Brad Cao

2007

DC Fencers Club / DC Fencers Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 59 130 127 59 126 501
Losses 56 115 108 59 88 426
Win Ratio 51.3% 53.1% 54.0% 50.0% 58.9% 54.0%
Pool Victories 42 105 99 48 88 382
Pool Losses 43 86 78 43 63 313
Pool Win Ratio 49.4% 55.0% 55.9% 52.7% 58.3% 55.0%
DE Victories 17 25 28 11 38 119
DE Losses 13 29 30 16 25 113
DE Win Ratio 56.7% 46.3% 48.3% 40.7% 60.3% 51.3%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 10 16 29 10 35 100
Easy wins as % of wins 16.9% 12.3% 22.8% 16.9% 27.8% 20.0%
Close wins 21 49 49 23 45 187
Close wins as % of all wins 35.6% 37.7% 38.6% 39.0% 35.7% 37.3%
Close losses 13 35 38 21 27 134
Close losses as % of all losses 23.2% 30.4% 35.2% 35.6% 30.7% 31.5%
Big losses 13 26 23 11 22 95
Big losses as % of all losses 23.2% 22.6% 21.3% 18.6% 25.0% 22.3%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 9 10 2 3 26
Victories as % of all victories 3.4% 6.9% 7.9% 3.4% 2.4% 5.2%
Losses 1 11 23 5 15 55
Losses as % of all losses 1.8% 9.6% 21.3% 8.5% 17.0% 12.9%
Total 3 20 33 7 18 81
Total as % of all bouts 2.6% 8.2% 14.0% 5.9% 8.4% 8.7%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 14 33 31 17 27 122
Tournaments 8 21 20 11 15 75

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 80, Seed 42, Rank 55, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Aaron 337 U 196 Apex Fencing Academy 1837 2375 3.7 81%
Pool W 5:1 HEADRICK Jack 155 C24 268 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1924 2379 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:3 ESKRIDGE Caleb 57 78 A23 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 2424 2383 9.5 47%
Pool L 3:5 JU Hanul 140 B23 110 LA International Fencing 2000 2393 14.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 HALL Gabriel 254 D23 299 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1695 2379 2.7 87%
Pool W 4:2 HERNDON Liam 237 D23 235 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1839 2381 3.7 82%
T256 W 15:10 THOMAS Michael 244 D23 207 Forte Fencing Club (CA) / Team Touche Fencing Center 2067 2608 4.1 81%
T128 L 13:15 SONG Troy 149 B23 49 Olympia Fencing Center 2159 2612 16.6 77%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 211, Seed 119, Rank 181, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZANKOWSKI Brendan 348 D23 387 Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance 1741 2380 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN David M. 225 B23 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2581 2383 11.4 37%
Pool L 2:5 EMARA Omar 5 14 A23 20 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 2899 2394 3.9 20%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Caden 111 165 B24 96 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2506 2390 7.6 42%
Pool W 5:3 KARIMOV Amir 338 D23 209 North Shore Fencers Club 1792 2383 3.3 84%
Pool L 2:5 AGARWAL Adheesh 231 B23 254 Illinois Fencing Academy 2226 2386 11.0 61%
T256 L 14:15 CHEN Brian 191 B24 81 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2568 2619 10.7 53%

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), January 19, 2024
Place 32, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BERNARD Jack B. 30 C23 8 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2253 2415 10.9 61%
Pool L 2:5 MEGGERS Davin 16 B23 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2107 2404 12.7 69%
Pool L 3:5 BYUN Andrew 50 E21 41 Nova Fencing Club 2009 2391 12.7 72%
Pool W 5:2 TOMASZEWSKI Joshua 38 C23 21 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2083 2378 5.7 69%
Pool L 0:5 NORTH Alexander M. 1 127 A23 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2707 2384 5.4 30%
Pool W 5:4 SZIEDE Kieran 47 E23 46 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1459 2378 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:12 TATE William Isom 44 D23 34 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2119 2617 4.4 79%
T32 L 7:15 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 3 A23 3 DC Fencers Club 3401 2621 2.4 10%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 74, Seed 276, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 185 A23 116 Bayside Fencing Club 2739 2350 4.9 26%
Pool W 5:4 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 160 A23 227 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2533 2345 11.3 38%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Shwan 69 86 A23 146 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2981 2356 17.4 15%
Pool W 5:2 MUSGRAVE Walter N. 347 C22 307 San Diego Fencing Center 2918 2374 14.9 20%
Pool W 5:3 PETERSON Matthew 254 B23 334 South Denver Fencing Academy 2279 2389 7.6 57%
Pool L 1:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 92 118 A23 43 Swords Fencing Studio 3105 2396 2.5 12%
T256 W 15:14 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 159 A23 201 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2973 2594 15.5 26%
T128 W 15:13 TOLKACHEV Igor 309 C23 101 Fencers Club Inc. / New York Fencing Academy 2741 2610 10.4 42%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Justin C. 201 A22 66 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2703 2394 5.6 30%
Pool L 3:5 EMARA Omar 28 33 A23 27 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 2869 2388 4.1 21%
Pool L 2:5 IYOKI Kent 29 34 A23 29 Northwest Fencing Center 3012 2384 3.0 15%
Pool W 5:4 GUINAN Joseph 93 118 A23 87 2984 2381 17.1 16%
Pool L 3:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 1 1 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center / Harvard University NCAA 3532 2398 0.8 3%
Pool W 5:4 MACZIK Adam W. 196 A23 64 Marx Fencing Academy 2995 2397 17.1 16%
T128 L 13:15 MELCHER Jack H. 71 88 A23 57 LEO Fencing Club 3260 2620 3.3 14%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 235, Seed 123, Rank 175, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUAN Nathan 209 B23 288 Cavalier Fencing Club 2187 2372 6.9 62%
Pool L 2:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 143 A23 194 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2345 2379 9.3 52%
Pool L 0:5 DESTEFANO Julius 55 67 A23 157 Swords Fencing Studio 2573 2370 6.6 37%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 34 38 A23 66 Medeo Fencing Club 2899 2363 3.7 19%
Pool L 3:5 FAN Jackson 252 C23 49 2308 2359 9.3 53%
T256 L 9:15 KOKENGE Reid 100 132 A23 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2977 2600 5.6 27%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 127, Seed 181, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Max 186 B23 179 2548 2338 6.7 36%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 61 81 B23 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 2751 2332 14.6 24%
Pool W 5:4 KATS Dylan G. 67 93 A23 203 New York Fencing Academy 2843 2346 15.6 20%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 128 A23 122 Bayside Fencing Club 2777 2362 4.7 25%
Pool W 5:4 MCDANIELS Jeremy 120 A23 126 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2824 2357 15.1 22%
T128 L 6:15 KANG Philip F. 49 61 A22 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3292 2603 3.0 13%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 54, Seed 135, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAL Ian K. 176 C23 211 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1815 2317 4.0 80%
Pool L 2:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 52 107 A22 44 Swords Fencing Studio 2644 2321 5.6 30%
Pool W 5:3 HEADRICK Lance 72 152 A23 29 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2495 2315 11.4 38%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 11 33 A23 20 Olympia Fencing Center 2912 2327 17.1 17%
Pool L 2:5 DU SHUNYU K. 114 B23 98 Northwest Fencing Center 2206 2344 10.7 59%
Pool W 5:3 PERILLO Edoardo Filippo Mihai 199 D23 197 Nova Fencing Club 2013 2333 5.4 69%
T256 W 15:13 FU Leon 21 49 A23 185 Team Touche Fencing Center 2753 2586 12.3 39%
T128 W 15:2 DORASZELSKI Mark 168 C23 77 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2207 2599 5.4 74%
T64 L 7:15 IYOKI Kent 1 8 A23 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3686 2604 1.0 4%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 1, 2023
Place 79, Seed 21, Rank 51, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MCMILLAN Jackson V. 100 C23 81 Marx Fencing Academy 1695 2324 17.9 85%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 61 132 A23 94 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2236 2306 8.3 55%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Zachary 20 48 B23 43 Maximum Fencing Club 2277 2314 8.7 52%
Pool L 3:5 HULL Liam 96 C23 112 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1981 2323 13.6 72%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 60 124 C23 93 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2170 2309 7.5 59%
T128 L 14:15 DHAL Leon 95 C23 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2217 2602 15.6 74%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 32, Seed 55, Rank 62, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 TSE Maxwell 196 D23 198 North Shore Fencers Club 2068 2353 6.1 68%
Pool L 1:5 KRZYSIAK David F. 125 B22 102 Advance Fencing 2183 2359 11.6 62%
Pool L 2:5 HEADRICK Jack 225 U 204 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1801 2347 16.8 82%
Pool L 3:4 MODULLA Yathin R. 86 106 B23 76 Olympic Fencers Club 2382 2330 8.6 47%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Antonio K. 156 C23 139 Olympia Fencing Center 2081 2322 6.5 66%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Kyran 16 16 A23 74 Fortune Fencing 2774 2328 4.5 23%
T256 W 15:7 LIDSKY Phineas 240 U 133 Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2050 2576 4.3 80%
T128 W 15:13 ZHAO Corey 38 40 A23 78 Olympia Fencing Center 2945 2580 15.5 27%
T64 W 15:9 SVERDLOV Seth 68 81 A23 41 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2636 2596 10.6 47%
T32 L 13:15 SISINNI Riccardo 100 A23 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3113 2606 4.4 22%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 305, Seed 250, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 61 74 A22 13 North Shore Fencers Club 3478 2368 0.9 3%
Pool W 5:4 CORBIN Bennett 342 C23 341 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2234 2368 7.7 59%
Pool L 3:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 155 A23 99 New York Fencing Academy 2833 2375 4.5 22%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Stewart S. 102 136 A22 142 Alliance Fencing Academy 2711 2371 5.5 29%
Pool L 4:5 OLIVERIUS Joseph W. 196 A22 243 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2682 2365 5.8 30%
Pool L 3:5 DOYON - VERDON William 290 B23 235 2568 2360 6.8 37%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 8, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CLICK Aiden 5 79 A23 3 Apex Fencing Academy 2981 2387 3.4 16%
Pool L 4:5 DAN Rex 41 D23 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2064 2384 13.5 70%
Pool L 2:5 BERNARD Jack B. 32 C23 34 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2183 2370 11.6 62%
Pool W 5:2 ALI Farhan 14 175 D23 42 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2037 2359 5.7 70%
Pool W 5:3 PETROW Zoryan 48 E23 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1879 2364 4.2 79%
T64 W 15:10 CHHU Allen 54 U 36 ASER International Fencing Academy 1702 2554 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:13 CAO Albert 16 A22 17 DC Fencers Club 2685 2557 12.0 42%
T16 W 15:10 GLENNON Sebastian J. 24 B23 16 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2543 2569 9.8 52%
T8 L 7:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 40 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3338 2578 2.5 10%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 23, 2023
Place 12, Seed 4, Rank 62, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HULL Liam 32 E23 36 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1922 2402 15.7 79%
Pool W 5:3 CLICK Tristan 22 C22 19 Apex Fencing Academy 2172 2387 6.7 64%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Benjamin 51 U 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1253 2393 0.8 97%
Pool L 3:5 FISHMAN Rahm 15 B23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2222 2394 11.4 61%
Pool W 5:3 RUIZ Jayden 61 U 51 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1310 2383 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 HEADRICK Jack 55 U 55 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1788 2384 3.4 84%
T64 W 15:5 NAM Nathaniel 60 U 49 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1522 2556 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:12 MAROCHNIK Daniel 29 D22 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2123 2557 5.1 76%
T16 L 7:15 TIKHONOV Iliya 7 80 B23 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2737 2562 8.0 39%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), September 17, 2023
Place 16, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SU Caleb 5 A23 12 DC Fencers Club 2757 2435 5.7 30%
Pool L 3:5 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 8 A23 3 DC Fencers Club 2989 2429 3.6 18%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Aiden 28 D23 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2048 2425 14.3 73%
Pool L 0:5 SAUNIER Cameron 32 E23 20 ASER International Fencing Academy 2003 2411 14.7 75%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHONOV Daniel 23 C23 26 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2122 2396 6.1 68%
T64 W 15:8 LEE Aiden 28 D23 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2372 2544 8.0 61%
T32 W 15:10 LE BORGNE Matthieu 21 C23 17 DC Fencers Club 2237 2552 6.3 70%
T16 L 7:15 PARK Ian C. 9 A23 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3408 2558 2.0 8%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 20, 2023
Place 9, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHAWLA Armaan 11 A20 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2670 2406 12.7 33%
Pool W 5:3 ACKLAND Matthew 36 E22 38 Fencers Club Inc. 1624 2418 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 CULPEPPER John (JR) R. 2 A23 14 Elite Fencing Academy (va) 3229 2420 20.6 9%
Pool W 5:0 LEWIS Paul D. 24 C23 24 Austin Fencers Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 2030 2441 4.4 71%
Pool L 2:5 TIKHONOV Daniel 25 C23 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2133 2446 13.3 70%
Pool W 5:1 PENG Yue 38 U 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1681 2432 2.4 89%
T32 W 15:5 MEGGERS Samuel 30 D23 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1592 2543 1.7 93%
T16 L 9:15 NORTH Gary S. 10 A22 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3660 2545 0.9 3%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 136, Seed 145, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MCALISTER Ian 167 B22 70 Olympian Fencing Club / Mustang Fencing Club 2419 2401 9.1 49%
Pool W 4:3 KHANNA Nikhil 104 A22 81 Alliance Fencing Academy 2497 2392 10.6 43%
Pool W 5:3 ROTHKA Spencer J. 207 D23 180 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2126 2402 6.1 68%
Pool L 3:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 21 142 A22 27 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2844 2408 4.6 23%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 42 A23 176 Cavalier Fencing Club 2347 2404 8.6 54%
Pool L 4:5 JAIN Sarthak 83 A22 141 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2636 2412 6.7 35%
T256 L 12:13 CHEN Brian 193 C23 123 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2516 2554 10.6 53%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 24, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 54 56 B22 42 LA International Fencing 2195 2385 11.7 62%
Pool W 5:2 BAJAJ Nakul 267 U 274 Vivo Fencing Club 1706 2373 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Aiden 187 D23 190 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2091 2376 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:2 KNUDSEN Travis 134 B22 192 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2104 2382 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:4 GOROZA Eric 214 D23 205 Battle Born Fencing Club 1545 2388 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Andy 27 27 A23 11 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2488 2390 10.5 44%
T128 W 15:11 TIEN Jabin 113 B23 94 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2239 2544 6.3 69%
T64 W 15:10 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 54 56 B22 42 LA International Fencing 2102 2551 4.9 77%
T32 L 5:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 9 Medeo Fencing Club 3454 2555 1.8 7%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 115, Seed 222, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SAKO Ayrton J. 338 C22 263 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2225 2384 11.4 60%
Pool W 5:3 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 361 D23 285 North Shore Fencers Club 1937 2373 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAI Avalo 243 B23 374 2308 2377 8.5 55%
Pool W 5:3 MCALISTER Ian 127 145 B22 250 Olympian Fencing Club / Mustang Fencing Club 2414 2386 9.6 48%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Benjamin I. 106 119 A23 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2745 2395 5.4 28%
Pool L 3:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 11 12 A23 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2806 2390 4.8 24%
T256 W 15:14 SHAH Maximilian A. 59 67 A22 148 Olympia Fencing Center 3044 2532 17.9 20%
T128 L 11:15 GATZA Logan 198 A21 44 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2941 2550 5.5 26%

Tune-Up Open Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 25, 2023
Place 6, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SIEDOW Jeffrey 34 U 35 DC Fencers Club 1686 2347 3.0 85%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Nicole 11 B23 23 DC Fencers Club
Pool W 5:1 PETROW Zoryan 32 E23 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1928 2350 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:3 LI Benjamin 16 B23 3 Savage Fencing Club 2580 2354 12.4 35%
Pool W 5:4 TABLEMAN Doug S. 3 A23 17 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2917 2367 17.1 18%
T32 W 15:10 LEHFELDT Damien S. 19 B21 31 Nova Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 3069 2507 13.1 23%
T16 W 15:10 ABBOUD Michael 12 B23 13 Nova Fencing Club 2791 2520 13.9 33%
T8 L 10:15 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 2 A23 1 DC Fencers Club 3376 2534 2.1 8%

Captain Steere Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 11, 2023
Place 24, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TAMULONIS Fen C. 29 B19 22 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2326 2342 9.1 51%
Pool L 1:4 WOLFE Alex 4 A23 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2717 2351 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:1 TYLER-HALL Samuel 56 U 57 DC Fencers Club 1439 2345 2.1 88%
Pool W 4:3 GAO Zachary 13 A22 42 Northern Colorado Fencers 2288 2348 8.7 54%
Pool W 5:3 MEGGERS Samuel 45 D23 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1689 2356 2.9 86%
Pool L 4:5 TIKHONOV Daniel 36 C23 34 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2117 2359 12.6 66%
T64 W 15:9 MEGGERS Samuel 45 D23 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1506 2510 1.5 94%
T32 L 9:10 HE Lawrence 9 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2968 2512 4.9 22%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 177, Seed 159, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 EVERS Gabriel 161 B23 77 LA International Fencing 2309 2357 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 PHAM Sawyer T. 98 128 B21 206 Alliance Fencing Academy 2439 2347 10.5 44%
Pool L 1:5 RHYU Kozmo 32 37 A23 132 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2939 2357 3.5 17%
Pool L 3:5 NIKOLOV Peter 96 121 A23 78 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2550 2354 7.1 37%
Pool L 4:5 KATS Dylan G. 33 38 A23 28 New York Fencing Academy 2760 2347 4.9 25%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 177, Seed 177, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 AGAON Ethan 117 A23 158 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2410 2360 9.9 47%
Pool L 1:4 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 9 11 A23 34 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3538 2370 0.7 3%
Pool L 3:4 CARPENTER Liam 59 69 A23 126 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 3036 2369 2.9 13%
Pool L 0:5 FULLERTON Houston T. 100 129 A23 33 Olympic Fencers Club 3023 2366 3.0 14%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 155 A22 80 Olympia Fencing Center 2839 2363 4.3 21%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH S Ayush 46 52 A23 54 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3157 2359 2.1 9%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 15, 2023
Place 43, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KARIMOV Amir 60 U 56 North Shore Fencers Club 1498 2399 1.6 93%
Pool L 1:5 USDIN Anton 28 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2160 2401 12.4 66%
Pool L 4:5 LEE JoonWon 14 B23 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2324 2388 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:2 SZIEDE Sean 56 U 62 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1492 2378 2.0 90%
Pool L 1:5 TIRADO Giancarlo 43 D22 33 Nova Fencing Club 1953 2380 15.1 76%
Pool L 1:2 HE Lawrence 5 79 A22 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2707 2365 5.5 28%
T64 L 12:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 2 47 A23 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3207 2513 3.0 12%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 47, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 25 A23 37 Cavalier Fencing Club 2314 2419 8.1 57%
Pool L 4:5 CAUCHY Eliot 92 U 31 1867 2427 16.1 81%
Pool L 4:5 SUN Jeffery 63 D23 78 New York Fencing Academy 2028 2411 14.5 74%
Pool L 3:5 SO Lorenzo 50 C23 76 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2105 2397 13.1 69%
Pool W 5:3 GOON Tristan Yang 82 U 49 1771 2383 3.3 84%
Pool W 4:3 KOKENGE Reid 7 71 A23 40 Medeo Fencing Club 2630 2387 12.4 34%
T128 W 15:5 WOLFORD Benjamin 88 U 87 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 922 2524 0.3 99%
T64 L 11:15 ZHAI Avalo 51 C23 16 2414 2525 11.6 57%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 25, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KWON Aaron 114 U 87 1603 2411 2.2 89%
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 3 91 A23 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2955 2413 3.8 18%
Pool W 5:2 DORASZELSKI Mark 81 C22 105 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1933 2409 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:0 BENTAHA Averroes 111 E22 117 New York Fencing Academy 1575 2413 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 MAO Benjamin 74 C23 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2380 2415 9.0 52%
Pool L 3:5 LI Brian X 36 A21 24 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2807 2424 5.2 26%
T128 W 15:11 GANESAN Mathavan 104 E23 99 Medeo Fencing Club 1901 2513 3.6 84%
T64 W 15:9 DISIMONE David Z. 58 B22 63 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2571 2517 10.8 46%
T32 L 14:15 EKE Frank 18 A23 3 Vivo Fencing Club 3213 2527 3.0 13%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 21, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MAHALINGAM Nikhil 87 U 89 Elite Fencers Club 1547 2384 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 6 87 A23 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2627 2386 12.6 34%
Pool L 4:5 WU Colin 64 E23 56 North Shore Fencers Club 1874 2398 16.7 81%
Pool W 5:2 DUSSEAU Maddax 78 E22 78 Rockland Fencers Club 1773 2382 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:3 DODIN David 23 A23 37 New York Fencing Academy 2615 2385 12.3 35%
Pool W 5:4 GALLANT Antoine 50 C22 29 2712 2397 13.5 30%
T64 W 15:6 REDDY Arya 56 D23 55 Medeo Fencing Club 2141 2513 5.7 73%
T32 L 6:15 RICHARD Owen 18 A23 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2887 2519 5.7 27%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 19, 2023
Place 65, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HANSEN Lars 36 A20 20 Nova Fencing Club 2621 2365 6.3 34%
Pool W 5:2 WATSON Raymond 108 U 116 Richmond Fencing Club / Salle Green Fencing School 2244 2359 5.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Aiden 113 U 97 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1349 2364 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:4 HARDY Tristan L. 64 C23 70 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2619 2366 12.5 34%
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Gary S. 1 31 A22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3283 2378 1.6 7%
Pool W 5:4 MURRAY-GRAMLICH Robert 73 C23 75 Apex Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2195 2376 7.2 62%
T128 L 14:15 KIM Jeff 102 E22 64 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1987 2531 17.5 81%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 122, Seed 93, Rank 108, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SANCHEZ Emanuel 171 C23 76 Olympian Fencing Club 2320 2376 8.6 54%
Pool L 2:5 DORASZELSKI Mark 182 C22 135 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1916 2385 15.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 NG Biwon 269 E22 284 Las Positas Fencing Center 1779 2369 3.4 84%
Pool L 0:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 5 6 A23 107 Medeo Fencing Club 2794 2373 4.8 24%
Pool L 0:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 84 96 B23 53 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2527 2368 7.4 40%
Pool W 4:2 PETROW Zoryan 257 E22 245 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1942 2360 4.8 76%
T256 W 15:9 FU Jason 237 D22 140 The Fencers Academy 2433 2529 8.6 56%
T128 L 9:15 KIM Nathan 80 92 A22 42 Swords Fencing Studio 2788 2538 7.1 34%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 165, Seed 184, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 82 116 A22 14 New York Fencing Academy 2830 2363 4.4 22%
Pool W 5:4 ABBOUD Michael 282 C22 282 Nova Fencing Club 2375 2359 9.4 49%
Pool L 2:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 21 34 A23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2838 2368 4.4 22%
Pool W 5:1 TIEMANN Landen 326 E23 289 Texas Fencing Academy 1924 2364 4.6 76%
Pool W 5:4 GOHSMAN Maxwell 123 176 C22 277 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2225 2369 7.6 59%
T256 L 4:15 JEON Alexander E. 10 18 A22 58 Swords Fencing Studio 3536 2530 1.3 5%

River City Regional Rumble RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 12, 2023
Place 19, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MEGGERS Davin 26 D23 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1989 2355 5.3 73%
Pool W 4:2 SLOUGH Sean 15 C23 28 Apex Fencing Academy 2382 2361 9.5 49%
Pool L 4:5 KROPP Jack 3 72 A22 13 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2827 2370 4.5 22%
Pool L 2:5 TIKHONOV Daniel 17 C23 17 2023 2366 13.9 72%
Pool W 5:3 SAUNIER Cameron 34 U 36 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1902 2352 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:4 SO Lorenzo 33 E22 18 Fairfax Fencers LLC 2171 2356 7.1 62%
T32 L 12:15 LIN Harrison 12 B22 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2412 2542 11.9 58%

River City Regional Rumble RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 11, 2023
Place 13, Seed 6, Rank 108, Rating B23, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHEMEZOV Trent 49 U 36 ASER International Fencing Academy 1943 2348 4.9 74%
Pool W 5:4 GLENNON Sebastian J. 22 C22 24 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2209 2353 7.6 59%
Pool W 5:1 FISHMAN Rahm 11 B23 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2154 2360 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:1 MODANLOU Navid 38 E22 28 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1705 2367 2.9 86%
Pool L 1:2 MEGGERS Davin 26 D23 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1973 2370 14.7 75%
T32 W 15:14 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 20 C22 23 2441 2542 8.9 57%
T16 L 11:15 NORTH Alexander M. 2 35 A22 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2663 2551 8.8 43%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 11, Seed 49, Not ranked, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ARAVIND Athreya 41 B22 14 Elite Fencers Club 2397 2325 10.3 45%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 11 A22 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2666 2335 13.8 29%
Pool W 5:3 ALI Farhan 72 D23 61 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1874 2349 4.3 79%
Pool L 2:3 KUMAR Aidan 20 A22 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2496 2353 7.6 41%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Roland 80 E22 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 1589 2345 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:11 MORSE Tyler 17 A22 54 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2986 2520 17.5 22%
T32 W 15:10 BUSH Thomas 54 C23 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2260 2537 6.8 67%
T16 L 10:15 WU Joseph 5 92 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3477 2544 1.6 6%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 48, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GRAYSON Joshua 56 D22 64 Boston Fencing Club 1687 2340 3.0 86%
Pool L 2:5 WU Jonathan 9 107 A23 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 2621 2343 6.2 32%
Pool W 5:2 MODANLOU Navid 64 E22 62 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1708 2337 3.2 85%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Nicholas 34 B22 9 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2325 2340 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:3 REPIC Oliver 75 U 65 Lilov Fencing Academy 1674 2330 3.0 86%
Pool L 3:5 DISIMONE David Z. 14 143 B22 47 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2381 2333 8.8 47%
T64 L 11:15 MISHIMA Torata 17 154 A21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2644 2528 8.9 42%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), January 15, 2023
Place 20, Seed 14, Rank 107, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HU Anton 98 E22 95 1948 2329 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 SOKOL Luke 57 D22 63 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1908 2334 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:4 DEGENHARDT Zenji 134 U 108 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1046 2339 0.7 97%
Pool L 3:4 KARNAS Karol 30 B22 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2432 2339 8.2 44%
Pool W 5:4 FISHMAN Rahm 70 D22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2165 2331 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 BUI Ryan 113 U 134 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1387 2338 1.4 94%
T128 W 15:12 KE Sebastian 136 U 107 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1783 2532 2.7 89%
T64 W 15:7 LE BORGNE Matthieu 80 E22 44 DC Fencers Club 2038 2535 4.7 79%
T32 L 9:15 ZI QIN Shang 16 117 D22 16 2451 2540 11.4 56%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 194, Seed 183, Not ranked, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JOSEPH William 34 36 A22 71 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2614 2348 6.3 33%
Pool W 5:4 DISIMONE David Z. 106 135 B22 112 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2428 2342 10.3 44%
Pool L 3:5 MODULLA Yathin R. 177 B22 110 Olympic Fencers Club 2274 2352 10.2 55%
Pool L 3:5 NIKOLOV Peter 111 142 B22 143 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2473 2342 7.7 41%
Pool L 2:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 39 41 A22 165 True Focus Sports Academy 2684 2334 5.4 28%
T256 L 10:15 CHOI Mason 145 A22 81 Olympia Fencing Center 2845 2539 6.6 31%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 290, Seed 290, Not ranked, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SHIN Sungmoon (Andy) 164 A22 136 Olympic Fencers Club / Kennesaw State University 3181 2338 1.9 8%
Pool L 1:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 194 A22 133 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2843 2336 4.0 20%
Pool L 1:5 HUGHES Levi H. 68 78 A19 79 Boston College NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3108 2332 2.2 10%
Pool L 3:5 VINNITCHOUK Theodore (Ted) 97 115 B19 106 3342 2330 1.2 5%
Pool W 5:4 MENDOZA Zachari 260 B22 270 LA International Fencing 2370 2328 9.8 47%
Pool W 5:3 ZOOK Evan D. 356 C22 355 Virginia Tech Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club 2391 2338 9.8 47%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 117, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Sterling S. 64 94 B21 208 LA International Fencing 2434 2327 10.6 43%
Pool L 4:5 FENG Du 239 D22 244 Olympia Fencing Center 1998 2338 13.7 71%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 221 C21 218 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2364 2324 9.6 47%
Pool L 2:5 BASOK Nikita 171 B22 69 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2486 2334 7.4 40%
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 93 141 A21 90 Medeo Fencing Club 2641 2326 13.2 30%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 15 20 A22 12 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3179 2340 1.9 8%
T256 W 15:10 CASTELLY Luke 197 C22 144 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2370 2537 8.2 61%
T128 L 13:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 100 158 B22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2855 2546 6.6 30%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 136, Seed 77, Rank 85, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AGAON Shawn 58 64 B22 48 Freehold Fencing Academy 2622 2333 13.1 32%
Pool W 5:1 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 213 U 205 Battle Born Fencing Club 1546 2346 2.1 91%
Pool L 3:5 VODOVOZOV Denis 188 E22 140 1891 2348 15.4 78%
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD James J. 10 11 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2782 2332 4.5 23%
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 143 C22 155 LA International Fencing 2164 2328 7.3 61%
Pool L 2:5 BASOK Nikita 123 B22 116 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2437 2335 8.0 43%
T256 L 8:15 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 173 D22 63 Swords Fencing Studio 2580 2547 10.1 48%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 240, Seed 204, Not ranked, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 253 C22 227 LA International Fencing 2191 2354 7.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 WU Joseph 61 107 A22 119 Cavalier Fencing Club 3065 2361 2.6 12%
Pool L 4:5 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 143 A22 120 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2756 2359 5.0 26%
Pool L 3:4 ELZAYN Hadi S. 193 B22 180 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2239 2354 10.3 57%
Pool L 0:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 128 A22 102 New York Fencing Academy 2813 2343 4.4 22%
Pool L 1:5 JIN Daniel 74 130 A22 145 Battle Born Fencing Club 2603 2339 6.3 33%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 43, Seed 24, Rank 85, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 42 C22 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2134 2359 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aiden 73 E22 104 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2007 2366 5.3 72%
Pool W 5:4 KOYFMAN Benjamin 55 D22 38 New York Fencing Academy 1964 2371 4.9 75%
Pool W 4:2 NILSEN Mark 106 U 78 Lilov Fencing Academy 1305 2376 1.0 96%
Pool L 3:5 HU Anton 81 E22 52 1889 2377 16.0 79%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Reid 10 33 A22 49 Medeo Fencing Club 2522 2361 7.4 39%
T128 W 15:12 IORIO Max 70 E22 90 Ocean State Fencing Club 2346 2546 7.7 63%
T64 L 9:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 21 72 B22 14 New York Fencing Academy 2937 2553 5.8 26%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 20, 2022
Place 33, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B22, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SNIDER Jeffrey H. 2 A22 24 DC Fencers Club 2710 2373 5.5 29%
Pool L 2:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 13 B22 10 DC Fencers Club 2551 2368 7.1 38%
Pool W 5:3 MACE Eliza M. 41 E22 44 DC Fencers Club
Pool W 5:3 TIRADO Giancarlo 30 D22 32 Nova Fencing Club 1962 2360 5.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 PALAMARCHUK Andriy 40 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2106 2365 12.1 66%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Harrison 24 C22 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2074 2353 6.1 68%
T64 L 12:15 TIRADO Giancarlo 30 D22 32 Nova Fencing Club 1874 2567 21.1 87%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 30, 2022
Place 27, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LI Benjamin 32 C22 12 Savage Fencing Club 2628 2379 12.4 34%
Pool L 2:5 UPSHAW Micah 31 C22 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2030 2391 13.9 73%
Pool L 4:5 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 18 B22 26 DC Fencers Club 2305 2377 10.0 55%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Sen 53 U 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1712 2367 3.0 85%
Pool W 5:3 MEGGERS Samuel 56 U 57 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1258 2370 1.0 96%
Pool L 3:5 DEUCHER Joseph H. 2 A22 6 DC Fencers Club 2991 2371 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:4 ROTHKA Spencer J. 46 E22 37 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2001 2368 5.3 73%
T64 W 15:12 ASHER Valerie 15 B22 39 DC Fencers Club
T32 L 7:15 HARDY Tristan L. 30 C22 5 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2513 2577 10.8 54%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 222, Seed 225, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FRAY Alexander 66 85 A22 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 3039 2362 2.8 13%
Pool L 3:5 GARRETT Samuel 153 A22 185 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2767 2360 4.9 25%
Pool L 1:5 CANDREVA Hunter R. 77 99 A19 52 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3234 2355 1.7 7%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Kyle 287 C21 264 2822 2353 15.8 22%
Pool W 5:2 CHO Tyler H. 139 A22 130 3019 2369 18.5 14%
Pool L 4:5 BRETON Jayden 214 B22 202 2436 2387 8.6 47%
T256 L 7:15 DIECK Logan O. 119 A22 117 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 3128 2582 4.3 18%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 94, Seed 72, Rank 79, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Jerry 145 D22 161 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 1924 2354 4.7 76%
Pool L 3:5 SANTOS Francisco M. 215 U 138 Olympia Fencing Center 1777 2359 17.4 83%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 1 1 A22 1 3242 2342 1.6 7%
Pool W 3:2 ZI QIN Shang 146 D22 50 2450 2340 10.4 43%
Pool W 1:0 PHUKAN Rohin 73 80 A22 202 Swords Fencing Studio 2259 2351 8.1 56%
Pool W 5:4 SAUNIER Cameron 218 U 244 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1809 2359 3.7 82%
T256 W 15:13 SHA Michael 127 C22 172 Cavalier Fencing Club 2351 2589 7.7 65%
T128 L 13:15 ESKRIDGE Caleb 166 D22 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 2308 2597 15.2 68%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 24, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MORAN Joseph 45 U 36 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1973 2363 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:3 HE Lawrence 12 A22 22 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2712 2368 13.9 28%
Pool W 5:3 ALI Farhan 37 U 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1790 2382 3.4 84%
Pool L 2:5 KANG EUNWOO 34 E22 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1947 2385 15.2 77%
Pool L 3:5 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 26 D22 32 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2148 2370 12.0 64%
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 3 32 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2944 2358 3.4 16%
T64 W 15:12 SO Lorenzo 38 U 42 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1835 2587 2.9 88%
T32 L 4:15 MAZUR Daniil 9 124 A22 7 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3729 2590 1.0 4%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 11, 2022
Place 11, Seed 11, Rank 79, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TIKHONOV Daniel 26 D22 26 1994 2351 5.3 72%
Pool L 1:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 8 52 A22 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2652 2356 5.9 31%
Pool W 5:2 GANTSOUDES Isaac 47 U 27 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1908 2350 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:4 SABHARWAL Harman 55 U 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1931 2355 4.7 75%
Pool W 5:0 MODANLOU Navid 30 E22 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1709 2360 3.0 86%
T64 W 15:10 THOMAS Gavin 42 U 52 Nova Fencing Club 2085 2578 4.3 70%
T32 W 15:9 ZHANG Caden 12 84 C22 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2413 2582 8.4 61%
T16 L 6:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 5 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3327 2590 2.9 11%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 57, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ROTHKA Spencer J. 49 E22 35 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1974 2398 15.1 76%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Harrison 50 E21 47 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1984 2383 14.6 75%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Dylan J. 23 B22 26 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2695 2369 5.6 29%
Pool L 3:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 20 160 B22 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2456 2363 8.1 44%
Pool L 2:5 CLICK Aiden 9 54 A22 21 Apex Fencing Academy 2851 2355 4.1 20%
T64 L 10:15 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 41 D22 18 DC Fencers Club 2247 2594 16.1 72%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 21, 2022
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MCGUIRK Andrew 29 E20 29 Salle Palasz/TriWeapon Club 2093 2380 5.9 67%
Pool W 5:4 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 20 D21 9 New York Fencing Academy / (none) 2314 2386 8.5 55%
Pool W 5:4 FOREST Sung 17 C20 40 Hampton Roads Fencing Club 2090 2394 5.5 67%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Sen 43 U 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1689 2400 17.6 87%
Pool W 5:4 CONLEY Seth 30 E19 16 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2003 2382 5.0 72%
Pool W 5:1 SAFKO Jeffrey A. 5 A20 14 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2591 2387 11.1 37%
T32 W 15:10 SINGH Aryaman 10 B22 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2240 2587 6.4 72%
T16 W 15:7 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 20 D21 9 New York Fencing Academy / (none) 2188 2594 5.8 75%
T4 L 10:15 HENSAL Nicolas A. 3 A21 1 DC Fencers Club 3002 2599 5.8 25%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), July 23, 2022
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 AMOLSCH Dylan 22 U 16 ASER International Fencing Academy 1374 2366 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:4 EDGECOMB Michael J. 14 C18 18 2286 2367 8.2 55%
Pool W 4:3 HE Lingyun Matthew 28 U 30 The Point Fencing Club & School 1723 2375 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 6 B22 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2413 2378 9.9 48%
Pool W 5:2 JORDAN Anton 12 C22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2326 2388 8.6 54%
Pool L 3:4 REDDY Arya 18 E22 14 Medeo Fencing Club 1855 2397 17.0 82%
T32 W 15:14 LIN Harrison 21 E21 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2143 2557 5.8 75%
T16 W 15:8 MOORTHY Gyan 17 D18 15 Unattached / Texas Excalibur 2035 2562 4.6 76%
T8 W 15:8 TOMASZEWSKI Joshua 19 E22 8 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy / Unattached 3231 2567 16.7 18%
T4 W 15:12 JORDAN Anton 12 C22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2483 2584 9.5 57%
T2 L 8:15 HE Lawrence 1 A21 1 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2987 2593 5.9 26%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 90, Seed 32, Rank 33, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Noah 101 128 U 157 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1841 2375 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Antonio K. 163 E21 178 Olympia Fencing Center 1861 2379 4.0 81%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Byung 35 36 B22 71 New York Fencing Academy 2688 2383 5.9 31%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Adam 168 U 158 Rogue Fencing Academy 1559 2377 2.0 91%
Pool L 3:5 SINGH Aryaman 98 123 B22 133 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2084 2379 13.4 69%
T256 W 15:4 HIGGINS Calvin 120 151 U 172 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1911 2560 3.7 85%
T128 L 6:15 JAIN Aditya 103 131 B22 43 2887 2563 6.8 30%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 7, 2022
Place 30, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 XIAO Andrew 77 C22 118 Alliance Fencing Academy 2321 2369 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:3 KOYFMAN Benjamin 179 E22 181 New York Fencing Academy 1974 2359 5.2 74%
Pool L 2:5 VELUVALI Vivek S. 205 E20 95 Cardinal Fencing Club 2436 2364 8.4 45%
Pool W 5:4 GOING Nicholas (Nick) S. 52 C22 73 Still Point Fencing / Arizona State University Fencing Club 2686 2356 13.1 30%
Pool W 5:3 AYABINA JR John 116 D22 144 Battle Born Fencing Club 2113 2369 6.4 66%
T256 W 15:9 JENNINGS Adin 145 D22 171 Rogue Fencing Academy / Silver City Fencing Club 2109 2541 5.6 75%
T128 W 15:7 BOGUSLAVSKY Daniel 68 C22 76 Boston Fencing Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2988 2547 17.0 25%
T64 W 15:5 PARK Augustine 218 U 59 Team Touche Fencing Center 2434 2564 8.9 58%
T32 L 13:14 LAI Aedin 23 C22 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2457 2573 12.9 58%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 186, Seed 57, Rank 62, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 RICHARDSON Ray 240 U 227 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1789 2400 3.3 84%
Pool L 3:5 CLICK Aiden 18 19 A22 17 Apex Fencing Academy 2841 2404 4.8 23%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 93 B22 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2362 2399 10.0 52%
Pool L 0:5 FISHMAN Rahm 205 E22 182 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2065 2389 13.8 70%
Pool W 5:3 QUITORIANO Matthew 168 D22 205 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2093 2375 6.2 68%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Chun Po 131 C22 94 Yang Fencing Club 2174 2381 12.2 63%
T256 L 11:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 64 70 B22 53 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3070 2546 4.8 19%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 142, Seed 98, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MICKO Fritz K. 112 B22 49 Hooked On Fencing 2646 2401 6.7 34%
Pool L 0:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 45 A22 5 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3030 2395 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:4 SIMPSON Patrick 154 C22 169 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2420 2391 9.9 48%
Pool L 1:5 FULLERTON Houston T. 8 91 A22 18 3063 2401 3.0 14%
Pool W 5:3 JOHNSTON Conner S. 59 A21 155 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2704 2398 13.4 31%
Pool L 4:5 WATT Darren 149 C22 99 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2249 2412 11.7 61%
T256 L 11:15 EKE Frank 66 A21 62 Vivo Fencing Club 3105 2550 4.5 18%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 249, Seed 151, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Daniel Y. 52 61 A22 42 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2985 2413 17.9 17%
Pool L 3:4 FU Leon 251 C22 242 Team Touche Fencing Center 2192 2431 12.8 65%
Pool L 2:5 GRAY Sterling B. 145 A19 115 Alliance Fencing Academy 2875 2418 4.6 22%
Pool L 0:5 GAO Daniel 46 54 A22 76 Medeo Fencing Club 2806 2413 5.2 26%
Pool L 3:5 LAI Aedin 242 C22 144 Marx Fencing Academy 2376 2408 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:4 MIAO Kunqi 339 U 335 Yang Fencing Club 1756 2398 3.1 86%
T256 L 4:15 IMREK Samuel A. 9 9 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3629 2551 1.2 4%

Tune-Up Open Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 26, 2022
Place 8, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B22, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GERAGHTY Michael P. 7 A22 23 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3127 2433 2.9 13%
Pool L 0:2 MAZUR Daniil 24 B22 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3150 2430 3.0 20%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Harrison 46 E21 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1941 2427 16.8 79%
Pool L 0:5 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 39 D22 15 DC Fencers Club 2314 2410 11.0 56%
Pool W 5:2 HANSEN Lars 15 A20 42 Nova Fencing Club 2687 2399 13.4 32%
T64 W 15:12 KWOUN Miles S. 18 B22 33 DC Fencers Club 2259 2523 7.7 67%
T32 W 15:10 CHAWLA Armaan 13 A20 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2680 2530 13.7 40%
T16 W 15:9 O'HARROW Tristan C. 33 C22 16 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia / Iowa City Fencing Center 2485 2544 10.2 54%
T8 L 9:15 PARK Ian C. 4 A22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3310 2554 2.9 10%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2022
Place 36, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating C21, Savage Fencing Club / Dc Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 25 B22 48 Olympia Fencing Center 2530 2440 11.0 44%
Pool L 2:4 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 12 A22 9 Marx Fencing Academy 2897 2451 4.8 23%
Pool W 5:3 LI Jeffrey 48 D22 32 Medeo Fencing Club 2075 2446 5.5 73%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Jie 7 A22 5 North Shore Fencers Club 2393 2451 9.6 54%
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Max 27 B22 21 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2520 2442 8.7 45%
T64 L 12:15 KOBI Samuel 29 B22 8 New York Fencing Academy 2816 2530 7.5 32%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), May 13, 2022
Place 14, Seed 18, Rank 64, Rating C21, Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HULL Liam 82 U 36 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1201 2435 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 KUPPUSAMY Kotravel 67 U 76 ASER International Fencing Academy 1453 2436 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 BORISENKO Samuel 30 142 U 77 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1613 2437 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 KANG EUNWOO 53 U 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1964 2439 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Matthew 43 U 43 1857 2444 3.6 84%
Pool L 3:5 KHANNA Nikhil 6 20 B22 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2602 2448 7.9 40%
T64 W 15:14 SNYDER Ari 36 D21 51 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2073 2531 5.6 77%
T32 W 15:10 PAN Tristan 23 110 D22 22 2015 2537 5.0 80%
T16 L 13:15 IMREK Elijah S. 17 50 C22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2540 2542 11.6 50%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 139, Seed 151, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Alec 111 A21 130 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2546 2437 10.9 43%
Pool L 3:5 YU Colin 109 A21 75 3161 2448 2.7 12%
Pool L 0:5 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 67 102 A19 22 New York Athletic Club 3313 2446 1.8 8%
Pool L 2:3 IYOKI Kent 22 28 A22 106 Northwest Fencing Center 3133 2444 2.8 13%
Pool L 1:3 ELLIS Yehia S. 47 63 A19 82 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3053 2441 3.4 15%
Pool L 2:4 SHELANSKI Isaac 23 30 A21 72 DC Fencers Club 3239 2438 2.2 9%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 39, Seed 66, Rank 77, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SILVERS Ari 98 C22 116 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2391 2400 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Aleksey 118 C21 103 Olympia Fencing Center 2263 2410 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:0 MALHAM Andrew 181 U 181 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1628 2417 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:4 MCADOO Declan 151 E22 134 Northern Colorado Fencers 2092 2419 5.8 71%
Pool W 4:3 LIN Kyran 43 45 B22 47 Fortune Fencing 2872 2425 15.8 23%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 12 13 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2998 2441 3.8 18%
T128 W 15:8 YU Hunter 157 E22 105 2370 2525 8.8 59%
T64 L 13:15 LONCAR Luka E. 4 5 A22 12 Olympia Fencing Center 3330 2534 2.7 9%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 118, Seed 198, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 XIANG Hongyi 203 C19 179 Forge Fencing Teams 2346 2395 10.1 53%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Max 42 64 A21 117 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2775 2385 15.1 26%
Pool L 3:5 JAAFAR Omar 123 B22 150 Premier Fencing Alliance 2535 2400 7.9 41%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Andrew 118 B22 221 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2535 2392 11.4 41%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Daniel Y. 38 60 A22 37 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2997 2404 3.5 16%
T256 W 15:14 CHIRASHNYA Adam 59 87 A22 144 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2640 2514 13.7 42%
T128 L 8:13 PARK Ian C. 67 97 A22 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3291 2528 2.9 10%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 17, 2022
Place 9, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:0 FANG Hanning 40 U 26 2015 2378 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:4 DISIMONE David Z. 9 B22 22 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2343 2384 9.1 53%
Pool W 5:2 MATTO Edward J. 21 D22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2400 2393 9.7 50%
Pool L 2:5 KUMAR Aidan 4 A22 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2322 2402 10.6 55%
Pool W 5:0 O'ROURKE Miles 34 U 40 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1263 2392 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang 24 D22 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1627 2393 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:1 ZOU Xianyang 24 D22 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1493 2523 1.6 95%
T16 L 10:15 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 13 C22 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2588 2525 10.9 46%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 16, 2022
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 77, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 JUN Jaywu 6 C22 5 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2604 2373 6.8 35%
Pool W 5:4 HU Robert J. 18 E22 14 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1713 2366 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 GOON Tristan Yang 23 U 22 1445 2369 1.8 91%
Pool W 5:3 XIA Oliver 15 D21 19 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1924 2371 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang 11 D22 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1599 2376 2.3 90%
T16 L 14:15 PARK Nicholas 4 B22 8 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2354 2538 15.0 62%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 56, Seed 63, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FULLER George K. 28 A20 73 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2829 2392 4.8 23%
Pool W 5:1 BAMPTON Nicholas J. 62 C21 76 Virginia Tech Fencing Club / Richmond Fencing Club 2477 2387 10.2 44%
Pool W 5:3 BLACK Ethan 95 U 101 DC Fencers Club 1444 2397 1.6 93%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 3 83 A22 3 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3193 2399 2.2 9%
Pool L 0:3 KIM Dylan J. 33 B22 21 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2583 2396 7.4 38%
Pool L 1:4 LIN Harrison 87 E21 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1921 2389 16.1 78%
T128 W 15:12 FULLER George K. 28 A20 73 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2834 2525 16.6 31%
T64 L 8:15 CHONG christopher 5 103 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3257 2542 3.3 12%

DCFC Champagne Challenge #6

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), March 27, 2022
Place 35, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 9 A20 10 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2984 2395 3.5 16%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Faith K. 4 A22 7 DC Fencers Club
Pool W 4:2 SINFUEGO Adrian 47 U 38 DC Fencers Club 1810 2392 3.6 83%
Pool L 1:5 HARDY Tristan L. 32 D21 6 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 3415 2395 1.4 6%
Pool W 5:3 ARMSTRONG Gary 39 U 44 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1962 2394 4.8 76%
Pool L 4:5 HUGHES Michael D. 18 B20 28 DC Fencers Club 2606 2399 7.1 37%
T64 L 13:15 DUAN Eric 22 C22 30 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2455 2539 13.4 55%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 28, Seed 42, Rank 58, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PETERSEN Zachary 114 U 143 Vivo Fencing Club 1589 2378 2.2 90%
Pool L 3:5 LEE JoonWon 63 88 E22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2093 2380 13.3 68%
Pool W 4:3 CHADDA Ilyas 134 U 138 New York Fencing Academy 3002 2367 11.1 23%
Pool W 5:3 JU Hanul 146 U 139 LA International Fencing 1869 2378 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:3 CARRIER Gabriel A. 11 12 C22 22 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2514 2382 11.1 41%
Pool W 5:0 MCWILLIAMS Miles 94 E21 125 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1506 2393 1.7 93%
T128 W 15:7 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 168 U 93 Battle Born Fencing Club 2073 2527 5.9 75%
T64 W 15:11 ROMANOV Ethan 54 78 D22 39 Alliance Fencing Academy 2433 2533 10.6 56%
T32 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 2 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3141 2543 4.4 16%

DCFC Champagne Challenge #5

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 27, 2022
Place 18, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PALAMARCHUK Andriy 39 U 39 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2500 2336 6.2 44%
Pool L 3:5 NORTH Gary S. 3 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3280 2342 1.5 6%
Pool W 5:4 RHYU Kozmo 10 A21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2932 2341 17.9 16%
Pool W 5:4 BRUNDAGE Nevan 34 U 34 DC Fencers Club 1694 2359 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 16 B21 16 DC Fencers Club 2226 2362 7.8 59%
Pool W 5:4 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 22 C21 15 DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 2343 2369 8.8 52%
T32 L 10:15 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 22 C21 15 DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 2635 2536 9.8 44%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 17, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 AMOLSCH Dylan 50 U 44 ASER International Fencing Academy 853 2299 0.4 98%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JoonWon 31 E22 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2034 2300 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Harrison 35 E21 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1866 2306 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:4 KING Cameron 15 B21 14 DC Fencers Club 2453 2311 11.3 41%
Pool W 5:3 LEONE III Charles D. 3 99 B21 31 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2674 2322 14.1 28%
T32 L 13:15 WANG Clayton 26 D22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2447 2550 14.0 57%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), January 22, 2022
Place 24, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 4 105 B22 10 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2664 2331 5.7 29%
Pool L 3:4 JUN Jaywu 14 C22 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2643 2325 5.8 30%
Pool L 4:5 HU Robert J. 30 U 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1695 2319 18.3 85%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Seungwon 7 B22 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2477 2301 7.3 38%
Pool W 5:4 GONG Haixiang 19 D21 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 1953 2294 5.6 71%
T32 L 14:15 ZHANG YuJian 6 A19 14 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 3375 2553 2.7 9%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 206, Seed 164, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Chenyu 167 C21 179 2177 2337 11.3 60%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR Anish 247 E21 238 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2216 2326 8.0 57%
Pool L 3:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 83 115 A21 12 Marx Fencing Academy 2940 2334 3.3 16%
Pool L 0:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 1 1 A21 6 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3342 2331 1.2 5%
Pool L 3:4 GAO Daniel 84 116 A21 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2721 2329 5.1 26%
Pool W 5:3 CROSSMAN Brandon 248 E21 245 LA International Fencing 2057 2324 6.3 67%
T256 L 5:8 PRIHODKO Max 175 C21 49 Olympia Fencing Center 2749 2563 9.6 38%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 62, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MANAUGH Guy 153 E21 161 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1811 2337 3.9 80%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Dylan J. 64 84 C21 47 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2477 2341 7.7 41%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 164 U 183 1538 2333 2.2 91%
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 10 11 A21 50 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2939 2336 3.4 16%
Pool L 1:3 JIN daniel 45 56 B21 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2557 2332 6.8 35%
Pool W 5:4 VELINOV Gabriel 118 C19 88 Hooked On Fencing 2515 2325 11.8 38%
T128 W 15:13 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 145 E21 68 New York Fencing Academy 2385 2559 9.9 61%
T64 L 8:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 56 72 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 3009 2569 6.3 23%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), December 5, 2021
Place 21, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JIN Owen 3 90 A21 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 2830 2292 17.0 19%
Pool W 5:4 KING Cameron 23 B21 28 Dc Fencers Club 2476 2309 11.5 39%
Pool L 4:5 DOAN Joseph M. 18 A18 17 2860 2321 3.8 19%
Pool W 2:1 WOLFE Alex 42 C21 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2320 2317 9.4 50%
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Aryaman 57 E21 60 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2040 2326 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:0 HERMAN Nathan 67 U 65 Salle Palasz / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 1938 2332 4.9 73%
T64 W 15:11 PAN Colin 47 D21 53 Tidewater Fencing Club 2747 2558 15.5 38%
T32 L 12:15 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 39 C21 11 Dc Fencers Club 2469 2574 14.5 57%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 65, Seed 25, Rank 49, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KUGLER Luke 54 U 82 New York Fencing Academy 1784 2315 3.9 81%
Pool L 2:5 SONN Rohan 35 D21 15 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2198 2319 10.9 58%
Pool L 1:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 7 8 B21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2698 2308 5.1 26%
Pool L 3:5 LAM Alan 78 U 28 ASER International Fencing Academy 2000 2303 13.3 69%
Pool W 5:3 ALI Farhan 61 U 60 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1554 2289 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 DA GRACA Tyler 91 U 96 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 891 2292 0.4 99%
T128 L 6:15 LIU Adam 40 U 64 Rogue Fencing Academy 1674 2582 23.7 90%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 70, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 11 45 B21 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2545 2335 12.2 36%
Pool L 3:5 WIECHMANN Colin 46 D21 21 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2343 2347 9.4 50%
Pool L 4:5 KALKANIS George 92 U 78 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1666 2338 18.9 87%
Pool L 4:5 KATS Dylan G. 18 86 C21 13 New York Fencing Academy 2581 2319 6.3 33%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang 65 U 78 Cavalier Fencing Club 1542 2312 2.4 89%
T128 L 11:12 WANG Zhixing (Daniel) 64 U 59 Mountain Fencing Club 2258 2601 19.0 71%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 14, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MAHESH Tarun 32 E21 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2184 2320 7.8 59%
Pool L 1:5 RICHARD Owen 11 B21 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2727 2327 5.0 25%
Pool W 5:0 FRASSETTO Marcus A. 39 U 47 Rochester Fencing Club 1648 2322 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:4 BASOK Nikita 18 C21 16 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2382 2325 10.2 46%
Pool L 2:5 CHAI Jonathan 4 52 C21 6 2556 2335 6.8 36%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Quinlan 46 U 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2070 2329 6.3 66%
T64 W 15:5 MCWILLIAMS Miles 34 E21 44 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1462 2608 1.5 96%
T16 L 10:15 RICHARD Owen 11 B21 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2911 2609 8.5 31%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 37, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 5 64 C21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2679 2315 5.4 27%
Pool W 5:4 XU Alexander 66 U 55 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1512 2309 2.3 89%
Pool L 4:5 KNOX James 25 D21 33 Fencers Club Inc. 2218 2312 10.6 56%
Pool W 5:2 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 53 U 48 New York Fencing Academy 1882 2301 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:4 HAN Dongcheng 44 U 38 Cavalier Fencing Club 2445 2306 10.5 41%
Pool W 5:4 MCWILLIAMS Miles 36 E21 62 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1684 2316 3.2 85%
T64 L 12:13 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 52 U 31 DC Fencers Club 2424 2625 16.9 63%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 32, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 38 D20 38 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2331 2333 9.4 50%
Pool L 4:5 CHOE Andrew 41 E21 53 New York Fencing Academy 2233 2323 10.5 56%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 65 U 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 1805 2313 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 ROSENBERG Jacob 59 U 41 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2235 2317 8.1 55%
Pool L 1:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 22 C21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2668 2325 5.6 28%
Pool L 2:5 MORSE Tyler 2 62 B21 12 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2714 2320 5.1 26%
T64 W 15:8 SERAFIN Ben 36 D21 33 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2522 2628 11.4 57%
T32 L 10:11 ZHANG Zan 54 U 3 2299 2640 14.9 67%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 8, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 NORTH Alexander M. 38 E19 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2353 2334 9.2 49%
Pool W 5:4 USDIN Anton 35 E20 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2201 2325 7.9 58%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Samuel Y. 54 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2317 2333 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:2 PETRUNKO Kyrylo 56 U 61 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1765 2323 3.6 75%
Pool W 5:4 JACKSON James 21 D21 32 Premier Fencing Alliance 2395 2327 10.3 45%
Pool L 0:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 26 A21 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2845 2337 4.1 20%
T64 W 15:10 TREBON Hayden 25 D21 34 Premier Fencing Alliance 2544 2592 13.4 53%
T32 W 13:12 SU Caleb 6 33 B21 18 DC Fencers Club 3025 2605 22.7 24%
T16 W 15:14 CAO Albert 17 C21 16 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2505 2628 11.7 58%
T8 L 11:15 LEE Samuel Y. 54 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2771 2640 11.5 41%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 19, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 SHIV Rishi 5 89 B21 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2712 2295 15.3 24%
Pool W 4:3 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 41 E21 32 DC Fencers Club 2246 2310 8.7 54%
Pool L 3:4 SU Caleb 14 B21 3 DC Fencers Club 2767 2319 4.6 23%
Pool W 5:3 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 61 U 60 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1615 2314 2.8 86%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Dylan J. 26 C21 22 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2547 2317 12.5 35%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Harrison 57 U 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1827 2330 4.2 80%
T64 W 15:13 LAM Bill 49 U 50 ASER International Fencing Academy 1394 2599 1.3 96%
T32 L 6:11 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 1 41 A21 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2989 2600 7.9 26%

Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 22, 2021
Place 13, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIU Nicole 31 D21 36 AIC Fencing Club
Pool W 5:2 ROBITZSKI David R. 12 B21 28 Lancaster Fencing Academy 3005 2279 15.3 16%
Pool W 5:1 FRENCH Phaelen 40 U 41 DC Fencers Club / Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Pool W 5:4 HILBERT Gabriel E. 39 U 18 DC Fencers Club 2238 2294 8.8 54%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Faith K. 3 A21 3 DC Fencers Club
Pool L 1:5 KING Cameron 17 B21 25 DC Fencers Club 2428 2303 8.0 42%
T32 W 15:10 EVANS Allen L. 23 C21 21 DC Fencers Club 2499 2586 12.5 55%
T16 L 14:15 PARK Faith K. 3 A21 3 DC Fencers Club

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 87, Seed 67, Rank 77, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 17 17 C21 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2729 2282 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:3 FENG du 133 U 169 Cavalier Fencing Club 1539 2277 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 CORRALES Victor M. 117 E21 116 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2041 2280 6.7 65%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 84 101 C21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2670 2286 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:2 SINFUEGO Adrian 159 U 115 DC Fencers Club 1727 2281 3.8 82%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Shwan 35 39 B21 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2593 2285 6.0 30%
T128 L 11:15 SHCHUR Landon 54 58 E21 50 New York Fencing Academy 2817 2597 10.7 36%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 172, Seed 229, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TREBON Hayden 175 D21 153 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2412 2261 11.6 40%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 14 16 A21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2923 2273 3.1 14%
Pool L 0:5 KROPP Jack 67 81 B21 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2792 2270 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:4 MOHEBI Saam 94 123 B21 223 Ace Fencing Academy 2667 2265 15.2 25%
Pool L 3:5 MISHIMA Torata 147 C21 128 Medeo Fencing Club 2471 2281 7.3 38%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 255 U 200 DC Fencers Club 2184 2273 8.4 56%
T256 L 12:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 60 73 C21 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2973 2605 8.4 27%

Tune-Up Open Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 27, 2021
Place 16, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Richard 41 U 45 AIC Fencing Club 1629 2271 3.2 85%
Pool L 4:5 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 29 E21 33 DC Fencers Club 2238 2274 10.2 52%
Pool W 5:1 ASHER Valerie 12 B20 39 DC Fencers Club
Pool L 2:5 JOYCE Michaela 3 A21 5 Cardinal Fencing Academy
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Caden 47 U 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1811 2264 16.1 77%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Luhan 17 C21 13 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2491 2248 13.0 34%
T64 W 15:5 SEID Zachary W. 46 U 42 Nova Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 1832 2592 4.5 81%
T32 W 15:13 HODGE Jaydon L. 19 C20 17 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2768 2597 18.3 39%
T16 L 12:15 CHEN Eric 16 C21 3 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2907 2615 9.7 32%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), June 20, 2021
Place 53, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ROTHKA Spencer J. 66 U 27 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2046 2293 12.8 66%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Brian 22 B18 18 Rockland Fencers Club 2434 2280 7.9 40%
Pool W 5:3 LAM Bill 57 U 37 AIC Fencing Club 1723 2272 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 DU Drake 23 C21 38 Hooked On Fencing 2376 2276 11.0 43%
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 1 20 B21 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 2758 2287 4.6 22%
Pool L 4:5 USDIN Anton 48 E20 67 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2182 2282 11.0 57%
T64 L 10:15 MORSE Tyler 17 116 B21 13 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2996 2601 8.3 26%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), June 18, 2021
Place 20, Seed 7, Rank 71, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:3 BORODITSKY Ethan 8 96 D21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2607 2301 6.2 31%
Pool W 5:2 LAM Alan 22 U 32 AIC Fencing Club 1800 2295 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 ALI Farhan 23 U 39 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1403 2299 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Caden 39 U 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1780 2301 4.2 81%
Pool L 3:5 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 36 U 26 DC Fencers Club 2112 2305 12.5 63%
T32 L 10:15 WANG Clayton 11 D21 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2503 2618 17.2 57%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 150, Seed 138, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:3 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 38 56 C21 13 LA International Fencing 2907 2327 3.7 17%
Pool L 2:5 MCKEEVER Luca 63 101 B21 53 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2482 2324 7.9 40%
Pool L 0:5 LONCAR Luka E. 13 20 B21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2809 2316 4.4 21%
Pool L 3:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 111 C20 98 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2729 2311 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy 163 U 156 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1588 2306 2.7 88%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Dylan J. 88 C21 72 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2468 2309 7.9 40%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 12, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating E21, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Antonio K. 51 U 53 Olympia Fencing Center 1636 2318 3.0 87%
Pool L 1:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 11 40 E21 11 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2418 2321 8.6 44%
Pool W 5:1 WEN Ethan 30 E21 50 Freehold Fencing Academy 1631 2312 3.0 87%
Pool W 2:1 KUMAR Aidan 10 39 E21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2288 2315 9.5 52%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Ethan 52 U 54 Medeo Fencing Club 1617 2324 2.9 87%
T64 W 15:3 ZHANG Ethan 52 U 54 Medeo Fencing Club 1563 2606 2.8 91%
T32 W 15:11 SHCHUR Landon 16 76 U 22 New York Fencing Academy 2882 2609 22.0 33%
T16 L 11:15 GAO Daniel 8 35 B21 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2745 2631 13.4 43%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 47, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BHATNAGAR Ayan 11 A21 25 Elite Fencers Club 2467 2321 11.9 40%
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 70 U 42 DC Fencers Club 2159 2333 7.7 61%
Pool L 0:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 10 A21 2 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2798 2341 4.8 23%
Pool L 1:5 KNOX James 31 D21 55 Fencers Club Inc. 2246 2336 10.9 56%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Max S 50 U 62 Medeo Fencing Club 1533 2325 2.3 90%
Pool L 1:5 WIECHMANN Colin 30 D21 28 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2314 2328 10.0 51%
T64 L 8:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 24 C21 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2844 2618 11.7 35%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 23, 2021
Place 7, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHOUSHA Yassin 25 U 29 Peoria Fencing Academy 2035 2328 6.5 69%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 10 104 C21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2301 2334 10.5 52%
Pool W 5:4 SRIVASTAVA Ishaan 31 U 34 New York Fencing Academy 1153 2324 1.1 95%
Pool W 4:3 KUMAR Aidan 3 39 E21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2291 2325 9.6 52%
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Aryaman 15 E21 9 AIC Fencing Club 2108 2334 13.1 65%
T32 W 15:14 TAHOUN Aly 6 69 E21 20 Premier Fencing Club 2257 2606 9.9 71%
T16 W 15:12 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 4 40 E21 10 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2585 2616 15.9 52%
T8 L 10:15 KOKENGE Reid 1 23 B20 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2771 2632 13.6 41%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 22, 2021
Place 15, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KARAMANIAN Nicholas 37 U 29 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1883 2345 4.8 78%
Pool L 3:5 KOKENGE Reid 9 B20 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2511 2350 8.1 39%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Jun Ho 23 E21 35 The Phoenix Center 1905 2342 5.1 77%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Daniel 6 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2357 2347 10.0 49%
Pool L 3:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 20 D19 13 Freehold Fencing Academy 2387 2337 9.4 47%
T64 W 15:8 ZIAEE Armin 41 U 40 Medeo Fencing Club 1674 2597 3.3 92%
T32 W 15:12 HE Lawrence 3 70 B21 18 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2793 2600 22.2 38%
T16 L 7:15 GAO Daniel 6 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2657 2622 16.3 48%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 14, 2021
Place 28, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SOKOL Luke 40 U 35 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1377 2371 1.5 94%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Byung 16 95 D21 6 New York Fencing Academy 2399 2372 9.8 48%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Aidan 12 81 E21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2300 2362 11.0 54%
Pool W 5:1 MALHAM Andrew 26 U 42 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 1469 2351 1.9 92%
Pool L 3:5 PRIHODKO Max 3 24 C21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2511 2353 8.1 40%
T64 W 15:10 SKORUPAN Grant 28 U 39 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2480 2598 15.4 58%
T32 L 11:12 BORODITSKY Ethan 15 88 E20 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2633 2614 17.3 49%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 40, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 21 30 C21 5 New York Fencing Academy 2818 2352 4.9 22%
Pool W 5:4 NIKOLOV Peter 36 53 D20 69 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2321 2348 10.0 52%
Pool W 5:3 XIA Oliver 64 D21 82 Elite Fencing Academy 1794 2358 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 8 9 B21 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2705 2362 15.4 28%
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 94 U 50 DC Fencers Club 2105 2377 6.8 67%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Andrew 48 76 U 69 Alliance Fencing Academy 2182 2384 12.9 63%
T64 L 3:15 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 B21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3576 2601 2.7 5%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 24, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG William 15 E21 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 1818 2375 4.2 82%
Pool L 4:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 10 82 U 17 New York Fencing Academy 2464 2379 9.3 44%
Pool L 0:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 3 30 C20 1 New York Fencing Academy 2834 2370 5.0 22%
Pool W 5:3 JOSLIN Tyler 25 U 29 Vivo Fencing Club 2060 2365 6.6 69%
Pool L 4:5 MAHESH Tarun 22 U 30 Medeo Fencing Club 1826 2371 18.7 81%
T32 L 13:15 LAI Aiden 33 U 7 Marx Fencing Academy 1551 2647 46.3 95%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 19, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 17 U 40 New York Fencing Academy 2250 2362 9.0 57%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Trontour 16 U 39 AIC Fencing Club 1602 2371 2.7 89%
Pool L 2:5 RICHARD Owen 1 19 C21 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2586 2374 7.8 36%
Pool W 5:4 MAHESH Tarun 25 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 1774 2366 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:3 XIE Brandon 32 U 37 Cavalier Fencing Club 1901 2370 5.0 78%
T32 L 13:14 DODIN David 21 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 3168 2656 8.3 20%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 33, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Eric S 29 C19 60 Medeo Fencing Club 2291 2284 11.1 50%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 15 99 C19 34 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2548 2295 14.8 34%
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 37 D21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2635 2310 15.9 29%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Daniel Y. 7 54 B20 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2889 2326 19.8 17%
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 65 U 67 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2040 2346 6.7 69%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 48 E21 55 Medeo Fencing Club 2263 2352 9.4 56%
T64 L 9:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 50 E21 32 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2548 2678 22.4 58%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 28, 2021
Place 30, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Aryaman 42 U 38 AIC Fencing Club 2009 2295 15.6 68%
Pool W 5:3 JUNG Minche 22 C20 40 Olympic Fencers Club 2516 2279 14.5 35%
Pool L 3:5 SHAH S Ayush 3 51 B20 3 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2878 2294 4.1 17%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 18 B20 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2741 2289 5.4 23%
T64 W 15:10 DUAN eric 48 U 36 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2284 2693 10.2 72%
T32 L 10:15 LI Benjamin 27 D20 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2470 2703 24.7 64%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 27, 2021
Place 13, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEONE III Charles D. 1 73 C20 3 Elite Fencing Academy 2703 2307 6.1 26%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Harrison 32 U 22 AIC Fencing Club 1810 2301 4.7 72%
Pool L 3:5 WOLFE Alex 15 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2175 2306 13.2 59%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 14 U 34 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1430 2293 2.2 92%
T32 W 15:11 STEVENS Alexei 27 U 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2500 2699 10.3 58%
T16 L 4:15 LEONE III Charles D. 1 73 C20 3 Elite Fencing Academy 2864 2709 16.3 40%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 41, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 GOHEL Dayus T. 27 C19 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2665 2328 6.9 29%
Pool L 0:5 LIU Alexander 1 16 B19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3102 2321 2.7 10%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Daniel Y. 16 73 B20 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2973 2319 3.7 14%
Pool W 5:4 TRIMMER Colin 32 D20 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2603 2315 16.0 32%
Pool L 0:5 SHAH S Ayush 15 68 B19 5 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2870 2331 4.7 19%
Pool L 2:4 GAO Daniel 44 U 42 Medeo Fencing Club 1860 2326 19.1 78%
T64 L 3:7 LONCAR Luka E. 17 76 C19 28 Olympia Fencing Center 2871 2715 16.7 40%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 6, Seed 11, Rank 24, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JURKECH Jacob 75 U 48 2500 2290 7.9 42%
Pool W 5:3 CILOGLU Dorukhan 44 U 70 DC Fencers Club 1651 2298 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Reilly 86 U 32 Hooked On Fencing 2108 2302 8.6 62%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 109 U 59 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1407 2310 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 IARIKOV Nicholas 22 44 U 22 New York Fencing Academy 2540 2312 15.0 35%
Pool W 5:2 MCCREE Caleb 54 U 100 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 1049 2327 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:12 BRODSKY Julian 104 U 51 New York Fencing Academy 2367 2649 14.8 67%
T32 W 15:11 IARIKOV Nicholas 22 44 U 22 New York Fencing Academy 2847 2664 26.7 39%
T16 W 15:14 TIYA BIAYA K. 41 86 U 16 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3163 2690 35.6 22%
T8 L 6:9 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 6 D19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3167 2726 10.6 24%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 68, Seed 112, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GLECKNER Aidan 35 C19 90 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2394 2256 14.1 41%
Pool L 2:5 O'HARA Keegan J. 4 50 A19 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2967 2270 3.5 12%
Pool W 5:3 YUAN Calvin 81 U 127 2192 2266 10.3 55%
Pool W 5:1 CROSS Kieran 107 U 100 Bay State Fencers 2014 2277 7.8 66%
Pool W 5:4 WU Marcus 42 D19 70 Long Island Fencing Center 2366 2285 12.9 45%
Pool L 2:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 73 E19 41 Medeo Fencing Club 2581 2297 7.6 32%
T128 L 12:15 LI Benjamin 44 D19 63 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2448 2678 28.7 64%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 112, Seed 127, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WANG Tristan 73 E19 63 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2347 2292 11.1 46%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Frederick 145 U 56 Medeo Fencing Club 2144 2280 14.4 59%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Francisco M. 91 U 170 Olympia Fencing Center 1407 2266 2.4 92%
Pool L 3:5 PIERANUNZI Jules W. 37 79 E19 66 New York Fencing Academy / Ocean State Fencing Club 2508 2268 8.4 35%
Pool L 4:5 BUYANOV Nikita V. 18 40 C19 27 South Florida Fencing Club 2555 2260 7.7 31%
Pool W 5:2 BHATTACHARYYA Rohan 179 U 164 DC Fencers Club 1519 2252 3.3 87%
T256 W 15:10 SLEDJESKI Christopher 92 U 148 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1705 2678 4.9 88%
T128 L 2:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 27 60 E19 1 3514 2683 5.3 10%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 29, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 23, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 29 U 5 DC Fencers Club 2147 2256 10.7 57%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Clayton 22 U 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1740 2267 5.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 DAN Rex 19 U 25 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1897 2272 6.9 73%
Pool W 4:3 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 11 U 7 Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Georgia Fencing Academy 1995 2279 8.1 68%
Pool W 5:2 SHARMA Om V. 9 U 30 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1668 2287 4.3 84%
T32 W 15:7 SHARMA Om V. 9 U 30 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2122 2660 10.8 79%
T16 W 15:12 POLLOCK Ariel 27 U 15 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2789 2671 27.2 43%
T8 W 15:8 HILBERT Gabriel E. 29 U 5 DC Fencers Club 2222 2698 11.6 77%
T4 L 13:14 CAO Albert 4 28 U 2 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2460 2710 32.0 66%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 28, 2019
Place 26, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHENH Justin 37 U 50 Nova Fencing Club 1580 2285 3.8 87%
Pool L 1:3 KROPP Jack 3 23 B19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2678 2289 7.0 26%
Pool L 4:5 JONES Aidan 29 U 34 DC Fencers Club 1863 2282 20.0 75%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Marcus 20 U 39 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1558 2262 3.7 87%
Pool L 4:5 TRIMMER Colin 14 D19 13 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2499 2265 8.9 35%
T64 W 15:10 SUMMER Zachary 42 U 40 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1562 2693 4.0 92%
T32 L 9:12 WU Marcus 12 139 U 7 Long Island Fencing Center 2378 2697 37.0 69%

DCFC Youth Challenge #2

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), December 15, 2019
Place 1, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Marcus 24 U 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1536 2272 3.5 88%
Pool W 5:2 YAN Claire 21 U 26 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
Pool W 5:4 HOFF Ryan 14 U 13 Dc Fencers Club 1604 2276 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:0 MAGALSKI Mary 4 U 26 Dc Fencers Club
Pool W 5:3 ROSE Nicholas E. 7 U 14 Dc Fencers Club 1671 2280 4.6 83%
T32 W 15:10 KORFONTA Jolie 3 U 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club
T16 W 15:10 ROSE Nicholas E. 7 U 14 Dc Fencers Club 1681 2626 6.5 87%
T8 W 15:8 METZLER Calder 25 U 8 Dc Fencers Club 2794 2632 21.8 43%
T4 W 15:9 STANCILL Hunter G. 8 U 3 Maryland Fencing Club 2518 2654 19.8 57%
T2 W 15:10 CAO Albert 16 U 2 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2443 2674 19.5 64%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2019
Place 22, Seed 11, Rank 23, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ARIZA Abraham J. 52 U 50 Masters Fencing Club 3205 2233 26.3 8%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 53 U 63 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1349 2260 2.3 93%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 10 21 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2693 2262 6.6 24%
Pool W 5:3 IVKOV Dmitriy 30 77 U 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2072 2255 9.9 62%
Pool W 5:4 CHAI Ethan 31 80 U 43 1882 2265 7.1 73%
T64 W 15:8 PAN Tristan 28 75 U 52 Lincoln Fencing Club 1895 2663 8.1 88%
T32 L 10:15 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 18 44 U 13 2258 2671 45.0 74%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 75, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK Frederick 59 U 82 Medeo Fencing Club 2218 2248 13.2 52%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 38 135 E19 14 2824 2261 5.4 18%
Pool L 2:5 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 27 92 C19 41 New York Fencing Academy 2466 2256 10.0 36%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy 62 U 102 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1558 2246 4.1 87%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO Jonathan 99 U 49 2626 2250 7.5 27%
Pool L 3:5 SIDDIQUI Humza K. 6 24 C19 23 Marx Fencing Academy 2509 2242 9.0 33%
T128 L 10:15 CANO Marcos E. 87 U 55 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2913 2685 22.0 36%

Friends of DCFC Saturday Night Y14 Epee

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), October 26, 2019
Place 3, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MAGALSKI Mary 17 U 21 Dc Fencers Club
Pool W 5:2 LE BORGNE Clea 1 U 8 Dc Fencers Club
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Andy 6 U 11 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1457 2318 31.8 92%
Pool L 3:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 9 U 10 Dc Fencers Club 2144 2287 16.8 59%
Pool L 4:5 KWOUN Miles S. 8 U 5 Dc Fencers Club 1828 2270 21.8 76%
T32 W 15:2 WINTERHOF William 23 U 20 Dc Fencers Club 1843 2679 8.8 83%
T16 W 15:9 HILBERT Gabriel E. 9 U 10 Dc Fencers Club 2191 2688 14.9 78%
T8 W 15:5 LE BORGNE Clea 1 U 8 Dc Fencers Club
T4 L 13:15 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 20 U 2 Dc Fencers Club 3051 2703 18.0 31%

DCFC Youth Challenge #1

Y-14 Mixed Épée (None, Y14), October 13, 2019
Place 1, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 5 U 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2340 2290 15.5 47%
Pool W 5:2 DREFKE Sigrid 16 U 22 Chevy Chase Fencing Club
Pool W 5:2 JONES Aidan 28 U 13 Dc Fencers Club 1946 2306 8.3 72%
Pool W 5:1 CHOPRA-KHAN Jonah 25 U 33 Dc Fencers Club
Pool W 5:3 BHATTACHARYYA Rohan 15 U 26 Dc Fencers Club 1533 2314 4.0 84%
T32 W 15:13 SUMMER Zachary 31 U 30 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1660 2524 9.8 85%
T16 W 15:10 JONES Aidan 28 U 13 Dc Fencers Club 2089 2534 18.6 74%
T8 W 15:13 CAO Albert 12 U 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2311 2552 25.7 65%
T4 W 15:13 SU Caleb 11 U 3 Dc Fencers Club 2952 2578 53.2 28%
T2 W 15:5 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 10 U 2 Dc Fencers Club 3214 2631 47.7 22%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 22, 2019
Place 49, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HEISE Alexander D. 28 U 42 Fairfax Fencers LLC 2500 2336 7.9 44%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Daniel Y. 12 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3078 2329 4.0 11%
Pool L 0:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 53 U 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2208 2325 17.5 58%
Pool L 3:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 21 E19 27 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2540 2307 10.7 35%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Shwan 5 B19 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2603 2296 9.4 31%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Andy 47 U 52 Apex Fencing Academy / Research Triangle Fencing 1468 2287 3.4 90%
T64 L 9:15 LIU John 2 69 B19 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3210 2537 12.9 15%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 21, 2019
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 16, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JONES Aidan 36 U 38 DC Fencers Club 2007 2316 9.8 69%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 10 28 U 18 New York Fencing Academy 2737 2325 8.2 25%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 27 U 48 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1292 2317 2.1 95%
Pool W 5:4 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 22 U 10 1884 2319 7.8 76%
Pool W 5:0 DAN Rex 43 U 54 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 1119 2327 1.7 95%
Pool W 5:1 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 53 U 26 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1882 2329 7.6 76%
T32 W 15:9 SHARMA Om V. 33 U 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2260 2442 33.6 60%
T16 W 15:6 PARK Nicholas 13 48 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2632 2475 53.4 40%
T8 W 15:14 CAO Albert 14 51 U 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2267 2529 28.5 66%
T4 L 7:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3011 2557 20.3 23%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 20, 2019
Place 24, Seed 15, Rank 86, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PAN Tristan 46 U 39 Lincoln Fencing Club 1834 2315 28.5 78%
Pool L 1:5 NORTH Alexander M. 27 U 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2354 2287 14.9 46%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Ian C. 1 5 C19 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3025 2272 4.3 11%
Pool W 5:4 BANNEN Nicholas 28 U 42 DC Fencers Club 2398 2267 18.6 42%
Pool W 5:3 ZENG Zihan 14 82 U 20 2522 2286 21.3 35%
Pool W 5:1 WALCH Logan 43 U 40 Allez Fencing and Training Center 1896 2307 8.4 75%
T64 W 15:14 SUMMER Zachary 23 U 41 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1851 2428 18.6 74%
T32 L 5:15 PARK Ian C. 1 5 C19 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3592 2446 4.7 3%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 74, Seed 47, Rank 52, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Michael 195 U 183 Battle Born Fencing Club 1695 2256 7.4 82%
Pool W 5:4 MUSIENKO Alexander 76 85 U 114 Vivo Fencing Club 2331 2263 19.2 46%
Pool W 5:0 RIPA Joseph K. 135 U 190 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1775 2283 8.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 SONN Rohan 106 U 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2363 2290 19.5 45%
Pool L 0:5 LIN Kyran 15 15 E19 6 Fortune Fencing 2688 2310 9.8 27%
Pool W 5:4 GUPTA Karan 165 U 101 Cardinal Fencing Club 2208 2300 15.0 56%
T128 L 9:13 JIN daniel 18 18 U 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2852 2456 27.9 27%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 270, Seed 112, Rank 144, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SCHARF Ryan 276 U 220 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2111 2322 24.2 63%
Pool W 5:2 AKOCS Ethan 216 U 211 Loudoun International Fencing Club 1732 2298 7.9 82%
Pool L 3:5 GASIOROWSKI Devin G. 134 173 D18 72 Freehold Fencing Academy 2442 2306 16.0 41%
Pool L 3:5 JAIN Aditya 196 E18 69 Team Touche Fencing Center 2673 2290 10.8 27%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 53 72 D19 151 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2412 2279 15.9 41%
Pool L 0:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 30 38 C19 49 South Florida Fencing Club 2828 2263 7.4 18%
T512 L 11:14 LI Benjamin 195 E18 243 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2017 2534 78.1 77%

Virginia Grand Prix RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 27, 2019
Place 10, Seed 3, Rank 137, Rating U, Guanyi Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHO Hyunseong 12 U 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1690 2317 7.8 83%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 4 140 U 8 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2476 2325 17.6 40%
Pool L 2:5 ILYAS Zakariya 16 U 5 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2378 2308 19.3 45%
Pool W 5:1 GEHRKE Nate 10 U 14 Nova Fencing Club 1906 2288 11.4 72%
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Ignacy 15 U 7 Dc Fencers Club 2615 2300 22.7 34%
T16 L 12:15 LEE Shwan 4 140 U 8 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2902 2568 34.5 30%

Fairfax Challenge RJCC/RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 7, 2019
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 49, Rating U, Baltimore Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JONES Aidan 20 U 18 DC Fencers Club 1369 2276 4.8 90%
Pool W 5:0 WORRALL Cary 33 U 26 Blue Ridge Fencing Center / Richmond Fencing Club 1191 2280 2.9 95%
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 8 90 U 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2344 2283 24.7 46%
Pool W 5:4 LOBSENZ Danny 29 U 32 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1040 2308 1.6 97%
Pool W 5:4 HUBSCHER Max 17 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1672 2310 7.7 84%
T32 W 15:8 KWOUN Miles S. 15 U 27 DC Fencers Club 2500 2428 45.2 47%
T16 W 15:12 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 3 37 U 16 DC Fencers Club 2757 2473 85.5 34%
T8 W 15:4 HILBERT Gabriel E. 19 U 7 DC Fencers Club 2301 2559 42.1 65%
T4 L 7:15 SU Caleb 11 102 U 2 DC Fencers Club 3005 2601 32.3 27%

Fairfax Challenge RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 6, 2019
Place 14, Seed 7, Rank 137, Rating U, Baltimore Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 4 95 E19 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2598 2317 17.1 32%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy 17 U 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1246 2300 3.6 94%
Pool L 3:5 BANNEN Nicholas 24 U 20 DC Fencers Club 2444 2303 19.8 41%
Pool W 5:3 MURPHY Thomas P. 14 U 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2144 2283 19.9 59%
Pool L 4:5 GORMAN Aaron 25 U 9 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2118 2303 27.8 61%
T32 W 15:10 BANNEN Nicholas 24 U 20 DC Fencers Club 2050 2501 39.0 71%
T16 L 5:13 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 15 U 6 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2118 2540 112.1 73%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 21, Seed 28, Rank 75, Rating U, Baltimore Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 AGAON Ethan 6 14 E18 17 New York Fencing Academy 2460 2218 21.0 35%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 58 U 61 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2283 2197 31.8 45%
Pool W 5:2 FANG Hanning 70 U 79 2490 2229 33.5 35%
Pool W 5:4 QUINTERO Julian 38 U 101 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1444 2263 6.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 ILYAS Zakariya 61 U 41 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2439 2269 32.0 39%
Pool W 5:4 YEUNG Yun 102 U 69 1975 2301 15.4 68%
T128 W 15:2 OLLMAN Edward V. 73 U 107 2500 2450 62.1 48%
T64 W 9:9 ILYAS Zakariya 61 U 41 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2022 2512 43.4 74%
T32 L 9:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 16 35 U 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2886 2555 54.4 31%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 1, 2019
Place 83, Seed 35, Rank 115, Rating U, Baltimore Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHU Jacob 72 U 86 Fairfax Fencers LLC 2500 2240 24.2 40%
Pool L 0:5 RONG Yao 3 13 C18 3 3223 2264 5.6 7%
Pool W 5:4 ROYTBURD Samuel