Ankith Prasad

2006

Alliance Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 17 96 91 95 302 601
Losses 7 42 47 46 87 229
Win Ratio 70.8% 69.6% 65.9% 67.4% 77.6% 72.4%
Pool Victories 14 63 66 60 191 394
Pool Losses 4 30 35 31 51 151
Pool Win Ratio 77.8% 67.7% 65.3% 65.9% 78.9% 72.3%
DE Victories 3 33 25 35 111 207
DE Losses 3 12 12 15 36 78
DE Win Ratio 50.0% 73.3% 67.6% 70.0% 75.5% 72.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 3 22 28 32 127 212
Easy wins as % of wins 17.6% 22.9% 30.8% 33.7% 42.1% 35.3%
Close wins 4 37 20 24 49 134
Close wins as % of all wins 23.5% 38.5% 22.0% 25.3% 16.2% 22.3%
Close losses 5 12 13 13 40 83
Close losses as % of all losses 71.4% 28.6% 27.7% 28.3% 46.0% 36.2%
Big losses 1 11 12 8 14 46
Big losses as % of all losses 14.3% 26.2% 25.5% 17.4% 16.1% 20.1%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 11 4 5 18 40
Victories as % of all victories 11.8% 11.5% 4.4% 5.3% 6.0% 6.7%
Losses 1 4 4 6 13 28
Losses as % of all losses 14.3% 9.5% 8.5% 13.0% 14.9% 12.2%
Total 3 15 8 11 31 68
Total as % of all bouts 12.5% 10.9% 5.8% 7.8% 8.0% 8.2%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 3 13 15 16 43 90
Tournaments 3 6 6 7 20 42

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 135, Seed 19, Rank 32, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 133 198 A23 258 Northern Colorado Fencers 2287 2941 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 JACKSON Thomas 324 D24 349 Kaizen Academy LLC 1854 2944 1.0 96%
Pool L 1:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 95 138 A23 133 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2784 2945 12.2 61%
Pool W 5:1 VELINOV Gabriel 209 B23 108 Hooked On Fencing 2588 2933 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 247 C24 346 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2094 2939 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 RATUSHNYI Georgii 362 E24 127 Medeo Fencing Club 1845 2941 1.0 97%
T256 L 12:15 GAO Chaney C. 94 137 A23 64 Swords Fencing Studio 2943 3448 17.5 80%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 40, Seed 17, Rank 26, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Joshua 313 E23 338 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1735 2929 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Taeho 117 169 D23 185 Battle Born Fencing Club 1994 2929 1.6 94%
Pool W 4:3 NORMILE Nicholas 285 D23 133 Medeo Fencing Club 1861 2931 1.0 96%
Pool W 3:2 MIAO Quentin 184 B23 222 Yang Fencing Club 2131 2932 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 BORISENKO Samuel 217 B23 287 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1967 2934 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 SHCHUR Landon 84 115 A23 83 New York Fencing Academy 2565 2936 5.6 73%
T256 W 15:8 CHEN Luowen 331 U 233 1361 3467 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:10 STRAUSS Luke 72 102 A23 95 Northern Colorado Fencers 2964 3467 4.4 80%
T64 L 14:15 MCALISTER Ian 101 149 B22 12 Olympian Fencing Club / Mustang Fencing Club 2625 3472 23.5 92%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 140, Seed 60, Rank 73, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHEPARD Trevor S. 249 B23 144 Swords Fencing Studio 3079 2945 11.0 42%
Pool L 3:5 HONDOR Robert D. 197 A22 186 Olympia Fencing Center 3072 2956 8.3 42%
Pool W 5:2 WAGMAN Robert S. 339 C23 350 Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC / Invictus Fencing 2357 2948 3.6 84%
Pool L 4:5 FU Leon 154 A23 122 Team Touche Fencing Center 2573 2951 15.1 74%
Pool L 1:2 JEYOON Ryan S. 103 137 A23 78 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2911 2936 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:3 MIAO KUNQI 291 B23 329 Yang Fencing Club 2163 2926 2.4 90%
T256 W 15:14 ROUBAILO Niels 204 A22 197 2955 3472 4.1 75%
T128 L 13:15 KNYSH Oleg 90 118 A20 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3414 3477 9.4 54%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 11, Seed 24, Rank 26, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 BRETON Jayden 256 B22 282 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA 2451 2917 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 CHESNEY Aiden R. 373 D22 359 Rogue Fencing Academy 2063 2922 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI San 328 C22 394 Battle Born Fencing Club 2083 2924 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 140 160 A23 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2740 2926 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Caleb 210 B23 114 Fresno Fencing Club 2467 2933 4.6 78%
Pool W 4:3 AGAON Shawn 93 105 B23 72 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2709 2938 7.0 65%
T256 W 15:7 KOYFMAN Benjamin 147 169 B23 239 New York Fencing Academy 2429 3467 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:14 CHAWLA Armaan 132 152 A20 90 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2802 3468 3.2 87%
T64 W 13:12 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 48 54 A23 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 3130 3471 6.0 71%
T32 W 15:12 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 121 135 A23 25 Ace Fencing Academy 3473 3477 10.0 50%
T16 L 9:15 MUGA Boris 55 62 B23 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3167 3487 14.6 70%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 146, Seed 54, Rank 70, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BIDA Sergey 169 A22 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2500 2939 7.8 67%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAO Luhan 123 A23 158 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2719 2931 12.6 64%
Pool L 4:5 WHITE Sean 6 11 A23 43 Fencers Club Inc. 3611 2918 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:4 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 111 148 A21 99 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2682 2915 6.9 65%
Pool L 4:5 GUO Austin S. 64 82 B21 62 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2929 2922 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:0 GULLO Kenji Y. 184 B23 184 Northwest Fencing Center 2456 2913 4.7 78%
T256 L 13:14 MURPHY Thomas P. 133 A23 113 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3118 3482 15.4 73%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 14, Seed 28, Rank 33, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 92 113 A23 9 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2682 2930 13.2 66%
Pool W 5:1 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 165 B23 113 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2587 2917 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 WANG owen 101 130 B22 152 Swords Fencing Studio 2283 2923 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 GIBSON Nowell L. 37 42 A22 64 North Shore Fencers Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2933 2926 9.8 50%
Pool W 5:1 HE Zhiheng 158 B23 179 East Bay Fencers Gym 2232 2936 2.8 88%
T128 W 15:7 KNOX James 95 119 A23 102 Fencers Club Inc. 2657 3485 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:10 LEE Seungwon 42 48 A22 59 Alliance Fencing Academy 3108 3487 5.6 74%
T16 L 9:15 MOSES Alexander 39 44 A23 2 TeamK Fencing 3436 3493 10.9 54%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 64, Seed 60, Rank 71, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 DESTEFANO Julius 113 A23 104 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2589 2957 5.6 73%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 104 136 A23 41 Olympia Fencing Center 2857 2963 11.2 57%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 50 56 A21 99 Long Island Fencing Center 2850 2951 11.2 57%
Pool L 2:5 GATZA Logan 167 A21 139 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2725 2940 12.7 64%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 160 A22 145 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2516 2928 5.1 75%
Pool L 1:5 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
5 7 A22 5 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3683 2933 2.5 11%
T256 W 15:9 LI Jesse 98 127 A22 130 Fencers Club Inc. / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3230 3468 7.1 65%
T128 W 15:12 LIU Alexander 48 54 A22 71 Alliance Fencing Academy 3658 3475 12.7 38%
T64 L 5:15 HANSEN Jonas B. 12 14 A23 29 Olympia Fencing Center 4230 3488 2.7 11%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 22, Seed 7, Rank 8, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RAPALSKI Thomas 259 E22 241 1654 2945 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Caden 81 94 C23 102 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2431 2945 4.2 80%
Pool W 3:2 NGUYEN Tate 96 113 A23 83 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2611 2949 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 WACHS Bryce 172 C23 296 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 593 2955 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 SNYDER Ari 184 C22 194 2056 2955 1.7 93%
T256 W 15:4 JOSLIN Tyler 173 C23 239 Vivo Fencing Club 2335 3480 0.9 97%
T128 W 14:11 LAI Aedin 55 64 B22 99 Marx Fencing Academy 2626 3481 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:13 O'DONNELL Benjamin 118 A23 51 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2688 3483 2.4 91%
T32 L 7:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 21 23 A23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3046 3485 16.8 77%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 24, Seed 35, Rank 53, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BARTON Luke J. 342 U 344 Boise Fencing Club 1551 2945 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 170 B23 78 LA International Fencing 2283 2945 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 236 C23 222 Cavalier Fencing Club 2012 2948 1.5 94%
Pool L 4:5 BELLIVEAU Raven C. 137 A22 135 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2654 2949 13.7 69%
Pool W 5:4 SINHA Zaan 274 C22 121 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2092 2936 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Thomas 68 98 A22 302 Kaizen Academy LLC / Orion Fencing 2726 2938 7.1 64%
T256 W 15:9 HEADRICK Lance 251 C23 211 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2495 3477 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:9 YUMIACO Nolan C. 231 B21 119 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3070 3479 5.4 75%
T64 W 15:12 JEON Alexander E. 10 18 A22 58 Swords Fencing Studio 3544 3484 11.0 46%
T32 L 9:12 BORODITSKY Ethan 12 21 A23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3131 3495 15.5 73%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 56, Seed 44, Rank 50, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BORODITSKY Ethan 29 31 A22 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2818 2986 7.6 61%
Pool L 3:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 175 B22 78 Swords Fencing Studio 2517 2993 16.4 79%
Pool L 2:5 MANAUGH Guy 189 B22 118 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 2085 2977 22.7 93%
Pool L 2:3 HEIM Bryce 101 127 C22 134 Wayne State University NCAA / Ataba Fencing Club 2487 2954 16.0 78%
Pool W 5:3 DIECK Logan O. 116 149 A22 123 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2661 2938 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI David 245 U 237 Olympic Fencers Club 1333 2944 0.1 > 99%
T256 W 15:9 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 192 B22 168 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2660 3492 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:13 JOSEPH William 34 36 A22 71 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2758 3494 2.7 89%
T64 L 11:15 KIM Byung 97 122 A22 29 New York Fencing Academy 2916 3497 19.2 83%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 66, Seed 60, Rank 68, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 250 B22 281 Olympia Fencing Center 2296 2970 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 STOCK Jordan 299 B22 314 Salle Auriol Seattle 2326 2973 3.2 86%
Pool W 3:0 CHUNG Joshua 345 C22 230 Olympic Fencers Club 2228 2976 2.5 89%
Pool W 4:3 FULLER George K. 201 A22 132 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2717 2978 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:4 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 106 131 A22 147 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2927 2985 9.0 54%
Pool L 1:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 156 A22 206 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2354 2994 19.2 86%
T256 W 15:11 CLICK Aiden 109 135 A22 246 Apex Fencing Academy 3314 3482 8.1 61%
T128 W 15:9 JEYOON Ryan S. 127 A22 128 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3294 3490 7.7 63%
Pool W 5:4 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 33 34 A22 80 Alliance Fencing Academy 2860 2975 8.2 58%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 105 130 B22 84 Alliance Fencing Academy 2758 2983 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 111 137 A22 54 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3009 2990 9.9 49%
Pool L 4:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 58 65 A21 25 Olympia Fencing Center 3319 3000 5.9 30%
Pool L 0:5 GRIFFITHS Ryan 24 24 A22 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3405 2994 5.0 25%
Pool L 0:5 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 5 5 A22 6 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3619 2989 3.3 15%
T128 L 9:15 POPOVICI Michael A. 23 23 A22 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 3801 3498 6.4 31%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 34, Seed 33, Rank 46, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Alec 111 A22 168 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2492 2945 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 LI Benjamin 189 C22 213 Savage Fencing Club 2656 2950 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:2 LI Patrick 124 A22 170 Denver Fencing Center 2562 2956 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:3 SHAH Maximilian A. 46 69 A22 82 Olympia Fencing Center 2837 2961 8.1 58%
Pool W 5:1 HINTON Evan 204 C22 216 Battle Born Fencing Club 1569 2969 0.3 99%
T128 W 11:10 DEKERMANJI Christopher 145 B22 107 Swords Fencing Studio 2656 3497 2.1 92%
T64 L 11:15 KANG Philip F. 84 126 A22 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 3092 3499 16.4 75%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NIKOLOV Peter 70 78 B22 98 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2457 2965 16.8 80%
Pool W 4:3 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 136 B22 188 Cavalier Fencing Club 1750 2948 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Ian 130 B22 139 Battle Born Fencing Club 2141 2949 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 63 71 A22 58 Swords Fencing Studio 2553 2951 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Noah 196 E22 209 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1962 2956 1.3 95%
Pool L 3:5 PANG Lucas 197 E22 73 2739 2957 11.9 64%
T128 W 15:10 O'DONNELL Benjamin 139 B22 87 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2593 3504 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:14 LEE Samuel Y. 51 56 A22 33 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2772 3506 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:7 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 55 60 C22 24 2853 3509 3.4 86%
T16 W 15:12 LEE Shwan 15 16 A22 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3120 3512 5.7 74%
T8 L 12:15 YU Hunter 67 74 C22 3 2789 3518 21.3 88%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 94, Seed 39, Rank 70, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ELLIS Yehia S. 168 A19 192 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2951 2975 9.3 52%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Adam 96 A22 236 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2417 2984 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:1 GUO Austin S. 229 B21 20 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3008 2988 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:3 YU Hunter 238 C22 142 2158 2998 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 105 A22 188 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2630 3000 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:2 MATTIS George 162 A21 50 Team Touche Fencing Center 2708 3005 6.2 69%
T128 W 15:12 STRAUSS Luke 111 A22 150 Northern Colorado Fencers 2842 3501 3.3 86%
Pool L 3:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 10 21 A22 17 New York Fencing Academy 3337 3012 5.9 29%
Pool L 1:5 IYOKI Kent 49 87 A22 7 Northwest Fencing Center 3172 3006 7.6 39%
Pool L 3:5 CLICK Aiden 97 A22 59 Apex Fencing Academy 2896 2998 10.9 57%
Pool L 4:5 SINGHA Orion 90 A22 80 Team Touche Fencing Center 2680 2987 13.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 RODNEY Adam R. 36 65 A21 21 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3570 2973 3.5 16%
Pool L 1:4 SMITH Dwight 19 39 A19 49 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3342 2970 5.4 27%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 31, Seed 87, Rank 118, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG William 131 A22 249 Boston Fencing Club 2681 2949 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 276 C22 195 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2304 2955 3.2 86%
Pool L 0:5 CARPENTER Liam 57 75 B22 82 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 3161 2959 7.3 37%
Pool W 5:2 DESTEFANO Julius 205 B22 284 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2501 2951 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan J. 235 B22 153 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2631 2956 6.0 71%
Pool W 3:2 GAO Daniel 159 A22 176 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2671 2962 6.3 69%
T128 W 15:8 HAN Matthew 71 92 A19 155 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Olympic Fencers Club 3463 3486 9.9 52%
Pool L 3:5 POPOVICI Michael A. 33 41 A20 70 Alliance Fencing Academy 3292 2968 6.0 30%
Pool L 2:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 68 88 A21 5 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3504 2962 4.0 18%
Pool L 2:5 KRAFT Dennis A. 46 60 A22 8 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3377 2958 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:4 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 5 5 A21 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3516 2953 17.9 18%
Pool W 5:4 MOORE Shomari A. 24 28 B22 71 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3249 2971 13.5 32%
Pool L 4:5 GUINAN Joseph 160 A21 51 2991 2985 9.6 50%
T128 W 15:11 MURPHY Thomas P. 218 B22 67 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2917 3496 3.9 83%
T64 W 15:6 BORODITSKY Ethan 127 A22 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2986 3500 4.4 80%
T32 L 5:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 7 7 A22 7 Fencers Club Inc. 4160 3504 3.3 14%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 2, Seed 16, Rank 16, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MITEV Alexander 160 D22 187 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2013 2932 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 NOFZIGER Bennett 232 U 234 South Denver Fencing Academy 1520 2934 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 129 C22 124 2171 2934 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 MAO Benjamin 200 U 98 Medeo Fencing Club 2003 2937 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 89 111 C21 146 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2443 2938 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:1 WANG DEVON 57 63 B21 13 LA International Fencing 2622 2943 6.0 70%
T128 W 15:8 KWOUN Miles S. 86 101 B22 104 DC Fencers Club 2351 3461 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:8 SENNEWALD James J. 13 13 A22 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 3087 3462 5.8 73%
T32 W 15:14 KOKENGE Reid 41 44 A22 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2881 3467 3.9 83%
T16 W 15:9 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 4 4 A22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3148 3471 6.4 70%
T8 W 15:12 SU Caleb 29 31 A22 8 DC Fencers Club 3067 3478 5.5 75%
T4 W 15:14 CLICK Aiden 19 20 A22 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3283 3483 7.8 63%
T2 L 9:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 1 1 A22 1 3960 3491 4.9 22%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 7, Seed 15, Rank 16, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DUAN eric 132 C22 51 2318 2934 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:0 TASKIRAN Mete 208 E22 245 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1650 2937 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 163 C19 180 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2364 2937 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR agniv 89 A22 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2423 2941 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG ethan 238 U 215 Medeo Fencing Club 1830 2945 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO corey 60 65 A21 79 Olympia Fencing Center 2654 2946 13.6 69%
T128 W 15:5 WEI Michael 241 U 99 2325 3457 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:7 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 49 53 B22 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 3005 3458 5.1 77%
T32 W 15:11 CHOI Mason 45 48 B22 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2759 3463 3.0 88%
T16 W 15:13 KATS Dylan G. 20 21 A22 14 New York Fencing Academy 3167 3466 6.7 69%
T8 L 6:15 CHONG christopher 16 17 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3325 3473 12.5 60%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 43, Seed 95, Rank 110, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 291 D22 263 LA International Fencing 2181 2915 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 SCHERNIKAU Jack 300 D22 257 Premier Fencing Alliance 2030 2917 1.7 93%
Pool W 4:2 NGUYEN Tate 193 B22 319 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2395 2919 4.0 81%
Pool W 4:3 SHARMA Sanil 103 120 A22 92 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3009 2923 10.6 44%
Pool W 5:4 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 195 B22 115 New York Fencing Academy 2727 2933 7.0 63%
Pool L 4:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 4 4 A22 23 Olympia Fencing Center 3168 2940 6.8 35%
T256 W 15:8 KHANNA Nikhil 128 A22 216 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2874 3467 3.8 84%
T128 W 15:4 JAIN Sarthak 127 A22 118 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2993 3470 4.8 79%
T64 L 12:15 ZHAO corey 141 A21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 3001 3475 17.7 78%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 38, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MCKEEVER Luca 149 B22 135 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2563 2877 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 HILBERT Gabriel E. 167 B22 155 DC Fencers Club 2572 2883 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:2 INSLER Ethan C. 45 70 A21 57 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2932 2889 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:4 LIVERANT Skyler J. 9 16 A22 48 New York Fencing Academy 3295 2899 14.9 26%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Ian C. 62 98 A22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2947 2914 9.8 48%
Pool L 2:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 98 A22 53 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2932 2924 9.3 49%
T128 W 15:11 ZUCKER Noah L. 141 A19 107 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3734 3461 14.4 33%
T64 L 12:15 IMREK Samuel A. 46 71 A22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 3616 3475 8.6 41%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 132, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 IVE Isaac L. 48 65 A21 31 3207 2911 13.7 31%
Pool L 2:5 DESTEFANO Julius 138 B22 109 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2461 2925 16.2 78%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka E. 89 A22 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2928 2908 9.3 49%
Pool L 2:5 TSINIS Alexander E. 44 59 A21 23 New York Athletic Club 3606 2899 2.7 12%
Pool L 3:5 HUSSAIN Kamran 137 B22 136 Maximum Fencing Club 2411 2896 16.4 79%
Pool L 3:5 RAMIREZ Yeisser
1 2 A22 5 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3572 2880 2.8 13%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 9, Seed 14, Rank 15, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 124 D22 130 Medeo Fencing Club 2054 2897 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Elliot 41 42 B21 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2566 2899 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Antonio K. 161 E21 130 Olympia Fencing Center 1785 2905 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 HU Anton 149 E22 151 1703 2906 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 TREBON Hayden 95 C22 62 Premier Fencing Alliance 2436 2906 4.5 78%
T128 W 12:6 WANG DEVON 35 36 B21 113 LA International Fencing 2830 3462 3.6 85%
T64 W 15:9 DAVOODIAN Christopher 110 C22 50 Swords Fencing Studio 2895 3465 4.1 83%
T32 W 15:14 BEZRODNOV Michael 28 29 B22 32 Medeo Fencing Club 3081 3470 5.8 74%
T16 L 10:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 17 18 B21 8 3209 3475 14.6 67%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 49, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU Jonathan 141 B21 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 2483 2903 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 261 U 228 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1876 2908 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 TRIMMER Colin 182 C22 191 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2549 2909 14.5 73%
Pool L 3:5 CLICK Aiden 21 30 A22 43 Apex Fencing Academy 2950 2895 8.8 46%
Pool W 5:2 GYURE Brayden H. 60 88 A22 76 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2871 2886 9.2 51%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 214 D22 213 Medeo Fencing Club 2056 2895 1.9 92%
T256 W 15:6 CROSSMAN Brandon 157 C22 200 TeamK Fencing 2276 3466 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:10 TUMIBAY Noah C. 209 D22 126 Rockland Fencers Club 2772 3467 3.1 87%
T64 L 12:15 LIU Alexander 11 14 A22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3646 3470 8.3 39%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 97, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YUMIACO Nolan C. 67 111 B21 240 Battle Born Fencing Club 2822 2909 8.4 56%
Pool W 5:4 LOGUE Ethan D. 149 B21 177 Las Positas Fencing Center 2519 2918 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 EVANS noah 181 C21 251 Team Touche Fencing Center 2163 2923 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 WANG David 264 E21 212 Thundercats Fencing Club 2238 2925 2.8 87%
Pool L 1:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 16 33 A21 65 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2951 2928 9.2 48%
Pool L 3:5 NORTH Alexander M. 231 D21 29 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2483 2919 15.6 77%
T256 W 15:7 PARK Brian 96 A21 174 Medeo Fencing Club / Rockland Fencers Club 2682 3479 2.5 90%
T128 L 14:15 KROPP Jack 51 89 A21 23 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3163 3482 15.6 70%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 3, Seed 50, Rank 57, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 185 D21 206 New York Fencing Academy 2150 2903 2.4 89%
Pool L 1:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 30 32 B21 33 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2770 2905 11.1 59%
Pool W 5:1 DUSSEAU Maddax 264 U 239 Rockland Fencers Club 1918 2894 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 127 C22 98 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2467 2896 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:2 MCMANUS Farran 108 B21 127 EWA Fencing LLC 2639 2901 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:0 FERGUSON Jason 205 E21 211 Wasatch Fencing 2120 2907 2.4 89%
T128 W 15:12 NIKOLOV Peter 120 C22 119 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2352 3461 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:9 HENSAL Nicolas A. 57 68 A21 62 DC Fencers Club 2915 3462 4.4 82%
T32 W 15:10 BORODITSKY Ethan 34 36 A21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2902 3466 4.2 83%
T16 W 15:13 MOSES Alexander 29 31 A21 16 TeamK Fencing 3353 3470 9.2 58%
T8 W 15:14 FRAY Alexander 8 9 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3604 3480 12.6 42%
T4 L 14:15 WU Joseph 16 17 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3342 3492 12.9 60%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 95, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GUAN Nathan 271 C21 182 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2209 2888 19.5 87%
Pool W 5:3 DOAN Joseph M. 178 A18 205 2878 2868 9.6 49%
Pool W 5:3 RONG Yao 43 51 A19 59 3348 2878 15.9 22%
Pool W 5:1 SMAY II Joseph E. 195 B21 283 The Fencing Center 2488 2894 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Juni C. 119 A21 65 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3137 2899 12.6 35%
Pool W 5:4 SIROKY Michael 252 B17 211 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2725 2911 7.1 62%
T128 W 15:7 WIEDER Benjamin (Ben) J. 253 B17 158 New York Athletic Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3229 3453 7.5 64%
Pool L 0:5 FRENCH Dylan 11 15 A21 33 3180 2918 6.3 33%
Pool L 1:5 TEMIRYAEV Alan L. 18 22 A21 9 New York Fencing Academy / Columbia University NCAA 3516 2912 3.4 16%
Pool L 2:4 TAFOYA Devin D. 73 100 A19 52 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3313 2909 5.0 25%
Pool L 3:5 LARSEN Samuel F. 103 A21 7 Northwest Fencing Center 3394 2904 4.2 21%
Pool W 5:2 TOWNSEND Avery S. 95 A21 91 3094 2899 11.9 37%
Pool L 2:5 DECKARD Blake B. 122 A21 81 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas / Alliance Fencing Academy 3008 2911 8.2 44%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 83, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WILCOX Alexander 116 B21 199 Research Triangle Fencing 2417 2883 4.5 77%
Pool L 2:5 CHONG christopher 33 41 A21 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2932 2888 8.9 47%
Pool W 5:4 POHL Merik A. 190 C19 52 Cleveland State Univ. NCAA / West Berkeley Fencing Club 3007 2879 11.0 42%
Pool W 5:2 EVANS noah 181 C21 224 Team Touche Fencing Center 2173 2890 2.6 88%
Pool L 2:4 GAIDAR Daniel B. 42 52 A19 7 Boston College NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3220 2892 5.8 29%
Pool W 5:0 STENNIS Brendan 250 U 238 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1858 2886 1.2 96%
T256 W 15:9 WRIGHT Christopher 151 C21 193 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2572 3465 2.0 93%
T128 L 10:15 POHL Merik A. 190 C19 52 Cleveland State Univ. NCAA / West Berkeley Fencing Club 3262 3467 13.4 63%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 91, Seed 118, Not ranked, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 87 121 A21 95 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2834 2923 8.5 56%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Zan 186 B21 87 2366 2932 17.5 82%
Pool L 4:5 KAMBESELES Jack M. 223 B19 234 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2955 2914 9.0 47%
Pool L 3:5 WILSON Jeffrey M. 157 A19 213 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 3013 2905 8.1 43%
Pool L 3:5 CANDELA Nicholas 50 63 A21 10 Battle Born Fencing Club 3287 2897 5.2 26%
Pool W 5:3 KIM William M. 250 C21 186 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2842 2892 8.9 53%
T256 W 15:12 CHAWLA Armaan 150 A20 168 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2692 3453 2.7 90%
T128 W 15:11 WU Joseph 78 109 A21 106 Cavalier Fencing Club 3290 3456 8.6 61%
Pool L 1:5 COMES Matthew J. 17 20 A21 19 The Ohio State University NCAA / Kaizen Academy LLC 3420 2901 4.1 20%
Pool L 2:5 THEIN-SANDLER Adrien (Adi) M. 12 14 A21 17 LA International Fencing 3534 2897 3.2 15%
Pool L 1:5 ARLINGTON Nicholas J. 51 64 A21 53 Hooked On Fencing 3069 2894 7.4 39%
Pool L 4:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 100 A21 77 South Florida Fencing Club 2915 2886 9.2 48%
Pool L 0:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 46 59 A21 22 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3486 2877 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:2 MOSES Alexander 101 A21 88 TeamK Fencing 2849 2874 9.2 52%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 133, Seed 46, Rank 60, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 XIANG Hongyi 211 C19 221 Forge Fencing Teams 2306 2935 3.3 84%
Pool L 4:5 AGAON Ethan 119 B21 82 Freehold Fencing Academy 2332 2939 18.6 84%
Pool W 5:0 JOSLIN Tyler 201 C21 273 Vivo Fencing Club 2003 2920 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 GIBSON Nowell L. 37 48 A21 52 New York Fencing Academy 3025 2922 11.0 43%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Kyran 129 B21 83 Fortune Fencing 2781 2933 11.6 60%
Pool W 5:3 MILLER Lance W. 283 C20 155 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2141 2921 2.3 90%
T256 L 9:14 HE Lawrence 96 A21 126 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2915 3474 20.2 82%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 23, Seed 34, Rank 37, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 O'CONNOR Riley 130 D21 146 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2241 2929 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Adrian 182 U 92 2609 2932 5.9 70%
Pool L 1:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 75 A21 17 Elite Fencers Club 2615 2938 14.1 70%
Pool W 5:1 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 21 23 C21 121 New York Fencing Academy 2733 2923 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:0 BEALS Alden 142 E21 169 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1953 2931 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Nathan 89 B21 123 Swords Fencing Studio 2320 2932 3.4 85%
T128 W 9:8 KIM Tei D. 85 B21 110 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2671 3477 2.5 91%
T64 W 15:10 MICKO Fritz K. 106 C21 48 Hooked On Fencing 2897 3479 4.2 83%
T32 L 7:15 LIU Alexander 3 3 A21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3576 3483 9.7 44%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 106, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KARIUCHENKO Maksym 153 A19 102 St. John's University NCAA 2500 2898 7.5 65%
Pool W 5:1 LEONE III Charles D. 172 B21 175 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2667 2891 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:4 YUMIACO Nolan C. 44 50 B21 193 Battle Born Fencing Club 2786 2898 8.3 57%
Pool W 5:4 PHILIPPINE Matthias A. 217 B19 65 East Bay Fencers Gym 3332 2906 15.1 25%
Pool W 5:3 GUI Runlin 89 116 C21 230 Olympia Fencing Center 2511 2921 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 BUTTZ John-Henry 237 C21 250 Omaha Fencing Club 2202 2926 2.7 87%
T128 L 13:14 DOLGONOS Mark 61 71 A21 58 Fencers Club Inc. / St. John's University NCAA 3803 3483 6.8 30%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 38, Seed 16, Rank 16, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 78 B21 85 Olympia Fencing Center 2657 2886 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:2 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 174 U 184 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1896 2893 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 JUNG Won Joon 203 U 210 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1941 2894 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 47 51 B21 81 Fortune Fencing 2891 2896 9.6 50%
Pool L 4:5 GALLANT Antoine 110 C21 43 2857 2905 10.2 53%
Pool W 5:2 KARNAS Karol 141 E21 124 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2248 2895 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:10 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 64 73 B21 106 Alliance Fencing Academy 2946 3494 4.5 82%
T64 L 7:15 LONCAR Luka E. 5 5 A21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 3224 3499 15.5 68%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 33, Seed 6, Rank 7, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YUAN Calvin 123 U 86 2107 2863 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 89 D21 76 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2212 2865 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Elliot 48 65 C21 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2544 2868 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 SURESH NEERAJ 114 U 142 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2116 2874 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 MISHIMA Torata 79 C21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2499 2877 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:0 SKAALAND Will 37 44 D21 120 Vivo Fencing Club 2363 2882 4.1 81%
T64 L 10:15 WONG NICHOLAS A. 52 A21 30 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3099 3512 17.7 75%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 108, Seed 50, Rank 64, Rating A21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LAWSON Henry A. 15 17 A21 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3475 2887 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Daniel 114 B21 84 San Diego Fencing Center 2484 2883 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 SURESH NEERAJ 204 U 163 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2123 2888 2.4 90%
Pool L 3:5 MAGDA Daniel 179 D21 159 2350 2891 17.3 82%
Pool L 3:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 143 C21 168 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Battle Born Fencing Club 2361 2873 16.7 80%
Pool W 5:0 GUI Runlin 79 116 C20 172 Olympia Fencing Center 2587 2857 6.4 67%
T256 W 15:13 LIN Kyran 108 B21 157 Fortune Fencing 3203 3512 7.1 70%
T128 L 11:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 51 A20 6 3864 3519 6.7 28%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 7, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Clayton 103 D21 72 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1980 2897 22.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 WANG DEVON 98 C21 72 LA International Fencing 2413 2874 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Aiden 53 58 E21 119 Marx Fencing Academy 1982 2878 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 ULINICH Alexander 152 U 93 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2012 2880 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 LEE inwoo 149 U 158 Battle Born Fencing Club 1779 2882 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 48 53 D21 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2343 2883 3.9 82%
T128 W 15:9 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 122 E21 109 LA International Fencing 2113 3520 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:9 SINGH Aryaman 118 E21 59 AIC Fencing Club 2337 3521 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:10 LEONE III Charles D. 12 12 C21 18 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2932 3522 4.2 84%
T16 W 15:9 PARK Elliot 93 114 C21 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2703 3526 2.5 91%
T8 L 10:11 LONCAR Luka E. 1 1 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3202 3528 16.8 71%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 87, Seed 51, Rank 67, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 140 B21 166 Northern Colorado Fencers 2494 2904 15.0 75%
Pool W 5:1 SURESH NEERAJ 303 U 227 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2108 2889 2.2 90%
Pool L 2:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 38 50 A21 130 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2800 2891 10.6 56%
Pool W 5:1 TUCKER Owen J. 125 A21 121 Marx Fencing Academy 2555 2881 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:2 KOPPE Alexander 215 C21 230 Battle Born Fencing Club 2378 2886 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 BELLIVEAU Raven C. 226 C20 208 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2601 2891 6.1 68%
T256 W 15:5 LIM Matthew T. 302 U 189 Battle Born Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2288 3526 1.7 91%
T128 L 14:15 LAWSON Henry A. 22 26 A21 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3831 3528 7.2 31%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 88, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GRIFFITHS Ryan 8 13 A21 8 3477 2869 18.2 16%
Pool W 5:4 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 195 C21 198 Olympia Fencing Center 2560 2888 5.8 71%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 54 70 A21 34 Fencers Club Inc. 3450 2893 3.8 18%
Pool W 5:2 LI Brian X 173 B21 51 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2912 2890 9.8 49%
Pool L 3:4 SILVERS Noah E. 68 87 A21 127 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3063 2899 7.5 39%
Pool W 5:4 ROBINSON Riley 127 A20 28 Battle Born Fencing Club 3101 2892 12.2 36%
T128 L 13:15 HESSLEGRAVE Porter B. 63 80 A19 50 LA International Fencing 3915 3532 6.1 28%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 84, Seed 13, Rank 15, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Eric 148 C21 56 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2521 2886 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:2 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 173 D21 195 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2285 2891 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Eliott 254 U 226 Escrime Du Lac 2105 2895 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 SHA Michael 230 E21 255 Swords Fencing Studio 2060 2897 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:3 WANG Tristan 93 122 D21 143 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2461 2899 15.8 77%
Pool L 2:5 HE Lawrence 68 82 B21 80 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2574 2883 13.8 70%
T256 W 15:9 KARKI Salyan 63 75 D21 188 Alliance Fencing Academy 2699 3555 2.3 92%
T128 L 14:15 STRAUSS Luke 112 B21 64 Northern Colorado Fencers 2753 3558 25.7 91%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 84, Seed 78, Not ranked, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Nicholas S. 122 B21 88 Medeo Fencing Club 2879 2857 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:4 VERMEULE Spencer 22 34 A21 32 Olympia Fencing Center 3355 2867 16.5 21%
Pool L 2:5 DAO Matthew M. 74 A21 41 Battle Born Fencing Club 3204 2883 5.9 30%
Pool W 4:3 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 173 C19 148 New York Fencing Academy 2314 2877 3.7 83%
Pool L 1:5 IYOKI Kent 29 44 A21 18 Northwest Fencing Center 3279 2881 5.1 25%
Pool W 4:1 LIN Ryan 126 B21 133 Fortune Fencing 2919 2876 10.1 47%
T128 L 8:15 GAIDAR Daniel B. 109 A19 28 Boston College NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3451 3569 13.2 58%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 122, Seed 40, Rank 63, Rating A21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 10 11 A21 27 Olympia Fencing Center 3298 2878 5.1 24%
Pool L 3:5 KUCZAJDA Matthew 160 E21 120 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2540 2873 14.0 70%
Pool L 3:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 91 A21 110 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2917 2859 9.0 46%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Ethan J. 60 105 A20 64 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2941 2850 10.9 44%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Ian C. 112 B20 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2800 2861 8.9 54%
Pool L 4:5 JAIN Sarthak 143 C20 79 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2598 2870 13.3 67%
T128 L 7:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 1 1 A21 1 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencers Club Inc. 3983 3575 6.1 25%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 18, Seed 48, Rank 105, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Dylan J. 87 C21 92 Elite Fencing Academy 2339 2830 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 TOWNSEND Avery S. 16 29 A20 49 3234 2834 15.6 25%
Pool W 5:4 SPITERI Gareth J. 19 36 A18 23 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3306 2850 16.5 22%
Pool W 5:4 KRONROD Tal 54 121 B21 91 Marx Fencing Academy 2863 2866 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:1 ZHENG Haoran 85 C21 94 Swords Fencing Studio 2047 2876 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:7 SCHULZE Ethan 111 E20 52 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2667 3586 2.2 92%
T32 L 8:15 ANDREEV Arthur 59 144 A20 14 Marx Fencing Academy 3489 3588 13.0 56%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 3, Seed 17, Rank 24, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 56 91 D21 64 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2583 2831 7.0 66%
Pool W 5:1 KUCZAJDA Matthew 57 96 E20 43 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2647 2838 7.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 WU Jason 89 D20 78 New York Fencing Academy 2483 2845 15.3 73%
Pool L 2:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 91 D20 27 LA International Fencing 2870 2830 9.5 47%
Pool W 5:2 JIN Owen 20 28 B21 79 Cavalier Fencing Club 2785 2820 9.5 52%
T128 W 15:7 JIN daniel 67 C21 81 Battle Born Fencing Club 2766 3569 2.7 91%
T64 W 15:12 YOUNG Peyton E. 68 C21 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 2982 3571 4.4 83%
T32 W 15:8 BUYANOV Nikita V. 72 C21 26 South Florida Fencing Club 2868 3576 3.4 88%
T16 W 15:13 MOSES Alexander 16 22 A20 9 TeamK Fencing 3230 3579 6.9 72%
T8 W 15:13 SHARMA Sanil 14 19 A20 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3435 3586 9.5 60%
T4 L 14:15 IYOKI Kent 4 5 A21 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3698 3596 10.2 43%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PRIHODKO Max 28 36 C21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2483 2846 15.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 KATS Dylan G. 56 98 E21 12 New York Fencing Academy 2524 2831 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:1 WRIGHT Christopher 29 36 C21 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2433 2837 5.4 75%
Pool L 0:5 SU Caleb 57 103 U 25 DC Fencers Club 2621 2843 13.2 64%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Zachary 85 U 91 Northern Colorado Fencers 1823 2829 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:11 KWOUN Miles S. 80 U 92 DC Fencers Club 2002 3575 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:3 CAO Brad 77 U 40 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2601 3576 1.7 95%
T32 W 15:11 BINDAS Odinn A. 71 E21 19 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2442 3577 1.1 97%
T16 W 15:12 CLICK Aiden 17 22 C21 11 Apex Fencing Academy 2905 3578 3.7 87%
T8 W 15:11 LIN Kyran 10 13 C20 6 Fortune Fencing 3217 3582 6.8 73%
T4 W 15:12 GAO Daniel 65 D21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2559 3589 1.5 96%
T2 L 8:14 LONCAR Luka E. 2 2 B21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3049 3590 21.6 81%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 91 U 98 Davis Fencing Academy 1713 2850 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 49 98 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2187 2850 20.6 86%
Pool W 5:1 CHONG christopher 28 47 B21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2667 2830 8.1 61%
Pool W 5:2 DAVOODIAN Christopher 31 47 U 53 Swords Fencing Studio 2202 2838 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:0 HESSE Hans 90 U 92 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1921 2841 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 GAITHER Christopher W. 64 U 67 2217 2843 3.5 85%
T64 W 15:7 SHCHUR Landon 67 U 47 New York Fencing Academy 2825 3572 3.1 89%
T32 W 15:10 JEYOON Ryan S. 8 12 C20 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3075 3575 5.3 80%
T16 W 15:13 PHUKAN Rohin 34 54 E21 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2427 3581 1.0 97%
T8 W 15:9 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 15 20 D21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3021 3582 4.7 82%
T4 W 15:12 CLICK Aiden 32 54 C21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 2857 3586 3.3 88%
T2 L 8:15 LEE Daniel Y. 3 3 B20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3432 3590 14.5 60%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 4, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 23, Rating B20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 12 D20 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 2672 2871 7.7 63%
Pool L 0:3 YOUNG Peyton E. 9 C20 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2684 2879 12.9 63%
Pool W 3:2 MCALISTER Ian 19 E20 26 Texas Fencing Academy 2158 2866 2.9 88%
Pool L 1:2 PHUKAN Rohin 23 E19 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2037 2869 23.4 92%
Pool W 5:0 SURESH NEERAJ 31 U 22 2136 2845 2.9 88%
Pool W 4:2 RUNGE Patrick A. 29 U 35 1797 2848 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:5 GUNDA Saketh 15 E20 21 2183 3544 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:14 THOMAS Harris 20 E20 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2617 3544 2.0 94%
T8 W 15:6 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 4 B21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3047 3546 5.4 79%
T4 W 15:10 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 1 18 B19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3438 3552 10.3 57%
T2 W 15:9 FRAY Alexander 3 40 C20 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3459 3562 10.4 57%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 3, 2021
Place 15, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating B20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 THOMAS Harris 13 62 E20 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2352 2928 19.5 83%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Alexander 12 62 E20 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 2028 2909 24.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 32 U 16 Alamo Fencing Academy 1884 2884 1.4 95%
Pool L 4:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 27 U 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2178 2886 21.5 88%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 21 U 27 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2287 2864 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:0 GAITHER Christopher W. 37 U 28 2220 2868 3.3 86%
T32 W 15:8 KHANNA Nikhil 14 67 E20 18 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2813 3567 3.1 89%
T16 L 10:15 NEAL John P. 9 56 C20 5 2784 3570 26.6 90%

North Texas RJCC - ME, MF, WF - Venue FIT - Reg Opens 9/21

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), October 11, 2020
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SHIV Rishi 7 C19 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2501 2948 17.5 77%
Pool W 5:2 IMREK Elijah S. 15 E18 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2263 2931 3.3 87%
Pool L 3:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 11 D19 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2754 2934 13.1 62%
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY Surya 21 U 14 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2280 2921 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 20 U 16 2356 2924 4.0 83%
T32 W 15:8 PRICE Holland 22 U 22 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2226 3566 1.5 93%
T16 W 15:3 MCALISTER Ian 14 E20 10 Texas Fencing Academy 2517 3567 1.6 95%
T8 W 15:11 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 4 B19 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3435 3569 10.3 59%
T4 L 9:15 LIU Alexander 2 B20 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3606 3579 11.8 48%

North Texas RJCC - ME, MF, WF - Venue FIT - Reg Opens 9/21

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), October 11, 2020
Place 8, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SHIV Rishi 10 C19 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2461 2989 19.1 81%
Pool L 2:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 7 B19 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2942 2970 11.0 52%
Pool W 5:2 BARGE Jackson 18 E20 20 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2182 2959 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:2 PRICE Holland 26 U 23 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1652 2961 1.1 95%
Pool L 2:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 15 D19 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2728 2962 14.1 65%
T32 W 15:7 SHETTY Surya 24 U 17 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1655 3577 0.2 99%
T16 W 15:5 MALIASSOV Nikita S. 5 B20 9 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3350 3577 9.0 64%
T8 L 9:15 XU Zitong (Evan) 1 A20 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3119 3586 20.5 78%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 14, Seed 21, Rank 149, Rating C20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 81 D20 107 Olympia Fencing Center 2649 2998 6.4 72%
Pool W 5:2 GATZA Logan 48 C20 40 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2722 3005 7.2 68%
Pool W 5:3 PICCUS Isaac S. 55 C19 85 Loudoun International Fencing Club 2568 3012 5.4 77%
Pool L 3:4 O'HARA Keegan J. 14 121 A19 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3001 3017 11.1 51%
Pool L 3:4 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 89 D19 49 New York Fencing Academy 2568 3006 17.7 77%
T128 W 15:11 WISNIEWSKI Bart 69 C19 88 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2600 3586 1.8 95%
T64 W 15:9 GATZA Logan 48 C20 40 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2892 3587 3.7 87%
T32 W 15:7 LEE Timothy S. 24 A20 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3197 3591 6.9 74%
T16 L 11:15 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 37 B19 6 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League 3096 3598 21.1 79%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 2, Seed 5, Rank 28, Rating C20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 PARK Ian C. 20 B20 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2752 3032 15.7 68%
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Max 10 52 C19 26 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2866 3017 9.0 60%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 30 D20 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2675 3026 6.5 72%
Pool L 3:5 KOBI Samuel 39 E20 30 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2460 3032 20.6 83%
Pool W 5:0 SUMMER Zachary 43 U 47 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1737 3011 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:4 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 19 B20 18 Long Island Fencing Center 2834 3012 13.7 62%
T64 W 15:6 GAO Daniel 44 U 42 Medeo Fencing Club 1777 3586 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:4 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 26 C19 20 New York Fencing Academy 2422 3586 1.1 97%
T16 W 15:2 HE Lawrence 33 D20 9 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2684 3587 2.3 93%
T8 W 15:8 SHAH S Ayush 15 68 B19 5 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3073 3590 5.5 80%
T4 W 15:10 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 35 D19 3 New York Fencing Academy 2907 3595 3.9 87%
T2 L 9:15 LIU Alexander 1 16 B19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3554 3599 13.5 53%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2020
Place 325, Seed 110, Rank 165, Rating C20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GARRETT Samuel 224 C20 131 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2529 3120 22.0 84%
Pool L 3:5 CHEUNG Liyan 338 D18 205 Fencers Club Inc. 2373 3098 24.2 88%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Lance W. 347 E20 392 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2044 3074 1.4 96%
Pool L 2:5 JOHNSTON Conner S. 233 C19 185 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1836 3075 21.4 94%
Pool L 3:5 CHIN Ethan 119 174 A19 196 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2935 3054 13.2 58%
Pool L 4:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 5 10 A20 15 3229 3041 8.6 38%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 19, Seed 65, Rank 85, Rating C20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Eric S 162 C19 164 Medeo Fencing Club 2246 3094 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:4 OWENS Nathan J. 224 D19 263 Bay Regional Fencing Alliance 1978 3096 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 KOH Tommy 319 U 275 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2131 3098 1.7 95%
Pool W 5:0 HARR Carver 258 E19 281 Denver Fencing Center 2089 3100 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:4 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 31 43 B20 47 Ace Fencing Academy 3213 3101 13.5 43%
Pool W 5:3 HENSAL Nicolas A. 127 B19 195 DC Fencers Club 2627 3115 5.3 79%
T256 W 15:9 RICHARD Owen 176 C19 243 Ocean State Fencing Club 2951 3591 4.3 85%
T128 W 15:14 KROPP Jack 123 B19 111 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3151 3596 6.4 77%
T64 W 15:8 KUCZAJDA Matthew 241 E20 63 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2969 3602 4.5 80%
T32 L 13:15 IMREK Samuel A. 105 139 C18 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 3203 3606 20.1 75%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2020
Place 64, Seed 185, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Matthew 87 133 A19 167 TigerZ Fencing Academy / Fencers Club Inc. 2822 3130 7.5 70%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Ryan 156 B19 97 Swords Fencing Studio 3067 3138 13.0 55%
Pool L 3:5 ROGAK Benjamin A. 118 A18 21 3135 3125 11.5 49%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Ray 221 E19 233 Elite Fencing Academy 2079 3113 1.7 94%
Pool L 0:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 20 27 A19 1 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3615 3115 5.2 20%
Pool L 1:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 50 68 A19 61 2867 3110 15.7 66%
T256 W 15:13 HILBERT Xavier 31 41 A19 130 DC Fencers Club 3328 3575 9.1 66%
T128 W 15:14 LEE Aaron Y. 42 56 A19 78 LA International Fencing 3671 3584 14.5 44%
T64 L 7:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 4 A19 19 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3993 3598 7.0 26%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), December 21, 2019
Place 2, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KARKI Salyan 46 U 12 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2185 3113 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 20 E19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2791 3115 7.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 GISLER Leo 39 U 37 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2040 3122 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 9 D19 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 2669 3124 5.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 GUNDA Saketh 22 E18 32 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1945 3129 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:9 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 41 U 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2933 3575 4.6 85%
T16 W 15:7 KARKI Salyan 46 U 12 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2469 3579 1.6 95%
T8 W 15:14 YOUNG Peyton E. 15 E19 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3075 3581 6.0 79%
T4 W 15:14 KANG Philip F. 7 C19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3105 3587 6.2 78%
T2 L 13:14 FRAY Alexander 3 C19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3313 3593 18.4 68%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 20, 2019
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 10, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 26 U 22 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2085 3100 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:0 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 12 65 U 17 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2652 3102 5.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 THOMAS Harris 18 97 U 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2309 3107 2.7 91%
Pool W 5:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 37 U 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 2000 3110 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Andrew 27 U 33 2104 3111 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 HERNANDEZ Cace 31 U 46 Olympian Fencing Club 1205 3113 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:3 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 22 D19 30 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2875 3541 4.6 77%
T16 W 15:7 KIM Donghyeok 25 U 13 2568 3546 2.3 93%
T8 W 15:9 FRAY Alexander 1 4 C19 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3275 3548 9.2 67%
T4 W 15:14 IMREK Samuel A. 4 19 C18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3246 3557 8.6 69%
T2 W 15:10 GYURE Brayden H. 2 9 B19 2 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3266 3566 8.7 69%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 14, 2019
Place 20, Seed 24, Rank 112, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIANG Aaron 13 60 C19 40 Swords Fencing Studio 2786 3098 7.6 70%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Elliot 48 E19 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2417 3106 3.6 87%
Pool W 5:3 SCRIBNER Aidan C. 31 B19 52 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2501 3110 4.3 84%
Pool W 5:4 KRAVIT Connor B. 6 44 A19 6 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3084 3114 11.5 52%
Pool L 3:5 JANG Elliot 41 C19 41 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2394 3125 25.3 89%
T64 W 15:8 GOHEL Dayus T. 40 C19 55 Olympia Fencing Center 2919 3567 4.6 86%
T32 L 12:15 SHIV Rishi 39 C19 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2755 3572 30.5 91%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 13, 2019
Place 48, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BODON Michele I. 9 123 A18 34 Northwest Fencing Center / High Desert Fencing Club 3004 3159 15.3 60%
Pool W 3:2 RHYU Kozmo 10 143 B19 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2841 3143 8.0 69%
Pool L 4:5 BLISS Atticus H. 28 B19 30 Missoula Fencing Association 2758 3151 19.5 74%
Pool L 4:5 KOFROTH Zachary R. 45 C19 26 Wasatch Fencing 2762 3132 18.8 73%
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 27 B19 10 LA International Fencing 2975 3113 14.5 59%
T64 L 10:15 LEI Jacob 40 C19 25 Northwest Fencing Center 3285 3587 20.1 69%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 23, 2019
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Seungwon 23 U 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 2390 3159 3.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 25 U 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2196 3162 1.9 95%
Pool W 5:3 MCKEEVER Luca 13 D19 2 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2564 3164 4.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 18 U 25 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2347 3168 2.8 91%
Pool L 4:5 LYUTIKOV Yegor 3 B19 6 3087 3171 13.5 55%
Pool W 5:3 KIDWELL Jacob 32 U 27 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1900 3158 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:5 WEI Michael 20 U 29 Lincoln Square Fencing 2345 3591 1.0 98%
T16 W 11:9 SHIV Rishi 10 C19 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2781 3592 3.3 90%
T8 W 15:7 CASTLE Aaron 9 C19 5 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2810 3595 3.6 89%
T4 L 11:15 JOVANOVIC Jovan 1 44 A19 1 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3771 3599 11.2 39%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 22, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 AGAON Shawn 15 130 D19 7 New York Fencing Academy 2568 3175 4.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 COUSINS Cameron 37 U 37 Lincoln Square Fencing 2372 3179 3.0 90%
Pool W 5:0 LOISEAU Eliott 29 U 27 Escrime Du Lac 2160 3182 1.6 95%
Pool L 4:5 KOKENGE Reid 14 129 E19 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2400 3184 28.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 LAZARRE Alex 41 U 41 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2054 3155 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 28 U 31 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2215 3157 2.0 94%
T32 W 15:3 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 28 U 31 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2568 3569 2.0 95%
T16 W 10:3 LEE Seungwon 9 82 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2626 3571 2.4 94%
T8 W 15:3 MCKEEVER Luca 4 36 D19 8 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2720 3573 3.0 92%
T4 W 15:9 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 3 29 D19 3 LA International Fencing 3274 3576 9.3 69%
T2 W 15:9 GOHEL Dayus T. 2 24 C19 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2960 3586 5.0 85%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 91, Seed 180, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 CANDREVA Hunter R. 8 24 A19 15 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3073 3181 15.3 57%
Pool W 5:3 XU Zitong (Evan) 165 B18 166 Alliance Fencing Academy 2815 3166 7.8 72%
Pool L 0:5 ANDREEV Arthur 95 A19 39 Marx Fencing Academy 3073 3173 14.8 57%
Pool W 5:3 SHACKLEFORD Aidan J. 79 143 B19 202 Battle Born Fencing Club 3037 3158 10.9 58%
Pool W 5:1 HONG James 267 E19 253 2334 3169 2.7 92%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Luhan 252 E19 290 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2314 3172 2.6 92%
T256 W 15:12 YAN yuheng 174 B18 176 3052 3574 6.4 80%
T128 L 14:15 RONG Yao 57 96 B19 6 3764 3580 11.3 38%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 8, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DIECK Logan O. 53 77 C19 28 Cardinal Fencing Club 2539 3223 27.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 DYER Ian E. 72 119 E19 69 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2405 3195 3.2 90%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Alexander 114 U 136 Alliance Fencing Academy 2046 3198 1.1 97%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Kyran 32 40 E19 33 Fortune Fencing 2817 3200 20.8 74%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 94 U 145 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1513 3179 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 NGUYEN Tate 137 U 117 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2201 3179 1.9 95%
T128 W 15:8 BANKIER Emilio N. 115 U 98 Bay State Fencers 2500 3561 3.2 85%
T64 W 15:9 GATZA Logan 33 41 C19 38 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2884 3564 4.8 86%
T32 W 15:11 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 14 14 C19 17 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3350 3569 11.2 64%
T16 W 15:9 JIN Nicholas 21 22 D19 11 Fortune Fencing 3373 3580 11.3 63%
T8 L 12:12 LIU Alexander 3 3 B19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3472 3591 17.4 58%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 57, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ALVAREZ Ian T. 225 E19 234 Cardinal Fencing Club 2599 3253 4.6 86%
Pool W 5:0 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 52 58 A19 64 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2731 3257 6.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Jiasheng 207 E19 279 Northern Colorado Fencers 2344 3263 2.4 93%
Pool L 1:5 VOZOVIK Zakhar 34 37 A19 18 2839 3266 22.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 OH Matthew M. 120 B18 178 Illinois Fencers Club 2639 3243 5.0 84%
Pool L 4:5 FIGUEROA ANDRES 296 U 143 2615 3248 25.3 84%
T256 W 15:10 DIXON Thomas 167 D19 178 Fencers Club Inc. 2544 3566 2.1 95%
T128 W 15:11 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 54 60 B19 75 Long Island Fencing Center / University City Fencing Academy 3282 3568 10.4 68%
T64 L 11:15 GIBSON Dylan A. 98 B19 32 3394 3579 18.2 61%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 3, 2019
Place 5, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 OHAYON ROZANES Nimrod 29 U 31 North Texas Fencing Alliance 1656 3229 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 SURESH NEERAJ 31 U 25 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2201 3229 1.9 95%
Pool W 5:3 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 6 B19 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2984 3231 10.1 66%
Pool W 5:1 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 19 E19 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 2862 3241 8.0 73%
Pool W 5:4 BUHEIS Alexander I. 18 E19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2453 3249 3.3 90%
T32 W 15:8 THOMAS Harris 30 U 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2901 3572 5.2 86%
T16 W 15:11 IMREK Samuel A. 2 80 C18 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 3229 3577 9.6 71%
T8 L 13:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 6 B19 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3400 3586 20.1 62%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), November 2, 2019
Place 2, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHANG Luo Jixiu 35 U 31 Texas Fencing Academy 2078 3199 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:2 FRANCO-TENTIOUK Christopher J. 26 E18 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2423 3201 3.6 90%
Pool W 4:3 FRAY Alexander 13 C19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2907 3204 9.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 KEHOE James E. 3 B19 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2874 3214 8.7 71%
Pool W 3:1 VENKAT Rakesh 18 D19 10 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2571 3222 4.7 86%
Pool W 5:0 PHAM Sawyer T. 23 E19 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 2220 3227 1.9 95%
T32 W 15:6 CHANG Luo Jixiu 35 U 31 Texas Fencing Academy 2245 3562 1.6 96%
T16 W 15:14 ATANAS Matthew M. 9 C19 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 3056 3564 7.6 79%
T8 W 15:8 MALIASSOV Nikita S. 2 B19 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3319 3571 11.7 66%
T4 W 15:11 GRABER Andrew J. 7 B18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3262 3583 10.4 70%
T2 L 9:13 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 6 B19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3360 3594 21.9 65%

Duel at Dallas Div1A & Vet ROC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), September 29, 2019
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GODDARD Hal D. 5 C19 10 2337 3171 3.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 GREGORY Nicholas 8 D18 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2330 3174 3.2 91%
Pool W 4:3 LIU Alexander 2 B19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2986 3177 11.5 62%
Pool W 4:3 GYURE Brayden H. 3 B19 5 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2948 3189 10.5 65%
T8 W 15:9 GREGORY Nicholas 8 D18 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2438 3595 1.9 96%
T4 L 14:15 XU Zitong (Evan) 4 B18 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2908 3596 34.2 86%

Duel at Dallas Div1A & Vet ROC and RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), September 28, 2019
Place 12, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FRANZNICK Charles (Charlie) W. 29 E19 15 University of Texas Dallas 2187 3203 2.3 94%
Pool L 2:5 PLAISANCE Louis 2 A19 2 Fayetteville Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3284 3206 13.7 45%
Pool W 5:3 JAHANGIRI William J. 30 U 27 University of North Texas Fencing Club / Bayou City Fencing Academy 1644 3192 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 SCHWARY Irv 23 D18 25 New Orleans Fencers Club 2026 3193 1.3 97%
Pool W 5:3 UNDERWOOD John D. 21 D18 30 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2071 3194 1.6 96%
Pool L 3:5 XU Zitong (Evan) 9 B18 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2768 3195 24.8 76%
T32 W 15:12 MAHMOUD Hossam 26 E19 24 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1520 3631 0.2 > 99%
T16 L 13:15 WELDON Benjamin 14 C19 6 University of Texas Dallas 2436 3631 36.5 94%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 2, 2019
Place 2, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C19
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HESSE Frederick Q. 20 U 28 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1981 3235 1.0 98%
Pool L 3:4 DAO Matthew M. 1 31 B19 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3171 3236 17.4 54%
Pool W 5:2 THOMAS Harris 30 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2365 3219 3.2 92%
Pool W 5:3 SENNEWALD James J. 29 U 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2464 3222 4.1 89%
Pool L 4:5 FRAY Alexander 8 C19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2900 3226 22.5 70%
T32 W 15:6 SONG Alexander 23 U 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 2138 3622 0.7 99%
T16 W 15:9 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 22 U 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3055 3623 7.5 82%
T8 W 14:13 GYURE Brayden H. 5 B19 6 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3326 3631 12.0 69%
T4 W 15:10 LIU Alexander 3 90 C19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3532 3642 15.8 57%
T2 L 14:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 6 B18 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3291 3658 27.4 72%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 1, 2019
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 9, Rating C19
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PHUKAN Rohin 48 U 52 Swords Fencing Studio 1643 3214 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 GATZA Logan 12 54 D19 8 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2746 3214 7.8 78%
Pool W 5:0 PHAM Sawyer T. 21 E19 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 2290 3222 2.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 ROMANOV Ethan 42 U 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2065 3225 1.4 97%
Pool W 3:1 JANG Elliot 28 U 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2412 3226 3.6 91%
Pool W 5:2 NEAL John P. 37 U 17 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2581 3230 5.3 85%
T32 W 15:7 CARRIER Gabriel A. 23 E19 26 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2525 3636 2.0 96%
T16 W 15:12 SENNEWALD James J. 14 63 U 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2954 3638 6.2 85%
T8 W 15:10 GATZA Logan 12 54 D19 8 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2690 3644 3.4 93%
T4 L 11:15 FRAY Alexander 7 15 C19 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3371 3648 25.5 67%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TREBON Hayden 122 U 80 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2197 3190 2.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 SNYDER Ari 61 66 U 116 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2658 3192 6.9 79%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Nathan 181 U 132 Swords Fencing Studio 2327 3199 3.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 VEZMAR Evan H. 60 66 U 91 Center for Blade Arts 2892 3202 10.1 69%
Pool W 5:0 WILSON Benjamin H. 121 U 203 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1799 3212 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:0 USDIN Anton 180 U 186 Nova Fencing Club 1834 3213 1.1 97%
T128 W 15:10 RUBIN Jake 158 U 115 Olympia Fencing Center 2945 3606 7.2 81%
T64 W 15:9 SENNEWALD James J. 32 35 U 51 Alliance Fencing Academy 2923 3614 6.6 85%
T32 W 15:6 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 6 6 D19 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 3224 3620 11.4 74%
T16 W 15:13 CANO Marcos E. 91 105 U 12 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 3012 3632 7.4 83%
T8 W 15:7 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 4 4 D19 5 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3430 3639 15.0 63%
T4 L 5:15 LEE Daniel Y. 5 5 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3734 3654 17.9 45%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 42, Seed 25, Rank 32, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHAH Maximilian A. 58 78 E19 125 Olympia Fencing Center / Vivo Fencing Club 2412 3199 4.2 90%
Pool W 5:1 KOFROTH Zachary R. 107 140 C18 111 Wasatch Fencing 2691 3203 7.6 80%
Pool W 5:4 LOGUE Ethan D. 139 B19 135 Las Positas Fencing Center 3102 3211 14.4 57%
Pool L 3:4 LIU Felix 220 U 99 Cardinal Fencing Club 2333 3225 39.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 BUHEIS Alexander I. 190 E19 57 Alliance Fencing Academy 2350 3185 3.5 91%
Pool W 5:2 THOMAS HRZIC Nico D. 270 U 277 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1918 3189 1.1 98%
T256 W 15:9 NIKOLOV Peter 261 U 225 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2526 3630 2.4 96%
T128 W 13:7 CHUNG Thomas 88 113 E19 118 Battle Born Fencing Club 2479 3632 2.1 97%
T64 L 5:15 MCGAW Julian E. 16 22 B18 6 Northwest Fencing Center 3414 3634 27.6 64%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 2, 2019
Place 119, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SOLTER Kai 204 E19 249 Northern Colorado Fencers 2341 3274 3.1 94%
Pool L 4:5 JEON Alexander E. 48 53 A19 8 Swords Fencing Studio 2944 3278 27.4 71%
Pool L 1:3 RA Jr. Daniel M. 30 32 A18 15 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2936 3250 26.5 70%
Pool L 0:5 INSLER Ethan C. 127 C19 87 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2725 3224 31.0 79%
Pool W 5:4 KENT Matthew 186 D18 128 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 2049 3193 1.7 97%
Pool W 5:1 STEVENS Daniel 263 U 137 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2431 3194 4.5 89%
T256 W 15:12 MOSES Alexander 120 C19 140 LA International Fencing 3095 3644 9.3 81%
T128 L 10:15 WEI Zikun 13 13 A19 35 No Fear Fencing Club / San Diego Fencing Center 3591 3653 23.8 54%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Adrian 84 U 143 Lincoln Fencing Club 1460 3262 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Elijah S. 40 43 E18 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 2113 3263 1.7 97%
Pool W 5:0 SKORUPAN Grant 44 46 U 98 2486 3265 4.7 90%
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zander 129 U 71 South Coast Fencing Center 2030 3269 1.3 98%
Pool W 5:0 WOLFE Alex 87 U 101 1729 3271 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 GREGSTON Layland 126 U 102 Battle Born Fencing Club 2364 3271 3.4 93%
T128 W 15:2 PHUKAN Rohin 110 U 117 Swords Fencing Studio 1935 3622 0.6 99%
T64 W 15:4 NIKOLOV Peter 57 67 U 54 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2538 3623 3.1 95%
T32 W 15:4 LIEF Isaac R. 7 7 E18 27 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3147 3626 11.5 77%
T16 W 15:7 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 10 10 E18 12 LA International Fencing 3522 3638 20.4 57%
T8 W 15:7 BUROVSKY Maxim 27 27 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 3047 3658 8.6 83%
T4 L 13:15 LEE Daniel Y. 6 6 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3677 3667 22.8 49%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 42, Seed 24, Rank 29, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 84 114 E18 54 Alliance Fencing Academy 3152 3261 21.6 57%
Pool W 5:2 HOLDERNESS Landon 37 45 D19 45 South Denver Fencing Academy 2694 3240 8.0 81%
Pool W 5:3 JANG Elliot 143 U 102 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2344 3248 3.5 93%
Pool W 5:2 JIN daniel 97 137 U 122 Battle Born Fencing Club 2722 3251 8.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 WEI Jonny 154 U 145 2086 3259 1.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 CHU Allan 204 U 191 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2010 3261 1.3 98%
T128 W 15:11 HONGYI WANG 205 U 99 3011 3638 9.0 76%
T64 L 9:15 PARK Ian C. 38 45 D19 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3652 3647 24.9 50%

Junior Olympic National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 17, 2019
Place 153, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating C19, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 COMPTON Michael 129 C19 165 D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2254 3294 3.3 93%
Pool L 2:5 FLEYSH Dennis 224 D17 213 Liberty Fencing Club LLC 2810 3297 31.2 76%
Pool W 5:3 RINEHART Conner M. 217 D18 44 Chesapeake Fencing Club 2684 3266 8.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 JEONG Connor 41 50 A18 31 Battle Born Fencing Club 2893 3274 11.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 MIRANDA Matteo 305 U 286 Fencers Club Inc. 2272 3286 3.1 94%
Pool L 2:5 SHUGART Henry R. 47 57 B19 57 Denver Fencing Center 3038 3289 27.2 66%
T256 L 13:15 RUSSANOV Dennis 92 A18 30 3417 3671 32.7 65%

Bernie Stein Memorial SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 12, 2019
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 IMREK Elijah S. 10 41 E18 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2134 3332 1.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 BUERGISSER Kai 18 U 22 South Denver Fencing Academy / Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 1791 3334 0.6 99%
Pool L 2:5 JIN daniel 7 30 U 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2643 3334 44.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 15 U 17 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2293 3290 3.1 94%
Pool W 5:0 RIPA Joseph K. 22 U 20 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1742 3293 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:5 WRIGHT Christopher 9 37 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2409 3638 2.2 97%
T8 W 15:6 MACARTY Jordan T. 5 24 U 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2976 3640 9.2 85%
T4 W 15:10 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 1 E18 3 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3354 3649 17.4 68%
T2 W 15:0 JIN daniel 7 30 U 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2711 3666 4.5 93%

Bernie Stein Memorial SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), January 11, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WONG Nathan 16 U 10 The Fencing Center 2322 3443 60.7 96%
Pool W 5:3 VAZQUEZ Zander 17 U 21 United Fencing Academy / Presidio Fencing Club 2025 3382 2.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 HOLDERNESS Landon 9 E18 3 South Denver Fencing Academy 2674 3385 6.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Benjamin I. 23 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2314 3392 61.4 96%
Pool W 5:2 IMREK Elijah S. 7 E18 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2137 3330 1.8 97%
T32 W 15:3 BAZHENOV Anthony 22 U 24 Team Touche Fencing Center 2535 3596 4.8 92%
T16 W 15:9 MACARTY Jordan T. 20 U 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2891 3601 8.9 86%
T8 W 15:6 SHIV Rishi 4 D18 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2888 3610 8.8 85%
T4 W 15:8 HOLDERNESS Landon 9 E18 3 South Denver Fencing Academy 2547 3619 3.6 95%
T2 W 15:13 IMREK Samuel A. 2 C18 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3240 3622 15.5 72%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 23, 2018
Place 6, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HANRATTY Liam 25 U 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2410 3457 3.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Thomas 22 U 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2343 3460 2.6 96%
Pool W 5:1 SHIV Rishi 11 D18 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2177 3463 1.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 BUHEIS Alexander I. 30 U 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2069 3465 1.1 99%
Pool W 5:3 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 21 U 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 3026 3466 12.8 76%
Pool L 2:5 IYOKI Kent 1 40 A18 5 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3158 3479 35.8 70%
T32 W 15:9 CHUNG Thomas 22 U 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2572 3637 4.4 94%
T16 W 15:7 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 15 E18 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2670 3641 5.9 91%
T8 L 13:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 3 56 B18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3114 3647 50.9 80%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 22, 2018
Place 10, Seed 10, Rank 35, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RUNGE Patrick A. 35 U 41 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1892 3475 0.8 99%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kyran 31 U 25 Fortune Fencing 3035 3476 13.9 76%
Pool W 5:0 KANG Philip F. 24 D18 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2708 3490 7.0 89%
Pool W 5:2 GREGORY Nicholas 19 99 D18 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2221 3497 3.0 95%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Alexander 5 19 C18 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3036 3500 42.9 77%
T32 W 15:1 THOMAS Harris 29 U 24 Alliance Fencing Academy / Unattached 2811 3660 8.4 86%
T16 L 10:12 IYOKI Kent 1 3 A18 6 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3670 3668 31.5 50%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 21, 2018
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KHANNA Nikhil 11 53 U 13 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3141 3444 18.1 68%
Pool W 5:1 LUNDBERG Lyle W. 22 U 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2428 3462 4.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 HERNANDEZ Gavin 20 U 24 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1862 3466 1.7 97%
Pool W 5:0 LEONG Brandon 21 U 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 1678 3468 0.9 99%
Pool W 5:0 WANG DEVON 10 49 U 10 LA International Fencing 2641 3469 6.4 90%
T16 W 15:5 THOMAS Harris 28 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy / Unattached 2903 3585 12.0 78%
T8 W 15:8 YOUNG Peyton E. 7 37 U 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3492 3597 27.2 56%
T4 W 12:11 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 16 U 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2883 3624 9.7 88%
T2 W 15:8 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 6 23 U 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3508 3634 25.6 57%

San Diego SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 9, 2018
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DRIBIN Ezra 14 52 U 8 Spartak 2662 3420 8.1 88%
Pool W 5:2 GREGSTON Layland 28 U 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2522 3428 5.7 92%
Pool W 5:1 KNUDSEN Travis 43 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2028 3434 1.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Yuelin 41 U 22 2522 3435 6.0 91%
Pool W 5:0 NIKOLOV Peter 15 57 U 16 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1870 3441 0.7 99%
Pool W 5:1 DUPUY Jack 29 U 30 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2151 3442 2.4 97%
T32 W 15:3 SCOFIELD Thien J. 13 48 U 31 Allez Fencing Studio 2444 3612 4.5 95%
T16 W 15:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 25 U 13 LA International Fencing 2284 3617 3.6 96%
T8 W 15:2 DRIBIN Ezra 14 52 U 8 Spartak 2822 3620 10.0 88%
T4 L 14:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 2 8 E18 2 LA International Fencing 3450 3630 45.0 61%

San Diego SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 8, 2018
Place 19, Seed 4, Rank 34, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 36 U 47 LA International Fencing 2124 3429 2.5 97%
Pool L 4:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 65 U 55 Cardinal Fencing Club 2974 3432 51.6 76%
Pool W 5:3 RANGEL Arturo 17 E18 3 San Diego Fencing Center 3398 3380 24.1 49%
Pool W 3:2 JIN daniel 24 U 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 2493 3404 6.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 FEES HOLDEN 57 U 46 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2471 3410 5.3 93%
Pool W 5:1 XU Alex 44 U 39 Team Touche Fencing Center 2397 3415 4.4 94%
T64 W 15:11 LIU Kirk D. 61 U 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2355 3649 4.2 95%
T32 L 9:15 SINGHA Orion 38 U 13 Team Touche Fencing Center 3521 3653 41.0 57%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 12, 2018
Place 25, Seed 34, Rank 46, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Thomas 63 120 U 57 Battle Born Fencing Club 2170 3485 2.3 98%
Pool W 5:0 O'DONNELL Benjamin 97 U 76 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2872 3487 13.6 80%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Nicholas 31 39 D18 46 Fortune Fencing 2827 3501 11.7 85%
Pool L 3:5 USHER Alexander 66 D18 74 San Diego Fencing Center 2373 3513 88.7 96%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 95 U 72 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2417 3424 5.2 94%
T64 W 15:12 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 84 U 45 LA International Fencing 3314 3698 24.0 71%
T32 L 11:15 SZABO Domonkos 62 119 B18 6 2857 3722 73.3 88%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 11, 2018
Place 100, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ROY Joseph T. 66 71 B18 89 Washington Fencing Academy 2780 3553 11.2 89%
Pool L 1:5 SLAVINSKIY Alan 71 77 A18 78 New York Fencing Academy 3293 3564 48.1 65%
Pool W 4:3 CHEN Junle R. 134 C18 192 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1795 3516 1.0 99%
Pool W 5:2 CONNELLY Asa D. 207 U 227 Vivo Fencing Club 2029 3517 1.7 99%
Pool L 1:5 HADDAD Justin R. 3 3 A18 66 DC Fencers Club 3409 3518 43.3 57%
Pool W 3:2 WANG Kevin de-tai 202 E17 120 2690 3475 10.0 88%
T256 W 15:11 SHINE Peter C. 67 72 C18 163 Rockland Fencers Club 3169 3746 19.2 80%
T128 L 12:15 LEE Timothy S. 32 34 A18 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3264 3765 66.9 76%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 4, 2018
Place 10, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OHAYON ROZANES Nimrod 27 U 30 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2291 3546 5.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 PADHYE Siddhant 13 E18 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2856 3551 15.6 85%
Pool L 4:5 MALIASSOV Nikita S. 3 85 B18 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3343 3567 57.2 63%
Pool W 5:3 ALIYEV Telman 19 E18 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 3246 3510 28.5 65%
Pool W 5:4 HAMILTON erik 24 U 21 Olympian Fencing Club 2855 3538 14.4 82%
T32 W 15:3 ALIYEV Telman 19 E18 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 3532 3759 33.1 62%
T16 L 5:9 IYOKI Kent 6 C18 3 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3819 3792 45.6 48%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 3, 2018
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 64, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TRUJILLO Andres 26 U 20 Olympian Fencing Club 2198 3490 5.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 GUNDA Saketh 15 E18 23 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1870 3495 3.7 97%
Pool W 5:1 THOMAS Harris 24 U 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 1775 3499 2.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 PHAM Ian Q. 14 E18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3331 3501 32.7 58%
Pool W 5:2 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 7 97 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2668 3534 11.7 89%
T32 W 15:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 30 U 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2079 3792 3.8 96%
T16 W 15:14 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 7 97 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 3068 3796 17.8 81%
T8 L 8:15 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 6 71 E18 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3446 3813 54.7 67%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 3, 2018
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 11 U 21 Alamo Fencing Academy 2500 3410 14.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 31 U 5 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2921 3424 23.5 70%
Pool W 5:1 TAKEDA Aidan K. 20 U 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2499 3448 13.1 86%
Pool W 5:0 WILSON Caleb 23 U 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2698 3461 16.7 82%
Pool W 5:0 ESKRIDGE Caleb 32 U 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 1541 3478 1.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 CHANG Luo Jixiu 10 U 22 Texas Fencing Academy 2488 3479 10.9 90%
T32 W 15:1 LUNDBERG Danial 15 U 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 2921 3605 23.0 76%
T16 W 15:5 WILSON Caleb 23 U 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2921 3628 21.8 77%
T8 W 15:5 IMREK Elijah S. 5 31 E18 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3364 3650 35.4 63%
T4 W 12:11 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 2 3 U 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3660 3686 56.5 52%
T2 W 12:9 YOUNG Peyton E. 4 29 U 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3811 3742 49.6 47%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 21, 2018
Place 8, Seed 9, Rank 64, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HWANG Samuel W. 52 U 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 2500 3479 16.6 83%
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Zijin 8 61 U 12 2758 3496 21.1 85%
Pool W 5:3 GOLDMAN Rami 25 U 31 Denver Fencing Center 2166 3517 4.3 98%
Pool L 3:5 KAGAN Spencer E. 40 U 44 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1768 3521 150.2 98%
Pool W 5:2 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 22 U 28 LA International Fencing 3072 3371 38.7 67%
T32 W 15:8 HWANG Samuel W. 52 U 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 2921 3594 27.8 76%
T16 W 12:11 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 7 53 D17 11 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3500 3621 60.6 57%
T8 L 10:15 DEKERMANJI Christopher 31 U 3 Swords Fencing Studio 3463 3682 76.4 61%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), October 19, 2018
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Alexander G. 7 D18 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 2500 3326 24.7 78%
Pool W 5:2 PAI Nandan K. 28 U 33 Northwest Fencing Center 2079 3351 13.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 FOWLER Henry 32 U 32 Denver Fencing Center 1993 3364 6.4 97%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Jackson 14 E18 11 Denver Fencing Center 3149 3370 56.8 62%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Darius H. 24 U 24 Swords Fencing Studio 2496 3427 17.3 88%
Pool W 5:4 AU Marcus J. 16 E18 9 The Fencing Center of San Jose 2965 3444 34.7 74%
T32 W 15:9 GRAY Joshua 10 E18 30 Denver Fencing Center 2099 3671 6.5 97%
T16 W 15:10 GARRETT Samuel 17 U 14 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2921 3678 28.9 78%
T8 L 9:15 NIEBERGALL Colin G. 1 30 C18 3 South Denver Fencing Academy 3354 3707 113.2 69%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 19, 2018
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating C18, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KENT V David 32 U 34 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2500 3042 46.4 69%
Pool W 5:1 GREGSTON Layland 10 U 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 3098 3088 79.3 50%
Pool W 5:2 GUPTA Karan 22 U 28 Cardinal Fencing Club 2980 3168 72.9 59%
Pool W 5:0 YAO Geoffrey B. 31 U 17 Davis Fencing Academy 2465 3241 28.9 86%
Pool W 5:1 DRIBIN Ezra 11 U 12 Spartak 2416 3270 25.1 86%
Pool W 5:0 FERRIERE Joshua 20 U 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2614 3295 31.5 81%
T32 W 15:3 BUERGISSER Kai 25 U 31 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2921 3473 55.7 71%
T16 W 15:7 SCOFIELD Thien J. 26 U 11 Allez Fencing Studio 2921 3529 49.5 73%
T8 W 15:9 JAIN Aditya 6 23 E18 7 Team Touche Fencing Center 3282 3578 67.6 63%
T4 W 15:11 DIECK Logan O. 3 12 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 4066 3646 140.2 30%
T2 L 8:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 2 3 U 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3576 3786 114.9 61%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 7, 2018
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating D17, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KNOEPFFLER Alex 18 46 U 13 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2500 2877 102.0 63%
Pool W 5:1 KHANNA Nikhil 51 U 28 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2921 2979 130.0 52%
Pool L 3:5 HUBSCHER Max 37 U 52 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1728 3109 313.1 93%
Pool W 5:1 MEISTER Josemaria J. 36 U 50 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2123 2796 57.9 78%
Pool W 5:0 MISHRA Milan B. 55 U 41 DC Fencers Club 2445 2854 75.6 69%
Pool W 5:1 JUN Jaywu 17 45 U 19 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 2878 2930 112.1 53%
T64 W 15:6 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 39 U 56 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 2500 2627 226.4 54%
T32 W 15:4 ILYAS Zakariya 47 U 26 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2245 2853 140.5 73%
T16 W 15:2 LEONE Charles D. 8 10 U 10 iMasters Academy 2711 2994 172.3 62%
T8 W 15:11 PARK Ian C. 7 8 E18 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3743 3166 349.8 24%
T4 W 11:10 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 1 E18 3 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3374 3516 143.7 57%
T2 L 12:13 JIN Nicholas 5 6 D18 1 Fortune Fencing 3377 3660 186.5 64%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 6, 2018
Place 19, Seed 3, Rank 34, Rating D17, Alamo Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BANNEN Nicholas 21 U 36 DC Fencers Club 2541 2500 517.4 49%
Pool W 5:0 LI Benjamin 49 U 30 Baltimore Fencing Center 2500 3017 197.8 66%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 16 94 U 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2206 3215 543.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 SHARMA Om V. 34 U 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1894 2672 100.8 81%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 57 U 13 New York Fencing Academy 1971 2773 82.9 84%
Pool W 5:3 GLOGOWSKI Konrad 39 U 52 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1435 2855 22.0 96%
T64 W 15:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 50 U 58 DC Fencers Club 2497 2500 465.8 50%
T32 L 13:15 RHYU Kozmo 9 60 E18 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2921 2966 338.8 52%