
T8 W 15:11 CHREKY Jacob D. 6 E19 6 Denison University Fencing Club / Pittsburgh Fencers Club 2315 2112 41.7 38%
T4 L 10:15 BURTE Alexander J. 2 B17 2 Queen City Fencers Club LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2525 2154 18.2 32%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 97, Seed 96, Rank 148, Rating E19, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PAE Jonathan L. 73 96 E19 33 Fencers Club Inc. 2850 2143 3.4 12%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Allen 12 13 B19 8 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3021 2139 2.2 7%
Pool L 0:5 KNOEPFFLER Alex 117 U 98 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2681 2137 4.8 19%
Pool W 5:0 GRAHAM Roy J. 31 36 C19 105 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 3214 2132 32.1 4%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Carlos R. 138 U 125 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1968 2164 8.8 63%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Andrew 54 66 D19 74 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2701 2173 4.9 19%
T128 L 6:15 BING Charles 49 58 D19 23 Olympia Fencing Center 3071 2118 6.2 6%

Windy City RJCC and RYC

Junior Men's Foil (B1, JNR), September 29, 2019
Place 12, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 OAKLAND Brennan D. 9 C19 8 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2898 2138 3.0 11%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Carlos R. 20 U 15 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1989 2135 9.7 60%
Pool W 5:0 DENG Zijun 18 U 21 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1386 2145 3.3 85%
Pool L 1:5 YI Stephen K. 8 C19 7 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2881 2148 3.2 11%
Pool L 1:5 ROMANOV Michael 1 159 A19 1 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3088 2145 1.9 6%
T32 W 15:7 DENG Zijun 18 U 21 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2080 2104 26.3 51%
T16 L 11:15 YI Stephen K. 8 C19 7 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2819 2130 12.1 14%

Windy City RJCC and RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (B1, CDT), September 28, 2019
Place 13, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 13 E19 10 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2258 2127 10.1 41%
Pool W 5:2 SZELA Tom J. 12 E19 18 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 2158 2117 12.7 47%
Pool L 1:5 OAKLAND Brennan D. 6 C19 6 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2857 2130 3.3 12%
Pool W 5:3 POLONSKI Anthony 20 U 20 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2262 2126 14.1 41%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Allen 4 B19 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2981 2140 2.4 8%
T16 L 7:15 OAKLAND Brennan D. 6 C19 6 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2622 2122 18.4 22%

Windy City RJCC and RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), September 27, 2019
Place 6, Seed 3, Rank 143, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PEREZ Santiago J. 13 U 12 Iowa City Fencing Center 1256 2108 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:3 SPINA Joseph B. 10 U 8 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2430 2111 18.0 30%
Pool W 5:1 MCCLURE Caleb W. 11 U 16 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1901 2129 8.7 64%
Pool L 3:5 FORTUNE Alexander J. 5 E19 3 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2245 2137 10.5 43%
T16 W 15:3 PEREZ Santiago J. 13 U 12 Iowa City Fencing Center 1397 2139 13.1 83%
T8 L 13:15 POLONSKI Anthony 7 U 3 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2379 2152 29.8 36%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), September 21, 2019
Place 32, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GORBACHEV Alexander 26 116 U 46 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2852 2110 3.3 11%
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 3 B19 9 Renaissance Fencing Club 3436 2107 0.6 1%
Pool L 0:5 ZHEN Ethan 79 U 43 Gold Fencing Club 2416 2106 8.0 30%
Pool L 3:5 GEOGHEGAN Ronan 28 122 D19 18 Fencers Club Inc. 2693 2098 4.6 16%
Pool W 5:1 SLOUGH Sean 53 U 62 Apex Fencing Academy 1793 2094 7.8 68%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Eythan 78 U 78 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1684 2102 6.5 75%
T128 W 15:4 KOKE Matthew C. 61 U 72 Tidewater Fencing Club 1221 2017 13.0 88%
T64 W 15:14 ZHANG Yun Isaac 7 38 C19 33 3155 2030 125.2 4%
T32 L 14:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 48 U 16 5T Fencers Club 2777 2155 16.0 16%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 20, 2019
Place 33, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Andrew 6 B19 1 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3002 2025 1.9 5%
Pool L 3:5 MARX Oscar L. 26 D19 27 Fencers Club Inc. 3045 2023 1.7 5%
Pool W 5:2 KNOEPFFLER Alex 45 U 40 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2734 2022 27.3 12%
Pool W 5:3 SICHITIU Alexander 22 D19 23 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2713 2049 25.8 14%
Pool W 5:1 MOHAMED Amir 43 U 38 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2730 2075 20.2 18%
Pool W 5:1 YU Jonathan J. 11 C19 52 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Olde Town Fencing Club 2247 2095 15.3 40%
T64 L 13:15 GAO William 20 D19 32 Baltimore Fencing Center 2245 2055 38.6 39%

Fencing Center of Chicago RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), September 15, 2019
Place 6, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BURBERRY Alan 11 U 8 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2109 2020 14.4 44%
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Luke R. 23 U 10 Renaissance Fencing Club 2061 2035 12.8 48%
Pool L 1:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 1 65 C18 1 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2776 2022 3.4 11%
Pool W 5:3 PERSINGER Charles B. 9 U 21 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1593 2019 6.8 76%
T32 W 15:9 RAJPAL Alastair 13 U 20 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2175 1875 81.1 33%
T16 W 15:6 CULLIVAN Justice 14 U 9 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2692 1956 116.3 13%
T8 L 9:15 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 1 65 C18 1 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2771 2072 16.7 14%

Fencing Center of Chicago RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), September 14, 2019
Place 27, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HERGAN Luca A. 10 C18 3 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2912 2036 2.7 8%
Pool L 0:5 XIAO Ethan J. 1 19 A19 5 Birmingham Fencing Club 3448 2033 0.5 1%
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Luke R. 30 U 29 Renaissance Fencing Club 2016 2032 14.1 51%
Pool L 3:5 YANG Luao 21 U 15 Renaissance Fencing Club 2986 2018 2.0 5%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Carlos R. 20 U 30 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1999 2016 13.4 51%
Pool L 4:5 NOWAK Joseph A. 11 C18 10 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2289 2030 9.3 34%
T32 L 9:15 YI Stephen K. 8 C19 6 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing 2777 1888 13.7 9%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 1, 2019
Place 42, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PRASANNA Advaith 32 E19 43 Austin Fencers Club 2000 2054 13.3 54%
Pool L 4:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 15 C19 5 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2930 2067 2.8 8%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO Jason L. 4 84 B19 10 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3006 2065 2.3 6%
Pool L 3:5 KLEPKO Gleb 40 U 25 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1942 2062 16.2 58%
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Troy R. 22 D19 36 Renaissance Fencing Club 2042 2046 13.9 50%
Pool W 5:3 ROBINSON Elliot G. 53 U 55 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1212 2032 3.4 88%
T64 L 6:15 REYES Omar 34 E18 23 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3003 1896 8.0 5%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), August 31, 2019
Place 43, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating U, Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MO Jason 32 E18 22 Orange County Fencing Center 2355 2019 22.1 29%
Pool L 3:5 GOOR Julian 13 76 U 26 Fencers Club Inc. 2760 2041 4.2 12%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Charlie Tian-You 55 U 54 2717 2037 4.6 13%
Pool W 5:4 ROBINSON Elliot G. 54 U 64 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1650 2033 7.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 FINLEY Dylan 33 U 51 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2278 2040 19.5 35%
Pool L 1:5 SHA Yi Peng 10 60 D19 7 Gold Fencing Club 2633 2060 5.6 17%
T64 L 12:15 PIERCE Cody 71 U 22 Austin Fencers Club 2491 1925 28.6 20%