Noah Lee

2007

Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 87 103 46 64 319 619
Losses 38 56 17 33 91 235
Win Ratio 69.6% 64.8% 73.0% 66.0% 77.8% 72.5%
Pool Victories 62 78 33 50 208 431
Pool Losses 24 36 11 21 51 143
Pool Win Ratio 72.1% 68.4% 75.0% 70.4% 80.3% 75.1%
DE Victories 25 25 13 14 111 188
DE Losses 14 20 6 12 40 92
DE Win Ratio 64.1% 55.6% 68.4% 53.8% 73.5% 67.1%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 20 35 15 22 145 237
Easy wins as % of wins 23.0% 34.0% 32.6% 34.4% 45.5% 38.3%
Close wins 25 22 8 23 61 139
Close wins as % of all wins 28.7% 21.4% 17.4% 35.9% 19.1% 22.5%
Close losses 17 23 10 7 41 98
Close losses as % of all losses 44.7% 41.1% 58.8% 21.2% 45.1% 41.7%
Big losses 9 6 3 8 16 42
Big losses as % of all losses 23.7% 10.7% 17.6% 24.2% 17.6% 17.9%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 3 3 1 3 33 43
Victories as % of all victories 3.4% 2.9% 2.2% 4.7% 10.3% 6.9%
Losses 2 - 1 3 9 15
Losses as % of all losses 5.3% 0.0% 5.9% 9.1% 9.9% 6.4%
Total 5 3 2 6 42 58
Total as % of all bouts 4.0% 1.9% 3.2% 6.2% 10.2% 6.8%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 14 20 8 12 46 100
Tournaments 9 14 6 8 27 64

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 15, Seed 28, Rank 36, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PATEL Aayan 323 U 324 Illinois Fencing Academy 1283 2648 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 HSU Joshua 171 C24 243 Maximum Fencing Club 1688 2648 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHONOV Daniel 71 98 C24 153 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2225 2650 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:3 LAPP Oliver 226 D23 114 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2125 2655 4.1 81%
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Hubert 266 E24 189 Olympic Fencers Club 1970 2659 19.7 87%
Pool L 4:5 TIEN Jabin 126 B24 78 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2341 2639 13.9 69%
T256 W 15:8 WU Colin 185 C23 188 North Shore Fencers Club 2238 2971 2.6 89%
T128 W 15:8 AGGELER Donovan 160 C24 125 Northern Colorado Fencers 2117 2973 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:11 MODULLA Yathin R. 103 142 B24 57 Olympic Fencers Club 2591 2975 5.3 74%
T32 W 15:8 CHEN Brian 49 67 B24 29 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2599 2980 5.4 74%
T16 L 14:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3508 2986 4.1 19%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 137, Seed 54, Rank 82, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 61 92 A23 129 New York Fencing Academy 2608 2635 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Francisco M. 279 C23 259 LEO Fencing Club 2007 2625 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:4 TIMEK Jan 396 U 378 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1411 2629 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 THOMAS Harris 173 A21 298 Alliance Fencing Academy 2463 2629 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 168 A23 118 Yang Fencing Club 2363 2637 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Jun Ho 289 C23 238 Rockland Fencers Club / The Phoenix Center 2161 2643 4.5 79%
T256 L 13:15 MENDOZA Zachari 151 A23 123 LA International Fencing 2695 2984 13.6 68%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 140, Seed 112, Rank 143, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LU Ivan 298 B22 185 2437 2633 7.4 63%
Pool L 3:5 ZHU Eric 324 C23 286 Alliance Fencing Academy 2151 2640 16.8 79%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Alec 206 A22 289 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2357 2623 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sterling S. 230 B23 190 LA International Fencing 2488 2630 7.9 59%
Pool L 3:5 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 47 58 A22 30 North Shore Fencers Club 3420 2638 2.3 10%
T256 W 12:11 LEE Samuel Y. 151 A23 198 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2869 2981 8.3 57%
T128 L 8:15 PARK Ian C. 63 77 A23 89 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3398 2989 5.1 25%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 127, Seed 65, Rank 79, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 XIE Steven 286 U 182 2032 2682 3.3 85%
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 24 27 A23 75 LEO Fencing Club 2960 2685 6.6 32%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 154 A22 181 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2318 2679 5.7 73%
Pool L 3:5 DHAL Leon 242 C23 63 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1878 2684 22.5 91%
Pool L 1:5 DONDISCH ilan 201 B23 200 Kaizen Academy LLC 2257 2662 15.7 75%
Pool L 3:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 113 150 A22 150 Wasatch Fencing 2367 2646 13.7 68%
T256 W 15:11 LEE Stewart S. 61 75 A23 131 Alliance Fencing Academy 3104 2982 11.4 42%
T128 L 14:15 KHANNA Nikhil 126 181 A23 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 2829 2993 11.9 61%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 163, Seed 93, Rank 140, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NORTH Gary S. 36 41 A23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3145 2677 17.1 22%
Pool W 5:4 YANG Boyan 156 A23 209 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2521 2694 7.9 61%
Pool W 5:1 BUI James H. 213 B22 237 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2409 2702 6.4 68%
Pool L 4:5 WELDON Benjamin 216 B22 121 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2621 2709 11.2 56%
Pool L 4:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 153 A23 49 Swords Fencing Studio 3089 2697 5.4 26%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Stewart S. 96 144 A23 108 Alliance Fencing Academy 2702 2692 9.8 49%
T256 L 7:15 MUNLIN Donovan 111 A23 161 Premier Fencing Alliance 3420 2986 4.9 24%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 87, Seed 27, Rank 28, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YALAMANCHILI Anvith 232 U 218 1539 2705 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 MODULLA Yathin R. 95 118 B23 104 Olympic Fencers Club 2428 2706 6.8 68%
Pool L 4:5 YUE Hongrui 42 46 A23 6 2538 2713 12.7 61%
Pool W 5:3 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 166 C23 93 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1821 2700 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:4 ANDERSON Kai 110 A23 171 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1779 2702 1.7 94%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Alexander 179 D23 125 LA International Fencing 1705 2704 26.6 95%
T128 L 7:15 FU Leon 11 11 A23 49 Team Touche Fencing Center 2760 3000 13.1 66%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 28, Seed 77, Rank 107, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KATS Dylan G. 24 33 A23 19 New York Fencing Academy 2836 2721 8.7 42%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Andrew 280 D23 246 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1908 2712 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:0 ROLLO Emmett H. 177 B23 188 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2261 2714 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Andrew 223 B22 288 Alliance Fencing Academy 2165 2719 4.1 82%
Pool L 2:3 ALI Farhan 123 178 D23 208 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2004 2723 21.6 88%
Pool W 5:3 XIE Steven 324 U 237 2083 2702 3.6 84%
T256 W 15:13 LIEF Isaac R. 38 52 A21 182 Fencers Club Inc. 2989 2976 10.0 49%
T128 W 15:9 DOYON - VERDON Gabriel 134 A23 72 2987 2987 9.5 50%
T64 W 15:12 LEE Samuel Y. 76 106 A23 41 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2874 2996 8.3 58%
T32 L 12:15 SHAH S Ayush 3 8 A23 10 The Ohio State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3457 3004 4.8 23%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 71, Seed 29, Rank 30, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE DoWon 170 C23 164 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1740 2721 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 99 A23 168 Yang Fencing Club 2297 2722 5.2 76%
Pool L 4:5 YUE Hongrui 42 46 A23 33 2445 2728 14.2 68%
Pool W 5:4 MAZAHERI Fletcher 182 D23 169 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1796 2713 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Remington 237 U 243 LA International Fencing 1374 2715 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 114 B23 101 Alliance Fencing Academy 2301 2715 5.4 75%
T128 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3449 2981 4.7 22%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 60, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG justin 244 B23 335 Cavalier Fencing Club 2066 2672 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 ALVIOR Jacob A. 295 B22 283 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / University of South Florida Fencing Club 2495 2676 8.0 62%
Pool W 5:4 HEADRICK Lance 108 A23 168 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2443 2684 7.2 66%
Pool L 3:5 YERGLER Jonathan A. 56 68 C23 21 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3260 2691 4.0 17%
Pool W 5:3 POULIQUEN Nicolas J. 202 A22 94 Kaizen Academy LLC 2701 2687 10.3 49%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 337 C23 318 Swords Fencing Studio 2212 2698 4.7 79%
T256 W 15:11 HOLTZ Donovan K. 245 B23 255 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3209 2946 13.4 33%
T128 W 15:11 SILVERS Ari 187 A23 120 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2789 2959 7.8 61%
Pool L 1:5 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
4 5 A23 24 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3688 2702 1.4 5%
Pool W 5:2 KANAR Ian 280 B23 82 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy / Naples Fencing Academy 2732 2701 10.6 48%
Pool L 0:5 SILVERS Noah E. 32 35 A23 3 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3278 2711 4.0 17%
Pool L 3:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 25 28 A23 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2994 2708 6.7 32%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 146 A23 52 Cavalier Fencing Club 2668 2701 9.8 52%
Pool W 5:4 MANN JAKEROD 124 A23 89 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2731 2711 10.3 49%
T128 W 15:11 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 156 A23 69 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3348 2967 15.2 26%
T64 L 11:15 RODNEY Adam R. 43 48 A23 9 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4155 2982 0.8 3%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 17, Seed 13, Rank 145, Rating A23, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Leonardo 40 C23 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2099 2658 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Wyatt 66 U 83 North Shore Fencers Club 1375 2662 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 SOSNICK Samuel 64 U 67 Hills Fencing Institute 1359 2663 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 SAVORETTI Francesco 14 161 B23 15 Ocean State Fencing Club 2446 2664 7.5 64%
Pool W 5:2 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 39 C23 68 Marx Fencing Academy 1676 2671 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:10 CHOU Benson 69 U 60 North Shore Fencers Club 1640 2963 0.5 98%
T32 L 10:15 SIMPSON Patrick 32 C23 8 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2416 2964 18.2 82%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 7, Seed 10, Rank 145, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Zidong 75 U 51 2064 2685 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Boden 17 B23 16 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2249 2688 5.1 77%
Pool L 4:5 TRULL A.J. 36 C23 28 Ocean State Fencing Club 2303 2693 16.1 74%
Pool L 1:5 SUN Jeffery 40 D23 15 New York Fencing Academy 2005 2677 20.7 87%
Pool W 5:2 HOWARD Jackson 62 E23 52 Shoreline Fencers Club 1761 2657 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:12 GALLANT Antoine 23 B23 40 3064 2947 11.6 42%
T32 W 8:7 SVERDLOV Seth 20 B23 17 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2516 2959 5.0 77%
T16 W 15:10 MACARTY Jordan T. 8 88 A23 11 Olympia Fencing Center 3007 2964 10.6 47%
T8 L 9:15 DOYON - VERDON Gabriel 31 C23 2 2845 2974 11.1 58%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 11, Seed 10, Rank 145, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ORESKOVIC Olivier 43 E22 41 Olympia Fencing Center 1236 2692 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 WONG King-Yee 26 C23 34 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1888 2692 2.3 91%
Pool L 3:5 KUMAR Aidan 8 131 A23 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2498 2694 12.9 63%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Wyatt 47 U 51 1489 2681 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 WU Colin 29 C23 43 North Shore Fencers Club 1864 2682 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 HERTZOG Ben 62 U 52 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1281 2684 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:3 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 58 U 53 New York Fencing Academy 1551 2956 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:9 AGAON Ethan 12 A23 22 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2658 2956 6.5 69%
T16 L 12:13 MAO Benjamin 11 168 A23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2613 2962 15.3 72%

Trick or Retreat RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 20, 2023
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 145, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YAO Andrew 49 U 45 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1735 2678 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Matthew 46 U 40 Toronto Fencing Club 1731 2680 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Adam 30 D23 15 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 1958 2681 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 XIE Brandon 19 C23 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 2102 2684 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 REPIC Oliver 14 C23 16 Arena Fencing Academy 1836 2688 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 WONG King-Yee 31 D23 29 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1859 2690 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:12 XIE Brandon 19 C23 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 2044 2970 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:6 REPIC Oliver 14 C23 16 Arena Fencing Academy 2033 2971 1.6 94%
T8 L 13:15 ZHAI Avalo 12 B23 3 2476 2973 17.5 79%

Trick or Retreat RYC / RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), August 19, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 30, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU Jerry 42 U 54 Long Island Fencing Center 2500 2662 5.0 56%
Pool W 3:0 FENG Shang 54 U 56 Olympia Fencing Center 1778 2667 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 GOON Tristan Yang 39 U 12 1795 2669 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 SIYANKO Joshua 22 D23 19 Rockland Fencers Club 2149 2671 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Leonardo 17 D23 42 Medeo Fencing Club 1966 2675 2.8 88%
T64 W 15:5 TESFAYE Elias 41 U 60 Olympia Fencing Center 1640 2962 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:10 PALLADINO Ben T. 26 D23 25 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2039 2962 1.8 93%
T16 W 15:9 BOUDREAUX James 34 E23 13 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2273 2964 3.0 87%
T8 W 15:12 WANG Evan Haoxuan 48 U 5 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2989 2967 7.3 49%
T4 W 15:12 MAO Benjamin 3 47 A23 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2603 2974 5.7 73%
T2 L 14:15 WU Jonathan 1 15 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2964 2980 10.3 51%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 61, Seed 85, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MOORE Jeremy S. 101 A22 100 Baker County Fencing Club 3142 2664 4.5 22%
Pool W 5:0 MARTINEZ Kenneth 210 E23 203 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1238 2659 0.3 99%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Shawn 160 B22 39 Olympia Fencing Center 2320 2660 14.5 71%
Pool L 2:5 MUNLIN Donovan 39 A23 80 Premier Fencing Alliance 2946 2645 6.2 31%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Benjamin I. 24 A23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2749 2639 11.2 43%
Pool W 4:3 HOFMAN Adam 150 B23 84 Fresno Fencing Club 2932 2650 12.3 33%
T256 W 15:4 CHU Allan 204 C21 164 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2424 2963 4.1 81%
T128 W 14:13 MODULLA Yathin R. 144 B23 70 Olympic Fencers Club 2559 2967 5.3 75%
T64 L 13:15 WU Jonathan 25 A23 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 2932 2972 10.5 53%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 47, Seed 28, Rank 28, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DONAHUE Lake 106 B23 134 Swords Fencing Studio 2245 2658 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 OLSON Kevin 188 D23 269 Kaizen Academy LLC 1944 2663 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 FENG Shang 268 U 235 Olympia Fencing Center 1771 2665 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 SEO Shawn 133 B22 194 Las Positas Fencing Center 2353 2667 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:2 KUGLER Luke 211 D23 97 New York Fencing Academy 2068 2673 3.5 84%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Boyan 53 55 A23 23 2456 2677 12.7 64%
T256 W 15:2 GANTSOUDES Isaac 202 D23 217 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2125 2970 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:8 JACKSON Thomas 219 E23 86 Kaizen Academy LLC 2030 2972 1.6 94%
T64 L 14:15 ZHENG Andy 27 27 A23 11 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2903 2974 11.0 55%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 60, Seed 189, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG Clayton 275 B22 168 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2238 2676 4.8 77%
Pool L 4:5 PARKER Lane S. 159 A23 103 Southwest Fencing Club 2423 2681 13.2 67%
Pool L 4:5 SIMPSON Patrick 304 C23 233 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2490 2667 12.0 62%
Pool W 5:2 LOGUE Ethan D. 74 84 A23 329 Las Positas Fencing Center 2564 2655 8.5 56%
Pool L 1:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 43 49 A23 12 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2824 2664 7.6 40%
Pool W 5:3 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 390 E23 382 Kaizen Academy LLC / Salle Auriol Seattle 1720 2656 1.5 94%
T256 W 15:10 HUTTO Joshua 160 A23 149 Olympic Fencers Club 2825 2969 8.1 59%
T128 W 15:8 AGARWAL Adheesh 382 E23 126 Illinois Fencing Academy 1811 2977 0.8 97%
T64 L 7:15 HUANG Thomas 76 86 A23 23 Orion Fencing 3209 2977 7.1 35%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 145, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WU Joseph 15 17 A23 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 2945 2682 13.5 33%
Pool L 1:5 NORTH Alexander M. 114 A23 40 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2747 2696 9.1 47%
Pool W 5:4 WESTON Tom 179 B22 207 San Diego Fencing Center 2310 2687 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:1 JU Hanul 211 E23 201 LA International Fencing 2058 2692 3.3 85%
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG Haoran 78 93 A23 92 Swords Fencing Studio 2740 2695 9.2 47%
Pool L 3:5 DESTEFANO Julius 50 58 A23 68 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2631 2686 10.5 54%
T256 L 12:15 KROPP Jack 64 76 A22 115 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3210 2976 7.1 35%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 132, Seed 158, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 127 A23 100 Alliance Fencing Academy 2806 2664 12.0 41%
Pool W 5:4 KHAYAT Ziad N. 36 40 A23 97 The Fencing Center 3299 2676 19.4 15%
Pool L 2:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 180 B22 82 DC Fencers Club 2577 2695 11.5 58%
Pool L 3:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 19 21 A23 6 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3422 2684 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Corey 145 A22 59 Olympia Fencing Center 2795 2681 11.5 42%
Pool L 4:5 JOSEPH William 72 85 A23 164 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2666 2693 10.2 52%
T256 L 9:15 SINGHA Orion 118 A23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 3292 2982 6.3 30%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 9, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIU Jeremiah W. 86 D23 103 Cavalier Fencing Club 1743 2629 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 DOYON - VERDON William 111 U 28 2286 2631 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 GUI Runlin 53 B22 57 Olympia Fencing Center 2397 2637 7.1 66%
Pool W 5:3 OH Kevin Y. 49 B22 32 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2566 2644 9.0 55%
Pool W 5:1 FU Ethan 81 C22 88 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2110 2653 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:3 MAO Benjamin 13 A23 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2386 2657 6.8 67%
T64 W 15:10 SWANSON Lars M. 44 B23 52 Medeo Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3222 2977 13.0 35%
T32 W 15:11 DOYON - VERDON William 111 U 28 2578 2990 5.1 73%
T16 L 10:15 ALFAIATE Lucas 51 B22 7 Drew University NCAA / Rogue Fencing Academy 2726 2996 13.7 67%

Rockland RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 2, 2023
Place 20, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO kuncheng 50 E22 36 ArtDu Fencing 2019 2631 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Tei D. 10 B23 26 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2516 2635 8.6 58%
Pool W 5:4 MEN Junda 43 E23 49 Cavalier Fencing Club 1940 2643 2.9 88%
Pool L 4:5 BAILEY David 28 D23 48 Mission Fencing Center 1342 2646 21.6 96%
Pool W 5:4 DURKIN Tristan E. 26 C22 27 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2119 2625 4.4 80%
T64 W 15:7 HOWARD Jackson 44 E23 55 1922 2995 1.5 93%
T32 L 14:15 SUN Jason 24 C23 7 New York Fencing Academy 2396 2997 19.1 84%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 67, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 STELTENKAMP Neal 99 D22 88 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1755 2641 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG ethan 90 D23 73 Medeo Fencing Club 2142 2643 4.5 80%
Pool L 3:5 SHCHUR Landon 54 B22 10 New York Fencing Academy 2432 2648 13.3 64%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 16 A23 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 2640 2634 10.1 50%
Pool W 5:2 HUGHES Michael D. 44 B23 110 DC Fencers Club 2365 2624 6.9 67%
T128 L 11:15 COHEN Jared E. 15 A23 62 Fencers Club Inc. / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2925 3006 11.0 55%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 19, 2023
Place 22, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 AGAON Shawn 9 97 B23 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2642 2655 10.4 51%
Pool L 4:5 SUN Jason 35 C23 23 New York Fencing Academy 2211 2644 16.6 76%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 32 B22 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2203 2628 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Roland 63 E22 69 Cavalier Fencing Club 1582 2633 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAI Avalo 58 E23 29 2273 2634 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:1 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 82 U 83 1633 2640 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:13 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 26 B22 44 Freehold Fencing Academy 2549 3012 4.8 78%
T32 L 12:15 HE Lawrence 3 79 A22 10 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2980 3017 10.7 52%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 13, Seed 36, Rank 42, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 NG Biwon 163 E22 197 Las Positas Fencing Center 1775 2674 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 MODANLOU Navid 168 E22 189 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1725 2676 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 LOISEAU Eliott 102 C22 84 Escrime Du Lac 2293 2677 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:1 DONG Haiyi 225 U 170 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1806 2683 1.9 93%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Nathan 31 36 A22 155 Swords Fencing Studio 2477 2685 13.4 64%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Brian 97 C23 39 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2228 2672 17.0 77%
T128 W 15:7 DADE MAXIMUS 207 U 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2132 3012 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:13 LO Jake 18 20 A23 41 Swords Fencing Studio 2940 3014 9.3 55%
T32 W 15:4 PAK Elliot 30 35 C23 20 LA International Fencing 2467 3024 4.1 82%
T16 L 9:15 SILVERS Ari 52 63 B23 7 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2647 3028 15.9 74%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 170, Seed 74, Rank 86, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BARTON Matthew P. 280 U 289 Boise Fencing Club 1061 2707 0.2 99%
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 103 123 A23 132 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2566 2708 12.3 59%
Pool W 5:3 HINTON Evan 191 C22 209 Battle Born Fencing Club 1592 2695 1.0 97%
Pool L 2:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 15 16 A23 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2789 2696 9.1 44%
Pool W 5:2 AGARWAL Adheesh 249 E23 121 Illinois Fencing Academy 1907 2687 2.5 90%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Andrew 161 B22 184 Maximum Fencing Club 2341 2690 15.5 72%
T256 L 13:15 LAI Aedin 55 64 B22 99 Marx Fencing Academy 2609 3029 16.6 76%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 101, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG David 262 C22 303 2265 2709 5.1 77%
Pool L 4:5 LO Jake 58 87 A23 43 Swords Fencing Studio 2654 2714 11.1 54%
Pool W 5:3 RIVERA Louis 351 U 341 Long Island Fencing Center 1844 2703 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 SANCHEZ Emanuel 250 C23 115 Olympian Fencing Club 2322 2705 5.7 74%
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 45 68 A22 75 Olympia Fencing Center 2756 2710 9.7 47%
Pool W 5:1 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 160 A22 207 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2405 2701 6.6 69%
T256 W 15:9 RICHARDS Jackson D. 144 A22 172 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2617 3032 5.4 75%
T128 L 9:15 KATS Dylan G. 39 59 A22 19 New York Fencing Academy 3183 3037 8.4 40%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2023
Place 29, Seed 9, Rank 86, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 OTTO Nathaniel B. 33 D22 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1920 2745 23.9 91%
Pool W 5:3 SIRICO John 47 U 56 Medeo Fencing Club 1423 2721 0.5 98%
Pool L 1:5 FENG Du 32 D22 13 Olympia Fencing Center 1979 2721 22.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 DODIN David 12 106 C23 6 New York Fencing Academy 2576 2699 8.7 58%
Pool W 5:1 SARIDAKIS Ioannis Thanos 48 U 51 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1590 2708 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:4 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 17 B22 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 2018 3054 1.3 96%
T32 L 12:15 SUN Jason 23 C22 5 New York Fencing Academy 2259 3055 23.0 90%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 4, 2023
Place 23, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JIN Owen 4 103 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2841 2765 9.4 45%
Pool W 5:3 SHCHUR Landon 21 B22 15 New York Fencing Academy 2523 2755 7.4 65%
Pool L 3:5 PAN Tristan 33 C22 34 2072 2763 21.3 87%
Pool W 5:2 DOWD Peter L. 59 U 62 Boston Fencing Club 1222 2741 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 SOSNICK Samuel 52 U 61 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1320 2742 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Ethan 38 D23 30 Medeo Fencing Club 2024 2742 2.9 88%
T64 W 15:8 ZHANG Roland 49 E22 48 Cavalier Fencing Club 1521 3066 0.2 99%
T32 L 12:15 DODIN David 26 C23 3 New York Fencing Academy 2904 3067 12.8 61%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 32, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIEF Isaac R. 20 22 A21 42 Long Island Fencing Center 2793 2800 10.6 50%
Pool W 5:1 XIONG Aaron 182 D22 172 Alliance Fencing Academy 1867 2789 1.7 94%
Pool L 4:5 LU Ivan 47 51 B22 50 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2422 2791 15.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Alexander 228 U 216 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1740 2775 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:3 DORASZELSKI Mark 152 C22 191 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1916 2777 2.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 DODIN David 86 94 C22 65 New York Fencing Academy 2542 2779 14.0 65%
T256 W 15:9 TORRES Gianni 103 120 D22 157 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2198 3060 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:12 PANG Lucas 197 E22 73 2390 3062 3.4 84%
T64 W 15:8 BEZRODNOV Michael 21 23 A22 44 Medeo Fencing Club 3087 3065 10.8 49%
T32 L 14:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 59 65 A22 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3126 3076 9.7 47%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 105, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Chun Po 181 B22 253 Yang Fencing Club 2170 2776 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 TABLEMAN Doug S. 154 A22 91 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2996 2780 13.7 36%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan J. 86 A22 68 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2588 2793 7.8 63%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI San 248 C22 196 Battle Born Fencing Club 2004 2801 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 220 B22 239 LA International Fencing 1982 2804 2.3 91%
Pool L 2:5 IYOKI Kent 49 87 A22 7 Northwest Fencing Center 3159 2806 6.1 28%
T128 L 9:15 FULLERTON Houston T. 57 100 A22 56 3845 3062 2.5 10%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 39, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating A22, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 34 B22 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1794 2800 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 SOSNICK Samuel 92 U 102 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1306 2801 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Ethan 58 D22 50 Medeo Fencing Club 1962 2802 2.2 92%
Pool L 4:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 2 A22 10 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2928 2804 8.9 42%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Minjae 66 D22 65 2141 2795 20.5 86%
Pool W 5:2 HUANG Kenneth 96 U 82 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1814 2774 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:5 BRADSHAW Carter 103 U 97 Olympia Fencing Center 1884 3081 0.7 98%
T64 L 10:15 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 37 B22 16 2483 3082 19.8 84%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 6, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B21, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 QUINLAN Sean 37 C22 48 Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 2136 2804 3.3 86%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Seungwon 11 131 A22 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2529 2808 14.6 68%
Pool W 5:1 GANESAN Mathavan 62 E22 76 Medeo Fencing Club 1755 2793 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 35 C22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2225 2794 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:1 DUSSEAU Maddax 60 E22 49 Rockland Fencers Club 1868 2798 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:10 OTTO Nathaniel B. 53 D22 51 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2130 3081 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:11 OSTIGUY Cameron 33 C22 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2196 3083 1.9 93%
T16 W 15:14 IARIKOV Nicholas 8 105 A22 10 New York Fencing Academy 2799 3085 6.9 68%
T8 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 6 88 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3096 3092 10.4 50%

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 23, 2022
Place 6, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B21, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BYARS John 35 E22 47 The Phoenix Center 1533 2791 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Jordan 41 U 42 New York Fencing Academy 1848 2792 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:3 FENG Du 28 D22 33 Olympia Fencing Center 2026 2793 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 4 145 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2475 2796 6.4 70%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 21 D22 39 Medeo Fencing Club 1934 2802 2.0 93%
T32 W 15:7 KRISHNAN Skanda 34 E22 28 Elite Fencers Club 1653 3097 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:8 MAO Benjamin 42 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2293 3097 2.4 91%
T8 L 12:15 KUMAR Aidan 4 145 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2628 3099 17.8 78%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 67, Seed 118, Not ranked, Rating B21, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Andrew 171 E22 227 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1756 2764 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 KARNAS Karol 99 B22 141 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2440 2765 6.3 71%
Pool W 4:1 CHAI Ethan 243 U 199 1951 2771 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 47 52 A22 166 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2637 2773 8.5 59%
Pool W 5:3 DIECK Logan O. 26 28 A22 47 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2678 2782 8.9 57%
T128 L 11:15 KNOX James 85 100 A22 61 Fencers Club Inc. 2496 3117 20.1 85%

2022 NJSIAA State Individual Fencing Championships

Men's Épée (U), February 13, 2022
Place 4, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, Bergen County Technical Schools / District 2
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PRAKASH Nikhil 19 E19 20 Millburn High School / District 4
Pool W 5:2 XU Alexander 33 U 36 West Windsor Plainsboro High School South / District 6 1694 2765 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Damien 29 U 31 Don Bosco Prep / District 1 2125 2767 3.4 85%
Pool L 1:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 6 A21 2 The Pingry School / District 5 2683 2770 11.6 56%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Hudson 18 E21 8 Newark Academy / District 3 2309 2759 5.0 77%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 8, Seed 9, Rank 11, Rating B21, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VODOVOZOV Denis 50 U 91 1761 2771 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 BRODSKY Julian 92 U 48 New York Fencing Academy 2017 2773 2.6 90%
Pool L 4:5 MAHESH Tarun 20 41 D21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2221 2775 18.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 SAVORETTI Pietro 37 E21 46 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2047 2756 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 FISHMAN Rahm 66 U 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2175 2759 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 ZHU Eric 76 U 52 Alliance Fencing Academy 1940 2763 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:7 SILVERS Ari 28 64 E21 49 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2261 3120 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:4 MAHESH Tarun 20 41 D21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2407 3122 2.9 88%
T16 W 15:5 KOYFMAN Benjamin 36 E21 16 New York Fencing Academy 2432 3125 3.2 85%
T8 L 13:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 6 7 B21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3031 3129 11.9 56%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 31, Seed 12, Rank 46, Rating B21, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LOISEAU Eliott 17 85 D21 22 Escrime Du Lac 2206 2826 20.1 85%
Pool W 5:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 45 D21 15 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1893 2806 1.7 94%
Pool L 2:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 34 C21 42 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2321 2808 17.7 79%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 67 U 89 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1577 2790 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 69 U 70 New York Fencing Academy 2179 2791 19.8 85%
T128 W 15:12 KALKANIS George 92 U 78 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1852 3132 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:13 JUN Jaywu 36 C21 34 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2615 3132 4.5 80%
T32 L 14:15 KIM Byung 35 C21 16 New York Fencing Academy 2747 3137 16.4 74%

Battle of the East

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 14, 2021
Place 3, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating B21, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIU Joe 52 E19 52 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2149 2817 3.4 80%
Pool L 4:5 SHCHUR Landon 35 D21 15 New York Fencing Academy 2510 2820 15.0 70%
Pool W 5:1 SKAALAND Will 17 B21 25 Vivo Fencing Club 2404 2805 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Max S 56 U 54 Medeo Fencing Club 1697 2811 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Owen 2 42 A21 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 2821 2812 10.5 49%
Pool W 5:2 SERAFIN Ben 38 D21 27 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2272 2822 4.1 82%
T64 W 15:9 MING Isaac 45 E21 61 Medeo Fencing Club 1513 3118 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:14 HE Lawrence 11 A21 24 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2927 3118 8.1 62%
T16 W 15:11 SHCHUR Landon 35 D21 15 New York Fencing Academy 2784 3126 6.3 71%
T8 W 15:14 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 7 107 A21 5 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3245 3132 12.1 43%
T4 L 6:15 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 6 91 B21 2 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2977 3144 12.9 61%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), October 3, 2021
Place 33, Seed 9, Rank 39, Rating B21, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZENG Zihan 29 D21 9 2436 2823 16.0 74%
Pool W 5:2 FUSSMAN Yuval 56 U 37 Medeo Fencing Club 1705 2807 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 MACNEILL Owen 49 U 61 Marx Fencing Academy 1758 2808 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Antonio K. 33 E21 53 Olympia Fencing Center 1724 2809 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 TUMIBAY Noah C. 12 48 D21 31 Rockland Fencers Club 2528 2810 6.8 68%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 39, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating B21, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 EKE Frank 59 C21 37 Vivo Fencing Club 2711 2805 9.2 56%
Pool W 5:3 ZENG Zihan 93 U 86 2451 2814 6.0 73%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Nicholas 96 U 86 Medeo Fencing Club 2133 2820 3.1 87%
Pool L 3:5 DIPAOLA Steven M. 65 C21 65 Beaches Sabre Club-NY 3001 2824 7.0 40%
Pool W 5:1 VERMEULE Spencer 2 25 A21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 3321 2817 18.2 20%
Pool L 4:5 RICHARD Owen 32 B21 42 Ocean State Fencing Club 2715 2835 12.0 58%
T64 L 14:15 TUMIBAY Noah C. 75 D21 28 Rockland Fencers Club 2834 3133 14.8 69%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), August 15, 2021
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 39, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GONG Haixiang 42 U 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 1889 2823 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 AGAON Ethan 9 B20 20 New York Fencing Academy 2366 2825 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:1 OTTO Nathaniel B. 16 D21 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2032 2830 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 GWINN William 30 U 41 The Phoenix Center 1227 2832 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 22 D21 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2216 2832 3.7 85%
Pool L 4:5 MING Isaac 33 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 1661 2836 30.6 97%
T32 W 15:8 SAKO Ayrton I. 27 E19 29 Tiger Fencing Club 2065 3123 1.4 95%
T16 W 14:9 WEI Jonny 6 63 U 12 2601 3125 4.6 79%
T8 W 15:12 NOVOJILOV Alexei 13 C21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2650 3129 5.0 79%
T4 W 15:11 BHATNAGAR Ayan 8 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2919 3134 7.8 64%
T2 L 7:15 WU Joseph 1 17 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3219 3142 9.6 45%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 14, 2021
Place 33, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MORTON William 33 D20 27 Twin Tiers Fencing Club 2396 2822 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 15 C21 22 The Phoenix Center 1944 2827 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Max S 57 U 50 Medeo Fencing Club 1622 2829 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 UPSHAW Micah 40 E20 55 ArtDu Fencing 2055 2830 2.6 89%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 4 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2913 2832 9.4 45%
T64 L 11:12 WEI Jonny 54 U 32 2484 3143 19.4 85%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 31, Seed 40, Rank 48, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WONG KEVIN 121 U 103 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2292 2854 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 CARRIER Gabriel A. 87 D21 100 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2409 2858 5.1 77%
Pool L 3:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 82 C21 71 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2390 2863 17.8 78%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 130 U 131 LA International Fencing 1711 2846 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 3 3 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3002 2846 8.4 40%
Pool L 1:5 CHAWLA Armaan 45 60 A20 81 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2458 2838 16.2 74%
T128 W 13:8 PAHLAVI Kamran 75 C21 73 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2185 3156 1.6 95%
T64 W 15:13 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 47 62 C20 34 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3030 3157 9.1 58%
T32 L 13:15 MISHIMA Torata 79 C21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2400 3166 23.6 90%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 146, Seed 167, Not ranked, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 155 C21 113 2680 2851 13.3 61%
Pool L 1:5 ROBINSON Riley 27 33 A21 106 Battle Born Fencing Club 3099 2838 7.3 33%
Pool W 5:4 MUN Michael K. 38 48 A20 40 LA International Fencing 3149 2831 15.5 30%
Pool L 1:4 BLISS Atticus H. 91 142 A21 107 Missoula Fencing Association 2782 2846 11.5 54%
Pool W 5:3 RONG Yao 102 A19 25 3376 2835 18.8 19%
Pool W 5:3 HOGAN Gideon 220 U 217 1380 2854 0.4 99%
T256 L 9:15 SHETTY Surya 138 C21 116 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2844 3171 15.5 70%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 19, Seed 15, Rank 15, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CLICK Tristan 137 U 148 Apex Fencing Academy 1905 2852 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:3 KOBI Samuel 86 102 D20 28 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2453 2854 5.8 75%
Pool W 5:1 DODIN David 165 U 144 New York Fencing Academy 2493 2860 6.2 73%
Pool L 3:5 WU Jonathan 66 74 D21 112 Cavalier Fencing Club 2117 2866 23.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 WU Marcus 115 D19 57 Long Island Fencing Center 2172 2842 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 THOMAS Harris 36 40 E21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2449 2846 5.8 75%
T128 W 15:13 ROLLO Emmett H. 111 D21 113 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2217 3176 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:14 MICKO Fritz K. 97 C21 48 Hooked On Fencing 2736 3177 5.5 76%
T32 L 10:15 CHONG christopher 6 6 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3139 3183 11.6 53%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 57, Seed 79, Rank 96, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARNAS Ely 160 C20 227 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2298 2852 4.4 82%
Pool L 3:5 JAIN Sarthak 162 C20 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2598 2856 14.9 67%
Pool W 5:1 HACKNEY David 241 U 278 1840 2841 2.1 89%
Pool W 5:0 LI Benjamin 81 102 D21 168 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2663 2843 8.5 62%
Pool W 5:1 GULLO Kenji Y. 239 E19 188 Northwest Fencing Center 2373 2852 5.0 79%
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A21 5 New York Fencing Academy 3359 2857 4.8 20%
T256 W 15:2 ZHAO Luhan 138 C21 179 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2532 3169 3.7 85%
T128 W 15:6 WANG DEVON 155 C21 126 LA International Fencing 2851 3173 6.8 70%
T64 L 10:15 LAWSON Henry A. 2 2 A21 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3797 3180 3.8 16%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 40, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KUCZAJDA Matthew 62 100 E21 55 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2580 2833 7.6 66%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Caden 156 U 142 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1737 2841 1.1 97%
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 12 19 A21 49 TeamK Fencing 2909 2842 10.1 46%
Pool W 5:4 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 89 C21 86 Alliance Fencing Academy 2832 2832 11.0 50%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Jun Ho 140 E21 142 The Phoenix Center 1951 2843 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:3 TUMIBAY Noah C. 39 57 D21 98 Rockland Fencers Club 2548 2845 7.1 69%
T128 W 15:13 DESTEFANO Julius 107 C21 112 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2590 3177 4.1 83%
T64 L 4:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 36 52 B21 12 Vivo Fencing Club 3092 3181 12.4 56%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 21, Seed 3, Rank 14, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 XIE Brandon 42 U 34 Cavalier Fencing Club 1921 2859 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:0 MAO Benjamin 64 U 64 Medeo Fencing Club 1683 2860 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 BASOK Nikita 23 103 E21 8 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2412 2861 18.7 77%
Pool W 5:4 BINDAS Odinn A. 18 86 B21 18 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2413 2843 5.7 76%
Pool L 4:5 DODIN David 62 U 33 New York Fencing Academy 2550 2848 15.8 69%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy 38 U 55 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1595 2832 0.7 98%
T64 W 15:7 BRODSKY Julian 55 U 44 New York Fencing Academy 2324 3200 2.1 92%
T32 L 14:15 KNOX James 27 D21 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2321 3202 24.9 92%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 33, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK Brian 16 B18 27 Rockland Fencers Club 2496 2865 6.4 73%
Pool W 5:1 GONG Haixiang 66 U 67 Cavalier Fencing Club 1896 2871 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 SINGH Aryaman 44 E21 56 AIC Fencing Club 2103 2873 2.8 90%
Pool W 5:3 HE Lawrence 5 77 B21 21 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2524 2876 6.6 72%
Pool W 5:1 SONN Rohan 60 U 53 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2264 2882 3.9 85%
Pool L 2:5 SEELEY Charlie 36 E21 35 1964 2886 27.6 94%
T64 L 10:11 LOISEAU Eliott 67 U 32 Escrime Du Lac 2460 3225 24.4 90%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 35, Seed 9, Rank 10, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAK Elliot 76 U 89 LA International Fencing 1762 2865 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:4 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 20 27 C21 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2759 2866 9.9 57%
Pool W 5:4 CARRIER Gabriel A. 66 D21 48 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2337 2876 4.7 81%
Pool L 3:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 37 55 E21 21 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2400 2880 19.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 49 80 U 72 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2166 2861 3.3 88%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy 95 U 81 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1559 2864 0.6 98%
T64 L 11:15 PHUKAN Rohin 18 24 E21 31 Swords Fencing Studio 2453 3250 25.1 90%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Jun Ho 13 E21 16 The Phoenix Center 1928 2880 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:2 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 26 U 36 New York Fencing Academy 1904 2882 2.4 87%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Byung 12 101 D21 7 New York Fencing Academy 2384 2884 5.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 CHALLAGULLA Manu 24 U 12 Vivo Fencing Club 2336 2890 4.5 76%
Pool L 2:5 LAI Aiden 33 U 7 Marx Fencing Academy 1766 2894 32.4 97%
Pool W 5:4 SKORUPAN Grant 18 U 27 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2102 2862 2.9 90%
T32 W 15:12 JOSLIN Tyler 25 U 29 Vivo Fencing Club 2281 3253 1.8 94%
T16 W 15:8 KATS Dylan G. 11 98 E21 13 New York Fencing Academy 3026 3254 8.3 65%
T8 L 6:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 3 30 C20 1 New York Fencing Academy 3162 3263 13.0 57%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 5, Seed 11, Rank 16, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ESKRIDGE Caleb 85 U 88 Alliance Fencing Academy 2116 2879 2.9 90%
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Aiden 41 67 U 77 Alamo Fencing Academy 1804 2882 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 ALVAREZ Ian T. 20 30 D20 54 Cardinal Fencing Club 2472 2884 6.1 75%
Pool W 5:0 VACCARO Dominick J. 70 U 70 Elite Fencing Academy 2049 2890 2.4 92%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 100 U 74 Swords Fencing Studio 2159 2892 3.1 89%
Pool L 3:5 GALLO James 50 C21 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 2643 2895 14.8 66%
T64 W 15:3 DAVOODIAN Christopher 31 47 U 53 Swords Fencing Studio 2717 3238 5.0 80%
T32 W 15:8 TIYA BIAYA K. 14 20 C20 25 2964 3243 7.7 68%
T16 W 10:9 LIN Kyran 10 14 C20 10 Fortune Fencing 3208 3251 11.0 53%
T8 L 13:15 LEE Daniel Y. 3 3 B20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3412 3262 9.4 40%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 50, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 16 123 B20 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2878 2912 12.3 52%
Pool L 3:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 12 87 A21 24 2897 2899 11.7 50%
Pool W 5:0 ROYTBURD Samuel 77 U 47 New York Fencing Academy 2098 2888 2.7 90%
Pool L 3:5 GUI Runlin 39 C20 40 Olympia Fencing Center 2667 2890 15.2 64%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 68 E21 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2290 2875 4.3 83%
T128 W 15:12 FENWICK Luke A. 41 C20 82 Prospect Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2283 3244 1.8 94%
T64 L 9:15 KIM Juni C. 11 79 A21 2 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3510 3246 8.0 33%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 43, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 ZHANG Richard 75 U 65 AIC Fencing Club 1639 2939 31.7 97%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Terry 63 U 74 Long Island Fencing Center 1279 2907 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 NOVOJILOV Alexei 39 D20 37 Medeo Fencing Club 2348 2908 4.8 82%
Pool W 4:3 BASOK Nikita 53 E21 30 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2354 2913 4.8 82%
Pool W 5:4 WU Joseph 17 B21 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 2792 2917 10.1 58%
Pool L 0:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 6 47 B19 36 Olympia Fencing Center 2697 2927 15.7 65%
T64 L 7:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 10 67 C20 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3020 3260 15.9 65%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), February 23, 2020
Place 6, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LURVEY Samuel 29 U 23 North Shore Fencers Club 2500 2920 4.9 66%
Pool W 5:2 GU Aidan 36 U 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2354 2925 4.7 82%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Daniel 49 U 36 Medeo Fencing Club 1856 2930 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 BINDAS Odinn A. 20 E19 38 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2188 2931 3.2 89%
Pool W 5:3 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 13 D19 35 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2361 2934 4.6 83%
T32 W 15:11 ZHAO corey 21 U 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2613 3275 3.9 86%
T16 W 15:12 TOLBA Abdelrahman 45 U 14 Premier Fencing Club 2673 3279 4.4 80%
T8 L 14:15 KOBI Samuel 14 E20 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2654 3284 23.3 85%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), February 21, 2020
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 37, Rating C20, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BANKULLA Nihal R. 10 D19 3 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2486 2902 6.2 75%
Pool W 5:0 KALKANIS George 21 U 30 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1561 2908 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 PATTERSON Jack 20 U 35 Morris Fencing Club 1779 2909 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Daniel 35 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 1803 2911 1.2 97%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 12 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 1744 2912 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 GU Aidan 29 U 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2617 2913 7.6 68%
T32 W 15:3 RAKOWSKY Luke 27 U 32 Durkan Fencing Academy 2003 3289 1.1 96%
T16 W 11:5 CHOI Mason 8 170 U 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 2259 3290 1.5 95%
T8 W 15:4 GU Aidan 29 U 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2702 3292 4.6 81%
T4 W 15:14 BANKULLA Nihal R. 10 D19 3 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2333 3296 1.9 94%
T2 L 10:15 WU Joseph 2 62 D20 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2712 3298 22.8 83%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), February 9, 2020
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 35, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 FENG du 28 U 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1064 2893 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 KALKANIS George 14 U 39 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1689 2893 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 GWINN William 29 U 25 The Phoenix Center 1198 2894 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 CHERPELIS George 43 U 38 North Shore Fencers Club 1419 2895 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Nicholas 15 U 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2212 2895 3.6 87%
Pool W 5:1 NOVOJILOV Alexei 37 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2161 2899 3.2 89%
T32 W 15:4 KHALITOV Alexander 10 159 U 32 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2074 3276 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:11 MISHIMA Torata 7 147 E20 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2230 3277 1.4 96%
T8 W 15:11 KUMAR Aidan 5 132 E19 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2384 3279 2.2 93%
T4 W 15:12 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 20 U 3 North Shore Fencers Club 2077 3281 1.0 97%
T2 W 15:9 BEZRODNOV Alexander 6 138 U 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2920 3282 7.0 72%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), February 8, 2020
Place 1, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIEF Isaac R. 5 D19 7 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2619 2877 7.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 SCHADE Lucas 24 U 21 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1973 2885 2.0 93%
Pool W 4:1 CHOI Mason 16 U 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 2308 2887 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Max S 27 U 30 Medeo Fencing Club 1115 2891 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 KHALITOV Alexander 15 U 16 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2028 2891 2.3 92%
T16 W 15:13 MISHIMA Torata 8 E20 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2190 3250 1.4 96%
T8 W 15:11 LIEF Isaac R. 5 D19 7 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3074 3252 9.4 62%
T4 W 15:9 MORSE Tyler 1 100 B19 3 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 3211 3261 11.3 53%
T2 W 15:8 LAI Coby 3 D20 2 Marx Fencing Academy 2644 3272 4.1 85%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 BECK James 98 U 81 Loudoun International Fencing Club 1618 2862 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Mason 34 57 U 42 Boston Fencing Club 2294 2864 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:2 SAUNIER Cameron 95 U 90 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2018 2868 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Braydon 31 57 U 21 2186 2870 3.5 87%
Pool W 5:0 DHAL Leon 63 U 72 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1859 2874 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:3 YU Jason 65 U 99 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1838 2875 1.4 96%
T64 W 15:5 DAN Rex 85 U 52 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1833 3215 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:6 JIANG Matthew 49 U 28 2522 3216 3.7 87%
T16 W 15:8 SONN Rohan 19 33 U 10 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2365 3220 2.5 92%
T8 W 15:12 MACARTY Jordan T. 6 13 E19 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2882 3222 7.4 71%
T4 W 15:11 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 2 D19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3030 3230 9.2 63%
T2 W 15:8 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 6 D19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3188 3239 11.4 53%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 49, Seed 13, Rank 34, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 CILOGLU Dorukhan 135 U 127 DC Fencers Club 2293 2886 4.3 80%
Pool L 4:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 42 99 C19 19 New York Fencing Academy 2962 2890 10.3 45%
Pool W 5:2 MCALISTER Ian 150 U 74 Texas Fencing Academy 2092 2880 2.7 90%
Pool W 4:0 BUTLER Miles 122 U 117 Escrime Du Lac 1341 2882 0.5 99%
Pool L 4:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 65 D19 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2280 2883 21.8 84%
Pool W 5:0 BECK James 96 U 169 Loudoun International Fencing Club 1764 2861 1.6 93%
T128 W 15:7 DIECK Logan O. 11 30 C19 88 Cardinal Fencing Club 3099 3219 10.5 58%
T64 L 8:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 42 99 C19 19 New York Fencing Academy 3110 3229 14.2 58%

NJFA RJCC & RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 8, 2019
Place 19, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 34 U 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2235 2900 3.7 87%
Pool L 2:5 KOLKER Gregory A. 33 E19 24 Cambridge Fencing Club 2424 2904 18.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 PAHLAVI Kamran 51 U 46 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2162 2885 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Austin 49 U 37 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2128 2888 2.9 90%
Pool W 5:2 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 16 D19 26 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2325 2891 4.5 83%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG YuJian 1 43 A19 3 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2984 2896 10.2 44%
T64 W 15:5 MARTINEZ Joshua 39 U 50 Morris Fencing Club 1901 3246 1.4 94%
T32 L 13:14 WADE Grayson 27 E19 16 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2342 3247 28.1 92%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2019
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG Clayton 61 U 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1825 2925 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Anthony 64 U 57 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1068 2927 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 2:5 GONG Haixiang 60 U 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 1855 2927 31.6 96%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 21 48 U 33 Medeo Fencing Club 2202 2895 3.4 87%
Pool W 5:1 LI Zachary 19 44 U 38 1923 2898 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 BLUMBERG William 43 U 64 Rockland Fencers Club 875 2900 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:3 JIANG Matthew 34 U 58 2505 3199 3.9 87%
T32 W 15:9 SKORUPAN Grant 14 30 U 30 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2566 3203 4.4 85%
T16 W 15:10 YAO Geoffrey B. 8 19 U 14 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2856 3207 7.6 72%
T8 W 15:3 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 5 D19 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3264 3215 13.6 47%
T4 W 15:2 BEZRODNOV Alexander 10 21 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2867 3229 7.3 72%
T2 W 15:10 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3044 3236 9.7 62%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 6, Seed 12, Rank 38, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WU Marcus 54 U 36 Long Island Fencing Center 2284 2891 4.2 84%
Pool W 5:1 YAO Geoffrey B. 107 U 93 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2388 2895 5.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Max 78 U 105 1814 2900 1.4 95%
Pool W 3:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 43 142 U 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2739 2902 9.2 61%
Pool W 5:3 CHAWLA Armaan 21 70 C19 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2624 2911 7.6 68%
Pool W 5:3 GU Aidan 86 U 57 Cavalier Fencing Club 2573 2919 6.4 69%
T64 W 15:9 MACARTY Jordan T. 34 114 U 54 Olympia Fencing Center 2853 3185 8.1 71%
T32 W 15:6 SHAH Maximilian A. 17 52 D19 28 Olympia Fencing Center 2818 3193 7.5 73%
T16 W 15:14 LIEF Isaac R. 10 31 D19 10 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3103 3201 11.5 56%
T8 L 14:15 RHYU Kozmo 5 22 B19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3216 3212 13.1 50%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), November 17, 2019
Place 13, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEHR William D. 4 117 C19 1 Mission Fencing Center 2724 2911 14.9 62%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 35 U 40 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2175 2896 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:3 SIMPSON Patrick 52 U 31 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2257 2900 3.9 86%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 15 D19 7 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2615 2904 16.5 68%
Pool W 5:3 CONNELLY Asa D. 51 U 49 Vivo Fencing Club 2086 2887 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:1 PAGE Duncan 33 E18 50 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1830 2890 1.5 95%
T64 W 15:5 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 34 U 52 Olympia Fencing Center 2210 3196 2.9 86%
T32 W 15:8 DOTSON Gus 25 E19 25 Fencers Club Inc. 2905 3199 8.3 67%
T16 L 14:15 SOOMRO Adam A. 11 C19 5 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2752 3207 22.4 77%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 16, 2019
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 38, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU Jonathan 30 U 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 1514 2898 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 SACCOMANNO Shelby 19 U 33 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1824 2899 2.1 90%
Pool W 3:0 CHOI Mason 51 U 19 Boston Fencing Club 2210 2901 3.5 87%
Pool W 5:0 AMELOT Alexander 50 U 45 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1640 2904 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:0 SUN Jeffery 35 U 31 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1525 2906 0.5 99%
Pool W 4:3 KOKENGE Reid 14 129 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2397 2906 5.2 80%
T32 W 15:3 GONG Haixiang 34 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 2062 3179 1.5 96%
T16 W 15:10 LANGTON Sawyer 11 89 C19 13 Ocean State Fencing Club 2874 3181 9.0 69%
T8 W 7:5 SALERNO Gaetano 36 U 7 North Shore Fencers Club / New York Fencing Academy 3144 3190 13.2 53%
T4 W 15:5 GALLANT Antoine 2 26 D19 3 3259 3203 14.6 46%
T2 L 10:15 EKE Frank 9 78 U 1 Vivo Fencing Club 2783 3217 21.1 75%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 34, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 143 U 46 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2377 2865 5.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 WILLIS Alan T. 107 U 118 Cardinal Fencing Club 2230 2870 4.0 85%
Pool W 5:2 KARNAS Karol 105 U 144 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2171 2874 3.4 88%
Pool W 5:1 JIN Nicholas 21 22 D19 11 Fortune Fencing 2925 2877 12.4 47%
Pool W 5:2 WRIGHT Christopher 65 101 U 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2428 2890 5.6 78%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 63 94 U 95 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2154 2895 3.1 89%
T128 W 11:7 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 36 41 D19 124 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3317 3184 17.2 41%
T64 L 8:9 LONCAR Luka E. 40 49 U 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2805 3202 22.6 74%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 109, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 O'DONNELL Benjamin 251 U 287 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2477 2882 6.5 75%
Pool L 4:5 UKOLOV Dimitri 79 90 B19 84 2680 2888 15.6 63%
Pool L 3:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 93 115 B19 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2978 2873 10.5 43%
Pool L 4:5 CHON Joshua 179 D19 180 East Bay Fencers Gym 2403 2862 20.0 78%
Pool W 3:2 KOBI Samuel 265 U 229 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2385 2842 5.7 78%
Pool W 5:4 KUSHNERIK Ethan 7 7 A19 106 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3132 2848 16.6 32%
T256 W 15:12 KOFROTH Zachary R. 130 C19 149 Wasatch Fencing 3207 3178 15.2 48%
T128 L 4:15 LEE Ryan 12 12 A19 1 Swords Fencing Studio 3538 3193 8.8 29%

THRUST FALL ROC/RYC w/Veterans and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 2, 2019
Place 7, Seed 1, Rank 23, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GONG Haixiang 36 U 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 1725 2889 36.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 37 U 53 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2353 2853 5.5 79%
Pool W 5:3 ROYTBURD Samuel 53 U 26 New York Fencing Academy 1958 2858 2.3 93%
Pool W 5:1 OTTO Nathaniel B. 57 U 48 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1822 2860 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:4 BEZRODNOV Alexander 18 135 U 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2696 2862 9.8 61%
Pool W 5:1 BEZRODNOV Michael 19 137 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2731 2872 10.1 59%
T64 W 15:5 CHANG Benjamin 60 U 58 Medeo Fencing Club 1988 3182 1.5 96%
T32 W 15:9 ROYTBURD Samuel 53 U 26 New York Fencing Academy 1551 3183 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:5 GALLANT Antoine 2 32 D19 9 3438 3184 19.8 34%
T8 L 12:15 WU Jason 10 104 D19 3 New York Fencing Academy 2718 3203 25.3 78%

Albert Chikayev Memorial ROC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 14, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 20, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KUBATIN Anton V. 35 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1366 2904 0.3 99%
Pool W 3:2 KOBI Samuel 13 103 U 13 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2389 2904 5.6 80%
Pool W 5:1 JOSLIN Tyler 24 U 25 Vivo Fencing Club 1859 2910 1.7 95%
Pool W 3:1 KUMAR Aidan 12 100 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2311 2911 4.7 84%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 25 U 3 Boston Fencing Club 2053 2916 30.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 TAHOUN Aly 37 U 16 Premier Fencing Club 2033 2886 2.6 92%
T32 W 15:5 RAKOWSKY Luke 38 U 28 Durkan Fencing Academy 1991 3203 1.9 94%
T16 W 15:5 JUN Jaywu 15 110 U 10 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2523 3205 4.9 86%
T8 W 14:11 WU Marcus 34 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2447 3210 4.1 89%
T4 L 11:15 HE Lawrence 7 59 D19 1 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2473 3214 32.6 88%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 8, 2019
Place 6, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 29 U 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2224 2868 4.3 86%
Pool W 5:4 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 4 52 B19 3 Long Island Fencing Center / Andy Ma Fencing Center 3076 2872 16.6 37%
Pool W 5:1 PAHLAVI Kamran 40 U 31 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2105 2889 3.1 90%
Pool W 5:2 SEELEY Charlie 21 E19 25 1541 2892 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jonathan 34 U 39 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 1928 2892 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 9 C19 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2668 2895 9.3 65%
T32 W 15:8 FAN Russell 33 U 32 Lilov Fencing Academy 2201 3212 2.6 93%
T16 W 15:10 TUCKER Owen J. 14 D19 11 Marx Fencing Academy 2687 3215 6.9 80%
T8 L 11:15 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 1 25 B19 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3112 3222 18.3 57%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 6, 2019
Place 2, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating D19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NOVOJILOV Alexei 10 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2500 2847 5.8 63%
Pool W 5:1 KUMAR Aidan 15 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2358 2853 5.9 79%
Pool W 3:2 HE Lawrence 4 D19 7 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2235 2859 4.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 9 U 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2228 2863 4.4 85%
T16 W 15:6 FUSSMAN Yuval 17 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1823 3233 0.7 99%
T8 W 15:4 HE Lawrence 4 D19 7 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2402 3234 3.7 91%
T4 W 15:9 BHATNAGAR Ayan 2 D19 3 Elite Fencers Club 2596 3237 5.7 84%
T2 L 9:15 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 5 E19 1 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2630 3243 31.0 84%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), August 31, 2019
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating D19
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SONG Troy 15 U 53 NEMA Fencing Center 1633 2829 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Aaron 53 U 19 1913 2830 2.6 91%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAI Avalo 33 U 31 Lincoln Fencing Club 1820 2833 1.8 95%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Xudong (Max) 47 U 32 1691 2835 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:2 KATS Dylan G. 18 U 14 New York Fencing Academy 2629 2836 9.7 63%
Pool W 5:0 IVKOV Alexander 31 U 28 Olympia Fencing Center 1698 2846 1.3 96%
T32 W 15:4 HUANG Jason 44 U 29 2375 3239 4.3 86%
T16 W 15:0 XIE Brandon 45 U 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 2129 3243 1.8 96%
T8 W 15:7 COUSINS Cameron 14 U 7 2564 3245 5.6 82%
T4 W 15:5 KOKENGE Reid 7 22 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2666 3251 6.5 83%
T2 L 8:9 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2945 3257 24.4 70%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), August 30, 2019
Place 12, Seed 5, Rank 18, Rating D19
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIN Zizhen 25 U 62 Lincoln Fencing Club 1553 2837 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 KARAMANIAN Nicholas 58 U 35 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1913 2838 2.3 93%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 67 U 49 1678 2840 1.2 97%
Pool L 2:5 XIE Brandon 45 U 43 Cavalier Fencing Club 2114 2841 28.0 88%
Pool W 5:3 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 47 U 27 New York Fencing Academy 2416 2813 7.1 74%
Pool W 5:3 SIDDIQUI Humza K. 16 73 D19 3 Marx Fencing Academy 2545 2820 8.8 68%
T32 W 15:7 LIEF Isaac R. 11 42 E19 22 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3095 3242 14.4 59%
T16 L 8:15 FELDMAN Jaemin 2 7 C19 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3272 3256 16.9 49%

Integrity RJCC CUP

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), August 24, 2019
Place 8, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating E19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 SEELEY Charlie 18 E19 28 1039 2878 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 DISIMONE David Z. 9 D19 11 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2687 2878 17.2 62%
Pool L 4:5 LANGTON Sawyer 29 U 5 Ocean State Fencing Club 2691 2861 16.7 61%
Pool L 3:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 3 63 C19 1 Olympia Fencing Center / Cambridge Rindge-Latin High School Fencing 3137 2844 8.6 32%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Nikhil 23 U 30 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1781 2835 1.7 95%
T32 W 15:8 SHAH Maximilian A. 15 E19 19 Olympia Fencing Center / Vivo Fencing Club 2789 3241 9.0 77%
T16 W 15:13 LEE Hudson 21 U 16 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2523 3250 5.2 87%
T8 L 6:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 3 63 C19 1 Olympia Fencing Center / Cambridge Rindge-Latin High School Fencing 3470 3255 13.1 36%

The Durkan Rooster RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), August 18, 2019
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 18, Rating E19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU Jonathan 19 U 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1517 2890 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:4 WALCH Logan 18 U 24 Allez Fencing and Training Center 1804 2891 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:4 KUBATIN Anton V. 12 U 25 Olympia Fencing Center 1411 2892 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 RICHARD Owen 9 E19 2 Ocean State Fencing Club 2729 2892 16.7 61%
Pool W 5:2 FUSSMAN Yuval 30 U 18 Medeo Fencing Club 1891 2876 1.9 95%
T32 W 15:5 KUBATIN Anton V. 12 U 25 Olympia Fencing Center 1692 3252 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:2 TAHOUN Aly 25 U 12 Premier Fencing Club 2143 3252 2.5 94%
T8 L 8:15 KIM Juni C. 1 2 A19 1 Fencing Academy of Westchester 3462 3254 13.9 37%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 20, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating E19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 IMREK Elijah S. 52 56 E18 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 2106 2867 3.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 ROLLO Emmett H. 69 77 U 119 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2240 2871 4.7 85%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Kingston 189 U 109 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2120 2876 3.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 MCDONALD Ethan 129 U 64 San Diego Fencing Center 2103 2879 3.4 89%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Kai 170 U 174 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1975 2883 2.4 93%
Pool W 5:2 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 113 U 129 Junior Titans Fencing Club (Stepien) 2286 2885 5.0 83%
T128 W 15:14 MEDINA Michael A. 178 U 112 Peoria Fencing Academy / Masters Fencing Club 3061 3251 13.7 61%
T64 W 12:11 DEKERMANJI Christopher 11 11 C19 44 Swords Fencing Studio 2999 3264 13.0 67%
T32 L 9:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 36 41 U 14 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2968 3277 25.9 69%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 32, Seed 95, Rank 124, Rating E19, Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DYER Carson C. 153 D19 98 East Bay Fencers Gym / Delta Fencing Center 2086 2911 32.4 91%
Pool W 5:1 GOUVEIA Conall 176 E19 224 Down East School of Fencing 1953 2879 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 HANRATTY Liam 71 96 E19 58 Olympia Fencing Center 2504 2882 8.0 73%
Pool W 5:1 MCCRACKEN Dylan 257 U 271 Rockland Fencers Club 2613 2890 8.1 64%
Pool L 2:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 12 18 B18 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2954 2898 13.1 46%
Pool L 4:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 235 U 106 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2668 2885 17.7 64%
T256 W 15:13 PHAM Ian Q. 174 E19 169 Alliance Fencing Academy 2695 3233 8.6 79%
T128 W 15:11 THOMPSON Chester 110 144 D19 128 Swords Fencing Studio 2658 3241 7.8 82%
T64 W 15:14 ROBINSON Keegan B. 47 68 B18 45 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2982 3249 12.9 65%
T32 L 12:15 GRAY Sterling B. 35 44 A19 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3625 3262 11.3 28%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 4, 2019
Place 16, Seed 15, Rank 114, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BUROVSKY Maxim 18 123 E19 13 New York Fencing Academy 2678 2970 21.0 68%
Pool L 3:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 2 22 A18 1 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 3046 2949 13.0 44%
Pool L 3:5 GALIS Nicholas 34 U 19 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2328 2936 27.7 84%
Pool W 5:4 YUAN Zijie 48 U 47 Island Fencing Center 1166 2908 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 SIMPSON Patrick 35 U 30 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2047 2908 3.0 91%
T64 W 12:7 PAHLAVI Kamran 26 U 40 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1479 3232 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:6 LIEF Isaac R. 8 79 E19 17 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3125 3232 18.2 57%
T16 L 8:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 7 70 E19 6 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3357 3251 17.9 43%

Mission SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 3, 2019
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 9, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:0 KOKENGE Reid 9 60 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2269 2950 4.6 87%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN Ethan 23 U 9 New York Fencing Academy 2559 2954 8.2 74%
Pool W 5:0 DOWD Peter L. 19 U 25 Boston Fencing Club 1266 2963 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 8 55 U 17 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2330 2963 5.1 85%
Pool W 5:0 SOSNICK Samuel 27 U 19 Island Fencing Center 1339 2968 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG William 17 U 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 1786 2968 1.4 96%
T16 W 15:9 KATS Dylan G. 20 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 2961 3196 15.9 64%
T8 W 15:6 SHCHUR Landon 7 50 U 7 New York Fencing Academy 3294 3212 23.6 45%
T4 W 15:9 BUROVSKY Maxim 4 17 E19 3 New York Fencing Academy 3077 3236 17.5 60%
T2 L 10:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 3 16 D19 1 New York Fencing Academy 3256 3253 20.9 50%

American Challenge RYC/RCC all Youth Events and Cadet Only Events

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 29, 2019
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 107, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 19 U 23 Medeo Fencing Club 1801 2933 1.4 97%
Pool W 5:3 SCHADE Lucas 30 U 17 Island Fencing Center 1837 2934 1.7 96%
Pool W 5:2 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 7 142 U 11 New York Fencing Academy 2514 2936 7.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Andrew 12 U 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1447 2944 0.9 98%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Hudson 23 U 13 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2278 2945 4.9 86%
T32 W 15:2 ZHOU Andrew 12 U 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2500 3189 7.8 75%
T16 W 15:7 MISHIMA Torata 21 U 15 Medeo Fencing Club 1615 3197 0.7 99%
T8 W 15:9 LANGTON Sawyer 28 U 6 Ocean State Fencing Club 3112 3197 21.4 55%
T4 L 6:15 SALERNO Gaetano 18 U 2 North Shore Fencers Club 3244 3219 22.6 48%

Garden State RYC + Non-Regional Cadet

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 23, 2019
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 107, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 8 156 U 18 Medeo Fencing Club 2645 2935 10.0 68%
Pool L 3:5 BORATGIS Christopher J. 24 U 5 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2722 2945 19.8 64%
Pool W 5:0 WU Jonathan 13 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 1699 2925 1.2 97%
Pool W 5:1 KUBATIN Anton V. 20 U 29 Olympia Fencing Center 1424 2926 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 KAPLAN Alejandro 18 U 23 Lilov Fencing Academy 2163 2927 4.2 87%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Mason 29 U 25 Boston Fencing Club 1891 2931 2.0 95%
T32 W 15:2 KUBATIN Anton V. 20 U 29 Olympia Fencing Center 1573 3175 1.0 99%
T16 W 15:8 WU Joseph 33 U 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2783 3176 13.8 71%
T8 W 15:6 JUN Jaywu 7 156 U 8 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2623 3189 10.4 81%
T4 W 15:12 GANA Jr Jorge M. 1 23 C18 3 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2909 3200 16.5 68%
T2 L 8:15 JIN Owen 10 D19 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3080 3216 27.6 58%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), March 17, 2019
Place 19, Seed 11, Rank 107, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 24 U 26 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2795 2947 12.7 59%
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 14 149 U 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2686 2959 22.4 67%
Pool L 2:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 2 24 A18 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3019 2937 14.3 45%
Pool W 2:1 GAO xudong 27 U 33 2187 2923 4.4 88%
Pool W 5:0 NEAL John P. 35 U 29 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2401 2927 6.7 80%
Pool W 5:2 FRASSETTO Marcus A. 33 U 40 Rochester Fencing Club 1681 2934 1.4 96%
T32 L 6:7 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 12 142 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 2251 3237 63.0 93%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), March 16, 2019
Place 11, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 2 88 A18 1 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2977 2967 17.2 49%
Pool W 5:0 NEAL John P. 15 U 18 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2439 2950 7.5 79%
Pool L 4:5 FERREIRA Noah J. 7 D18 12 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2442 2958 26.3 78%
Pool W 5:2 LONCAR Luka E. 17 U 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2629 2931 10.7 69%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Coby 22 U 15 Marx Fencing Academy 2212 2942 4.6 88%
T16 L 11:15 FELDMAN Jaemin 8 E19 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3223 3266 29.0 53%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC & RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 15, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHCHUR Landon 21 U 5 New York Fencing Academy 3085 2962 14.1 43%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Adrian 10 U 29 Lincoln Fencing Club 1161 2948 0.3 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Braydon 18 U 27 2109 2949 4.0 90%
Pool W 5:4 DURKIN Brian 11 U 20 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2442 2953 7.5 75%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 20 U 8 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2295 2960 5.6 86%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Zizhen 32 U 28 1660 2966 1.5 96%
T32 W 15:3 HUANG Adrian 10 U 29 Lincoln Fencing Club 1648 3183 2.2 97%
T16 W 15:10 LEE Seungwon 31 U 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2326 3186 7.3 89%
T8 W 15:8 LIEF Isaac R. 2 11 E18 7 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3155 3193 28.4 52%
T4 W 15:11 CHAI Jonathan 3 40 U 3 3243 3221 28.4 49%
T2 W 15:5 ZENG Zihan 5 54 U 2 2893 3250 16.8 71%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 30, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 IRWIN Peter 82 U 62 Florida Fencing Academy 2335 2985 6.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 FANG Hanning 86 U 128 Lincoln Fencing Club 2199 2991 4.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 SPINA Joseph B. 39 42 U 119 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2591 2996 10.0 74%
Pool W 5:3 DACKO Alexander V. 131 U 52 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2097 3006 3.7 91%
Pool L 3:4 ZHAO Jonathan 122 U 29 2840 3009 18.7 59%
Pool L 1:5 SALERNO Gaetano 46 53 U 10 North Shore Fencers Club 2594 2991 28.4 74%
T128 W 15:14 JANG Elliot 64 81 U 90 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2148 3150 5.6 93%
T64 W 12:9 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 38 40 U 36 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3629 3156 55.9 23%
T32 L 12:15 AGAON Shawn 24 24 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 3290 3212 28.5 45%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 106, Seed 76, Rank 98, Rating E19, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GRAY Sterling B. 104 152 C19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3089 3026 18.7 46%
Pool W 5:2 GUO Yilu 196 U 147 2510 3008 9.3 78%
Pool L 3:5 NIEBERGALL Colin G. 16 18 B19 70 Denver Fencing Center 3120 3017 17.7 43%
Pool W 3:2 SALERNO Gaetano 137 U 175 North Shore Fencers Club 2598 2999 10.8 74%
Pool L 2:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 45 56 C18 41 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2564 3010 32.2 77%
Pool W 5:4 MICKO Fritz K. 166 U 200 Hooked On Fencing 2344 2978 6.7 83%
T256 W 15:13 CHAI Jonathan 191 U 155 2854 3156 21.1 65%
T128 L 11:15 WANG Kevin de-tai 82 112 B19 23 3364 3177 26.3 39%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), February 10, 2019
Place 15, Seed 6, Rank 97, Rating U, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 20 U 18 Medeo Fencing Club 2223 3116 53.5 93%
Pool W 5:0 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 38 U 29 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1930 3063 2.2 96%
Pool L 3:4 JIN Owen 35 U 25 Cavalier Fencing Club 2134 3065 46.6 92%
Pool W 5:0 SCHADE Lucas 22 U 30 Island Fencing Center 1819 3019 1.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 BEYRICH Henry J. 9 139 U 18 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2287 3020 5.9 88%
T32 W 15:1 BENATER Ethan 13 E18 21 Prospect Fencing Club 2594 3179 14.7 75%
T16 L 6:15 LANGTON Sawyer 40 U 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 3148 3194 38.2 53%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 9, 2019
Place 9, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating U, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SPANO Gideon S. 8 C18 12 Rockland Fencers Club 2375 3088 7.3 87%
Pool L 2:5 SOTO Alexander 29 U 24 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 3039 3095 24.5 53%
Pool W 5:2 MCDERMOTT Brian 5 B18 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2802 3071 16.4 67%
Pool W 5:3 COX Gavin V. 17 E18 34 Marx Fencing Academy 2654 3087 11.8 74%
Pool W 5:4 SALERNO Gaetano 20 U 16 2638 3099 11.3 77%
Pool W 5:1 WU Joseph 38 U 38 Cavalier Fencing Club 2333 3110 6.4 86%
T32 W 15:3 SKIFFINGTON Sam 21 U 29 Marx Fencing Academy 2987 3236 22.8 61%
T16 L 13:15 WU Jason 34 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2424 3259 79.6 89%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 7, Seed 2, Rank 4, Rating U, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 31 80 U 22 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2494 3043 10.9 79%
Pool W 5:2 DACKO Alexander V. 66 U 55 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2921 3054 15.1 56%
Pool W 5:3 NORTH Alexander M. 90 U 44 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 2210 3069 5.6 91%
Pool W 5:0 WOLFE Alex 63 U 97 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1923 3075 2.4 97%
Pool W 5:0 TURNER Tyler 95 U 110 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1361 3077 0.8 99%
Pool W 5:3 CANO Marcos E. 34 82 U 27 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2489 3078 9.7 82%
T64 W 15:6 JUN Jaywu 15 30 U 53 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2602 3184 20.2 80%
T32 W 6:2 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 17 39 U 26 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3611 3205 74.3 26%
T16 W 15:10 ZENG Zihan 19 50 U 14 2832 3279 22.8 74%
T8 L 9:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 8 16 E19 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2929 3302 65.9 72%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 1, 2019
Place 39, Seed 29, Rank 96, Rating U, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KELLER Jacob D. 77 U 95 DC Fencers Club 2500 3046 10.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 BUROVSKY Maxim 99 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 2226 3057 7.0 89%
Pool W 5:2 HERMANSON David B. 90 U 43 Bay State Fencers 1969 3064 3.2 96%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Shwan 36 120 U 70 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2442 3067 53.4 84%
Pool W 5:4 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 4 17 A18 22 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3015 3014 27.4 50%
Pool W 5:3 DURINGTON Wyatt S. 68 U 91 Maryland Fencing Club 1763 3041 1.9 97%
T128 W 15:11 BOYKO Ryker 83 U 102 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1832 3227 5.9 94%
T64 L 10:15 DU Drake 54 E18 15 Hooked On Fencing 2754 3233 48.9 69%

Premier Winter RYC/RCC Tournament

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 5, 2019
Place 11, Seed 3, Rank 84, Rating U, Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 BUROVSKY Maxim 10 U 24 New York Fencing Academy 2500 3092 11.7 72%
Pool L 2:5 RICHARD Owen 14 U 7 Ocean State Fencing Club 3297 3104 23.4 39%
Pool L 1:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 5 110 U 9 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2489 3080 57.3 83%
Pool W 5:4 DIBENERDINI Aidan 21 U 19 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2548 3023 14.2 76%
Pool W 3:1 KUMAR Aidan 19 U 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2337 3037 9.1 86%
T32 W 13:9 TAHOUN Aly 22 U 23 Premier Fencing Club 2544 3328 16.9 82%
T16 L 11:12 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 6 121 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 1980 3345 117.4 96%

The NJFA RJCC, VET and Y8 Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (C1, CDT), December 1, 2018
Place 10, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 POLKOVSKY Dylan S. 2 B18 3 New York Fencing Academy 2865 3134 51.3 66%
Pool W 5:1 WADE Grayson 22 U 22 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2354 3083 11.1 85%
Pool W 5:1 SINGH Laekhram 13 E18 18 Prospect Fencing Club 2693 3094 17.3 68%
Pool W 5:4 TROAKE Henry R. 12 E18 17 Vivo Fencing Club 2936 3111 23.6 59%
Pool L 2:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 6 C18 1 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2947 3135 42.7 62%
T16 L 12:15 DIAS-LALCACA Kieran P. 10 D18 3 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2172 3475 147.3 96%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 25, 2018
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 4, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PARK Nicholas 64 U 69 Medeo Fencing Club 2211 3025 11.1 89%
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 68 U 51 Olympia Fencing Center 2978 3036 34.7 53%
Pool W 5:1 BUROVSKY Maxim 45 U 14 New York Fencing Academy 2304 3071 11.5 88%
Pool W 5:3 CHAI Jonathan 21 58 U 11 2903 3083 29.6 60%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Prestin 23 60 U 59 Advanced International Fencing Club 2002 3112 4.6 96%
Pool W 5:1 THAKUR Om S. 49 U 39 North Shore Fencers Club 2592 3117 17.0 77%
T64 W 15:2 IVKOV Dmitriy 72 U 61 Olympia Fencing Center 3097 3415 40.0 64%
T32 W 15:9 WEI Jonny 33 U 30 2605 3455 20.2 84%
T16 W 15:10 ZENG Zihan 57 U 16 2792 3475 24.7 82%
T8 W 15:13 LONCAR Luka E. 8 16 U 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2969 3500 30.3 77%
T4 L 6:15 PARK Ian C. 5 12 E18 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3642 3530 55.0 43%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 23, 2018
Place 28, Seed 21, Rank 75, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SCHADE Lucas 53 U 97 Island Fencing Center 2500 3167 18.2 74%
Pool W 3:2 AGAON Ethan 44 U 78 New York Fencing Academy 2036 3186 6.5 95%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Ian C. 12 48 E18 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2718 3192 82.2 76%
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 75 U 68 Medeo Fencing Club 2044 3110 8.7 91%
Pool L 4:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 78 U 20 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2308 3119 100.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 GUHA Om 108 U 95 Sebastiani Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1957 3018 7.4 92%
T128 W 15:11 SCHADE Lucas 53 U 97 Island Fencing Center 2500 3416 22.1 81%
T64 W 6:5 STEVENS George 55 U 36 Arena Fencing Academy 2359 3439 15.9 89%
T32 L 6:15 PACYNA Atilla 10 38 U 9 3918 3454 39.4 27%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 7, 2018
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HILBERT Gabriel E. 34 U 29 DC Fencers Club 1926 3071 7.9 95%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Prestin 20 49 U 39 Celerity Fencing Academy 2122 3079 13.0 90%
Pool W 5:1 ZENG Zihan 27 U 32 2621 3092 29.2 74%
Pool W 5:3 GOHEL Dayus T. 16 37 U 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2662 3121 29.2 75%
Pool W 5:0 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 39 U 56 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1210 3150 1.1 99%
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 48 U 23 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2382 3151 16.0 86%
T32 W 15:5 GLOGOWSKI Konrad 21 53 U 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2277 3507 13.9 92%
T16 L 8:11 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 14 22 U 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3179 3520 104.0 67%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 6, 2018
Place 24, Seed 10, Rank 64, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RHYU Kozmo 9 60 E18 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2500 3193 25.9 75%
Pool L 4:5 ILYAS Zakariya 59 U 34 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2921 3219 64.2 62%
Pool L 4:5 KOTCHEN Peter Trammell 27 U 44 iMasters Academy 1745 3154 137.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 JANG Elliot 51 U 57 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1678 3017 7.9 94%
Pool W 5:3 QUINN Maloy S. 45 U 38 DC Fencers Club 2803 3025 45.9 62%
T64 W 15:5 DIXON Thomas 53 U 46 Fencers Club Inc. 2771 3640 28.6 86%
T32 L 14:15 WU Byron 44 U 16 Chevy Chase Fencing Club / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2504 3669 162.5 90%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 23, 2018
Place 6, Seed 7, Rank 64, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 4 50 U 9 Vivo Fencing Club 2500 3071 42.5 70%
Pool W 4:2 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 14 U 16 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2500 3114 39.2 72%
Pool L 2:3 RICHARD Owen 22 U 17 Ocean State Fencing Club 2864 3153 118.9 65%
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 29 U 34 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2419 3034 36.5 81%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 15 U 26 Olympia Fencing Center 3413 3070 103.9 33%
Pool W 4:1 CHOW Maxwell 20 U 28 Arena Fencing Academy 2240 3174 18.3 89%
T32 W 12:7 BUROVSKY Maxim 17 U 27 New York Fencing Academy 2500 3746 23.4 88%
T16 W 15:12 BEYRICH Henry J. 10 93 U 10 Fencing Academy of Westchester 3061 3770 43.3 77%
T8 L 6:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 8 79 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 3102 3813 172.6 81%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 22, 2018
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 RICHARD Owen 8 41 U 9 Ocean State Fencing Club 2500 3294 179.0 77%
Pool L 4:5 PRIHODKO Max 19 U 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2109 3115 214.9 85%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Frederick 17 U 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2240 2900 53.3 81%
Pool W 5:0 WALCH Logan 16 U 16 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2271 2953 47.2 79%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 9 43 U 18 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2632 3000 70.8 69%
T16 W 15:6 AGAON Ethan 11 55 U 10 New York Fencing Academy 1959 3397 24.7 93%
T8 W 11:10 BORODITSKY Ethan 4 17 U 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2890 3422 82.5 74%
T4 W 15:6 LONCAR Luka E. 2 13 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3375 3504 108.0 56%
T2 W 15:8 AGAON Shawn 12 56 U 2 New York Fencing Academy 3665 3612 134.0 47%

Charter Oak Charity RYC/Cadet/Vet

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 8, 2018
Place 2, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LANGTON Sawyer 1 U 10 Ocean State Fencing Club 3450 3463 248.1 51%
Pool L 4:5 INSLER Ethan C. 13 U 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2921 3215 226.1 61%
Pool W 5:1 FERREIRA Noah J. 14 U 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1901 2989 52.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 7 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1933 3041 46.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 BENATER Ethan 6 U 8 Prospect Fencing Club 3358 3088 205.5 38%
T16 W 15:13 FERREIRA Noah J. 14 U 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2500 3080 128.8 69%
T8 W 15:8 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 4 U 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2921 3209 155.2 61%
T4 W 15:14 INSLER Ethan C. 13 U 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 3446 3364 200.9 47%
T2 L 13:15 MORSE Tyler 12 U 1 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC 3545 3565 167.7 51%

Charter Oak Charity RYC/Cadet/Vet

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 8, 2018
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating U
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PIERANUNZI IV Wills 4 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Frederick 5 U 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2832 2921 329.9 53%
Pool W 5:1 WU Marcus 10 U 7 North Shore Fencers Club 1681 3250 53.0 93%
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 7 U 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2659 3303 159.9 74%
T8 W 15:6 RIPA Joseph K. 6 U 8 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2921 2500 569.5 37%
T4 W 15:12 ROLLO Emmett H. 7 U 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2921 3069 295.6 55%
T2 L 14:15 LANGTON Sawyer 2 14 U 1 Ocean State Fencing Club 3365 3365 285.2 50%