Nickolas Rusadze

2007

Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 86 217 206 137 301 947
Losses 23 44 76 63 115 321
Win Ratio 78.9% 83.1% 73.0% 68.5% 72.4% 74.7%
Pool Victories 49 132 147 93 214 635
Pool Losses 16 25 45 40 67 193
Pool Win Ratio 75.4% 84.1% 76.6% 69.9% 76.2% 76.7%
DE Victories 37 85 59 44 87 312
DE Losses 7 19 31 23 48 128
DE Win Ratio 84.1% 81.7% 65.6% 65.7% 64.4% 70.9%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 47 104 104 67 162 484
Easy wins as % of wins 54.7% 47.9% 50.5% 48.9% 53.8% 51.1%
Close wins 16 36 30 19 41 142
Close wins as % of all wins 18.6% 16.6% 14.6% 13.9% 13.6% 15.0%
Close losses 7 12 26 13 26 84
Close losses as % of all losses 30.4% 27.3% 34.2% 20.6% 22.6% 26.2%
Big losses 5 13 17 23 42 100
Big losses as % of all losses 21.7% 29.5% 22.4% 36.5% 36.5% 31.2%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - - 4 2 7 13
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 0.0% 1.9% 1.5% 2.3% 1.4%
Losses - - - - 3 3
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 2.6% 0.9%
Total - - 4 2 10 16
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 0.0% 1.4% 1.0% 2.4% 1.3%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 11 25 34 24 50 144
Tournaments 8 13 15 13 27 76

Competition History


Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 26, 2024
Place 26, Seed 15, Rank 27, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 RASMUSSEN Sage 100 B24 46 North Bay Fencing Academy / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2556 3209 22.2 86%
Pool W 5:0 TIYA BIAYA K. 71 A24 32 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2813 3186 6.2 73%
Pool W 5:4 LEWIS Paul D. 24 38 A23 10 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3173 3193 10.7 51%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Ryan Y. 56 106 A24 44 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2985 3203 14.2 64%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Mason 141 C23 130 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2489 3189 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Garrick G. 112 B24 118 Birmingham Fencing Club 2613 3192 4.1 83%
T128 W 15:13 SIU Aiden 61 115 A24 93 SoCAL Fencing Center 3419 3607 7.6 62%
T64 W 15:9 BING Charles 85 A23 63 Star Fencing Academy 3122 3615 4.4 79%
T32 L 8:15 BRUK Peter J. 47 88 A22 12 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3484 3619 11.7 59%

Division 1/Parafencing National Championships + April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 25, 2024
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 7, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MAZAHERI Fletcher 136 C24 150 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2173 3181 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 CAPRA Ethan 144 C23 119 Austin Fencers Club 2355 3183 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:0 DAVIDSON Elliot 97 140 C23 59 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2465 3185 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Kyle P. 88 122 C24 114 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2529 3188 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 50 66 A24 91 AIC Fencing Club 2888 3192 7.1 69%
Pool W 5:0 LYU Weiqiao Victor 41 52 A23 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3090 3199 9.6 57%
T64 W 15:4 KIM Daniel Y. 145 C23 50 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2385 3567 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:7 WOO Christian 17 25 A23 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3055 3568 4.3 80%
T16 W 15:7 LYU Weiqiao Victor 41 52 A23 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3392 3572 7.7 62%
T8 W 15:8 LEWIS Akhil 30 40 A24 7 Top Fencing Club 3101 3580 4.6 79%
T4 W 15:10 DESERANNO Jeidus 3 6 A24 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3849 3585 13.7 33%
T2 W 15:8 BANERJEE ANUP 9 14 A23 2 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3516 3598 8.9 55%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A2, D1A), April 21, 2024
Place 1, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LINDEMANN Marc 42 E24 54 Mission Fencing Center 1778 3168 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 AMRANI David 50 E23 47 Manhattan Fencing Center 1952 3169 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 BARTEL Jacob L. 27 C22 13 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Elite International Fencers Club 2691 3170 5.2 79%
Pool W 5:1 PLASTARAS Trey 24 C23 27 5T Fencers Club 2214 3175 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:4 SCHAEFER Joshua M. 13 B23 22 V Fencing Club / OnTarget Fencing Club 2680 3176 5.0 79%
T32 W 15:7 DAUM Charlie 15 B22 25 Drew University NCAA / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2628 3543 1.7 94%
T16 W 15:4 MAGIDSON Gabriel 8 A22 12 East Coast Fencing Club / New York Athletic Club 3081 3545 4.7 78%
T8 W 15:13 BARMAKOV Bogdan 55 U 7 Pittsburgh Fencers Club 3224 3549 5.2 66%
T4 W 15:10 ZOBEL Eric H. 3 A23 3 3373 3555 7.6 62%
T2 W 15:7 HERGERT Benito 16 B21 2 Medeo Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 3133 3562 5.0 76%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2024
Place 23, Seed 4, Rank 6, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARRISH Evan 95 119 C24 75 AIC Fencing Club 2500 3160 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Aaron 87 106 B24 93 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2298 3163 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 WANDJI Noah 178 D24 187 Rain City Fencing Center 1958 3165 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 ALBERS Asher 268 E23 287 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1573 3166 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 CAJERO Luis O. 267 E23 200 Team Touche Fencing Center 2012 3166 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Dillon 184 D24 255 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2079 3167 1.1 96%
T256 W 15:3 GADIYARAM Madhav 278 E23 233 1241 3548 0.0 > 99%
T128 W 15:8 LEE Jonah 66 83 B24 115 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2753 3548 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:6 CHOI Benjamin 212 D23 64 Austin Fencers Club / Top Fencing Club 2150 3550 0.3 99%
T32 L 12:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 3 4 A23 3 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 3742 3551 7.5 38%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2024
Place 54, Seed 23, Rank 25, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 VOGLER Justin K. 52 60 A22 46 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3353 3156 8.3 37%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Boris 209 B22 79 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA 2932 3148 7.8 63%
Pool W 5:2 LEWIS Paul D. 34 37 A23 76 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 3179 3156 11.3 48%
Pool L 4:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 87 109 A23 87 Manhattan Fencing Center 2837 3167 16.0 71%
Pool L 1:5 BROSZUS Blake J. 6 8 A23 18 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3765 3151 3.8 16%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Brandon J. 44 51 A22 49 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3284 3147 12.8 41%
T64 L 12:15 LEE Jacob J 21 23 A23 11 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3343 3561 12.7 64%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 5, 2024
Place 10, Seed 7, Rank 8, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Jonathan 166 B23 68 2275 3157 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 SAH Steven 235 D23 267 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2036 3160 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Jonah 241 E23 235 Elite Fencing Club / Piedmont Fencing Team 1909 3161 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Chris 74 86 B23 119 Top Fencing Club 2840 3161 6.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 MIN Eric 154 B23 123 Northwest Fencing Center 2729 3168 18.3 77%
Pool W 5:1 WYMAN Julian 87 103 A23 103 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2798 3150 6.5 72%
T128 W 15:8 LI Jiaan 214 C22 101 3339 3546 7.2 63%
T64 W 15:9 SIU Aiden 35 39 A23 43 SoCAL Fencing Center 3382 3553 7.6 61%
T32 W 15:12 FUKUDA Alessio R. 69 81 A23 31 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3195 3561 5.6 73%
T16 L 9:15 CHEN Allen 5 6 A23 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3898 3567 5.9 29%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 1, 2023
Place 89, Seed 19, Rank 23, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HASSANIN Mohamed 49 73 A22 36 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3141 3195 11.6 53%
Pool L 3:5 LI Owen 39 55 A23 39 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3169 3184 11.4 51%
Pool L 2:5 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 43 62 A23 37 Columbia University NCAA 3473 3172 7.1 31%
Pool L 0:5 LOUIE Bryce 10 11 A23 3 LA International Fencing 3947 3165 2.7 10%
Pool W 5:3 REYES Omar 162 B22 98 Space City Fencing Academy 2696 3162 5.3 78%
Pool L 1:5 BRUK Peter J. 47 69 A22 70 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3234 3168 10.1 46%

November NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), November 11, 2023
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 9, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MCISAAC Finn 107 154 B23 209 Renaissance Fencing Club 2286 3183 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Nathan 302 E23 328 Elite Fencing Club 1676 3185 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Rory 200 C23 98 Gold Fencing Club 2101 3186 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 QIAN Jason H. 98 142 B23 102 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2742 3187 5.5 77%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Ethan 315 E23 285 Elite International Fencers Club 2007 3192 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 MA Bryant 209 C23 196 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2298 3193 2.0 93%
T256 W 15:3 LYNCH Owen C. 223 C23 252 Golden State Fencing Academy 2212 3525 0.5 99%
T128 W 15:5 LEE Jonah 150 B23 107 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2674 3525 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:13 BAS Liam 23 40 A22 47 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3614 3527 10.9 44%
T32 W 15:14 DIERKS Kian 44 68 A23 26 Golden State Fencing Academy 3196 3538 5.8 72%
T16 W 15:6 TRAUGOT Owen G. 48 73 A23 16 Manhattan Fencing Center 3123 3544 5.0 76%
T8 W 15:6 ROSE Ben 46 70 A23 6 Apex Fencing Academy / AIC Fencing Club 2863 3549 2.9 87%
T4 L 14:15 UM Ethan A. 1 3 A23 2 Princeton University NCAA 3894 3552 5.8 28%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 28, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Ethan 127 C23 87 Star Fencing Academy 2216 3174 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 PONS Diego 66 80 C23 64 SoCAL Fencing Center 2338 3175 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHAEV Alexander 131 C23 130 AIC Fencing Club 2511 3177 3.4 87%
Pool W 5:3 LI Toby 63 77 C23 90 2272 3181 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 GONZALEZ Oliver 192 E23 171 Masters Fencing Club 1799 3183 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 KOE Beckett 196 E23 206 Fioretto Fencing Academy 1724 3183 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:4 ORLOV Dmitriy 113 C23 107 AIC Fencing Club 2524 3482 1.4 94%
T64 W 15:2 FUKUDA Diego 76 92 C23 57 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2657 3483 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:9 LO Conrad 9 10 A23 21 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3405 3485 8.8 55%
T16 W 15:12 DAI Jonathan T. 19 22 A23 15 V Fencing Club 3278 3494 7.1 64%
T8 W 15:9 WYMAN Julian 28 32 A23 7 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3020 3501 4.5 79%
T4 W 15:9 GOOR Julian 6 7 A23 3 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3303 3506 7.3 63%
T2 W 15:14 LI Richard 3 4 A23 2 Star Fencing Academy 3662 3513 11.7 40%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 26, 2023
Place 16, Seed 28, Rank 32, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HASSANIN Mohamed 141 A22 32 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3347 3162 11.7 40%
Pool L 4:5 SISINNI Riccardo 62 77 A23 58 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2939 3174 14.6 65%
Pool L 3:5 MASSIALAS Alexander C.
1 1 A23 12 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 4276 3159 1.1 4%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Adam L. 80 109 A21 88 3303 3158 13.1 40%
Pool L 3:5 GRAHAM Roy J. 29 33 A23 14 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 3248 3172 9.8 45%
Pool W 5:4 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 69 88 A22 73 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3234 3162 11.9 45%
T64 W 15:13 UM Ethan A. 12 13 A23 38 Princeton University NCAA 3887 3454 16.0 24%
T32 W 15:14 KELLY William J. 23 27 A23 17 LA International Fencing 3892 3470 15.7 24%
T16 L 13:15 CHEN Andrew 7 7 A23 3 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 4030 3486 3.9 18%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 8, Seed 2, Rank 14, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SIMA Congyu Josh 30 A22 26 Jovanovic Fencing / Cambridge Fencing Center 2610 3211 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ayren 54 C22 69 Star Fencing Academy 2139 3215 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 TRAUB William 82 E22 95 Candlewood Fencing Center 1126 3216 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 2:5 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 59 D23 39 Fencers Club Inc. 2079 3216 31.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 DOCTOR Aidan L. 27 163 A23 35 5T Fencers Club 2545 3184 21.8 86%
Pool W 5:0 SABATINO Patrick 91 U 82 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1205 3162 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:4 RADOSLAVOV Ivan-Asen 59 D23 39 Fencers Club Inc. 2321 3453 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:12 DAI Jonathan T. 5 62 A23 17 V Fencing Club 3277 3454 7.7 62%
T16 W 15:7 ZHAI Jeffrey 16 123 B23 11 East Coast Fencing Club 3053 3461 5.2 75%
T8 L 5:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 4 51 A23 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3269 3467 12.6 63%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 5, 2023
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 31, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JI Aidan Y. 97 B21 40 Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy 2605 3188 4.2 83%
Pool W 5:4 SANTIAGO Elias 157 D23 152 Fencers Club Inc. 2169 3192 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 WOJCIECHOWSKI Matthew N. 149 C21 144 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2577 3193 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:4 YU Anders 48 A21 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2891 3197 7.0 69%
Pool W 5:1 STRUGAR Marcus A. 52 B23 37 Northwest Fencing Center 2638 3204 4.3 83%
Pool W 5:0 LIPPMAN Sam 103 C23 154 Rain City Fencing Center / Salle Auriol Seattle 2421 3208 2.6 90%
T128 W 15:9 MCISAAC Finn 131 C23 122 Renaissance Fencing Club 2253 3444 0.7 98%
T64 W 15:13 BALL James T. 38 A22 44 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3101 3445 5.8 72%
T32 W 15:13 LOVE Aaron 39 A22 24 Epic Fencing Club 2770 3451 3.0 87%
T16 W 15:10 LIN Michael 57 B23 14 Jovanovic Fencing 2898 3454 3.9 82%
T8 L 10:15 HUANG Dongrong 1 22 A22 1 AIC Fencing Club 3891 3458 4.9 24%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 4, 2023
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AKYAMAC Bora 80 89 C23 101 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Medeo Fencing Club 2300 3181 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Dylan 159 D23 224 Marx Fencing Academy 1668 3183 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 RUBIN Max 228 E23 155 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 2035 3183 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 ZENG Rick 155 D23 163 5T Fencers Club 1988 3184 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Henry 77 86 B22 47 AIC Fencing Club 2339 3185 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:1 HARROCH Faustin 236 E22 249 Rain City Fencing Center 1561 3187 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:3 KONG Luculentus X. 152 D23 108 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2027 3454 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:9 LEE Christopher T. 56 62 C23 51 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2597 3455 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:5 WONG Garrick G. 51 54 B23 27 Birmingham Fencing Club 2937 3457 4.2 81%
T16 L 9:15 TRAUGOT Owen G. 32 33 A23 3 Manhattan Fencing Center 3011 3461 16.2 77%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 3, 2023
Place 63, Seed 18, Rank 31, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SADOVSKY Leor B. 63 97 B23 128 LA International Fencing 2937 3208 7.3 67%
Pool L 4:5 ESPINOZA Joaquin 75 118 B21 62 Fencers Club Inc. 3228 3215 10.3 49%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Yonjae 29 46 A22 18 Top Fencing Club 3210 3205 10.8 50%
Pool L 2:5 MOHAMED Murad 121 A22 68 AIC Fencing Club 2811 3194 16.8 74%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Jackson 156 C23 130 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2583 3177 3.9 84%
T128 W 15:10 ZUSIN Zachary W. 126 A19 70 Columbia University NCAA 3758 3450 13.9 30%
T64 L 14:15 HO Jia Le Sean 40 60 A22 13 AIC Fencing Club 3443 3464 9.9 51%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 1, 2023
Place 34, Seed 13, Rank 13, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PETERSON Matthew 213 C23 225 South Denver Fencing Academy 1920 3192 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 JI Aidan Y. 113 137 B21 207 Culver Military Academy / Star Fencing Academy 2672 3193 4.6 81%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Evan 312 E23 331 Prime Fencing Academy 1910 3197 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 LI Toby 288 D23 205 2124 3198 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chris 86 97 B23 43 Top Fencing Club 2824 3199 6.2 73%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Mason 187 C23 159 Marx Fencing Academy 2431 3205 2.7 90%
T256 W 15:7 FAN Yuchen 278 D23 244 Epic Fencing Club 2041 3452 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:12 KAO Castor T. 11 11 A23 104 Star Fencing Academy 3614 3452 12.0 39%
T64 L 10:15 COELHO Cristiano P. 87 98 A22 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3175 3464 13.8 68%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2023
Place 14, Seed 1, Rank 13, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HSIAO Nicholas 163 D22 101 Rain City Fencing Center 2013 3206 32.0 98%
Pool W 5:4 TANG August L. 108 C23 39 OnTarget Fencing Club 2425 3174 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Jonathan 55 A19 117 5T Fencers Club 2644 3177 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:2 YU Anders 54 A21 94 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2866 3181 6.7 70%
Pool W 5:3 FINLEY Dylan 110 C23 130 Space City Fencing Academy 2472 3188 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Kyle P. 162 D22 179 V Fencing Club 2186 3191 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:9 HE Xiangrui 59 B23 97 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2732 3454 2.7 88%
T64 W 15:5 PORRAS Cristian 41 125 B23 61 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 3038 3456 5.1 76%
T32 W 15:7 KNIZHNIK David 22 84 A23 17 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2990 3461 4.6 78%
T16 L 8:15 BING Charles 18 77 A22 3 Star Fencing Academy 3150 3466 14.2 70%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 3, 2023
Place 7, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FUKUDA Diego 44 71 C22 104 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2452 3193 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 OH Jaden 88 C22 35 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2414 3196 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 45 73 B23 16 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2661 3199 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:3 SHENG Dalton 87 C22 101 AIC Fencing Club 2236 3203 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Rory 132 E23 118 Gold Fencing Club 1916 3205 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 AGRAWAL Niki 136 E22 117 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1907 3205 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:3 VANOYEN Dominick 95 D23 110 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 2116 3454 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:7 KRYLTSOV Michael 29 46 C23 59 Rain City Fencing Center 2841 3454 3.4 85%
T32 W 15:13 MIALL Steven A. 13 25 A23 19 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2978 3458 4.5 79%
T16 W 15:10 LEWIS Akhil 15 27 A23 9 Top Fencing Club 2800 3462 3.1 86%
T8 L 14:15 LEE Aidan 7 18 A23 3 AIC Fencing Club 3334 3465 11.5 59%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 24, 2023
Place 54, Seed 19, Rank 23, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MURRAY Maximo 81 111 A22 73 Austin Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2802 3208 5.7 75%
Pool L 1:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 50 65 A23 46 Manhattan Fencing Center 3156 3214 11.6 54%
Pool W 5:3 KITAGAWA Eric S. 134 C23 161 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2468 3202 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:1 FORTUNE Alexander J. 123 B22 107 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2750 3205 5.2 77%
Pool L 1:5 DIERKS Kian 69 89 A23 104 Golden State Fencing Academy 2825 3210 16.7 74%
T128 W 15:7 WU DING-JUN 173 U 83 2044 3458 1.0 95%
T64 L 9:15 CHEN Ziyuan 7 10 A21 17 Golden State Fencing Academy / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3865 3459 5.1 25%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2023
Place 16, Seed 50, Rank 74, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DAI Jonathan T. 66 94 A23 98 V Fencing Club 3135 3200 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:0 DINSAY Kristjan 130 C23 79 Elite Fencing Club 2574 3210 3.7 85%
Pool L 3:5 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 31 45 A21 22 LA International Fencing 3365 3213 8.8 40%
Pool W 5:3 DETERING Julian 90 A23 115 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2796 3204 5.7 75%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Michael 109 B23 128 Jovanovic Fencing 2755 3210 5.2 77%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Allen 10 16 A23 9 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3466 3215 7.5 34%
T128 W 15:13 GRIFFIN John O. 44 64 A23 93 Golden State Fencing Academy / Space City Fencing Academy 3893 3427 16.2 22%
T64 W 15:14 XIAO EDWARD 98 A22 64 Silicon Valley Fencing Center / LA International Fencing 3076 3443 5.4 73%
T32 W 15:11 AUGUSTINE Ethan A. 42 59 A21 19 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3515 3448 10.4 46%
T16 L 12:15 KUMBLA Sidarth 2 5 A23 6 New York Athletic Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 4574 3459 0.9 3%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), March 6, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YU William 200 U 173 AIC Fencing Club 1669 3191 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 MORROW Brenden 133 D22 118 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2445 3191 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 LORENZO Alejandro 67 B22 133 Masters Fencing Club 2192 3194 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 BIELER Mason 201 U 196 Elite Fencing Club 1893 3195 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 REEVES Liam 66 B22 71 Renaissance Fencing Club 2600 3196 4.0 84%
T128 W 15:3 MCISAAC Finn 84 C22 106 Renaissance Fencing Club 2206 3407 0.7 98%
T64 W 15:8 SADOVSKY Leor B. 12 15 B23 47 LA International Fencing 3214 3408 7.3 63%
T32 W 15:8 LO Conrad 6 8 A22 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3415 3415 9.6 50%
T16 W 15:11 CANLAS Nathan 43 49 C23 11 LA International Fencing 2996 3425 4.9 76%
T8 W 15:10 MIALL Steven A. 25 29 B22 5 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2987 3430 4.8 77%
T4 L 11:15 LI Richard 2 3 A22 1 Star Fencing Academy 3574 3435 7.9 41%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2023
Place 1, Seed 8, Rank 8, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BAEK David 75 91 D21 221 Maximum Fencing Club 2136 3183 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG zhe 157 C21 101 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2227 3184 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:0 TESSMAN Henry 254 U 267 694 3186 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Rion 239 E22 92 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2034 3186 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Yeongbin 90 116 C22 177 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2428 3187 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Ryan 174 D23 140 Elite International Fencers Club 2136 3189 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:5 MEJIA MATTHEW D. 141 C22 113 Space City Fencing Academy 2853 3358 4.2 80%
T64 W 15:1 SONG Noel 105 B22 59 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2286 3363 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:10 FUKUDA Renzo K. 3 3 A22 26 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3559 3364 12.3 37%
T16 W 15:14 GOOR Julian 10 10 A22 16 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3257 3376 8.2 58%
T8 W 15:8 KIM Ryan Y. 101 B22 7 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2691 3384 2.8 88%
T4 W 15:7 SIU Aiden 22 23 A22 3 SoCAL Fencing Center 3253 3387 8.0 59%
T2 W 15:13 KAO Castor T. 4 4 A22 2 Star Fencing Academy 3596 3395 12.3 37%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 17, 2023
Place 6, Seed 27, Rank 42, Rating A23, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Matthew Dominic 119 B22 103 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2412 3161 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Jacob 212 C22 271 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2325 3163 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 CORTRIGHT Joshua C. 250 D22 206 Bay Area Fencing Club 2315 3165 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 KO Brian J. 66 100 A22 134 Elite International Fencers Club / Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3288 3167 12.1 42%
Pool W 5:1 DINSAY Kristjan 158 C23 138 Elite Fencing Club 2521 3180 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 FECHTMEYER Theodore 303 E22 298 Twin Cities Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1667 3183 0.2 99%
T256 W 15:5 ZHANG Aaron 190 C22 246 LA International Fencing / Orange County Fencing Center 2495 3331 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:5 TIKHAEV Alexander 167 C23 105 AIC Fencing Club 2546 3333 2.3 90%
T64 W 15:14 ZHENG Alan H. 54 79 A21 52 California Fencing Academy / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3280 3335 9.0 54%
T32 W 15:13 LIN Dashiell 36 55 A21 20 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3207 3344 8.0 59%
T16 W 15:13 JEON Caleb A. 18 30 A22 9 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3572 3352 12.7 36%
T8 L 10:15 YANG Luao 19 31 A22 3 Renaissance Fencing Club 3630 3365 6.5 33%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 7, 2023
Place 5, Seed 78, Rank 100, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Derek A. 195 C22 107 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2555 3121 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:1 PO Oliver 126 B22 108 V Fencing Club 2680 3125 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:0 HAMILTON Bogdan A. 10 11 A22 13 Columbia University NCAA 3534 3130 16.4 25%
Pool W 5:2 PALMA Matthew Dominic 146 B22 187 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2430 3146 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 BIESIADA Jan 217 D22 224 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1770 3149 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 HOOSHI Dylan M. 59 68 A21 140 East Coast Fencing Club 3211 3149 11.2 46%
T128 W 15:12 SICHITIU Alexander 118 A22 111 Research Triangle Fencing 3053 3294 6.9 66%
T64 W 15:9 ZHAO Jason L. 69 83 A22 51 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3304 3301 9.8 50%
T32 W 15:11 BANERJEE ANUP 44 50 A22 25 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3402 3310 11.0 44%
T16 W 15:8 CHEN Yi-Tung 113 A22 11 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 4071 3321 18.9 12%
T8 L 13:15 ONIK Elijah T. 41 47 A21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3370 3340 9.3 48%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 6, 2023
Place 23, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BOUIE Jacob 169 B22 263 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 2529 3111 4.0 83%
Pool L 1:5 HE Xiangrui 189 B22 117 Star Fencing Academy / Shoreline Fencers Club 2604 3115 18.7 80%
Pool L 3:5 ADLER David R. 97 127 B22 117 3065 3096 11.0 52%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Jacob J 44 53 A22 25 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3020 3085 11.5 54%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Bowen 241 C22 233 The Fencers Academy 2017 3074 1.2 96%
T256 W 15:5 SHAFAIE Ali 122 A22 173 Freehold Fencing Academy 3338 3270 10.7 46%
T128 W 15:13 SUNG Chang-Han S. 161 B22 105 Bay Area Fencing Club 3010 3281 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:3 GRIFFIN John O. 52 63 A22 70 3412 3075 15.6 29%
Pool W 5:2 KNIZHNIK David 175 B22 85 Invicta Sports / OnTarget Fencing Club 2758 3090 6.3 71%
Pool W 5:2 GRAHAM Roy J. 83 108 A22 32 Jovanovic Fencing 3197 3097 11.9 43%
Pool W 5:3 BROSZUS Blake J. 12 14 A22 24 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3838 3109 21.5 12%
Pool L 1:5 KUCEBA Vitalijs 17 19 A22 10 SCAD- Atlanta Fencing / Epic Fencing Club 3907 3130 2.5 10%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Ethan J. 35 42 A22 59 Birmingham Fencing Club 3414 3127 6.8 32%
T64 W 15:12 SONG Leonardo T. 85 111 A22 46 Epic Fencing Club / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3227 3287 9.0 54%
T32 L 11:15 NDIAYE Edriss G. 21 25 A22 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / The Ohio State University NCAA 4001 3297 2.8 12%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 11, 2022
Place 77, Seed 87, Not ranked, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan Y. 141 B22 138 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2799 3085 7.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 HOOSHI Dylan M. 38 72 A21 110 East Coast Fencing Club 3238 3092 13.3 40%
Pool W 5:2 YAP Nathan 208 C22 195 OnTarget Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2211 3105 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 CHO Justin Y. 190 C22 209 University of South Florida Fencing Club 2973 3107 8.8 58%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Adrian 151 B22 174 2831 3116 7.2 68%
Pool W 5:3 LI Eric 94 A22 80 Star Fencing Academy 2902 3123 8.0 64%
T128 W 15:5 MYERS Dean 198 C22 156 Golden State Fencing Academy 2441 3268 2.1 91%
Pool L 1:5 WU Alexander 68 122 A22 36 Star Fencing Academy 3116 3131 11.1 51%
Pool W 5:3 GONG Benjamin 158 B22 72 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2784 3120 6.5 71%
Pool L 1:5 SONG Aiden S. 65 118 A22 29 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3215 3127 9.6 44%
Pool W 5:2 NAGER Noah 104 A22 93 Fencers Club Inc. 2874 3117 7.6 66%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Andy W. 22 44 A21 65 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3264 3125 8.8 41%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Daniel D. 7 22 A22 9 Star Fencing Academy 3588 3116 5.0 22%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 10, 2022
Place 36, Seed 78, Rank 113, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Adrian 181 C22 216 Austin Fencers Club 1974 3051 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 MCCOSH Evin M. 250 D22 172 LA International Fencing 2372 3052 3.4 87%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Matthew 268 E22 243 2114 3056 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:4 COELHO Cristiano P. 95 A22 90 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2975 3058 10.1 55%
Pool W 5:4 HUTH Mitchell 9 13 A22 7 Jovanovic Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 3242 3068 13.9 39%
Pool W 5:3 OH Jaden 164 C22 265 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2349 3082 3.0 89%
T256 W 15:9 MCISAAC Finn 173 C22 233 Renaissance Fencing Club 2146 3275 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:8 REYES Omar 122 B22 115 Space City Fencing Academy 2772 3276 4.4 80%
T64 L 8:15 MURUHIN Yaroslav 21 30 A21 27 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3134 3280 11.8 60%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 9, 2022
Place 35, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Jonah 204 U 191 Piedmont Fencing Team 1553 3025 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 BOYKO Miles 165 D22 186 The Fencers Academy / Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1965 3025 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:4 KEE Andrew L. 41 44 B21 50 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2700 3026 6.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 ACHILOV Sayid 84 98 B22 58 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2748 3033 7.4 68%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ryan Y. 104 B22 102 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2776 3040 7.6 67%
Pool W 5:2 LI Samuel 145 D22 94 Rain City Fencing Center 2326 3048 3.1 88%
T128 W 15:7 LI Toby 213 U 117 1781 3289 0.3 99%
T64 L 13:15 LU Yikai 48 52 B21 31 Culver Military Academy 2955 3289 14.5 71%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), November 27, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 24, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GRIFFITH MCALLISTER thomas 70 E22 103 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1898 3016 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 36 C22 41 OnTarget Fencing Club 2367 3017 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:0 BAI Brian 112 U 118 Top Fencing Club 1352 3020 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 TALASILA Arush 37 D22 57 Rain City Fencing Center 1950 3020 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:3 LI Bradley 109 U 35 Star Fencing Academy 2287 3021 3.0 89%
Pool W 5:1 SEIB-LEVINSON Conrad 74 E22 92 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1383 3024 0.2 > 99%
T64 W 15:7 TALASILA Arush 37 D22 57 Rain City Fencing Center 2186 3264 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:10 CO Dylan 4 60 B22 28 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2850 3265 5.1 75%
T16 W 15:14 MIALL Steven A. 9 83 B22 12 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2946 3270 6.0 70%
T8 W 15:7 LI Matthew 3 59 B22 7 AIC Fencing Club 2887 3276 5.3 74%
T4 W 15:6 PO Oliver 5 63 B22 3 V Fencing Club 2660 3281 3.4 85%
T2 W 15:3 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 6 63 B22 2 5T Fencers Club 2774 3285 4.3 80%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A3, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 8, Seed 7, Rank 113, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PITERBARG Maxim 42 C22 41 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2393 3082 23.1 87%
Pool L 0:5 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 29 C22 23 East Coast Fencing Club 2108 3059 28.0 94%
Pool L 4:5 ZHEN Ethan 55 D21 40 Star Fencing Academy 2281 3031 23.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 GARCIA Sebastian R. 18 B22 28 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2791 3007 8.0 64%
Pool W 5:0 MCQUIDE elliot 64 E22 64 Vivo Fencing Club 1589 3015 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:7 LEE Jonah 39 C22 34 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2580 3271 2.9 87%
T32 W 15:11 PO Oliver 26 B22 20 V Fencing Club 2625 3274 3.2 86%
T16 W 15:14 MOHAMED Murad 22 B22 15 AIC Fencing Club 2709 3277 3.8 83%
T8 L 11:15 SIMA Congyu Josh 14 B22 3 Star Fencing Academy 2799 3281 16.7 79%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 5, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 24, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RNO Kyler 38 E22 46 Fencers Club Inc. 1958 3077 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Eugene 18 D22 34 Top Fencing Club 1883 3078 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 TAN Aidan 54 U 23 Star Fencing Academy 2177 3079 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 GREENLEAF Paul 33 E22 31 Shoreline Fencers Club 1787 3081 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 NICOLL James 19 D22 52 The Storm King School 1825 3081 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 PEDERSEN Charles 60 U 42 Mission Fencing Center 1586 3082 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:4 LI Bradley 51 U 29 Star Fencing Academy 2470 3251 2.3 90%
T16 W 15:5 ZHAO Adam 28 E22 16 AIC Fencing Club 2054 3253 0.7 98%
T8 W 15:5 ACHILOV Sayid 7 98 B22 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2780 3254 4.5 78%
T4 W 15:13 GARCIA Sebastian R. 4 56 B22 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2995 3258 6.6 67%
T2 W 15:8 MIALL Steven A. 5 83 B22 2 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2943 3265 6.0 70%

Jersey Clash RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), October 15, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 26, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SHANNON Jack 39 U 41 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1268 3102 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Rory 37 U 34 Gold Fencing Club 1732 3102 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 SRINIVASAN Vedant 28 E21 11 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1923 3102 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 AKYAMAC Bora 14 D22 22 Medeo Fencing Club 1902 3103 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 VALENTINE David 29 U 43 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 990 3104 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 2:5 PLASTARAS Trey 16 D22 7 5T Fencers Club 2207 3104 26.6 93%
T32 W 15:5 TANG Terry 22 E22 26 Star Fencing Academy 2121 3231 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:11 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 10 C22 12 East Coast Fencing Club 2197 3232 1.1 96%
T8 W 15:11 TOLBA Abdelrahman 5 B22 5 V Fencing Club 3252 3233 9.8 49%
T4 W 15:13 KNIZHNIK David 2 88 B22 3 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2846 3243 5.2 75%
T2 W 15:9 TAHOUN Mostafa 4 100 B22 2 Star Fencing Academy 2587 3248 3.0 86%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 9, 2022
Place 3, Seed 26, Rank 26, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 QIAN Jason H. 116 C22 116 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2585 3106 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:0 CROOM Tucker 234 U 235 Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 1301 3110 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 HOSKERI Anik S. 97 C22 88 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2531 3111 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:1 MATSAKH Philip 165 E22 112 Fencers Club Inc. 2304 3115 2.4 91%
Pool L 3:5 NAYGAS LAWRENCE I. 44 50 C22 53 LA International Fencing 2758 3117 16.2 72%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Rion 185 E22 155 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 1931 3101 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:11 KIM Jackson 62 69 C22 121 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2808 3185 5.4 73%
T64 W 15:8 HO Jia Le Sean 17 17 A22 41 AIC Fencing Club 3388 3190 12.1 37%
T32 W 15:10 YANG Luao 3 3 A22 17 Renaissance Fencing Club 3586 3202 14.9 26%
T16 W 15:10 SADOVSKY Leor B. 27 29 B22 12 LA International Fencing 3128 3217 8.4 56%
T8 W 15:10 SONG Aiden S. 29 31 B22 7 Fencing Institute Of Texas / Austin Fencers Club 3350 3226 11.1 42%
T4 L 5:15 JEON Caleb A. 1 1 A22 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3525 3237 6.2 32%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 7, 2022
Place 125, Seed 107, Not ranked, Rating A22, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BANERJEE ANUP 47 57 A22 79 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3073 3113 10.1 53%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Bryan 140 B22 124 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2529 3124 20.3 84%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Brandon J. 82 113 A22 141 3224 3103 8.9 42%
Pool W 5:4 TRAUGOT Owen G. 168 B22 115 Manhattan Fencing Center 2656 3094 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:3 BURBERRY Alan 202 C22 196 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2367 3100 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:4 DAVIDSON Elliot 223 C22 224 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2452 3103 3.4 86%
T128 L 7:15 BANERJEE ANUP 47 57 A22 79 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3330 3193 8.0 41%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), September 24, 2022
Place 3, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MOHAMED Amir 60 C22 66 AIC Fencing Club 2788 3103 6.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 WECHSLER Jacob 51 C22 62 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2429 3109 22.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 SINGH Dayaal 6 81 A21 6 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3228 3087 12.9 41%
Pool W 5:0 MENG Zhaoyi 75 D22 67 Gold Fencing Club 2368 3100 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:3 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 34 B22 60 East Coast Fencing Club 2783 3103 6.6 70%
Pool W 5:2 HE Xiangrui 93 U 72 2510 3110 3.9 83%
T64 W 15:13 SONG Bryan 31 B22 63 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2498 3169 3.0 87%
T32 W 15:4 BELLUOMO David C. 42 B21 23 East Coast Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2734 3172 4.9 77%
T16 W 15:14 WU Alexander 11 121 A22 12 Star Fencing Academy 3343 3177 11.9 39%
T8 W 15:10 LI Eric 19 A22 8 Star Fencing Academy 3023 3189 7.6 61%
T4 L 9:15 KIM Nicholas W. 2 35 A22 1 Top Fencing Club 3772 3196 3.7 17%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), September 11, 2022
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 110, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 35 D22 30 OnTarget Fencing Club 2210 3085 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 TOLBA Abdelrahman 10 B22 3 V Fencing Club 2938 3087 8.7 60%
Pool W 5:1 LI Lianhan 43 E22 39 AIC Fencing Club 1762 3096 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Austin 21 C22 36 AIC Fencing Club 2387 3097 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Bradley 30 D22 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 2291 3100 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:1 SMOLICH Marat 53 U 46 Research Triangle Fencing 1701 3102 0.5 99%
T32 W 15:6 KIM Minhyeok 32 D22 29 2792 3152 5.6 72%
T16 W 15:12 SICHITIU Alexander 14 B21 14 Research Triangle Fencing 2989 3158 7.7 61%
T8 W 15:8 HO Jia Le Sean 1 65 A22 6 AIC Fencing Club 3403 3166 12.8 35%
T4 L 14:15 LEE Aidan 7 A22 1 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3195 3178 9.5 49%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), September 10, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 26, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CAFFAREY Luke 42 U 47 Research Triangle Fencing 2500 3071 3.7 71%
Pool W 5:1 KLYCZEK Andrew 14 C22 9 Tidewater Fencing Club / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2371 3074 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 27 D22 25 OnTarget Fencing Club 2204 3077 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHAEV Alexander 28 D22 20 AIC Fencing Club 2320 3079 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:0 HE Kyle 48 U 39 AIC Fencing Club 1840 3082 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 KLOTZ Isaiah 15 C22 42 Manhattan Fencing Center 2341 3083 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:9 MAO Lucas 39 E21 30 AIC Fencing Club 2367 3131 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:4 ORLOV Dmitriy 16 C22 13 AIC Fencing Club 2445 3134 2.9 87%
T8 W 15:12 ROSE Ben 9 B21 7 Apex Fencing Academy 2513 3136 3.4 85%
T4 W 15:7 KEE Andrew L. 2 45 B21 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2904 3140 6.9 65%
T2 W 15:11 KIM Minhyeok 6 91 D22 2 2792 3147 5.6 72%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Foil (A4, Y14), July 9, 2022
Place 9, Seed 12, Rank 13, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NOFZIGER Bennett 164 E22 188 South Denver Fencing Academy 1595 3065 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 GADIYARAM Madhav 240 U 220 Orlando Fencing Academy 912 3065 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 SHAW Spencer 217 U 232 Rockville Fencing Academy 1179 3065 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 TUAN Evan 141 173 U 141 Golden State Fencing Academy 2004 3066 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 HOSKERI Anik S. 65 73 C22 48 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2399 3067 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Eugene 87 101 E22 136 Top Fencing Club 1799 3070 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:6 WONG Jackson 92 106 E21 115 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) / Fencers Club Inc. 2500 3129 3.3 85%
T64 W 15:12 VALOUEV Aleksey 43 47 C22 52 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2567 3132 3.8 83%
T32 W 15:9 MIALL Steven A. 114 132 C21 28 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2942 3136 7.4 63%
T16 L 9:15 LI Eric 19 20 B22 3 Star Fencing Academy 2965 3143 12.2 62%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 7, 2022
Place 65, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIN Michael 61 B22 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2751 3049 6.5 69%
Pool W 5:2 CANLAS Nathan 105 C22 81 LA International Fencing 2724 3056 6.2 71%
Pool W 5:1 ORLOV Dmitriy 118 C22 136 AIC Fencing Club 2460 3062 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 LUH Ethan K. 72 B21 126 Maximum Fencing Club 2799 3066 6.9 67%
Pool L 4:5 SEZER Kaya 17 A22 33 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club / Youth Enrichment League Fencing Club 3068 3073 10.2 50%
Pool W 5:2 MYERS Dean 149 E22 98 Golden State Fencing Academy 2358 3062 2.9 88%
T128 L 12:15 LEE Jacob 16 A22 32 Naples Fencing Academy 2611 3146 17.6 81%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 65, Seed 20, Rank 20, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SONG Bryan 92 B22 84 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2526 3033 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Brian 237 U 244 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1900 3038 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Aaron 125 C22 181 Orange County Fencing Center 2369 3039 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 53 55 C22 83 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2519 3042 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:4 KHER Roan 197 E22 196 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2247 3046 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 WU Alistair 165 D22 140 Rain City Fencing Center 1948 3048 1.0 97%
T128 L 12:15 ELKOUSY Laith H. 143 C21 32 Space City Fencing Academy 2846 3161 14.2 70%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 5, 2022
Place 95, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEE Aidan 80 A22 79 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Invicta Sports 2973 3027 11.0 54%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Yi Peng 151 B21 119 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2992 3016 9.9 52%
Pool L 2:5 JANG Jaewon 34 53 A20 50 Fencers Club Inc. 3341 3026 6.3 30%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Aiden S. 59 86 B22 42 Fencing Institute Of Texas 3116 3019 11.5 44%
Pool W 5:4 BUERGIN Aidan 127 B22 88 Rockville Fencing Academy 2971 3031 9.3 54%
Pool L 1:5 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 13 30 A21 115 LA International Fencing 3313 3040 6.7 33%
T128 L 13:15 BANERJEE Anup 67 99 A22 14 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3289 3169 8.4 42%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 3, 2022
Place 169, Seed 88, Rank 99, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHEN James P. 4 5 A22 13 Harvard University NCAA 3820 3049 2.5 10%
Pool W 5:4 KLOSTERMANN Max 81 90 A22 229 Marx Fencing Academy 3078 3046 10.8 48%
Pool L 2:5 SICHITIU Alexander 172 B21 80 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2814 3057 13.9 66%
Pool W 5:2 PO Oliver 165 B22 199 V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2503 3043 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:4 NGUYEN Liam 257 D22 273 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2233 3047 2.3 91%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Ethan 248 D22 139 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2277 3049 22.7 90%
T256 L 8:15 OH Samuel H. 136 B22 97 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3218 3178 9.4 47%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), April 23, 2022
Place 25, Seed 21, Rank 22, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 28 29 A21 41 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3239 3039 7.8 37%
Pool W 5:2 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 117 D22 132 East Coast Fencing Club 2128 3031 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 LIN James G. 69 C22 31 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2749 3033 6.8 68%
Pool W 5:0 MENG Zhaoyi 124 D22 130 Gold Fencing Club 2353 3040 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:4 PORRAS Cristian 76 C22 88 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2631 3043 5.5 75%
T128 W 15:7 GAO William 36 40 B21 96 OnTarget Fencing Club 2705 3177 4.7 78%
T64 W 15:7 CHUNG Yeongbin 72 C22 64 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2826 3182 5.8 72%
T32 L 10:15 WU Alexander 12 12 A22 12 Star Fencing Academy 3223 3188 9.5 48%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), April 22, 2022
Place 47, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BOURTIS James S. 20 31 A20 46 Rochester Fencing Club 3840 3020 2.3 9%
Pool L 4:5 SULLIVAN Jackson R. 62 94 A22 23 Moe Fencing Club LLC 3285 3018 7.2 33%
Pool W 5:3 SNYTSHEUVEL John Evan (Evan) 21 32 A21 26 LA International Fencing 3367 3011 16.0 28%
Pool L 4:5 BURKE Spencer W. 60 91 A22 66 Elite International Fencers Club 3393 3027 6.0 27%
Pool W 5:0 YU Anders 99 A21 123 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3027 3021 10.6 50%
Pool W 5:2 TSAY Jeremy M. 139 C21 135 Maximum Fencing Club 2849 3031 8.1 62%
T128 W 15:14 CULLIVAN Justice 89 A22 86 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3106 3168 9.1 54%
T64 L 9:15 MEINHARDT Gerek L.
1 1 A22 9 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Bluegrass Fencers' Club 5023 3177 0.1 < 1%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 100, Seed 80, Rank 100, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHENG Jonathan 106 A19 136 5T Fencers Club 2817 3031 7.8 64%
Pool W 5:0 VIVEROS Antonio 204 E22 213 On Point Fencing Club 1674 3039 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Justin 18 22 A20 50 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Harvard University NCAA 3684 3039 3.5 14%
Pool W 5:1 DESHMUKH Arjun 169 C22 110 Austin Fencers Club 2488 3036 4.3 82%
Pool L 2:5 DU Samuel R. 142 B20 58 Star Fencing Academy 2915 3040 12.5 58%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Andy W. 45 55 A21 79 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3250 3028 7.7 36%
T256 W 15:0 ZHOU Hao Kai (Kevin) 206 E22 163 Orange County Fencing Center 2366 3173 2.3 91%
T128 L 14:15 LO Conrad 23 28 A22 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3446 3175 6.6 33%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Foil (B3, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 6, Seed 11, Rank 100, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Christopher M. 12 112 C21 25 V Fencing Club 2682 3013 6.4 71%
Pool W 5:2 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 33 C22 40 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2381 3020 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:0 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 34 C22 37 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2460 3023 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:1 JIN Dennis H. 56 D19 64 Star Fencing Academy 2043 3027 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 MONTALBINE Aidan 55 D20 59 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2196 3029 2.2 92%
T64 W 15:4 ZHOU Leon 44 D22 61 5T Fencers Club 2321 3171 2.0 92%
T32 W 15:14 MOHAMED Murad 41 D22 28 2632 3173 4.0 81%
T16 W 15:8 MOHAMED Amir 38 C21 12 2728 3177 4.8 77%
T8 L 9:15 SCHENCK Koen M. 10 98 B21 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3222 3182 9.4 47%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), March 26, 2022
Place 24, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ZHEN Ethan 81 D21 44 Star Fencing Academy 2424 3010 4.0 83%
Pool L 3:5 TEMPLE Jackson 88 E21 50 Marx Fencing Academy 3186 3014 7.7 40%
Pool W 5:3 TRAUGOT Owen G. 58 C22 79 Manhattan Fencing Center 2420 3006 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:0 KNIZHNIK David 31 B22 72 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2573 3010 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:0 BOOTSMA Shane-Anson 54 C22 81 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2476 3016 4.4 82%
Pool L 1:5 YU Vinni 3 69 A21 1 Top Fencing Club 3341 3020 6.5 30%
T64 W 14:6 ZHEN Ethan 81 D21 44 Star Fencing Academy 2585 3172 3.7 84%
T32 L 7:15 YU Vinni 3 69 A21 1 Top Fencing Club 3684 3176 4.3 20%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 2, Seed 8, Rank 100, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GOPALAN Anish H. 33 E21 35 V Fencing Club 1903 3053 0.9 97%
Pool L 2:5 SHIN Joshua J. 21 C21 9 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2756 3054 15.5 69%
Pool L 4:5 KLOTZ Isaiah 17 C22 15 Manhattan Fencing Center 2415 3039 21.0 85%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Justin 26 D22 30 5T Fencers Club 2439 3018 4.1 83%
Pool L 3:5 BAE Kevin 5 70 B21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2955 3022 11.7 54%
T32 W 15:6 LEUNG Wai Chi Ethan 14 B19 18 Premier Fencing Club 3203 3145 10.6 46%
T16 W 15:12 SHIN Joshua J. 21 C21 9 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2840 3155 6.2 70%
T8 W 15:6 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 12 B21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3097 3161 9.1 54%
T4 W 15:14 BAE Kevin 5 70 B21 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3228 3170 10.7 46%
T2 L 12:15 FOGELSON Frederick J. 4 67 A21 1 Manhattan Fencing Center 3232 3181 9.2 47%

Garden State RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), March 12, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 22, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TANG August L. 24 E21 16 OnTarget Fencing Club 2177 3081 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 KOVACS Wyatt 27 E21 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2125 3083 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 ALONSO Vinicius 14 D22 29 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2015 3085 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Justin 12 D22 17 5T Fencers Club 2453 3086 3.7 85%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Eugene 38 U 27 Top Fencing Club 1642 3090 37.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 RNO Kyler 34 U 32 Fencers Club Inc. 1838 3052 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:11 TORRES Treston 18 D21 26 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2171 3155 1.4 95%
T16 W 15:10 KLOTZ Isaiah 6 C22 10 Manhattan Fencing Center 2322 3156 2.1 92%
T8 W 15:5 LI Matthew 5 C22 6 AIC Fencing Club 2756 3159 5.4 75%
T4 L 13:15 PO Oliver 11 D22 1 V Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2556 3164 19.3 84%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), March 7, 2022
Place 11, Seed 4, Rank 13, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TANG August L. 52 95 E21 68 OnTarget Fencing Club 2140 3073 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:4 DERRICK Blake 149 U 50 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2103 3074 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Matthew 100 U 127 1822 3076 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 ZHEN Ethan 46 82 D21 39 Star Fencing Academy 2442 3077 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:0 JONES Jackson 93 U 159 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1369 3080 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Brian 143 U 107 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1959 3080 1.0 97%
T128 W 15:5 SEMAPAKDI-CHANG Kaiden 67 124 D21 114 Moe Fencing Club LLC / NEMA Fencing Center 2492 3154 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:11 GUERRA Gabriel H. 62 116 C21 44 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2849 3157 6.4 70%
T32 W 15:6 WYMAN Julian 11 22 C22 22 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2943 3163 7.3 64%
T16 L 14:15 LIN Michael 10 21 B21 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2802 3170 15.4 73%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), February 21, 2022
Place 96, Seed 79, Rank 111, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LOUIE Bryce 1 3 A22 1 LA International Fencing 3939 3075 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:3 LIM Lance Jeremiah 234 E22 209 Bluegrass Fencers' Club / Queen City Fencers Club LLC 1866 3073 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 TRAUGOT Owen G. 157 C22 237 Manhattan Fencing Center 2458 3074 3.7 85%
Pool L 4:5 BING Charles 78 110 A22 131 Star Fencing Academy 2919 3078 12.8 60%
Pool W 5:4 BROWN Darius D. 235 E22 157 Still Point Fencing 2132 3065 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 LIN James G. 156 C22 158 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2712 3067 6.1 72%
T256 W 15:7 MA Andrew 219 D21 171 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2458 3154 2.9 88%
T128 L 11:15 LIU Niles J. 48 64 A21 38 Imperial Fencing Club 3847 3157 3.0 13%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 19, 2022
Place 66, Seed 38, Rank 39, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BERK Theodore 106 C22 149 Emerald City Fencing Club / Rain City Fencing Center 2673 3052 5.8 74%
Pool W 5:2 FUKUDA Alessio R. 31 32 A21 97 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2997 3058 9.5 54%
Pool W 5:2 FINLEY Dylan 174 E22 203 Space City Fencing Academy 2268 3067 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 MENG Zhaoyi 167 D20 130 Gold Fencing Club 2434 3070 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 DINSAY Kristjan 99 C22 152 Elite Fencing Club 2216 3073 2.0 92%
T128 L 10:15 DIERKS Kian 36 37 A21 32 Golden State Fencing Academy 3102 3165 10.9 54%

January NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 35, Seed 121, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Owen 191 D21 183 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2289 3012 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Ethan 232 U 186 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2303 3015 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 ANDREWS Nathan J. 151 B20 136 Brown University / Marx Fencing Academy 3270 3018 14.3 34%
Pool W 5:2 LI Matthew 160 C21 181 AIC Fencing Club 2554 3032 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:2 OURSLER Jack 20 21 A21 49 Manhattan Fencing Center 3335 3037 14.9 31%
T64 L 9:15 GRIFFITH JACK 29 32 A21 16 Naples Fencing Academy 3483 3171 6.3 30%

January NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), January 7, 2022
Place 127, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 IVERSON Shane D. 58 78 A19 85 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / V Fencing Club 3681 3010 3.3 13%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Ziyuan 75 97 A21 27 Golden State Fencing Academy 3550 3007 19.2 18%
Pool L 1:5 LOUIE Bryce 9 12 A21 5 LA International Fencing 3941 3026 1.8 7%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Anthony 190 B19 224 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2750 3024 7.0 68%
Pool L 1:5 MITBERG Gregory W. 142 A19 55 Northwest Fencing Center / Marx Fencing Academy 3769 3031 2.8 11%
Pool L 3:5 HSIUNG Richie 225 C19 173 LE CLUB TOUCHE / Yale University Fencing NCAA 2663 3028 16.2 73%
T256 W 15:14 ZHENG Alan H. 67 89 A21 130 California Fencing Academy / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3274 3167 11.6 43%
T128 L 7:15 JEON Caleb A. 84 111 A21 24 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3363 3179 7.8 38%

December NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), December 11, 2021
Place 109, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BROWN Alexander R. 214 D21 236 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2456 3032 4.1 83%
Pool L 2:5 STANLEY Mason B. 21 24 A21 33 Jovanovic Fencing 3228 3036 8.2 37%
Pool L 4:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 60 70 A21 48 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3178 3028 8.7 40%
Pool W 5:0 AGRAWAL Niki 259 U 270 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 1739 3019 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Christopher M. 181 C21 59 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / V Fencing Club 2757 3020 7.3 67%
Pool L 3:5 REEVES Liam 140 B21 148 Renaissance Fencing Club 2629 3027 16.9 75%
T256 W 15:10 WAN Jason 161 B19 156 3184 3161 10.4 48%
T128 L 5:15 OURSLER Jack 14 16 A21 17 Manhattan Fencing Center 3726 3171 4.0 18%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), December 10, 2021
Place 19, Seed 34, Rank 34, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WU Lucas 176 U 143 Maximum Fencing Club 2160 2998 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:3 SEAL Maximus R. 88 C21 142 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2195 3000 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Jacob 122 D21 120 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2226 3003 2.6 90%
Pool W 4:3 DU Samuel R. 70 77 B20 72 Star Fencing Academy 2819 3005 8.4 62%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Adrian 138 D21 134 2799 3014 7.9 64%
Pool W 5:4 FOGELSON Frederick J. 19 19 A21 25 Manhattan Fencing Center 2974 3022 10.1 53%
T128 W 15:5 LI Matthew 113 C21 126 AIC Fencing Club 2812 3149 6.2 71%
T64 W 15:10 ZHANG Andy W. 24 24 A21 55 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3411 3155 14.0 34%
T32 L 4:15 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 21 21 A19 1 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3315 3169 8.3 40%

December NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), December 9, 2021
Place 170, Seed 99, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SONG Leonardo T. 94 123 A21 106 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3060 3024 10.6 48%
Pool W 5:2 GOOR Julian 161 B21 108 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2968 3014 10.4 53%
Pool L 3:5 SHA Yi Peng 157 B21 174 Marx Fencing Academy / Gold Fencing Club 2998 3024 11.3 52%
Pool L 4:5 OURSLER Jack 30 36 A21 27 Manhattan Fencing Center 3294 3013 7.2 32%
Pool L 1:5 HOOSHI Dylan M. 35 43 A21 22 East Coast Fencing Club 3274 3005 7.3 33%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2/B3, CDT), November 28, 2021
Place 6, Seed 7, Rank 34, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHAO Eric 101 U 96 Imperial Fencing Club 2097 3026 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 TSAO Lukas 37 C21 82 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2248 3027 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 67 E21 75 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2343 3030 3.3 87%
Pool L 4:5 TSIMIKLIS Yanni 24 B21 10 5T Fencers Club 2619 3033 18.0 75%
Pool W 5:2 PAE Brian L. 83 E19 57 Fencers Club Inc. 2530 3016 5.1 79%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Treston 54 D21 42 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2373 3021 3.6 86%
T64 W 15:6 HO Jia Le Sean 53 D21 47 AIC Fencing Club 2552 3132 4.0 80%
T32 W 15:12 GARCIA Sebastian R. 39 C21 22 South Brooklyn Fencing 2907 3136 7.5 65%
T16 W 15:11 FOGELSON Frederick J. 3 19 A21 15 Manhattan Fencing Center 3216 3144 11.4 45%
T8 L 11:15 HOOSHI Dylan M. 1 14 A21 2 East Coast Fencing Club 3487 3155 6.2 29%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/C3, Y14), November 27, 2021
Place 14, Seed 3, Rank 9, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TAN Youkai (Isaac) 74 U 119 881 3048 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 KLOTZ Isaiah 36 77 E21 37 Manhattan Fencing Center 2189 3048 2.2 92%
Pool L 4:5 CHENG Ethan 111 U 65 Star Fencing Academy 2179 3050 26.2 93%
Pool W 5:0 YANG Jake 120 U 129 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1066 3024 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Twayne 41 D21 74 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1913 3024 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 CHUANG Oscar 79 U 82 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1751 3025 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:1 CHO Xzander 119 U 114 Manhattan Fencing Center 1564 3132 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:3 ALLEN Henry G. 123 U 64 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2457 3132 3.2 87%
T32 W 15:4 CO Dylan 44 E21 19 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2516 3135 3.6 84%
T16 L 9:15 LI Richard 5 11 A21 1 Star Fencing Academy 3448 3139 6.6 30%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), November 20, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CARR Lucas 13 U 36 Central Pennsylvania Fencing Association 872 3041 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LIM Charlie 25 U 14 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1420 3041 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Eugene 24 U 21 Top Fencing Club 1413 3042 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 ORR Spencer 12 E19 2 2636 3042 5.8 75%
Pool W 5:0 CULHANE Dechen 35 U 26 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1579 3048 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:10 BLACK Zachary 27 U 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1713 3117 0.5 98%
T16 W 15:1 LIM Charlie 25 U 14 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1656 3117 0.5 98%
T8 W 15:10 CHEN Kyle P. 2 49 E21 7 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2516 3118 3.7 84%
T4 W 15:10 GUO Justin 4 67 E21 3 5T Fencers Club 2425 3122 3.0 88%
T2 W 15:9 ORR Spencer 12 E19 2 2888 3125 7.2 65%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 20, 2021
Place 8, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WECHSLER Jacob 20 C21 31 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2425 3075 3.5 86%
Pool L 2:5 TRAUGOT Owen G. 28 D21 26 Manhattan Fencing Center 2515 3079 19.9 83%
Pool L 0:5 DAI Jonathan T. 5 94 A21 22 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3036 3059 11.0 52%
Pool W 5:4 STRAYER Andrew 33 D19 6 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-PA 2518 3048 4.4 81%
Pool L 4:5 WU Nicholas 19 B20 11 3010 3052 11.2 53%
Pool W 5:0 SMITH Carter 41 U 40 Lotus Fencing Academy 1364 3041 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:9 GAO William 12 B21 20 OnTarget Fencing Club 2586 3109 4.3 81%
T16 W 15:13 WU Nicholas 19 B20 11 3101 3113 9.9 51%
T8 L 11:15 HOOSHI Dylan M. 2 36 A21 1 East Coast Fencing Club 3448 3123 6.2 29%

October NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), October 31, 2021
Place 100, Seed 94, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHUNG Andrew N. 28 32 A21 11 3893 3075 2.4 9%
Pool W 5:1 WOO Christian 221 C21 202 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2565 3073 4.8 80%
Pool L 4:5 KWON Ethan 105 A21 39 East Coast Fencing Club 3244 3078 8.6 39%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Dayaal 40 44 A21 122 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3252 3069 13.6 38%
Pool L 4:5 PADUA Carlos M. 160 B21 55 2889 3083 10.8 60%
Pool W 5:4 ROSE Ben 173 B21 211 Apex Fencing Academy 2394 3072 3.3 87%
T256 W 15:6 HSIUNG Richie 230 C19 166 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2436 3107 3.1 87%
T128 L 10:15 IVERSON Shane D. 57 66 A19 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / V Fencing Club 4049 3110 1.7 6%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), October 30, 2021
Place 12, Seed 8, Rank 10, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LING Eddie 83 U 100 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2203 3075 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:4 SADOVSKY Leor B. 31 40 B21 46 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2587 3077 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:3 ARIZA Abraham J. 107 U 109 Masters Fencing Club 2028 3082 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Adrian 69 D21 26 2813 3083 7.3 67%
Pool W 5:3 HIGGASON Hugh 123 U 118 Top Fencing Club 1261 3091 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 GONG Benjamin 46 56 C21 41 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2820 3091 15.2 67%
T128 W 15:3 RASMUSSEN Sage 132 U 106 West Berkeley Fencing Club / En Garde Fencing - California 2262 3100 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:4 PARK Sky 101 U 63 Orange County Fencing Center 2095 3102 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:12 DAI Jonathan T. 7 9 A21 18 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3231 3104 12.0 42%
T16 L 13:15 HOOSHI Jayden C. 6 8 B19 3 East Coast Fencing Club 3255 3116 8.4 41%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), October 29, 2021
Place 21, Seed 33, Rank 33, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WU Alexander 28 28 A21 28 Star Fencing Academy 3169 3053 12.5 42%
Pool W 5:2 HUANG Eythan 154 E21 159 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1982 3066 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 DRESSEL Jet 149 E21 137 OnTarget Fencing Club 2034 3067 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 WECHSLER Jacob 88 C21 94 Research Triangle Fencing / Fencers Club Inc. 2431 3068 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 AUGUSTINE Aaron A. 89 C21 185 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2395 3072 3.3 87%
T128 W 15:9 LEE Aidan 21 21 B21 112 AIC Fencing Club 3171 3086 11.4 44%
T64 W 15:11 DANKAR Neel 53 55 C21 60 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2989 3098 8.7 57%
T32 L 5:15 HUTH Mitchell 10 10 A21 15 Apex Fencing Academy 3404 3107 6.5 31%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 33, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 HUANG Eythan 38 E21 33 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1938 3043 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:0 LIN James G. 20 D21 15 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2559 3044 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:3 TRUBETSKI David 34 E21 40 V Fencing Club / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1962 3049 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 HIGGASON Hugh 59 U 53 Top Fencing Club 1278 3050 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MAGALONG William 51 U 57 Manhattan Fencing Center 1086 3050 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 GARR James D. 15 C21 41 Freehold Fencing Academy 2350 3050 3.1 88%
T32 W 15:4 TRAUGOT Owen G. 24 D21 27 Manhattan Fencing Center 2639 3092 5.0 77%
T16 W 15:9 YOON DYLAN 55 U 13 5T Fencers Club 2455 3097 3.4 85%
T8 L 7:15 NAGER Noah 12 B19 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2861 3100 13.7 65%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 17, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MOHAMED Amir 18 C21 18 2651 3021 5.9 73%
Pool W 5:4 KITAGAWA Eric S. 33 D19 38 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2337 3027 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 BROWN Alexander R. 22 D21 22 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2430 3030 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 GALLUCCI Charles John 34 D19 32 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2506 3034 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:4 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 10 B21 34 Manhattan Fencing Center 2573 3038 5.0 78%
T32 L 11:15 MOHAMED Murad 36 E21 16 2574 3110 18.2 81%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), October 2, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 34, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 POPE Alexander 16 D21 46 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1808 3035 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 DAVIDSON Elliot 32 E21 10 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2157 3035 24.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 MOHAMED Murad 25 E21 15 2625 3010 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:1 MATSAKH Philip 49 U 34 Fencers Club Inc. 2247 3016 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 MCQUIDE elliot 47 U 53 Vivo Fencing Club 1385 3019 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 17 D21 27 East Coast Fencing Club 2141 3019 2.0 93%
T32 W 15:6 LEWIS Akhil 50 U 28 Top Fencing Club 2300 3105 2.4 91%
T16 W 15:5 MOHAMED Murad 25 E21 15 2614 3108 4.7 79%
T8 W 15:13 SHIN Joshua J. 9 C21 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2856 3112 7.1 66%
T4 L 9:15 DAI Jonathan T. 2 41 A21 1 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 3182 3120 9.6 46%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), August 15, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 8, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JIA Jing Yu 36 U 41 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1570 3032 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 LIM Charlie 38 U 38 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1135 3032 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 XU Ethan 54 U 17 Imperial Fencing Club 2041 3033 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 COSSROW Alex 18 U 54 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 536 3034 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 TANG Terry 19 U 16 Star Fencing Academy 1834 3034 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:6 MATSAKH Philip 27 U 30 Fencers Club Inc. 2477 3112 3.5 85%
T16 W 15:1 AKYAMAC Bora 51 U 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2040 3116 1.2 96%
T8 W 15:9 LIN Michael 3 18 B21 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2788 3117 6.4 71%
T4 L 13:15 LIN James G. 6 42 D21 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2629 3123 18.2 79%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), August 14, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 34, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TOMLINSON Clayton 32 E21 46 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1636 3045 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Eric Y. 18 D21 10 OnTarget Fencing Club 2528 3045 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:2 XU Ethan 48 U 45 Imperial Fencing Club 2043 3049 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 GLEBA Nico 49 U 31 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 1530 3051 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 SIMA Congyu Josh 16 C21 16 Star Fencing Academy 2389 3051 3.2 86%
Pool L 3:5 KNIZHNIK David 34 E21 14 Invicta Sports / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2301 3054 21.9 89%
T32 W 15:12 LEE Jonah 19 D21 29 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2492 3109 3.7 85%
T16 W 15:13 SONG Bryan 27 E21 13 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2275 3112 2.2 92%
T8 W 15:6 BING Charles 6 61 B21 8 Star Fencing Academy 2958 3114 8.4 60%
T4 L 10:15 LI Owen 5 60 B21 2 3119 3123 10.5 50%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Foil (B2, JNR), August 13, 2021
Place 18, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DU Samuel R. 14 B20 15 Star Fencing Academy 2877 3040 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:1 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 38 E19 38 East Coast Fencing Club 2193 3048 1.9 92%
Pool L 4:5 ANTON Nathaniel 30 D21 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2576 3050 16.7 78%
Pool W 5:1 LUH Ethan K. 16 C21 14 Maximum Fencing Club 2805 3033 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:1 CAI Oliver K. 27 D21 28 Premier Fencing Club 2500 3040 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 TSAI William 43 U 43 V Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 1372 3044 0.1 > 99%
T32 L 8:15 LIU Eric Y. 31 D21 16 OnTarget Fencing Club 2489 3129 20.7 85%

TMFC Foil Day

Y-14 Mixed Foil (U, Y14), August 7, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WEI Qian 8 U 8 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1239 3038 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Brendan 10 U 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2169 3038 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Julang 5 U 3 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1738 3040 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Reese 4 U 10 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester)
T8 W 15:4 WANG jason 7 U 7 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1200 3123 0.1 > 99%
T4 W 15:4 LEE Brendan 10 U 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2323 3123 2.4 91%
T2 W 15:7 LEE Jonah 3 D21 2 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2494 3126 3.6 85%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), July 25, 2021
Place 72, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FU Samuel Y. 129 B20 167 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2901 2998 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:3 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 52 63 A21 95 5T Fencers Club 3195 3007 12.4 38%
Pool L 2:5 LE Jacob W. 188 E21 185 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2450 3019 18.2 83%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Jason Y. 70 94 A21 95 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3174 3001 12.1 39%
Pool W 5:4 MARTIN IV Elmer D. 172 D21 103 LA International Fencing 2691 3013 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Patrick 9 9 A21 43 Marx Fencing Academy 3663 3019 19.1 14%
T128 L 2:15 MARTINEZ Donavyn E. 63 81 A20 60 Fresno Fencing Academy 3728 3127 3.8 16%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 23, 2021
Place 47, Seed 26, Rank 27, Rating A21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LI Raphael C. 11 11 B21 23 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3058 3002 9.2 46%
Pool W 5:3 GUO Sean 96 D20 72 5T Fencers Club 2506 2993 4.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 SHA Yi Peng 47 55 B21 36 Gold Fencing Club 2954 2998 10.4 53%
Pool W 5:1 GUERRA Gabriel H. 117 U 85 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2446 2987 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 BERNABE Rafael 83 D21 111 Apex Fencing Academy 2147 2991 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 SADOVSKY Leor B. 62 B21 86 LA International Fencing / United Fencing Academy 2550 2993 4.9 77%
T128 W 15:8 PO Oliver 112 E19 89 Fencers Club Inc. 2554 3137 4.0 83%
T64 L 12:15 CULLIVAN Justice 61 B21 24 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2894 3141 14.2 66%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Foil (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 11, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 103 D20 144 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2317 2990 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 SHIN Joshua J. 99 D20 40 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2745 2993 6.9 66%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Christopher M. 49 C19 8 Massialas Fencing East Bay 2725 3000 6.6 68%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Dashiell 52 C19 6 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2985 3006 10.2 51%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Kevin D. 152 E19 145 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2273 2996 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 HONG Issac 149 E19 124 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2392 2999 3.5 84%
T128 W 15:11 LIU Eric Y. 93 D21 116 OnTarget Fencing Club 2497 3136 3.5 85%
T64 W 15:6 GARR James D. 14 C21 61 Freehold Fencing Academy 2512 3140 3.6 85%
T32 W 15:11 TAHOUN Mostafa 32 C21 31 Premier Fencing Club 2472 3143 3.3 87%
T16 L 7:15 JEON Caleb A. 29 C21 1 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3244 3146 9.2 44%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 7, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating B21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DIVITO Dylan 12 A21 19 Gryphon Fencing / Precision Athletics Fencing Club 3424 2993 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:3 PETERS Nathan M. 76 B18 32 Freehold Fencing Academy / Virginia Tech Fencing Club 2787 2987 7.6 63%
Pool L 2:5 SCHULZE-KALT Graydon L. 92 C21 31 Elite Fencing Club 2789 2995 13.0 63%
Pool L 1:5 SICHITIU Alexander 46 B21 87 Research Triangle Fencing / Apex Fencing Academy 2852 2982 11.8 59%
Pool W 5:3 SHIN Joshua J. 112 D20 53 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2733 2970 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:4 ZENG Lucas H. 23 A21 69 Maximum Fencing Club 3156 2977 12.4 38%
T128 W 15:6 BRANDT-OGMAN Adlai 68 B19 78 2838 3102 7.0 66%
T64 W 15:3 CHIN Julian S. 80 C21 34 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2975 3109 8.9 59%
T32 W 15:12 YI Stephen K. 54 B21 27 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing 3234 3118 12.3 42%
T16 W 15:9 HERGERT Benito 51 B21 16 Medeo Fencing Club 3115 3130 10.3 51%
T8 L 9:15 OURSLER Jack 1 19 A21 2 Manhattan Fencing Center 3693 3140 4.2 18%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 21, Seed 12, Rank 12, Rating B21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MA Andrew 47 50 D21 109 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2499 2996 4.5 80%
Pool L 4:5 GONG Benjamin 128 D20 20 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2585 3000 16.1 75%
Pool W 5:0 PALMA Nathan Anthony 70 75 U 134 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2084 2984 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 BADLANI Dev 105 116 C21 139 V Fencing Club 2214 2986 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 KHER Roan 184 U 140 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2372 2988 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 TALASILA Arush 163 U 191 Salle Auriol Seattle / Emerald City Fencing Club 1758 2992 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:7 LIU Eric Y. 102 113 D21 107 OnTarget Fencing Club 2478 3096 3.7 85%
T64 W 15:7 ELWOOD Sebastian F. 130 D18 40 2590 3099 4.7 80%
T32 L 7:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3915 3104 2.4 9%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 109, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating B21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AHN Jun 142 B21 92 East Coast Fencing Club 2883 2980 8.9 56%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Enoch A. 30 51 A21 84 Birmingham Fencing Club 3464 2989 17.2 22%
Pool L 0:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 27 46 A21 91 Renaissance Fencing Club 3611 3006 3.6 16%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Samuel 191 C19 179 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2724 3002 6.6 68%
Pool L 2:5 WELCH Kyle J. 83 123 A21 80 Marx Fencing Academy / Fencers School Of Connecticut 3473 3009 4.8 22%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Andrew 86 A21 94 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3137 3004 8.3 41%
T256 W 15:9 KIM Isaiah G. 161 B19 151 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2720 3091 6.0 73%
T128 L 5:15 ORTS Lucas E. 48 74 A19 35 4129 3097 1.3 5%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 39, Seed 43, Rank 53, Rating B21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TIAN Aaron C. 123 C21 121 OnTarget Fencing Club 2587 2951 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:4 MITCHELL Philip D. 38 48 B21 122 Birmingham Fencing Club 3181 2957 13.3 35%
Pool W 5:0 ELKOUSY Laith H. 118 C21 102 Salle Mauro Fencing Academy 2496 2970 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:0 ORTEGA Jose-Arnel 204 E21 170 Masters Fencing Club 2058 2975 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Bryan 198 E21 212 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2302 2977 3.1 87%
T128 W 15:9 JIANG Owen 154 D21 115 Moe Fencing Club LLC 2803 3094 7.0 68%
T64 L 13:15 YI Stephen K. 99 B21 26 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing 3191 3100 9.4 44%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 24, Seed 49, Rank 62, Rating B21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DOCTOR Aidan L. 143 D19 76 5T Fencers Club 2623 2915 6.7 69%
Pool W 5:1 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 96 B20 105 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2973 2921 11.0 47%
Pool W 5:2 CANO Marcos E. 146 D19 152 Masters Fencing Club 2472 2933 4.9 78%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Yonjae 48 60 B21 52 Top Fencing Club 2954 2937 10.0 49%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Ethan J. 1 4 A21 30 Birmingham Fencing Club 3467 2927 18.4 19%
Pool W 5:3 PALMA Matthew Dominic 98 C21 117 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2536 2946 5.3 75%
T128 W 15:9 LEE Chris 80 115 B18 100 Top Fencing Club 3065 3077 10.5 51%
T64 W 15:6 DEGREMONT Henri S. 73 97 C21 63 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2893 3088 8.1 63%
T32 L 8:15 XIAO Enoch A. 8 13 A21 3 Birmingham Fencing Club 3910 3096 2.4 9%

June NAC

Div I Men's Foil (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 111, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating B21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ROUNTREE Rob 163 C20 143 Richmond Fencing Club 2559 2920 6.1 73%
Pool L 2:5 LI Simon A. 136 B20 113 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3048 2926 8.9 42%
Pool L 4:5 GRIFFIN John O. 37 68 A21 25 3582 2917 3.3 14%
Pool L 3:5 MAGIDSON Gabriel 64 A21 71 East Coast Fencing Club 2981 2914 9.6 46%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nicholas W. 14 25 A21 73 Top Fencing Club 3357 2904 5.1 23%
Pool W 5:4 JANG Jaewon 87 A20 94 Fencers Club Inc. 3247 2899 15.7 28%
T128 L 8:15 CHUNG Andrew N. 8 19 A21 40 Golubitsky Fencing Center 4073 3079 1.5 5%

June NAC

Junior Men's Foil (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 101, Seed 107, Not ranked, Rating B21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOBAL Maximilian 146 C19 146 Jovanovic Fencing 2717 2916 8.0 63%
Pool L 0:5 CHUNG Andrew N. 7 10 A21 18 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3907 2924 1.5 5%
Pool L 1:5 MCCLAIN Bryce C. 57 86 B20 89 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3089 2922 8.4 39%
Pool L 0:5 HUTH Mitchell 44 65 B21 33 Apex Fencing Academy 3149 2914 7.5 35%
Pool W 5:3 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 157 D20 144 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2342 2906 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:0 DARIANO Noah G. 94 A21 118 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2827 2910 9.4 55%
T128 L 12:15 CHEN Allen 82 161 A21 43 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3277 3087 8.2 38%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B3, CDT), May 31, 2021
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 62, Rating C21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KNIZHNIK David 59 E21 61 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 2208 2917 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:1 HAN Lawrence 43 D21 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2600 2921 6.6 70%
Pool L 1:5 DAI Jonathan T. 29 C21 20 V Fencing Club / Le Club Touche 2910 2927 11.0 51%
Pool W 5:1 DOCTOR Aidan L. 50 D19 46 5T Fencers Club 2640 2916 7.1 68%
Pool L 4:5 YEROKHIN Michael N. 16 95 B21 11 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3027 2923 9.2 43%
Pool W 5:0 LI Ayren 69 U 71 Star Fencing Academy 1969 2914 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:7 GUO Jacob 57 E21 49 South Brooklyn Fencing 2343 3060 3.1 88%
T32 W 15:6 HOOSHI Jayden C. 1 42 B19 19 East Coast Fencing Club 3297 3063 14.7 35%
T16 W 15:9 KWON Ethan 8 66 B21 9 East Coast Fencing Club 3021 3078 10.1 54%
T8 W 15:14 AHN Jun 15 90 C21 6 East Coast Fencing Club 2931 3088 8.7 60%
T4 L 5:15 BAE Kevin 4 51 B21 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3174 3097 9.8 45%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 14, Rating C21, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SORSAIA John 87 U 97 Freehold Fencing Academy 1511 2906 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 NICOLL James 57 E20 52 Storm King School 1808 2907 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 30 93 E19 76 East Coast Fencing Club 2132 2908 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 PALMA Matthew Dominic 27 87 C21 26 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2479 2910 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ayren 64 U 51 Star Fencing Academy 1987 2916 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:4 WANG Jackson 39 114 E21 58 Manhattan Fencing Center 2338 3063 3.1 88%
T32 W 15:12 PALMA Matthew Dominic 27 87 C21 26 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2477 3066 4.1 83%
T16 L 14:15 LEE Aidan 3 13 B21 8 AIC Fencing Club 3115 3070 10.4 47%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 26, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Winston 89 D21 106 AIC Fencing Club 2033 2891 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 BADLANI Dev 116 U 89 V Fencing Club 2119 2894 2.6 90%
Pool L 1:5 FUKUDA Alessio R. 48 68 B19 38 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3020 2896 9.1 42%
Pool L 2:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 14 25 A19 22 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3082 2887 8.1 37%
Pool W 5:3 FOGELSON Frederick J. 55 76 A21 97 Manhattan Fencing Center 3037 2879 13.1 40%
Pool W 5:3 KAO Castor T. 21 35 B19 43 Star Fencing Academy 3132 2892 14.2 35%
T128 W 15:5 CAI Jason Zhicheng 87 C19 93 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2516 3051 4.7 81%
T64 W 15:9 SONG Leonardo T. 51 71 A21 42 Epic Fencing Club 3147 3056 12.6 44%
T32 L 11:15 CHEN Andrew 24 38 A21 5 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3529 3069 5.3 22%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 7, Seed 28, Rank 33, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIN Michael 37 52 E21 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2466 2880 5.6 75%
Pool W 5:0 TAN Peter 102 U 64 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2166 2886 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Kyle P. 62 114 E21 93 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2256 2889 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:0 TRAUGOT Owen G. 60 109 D21 65 Manhattan Fencing Center 2409 2892 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Albert 93 U 90 OnTarget Fencing Club 1990 2897 1.9 93%
Pool L 4:5 KAO Castor T. 5 5 B19 3 Star Fencing Academy 3129 2899 7.7 35%
T64 W 15:5 MA Andrew 38 55 E21 50 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2513 3029 4.9 80%
T32 W 15:8 LI Matthew 44 65 C21 31 AIC Fencing Club 2842 3034 8.6 62%
T16 W 15:13 GOOR Julian 9 9 C21 9 Massialas Foundation (M Team) / Fencers Club Inc. 3054 3042 11.4 49%
T8 L 5:15 DESERANNO Jeidus 2 2 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3922 3054 2.2 8%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Foil (B2/C3, Y14), May 3, 2021
Place 7, Seed 9, Rank 33, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DALBERG Anders 63 U 73 Mission Fencing Center 1681 2882 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Kyle P. 32 114 E21 48 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2259 2883 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Derek 54 U 36 Star Fencing Academy 2429 2887 5.2 78%
Pool L 4:5 ORVANANOS Jorge 15 45 D21 8 Fencers Club Inc. 2599 2892 15.4 69%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bradley 38 E21 52 AIC Fencing Club 2211 2877 3.4 87%
T64 W 15:9 SONG Austin 33 116 U 49 AIC Fencing Club / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2187 3012 2.5 91%
T32 W 15:10 WU Alexander 5 19 B21 20 Star Fencing Academy 2965 3015 10.8 53%
T16 W 15:6 BING Charles 6 20 C20 9 Star Fencing Academy 2949 3025 10.3 55%
T8 L 9:15 GRAHAM Roy J. 7 23 B21 1 AIC Fencing Club / Invicta Sports 3350 3036 7.1 30%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Div I-A Men's Foil (A4, D1A), April 24, 2021
Place 28, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOBAL Maximilian 58 C19 44 2714 2880 8.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 FOGELSON Frederick J. 14 A21 29 Manhattan Fencing Center 3088 2889 13.9 37%
Pool L 1:5 WELCH Kyle J. 9 105 A19 2 Marx Fencing Academy / Fencers School Of Connecticut 3574 2902 3.4 14%
Pool L 4:5 MAGIDSON Gabriel 36 B20 14 East Coast Fencing Club 2936 2899 10.3 48%
Pool L 2:5 LIANG Lixi (Henry) 31 B21 26 5T Fencers Club 3179 2889 7.0 32%
Pool W 5:0 GRANADOS Luis 75 U 75 Candlewood Fencing Center 1474 2882 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:10 BELLUOMO David C. 65 D21 39 East Coast Fencing Club 2513 3010 5.2 79%
T32 L 8:15 UM Ethan A. 21 A19 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3701 3016 3.5 13%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Div II Men's Foil (C2, DV2), April 23, 2021
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHA Yi Peng 2 C21 10 Gold Fencing Club 2806 2846 10.4 53%
Pool W 5:3 BAO Chris W. 25 E19 24 Star Fencing Academy 1943 2857 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 VAZQUEZ Sebastian A. 22 E19 28 5T Fencers Club 2278 2859 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 MACHADO Tate 27 U 32 Mission Fencing Center 1322 2863 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 DALBERG Leif 20 D18 17 Mission Fencing Center 2724 2863 9.0 59%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Michael 10 C19 19 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2628 2872 7.7 66%
T32 W 15:2 XIANG Siyuan 29 U 30 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2500 3010 4.4 69%
T16 W 14:11 LI Eric 13 D21 13 Star Fencing Academy 2844 3014 9.3 61%
T8 W 15:8 BING Charles 6 C20 6 Star Fencing Academy 2956 3023 10.7 54%
T4 L 9:15 WANG Gerald Y. 3 C21 1 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2352 3034 23.4 87%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 25, Seed 36, Rank 67, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MUSHER Benjamin J. 72 E19 26 2826 2852 10.6 52%
Pool W 5:3 HOSKERI Anik S. 37 67 U 53 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2499 2862 6.3 73%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Aaron 109 U 56 Orange County Fencing Center 2267 2869 20.8 84%
Pool L 3:5 DESERANNO Jeidus 1 1 A21 1 Renaissance Fencing Club 3574 2848 3.0 12%
Pool W 5:1 WHELAN Alexander H. 107 U 109 Star Fencing Academy 1775 2845 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 HIGGASON Hugh 73 U 110 Top Fencing Club 1337 2846 0.3 99%
T128 W 15:0 NGUYEN martin 93 U 97 Orange County Fencing Center 2080 3004 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:7 KANG Anthony 42 86 E19 40 Massialas Foundation (M Team) 2786 3006 8.6 64%
T32 L 8:15 BAS Liam 2 2 A20 2 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3553 3014 4.9 19%

TMFC - Open & Cadet Foil

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), March 27, 2021
Place 9, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PETERSON Dale 16 D21 25 Fencers Club Inc. 2279 2854 4.2 76%
Pool L 2:5 LI Richard 5 B21 2 Star Fencing Academy 3076 2858 8.1 36%
Pool W 5:1 REZA Farazi 23 E21 20 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1828 2850 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 MCGILLION-MOORE Katie 6 B20 17 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester)
T16 L 4:15 LINALDI Alberto 9 B17 8 Way Of The Sword 2921 3012 8.2 54%

Morehouse Division 2 Foil

Div II Mixed Foil (C2, DV2), March 13, 2021
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 5 C19 3 East Coast Fencing Club 2838 2873 10.6 52%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Reese 21 U 25 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Pool L 3:5 REZA Farazi 13 E21 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1747 2884 30.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 THIRUVENGADAM Harini 8 D21 19 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
Pool W 5:0 KOCHNEV Maxim 24 U 21 Unattached 1671 2853 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:1 GRANADOS Luis 19 U 27 Candlewood Fencing Center 2500 3019 4.4 69%
T16 W 15:3 GU Emily 16 E20 12 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
T8 W 15:14 PAHLAVI Dahlia 2 C20 5 Unattached
T4 W 15:7 ZHANG Alina C. 9 D20 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester)
T2 L 8:15 YEROKHIN Michael N. 3 C20 1 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3038 3024 11.7 49%

Morehouse Y12 and Y14 Youth Foil Cup

Y-14 Men's Foil (U, Y14), December 12, 2020
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Jonah 2 U 2 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2048 2871 2.4 91%
T2 W 15:14 LEE Jonah 2 U 2 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2244 3016 2.9 90%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Junior Men's Foil (A2, JNR), November 15, 2020
Place 12, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Richard 9 169 C20 3 Star Fencing Academy / Olympian Fencing Studio 3047 2862 8.7 38%
Pool W 5:1 MAGIDSON Gabriel 16 B20 21 East Coast Fencing Club 2978 2854 13.1 42%
Pool W 5:2 DESOLA Aidan J. 31 D19 30 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2522 2867 6.6 72%
Pool W 5:2 BROWN Alexander R. 27 D20 28 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2162 2873 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 DYCKMAN Andrew P. 35 E19 39 Mission Fencing Center 1974 2877 2.0 93%
Pool L 3:5 JOSEPH Dominic (Dom) 4 84 A19 5 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 3142 2879 7.6 33%
T32 W 15:14 CHENG Jonathan 15 A19 22 5T Fencers Club 3423 3003 19.4 24%
T16 L 9:15 BAS Liam 14 A20 3 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3445 3022 6.1 24%

Mission RJCC #2 | Foil & Women's Sabre ONLY - Opens 9/16

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), November 14, 2020
Place 3, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KITAGAWA Eric S. 24 D19 20 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2269 2885 4.0 85%
Pool W 5:1 DENARO Jordan 33 U 31 5T Fencers Club 2165 2889 3.5 79%
Pool L 2:5 FOGELSON Frederick J. 8 76 C20 15 Manhattan Fencing Center 3057 2892 9.1 39%
Pool L 4:5 KWON Ethan 3 52 B20 6 East Coast Fencing Club 2947 2883 10.4 46%
Pool W 5:0 REZA Farazi 32 U 24 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1592 2873 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 PYO Michael M. 14 A20 9 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2892 2874 11.1 49%
T32 W 15:4 KITAGAWA Eric S. 24 D19 20 Brooklyn Bridge Fencing Club 2193 2980 3.0 90%
T16 W 15:11 PYO Michael M. 14 A20 9 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2902 2983 11.0 55%
T8 W 13:11 SCHENCK Koen M. 2 50 B19 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3217 2994 16.0 36%
T4 L 11:15 LI Richard 6 67 C20 1 Star Fencing Academy / Olympian Fencing Studio 3373 3010 6.9 27%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Cadet Men's Foil (A2, CDT), November 7, 2020
Place 15, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 REZA Farazi 34 U 37 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1507 2916 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 YOON DYLAN 39 U 33 5T Fencers Club 1847 2916 1.3 96%
Pool L 2:5 SHIKHMAN Robert 14 109 C19 9 Brooklyn Fencing Center 2778 2918 13.9 59%
Pool L 2:5 LAURICELLA Douglas 5 58 B20 6 Fencers Club Inc. 3043 2904 9.5 41%
Pool L 1:5 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 8 69 C19 18 East Coast Fencing Club 2832 2894 12.5 54%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Alex L. 30 E19 27 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2139 2882 3.0 89%
T32 W 15:13 ZELTSER Lawrence M. 8 69 C19 18 East Coast Fencing Club 3045 2978 13.7 46%
T16 L 3:15 BAE Kevin 6 65 B19 5 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 3055 2991 11.4 46%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Foil (A3, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 73, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Allen 25 56 B19 11 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3065 2956 10.2 43%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Treston 80 E19 76 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2337 2946 4.2 84%
Pool W 3:2 DRESSEL Jet 78 E19 79 Baltimore Fencing Center 2037 2950 2.0 93%
Pool L 0:5 BAE Kevin 26 58 B19 36 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 2979 2952 11.4 48%
Pool L 3:5 AHN Jun 52 C20 28 East Coast Fencing Club 2710 2941 15.5 65%
Pool L 2:5 LI Jiaan 2 17 B19 14 3100 2925 9.0 39%
T128 L 9:15 CHEN Andrew 8 30 A19 56 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 3468 2983 5.8 21%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), February 22, 2020
Place 16, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C20, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GONG Benjamin 38 U 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2600 2992 19.0 74%
Pool L 1:5 BRUK Peter J. 9 C20 9 Manhattan Fencing Center 2885 2973 13.4 56%
Pool W 5:3 KALIPERSAD Neil A. 29 E19 36 East Coast Fencing Club 2307 2959 3.9 86%
Pool W 5:1 RADTKE Jakob 34 U 41 Sebastiani Fencing Academy 1602 2963 0.5 99%
Pool L 4:5 DAI Jonathan T. 16 D19 3 V Fencing Club 2966 2964 11.9 50%
Pool W 5:4 SYOMICHEV Gleb A. 21 E20 28 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2343 2952 4.2 84%
T32 W 15:1 BROWN Alexander R. 24 E19 18 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1576 2994 0.5 99%
T16 L 4:15 DAI Jonathan T. 16 D19 3 V Fencing Club 3061 2995 11.6 46%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Foil (A4, CDT), February 17, 2020
Place 103, Seed 203, Not ranked, Rating D19, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Jonathan 112 A19 209 5T Fencers Club 3046 2995 13.3 47%
Pool L 2:5 CHENG Matthew S. 73 98 C19 45 Orange County Fencing Center 2704 3008 17.7 69%
Pool W 3:2 TIAN Aaron C. 165 C19 108 Baltimore Fencing Center 2786 2990 9.1 63%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Matthew 257 E19 283 Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers / University City Fencing Academy 1794 2999 1.0 97%
Pool L 4:5 SHIH William 20 27 B18 40 3186 3000 9.3 38%
Pool W 5:2 VAN NORMAN Van 296 U 296 Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing 1493 2991 0.7 98%
T256 W 15:12 FEDONCHIK Henry J. 219 D19 161 Manhattan Fencing Center 2529 3005 6.0 78%
T128 L 10:15 HORSLEY Alexander 155 C19 35 Durkan Fencing Academy 2751 3011 16.6 66%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Foil (B2, CDT), February 9, 2020
Place 3, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating D19, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SHA Yi Peng 8 C20 10 Gold Fencing Club 2792 3016 16.7 64%
Pool W 5:1 WU Benjamin 38 U 42 Silver City Fencing Club 1421 2999 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Bryan 42 U 36 Premier Fencing Club 2220 3000 3.0 90%
Pool L 2:5 CHAN Tyler 7 B19 17 5T Fencers Club 2878 3003 14.8 58%
Pool W 5:2 ALIMI Yacine A. 22 D18 30 International Fencers Alliance Of Boston 2582 2988 6.7 75%
T32 W 15:9 BROWN Alexander R. 27 E19 22 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1578 2998 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:9 KWON Ethan 2 101 D19 9 East Coast Fencing Club 2905 2999 11.5 56%
T8 W 15:8 MENG Zhaoyi 19 D19 7 Gold Fencing Club 2434 3010 5.0 83%
T4 L 10:15 COSTELLO Chaissen F. 6 B20 1 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3187 3015 10.1 39%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Foil (C2, Y14), February 8, 2020
Place 10, Seed 4, Rank 96, Rating D19, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Ryan 36 U 38 Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 1803 2999 0.9 98%
Pool W 5:2 LI Jinghua E. 65 U 56 5T Fencers Club 2179 3000 2.8 91%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Derek 45 U 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2546 3003 6.1 78%
Pool W 5:2 FRANK Amir 53 U 57 Fencers Club Inc. 1456 3009 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 MELE-KEAN Forrest 24 U 46 1859 3009 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 ACHILOV Sayid 17 D20 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2448 3011 5.0 82%
T64 W 15:5 LEWIS Nikhil I. 27 U 58 Top Fencing Club / Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy 901 3017 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 15:6 WANG Jackson 15 178 U 24 Manhattan Fencing Center 2321 3017 3.9 87%
T16 L 14:15 ACHILOV Sayid 17 D20 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2514 3021 22.7 80%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Foil (A2/B3, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 21, Seed 44, Rank 95, Rating D19, Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
Bout