Ethan Choi

2009

Golubitsky Fencing Center

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 147 35 114 45 162 503
Losses 65 19 42 37 55 218
Win Ratio 69.3% 64.8% 73.1% 54.9% 74.7% 69.8%
Pool Victories 104 25 79 36 116 360
Pool Losses 43 12 26 26 32 139
Pool Win Ratio 70.7% 67.6% 75.2% 58.1% 78.4% 72.1%
DE Victories 43 10 35 9 46 143
DE Losses 22 7 16 11 23 79
DE Win Ratio 66.2% 58.8% 68.6% 45.0% 66.7% 64.4%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 62 20 65 23 109 279
Easy wins as % of wins 42.2% 57.1% 57.0% 51.1% 67.3% 55.5%
Close wins 22 4 13 8 11 58
Close wins as % of all wins 15.0% 11.4% 11.4% 17.8% 6.8% 11.5%
Close losses 13 4 11 6 13 47
Close losses as % of all losses 20.0% 21.1% 26.2% 16.2% 23.6% 21.6%
Big losses 21 6 13 17 21 78
Big losses as % of all losses 32.3% 31.6% 31.0% 45.9% 38.2% 35.8%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 - 3 2 12 18
Victories as % of all victories 0.7% 0.0% 2.6% 4.4% 7.4% 3.6%
Losses 1 2 3 - 12 18
Losses as % of all losses 1.5% 10.5% 7.1% 0.0% 21.8% 8.3%
Total 2 2 6 2 24 36
Total as % of all bouts 0.9% 3.7% 3.8% 2.4% 11.1% 5.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 25 7 18 11 26 87
Tournaments 14 5 11 6 17 53

Competition History


Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), May 12, 2024
Place 9, Seed 18, Rank 89, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WONG Braxton 42 E24 46 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1479 2514 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 TRUJILLO Jonah 66 U 67 Swordplay LA 1032 2515 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 CORTRIGHT Skipper 3 29 B24 15 Bay Area Fencing Club 2541 2515 10.3 48%
Pool W 5:0 KULKARNI Karan 38 E24 65 Prime Fencing Academy 1377 2525 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Elijah (QiChen) 62 U 42 LA International Fencing / Team Touche Fencing Center 1704 2526 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Jonathan 23 C24 33 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2198 2528 6.1 71%
T64 W 15:4 HUANG Nathan 59 U 63 SoCAL Fencing Center 1704 2641 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:6 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 41 E24 29 Orange County International Fencers Club 2185 2643 4.9 78%
T16 L 7:15 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 7 47 B24 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2648 2648 10.2 50%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), May 11, 2024
Place 12, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Aditya 3 50 A24 7 Team Touche Fencing Center 2958 2487 16.8 22%
Pool W 5:0 LOZANO Veyron Jericho 47 D24 63 LA International Fencing 2190 2503 6.1 70%
Pool L 3:5 QIU Zhaocheng 46 D24 36 Prime Fencing Academy 2247 2510 13.5 67%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 27 C24 43 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2530 2496 10.2 48%
Pool W 5:2 ATTIA Aly 75 U 32 Elite Fencing Club 1908 2506 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 AGRAWAL Niki 70 E23 56 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1950 2510 3.8 82%
T64 W 15:6 RODRIGUEZ Tyler 28 C24 53 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2282 2642 5.9 73%
T32 W 15:6 LI Richard 43 D24 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2167 2648 4.7 79%
T16 L 13:15 ZHANG Aaron 6 89 B24 3 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2578 2653 11.3 55%

Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 26, 2024
Place 111, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ELKOUSY Laith H. 106 B24 112 Space City Fencing Academy 2620 2483 11.8 41%
Pool W 5:3 FENG Michael 140 C23 121 Star Fencing Academy 2316 2494 7.7 62%
Pool L 2:5 CO Dylan 72 A24 77 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2885 2502 5.4 26%
Pool L 2:5 BANERJEE ANUP 14 26 A23 41 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3166 2497 3.1 13%
Pool L 1:5 GUERRA Gabriel H. 99 B24 27 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2859 2494 5.6 27%
Pool L 3:5 HOLMES Stuart S. 29 52 A23 65 Mission Fencing Center / Iconic Fencing Club 3480 2488 1.3 5%
T128 L 5:15 SISINNI Riccardo 33 60 A23 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3098 2647 5.0 23%

Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 25, 2024
Place 79, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 102 152 B24 127 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2688 2432 13.9 34%
Pool L 0:5 KAO Castor T. 11 16 A24 23 Star Fencing Academy 3292 2446 2.1 8%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Leonardo T. 59 79 A22 90 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3185 2444 21.8 11%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jacob 82 114 A23 136 Naples Fencing Academy 2619 2466 12.2 40%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Daniel Y. 145 C23 50 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2341 2478 11.9 59%
Pool W 5:3 TRAUGOT Owen G. 36 46 A24 29 Manhattan Fencing Center 2926 2466 16.7 22%
T128 L 13:15 SENIC Lucas 65 86 A23 51 Renaissance Fencing Club 2872 2655 7.5 36%

5th Annual Precision RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), April 13, 2024
Place 9, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WONG Evan 28 D23 24 Prime Fencing Academy 2081 2403 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 TSOI Spencer 37 E24 40 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1686 2409 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 YORK Lucas 43 E22 53 Swordplay LA / United Fencing Academy 1611 2412 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:3 OROPEZA David 26 D23 13 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2298 2414 8.6 58%
Pool W 5:2 PINCHENG Yao 11 C24 25 Team Touche Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 2226 2423 7.7 63%
Pool W 5:1 HE Bourne 47 U 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1417 2431 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:14 FINNEY Lorenz 10 C24 31 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2394 2659 7.0 67%
T16 L 14:15 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 5 B23 8 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2581 2666 11.5 56%

Fortune Fencing SYC /RJCC & Y8

Junior Men's Foil (B3, JNR), March 24, 2024
Place 29, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ROSE Jacob W. 63 E23 70 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Silverlake Fencing 1335 2425 1.0 96%
Pool L 4:5 GREENEBAUM Oliver 42 D24 44 Piedmont Fencing Team 1658 2426 22.6 90%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Christopher T. 12 B24 10 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2432 2403 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:4 NEICE William 71 E23 51 Northwest Fencing Center 1857 2394 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:3 ZHONG Maxwell 38 D24 62 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1988 2398 5.4 75%
T64 W 15:12 CHEN Matthew 20 C24 36 Elite Fencing Club 2300 2665 6.0 73%
T32 L 10:15 MYERS Dean 6 126 B23 9 Golden State Fencing Academy 2586 2671 11.6 56%

Fortune Fencing SYC /RJCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), March 23, 2024
Place 3, Seed 15, Rank 42, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RODRIGUEZ Tyler 22 62 E24 72 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2049 2410 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:2 DACKO Nolan 118 U 110 LA International Fencing / Silverlake Fencing 1151 2415 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 DULAI Angad 88 U 108 Fresno Fencing Club 1229 2416 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Raphael 111 U 70 1735 2417 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Ethan 52 149 D24 48 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1828 2420 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 HE Bourne 58 170 U 78 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1414 2424 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:4 HE Gary 109 U 113 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1184 2654 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:10 PAN Ethan 52 149 D24 48 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2013 2654 3.5 86%
T32 W 15:10 WONG Evan 17 46 D23 21 Prime Fencing Academy 2175 2658 4.8 79%
T16 W 15:4 BORG Matthew 40 109 E23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 2084 2663 4.0 83%
T8 W 15:11 KIM Daniel Y. 12 36 C23 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2366 2667 6.7 69%
T4 L 8:15 NGUYEN Martin 2 8 B24 1 LA International Fencing 2818 2673 8.5 40%

March SJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), March 16, 2024
Place 60, Seed 42, Rank 76, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZHEN Ethan 43 77 C23 33 Gold Fencing Club 2381 2440 10.8 54%
Pool L 2:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 1 6 A24 12 Manhattan Fencing Center 2865 2429 5.0 23%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Nathan 84 D24 80 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 2095 2424 6.1 71%
Pool L 2:5 SUN Henry 85 D24 91 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 1669 2430 21.7 90%
Pool W 5:1 ZOU Michael 124 U 118 AIC Fencing Club 1240 2408 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 MARC Josiah 127 U 133 Mt. Airy Fencers Club 892 2409 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:13 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 49 86 C23 73 2416 2651 7.4 65%
T64 L 6:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 1 6 A24 12 Manhattan Fencing Center 3195 2658 4.3 19%

March SJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 15, 2024
Place 111, Seed 83, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 80 B23 59 2264 2456 7.7 63%
Pool W 5:1 VISHAWADIA Jaimin 136 D24 130 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1963 2464 4.5 80%
Pool L 2:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 29 91 A22 113 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 2658 2468 7.7 38%
Pool L 4:5 TANG Alexander L. 139 D24 147 OnTarget Fencing Club 2165 2460 14.3 69%
Pool L 3:5 WYMAN Julian 26 88 A23 66 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2789 2446 6.0 28%
T256 W 15:6 YIN Zixin(Gavin) 181 U 148 1390 2653 0.9 97%
T128 L 9:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 19 73 A23 37 5T Fencers Club 3374 2654 2.9 12%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2024
Place 30, Seed 31, Rank 34, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Jason 253 U 228 LA International Fencing 1516 2470 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 MANIKTALA Suvir 191 U 144 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1390 2472 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 ARAVINDAKSHA Ayaan 105 133 D23 213 Renaissance Fencing Club 1848 2473 3.5 85%
Pool L 0:5 MAO Lucas 45 49 C23 46 AIC Fencing Club 2268 2476 13.1 64%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Jayden 179 U 168 Northwest Fencing Center 1423 2463 1.2 96%
Pool L 1:5 BORKOWSKI Olgierd 118 153 E24 66 Manhattan Fencing Center 2564 2464 8.6 44%
T256 W 15:9 HOU Gaven 109 140 E23 163 Star Fencing Academy 2094 2642 4.2 82%
T128 W 15:9 CHANG Bernard 229 U 71 2266 2646 5.1 68%
T64 W 15:12 CHENG Ethan 26 28 C23 40 Star Fencing Academy 2415 2651 7.4 65%
T32 L 10:14 BUDOVSKYI Borys 18 19 B23 2 3065 2658 5.4 26%

March NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 3, 2024
Place 72, Seed 59, Rank 66, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HERNANDEZ BERRON Salvador 230 U 153 2500 2452 6.1 48%
Pool L 1:5 LI Bradley 87 C24 13 Star Fencing Academy 2381 2459 11.1 55%
Pool W 5:2 LING Eddie 15 17 B24 59 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2640 2447 12.7 37%
Pool W 5:1 RODRIGUEZ Tyler 159 E24 64 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2037 2460 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:2 BAI Brian 130 D23 156 Top Fencing Club 1966 2465 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 COLLIGAN Apollo 198 U 242 Swordplay LA 1155 2470 0.5 98%
T128 L 9:15 PARRISH Evan 66 76 C24 60 AIC Fencing Club 2531 2654 12.2 58%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2024
Place 43, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DAFFRON Quintin 218 D23 216 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 1607 2426 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:0 DAVIS Benjamin 307 U 284 Bronzeville Fencing Academy 637 2428 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Brendan 53 66 B23 24 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2572 2428 8.3 41%
Pool W 5:4 LI Eric 38 45 A23 29 Star Fencing Academy 2945 2420 18.1 19%
Pool W 5:2 SHEHORN Connor 233 E24 262 Augusta Fencers Club 1975 2438 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 LLIDO Soren 143 C23 116 LA International Fencing 2401 2443 9.5 53%
T256 W 15:10 YUE Jackson 169 D24 203 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1722 2644 1.7 94%
T128 W 15:13 TIKHAEV Alexander 77 95 B24 83 AIC Fencing Club 2563 2645 9.3 55%
T64 L 10:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 3 4 A23 3 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 3741 2655 1.1 4%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 116, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PO Oliver 46 83 A23 97 V Fencing Club 2893 2422 4.7 22%
Pool W 5:4 JOHNSON Chance 255 D23 143 Salle De Long Fencers 2102 2417 6.2 70%
Pool L 0:5 BING Charles 55 94 A23 66 Star Fencing Academy 2941 2423 4.3 19%
Pool W 5:2 WILLIS Tiernan 346 U 330 Fates Fencing Academy 478 2419 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 WOHLERS Trevor 246 D24 284 Seacoast Fencing Club 1704 2419 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 SEMP Iain 156 C24 221 Richmond Fencing Club 1882 2422 4.1 82%
T256 W 15:8 TRUBETSKI David 224 C22 146 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2095 2645 4.2 82%
T128 L 8:15 AHN Jun 47 84 A22 5 East Coast Fencing Club 3053 2649 5.5 25%

2024 South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2/C3, JNR), January 15, 2024
Place 29, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DENG David 52 U 53 Elite International Fencers Club 1686 2432 2.6 89%
Pool L 0:5 MORROW Brenden 13 C23 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2370 2435 10.9 54%
Pool W 5:0 TSAO Holden 68 U 62 United Fencing Academy 1690 2424 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 YI William 33 D23 27 LA International Fencing 2361 2426 9.2 54%
Pool L 2:5 LIU William 30 D23 33 Golden State Fencing Academy 2173 2436 13.7 67%
T64 W 15:11 TUAN Evan 35 D22 38 Golden State Fencing Academy 1985 2648 3.3 86%
T32 L 8:15 LIN Youlong 18 C23 5 LA International Fencing 2950 2652 6.5 32%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 229, Seed 151, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YOON DYLAN 199 B23 247 East Coast Fencing Club 2626 2450 12.5 38%
Pool L 2:5 LI Jiaan 266 C22 39 3066 2462 3.6 16%
Pool L 4:5 DESAI Nalin H. 129 A23 175 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2797 2458 6.0 29%
Pool L 3:5 KORABLIN Anton 80 100 B22 68 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3308 2452 2.0 8%
Pool L 1:5 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 59 70 A22 120 3118 2450 3.1 13%
Pool L 4:5 KONG Luculentus X. 220 C23 248 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2084 2447 15.4 73%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 163, Seed 153, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HE Patrick 73 85 B23 205 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2733 2441 14.3 31%
Pool W 5:2 LAM Nicolas 233 D23 226 Bay Area Fencing Club 2075 2455 5.6 74%
Pool L 4:5 SEAL Maximus R. 168 B23 142 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2410 2461 10.7 53%
Pool L 2:5 LIN James G. 88 105 A23 70 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2855 2450 5.3 25%
Pool L 0:5 LI Brandon H. 8 9 A23 9 Princeton University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 3830 2444 0.4 1%
Pool W 5:2 RUBIN Max 252 E23 254 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2045 2444 5.4 75%
T256 L 11:15 KRYLTSOV Michael 101 124 C23 98 Rain City Fencing Center 2721 2658 9.6 46%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 12, 2023
Place 6, Seed 101, Rank 149, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GRIFFITH MCALLISTER Thomas 76 97 D23 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2149 2435 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:2 PE Noah 122 U 124 Team Touche Fencing Center 1451 2442 1.4 95%
Pool L 3:5 FUKUDA Diego 12 12 C23 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2407 2443 10.6 52%
Pool W 5:1 LI Richard 34 38 D23 72 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1955 2432 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Jacob W. 56 64 D23 82 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1751 2437 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Mason 145 U 138 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 1101 2440 0.5 99%
T128 W 15:6 PLUMMER Waylon 86 114 U 110 Fencers Club Inc. 1936 2636 3.1 88%
T64 W 15:10 CHOI Benjamin 49 56 D23 62 Austin Fencers Club / Top Fencing Club 2149 2639 4.8 79%
T32 W 15:14 WONG Jackson 39 43 C23 20 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 2524 2644 8.9 58%
T16 W 15:9 LING Eddie 3 3 B23 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2753 2653 11.9 43%
T8 L 4:15 BUDOVSKYI Borys 21 24 U 1 2915 2665 7.0 35%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), November 10, 2023
Place 65, Seed 116, Not ranked, Rating B23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KRYLTSOV Michael 45 52 C23 107 Rain City Fencing Center 2599 2391 13.0 36%
Pool W 5:2 TSAO Lukas 36 43 B23 43 Renaissance Fencing Club 2583 2405 12.5 38%
Pool W 5:0 PALMA Nathan Anthony 125 C23 169 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2131 2417 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 FUKUDA Brando 275 U 195 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1954 2424 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 KENNEDY Michael 205 D22 255 Des Moines Fencing Club / Iowa City Fencing Center 1384 2428 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 CHUANG Oscar 196 D23 191 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2047 2430 5.6 74%
T128 L 10:15 GONG Benjamin 17 23 B23 14 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 2931 2643 6.9 32%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), October 7, 2023
Place 1, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating C23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHANG Nathan 72 E23 80 Elite Fencing Club 1547 2381 23.7 92%
Pool W 5:0 FUKUDA Brando 105 U 60 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1934 2357 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 RAUTUREAU Hugo 41 D23 81 North Bay Fencing Academy 2232 2363 8.5 59%
Pool W 5:2 YUE Jackson 91 U 62 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1682 2371 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 CORTRIGHT Skipper 5 62 C23 23 Bay Area Fencing Club 2429 2374 10.9 46%
Pool W 5:4 RUBIN Max 68 E23 55 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2072 2385 6.3 70%
T128 W 15:6 NISHIHIRA Tyler 99 U 108 Bay Area Fencing Club 1555 2587 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:6 SISINNI Leonardo 57 E23 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1973 2588 3.8 84%
T32 W 15:12 YU ZiRun (Kinton) 102 U 32 1945 2592 3.5 86%
T16 W 15:5 CHEN Matthew 82 U 16 Elite Fencing Club 2055 2596 4.4 81%
T8 W 15:11 RASMUSSEN Sage 6 67 C23 7 North Bay Fencing Academy / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2526 2600 9.7 55%
T4 W 15:9 LING XIANGQIAN 117 U 3 Maximum Fencing Club 3626 2610 22.0 7%
T2 W 15:8 HOSKERI Anik S. 18 94 C22 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2692 2632 11.5 46%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2/B3, D1A), September 17, 2023
Place 43, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating C23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK Ryan 25 C23 45 Elite International Fencers Club 2356 2407 9.7 53%
Pool L 3:5 WU Trevor 45 D23 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2340 2417 11.4 55%
Pool L 4:5 XU Jia Bao (Bowen) 5 100 B23 1 3023 2406 3.6 15%
Pool W 5:0 PETROV Mikhail 69 U 67 Maximum Fencing Club 1425 2402 1.5 95%
Pool L 2:5 CANLAS Nathan 16 B23 9 LA International Fencing 2923 2404 4.4 19%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Jonah 55 E23 41 Elite Fencing Club / Piedmont Fencing Team 1906 2399 18.0 79%
T64 L 14:15 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 17 B23 14 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2629 2597 10.2 48%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 20, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating C23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FANHAIJI Musitafa 62 U 8 LA International Fencing 2116 2381 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:0 BAE Eugene 46 E23 61 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1933 2388 5.1 78%
Pool W 5:3 EDISON Ansel 22 C23 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2239 2393 8.4 60%
Pool L 2:5 SIU Aiden 1 54 A23 1 SoCAL Fencing Center 3090 2401 3.1 13%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Ethan 44 E23 53 Elite International Fencers Club 2002 2398 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:3 ZHONG Maxwell 67 U 63 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1762 2404 3.4 86%
T64 W 15:1 DAYAL Vedant 69 U 54 LA International Fencing 1180 2610 0.6 98%
T32 L 7:15 LI Matthew 32 D23 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2416 2611 13.7 63%

11th Annual Little Musketeers RYC / RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 9, 2023
Place 3, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D23, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHONG Maxwell 48 U 34 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1764 2354 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 ROSE Jacob W. 34 U 53 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Silverlake Fencing 1119 2358 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Ethan 20 E23 26 Elite International Fencers Club 1995 2358 6.0 73%
Pool W 5:1 FEDOR Lucian 29 U 50 West Berkeley Fencing Club 664 2364 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 LING Carson Jr 46 U 14 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 1676 2365 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 DINSAY Kristjan 3 49 C23 13 Elite Fencing Club 2561 2368 13.4 37%
T32 W 15:5 ZHANG Jacob 24 E23 29 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2220 2594 6.1 73%
T16 W 15:13 DINSAY Kristjan 3 49 C23 13 Elite Fencing Club 2626 2600 11.2 48%
T8 W 15:11 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 15 D23 6 LA International Fencing 2120 2612 4.9 79%
T4 L 10:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 2 47 B23 2 LA International Fencing 2973 2617 6.2 28%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2023
Place 8, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WONG Yuheng Isaac 60 E22 29 2138 2361 13.6 64%
Pool L 3:5 NICOLETTI Luca 6 71 C23 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2537 2347 7.9 38%
Pool W 5:2 SMITH Jeremiah 69 U 97 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Torrance Fencing Club 1226 2339 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Sky 27 C22 27 LA International Fencing 2226 2340 8.8 58%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Braxton 75 U 100 Prime Fencing Academy 1333 2349 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 PARK William 81 U 78 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1693 2351 3.3 86%
T128 W 15:3 DULAI Angad 107 U 90 Fresno Fencing Club 1506 2573 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:7 BAE Eugene 40 E23 39 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1801 2574 2.7 90%
T32 W 15:5 EDISON Ansel 18 C23 18 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2140 2577 5.5 77%
T16 W 15:12 VALOUEV Aleksey 5 63 C22 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2654 2582 12.0 45%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), September 3, 2023
Place 5, Seed 25, Rank 113, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 28 119 E23 25 Orange County International Fencers Club 1837 2345 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 HUANG Terrance 87 U 89 LA International Fencing 725 2349 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 MORROW Brenden 2 9 C23 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2355 2349 10.3 50%
Pool W 5:0 TOYOFUKU Lucas 62 U 72 West Berkeley Fencing Club 834 2360 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 LI Daniel 51 U 49 Team Touche Fencing Center 1027 2360 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 MITCHELL Max 79 U 79 Swordplay LA 997 2360 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:1 PONTOPPIDAN Erik 71 U 59 Elite Fencing Club 1584 2578 1.6 94%
T32 W 14:13 BORG Matthew 57 U 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 2033 2580 4.4 82%
T16 W 15:8 ZHONG Maxwell 30 120 U 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1752 2584 2.3 92%
T8 L 12:15 LO Preston 3 13 C23 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2406 2587 13.7 62%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 49, Seed 60, Not ranked, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LUI Justin 115 U 83 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1508 2364 2.1 92%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Jacob 76 E23 44 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2053 2366 14.9 70%
Pool W 5:2 LLIDO Soren 26 C23 61 LA International Fencing 2399 2351 10.8 47%
Pool L 4:5 PONS Diego 43 D23 24 Socal Fencing Center 2287 2362 11.2 55%
Pool L 1:5 MYERS Dean 9 153 C23 7 Golden State Fencing Academy 2577 2351 7.3 35%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Jayden 102 U 110 Bay Area Fencing Club 1361 2344 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:8 BLAM Matthew 65 E23 80 South Coast Fencing Center 1902 2578 3.4 86%
T64 L 10:15 SIU Aiden 2 54 A23 1 Socal Fencing Center 3247 2582 3.4 13%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2023
Place 107, Seed 132, Rank 182, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIU Ethan 44 56 B23 45 Renaissance Fencing Club 2474 2378 9.0 44%
Pool W 5:0 MODADUGU Aryan 220 U 229 Cleveland Fencing Academy East LLC / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1360 2369 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 HALIM Seif 221 U 274 Space City Fencing Academy 1664 2370 3.0 88%
Pool L 3:5 AGRAWAL Niki 133 183 E22 109 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1880 2373 17.9 79%
Pool W 5:2 TANG Alexander L. 45 57 D23 106 OnTarget Fencing Club 2248 2355 8.8 57%
T256 W 15:6 TAM Kyle 181 E23 153 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1546 2583 1.3 95%
T128 L 7:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 8 12 B23 6 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 3022 2584 5.4 23%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 4, 2023
Place 92, Seed 192, Not ranked, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PETERSON Matthew 115 C23 173 South Denver Fencing Academy 1937 2374 17.2 77%
Pool L 2:5 LIN James G. 43 45 A23 63 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2827 2356 4.9 22%
Pool W 5:4 TIYA BIAYA K. 36 37 B23 62 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2717 2351 15.9 27%
Pool W 5:1 EDISON Ansel 121 C23 140 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2098 2367 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:1 FLYNT Hayden 199 E23 207 Salle De Long Fencers 1730 2374 3.4 86%
T256 W 15:14 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 237 E22 168 Gold Fencing Club 1898 2587 3.2 87%
T128 L 6:15 ROSE Ben 38 40 A23 39 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2815 2590 7.9 35%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 7, 2023
Place 16, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 26 D23 20 LA International Fencing 1781 2378 3.8 84%
Pool L 3:4 FUKUDA Diego 11 72 C22 13 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2443 2382 9.7 46%
Pool L 0:5 NICOLETTI Luca 8 64 C23 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2596 2373 7.6 36%
Pool W 5:3 CAJERO Luis 44 E22 48 Team Touche Fencing Center 2209 2365 8.2 60%
Pool W 5:2 DEJOURNETT Jacob 49 U 60 Target Fencing Center 882 2373 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:3 TSAY Jordan R. 39 E23 39 Maximum Fencing Club 2055 2583 4.6 81%
T32 W 15:13 ZHANG Jacob 32 E23 17 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2191 2588 5.9 74%
T16 L 11:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 3 39 B23 2 LA International Fencing 2928 2594 6.6 29%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C3, Y14), March 25, 2023
Place 58, Seed 52, Rank 166, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HUANG Jonathan 58 176 E22 33 2234 2408 13.2 61%
Pool L 2:5 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 22 80 D22 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2507 2395 9.1 43%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Daniel Y. 15 62 E23 80 Prime Fencing Academy 2140 2386 14.2 66%
Pool W 5:2 LI Richard 97 U 115 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1693 2371 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Matthew 88 U 57 Elite Fencing Club 1787 2375 3.9 84%
T128 W 15:8 TULYAG Azim 54 168 D22 72 Fresno Fencing Club 2065 2591 4.7 81%
T64 L 4:15 NGUYEN Martin 12 52 D23 7 LA International Fencing 2487 2596 12.6 57%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (C3, CDT), March 24, 2023
Place 9, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TALASILA Arush 12 79 D23 30 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2089 2381 6.9 69%
Pool W 5:2 YU Jason 15 C23 12 2531 2388 12.7 41%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Ryan 41 E23 59 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1714 2401 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:0 SCHIENEMAN Valentine 76 U 66 LA International Fencing 1618 2404 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Braxton 87 U 82 Prime Fencing Academy 1315 2407 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:10 GREENEBAUM Oliver 40 E23 60 Piedmont Fencing Team 1514 2594 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:6 XIE Buster 51 E23 28 2201 2595 6.0 74%
T16 L 14:15 LING Eddie 11 73 C23 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2678 2601 10.0 45%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), March 5, 2023
Place 38, Seed 109, Rank 121, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SCHUMANN Benjamin 188 U 250 944 2370 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 YI William 35 38 D23 92 LA International Fencing 2311 2370 9.9 54%
Pool W 5:2 CHAN Joseph 114 125 U 100 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1840 2380 4.4 81%
Pool L 3:4 MATSAKH Philip 40 43 B23 40 Fencers Club Inc. / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2479 2384 9.4 44%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Yinhong 257 U 217 RedStar Fencing Club Chicago 1792 2375 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:3 SISINNI Leonardo 183 U 113 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1607 2379 2.6 90%
T256 W 15:2 FOY Grant 171 U 227 Elite Fencing Club 1578 2608 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:5 HE Kyle 136 155 E22 92 AIC Fencing Club 2018 2609 4.1 83%
T64 L 8:15 LE Jacob H. 51 54 E22 28 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2113 2613 19.3 80%

6th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), January 22, 2023
Place 19, Seed 15, Rank 116, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Richard 55 U 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1629 2398 23.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 BAE Eugene 22 146 U 35 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 1629 2375 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 UPENDER West 39 U 44 Maximum Fencing Club 1268 2378 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:0 BANUELOS Dario 33 U 57 Piedmont Fencing Team 861 2379 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 LOZANO Veyron Jericho 54 U 31 Orange County Fencing Center 1715 2379 3.4 86%
Pool L 2:5 YI William 4 38 D22 17 LA International Fencing 2247 2382 12.7 59%
T64 W 15:4 YUE Jackson 58 U 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1758 2624 2.2 92%
T32 L 7:15 CHOI Ethan 24 146 U 8 Elite International Fencers Club 2194 2626 18.2 76%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), July 11, 2022
Place 11, Seed 5, Rank 6, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU ERIC 110 U 63 Star Fencing Academy 1806 2378 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 DESERANNO Leander 48 51 U 50 Renaissance Fencing Club 1998 2382 5.8 74%
Pool W 5:1 YU William 160 U 111 AIC Fencing Club 1353 2388 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 PLUMMER Waylon 100 U 141 Fencers Club Inc. 1512 2389 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Charles 55 60 U 41 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1968 2391 5.5 76%
Pool W 5:1 O'LEARY Colin 152 U 168 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1403 2397 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:4 WANDJI Noah 133 U 121 Rain City Fencing Center 2046 2622 4.3 83%
T64 W 15:6 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 64 70 U 54 Golubitsky Fencing Center / Elite Fencing Club 2134 2626 5.1 79%
T32 W 15:8 PALMA Nathan Anthony 67 74 U 27 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2258 2631 6.4 73%
T16 L 10:15 MORROW Brenden 15 17 D22 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2487 2637 13.6 60%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A4, Y14), July 9, 2022
Place 68, Seed 123, Rank 145, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GONG Benjamin 47 51 B22 81 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2812 2358 5.1 23%
Pool W 5:4 PO Oliver 30 32 B22 41 V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2518 2353 12.9 39%
Pool W 5:0 SUN Neo 258 U 253 South Denver Fencing Academy 1024 2366 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:0 KOE Beckett 182 E22 225 Fioretto Fencing Academy 1731 2366 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 YU William 196 U 182 AIC Fencing Club 1322 2370 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 RAJ Jay 106 123 C22 60 Space City Fencing Academy 2109 2371 7.2 67%
T128 L 8:14 OH Jaden 93 108 C22 62 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2290 2639 17.2 72%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2/B3, JNR), May 21, 2022
Place 37, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 OH Jaden 21 C22 33 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2281 2349 11.7 54%
Pool L 0:5 CO Dylan 24 C22 24 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2414 2337 9.6 45%
Pool W 5:3 LAM Nicolas 73 U 53 Bay Area Fencing Club 1823 2328 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:4 MURUHIN Yaroslav 2 44 A21 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2800 2332 18.0 22%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Ryan 44 D22 64 Elite International Fencers Club 1903 2350 5.2 77%
Pool W 5:2 DALVA Michael 67 U 69 United Fencing Academy 1548 2355 2.4 91%
T64 L 11:15 LI Matthew 64 U 29 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2294 2656 16.8 72%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), May 2, 2022
Place 21, Seed 25, Rank 129, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HARROCH Faustin 46 U 66 Rain City Fencing Center 1016 2337 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 LYNCH Owen C. 33 169 U 38 Golden State Fencing Academy 2241 2338 9.5 56%
Pool W 4:3 WU Alber Y. 8 65 E22 29 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2255 2347 9.5 56%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Teo 54 U 53 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1313 2357 1.3 96%
Pool L 2:5 HUANG Jonathan 60 U 11 2435 2358 9.2 45%
T64 W 15:6 HE Bourne 62 U 47 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 1501 2678 1.0 97%
T32 L 6:15 PARK Rion 29 139 U 14 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2007 2679 23.1 86%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), May 1, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 6, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Toby 65 U 22 2500 2317 7.1 43%
Pool W 5:1 WANDJI Noah 47 U 50 Rain City Fencing Center 1818 2324 4.7 80%
Pool W 5:1 NGAI Julian 21 65 U 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1856 2329 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Max 46 U 59 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1099 2334 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 BANUELOS Dario 43 U 64 Piedmont Fencing Team 929 2334 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Graham 25 69 U 39 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1571 2335 2.7 90%
T64 W 15:3 PORPORA Oliver 73 U 63 Golden State Fencing Academy 1830 2673 2.6 90%
T32 W 15:7 HIRAMOTO Satoshi 27 76 U 29 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 1907 2675 3.0 89%
T16 W 15:9 PARK Rion 18 46 U 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1992 2678 3.6 87%
T8 W 15:13 YU Jason 12 27 U 8 2552 2682 9.8 58%
T4 L 11:13 FUKUDA Diego 5 9 U 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2557 2692 13.9 59%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 7, 2022
Place 128, Seed 32, Rank 62, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ORLOV Dmitriy 65 119 D22 66 AIC Fencing Club 2288 2402 12.7 58%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Noel 79 E22 54 Top Fencing Club 1979 2389 17.3 75%
Pool L 4:5 MIN Eric 17 33 C22 33 Northwest Fencing Center 2786 2372 5.7 25%
Pool L 3:5 TANG Terry 127 U 58 Star Fencing Academy 1970 2366 17.0 74%
Pool L 3:5 NGAI Julian 160 U 124 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1799 2349 19.5 82%
Pool L 2:5 RARANGE DENVER MARIUS 113 U 89 Marx Fencing Academy 2109 2329 12.6 63%
T256 W 15:6 BORG Matthew 151 U 129 Team Touche Fencing Center 2059 2674 4.2 84%
T128 L 8:15 COELHO Cristiano P. 20 37 C21 15 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3192 2678 5.1 20%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (D1, Y12), March 6, 2022
Place 1, Seed 7, Rank 7, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DESERANNO Leander 92 U 55 Renaissance Fencing Club 1709 2405 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:0 HONG Logan 133 U 124 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1811 2408 4.1 84%
Pool W 5:0 XIE Jicheng 120 U 118 5T Fencers Club 1566 2412 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:1 TOOMRE Kai 78 U 89 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers School Of Connecticut 1691 2414 3.1 88%
Pool L 4:5 GRIFFITH MCALLISTER thomas 49 52 U 54 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1786 2417 21.8 85%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Daniel Y. 36 38 U 36 Prime Fencing Academy 2026 2395 6.2 73%
T128 W 15:3 LU Nathan 71 U 114 OnTarget Fencing Club 1688 2614 2.2 93%
T64 W 15:14 HOU Gaven 70 U 51 Star Fencing Academy 1910 2616 3.6 87%
T32 W 15:10 GULCHIN Mark 28 29 U 20 South Brooklyn Fencing 2381 2620 8.7 65%
T16 W 15:11 QIAN Jason H. 2 2 C21 10 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2779 2628 14.7 40%
T8 W 15:8 CHENG Ethan 29 30 U 8 Star Fencing Academy 2416 2643 8.7 65%
T4 W 15:10 LING Eddie 17 18 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2618 2652 11.4 52%
T2 W 13:12 YAO Bradley 4 4 E21 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2556 2663 10.3 57%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2/C3, CDT), January 23, 2022
Place 16, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 3 54 C21 26 LA International Fencing 2845 2409 5.6 23%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Aiden 37 E21 18 Orange County Fencing Center 2150 2403 15.2 66%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Grant D. 61 U 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1954 2388 5.6 76%
Pool W 5:2 PORTER Rory 44 U 60 Piedmont Fencing Team / West Berkeley Fencing Club 1145 2394 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 MORROW Brenden 58 U 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2326 2394 10.1 54%
T64 W 15:6 YEE Johnathan 36 E21 38 The Fencing Center 2477 2610 10.2 59%
T32 W 15:9 AIKEN Nicholas A. 41 U 17 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1971 2620 4.1 85%
T16 L 9:13 GOBBO Alexander 15 C21 8 Orange County Fencing Center / Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2786 2624 9.8 39%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), January 22, 2022
Place 6, Seed 2, Rank 7, Rating D22, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YU ShiLin (Harry) 23 U 28 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1233 2423 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:2 BORG Matthew 11 50 U 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 1841 2423 4.2 83%
Pool L 4:5 CHANG Jonathan 26 U 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1653 2428 24.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 PETROV Mikhail 18 U 16 Maximum Fencing Club 1122 2403 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Jacob 32 U 31 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 986 2404 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 NGAI Julian 14 61 U 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1869 2404 4.7 81%
T32 W 15:10 BORG Matthew 11 50 U 27 Team Touche Fencing Center 2143 2606 6.0 77%
T16 W 15:10 MORROW Brenden 3 11 U 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2441 2612 9.9 61%
T8 L 14:15 NICOLETTI Luca 4 13 U 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2653 2621 11.9 48%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), January 16, 2022
Place 8, Seed 10, Rank 62, Rating E21, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK David 25 U 28 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1654 2418 2.8 89%
Pool L 2:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 5 26 B21 1 LA International Fencing 2687 2420 7.5 33%
Pool W 5:3 PONS Diego 22 U 23 Orange County Fencing Center 1970 2413 5.5 77%
Pool W 5:0 DONG Arthur 24 U 41 1107 2418 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 KETTELLE John 19 E21 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Still Point Fencing 1721 2419 3.3 88%
T32 W 15:7 PONS Diego 22 U 23 Orange County Fencing Center 2124 2604 5.9 77%
T16 W 15:11 OH Jaden 8 56 D21 10 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2217 2610 7.0 74%
T8 L 10:15 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 43 U 3 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2647 2617 11.5 48%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), November 21, 2021
Place 34, Seed 8, Rank 50, Rating E21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SISINNI Riccardo 21 D21 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2185 2419 14.7 65%
Pool W 5:1 RUBIN Max 93 U 38 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 1955 2404 5.4 77%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Graham 88 U 85 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1458 2409 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 UPENDER West 36 U 82 Maximum Fencing Club 1179 2411 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 BORG Matthew 65 U 65 Team Touche Fencing Center 1908 2412 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 BHOBE Arjun 49 U 86 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1179 2417 0.9 97%
T64 L 13:15 MAO Lucas 77 U 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2261 2624 19.7 72%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), November 14, 2021
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 5, Rating E21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHEN David 30 U 53 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 990 2407 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Jeremy 48 U 41 1522 2407 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 BIELER Mason 49 U 34 United Fencing Academy 1546 2409 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Ethan 34 U 43 Maximum Fencing Club 870 2412 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Charles 16 U 24 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1841 2412 4.3 83%
Pool W 5:3 YUE Jackson 17 U 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1646 2416 2.7 90%
T32 W 15:2 PARK William 33 U 27 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1593 2631 1.8 95%
T16 W 15:8 KIM Daniel Y. 41 U 13 Prime Fencing Academy 2259 2633 7.3 72%
T8 L 13:15 WU Alber Y. 9 28 U 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2468 2640 16.2 61%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), November 12, 2021
Place 19, Seed 7, Rank 50, Rating E21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RAUTUREAU Arthur 59 U 46 North Bay Fencing Academy 1436 2406 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 GREENEBAUM Oliver 68 U 42 Piedmont Fencing Team / Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1230 2408 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 NICOLETTI Luca 14 74 U 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2181 2409 7.8 65%
Pool W 5:0 FOY Grant 48 U 66 Elite Fencing Club 840 2417 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 BAKER Ethan 27 U 50 1511 2417 2.1 92%
Pool L 4:5 CORTRIGHT Skipper 34 U 22 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2340 2419 12.1 55%
T64 W 15:6 TULYAG Azim 32 U 53 Fresno Fencing Academy 2344 2642 8.5 68%
T32 L 12:15 MORROW Brenden 11 70 U 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2321 2650 19.5 71%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), October 30, 2021
Place 93, Seed 33, Rank 42, Rating E21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Charlie Tian-You 85 U 86 2528 2438 9.6 44%
Pool W 5:1 LI Samuel 108 U 93 Rain City Fencing Center 1896 2428 4.5 81%
Pool L 1:5 SISINNI Riccardo 70 D21 66 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2115 2433 15.8 70%
Pool L 2:5 WOO Christian 45 55 C21 21 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2552 2417 8.9 41%
Pool L 2:5 DAI Jonathan T. 7 9 A21 18 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2989 2408 4.0 17%
Pool W 5:2 RIPA Joseph K. 124 U 131 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1559 2404 2.3 91%
T128 L 6:15 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 47 58 C21 28 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2513 2658 16.3 59%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), October 17, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 5, Rating E21, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Graham 52 U 39 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1442 2432 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 KARPMAN Benny 22 U 56 Elite Fencing Club 922 2434 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 DENG David 42 U 27 Elite International Fencers Club 1253 2434 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 HE Bourne 19 U 38 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1224 2435 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZHONG Maxwell 60 U 55 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 833 2436 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 LI Richard 21 U 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1484 2436 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:0 HUANG Nathan 33 U 63 Orange County Fencing Center 1318 2658 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:3 LING Carson Jr 62 U 28 Orange County Fencing Center 2209 2659 6.7 75%
T16 W 15:2 UPENDER West 26 U 16 Maximum Fencing Club 1527 2666 1.5 96%
T8 W 15:5 DERRICK Blake 13 35 U 6 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2169 2667 6.2 79%
T4 L 6:15 NICOLETTI Luca 4 7 U 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2577 2674 15.4 56%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), October 16, 2021
Place 41, Seed 9, Rank 42, Rating E21, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PONS Diego 55 U 37 Orange County Fencing Center 1701 2467 21.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Jonathan 31 U 55 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2036 2446 5.6 75%
Pool L 0:5 CANLAS Nathan 14 59 D21 18 United Fencing Academy 2713 2451 7.2 33%
Pool W 5:0 GORDON William L. 36 U 61 Maximum Fencing Club 1434 2444 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Ryan 58 U 68 Elite International Fencers Club 1448 2445 1.4 95%
Pool L 1:5 CO Dylan 56 U 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2194 2447 14.3 66%
T64 L 3:15 JAIN Aditya 2 15 A21 1 3225 2664 5.5 18%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 6, 2021
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating E21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YU Shi Lin 18 U 44 Orange County Fencing Center 1258 2435 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 RASMUSSEN Sage 21 U 30 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2027 2436 5.7 75%
Pool W 5:1 MORROW Sean 47 U 43 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1563 2442 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 FEDELI Francesco 11 27 U 11 Epic Fencing Club 2322 2444 9.1 58%
Pool W 5:4 CORTRIGHT Skipper 27 U 23 2295 2453 8.6 60%
Pool W 4:3 RUSSELL Paul 45 U 13 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2076 2461 5.9 74%
T32 W 15:3 CHANG Eric Jonathan 34 U 28 2109 2613 6.5 79%
T16 W 15:10 FEDELI Francesco 11 27 U 11 Epic Fencing Club 2472 2619 11.7 59%
T8 W 15:8 LO Preston 7 15 U 7 2347 2631 9.4 68%
T4 W 15:13 CHEN Kyle P. 2 2 E21 3 V Fencing Club 2568 2640 12.9 55%
T2 W 15:5 NICOLETTI Luca 14 30 U 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2447 2653 10.3 63%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), September 4, 2021
Place 23, Seed 5, Rank 34, Rating E21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LORENZO Alejandro 64 U 28 J & C Fencing Club 2085 2444 6.2 72%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Jiening G. 25 U 5 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2435 2451 11.0 51%
Pool L 1:5 TSAO Lukas 16 65 C21 38 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2285 2440 13.0 60%
Pool W 5:0 BONILLA Andres 45 U 67 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1435 2427 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Nicolas 36 U 59 Maximum Fencing Club 1802 2428 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Yuming 58 U 30 Birmingham Fencing Club 1705 2432 2.9 88%
T64 W 15:7 LE Jacob 21 U 44 1379 2623 1.6 95%
T32 L 7:15 KRYLTSOV Michael 11 53 D21 7 Rain City Fencing Center 2786 2625 11.7 40%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2, Y12), July 9, 2021
Place 30, Seed 21, Rank 23, Rating E21, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 QIAN Jason H. 16 17 E21 33 Epic Fencing Club 2429 2457 11.5 52%
Pool W 5:0 CHEW Aaron 123 U 112 Fort Bend Fencing Academy 1899 2446 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Jackson 89 U 15 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2105 2450 6.5 72%
Pool W 5:1 WU Lucas 53 59 U 58 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2104 2457 6.4 72%
Pool L 2:5 AKYAMAC Bora 93 U 105 Medeo Fencing Club 1608 2463 25.2 92%
Pool W 5:0 LORENZO Alejandro 57 64 U 54 J & C Fencing Club 2093 2438 6.4 72%
T128 W 15:5 YUE Jackson 75 U 97 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1853 2607 3.9 89%
T64 W 15:12 FEDELI Francesco 54 60 U 64 Epic Fencing Club 2500 2611 12.6 57%
T32 L 6:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3941 2624 0.7 1%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 153, Seed 60, Rank 65, Rating E21, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TAHOUN Mostafa 114 C21 100 Premier Fencing Club 2393 2484 12.7 56%
Pool L 1:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 173 U 47 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2220 2472 15.2 66%
Pool W 5:3 HAN Derek 175 U 197 Renaissance Fencing Club 2100 2456 6.5 72%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 2 2 A21 9 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3433 2463 1.6 5%
Pool W 5:3 ROSS III Paul D. 120 D21 113 Birmingham Fencing Club 2120 2461 6.6 71%
Pool L 0:5 ELKOUSY Laith H. 57 63 C21 92 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2510 2468 10.5 47%
T256 L 9:15 LE Jacob W. 61 65 E21 105 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2607 2622 15.3 51%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), June 13, 2021
Place 11, Seed 18, Rank 53, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Nathan Anthony 16 47 U 31 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2119 2481 6.6 73%
Pool W 5:2 CHUANG Oscar 34 U 35 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1542 2487 1.8 94%
Pool L 2:5 ZHEN Ethan 3 15 E20 3 Gold Fencing Club 2630 2489 9.4 41%
Pool W 5:2 NICOLETTI Luca 39 U 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1953 2480 4.8 81%
T32 W 15:9 SISINNI Riccardo 20 58 U 23 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2066 2652 5.8 83%
T16 L 5:15 HUANG Eythan 24 73 U 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1755 2658 35.6 93%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), June 12, 2021
Place 10, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YAO Bradley 17 116 E21 16 AIC Fencing Club 2262 2432 9.2 61%
Pool W 5:2 WU Lucas 37 U 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2123 2441 7.2 70%
Pool W 4:3 REYES Omar 24 D21 22 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2621 2448 14.4 39%
Pool W 5:4 KNOEPFFLER Alex 4 49 C20 11 Masters Fencing Club 2682 2462 15.0 36%
Pool W 5:4 EDWARDS Maxon 45 U 57 Renaissance Fencing Club 1757 2477 3.2 88%
T64 W 15:10 FINDLAY Zachary 41 U 58 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1722 2655 2.7 93%
T32 W 14:13 KUSHNIR Aden N. 18 118 E21 31 Renaissance Fencing Club 2219 2657 7.9 76%
T16 L 7:15 SIU Aiden 6 59 E21 2 Orange County Fencing Center 2794 2665 13.0 42%

SCFC Open Foil/Youth-14 Foil (sanctioned)

Y-14 Mixed Foil (U, Y14), May 16, 2021
Place 15, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MORALES Paulina 13 U 26 San Diego Fencing Center
Pool L 2:5 DE LA FUENTE Ian 25 U 10 Gryphon Fencing 2101 2459 17.9 72%
Pool W 5:0 JANEW Anastasia 24 U 36 South Coast Fencing Center
Pool W 5:0 GRITCHEN Alex 34 U 32 South Coast Fencing Center 1204 2441 1.1 96%
Pool L 2:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 1 D21 9 Los Angeles International Fencing Center 2546 2442 10.2 43%
Pool L 4:5 LLIDO Soren 28 U 8 Orange County Fencing Center
T32 W 15:4 LEE Allison 31 U 18 San Diego Fencing Center
T16 L 8:15 ZHANG Aaron 20 U 5 Orange County Fencing Center / Unattached 2355 2678 23.2 70%

TFC Downtown RYC Reg Opens 3/30

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), April 25, 2021
Place 5, Seed 6, Rank 46, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NGUYEN martin 21 U 15 Orange County Fencing Center 1542 2453 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:0 UPENDER West 12 U 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1211 2455 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:2 SISINNI Riccardo 7 48 U 11 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1891 2456 4.7 82%
Pool W 5:3 CO Dylan 19 U 6 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2077 2461 6.6 74%
Pool L 2:5 KANG Anthony 1 10 E19 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2581 2467 10.2 43%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Matthew 13 U 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1405 2457 1.4 96%
T16 W 15:9 RASMUSSEN Sage 10 58 U 14 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2249 2691 8.2 76%
T8 L 13:15 CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) 9 54 U 3 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2473 2699 21.5 64%

TFC Downtown RYC Reg Opens 3/30

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), April 24, 2021
Place 14, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 EDISON Ansel 13 U 20 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1223 2490 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Jiening G. 19 U 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2457 2490 12.9 52%
Pool L 2:5 DETERING Julian 6 E20 8 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2506 2478 11.7 48%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 1 16 A21 1 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 3303 2466 2.5 8%
Pool L 2:5 MA Bryant 11 U 10 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1994 2463 20.5 78%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Ethan 7 U 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2339 2443 10.4 57%
T32 W 15:10 LO Preston 8 U 19 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2361 2704 10.2 71%
T16 L 8:15 MA Andrew 4 55 E21 3 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2449 2714 22.7 67%

April NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (D1, Y12), April 18, 2021
Place 37, Seed 26, Rank 38, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SISINNI Riccardo 68 U 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1739 2537 28.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 HOM Logan 48 U 72 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1245 2509 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 BONILLA Andres 41 U 66 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 1527 2510 1.9 94%
Pool W 5:1 GULCHIN Mark 72 U 42 Silver Blade F.C. 2255 2512 8.6 66%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Kyle P. 19 25 U 3 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2284 2521 16.7 65%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Michael 4 6 E21 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2394 2504 14.2 57%
T64 L 11:15 ZHANG Aaron 18 22 U 30 Orange County Fencing Center 2323 2731 27.3 75%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 82, Seed 111, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MA Bryant 104 U 80 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1947 2587 26.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Ryan Y. 70 E19 30 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2263 2561 8.4 69%
Pool L 2:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 4 5 B19 6 East Coast Fencing Club 2917 2570 7.7 28%
Pool L 1:5 LI Matthew 33 57 C21 68 AIC Fencing Club 2446 2562 15.0 58%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Owen 40 84 D20 45 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2609 2547 11.7 46%
Pool W 5:2 BOYKO Miles 77 U 114 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1528 2535 2.0 93%
T128 L 8:15 KRYLTSOV Michael 41 84 U 48 Rain City Fencing Center 2777 2748 17.0 48%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 19, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Zixuan "Mark" 20 110 E19 35 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 1875 2576 4.0 88%
Pool W 5:4 CHENG Ethan 29 U 31 Star Fencing Academy 2174 2580 7.3 75%
Pool L 3:5 YANG Luao 5 14 B19 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 3125 2587 5.6 19%
Pool W 5:3 GORBACHEV Alexander 17 103 C19 21 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2606 2582 13.9 48%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Aidan 8 23 C20 10 AIC Fencing Club 2919 2596 8.2 30%
T32 L 12:15 CANO Marcos E. 22 112 D19 14 Masters Fencing Club 2671 2767 19.6 56%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), March 27, 2021
Place 14, Seed 9, Rank 34, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TAN Aidan 22 U 16 Gold Fencing Club 1834 2588 3.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 GRIFFITH MCALLISTER Thomas 29 U 21 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1680 2591 2.4 93%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Derek 11 45 U 3 Star Fencing Academy 2539 2594 14.9 54%
Pool W 5:1 PETINO Leonardo 35 U 35 Vivo Fencing Club 1246 2579 1.2 96%
Pool L 0:5 YANG Luao 2 3 B19 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3105 2580 5.8 19%
Pool W 5:1 SUAREZ David 18 U 26 Masters Fencing Club 1605 2574 2.1 94%
T32 W 15:6 LI Aaron 12 E19 19 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2685 2761 16.8 55%
T16 L 5:15 TIYA Biaya K. 4 15 D20 2 3135 2778 10.6 28%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 22, 2020
Place 24, Seed 8, Rank 88, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SHEN Owen 15 112 U 11 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2153 2665 25.6 80%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Luke 30 U 28 United Fencing Academy 1647 2639 2.1 95%
Pool L 4:5 AGRAWAL Niki 20 U 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1670 2641 36.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 WONG Antonio 5 62 U 3 Orange County Fencing Center 2362 2605 18.9 66%
Pool W 5:1 ULLOA Trent J. 18 U 30 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 1553 2586 1.8 95%
T32 L 10:15 KIM Ryan Y. 7 88 E19 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2385 2791 30.1 75%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 9, 2020
Place 33, Seed 18, Rank 81, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KALAMAS Nikolas 43 U 66 1326 2688 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 DINSAY Kristjan 23 95 U 24 Team Touche Fencing Center 2190 2689 6.9 79%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Andrew J. 59 U 6 Rain City Fencing Center 2499 2696 19.4 63%
Pool W 5:2 GUERRA Gabriel H. 3 13 U 27 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2600 2676 13.5 55%
Pool L 3:4 LEVY Jacob 37 U 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2146 2690 26.6 81%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Graham 64 U 58 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1526 2663 1.4 96%
T64 L 11:15 SHAGIDANYAN German 56 U 32 Rain City Fencing Center 2311 2825 33.5 80%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), February 8, 2020
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DERRICK Blake 10 30 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2321 2664 9.2 71%
Pool W 5:0 HOM Logan 20 U 26 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 1080 2673 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 DONG Quintin 21 U 6 2617 2673 13.4 53%
Pool W 5:2 CHUN Dashel 16 U 21 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1178 2687 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 RAHMAN Zayd 17 U 22 Fresno Fencing Academy 1099 2687 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 NEICE William 27 U 27 Northwest Fencing Center 1136 2687 0.6 99%
T32 W 10:1 RAHMAN Ali 25 U 31 Fresno Fencing Academy 2079 2853 5.9 80%
T16 L 8:10 LO Preston 7 17 U 8 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2378 2859 33.7 78%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), January 19, 2020
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BURRES kenneth 30 U 17 1221 2657 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:1 RAHMAN Zayd 12 U 30 Fresno Fencing Academy 1049 2658 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 KAWADA Sebastien 20 U 10 LA International Fencing 1949 2658 4.4 87%
Pool W 5:2 LOZANO Veyron Jericho 10 U 29 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 875 2662 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 BIELER Mason 31 U 22 United Fencing Academy 1251 2663 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 YPHANTIDES Alexander 25 U 24 San Diego Fencing Center 1205 2663 0.6 99%
T32 W 10:1 CHANEY Charles 28 U 32 South Coast Fencing Center 2921 2801 15.2 45%
T16 W 10:2 CHEN Shawn 5 U 14 United Fencing Academy 1856 2816 4.2 90%
T8 W 10:3 LING Carson Jr 14 U 7 Gryphon Fencing 2371 2820 9.9 73%
T4 W 10:4 KUNTSEVICH Ivan I. 11 U 3 Golubitsky Fencing Center / Elite Fencing Club 2429 2830 10.9 73%
T2 W 10:1 TULYAG Azim 3 48 U 2 Fresno Fencing Academy 2475 2841 11.6 72%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), January 18, 2020
Place 10, Seed 6, Rank 80, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ALVES Austin 17 U 33 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 1343 2666 1.0 97%
Pool L 2:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 7 83 U 2 United Fencing Academy 2475 2667 19.3 62%
Pool W 5:2 SEIGEL Duncan 21 U 19 Gfc 1543 2648 1.7 96%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Sky 32 U 23 Orange County Fencing Center 2204 2650 6.9 71%
Pool W 5:0 MONTGOMERY Georgie 31 U 37 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1114 2657 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:8 DING SHENGLANG 13 U 26 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2040 2845 5.4 89%
T16 L 11:15 LEE Dylan 11 105 U 7 Orange County Fencing Center 1817 2850 49.4 94%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), December 22, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DHOKTE Neev 13 U 14 Epic Fencing Club 1831 2644 3.6 90%
Pool W 5:3 YUE Jackson 20 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1703 2648 2.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 VEDRE-KYANAM KABIR BAIG Aaradhya 7 28 U 9 Birmingham Fencing Club 1848 2650 3.6 91%
Pool W 5:2 SENIC Lucas 12 U 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 1955 2654 4.5 88%
Pool W 5:1 MEADE Liam Robert 18 U 19 Round Rock Fencing Club 1370 2658 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:4 LING Eddie 6 24 U 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2169 2659 7.0 79%
T16 W 10:1 TSAY Jordan R. 9 42 U 16 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2166 2858 7.2 86%
T8 W 9:4 LING Eddie 6 24 U 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2476 2865 12.6 73%
T4 L 8:9 FUKUDA Diego 3 15 U 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2545 2878 33.0 71%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 21, 2019
Place 26, Seed 27, Rank 81, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 THOMSON Champa 48 U 49 Heartland Fencing Academy 1927 2664 4.5 88%
Pool L 2:3 ZHOU Joseph H. 14 39 U 29 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2388 2669 22.2 68%
Pool W 5:1 MANIKTALA Suvir 56 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1613 2647 2.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 MA Andrew 31 96 U 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2370 2649 10.5 68%
Pool L 1:5 WONG Garrick G. 7 21 D19 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 2688 2659 15.1 48%
T64 W 15:14 LI Jett 30 95 U 39 San Francisco Fencers Club 2087 2869 6.1 89%
T32 L 10:15 WONG Garrick G. 7 21 D19 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 3111 2875 16.9 35%

2nd Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), December 8, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Matthew 14 U 30 LA International Fencing 2500 2644 8.5 56%
Pool W 5:0 BIELER Mason 32 U 27 United Fencing Academy 2641 2652 10.1 50%
Pool W 5:0 XU Junshuo(John) 13 U 32 Orange County Fencing Center 1031 2663 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 DANIEL Nikith 31 U 17 Fresno Fencing Academy 1305 2663 0.7 99%
Pool W 5:0 BURRES kenneth 36 U 21 1223 2664 0.6 99%
T32 W 10:2 BOHMAN Quinn 12 U 31 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2561 2883 13.8 66%
T16 W 10:2 KIM Jake 10 U 13 United Fencing Academy 1985 2897 5.6 88%
T8 W 10:1 YI William 11 U 5 United Fencing Academy 2004 2902 5.4 90%
T4 L 8:9 FUKUDA Diego 3 15 U 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2502 2908 38.8 74%

2nd Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), December 7, 2019
Place 15, Seed 14, Rank 82, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Logan 29 U 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 2356 2696 10.1 71%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Ethan 13 75 U 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2296 2706 27.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 OH Jaden 15 90 U 20 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2134 2679 29.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 MONTGOMERY Georgie 43 U 43 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1217 2649 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:1 MANIKTALA Suvir 31 U 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1582 2650 1.8 96%
Pool L 1:5 LO Conrad 1 9 D19 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3110 2652 7.9 23%
T64 W 15:3 CHANG Connor 33 U 42 United Fencing Academy 2101 2881 7.8 81%
T32 W 15:9 FUKUDA Diego 25 U 18 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2467 2889 13.9 75%
T16 L 6:15 CANLAS Nathan 18 101 U 2 United Fencing Academy 3092 2903 19.7 38%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), October 5, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 5, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PORPORA Oliver 31 U 9 San Francisco Fencers Club 1653 2684 2.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 RUMPLER Donovan 27 U 35 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1602 2687 2.0 95%
Pool W 5:0 DULAI Agam 41 U 36 Fresno Fencing Academy 1488 2689 1.5 97%
Pool W 5:0 TSAY Jordan R. 39 U 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1902 2691 4.1 90%
Pool W 5:0 BAUMAN Colin 16 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1142 2695 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 DE RIDDER Nathan 13 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1399 2695 1.0 98%
T32 W 10:2 FU Bryan 42 U 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2059 2895 7.4 87%
T16 W 9:2 PARK Sangmin 30 U 15 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2421 2902 13.2 74%
T8 W 7:6 NG Micah 47 U 8 Le Club Touche 2340 2915 11.2 82%
T4 L 5:10 FUKUDA Diego 4 14 U 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2472 2927 45.5 77%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), October 5, 2019
Place 21, Seed 51, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CO Dylan 28 U 80 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2438 2645 13.4 63%
Pool W 5:2 LI Samuel 52 U 70 Rain City Fencing Center 1866 2658 4.3 90%
Pool W 4:2 CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) 87 U 26 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 2217 2662 8.9 77%
Pool L 2:3 LI Richard 2 3 C19 6 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3073 2671 9.6 25%
Pool W 5:3 LYNCH Owen C. 25 84 U 49 San Francisco Fencers Club 2563 2662 15.2 56%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Jonathan 86 U 55 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2171 2677 7.6 80%
T64 W 15:2 TSAY Jordan R. 75 U 63 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2106 2937 7.2 90%
T32 L 7:10 HOSKERI Anik S. 10 32 U 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2489 2945 49.7 77%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), September 22, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PERLIN Micah 11 U 29 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1406 2628 1.9 96%
Pool W 5:0 DANIEL Nikith 10 U 26 Fresno Fencing Academy 1172 2630 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Jeremy 21 U 28 South Coast Fencing Center 1709 2631 3.7 91%
Pool W 5:0 TSAY Jordan R. 35 U 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1899 2634 5.0 89%
Pool W 5:1 YPHANTIDES Alexander 20 U 15 San Diego Fencing Center 1536 2640 2.6 93%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Rui Qin 28 U 12 Orange County Fencing Center 1619 2642 2.4 95%
T32 W 10:0 YU Shiyu 16 U 31 Orange County Fencing Center 3258 2829 35.6 31%
T16 W 10:1 JAMPOL Jasper 29 U 13 LA International Fencing 2733 2864 19.8 56%
T8 W 10:3 KAWADA Sebastien 18 U 8 LA International Fencing 2396 2884 15.3 76%
T4 W 7:2 MORROW Brenden 19 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2357 2899 13.7 80%
T2 W 6:5 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 2 8 U 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2722 2913 24.3 62%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 21, 2019
Place 19, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LO Preston 29 U 42 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2185 2640 9.9 77%
Pool W 5:1 TULYAG Azim 49 U 44 Fresno Fencing Academy 2181 2650 9.5 77%
Pool L 1:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 16 U 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2068 2659 36.9 83%
Pool W 5:3 OH Joshua 50 U 33 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2071 2622 7.8 82%
Pool L 2:4 JAIN Aditya 1 4 E19 3 3007 2630 10.7 27%
Pool W 5:3 OH Jaden 17 U 24 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2153 2619 9.0 78%
T64 W 15:3 CHANG Connor 44 U 48 United Fencing Academy 2500 2852 16.3 63%
T32 L 6:15 BAUER Roman 20 U 14 Gryphon Fencing 2663 2868 39.7 62%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 15, 2019
Place 21, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 LO Preston 35 U 28 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2179 2663 10.3 79%
Pool W 5:2 UHLIG Cole 55 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2044 2673 7.6 85%
Pool L 2:5 LYNCH Owen C. 15 79 U 3 San Francisco Fencers Club 2614 2681 23.1 54%
Pool W 5:0 VARI Julian 58 U 54 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1767 2658 4.5 90%
Pool L 3:5 HOSKERI Anik S. 4 30 U 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2368 2662 29.7 69%
Pool W 5:2 TSAY Jordan R. 22 U 36 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2006 2633 7.1 85%
T64 W 14:6 LOFTUS Luca 31 U 44 California Fencing Academy 1805 2891 5.0 95%
T32 L 5:14 ZHANG Jiening G. 6 42 U 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2776 2896 44.0 58%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), September 13, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DERRICK Blake 17 U 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2284 2628 13.9 71%
Pool W 5:1 BAEK Caleb 23 U 28 Le Club Touche 1610 2642 3.1 95%
Pool W 5:1 CHUN Dashel 16 U 20 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1501 2645 2.4 96%
Pool W 5:1 MORROW Brenden 14 U 12 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2034 2647 8.2 84%
Pool W 5:0 PORPORA Oliver 8 U 18 San Francisco Fencers Club 1686 2655 4.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 MANIKTALA Suvir 9 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1685 2660 3.3 94%
T16 W 10:3 MANIKTALA Suvir 9 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1585 2836 3.5 97%
T8 W 10:1 NGAI Julian 18 U 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2162 2840 13.8 85%
T4 W 10:2 LING Eddie 4 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2276 2854 16.3 81%
T2 W 10:5 FUKUDA Diego 2 14 U 2 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2449 2870 21.1 75%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), September 2, 2019
Place 35, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHOU Joseph H. 49 U 19 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2229 2714 43.7 78%
Pool W 5:1 SENIC Lucas 31 U 40 Renaissance Fencing Club 1921 2671 6.9 89%
Pool L 2:5 WANG Ethan 17 51 U 22 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2181 2678 43.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 OH Joshua 16 51 U 45 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2075 2634 9.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 VEDRE-KYANAM KABIR BAIG Aaradhya 48 U 50 Birmingham Fencing Club 1818 2644 5.4 91%
Pool L 1:5 GOOR Julian 1 8 U 6 Fencers Club Inc. 2741 2649 21.1 44%
T64 L 14:15 FUKUDA Diego 46 U 30 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2359 2916 79.6 81%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), September 1, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 19 U 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2528 2713 36.8 62%
Pool W 5:1 SENIC Lucas 18 U 12 Renaissance Fencing Club 1953 2676 8.1 88%
Pool W 5:1 BLAKE Parker 6 U 14 Austin Fencers Club 2077 2684 10.4 78%
Pool W 4:2 RAJ Jay 12 U 7 1926 2695 7.1 89%
Pool W 5:1 TSAY Jordan R. 13 U 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2020 2702 8.5 86%
Pool W 5:0 PARKER Isaiah 8 U 16 Salle De Long Fencers 1692 2710 3.8 94%
T16 W 10:2 TSAY Jordan R. 13 U 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2289 2940 18.1 83%
T8 W 10:4 KOKES William 3 12 U 5 Fencers Club Inc. 2401 2959 20.8 80%
T4 L 6:9 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 19 U 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2727 2979 63.6 65%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-10 Men's Foil (D1, Y10), July 6, 2019
Place 10, Seed 28, Rank 32, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Kyle P. 17 20 U 40 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2388 2649 22.4 66%
Pool W 5:0 FINDLAY Zachary 105 U 69 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2248 2671 16.4 75%
Pool W 5:2 HO CHRISTIAN S. 116 U 83 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 2148 2688 12.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 JONES Jackson 72 U 120 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1370 2701 1.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 ROMERO-UBIEDA Alejandro 62 U 131 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1918 2702 7.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 MANIKTALA Suvir 146 U 130 Team Secret Fencing Club 1600 2710 3.1 96%
T128 W 10:5 LAVRINOVICH Christian 140 U 125 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2344 2871 26.7 74%
T64 W 8:1 SIU Aiden 69 U 60 Orange County Fencing Center 2411 2898 28.4 76%
T32 W 10:5 WU Lucas 29 33 U 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2780 2926 46.8 59%
T16 L 4:10 HOOSHI Jayden C. 2 2 C19 3 5T Fencers Club 3327 2973 32.5 29%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), April 21, 2019
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 29, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YI William 7 U 13 United Fencing Academy 1107 2615 1.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 BURRES kenneth 10 U 21 758 2617 0.4 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 DANIEL Nikith 24 U 24 Fresno Fencing Academy 1608 2618 5.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 MONTGOMERY Georgie 15 U 18 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1430 2623 3.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 LADDHA Parv 28 U 19 1600 2626 6.0 91%
Pool W 5:2 RASMUSSEN Sage 19 U 3 En Garde Fencing - California 2177 2632 16.5 77%
T16 W 10:3 PARK Sangmin 9 U 16 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2921 2885 47.7 49%
T8 L 3:4 OROSZLAN Benjamin 3 30 U 2 United Fencing Academy 2965 2933 61.9 48%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), April 20, 2019
Place 27, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WONG Antonio 19 124 U 11 Orange County Fencing Center 2299 2707 68.1 74%
Pool W 5:0 RASMUSSEN Sage 29 U 32 En Garde Fencing - California 2216 2638 21.6 75%
Pool L 0:5 GODZHIK Zachary 1 18 D19 1 United Fencing Academy 2998 2660 24.1 29%
Pool W 5:1 LLOYD henry 58 U 44 Gryphon Fencing 2237 2636 20.1 71%
Pool L 1:5 DINSAY Kristjan 37 U 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 2271 2656 56.6 73%
Pool W 4:2 HOSKERI Anik S. 18 118 U 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2093 2599 15.9 79%
T64 W 15:7 ASHJIAN Nicolas 38 U 39 United Fencing Academy 2347 2891 32.9 75%
T32 L 4:15 GODZHIK Zachary 1 18 D19 1 United Fencing Academy 3364 2924 38.7 25%

March NAC

Y-10 Men's Foil (E1, Y10), March 1, 2019
Place 28, Seed 38, Rank 48, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 METTAPALLI Tarun 51 U 52 Heartland Fencing Academy 1947 2716 14.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 CORTRIGHT Skipper (Matthew) 71 U 44 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2259 2731 25.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 29 31 U 68 2450 2757 32.4 68%
Pool L 2:5 YANG Luao 7 7 U 6 Renaissance Fencing Club 2969 2789 37.7 39%
Pool L 2:5 TIYA BIAYA K. 16 16 U 13 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2727 2751 44.8 51%
T64 W 10:3 DING SHENGLANG 43 U 37 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2354 2893 38.3 77%
T32 L 5:10 MIN Eric 6 6 U 9 Northwest Fencing Center 3402 2932 40.8 25%

3rd Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), February 23, 2019
Place 27, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SADOVSKY Leor B. 14 82 U 3 United Fencing Academy 2331 2942 154.1 82%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Ryan Y. 26 U 37 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2084 2788 148.8 86%
Pool L 1:5 MUSHER Benjamin J. 2 33 E19 6 LA International Fencing 3244 2639 25.9 18%
Pool W 5:4 CHOU Jared T. 13 72 U 22 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2422 2614 48.4 62%
Pool W 5:2 LO Preston 30 U 48 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2202 2662 29.9 76%
Pool W 5:2 OH Jaden 29 U 30 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2141 2692 24.1 81%
T64 W 15:11 SHAPHIR Liad 37 U 38 Team Touche Fencing Center 2288 2934 38.0 80%
T32 L 6:15 YAKUSHKIN Ernest D. 9 56 U 1 LA International Fencing 3079 2972 78.9 44%

Torrey Challenge 2019- San Diego Cup 3W Youth

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), February 3, 2019
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TRAN Justuss 5 U 3 San Diego Fencing Center 1974 2904 24.1 89%
Pool W 5:1 INGRAM Matthew 7 U 6 San Diego Fencing Center 1708 2928 16.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 QU Andrew 1 U 7 Team Touche Fencing Center 1264 2944 5.2 98%
Pool W 5:0 DINSAY Kristjan 4 U 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 2407 2949 43.0 79%
Pool L 3:5 LIEW Harrison C. 6 U 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3262 2992 52.2 38%
Pool W 5:1 BORG Matthew 2 U 5 Team Touche Fencing Center 1223 2940 2.4 99%
T8 W 10:2 QU Andrew 1 U 7 Team Touche Fencing Center 2500 3045 47.4 69%
T4 L 5:10 DINSAY Kristjan 4 U 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 2663 3093 158.4 72%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), January 20, 2019
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 46, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ASHJIAN Nicolas 18 U 11 United Fencing Academy 2500 2871 65.1 63%
Pool W 5:0 PONTOPPIDAN Erik 15 U 18 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1903 2937 27.8 89%
Pool L 3:5 RYOU Andy 2 32 U 3 San Diego Fencing Center 3008 2964 109.6 48%
Pool W 5:1 TING James 9 U 19 LA International Fencing 2152 2855 39.2 80%
Pool W 5:0 DANIEL Nikith 22 U 21 Fresno Fencing Academy 1544 2894 9.7 96%
T16 W 10:0 CORN Issa P. 20 U 12 LA International Fencing 2580 3001 86.2 68%
T8 W 10:5 PALACIOS Francisco 5 39 U 5 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 3141 3087 130.1 47%
T4 L 4:10 CANLAS Nathan 1 21 U 1 United Fencing Academy 2846 3217 171.7 68%

San Diego SYC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), December 8, 2018
Place 14, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHENG Jonathan 24 U 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2163 3497 719.2 95%
Pool L 0:5 COELHO Cristiano P. 2 3 U 1 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3422 2778 84.4 20%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 14 U 16 Davis Fencing Academy 1900 2693 58.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 CORN Naael S. 12 U 29 LA International Fencing 1966 2752 52.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 DERRICK Blake 21 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2228 2804 67.4 78%
T32 W 10:9 SAH Steven 11 U 19 San Francisco Fencers Club 2216 3197 60.2 83%
T16 L 3:4 ZHANG Jiening G. 4 13 U 5 California Fencing Academy 2951 3257 256.6 65%

1st Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-10 Men's Foil (U, Y10), November 18, 2018
Place 2, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating U, Golubitsky Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHEN Oliver 23 U 9 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:2 YUNG Sebastien 13 U 17 La International Fencing 2921 2921 351.3 50%
Pool W 5:0 PONTOPPIDAN Erik 4 U 19 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1901 3272 72.7 90%
Pool W 5:3 DING SHENGLANG 5 U 7 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club 2611 3345 140.9 77%
Pool W 5:0 BURRES kenneth 12 U 24 1376 3485 11.3 99%
T16 W 10:2 UHLIG Cole 9 U 16 Academy of Fencing Masters 2504 2500 463.2 50%
T8 W 10:3 RYOU Andy 17 U 5 San Diego Fencing Center 3041 2963 358.0 47%
T4 W 10:7 DINSAY Kristjan 3 34 U 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3139 3321 252.0 57%
T2 L 2:3 KANG Anthony Jaegu 18 U 1 Massialas Foundation (m Team) 3140 3573 376.1 69%