Liam Bas

2006

Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 85 72 132 191 251 731
Losses 22 23 38 47 108 238
Win Ratio 79.4% 75.8% 77.6% 80.3% 69.9% 75.4%
Pool Victories 58 51 88 117 167 481
Pool Losses 14 14 21 26 70 145
Pool Win Ratio 80.6% 78.5% 80.7% 81.8% 70.5% 76.8%
DE Victories 27 21 44 74 84 250
DE Losses 8 9 17 21 38 93
DE Win Ratio 77.1% 70.0% 72.1% 77.9% 68.9% 72.9%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 44 38 60 95 124 361
Easy wins as % of wins 51.8% 52.8% 45.5% 49.7% 49.4% 49.4%
Close wins 13 8 20 24 40 105
Close wins as % of all wins 15.3% 11.1% 15.2% 12.6% 15.9% 14.4%
Close losses 10 6 18 14 32 80
Close losses as % of all losses 45.5% 26.1% 47.4% 29.8% 29.6% 33.6%
Big losses 3 5 6 7 31 52
Big losses as % of all losses 13.6% 21.7% 15.8% 14.9% 28.7% 21.8%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - - 1 - 11 12
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 0.0% 0.8% 0.0% 4.4% 1.6%
Losses - - - - 5 5
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 4.6% 2.1%
Total - - 1 - 16 17
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 0.0% 0.6% 0.0% 4.5% 1.8%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 10 10 19 25 41 105
Tournaments 9 5 10 14 21 59

Competition History


Premier Challenge ROC(D1A, DV2, VET), RJCC & PARA

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 30, 2024
Place 3, Seed 8, Rank 102, Rating A24, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Eugene 38 B23 71 Top Fencing Club 2274 3273 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 MUNDAHL Brandon 102 U 92 Fencers Club Inc. / Drew University NCAA 1840 3274 1.0 95%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Brian 53 C24 38 Space City Fencing Academy 2260 3275 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 MAGIDSON Gabriel 23 A22 26 East Coast Fencing Club / New York Athletic Club 3022 3277 7.6 66%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Lucas 65 C23 62 AIC Fencing Club 2268 3285 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 TANG Terry 82 D23 88 Star Fencing Academy 2132 3286 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:7 SHENG Dalton 49 C24 59 AIC Fencing Club 2489 3604 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:7 CHEN Kyle P. 80 D24 27 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2443 3605 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:5 LIU Jinning 88 D23 12 2642 3605 1.7 94%
T8 W 15:6 LEWIS Akhil 3 72 A23 6 Top Fencing Club 3029 3607 4.1 83%
T4 L 12:15 KAO Castor T. 9 103 A24 1 Star Fencing Academy 3576 3611 11.2 52%

March SJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 15, 2024
Place 1, Seed 10, Rank 51, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK Steve (Sangmin) 157 D23 104 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2138 3265 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 PAZ Luis 174 U 151 Fioretto Fencing Academy 1668 3266 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHAEV Alexander 45 123 B24 72 AIC Fencing Club 2587 3266 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:3 FENG Michael 118 C23 133 Star Fencing Academy 2137 3269 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 FUKUDA Diego 64 149 C24 81 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2455 3270 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:0 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 99 C23 176 East Coast Fencing Club 2026 3272 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:5 MARTIN Mason 146 D23 123 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1861 3573 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:6 PARRISH Evan 58 142 C24 55 AIC Fencing Club 2551 3573 1.3 96%
T32 W 15:6 LEE Jonah 73 B24 21 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2751 3574 2.3 91%
T16 W 15:13 DIERKS Kian 2 31 A23 11 Golden State Fencing Academy 3227 3576 6.2 72%
T8 W 15:8 LIN Michael 52 134 A24 8 Jovanovic Fencing 2981 3583 3.8 84%
T4 W 15:12 HOOSHI Jayden C. 3 32 A23 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3292 3586 6.8 69%
T2 W 15:7 KAO Castor T. 1 18 A24 2 Star Fencing Academy 3573 3593 10.3 51%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 20, Seed 26, Rank 53, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BAUMSTEIN Nicholas I. 126 A21 58 3393 3248 12.4 40%
Pool W 5:2 KRYLTSOV Michael 75 126 C23 53 Rain City Fencing Center 2562 3260 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 XU Ethan 175 C23 204 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2179 3263 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 POLONI Giovanni 274 D23 246 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 1840 3264 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 BASKIN Lukáš 227 D24 326 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1663 3264 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 DUNLAP Ian 326 E23 290 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1676 3265 0.2 > 99%
T256 W 15:0 MILLER Dillon 231 D24 246 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2007 3581 0.2 99%
T128 W 15:5 PARRISH Evan 101 164 C24 107 AIC Fencing Club 2532 3581 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:9 RAJ Jay 174 C23 63 Space City Fencing Academy 2490 3583 1.0 97%
T32 L 12:15 HUTH Mitchell 27 54 A22 14 The Ohio State University NCAA / Apex Fencing Academy 3551 3584 11.0 52%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 74, Seed 65, Rank 80, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM John J. 274 C21 136 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Torrance Fencing Club 2426 3270 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:2 LI Raphael C. 143 A21 81 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / US Air Force Academy NCAA University 3106 3273 8.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Owen 133 A22 155 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2624 3281 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:3 TOTUSEK Marek 74 90 A22 62 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3537 3285 13.9 34%
Pool W 5:4 GAO William 214 B21 180 OnTarget Fencing Club 2818 3299 5.0 79%
Pool L 3:5 PAN Henry 205 B22 211 AIC Fencing Club 2423 3304 25.7 93%
T128 W 15:13 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 144 A21 131 The Ohio State University NCAA / Renaissance Fencing Club 3028 3587 4.1 82%
Pool L 3:5 LI Richard 37 41 A23 8 Star Fencing Academy 3289 3278 10.4 49%
Pool L 0:5 EMMER Chase T. 7 9 A23 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3773 3267 4.6 20%
Pool L 4:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 88 111 A23 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3136 3263 12.4 58%
Pool W 5:4 DIERKS Kian 115 A23 28 Golden State Fencing Academy 2968 3250 6.9 68%
Pool L 3:5 LEYNEN DUBUS Victor 231 C23 88 2585 3257 19.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 GRAHAM Roy J. 22 24 A23 60 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 3182 3238 9.6 54%
T128 L 9:15 LI Richard 37 41 A23 8 Star Fencing Academy 3624 3591 9.9 48%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 26, Seed 48, Rank 57, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Andy W. 32 36 A23 73 3295 3269 11.1 48%
Pool W 5:0 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 209 C23 244 East Coast Fencing Club 2163 3281 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 MA Bryant 191 C23 203 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2304 3282 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 SENIC Lucas 129 173 A23 60 Renaissance Fencing Club 2533 3283 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Yehong 272 U 256 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1410 3286 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 2:5 ZHAO Jason L. 112 140 A22 53 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2984 3286 15.6 69%
T128 W 15:11 KLOTZ Isaiah 81 96 B23 97 Manhattan Fencing Center 2709 3595 1.9 93%
T64 W 15:8 SENIC Lucas 129 173 A23 60 Renaissance Fencing Club 2829 3597 2.6 90%
T32 L 10:15 BRUK Peter J. 30 34 A22 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3480 3599 12.1 58%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 1, 2023
Place 44, Seed 62, Rank 95, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Nathan 157 B22 100 The Ohio State University NCAA / Fencing Institute Of Texas 2691 3279 4.2 84%
Pool W 5:2 MOHAMED Murad 112 A22 147 AIC Fencing Club 2797 3283 5.2 79%
Pool W 5:3 SENIC Lucas 107 A23 158 Renaissance Fencing Club 2581 3288 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:1 REYES Omar 162 B22 98 Space City Fencing Academy 2710 3292 4.3 83%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Seungwon 207 C20 203 South Denver Fencing Academy 2539 3296 2.9 89%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Leonardo T. 57 87 A22 108 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3170 3299 13.3 58%
T128 W 15:9 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 190 C23 149 Space City Fencing Academy 2725 3602 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 EMMER Chase T. 9 9 A23 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3802 3285 19.8 20%
Pool L 4:5 PO Oliver 130 B23 42 V Fencing Club 2852 3305 18.6 77%
Pool L 4:5 GRIFFIN John O. 93 A23 28 3345 3287 10.2 46%
Pool W 5:1 LUH Ethan K. 87 A23 75 Maximum Fencing Club 2919 3276 6.4 72%
Pool L 1:5 AKYAMAC Bora 173 C23 84 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Medeo Fencing Club 2483 3283 24.6 91%
Pool W 5:4 CULLIVAN Justice 20 24 A23 16 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3293 3258 11.3 48%
T64 L 14:15 YANG Luao 22 27 A23 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 3684 3604 9.3 45%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 47, Seed 23, Rank 40, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SUN Neo 329 U 348 South Denver Fencing Academy 681 3290 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 WU Trevor 182 C23 90 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2381 3290 1.9 93%
Pool L 2:5 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 80 114 B23 77 5T Fencers Club 2914 3292 17.5 73%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Nicolas 282 D23 175 Bay Area Fencing Club 2037 3274 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 PITERBARG Maxim 228 C22 245 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2385 3275 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:3 LEUNG Ethan 125 B23 230 2376 3277 2.1 93%
T256 W 15:6 WONG Yuheng Isaac 151 B23 201 2250 3611 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:5 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 80 114 B23 77 5T Fencers Club 2826 3611 2.5 90%
T64 L 13:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 5 9 A23 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3527 3614 11.6 56%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 140, Seed 75, Rank 97, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MAGIDSON Gabriel 138 A22 172 East Coast Fencing Club 3058 3332 15.9 68%
Pool L 1:5 HUTH Mitchell 58 72 A22 43 The Ohio State University NCAA / Apex Fencing Academy 3269 3316 12.1 53%
Pool W 5:2 MATSAKH Philip 185 B23 168 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2591 3304 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:1 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 122 A23 193 Masters Fencing Club 2182 3307 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 KELLY Benjamin J. 250 C22 189 Northeastern University Club Fencing 2790 3308 4.9 80%
Pool L 3:5 GATZA Logan 203 B21 163 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2626 3313 23.3 87%
T256 W 15:8 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 122 A23 193 Masters Fencing Club 2364 3632 0.6 98%
T128 L 13:15 KIM Ryan Y. 123 A23 48 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2899 3633 22.2 89%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 39, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Allen 78 U 69 Fencers Club Inc. 2000 3326 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 PEREZ Logan 76 E23 87 Medeo Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 1438 3327 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ORLOV Dmitriy 26 C23 16 AIC Fencing Club 2277 3327 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 SURESH Rohan 56 D22 47 Star Fencing Academy 1774 3328 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LARA Diego 27 C23 35 Wagner College NCAA / Salle De Long Fencers 2550 3328 2.8 90%
Pool W 5:3 SRINIVASAN Vedant 52 D23 53 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2192 3331 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:9 WANG Brian 51 D23 58 Fencers Club Inc. 2113 3630 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:12 PO Oliver 4 112 B23 26 V Fencing Club 2794 3630 2.1 92%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 39, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LINDEMANN Marc 52 E23 48 Mission Fencing Center 1857 3320 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 SHANNON Jack 47 D23 56 Manchen Academy of Fencing 1692 3321 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 BUNDUS Luca 74 U 80 822 3321 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 BADLANI Dev 23 C23 28 V Fencing Club 2630 3321 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:0 WOODCOCK Henry 67 E23 42 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1663 3324 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Brendan 26 C23 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2425 3324 2.0 93%
T64 W 15:1 WUN Jonathan 56 E23 61 Manhattan Fencing Center / Fencers Club Inc. 1688 3642 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 15:6 LEVY Jacob 28 C23 27 AIC Fencing Club 2280 3642 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:12 TAHOUN Mostafa 17 B23 14 Star Fencing Academy 2596 3642 1.2 96%
T8 W 15:9 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 18 B23 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2679 3643 1.5 95%
T4 L 13:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 12 A23 1 Star Fencing Academy 3332 3645 14.9 70%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 67, Seed 21, Rank 25, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI Eric 71 91 A22 58 Star Fencing Academy 2870 3320 5.2 77%
Pool L 3:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 32 39 A22 42 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3260 3325 11.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jackson 80 108 C23 108 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2546 3313 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Matthew Dominic 124 B22 158 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2495 3316 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Henry 130 B22 123 AIC Fencing Club 2340 3318 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 EDISON Ansel 170 E23 99 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2033 3320 0.6 98%
T128 L 11:15 WILLIAMS Connor J. 85 116 C23 62 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2751 3666 24.6 94%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 69, Seed 68, Rank 97, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG Brian S. 53 77 B22 67 Marx Fencing Academy 3438 3310 12.7 42%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Jonathan 108 A19 99 5T Fencers Club 2627 3323 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:2 WILLIAMS Connor J. 132 C23 129 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2620 3326 3.1 88%
Pool L 4:5 SHIN Philip D. 27 41 B22 71 Fencers Club Inc. 3451 3330 9.1 42%
Pool L 3:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 96 A22 46 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3144 3320 13.4 61%
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Dongrong 14 23 A22 50 AIC Fencing Club 3462 3307 12.8 40%
T128 L 7:15 GODZHIK Zachary 94 A22 61 LA International Fencing 3306 3682 15.7 73%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 38, Seed 14, Rank 14, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BARRETT Austin 233 E22 245 Space City Fencing Academy 1839 3299 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Evan 257 U 182 Prime Fencing Academy 1932 3300 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 METTE Russell 178 D22 250 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 2063 3300 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Austin 151 C22 149 AIC Fencing Club 2401 3301 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jacob 69 83 A22 130 Naples Fencing Academy 2675 3303 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:2 KNIZHNIK David 96 B23 8 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2741 3306 4.2 83%
T128 W 15:7 LEE Brendan 168 D23 98 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2562 3700 0.9 97%
T64 L 11:15 BING Charles 28 31 A22 27 Star Fencing Academy 3130 3701 19.1 83%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 15, Seed 26, Rank 41, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YOON DYLAN 210 C22 143 East Coast Fencing Club 2438 3339 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 SANCHEZ Emanuel 302 E22 259 Olympian Fencing Club 1980 3341 0.4 99%
Pool L 1:5 NGUYEN Liam 159 C23 114 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2366 3341 27.5 95%
Pool L 4:5 TANG Owen S. 67 105 B23 39 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2850 3314 17.9 78%
Pool W 5:0 KANDAGADLA Rishi 253 D22 305 Orlando Fencing Academy 1807 3296 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 SHEPHERD Conner M. 118 B22 120 Cleveland State Univ. NCAA / Jovanovic Fencing 2632 3296 3.3 87%
T256 W 15:6 LIPPMAN Sam 188 C22 181 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2545 3696 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:10 LEE Jacob 98 A22 71 Naples Fencing Academy 2689 3697 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:14 CULLIVAN Justice 15 25 A23 35 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3321 3698 5.7 73%
T32 W 15:8 GOOR Julian 16 26 A22 19 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3240 3704 4.9 78%
T16 L 7:15 KELLY William J. 2 5 A22 2 LA International Fencing 3870 3709 8.1 39%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 57, Seed 35, Rank 40, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Yun Isaac 101 143 B22 99 2814 3366 19.6 82%
Pool W 5:4 PRASANNA Advaith 167 B21 204 The Ohio State University NCAA / Austin Fencers Club 2411 3346 1.7 94%
Pool L 4:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 33 37 A22 71 East Coast Fencing Club 3097 3348 14.4 66%
Pool W 5:1 SUAREZ Adrian 173 C22 182 Masters Fencing Club 2162 3334 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 CANLAS Nathan 104 149 C22 133 LA International Fencing 2780 3335 4.2 82%
T256 W 15:5 KRYLTSOV Michael 184 C22 172 Rain City Fencing Center 2870 3695 2.2 91%
T128 W 15:10 CANNON Caiden C. 116 A22 77 3405 3697 6.6 69%
T64 L 7:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 25 27 A22 12 Renaissance Fencing Club 3852 3704 8.2 40%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 39, Seed 111, Not ranked, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DU Samuel R. 173 B22 160 Star Fencing Academy 2934 3368 5.6 76%
Pool L 3:5 DICKSON Farr R. 39 46 A22 42 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3291 3374 12.3 55%
Pool W 5:1 TAN Christien 248 C22 241 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2692 3362 3.4 87%
Pool L 4:5 CHAN Matthew 183 B22 224 2404 3365 27.3 94%
Pool W 5:2 GODZHIK Zachary 102 A22 129 LA International Fencing 3062 3338 7.3 68%
Pool W 5:1 MYERS Dean 255 C22 205 Golden State Fencing Academy 2525 3345 2.4 91%
T128 W 15:6 WU Nicholas 164 B22 131 3215 3694 4.7 79%
Pool L 0:5 LOUIE Bryce 8 8 A22 7 LA International Fencing 3955 3347 3.9 16%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Luke T. 227 B21 92 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2910 3343 5.5 76%
Pool W 5:0 LI Owen 67 80 A21 69 Marx Fencing Academy 3101 3349 7.6 66%
Pool W 5:1 DORITY Philip S. 154 A20 15 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3536 3356 13.5 38%
Pool L 2:5 NDIAYE Edriss G. 21 25 A22 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / The Ohio State University NCAA 3578 3370 8.0 37%
Pool W 5:1 OH SEAN 171 B22 96 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2783 3362 4.1 83%
T64 L 12:15 OLIVARES Marcello G. 7 7 A22 28 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 4348 3699 3.3 14%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 6, Seed 33, Rank 42, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI Arvin 139 B22 191 Gold Fencing Club 2504 3350 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 VALENTINO Paul 226 D22 254 Renaissance Fencing Club 1870 3352 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Adam L. 54 78 A21 40 3351 3352 11.0 50%
Pool W 5:2 DESHMUKH Arjun 205 C22 60 Austin Fencers Club 2663 3363 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:3 SEAL Maximus R. 119 B22 163 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2433 3366 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:0 KUO Jayden 292 U 287 Gryphon Fencing 1102 3368 0.0 > 99%
T128 W 15:10 KIM Yonjae 44 58 A22 111 Top Fencing Club 3161 3675 4.4 80%
T64 W 15:13 LEE Jacob J 36 45 A22 46 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3189 3679 4.6 79%
T32 W 15:14 SINGH Dayaal 40 52 A22 21 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3462 3684 7.3 64%
T16 W 15:11 GONG Benjamin 128 B22 13 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2943 3691 2.6 89%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 7, Seed 14, Rank 14, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LISONDRA Niko 76 85 D22 83 Northwest Fencing Center / Rain City Fencing Center 2458 3368 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 ALONSO Vinicius 111 C22 140 Masters Fencing Club / Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2074 3370 0.5 98%
Pool L 2:5 OH SEAN 49 53 B22 9 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2710 3371 21.7 86%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Carlos R. 138 C21 151 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2108 3349 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 KUO Jayden 200 U 204 Gryphon Fencing 1120 3350 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 LIU William 173 E22 171 Golden State Fencing Academy 1761 3350 0.2 > 99%
T128 W 15:10 WYMAN Julian 43 46 B22 98 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2972 3679 2.9 88%
T64 W 15:8 TRAUGOT Owen G. 69 75 B22 63 Manhattan Fencing Center 2847 3682 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:3 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 73 79 B22 20 LA International Fencing 2949 3684 2.7 89%
T16 W 15:4 GARCIA Sebastian R. 52 56 B22 11 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3017 3687 3.2 87%
T8 L 10:15 BANERJEE ANUP 8 8 A22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3373 3690 14.8 70%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MA Andrew 74 90 D22 86 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2495 3357 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Brian 221 U 208 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1841 3359 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 MUSHER Benjamin J. 137 C21 85 LA International Fencing 2538 3360 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 MIALL Steven A. 66 75 B22 138 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2821 3362 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 208 U 188 2123 3366 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 MORROW Brenden 140 D22 186 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2395 3367 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:7 RASMUSSEN Sage 168 E22 110 West Berkeley Fencing Club / North Bay Fencing Academy 2351 3677 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:4 LI Matthew 49 55 B22 58 AIC Fencing Club 2857 3677 2.2 91%
T32 W 15:3 SISINNI Riccardo 92 B22 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2789 3679 1.8 93%
T16 W 15:8 BRUK Peter J. 14 14 A22 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3376 3681 6.4 69%
T8 W 15:4 SIU Aiden 43 49 B22 6 Orange County Fencing Center 3129 3688 4.0 82%
T4 L 14:15 FUKUDA Renzo K. 7 7 A22 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3519 3692 12.5 61%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 117, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GIRALDO Pablo E. 134 A19 214 Pennsylvania State University NCAA 2892 3362 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:3 KEE Andrew L. 176 B21 162 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2728 3367 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:0 MUSHER Benjamin J. 238 C21 227 LA International Fencing 2552 3370 2.3 91%
Pool L 3:5 GERVAIS Joel 194 B19 105 3064 3373 15.0 69%
Pool L 2:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 55 65 A21 102 5T Fencers Club 3286 3358 11.6 55%
Pool W 5:3 BURKE Spencer W. 74 93 A22 69 Elite International Fencers Club 3389 3346 11.1 47%
T128 L 10:15 HAY Gavin 73 92 B19 60 3184 3693 16.3 79%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 1, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KAPOOR Aayan 223 E22 157 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2102 3382 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 LOVE Aaron 68 70 C22 24 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2548 3382 24.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 ANDRIC Borna 214 E22 229 Space City Fencing Academy 2310 3358 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 MA Bryant 140 C21 125 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2202 3359 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 TALASILA Arush 149 D22 151 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 1827 3360 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 ZHEN Ethan 77 80 D21 179 Star Fencing Academy 2381 3360 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:9 FINNEY Lorenz 186 D21 120 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2264 3658 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:3 CANLAS Nathan 52 54 C22 36 LA International Fencing 2991 3658 3.1 87%
T32 W 15:12 GRAHAM Roy J. 9 9 A22 17 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3597 3661 9.2 54%
T16 W 15:5 YU Anders 29 29 A21 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3117 3670 4.0 82%
T8 W 15:9 KIM Yonjae 22 22 B21 5 Top Fencing Club 3169 3674 4.4 80%
T4 W 15:12 KAO Castor T. 6 6 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3560 3679 8.5 58%
T2 W 15:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 15 15 B22 2 East Coast Fencing Club 3319 3687 5.7 73%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 5, 2022
Place 65, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BURKE Spencer W. 56 82 A22 97 Elite International Fencers Club 3377 3340 11.1 48%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Ziyuan 37 57 A21 15 Golden State Fencing Academy 3517 3351 8.3 39%
Pool W 5:2 ARIZA Isaac A. 148 B21 94 Masters Fencing Club 3106 3343 7.4 65%
Pool W 5:0 DEGROOT Blake 130 B22 145 2646 3351 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN James P. 10 25 A22 70 Harvard University NCAA 3851 3354 18.1 21%
Pool W 5:0 LINDNER Ruben 83 A22 124 Orange County Fencing Center 3412 3372 10.0 48%
T128 L 11:15 CULLIVAN Justice 86 A22 16 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3144 3676 18.0 81%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 14, Seed 51, Rank 56, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WONG Garrick G. 135 B22 178 Birmingham Fencing Club 2731 3340 3.7 84%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Andy W. 34 36 A21 67 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3273 3344 11.5 55%
Pool W 5:2 WILKINS Mateo 287 E21 246 SEMN Youth Enrichment League 2290 3332 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 HOSKERI Anik S. 202 C22 127 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2399 3333 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 RAJ Jay 219 C22 248 Space City Fencing Academy 2099 3335 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 DORAN Wesley C. 118 A22 163 Austin Fencers Club 2843 3336 4.8 79%
T256 W 15:4 KIM Andrew J. 151 B22 226 Rain City Fencing Center 3001 3643 3.4 86%
T128 W 15:10 GLASSON Joseph 100 113 A22 120 3548 3646 8.2 56%
T64 W 15:11 XIAO Leon (Ruibo) 98 111 A20 38 3817 3654 12.3 39%
T32 W 15:7 KELLY William J. 3 4 A21 17 LA International Fencing 3871 3667 13.0 37%
T16 L 5:15 ZHANG Daniel D. 2 3 A22 5 Star Fencing Academy 4256 3679 3.8 17%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), May 14, 2022
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 41 C22 72 Star Fencing Academy / Premier Fencing Club 2487 3318 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 TRAUGOT Owen G. 52 C22 46 Manhattan Fencing Center 2467 3321 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 YOON DYLAN 63 D22 58 East Coast Fencing Club 2172 3323 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 DAI Jonathan T. 19 A21 28 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3077 3324 7.4 66%
Pool W 5:4 SCHENCK Koen M. 30 B22 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3211 3331 8.9 58%
T64 W 15:10 GOGUEN-COMPAGNONI Nicholas 56 C21 56 Worldwide Fencing Academy 2688 3629 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:10 KEE Andrew L. 34 B21 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2889 3630 2.7 89%
T16 W 15:11 LIMA Kevin M. 12 A21 16 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Research Triangle Fencing 3495 3633 8.4 59%
T8 W 15:14 WELCH Kyle J. 20 A21 5 Marx Fencing Academy / Fencers School Of Connecticut 3717 3641 11.1 45%
T4 L 10:15 OURSLER Jack 18 A21 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 3691 3652 9.7 47%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 10, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIAYIAS Aris 141 E22 139 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 2160 3306 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Carlos R. 98 C21 149 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2040 3307 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 46 53 C22 59 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2559 3307 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 LI Matthew 94 C22 97 AIC Fencing Club 2542 3310 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 146 E22 95 Orange County Fencing Center 2277 3312 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 LU Yikai 51 57 B21 40 Culver Military Academy 2835 3314 4.8 79%
T128 W 15:5 LI Samuel 121 D22 127 Rain City Fencing Center 2135 3632 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:6 JIANG Owen 35 39 A22 49 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2967 3632 3.2 87%
T32 W 15:9 LEE Jacob J 31 34 A22 30 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3142 3636 4.6 79%
T16 L 14:15 LI Richard 8 8 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3543 3640 11.6 56%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2022
Place 44, Seed 76, Rank 120, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 STANLEY Mason B. 35 50 A22 40 Jovanovic Fencing 3249 3294 10.9 53%
Pool L 0:5 MATHIEU Adam 6 8 A21 8 Fencers Club Inc. 4060 3284 2.5 10%
Pool W 5:3 FUKUDA Renzo K. 46 67 A21 89 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3184 3281 9.0 56%
Pool W 5:4 GAO William 129 B21 134 OnTarget Fencing Club 2735 3290 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Aditya 87 135 A21 99 3023 3294 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:1 SUNG Chang-Han S. 118 B22 85 Bay Area Fencing Club 2821 3301 4.7 79%
T128 W 15:9 WU Jerry Z. 137 C21 91 Team Touche Fencing Center 2701 3643 1.6 94%
T64 L 12:15 YANG Luao 30 44 A22 17 Renaissance Fencing Club 3475 3645 12.6 61%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 69, Seed 31, Rank 37, Rating A22, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 93 118 A22 22 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3236 3278 10.9 53%
Pool W 5:4 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 157 C22 146 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2559 3267 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 LYU Victor 217 U 149 2660 3270 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 DICKSON Farr R. 32 39 A21 90 Space City Fencing Academy 3329 3274 11.1 46%
Pool W 5:3 PELOSKY Zack B. 94 119 A21 115 Fencers Club Inc. 3091 3285 7.8 63%
Pool W 5:0 LI Arvin 155 C22 205 Gold Fencing Club 2369 3293 1.7 94%
T128 L 12:15 WU Nicholas 73 91 B21 31 3159 3661 17.8 80%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 39, Seed 30, Rank 42, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SEAL Maximus R. 186 C21 178 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2271 3270 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 126 B21 95 5T Fencers Club 2702 3272 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:3 MAURER Ned (John) E. 108 A19 114 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Moe Fencing Club LLC 3134 3276 8.4 59%
Pool L 4:5 VOGLER Justin K. 49 65 A20 57 Northwest Fencing Center 3478 3284 7.7 37%
Pool W 5:2 SISINNI Riccardo 204 D22 161 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2350 3276 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 BROWN David 265 U 252 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1574 3278 0.1 > 99%
T256 W 15:0 BAEK David 207 D21 214 Maximum Fencing Club 2367 3673 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:8 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 126 B21 95 5T Fencers Club 2737 3673 1.6 94%
T64 L 13:15 FUKUDA Renzo K. 43 58 A21 24 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3423 3675 14.0 66%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 3, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SCHUMANN Benjamin 196 U 231 Victoria Fencing Program 1055 3261 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 MARTIN William 215 U 197 YELFC 1309 3261 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 MUSHER Benjamin J. 128 C21 89 LA International Fencing 2454 3261 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Ryan Y. 76 83 C21 77 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2548 3263 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 GAO William 60 65 B21 79 OnTarget Fencing Club 2691 3266 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:0 LIPPMAN Sam 145 D21 169 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2133 3270 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:7 ELKOUSY Laith H. 125 C21 109 Space City Fencing Academy 2827 3668 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:8 ORVANANOS Jorge 119 C21 50 Fencers Club Inc. 2719 3670 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:8 ZHAI Jeffrey 58 62 C21 31 East Coast Fencing Club 2889 3671 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:9 SONG Leonardo T. 28 29 A21 13 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3150 3674 4.4 81%
T8 W 15:11 GRAHAM Roy J. 12 12 A21 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3532 3678 8.4 60%
T4 L 14:15 HUTH Mitchell 7 7 A21 2 Apex Fencing Academy / Jovanovic Fencing 3436 3687 13.9 66%

2022 NJSIAA State Individual Fencing Championships

Men's Foil (U), February 13, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A21, Fair Lawn High School / District 2
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TING Clement 39 U 33 Montgomery High School / District 6
Pool W 5:2 VISHNEVSKY Aden 34 U 27 Livingston / District 3
Pool W 5:1 BOOTSMA Shane 10 C22 17 Pompton Lakes High School / District 1
Pool W 5:0 MUSAJI Asgar 15 D21 18 Millburn High School / District 4
Pool W 5:1 TSAI (NA) William 24 U 16 Newark Academy / District 3
Pool W 5:0 GOLDSCHMIDT Adam 22 U 38 Gill St Bernards

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 75, Seed 31, Rank 35, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Allen 40 44 A21 7 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3372 3247 8.3 42%
Pool W 5:2 TAN Christien 172 C21 187 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2704 3239 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 BARTEL Jacob L. 181 C20 137 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2686 3243 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:1 GRANT Lachlan K. 101 126 A21 127 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3079 3247 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:3 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 109 A21 181 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2892 3255 5.7 73%
T128 L 8:15 KELLY William J. 14 15 A21 15 LA International Fencing 3843 3676 8.0 39%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 7, 2022
Place 133, Seed 70, Rank 92, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HAY Gavin 63 85 B19 143 3244 3249 9.9 50%
Pool W 5:2 JAUME Andrei 202 C21 222 Austin Fencers Club 2650 3239 3.7 84%
Pool L 4:5 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles C.
4 5 A21 2 Fencers Club Inc. 3977 3242 2.7 12%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Benjamin H. 130 A20 45 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3472 3240 7.1 35%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Isaiah G. 195 B19 155 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2830 3233 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:4 MAURER Ned (John) E. 136 A19 156 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Moe Fencing Club LLC 3202 3238 9.5 52%
T256 L 14:15 OH Samuel H. 174 B21 124 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3200 3694 17.8 79%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 15, Seed 45, Rank 53, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KNIZHNIK David 197 C21 143 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2470 3267 22.7 91%
Pool W 5:0 BUERGIN Aidan 125 B21 175 Rockville Fencing Academy 2823 3244 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan Y. 205 C21 215 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2514 3250 2.7 89%
Pool L 1:5 HUTH Jacob 116 A18 28 Apex Fencing Academy / Jovanovic Fencing 3032 3252 13.2 64%
Pool W 5:1 GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. 36 43 B21 123 Fencers Club Inc. 3203 3239 9.5 52%
T256 W 15:7 FU Samuel Y. 135 B21 160 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3038 3666 3.6 85%
T128 W 15:10 MORAIS Paulo 114 A19 70 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 3779 3670 11.7 43%
T64 W 15:5 DIERKS Kian 100 A21 44 Golden State Fencing Academy 3090 3682 3.8 84%
T32 W 15:13 LIAO Jun Heng (James) 1 2 A21 18 Fencers Club Inc. / Harvard University NCAA 4106 3685 16.7 24%
T16 L 14:15 CHEN Ziyuan 68 86 A21 6 Golden State Fencing Academy 3831 3702 8.6 42%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 9, Seed 13, Rank 13, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 145 D21 102 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2512 3245 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:0 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 170 U 162 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2663 3248 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 DIERKS Kian 65 71 A21 60 Golden State Fencing Academy 2888 3251 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:1 WECHSLER Jacob 92 C21 129 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2398 3257 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 MURUHIN Yaroslav 40 41 B21 31 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2838 3259 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 DEGROOT Blake 118 C20 49 2567 3264 2.9 88%
T128 W 14:12 LEE Aidan 23 23 B21 123 AIC Fencing Club 3162 3670 4.6 80%
T64 W 15:6 DEGROOT Blake 118 C20 49 2787 3674 2.0 92%
T32 W 15:9 SONG Aiden S. 39 40 B21 24 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3319 3676 6.1 72%
T16 L 12:15 BRUK Peter J. 28 28 A21 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3310 3683 16.2 73%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 9, 2021
Place 96, Seed 66, Rank 82, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Allen 63 78 A21 68 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3276 3248 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:3 DESHMUKH Ayush 190 C21 199 Austin Fencers Club 2704 3238 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 DOBBINS Evan W. 127 A19 180 Fencers School Of Connecticut 3076 3243 8.0 61%
Pool L 3:5 BERMENDER Cameron 130 A19 100 North Bay Fencing Academy 3192 3251 10.8 54%
Pool L 2:5 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles C.
3 5 A20 6 Fencers Club Inc. 3940 3240 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:2 KLOSTERMANN Max 198 C21 63 Marx Fencing Academy 3096 3237 8.1 59%
T256 W 15:4 BERK Theodore 187 C21 165 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2826 3669 2.1 92%
T128 L 6:15 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles C.
3 5 A20 6 Fencers Club Inc. 4848 3671 0.9 3%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 31, 2021
Place 98, Seed 34, Rank 38, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LU Yikai 167 B21 182 Culver Military Academy 2921 3251 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:4 VAZQUEZ Zander 166 B21 207 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 2804 3257 5.0 77%
Pool L 2:5 DIERKS Kian 99 A21 93 Golden State Fencing Academy 2869 3262 16.2 74%
Pool W 5:3 JEON Caleb A. 101 A21 57 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3076 3246 8.0 61%
Pool L 1:5 BINDER Zachary (Zach) B. 33 37 A19 67 East Coast Fencing Club / Columbia University NCAA 3584 3254 6.2 29%
T256 W 15:8 SEZER Kaya 128 A19 168 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2998 3677 3.2 86%
T128 L 9:15 KASI Sanjay 22 26 A21 43 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3598 3680 11.6 55%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 8, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OH Jaden 117 D21 163 2160 3255 1.0 97%
Pool L 4:5 LI Owen 57 60 B21 39 Marx Fencing Academy 2926 3256 15.0 71%
Pool W 5:3 TALASILA Arush 184 U 187 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 1652 3241 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 WU Lucas 173 U 153 Maximum Fencing Club / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2165 3241 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 AHN Jun 64 B21 67 East Coast Fencing Club 2994 3242 7.1 66%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jonah 124 D21 135 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2341 3249 1.8 93%
T128 W 15:2 HO Jia Le Sean 138 D21 103 AIC Fencing Club 2471 3667 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:12 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 31 31 A21 43 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3540 3668 8.9 58%
T32 W 15:10 SHA Yi Peng 55 57 B21 19 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 3111 3677 4.1 83%
T16 W 15:13 BURKE Spencer W. 7 7 A21 11 Elite International Fencers Club 3587 3681 9.3 56%
T8 L 14:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 14 14 A21 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3517 3690 13.0 61%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 3, 2021
Place 18, Seed 1, Rank 32, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KLEIN Sebastian W. 54 E21 35 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2383 3241 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 19 B21 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2918 3243 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:4 BELLUOMO David C. 18 B21 29 East Coast Fencing Club 2792 3249 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 BUCKLEY-JONES Henry C. 55 E20 47 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1957 3254 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 POPE Alexander 36 D21 58 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1773 3255 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:3 SHIKHMANQ Lennon 62 U 59 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 1827 3685 0.2 99%
T32 L 11:15 BAE Kevin 9 114 B21 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3184 3685 18.6 80%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 8, Seed 4, Rank 38, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ALIMI Yacine A. 67 C21 97 Imperial Fencing Club 2591 3264 3.1 87%
Pool L 2:5 KITAGAWA Eric S. 88 D19 39 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2276 3267 26.0 95%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Yonjae 40 B21 32 Top Fencing Club 2963 3241 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:0 JIN Dennis H. 89 D19 78 Star Fencing Academy 2138 3247 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 27 A21 6 Manhattan Fencing Center 2979 3248 13.9 67%
Pool W 5:4 HOOSHI Jayden C. 55 B19 62 East Coast Fencing Club 3003 3234 7.1 65%
T128 W 15:4 SHADPOOR Ryan 99 E19 97 Medeo Fencing Club 1756 3679 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:13 BELLUOMO David C. 41 B21 43 East Coast Fencing Club 2699 3679 1.5 95%
T32 W 15:14 LI Richard 19 A21 17 Star Fencing Academy 3383 3680 6.8 69%
T16 W 15:8 VASILIEV Sacha M. 54 B19 15 Ottawa Fencing 3214 3687 5.0 78%
T8 L 13:15 HOLMES Stuart S. 12 79 A19 3 Mission Fencing Center / Silver City Fencing Club 3973 3692 6.9 32%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 25, 2021
Place 18, Seed 32, Rank 37, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 OH Jonathan 152 C21 74 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Elite International Fencers Club 2886 3228 6.0 72%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Julian S. 143 C21 126 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2954 3234 6.7 68%
Pool W 5:2 UM Ethan A. 29 31 A21 28 Marx Fencing Academy 3385 3240 12.1 40%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Aditya 92 133 B21 117 2935 3252 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:1 HAN Andersen Y. 89 127 B19 188 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2797 3259 4.8 78%
T128 W 15:11 DAI Jonathan T. 109 A21 123 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3179 3675 4.7 79%
T64 W 15:8 DANKAR Neel 189 E21 50 LE CLUB TOUCHE 3013 3679 3.3 86%
T32 L 10:15 LI Brandon H. 7 7 A21 3 Marx Fencing Academy 4233 3683 4.2 18%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 23, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 6, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BING Charles 42 49 B21 63 Star Fencing Academy 2887 3221 6.1 71%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Leonardo T. 31 36 A21 20 Epic Fencing Club 3002 3227 13.4 65%
Pool W 5:2 DANKAR Neel 103 E21 55 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2924 3213 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Andrew J. 78 C21 74 Rain City Fencing Center 2534 3220 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 WILLIAMS Connor J. 67 C21 88 Birmingham Fencing Club 2451 3223 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 CHUANG Kian J. 109 E19 115 San Francisco Fencers Club 2391 3225 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:5 KHER Roan 121 U 60 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2443 3666 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:9 KIM Yonjae 29 30 B21 27 Top Fencing Club 3096 3667 4.1 83%
T16 W 15:12 HOOSHI Dylan 9 9 A21 13 East Coast Fencing Club 3449 3671 7.7 64%
T8 W 15:9 LIN Dashiell 36 41 C21 8 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3156 3679 4.5 81%
T4 L 11:15 UM Ethan A. 1 1 A21 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3841 3683 8.4 40%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ORVANANOS Jorge 55 60 D21 101 Fencers Club Inc. 2561 3207 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:0 HOSKERI Anik S. 174 U 61 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2485 3211 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 ACHILOV Sayid 116 D21 32 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2675 3213 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:4 LE Jacob W. 61 65 E21 105 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2440 3217 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Henry 122 D21 148 AIC Fencing Club 1933 3220 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 LIU William 169 U 202 San Francisco Fencers Club 1830 3220 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:7 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 69 75 D21 116 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2511 3653 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:4 TSAO Lukas 113 C21 48 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2427 3654 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:3 WYMAN Julian 62 69 E20 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2787 3655 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:10 JEON Caleb A. 10 10 C21 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3234 3657 5.4 76%
T8 W 15:10 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 5 5 A21 7 5T Fencers Club 3454 3662 7.8 64%
T4 W 15:4 WU Alexander 16 16 B21 3 Star Fencing Academy 3028 3670 3.5 86%
T2 L 4:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3933 3673 7.2 33%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 51, Seed 32, Rank 49, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Nathan 221 D21 218 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2539 3216 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 CHUBIRKA Jonathan 284 U 283 Keystone College Fencing Club 1659 3219 0.4 98%
Pool W 5:0 LYUTIKOV Yegor 201 C21 238 2598 3219 3.5 85%
Pool L 0:5 JEON Caleb A. 53 78 C21 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3109 3223 11.6 58%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Dashiell 116 179 C19 55 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2987 3211 7.2 65%
Pool L 4:5 KWON Ethan 137 A21 137 East Coast Fencing Club 3134 3218 11.1 56%
T256 W 15:4 GOOR Julian 55 82 B21 196 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 3107 3650 4.2 82%
T128 W 15:11 CHIN Julian S. 182 C21 124 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2995 3654 3.3 86%
T64 L 9:15 LI Brandon H. 7 11 A21 18 Marx Fencing Academy 4240 3657 3.9 17%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 45, Seed 23, Rank 40, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BANERJEE ANUP 78 118 A21 72 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3172 3189 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Brian S. 34 55 A18 32 Marx Fencing Academy 3543 3199 14.9 28%
Pool W 5:4 KOBAL Maximilian 196 C19 184 Jovanovic Fencing 2648 3214 3.9 83%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Henry C. 89 A21 73 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3196 3218 10.3 51%
Pool W 5:3 PELOSKY Zack B. 151 B21 128 Fencers Club Inc. 3064 3208 8.1 59%
T128 W 15:14 AHN Jun 142 B21 92 East Coast Fencing Club 2947 3654 3.0 88%
T64 L 12:15 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 15 23 A21 31 LA International Fencing 3914 3657 7.0 34%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 33, Seed 9, Rank 17, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOBAL Maximilian 72 91 C19 147 Jovanovic Fencing 2686 3177 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 TAN Peter 153 D21 141 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2179 3181 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 OH Jonathan 89 113 C20 22 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Elite International Fencers Club 2883 3182 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:0 DE COQUET Maximilian 171 D21 208 1955 3189 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 YOUNG William 233 E19 228 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 1163 3189 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN William 250 U 257 Team Touche Fencing Center 1183 3189 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:4 VAZQUEZ Zander 88 113 B21 107 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 2884 3670 2.5 90%
T64 L 11:15 LEE Aidan 66 85 B21 16 AIC Fencing Club 3133 3672 18.8 81%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), June 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 40, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DAI Jonathan T. 51 C21 57 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2926 3166 6.9 66%
Pool L 4:5 TOLBA Abdelrahman 56 C21 37 Premier Fencing Club 3023 3173 11.7 60%
Pool W 5:3 FINLEY Dylan 83 E20 77 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2282 3161 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 DOCTOR Aidan L. 74 D19 50 5T Fencers Club 2685 3163 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Yi Peng 25 B21 23 Gold Fencing Club 2909 3168 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:1 GAO William 28 B21 58 OnTarget Fencing Club 2417 3174 2.5 90%
T64 W 15:6 RINEHART Conner M. 67 C19 54 Jovanovic Fencing / Chesapeake Fencing Club 2758 3660 1.9 93%
T32 W 15:11 OH Samuel H. 36 B20 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3236 3662 5.4 76%
T16 W 15:5 YU Anders 53 C21 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3061 3667 3.7 84%
T8 W 15:9 ZHANG Henry C. 12 A21 7 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3448 3671 7.6 64%
T4 L 14:15 GRIFFIN John O. 4 56 A21 2 3819 3679 8.6 41%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 29, Seed 10, Rank 15, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LI Owen 88 B21 48 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2936 3174 13.0 65%
Pool W 5:1 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 107 C21 119 5T Fencers Club 2520 3161 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Luao 39 50 B21 22 Renaissance Fencing Club 3270 3164 11.1 43%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Dylan L. 136 D21 133 Birmingham Fencing Club 2475 3175 2.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 58 77 B21 43 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2989 3178 12.3 62%
Pool W 5:0 LI Lianhao 152 E21 164 AIC Fencing Club 1685 3166 0.2 99%
T128 W 15:14 LI Jiaan 27 35 B19 84 3382 3654 7.0 67%
T64 W 15:9 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 17 23 A19 36 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3319 3661 6.2 71%
T32 L 10:15 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 2 5 A21 2 The Fencers Academy 3909 3667 7.3 34%

June NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 44, Seed 27, Rank 49, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BURKE Spencer W. 74 A21 84 Elite International Fencers Club 3192 3136 9.2 46%
Pool W 5:2 BING Charles 127 B21 143 Star Fencing Academy 2905 3127 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:1 KUMBLA Samarth 76 A21 16 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3278 3134 11.8 41%
Pool W 5:1 LE Vyn A. 175 C18 160 Premier Fencing Club 2566 3146 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 ARCHER Kristjan 24 45 A20 36 OnTarget Fencing Club 3700 3150 16.5 19%
Pool W 5:1 FUKUDA Alessio R. 120 B21 130 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2989 3166 7.6 62%
T128 W 15:12 PELOSKY Zack B. 114 B21 105 Fencers Club Inc. 3398 3656 7.2 67%
T64 L 13:15 KELLY William J. 23 42 A21 26 LA International Fencing 3765 3663 9.2 43%

June NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 34, Seed 38, Rank 54, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HODESS Ethan 138 C20 136 Elite Fencing Club 2638 3083 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:4 BLUTT Emerson B. 83 163 A18 117 Manhattan Fencing Center 3206 3088 11.7 42%
Pool W 5:0 GRAHAM Roy J. 116 B21 64 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3044 3100 9.3 54%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Luke J. 13 18 A21 67 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3334 3109 13.2 35%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Andy H. 63 99 A19 54 Maximum Fencing Club 3112 3122 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Andrew 165 D19 146 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2641 3132 4.5 79%
T128 W 15:6 BROWN Alexander R. 153 D21 128 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2248 3670 0.3 99%
T64 L 10:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 90 197 B21 31 5T Fencers Club 3407 3671 14.6 67%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 23, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 15, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MOHAMED Amir 30 E21 19 2614 3085 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Jackson 28 E21 33 Manhattan Fencing Center 2306 3089 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 15 C21 23 5T Fencers Club 2497 3092 3.7 84%
Pool L 1:5 DAI Jonathan T. 14 C21 10 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2927 3095 12.4 61%
Pool W 5:0 DAS Nikhil 40 U 42 Premier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 1175 3083 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:9 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 5 83 B21 22 5T Fencers Club 3384 3646 7.2 67%
T16 W 15:8 DAI Jonathan T. 14 C21 10 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3091 3654 4.1 82%
T8 W 15:7 TOLBA Abdelrahman 16 C21 5 Premier Fencing Club 3159 3658 4.7 80%
T4 W 15:13 BAE Kevin 3 65 B21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3144 3662 4.5 81%
T2 W 15:11 KWON Ethan 2 53 B21 2 East Coast Fencing Club 2995 3667 3.3 87%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 13, Seed 7, Rank 15, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 VAZQUEZ Zander 96 D20 63 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 2730 3085 15.4 72%
Pool W 5:0 LI Raphael C. 27 41 B19 55 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3011 3069 9.4 54%
Pool W 5:4 BANERJEE ANUP 41 61 C19 36 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3191 3079 11.6 43%
Pool L 2:5 FREEDMAN Samuel E. 62 88 B21 24 Renaissance Fencing Club / Mission Fencing Center 2875 3090 13.1 64%
Pool W 5:4 SEAL Maximus R. 109 E19 102 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2360 3077 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAI Jeffrey 75 C21 88 5T Fencers Club 2578 3080 4.4 80%
T128 W 15:5 JI Aidan Y. 94 D21 96 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2308 3646 0.5 99%
T64 W 15:13 BURKE Spencer W. 53 73 A21 44 Elite International Fencers Club 3460 3646 8.2 62%
T32 W 15:10 LEE Jacob 79 C21 31 Naples Fencing Academy 2474 3655 0.8 97%
T16 L 10:15 UM Ethan A. 2 8 A21 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3776 3655 9.0 42%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SEMP Iain 97 U 107 Richmond Fencing Club 2500 3063 3.6 71%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Lukas 66 D21 60 Naples Fencing Academy 2084 3067 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 VALOUEV Aleksey 99 U 51 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2196 3068 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Owen S. 34 45 D21 28 Epic Fencing Club 2653 3070 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:0 WECHSLER Jacob 65 D21 61 Fencers Club Inc. / Research Triangle Fencing 2334 3076 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 GARCIA Sebastian R. 33 42 D21 42 South Brooklyn Fencing 2769 3078 6.4 70%
T64 W 15:1 GAO William 69 D19 56 OnTarget Fencing Club 2319 3632 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:2 TAN Christien 24 26 C21 27 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2674 3633 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:3 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 17 17 B21 15 5T Fencers Club 3365 3634 7.2 67%
T8 W 15:9 SONG Aiden S. 14 14 B20 5 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3239 3642 5.7 75%
T4 W 15:13 KAO Castor T. 5 5 B19 3 Star Fencing Academy 3243 3647 5.7 75%
T2 L 14:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 2 2 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3930 3653 7.0 32%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 24, 2021
Place 16, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 67 D20 74 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2405 3096 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 JOSEPH Willem 68 D20 64 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 2736 3099 5.8 72%
Pool L 3:5 DESANDO Michael R. 47 C21 13 Mission Fencing Center / Drew University NCAA 2780 3105 14.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 KAO Castor T. 42 B19 23 Star Fencing Academy 3116 3090 9.8 48%
Pool L 2:5 KWON Ethan 25 B21 17 East Coast Fencing Club 2945 3080 12.0 59%
Pool L 4:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 3 54 A21 9 The Fencers Academy 3505 3069 5.0 23%
T64 W 15:9 OURSLER Jack 1 27 A19 33 Manhattan Fencing Center 3752 3617 12.6 41%
T32 W 15:11 BAUMSTEIN Nicholas I. 8 96 A19 21 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3586 3630 10.0 53%
T16 L 9:15 XIAO Enoch A. 7 89 A21 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3871 3640 7.6 35%

April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 8, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Isaiah G. 91 B19 83 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2808 3076 6.9 67%
Pool L 3:5 LI Brandon H. 19 47 A20 6 Marx Fencing Academy 3794 3083 2.9 12%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Justin 18 42 A20 80 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3793 3080 21.5 12%
Pool L 3:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 55 A20 49 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3173 3102 9.3 45%
Pool W 5:3 POPOKH Leo 93 B19 111 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2512 3092 3.9 82%
T128 W 15:5 KIM Isaiah G. 91 B19 83 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2740 3572 2.3 91%
T64 W 15:6 KAISER Hans Z. 32 84 A19 35 Renaissance Fencing Club 3670 3574 11.9 44%
T32 W 15:12 BOURTIS James S. 23 65 A20 31 Rochester Fencing Club 4108 3586 19.1 20%
T16 W 15:13 ZHANG Daniel D. 5 14 A21 15 Star Fencing Academy 4248 3605 21.4 14%
T8 L 8:15 PARK Luke J. 30 80 A20 3 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3745 3626 9.1 42%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BEAVER Aaron 113 U 94 Rain City Fencing Center / Emerald City Fencing Club 1969 3062 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:0 KEE Andrew L. 35 62 C20 44 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2624 3063 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:0 SIU Aiden 38 70 U 38 Orange County Fencing Center 2361 3068 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Ethan 105 U 107 Star Fencing Academy 2155 3071 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:3 QUINTERO Julian 74 U 108 Masters Fencing Club 1641 3073 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 BAEK David 71 E19 57 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2423 3073 3.3 86%
T64 W 15:6 BAEK David 71 E19 57 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2411 3552 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:8 RUSADZE Nickolas 36 67 C20 25 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3014 3553 4.6 81%
T16 W 15:12 LO Conrad 13 16 B21 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3361 3557 8.4 63%
T8 W 15:7 HOOSHI Jayden C. 4 5 B19 6 East Coast Fencing Club 3306 3566 7.6 67%
T4 W 15:4 LEE Aidan 18 23 C20 3 AIC Fencing Club 3107 3573 5.2 78%
T2 L 10:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3880 3579 7.0 31%

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Junior Men's Foil (A1, JNR), April 11, 2021
Place 1, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 15 D20 15 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2434 3048 3.6 85%
Pool L 1:5 YU Vinni 2 79 A19 2 Top Fencing Club 3439 3051 5.6 26%
Pool W 5:4 LOCKWOOD Owen 8 A19 12 Fencers Club Inc. 3205 3046 12.4 40%
Pool W 5:1 CAI Oliver K. 18 D19 17 Premier Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2502 3058 4.0 82%
T16 W 15:11 LEE Jacob J 13 C21 10 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2862 3516 3.7 86%
T8 W 15:6 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 5 137 A20 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3357 3520 9.0 61%
T4 W 15:12 SINGH Dayaal 4 102 A20 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3473 3529 10.4 54%
T2 W 15:12 YU Vinni 2 79 A19 2 Top Fencing Club 3634 3539 12.6 44%

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Cadet Men's Foil (E1, CDT), April 10, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 36, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SONG Bryan 12 U 9 Premier Fencing Club 2276 3030 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jacob J 5 C21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2541 3033 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:0 BADLANI Dev 9 U 10 V Fencing Club 2011 3037 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 REZA Farazi 8 E21 12 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1857 3039 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 FU Samuel Y. 4 B20 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2887 3039 8.2 60%
T8 W 15:6 TORRES Treston 6 D21 8 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2097 3532 0.4 99%
T4 W 15:10 LEE Jacob J 5 C21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2867 3532 3.6 86%
T2 L 10:15 BAE Kevin 2 65 B21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3063 3536 19.4 78%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHAI Jeffrey 12 48 D20 16 5T Fencers Club 2522 3065 4.2 82%
Pool L 3:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 36 U 22 Manhattan Fencing Center 1978 3070 28.4 97%
Pool W 5:1 KNOEPFFLER Alex 23 C20 15 Masters Fencing Club 2631 3041 5.3 75%
Pool L 4:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 24 E21 29 Star Fencing Academy 2068 3047 25.8 95%
Pool W 5:2 LI Owen 13 75 B20 11 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2981 3021 9.5 53%
T32 W 15:6 GORBACHEV Alexander 17 103 C19 21 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2810 3494 3.5 87%
T16 W 15:10 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 2 4 A20 9 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3506 3497 11.7 49%
T8 W 15:8 KAO Castor T. 4 7 B19 8 Star Fencing Academy 3210 3509 7.3 69%
T4 W 15:9 LI Richard 6 15 B21 3 Star Fencing Academy 3424 3517 10.1 56%
T2 W 15:6 GOOR Julian 7 18 C20 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 3021 3527 5.0 80%

The Durkan Rooster RYC Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), March 13, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 5, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 REZA Farazi 5 E21 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1741 3068 0.5 99%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Jacob J 4 C20 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2509 3069 18.6 82%
Pool W 5:2 LIN James G. 6 U 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2451 3050 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Treston 2 165 D21 7 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2390 3054 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Kyle P. 3 182 U 9 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2391 3057 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:0 KOVACS Wyatt 7 U 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2205 3060 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Bryan 9 U 2 Premier Fencing Club 2256 3062 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 BADLANI Dev 8 U 5 V Fencing Club 1971 3064 1.0 97%
T8 W 15:2 REZA Farazi 5 E21 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1777 3491 0.2 > 99%
T4 W 15:9 LIN James G. 6 U 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2601 3491 2.1 93%
T2 W 15:3 SONG Bryan 9 U 2 Premier Fencing Club 2186 3493 0.6 98%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC Reg Opens 12/1

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), February 27, 2021
Place 2, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Jacob J 17 C20 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2498 3043 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:0 GUPTA Varun 20 D20 27 Forte Fencing Club 2559 3047 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:2 REZNICK Nicholas J. 14 B19 9 Freehold Fencing Academy 2735 3052 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 PYO Michael M. 4 A20 13 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2899 3058 8.0 60%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Bryan 29 U 25 Premier Fencing Club 2221 3066 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:5 SINGH Dayaal 6 A20 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3406 3460 10.8 54%
T8 W 15:10 YU Vinni 3 111 A19 8 Top Fencing Club 3618 3470 13.9 40%
T4 W 15:11 HO Ryan J. 7 A20 3 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3351 3484 9.5 59%
T2 L 4:15 EMMER Chase T. 1 13 A20 1 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 4290 3494 2.6 9%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 15, 2020
Place 3, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BURNS Andrew 36 E19 36 5T Fencers Club 2080 3024 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 LE Vyn A. 24 C18 16 Premier Fencing Club 2598 3025 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:0 LAURICELLA Douglas 11 175 B20 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3051 3031 10.4 49%
Pool L 4:5 OURSLER Jack 2 23 A19 2 Manhattan Fencing Center 3396 3041 5.8 28%
Pool W 5:0 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 37 E19 38 East Coast Fencing Club 2201 3035 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 DALBERG Leif 32 D18 24 Mission Fencing Center 2699 3037 6.0 71%
T32 W 15:5 JUDD Mehta J. 23 C19 29 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2326 3444 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:9 RUSADZE Nickolas 21 C20 12 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3022 3445 6.0 76%
T8 W 15:9 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 4 84 A19 5 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3407 3451 11.0 53%
T4 L 5:15 EMMER Chase T. 1 6 A20 1 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 4266 3462 2.6 9%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 14, 2020
Place 14, Seed 1, Rank 36, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ACHILOV Sayid 22 D20 19 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2448 3060 3.6 85%
Pool L 4:5 DAI Jonathan T. 15 C20 3 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2937 3064 11.9 58%
Pool L 3:5 AHN Jun 10 85 C20 13 East Coast Fencing Club 2759 3052 14.3 69%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 21 D20 21 5T Fencers Club 2516 3038 17.8 81%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Mostafa 31 U 28 Premier Fencing Club 2318 3020 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 KLOTZ Isaiah 30 U 27 Manhattan Fencing Center 1953 3023 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:8 ACHILOV Sayid 22 D20 19 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2591 3455 2.3 92%
T16 L 11:15 LI Richard 6 67 C20 1 Star Fencing Academy / Olympian Fencing Studio 3356 3457 13.4 57%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 8, 2020
Place 10, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KASI Sanjay 6 75 B19 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3176 3045 8.4 41%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Trent D. 31 C20 45 Premier Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2725 3036 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:1 KWON Ethan 13 132 B20 35 East Coast Fencing Club 2960 3043 9.0 55%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Jacob 62 U 54 South Brooklyn Fencing 2244 3052 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 WERWA Griffith 48 D19 53 Worldwide Fencing Academy 2239 3054 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 DESOLA Aidan J. 49 D19 38 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2535 3056 4.3 81%
T64 W 15:4 WERWA Griffith 48 D19 53 Worldwide Fencing Academy 2126 3460 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:6 AHN Jun 24 201 C20 22 East Coast Fencing Club 2878 3460 4.5 83%
T16 L 11:15 YU Vinni 7 79 A19 2 Top Fencing Club 3582 3465 10.1 42%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 7, 2020
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 36, Rating A20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TAHOUN Mostafa 31 U 34 Premier Fencing Club 2384 3010 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:0 FRANK Amir 36 U 39 Fencers Club Inc. 1526 3013 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 DOCTOR Aidan L. 25 D19 17 5T Fencers Club 2689 3013 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:3 BALL James T. 20 C19 19 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2887 3020 8.5 59%
Pool W 5:3 DAI Jonathan T. 17 C20 13 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2974 3028 9.5 54%
Pool W 5:4 GARCIA Sebastian R. 23 D20 26 South Brooklyn Fencing 2788 3038 7.0 66%
T32 W 15:7 PO Oliver 27 E19 30 Fencers Club Inc. 2686 3454 3.0 90%
T16 W 15:10 DAI Jonathan T. 17 C20 13 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3084 3457 6.8 73%
T8 W 15:11 LAURICELLA Douglas 5 58 B20 6 Fencers Club Inc. 3320 3464 9.7 59%
T4 L 12:15 SINGH Dayaal 3 40 A19 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3364 3473 13.6 57%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 1, 2020
Place 84, Seed 66, Not ranked, Rating B20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JEON Caleb A. 22 101 C20 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3155 2999 8.3 40%
Pool W 5:4 LIM Ari 112 C19 99 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2949 2991 9.7 53%
Pool W 5:2 GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. 23 103 B18 83 Fencers Club Inc. 3229 3001 13.6 35%
Pool L 3:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 110 C19 64 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 3005 3014 10.3 51%
Pool W 5:4 BUERGIN Aidan 67 B20 120 Rockville Fencing Academy 2631 3004 5.7 73%
T128 L 13:15 CHEN Allen 47 155 B19 51 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3101 3473 18.5 73%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 2, Seed 19, Rank 47, Rating B20, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 YANG Luao 45 B19 38 Renaissance Fencing Club 3073 2975 9.1 44%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Andrew 8 30 A19 56 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3095 2965 12.3 41%
Pool W 5:1 KNIZHNIK David 85 U 77 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2033 2978 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 BING Charles 34 72 C20 69 Olympia Fencing Center 2862 2979 8.9 58%
Pool W 5:0 WECHSLER Jacob 73 E20 66 Fencers Club Inc. 2393 2988 3.8 84%
Pool W 4:3 KOBAL Maximilian 60 C19 23 Salle Green LLC 2757 2992 7.4 65%
T64 W 15:11 LI Richard 39 93 C20 55 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3347 3415 11.6 54%
T32 W 15:14 KIM Brandon J. 7 28 A19 24 Orange County Fencing Center 3533 3427 14.4 43%
T16 W 15:9 KASI Sanjay 1 15 B19 12 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3410 3441 12.0 52%
T8 W 15:13 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 6 24 A19 5 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3440 3453 12.2 51%
T4 W 15:10 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 38 89 B19 3 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3568 3466 14.0 43%
T2 L 6:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 4 19 A19 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3839 3480 7.0 28%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 8, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RILEY Colin T. 154 U 186 Nova Fencing Club 1006 2966 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 BUCKLEY-JONES Henry C. 103 U 63 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1539 2966 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 ORLOV Dmitriy 167 U 101 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2081 2967 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 XIANG Derrick 59 122 U 119 5T Fencers Club 2250 2968 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 POIROT Max 113 U 140 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1526 2971 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 JI Aidan Y. 50 106 U 72 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2238 2972 2.8 89%
T128 W 15:6 WONG Ethan 90 E19 118 Rockville Fencing Academy 1911 3401 0.5 99%
T64 W 15:6 REEVES Liam 46 95 E19 51 Renaissance Fencing Club 2717 3401 4.0 87%
T32 W 15:7 DAI Jonathan T. 17 35 D19 25 V Fencing Club 3106 3405 8.4 69%
T16 W 15:4 WU Alexander 58 122 E19 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2897 3414 5.6 80%
T8 W 15:9 FOGELSON Frederick J. 22 44 C19 5 Manhattan Fencing Center 3179 3419 9.1 65%
T4 L 11:15 ZHANG Andy W. 4 6 B19 1 Epic Fencing Club 3418 3428 13.0 51%

NJFA RJCC & RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), December 7, 2019
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 70, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GALLUCCI Charles John 17 D19 23 V Fencing Club 2582 2960 15.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 39 U 29 East Coast Fencing Club 2071 2944 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 SHIKHMAN Robert 15 D19 17 2760 2946 7.8 62%
Pool W 5:0 BOUSSY Luciano 35 U 29 International Fencing Club 1874 2954 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 TOLBA Abdelrahman 11 C19 8 Premier Fencing Club 2925 2955 9.7 52%
Pool W 5:0 BAO Wenyuan 23 E19 32 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1962 2965 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:8 ANTONIO Marcky C. 29 E19 26 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2125 3390 1.0 97%
T16 W 15:12 LI Richard 9 C19 11 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3309 3391 12.1 55%
T8 W 15:7 FU Samuel Y. 7 C19 6 V Fencing Club 3098 3404 8.5 69%
T4 W 15:8 YEROKHIN Michael N. 10 C19 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2995 3412 7.0 75%
T2 L 10:15 HO Ryan J. 4 93 B19 1 V Fencing Club 3139 3419 18.3 68%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 30, 2019
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 8, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DECORLETO III Andrew (Tripp) J. 148 U 142 Petrarca 1805 2940 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 103 U 135 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2022 2941 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 95 U 130 2346 2943 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:3 LI Owen 53 143 D19 23 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2942 2946 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:0 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 100 U 171 Gold Fencing Club 1568 2956 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 XIANG Derrick 47 125 U 76 5T Fencers Club 2292 2957 3.2 87%
T128 W 15:1 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 144 U 120 Masters Fencing Club 2257 3396 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:4 TORRES Treston 138 U 57 V Fencing Club / Le Club Touche 2042 3397 0.6 99%
T32 W 13:10 YANG Luao 12 31 B19 26 Renaissance Fencing Club 3330 3398 12.6 54%
T16 L 14:15 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 11 27 C19 7 East Coast Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3079 3411 20.2 71%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), November 29, 2019
Place 12, Seed 1, Rank 70, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KULKARNI Ansh A. 57 E19 49 V Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2680 2929 7.0 66%
Pool L 3:5 MENG Zhaoyi 29 D19 41 Gold Fencing Club 2471 2936 16.9 78%
Pool W 5:2 DOUGLAS Oscar M. 69 E19 62 Fencers Club Inc. 2794 2919 8.4 58%
Pool W 5:0 LOU Darren 88 U 44 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2374 2927 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAI Jeffrey 28 D19 81 5T Fencers Club 2557 2931 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:1 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 56 E19 59 Fairfield Fencing Academy 2285 2937 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:7 SHADPOOR Ryan 65 E19 52 Medeo Fencing Club 1651 3405 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:8 KWON Ethan 4 89 D19 19 East Coast Fencing Club 2911 3406 6.3 79%
T16 L 13:15 ONIK Elijah T. 12 C19 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3291 3412 16.2 58%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 10, Seed 24, Rank 26, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JEON Caleb A. 19 21 C18 24 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3039 2892 12.2 40%
Pool W 5:4 LOVIN Vlad 105 E19 64 Renaissance Fencing Club 2342 2904 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 GOOR Julian 67 88 E19 27 Fencers Club Inc. 2754 2908 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Eric Y. 108 E19 114 Baltimore Fencing Center 2466 2916 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:0 DORAN Wesley C. 61 74 E19 91 Austin Fencers Club 2744 2921 7.8 62%
T128 W 15:6 FORTUNE Alexander J. 110 E19 117 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2247 3386 1.4 97%
T64 W 15:11 MUSHER Benjamin J. 81 106 E19 55 LA International Fencing 3241 3387 11.6 59%
T32 W 15:10 CHEN Andrew 3 4 B19 21 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3504 3399 16.2 43%
T16 L 10:15 KIM Nicholas W. 1 2 A19 1 Top Fencing Club 3671 3415 9.7 34%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 9, 2019
Place 239, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DEGREMONT Henri S. 262 D19 108 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3003 2907 8.9 44%
Pool W 5:2 AMMON Blue 326 U 320 Birmingham Fencing Club 1355 2898 0.3 99%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Benjamin H. 32 47 A19 94 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3497 2898 3.7 16%
Pool W 5:4 WEN George C. 228 C19 275 Epic Fencing Club 2838 2895 9.4 54%
Pool L 2:5 OH Samuel H. 166 B18 65 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3075 2904 8.0 39%
Pool L 4:5 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 67 103 A18 30 Fresno Fencing Academy 3431 2896 4.2 19%
T256 L 6:15 ZUSIN Zachary W. 39 57 A19 36 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3830 3393 7.3 24%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 8, 2019
Place 32, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OAKLAND Brennan D. 123 C19 156 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2693 2886 7.9 63%
Pool W 5:3 SHIH William 34 40 B18 109 LE CLUB TOUCHE 3105 2894 13.4 36%
Pool W 5:3 BING Charles 201 D19 250 Olympia Fencing Center 2904 2908 10.2 50%
Pool W 5:1 SICHITIU Alexander 190 D19 189 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2728 2918 7.8 62%
Pool L 1:5 PAIK David 268 U 101 2818 2926 9.8 56%
Pool L 1:5 THAI William 45 53 B18 82 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Precision Athletics Fencing Club 3000 2916 9.1 44%
T256 W 15:8 REZNICK Nicholas J. 139 C19 163 Freehold Fencing Academy 2811 3365 6.0 82%
T128 W 15:14 STANLEY Mason B. 36 43 B19 68 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3345 3371 14.2 52%
T64 W 15:11 DING Jonathan 70 83 B17 38 Marx Fencing Academy 3196 3386 11.1 62%
T32 L 9:15 EMMER Chase T. 1 2 A19 1 V Fencing Club 4166 3397 3.6 10%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), October 5, 2019
Place 36, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIN Richard W. 9 152 B18 5 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 3062 2865 7.9 37%
Pool W 5:4 SOLIMAN Paul S. 89 E17 32 Rochester Fencing Club 2423 2857 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:3 KAZA Nitish 56 D19 62 NEMA Fencing Center 2715 2862 8.5 60%
Pool W 5:3 WU Nicholas 41 C19 25 2977 2870 11.8 43%
Pool W 5:4 QI Steve 74 E19 72 Olympia Fencing Center 2099 2882 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:4 EIG Ethan A. 99 U 91 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1950 2885 1.8 93%
T128 W 15:4 MAGIDSON Josh 97 U 107 North Shore Fencers Club 1840 3377 0.4 99%
T64 L 7:15 PRINCE Nicholas J. 13 B19 8 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3506 3378 12.4 42%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 8, 2019
Place 40, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BING Charles 48 D19 61 Olympia Fencing Center 3019 2849 13.1 39%
Pool W 5:1 FU Samuel Y. 34 C19 30 V Fencing Club 2953 2863 11.8 44%
Pool W 5:2 WALOR Owen T. 50 D17 49 Freehold Fencing Academy 2297 2874 4.0 81%
Pool L 1:5 PETER Griffin 7 158 B18 3 Rochester Fencing Club 3138 2878 7.2 33%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 26 C19 3 5T Fencers Club 3163 2871 6.8 31%
T64 L 12:15 VANNI Filippo A. 15 B19 8 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3284 3394 17.0 57%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), September 7, 2019
Place 11, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BADLANI Dev 66 U 58 V Fencing Club 1949 2832 2.0 93%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jerry 31 D19 18 2742 2834 12.1 56%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Alex L. 51 U 52 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2072 2822 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 KITAGAWA Eric S. 30 D19 56 Premier Fencing Club / Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2467 2825 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Jesse 49 E18 53 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2242 2831 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Henry C. 12 C19 2 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3092 2835 14.6 33%
T64 W 15:3 WANG Alex L. 51 U 52 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1904 3401 0.5 99%
T32 W 15:9 FU Samuel Y. 16 C19 26 V Fencing Club 3133 3402 10.5 67%
T16 L 11:15 LIN Richard W. 1 60 B18 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / North Shore Fencers Club 3303 3412 17.7 57%

Integrity RJCC CUP

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), August 25, 2019
Place 5, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KLEIN Sebastian W. 46 U 43 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2523 2814 7.1 68%
Pool W 5:3 TAHOUN Mostafa 48 U 45 Premier Fencing Club 2392 2821 5.5 76%
Pool W 5:0 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 13 C19 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2798 2826 10.5 52%
Pool W 5:0 MCLENDON Diego 36 E19 48 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1333 2837 0.5 98%
Pool L 3:5 SHA Yi Peng 22 D19 3 Gold Fencing Club 2571 2837 14.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jerry 30 D19 16 2759 2822 9.9 54%
T32 W 15:11 KAO Castor T. 27 D19 27 Olympia Fencing Center 3124 3400 10.7 67%
T16 W 15:12 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 8 C19 11 East Coast Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 2855 3411 6.4 82%
T8 L 5:15 HOOSHI Dylan M. 3 77 B19 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3399 3417 16.1 51%

Integrity RJCC CUP

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), August 24, 2019
Place 15, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:4 SCHENCK Koen M. 29 C19 53 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2867 2825 11.7 47%
Pool L 4:5 GALLUCCI Charles John 46 D17 36 V Fencing Club 2612 2837 14.5 65%
Pool L 1:5 VANNI Filippo A. 27 C19 3 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3030 2822 8.1 37%
Pool L 3:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 9 B19 21 East Coast Fencing Club 3262 2814 5.4 23%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Jesse 52 E18 49 International Fencers Alliance of Boston 2292 2809 4.7 80%
T64 W 15:10 KAZA Nitish 37 D19 37 Nema Fencing Center 2857 3393 7.0 81%
T32 W 15:14 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 5 141 B19 17 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3331 3400 15.0 54%
T16 L 8:15 HU Oliver W. 4 101 A19 3 Marx Fencing Academy 3460 3415 15.1 47%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y12), July 7, 2019
Place 1, Seed 15, Rank 16, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HSIAO Nicholas 146 U 248 Rain City Fencing Center 2018 2802 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Oscar J. 66 76 U 37 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2579 2805 8.0 65%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Jonathan 248 U 231 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2225 2813 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:0 RUBIN Max 223 U 138 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Team Secret Fencing Club 1933 2817 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 95 112 U 113 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2397 2819 5.7 76%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Brayden 175 U 181 Birmingham Fencing Club 1486 2825 0.6 98%
T256 W 15:11 ZHANG Alex 181 U 244 Baltimore Fencing Center 2061 3281 1.5 97%
T128 W 15:7 HEARN Christen J. 93 110 E18 110 Birmingham Fencing Club 2314 3282 3.3 92%
T64 W 15:6 WOO Christian 68 80 U 55 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2539 3285 5.0 89%
T32 W 15:3 YANG Luao 37 42 U 25 Renaissance Fencing Club 3227 3290 16.8 54%
T16 W 15:9 MAHRAN-GALINDO Alex 166 U 16 Athletic Club Northeast 3001 3307 11.2 69%
T8 W 15:7 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 B19 7 Renaissance Fencing Club 3929 3318 33.8 16%
T4 W 15:9 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 7 7 C19 3 5T Fencers Club 3398 3352 18.4 47%
T2 W 15:13 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 12 13 C19 2 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3618 3371 22.8 34%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 5, 2019
Place 16, Seed 106, Rank 135, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Andrew 9 18 B19 5 Birmingham Fencing Club 2967 2801 8.8 39%
Pool W 5:3 CLARK Joseph 305 U 318 Roaring Fork Fencers Club 1612 2792 1.0 96%
Pool L 2:5 BING Charles 90 114 D19 130 Olympia Fencing Center 3023 2793 8.0 35%
Pool W 5:0 WILKINS Mateo 205 E19 190 2657 2785 7.4 56%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Leon 286 U 275 5T Fencers Club 2110 2793 3.4 87%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Bernard 188 D19 244 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2390 2796 5.9 75%
T256 W 15:14 KIM Yonjae 57 77 D19 159 Top Fencing Club 3198 3225 19.3 52%
T128 W 15:5 SHIKHMAN Robert 43 58 D19 65 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2862 3245 11.0 73%
T64 W 15:11 YEROKHIN Michael N. 123 157 C19 49 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3024 3256 14.0 65%
T32 W 15:11 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 38 54 C19 32 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3592 3270 27.8 30%
T16 L 8:15 CHEN Andrew 9 18 B19 5 Birmingham Fencing Club 3366 3297 16.9 46%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2019
Place 115, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HSU Sheng Hung 280 U 196 2500 2807 5.2 62%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Anthony 193 D19 62 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2710 2812 9.9 57%
Pool W 5:2 FORTUNE Alexander J. 238 E19 287 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2058 2822 2.8 89%
Pool L 2:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 152 C19 125 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3085 2825 7.7 33%
Pool L 4:5 WESTELIUS Isak R. 66 74 C19 129 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2864 2817 10.5 47%
Pool L 2:5 OURSLER Jack 21 24 A19 39 Manhattan Fencing Center 3268 2806 5.4 22%
T256 W 15:12 HSIUNG Richie 120 C19 146 California Fencing Academy 2336 3233 3.9 92%
T128 L 7:15 LORENZONI Davide Ryoga 60 65 B18 18 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3566 3237 11.8 32%

East Coast Challenge RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 12, 2019
Place 51, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SUN Matthew 75 U 77 V Fencing Club 2500 2851 5.1 63%
Pool L 2:4 KAZA Nitish 32 D19 38 NEMA Fencing Center 2653 2856 14.8 63%
Pool L 3:5 ANTON Nathaniel 79 U 37 Fencers Club Inc. 2599 2842 15.6 66%
Pool L 2:5 HAN Lawrence 47 D18 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2416 2826 18.2 75%
Pool W 5:2 HOWARD Michael 59 E19 56 Boston Fencing Club 2474 2808 6.8 71%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Richard W. 6 62 B18 7 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / North Shore Fencers Club 3080 2815 7.7 33%
T128 W 15:9 LIN Joseph 80 U 78 Top Fencing Club 2132 3258 3.7 89%
T64 L 8:15 DEGREMONT Henri S. 34 D19 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2959 3262 28.4 68%

Mission SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), May 5, 2019
Place 26, Seed 6, Rank 15, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PLASTARAS Trey 48 U 67 5T Fencers Club 1489 2885 36.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 KLOTZ Isaiah 58 U 62 Manhattan Fencing Center 1790 2849 1.4 96%
Pool L 1:5 ORR Spencer 21 54 U 10 2744 2850 13.3 57%
Pool W 5:1 XU Ethan 84 U 69 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2214 2837 4.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 PO Oliver 31 96 U 25 Fencers Club Inc. 2534 2841 7.4 69%
Pool W 5:1 ORLOV Dmitriy 72 U 57 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2034 2849 2.6 91%
T64 W 15:8 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 38 137 U 41 5T Fencers Club 2443 3276 5.0 90%
T32 L 12:15 KIM Yonjae 8 19 D18 10 Top Fencing Club 3222 3281 22.9 54%

Rockland RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), April 14, 2019
Place 9, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DU Samuel R. 8 C19 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2801 2863 10.9 54%
Pool W 3:1 ALIMI Yacine A. 25 D18 33 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2342 2874 5.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 WERWA Griffith 26 E19 45 Worldwide Fencing Academy 2204 2879 3.7 87%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Alex L. 38 U 36 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1923 2883 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:2 DALY Killian 41 U 50 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1696 2884 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:11 KAZA Nitish 22 D18 27 NEMA Fencing Center 2703 3288 8.7 81%
T16 L 6:15 ZHANG Henry C. 7 C19 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3344 3297 20.8 47%

Rockland RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), April 13, 2019
Place 51, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SCHENCK Koen M. 40 D19 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2780 2898 14.1 58%
Pool W 5:4 GORDON Alexander (Sasha) 65 U 67 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2092 2884 3.0 90%
Pool L 2:5 KITAGAWA Eric S. 41 D19 39 Premier Fencing Club / Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2477 2887 19.5 75%
Pool L 4:5 MA Alexander 19 C19 11 Marx Fencing Academy 3292 2867 6.2 24%
Pool W 5:0 OZSOLAK Alex 63 U 53 Rockland Fencers Club 2672 2861 9.1 62%
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Jonathan 1 A19 7 5T Fencers Club 3206 2870 7.2 29%
T64 L 14:15 BATRAK Alexander 15 B17 19 Candlewood Fencing Center 3065 3318 30.1 66%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), March 17, 2019
Place 10, Seed 4, Rank 13, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIEW Jeremy K. 36 U 46 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2282 2888 4.6 84%
Pool W 5:0 BASOK Nikita 29 131 U 35 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2345 2893 5.2 82%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAI Jeffrey 19 67 U 22 5t Fencers Club 2703 2898 9.7 63%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Yun Isaac 13 46 C19 6 3088 2908 15.6 38%
Pool W 5:1 BECKFORD Gavin "Bailey" 52 U 50 Renaissance Fencing Club 2007 2923 2.2 93%
Pool L 3:5 LI Matthew 45 U 34 Advanced International Fencing Club 2142 2925 27.4 90%
T32 W 11:4 YANG Luao 15 50 U 25 Renaissance Fencing Club 3254 3319 22.3 54%
T16 L 8:15 LI Richard 7 20 D18 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3360 3341 23.1 49%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), March 16, 2019
Place 20, Seed 17, Rank 116, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KIM Tei D. 2 35 C19 12 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3245 2886 7.6 28%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAI Jeffrey 33 U 28 5t Fencers Club 2715 2879 10.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 MARX Oscar L. 20 126 D19 5 Fencers Club Inc. 3098 2889 9.5 37%
Pool W 5:3 BASOK Nikita 38 U 42 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2336 2879 5.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Derek 51 U 51 1743 2885 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:0 CHAN Justin D. 56 U 53 Rochester Fencing Club 1896 2886 1.9 94%
T64 W 15:8 DING Tom Zitong 40 U 50 2500 3342 6.8 79%
T32 L 9:15 KIM Tei D. 2 35 C19 12 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3204 3348 29.5 59%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C2, CDT), March 15, 2019
Place 18, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MARX Oscar L. 9 D19 26 Fencers Club Inc. 3200 2901 19.1 31%
Pool L 4:5 DAI Jonathan T. 20 E19 11 V Fencing Club 3031 2920 11.5 43%
Pool L 2:5 BREIER Matthew F. 12 D18 9 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2858 2908 14.2 53%
Pool W 5:0 BLAKE Ryan J. 29 U 29 2086 2894 3.3 88%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Derek 25 U 32 1631 2897 1.5 94%
Pool L 4:5 BING Charles 22 E18 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2937 2899 12.5 48%
T32 L 9:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 C19 8 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3438 3365 23.2 45%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), March 3, 2019
Place 88, Seed 85, Rank 115, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DU Samuel R. 59 84 D18 80 Olympia Fencing Center 2691 2902 18.6 63%
Pool W 3:2 CHOUN Minwook (Sam) 14 19 B19 28 Glory Fencing Center 3131 2884 19.1 34%
Pool L 4:5 VAN BUREN Brett J. 131 C18 179 West Michigan Fencing Academy 2283 2903 26.8 84%
Pool W 5:3 LOVE Aaron 202 U 233 Athletic Club Northeast 2685 2876 10.3 62%
Pool W 5:0 KHER Roan 159 U 142 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2456 2886 7.0 76%
Pool W 5:2 HOBSON Aaron K. 234 U 138 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2479 2893 7.2 75%
T256 W 15:3 PAI Lakshan K. 209 U 181 Northwest Fencing Center 2625 3374 7.5 88%
T128 L 7:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 66 90 E18 45 3700 3381 16.2 31%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), March 2, 2019
Place 7, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating C19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ACHILOV Sayid 121 U 90 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2462 2854 8.2 74%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Alan H. 171 U 190 Epic Fencing Club 2500 2862 6.5 64%
Pool W 5:1 MCGUIRE Christian 112 U 152 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2418 2869 7.2 75%
Pool W 5:1 WOO Christian 54 63 U 118 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2267 2876 5.4 84%
Pool W 5:1 CANO Marcos E. 180 U 87 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2743 2881 11.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Michael H. 63 74 U 46 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2564 2893 8.9 70%
T128 W 15:4 LO Preston 113 U 106 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1960 3325 1.8 98%
T64 W 15:8 LUH Ethan K. 40 45 U 50 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2848 3327 14.5 78%
T32 W 15:6 GRAHAM Roy J. 29 30 U 19 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3339 3341 29.3 50%
T16 W 15:11 CHENG Jonathan 4 4 B18 9 5T Fencers Club 3650 3371 39.7 33%
T8 L 12:13 LI Owen 39 44 E19 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 3150 3410 36.6 66%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), February 10, 2019
Place 18, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating D19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Thomas C. 2 47 B18 14 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3117 2801 10.0 30%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robin 67 U 30 V Fencing Club 2864 2791 16.9 45%
Pool W 5:1 BALL James T. 22 C18 50 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2819 2808 15.8 49%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Kongcheng 62 U 64 1754 2824 2.6 91%
Pool W 5:1 MACRAE Harrison A. 46 E18 37 5T Fencers Club 2617 2826 11.4 63%
Pool W 5:3 BING Charles 43 E18 48 Olympia Fencing Center 2893 2838 16.4 46%
T64 W 15:5 WERWA Griffith 51 E18 54 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1656 3366 1.3 98%
T32 L 12:15 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 10 118 B18 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3118 3367 41.9 65%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), February 9, 2019
Place 1, Seed 10, Rank 115, Rating D19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DECORLETO III Andrew (Tripp) J. 39 U 82 Petrarca 1538 2768 1.2 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZHONG Guoren 60 U 43 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1944 2770 3.9 91%
Pool W 4:1 PO Oliver 34 U 47 Fencers Club Inc. 2553 2773 12.5 64%
Pool W 5:1 LI Owen 15 159 E19 38 International Fencers Alliance of Boston 3101 2786 24.0 31%
Pool L 4:5 ACHILOV Sayid 72 U 42 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2380 2810 26.5 76%
Pool W 5:2 RUSADZE Nickolas 62 U 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2844 2783 17.6 46%
T64 W 15:4 PITERBARG Maxim 53 U 54 Fairfield Fencing Academy 2213 3171 7.3 92%
T32 W 15:12 DOCTOR Aidan L. 13 128 D19 21 5T Fencers Club 3281 3179 44.0 44%
T16 W 15:14 CHENG Jonathan 1 43 B18 10 5T Fencers Club 3730 3223 63.4 21%
T8 W 15:12 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 19 179 D19 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2873 3286 18.7 74%
T4 W 15:7 NAGER Noah 12 122 E18 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2993 3305 21.4 68%
T2 W 15:14 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 2 62 D19 2 5T Fencers Club 3469 3326 39.4 41%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 3, 2019
Place 53, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating D19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KEE Andrew L. 87 E19 108 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2970 2759 24.6 37%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Waley 126 U 112 Royal Fencing Academy 2033 2784 5.3 86%
Pool L 3:5 KWON Ethan 104 E18 31 North Shore Fencers Club 2580 2789 24.0 63%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Enoch A. 12 96 A18 26 Birmingham Fencing Club 3144 2765 27.9 27%
Pool L 3:4 VASILIEV Sacha M. 51 C18 23 3308 2793 7.7 21%
Pool L 3:5 SERCK-HANSSEN Peter E. 27 B18 41 Homewood Fencing Club 2805 2785 17.1 49%
T128 W 15:11 WEN George C. 39 C18 79 Epic Fencing Club 1517 3209 2.0 98%
T64 L 9:15 XIAO Ethan J. 4 58 B19 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3224 3211 40.0 49%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), February 2, 2019
Place 16, Seed 46, Rank 140, Rating D19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CLICK Aiden 112 U 138 Apex Fencing Academy 1095 2794 74.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Sean 166 U 96 5T Fencers Club 2572 2720 16.7 60%
Pool W 5:2 FOGELSON Frederick J. 59 173 D18 56 Manhattan Fencing Center 2820 2736 21.9 45%
Pool W 5:0 CEDERQUIST zachary 97 U 159 Naples Fencing Academy 2258 2758 8.8 78%
Pool L 1:5 CHOUN Minwook (Sam) 7 17 B18 9 Glory Fencing Center 3147 2767 10.9 27%
Pool W 5:0 WOODTHORPE Michael G. 150 U 140 Vivo Fencing Club 1815 2756 3.5 92%
T128 W 15:7 GISLER Benjamin B. 68 C18 81 2240 3119 11.9 88%
T64 W 15:11 YEROKHIN Michael N. 22 61 D19 33 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3040 3131 42.1 56%
T32 W 15:8 DOCTOR Aidan L. 38 124 D19 23 5T Fencers Club 3326 3173 54.3 40%
T16 L 8:15 UM Ethan A. 5 13 A18 5 Marx Fencing Academy 3775 3228 18.2 20%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), February 1, 2019
Place 5, Seed 6, Rank 9, Rating D19, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DESHMUKH Arjun 42 107 U 43 Austin Fencers Club 3079 2733 31.4 30%
Pool W 5:0 KLOTZ Isaiah 101 U 98 Manhattan Fencing Center 1769 2764 3.4 94%
Pool W 5:4 REEVES Liam 31 76 U 42 Renaissance Fencing Club 2499 2768 14.7 67%
Pool W 5:1 VIANNA Guilherme 66 U 57 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1827 2782 3.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 LI Jinghua E. 109 U 56 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2147 2786 7.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 CLICK Aiden 82 U 110 Apex Fencing Academy 1096 2793 0.3 > 99%
T64 W 15:2 QIU Daniel 65 U 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2157 3020 14.6 88%
T32 W 15:11 ORR Spencer 36 91 U 30 2716 3034 34.3 67%
T16 W 15:8 YANG Luao 28 72 U 13 Renaissance Fencing Club 3310 3068 70.5 35%
T8 L 4:15 CHENG Jonathan 3 4 B18 1 5T Fencers Club 3740 3139 19.5 17%

Premier Winter RYC/RCC Tournament

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), January 6, 2019
Place 19, Seed 11, Rank 126, Rating D18, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG HANMO 52 U 66 Worldwide Fencing Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1783 2710 4.9 90%
Pool W 5:0 TALLARICO Matthew 50 U 54 Rochester Fencing Club 1789 2715 4.3 93%
Pool L 4:5 DOCTOR Aidan L. 10 114 D18 3 5T Fencers Club 3109 2719 13.1 26%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Gerald Y. 31 U 43 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2046 2706 7.6 86%
Pool W 5:0 WU Alexander 30 U 36 Olympia Fencing Center 2595 2714 19.3 58%
T64 W 15:1 STROKIN Daniel 59 U 47 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy of Fencing 1997 3033 13.2 87%
T32 L 11:15 MARX Oscar L. 9 108 D18 6 Fencers Club Inc. 3582 3046 26.9 21%

Premier Winter RYC/RCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), January 5, 2019
Place 8, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating D18, Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WADE Grayson 25 U