Marcos Cano

2006

Masters Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 18 32 58 50 99 257
Losses 18 31 42 52 82 225
Win Ratio 50.0% 50.8% 58.0% 49.0% 54.7% 53.3%
Pool Victories 14 24 42 41 75 196
Pool Losses 13 24 32 39 59 167
Pool Win Ratio 51.9% 50.0% 56.8% 51.2% 56.0% 54.0%
DE Victories 4 8 16 9 24 61
DE Losses 5 7 10 13 23 58
DE Win Ratio 44.4% 53.3% 61.5% 40.9% 51.1% 51.3%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 6 16 23 21 37 103
Easy wins as % of wins 33.3% 50.0% 39.7% 42.0% 37.4% 40.1%
Close wins 6 1 10 12 20 49
Close wins as % of all wins 33.3% 3.1% 17.2% 24.0% 20.2% 19.1%
Close losses 3 6 8 6 27 50
Close losses as % of all losses 16.7% 19.4% 19.0% 11.5% 32.9% 22.2%
Big losses 5 14 16 21 28 84
Big losses as % of all losses 27.8% 45.2% 38.1% 40.4% 34.1% 37.3%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - - 2 2 1 5
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 0.0% 3.4% 4.0% 1.0% 1.9%
Losses - 2 3 2 6 13
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 6.5% 7.1% 3.8% 7.3% 5.8%
Total - 2 5 4 7 18
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 3.2% 5.0% 3.9% 3.9% 3.7%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 5 8 13 14 24 64
Tournaments 4 5 7 8 12 36

Competition History


January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 187, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LEE Chris 97 120 B23 97 Top Fencing Club 2819 2519 6.3 31%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIDSON Elliot 255 C23 219 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2552 2512 10.4 47%
Pool L 4:5 MITBERG Gregory W. 42 46 A23 26 Northwest Fencing Center 3410 2523 1.8 7%
Pool L 3:5 WEI Qiancheng (Matt) 167 B23 116 2743 2521 7.2 36%
Pool W 5:0 HUANG Jonathan 183 B23 255 2318 2514 7.5 63%
T256 L 7:15 PARK Jason B. 218 B21 142 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2900 2704 10.9 37%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 196, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEHTINEN Axel 266 U 242 The Fencing Center 1314 2542 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Yonjae 21 23 A22 17 Top Fencing Club 3235 2542 2.9 12%
Pool W 5:4 VANOYEN Dominick 219 D23 231 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2063 2539 4.6 79%
Pool L 2:5 KRYLTSOV Michael 101 124 C23 98 Rain City Fencing Center 2556 2544 9.8 49%
Pool L 2:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 60 70 A23 39 5T Fencers Club 3235 2534 2.9 12%
Pool L 4:5 LO Preston 180 C23 208 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2337 2531 12.6 63%
T256 L 13:15 HUTH Mitchell 43 51 A22 48 The Ohio State University NCAA / Apex Fencing Academy 3526 2707 3.2 9%

2023 MASTERS FC End Of The Year Tournament

Senior Mixed Foil (A1, SNR), December 16, 2023
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FATTORI TAPAJÓS SANTOS Manuela 14 U 14 Masters Fencing Club
Pool W 5:4 ARIZA Abraham J. 9 C22 7 Masters Fencing Club 2141 2555 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:2 SHTEPA Rada 10 D23 5 Masters Fencing Club
Pool L 2:5 IVANENKO Alex 3 A23 9 Masters Fencing Club 1962 2561 18.9 84%
T16 W 15:3 ALVAREZ Adrian Alejandro 7 B23 11 Masters Fencing Club 1899 2712 3.4 91%
T8 W 15:10 SHTEPA Rada 10 D23 5 Masters Fencing Club
T4 W 15:5 ALONSO Vinicius 5 A23 3 Masters Fencing Club 2207 2715 6.5 80%
T2 L 10:15 KNOEPFFLER Alex 1 A23 1 Masters Fencing Club 2727 2722 14.6 50%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 120, Seed 75, Rank 108, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MAO Lucas 177 C23 280 AIC Fencing Club 2304 2567 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Matthew 280 D23 186 2048 2574 4.2 81%
Pool L 2:5 BURKE Spencer W. 28 48 A23 12 Elite International Fencers Club 3322 2578 2.6 11%
Pool L 3:5 MA Andrew 232 C22 122 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2600 2576 9.6 48%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Christopher T. 130 B23 132 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2491 2566 10.9 55%
Pool W 5:0 CHUN Zachary 333 U 347 Jovanovic Fencing 918 2555 0.1 > 99%
T256 W 15:12 MUSHER Benjamin J. 231 C22 139 LA International Fencing 2705 2700 15.3 50%
T128 L 7:15 STANLEY Mason B. 25 42 A23 13 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3493 2716 3.6 10%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 121, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 37 44 A21 25 LA International Fencing 3381 2537 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:1 HE Xiangrui 165 B23 225 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2683 2535 12.1 40%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 224 C23 211 2203 2547 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Jackson 160 B23 212 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2539 2553 9.8 51%
Pool L 3:5 KNIZHNIK David 96 A23 50 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2878 2563 6.2 30%
Pool W 5:4 DAVIDSON Elliot 227 C23 113 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2607 2557 10.6 47%
T128 L 4:15 DIERKS Kian 95 A23 91 Golden State Fencing Academy 3183 2708 7.2 22%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 146, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ASK Henri 134 B23 87 SoCAL Fencing Center 2500 2541 6.0 52%
Pool W 5:2 MIN Eric 144 B22 154 Northwest Fencing Center 2732 2535 12.6 37%
Pool L 1:5 SONG Aiden S. 53 82 A22 69 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3246 2548 2.9 12%
Pool L 2:5 LI Brandon H. 6 15 A23 9 Princeton University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 3805 2545 0.6 2%
Pool L 0:5 BURKE Spencer W. 98 A23 57 Elite International Fencers Club 3313 2545 2.5 10%
Pool L 0:5 BAE Kevin 43 64 A23 51 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2989 2542 4.9 23%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 169, Seed 98, Rank 112, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 POPE Alexander 203 C23 212 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1980 2547 3.8 83%
Pool L 4:5 LINDNER Ruben 103 117 A22 101 SoCAL Fencing Center 3060 2551 4.3 21%
Pool L 1:5 LI Brandon H. 3 3 A23 37 Princeton University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 3788 2546 0.6 2%
Pool W 5:1 ROSSMAN Brock 298 D22 331 Rain City Fencing Center 1860 2546 3.0 87%
Pool L 2:4 RENTERIA Emiliano 198 C23 132 Elite International Fencers Club 2507 2549 10.5 53%
Pool W 5:1 CHIN Ryan 302 D22 294 Austin Fencers Club 1878 2538 3.1 86%
T256 L 7:15 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 57 61 A22 97 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3449 2712 4.1 11%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 131, Seed 73, Rank 93, Rating A23, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LEE Jacob J 23 28 A23 20 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3106 2552 4.0 18%
Pool L 3:5 GOGOI Vir K. 131 B21 152 Renaissance Fencing Club 2439 2548 11.4 57%
Pool W 5:3 LE Jacob W. 78 105 C23 109 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2631 2537 11.1 44%
Pool W 5:1 LI Matthew 125 B22 30 AIC Fencing Club 2758 2548 12.7 36%
Pool L 0:5 WU DING-JUN 173 U 83 2372 2561 11.5 62%
Pool L 2:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 31 37 A23 43 5T Fencers Club 3297 2549 2.5 11%
T256 L 13:15 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 72 92 B22 125 Masters Fencing Club 2321 2736 24.4 75%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 185, Seed 157, Not ranked, Rating B22, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 185 C22 191 Space City Fencing Academy 2508 2574 10.9 54%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Jason B. 89 120 B21 157 2484 2563 10.9 55%
Pool L 3:5 BAE Kevin 49 56 A22 68 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3084 2552 4.1 19%
Pool L 3:5 CAMAYO GUERRERO ISAAC 228 E21 149 International Fencing Club 2644 2548 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:2 MOHAMED Amir 117 A22 112 AIC Fencing Club 2857 2540 14.5 30%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Ziyuan 20 21 A21 24 Golden State Fencing Academy / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3475 2554 1.6 6%
T256 L 12:15 XIAO EDWARD 57 66 A22 89 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3047 2746 10.1 31%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 149, Seed 168, Not ranked, Rating B22, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CULLIVAN Justice 45 54 A22 8 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3175 2552 3.5 15%
Pool W 5:4 DEGREMONT Henri S. 258 C22 217 Drew University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2859 2549 14.8 30%
Pool W 5:2 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 240 C22 190 East Coast Fencing Club 2310 2564 7.0 66%
Pool L 0:5 JIANG Owen 116 A22 176 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2794 2571 7.4 36%
Pool W 5:2 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 96 126 A22 179 3197 2563 19.9 15%
Pool L 3:5 ORR Spencer 191 B22 207 2644 2583 9.2 46%
T256 W 15:7 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 96 126 A22 179 3667 2707 40.6 6%
T128 L 4:15 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 68 82 A22 35 Columbia University NCAA 3909 2748 1.3 3%

Dartañan Tournament

Mixed Foil (None), October 16, 2022
Place 7, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B22, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ALVAREZ Adrian Alejandro 18 E21 16 J & C FENCING CLUB 1848 2565 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:0 GADIYARAM Sushama 31 U 28 Orlando Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 BABER Ijlal 30 U 14 Orlando Fencing Academy 1573 2567 1.4 95%
Pool L 3:5 LORENZO Alejandro 11 D22 2 J & C FENCING CLUB 2134 2569 16.8 77%
Pool W 5:0 AGUILAR Eric 27 U 31 Naples Fencing Academy 875 2552 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 BABER Eshaal 8 D22 17 Orlando Fencing Academy
T32 W 15:0 REDONDO Tomas Daniel Salazar 21 U 27 Orlando Fencing Academy 2500 2725 8.1 59%
T16 W 15:8 YIM Rachael 10 D22 11 Orlando Fencing Academy
T8 L 12:15 LORENZO Alejandro 11 D22 2 J & C FENCING CLUB 2342 2733 25.6 74%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), September 5, 2022
Place 16, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WECHSLER Jacob 21 C21 21 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2388 2573 12.9 62%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Bowen 26 D22 32 The Fencers Academy 1904 2560 3.3 86%
Pool L 1:5 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 36 D22 18 East Coast Fencing Club 2180 2563 15.9 74%
Pool W 5:3 KNIZHNIK David 7 B22 2 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2673 2547 11.9 42%
Pool W 5:2 ROSS III Paul D. 28 D22 35 Birmingham Fencing Club 2128 2559 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Chaevin 43 U 45 Orlando Fencing Academy 1174 2564 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:4 KIM Chaevin 43 U 45 Orlando Fencing Academy 1523 2727 1.4 97%
T32 W 15:11 TIKHAEV Alexander 27 D22 17 AIC Fencing Club 2448 2728 11.2 68%
T16 L 8:9 CHENG Nathan 6 B22 7 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2811 2740 15.2 45%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), September 4, 2022
Place 3, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FAN Yuchen 51 U 50 Epic Fencing Club 1560 2559 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 BATRA Dev 31 D22 41 Orlando Fencing Academy 1659 2560 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 BERNABE Rafael 18 C22 20 Apex Fencing Academy 2192 2562 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:2 YAP Nathan 34 D22 42 OnTarget Fencing Club 2051 2568 4.4 80%
Pool L 3:5 GRASS Andrew E. 2 A22 2 AIC Fencing Club 3275 2572 3.0 12%
Pool W 5:2 SWEENEY Noise Murphy Quinn 49 U 42 1932 2569 3.6 82%
T32 W 15:9 ZHAO Bowen 30 D22 25 The Fencers Academy 2013 2685 5.6 86%
T16 W 15:11 KNIZHNIK David 11 B22 11 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2836 2691 21.1 41%
T8 W 15:11 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 25 C22 8 Epic Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2749 2712 18.1 48%
T4 L 9:15 GRASS Andrew E. 2 A22 2 AIC Fencing Club 3630 2730 3.1 7%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 61, Seed 81, Rank 85, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU Alber Y. 151 D22 237 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2226 2565 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:1 SHAO Eric 222 E22 128 Star Fencing Academy 2223 2571 6.0 72%
Pool L 3:5 MOHAMED Amir 136 C21 37 AIC Fencing Club 2766 2577 7.8 38%
Pool L 4:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 8 8 A22 80 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3158 2569 3.8 16%
Pool L 4:5 GOGOI Vir K. 65 67 B21 137 Renaissance Fencing Club 2478 2565 11.4 56%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Harrison 210 E22 164 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2107 2554 5.0 77%
T256 W 15:9 SONG Austin 109 C22 169 AIC Fencing Club 2374 2652 12.5 68%
T128 W 15:13 GLASSON Joseph 23 23 A22 67 3472 2664 37.4 11%
T64 L 8:12 LI Matthew 85 B22 30 AIC Fencing Club 2769 2702 16.5 46%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 5, 2022
Place 150, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ZUSIN Zachary W. 35 54 A19 72 Columbia University NCAA 3544 2590 1.5 6%
Pool L 2:5 SEZER Kaya 81 A22 35 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 2997 2589 5.4 25%
Pool L 2:5 GIRALDO Pablo E. 126 A19 115 Golubitsky Fencing Center / Pennsylvania State University NCAA 2880 2583 6.6 31%
Pool L 2:5 DIERKS Kian 104 A21 89 Golden State Fencing Academy 2861 2577 6.7 32%
Pool L 0:5 KUMBLA Samarth 12 28 A22 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3518 2570 1.6 6%
Pool L 2:5 REALS Alden D. 58 85 C19 141 Fencers Club Inc. 3132 2569 4.0 17%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 215, Seed 186, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PALMA Matthew Dominic 150 B22 260 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2583 2593 10.5 51%
Pool L 0:5 DAI Jonathan T. 66 73 A21 18 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3082 2583 4.6 20%
Pool L 2:4 ZHEN Ethan 270 D21 222 Star Fencing Academy 2406 2578 12.8 61%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Lukas 234 C21 202 Naples Fencing Academy 2388 2565 8.0 62%
Pool W 5:2 YI Stephen K. 103 116 B21 91 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Culver Military Academy 3175 2573 19.5 16%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Nicholas W. 19 20 A22 29 Top Fencing Club 3366 2593 2.5 10%
T256 L 8:15 HO Jia Le Sean 144 B22 75 AIC Fencing Club 3262 2659 6.9 16%

2022 Official Florida State Championships!!!

Div III Mixed Épée (D1, DV3), June 26, 2022
Place 1, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DAVIS Kelly 10 U 22 Resolute Sport Fencing 1790 2392 6.6 76%
Pool W 5:3 GASPAR Paula 20 U 14 Epee Miami Fencing Club
Pool W 5:2 HERRERA-ULASHKEVICH Cristobal 21 U 21 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2020 2398 9.9 72%
Pool W 5:4 GUTHRIE Aaron 1 D22 3 Winter Garden Fencing Academy 1696 2408 5.4 85%
T16 W 15:3 ETHAN Lian 13 U 15 Tampa Fencing Academy
T8 W 15:12 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 24 U 7 Masters Fencing Club 2033 2862 12.0 82%
T4 W 15:6 GUTHRIE Aaron 1 D22 3 Winter Garden Fencing Academy 2353 2874 18.4 75%
T2 W 15:12 GOLDSON Tyrese 7 E22 2 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2105 2893 11.0 88%

2022 Official Florida State Championships!!!

Senior Men's Foil (B1, SNR), June 25, 2022
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 9 C21 3 Masters Fencing Club 2080 2578 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:1 LEWIS Jared 3 B22 10 Winter Garden Fencing Academy 2354 2583 7.3 65%
Pool W 5:2 RODRIGUEZ Lazaro S. 11 E22 11 J & C FENCING CLUB 1823 2590 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 HOGG J.C. 13 U 15 Unattached / (none) 1142 2593 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:3 STORER Alex 10 D22 14 Winter Garden Fencing Academy / Orlando Fencing Club 1886 2689 4.8 89%
T8 L 14:15 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 9 C21 3 Masters Fencing Club 2099 2694 35.1 83%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 81, Seed 54, Rank 62, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 136 E22 156 Gold Fencing Club 1880 2569 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 DINSAY Kristjan 91 C22 46 Elite Fencing Club 2260 2572 6.5 70%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Lukas 102 C21 134 Naples Fencing Academy 2357 2579 7.5 64%
Pool L 3:5 WOO Christian 43 49 B22 79 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2824 2586 7.3 35%
Pool W 5:3 RNO Kyler 153 U 110 Fencers Club Inc. 1894 2579 3.1 87%
Pool L 1:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 6 6 A22 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3206 2582 3.5 15%
T128 L 9:15 TANG Owen S. 58 B22 53 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2903 2704 15.0 37%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 105, Seed 137, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ALIMI Yacine A. 176 C21 198 Imperial Fencing Club 2403 2544 8.6 59%
Pool W 5:4 TANG Owen S. 113 B22 162 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2835 2552 14.6 32%
Pool W 5:3 DETERING Julian 200 D21 153 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2691 2567 12.1 42%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Nicholas W. 12 16 A22 17 Top Fencing Club 3391 2579 2.3 9%
Pool L 4:5 REALS Alden D. 51 62 C19 42 Fencers Club Inc. 3200 2577 3.5 15%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Henry C. 74 93 A21 136 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3138 2573 4.0 17%
T256 W 15:10 MOHAMED Murad 190 D22 155 2635 2688 18.9 53%
T128 L 5:15 OURSLER Jack 14 18 A21 21 Manhattan Fencing Center 3692 2707 2.8 5%

THE TAMPA CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), February 6, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HASBUN Christopher 26 U 24 Masters Fencing Club 1221 2521 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:3 BATRA Dev 18 E21 17 Orlando Fencing Academy 1561 2522 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 KANDAGADLA Rishi 10 D22 11 Orlando Fencing Academy 1806 2524 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 ZHEREBTCOV Kirill 12 D22 20 Western Reserve Academy 2192 2527 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:0 SMITH Carter 25 U 23 Lotus Fencing Academy 1277 2533 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 LOVE Aaron 7 C21 5 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2514 2533 10.2 51%
T16 W 15:6 LUAN Tian 20 U 16 Masters Fencing Club 2187 2669 9.8 78%
T8 W 15:5 ARIZA Abraham J. 23 U 6 Masters Fencing Club 2411 2679 14.0 67%
T4 L 12:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 A21 1 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3526 2693 4.4 9%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 170, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ANDERSON Jacob 203 D21 199 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2223 2513 6.7 68%
Pool L 2:5 LUH Ethan K. 132 B21 161 Maximum Fencing Club 2817 2520 6.6 31%
Pool W 5:2 ALFARO Sergio Raul O. 219 E18 196 Elite International Fencers Club 2855 2514 14.1 30%
Pool L 2:5 KORABLIN Anton 79 98 B19 36 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3354 2528 2.2 9%
Pool L 0:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 9 10 A21 13 The Fencers Academy 3542 2525 1.3 5%
Pool L 2:5 GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. 62 73 B21 39 Fencers Club Inc. 3238 2524 2.9 12%
T256 L 8:15 ZHAO Jason L. 80 99 A21 93 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 3263 2677 8.1 17%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 31, 2021
Place 187, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 SCHENCK Koen M. 78 94 B21 86 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3137 2518 3.5 15%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jacob 210 C21 163 Naples Fencing Academy 2456 2514 9.4 54%
Pool L 3:5 HOLLAND Niklas 187 B19 168 St. John's University NCAA 3045 2524 4.3 20%
Pool L 0:5 DANIEL Ashton 12 15 A21 72 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / Columbia University NCAA 3777 2519 0.6 2%
Pool L 4:5 JANG Jaewon 55 63 A20 51 Fencers Club Inc. 3302 2519 2.4 10%
Pool L 2:5 MAURER Ned (John) E. 121 A19 101 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Moe Fencing Club LLC 3209 2516 3.0 12%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 61, Seed 81, Not ranked, Rating B21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 LLIDO Soren 161 E21 178 Orange County Fencing Center 2200 2493 6.6 69%
Pool L 0:5 LI Richard 41 42 A21 26 Star Fencing Academy 3241 2500 2.7 11%
Pool W 5:1 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 140 D21 119 Epic Fencing Club 2648 2497 12.4 40%
Pool W 5:4 LOVIN Vlad 101 C21 117 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2410 2510 8.9 57%
Pool L 3:5 GOOR Julian 20 20 B21 22 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2974 2519 4.9 22%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Gabriel 200 U 128 1987 2514 4.3 81%
T128 W 15:11 CANLAS Nathan 135 D21 70 United Fencing Academy 3030 2648 34.3 27%
T64 L 4:15 ZHANG Andy W. 26 26 A21 23 Epic Fencing Club 3419 2683 5.9 11%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 10, 2021
Place 3, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating C21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LI Matthew 18 C21 27 AIC Fencing Club 2536 2463 11.4 45%
Pool W 5:2 DE COQUET Maximilian 27 D21 39 Lotus Fencing Academy 2069 2474 5.5 75%
Pool L 0:5 HUTH Jacob 4 A18 2 Apex Fencing Academy 3002 2480 4.4 19%
Pool W 4:2 BATRA Dev 44 U 47 Orlando Fencing Academy 1496 2476 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 KLYCZEK Andrew 37 E21 24 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2174 2477 6.6 69%
Pool W 5:2 SZEGO Bence P. 34 D19 30 OnTarget Fencing Club / Rockville Fencing Academy 2444 2484 9.7 53%
T32 W 15:7 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 28 D21 25 Epic Fencing Club 2634 2561 26.8 45%
T16 W 15:13 BUERGIN Aidan 9 B21 16 Rockville Fencing Academy 2897 2588 34.2 31%
T8 W 15:9 KEE Andrew L. 7 B21 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2896 2622 32.1 33%
T4 L 7:15 GRIFFITH JACK 1 25 A21 1 Naples Fencing Academy 3443 2654 5.4 10%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 9, 2021
Place 15, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KANDAGADLA Rishi 41 E21 49 Orlando Fencing Academy 1742 2464 2.9 88%
Pool L 3:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 2 14 A21 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3208 2467 2.7 11%
Pool W 5:0 DEGER Grant W. 54 U 55 Nova Fencing Club 1153 2464 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 SAGE Michael P. 20 C20 20 Lotus Fencing Academy 2580 2465 12.2 42%
Pool W 5:1 ORLOV Dmitriy 40 E21 35 AIC Fencing Club 2173 2477 6.6 69%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Brayden 55 U 36 Birmingham Fencing Club 1845 2484 20.5 86%
T64 W 15:3 KANDAGADLA Rishi 41 E21 49 Orlando Fencing Academy 1972 2526 10.6 80%
T32 W 15:7 SAGE Michael P. 20 C20 20 Lotus Fencing Academy 2685 2536 30.5 40%
T16 L 1:15 HUTH Mitchell 1 10 B21 1 Apex Fencing Academy 3351 2567 6.1 10%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div III Men's Foil (C3, DV3), July 12, 2021
Place 28, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating C21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KHER Roan 131 U 46 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2363 2465 12.2 57%
Pool W 5:3 FURST Matthew C. 47 D19 78 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2446 2453 10.5 50%
Pool W 5:4 DAVIDSON Elliot 89 E20 80 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2140 2464 6.5 70%
Pool W 5:4 CAI Oliver K. 38 D21 84 Premier Fencing Club 2505 2470 11.0 48%
Pool L 3:5 AMRANI David 121 U 110 Manhattan Fencing Center 1848 2481 20.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 TOMASI John 81 E21 106 Rockville Fencing Academy 1745 2461 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:7 JEFFERY Jakob 73 E21 88 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2194 2514 17.6 69%
T64 W 15:14 GOLDADE Luke A. 1 B21 39 Orange County Fencing Center 2688 2532 33.7 40%
T32 L 9:15 FINLEY Dylan 96 E20 12 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2225 2565 39.5 71%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Foil (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 79, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating C21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WEI William 113 D19 145 Fencers School Of Connecticut / Prospect Fencing Club 2370 2455 9.5 56%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIDSON Elliot 137 E20 119 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2149 2465 6.7 70%
Pool W 5:1 GILLESPIE Jeremy W. 162 U 168 1337 2472 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 TSINIS Alexander E. 62 C16 13 New York Athletic Club 2619 2473 10.1 42%
Pool L 1:5 CAI Oliver K. 87 D21 33 Premier Fencing Club 2490 2483 10.7 50%
Pool L 2:5 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 12 C21 14 Elite Fencing Club 2788 2472 6.7 30%
T128 L 8:15 CHENG Nathan 75 D21 15 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2481 2546 31.9 54%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 89, Seed 68, Rank 75, Rating C21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PALMA Matthew Dominic 49 53 C21 158 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2544 2436 12.7 43%
Pool W 5:4 MENG Zhaoyi 127 D20 136 Gold Fencing Club 2454 2449 11.0 50%
Pool W 5:1 FUKUDA Diego 186 U 157 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2297 2460 8.7 61%
Pool L 3:5 GUO Sean 107 119 D20 56 5T Fencers Club 2522 2469 10.1 46%
Pool L 2:5 JEON Caleb A. 10 10 C21 13 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3141 2459 3.3 13%
T128 L 10:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 27 28 C21 31 5T Fencers Club 2834 2567 20.9 33%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 220, Seed 188, Not ranked, Rating C21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 BELLUOMO David C. 149 B21 155 East Coast Fencing Club 2771 2432 6.6 29%
Pool L 3:5 BAE Junnie 104 158 B19 71 The Fencers Academy 3027 2426 4.0 16%
Pool L 0:5 JANG Jaewon 65 94 A20 132 Fencers Club Inc. 3303 2422 2.0 7%
Pool W 4:3 ZHOU Oscar J. 233 D21 254 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2615 2419 14.1 37%
Pool W 5:1 POIROT Max 272 E20 272 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1825 2434 3.9 84%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Niles J. 20 31 A21 39 3537 2437 1.1 3%
T256 L 6:15 SICHITIU Alexander 167 B21 70 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2904 2587 19.8 30%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 180, Seed 138, Not ranked, Rating C21, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WECHSLER Jacob 183 D21 127 Fencers Club Inc. / Research Triangle Fencing 2411 2446 10.7 52%
Pool L 0:5 CULLIVAN Justice 102 B21 91 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2924 2457 5.3 22%
Pool W 5:1 ABRAMSOHN Seth 260 U 252 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1767 2451 3.6 80%
Pool L 3:5 FINLEY Dylan 219 E20 202 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2251 2455 14.3 63%
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Matthew S. 60 78 B21 69 Orange County Fencing Center 2869 2441 5.6 24%
Pool L 3:5 KAO Castor T. 22 32 A21 33 Star Fencing Academy 3194 2435 2.8 10%
T256 L 7:15 KWON Ethan 62 81 A21 86 East Coast Fencing Club 3095 2601 14.9 21%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 152, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 96 B20 105 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2969 2482 5.2 21%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Yonjae 48 60 B21 52 Top Fencing Club 2965 2477 5.2 21%
Pool L 2:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 49 62 B21 24 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2933 2472 5.4 22%
Pool L 1:4 XIAO Ethan J. 1 4 A21 30 Birmingham Fencing Club 3466 2466 1.5 5%
Pool L 4:5 PALMA Matthew Dominic 98 C21 117 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2527 2465 10.4 46%
Pool L 4:5 DOCTOR Aidan L. 143 D19 76 5T Fencers Club 2652 2454 8.5 37%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 29, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GATZA Logan 7 B21 6 Orlando Fencing Academy 2672 2488 9.1 38%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Michael H. 37 U 15 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2526 2479 12.4 47%
Pool L 3:5 LI Matthew 8 C21 14 AIC Fencing Club 2463 2492 12.1 52%
Pool W 5:0 BARAN Hugo 34 U 35 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2619 2480 12.3 42%
Pool L 0:4 TANG Owen S. 22 D21 24 Epic Fencing Club 2603 2492 9.8 43%
T64 W 15:5 WANG Brayden 38 U 38 Birmingham Fencing Club 1749 2604 7.4 91%
T32 L 3:15 GRIFFITH JACK 2 18 A21 1 Naples Fencing Academy 3310 2611 10.0 13%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), May 28, 2021
Place 22, Seed 14, Rank 64, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TANG Owen S. 5 35 D21 3 Epic Fencing Club 2610 2482 10.1 42%
Pool L 3:5 GODZHIK Zachary 22 C20 5 LA International Fencing 2785 2472 7.5 30%
Pool W 5:4 ALONSO Vinicius 56 U 38 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1631 2465 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:2 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 42 U 43 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2429 2468 11.3 53%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Ethan 32 U 42 Star Fencing Academy 2157 2479 7.3 70%
Pool W 5:1 ZOU Yuming 49 U 52 Birmingham Fencing Club 1620 2486 2.3 92%
T64 W 15:7 IVANENKO Alex 51 U 49 Masters Fencing Club 1412 2642 3.2 96%
T32 L 12:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 12 54 E21 11 LA International Fencing 2518 2645 40.7 58%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 54, Seed 40, Rank 58, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ZHAI Jeffrey 25 27 C21 59 5T Fencers Club 2595 2475 14.6 42%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Eric Y. 74 E20 87 OnTarget Fencing Club 2482 2489 12.3 50%
Pool L 2:5 FLYNN Ian 108 U 67 Heartland Fencing Academy 2457 2502 12.9 53%
Pool L 0:5 CHIN Julian S. 8 8 C21 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2931 2489 6.1 23%
Pool W 5:3 FUKUDA Diego 91 U 90 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2291 2483 9.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 KEE Andrew L. 57 94 C21 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2656 2492 9.6 39%
T128 W 15:1 WHELAN Alexander H. 80 U 76 Star Fencing Academy 1728 2645 7.3 91%
T64 L 6:15 LO Conrad 16 16 A21 11 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3353 2652 10.9 13%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 3, 2021
Place 38, Seed 17, Rank 58, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ORLOV Dmitriy 71 U 59 AIC Fencing Club 2053 2488 6.7 76%
Pool L 3:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 40 E21 30 Star Fencing Academy 2210 2495 18.4 68%
Pool W 5:0 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 58 U 72 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2493 2476 13.3 49%
Pool L 0:5 MOHAMED Amir 31 113 U 14 2564 2489 11.5 45%
Pool W 5:2 LEWIS Akhil 75 U 46 Top Fencing Club 2155 2478 7.8 70%
Pool L 0:5 ZHAI Jeffrey 8 27 C21 6 5T Fencers Club 2587 2486 11.0 43%
T64 L 9:15 WANG Mason 76 U 28 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2162 2714 68.5 81%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 63, Seed 29, Rank 50, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 66 E20 22 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2365 2543 17.5 62%
Pool W 5:1 HAN Derek 115 U 64 Renaissance Fencing Club 2028 2525 6.2 79%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG zhe 44 95 C21 65 Anaheim Hills Fencers Club / AIC Fencing Club 2259 2532 19.1 67%
Pool L 3:5 CHIN Julian S. 8 11 C19 17 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2918 2513 7.2 25%
Pool W 5:0 BARRETT Austin 101 U 117 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 1986 2505 5.8 80%
Pool L 1:5 PIERCE Cody 82 U 79 Austin Fencers Club 2015 2511 23.2 79%
T128 W 15:13 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 22 38 E20 66 2517 2706 32.2 62%
T64 L 10:15 LEE Aidan 18 23 C20 3 AIC Fencing Club 3061 2739 25.0 30%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 14, Seed 22, Rank 112, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI Ayren 33 U 27 Star Fencing Academy 2066 2534 7.0 78%
Pool L 3:5 ORVANANOS Jorge 10 36 D20 17 Fencers Club Inc. 2635 2541 12.8 44%
Pool W 5:4 TORRES Treston 15 100 D21 20 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2364 2528 11.5 61%
Pool L 2:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 3 5 B19 12 East Coast Fencing Club 2894 2539 8.3 28%
Pool W 5:2 LI Aaron 28 E19 28 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2400 2531 11.8 59%
T32 W 15:12 CHOI Ethan 35 U 19 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2767 2671 51.0 44%
T16 L 4:15 YANG Luao 5 14 B19 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 3356 2722 15.2 15%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), March 7, 2021
Place 18, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Yuming 43 U 47 Birmingham Fencing Club 1305 2537 1.3 97%
Pool W 5:3 SICHITIU Alexander 11 C20 10 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2678 2539 18.2 41%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Henry 46 U 29 AIC Fencing Club 1631 2557 2.5 94%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Andy W. 4 41 A20 2 Epic Fencing Club 3175 2559 5.3 15%
Pool W 5:0 COLLUM Thomas 32 E20 42 Music City Fencing Club 1719 2554 3.2 91%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Jacob 18 D20 21 Naples Fencing Academy 2168 2557 23.4 74%
T64 W 15:3 GUZMAN Lorenzo J. 48 U 48 Masters Fencing Club 2500 2691 25.5 57%
T32 L 3:15 OH SEAN 16 C19 14 Epic Fencing Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2749 2717 45.9 48%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), March 5, 2021
Place 10, Seed 6, Rank 184, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TANG Owen S. 7 189 E20 6 Epic Fencing Club 2551 2509 16.4 47%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Yuming 30 U 34 Birmingham Fencing Club 1451 2526 2.0 94%
Pool W 5:0 LARSON Matthew 19 U 36 Iron Works Fencing 1036 2528 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Henry 25 U 25 AIC Fencing Club 1625 2528 2.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 17 U 19 AIC Fencing Club 1992 2531 6.4 81%
T32 W 15:9 LORENZO Alejandro 26 U 29 J & C Fencing Club 2784 2677 59.1 44%
T16 L 10:15 GORBACHEV Alexander 5 171 C19 8 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2848 2736 44.5 43%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 84, Seed 72, Rank 177, Rating D19, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Benjamin 146 U 125 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 2224 2487 11.3 67%
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Eythan 178 U 171 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1741 2498 4.2 89%
Pool L 4:5 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 126 U 88 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2332 2502 20.1 61%
Pool W 5:2 LONG Connor M. 91 E19 111 Apex Fencing Academy 2170 2482 10.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 ORVANANOS Jorge 37 74 E19 55 Fencers Club Inc. 2663 2492 19.6 39%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 18 38 C19 3 3444 2512 2.6 7%
T256 W 15:1 CHOI Eugene 148 U 186 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1098 2709 2.8 98%
T128 L 13:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 30 64 C19 29 Premier Fencing Club 3068 2712 35.0 29%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 130, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 71 E19 174 Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Georgia Fencing Academy 1973 2432 9.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan J. 128 U 105 Elite Fencing Academy 2136 2442 12.2 68%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 20 49 E19 90 Alliance Fencing Academy 2483 2454 20.4 48%
Pool L 2:3 KOKENGE Reid 35 71 E19 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2381 2475 21.7 56%
Pool L 3:5 HUBSCHER Max 154 U 118 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1583 2453 42.9 92%
Pool L 2:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 143 U 39 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2406 2410 18.4 50%
T256 L 13:15 CILOGLU Dorukhan 135 U 127 DC Fencers Club 2256 2909 46.8 75%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 30, 2019
Place 58, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating E19, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 NICOLL William 132 U 119 The Storm King School 2160 2452 11.6 68%
Pool L 0:5 ORVANANOS Jorge 32 74 E19 34 Fencers Club Inc. 2569 2464 15.4 43%
Pool L 3:5 KAO Castor T. 19 42 D19 47 Olympia Fencing Center 3018 2448 6.8 17%
Pool W 5:1 YOON DYLAN 117 U 156 5T Fencers Club 2090 2442 10.0 71%
Pool W 5:4 HAN Lawrence 69 D18 60 Medeo Fencing Club 2501 2452 18.3 47%
Pool W 5:2 YU Jason 163 U 104 2480 2470 17.0 49%
T128 W 15:7 WANG Julang 155 U 72 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1478 2733 5.5 97%
T64 L 2:15 MARX Oscar L. 27 59 D19 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3218 2739 30.1 23%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 55, Seed 87, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LU Guanxun (James) 108 U 96 1967 2440 10.3 75%
Pool L 1:5 LIEF Isaac R. 10 31 D19 10 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2651 2451 16.6 37%
Pool L 3:4 CHONG christopher 23 70 U 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2745 2434 13.6 31%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 42 140 U 27 Medeo Fencing Club 2686 2421 14.4 33%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 75 U 60 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2267 2406 17.2 59%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 58 U 99 Cavalier Fencing Club 1902 2423 8.8 80%
T128 W 15:10 CAO Brad 91 U 75 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2685 2913 35.7 64%
T64 L 10:15 LIEF Isaac R. 10 31 D19 10 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3072 2949 39.8 42%

Music City RYC & RJCC Epee and Foil ONLY

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), November 24, 2019
Place 7, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating E19, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 29 U 34 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1938 2436 8.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Garrick G. 6 138 D19 15 Birmingham Fencing Club 2698 2444 25.4 34%
Pool L 4:5 GIBBS Grant N. 33 U 17 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2296 2470 21.1 61%
Pool W 5:1 YUAN Austin 31 U 35 Orlando Fencing Academy / Trinity Preparatory School 1556 2448 3.7 91%
T32 W 15:11 KNIZHNIK David 20 U 22 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2172 2591 42.0 73%
T16 W 15:14 TIYA BIAYA K. 5 134 D19 10 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3254 2633 133.7 17%
T8 L 8:15 JITTAN daniel 8 D19 3 Orlando Fencing Academy 3205 2767 33.4 27%

Music City RYC & RJCC Epee and Foil ONLY

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), November 23, 2019
Place 15, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TREBON Hayden 12 U 12 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2235 2504 34.1 67%
Pool L 4:5 MARIN Lucas 9 E19 8 South Florida Fencing Club 2129 2470 35.4 71%
Pool W 5:0 JONES Aidan 27 U 27 DC Fencers Club 1880 2434 9.6 81%
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 22 U 24 Elite Fencing Academy 2032 2444 12.3 75%
Pool L 3:5 GATZA Logan 2 52 C19 2 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2710 2456 15.8 34%
T32 W 15:3 SINFUEGO Adrian 14 U 18 DC Fencers Club 2231 2988 16.2 85%
T16 L 10:15 SIMMONS Tristan A. 8 D19 3 Music City Fencing Club 2334 3004 91.4 83%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 76, Seed 122, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 5 6 B19 17 East Coast Fencing Club 3203 2416 5.0 10%
Pool W 5:4 HOSKERI Anik S. 80 101 U 93 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2452 2411 21.9 47%
Pool L 4:5 LAKE Wyatt J. 89 125 U 110 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2385 2433 21.5 53%
Pool L 3:5 BRUK Peter J. 38 43 C19 45 Manhattan Fencing Center 2961 2411 8.1 18%
Pool W 5:4 SICHITIU Alexander 48 55 D19 30 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2747 2403 29.0 29%
Pool W 5:0 WAKEHAM Timothy 131 U 143 1466 2432 3.5 92%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 107, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PARK Elliot 73 119 U 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2415 2542 35.3 58%
Pool W 5:3 FERRIERE Joshua 117 U 141 Fortune Fencing 2196 2507 18.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 CHAN ryan 96 U 31 3125 2525 46.3 19%
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 13 13 B19 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2811 2571 19.4 35%
Pool L 3:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 54 77 E19 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2645 2552 23.3 44%
Pool L 4:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 30 38 D19 66 Olympia Fencing Center 2569 2528 24.5 47%
T128 L 13:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 39 41 E19 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2995 3051 62.6 54%

InterClub International Fencing Competition

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 6, 2019
Place 3, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PINERO Jose J. 2 E19 11 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2242 2649 52.6 74%
Pool W 5:1 BRETON Jayden 11 U 3 Sword Masters Club and Fencing Academy (Orlando) 1691 2596 6.8 91%
Pool L 2:5 FIGUEROA ANDRES 17 U 2 2495 2603 34.2 56%
Pool L 4:5 TIYA Biaya K. 8 U 6 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2671 2569 26.8 44%
T16 W 15:14 PINERO Jose J. 2 E19 11 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2516 2983 35.7 75%
T8 W 15:10 TIYA Biaya K. 8 U 6 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3346 3018 94.6 31%
T4 L 14:15 KNOEPFFLER Alex 15 U 1 Masters Fencing Club 3088 3113 62.1 52%

InterClub International Fencing Competition

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), October 5, 2019
Place 8, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KNOEPFFLER Alex 11 U 3 Masters Fencing Club 2699 2513 17.8 38%
Pool L 2:3 LEE Lukas 2 U 3 Naples Fencing Academy 2115 2496 34.4 73%
Pool L 3:5 TIYA Biaya K. 14 U 1 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2787 2461 13.5 30%
Pool W 5:1 MORRIS Owen 7 U 12 Miami Fencing Club 1488 2448 4.4 90%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Jacob 6 U 2 Naples Fencing Academy 1959 2452 36.2 79%
T16 W 15:8 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 5 U 9 Masters Fencing Club 2318 2569 54.0 62%
T8 L 12:15 TIYA Biaya K. 14 U 1 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3242 2623 31.6 18%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), September 21, 2019
Place 40, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WILLIAMS Connor J. 29 122 D19 39 Birmingham Fencing Club 2200 2483 36.4 68%
Pool W 4:0 MARX Jackson L. 24 106 D19 56 Fencers Club Inc. 2792 2446 37.5 29%
Pool W 5:4 MOHAMED Amir 71 U 45 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2215 2484 15.7 66%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Kyle P. 50 U 68 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2398 2500 20.9 57%
Pool L 3:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 3 13 B19 12 5T Fencers Club 3183 2521 7.5 14%
Pool W 5:1 SHIPMAN Andrew 83 U 85 Tidewater Fencing Club 654 2513 0.2 > 99%
T64 L 5:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 48 U 16 5T Fencers Club 2758 2653 83.9 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y12), July 7, 2019
Place 110, Seed 219, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CATINO Brennen 60 71 U 65 Fencers School Of Connecticut / 5T Fencers Club 2458 2494 32.2 52%
Pool L 1:5 KAO Castor T. 22 23 D19 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2976 2462 13.1 20%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 262 U 255 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2226 2449 21.2 64%
Pool W 5:1 KHER Roan 104 120 U 114 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2396 2470 25.6 55%
Pool W 5:2 STONE Adam 140 U 216 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1942 2495 11.2 80%
Pool L 4:5 OROSZLAN Benjamin 183 U 153 United Fencing Academy 2595 2507 23.7 44%
T256 W 15:6 BECKFORD Gavin "Bailey" 263 U 147 Renaissance Fencing Club 2571 2565 111.7 50%
T128 L 4:15 CHENG Jonathan 2 2 A19 5 5T Fencers Club 3536 2677 24.4 10%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 12, Seed 91, Rank 105, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 31 33 U 95 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2562 2531 41.9 48%
Pool W 5:2 PHUKAN Rohin 150 U 111 Swords Fencing Studio 1591 2573 6.0 94%
Pool W 5:3 LONCAR Luka E. 30 31 U 42 Olympia Fencing Center 2505 2579 34.3 55%
Pool W 5:0 BLANCO Renn 151 U 164 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1956 2614 12.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 90 103 U 195 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2326 2626 22.9 69%
T128 W 15:8 PRITCHARD Aidan 193 U 124 High Desert Fencing Club 2861 2792 79.8 47%
T64 W 15:6 SPINA Joseph B. 50 55 U 58 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2873 2872 86.3 50%
T32 W 15:12 BEZRODNOV Alexander 82 96 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2671 2958 53.4 66%
T16 L 13:15 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 C19 3 Alamo Fencing Academy 3632 3012 29.0 17%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 5, 2019
Place 321, Seed 284, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HUTH Mitchell 110 141 B19 106 Research Triangle Fencing 3075 2691 21.8 27%
Pool L 0:5 PYO Michael M. 85 110 E19 69 V Fencing Club 2826 2669 30.2 40%
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Christian 208 E19 231 Seacoast Fencing Club 2286 2639 51.4 71%
Pool L 0:5 LYUTIKOV Yegor 185 D19 204 2312 2587 45.8 67%
Pool L 0:5 GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. 12 21 B18 37 Fencers Club Inc. 3217 2542 10.5 14%
Pool L 1:5 BAO Aaron 303 U 225 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2410 2531 37.3 58%
T512 L 2:15 BANERJEE ANUP 45 60 C19 127 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3383 2601 36.1 13%

Sunshine State Games 2019

Y-12 Men's Foil (U, Y12), June 15, 2019
Place 3, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LUAN Tian 3 U 11 Masters Fencing Club 2148 2634 20.9 77%
Pool W 5:4 MCGUIRE Christian 17 U 7 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2216 2655 22.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 HUNGERMAN Aaron 9 U 5 Fioretto Fencing Academy 3083 2677 19.5 32%
Pool W 5:1 NAIME Dylan 6 U 20 Florespa Fencing Club, Inc. 1395 2658 4.9 94%
Pool W 5:1 RODRIGUEZ Lazaro S. 15 U 15 J & C Fencing Club 1956 2663 12.5 86%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIDSON Maddox 21 U 14 Jacksonville Fencing Club 2099 2675 15.7 78%
T16 W 15:8 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 10 U 13 Masters Fencing Club 2705 2348 169.9 35%
T8 W 15:3 RODRIGUEZ Jr. Jorge 11 U 8 J & C Fencing Club 2406 2518 112.4 56%
T4 L 7:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 C19 1 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3548 2631 29.3 9%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 75, Seed 66, Rank 84, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Nathan 141 U 116 Swords Fencing Studio 2346 2467 46.0 58%
Pool L 3:5 LONCAR Luka E. 19 19 U 80 Olympia Fencing Center 2690 2513 40.0 39%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Kingston 103 U 105 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2095 2473 27.6 72%
Pool L 2:5 AGAON Shawn 24 24 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 2553 2501 42.8 47%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 108 U 111 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2009 2458 21.7 75%
Pool W 5:4 BEZRODNOV Michael 60 76 U 43 Medeo Fencing Club 2686 2480 51.8 38%
T128 L 8:13 CHU Allan 63 80 U 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2532 2937 145.1 71%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), March 2, 2019
Place 87, Seed 180, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WOO Christian 54 63 U 118 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2298 2728 32.5 75%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Alan H. 171 U 190 Epic Fencing Club 2102 2760 20.3 76%
Pool L 3:4 LIU Michael H. 63 74 U 46 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2504 2780 76.6 67%
Pool W 5:3 ACHILOV Sayid 121 U 90 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2491 2704 39.0 63%
Pool L 1:5 BAS Liam 5 5 C19 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2881 2743 41.3 41%
Pool L 4:5 MCGUIRE Christian 112 U 152 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2280 2701 67.1 73%
T256 W 15:6 DINSAY Kristjan 118 U 169 Team Touche Fencing Center 2640 2005 370.0 21%
T128 L 0:15 MARX Oscar L. 24 25 D19 44 Fencers Club Inc. 3508 2375 26.6 6%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 27, Seed 34, Rank 82, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 31 80 U 22 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2447 2423 64.7 49%
Pool W 5:0 WOLFE Alex 63 U 97 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1920 2359 34.9 75%
Pool W 5:4 DACKO Alexander V. 66 U 55 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2224 2393 42.4 58%
Pool W 5:0 TURNER Tyler 95 U 110 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1423 2436 12.1 90%
Pool W 5:2 NORTH Alexander M. 90 U 44 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 2203 2448 41.3 64%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Noah 2 4 U 7 Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation 3078 2489 22.2 18%
T128 W 15:9 WOLFE Alex 63 U 97 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2408 2928 69.6 75%
T64 W 15:10 WEI Michael 36 85 U 38 Lincoln Fencing Club 2550 2997 69.1 71%
T32 L 4:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 5 13 E16 5 New York Fencing Academy 2939 3067 129.3 57%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), February 1, 2019
Place 67, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MENG Zhaoyi 33 81 U 51 Gold Fencing Club 2269 2632 57.8 71%
Pool W 5:2 CHO Ethan H. 104 U 115 Celerity Fencing Academy 2486 2690 64.8 62%
Pool L 1:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 5 8 D18 7 Fencers Club Inc. 3056 2755 53.5 32%
Pool W 5:2 ROBBINS Tusker F. 116 U 108 Apex Fencing Academy 2411 2701 48.4 66%
Pool L 1:5 TOLBA Abdelrahman 41 107 U 19 Premier Fencing Club 2829 2750 62.9 45%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Justin 81 U 60 5T Fencers Club 2358 2687 40.8 70%
T128 L 3:15 GAO William 72 U 62 Baltimore Fencing Center 2205 2290 285.7 54%

V Interclubes Championship of the Americas

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), December 2, 2018
Place 5, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ROCHA Sebastian 7 U 14 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1254 2561 14.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 CEDERQUIST Zachary 10 U 9 Naples Fencing Academy 2915 2575 143.3 34%
Pool L 2:5 BOLANOS Alejandro 6 U 2 Porthos Club / Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2585 2719 116.5 57%
Pool W 5:0 REDISKE Peter A. 1 E18 13 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 1798 2602 30.1 82%
T16 W 15:4 REDISKE Peter A. 1 E18 13 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2500 2121 385.0 38%
T8 L 12:14 GORBACHEV Alexander 11 U 3 Masters Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 2925 2506 215.4 32%

V Interclubes Championship of the Americas

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 2, 2018
Place 2, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 INCHAUSTI David 15 U 13 Cyano de Bergerac 1398 2183 27.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 DANIZ T Fernando A. 6 U 8 DORAL FENCING CLUB 2079 2210 52.8 55%
Pool W 5:2 DESTEFANO Julius 1 U 3 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2469 2263 89.1 39%
Pool W 5:1 HERRERA Nicholas 13 U 9 South Florida Fencing Club 2383 2352 62.0 49%
Pool W 5:2 ALVARADO AZOFEIFA Alvaro Josue 12 U 16 Academia de Esgrima del Este Montes de Oca 1153 2414 8.9 94%
T16 W 15:3 ALVARADO AZOFEIFA Alvaro Josue 12 U 16 Academia de Esgrima del Este Montes de Oca 2500 2487 159.4 50%
T8 W 15:11 ACHURRA Johan 5 U 7 Academia de Esgrima Cyrano de Bergerac 2504 2646 144.0 56%
T4 W 15:9 DESTEFANO Julius 1 U 3 Epee Miami Fencing Club 3216 2790 225.5 31%
T2 L 10:15 KNOEPFFLER Alex 9 U 1 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 3457 3016 87.8 29%

V Interclubes Championship of the Americas

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 30, 2018
Place 16, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 MONTERO Kevin 12 U 17 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1745 2952 421.5 93%
Pool L 2:5 THAYER Bryce 1 C18 5 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2897 2530 94.6 31%
Pool L 3:5 ESQUIVEL David 11 U 3 Centro Naval del Peru 2210 2436 128.8 60%
Pool W 5:4 PINERO Jose J. 17 U 13 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2250 2307 104.0 53%
Pool L 2:5 LAKATIS Jake 7 U 12 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2017 2411 136.9 69%
Pool L 2:5 BUYANOV Nikita V. 6 U 6 South Florida Fencing Club 2333 2274 91.4 47%
T32 W 15:6 MONTERO Kevin 12 U 17 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1850 2573 118.2 76%
T16 L 12:15 GRANDA-MUSA Lucas F. 3 E18 2 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2500 2691 204.3 57%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 25, 2018
Place 22, Seed 70, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 3 8 U 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3107 2500 312.3 28%
Pool W 5:3 JIANG Matthew 44 U 64 Lincoln Fencing Club 2142 2188 373.2 52%
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 26 64 U 15 Medeo Fencing Club 1974 2561 159.9 75%
Pool W 5:2 BHATIA Arav 65 U 41 Arena Fencing Academy 2004 2721 106.3 80%
Pool W 5:4 IVKOV Alexander 50 U 65 Olympia Fencing Center 1615 2827 40.5 92%
Pool W 5:3 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 20 57 U 49 DC Fencers Club 2159 2868 84.2 82%
T64 W 15:10 PRIHODKO Max 68 U 51 Olympia Fencing Center 2855 2500 596.5 38%
T32 L 9:15 ZENG Zihan 57 U 16 2593 3096 523.7 70%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Foil (C2, Y12), November 25, 2018
Place 75, Seed 71, Not ranked, Rating U, Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GAO Payton 123 U 143 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 AHN Jun 58 101 U 44 North Shore Fencers Club 2729 2921 366.4 58%
Pool L 3:5 BING Charles 16 23 U 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2815 3287 484.3 71%
Pool W 5:1 TANG August L. 142 U 119 Celerity Fencing Academy 2643 2803 189.9 58%
Pool L 4:5 XU Andy P. 100 U 71 Fencers Club 2663 2992 259.6 67%
Pool L 0:5 CATINO Brennen 27 40 U 31 Fencers School of Connecticut / 5T Fencers Club 2610 2733 171.6 57%
T128 L 14:15 TANG Owen S. 125 U 55 Birmingham Fencing Club / Epic Fencing Club 2863 2500 379.2 37%