Jun Ahn

2006

East Coast Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 49 129 188 130 291 787
Losses 29 60 93 74 215 471
Win Ratio 62.8% 68.3% 66.9% 63.7% 57.5% 62.6%
Pool Victories 38 91 139 97 212 577
Pool Losses 19 39 60 49 152 319
Pool Win Ratio 66.7% 70.0% 69.8% 66.4% 58.2% 64.4%
DE Victories 11 38 49 33 79 210
DE Losses 10 21 33 25 63 152
DE Win Ratio 52.4% 64.4% 59.8% 56.9% 55.6% 58.0%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 20 54 79 49 138 340
Easy wins as % of wins 40.8% 41.9% 42.0% 37.7% 47.4% 43.2%
Close wins 12 21 33 23 53 142
Close wins as % of all wins 24.5% 16.3% 17.6% 17.7% 18.2% 18.0%
Close losses 7 12 25 17 53 114
Close losses as % of all losses 24.1% 20.0% 26.9% 23.0% 24.7% 24.2%
Big losses 9 19 27 19 73 147
Big losses as % of all losses 31.0% 31.7% 29.0% 25.7% 34.0% 31.2%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - - - - 5 5
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 1.7% 0.6%
Losses - - - - 8 8
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 3.7% 1.7%
Total - - - - 13 13
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 2.6% 1.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 10 22 36 26 64 158
Tournaments 8 13 19 12 32 84

Competition History


March SJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 15, 2024
Place 39, Seed 9, Rank 50, Rating A24, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SOTO-ULEV Aden A. 100 C23 50 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2506 2913 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 STRINGER David 117 C23 115 2324 2918 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 LE Jacob H. 63 147 C24 101 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2186 2921 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Brandon 150 D23 64 Moe Fencing Club LLC 1655 2924 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 WEST Nathaniel 169 E23 156 Worldwide Fencing Academy 1698 2924 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Garrick G. 46 125 B23 63 Birmingham Fencing Club 2645 2925 13.8 68%
T128 W 15:6 SHAPIRO Leon 96 C24 109 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2430 3088 3.1 86%
T64 L 6:15 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 51 132 B23 25 LA International Fencing 2922 3091 11.9 61%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2024
Place 5, Seed 47, Rank 84, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MCARTHUR Kemp 347 U 334 University of Georgia Fencing Club / Epic Fencing Club 1489 2888 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 GOGOI Vir K. 154 B21 226 Renaissance Fencing Club 2278 2888 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 CHUANG Oscar 247 D24 186 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2051 2892 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 JIMENEZ Naveen 254 D23 282 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1996 2894 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 SICHITIU Alexander 54 93 A22 75 2862 2895 9.3 52%
Pool W 5:2 JITTAN daniel 147 B23 157 Naples Fencing Academy 2775 2905 8.1 59%
T256 W 15:3 LEUNG Jin 331 E23 243 East Coast Fencing Club 2155 3052 1.8 93%
T128 W 15:8 CHOI Ethan 146 B23 116 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2649 3053 5.2 75%
T64 W 15:10 CHENG Jonathan 106 169 B23 48 5T Fencers Club 3051 3059 9.7 51%
T32 W 15:14 HOOSHI Jayden C. 19 46 A23 24 East Coast Fencing Club 3303 3068 12.9 35%
T16 W 15:12 LEE Aidan 24 51 A23 12 AIC Fencing Club 3326 3081 13.0 34%
T8 L 11:15 WU Alexander 12 33 A23 2 Star Fencing Academy 3389 3094 6.2 31%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 145, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GOOR Julian 68 84 A23 31 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3155 2898 6.6 33%
Pool W 5:2 DORAN Wesley C. 141 A22 188 Austin Fencers Club 2782 2892 8.2 57%
Pool L 1:5 WONG Adrian 211 B22 55 2931 2900 9.2 48%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Aidan 71 87 A23 57 AIC Fencing Club 3149 2891 6.5 33%
Pool W 5:2 LEWIS Jared 208 B22 259 University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing 2295 2884 3.5 84%
T256 W 15:12 MIALL Steven A. 109 A23 181 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3027 3044 9.5 51%
T128 L 12:15 LEE Benjamin H. 145 A21 42 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3851 3054 2.2 9%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 49, Seed 67, Rank 79, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RAJPAL Alastair 253 E23 267 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1911 2900 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 KAO Castor T. 14 15 A23 35 Star Fencing Academy 3297 2902 5.2 26%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Nathan 174 B22 184 The Ohio State University NCAA / Fencing Institute Of Texas 2728 2896 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 GETSIN Anthony 228 D23 238 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2103 2904 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 LEUNG Chu Ming Aiden 147 B23 174 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2453 2906 4.7 77%
Pool L 3:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 94 114 B23 67 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2698 2911 12.5 64%
T256 W 15:6 LEYNEN DUBUS Victor 208 C23 194 2500 3036 3.5 70%
T128 W 15:13 NICOLETTI Luca 204 C23 82 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2818 3039 7.0 64%
T64 L 9:15 CHEN Allen 5 6 A23 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3890 3046 2.0 8%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 3, 2023
Place 124, Seed 14, Rank 74, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 NAGER Noah 49 132 A22 65 Fencers Club Inc. 2869 2962 11.0 56%
Pool L 3:5 FENG Michael 169 D23 113 Star Fencing Academy 2143 2951 21.9 91%
Pool W 5:2 REEVES Liam 76 A23 188 Renaissance Fencing Club 2539 2929 5.3 74%
Pool L 2:5 PARRISH Evan 110 C23 45 AIC Fencing Club 2331 2934 18.4 84%
Pool L 4:5 FUKUDA Diego 139 C23 62 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2423 2916 16.5 79%
Pool W 5:1 YU Stephen 196 E23 155 V Fencing Club 1816 2899 1.0 96%
T256 W 15:14 LIN Michael 59 148 A23 133 Jovanovic Fencing 2925 3034 8.3 57%
T128 L 3:15 SONG Aiden S. 9 65 A23 10 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3346 3042 6.1 31%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 1, 2023
Place 144, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KORABLIN Anton 156 B22 47 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3279 2975 14.0 31%
Pool L 2:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 56 86 A22 25 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3194 2989 7.3 37%
Pool L 1:5 WYMAN Julian 104 A23 97 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2805 2981 12.2 62%
Pool W 5:0 GATRELL Mitchell E. 163 B22 89 2532 2969 4.9 77%
Pool L 2:5 LI Matthew 63 97 A23 170 AIC Fencing Club 2798 2974 12.2 62%
T128 L 5:15 ZUSIN Zachary W. 123 B23 43 Columbia University NCAA 3740 3036 2.8 12%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), November 19, 2023
Place 35, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SURESH Rohan 76 D22 75 Star Fencing Academy 1791 2976 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 AKYAMAC Bora 41 C23 41 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Medeo Fencing Club 2455 2977 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:4 WELCH Kyle J. 13 A22 2 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3333 2981 15.0 28%
Pool L 4:5 SHAPIRO Leon 39 C23 66 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2213 2996 21.9 90%
Pool W 5:3 WOHLERS Trevor 75 D23 74 Seacoast Fencing Club 1679 2974 0.5 98%
T64 L 8:15 HAN Changhee 32 B23 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2918 3048 11.2 58%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 141, Seed 43, Rank 66, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WONG Adrian 161 B22 87 2868 2995 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:1 RAUTUREAU Hugo 247 D23 217 North Bay Fencing Academy 2208 3003 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 NISHIHIRA Tyler 348 U 337 Bay Area Fencing Club 1502 3006 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 YI William 264 D23 156 LA International Fencing 2322 3006 20.5 87%
Pool W 5:4 REYES Omar 60 89 B22 186 Space City Fencing Academy 2706 2985 6.6 68%
Pool L 4:5 STRUGAR Marcus A. 145 B23 166 Northwest Fencing Center 2600 2992 15.6 74%
T256 L 11:15 LI Aaron 142 B23 118 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2468 3066 18.5 84%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 170, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HAINES Ethan 246 C22 222 2660 3004 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:4 LIN James G. 119 A23 143 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2835 3010 7.9 61%
Pool L 3:5 TAHOUN Mostafa 184 B23 150 Star Fencing Academy 2629 3018 15.8 74%
Pool W 5:4 LONG Quinton R. 206 B21 212 Salle De Long Fencers 2784 3002 7.3 64%
Pool L 3:5 LEWIS Paul D. 55 69 A23 20 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3193 3009 7.7 38%
Pool L 0:5 GRIFFIN John O. 78 104 A23 104 3294 3001 6.4 31%
T256 L 9:15 BALL James T. 128 A22 159 Masters Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3094 3076 9.5 49%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 20, Seed 7, Rank 68, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YAP Nathan 50 C23 66 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2179 2987 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 JURMAN Therin 63 D23 77 Top Fencing Club 1782 2989 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 ABRAMKIN Tim 95 U 92 Star Fencing Academy / Marx Fencing Academy 1190 2990 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jonah 34 B23 27 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2587 2990 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:4 LIN James G. 21 141 A23 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2845 2995 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:4 ZHUANG Chuanxuan 74 E23 68 Gold Fencing Club 1829 3003 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:7 WONG Jackson 85 E21 56 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 2478 3086 3.5 84%
T32 L 6:15 PO Oliver 15 112 B23 15 V Fencing Club 2783 3090 14.1 70%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 5, 2023
Place 23, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 VALOUEV Aleksey 140 C22 91 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2698 2985 13.9 68%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Adrian 111 C23 137 Austin Fencers Club 2159 2971 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 SETLUR Bhrugu 162 D22 158 Prime Fencing Academy 2203 2973 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 SEAL Maximus R. 61 B23 76 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2426 2976 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Nathan 90 B22 46 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2748 2980 7.1 65%
T128 W 15:5 KIM Daniel Y. 155 D23 106 Prime Fencing Academy 2229 3082 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:12 LEE Jacob 27 A23 58 Naples Fencing Academy 2783 3084 6.2 69%
T32 L 10:15 KAO Castor T. 4 33 A23 3 Star Fencing Academy 3596 3091 4.3 20%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 125, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DICKSON Farr R. 26 41 A22 99 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3308 3007 6.4 31%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Chris 69 112 B23 149 Top Fencing Club 2816 3000 7.7 62%
Pool L 2:5 WU Alexander 67 109 A23 24 Star Fencing Academy 3212 3008 7.4 37%
Pool L 0:5 XIAO EDWARD 113 A22 19 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3020 3001 9.7 49%
Pool L 3:5 OURSLER Jack 21 34 A23 15 Manhattan Fencing Center / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3317 2991 6.0 29%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 49, Seed 64, Rank 70, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LI Arvin 138 A23 166 Gold Fencing Club 2628 2995 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:1 MURUHIN Yaroslav 37 39 A21 16 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2971 3001 9.6 52%
Pool W 5:2 XU Andy P. 265 D23 222 Fencers Club Inc. 2339 3010 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 STEVENS Paul S. 344 U 324 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2357 3014 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 ALONSO Vinicius 236 C22 185 Masters Fencing Club 2091 3017 1.6 94%
Pool L 2:5 CANLAS Nathan 164 B23 71 LA International Fencing 2901 3018 11.6 58%
T256 W 15:12 WU Alistair 246 C22 201 Rain City Fencing Center 2323 3074 2.5 89%
T128 W 15:13 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 81 92 A23 82 Epic Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2947 3077 8.1 59%
T64 L 5:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 31 32 A23 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3840 3085 2.5 11%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 15, Seed 16, Rank 70, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Winston 94 C23 110 AIC Fencing Club 2610 2993 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:3 DESHMUKH Arjun 39 120 B23 12 Austin Fencers Club 2799 2998 7.5 63%
Pool W 5:3 SAGE Michael P. 70 B23 93 Lotus Fencing Academy 2531 3006 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:0 BAI Brian 176 E23 179 Top Fencing Club 1638 3010 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 VANOYEN Dominick 147 D23 148 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2094 3011 1.7 94%
Pool L 2:5 MYERS Dean 125 C22 46 Golden State Fencing Academy 2537 3012 17.1 79%
T128 W 15:8 EDISON Ansel 177 E23 97 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2108 3076 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:14 TANG August L. 108 C23 39 OnTarget Fencing Club 2468 3078 3.5 84%
T32 W 15:13 QIAN Jason H. 61 B23 29 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2856 3081 7.1 65%
T16 L 9:15 KIM Ryan Y. 38 119 A23 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2796 3088 13.8 69%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 90, Seed 51, Rank 66, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 100 A22 77 Star Fencing Academy 2684 3001 14.8 70%
Pool W 5:3 QIAN Jason H. 151 C22 151 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2617 2987 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:1 FUKUDA Diego 150 C22 145 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2451 2992 4.1 82%
Pool L 2:5 NUNNINK Phillip W. 101 A22 111 Heartland Fencing Academy 2751 2996 13.5 66%
Pool W 5:2 YU Vinni 29 35 A22 44 Top Fencing Club / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3330 2983 15.0 28%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Andrew 1 3 A23 2 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3404 2998 5.3 25%
T128 L 11:15 YANG Luao 14 18 A23 14 Renaissance Fencing Club 3637 3080 3.8 18%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 107, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nicholas W. 21 33 A23 13 Top Fencing Club 3394 3018 15.9 27%
Pool L 2:5 KATAYAMA Kevin 60 87 A22 73 V Fencing Club 3304 3034 6.9 33%
Pool L 1:5 NUNNINK Phillip W. 100 A22 105 Heartland Fencing Academy 2768 3027 13.9 67%
Pool L 1:5 SONG Aiden S. 61 88 A22 83 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3189 3013 7.9 39%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Daniel D. 20 32 A23 14 Star Fencing Academy 3597 3005 3.7 16%
T128 L 6:15 EMMER Chase T. 25 38 A23 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 4419 3080 0.4 1%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 8, 2023
Place 25, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEVY Jacob 74 D23 77 AIC Fencing Club 2180 3028 2.1 92%
Pool L 2:5 HE Xiangrui 35 B23 36 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2698 3030 15.3 71%
Pool L 2:5 BAE Kevin 5 65 A23 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3110 3015 9.0 44%
Pool W 5:0 MANLAPAZ Jan Vincent 90 U 89 Fencers Club Inc. 946 3006 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 BADLANI Dev 60 C23 59 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2545 3006 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:2 GAO William 52 B21 21 OnTarget Fencing Club 2761 3011 7.2 66%
T64 W 15:12 LANG Dong Lin 13 A22 43 Top Fencing Club 2802 3087 6.3 68%
T32 L 12:15 LIN James G. 33 B23 9 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2832 3094 13.2 67%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 25, 2023
Place 26, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 14 A22 33 Manhattan Fencing Center 3138 3037 9.0 43%
Pool L 1:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 33 B22 37 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3026 3028 10.4 50%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Treston 68 D21 70 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2297 3017 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 ROSE Ben 29 B22 62 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2707 3020 6.4 70%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Eugene 67 D22 68 Top Fencing Club 1998 3027 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:6 GAO Payton 70 E23 43 V Fencing Club 1856 3088 0.7 98%
T32 L 11:15 HASSAN Mohamed H. 4 67 A22 1 Star Fencing Academy / The Fencers Academy 4268 3088 0.8 3%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 25, Seed 33, Rank 36, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Jayden 215 E23 173 Rain City Fencing Center 1880 3024 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 KLYCZEK Andrew 132 C22 108 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2335 3025 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 50 62 B22 103 LA International Fencing 2647 3028 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:2 SENIC Lucas 117 C23 171 Renaissance Fencing Club 2334 3034 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:0 ARCHIBALD Ian 278 U 263 Denver Fencing Center 1281 3037 0.1 > 99%
T256 W 15:3 GREENLEAF Paul 247 E22 226 Shoreline Fencers Club / Fencers School Of Connecticut 1945 3084 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:10 PARK Rion 239 E22 92 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2181 3085 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:11 MIALL Steven A. 74 89 B22 42 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2963 3087 8.0 58%
T32 L 5:15 LEE Aidan 34 37 A22 9 AIC Fencing Club 3285 3095 7.3 38%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 30, Seed 65, Rank 99, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BLACK Zachary 304 E22 279 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1771 3043 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 MUSHER Benjamin J. 211 C22 115 LA International Fencing 2640 3044 5.4 75%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Yonjae 28 43 A22 17 Top Fencing Club 3098 3049 9.6 47%
Pool L 4:5 DAVIDSON Elliot 157 C23 68 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2481 3039 18.7 82%
Pool W 5:0 EXNICIOS Rex 249 D22 315 New Orleans Fencers Club 1083 3021 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Henry 120 B22 228 AIC Fencing Club 2355 3021 3.2 87%
T256 W 15:2 SIMA Congyu Josh 97 A22 171 Star Fencing Academy 2774 3072 6.0 69%
T128 W 15:5 DAVIDSON Elliot 157 C23 68 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2343 3078 2.5 89%
T64 W 15:9 TANG Owen S. 67 105 B23 39 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2998 3080 8.5 55%
T32 L 12:15 JEON Caleb A. 18 30 A22 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3567 3089 4.4 21%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 75, Seed 77, Rank 99, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHEREBTCOV Kirill 213 D22 198 United Fencing Academy / Western Reserve Academy 2058 3022 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 JAIN Aditya 60 69 A22 85 2945 3023 9.2 55%
Pool L 3:5 XIAO Enoch A. 9 10 A22 70 Birmingham Fencing Club 3421 3032 5.6 26%
Pool W 5:1 DETERING Julian 128 B22 160 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2793 3027 7.2 65%
Pool W 5:3 TANG August L. 196 C22 127 OnTarget Fencing Club 2312 3034 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 SHIN Joshua J. 142 B22 165 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2716 3037 6.3 70%
T128 L 8:15 LEWIS Akhil 119 A22 58 Top Fencing Club 2613 3088 16.1 78%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 106, Seed 106, Not ranked, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PO Oliver 179 B22 177 V Fencing Club 2681 3005 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:4 HOWELL Ryan L. 107 A22 202 2883 3011 7.4 57%
Pool W 5:0 TANG Albert 251 C22 226 OnTarget Fencing Club 2359 3019 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 KLOTZ Isaiah 178 B22 140 Manhattan Fencing Center 2348 3022 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 ALONSO Vinicius 250 C22 264 Masters Fencing Club / Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2123 3025 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Ethan J. 35 42 A22 59 Birmingham Fencing Club 3446 3027 5.3 24%
T128 L 11:15 DESANDO Michael R. 142 A21 62 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 3133 3097 9.0 48%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 11, 2022
Place 70, Seed 69, Rank 123, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 IVANENKO Alex 224 C21 160 Masters Fencing Club 1981 3004 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:3 LU Yikai 169 B21 191 Culver Military Academy 2755 3006 7.2 66%
Pool L 3:5 BURKE Spencer W. 56 102 A22 100 Elite International Fencers Club 3357 3013 6.2 28%
Pool W 5:3 LI Arvin 125 B22 144 Gold Fencing Club 2488 3007 4.4 81%
Pool L 4:5 PELOSKY Zack B. 112 A21 85 Fencers Club Inc. 3076 3011 9.5 46%
Pool W 5:1 CONVERSE Warren D. 181 C22 222 Nova Fencing Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 2376 3002 3.5 85%
T128 W 15:11 SADOVSKY Leor B. 58 106 B22 124 LA International Fencing 3136 3092 10.1 47%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Adam L. 116 A21 87 3373 3005 5.9 27%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Andrew 16 34 A22 27 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3396 2999 16.3 25%
Pool L 3:5 LAO Scott E. 110 A21 38 3069 3016 9.5 46%
Pool L 2:5 FUKUDA Renzo K. 96 A22 74 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3136 3006 8.5 41%
Pool W 5:1 MION Lorenzo 61 111 A22 54 The Ohio State University NCAA 3250 2998 13.8 34%
Pool L 2:5 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 13 30 A21 18 LA International Fencing 3342 3011 6.1 29%
T128 L 9:15 SINGH Dayaal 44 77 A22 60 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3458 3102 5.5 28%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 48, Seed 64, Rank 94, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Brandon J. 23 32 A22 11 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3211 2994 7.5 36%
Pool W 5:4 UPTON Craig 151 B21 155 The Ohio State University NCAA / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2488 2987 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 195 C22 203 AIC Fencing Club 2466 2991 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:0 BOYNTON Alex 279 U 291 Piedmont Fencing Team 458 2995 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LOVIN Vlad 108 B22 86 Culver Military Academy / Renaissance Fencing Club 2612 2995 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 LI Aaron 235 D22 228 Marx Fencing Academy 2328 3001 3.2 87%
T256 W 15:4 WANG Rory 259 E22 206 Gold Fencing Club 1716 3087 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:12 LU Yikai 150 B21 124 Culver Military Academy 2975 3087 8.1 57%
T64 L 9:15 CHEN Allen 5 7 A22 19 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3709 3095 3.3 15%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 14, Seed 30, Rank 31, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 155 D22 169 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2371 2989 3.6 85%
Pool L 1:5 SIMA Congyu Josh 92 A22 108 Star Fencing Academy 2646 2992 15.6 72%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Bryan 96 B22 49 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2544 2977 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:0 XU Andy P. 159 D22 144 Fencers Club Inc. 2391 2982 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Yun Isaac 33 35 B22 142 2844 2986 8.5 59%
T128 W 15:9 MOHAMED Murad 94 A22 88 AIC Fencing Club 2759 3068 6.0 70%
T64 W 15:10 LUH Ethan K. 57 61 B22 38 Maximum Fencing Club 3018 3074 8.8 54%
T32 W 15:5 LU Yikai 48 52 B21 31 Culver Military Academy 2975 3083 8.1 57%
T16 L 6:15 YANG Luao 4 4 A22 5 Renaissance Fencing Club 3602 3091 4.1 20%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 19, 2022
Place 23, Seed 5, Rank 92, Rating A22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG Rory 55 E22 51 Gold Fencing Club 1761 3017 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 PEREZ Logan 81 U 73 Morris Fencing Club 2500 3018 3.9 69%
Pool L 3:5 HE Xiangrui 29 C22 34 2428 3021 19.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 POPE Alexander 43 D22 57 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1896 3002 1.0 97%
Pool L 3:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 20 B22 11 Manhattan Fencing Center 2717 3003 14.6 68%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Austyn 78 U 71 Mid-Island Fencing Academy / Future Stars Fencing & Sports Center 1460 2988 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:6 YAP Nathan 41 C22 43 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2233 3079 1.9 92%
T32 L 14:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 20 B22 11 Manhattan Fencing Center 2814 3081 13.1 67%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 2, Seed 5, Rank 92, Rating B22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHANDRAMOHAN Aran 77 U 74 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 1419 2993 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 ACHILOV Sayid 20 B22 25 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2754 2993 7.2 65%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Derek 53 D22 37 Star Fencing Academy 2458 3000 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:3 BADLANI Dev 40 C22 60 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2474 3004 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:4 MOHAMED Amir 31 C22 7 AIC Fencing Club 2828 3009 7.9 62%
Pool W 5:3 MAGALONG William 66 E22 54 Manhattan Fencing Center 1580 3017 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:11 KOVACS Wyatt 47 D22 56 Medeo Fencing Club 2084 3052 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:14 HE Xiangrui 30 C22 26 2554 3053 4.2 79%
T16 W 15:10 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 2 33 A21 14 5T Fencers Club 3444 3057 15.0 26%
T8 W 15:5 JIANG Owen 9 123 A22 6 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2934 3072 7.8 59%
T4 W 15:7 SIMA Congyu Josh 14 B22 3 Star Fencing Academy 2816 3080 6.4 67%
T2 L 4:15 TOLBA Abdelrahman 23 B22 1 V Fencing Club 3275 3087 7.2 38%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 5, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 31, Rating B22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Bradley 51 U 29 Star Fencing Academy 2271 3009 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 MATSAKH Philip 20 D22 26 Fencers Club Inc. 2307 3012 2.9 88%
Pool L 3:5 MILLER Jordan 17 C22 14 Way Of The Sword.Org 2130 3015 24.1 93%
Pool W 5:1 CANAPARI Charles 52 U 57 Shoreline Fencers Club 1405 2991 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 GERRISH William 36 E22 22 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2017 2991 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 HOLCOMB Cedric 39 E22 51 Vivo Fencing Club 1693 2992 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:2 LORANGER Peter 61 U 56 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 1889 3045 1.0 95%
T32 W 15:7 TAN Aidan 54 U 23 Star Fencing Academy 2250 3046 2.2 91%
T16 W 15:6 GUO Justin 15 C22 11 5T Fencers Club 2507 3048 3.9 82%
T8 W 15:14 CHENG Jonathan 3 55 A19 8 5T Fencers Club 3178 3052 11.2 42%
T4 L 13:15 MIALL Steven A. 5 83 B22 2 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2928 3063 11.3 59%

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), October 23, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 94, Rating B22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HU Alan 47 U 33 V Fencing Club 2015 3020 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 LIGOS Alex M. 14 C22 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2160 3021 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 15 C22 27 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2285 3023 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 ROHAN Brandt 48 U 48 Valhalla Fencing 1018 3025 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 JIMENEZ Lukas 28 E22 3 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2559 3025 16.3 78%
Pool W 5:2 SEIB-LEVINSON Conrad 29 E22 40 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1304 3009 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:5 GALLUCCI Charles John 22 D19 28 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2355 3056 2.7 88%
T16 W 15:5 HUNTER Phillip 41 U 16 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1810 3059 0.9 96%
T8 L 8:15 LANG Dong Lin 13 C22 3 Top Fencing Club 2645 3060 15.0 75%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 25, Seed 30, Rank 33, Rating B22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ALLEN Henry G. 181 E22 185 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2171 3005 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 BADLANI Dev 113 C22 70 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2505 3007 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Lucas 170 E22 160 AIC Fencing Club 2134 3012 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 CHUN Dashel 240 U 222 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1507 3013 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 OH SEAN 41 47 B21 93 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2677 3014 5.9 71%
T128 W 15:11 OH SEAN 41 47 B21 93 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2982 3043 8.7 54%
T64 W 15:7 MIN Eric 94 B22 43 Northwest Fencing Center 3068 3052 9.6 49%
T32 L 11:15 LO Conrad 8 8 A22 8 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3437 3061 5.3 27%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 139, Seed 89, Rank 122, Rating B22, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LANG Dong Lin 226 C22 158 Top Fencing Club 2669 3018 14.5 72%
Pool L 2:5 SEZER Kaya 100 A22 122 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 3076 3004 8.7 45%
Pool L 3:5 LO Conrad 40 50 A22 100 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3447 2995 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:1 WILLIAMS Connor J. 209 C22 185 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Birmingham Fencing Club 2591 2990 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:2 PALMA Matthew Dominic 160 B22 216 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2499 2995 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:0 DEGROOT Blake 149 B22 148 2662 3000 5.8 71%
T128 L 14:15 SICHITIU Alexander 183 B21 92 Research Triangle Fencing 2980 3053 10.4 55%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 24, 2022
Place 15, Seed 12, Rank 122, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PETERSON Dale 78 D21 86 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2238 3041 2.3 90%
Pool L 1:5 TAHOUN Mostafa 38 B22 69 Star Fencing Academy 2452 3043 18.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 69 D22 45 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 2279 3024 2.5 89%
Pool L 0:5 LEWIS Akhil 17 A22 33 Top Fencing Club 2592 3027 16.0 77%
Pool W 5:1 TEMPLE Jackson 45 C22 55 Marx Fencing Academy 2806 3011 7.1 63%
T128 W 15:4 BOISLARD Adam J. 68 C19 89 University Of Connecticut Fencing Club / Silver City Fencing Club 2474 3039 3.7 82%
T64 W 15:9 LIN Michael 39 B22 38 Star Fencing Academy 2824 3043 6.9 64%
T32 W 15:14 DOCTOR Aidan L. 44 C22 32 5T Fencers Club 2986 3050 8.7 54%
T16 L 8:15 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 8 82 A22 2 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3436 3059 5.3 27%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 7, 2022
Place 22, Seed 11, Rank 114, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TSAO Lukas 122 C22 145 Space City Fencing Academy 2328 3028 2.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 SIU Aiden 55 B22 18 Orange County Fencing Center 2895 3031 11.6 59%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIDSON Elliot 88 C22 77 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2496 3019 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:1 LI Samuel 144 D22 114 Rain City Fencing Center 2322 3023 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 HOBSON Aaron K. 78 B21 103 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2713 3026 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:3 PYO Michael M. 34 A20 30 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2914 3032 8.3 58%
T128 W 15:9 STRUGAR Marcus A. 107 C22 115 Northwest Fencing Center 3089 3030 10.3 46%
T64 W 15:8 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 140 D22 47 Space City Fencing Academy 2788 3040 6.6 66%
T32 L 11:15 MCCLAIN Bryce C. 8 92 B20 5 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3227 3047 7.3 38%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 33, Seed 28, Rank 28, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 OH SEAN 46 48 B21 73 Epic Fencing Club 2679 3007 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:3 LEWIS Akhil 115 C22 100 Top Fencing Club 2553 3013 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 171 D22 173 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2376 3018 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 TONKOVICH Ryan 243 U 189 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1925 3021 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 100 C22 176 AIC Fencing Club 2469 3022 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 LLIDO Soren 190 D21 215 Orange County Fencing Center 2220 3026 2.2 91%
T128 W 15:10 TAN Peter 189 D21 116 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2244 3038 2.2 90%
T64 L 8:15 WYMAN Julian 79 81 B22 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3002 3040 10.0 53%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 5, 2022
Place 127, Seed 75, Rank 114, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MITCHELL Philip D. 64 94 A22 83 Birmingham Fencing Club 3144 3019 8.1 42%
Pool L 3:5 PAIK Joon K. 122 A20 6 Fencers Club Inc. / Columbia University NCAA 3679 3011 3.0 13%
Pool L 2:5 LO Conrad 29 48 A22 82 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3447 3008 4.8 23%
Pool W 5:1 YU Eric W. 18 37 A22 128 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / LA International Fencing 3475 3003 16.4 22%
Pool L 3:5 HOWARD Michael 156 C22 87 Boston Fencing Club 2827 3020 12.2 63%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 168, Seed 74, Rank 83, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HONDA Kazu Z. 243 C20 113 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3068 3035 10.2 48%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Lawrence 179 B21 152 Medeo Fencing Club 2652 3045 5.3 74%
Pool L 2:5 LI Eric 158 B22 148 Star Fencing Academy 2808 3050 13.1 66%
Pool L 3:5 OH SEAN 95 108 B21 46 Epic Fencing Club 2676 3037 14.8 73%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 263 D22 290 Orange County Fencing Center 2296 3023 2.6 89%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Allen 11 12 A22 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3345 3025 6.0 30%
T256 L 9:15 BING Charles 86 97 A22 97 Star Fencing Academy 3030 3048 9.8 51%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), May 14, 2022
Place 32, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LOCKWOOD Owen 11 A21 40 St. John's University NCAA / Top Fencing Club 3114 3057 9.1 46%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Treston 64 D21 56 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2305 3048 2.6 89%
Pool L 0:5 BUERGIN Aidan 28 B22 20 Rockville Fencing Academy 2873 3051 12.2 62%
Pool W 5:3 WOODTHORPE Michael G. 59 C21 65 Vivo Fencing Club 2226 3039 2.2 91%
Pool L 4:5 BAUMSTEIN Nicholas I. 14 A21 13 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3386 3041 5.8 28%
T64 W 15:11 JIANG Owen 5 A22 33 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2964 3043 8.6 55%
T32 L 7:15 KAO Castor T. 8 A22 8 Star Fencing Academy 3526 3052 4.5 22%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 34, Seed 23, Rank 24, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ORLOV Dmitriy 119 D22 129 AIC Fencing Club 2436 3035 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 VALOUEV Aleksey 74 C22 43 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2542 3038 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Aidan 26 27 B22 86 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 2980 3043 9.0 54%
Pool W 5:3 QIAN Jason H. 71 C22 123 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2445 3052 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 LI Samuel 121 D22 127 Rain City Fencing Center 2224 3055 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:6 SONG Bryan 56 B22 116 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2449 3044 3.5 84%
T64 L 11:15 KAO Castor T. 5 5 A22 27 Star Fencing Academy 3532 3048 4.4 21%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2022
Place 125, Seed 83, Rank 130, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JANG Jaewon 40 57 A20 20 Fencers Club Inc. 3322 3057 6.7 33%
Pool L 2:5 CHIN Julian S. 124 B21 105 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2910 3050 11.7 59%
Pool L 2:5 MEINHARDT Gerek L.
1 1 A22 9 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 4193 3038 0.9 3%
Pool L 1:5 WU Alexander 81 128 A22 81 Star Fencing Academy 3161 3038 8.3 42%
Pool L 1:5 YI Stephen K. 123 B21 88 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Culver Military Academy 3155 3029 8.2 42%
Pool W 5:4 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 42 61 A20 121 Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3315 3021 13.9 31%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 53, Seed 70, Rank 86, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KASI Sanjay 8 12 A21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3363 3055 6.3 30%
Pool W 5:3 JAIN Aditya 55 68 A21 63 3032 3049 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:2 ZHEN Ethan 196 D21 187 Star Fencing Academy 2423 3058 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 WECHSLER Jacob 178 C21 200 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2402 3062 3.1 86%
Pool L 4:5 OH SEAN 132 B21 52 Epic Fencing Club 2718 3065 14.9 72%
Pool W 5:2 FORTUNE Alexander J. 118 B22 74 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2811 3050 7.0 65%
T128 W 15:9 PYO Michael M. 105 A20 80 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2919 3039 8.0 58%
T64 L 11:15 KIM Nicholas W. 12 16 A22 17 Top Fencing Club 3748 3047 2.7 12%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 10, 2022
Place 33, Seed 12, Rank 130, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DAVIDSON Elliot 60 D21 22 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2293 3034 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 BING Charles 13 132 A22 49 Star Fencing Academy 2925 3036 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:3 LI Matthew 38 C22 68 AIC Fencing Club 2585 3045 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 WU Michael 61 D21 46 Marx Fencing Academy 2040 3049 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Michael 37 C22 48 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2529 3051 4.2 81%
T64 L 14:15 LEE Jonah 36 C22 32 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2513 3056 17.4 82%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 26, 2022
Place 19, Seed 15, Rank 130, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SHA Yi Peng 43 B21 28 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2937 3015 11.0 55%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Gerald Y. 68 C21 64 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2660 3004 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:2 DAUM Charlie 71 C21 61 Drew University NCAA / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2541 3010 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:1 KEE Andrew L. 41 B21 66 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2716 3015 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:3 WU Alexander 14 128 A22 35 Star Fencing Academy 3198 3021 12.3 38%
T64 W 15:11 TAHOUN Mostafa 59 C22 49 Star Fencing Academy / Premier Fencing Club 2475 3057 3.6 83%
T32 L 11:15 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 7 94 A22 12 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3524 3061 4.6 22%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 10, Seed 7, Rank 86, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MENG Zhaoyi 30 D20 20 Gold Fencing Club 2425 3010 3.7 83%
Pool L 3:5 DAI Jonathan T. 6 76 A21 17 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3088 3014 9.0 45%
Pool W 5:4 GUO Sean 31 D20 29 5T Fencers Club 2487 3005 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 TRAUGOT Owen G. 18 C22 8 Manhattan Fencing Center 2444 3009 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:1 GARR James D. 19 C21 31 Freehold Fencing Academy 2241 3013 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:8 ZHEN Ethan 28 D21 25 Star Fencing Academy 2585 3058 4.5 78%
T16 L 9:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 3 61 A21 7 5T Fencers Club 3452 3063 5.2 26%

Garden State RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), March 12, 2022
Place 7, Seed 2, Rank 24, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 NICOLL James 28 E20 23 The Storm King School 1871 3002 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 SORSAIA John 23 E21 39 Freehold Fencing Academy 1393 3003 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 REZA Farazi 16 D21 21 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1953 3003 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Brian 32 U 24 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1959 3004 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 GROSPERRIN Eugene 37 U 37 South Brooklyn Fencing 1584 3005 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 PO Oliver 11 D22 1 V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2541 3005 4.7 78%
T32 W 15:6 PARK Joseph 30 U 31 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1837 3072 0.7 97%
T16 W 15:9 MENG Zhaoyi 19 D20 11 Gold Fencing Club 2414 3072 3.1 86%
T8 L 11:15 PO Oliver 11 D22 1 V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2538 3075 17.3 81%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 62, Seed 77, Rank 109, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 TSANG Matthew K. 80 112 B21 75 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3107 3018 8.4 44%
Pool L 2:5 NDIAYE Edriss G. 2 6 A21 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3619 3009 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:2 KHER Roan 237 E22 187 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2296 3006 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHI Alexander 155 C22 128 United Fencing Academy 2511 3009 4.3 80%
Pool L 0:5 SIU Aiden 158 C22 144 Orange County Fencing Center 2797 3013 12.5 64%
Pool W 5:4 PALWAI Suhas 233 E22 242 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1960 3001 1.1 96%
T256 W 15:13 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 132 B21 134 East Coast Fencing Club 2935 3051 8.1 58%
T128 W 15:11 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 29 41 A21 71 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3493 3059 15.6 24%
T64 L 8:15 DICKSON Farr R. 37 50 A21 26 Space City Fencing Academy 3723 3075 3.1 14%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 89, Seed 46, Rank 47, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BRUK Peter J. 25 26 A21 44 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3088 3038 8.8 47%
Pool W 5:3 DEDENBACH Joseph 93 B21 180 Renaissance Fencing Club 2113 3029 1.6 94%
Pool L 3:5 LISONDRA Niko 161 D21 42 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2406 3031 18.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 LI Avery Peihong 112 C21 140 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2429 3013 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:1 BREWNER Ethan 232 U 217 1098 3016 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 HARRIS Otto 180 E21 110 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2126 3016 1.7 93%
T256 W 15:4 EDWARDS Maxon 203 U 175 Renaissance Fencing Club 1863 3059 0.7 97%
T128 L 10:15 SHA Yi Peng 54 57 B21 46 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 3105 3060 9.0 47%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 98, Seed 82, Rank 103, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MCGILLION-MOORE Jake 127 A19 148 Marx Fencing Academy 3331 3023 13.6 30%
Pool W 5:1 YU Leo 223 U 219 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2066 3037 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 KASI Sanjay 13 14 A21 107 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3390 3038 14.3 28%
Pool L 1:5 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 58 69 A19 68 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3332 3053 6.2 32%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Isaiah G. 153 B19 73 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2862 3046 11.8 62%
Pool W 5:4 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 194 D21 190 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 2470 3035 3.7 83%
T256 W 15:9 BANERJEE ANUP 71 85 A21 165 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3273 3052 12.5 36%
T128 L 9:15 ZHANG Andy W. 65 78 A21 27 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3410 3065 5.6 28%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 7, 2022
Place 96, Seed 91, Rank 119, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Luke T. 155 B21 206 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2936 3002 8.8 54%
Pool L 4:5 BRAVO Kenji U. 42 52 A20 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Harvard University NCAA 3772 3011 2.4 11%
Pool W 5:1 SHAFAIE Kaveh 25 32 A21 110 Freehold Fencing Academy 3399 3008 15.0 26%
Pool W 5:3 ROSOWSKY Ahmed 224 C19 134 Space City Fencing Academy 4105 3023 20.9 6%
Pool L 3:5 NAGER Noah 173 B21 161 Fencers Club Inc. 2804 3044 12.7 66%
Pool L 1:5 WU Alexander 107 A21 60 Star Fencing Academy 3156 3031 8.0 42%
T256 W 15:12 SOTO Ulises G 210 C21 165 Elite International Fencers Club 3370 3044 13.0 30%
T128 L 4:15 KO Brian J. 85 112 A21 44 Elite International Fencers Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3494 3057 4.8 23%

Brentwood Holiday Tournament 2021

Men's Foil (D1), December 18, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Great Neck South
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG Ewan 32 U 42 Manhasset
Pool W 5:1 DUFFE Foil Jason 30 U 16 Commack
Pool W 5:1 ZHONG Foil Kevin 46 U 3 Syosset
Pool W 5:0 TRAMONTANA Foil Mike 18 U 46 Oyster Bay
Pool W 5:0 HARTMANN Foil Eric 15 U 25 Garden City
T32 W 15:2 TINE Foil Peter 21 U 30 Commack
T16 W 15:0 KRANZ Foil Daniel 14 U 14 Sayville
T8 W 15:8 KIM Foil Drew 7 U 8 Great Neck South
T4 W 15:7 CHAN Foil Tyler B. 3 B19 3 Syosset 2920 3048 8.0 58%
T2 L 12:15 ZELTSER Foil Lawerence B. 1 B21 1 Syosset 2922 3056 11.4 59%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 118, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DARIANO Noah G. 95 A21 111 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2775 3018 12.8 66%
Pool W 5:3 PITERBARG Maxim 227 D21 199 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2293 3005 2.7 88%
Pool L 1:5 OURSLER Jack 14 16 A21 17 Manhattan Fencing Center 3319 3008 6.0 30%
Pool L 1:5 LI Richard 67 83 A21 73 Star Fencing Academy 3263 3002 6.5 33%
Pool W 5:2 ROUNTREE Rob 174 C21 196 Richmond Fencing Club 2632 2996 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:2 LIM Lance Jeremiah 255 E21 257 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1895 3001 0.9 97%
T256 W 15:14 KNIZHNIK David 197 C21 143 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2605 3045 4.8 77%
T128 L 4:15 XIAO Ethan J. 9 11 A21 35 Birmingham Fencing Club 3794 3050 2.5 11%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 15, Seed 80, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aidan 23 23 B21 123 AIC Fencing Club 2851 3012 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:1 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 149 D20 111 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2287 3020 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Jacob J 74 A21 154 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2751 3022 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:2 GODZHIK Zachary 30 30 A21 68 LA International Fencing 3033 3029 9.7 50%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Antonio 136 D21 70 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2318 3038 20.3 88%
T128 W 15:9 HO Jia Le Sean 134 D21 91 AIC Fencing Club 2493 3021 4.0 78%
T64 W 15:10 ONIK Elijah T. 22 22 A21 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3332 3025 13.9 31%
T32 W 15:12 SONG Leonardo T. 35 35 A21 30 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3127 3039 10.8 44%
T16 L 8:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 12 12 A21 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Jovanovic Fencing 3539 3050 4.3 21%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 9, 2021
Place 61, Seed 163, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHEN Ziyuan 97 126 A21 40 Golden State Fencing Academy 3467 2981 4.5 21%
Pool W 5:0 KAO Castor T. 96 125 A21 213 Star Fencing Academy 3250 2977 13.6 33%
Pool W 5:4 DICKSON Farr R. 33 41 A21 169 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3335 2991 14.6 28%
Pool W 5:4 SHAFAIE Kaveh 32 40 A21 30 Freehold Fencing Academy 3441 3005 15.9 23%
Pool L 4:5 WU Nicholas 166 B21 88 3073 3021 9.0 47%
T128 W 15:12 LIU Patrick 29 35 A21 72 Marx Fencing Academy 3854 3000 22.4 8%
T64 L 11:15 CERVANTES Diego 114 A21 21 The Ohio State University NCAA 3990 3023 1.6 7%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 21, 2021
Place 11, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIU Eric Y. 14 D21 7 OnTarget Fencing Club 2578 3016 16.2 77%
Pool L 4:5 WU Nicholas 4 66 B20 1 3035 3000 9.3 48%
Pool L 4:5 LIN James G. 16 D21 19 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2645 2990 14.6 72%
Pool W 5:0 LIGOS Alex M. 28 E21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2124 2976 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 20 E21 16 AIC Fencing Club 2329 2978 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:0 BLACK Zachary 35 U 33 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1669 2981 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:6 DRESSEL Jet 22 E21 24 OnTarget Fencing Club 1981 3008 1.2 95%
T16 L 13:15 WU Nicholas 4 66 B20 1 3083 3009 8.7 45%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 20, 2021
Place 21, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 9 A21 17 Manhattan Fencing Center 2979 3019 10.3 53%
Pool W 5:0 GARDOS Noah 40 U 38 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1622 3009 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 PO Oliver 32 D21 36 Fencers Club Inc. 2577 3009 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:4 DEGROOT Blake 25 C20 14 2514 3014 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Eric Y. 30 D21 29 OnTarget Fencing Club 2588 3019 5.0 76%
Pool L 1:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 4 92 A19 9 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3180 3024 7.9 40%
T32 L 9:15 HORSLEY Alexander 18 B20 3 Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association 2986 3018 10.0 52%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 31, 2021
Place 83, Seed 168, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NAGER Noah 165 B21 161 Fencers Club Inc. 2795 2989 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:1 WU Alexander 227 C19 194 3123 2997 11.7 42%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Aditya 103 A21 125 2978 3009 9.5 52%
Pool W 5:2 YU Vinni 31 35 A21 104 Top Fencing Club 3391 3018 15.2 27%
Pool L 3:5 NAGIMOV Marsel 36 40 A21 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3487 3033 4.8 23%
Pool L 4:5 GRANT Lachlan K. 97 A21 144 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3084 3029 9.1 46%
T128 L 13:15 OURSLER Jack 27 31 A21 29 Manhattan Fencing Center 3702 3020 2.9 13%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 67, Seed 64, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jonah 124 D21 135 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2329 2979 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 OH Jaden 117 D21 163 2159 2982 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 LI Owen 57 60 B21 39 Marx Fencing Academy 2942 2984 9.4 53%
Pool W 5:1 TALASILA Arush 184 U 187 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 1651 2994 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:5 BAS Liam 4 4 A21 8 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3242 2994 6.9 34%
Pool W 5:2 WU Lucas 173 U 153 Maximum Fencing Club / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2174 2987 2.2 91%
T128 L 14:15 BING Charles 58 61 B21 62 Star Fencing Academy 2986 3031 10.2 53%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 2, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PO Oliver 29 D21 21 Fencers Club Inc. 2556 2938 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:3 LANG Dong Lin 42 E19 31 Top Fencing Club 2716 2944 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:1 ZELJKOVIC Dusan 16 B19 20 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2921 2951 9.3 52%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Henry C. 2 83 A21 8 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3202 2960 13.2 34%
Pool W 5:0 MENG Xiang 37 E21 45 Freehold Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1690 2973 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 LIN James G. 21 D21 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2564 2974 5.2 75%
T32 W 15:5 BUCKLEY-JONES Henry C. 41 E20 27 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2777 2997 6.8 63%
T16 W 15:5 LEE Aidan 4 98 B21 11 AIC Fencing Club 3182 3004 12.2 38%
T8 W 15:8 KLOSTERMANN Max 38 E21 6 Marx Fencing Academy 3018 3016 7.8 50%
T4 W 15:14 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 3 84 A19 3 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3340 3024 14.1 30%
T2 L 5:15 KWON Ethan 1 73 A21 1 East Coast Fencing Club 3236 3038 7.3 37%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), October 10, 2021
Place 18, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LICCIARDI Davin 64 U 64 Vivo Fencing Club 1761 2899 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 JIN Dennis H. 48 D19 46 Star Fencing Academy 2141 2900 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:4 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 4 23 A21 26 The Fencers Academy 3570 2903 20.2 13%
Pool W 5:4 MENG Zhaoyi 45 D20 50 Gold Fencing Club 2400 2923 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:1 DEGREMONT Henri S. 27 C21 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2982 2927 10.7 46%
T64 W 15:7 KONG Luculentus X. 66 U 57 Boston Fencing Club 1980 3001 1.4 94%
T32 L 6:15 LI Richard 15 99 A21 3 Star Fencing Academy 3389 3002 5.4 26%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), October 9, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JIANG Owen 13 C21 33 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2663 2884 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:0 BISHOP Henry 31 E21 45 Portland Fencing Center 1316 2891 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 EBERMAN Henry 48 U 48 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1499 2891 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 SHAO Eric 42 U 25 Imperial Fencing Club 1945 2892 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 GU Andrew 24 D19 10 Star Fencing Academy 2561 2893 6.0 71%
T32 W 15:11 SHA Yi Peng 3 57 B21 28 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 3121 2980 11.7 41%
T16 W 15:4 PO Oliver 20 D21 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2571 2992 5.0 76%
T8 W 15:10 BING Charles 5 61 B21 8 Star Fencing Academy 2979 2997 9.5 51%
T4 L 9:15 KAO Castor T. 1 13 A21 1 Star Fencing Academy 3394 3006 5.3 26%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 3, 2021
Place 26, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KAO Castor T. 3 63 A21 3 Star Fencing Academy 3233 2904 6.0 29%
Pool W 5:2 LIN James G. 35 D21 50 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2571 2898 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:3 ZHEN Ethan 51 E21 53 Gold Fencing Club 2611 2904 6.3 69%
Pool L 2:5 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 21 B21 33 5T Fencers Club 2594 2910 14.2 70%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Owen 40 D21 19 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2640 2896 13.3 66%
Pool W 5:0 RNO Kyler 57 U 54 Fencers Club Inc. 1849 2883 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:14 PO Oliver 42 D21 39 Fencers Club Inc. 2571 2984 5.1 75%
T32 L 12:15 WU Alexander 7 98 A21 1 Star Fencing Academy 3080 2989 8.6 44%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 2, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KAPOOR Aayan 37 U 43 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1813 2889 1.1 95%
Pool W 5:0 ZHEN Ethan 27 E21 18 Gold Fencing Club 2602 2890 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:2 RNO Kyler 42 U 34 Fencers Club Inc. 1818 2896 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 REZA Farazi 22 D21 39 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1969 2897 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 BRATTAIN Trey 40 U 53 Candlewood Fencing Center 846 2899 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 ALIMI Yacine A. 11 C21 21 Imperial Fencing Club 2501 2899 5.3 75%
T32 W 15:8 PLASTARAS Trey 30 E21 31 5T Fencers Club 2008 2983 1.4 95%
T16 W 15:10 MENG Zhaoyi 23 D20 13 Gold Fencing Club 2373 2984 3.5 84%
T8 W 15:11 JIANG Owen 15 D21 5 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2751 2988 7.0 65%
T4 L 13:15 LEE Jacob J 5 B21 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2918 2995 10.9 55%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 47, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PAN Eric 74 D21 79 Star Fencing Academy 2584 2875 6.2 69%
Pool L 2:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 15 94 A21 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 3179 2881 6.2 31%
Pool W 5:3 LIN James G. 78 D21 80 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2563 2875 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:2 TOLBA Abdelrahman 47 B21 59 V Fencing Club 3018 2881 11.4 41%
Pool L 1:5 WELCH Kyle J. 16 107 A21 46 Marx Fencing Academy 3455 2892 3.7 18%
T128 W 15:4 TALLARICO Matthew 101 U 86 Rochester Fencing Club 2305 2987 3.0 87%
T64 L 8:15 YEROKHIN Michael N. 26 A21 23 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3159 2990 7.7 39%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 19, 2021
Place 17, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FU Samuel Y. 9 B21 30 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2900 2855 10.3 47%
Pool W 5:1 KLOTZ Isaiah 36 E21 37 Manhattan Fencing Center 2146 2865 2.7 88%
Pool L 3:5 PO Oliver 28 D21 25 Fencers Club Inc. 2522 2867 14.5 72%
Pool W 5:2 VAZQUEZ Sebastian A. 33 E21 19 5T Fencers Club 2341 2853 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 SCHENCK Koen M. 4 89 B21 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3119 2857 13.2 33%
Pool W 5:2 BROWN Alexander R. 21 D21 28 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2389 2870 4.4 79%
T32 L 14:15 JIANG Owen 25 D21 16 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2746 3001 13.4 66%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 18, 2021
Place 11, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LIN James G. 16 D21 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2586 2869 13.6 68%
Pool W 5:1 WYNTER Timothy 29 U 24 Mission Fencing Center 1291 2856 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 JIANG Owen 13 D21 10 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2629 2856 12.8 65%
Pool W 5:1 NAGER Noah 7 B19 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2776 2843 8.9 54%
Pool W 5:2 PLASTARAS Trey 24 E21 20 5T Fencers Club 2094 2852 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:4 SEMAPAKDI-CHANG Kaiden 21 E21 22 NEMA Fencing Center 2627 3004 5.5 73%
T16 L 12:15 DU Samuel R. 6 B20 5 Star Fencing Academy 3100 3009 8.7 44%

2021 Bay State Games

Senior Men's Foil (B2, SNR), August 22, 2021
Place 6, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 REN Bingye 38 U 36 Star Fencing Academy 1374 2876 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 LI Arvin 17 D21 9 Gold Fencing Club 2309 2876 17.9 83%
Pool W 5:1 MOO Gareth G. 25 D19 28 Moe Fencing Club Llc 2338 2858 4.1 78%
Pool W 5:2 FU Yifan 12 C21 22 Imperial Fencing Club 2614 2862 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:1 WEN Edward 33 U 38 Worcester Fencing Club 1257 2869 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:12 MOO Gareth G. 25 D19 28 Moe Fencing Club Llc 2395 2996 3.6 77%
T16 W 15:8 CHU Tristan L. 16 C19 15 Moe Fencing Club Llc 2843 3000 7.0 59%
T8 L 14:15 YANG Adam 2 A20 1 Star Fencing Academy 3662 3007 3.2 14%

2021 Bay State Games

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), August 21, 2021
Place 8, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ACHILOV Sayid 16 D21 13 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2689 2912 12.7 64%
Pool L 4:5 BING Charles 5 B21 3 Star Fencing Academy 2852 2899 10.3 53%
Pool L 4:5 MCLEAN Miles K. 35 U 22 Moe Fencing Club Llc 2188 2889 19.2 87%
Pool W 5:4 MENG Zhaoyi 20 D20 25 Gold Fencing Club 2447 2869 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 SHAO Eric 38 U 34 Imperial Fencing Club 1952 2874 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:14 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 6 B21 19 East Coast Fencing Club 2902 2990 8.8 56%
T16 W 15:13 JIANG Owen 14 D21 9 Moe Fencing Club Llc 2757 2998 6.9 66%
T8 L 11:15 SHA Yi Peng 2 B21 2 Gold Fencing Club 3082 3005 8.9 45%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), August 14, 2021
Place 19, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BING Charles 6 61 B21 8 Star Fencing Academy 2848 2934 10.8 56%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Bryan 27 E21 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2285 2923 19.0 86%
Pool W 5:2 SHAO Eric 43 U 44 Imperial Fencing Club 1986 2904 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Winston 22 D21 30 AIC Fencing Club 2174 2906 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 MATSAKH Philip 41 U 27 Fencers Club Inc. 2257 2908 3.1 86%
T64 W 15:3 TOMLINSON Clayton 32 E21 46 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1632 3000 0.5 98%
T32 L 8:15 BING Charles 6 61 B21 8 Star Fencing Academy 2937 3000 10.8 54%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), August 13, 2021
Place 1, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LI Eric 21 C21 7 Star Fencing Academy 2743 2949 12.5 63%
Pool W 5:2 TOMLINSON Clayton 36 E21 35 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1650 2936 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Jesse 23 C20 41 Imperial Fencing Club 2261 2937 3.0 87%
Pool L 2:5 LIN James G. 33 D21 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2611 2940 14.4 71%
Pool W 5:4 BUERGIN Aidan 9 B21 5 Rockville Fencing Academy 2831 2926 8.5 56%
T64 W 15:5 LIU Jeremiah 44 U 44 Gold Fencing Club 1301 2967 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:9 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 8 B21 20 East Coast Fencing Club 2915 2967 9.3 53%
T16 W 15:2 MONTALVO-ZOTTER Gabriel M. 22 C20 11 Durkan Fencing Academy 2632 2976 5.8 71%
T8 W 15:9 BUERGIN Aidan 9 B21 5 Rockville Fencing Academy 2886 2982 8.6 56%
T2 W 15:14 PYO Michael M. 3 A20 2 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2940 2991 9.2 53%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Foil (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 5, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIU Eric Y. 93 D21 116 OnTarget Fencing Club 2557 2925 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 CLAYMAN John A. 43 C20 140 Denver Fencing Center 2361 2930 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 SELL Ethan J. 108 D19 94 2460 2934 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:3 LE Vyn A. 58 C18 48 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2495 2938 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 CUTLER Andrew 158 U 122 International Fencing Club 2219 2943 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 GUTHRIE Liam J. 143 E19 97 2280 2946 3.1 84%
T128 W 15:9 SANTOS Carlos R. 118 E21 120 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2131 2950 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:4 CHIN Julian S. 28 C21 57 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2975 2952 10.3 48%
T32 W 15:5 DANKAR Neel 136 E20 23 LE CLUB TOUCHE 3008 2962 10.5 47%
T16 W 15:6 WANG Gerald Y. 38 C21 10 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2489 2973 4.5 79%
T8 L 14:15 SUNG Chang-Han S. 7 B21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2937 2977 10.4 53%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 26, Seed 30, Rank 32, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CULLIVAN Justice 29 31 B21 25 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2919 2919 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Bryan 87 97 E21 81 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2304 2909 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Aaron 203 U 171 Orange County Fencing Center 2241 2912 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 HSIAO Nicholas 145 E20 151 Rain City Fencing Center 2049 2915 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 TRUBETSKI David 146 E19 187 Premier Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1888 2917 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 ZHEN Ethan 88 97 E20 45 Gold Fencing Club 2631 2918 6.3 68%
T128 W 15:6 ANTON Nathaniel 66 71 D21 98 Fencers Club Inc. 2740 2936 7.5 63%
T64 W 15:7 CANLAS Nathan 85 95 U 62 United Fencing Academy 3068 2944 11.6 42%
T32 L 5:15 PELOSKY Zack B. 23 24 B21 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3354 2955 5.3 25%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 148, Seed 128, Rank 198, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HUTH Mitchell 43 65 B21 50 Apex Fencing Academy 3229 2907 5.9 30%
Pool W 5:4 HSIUNG Richie 211 C19 225 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2636 2902 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:2 LI Raphael C. 42 64 B21 193 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3082 2908 11.8 39%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Henry C. 126 196 A21 49 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3192 2920 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:4 BERK Theodore 210 C20 227 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2502 2914 5.0 75%
T256 L 11:15 KIM Yonjae 164 B21 113 Top Fencing Club 3060 2945 8.5 42%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 92, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 RUSADZE Nickolas 139 B21 109 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2980 2883 8.4 44%
Pool L 4:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 27 46 A21 91 Renaissance Fencing Club 3607 2874 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Samuel 191 C19 179 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2731 2872 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 WELCH Kyle J. 83 123 A21 80 Marx Fencing Academy / Fencers School Of Connecticut 3507 2880 18.6 15%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Andrew 86 A21 94 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3150 2898 13.0 34%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Enoch A. 30 51 A21 84 Birmingham Fencing Club 3458 2911 3.8 18%
T128 L 14:15 BAS Liam 23 40 A21 45 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3654 2947 2.9 12%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 81, Seed 83, Rank 103, Rating B21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIU Eric Y. 164 D21 114 OnTarget Fencing Club 2546 2885 5.7 71%
Pool L 3:5 BING Charles 78 98 B21 50 Star Fencing Academy 2903 2890 9.3 49%
Pool L 4:5 YU Vinni 3 7 A21 10 Top Fencing Club 3385 2881 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:0 DUSSEAU Maddax 238 U 257 Rockland Fencers Club 1512 2877 0.8 96%
Pool W 5:0 MURDOCH ROY Charlie 243 U 235 Seacoast Fencing Club / Concord Fencing Club 1698 2878 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 LOVIN Vlad 158 D21 176 Culver Military Academy 2381 2879 4.3 80%
T256 W 15:9 LLIDO Soren 262 U 190 Orange County Fencing Center 2327 2950 3.5 85%
T128 L 6:15 BANERJEE ANUP 53 67 A21 54 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 3327 2953 5.6 27%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 13, 2021
Place 15, Seed 30, Rank 198, Rating C21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GISLER Benjamin B. 55 C21 92 Rockville Fencing Academy 2411 2867 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 OURSLER Jack 2 20 A19 45 Manhattan Fencing Center 3313 2872 15.8 23%
Pool L 2:5 DAI Jonathan T. 58 C21 3 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2903 2888 9.4 49%
Pool L 1:5 LI Richard 27 169 A21 33 Star Fencing Academy 3192 2879 5.9 30%
Pool W 5:3 CAI Oliver K. 82 D19 56 Premier Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2468 2873 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Andrew 83 D19 82 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2664 2878 7.0 64%
T128 W 15:1 ZARITSKY Theodore 94 U 93 Still Point Fencing 2500 2922 4.1 66%
T64 W 15:12 LIN Richard W. 11 83 A19 40 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 3428 2926 17.6 20%
T32 W 15:13 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 22 144 C19 18 East Coast Fencing Club 2950 2944 10.1 50%
T16 L 10:15 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 12 87 B21 7 5T Fencers Club 3431 2954 4.7 21%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), June 12, 2021
Place 22, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating C21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Enoch A. 3 51 A21 1 Birmingham Fencing Club 3528 2854 3.0 13%
Pool L 4:5 BING Charles 29 B21 47 Star Fencing Academy 2877 2851 9.3 48%
Pool W 5:4 STRAYER Andrew 80 D19 68 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 2531 2842 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:3 BAE Kevin 24 B21 27 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2891 2848 10.2 47%
Pool W 5:1 GAUTAM Vishnu 78 D19 64 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2162 2858 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Gerald Y. 50 C21 67 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2610 2861 6.7 66%
T64 W 15:7 BELLUOMO David C. 27 B21 44 East Coast Fencing Club 2614 2918 6.4 69%
T32 L 10:15 GRIFFIN John O. 4 56 A21 2 3813 2924 1.8 7%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 79, Seed 70, Rank 90, Rating C21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TSAY Jeremy M. 76 103 D19 62 Maximum Fencing Club 2846 2844 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:2 BERNABE Rafael 124 D21 151 Apex Fencing Academy 2152 2835 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Michael 118 D21 94 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2479 2837 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:3 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 22 30 A21 60 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3400 2843 17.8 18%
Pool L 3:5 GRANT Lachlan K. 26 34 A19 11 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3091 2861 6.9 35%
T128 L 11:15 GROSSMAN SMISEK Spencer E. 14 20 B21 16 Fencers Club Inc. 3451 2922 4.2 19%

June NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 139, Seed 160, Not ranked, Rating C21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 OURSLER Jack 9 20 A19 98 Manhattan Fencing Center 3346 2861 4.5 21%
Pool L 3:5 DICKSON Farr R. 43 75 A21 65 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 3448 2857 3.6 16%
Pool L 3:5 TIERNEY David A. 92 A19 47 Naples Fencing Academy 3372 2853 4.2 19%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Brandon J. 60 A21 77 LA International Fencing 3176 2849 14.4 29%
Pool L 3:5 SCHENCK Koen M. 109 B21 147 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3013 2863 7.9 40%
Pool L 4:5 REZNICK Nicholas J. 140 B19 124 Freehold Fencing Academy 2759 2855 11.0 56%

June NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 100, Seed 91, Rank 198, Rating C21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Christopher M. 61 94 C19 102 Massialas Fencing East Bay 2746 2855 8.4 57%
Pool L 0:5 LO Conrad 41 60 A21 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3336 2863 4.6 22%
Pool L 2:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 109 B21 99 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3041 2858 7.6 38%
Pool L 1:5 XIAO Ethan J. 10 14 A21 17 Birmingham Fencing Club 3504 2851 3.2 14%
Pool W 5:3 GONG Benjamin 158 D20 154 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2598 2848 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:2 ROUNTREE Rob 140 C20 137 Richmond Fencing Club 2571 2855 6.4 68%
T128 L 10:15 LIAO Jun Heng (James) 6 9 A21 23 Fencers Club Inc. 4046 2923 0.9 3%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 6, Seed 15, Rank 90, Rating C21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PELOSKY Zack B. 9 70 B21 30 Fencers Club Inc. 3074 2821 13.3 34%
Pool W 5:4 LIN James G. 52 E21 47 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2565 2834 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Henry 38 D21 68 AIC Fencing Club 1794 2841 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Mason 75 U 51 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2131 2842 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 KLOTZ Isaiah 58 E21 43 Manhattan Fencing Center 2160 2845 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 OH Sean 31 C19 20 Epic Fencing Club 2621 2848 7.1 65%
T64 W 15:3 LEWIS Akhil 67 U 58 Top Fencing Club 2180 2910 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:12 LIU Eric Y. 40 D21 24 OnTarget Fencing Club 2436 2912 4.7 78%
T16 W 15:12 MARX Oscar L. 17 110 C19 16 Fencers Club Inc. 3182 2917 13.8 33%
T8 L 14:15 RUSADZE Nickolas 7 62 C21 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3088 2931 8.0 40%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 17, Seed 11, Rank 27, Rating C21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Nathan Anthony 82 U 85 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2088 2802 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Austin 41 120 E21 43 AIC Fencing Club / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2124 2805 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:0 KUSHNIR Aden N. 51 E21 39 Renaissance Fencing Club 2124 2808 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 ANTON Nathaniel 20 51 D21 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2630 2811 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:1 SHAO Eric 99 U 91 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2052 2818 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 XIA Eric 71 U 94 Premier Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1153 2821 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:2 LING Eddie 101 U 57 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2436 2913 4.7 78%
T32 L 11:15 LEE Aidan 3 13 B21 8 AIC Fencing Club 3105 2917 7.7 38%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), May 23, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 85, Rating C21, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TRAUGOT Owen G. 19 D21 16 Manhattan Fencing Center 2463 2767 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 KITAGAWA Eric S. 23 D19 36 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2286 2774 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 MOHAMED Murad 36 E19 21 2653 2778 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:3 ONIK Elijah T. 9 B21 6 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3107 2786 14.0 30%
Pool W 5:2 BASAK Ashton R. 37 U 40 Premier Fencing Club 2033 2800 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:14 DOCTOR Aidan L. 26 D19 29 5T Fencers Club 3063 2880 12.9 38%
T16 W 15:3 FU Samuel Y. 12 B20 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3064 2893 12.6 39%
T8 W 15:13 ONIK Elijah T. 9 B21 6 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3309 2906 16.1 25%
T4 L 5:15 KWON Ethan 2 53 B21 2 East Coast Fencing Club 2985 2922 9.3 46%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), May 16, 2021
Place 37, Seed 21, Rank 204, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MILLER Aidan A. 60 D19 50 Vivo Fencing Club 2326 2755 15.9 76%
Pool L 3:5 PYO Michael M. 24 A20 21 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2960 2739 7.1 36%
Pool W 5:2 TIAN Aaron C. 43 C20 22 OnTarget Fencing Club 2736 2732 9.8 50%
Pool W 5:3 OURSLER Jack 2 23 A19 13 Manhattan Fencing Center 3353 2742 18.7 15%
Pool W 5:2 LE Vyn A. 46 C18 52 Premier Fencing Club 2519 2761 6.8 66%
T64 L 12:15 GAO William 57 D19 15 OnTarget Fencing Club 2382 2898 18.0 80%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), May 15, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 27, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Ayren 46 U 40 Star Fencing Academy 2017 2756 2.6 89%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Jacob J 11 48 B21 7 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2713 2759 10.3 53%
Pool W 5:0 BADLANI Dev 22 C21 28 V Fencing Club 2116 2748 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:0 CHO Xzander 35 U 46 Manhattan Fencing Center 1226 2752 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Jonah 28 E21 33 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2147 2752 3.5 84%
T32 W 15:8 WONG Jackson 36 U 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2140 2890 2.7 89%
T16 W 15:12 LI Eric 9 43 D21 9 Star Fencing Academy 2806 2893 9.2 56%
T8 W 15:11 GAO William 25 D19 5 OnTarget Fencing Club 2392 2902 4.5 80%
T4 L 4:15 GOOR Julian 2 12 C21 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 3065 2907 8.3 40%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 60, Seed 60, Rank 85, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEE Aidan 43 62 B21 41 AIC Fencing Club 2947 2778 7.6 39%
Pool L 3:5 CULLIVAN Justice 77 C21 34 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2787 2770 9.5 49%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Caleb A. 28 42 C21 70 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3119 2761 5.6 28%
Pool L 3:5 TSANG Matthew K. 9 17 B21 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3073 2755 6.0 30%
Pool W 5:1 JI Aidan Y. 94 D21 96 Culver Military Academy / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2351 2749 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Gabriel 112 U 106 Golubitsky Fencing Center 1834 2754 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:10 BOBROW Logan 54 75 B20 71 Rockland Fencers Club 2996 2879 12.0 42%
T64 L 4:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 11 21 A21 2 Renaissance Fencing Club 3946 2891 1.2 4%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 29, Seed 26, Rank 28, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JEON Caleb A. 7 7 C21 10 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3098 2780 6.0 30%
Pool W 5:4 KANG Anthony 58 94 E19 49 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2562 2774 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 72 E21 89 Masters Fencing Club 2006 2781 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 TANG Alexander L. 88 U 99 OnTarget Fencing Club 2177 2783 3.5 84%
Pool L 4:5 OH SEAN 39 56 C19 22 Epic Fencing Club 2627 2787 11.8 60%
Pool W 5:1 BADLANI Dev 92 U 79 V Fencing Club 2124 2775 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:11 CHEN Kyle P. 62 114 E21 93 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2605 2865 7.2 67%
T64 W 15:8 DAI Jonathan T. 12 12 C21 37 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3097 2872 13.8 35%
T32 L 4:15 KAO Castor T. 5 5 B19 3 Star Fencing Academy 3216 2886 6.3 29%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 24, 2021
Place 32, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YU Vinni 12 111 A21 12 Top Fencing Club 3451 2770 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:3 HODESS Ethan 55 C20 61 Elite Fencing Club 2718 2768 9.1 53%
Pool L 3:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 33 B20 24 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3001 2777 7.0 35%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Ethan J. 11 110 A20 7 Birmingham Fencing Club 3604 2770 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:2 BOBROW Logan 34 B20 67 Rockland Fencers Club 2944 2768 12.1 38%
T64 W 15:9 SCHENCK Koen M. 41 B19 35 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3202 2857 15.9 28%
T32 L 8:15 DESANDO Michael R. 47 C21 13 Mission Fencing Center / Drew University NCAA 3031 2873 8.3 40%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), April 4, 2021
Place 44, Seed 28, Rank 85, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TALLARICO Matthew 72 U 58 Rochester Fencing Club 2107 2774 3.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 LI Richard 21 67 B21 6 Star Fencing Academy 3079 2777 6.2 31%
Pool W 5:3 VAZQUEZ Zander 53 D20 60 LA International Fencing / Presidio Fencing Club 2724 2771 9.0 53%
Pool W 5:1 TOMLINSON Clayton 77 U 80 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1744 2780 1.5 93%
Pool L 2:5 DAI Jonathan T. 44 C20 36 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2941 2782 7.7 40%
Pool L 1:5 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 4 21 A20 10 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3349 2774 3.7 17%
T64 L 6:15 FUKUDA Renzo K. 8 35 B21 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3341 2862 4.9 21%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 3, 2021
Place 47, Seed 38, Rank 201, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HOWARD Michael 69 C20 72 Boston Fencing Club 2451 2772 5.9 70%
Pool L 3:5 OURSLER Jack 3 23 A19 12 Manhattan Fencing Center 3412 2778 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:3 REZA Farazi 94 E21 98 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1881 2775 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ryan Z. 75 C19 85 Precision Athletics Fencing Club 2261 2777 4.2 80%
Pool L 3:5 LAURICELLA Douglas 34 175 B20 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3058 2781 6.4 32%
T128 W 15:10 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 84 D20 88 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2168 2864 3.1 87%
T64 L 14:15 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 24 137 A20 22 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3368 2867 4.7 20%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), April 3, 2021
Place 11, Seed 1, Rank 23, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIA Eric 35 U 33 Premier Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 965 2786 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 PLASTARAS Trey 14 E21 20 5T Fencers Club 1971 2786 21.6 91%
Pool W 5:2 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 15 E20 12 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2341 2764 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Ian 27 U 36 Manhattan Fencing Center 1111 2769 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Mason 28 U 15 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2112 2769 3.0 86%
T32 W 15:7 WONG Jackson 29 U 29 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 2071 2874 2.5 91%
T16 L 9:15 ZHAI Jeffrey 3 52 D20 2 5T Fencers Club 2728 2877 12.9 60%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 6, Seed 11, Rank 42, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 REZA Farazi 25 E21 25 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1825 2772 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 ZHEN Ethan 27 E20 30 Gold Fencing Club 2532 2773 6.6 66%
Pool L 3:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 2 4 A20 9 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3143 2780 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Michael 14 93 U 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2339 2775 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Derek 32 U 33 Star Fencing Academy 2520 2779 6.4 67%
T32 W 15:2 LI Ayren 33 U 27 Star Fencing Academy 2055 2863 2.5 91%
T16 W 15:5 HOOSHI Jayden C. 3 5 B19 12 East Coast Fencing Club 3324 2865 18.1 22%
T8 L 9:15 GOOR Julian 7 18 C20 2 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 3001 2883 9.1 42%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 15, 2020
Place 18, Seed 13, Rank 201, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ACHILOV Sayid 26 D20 20 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2458 2776 5.7 70%
Pool W 5:1 AMODEMO Charles 38 E19 37 Mission Fencing Center 2085 2782 2.7 87%
Pool W 5:1 REZA Farazi 40 U 34 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1639 2784 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 JUDD Mehta J. 23 C19 29 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2395 2785 5.1 74%
Pool L 3:5 EMMER Chase T. 1 6 A20 1 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3864 2790 1.0 4%
Pool L 4:5 WERWA Griffith 29 D19 23 Worldwide Fencing Academy 2229 2789 17.4 82%
T32 L 11:15 SCHENCK Koen M. 17 B19 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3198 2869 6.6 29%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 14, 2020
Place 13, Seed 10, Rank 85, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KLOTZ Isaiah 30 U 27 Manhattan Fencing Center 1949 2771 2.0 91%
Pool L 4:5 ACHILOV Sayid 22 D20 19 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2444 2773 13.8 71%
Pool W 5:3 BAS Liam 1 36 A20 14 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3052 2759 13.2 31%
Pool L 1:5 DAI Jonathan T. 15 C20 3 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2953 2772 7.2 38%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAI Jeffrey 21 D20 21 5T Fencers Club 2534 2765 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:0 TAHOUN Mostafa 31 U 28 Premier Fencing Club 2316 2771 4.5 78%
T32 W 15:7 BROWN Alexander R. 19 D20 22 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1809 2874 1.3 95%
T16 L 9:15 LAURICELLA Douglas 4 58 B20 2 Fencers Club Inc. 3310 2875 5.5 24%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 8, 2020
Place 22, Seed 24, Rank 201, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GARCIA Sebastian R. 40 D20 45 South Brooklyn Fencing 2777 2753 9.6 48%
Pool L 3:5 MONTALBINE Aidan 43 D20 42 Mission Fencing Center 2227 2763 16.7 81%
Pool L 2:5 YU Vinni 7 79 A19 2 Top Fencing Club 3462 2746 2.6 12%
Pool W 5:2 DAI Jonathan T. 30 C20 26 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2956 2743 12.1 36%
Pool W 5:4 GEE Brandon 12 109 A19 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3148 2755 14.6 26%
Pool W 5:1 REZA Farazi 61 U 63 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1457 2770 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:6 GARCIA Sebastian R. 40 D20 45 South Brooklyn Fencing 2977 2865 12.4 43%
T32 L 6:15 BAS Liam 25 A20 10 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3460 2878 4.1 17%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 7, 2020
Place 8, Seed 11, Rank 85, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 10 76 C20 11 Manhattan Fencing Center 3017 2744 6.2 32%
Pool W 5:4 PO Oliver 27 E19 30 Fencers Club Inc. 2430 2737 5.9 70%
Pool L 1:5 SINGH Dayaal 3 40 A19 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3108 2743 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:1 PYO Michael M. 15 A20 23 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2883 2738 11.2 40%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Bryan 38 U 31 Premier Fencing Club 2225 2749 3.9 81%
T32 W 15:14 BALL James T. 20 C19 19 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2924 2848 12.0 45%
T16 W 15:6 SHIKHMAN Robert 14 109 C19 9 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2781 2860 9.7 55%
T8 L 7:15 SINGH Dayaal 3 40 A19 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3358 2870 5.0 21%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), March 1, 2020
Place 56, Seed 104, Not ranked, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 YU Jonathan J. 117 C19 138 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Olde Town Fencing Club 2279 2726 15.7 77%
Pool W 5:1 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 139 D18 136 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2348 2710 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:3 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 74 B19 78 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3165 2716 15.7 23%
Pool W 5:3 DESERANNO Jeidus 16 88 A19 52 Renaissance Fencing Club 3483 2731 20.2 11%
Pool L 2:5 PELOSKY Ryan F. 59 A19 14 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3399 2751 3.0 14%
Pool L 4:5 JIMENEZ Diran 28 111 A19 12 Olympia Fencing Center 3172 2748 4.8 24%
T128 W 15:14 NAGER Noah 31 117 B19 75 Fencers Club Inc. 2900 2839 11.9 46%
T64 L 7:15 SHAFAIE Kaveh 12 79 A19 24 Freehold Fencing Academy 3704 2851 2.2 8%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 28, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 BAE Kevin 26 58 B19 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2969 2701 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Treston 80 E19 76 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2343 2695 5.6 72%
Pool L 2:5 LI Jiaan 2 17 B19 14 3103 2700 5.1 25%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Allen 25 56 B19 11 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3084 2695 14.9 26%
Pool W 5:3 RUSADZE Nickolas 50 C20 73 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2941 2710 12.5 35%
Pool W 5:1 DRESSEL Jet 78 E19 79 Baltimore Fencing Center 2059 2723 3.0 86%
T64 W 15:13 BELLUOMO David C. 75 E20 40 East Coast Fencing Club 2345 2841 5.0 79%
T32 L 7:15 FUKUDA Alessio R. 30 62 B19 9 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3107 2846 7.6 33%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), February 23, 2020
Place 19, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ONIK Elijah T. 16 C19 10 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3084 2680 5.1 25%
Pool W 5:1 PAE Jonathan L. 28 D19 31 Fencers Club Inc. 2904 2675 12.7 35%
Pool W 5:1 EARLING John D. 44 U 48 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 1763 2688 2.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 CONTALDI Jared 39 U 42 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2236 2690 4.6 75%
Pool W 5:4 MCCLAIN Bryce C. 2 106 B19 2 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3140 2695 15.9 23%
Pool L 3:4 MONTALVO-ZOTTER Gabriel M. 27 D19 15 Durkan Fencing Academy 2740 2711 9.2 48%
T64 W 15:4 SZE Benjamin 41 U 47 East Coast Fencing Club 1518 2865 1.1 95%
T32 L 14:15 TORRES Treston 33 E19 14 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2052 2866 25.1 91%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), February 22, 2020
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C20, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GALBAN Matthias L. 17 D19 10 Candlewood Fencing Center 2308 2712 15.1 75%
Pool L 4:5 GOOR Julian 7 C20 8 Fencers Club Inc. 2743 2696 9.0 47%
Pool W 5:4 DE JAGER Robert 31 U 39 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1534 2688 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 LIGOS Alex M. 32 U 34 V Fencing Club 2039 2688 3.1 86%
Pool L 3:5 ALIMI Yacine A. 19 D18 6 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2581 2691 11.1 57%
T64 W 15:6 DONG sean 37 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 2157 2830 3.7 85%
T32 W 15:8 LI Richard 8 C20 17 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3368 2833 20.8 19%
T16 W 15:14 PAN Eric 14 D20 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2991 2854 13.4 41%
T8 W 15:12 GOOR Julian 7 C20 8 Fencers Club Inc. 3012 2867 13.6 41%
T4 L 8:15 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 18 D19 2 Manhattan Fencing Center 2590 2881 15.7 68%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 17, 2020
Place 101, Seed 232, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GATZA Logan 227 D19 224 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2662 2690 9.3 52%
Pool W 5:2 YU Jonathan J. 142 C19 246 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Olde Town Fencing Club 2310 2699 5.3 74%
Pool L 2:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 135 C20 68 Manhattan Fencing Center 2963 2704 6.6 33%
Pool L 3:5 MA Alexander 43 64 A19 104 Marx Fencing Academy 3307 2698 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:4 THAI William 50 73 B18 93 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Precision Athletics Fencing Club 3074 2694 14.9 26%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Carlos R. 319 U 315 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1946 2709 2.4 90%
T256 W 15:10 NEWELL Ian A. 143 C19 161 Bayou City Fencing Academy 2892 2818 12.7 45%
T128 L 5:15 ZUSIN Zachary W. 9 15 A19 36 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3848 2831 1.5 5%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), February 9, 2020
Place 2, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DAS Nikhil 34 U 41 Sebastiani Fencing Academy 1413 2711 0.8 96%
Pool L 3:5 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 6 B20 1 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3001 2711 6.3 31%
Pool L 3:5 GUO Sean 23 E20 13 5T Fencers Club 2448 2705 13.1 67%
Pool W 5:4 BOUSSY Luciano 35 U 32 International Fencing Club 1857 2692 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 LI Richard 12 C19 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3186 2694 4.3 21%
T64 W 15:4 ZHONG Guoren 36 U 37 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1613 2750 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:14 TOLBA Abdelrahman 11 C19 18 Premier Fencing Club 3093 2751 18.1 29%
T16 W 15:14 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 13 C19 15 East Coast Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3095 2769 17.6 29%
T8 W 15:12 YEROKHIN Michael N. 10 C20 6 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3025 2787 15.8 35%
T4 W 15:9 LI Richard 12 C19 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3381 2803 22.0 17%
T2 L 7:15 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 6 B20 1 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3197 2825 6.6 27%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), February 8, 2020
Place 7, Seed 7, Rank 127, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIGOS Alex M. 47 U 18 V Fencing Club 1967 2720 20.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 26 U 51 Fencers Club Inc. 1801 2699 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 TRAUGOT Owen G. 14 176 U 30 Manhattan Fencing Center 2463 2701 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:1 VENKATESH Aditya 57 U 42 International Fencing Club 1610 2708 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 UNGERER Roger M. 32 U 41 Way Of The Sword.Org 1890 2709 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:5 LEWIS Akhil 55 U 53 Top Fencing Club 2037 2731 3.8 86%
T32 W 15:6 SHAO Eric 60 U 32 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2283 2735 6.0 77%
T16 W 15:12 MARX Jackson L. 6 118 D19 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3238 2741 21.4 21%
T8 L 10:15 ORVANANOS Jorge 3 75 E19 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2778 2762 11.9 49%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), February 8, 2020
Place 27, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BING Charles 3 173 C20 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2884 2721 7.6 39%
Pool L 1:5 ABDELGAWAD Abdelrahman 40 E19 23 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Salle De Long Fencers 2466 2713 12.9 66%
Pool L 2:5 HERGERT Benito 15 C19 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2981 2700 6.3 32%
Pool W 5:1 PETERS Nathan M. 10 B18 7 Freehold Fencing Academy 2761 2694 10.4 46%
Pool W 5:2 DEEB Adam 34 E19 37 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2503 2704 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:3 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 22 D19 29 Manhattan Fencing Center 2614 2711 8.3 56%
T64 W 15:10 BROWN Alexander R. 39 E19 40 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1585 2738 1.2 96%
T32 L 10:15 LEE Chris 9 B18 3 Top Fencing Club 3025 2739 8.1 32%

Gold Finch ROC (D1, D2 and Vet) and Non-Regional Junior and Cadet

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), January 26, 2020
Place 9, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WERWA Griffith 24 D19 29 Worldwide Fencing Academy 2130 2688 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:3 GISLER Benjamin B. 10 C19 42 Rockville Fencing Academy 2384 2692 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:1 PAE Brian L. 43 E19 35 Fencers Club Inc. 2604 2698 8.5 56%
Pool W 5:1 HORSLEY Alexander 7 C19 26 Durkan Fencing Academy 2870 2706 11.6 39%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI-SLATTERY Kieran M. 40 E19 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2073 2718 3.2 86%
T32 W 15:9 VAZQUEZ Sebastian A. 36 E19 30 5T Fencers Club 2087 2741 4.1 85%
T16 L 9:15 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 12 C19 7 East Coast Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3095 2745 7.4 28%

Gold Finch ROC (D1, D2 and Vet) and Non-Regional Junior and Cadet

Div I-A Men's Foil (A3, D1A), January 25, 2020
Place 52, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ANDREWS Nathan J. 14 B19 5 Marx Fencing Academy / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3316 2702 3.4 15%
Pool L 2:5 GISLER Benjamin B. 27 C19 60 Rockville Fencing Academy 2396 2699 14.0 69%
Pool L 3:5 MONGRELLA III John A. 66 E18 41 Morris Fencing Club / Forte Fencing Club 2327 2685 13.5 71%
Pool L 3:4 ZHOU TIMMY 7 B19 14 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3034 2671 5.6 27%
Pool W 5:4 LE Vyn A. 48 C18 65 Premier Fencing Club 2571 2665 8.5 56%
Pool W 5:3 HERGERT Benito 34 C19 18 Medeo Fencing Club 2963 2674 13.7 32%
T64 L 8:15 FU Samuel Y. 42 C19 6 V Fencing Club 3089 2749 7.5 29%

Cobra Challenge Div1A/Div2 ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), December 28, 2019
Place 54, Seed 64, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MATHEWS Rocco J. 40 C19 36 Premier Fencing Club 2913 2709 7.3 37%
Pool W 5:2 VALENTON Timothy 65 D19 81 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2068 2702 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:0 HU Robin 39 C19 46 V Fencing Club 2733 2705 10.2 48%
Pool L 1:5 LEWICKI Max 15 A18 18 Medeo Fencing Club / Pennsylvania State University Ncaa 2902 2715 7.3 38%
Pool L 1:5 KOECK Tomas E. 13 A18 53 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3046 2708 5.8 29%
T128 W 15:12 REGE Advaith 53 C19 77 Medeo Fencing Club 3181 2742 20.5 24%
T64 L 6:15 GRIGORIEV Eduard 17 A17 11 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2319 2762 13.8 71%

Cobra Challenge Div1A/Div2 ROC

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), December 27, 2019
Place 3, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG Alex L. 29 E19 31 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2199 2673 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:0 AMRANI David 44 U 44 Manhattan Fencing Center 1996 2678 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 KIZHNER Fillip 42 U 29 V Fencing Club 2327 2681 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:2 EIG Ethan A. 28 E19 36 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1979 2687 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 ALDRICH Peter 15 D19 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2261 2690 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:2 DEGREMONT Henri S. 1 C19 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3008 2695 14.3 30%
T32 W 15:8 WANG Alex L. 29 E19 31 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1977 2723 3.5 88%
T16 W 15:12 BOISLARD Adam J. 6 C19 15 Silver City Fencing Club 2576 2727 10.2 59%
T8 W 15:14 DEGREMONT Henri S. 1 C19 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2845 2737 14.7 43%
T4 L 4:15 MAGIDSON Gabriel 23 D18 1 East Coast Fencing Club 2922 2752 10.0 39%

NJFA RJCC & RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), December 8, 2019
Place 2, Seed 7, Rank 129, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SONG Bryan 18 U 24 Premier Fencing Club 2267 2665 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:1 JIA Jing Yu 31 U 37 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1584 2671 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 19 U 29 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2086 2672 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 GEOGHEGAN Ronan 6 105 D19 19 Fencers Club Inc. 2725 2675 10.5 47%
Pool L 0:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 34 U 9 Manhattan Fencing Center 2485 2686 12.7 63%
T32 W 15:8 BASAK Ashton R. 28 U 23 Premier Fencing Club 2027 2693 4.5 83%
T16 W 14:10 TAHOUN Mostafa 8 138 U 10 Premier Fencing Club 2385 2698 8.4 70%
T8 W 15:6 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 26 U 5 East Coast Fencing Club 2133 2706 5.2 81%
T4 W 15:13 RUSADZE Nickolas 5 97 E19 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3030 2712 19.4 30%
T2 L 14:15 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 1 26 C19 1 East Coast Fencing Club / Manhattan Fencing Center 3097 2731 7.6 27%

NJFA RJCC & RYC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), December 7, 2019
Place 12, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ADAMS Max 34 U 36 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1334 2659 0.8 97%
Pool L 1:5 LI Richard 9 C19 11 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Olympian Fencing Studio 3140 2659 4.5 21%
Pool W 5:3 ACHILOV Sayid 28 E19 16 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2439 2655 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:0 AMBROISE James 41 U 37 1661 2662 1.6 93%
Pool L 3:5 HO Ryan J. 4 93 B19 1 V Fencing Club 3014 2664 5.8 28%
Pool W 5:2 CAI Oliver K. 16 D19 15 Premier Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2468 2658 7.5 62%
T32 W 15:11 LE Vyn A. 12 C18 22 Premier Fencing Club 2601 2688 12.1 56%
T16 L 7:15 MCCLAIN Bryce C. 1 55 C19 3 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3172 2700 6.4 22%

NJFA RJCC & RYC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), December 6, 2019
Place 21, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LEE Joshua 8 C19 6 Top Fencing Club 3032 2685 5.7 28%
Pool L 3:4 MILLER Trent D. 11 C18 7 Premier Fencing Club 2667 2679 9.9 51%
Pool L 3:5 SHIKHMAN Robert 18 D19 3 2736 2669 8.9 46%
Pool W 5:2 VLACK Felix 23 E18 23 1759 2661 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 RADTKE Jakob 25 U 25 Sebastiani Fencing Academy 1434 2662 0.7 98%
Pool L 1:5 MCCLAIN Bryce C. 1 97 C19 2 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3147 2663 4.5 21%
T32 L 12:15 MONTALVO-ZOTTER Gabriel M. 22 E19 13 Durkan Fencing Academy 2563 2703 15.6 59%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (B3, Y14), November 30, 2019
Place 51, Seed 48, Rank 127, Rating D19, East Coast Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KIM Nicholas W. 1 2 A19 1 Top Fencing Club 3252 2687 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Joseph 99 U 133 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1987 2684 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Charles 101 U 165 Olympia Fencing Center 1429 2686 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 ORLOV Dmitriy 154 U 124 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2036 2687 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 HE Yuhao 51 133 U 86 2654 2690 8.8