Kozmo Rhyu

2005

Duke University Fencing NCAA

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 47 128 156 175 308 814
Losses 26 51 67 72 163 379
Win Ratio 64.4% 71.5% 70.0% 70.9% 65.4% 68.2%
Pool Victories 38 91 110 118 213 570
Pool Losses 18 31 42 45 111 247
Pool Win Ratio 67.9% 74.6% 72.4% 72.4% 65.7% 69.8%
DE Victories 9 37 46 57 95 244
DE Losses 8 20 25 27 52 132
DE Win Ratio 52.9% 64.9% 64.8% 67.9% 64.6% 64.9%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 13 36 45 47 91 232
Easy wins as % of wins 27.7% 28.1% 28.8% 26.9% 29.5% 28.5%
Close wins 15 41 39 55 83 233
Close wins as % of all wins 31.9% 32.0% 25.0% 31.4% 26.9% 28.6%
Close losses 13 17 32 27 57 146
Close losses as % of all losses 50.0% 33.3% 47.8% 37.5% 35.0% 38.5%
Big losses 5 18 9 12 27 71
Big losses as % of all losses 19.2% 35.3% 13.4% 16.7% 16.6% 18.7%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 6 24 13 21 20 84
Victories as % of all victories 12.8% 18.8% 8.3% 12.0% 6.5% 10.3%
Losses 5 5 9 9 15 43
Losses as % of all losses 19.2% 9.8% 13.4% 12.5% 9.2% 11.3%
Total 11 29 22 30 35 127
Total as % of all bouts 15.1% 16.2% 9.9% 12.1% 7.4% 10.6%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 8 20 25 29 57 139
Tournaments 6 16 17 17 35 91

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 77, Seed 29, Rank 46, Rating A23, Duke University Fencing NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LE BORGNE Matthieu 143 A24 70 DC Fencers Club 2324 2833 16.7 80%
Pool W 5:1 GENCHEV Madav 314 C23 362 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1860 2816 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:4 AGGELER Donovan 258 C24 184 Northern Colorado Fencers 2024 2818 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 GALLO James 86 126 A23 60 Battle Born Fencing Club / Schoolhouse Fencing 2556 2820 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:2 JOHNSON Soren 371 E23 319 Memphis University School Fencing Team / Nashville Elite Fencing Club 1616 2826 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 OBERDERFER Vladimir 200 B23 348 LA International Fencing 2054 2827 2.3 90%
T256 W 15:10 REPIC Oliver 264 C24 219 Medeo Fencing Club 2038 3236 0.7 98%
T128 L 11:12 DESTEFANO Julius 49 76 A23 51 Miami Fencing Academy / Swords Fencing Studio 2925 3236 14.2 70%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 201, Seed 87, Rank 109, Rating A23, Duke University Fencing NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 168 A23 52 Medeo Fencing Club 3061 2853 7.0 36%
Pool W 5:3 DAO Alexander 179 A23 304 Battle Born Fencing Club 2131 2846 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:0 SIRBU Dan 340 C23 231 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2165 2849 2.9 87%
Pool L 3:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 271 B23 257 Swords Fencing Studio 2485 2851 14.6 73%
Pool W 5:3 HE Zhiheng 258 B23 300 East Bay Fencers Gym 2373 2837 4.5 78%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 74 91 A23 103 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Cavalier Fencing Club 2937 2841 8.3 44%
T256 L 7:15 CASTELLY Luke 262 B23 136 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2461 3258 21.9 91%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 132, Seed 40, Rank 46, Rating A23, Duke University Fencing NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LAI Alexander 304 U 231 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1738 2855 26.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 ESKRIDGE Caleb 138 A23 168 Alliance Fencing Academy 2354 2829 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 JIN Owen 49 58 A23 93 Olympia Fencing Center / Harvard University NCAA 2891 2833 10.2 46%
Pool W 4:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 128 184 A22 116 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2267 2843 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 LI Yunji (Rain) 224 C23 168 Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy 2025 2847 2.0 91%
Pool W 4:3 JACKSON James 216 B22 240 Premier Fencing Alliance 2343 2849 4.2 80%
T256 L 11:12 GAO Zachary 160 A22 126 Northern Colorado Fencers 2333 3282 24.9 94%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 75, Seed 77, Rank 112, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 194 B23 195 LA International Fencing 2329 2858 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 229 C23 234 New York Fencing Academy 2348 2863 4.2 80%
Pool W 2:1 GATZA Logan 174 A21 138 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2742 2867 8.2 58%
Pool W 2:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 114 A23 139 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2848 2875 9.3 52%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Frederick 53 71 B23 101 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2608 2884 13.4 68%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 135 A23 72 Alliance Fencing Academy 2730 2871 11.5 59%
T128 W 15:3 LAM Alan 202 B23 116 ASER International Fencing Academy 2474 3294 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 MAO Benjamin 112 A23 90 Medeo Fencing Club 2565 2859 6.2 69%
Pool L 3:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 42 48 A23 7 Olympia Fencing Center / The Ohio State University NCAA 3297 2865 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:4 MARAKOV Allen B. 101 153 A21 16 Duke University Fencing NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3209 2861 14.4 28%
Pool L 4:5 KNYSH Oleg 24 28 A23 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3325 2875 4.6 23%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 5 8 A23 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3354 2870 4.4 21%
Pool L 4:5 SINGHA Orion 33 38 A23 68 Team Touche Fencing Center 2779 2866 10.7 56%
T128 L 12:15 LO Jake 68 97 A23 57 Swords Fencing Studio 3039 3296 13.6 67%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 11, Seed 23, Rank 54, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MING Nathan 147 B23 109 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2182 2857 3.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO Zidong 163 C23 91 2148 2860 20.3 88%
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 40 83 A23 63 LA International Fencing 2783 2840 8.9 54%
Pool W 5:0 KUMAR Aidan 84 173 A23 43 Medeo Fencing Club 2558 2849 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 102 A23 132 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2250 2855 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:0 DONNELLY Enzo 209 U 214 Forge Fencing Teams 1384 2858 0.3 99%
T128 W 14:8 KIM Sullivan 45 89 A23 111 LA International Fencing 2704 3283 3.8 83%
T64 W 15:12 BHATNAGAR Ayan 15 37 A23 47 Elite Fencers Club 2975 3287 6.3 70%
T32 W 15:11 GOHEL Dayus T. 11 33 A23 20 Olympia Fencing Center 3359 3293 10.9 46%
T16 L 7:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 22 53 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club 3282 3304 10.2 51%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 81, Seed 40, Rank 57, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI Ethan R. 263 C23 156 Bayside Fencing Club 1991 2882 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 KARIDIS-SCHNEIDER Samuel 341 U 323 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1640 2884 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 DAO Alexander 140 A23 278 Battle Born Fencing Club 2191 2884 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:2 GINZBURG Adam 240 C23 204 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 2020 2887 1.9 93%
Pool L 2:3 ZHANG ethan 158 B23 159 Medeo Fencing Club 2182 2889 20.4 88%
Pool L 2:3 JIN Nicholas 62 87 A23 46 Fortune Fencing 2720 2869 11.7 60%
T256 W 15:12 SCHIEK Harrison 221 B22 191 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2500 3286 2.4 90%
T128 L 8:15 SILVERS Noah E. 2 6 A23 2 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3716 3288 5.1 24%

2023 Coach Nikki Franke Classic

Men's Épée (U), November 5, 2023
Place 6, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A23, Duke University
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Vincent 64 U 57 Temple Club
Pool W 5:0 TOPAZ Nicholas A. 37 C23 46 New York University 2460 2887 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:2 FINK Jake 49 U 64 Haverford College 2175 2892 2.9 79%
Pool L 4:5 ANDREEV Arthur 21 A20 45 University of Pennsylvania 3077 2895 7.4 38%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Luhan 7 A23 17 New York University 2720 2887 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:4 GUI Runlin 34 B22 28 Boston College 2407 2895 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:3 CORRIDON Jack T. 45 D23 52 Stevens Institute of Technology 1842 2899 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 SERAFIN Ben 30 B23 36 University of Pennsylvania 2303 2900 18.4 84%
T64 W 15:3 RASSEL John 53 U 49 University of Florida 1303 3269 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:12 SMITH Nicholas 35 B22 22 Stevens Institute of Technology 3117 3269 8.1 60%
T16 W 12:11 HUGHES Levi 26 B23 9 Boston College 3549 3277 13.8 33%
T8 L 6:15 TOWNSEND Avery 1 A23 3 University of Pennsylvania 3751 3291 4.8 22%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 181, Seed 76, Rank 97, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SUVOROV Yuly 181 A23 188 Salle Auriol Seattle 2651 2881 12.7 65%
Pool W 5:3 AYALA Jaime 358 C22 317 2271 2869 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 HANDBERG Paul 275 B23 338 University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing 2707 2872 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 PRIHODKO Andrew 265 B23 268 Vivo Fencing Club 2525 2880 5.5 72%
Pool L 4:5 GUINAN Joseph 87 114 A23 49 3049 2885 7.6 39%
Pool W 5:2 GARRETT Samuel 170 A23 191 2864 2878 9.4 51%
T256 L 11:12 KROPP Jack 194 A22 148 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3187 3280 11.3 56%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 13, Seed 49, Rank 55, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 165 A23 51 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2559 2878 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Lance W. 185 A22 394 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2114 2884 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 SKAALAND Will 278 B21 190 Vivo Fencing Club 2328 2886 3.8 82%
Pool L 3:4 LIN Kyran 68 77 A23 75 Fortune Fencing 2723 2890 11.8 61%
Pool W 5:2 GRAVES Lawson 299 C23 328 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1915 2878 1.4 95%
Pool W 4:3 YAO Bowen 397 E22 285 1950 2880 1.6 94%
T256 W 13:10 OSTIGUY Cameron 323 C23 210 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2244 3266 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:6 LEE Chun Po 273 B22 122 Yang Fencing Club 2351 3267 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:10 KROPP Jack 86 96 A22 58 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3205 3268 9.2 54%
T32 W 15:8 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 80 90 A23 20 New York Fencing Academy 3015 3278 6.8 67%
T16 L 11:15 MAZUR Daniil 19 20 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3784 3285 4.5 21%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 117, Seed 71, Rank 93, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CARPENTER Liam 104 138 A23 173 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 2986 2885 11.0 43%
Pool W 5:4 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 129 A23 133 South Florida Fencing Club 2928 2896 10.1 48%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 189 B23 85 LA International Fencing 2399 2906 16.9 80%
Pool W 3:2 SMITH Nicholas S. 46 60 B22 186 Medeo Fencing Club 2850 2889 9.1 53%
Pool L 0:5 WEISS Miles J. 13 18 A22 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 3358 2899 4.6 22%
Pool L 1:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 162 A23 105 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2459 2894 15.7 77%
T256 W 15:11 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 181 A20 143 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3264 3258 10.0 50%
T128 L 6:15 LAWSON Henry A. 14 19 A23 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3978 3268 2.8 12%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 40, Seed 13, Rank 54, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ROMANOV Ethan 126 C23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2127 2909 2.3 90%
Pool L 1:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 34 110 B22 56 DC Fencers Club 2574 2911 14.5 71%
Pool W 5:2 TREBON Hayden 59 A23 48 Premier Fencing Alliance 2653 2897 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Nicholas 80 B23 42 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2299 2904 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 153 E23 123 Kaizen Academy LLC / Salle Auriol Seattle 1753 2907 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 SO Lorenzo 105 C23 127 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2077 2908 22.5 92%
T128 W 15:14 CLICK Tristan 134 C22 98 Apex Fencing Academy 2483 3266 2.4 90%
T64 L 7:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 53 A23 13 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3243 3269 10.4 52%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 132, Seed 32, Rank 37, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PHAM Sawyer T. 98 128 B21 206 Alliance Fencing Academy 2443 2927 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 KATS Dylan G. 33 38 A23 28 New York Fencing Academy 2779 2931 8.0 60%
Pool W 5:1 CAO Brad 159 B23 177 DC Fencers Club 2357 2939 3.7 83%
Pool L 1:5 EVERS Gabriel 161 B23 77 LA International Fencing 2328 2943 19.1 85%
Pool L 1:5 NIKOLOV Peter 96 121 A23 78 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2557 2924 15.0 73%
T256 L 5:15 IVAKIMOV Vasil 87 106 A22 63 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Fencing Center Of Chicago 3240 3277 10.5 52%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 43, Seed 61, Rank 72, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 SENNEWALD James J. 153 A22 53 Alliance Fencing Academy 2834 2914 9.0 55%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 171 B23 45 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2468 2923 16.7 78%
Pool W 4:3 EMARA Omar 49 55 A22 115 Fortune Fencing / US Air Force Academy NCAA University 2804 2906 8.6 57%
Pool W 5:4 KATS Dylan G. 64 75 A23 158 New York Fencing Academy 2795 2915 8.4 58%
Pool W 5:2 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 103 135 A21 149 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2679 2923 6.9 66%
Pool L 2:5 HADDAD Justin R. 6 8 A22 12 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3544 2930 3.5 15%
T128 W 14:11 PARK Ian C. 56 64 A23 95 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3430 3266 12.3 39%
T64 L 7:15 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 2 2 A23 19 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 4141 3279 2.0 8%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 35, Seed 5, Rank 73, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Roland 108 E22 99 Cavalier Fencing Club 1627 2919 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 39 B23 59 2357 2919 4.0 82%
Pool W 4:2 SPRINGER Michael 30 A22 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2455 2923 4.8 78%
Pool L 3:4 FUSSMAN Yuval 93 D22 89 Medeo Fencing Club 1983 2928 25.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 LIOU Solomon 64 C23 42 Lilov Fencing Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2513 2902 5.5 74%
Pool W 4:2 LEHR William D. 73 C22 46 New York University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2593 2908 6.2 70%
T128 W 15:10 SVERDLOV Seth 63 C23 115 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2561 3275 2.8 88%
T64 L 12:14 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 7 93 A22 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3187 3278 11.3 56%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 92, Seed 17, Rank 30, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 221 B22 268 LA International Fencing 2125 2934 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:0 TAYLOR Liam F. 290 D23 339 Olympian Fencing Club 1515 2936 0.5 98%
Pool L 2:5 VERMEULE Spencer 86 122 A21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3134 2937 7.6 37%
Pool W 5:2 SCHIEK Harrison 188 B22 254 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2029 2929 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Bailey 323 D22 232 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2215 2931 2.8 88%
Pool L 0:1 NGUYEN Tate 119 168 A23 139 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2592 2934 15.1 72%
T256 W 15:7 HARR Carver 249 C23 188 Denver Fencing Center 2319 3288 1.5 95%
T128 L 6:15 LIEF Isaac R. 27 43 A21 43 Long Island Fencing Center 2977 3290 14.7 70%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 5, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 METZLER Calder 48 U 39 DC Fencers Club 1600 2947 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 SHREM Samuel G. 21 B22 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2523 2947 5.0 76%
Pool W 2:0 LENAR David 49 U 48 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 996 2952 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 MEGGERS Davin 32 D23 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1972 2952 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 AMOLSCH Dylan 35 E23 38 ASER International Fencing Academy 1870 2953 1.0 96%
Pool L 4:5 KWOUN Miles S. 16 B22 14 DC Fencers Club 2274 2954 20.5 87%
T32 W 15:8 MEGGERS Davin 32 D23 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2047 3279 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:6 CULPEPPER John (JR) R. 13 B23 12 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3394 3280 11.0 43%
T8 W 15:8 HEADRICK Lance 26 C23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2511 3291 2.4 90%
T4 L 10:15 MAZUR Daniil 3 A23 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3708 3293 5.3 25%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 8, Seed 3, Rank 73, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JIANG ryan 58 C22 72 Cavalier Fencing Club 2069 2974 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 SHCHUR Landon 33 B22 31 New York Fencing Academy 2528 2975 16.5 77%
Pool L 4:5 SAVORETTI Pietro 85 E21 46 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2001 2959 24.9 94%
Pool W 5:1 MISHIMA Torata 28 A21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2650 2934 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:4 KORSCHUN Daniel 63 C22 78 2633 2940 6.1 69%
T64 W 15:10 ZHANG Roland 80 E22 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 1507 3278 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:8 MAO Benjamin 70 D23 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2400 3278 1.9 93%
T16 W 15:5 LI Benjamin 60 C22 15 Savage Fencing Club 2795 3280 4.6 79%
T8 L 13:15 MAZUR Daniil 2 71 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3718 3284 5.0 24%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 148, Seed 30, Rank 32, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SHCHUR Landon 186 B22 94 New York Fencing Academy 2530 3004 17.1 78%
Pool L 2:5 YANAMANDRA Sidhansh 246 U 196 Olympic Fencers Club 1702 2987 31.0 98%
Pool W 5:4 MOSES Alexander 43 48 A22 79 TeamK Fencing 2944 2956 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Nicholas 172 B22 192 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2314 2966 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 SCHULZE Ethan 102 129 A21 145 2484 2969 4.5 79%
T256 L 10:15 NGUYEN Tate 179 B22 61 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2791 3295 17.4 80%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 120, Seed 62, Rank 70, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GOHSMAN Maxwell 350 C22 306 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2238 2997 2.6 90%
Pool L 2:5 DESTEFANO Julius 254 B22 101 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2531 2999 17.3 78%
Pool W 5:4 MATTIS George 104 127 A21 242 Team Touche Fencing Center 2778 2982 7.5 63%
Pool W 5:3 YOUNG Peyton E. 157 A22 195 Alliance Fencing Academy 2831 2990 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:3 BARREIRO Darren 198 A22 354 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2717 2998 6.6 68%
T256 W 15:11 JIN Nicholas 100 122 A22 240 Fortune Fencing 3301 3290 10.1 49%
T128 L 14:15 CIPRIANI Andrea 41 42 B21 7 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3705 3300 5.2 26%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 154, Seed 23, Rank 32, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DORASZELSKI Mark 212 C22 255 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1910 3040 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Chaney C. 132 A22 79 Swords Fencing Studio 2599 3041 17.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 101 A22 156 DC Fencers Club 2491 3024 4.3 81%
Pool L 4:5 SKAALAND Will 179 B21 111 Vivo Fencing Club 2333 3028 21.2 88%
Pool L 3:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 56 80 A22 67 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2908 3007 11.5 57%
Pool W 5:4 BADEA Christian 267 U 187 1926 2996 1.1 96%
T256 L 10:15 LONCAR Luka E. 9 13 A22 110 Olympia Fencing Center 3411 3299 8.6 43%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 99, Seed 42, Rank 74, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 242 C22 260 Northern Colorado Fencers 2017 2999 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 BENACK Steven M. 174 A19 92 Salle Auriol Seattle 3096 3001 11.7 44%
Pool W 5:4 FREIMAN Samuel (Sam) E. 106 A22 162 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3122 3013 11.7 43%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 93 A22 178 Medeo Fencing Club 2473 3024 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:4 JOHNSTON Conner S. 159 A21 187 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2815 3028 7.5 64%
Pool W 5:3 MA Victor 224 B21 144 TeamK Fencing 2511 3036 4.3 81%
T128 L 14:15 CLICK Aiden 97 A22 59 Apex Fencing Academy 3357 3308 9.4 47%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 33, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PERSAUD Daivik 26 B22 18 Fencers Club Inc. / Shoreline Fencers Club 2390 2988 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:3 HU Robert J. 47 D22 53 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1707 2992 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 MCILWAIN Wesley D. 74 U 75 Marx Fencing Academy 1563 2993 0.8 96%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 23 B22 26 Elite Fencers Club 2398 2993 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:1 POCHATKO Christian 71 U 61 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1784 2997 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 53 D22 51 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1970 2998 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:9 THAKUR Om S. 32 C22 56 North Shore Fencers Club 2542 3294 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:11 MISHIMA Torata 15 141 A21 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2648 3297 3.3 86%
T16 W 15:14 KUMAR Aidan 16 145 A22 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2674 3300 3.5 85%
T8 W 15:10 HE Lawrence 19 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3010 3304 6.6 69%
T4 W 15:11 BEZRODNOV Michael 6 88 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3107 3310 7.6 63%
T2 L 8:15 JIN Owen 5 78 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3368 3318 9.4 47%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 75, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 KIM Sullivan 51 C22 32 LA International Fencing 2325 2970 3.2 86%
Pool W 4:1 LOFTUS Luca 79 E22 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1944 2973 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 SIRBU Dan 80 E22 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2029 2975 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 COHEN Benjamin A. 26 B22 15 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2453 2976 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 27 B22 51 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2588 2980 5.5 74%
Pool W 3:1 CHOI Kaiden I. 55 C22 75 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2233 2986 2.6 89%
T64 W 13:5 LOFTUS Luca 79 E22 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2077 3292 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:6 KNUDSEN Travis 22 B22 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2332 3292 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:12 WELDON Benjamin 24 B22 11 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2811 3294 4.6 79%
T8 L 12:15 KHAYAT Ziad N. 16 A22 1 The Fencing Center 3844 3298 4.1 19%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 64, Seed 52, Rank 67, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HILBERT Gabriel E. 240 B22 262 DC Fencers Club 2561 2949 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:2 HE Lawrence 126 A22 119 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2686 2954 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Eric 277 C22 244 Alliance Fencing Academy 2296 2961 3.2 87%
Pool L 1:5 MAZUR Daniil 91 124 A22 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3097 2964 8.2 41%
Pool W 5:0 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 165 A21 264 Vivo Fencing Club 2760 2956 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:4 DENNIS Ethan 200 B22 145 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2380 2964 3.8 83%
T128 W 15:10 PARK Frederick 211 B22 151 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2444 3281 2.1 92%
Pool L 2:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 19 21 A22 33 New York Fencing Academy 3294 2967 6.1 29%
Pool L 2:5 YERGLER Jonathan A. 60 78 B19 23 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3285 2961 6.1 30%
Pool L 3:5 HONDOR Robert D. 145 A22 95 Olympia Fencing Center 3135 2955 7.7 38%
Pool W 4:3 SHARMA Sanil 94 128 A22 86 2988 2947 10.5 47%
Pool W 5:4 LANGE Henry C. 10 10 A22 41 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3464 2958 17.4 20%
Pool L 3:5 KHAYAT Ziad 292 A22 68 3409 2975 5.0 24%
T128 W 15:14 GIBSON Nowell L. 123 A22 65 The Ohio State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3391 3284 11.4 43%
T64 L 8:15 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 25 29 A22 18 North Shore Fencers Club 3929 3295 3.4 15%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 32, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KANG EUNWOO 34 E22 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1934 2932 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 MORAN Joseph 45 U 36 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1960 2933 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 26 D22 32 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2153 2935 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 HE Lawrence 12 A22 22 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2700 2937 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 17 B22 24 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2358 2944 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 37 U 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1777 2948 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:12 KWOUN Miles S. 14 B22 29 DC Fencers Club 2331 3283 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:14 DUAN eric 25 C22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2413 3284 1.9 92%
T8 W 15:9 JORDAN Anton 15 B22 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2568 3286 2.8 88%
T4 L 10:15 WU Joseph 1 15 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3480 3289 7.6 38%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 23, Seed 5, Rank 67, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LI Ray 93 U 99 Cavalier Fencing Club 1047 2961 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 LAI Aedin 56 C22 51 Marx Fencing Academy 2343 2961 19.5 85%
Pool W 5:4 MISHIMA Torata 26 A21 39 Medeo Fencing Club 2656 2942 6.5 68%
Pool L 1:5 WARD Carrington R. 84 E22 75 Candlewood Fencing Center 1967 2948 23.7 94%
Pool W 4:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 65 D22 29 Olympia Fencing Center 2200 2924 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 SERAFIN Ben 35 B22 19 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2454 2927 4.6 78%
T64 W 15:5 JIANG ryan 49 C22 46 Cavalier Fencing Club 2237 3294 1.1 96%
T32 L 7:15 MELCHER Jack H. 11 127 A22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3123 3295 12.1 61%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 32, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 MAHESH Tarun 34 C22 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2321 2984 3.1 86%
Pool L 2:3 CHAWLA Armaan 22 A20 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2637 2987 15.0 72%
Pool W 4:3 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 16 119 A22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2664 2972 6.2 70%
Pool L 1:5 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 41 D22 18 DC Fencers Club 2322 2978 19.8 86%
Pool W 5:1 TIRADO Giancarlo 40 D22 59 Nova Fencing Club 2000 2959 1.5 94%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Taeho 52 U 37 1885 2960 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:5 BANNEN Nicholas 46 E22 45 DC Fencers Club 1927 3296 0.4 99%
T32 W 12:11 JORDAN Anton 24 B22 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2485 3296 2.2 91%
T16 W 15:11 SU Caleb 13 84 A22 9 DC Fencers Club 3053 3298 6.9 66%
T8 L 13:15 KROPP Jack 8 48 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3208 3305 11.2 56%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 32, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SONG Troy 49 E22 45 Olympia Fencing Center 1963 2973 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 GRAYSON Joshua 74 U 63 Boston Fencing Club 1568 2974 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang 37 D22 51 Cavalier Fencing Club 1740 2975 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Francesco 27 C22 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2433 2975 4.0 82%
Pool W 3:0 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 18 A22 26 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2388 2979 3.6 84%
Pool W 3:2 LI Zachary 65 U 49 1892 2983 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:7 CHEN Jun Ho 35 C21 59 The Phoenix Center 1837 3285 0.3 99%
T32 W 14:10 WU Jonathan 11 95 B22 28 Cavalier Fencing Club 2699 3285 3.7 84%
T16 W 12:11 MACARTY Jordan T. 17 A22 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2929 3289 5.7 73%
T8 W 13:10 CHONG christopher 4 31 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3330 3294 10.3 48%
T4 L 7:15 JIN Owen 9 73 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3354 3305 9.2 47%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 82, Seed 4, Rank 60, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 153 C22 141 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2323 2987 19.6 87%
Pool L 1:5 GATZA Logan 49 A21 36 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Orlando Fencing Academy 2772 2968 12.3 63%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Tyler 108 B22 153 Savage Fencing Club 2199 2955 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 DIXON Thomas 164 C21 127 Fencers Club Inc. 2504 2958 4.7 77%
Pool W 3:2 GUI Runlin 101 B22 134 Olympia Fencing Center 2454 2962 4.2 80%
Pool W 3:1 BORODITSKY Ethan 56 A21 66 Medeo Fencing Club 2705 2967 6.6 67%
T128 L 14:15 FULLER George K. 72 A20 8 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2802 3301 16.4 79%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 17, Seed 28, Rank 32, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 THAYER Bryce 71 83 B22 220 South Florida Fencing Club / Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2792 2960 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:2 CHU Allan 267 C21 188 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2430 2968 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:0 KOPPE Alexander 224 C22 259 Battle Born Fencing Club 2280 2972 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 126 A22 96 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2441 2975 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:1 O'DONNELL Benjamin 169 B22 251 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2380 2979 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 DRIBIN Ezra 322 E22 251 Team Touche Fencing Center 2532 2982 4.8 77%
T256 W 15:13 AHMED saheer 159 B22 255 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2369 3294 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:10 SUN Jason 226 C22 103 New York Fencing Academy 2254 3295 1.2 96%
T64 W 13:12 GYURE Brayden H. 97 112 A22 49 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3334 3297 10.3 48%
T32 L 13:14 LIU Alexander 11 11 A22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3650 3307 5.8 28%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 67, Seed 38, Rank 60, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SUVOROV Yuly 144 A19 176 Salle Auriol Seattle 2765 2922 7.9 60%
Pool W 4:2 MATTIS George 120 A21 122 Team Touche Fencing Center 2720 2930 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:4 HOLTZ Donovan K. 68 104 A18 45 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3045 2937 11.2 43%
Pool W 2:1 LONCAR Luka E. 89 A22 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2969 2948 10.0 49%
Pool W 5:1 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 153 B22 152 Alliance Fencing Academy 2720 2958 6.8 65%
Pool L 4:5 GRIFFITHS Ryan 16 25 A22 9 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3413 2965 4.7 23%
T128 L 10:12 MOSES Alexander 77 A22 63 TeamK Fencing 3343 3303 9.3 47%

Captain Steere Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 19, 2022
Place 13, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BAMPTON Nicholas J. 28 C22 23 Virginia Tech Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club 2460 2923 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:1 O'REILLY Robert 43 U 39 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1410 2927 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Albert 8 A22 5 DC Fencers Club 2483 2928 16.2 77%
Pool W 5:3 HARDY Tristan L. 24 C22 27 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2997 2911 10.4 45%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Chuntao 40 U 45 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1388 2922 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:14 BAMPTON Nicholas J. 28 C22 23 Virginia Tech Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club 3266 3305 8.9 52%
T16 L 11:12 CLICK Aiden 7 A22 6 Apex Fencing Academy 3248 3314 10.7 54%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 32, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Ignacy 21 A20 14 DC Fencers Club 2766 2900 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 LAM Bill 44 C21 47 ASER International Fencing Academy 1972 2908 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 NOVOJILOV Alexei 46 C21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2450 2909 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:0 MORAN Joseph 63 U 65 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1962 2914 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 CHAI Jonathan 25 B22 27 2611 2915 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 68 U 73 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1840 2922 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:5 PETRUNKO Kyrylo 70 U 63 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1660 3295 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:13 WOLFE Alex 31 B22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2515 3296 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:14 LEE Samuel Y. 32 B21 12 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2767 3298 4.1 81%
T8 W 15:10 GAO Daniel 7 54 A22 7 Medeo Fencing Club 3036 3302 6.7 67%
T4 W 15:11 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 13 98 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3093 3309 7.3 64%
T2 L 10:15 CLICK Aiden 5 43 A22 1 Apex Fencing Academy 3223 3316 11.1 56%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 29, Seed 74, Rank 115, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VAYSBERG Nathan 129 A18 94 St. John's University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3188 2888 13.8 31%
Pool W 3:2 LARSEN Samuel F. 30 40 A22 16 Northwest Fencing Center 3369 2902 16.2 22%
Pool L 4:5 SHAH S Ayush 59 83 A22 19 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3199 2918 6.3 32%
Pool L 2:5 PISKOVATSKOV Jonathan (Yonik) 15 20 A21 44 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3422 2912 4.2 20%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Eric 104 A22 57 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2772 2907 11.4 59%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Sterling S. 147 B21 147 LA International Fencing 2353 2896 3.9 82%
T128 W 15:7 TSANG Gary 72 109 B19 76 LA International Fencing 2787 3284 4.4 78%
T64 W 15:13 STUSNICK Hunter 77 121 A22 63 Medeo Fencing Club / Brandeis University NCAA 3362 3289 10.6 45%
T32 L 8:15 ISAAC Joseph 43 58 A19 9 North Shore Fencers Club / New York Athletic Club 3834 3299 4.1 19%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 87, Seed 34, Rank 50, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 47 71 A21 133 Vivo Fencing Club 2908 2893 9.9 49%
Pool L 2:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 112 A20 21 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2992 2903 8.5 44%
Pool W 5:3 VALES Keyan 126 B22 188 Olympic Fencers Club 2372 2894 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:0 ROSS Connor 274 U 270 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1901 2898 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 EVERS Gabriel 204 D22 228 LA International Fencing 1960 2900 1.5 94%
Pool L 2:5 LEHR William D. 194 C21 41 Mission Fencing Center 2642 2901 13.3 67%
T256 W 15:7 PAHLAVI Kamran 162 C22 189 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2239 3295 1.1 96%
T128 L 10:15 KROPP Jack 35 53 A22 48 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3182 3296 11.4 58%

Arnold Fencing Classic ROC (Div1A, Div 2, Vet), RJCC, and RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 12, 2022
Place 22, Seed 5, Rank 115, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 O'BRIEN Timothy S. 56 E20 57 Mission Fencing Center 2162 2918 2.5 90%
Pool L 2:5 HERMANSON David B. 25 C22 37 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2422 2920 17.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 KRZYSIAK David F. 42 D22 54 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2134 2903 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 16 B21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2651 2905 6.7 66%
Pool L 1:4 LI Chenyu 34 C21 39 2258 2912 19.4 86%
T64 W 15:8 NIKOLOV Peter 31 C22 43 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2349 3298 1.5 94%
T32 L 5:15 GORNOVSKY David J. 3 88 A20 3 3699 3300 5.2 26%

DCFC Champagne Challenge #5

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 27, 2022
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Gary S. 3 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3274 2934 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:4 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 22 C21 15 DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 2353 2928 3.7 82%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 25 C21 18 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2341 2932 18.3 84%
Pool W 5:1 PALAMARCHUK Andriy 39 U 39 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1517 2913 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 BRUNDAGE Nevan 34 U 34 DC Fencers Club 1684 2914 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 16 B21 16 DC Fencers Club 2218 2915 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:14 SNIDER Jeffrey H. 8 A21 24 DC Fencers Club 3424 3293 11.2 42%
T16 W 15:13 WRIGHT Ezra B. 17 B21 9 DC Fencers Club 2822 3304 4.4 76%
T8 W 15:14 DAVIDZON Ekaterina 14 B21 8 DC Fencers Club
T4 L 11:15 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 11 A21 1 DC Fencers Club 3243 3309 10.1 54%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 22, Seed 49, Rank 82, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WICKBOLDT Eric 31 54 B21 207 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2477 2928 4.7 77%
Pool L 4:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 134 B21 134 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2585 2933 14.4 72%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Thomas 216 C20 200 Battle Born Fencing Club 2446 2918 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:1 BUERGISSER Kai 277 U 276 Northern Colorado Fencers 1744 2923 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 NOVOJILOV Alexei 196 C21 91 Medeo Fencing Club 2415 2924 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Mason 113 B22 87 Olympia Fencing Center 2616 2928 6.0 70%
T256 W 15:10 TUMIBAY Noah C. 225 D22 226 Rockland Fencers Club 2757 3285 4.1 81%
T128 W 15:9 O'DONNELL Benjamin 167 C22 122 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2555 3289 2.6 89%
T64 W 15:11 EKE Frank 105 A21 41 Vivo Fencing Club 3075 3292 7.1 64%
T32 L 10:15 FRAY Alexander 13 30 A21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3603 3299 6.2 31%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 21, Seed 10, Rank 11, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BARTON Matthew P. 245 U 258 Boise Fencing Club 1984 2904 2.2 85%
Pool W 5:4 TUMIBAY Noah C. 166 D22 100 Rockland Fencers Club 2461 2906 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 GALLO James 70 91 C21 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 2652 2911 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:4 NOVOJILOV Alexei 147 C21 130 Medeo Fencing Club 2407 2917 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:0 DU SHUNYU K. 226 E21 199 Northwest Fencing Center 1918 2921 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Andrew 88 B22 79 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2572 2922 5.6 72%
T128 W 15:7 ZHANG Alec 54 65 A21 99 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2924 3286 5.6 73%
T64 W 15:9 LI Patrick 89 B22 45 Denver Fencing Center 2577 3292 2.7 88%
T32 L 11:15 MOSES Alexander 29 31 A21 16 TeamK Fencing 3343 3294 9.2 47%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 118, Seed 67, Rank 87, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VANDERVELDE Pierce F. 220 B21 273 Boise Fencing Club 2526 2881 5.5 72%
Pool L 3:5 GERAGHTY Michael P. 144 A21 89 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3141 2886 6.5 34%
Pool W 5:3 HESSLEGRAVE Porter B. 78 108 A19 142 LA International Fencing 3167 2880 13.0 32%
Pool W 5:1 LIBSON Tazman 297 C19 298 2709 2893 7.3 62%
Pool L 3:5 MECKE Cedric 154 A20 115 New York Athletic Club / Columbia University NCAA 3411 2900 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:4 ARIAS Troy A. 232 B20 227 Birmingham Fencing Club 2786 2896 7.9 57%
T256 W 15:4 WRIGHT Christopher 280 C21 231 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2570 3288 2.7 88%
T128 L 11:15 RONG Yao 43 51 A19 59 3813 3290 4.1 19%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 52, Seed 49, Rank 64, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WONG Ethan 244 U 255 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1298 2888 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 26 28 A21 9 3194 2888 6.0 31%
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Elijah S. 196 D21 142 Alliance Fencing Academy 2282 2882 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 124 B21 100 Olympia Fencing Center 2726 2885 7.6 60%
Pool W 5:2 KUO Elvin 174 C21 186 Las Positas Fencing Center 2219 2893 2.9 87%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Haoran 100 A21 115 Swords Fencing Studio 2494 2896 15.2 75%
T256 W 15:9 JIN daniel 117 B21 195 Battle Born Fencing Club 2806 3279 4.6 78%
T128 W 15:10 SHUR Yakov C. 106 A21 83 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3170 3283 8.3 57%
T64 L 7:15 HADDAD Justin R. 11 12 A21 1 DC Fencers Club 3853 3291 3.8 18%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 15, Seed 4, Rank 64, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROTHKA Spencer J. 40 E21 37 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2028 2920 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 LE Kevin 51 U 57 Clemson University Fencing Club 2089 2921 2.0 91%
Pool L 4:5 BERNARD Jack B. 39 E21 31 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1773 2923 27.4 97%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JUNYOUNG 48 U 28 2110 2896 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 XU Alex 23 C20 10 Elite Fencing Academy 2762 2898 7.8 59%
Pool L 1:5 VALES Keyan 15 B21 13 Olympic Fencers Club 2284 2906 18.5 85%
T64 W 15:11 TRIMMER Colin 16 C21 45 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2964 3281 6.0 70%
T32 W 14:9 SINGH Aryaman 29 E21 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2230 3287 1.1 96%
T16 L 11:15 LEE Daniel Y. 8 101 A21 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3275 3288 9.9 51%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 190, Seed 69, Rank 91, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SINGHA Orion 206 B21 216 Team Touche Fencing Center 2744 2939 7.3 63%
Pool L 3:5 SWANSON Lars M. 204 B21 97 Medeo Fencing Club 2754 2947 11.9 62%
Pool L 4:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 136 A21 112 TeamK Fencing 2698 2935 12.7 65%
Pool W 5:2 JIN Owen 68 90 A21 59 Cavalier Fencing Club 2816 2922 8.2 57%
Pool L 2:5 CAI Brian 137 A21 194 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2854 2930 10.4 55%
T256 L 13:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 97 A21 144 Alliance Fencing Academy 3208 3292 10.8 56%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 59, Seed 45, Rank 59, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FRAY Alexander 38 50 A21 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2952 2947 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:1 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 210 C19 230 New York Fencing Academy 2407 2938 4.0 81%
Pool W 4:2 DENNIS Ethan 202 C21 96 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2348 2942 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 DOLMETSCH Max 127 B21 118 2730 2945 7.1 64%
Pool L 2:4 SU Caleb 120 B21 63 DC Fencers Club 2700 2952 13.1 66%
T256 W 15:3 EVANS noah 200 C21 177 Team Touche Fencing Center 2016 3300 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:10 WONG Daniel 116 B21 69 San Diego Fencing Center 2845 3301 4.7 77%
T64 L 13:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 122 B21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 3068 3305 13.0 65%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 50, Seed 10, Rank 11, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 JIN daniel 45 56 B21 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2522 2969 16.0 77%
Pool L 2:5 VELINOV Gabriel 118 C19 88 Hooked On Fencing 2516 2953 15.6 76%
Pool W 5:2 MANAUGH Guy 153 E21 161 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1825 2938 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 100 C21 62 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2336 2939 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 HU Anton 164 U 183 1531 2942 0.3 99%
Pool W 3:2 KIM Dylan J. 64 84 C21 47 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2498 2943 4.8 77%
T128 W 15:12 HE Yuhao 177 U 87 2620 3306 3.1 83%
T64 L 13:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 4 4 A21 20 Long Island Fencing Center 3324 3309 9.6 49%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), December 5, 2021
Place 13, Seed 4, Rank 91, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Samuel Y. 24 B21 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2387 2982 3.5 84%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Chang-Rung 56 E21 55 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2501 2986 16.1 79%
Pool W 5:4 DUDLEY Logan M. 44 C20 41 Salle Palasz 2179 2970 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 LAM Bill 61 U 43 ASER International Fencing Academy 1948 2972 1.2 95%
Pool L 1:5 DOSS David A. 17 A19 2 Fencers Club Inc. / Golden Gate Fencing Center 3328 2973 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 37 C21 52 Dc Fencers Club 2104 2968 1.8 92%
T64 W 15:12 O'HARROW Tristan C. 49 D21 44 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Iowa City Fencing Center 2721 3295 3.7 82%
T32 W 15:11 DICKENS Robert W. 14 A19 19 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Salle Palasz 3801 3299 14.6 23%
T16 L 9:15 SHELANSKI Isaac 2 55 A21 3 Dc Fencers Club 3479 3314 7.4 40%

Battle of the East

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 14, 2021
Place 13, Seed 3, Rank 49, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PERSAUD Daivik 21 B20 21 Fencers Club Inc. / Long Island Fencing Center 2439 3016 3.6 83%
Pool L 4:5 WIECHMANN Colin 39 D21 51 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2287 3019 20.3 89%
Pool W 5:2 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 54 U 32 New York Fencing Academy 1891 2999 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 34 D21 23 Freehold Fencing Academy 2453 3000 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:1 EKE Frank 16 B21 1 Vivo Fencing Club 2756 3004 6.7 66%
Pool L 4:5 SCYPINSKI Andrew 57 U 40 Medeo Fencing Club 1770 3011 28.2 98%
T64 W 15:9 HU Robert J. 61 U 53 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1651 3302 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:9 PRIHODKO Max 29 C21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2732 3302 3.8 83%
T16 L 10:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 7 107 A21 5 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3227 3306 10.7 55%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 56, Seed 69, Rank 80, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 193 B21 228 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 2080 2967 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Kyle 255 C19 191 2858 2969 8.3 57%
Pool W 5:3 LARSEN Samuel F. 133 A20 81 Northwest Fencing Center 3417 2977 15.7 23%
Pool W 4:1 HE Lawrence 128 A21 234 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2553 2993 4.8 77%
Pool L 0:5 MOORE Shomari A. 64 74 A18 29 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3249 2998 6.7 34%
Pool W 5:4 LIM Timothy D. 199 B20 209 Columbia University NCAA 2609 2991 5.3 73%
T128 W 15:8 CARRIER Gabriel A. 244 C21 161 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2644 3301 3.1 86%
Pool L 2:5 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 5 A21 20 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3534 2997 4.0 19%
Pool W 5:3 SLESS Alexander Y. 157 A19 76 3222 2993 11.0 37%
Pool L 4:5 MUNLIN Donovan 31 37 A21 60 Premier Fencing Alliance 3187 3004 7.4 38%
Pool L 4:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 132 A20 38 3524 2996 4.0 19%
Pool W 5:4 SHUGART Henry R. 137 A20 86 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3094 2992 11.0 43%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Ryan 26 31 A21 54 Swords Fencing Studio / Princeton University NCAA 3218 3003 12.5 36%
T64 L 12:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 5 A21 20 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 4109 3304 2.2 9%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 21, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HENSAL Nicolas A. 66 A21 67 DC Fencers Club 2690 2946 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:2 GOMEZ Chase S. 121 D21 189 Alliance Fencing Academy 2198 2953 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 SHCHUR Landon 130 D21 137 New York Fencing Academy 2509 2955 4.7 77%
Pool W 3:2 MCKEEVER Luca 59 67 B21 130 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2529 2960 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:2 MURPHY Aidan 184 U 162 Lincoln Fencing Club 1759 2965 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 MAHESH Tarun 191 U 122 Medeo Fencing Club 2139 2965 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:7 NESTEROV Andrew E. 82 B19 112 Illinois Fencers Club 2585 3299 2.7 88%
T64 W 9:8 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 67 A21 48 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3330 3302 10.0 48%
T32 L 14:15 LONCAR Luka E. 5 5 A21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 3239 3312 10.6 55%

Champagne Challenge #2

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 17, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Caden 38 U 39 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1816 2915 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 23 C21 14 DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 2608 2916 5.5 67%
Pool W 5:0 LAWSON Dylan 34 U 35 Nova Fencing Club 1785 2921 1.0 96%
Pool W 4:0 HOFFMANN Christopher J. 11 A18 26 Salle Palasz 2722 2922 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 14 B21 17 DC Fencers Club 3575 2929 16.7 16%
Pool L 2:3 LU Samantha R. 25 D21 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy
T32 W 15:6 LU Samantha R. 25 D21 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy
T16 W 15:14 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 23 C21 14 DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 3175 3294 6.9 56%
T8 W 15:11 CHAWLA Armaan 8 A20 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2668 3301 3.2 85%
T4 W 15:7 HUSISIAN Hadley N. 3 A21 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / DC Fencers Club
T2 L 10:15 NORTH Gary S. 9 A20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3685 3305 5.3 27%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 16, Seed 7, Rank 79, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PRIHODKO Max 64 C21 31 Olympia Fencing Center 2375 2947 17.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 MORSE Tyler 36 B21 66 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2757 2930 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG William 85 E21 90 Cavalier Fencing Club 2117 2937 2.0 91%
Pool L 3:4 SILVER Cameron 24 A21 9 Naples Fencing Academy 2929 2939 9.5 51%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 53 C21 19 Medeo Fencing Club 2508 2929 15.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 GRAYSON Joshua 98 U 97 Boston Fencing Club / International Fencing Club 1587 2914 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:7 GONG Haixiang 92 U 85 Cavalier Fencing Club 2044 3286 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:8 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 22 A21 36 Vivo Fencing Club 3157 3287 8.0 59%
T32 W 15:4 KIM William M. 60 C21 21 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3067 3295 6.9 65%
T16 L 14:15 KIM Juni C. 13 A21 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3494 3302 7.3 37%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), September 12, 2021
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 79, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 20 C21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2687 2926 12.7 65%
Pool W 5:3 BARGE Jackson 31 E20 25 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2285 2914 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 FULLERTON Houston T. 12 A19 2 2892 2917 9.1 52%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Boris 21 C21 18 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 2815 2926 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:2 HURME Tommi K. 10 A19 16 Olympian Fencing Club / Texas Fencing Academy 3052 2934 10.9 42%
Pool W 5:2 PHAM Sawyer T. 29 E21 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2160 2945 2.2 90%
T32 W 15:11 PHAM Sawyer T. 29 E21 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2332 3287 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:9 KHANNA Nikhil 25 D21 13 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2875 3288 5.0 75%
T8 L 12:15 SAITOC Tudor 11 A19 1 Texas Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3482 3293 7.2 38%

Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 22, 2021
Place 12, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BOWIE Charlotta 28 C19 33 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:3 UPHAM Karolyn 45 U 42 DC Fencers Club
Pool W 5:1 HE Lawrence 15 B21 8 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2558 2915 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:4 PAINTER Patrick I. 30 D21 24 Tidewater Fencing Club 2764 2921 7.1 60%
Pool W 5:1 BANNEN Nicholas 42 U 35 DC Fencers Club 1946 2928 1.3 95%
Pool L 0:5 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 16 B21 6 DC Fencers Club 3637 2929 2.9 16%
T32 W 15:13 TAMULONIS Fen C. 19 B19 22 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 3009 3295 6.1 67%
T16 L 12:15 CHEN Eric 14 B21 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2943 3301 14.4 72%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 125 U 101 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2206 2893 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 NEAL John P. 46 60 C20 97 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2704 2895 7.1 62%
Pool W 5:2 HE Lawrence 39 47 B21 23 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2578 2902 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 88 D21 95 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2294 2908 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 132 U 74 Swords Fencing Studio 2133 2911 2.2 90%
Pool W 4:2 EVANS noah 81 C21 138 Team Touche Fencing Center 2063 2914 1.9 92%
T64 W 15:9 KANG Philip F. 31 35 C20 52 Alliance Fencing Academy 3147 3275 8.0 58%
T32 W 15:4 LEE Daniel Y. 30 34 A21 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3331 3283 10.2 47%
T16 W 11:10 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 22 26 B21 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 3090 3293 7.1 63%
T8 L 10:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 56 B20 1 3716 3300 5.0 25%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 117, Seed 39, Rank 49, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JAIN Sarthak 90 140 C20 141 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2629 2911 6.1 68%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Sullivan 215 U 209 LA International Fencing 1693 2917 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 SJOSTEDT Jacob H. 103 A19 78 2810 2918 10.7 57%
Pool W 5:2 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 165 C20 120 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2718 2907 7.1 62%
Pool L 1:5 HOLDERNESS Landon 154 C21 111 South Denver Fencing Academy 2570 2914 13.9 72%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 26 31 A21 12 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3007 2901 8.0 43%
T256 W 15:14 CHOI Mason 146 C21 143 Olympia Fencing Center 2400 3278 1.8 93%
T128 L 7:15 LEE Ryan 10 11 A21 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3676 3280 5.2 26%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 33, Seed 8, Rank 88, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KAJI Ty 66 B20 124 Northern Colorado Fencers 2627 2861 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:3 YULE Alexander L. 117 C20 68 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2614 2867 6.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 COHEN Jared E. 81 B19 109 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2840 2874 8.9 52%
Pool W 5:2 KIM William M. 101 C21 42 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2863 2883 9.1 51%
Pool W 5:1 NOWAK Jakub P. 44 A19 58 Illinois Fencers Club 2986 2892 10.4 44%
Pool W 5:3 WU Joseph 28 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2897 2902 9.2 50%
T64 L 6:15 SOOMRO Adam A. 109 C21 15 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2924 3293 14.7 73%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 103, Seed 42, Rank 55, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Luhan 223 C21 243 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2458 2860 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:2 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 131 A21 53 South Florida Fencing Club 2970 2865 10.9 43%
Pool L 3:5 AHN Gus 218 C21 238 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2648 2876 12.5 65%
Pool L 3:5 SVIRINOVSKYI Illia 135 B21 153 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Stevenson High School Fencing 2531 2863 13.7 71%
Pool W 4:2 ZHENG Hagen 47 62 A18 103 Olympia Fencing Center 2991 2849 11.2 41%
T256 W 15:9 GOLDFINE Ian J. 193 C21 163 New York Fencing Academy 3216 3293 8.7 55%
T128 L 9:15 HILBERT Xavier 59 76 A19 6 DC Fencers Club 3355 3302 8.9 47%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 126, Seed 69, Rank 88, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Samuel A. 109 A21 130 Alliance Fencing Academy 2945 2874 10.5 45%
Pool W 5:3 WALSH Kevin 52 67 A21 101 Denver Fencing Center 2838 2885 9.0 53%
Pool L 3:5 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 9 14 A21 56 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3713 2894 2.1 9%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 171 B21 124 Olympia Fencing Center 2705 2892 12.1 62%
Pool L 4:5 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 130 A20 87 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2730 2880 11.5 60%
Pool L 4:5 WIEDER Benjamin (Ben) J. 186 B17 107 New York Athletic Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2931 2868 8.7 46%
T256 W 15:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 119 A21 132 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3228 3290 8.9 54%
T128 L 8:15 CANDELA Nicholas 98 A21 38 Battle Born Fencing Club 3670 3299 5.5 27%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 16, Seed 15, Rank 17, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PHUKAN Rohin 174 D21 237 Swords Fencing Studio 2212 2891 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 GILLER Augustus 226 E21 177 Atlantic Fencing Academy 1756 2893 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 AU Marcus J. 95 A21 97 The Fencing Center 2636 2894 13.2 67%
Pool L 3:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 66 80 C21 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2722 2881 11.7 60%
Pool W 5:1 DOLLARHITE Tommy 257 U 256 Portland Fencing Center 1891 2869 1.7 92%
Pool W 5:3 HARR Carver 146 C21 136 Denver Fencing Center 2253 2871 3.3 85%
T256 W 15:12 LOGUE Ethan D. 108 B21 185 Las Positas Fencing Center 2736 3273 4.0 81%
T128 W 15:12 SHAH Maximilian A. 71 85 B21 74 Olympia Fencing Center 2910 3277 5.6 73%
T64 W 15:10 LEE Alexander G. 50 59 A20 33 Battle Born Fencing Club 3264 3283 9.5 51%
T32 W 15:12 CHO Tyler H. 30 35 B21 29 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 3273 3293 9.5 51%
T16 L 11:15 ZHU Max 45 53 B20 3 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3112 3302 12.3 62%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 19, 2021
Place 12, Seed 3, Rank 55, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Kurt 65 U 69 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1583 2891 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Daniel 27 B21 49 Medeo Fencing Club 2530 2892 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 45 D21 49 Cavalier Fencing Club 2078 2897 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 SINGH Aryaman 51 E21 47 AIC Fencing Club 2088 2899 2.1 91%
Pool L 4:5 WOZNIAK Ignacy 22 A20 10 DC Fencers Club 2815 2901 10.6 56%
T64 W 15:9 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 50 E21 55 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2170 3287 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:7 CHAWLA Armaan 15 176 A20 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2669 3288 3.4 85%
T16 L 13:15 STEVENS Daniel 34 C21 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2733 3291 17.8 82%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 18, 2021
Place 10, Seed 4, Rank 88, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 64 U 62 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1698 2877 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 TIRRELL Justin J. 37 B19 40 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2578 2877 6.0 69%
Pool L 2:3 WOZNIAK Ignacy 18 A20 17 DC Fencers Club 2758 2883 11.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 HORTELANO Ethan 45 C20 42 Apex Fencing Academy 2677 2872 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:4 DOLMETSCH Max 24 B21 26 Marx Fencing Academy 2774 2879 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:3 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 56 E21 32 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2302 2888 3.5 83%
T64 W 15:13 PARK Frederick 42 C21 58 Medeo Fencing Club 2303 3295 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:10 STEVENS Daniel 44 C21 25 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2571 3296 2.7 88%
T16 L 9:15 WU Joseph 8 A21 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 3111 3299 12.4 62%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 13, 2021
Place 34, Seed 4, Rank 88, Rating A21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WISCHNIA Jacob I. 48 C21 55 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2490 2854 5.1 70%
Pool W 5:1 KUCZAJDA Matthew 69 E21 24 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2686 2860 7.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 LIANG Aaron 41 C21 56 Swords Fencing Studio 2576 2867 13.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 WOJCIECHOWSKI Matthew N. 19 A18 28 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 3058 2854 11.9 37%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 26 B21 49 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2633 2865 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:2 SKAALAND Will 63 D21 45 Vivo Fencing Club 2410 2872 4.5 78%
T64 L 13:15 LEHR William D. 45 C21 32 Mission Fencing Center 2989 3309 14.3 70%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 2, Seed 18, Rank 25, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DEKERMANJI Christopher 82 B19 101 Swords Fencing Studio 2547 2860 5.9 70%
Pool W 4:2 GYURE Brayden H. 33 46 B21 69 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2854 2866 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 169 U 147 Maximum Fencing Club 1890 2875 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 68 A21 22 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2904 2877 9.2 48%
Pool W 5:3 RYAN Seth C. 133 D19 141 Davis Fencing Academy 2425 2867 4.7 77%
Pool L 2:5 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 118 C19 85 New York Fencing Academy 2312 2872 17.6 82%
T128 W 15:13 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 89 C21 86 Alliance Fencing Academy 2872 3266 5.4 74%
T64 W 15:8 LIEF Isaac R. 119 D21 39 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3014 3271 6.8 66%
T32 W 15:12 LEE Alexander G. 44 64 A20 32 Battle Born Fencing Club 3274 3278 9.9 50%
T16 W 12:11 GIBSON Nowell L. 9 12 A21 9 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3340 3288 10.6 47%
T8 W 15:13 IMREK Samuel A. 19 27 B20 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3298 3298 9.9 50%
T4 W 15:12 LONCAR Luka E. 13 20 B21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3143 3308 7.8 61%
T2 L 10:15 SILVERS Noah E. 5 7 A21 1 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3600 3316 6.4 32%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 64, Seed 64, Rank 101, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIU Alexander 36 52 A21 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 3212 2866 5.7 28%
Pool L 2:5 SILVER Cameron 115 A18 90 Naples Fencing Academy 2962 2860 8.3 43%
Pool W 5:3 GANA Jr Jorge M. 87 A21 118 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2947 2852 10.8 44%
Pool L 4:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 14 24 A21 52 Swords Fencing Studio 3227 2863 5.5 27%
Pool W 4:3 GOLDFINE Ian J. 155 C21 166 New York Fencing Academy 2755 2857 8.3 57%
Pool L 3:5 CARPENTER Liam 116 A18 68 Fencers Club Inc. 3220 2865 5.5 28%
T128 W 15:12 WHITE Sean 34 50 A19 65 Fencers Club Inc. 3522 3257 13.0 34%
T64 L 10:15 MA Ark 25 39 A21 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 3761 3270 4.5 21%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 34, Seed 38, Rank 60, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 164 E21 146 Swords Fencing Studio 2037 2843 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Alexander G. 88 186 A20 80 Battle Born Fencing Club 2825 2845 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:2 RODNEY Maxwell 63 109 C19 130 Alliance Fencing Academy 2582 2854 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:2 MISHIMA Torata 137 C21 111 Medeo Fencing Club 2502 2861 5.5 72%
Pool L 3:4 ZHANG Joshua 13 15 A20 70 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3181 2866 6.0 30%
Pool W 1:0 LAI Coby 108 B21 144 Marx Fencing Academy 2475 2860 5.3 74%
T128 W 15:5 LUKANYUK Lorence 99 A19 117 Drew University NCAA 2867 3257 5.5 74%
T64 L 14:15 LEE Ryan 12 14 A21 15 Swords Fencing Studio 3661 3262 5.4 25%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 25, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 ZHAO Corey 21 C21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2486 2838 5.5 72%
Pool W 4:1 DUAN Eric 41 E21 50 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2146 2844 2.8 88%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 20 C21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2677 2847 11.7 61%
Pool W 5:3 ELHADY Amr 49 U 57 Premier Fencing Club 2535 2835 5.9 68%
Pool W 5:0 GREER Owen 59 U 70 Cobra Fencing Club LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 1382 2841 0.6 97%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 40 E21 41 The Phoenix Center 1942 2841 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:7 PRYOR Jake 64 U 54 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1057 3218 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 8:7 MACARTY Jordan T. 24 C21 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2852 3218 5.8 73%
T16 W 15:9 WU Jason 33 D20 16 New York Fencing Academy 2898 3224 6.2 70%
T8 W 12:11 BEZRODNOV Alexander 14 B21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2953 3230 6.7 68%
T4 W 15:6 GOLDFINE Ian J. 18 C21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3197 3237 9.6 53%
T2 W 15:14 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 10 A21 2 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3307 3246 10.7 46%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 37, Seed 2, Rank 58, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DISIMONE David Z. 51 D20 51 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2444 2853 5.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 23 B21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2732 2858 11.1 58%
Pool L 2:4 KOKENGE Reid 26 B20 38 Medeo Fencing Club 2449 2847 15.0 75%
Pool W 5:0 MAGDA Daniel 48 D21 48 Drew University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2414 2832 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:0 GONG Haixiang 60 U 66 Cavalier Fencing Club 1945 2837 1.7 93%
T64 L 9:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 3 65 B21 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2913 3233 14.8 70%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 67, Seed 30, Rank 58, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DOLGONOS Mark 5 8 A20 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3306 2847 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 97 D21 48 Olympia Fencing Center 2624 2842 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:4 CRANE Matthew T. 66 185 B19 61 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2426 2849 4.9 76%
Pool W 3:2 DILLE Jackson K. 109 E21 108 2112 2854 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 SITBON-TAYLOR Noe B. 40 77 A19 55 DC Fencers Club 2850 2856 9.5 50%
Pool L 2:5 SHIV Rishi 74 B21 40 Alliance Fencing Academy 2599 2866 13.2 67%
T128 L 6:15 WU Jason 103 D20 62 New York Fencing Academy 2851 3249 15.9 74%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 56, Seed 15, Rank 20, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JACKSON James 87 D20 112 Premier Fencing Alliance 2352 2867 4.1 80%
Pool L 3:4 CHU Allan 119 U 85 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2359 2872 17.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 LI Patrick 94 D20 77 Denver Fencing Center 2466 2855 5.2 74%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Kyran 53 82 C20 36 Fortune Fencing 2957 2860 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:1 MCKEEVER Luca 58 97 C19 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2495 2851 5.5 72%
Pool L 3:5 LONCAR Luka E. 22 30 B21 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2794 2857 10.4 54%
T128 W 15:6 WU Jason 89 D20 78 New York Fencing Academy 2862 3248 5.6 74%
T64 L 9:15 IYOKI Kent 4 5 A21 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3669 3254 5.3 25%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Div I-A Men's Épée (B2, D1A), April 25, 2021
Place 14, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROGAK Benjamin A. 4 A18 1 Brandeis University NCAA 3173 2891 13.5 32%
Pool L 4:5 NIXON Christian A. 21 C18 26 Mission Fencing Center 2679 2904 12.7 65%
Pool L 1:5 SHEN Max 28 E20 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2332 2892 16.8 81%
Pool L 1:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 26 D19 6 Rockland Fencers Club 2534 2875 14.3 71%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 14 C21 13 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2192 2861 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 27 D19 32 Freehold Fencing Academy 2316 2864 3.9 82%
T32 W 15:10 LEHR William D. 15 C21 21 Mission Fencing Center 3027 3258 7.4 65%
T16 L 13:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 22 D21 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2850 3265 16.5 75%

April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 32, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 3 13 A19 9 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3786 2907 1.8 7%
Pool L 3:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 107 C20 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 2693 2906 12.8 64%
Pool L 2:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 34 116 A20 93 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3046 2893 7.9 40%
Pool L 1:5 MARAKOV Allen B. 37 132 A21 17 Medeo Fencing Club 3244 2885 5.6 28%
Pool W 5:2 POPOVICI Alexander M. 120 C17 109 Alliance Fencing Academy 2265 2879 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 LONCAR Luka E. 68 B21 31 Olympia Fencing Center 2748 2883 8.1 59%
T128 W 12:10 BOYCE Samuel H. 45 A20 66 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3171 3242 9.1 55%
T64 W 15:12 GOHEL Dayus T. 73 B21 39 Olympia Fencing Center 3056 3251 7.8 63%
T32 L 8:15 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 3 13 A19 9 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 4253 3259 1.4 5%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 10, 2021
Place 17, Seed 3, Rank 90, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 32 U 32 1740 2904 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 NICHOLS JR Cortez 28 U 28 The Fencers Academy 2080 2905 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 MCKEEVER Luca 15 C19 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2524 2907 5.5 74%
Pool L 3:5 KULIKOWSKI Adam J. 22 D20 9 Peoria Fencing Academy 2713 2913 12.6 63%
Pool W 5:1 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 10 B21 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2687 2900 7.2 64%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 10, 2021
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MUNLIN Donovan 4 A19 13 Premier Fencing Alliance 3189 2884 14.1 31%
Pool L 3:4 KROPP Jack 12 B19 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2797 2899 11.2 57%
Pool W 4:3 MCKEEVER Luca 18 C19 21 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2555 2887 5.9 71%
Pool W 4:3 LEE Seungwon 20 D21 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2542 2893 5.7 72%
Pool W 4:3 JIN Daniel 21 D21 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 2514 2899 5.4 74%
T32 W 15:13 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 19 C18 25 2426 3206 2.9 85%
T16 W 15:13 MUNLIN Donovan 4 A19 13 Premier Fencing Alliance 3106 3209 9.0 57%
T8 W 15:9 SMITH Dustin 9 B20 6 3760 3218 15.3 22%
T4 W 10:9 SILVERS Noah E. 1 69 A20 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3533 3234 14.8 31%
T2 L 10:15 RUSSANOV Dennis 3 118 A21 1 3572 3248 6.3 30%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 19, Seed 13, Rank 90, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HE Lawrence 43 C20 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2512 2882 5.7 73%
Pool L 2:5 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 67 E21 33 Olympia Fencing Center 2243 2888 19.6 86%
Pool W 4:3 KIM William M. 18 150 C21 54 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2788 2868 8.9 55%
Pool W 5:1 BINDAS Odinn A. 72 E19 62 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2221 2877 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 FENWICK Luke A. 41 C20 82 Prospect Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2360 2880 4.2 81%
T64 W 15:8 O'HARA Keegan J. 17 135 A19 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3136 3211 9.5 55%
T32 L 13:15 LONCAR Luka E. 20 181 B21 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2950 3221 14.5 67%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 18, Seed 4, Rank 36, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 47 E21 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 1837 2882 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 ROWE Jason 26 C20 45 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2187 2883 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 BANKULLA Nihal R. 41 D20 27 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2475 2886 5.3 75%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO corey 54 E20 42 Olympia Fencing Center 2364 2891 17.8 81%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Max S 76 U 69 Medeo Fencing Club 1302 2873 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Nicholas A. 19 B20 1 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2768 2874 8.6 57%
T64 W 15:10 TAHOUN Aly 66 U 59 Premier Fencing Club 2118 3224 1.1 96%
T32 L 10:15 WONG Nicholas A. 19 B20 1 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2982 3225 13.6 65%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 28, 2021
Place 6, Seed 2, Rank 36, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Trontour 39 U 40 AIC Fencing Club 1441 2893 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 44 U 29 DC Fencers Club 2060 2894 2.1 92%
Pool L 2:3 KIM Dylan J. 19 C21 43 Elite Fencing Academy 2292 2896 19.0 84%
Pool W 5:3 HERMANSON David B. 23 C19 18 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2436 2877 4.9 77%
T32 W 15:10 GATZA Logan 15 98 C21 24 Orlando Fencing Academy 2879 3225 6.3 72%
T16 W 11:9 SHIV Rishi 8 70 C19 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2855 3231 6.0 73%
T8 L 6:7 KROPP Jack 9 72 B19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3056 3237 13.3 62%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 27, 2021
Place 12, Seed 3, Rank 90, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 USDIN Anton 51 E20 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2138 2890 2.6 89%
Pool L 4:5 LI Benjamin 46 D20 17 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2507 2893 15.4 74%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Trontour 61 U 62 AIC Fencing Club 1481 2878 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Jong-Eun 27 B19 44 Olympic Fencers Club 2581 2878 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:3 KROPP Jack 22 194 B19 36 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2810 2884 8.9 55%
T64 W 15:4 ZHANG Richard 57 U 57 AIC Fencing Club 1970 3226 1.4 92%
T32 W 15:12 HENSAL Nicolas A. 28 B19 29 DC Fencers Club 2957 3228 7.2 67%
T16 L 12:13 WIMMER Chandler M. 20 186 A20 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3299 3235 9.8 46%

WAY Epic Epee: Men's A4 cometh & Women's Div 3

Men's Épée (A4), March 21, 2021
Place 9, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RYE William 66 U 66 Marx Fencing Academy 1843 2850 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 MORTON William 51 D20 49 Twin Tiers Fencing Club 2311 2851 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 IVAKIMOV Vasil 1 A21 27 Fencing Center of Chicago / Maine West High School 2985 2856 11.7 42%
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Anitya 15 A19 28 Princeton-hillsborough Ymca / West Windsor-Plainsboro North HS 2970 2867 11.3 43%
Pool W 5:1 JIN Owen 35 C20 24 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School 2701 2879 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 57 E20 59 Olympia Fencing Center 2357 2886 4.1 81%
T64 W 15:7 JALEN Li 71 U 61 2049 3230 1.4 94%
T32 W 15:9 IVAKIMOV Vasil 1 A21 27 Fencing Center of Chicago / Maine West High School 3199 3231 10.4 52%
T16 L 11:12 BHATNAGAR Ayan 41 C19 7 Elite Fencers Club 2934 3241 15.3 69%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 5, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 90, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JAMES Samuel 10 B21 28 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2753 2848 8.7 56%
Pool L 3:5 PINERO Jose J. 14 C20 12 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2550 2856 14.1 69%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Devon 27 E20 25 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1614 2842 1.2 94%
Pool W 5:4 TREBON Hayden 36 U 27 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2279 2843 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Maxwell L. 23 D20 18 Olympic Fencers Club 2132 2847 2.9 87%
T32 W 15:6 TREBON Hayden 36 U 27 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2568 3207 3.7 85%
T16 W 15:10 PINERO Jose J. 14 C20 12 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2927 3210 7.2 68%
T8 W 15:5 LEONE III Charles D. 15 C20 8 Elite Fencing Academy 2816 3217 5.9 75%
T4 W 15:7 KIM Ethan J. 3 97 A20 3 Elite Fencing Academy 3354 3223 12.8 41%
T2 L 14:15 RUSSANOV Dennis 1 87 A19 1 3571 3236 6.5 29%

WAY Epee: Men's A2 possible

Men's Épée (B2), February 21, 2021
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka 16 C20 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2642 2838 12.5 63%
Pool W 5:1 WU Jonathan 34 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1771 2825 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 ZAFFT Maximo 1 A20 2 Marx Fencing Academy 2987 2826 12.0 39%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Aedin 28 U 27 Marx Fencing Academy 1635 2838 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 BHATNAGAR Ayan 17 C19 17 Elite Fencers Club 2338 2839 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Mason 22 D20 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2314 2843 4.1 81%
T32 W 15:5 WU Jonathan 34 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1827 3207 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:12 GUI Runlin 15 C20 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2866 3208 6.5 71%
T8 L 13:15 ZAFFT Maximo 1 A20 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3450 3214 7.8 35%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), November 22, 2020
Place 2, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SONG Ervin 32 E20 27 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2084 2816 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 JOSEPH William 23 D20 21 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2604 2819 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:1 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 22 D20 45 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 1954 2826 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Jong-Eun 9 B19 13 Olympic Fencers Club 2658 2828 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:1 SCHARF Ryan 39 U 30 Dunwoody Fencing Club 1970 2836 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:9 JACKSON James 24 D20 29 Premier Fencing Alliance 2562 3184 3.9 84%
T16 W 15:14 TRIMMER Colin 14 C20 12 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2900 3187 7.2 68%
T8 W 15:10 CHO Tyler H. 5 B20 5 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 3227 3195 11.5 48%
T4 W 15:13 CRANE Matthew T. 11 B19 3 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 3001 3206 8.1 63%
T2 L 11:15 RUSSANOV Dennis 3 A19 1 3527 3214 6.9 30%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 21, 2020
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FERNANDEZ Santiago Martin 37 U 9 Masters Fencing Club 2500 2808 7.0 62%
Pool W 5:2 LEONE III Charles D. 15 E20 3 Elite Fencing Academy 2676 2801 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:4 MUMMIDI Rishi 25 U 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2136 2809 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Jonah 23 U 35 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1487 2812 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 JAAFAR Omar 12 D20 19 Premier Fencing Alliance 2260 2813 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 GRECU Catalin 36 U 38 Music City Fencing Club 882 2816 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:9 MUMMIDI Rishi 25 U 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2534 3184 3.7 85%
T16 W 15:9 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 11 D20 13 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2289 3188 2.0 93%
T8 W 15:12 KROPP Jack 2 B19 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3131 3190 10.4 54%
T4 L 12:15 CHONG christopher 10 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2852 3200 16.5 71%

AIC Senior Open Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), March 8, 2020
Place 11, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 LEE Timothy S. 3 A20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2714 2835 11.1 58%
Pool W 5:4 USDIN Anton 14 E20 17 DC Fencers Club 2177 2824 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:4 LAM Bill 17 U 19 Advanced International Fencing Club 1610 2827 0.7 97%
Pool L 2:5 POWERS Bill 11 C18 9 Tidewater Fencing Club 2055 2828 20.0 89%
Pool W 5:1 STADNYK Katherine E. 22 U 22 Fairfax Fencers LLC / Augusta Fencers Club
T32 W 15:2 STADNYK Katherine E. 22 U 22 Fairfax Fencers LLC / Augusta Fencers Club
T16 L 12:15 EVANS Allen L. 8 B17 6 2161 3211 27.4 95%

Arnold Fencing Classic 2020

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), March 7, 2020
Place 18, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TEITENBERG John F. 19 B20 28 Music City Fencing Club 2857 2801 9.6 46%
Pool W 5:3 MARTIN Dirk 51 E19 52 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 2296 2810 4.1 80%
Pool L 3:5 WANG William 55 U 13 Toronto Fencing Club 3066 2814 6.2 35%
Pool W 5:4 HANXU Richard A. 35 C19 27 2834 2808 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:3 NORTH Gary S. 1 69 A20 11 Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3236 2818 15.2 24%
Pool W 5:3 FITZGERALD Aidan 32 C20 57 Marian Catholic High School 1968 2833 2.0 91%
T32 L 10:15 BEACH John 25 B19 15 3203 3222 10.7 51%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 13, Seed 10, Rank 93, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GLECKNER Aidan 60 C19 69 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2363 2805 4.8 77%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Seungwon 78 D20 75 Alliance Fencing Academy 2427 2810 15.0 74%
Pool W 5:1 NOH Ray 115 U 63 Cambridge Fencing Club 2252 2795 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan J. 91 E20 91 Elite Fencing Academy 2206 2799 3.5 84%
Pool L 1:5 TRAN Dai Long 25 A19 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2713 2803 10.7 56%
Pool W 5:4 FELDMAN Jaemin 44 B19 87 Olympia Fencing Center 2723 2792 8.7 55%
T128 W 15:11 MURPHY Thomas P. 85 D20 94 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2575 3211 3.9 85%
T64 W 15:12 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 63 C19 43 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2897 3215 7.2 70%
T32 W 15:12 PAEK Alex J. 36 B20 18 Golubitsky Fencing Center 3125 3222 9.6 56%
T16 L 11:15 SHENG Patrick Y. 13 107 A19 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3340 3232 9.9 43%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 12, Seed 7, Rank 43, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 SALERNO Gaetano 38 E20 8 2593 2802 7.2 64%
Pool L 4:5 LEONE III Charles D. 36 E20 35 Elite Fencing Academy 2738 2810 10.7 55%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 22 B19 19 DC Fencers Club 2630 2799 12.0 61%
Pool W 5:2 FELDMAN Jaemin 8 49 B19 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2779 2787 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Shwan 23 B19 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2735 2797 8.9 54%
T64 W 15:2 SUMMER Zachary 43 U 47 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1411 3216 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:9 SHIV Rishi 13 62 C19 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2816 3217 6.3 74%
T16 L 14:15 INSLER Ethan C. 3 19 B19 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3230 3223 11.6 50%

DCFC Champagne Challenge #5

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 23, 2020
Place 19, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 STUBBLEFIELD Alexander 16 C20 20 Richmond Fencing Club 2440 2822 15.0 74%
Pool L 4:5 GISLER Benjamin B. 26 D19 21 Rockville Fencing Academy 1986 2807 19.1 89%
Pool W 5:3 USDIN Anton 28 E20 25 Dc Fencers Club 2173 2788 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 HITCHCOCK David 4 A19 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2798 2792 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:2 MONTESI Eric 32 U 36 Dc Fencers Club 1673 2801 1.1 96%
T32 L 9:15 HUGHES Michael D. 17 C20 15 Dc Fencers Club 2937 3231 14.7 67%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2020
Place 196, Seed 72, Rank 107, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOH Tommy 385 U 381 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2122 2830 2.8 88%
Pool L 3:5 SANTOS Cameron A. 43 71 A18 95 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 3221 2833 5.4 26%
Pool L 1:5 KEHOE James E. 186 B19 81 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2929 2828 8.6 43%
Pool L 4:5 LEHR William D. 271 C19 42 Mission Fencing Center 2760 2819 10.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 GARCIA-ROGERS Kyle J. 300 D20 305 Vivo Fencing Club 2606 2808 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:4 BRENNAN Charles F. 158 B20 253 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2569 2816 6.8 66%
T256 L 8:15 MUN Michael K. 35 61 A18 49 LA International Fencing 3490 3239 8.1 34%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 54, Seed 64, Rank 84, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 KOPPE Alexander 225 D19 230 Battle Born Fencing Club 2349 2816 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:1 CONWAY Collin 322 U 305 EWA Fencing LLC 1853 2820 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 DUONG Enoch 130 B19 88 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2624 2822 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Kennith 158 C19 201 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League 2123 2829 2.8 88%
Pool L 2:5 WEI Zikun 34 46 A20 130 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 3127 2832 6.4 31%
Pool W 5:4 FEES HOLDEN 255 E19 261 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2315 2826 4.3 80%
T256 W 15:9 OWENS Andrew J. 218 D19 198 Bay Regional Fencing Alliance 1907 3239 1.4 94%
T128 W 15:14 WELLS Tommy R. 63 82 B19 78 Team Touche Fencing Center 3122 3240 10.1 58%
T64 L 11:15 GYURE Brayden H. 81 104 B19 28 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3306 3250 11.0 46%

Gold Finch ROC (D1, D2 and Vet) and Non-Regional Junior and Cadet

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 26, 2020
Place 60, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ROBITZSKI Daniel A. 35 B19 43 Fencers Club Inc. 2666 2876 12.9 64%
Pool L 4:5 RA Jr. Daniel M. 9 138 A19 15 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2941 2863 9.0 45%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Frederick 86 U 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2177 2854 20.4 87%
Pool L 1:5 CULLEN Daniel F. 18 A19 18 Two Ravens Fencing School 2835 2834 9.9 50%
Pool L 3:5 WISNIEWSKI Bart 61 C19 65 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2452 2824 15.2 73%
Pool W 5:2 HEKMAT Sina R. 71 D19 70 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2589 2808 7.1 64%
T128 W 15:10 BURKE Cyril 74 E19 69 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2501 3248 3.3 88%
T64 L 10:15 ABDALLAH Ahmed 72 D19 11 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2947 3251 12.2 65%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 12, Seed 11, Rank 84, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DILLE Jackson K. 87 U 92 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2142 2855 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 TRIMMER Colin 49 D19 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2564 2857 6.4 69%
Pool W 3:2 RUNGE Patrick A. 104 U 109 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1793 2864 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 28 C19 69 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2486 2865 5.6 74%
Pool W 3:1 KOKENGE Reid 66 E19 50 Medeo Fencing Club 2423 2871 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy 125 U 117 Apex Fencing Academy / Research Triangle Fencing 1497 2875 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:14 AGAON Ethan 77 E18 118 New York Fencing Academy 2718 3245 5.1 80%
T64 W 15:9 HANRATTY Liam 74 E19 53 Olympia Fencing Center 2789 3250 5.8 77%
T32 W 15:4 STEVENS George 129 U 22 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2598 3256 3.9 85%
T16 L 13:15 KIM Ethan J. 6 62 B19 3 Elite Fencing Academy 3249 3260 12.0 51%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 17, Seed 5, Rank 18, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MACARTY Jordan T. 50 118 E19 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2618 2837 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Zhong Han 159 U 140 1757 2844 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 HUGHES Enda 102 U 183 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1372 2845 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 KNOEPFFLER Alex 167 U 95 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2495 2845 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Byung 59 144 U 93 North Shore Fencers Club 2217 2851 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:0 MORAN Joseph 113 U 120 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1435 2854 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:9 BUTLER Miles 122 U 117 Escrime Du Lac 2648 3252 4.5 79%
T64 W 15:5 SAKO Ayrton I. 75 E19 56 Tiger Fencing Club 3150 3257 7.8 55%
T32 L 13:15 LONCAR Luka E. 16 39 C19 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2847 3264 19.5 75%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2020
Place 49, Seed 131, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KUMAR Anitya 74 102 A19 96 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 2911 2815 8.7 44%
Pool W 5:1 JIN Alexander 141 B19 179 Cavalier Fencing Club 2737 2806 8.9 55%
Pool L 3:5 WOZNIAK Sebastian 62 84 B18 138 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2839 2815 9.5 48%
Pool W 5:4 ZARETSKY Daniel A. 200 C19 123 New York Fencing Academy 2634 2806 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:3 HADDAD Justin R. 6 7 A19 6 DC Fencers Club 3519 2813 20.3 12%
Pool W 5:3 HAN David 210 D19 218 Olympic Fencers Club / North Gwinnett High School 2157 2834 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:10 CAPELLUA Tommaso 139 B19 87 Music City Fencing Club / Dunwoody Fencing Club 2833 3255 6.3 75%
T64 L 4:15 CHMUT Anton 32 42 A18 9 New York Fencing Academy 3442 3261 9.4 39%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 3, 2020
Place 156, Seed 222, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MUN Michael K. 151 A18 31 LA International Fencing 3163 2802 5.8 27%
Pool W 5:3 MECHKOV Iliya 71 99 A18 251 Bay State Fencers 3150 2796 15.1 28%
Pool W 5:4 CHMUT Anton 75 102 A18 60 New York Fencing Academy 3267 2811 16.5 23%
Pool L 3:5 DOELEMAN zeno 148 A19 52 Music City Fencing Club 3156 2827 5.9 30%
Pool L 4:5 SHUGART Henry R. 227 B19 131 Denver Fencing Center 3090 2822 6.7 33%
T256 W 15:6 GALBRAITH Oliver S. 176 A17 175 Cape Fear Fencing Association 2500 3256 3.6 77%
T128 L 2:15 HADDAD Justin R. 70 96 A19 65 DC Fencers Club 3855 3260 4.6 17%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 29, 2019
Place 11, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Caden 35 U 41 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1448 2781 0.5 98%
Pool W 4:3 WANG Tristan 20 E19 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2387 2782 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Eric 21 E19 18 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2437 2787 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:4 HOPKINS Samuel 37 U 35 Apex Fencing Academy 1276 2793 0.4 98%
Pool W 5:4 HENSAL Nicolas A. 7 B19 20 DC Fencers Club 2655 2793 8.3 59%
T32 W 15:8 WANG Tristan 20 E19 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2424 3261 3.0 88%
T16 L 11:13 LEE Daniel Y. 5 B19 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3603 3264 7.4 29%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 28, 2019
Place 2, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 PARK Ian C. 24 C19 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2865 2773 11.2 44%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Andrew 25 C18 29 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2333 2784 16.4 77%
Pool W 5:1 REITINGER Luke M. 40 U 48 DC Fencers Club 1617 2768 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 LIU John 8 B19 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2675 2769 8.7 56%
Pool W 5:2 MUMMIDI Rishi 43 U 38 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2206 2777 3.8 83%
T32 W 15:8 CHONG christopher 48 U 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2769 3243 5.9 78%
T16 W 15:10 PARK Prestan S. 27 C16 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2694 3249 5.1 79%
T8 W 15:12 HANXU Richard A. 17 C19 5 2957 3254 8.0 68%
T4 W 1:1 KIM Donghyeok 41 U 3 3156 3262 10.5 57%
T2 L 9:15 TRAN Dai Long 3 A19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3286 3272 11.8 49%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 28, 2019
Place 8, Seed 2, Rank 22, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 15 D19 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2242 2783 17.6 81%
Pool W 5:0 CLICK Tristan 25 U 25 Apex Fencing Academy 1539 2765 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Jonah 35 U 45 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1478 2766 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JUNYOUNG 34 U 24 2208 2766 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 SHARMA Om V. 47 U 49 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1780 2770 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 SINFUEGO Adrian 18 U 23 DC Fencers Club 1733 2772 1.2 95%
T32 W 15:9 LEE JUNYOUNG 34 U 24 2500 3255 3.6 86%
T16 W 15:8 ILYAS Zakariya 49 U 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2058 3259 1.1 97%
T8 L 11:15 KIM Donghyeok 45 U 3 2947 3260 17.2 69%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), December 15, 2019
Place 25, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHAMBERS Thomas J. 35 C17 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2379 2808 4.9 76%
Pool L 4:5 RACHTCHININE Alexandre 2 A19 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Fairfax Fencers Llc 3087 2813 5.2 38%
Pool W 5:2 KUCZAJDA Matthew 58 U 35 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-weapon Fencing Club 2514 2808 5.6 65%
Pool W 5:4 GISLER Benjamin B. 38 D19 31 Rockville Fencing Academy 2101 2814 3.0 85%
Pool L 3:4 CHEN Wesley 20 B18 17 Fencing Club At NC State / Apex Fencing Academy 2677 2817 11.3 59%
Pool L 4:5 WOHNER Kenneth S. 54 U 54 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1370 2805 22.5 97%
T64 W 15:10 STUBBLEFIELD Alexander 31 C19 41 Richmond Fencing Club 2499 3267 3.5 87%
T32 L 10:15 O'HARA Keegan J. 1 A19 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3146 3270 15.0 58%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 13, 2019
Place 32, Seed 10, Rank 143, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BLISS Atticus H. 28 B19 30 Missoula Fencing Association 2752 2852 11.2 57%
Pool L 2:3 PRASAD Ankith 46 C19 48 Alamo Fencing Academy 3143 2841 6.3 31%
Pool L 4:5 KOFROTH Zachary R. 45 C19 26 Wasatch Fencing 2747 2835 11.0 56%
Pool L 0:5 MOSES Alexander 27 B19 10 LA International Fencing 2967 2824 8.0 41%
Pool L 3:5 BODON Michele I. 9 123 A18 34 Northwest Fencing Center / High Desert Fencing Club 3023 2816 7.2 37%
T64 W 15:10 BODON Michele I. 9 123 A18 34 Northwest Fencing Center / High Desert Fencing Club 3178 3264 11.4 56%
T32 L 8:15 LIU Alexander 2 87 B19 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 3534 3276 8.9 34%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 1, Seed 5, Rank 22, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 WOLFE Alex 101 U 61 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2096 2832 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:0 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 71 U 108 Bay State Fencers 1783 2835 1.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 TAHOUN Aly 104 U 62 Premier Fencing Club 2161 2836 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 37 130 U 48 New York Fencing Academy 2319 2839 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Alexander 28 96 U 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 2141 2844 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 CHAI Jonathan 60 U 39 2477 2846 5.6 73%
T64 W 15:5 MUMMIDI Rishi 83 U 59 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2620 3176 5.6 81%
T32 W 15:14 KIM Nicholas W. 47 D19 26 Top Fencing Club 3270 3182 13.8 45%
T16 W 15:14 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 38 135 E19 14 3604 3196 20.5 26%
T8 W 15:14 LEE Noah 12 38 D19 6 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3212 3216 13.5 50%
T4 W 15:10 LEE Daniel Y. 3 17 B19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3660 3230 21.8 24%
T2 W 15:10 GALLANT Antoine 8 27 D19 2 3236 3252 12.7 51%

Music City RYC & RJCC Epee and Foil ONLY

Junior Men's Épée (U, JNR), November 23, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 136, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JAAFAR Youssef 18 C18 35 IMasters Academy 2519 2829 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:1 MARIN Lucas 28 E19 31 South Florida Fencing Club 2172 2835 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Aidan 41 U 45 Olympic Fencers Club 1633 2838 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:0 HULSEY Logan 29 E19 36 Olympic Fencers Club 1954 2839 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 SCHARF Ryan 44 U 19 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2000 2841 2.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 GATZA Logan 17 C19 9 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2744 2843 11.0 57%
T32 W 15:9 JAAFAR Omar 22 D19 27 IMasters Academy 1880 3134 1.2 97%
T16 W 15:6 JACKSON James 32 E19 12 Elite Fencing Academy / Premier Fencing Academy LLC 2537 3135 5.3 83%
T8 W 15:12 CAPELLUA Tommaso 7 B19 7 Music City Fencing Club / Dunwoody Fencing Club 2881 3140 9.5 66%
T4 W 15:10 ROBINSON Keegan B. 10 B18 3 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2976 3150 10.8 61%
T2 W 15:12 KIM Ethan J. 5 B19 2 Elite Fencing Academy 3280 3160 16.1 42%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 88, Seed 74, Rank 136, Rating B19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JEON Alexander E. 99 A19 138 Swords Fencing Studio 3104 2814 13.6 32%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Zane A. 272 E18 257 Cardinal Fencing Club 2419 2828 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:1 GARRETT Samuel 185 C19 262 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2487 2833 5.7 72%
Pool L 4:5 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 13 33 B19 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3368 2839 4.0 20%
Pool W 5:2 FERREIRA Noah J. 240 D19 266 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2506 2835 5.8 71%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Alexander 160 B19 142 Olympic Fencers Club 2686 2840 11.0 60%
T256 W 15:7 SHOURIE Jai 271 E18 182 LA International Fencing 2256 3146 2.9 91%