Samuel Lee

2008

Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 89 191 163 79 125 647
Losses 45 83 97 50 80 355
Win Ratio 66.4% 69.7% 62.7% 61.2% 61.0% 64.6%
Pool Victories 62 141 120 57 89 469
Pool Losses 31 50 70 34 55 240
Pool Win Ratio 66.7% 73.8% 63.2% 62.6% 61.8% 66.1%
DE Victories 27 50 43 22 36 178
DE Losses 14 33 27 16 25 115
DE Win Ratio 65.9% 60.2% 61.4% 57.9% 59.0% 60.8%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 21 51 37 35 45 189
Easy wins as % of wins 23.6% 26.7% 22.7% 44.3% 36.0% 29.2%
Close wins 31 51 51 17 35 185
Close wins as % of all wins 34.8% 26.7% 31.3% 21.5% 28.0% 28.6%
Close losses 24 33 39 19 32 147
Close losses as % of all losses 53.3% 39.8% 40.2% 38.0% 40.0% 41.4%
Big losses 5 9 16 8 15 53
Big losses as % of all losses 11.1% 10.8% 16.5% 16.0% 18.8% 14.9%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 8 17 8 4 11 48
Victories as % of all victories 9.0% 8.9% 4.9% 5.1% 8.8% 7.4%
Losses 6 7 10 5 4 32
Losses as % of all losses 13.3% 8.4% 10.3% 10.0% 5.0% 9.0%
Total 14 24 18 9 15 80
Total as % of all bouts 10.4% 8.8% 6.9% 7.0% 7.3% 8.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 15 33 33 17 26 124
Tournaments 9 16 16 10 13 64

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 88, Seed 21, Rank 25, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HUANG Kenneth 217 D24 273 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2016 2612 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 SOKOL Luke 119 A24 180 Medeo Fencing Club 2093 2615 4.1 81%
Pool L 1:5 GAITHER Christopher W. 176 C24 119 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2060 2620 17.8 82%
Pool W 5:2 LOUIE Joseph 315 U 159 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1613 2602 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 JONES Jackson 275 E23 302 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1605 2603 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 MUGA Aiden 78 106 B23 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 2176 2604 15.9 76%
T256 W 15:9 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 167 C24 190 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1920 2867 1.5 94%
T128 L 11:15 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 36 46 B24 43 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2518 2869 14.5 72%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 62, Seed 71, Rank 106, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GETSIN Anthony 300 C23 271 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1929 2623 2.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 BELLIVEAU Emmett S. 186 B24 190 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2045 2625 18.0 83%
Pool L 1:5 CLICK Aiden 44 69 A24 34 Apex Fencing Academy 2948 2607 5.7 29%
Pool W 3:2 LIU Andrew 157 A23 203 Maximum Fencing Club 2372 2602 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:2 COOK Connor 386 U 391 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1098 2608 0.4 99%
Pool W 4:3 WU Alistair 276 C23 187 Rain City Fencing Center 1947 2609 3.0 86%
T256 W 15:9 KOKENGE Reid 76 114 A23 154 Medeo Fencing Club 2974 2857 11.2 42%
T128 W 15:11 STRAUSS Luke 39 59 A23 69 Northern Colorado Fencers 3011 2868 11.5 41%
T64 L 7:11 KUMAR Aidan 117 179 A23 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2669 2880 12.4 64%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), January 14, 2024
Place 15, Seed 2, Rank 24, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROSIELLO Francesco 128 U 150 Olympia Fencing Center 1084 2657 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Adam 46 C23 45 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2045 2657 18.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 DUKO Phillip 89 E23 23 1830 2638 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 KONG Brandon 127 U 90 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1446 2640 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 CORDOVA Colin 87 E23 100 Birmingham Fencing Club 1680 2641 1.4 94%
Pool L 4:5 NORMILE Nicholas 43 C23 80 Medeo Fencing Club 1945 2643 20.0 88%
T128 W 15:6 YU Jason 104 E23 91 DC Fencers Club 1984 2860 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:9 YU Austin 27 143 A23 38 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2161 2862 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:7 VYSOTSKIY Evan 80 E23 31 New York Fencing Academy 2651 2865 7.1 64%
T16 L 14:15 MITEV Alexander 22 107 B23 7 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2485 2872 15.2 74%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 198, Seed 151, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YERGLER Jonathan A. 61 74 C23 117 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3270 2664 18.3 16%
Pool W 5:1 LOMIO Nicholas A. 341 C23 343 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1859 2682 2.0 91%
Pool L 2:3 HU Robert J. 245 B23 263 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2154 2684 17.2 81%
Pool W 5:3 SERAFIN Ben 284 B23 181 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2356 2667 6.0 70%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 100 128 A23 173 Cavalier Fencing Club 2657 2673 9.7 51%
Pool L 2:3 SODERBERG Alex Z. 193 A23 59 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2892 2663 6.8 35%
T256 L 11:12 LEE Noah 112 143 A23 140 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2981 2869 8.3 43%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 79, Seed 81, Rank 102, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 169 B23 148 LA International Fencing 2335 2644 13.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 CURTY Jack 273 D22 221 Ataba Fencing Club 2059 2630 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 8 10 A23 26 Fencers Club Inc. 2944 2634 13.9 30%
Pool W 4:3 LEVENTAL Mark 257 D23 273 Maximum Fencing Club 1922 2648 2.6 89%
Pool W 3:2 KARNAS Karol 97 126 A23 134 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2545 2651 8.3 57%
Pool W 5:4 DANIELS Jonah 185 B23 256 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2243 2659 5.0 75%
T256 W 15:9 XU Wangzitai 274 E23 206 LA International Fencing 1949 2873 1.8 92%
T128 L 11:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 107 142 A21 50 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3193 2875 6.0 30%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 77, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 NEAL John P. 136 A23 191 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2523 2599 8.9 55%
Pool W 5:3 GASPAROVICH IV George M. 232 C23 134 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Gold Blade Fencing Center 2862 2608 13.3 34%
Pool L 2:3 KYPRAIOS Nicholas 198 B23 173 Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2398 2621 12.7 64%
Pool W 5:3 MOORE Shomari A. 52 69 A22 23 Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club / Peter Westbrook Foundation 3170 2609 17.9 18%
Pool W 5:2 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 76 107 A23 140 Cobra Fencing Club LLC / Long Island University NCAA 2878 2626 13.1 34%
Pool L 3:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 175 A21 83 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2665 2640 9.3 48%
T128 W 14:13 TOLKACHEV Igor 228 C23 132 Fencers Club Inc. 2863 2864 8.6 50%
Pool L 2:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 47 60 A23 58 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2975 2630 5.7 28%
Pool L 3:5 WHITE Sean 8 12 A23 51 Fencers Club Inc. / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club 3571 2625 1.5 6%
Pool W 2:1 KIM Dylan J. 105 A23 92 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2723 2623 10.9 43%
Pool L 4:5 BIDA Sergey 41 46 A23 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3764 2634 0.9 4%
Pool W 5:4 ISAAC Mena 219 B21 50 Elite Fencing Club 2983 2633 14.0 29%
Pool L 3:5 LANGE Henry C. 21 25 A23 43 Northwest Fencing Center 3342 2647 2.8 12%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 76, Seed 48, Rank 97, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 15 37 A23 47 Elite Fencers Club 2677 2599 8.9 45%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Xiangdong 201 E23 208 Cavalier Fencing Club 1766 2590 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jeffery 139 B23 153 New York Fencing Academy 2109 2592 4.6 79%
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 77 164 A23 90 Alliance Fencing Academy 2509 2596 11.1 56%
Pool W 5:4 TRULL A.J. 172 C23 145 Ocean State Fencing Club / Marx Fencing Academy 2390 2585 7.5 63%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Kaiden I. 111 B23 84 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2288 2593 6.2 69%
T256 W 15:12 REPIC Oliver 164 C23 206 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2007 2878 1.8 93%
T128 L 6:15 LAM Alan 122 B23 30 ASER International Fencing Academy 2453 2880 15.8 76%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 1, 2023
Place 2, Seed 7, Rank 27, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG justin 86 B23 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 2113 2623 4.3 80%
Pool W 4:3 ZI QIN Shang 47 99 B23 27 2405 2627 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:2 YU Jason 117 E23 97 DC Fencers Club 1832 2634 2.3 91%
Pool L 4:5 MIAO Quentin 74 B23 107 Yang Fencing Club 2124 2637 17.7 80%
Pool L 4:5 FRANGER Max 34 75 B23 77 Escrime Du Lac 1880 2619 21.3 89%
Pool W 5:3 DONNELLY Enzo 130 U 119 Forge Fencing Teams 1436 2598 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:14 SHA Michael 54 115 A23 99 Cavalier Fencing Club 2455 2852 5.3 75%
T64 W 15:11 CHOI Zachary 20 48 B23 43 Maximum Fencing Club 2464 2857 5.3 74%
T32 W 15:13 ZI QIN Shang 47 99 B23 27 2550 2862 6.1 70%
T16 W 15:11 CAO Albert 42 94 A22 9 DC Fencers Club 2676 2868 7.4 63%
T8 W 15:10 CHOI Kaiden I. 56 117 B23 8 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2491 2876 5.4 74%
T4 W 15:10 KIM Sullivan 12 34 A23 3 LA International Fencing 2703 2881 7.6 62%
T2 L 12:15 KIM Nathan 8 28 A22 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2833 2889 10.4 54%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), November 25, 2023
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 27, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SINGLETON Aman 31 D23 69 Olympia Fencing Center 1843 2612 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 DEGENHARDT Zenji 93 U 89 Arena Fencing Academy / Don Bosco Prep 1248 2615 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Jayden 92 U 29 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1897 2615 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 RVACHEV Michael 61 U 90 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1576 2618 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 KARIMOV Amir 30 D23 37 North Shore Fencers Club 1766 2619 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 NGO-D'ANDRE Nicolas 60 U 68 1749 2621 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:13 RATUSHNYI Georgii 50 E23 60 Medeo Fencing Club 2074 2865 2.3 90%
T32 W 15:4 NAEMI Barsam 24 C23 24 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2232 2867 3.3 85%
T16 L 14:15 WANG justin 16 B23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2260 2870 18.9 84%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 119, Seed 24, Rank 25, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SIYANKO Joshua 113 B23 15 Rockland Fencers Club 2103 2662 18.1 82%
Pool L 3:5 GRAVES Lawson 160 C23 82 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2003 2644 19.4 86%
Pool W 5:1 SAVORETTI Francesco 45 51 B23 97 Ocean State Fencing Club 2461 2625 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Trevor 226 U 192 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1699 2632 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 DOUBOV Andrew 181 D23 162 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1841 2634 21.8 91%
T256 W 15:11 RICHARDS Jackson D. 70 83 A22 148 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2601 2866 6.6 67%
T128 L 9:15 LO Jake 9 9 A23 10 Swords Fencing Studio 3031 2873 7.8 40%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 41, Seed 76, Rank 106, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 125 A23 268 Cavalier Fencing Club 2226 2630 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 228 C23 174 Swords Fencing Studio 2196 2635 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:2 CARRIER Gabriel A. 25 34 A23 53 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2831 2640 12.4 38%
Pool W 5:2 LU Jacob 176 B23 192 Kaizen Academy LLC 2167 2653 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 270 C22 178 2139 2657 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:4 LU Haoyang 326 U 313 Olympian Fencing Club 1494 2661 0.8 97%
T256 W 15:10 YU Austin 136 A23 230 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2197 2854 3.2 86%
T128 W 15:12 SINGHA Orion 11 17 A23 94 Team Touche Fencing Center 3327 2858 16.7 22%
T64 L 12:15 LEE Noah 77 107 A23 28 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2996 2874 8.3 42%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 21, Seed 27, Rank 27, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 44 49 B23 22 LA International Fencing 2564 2625 9.0 54%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 97 A23 31 Battle Born Fencing Club 2199 2634 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:1 PEREZ Daniel 245 U 241 Olympian Fencing Club 1299 2639 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG ryan 113 B23 175 Cavalier Fencing Club 2191 2640 16.4 77%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jayden J. 168 C23 137 South Denver Fencing Academy 2026 2623 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 MIZRAHI Michael 183 D23 126 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2020 2627 3.5 84%
T128 W 15:11 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 88 110 C23 120 Swords Fencing Studio 2581 2851 6.7 67%
T64 W 15:12 HEADRICK Lance 61 72 A23 55 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2549 2858 6.2 70%
T32 L 13:15 RUBIN Daniel 66 79 B23 2 2854 2864 9.8 51%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 244, Seed 118, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Eric 326 C23 293 Alliance Fencing Academy 2173 2637 4.7 78%
Pool L 3:5 CANDELA Nicholas 45 53 A23 37 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3244 2642 3.5 16%
Pool L 3:5 PRIHODKO Max 139 A23 174 Vivo Fencing Club 2560 2638 10.9 55%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 310 B21 343 Maximum Fencing Club 2097 2627 4.1 81%
Pool L 4:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 212 A22 138 The Ohio State University NCAA / North Shore Fencers Club 2942 2631 6.2 30%
T256 L 8:15 LO Jake 77 99 A23 112 Swords Fencing Studio 3011 2859 8.0 40%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 106, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PRAKASH Nikhil 86 U 75 ArtDu Fencing 1963 2641 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Roland 46 D23 49 Cavalier Fencing Club 1741 2644 1.7 93%
Pool L 4:5 SUN Jason 19 A23 30 New York Fencing Academy 2263 2646 15.2 74%
Pool W 5:4 KRALICEK Emmet 59 E23 69 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1672 2631 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 OKUN Benjamin 68 U 48 Rockland Fencers Club 1696 2632 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 ALABI Tobi 34 C23 38 North Shore Fencers Club 1991 2634 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:7 PATHAK Arush 80 U 63 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1637 2842 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:10 SUN Jason 19 A23 30 New York Fencing Academy 2477 2842 5.7 73%
T16 W 15:10 AGAON Ethan 21 A23 11 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2655 2848 7.6 63%
T8 W 14:12 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 23 A22 6 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2728 2856 8.3 58%
T4 L 3:7 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 45 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3349 2864 4.6 21%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 28, Seed 8, Rank 106, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TSAI Caleb 44 D23 43 Apex Fencing Academy 2079 2679 3.5 84%
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Alexander M. 11 126 A23 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2713 2683 9.4 48%
Pool W 5:1 BETTS Kieran 52 U 55 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1217 2673 0.3 99%
Pool L 1:5 FISHMAN Rahm 26 B23 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2244 2674 16.0 76%
Pool L 3:5 SINGH Aryaman 30 B22 18 ASER International Fencing Academy 2198 2658 16.4 78%
T64 W 15:5 CHUNG Andrew 42 D23 40 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2007 2844 2.1 92%
T32 L 13:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 40 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3330 2846 4.6 21%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 6, 2023
Place 13, Seed 19, Rank 20, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Devin 198 U 182 True Focus Sports Academy 1446 2666 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 LU Jacob 127 176 E23 80 Kaizen Academy LLC 2101 2666 3.7 83%
Pool W 4:3 JONES Reilly 91 126 D23 95 Hooked On Fencing 2100 2670 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 JIANG ryan 55 70 C23 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 2215 2674 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 VEERAVALLI Vivek 239 U 210 Olympian Fencing Club 1519 2678 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 PUTTAMRAJU Nikhil 163 E23 244 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 1191 2679 0.2 99%
T256 W 15:4 LAWRENCE Brady 223 U 238 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 1923 2837 2.3 85%
T128 W 15:8 OBERDERFER Vladimir 78 109 C23 101 LA International Fencing 2197 2839 3.3 85%
T64 W 15:14 BARG Jonathan 51 66 C23 58 Alliance Fencing Academy 2664 2842 7.7 62%
T32 W 15:4 DONDISCH ilan 47 59 B23 17 Kaizen Academy LLC 2505 2850 5.9 72%
T16 L 14:15 SILVERS Ari 10 10 A23 2 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2717 2856 11.8 59%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 7, Seed 41, Rank 42, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GUAN Nathan 120 B23 221 South Florida Fencing Club 2200 2661 4.5 78%
Pool W 3:2 SIYANKO Joshua 203 D23 220 Rockland Fencers Club 2085 2665 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Roland 198 D23 171 Cavalier Fencing Club 1700 2669 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 121 B23 168 Battle Born Fencing Club 2228 2670 4.7 77%
Pool L 3:4 TREBON Hayden 40 41 A23 38 Premier Fencing Alliance 2671 2675 9.6 50%
T256 W 15:8 FAN Joshua 218 E23 202 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1344 2806 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:10 MODULLA Yathin R. 88 94 B23 124 Olympic Fencers Club 2567 2806 7.1 65%
T64 W 15:6 XI Benjamin 229 E23 61 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2177 2813 3.4 85%
T32 W 15:3 NOEL Sebastien A. 217 D20 27 2927 2817 11.4 43%
T16 W 15:12 LEE Seungwon 15 15 A22 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 3114 2828 14.0 32%
T8 L 9:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 8 8 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3219 2842 5.6 27%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 103, Seed 91, Rank 102, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KNUDSEN Travis 258 B22 285 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2124 2668 3.8 82%
Pool L 2:5 ROMANOV Ethan 141 161 C23 205 Alliance Fencing Academy 2112 2672 17.4 82%
Pool W 5:3 OSTIGUY Cameron 323 C23 210 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2228 2654 4.8 76%
Pool L 2:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 26 28 A23 17 3078 2659 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 375 D22 367 Medeo Fencing Club 1963 2654 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:2 TIEN Jabin 207 B23 257 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2137 2657 4.0 81%
T256 W 15:11 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 220 B23 162 2511 2803 6.4 69%
T128 L 9:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 9 10 A23 19 Fencers Club Inc. 3415 2809 3.5 16%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 109, Seed 159, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SERAFIN Ben 191 B23 176 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2430 2661 6.8 65%
Pool L 4:5 ULINICH Alexander 101 135 A23 163 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2498 2667 11.7 61%
Pool L 0:5 WU Joseph 74 97 A23 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2957 2656 6.0 31%
Pool L 4:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 16 21 A23 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3235 2650 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:4 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 130 A23 54 New York Fencing Academy 2711 2646 10.3 46%
Pool W 5:2 SINGHA Orion 43 56 A23 36 Team Touche Fencing Center 2794 2657 11.2 41%
T128 L 3:15 VINNITCHOUK Theodore (Ted) 96 127 B19 39 3677 2805 1.9 8%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 4, 2023
Place 34, Seed 24, Rank 51, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 GAO Chaney C. 9 17 A23 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2599 2684 8.5 56%
Pool W 5:0 XIA Dashan 105 U 63 Rogue Fencing Academy 1903 2692 2.2 90%
Pool L 3:5 MIAO KUNQI 56 C23 46 Yang Fencing Club 2079 2694 18.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 FANG Hanning 73 C22 66 1999 2676 2.9 87%
Pool W 4:3 KOYFMAN Benjamin 41 83 B23 57 New York Fencing Academy 2159 2679 4.1 81%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Damien 88 E23 86 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1847 2683 22.1 92%
T128 W 15:1 PERI Mourya 98 U 102 Apex Fencing Academy 1832 2811 2.1 87%
T64 L 12:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 13 30 A23 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2965 2813 8.0 40%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 5, Seed 45, Rank 139, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BHATNAGAR Ayan 2 30 A23 60 Elite Fencers Club 2709 2672 10.1 48%
Pool L 4:5 ALI Farhan 138 D23 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1951 2682 20.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Aidan 94 B22 55 Olympic Fencers Club 2178 2662 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 LI Benjamin 91 B23 56 Savage Fencing Club 2541 2666 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 48 149 A22 76 Swords Fencing Studio 2572 2674 8.3 57%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Roland 137 D23 149 Cavalier Fencing Club 1625 2683 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:14 FU Leon 10 49 A23 112 Team Touche Fencing Center 2701 2780 9.0 55%
T64 W 7:6 PARK Nicholas 80 B23 42 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2435 2789 5.8 72%
T32 W 9:8 CARRIER Gabriel A. 14 56 A23 21 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2966 2795 12.3 39%
T16 W 15:11 O'DONNELL Benjamin 38 125 A23 16 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2714 2807 8.7 56%
T8 L 8:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 26 86 A22 3 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3231 2816 5.1 25%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 60, Seed 144, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 YANG Boyan 116 A23 108 2455 2679 7.0 64%
Pool L 2:3 VEZMAR Evan H. 180 B21 164 Center for Blade Arts 2519 2686 11.9 61%
Pool W 5:4 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 212 E23 193 Kaizen Academy LLC / Salle Auriol Seattle 1746 2674 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 LO Jake 53 62 A23 47 Swords Fencing Studio 2731 2676 9.0 46%
Pool W 5:3 AGAON Shawn 81 97 B23 136 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2692 2667 10.0 48%
Pool L 2:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 14 16 A23 38 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3137 2677 4.6 22%
T256 W 15:13 POS Theo 195 C22 155 2686 2766 8.7 55%
T128 W 15:13 DESTEFANO Julius 50 58 A23 68 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2889 2774 11.6 42%
T64 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 54 62 A23 15 Medeo Fencing Club 3136 2786 5.9 28%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 108, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Jesse 98 127 A22 130 Fencers Club Inc. / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3111 2657 16.3 23%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy W. 114 A23 46 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3118 2673 15.1 24%
Pool L 3:4 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 169 A21 149 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 2720 2688 9.3 48%
Pool L 3:5 RAMIREZ Yeisser
11 13 A22 2 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3483 2679 2.2 9%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 119 A23 138 LA International Fencing 2333 2677 5.7 72%
Pool L 1:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 43 48 A23 54 Olympia Fencing Center 3274 2683 3.6 16%
T128 L 7:15 LIVERANT Skyler J. 21 23 A22 37 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3810 2767 1.2 4%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 14, 2023
Place 10, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SO Lorenzo 43 C23 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2109 2617 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 STEPHENS Corbin 22 B23 48 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2261 2621 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:1 RUSSELL Tallis 68 U 66 Apex Fencing Academy 1763 2627 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 WHEELER Daniel 39 B22 27 DC Fencers Club 2553 2629 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:4 ANDERSON Donald 60 D22 65 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 1343 2638 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 NORTH Gary S. 2 31 A22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3258 2638 19.1 15%
T64 W 15:9 YAKIMENKO Andrei 44 C23 64 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2523 2749 6.6 63%
T32 W 15:13 WHEELER Daniel 39 B22 27 DC Fencers Club 3200 2755 15.8 24%
T16 L 10:15 CULPEPPER John (JR) R. 30 B23 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3277 2771 4.4 21%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 65, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WU Joseph 6 91 A23 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2959 2629 14.6 29%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 40 B23 66 2258 2643 5.4 74%
Pool L 3:5 DORASZELSKI Mark 76 C22 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1954 2649 20.4 88%
Pool L 4:5 HU Robert J. 90 D23 69 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1966 2628 19.7 86%
Pool W 5:1 SVERDLOV Seth 63 C23 115 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2311 2609 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:2 BOYKO Frank C. 110 E20 98 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1820 2615 2.2 91%
T128 L 11:15 LACROIX Floryan 79 C22 16 2982 2756 7.2 36%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 11, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WONG King-Yee 76 E23 32 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1843 2593 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 WEI HUNTER 59 C22 29 2482 2596 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:2 WU Joseph 2 17 A23 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2968 2604 15.1 27%
Pool W 5:3 ZANELLI Ben 87 U 88 Blade Runner Fencing 1729 2619 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:3 LI Zachary 30 B23 77 2100 2621 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:3 DORASZELSKI Mark 56 C22 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1951 2626 3.0 87%
T64 W 15:8 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 62 D23 60 North Shore Fencers Club 2162 2754 3.7 83%
T32 W 15:7 JIANG ryan 58 C22 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2185 2758 3.9 83%
T16 L 11:15 GAO Daniel 12 92 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3141 2761 5.6 26%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), March 26, 2023
Place 20, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (va) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 31 D23 35 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1900 2593 20.6 87%
Pool W 4:3 JACKSON James 18 B22 26 Premier Fencing Alliance 2524 2572 9.3 53%
Pool W 5:1 HILBERT Gabriel E. 19 B22 8 DC Fencers Club 2554 2582 9.6 52%
Pool W 5:4 EVANS Allen L. 26 C23 34 DC Fencers Club 2161 2591 5.0 76%
Pool L 4:5 SHELANSKI Isaac 7 A22 1 DC Fencers Club 3279 2596 3.0 13%
T32 L 14:15 TAMULONIS Fen C. 21 B19 13 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2701 2765 10.8 54%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), March 4, 2023
Place 31, Seed 8, Rank 9, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 VYSOTSKIY Evan 133 173 U 142 New York Fencing Academy 1807 2628 22.8 91%
Pool W 4:3 MAK Tin Ho 219 U 120 1743 2605 2.1 90%
Pool W 3:2 LI Zachary 77 88 E22 67 1998 2607 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 SIM Ian 206 U 225 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1386 2611 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 WEGENER Soren 63 71 D23 45 Rain City Fencing Center 1997 2611 19.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 MASSE Jack 149 E22 170 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1563 2592 1.2 96%
T256 W 15:2 SUN Steve 169 U 178 2500 2757 4.8 60%
T128 W 15:10 SANTOS Antonio K. 138 D23 73 Olympia Fencing Center 2048 2762 2.9 88%
T64 W 15:13 IARIKOV Nicholas 4 5 A22 36 New York Fencing Academy 2843 2765 11.3 45%
T32 L 11:15 SILVERS Ari 13 14 B23 11 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2670 2776 11.6 57%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 65, Seed 26, Rank 30, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAI Boden 107 C22 149 Marx Fencing Academy 2097 2609 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHONOV Daniel 92 C23 78 2062 2613 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Jiayi 161 E23 113 Yang Fencing Club 1419 2617 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 POHL Philip 224 U 224 Olympian Fencing Club 1308 2618 1.0 95%
Pool W 5:1 LI Zachary 173 E22 121 1986 2619 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 ESKRIDGE Caleb 41 48 D23 130 Alliance Fencing Academy 2212 2622 5.3 75%
T128 L 14:15 NAKAS Levent 176 E21 63 New York Fencing Academy 2434 2772 15.1 71%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 92, Seed 49, Rank 58, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 POSSON Luke 304 U 285 San Diego Fencing Center 1754 2626 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:0 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 128 B23 188 LA International Fencing 1985 2628 3.3 86%
Pool L 3:5 DIECK Logan O. 40 46 A22 49 Premier Fencing Alliance 2616 2631 10.1 51%
Pool W 5:2 AGGELER Donovan 225 D22 152 2014 2621 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 TRULL A.J. 216 D23 151 Ocean State Fencing Club 2081 2624 4.0 82%
Pool L 2:5 BELLIVEAU Emmett S. 137 B23 203 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2011 2628 19.1 85%
T256 W 15:8 CHU Allan 116 142 C21 180 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2491 2775 6.7 68%
T128 L 11:15 HIGGINS Branford 65 75 B22 25 San Diego Fencing Center 2864 2782 9.1 45%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 110, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HINTON Evan 256 C22 282 Battle Born Fencing Club 1572 2626 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 INSLER Ethan C. 52 79 A23 31 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3005 2627 15.6 26%
Pool L 2:5 MUGA Aiden 254 C22 215 Alliance Fencing Academy 2092 2642 18.3 82%
Pool L 3:5 HUTTO Joshua 154 A22 141 Olympic Fencers Club 2386 2624 13.3 65%
Pool W 3:2 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 51 78 A22 109 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2962 2611 14.9 28%
T256 W 15:11 ZHOU Justin 227 B22 153 Kaizen Academy LLC 2670 2767 8.9 56%
T128 L 9:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 62 A21 3 3737 2776 1.5 6%

River City Regional Rumble RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 11, 2023
Place 14, Seed 3, Rank 58, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TIKHONOV Daniel 19 C23 47 2051 2630 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:3 CARNALL Hunter 35 E22 40 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1457 2634 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 AMOLSCH Dylan 30 E23 20 ASER International Fencing Academy 1879 2634 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 PETROW Zoryan 36 E22 37 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1973 2637 3.2 86%
Pool L 4:5 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 14 B22 2 DC Fencers Club 2326 2640 14.6 70%
T32 W 15:10 BERNARD Jack B. 23 C22 22 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2254 2767 4.4 80%
T16 L 11:15 CLICK Aiden 1 24 A23 1 Apex Fencing Academy 3342 2771 3.9 17%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), January 14, 2023
Place 10, Seed 3, Rank 9, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MIDYANY Evan 51 138 U 120 New York Fencing Academy 1674 2621 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Adam 153 U 132 Rogue Fencing Academy 1712 2622 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 MARTINEZ Gabriel 98 U 109 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1423 2624 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Ethan 143 U 155 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club #2 1238 2625 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 150 U 69 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1706 2625 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aiden 46 119 E22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1978 2627 3.2 86%
T128 W 15:13 HAN Sam 144 U 117 Apex Fencing Academy 2100 2771 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:6 KE Sebastian 122 U 54 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1788 2775 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:8 DHAL Leon 58 C22 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2138 2776 3.4 85%
T16 L 14:15 SILVERS Ari 4 10 B22 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2611 2780 12.7 61%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 89, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MCKEEVER Luca 79 96 B22 102 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2708 2608 11.0 43%
Pool L 3:4 KOKENGE Reid 68 83 A22 82 Medeo Fencing Club 2551 2619 10.5 55%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Zeph 221 C22 211 City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club 2086 2608 4.1 81%
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 5 5 A22 9 New York Fencing Academy 3369 2612 2.4 10%
Pool W 5:3 MILLER Lance W. 140 A22 238 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2165 2610 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHONOV Iliya 212 C22 157 2340 2614 6.4 68%
T256 W 15:7 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 213 C22 182 Northern Colorado Fencers 2066 2770 2.9 88%
T128 L 7:15 LIU Alexander 9 9 A22 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 3672 2773 1.8 7%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 114, Seed 182, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 CHU Allan 367 C21 267 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2338 2562 7.1 65%
Pool W 3:2 GLAZ Nicholas S. 86 100 B20 182 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2619 2569 10.5 47%
Pool L 2:3 INSLER Ethan C. 79 91 A23 109 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3042 2579 4.7 22%
Pool W 5:2 FREIMAN Samuel (Sam) E. 175 A22 139 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3080 2575 16.8 20%
Pool W 5:3 SONN Rohan 270 B22 324 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2260 2591 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 ADLER Ethan M. 279 B22 348 2637 2597 10.2 47%
T256 W 15:14 STRAUSS Luke 148 A22 247 Northern Colorado Fencers 2845 2766 11.3 45%
T128 L 10:15 SHIV Rishi 162 A22 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 3027 2777 7.1 34%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 193, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 193 C22 61 New York Fencing Academy 2363 2587 7.2 65%
Pool L 1:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 37 52 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2925 2594 6.0 29%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Christian 271 U 262 Culver Military Academy / Long Island Fencing Center 1593 2588 1.3 95%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Donghyeok 42 63 B22 59 Battle Born Fencing Club 2790 2589 7.4 37%
Pool L 2:5 YANG Boyan 200 C22 100 2542 2582 10.2 53%
Pool L 2:5 STRAUSS Luke 121 A22 174 Northern Colorado Fencers 2551 2572 10.2 51%
T256 L 12:15 GIBSON Nowell L. 11 15 A22 49 The Ohio State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3399 2770 3.5 15%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 33, Seed 51, Rank 56, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PARK Elliot 82 90 A22 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2602 2544 10.8 46%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Christian 223 U 195 Culver Military Academy / Long Island Fencing Center 1619 2555 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 GOLDFINE Ian J. 16 17 A22 76 New York Fencing Academy 2835 2557 13.9 32%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Caleb 117 B22 114 Fresno Fencing Club 2374 2570 7.5 63%
Pool W 5:3 DONDISCH ilan 183 D22 166 Kaizen Academy LLC 2132 2578 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Tristan 148 C22 169 2048 2583 4.1 81%
T128 W 15:10 PEÑA Ethan 198 E22 118 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2210 2768 4.0 82%
T64 L 14:15 PRASAD Ankith 4 5 A22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3506 2772 2.7 11%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 162, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 202 B22 109 DC Fencers Club 2565 2526 9.7 47%
Pool W 5:2 GALLANT Antoine 255 C22 200 2829 2516 14.7 30%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 62 107 A22 84 Olympia Fencing Center 2897 2531 5.8 27%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Chaney C. 129 A22 233 Swords Fencing Studio 2561 2525 10.6 48%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Donghyeok 194 B22 177 Battle Born Fencing Club 2809 2536 13.9 33%
Pool L 3:5 SHARMA Sanil 73 129 A22 88 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2951 2550 5.3 25%
T256 L 11:15 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 187 B22 161 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2977 2776 7.6 37%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 27, 2022
Place 19, Seed 3, Rank 9, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FANG Hanning 20 58 C22 37 2049 2544 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aiden 30 107 E22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1963 2548 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Henry 90 U 74 New York Fencing Academy 1388 2552 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 BARROSO Jose 74 U 103 1245 2553 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 CAFASSO Alexander 61 U 95 Olympia Fencing Center 1437 2553 28.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 SCHAUER Oliver 68 U 79 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1491 2525 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:11 DOUBOV Andrew 59 U 60 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1840 2794 1.6 94%
T32 L 12:15 JIANG ryan 35 C22 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 2153 2796 19.9 85%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 8, Seed 17, Rank 56, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 FANG Hanning 47 C22 55 2053 2537 4.6 79%
Pool L 2:4 KOBI Samuel 16 55 B22 21 New York Fencing Academy 2696 2542 8.1 40%
Pool W 5:4 SHIN Sangjune 101 U 100 Medeo Fencing Club 1828 2534 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 49 C22 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 2001 2536 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Troy 79 E22 73 Olympia Fencing Center 1844 2541 2.9 88%
T128 W 15:4 BOUDREAUX James 75 E22 107 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2209 2761 4.2 82%
T64 W 15:8 JIANG ryan 45 C22 45 Cavalier Fencing Club 2138 2766 3.6 85%
T32 W 15:14 KOBI Samuel 16 55 B22 21 New York Fencing Academy 2841 2769 11.4 45%
T16 W 15:14 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 2 A22 10 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3342 2780 19.0 18%
T8 L 8:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 6 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3216 2799 5.3 24%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 215, Seed 233, Not ranked, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KARNAS Karol 207 B22 228 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2438 2540 11.7 57%
Pool L 3:4 ROSTAL Scott E. 134 A22 119 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2890 2529 5.9 28%
Pool L 4:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 157 A22 47 2711 2523 7.8 38%
Pool W 5:3 FANG Hanning 282 C22 288 2068 2515 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 YERGLER Jonathan A. 60 78 B19 23 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3325 2520 22.7 9%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 84 111 A22 102 Olympia Fencing Center 2932 2543 5.5 26%
T256 L 9:15 LIU Alexander 56 72 A22 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 3679 2763 1.7 6%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), October 9, 2022
Place 6, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SONG Troy 26 30 E22 76 Olympia Fencing Center 1934 2524 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:0 ZIEGLER John 44 55 U 84 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1766 2528 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:3 COLEMAN Ian 79 U 66 Omaha Fencing Club 1952 2530 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Zidong 112 U 82 1584 2534 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JiYuen 64 C22 70 Battle Born Fencing Club 1605 2536 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 JAIN Samyak 95 U 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1790 2538 2.7 89%
T64 W 15:14 BARG Jonathan 55 72 D22 58 Alliance Fencing Academy 2604 2737 8.6 59%
T32 W 15:12 KARNAS Karol 11 12 B22 29 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2674 2746 9.5 55%
T16 W 14:10 DODIN David 20 21 C22 14 New York Fencing Academy 2964 2755 13.4 36%
T8 L 12:15 KATS Dylan G. 1 1 A22 3 New York Fencing Academy 3183 2769 5.4 25%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 75, Seed 48, Rank 53, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIANG Eric 242 U 220 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1598 2511 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Pietro 192 E21 174 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2074 2512 5.1 77%
Pool L 2:5 HU Anton 174 E22 134 1840 2518 20.9 87%
Pool W 4:2 LO Jake 97 B22 31 Swords Fencing Studio 2476 2497 9.9 51%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 25 27 A22 155 True Focus Sports Academy 2564 2507 10.9 46%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Kaiden I. 120 C22 103 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2241 2518 6.7 68%
T128 L 12:15 SILVERS Ari 105 B22 57 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2617 2749 12.4 59%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 20, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SO Lorenzo 38 U 42 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1907 2508 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 30 D22 26 DC Fencers Club 2373 2512 8.5 59%
Pool L 4:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 10 160 B22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2485 2521 10.8 52%
Pool L 3:5 CLICK Aiden 5 54 A22 17 Apex Fencing Academy 2871 2510 5.9 27%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Caden 23 C22 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2218 2504 6.7 68%
T32 L 14:15 DUAN eric 25 C22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2388 2766 16.3 73%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 1, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 9, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG Aiden 37 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1364 2502 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:1 BENNETT Pierce 42 U 40 DC Fencers Club 903 2503 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 PENG Yue 27 U 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1466 2504 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 REKHI Krish 39 U 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1267 2505 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 YANG Gary 14 U 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1591 2506 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 LIN ZIJIE 15 U 29 1375 2507 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:5 LIN ZIJIE 15 U 29 2237 2772 4.3 75%
T16 W 15:8 GANTSOUDES Isaac 17 U 15 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2055 2777 3.0 88%
T8 L 12:15 WOLFE Alex 2 35 B22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2553 2780 14.1 65%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 11, 2022
Place 16, Seed 9, Rank 53, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 STEPHENS Corbin 27 D22 12 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2083 2520 16.2 76%
Pool W 5:3 TIRADO Giancarlo 28 D22 41 Nova Fencing Club 1999 2503 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 MEGGERS Davin 57 U 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1681 2508 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 KOCOROWSKI Matthew 45 U 59 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 1461 2510 1.6 92%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 10 72 A22 3 DC Fencers Club 2553 2512 9.5 47%
T64 W 15:11 CAVE Rylan 39 U 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2500 2766 5.0 60%
T32 W 15:9 ALLEY Everett T 21 C22 20 Birmingham Fencing Club 2459 2771 6.6 69%
T16 L 12:15 CLICK Aiden 3 20 A22 2 Apex Fencing Academy 3216 2778 5.3 23%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 10, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 9, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KUPPUSAMY Kotravel 15 U 45 ASER International Fencing Academy 1452 2513 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 RIDGELL John 37 U 39 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Olympic Fencers Club 1148 2515 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 CARNALL Hunter 43 U 20 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1264 2515 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 SIEDOW William 14 U 25 DC Fencers Club 1435 2516 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 LEE DoWon 48 U 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1673 2517 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 REKHI Krish 29 U 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1306 2519 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:3 OBRUBA Nathaniel 33 U 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2921 2762 7.8 43%
T16 W 15:10 ALI Farhan 34 U 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2022 2769 2.8 89%
T8 W 15:5 LE BORGNE Matthieu 40 U 5 DC Fencers Club 1831 2772 1.8 93%
T4 W 15:9 HEADRICK Lance 2 19 C22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2493 2774 7.1 68%
T2 L 12:15 WOLFE Alex 3 31 B22 1 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2506 2781 14.9 68%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 28, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BANNEN Nicholas 46 E22 45 DC Fencers Club 1930 2520 18.3 84%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 2 26 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2951 2501 4.7 23%
Pool L 2:5 MAZUR Daniil 18 124 A22 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3113 2497 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Bill 38 C21 43 ASER International Fencing Academy 2038 2493 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:2 SO Lorenzo 56 U 55 1977 2498 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:3 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 17 121 C22 29 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2636 2502 11.3 41%
T64 W 15:14 ZHANG Caden 36 C22 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2418 2762 6.3 71%
T32 L 11:15 SU Caleb 13 84 A22 9 DC Fencers Club 3046 2769 7.1 32%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 18, Seed 26, Rank 27, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MUGA Aiden 92 115 C22 87 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1945 2500 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:3 SCHIEK Harrison 158 E21 94 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1840 2504 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Chaney C. 41 44 C22 40 Swords Fencing Studio 2401 2507 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:1 BUERGISSER Tae 173 U 200 Northern Colorado Fencers 1275 2515 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 GRAVES Lawson 105 133 U 186 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1832 2516 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 SIEDOW William 223 U 207 DC Fencers Club 1367 2519 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:11 LEE Inwoo 100 128 E21 108 Battle Born Fencing Club 2595 2764 8.5 61%
T64 W 15:8 FRANGER Max 109 136 U 57 Escrime Du Lac 1977 2772 2.5 90%
T32 L 13:15 LO Jake 22 23 B22 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2682 2775 12.1 56%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 45, Seed 46, Rank 49, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 194 D21 72 2367 2481 11.0 58%
Pool W 5:4 ZHUANG William 121 B21 183 Maximum Fencing Club 2075 2470 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Yikun 251 U 158 Yang Fencing Club 1655 2476 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 SONN Rohan 103 B22 174 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2270 2478 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:4 FENG du 177 D22 188 Cavalier Fencing Club 2028 2485 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 29 32 A22 172 Medeo Fencing Club 2625 2489 11.3 41%
T128 W 15:11 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 71 78 D22 91 New York Fencing Academy 2313 2762 5.3 77%
T64 L 11:15 PARK Ian C. 14 15 A22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3358 2768 4.0 16%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 276, Seed 186, Not ranked, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 89 104 A22 37 New York Fencing Academy 2781 2525 6.6 34%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Alexander 11 11 A22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3143 2519 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:3 SINHA Zaan 284 D22 335 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1887 2515 3.3 85%
Pool L 3:5 SKAALAND Will 208 B21 203 Vivo Fencing Club 2377 2519 11.5 59%
Pool L 4:5 HEIM Bryce 110 128 C22 58 Ataba Fencing Club 2528 2507 9.3 49%
Pool L 3:5 EVERS Gabriel 303 D22 179 LA International Fencing 1998 2498 16.6 80%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 12, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHIN SEUNGHYUN 64 U 69 1458 2502 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 SNIDER Emmitt 74 U 76 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1693 2503 2.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 GILLER Augustus 53 E22 34 Atlantic Fencing Academy 1926 2505 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 14 99 C21 36 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 2689 2509 11.9 38%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Ian C. 9 59 A22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2910 2521 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:4 TRIMMER Colin 39 C22 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2531 2516 9.8 49%
T64 W 15:12 KIM Taeho 73 U 52 1788 2754 2.1 90%
T32 W 15:8 KING Cameron 24 B22 22 DC Fencers Club 2750 2756 10.7 50%
T16 L 14:15 RHYU Kozmo 2 32 A22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3298 2767 4.5 19%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 15, Seed 13, Rank 49, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 10 42 B22 17 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2611 2506 8.2 43%
Pool W 5:0 SHIN SEUNGHYUN 54 U 77 1585 2498 1.7 92%
Pool W 5:1 JANSSEN Louis-Philippe 56 U 54 Fencers Club Inc. 1455 2500 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 FISHMAN Rahm 74 U 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2077 2501 4.9 76%
Pool W 2:1 JORDAN Anton 35 C22 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2283 2506 6.9 64%
Pool L 4:5 SILVERS Ari 32 C22 27 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2366 2513 11.5 60%
T64 W 15:12 HU Anton 49 E22 46 1847 2754 1.9 93%
T32 W 15:11 TIRADO Giancarlo 51 E22 20 Nova Fencing Club 1863 2756 2.1 92%
T16 L 7:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 4 A22 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3340 2758 4.1 17%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), May 13, 2022
Place 15, Seed 9, Rank 31, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE DoWon 76 U 61 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1554 2498 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:1 SHIN SEUNGHYUN 57 U 71 2500 2500 5.5 50%
Pool W 5:4 CORBIN Bennett 40 E22 58 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1924 2505 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:4 LI Zachary 81 U 50 1915 2509 3.5 84%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 16 50 B22 21 True Focus Sports Academy 2498 2512 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Brian 33 160 E22 25 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1925 2503 3.6 83%
T64 W 15:10 LI Zachary 81 U 50 2276 2751 5.1 77%
T32 W 15:14 YAO Geoffrey B. 16 50 B22 21 True Focus Sports Academy 2742 2756 10.7 51%
T16 L 13:15 WU Jonathan 5 19 B21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2635 2767 12.8 59%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 19, Seed 87, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 77 B22 125 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2139 2456 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Adam 32 33 A22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2536 2462 10.3 45%
Pool W 5:3 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 23 24 B22 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2765 2472 13.2 31%
Pool W 5:2 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 130 D22 51 New York Fencing Academy 2085 2485 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 SPINA Joseph B. 140 D22 152 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2092 2490 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:2 FAN Wei Jyun 185 U 121 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1841 2495 3.1 85%
T128 W 15:14 FAN Wei Jyun 185 U 121 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2784 2734 7.6 48%
T64 W 15:13 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 27 28 B22 54 New York Fencing Academy 2975 2742 14.6 35%
T32 L 10:14 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 17 18 B21 8 3203 2756 5.4 23%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 131, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SU Caleb 91 128 B21 104 DC Fencers Club 2715 2414 13.4 31%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 248 E22 268 1713 2428 2.6 88%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 9 11 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3114 2430 2.8 13%
Pool W 5:4 BEKKER Mitchel 73 105 A19 83 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2936 2427 16.5 20%
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 170 C22 197 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2339 2444 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zaan 233 D21 239 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1948 2452 4.1 80%
T256 L 8:15 PHUKAN Rohin 196 C21 128 Swords Fencing Studio 2532 2749 14.4 64%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 23, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 18 A22 54 Medeo Fencing Club 2633 2394 12.6 35%
Pool W 5:4 KING Cameron 43 B21 12 DC Fencers Club 2448 2407 9.9 47%
Pool W 5:2 PAPPAS Brian 84 E21 82 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1954 2417 4.4 75%
Pool W 4:2 ZHANG Andy 74 D22 93 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1766 2421 3.0 86%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 13 A22 36 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2377 2424 10.0 53%
T64 W 15:12 KOKENGE Chad 79 D19 62 Medeo Fencing Club 2045 2752 3.3 87%
T32 L 9:15 MELCHER Jack H. 32 A18 16 Olympia Fencing Center 3083 2755 6.7 30%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 34, Seed 44, Rank 60, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 168 U 93 Battle Born Fencing Club 1301 2385 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 MIAO KUNQI 61 86 U 158 Yang Fencing Club 1629 2386 2.4 90%
Pool L 1:2 ZHAO corey 9 9 A21 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2669 2389 6.2 32%
Pool W 5:3 BRODSKY Julian 149 U 149 New York Fencing Academy 2025 2382 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:1 SOKOL Luke 98 E21 154 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1638 2388 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Brian 115 U 51 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1887 2390 4.1 80%
T64 L 14:15 LEE JoonWon 63 88 E22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2225 2772 20.2 82%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 234, Seed 158, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KATS Dylan G. 171 C22 52 New York Fencing Academy 2586 2414 7.3 39%
Pool L 4:5 YANG Zeph 253 E21 200 City of Thunder FC 1923 2407 15.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 76 129 A21 68 South Florida Fencing Club 2972 2391 3.5 17%
Pool L 4:5 SHEN Max 89 146 C22 123 Medeo Fencing Club 2490 2388 8.0 43%
Pool W 5:3 WADE Grayson 240 D21 225 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2389 2380 9.4 49%
Pool L 3:5 XU Zitong (Evan) 7 22 A20 114 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 2951 2389 3.6 17%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 72, Seed 110, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 266 U 249 LA International Fencing 1945 2387 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:1 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 188 D21 234 Northern Colorado Fencers 1875 2392 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 32 34 A21 134 Medeo Fencing Club 2606 2396 12.1 36%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Troy 203 E21 154 Olympia Fencing Center 1952 2408 4.5 78%
Pool L 2:5 LIEF Isaac R. 47 53 A21 39 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2696 2413 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Andrew 125 C22 162 Alliance Fencing Academy 2242 2406 7.4 61%
T256 W 15:9 FUSSMAN Yuval 164 D22 212 Medeo Fencing Club 1894 2782 2.1 93%
T128 L 14:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 148 C21 58 New York Fencing Academy 2741 2784 11.9 53%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 13, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FISHMAN Rahm 43 U 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2100 2383 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:4 MILLER Kurt 42 U 38 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1776 2389 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:4 ILYAS Zakariya 33 E21 47 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2154 2392 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 TIRADO Giancarlo 34 E21 45 Nova Fencing Club 1828 2399 3.6 83%
Pool L 2:5 CLICK Aiden 1 27 A21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 2935 2402 3.9 19%
Pool L 2:5 JORDAN Anton 17 C22 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2277 2398 10.9 58%
T64 W 15:8 WANG Trontour 19 C21 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2164 2777 4.0 84%
T32 W 15:13 DUAN eric 16 C22 21 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2459 2781 7.0 70%
T16 L 14:15 CLICK Aiden 1 27 A21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3241 2788 5.5 23%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 8, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SU Caleb 3 29 B21 11 DC Fencers Club 2714 2380 13.9 29%
Pool W 5:4 ROTHKA Spencer J. 31 E21 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2065 2394 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:4 SINGH Aryaman 34 E21 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2081 2400 5.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Clayton 20 D22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2237 2405 11.5 61%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Brian 50 U 32 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1830 2394 17.2 83%
Pool W 5:2 GLENNON Sebastian J. 54 U 44 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2086 2377 6.0 68%
T64 W 15:9 TIKHONOV Daniel 39 U 49 2160 2766 4.1 83%
T32 W 15:10 CHEN Brian 50 U 32 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2118 2770 3.7 86%
T16 W 15:11 MURPHY Thomas P. 17 C21 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2768 2774 11.3 50%
T8 L 7:15 LEONE III Charles D. 5 48 B21 2 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2980 2785 8.6 37%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 153, Seed 198, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ZHU Max 99 A21 77 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2840 2335 16.5 20%
Pool L 0:5 GARRETT Samuel 274 C21 165 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2656 2352 6.0 31%
Pool W 4:3 WIEDER Benjamin (Ben) J. 253 B17 158 New York Athletic Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2963 2346 18.0 15%
Pool W 5:4 DECKARD Blake B. 122 A21 81 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas / Alliance Fencing Academy 3076 2364 19.3 12%
Pool L 2:4 THAYER Jake T. 176 A18 195 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Orlando Fencing Academy 3161 2383 2.3 10%
Pool L 4:5 DUNCAN Corwin 46 54 A18 16 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3456 2381 1.0 4%
T256 W 15:12 MATTIS George 107 A21 178 Team Touche Fencing Center 3114 2750 17.4 27%
T128 L 8:15 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 160 A19 47 New York Athletic Club 3754 2768 1.7 6%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 219, Seed 123, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SPIER Julian H. 24 25 A21 97 Ataba Fencing Club 3066 2363 2.7 12%
Pool L 3:4 ALVAREZ Ian T. 199 D21 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2452 2360 8.4 44%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Brian 97 A21 69 Medeo Fencing Club / Rockland Fencers Club 2417 2352 8.7 46%
Pool L 2:5 GYURE Brayden H. 51 66 A21 108 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2831 2343 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:1 FU Leon 224 U 228 Team Touche Fencing Center 2094 2339 6.6 66%
Pool L 3:5 PHUKAN Rohin 171 C21 160 Swords Fencing Studio 2308 2345 9.9 52%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 19, 2021
Place 23, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG Trontour 22 E21 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1942 2364 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 STONE Caleb 40 U 52 Premier Fencing Alliance 2079 2369 4.7 62%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Donghyeok 7 55 B19 6 2886 2373 4.1 20%
Pool L 2:5 SCHARF Ryan 26 E21 17 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2060 2369 13.7 70%
Pool W 5:3 KANEV Raddoy 53 U 31 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2283 2355 7.5 54%
T64 W 15:8 FU Ethan 27 E20 42 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1689 2759 1.3 96%
T32 L 9:15 HENSAL Nicolas A. 8 66 A21 8 DC Fencers Club 2879 2760 9.8 42%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 7, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SLOUGH Sean 25 D21 34 Apex Fencing Academy 2315 2346 8.8 52%
Pool W 5:3 SCHERNIKAU Jack 28 E21 47 Premier Fencing Alliance 2040 2354 5.8 69%
Pool W 5:0 REDDY Daksh 59 U 55 Olympic Fencers Club 1493 2360 2.0 90%
Pool W 5:3 LEONE III Charles D. 7 95 B21 24 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2734 2362 14.7 27%
Pool L 3:5 FU Ethan 43 E20 33 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2098 2377 13.2 68%
T32 W 15:8 BERNARD Jack B. 39 E21 31 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2260 2752 5.3 79%
T16 W 15:12 TREBON Hayden 18 C21 9 Premier Fencing Alliance 2582 2757 9.1 61%
T8 L 8:15 KIM Donghyeok 5 76 B19 3 3099 2766 7.0 29%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 230, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KADYSZEWSKI Mateo 214 B19 35 3514 2347 1.0 5%
Pool W 5:4 LI Brian X 77 107 A21 184 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2853 2346 16.7 20%
Pool L 4:5 BEDOR William J. 145 A20 56 Fencers Club Inc. 3156 2363 2.2 9%
Pool L 3:5 SAITOC Tudor 128 A21 69 Texas Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3147 2361 2.2 10%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 60 76 A21 54 Olympia Fencing Center 2977 2358 3.3 15%
Pool L 4:5 XIANG Hongyi 264 C19 209 Forge Fencing Teams 2338 2355 9.5 51%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 226, Seed 121, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Brian X 39 52 A21 61 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2854 2363 4.3 21%
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD James J. 205 C21 89 Alliance Fencing Academy 2416 2359 8.7 46%
Pool W 5:2 HE Zhiheng 203 C21 148 East Bay Fencers Gym 2310 2350 8.8 53%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Owen 44 58 A21 88 Cavalier Fencing Club 2792 2359 4.8 24%
Pool L 2:5 STRAUSS Luke 125 B21 190 Northern Colorado Fencers 2530 2355 7.3 39%
T256 L 8:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 51 66 A21 11 3776 2753 1.5 5%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 131, Seed 78, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MOSES Alexander 24 26 A21 85 TeamK Fencing 2799 2373 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Dongcheng 134 D21 114 Cavalier Fencing Club 2419 2368 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:4 AGAON Ethan 82 B21 109 Freehold Fencing Academy 2334 2378 9.0 53%
Pool L 4:5 SU Caleb 31 34 B21 26 DC Fencers Club 2715 2387 5.8 29%
Pool L 3:5 GOHSMAN Maxwell 132 D21 132 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1698 2381 17.8 86%
T256 L 14:15 NIKOLOV Peter 93 C21 126 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2353 2772 19.0 76%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), December 5, 2021
Place 16, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 4 91 A21 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2982 2387 3.5 16%
Pool L 3:5 KWOUN Miles S. 37 C21 52 Dc Fencers Club 2094 2383 13.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Chang-Rung 56 E21 55 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2535 2370 11.6 39%
Pool L 3:5 DUDLEY Logan M. 44 C20 41 Salle Palasz 2171 2381 12.0 63%
Pool W 5:2 LAM Bill 61 U 43 ASER International Fencing Academy 1946 2369 4.9 76%
Pool L 1:5 DOSS David A. 17 A19 2 Fencers Club Inc. / Golden Gate Fencing Center 3346 2374 1.4 6%
T64 W 15:13 GRUPP Tristan E. 33 B18 34 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3051 2750 14.4 33%
T32 W 15:14 SAFKO Jeffrey A. 12 A20 22 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2861 2764 9.8 45%
T16 L 5:15 NORTH Gary S. 1 47 A21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3698 2774 2.0 7%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), December 4, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 50, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE DoWon 18 U 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1448 2372 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 SAUNIER Cameron 9 U 13 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1893 2374 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 PETROW Zoryan 12 U 18 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1748 2378 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:3 MILLER Quinlan 16 U 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2007 2381 5.3 73%
T16 W 15:5 CARNALL Hunter 27 U 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1785 2733 2.4 89%
T8 W 15:10 DAN Rex 22 U 5 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1683 2736 1.5 95%
T4 W 15:13 LEE Joonwon 3 76 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2134 2737 4.3 84%
T2 W 15:10 WOLFE Alex 1 41 C21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2492 2741 8.3 66%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 26, Seed 23, Rank 44, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LOISEAU Oscar 65 U 93 Escrime Du Lac 1716 2383 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 KOYFMAN Benjamin 36 E21 16 New York Fencing Academy 1945 2386 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 52 U 61 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1589 2390 2.1 91%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO corey 8 9 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2662 2393 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:2 FANG Hanning 94 U 56 1891 2386 4.3 79%
Pool L 4:5 WU Colin 77 U 53 North Shore Fencers Club 1750 2390 18.2 85%
T64 W 15:4 NAKAS Levent 38 E21 41 New York Fencing Academy 2731 2731 11.7 50%
T32 L 11:12 ZHAO corey 8 9 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2902 2743 9.5 40%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 27, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 62 U 61 New York Fencing Academy 1954 2371 4.9 75%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Frederick 32 C21 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2528 2376 7.6 40%
Pool W 5:4 FENG du 88 U 76 Cavalier Fencing Club 1740 2368 3.2 85%
Pool L 3:5 SU Caleb 6 34 B21 6 DC Fencers Club 2769 2371 5.1 25%
Pool W 5:4 KNOX James 50 D21 32 Fencers Club Inc. 2296 2366 8.6 55%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Damien 81 U 50 2306 2375 8.0 54%
T64 W 10:9 SHCHUR Landon 48 D21 38 New York Fencing Academy 2776 2723 13.0 47%
T32 L 3:15 WU Joseph 1 12 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3274 2736 5.0 19%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 29, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YANG Edward 54 E21 16 2256 2384 7.9 58%
Pool L 2:3 BHATNAGAR Ayan 10 A21 5 Elite Fencers Club 2573 2392 7.3 38%
Pool W 3:2 CHEN Matthew 50 E21 59 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 1757 2385 3.2 85%
Pool L 4:5 SIMPSON Patrick 27 C21 22 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2535 2388 7.7 40%
Pool L 2:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 31 C21 33 Medeo Fencing Club 2380 2380 9.5 50%
T64 W 15:7 LAM Bill 56 U 39 ASER International Fencing Academy 1383 2735 0.7 98%
T32 L 8:15 LEE Seungwon 33 C21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2739 2735 12.2 50%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 24, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Jun Ho 15 C21 38 The Phoenix Center 2015 2376 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 ZENG Zihan 29 D21 13 2482 2382 11.0 43%
Pool L 2:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 41 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 1740 2393 19.2 86%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG ethan 42 U 46 Medeo Fencing Club 1659 2374 2.7 88%
Pool L 3:4 BANKULLA Nihal R. 30 D20 19 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2366 2376 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:3 WU Joseph 1 12 A21 20 Cavalier Fencing Club 2937 2367 17.8 17%
T64 W 15:9 KALKANIS George 38 U 44 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1862 2744 2.4 92%
T32 L 9:14 KOKENGE Reid 3 45 B21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2795 2746 11.5 47%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 69, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SKAALAND Will 48 52 B21 117 Vivo Fencing Club 2478 2338 11.5 41%
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Jerry 202 U 161 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 1795 2349 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Andrew 111 C21 192 Alliance Fencing Academy 2210 2353 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDSON Ray 169 U 189 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1453 2361 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Max 15 15 A21 49 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2822 2363 16.2 22%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Adam L. 138 D19 5 3086 2379 2.8 13%
T128 L 13:15 YANG Edward 160 E21 61 2366 2761 17.7 73%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 44, Seed 26, Rank 36, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BUERGISSER Kai 103 U 67 Northern Colorado Fencers 1526 2346 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 PRAKASH Hari 72 U 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1832 2348 4.2 80%
Pool L 3:5 WALIGORA Krystian 39 52 U 50 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 1901 2352 16.1 77%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Andrew 91 U 82 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1642 2336 2.9 86%
Pool L 4:5 KATS Dylan G. 7 11 C21 2 New York Fencing Academy 2622 2339 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Dylan A. 58 E21 83 Alliance Fencing Academy 1924 2333 5.1 75%
T128 W 15:13 KRZYSIAK David F. 34 48 D21 99 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2437 2777 7.5 71%
T64 L 9:15 MAHESH Tarun 79 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2222 2784 22.7 82%

Champagne Challenge #2

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 17, 2021
Place 20, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Clayton 24 D21 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2197 2324 11.5 58%
Pool W 5:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 1 A21 13 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2856 2312 17.7 18%
Pool L 3:4 O'HARROW Tristan C. 26 D19 16 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Iowa City Fencing Center 2424 2330 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:3 LAM Bill 39 U 34 ASER International Fencing Academy 1905 2322 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:2 BEREZOVSKI Eugene 35 U 36 DC Fencers Club 1573 2327 2.8 84%
Pool W 5:4 SU Caleb 13 B21 5 DC Fencers Club 2798 2330 16.4 22%
T32 L 11:15 PARK Faith K. 4 A21 15 DC Fencers Club

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 3, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 USDIN Anton 35 E20 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2184 2322 11.7 59%
Pool W 5:3 PETRUNKO Kyrylo 56 U 61 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2500 2310 6.7 43%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Brad 16 C21 8 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2333 2317 10.1 49%
Pool W 5:4 JACKSON James 21 D21 32 Premier Fencing Alliance 2405 2327 10.9 45%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 26 A21 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2841 2338 4.3 20%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Alexander M. 38 E19 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2360 2333 9.5 48%
T64 W 15:11 ILYAS Zakariya 37 E20 39 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2003 2745 3.5 89%
T32 W 11:10 LEE Shwan 9 70 B21 17 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2993 2749 17.4 34%
T16 W 14:13 BERNARD Jack B. 26 E21 13 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2174 2766 4.8 83%
T8 W 15:11 CAO Brad 16 C21 8 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2640 2771 10.6 59%
T4 L 14:15 PARK Ian C. 2 20 A21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3338 2782 5.0 18%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 9, 2021
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 36, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ALI Farhan 28 U 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1421 2333 23.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Aiden 35 U 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1791 2309 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 PAL Ian K. 10 U 36 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1355 2313 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 TAM Ethan 15 U 21 Olympic Fencers Club 1695 2315 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 SIEDOW William 39 U 29 DC Fencers Club 1250 2318 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 PETROW Zoryan 22 U 26 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1507 2319 2.4 88%
T32 W 15:6 LEE DoWon 36 U 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2032 2707 4.2 86%
T16 W 15:8 LEE Aiden 35 U 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2243 2711 6.3 78%
T8 W 15:4 CLICK Tristan 27 U 7 Apex Fencing Academy 2292 2717 6.8 76%
T4 W 15:14 TREBON Hayden 5 63 D21 3 Premier Fencing Alliance 2556 2724 10.4 61%
T2 W 15:7 HEADRICK Lance 26 U 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2634 2734 11.2 56%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 21, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Ian C. 3 71 A21 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2811 2315 17.2 20%
Pool L 3:5 O'CONNOR Riley 32 D21 24 Elite Fencing Academy 2155 2332 12.2 62%
Pool L 3:4 STEVENS Daniel 16 B21 5 Drew University NCAA / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2738 2320 5.1 24%
Pool W 5:2 SINFUEGO Adrian 55 U 55 DC Fencers Club 1756 2315 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:3 CRANE Matthew T. 21 B19 50 Olympic Fencers Club 2411 2319 11.0 44%
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 39 E21 46 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1684 2330 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:8 MILLER Kurt 50 U 47 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1700 2718 2.0 94%
T32 L 13:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 30 D21 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2690 2720 13.9 52%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 9, 2021
Place 10, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GINZBURG Adam 37 42 U 42 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1798 2292 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 STAUDINGER Enzo 93 U 70 Medeo Fencing Club 1499 2297 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:0 FENG shang 64 U 43 Cavalier Fencing Club 1695 2299 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 VEERAVALLI Vivek 50 58 U 75 Olympian Fencing Club 1647 2303 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 20 20 U 20 New York Fencing Academy 2193 2306 8.4 57%
Pool W 5:2 SCHAFF Wolfgang W. 76 U 94 1124 2314 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:7 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 82 U 58 LA International Fencing 1931 2717 3.4 89%
T32 W 15:7 CHIN Dylan A. 19 19 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2369 2720 8.0 72%
T16 L 9:15 DODIN David 15 15 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2971 2728 9.5 34%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 63, Seed 78, Rank 90, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 124 E21 124 Swords Fencing Studio 2027 2295 6.6 67%
Pool L 3:5 DESTEFANO Julius 73 88 C21 69 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2386 2302 8.8 44%
Pool L 1:5 LIEF Isaac R. 28 31 D21 43 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2732 2293 4.9 23%
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 23 24 C21 82 Alliance Fencing Academy 2659 2288 5.5 27%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 123 E21 128 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2266 2283 9.6 51%
T128 W 15:10 KUMAR Aidan 39 43 E21 66 Medeo Fencing Club 2481 2714 9.9 65%
T64 L 11:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 9 9 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3121 2724 7.5 26%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), June 20, 2021
Place 63, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LEE Shwan 12 101 B21 25 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2627 2322 6.3 31%
Pool L 4:5 KUCZAJDA Matthew 11 93 C21 52 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2671 2315 5.8 28%
Pool W 5:3 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 55 U 46 DC Fencers Club 2164 2310 8.1 60%
Pool L 1:5 JACKSON James 33 D21 33 Premier Fencing Alliance 2362 2318 9.4 47%
Pool L 1:5 WU Jonathan 34 D21 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 2086 2308 13.0 64%
T128 W 15:9 WOLFE Alex 37 D21 66 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2475 2713 10.0 65%
T64 L 14:15 SU Caleb 25 C21 9 DC Fencers Club 2996 2723 9.4 33%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 126, Seed 155, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JAIN Sarthak 110 C20 80 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2622 2340 6.6 32%
Pool L 1:5 CLICK Aiden 41 59 C21 44 Apex Fencing Academy 2807 2334 4.7 22%
Pool W 5:1 O'DONNELL Benjamin 93 C21 135 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2307 2329 9.8 51%
Pool L 3:5 LURVEY Samuel 141 E21 84 New York Fencing Academy 2233 2339 11.4 57%
Pool L 2:5 WOZNIAK Ignacy 60 94 A20 76 DC Fencers Club 2719 2327 5.4 26%
T256 W 15:10 SHA Michael 142 E21 131 Swords Fencing Studio 1785 2714 2.4 93%
T128 L 11:15 LIU Alexander 6 8 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3601 2716 2.6 7%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 19, Seed 15, Rank 76, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SONN Rohan 46 U 48 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2268 2334 9.4 54%
Pool W 5:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 26 D21 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1989 2343 5.9 72%
Pool L 1:2 PARK Nicholas 57 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2233 2349 11.8 58%
Pool L 4:5 KATS Dylan G. 6 32 D21 10 New York Fencing Academy 2564 2337 7.3 35%
Pool W 5:1 EDELMAN Aaron 50 U 62 Freehold Fencing Academy 1491 2330 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 SKORUPAN Grant 35 U 25 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2149 2332 7.8 62%
T64 W 15:11 ZAYDMAN Ethan 61 U 46 New York Fencing Academy 2579 2721 11.8 59%
T32 L 11:15 KUMAR Aidan 10 39 E21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2472 2733 19.6 67%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 30, 2021
Place 12, Seed 4, Rank 8, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MALHAM Andrew 29 U 7 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1454 2342 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Antonio K. 11 26 U 28 Olympia Fencing Center 1622 2343 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 TRULL A.J. 23 U 26 Ocean State Fencing Club 2000 2346 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Tae 43 U 23 New York Fencing Academy 1623 2352 2.8 89%
Pool L 4:5 MAO Benjamin 30 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 1660 2355 21.2 88%
T32 W 15:9 ZENG Andrew 13 32 U 25 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2110 2738 5.1 84%
T16 L 11:15 MALHAM Andrew 29 U 7 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2304 2743 21.9 75%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 51, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 12 B21 18 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2355 2365 10.5 51%
Pool L 4:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 9 104 B21 11 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2621 2355 6.9 33%
Pool L 1:2 JUN Jaywu 32 D21 52 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2565 2348 7.5 36%
Pool W 5:4 REDDY Arya 61 U 64 Medeo Fencing Club 1214 2340 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 ROSENBERG Jacob 51 U 48 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2345 2342 8.6 50%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Byung 29 D21 5 New York Fencing Academy 2470 2350 8.7 42%
T64 L 11:15 KOKENGE Reid 15 B20 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2777 2753 14.5 48%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 71, Seed 44, Rank 73, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 12 17 C21 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 2630 2378 7.3 34%
Pool L 4:5 CLICK Aiden 17 22 C21 11 Apex Fencing Academy 2690 2371 6.5 30%
Pool L 4:5 SATTERFIELD Donald 68 E21 60 Denver Fencing Center 2222 2364 12.5 59%
Pool W 3:2 WANG DEVON 39 59 E20 62 LA International Fencing 2526 2352 12.9 39%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 73 E20 30 Medeo Fencing Club 2649 2365 6.8 32%
Pool W 5:4 POIST Wylie 96 U 83 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2184 2358 7.5 60%
T128 L 9:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 54 95 E20 58 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2749 2768 15.6 51%

April NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (E1, Y12), April 18, 2021
Place 3, Seed 16, Rank 17, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LOISEAU Eliott 21 23 U 11 Escrime Du Lac 2262 2351 9.3 56%
Pool W 5:1 GATZA Jason 57 U 60 Orlando Fencing Academy 1590 2360 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:4 DAVOODIAN Christopher 3 3 U 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2213 2363 8.5 60%
Pool W 5:1 GADDE Neel 39 U 43 Alliance Fencing Academy 1424 2372 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 34 U 29 Davis Fencing Academy 1708 2373 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 BRADSHAW Carter 52 U 51 Olympia Fencing Center 1385 2376 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:3 KIM Remington 56 U 61 1210 2752 0.8 98%
T32 W 15:6 LEE inwoo 40 U 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 2550 2753 11.7 63%
T16 W 15:8 CHIN Dylan A. 17 17 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2382 2764 8.7 73%
T8 W 15:8 WOLFE Alex 10 10 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2484 2773 10.1 68%
T4 L 14:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 12 13 U 2 New York Fencing Academy 2797 2783 14.9 49%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 56, Seed 75, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 LAI Aiden 76 U 85 Marx Fencing Academy 1639 2362 3.0 88%
Pool L 2:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 45 86 E20 84 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2326 2365 11.3 53%
Pool L 4:5 CHU Allan 46 87 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2321 2354 11.1 52%
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 15 20 D21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2647 2343 6.7 31%
Pool W 4:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 16 26 C20 26 New York Fencing Academy 2634 2336 15.0 31%
T128 W 15:6 KIM Nathan 44 78 U 73 Swords Fencing Studio 2778 2740 17.0 48%
T64 L 11:15 LEE Daniel Y. 3 3 B20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3402 2757 5.3 14%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 10, 2021
Place 5, Seed 7, Rank 17, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Remington 26 U 26 995 2349 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 KHANNA Nikhil 2 4 E20 1 2316 2350 11.3 52%
Pool W 5:3 SILVERS Ari 15 U 10 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2290 2339 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Reilly 10 45 U 13 Hooked On Fencing 1882 2348 5.1 78%
Pool W 5:1 SHOUSHA Hamza 23 U 16 Peoria Fencing Academy 2084 2354 7.2 67%
Pool W 5:0 BRADSHAW Carter 18 U 22 Olympia Fencing Center 1395 2361 1.6 95%
T16 W 15:10 JONES Reilly 10 45 U 13 Hooked On Fencing 2296 2759 7.9 77%
T8 L 7:10 CHIN Dylan A. 6 17 U 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2311 2767 27.1 77%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 9, 2021
Place 15, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SANDERSON Eli 41 U 44 Peoria Fencing Academy 2500 2341 7.2 44%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 26 U 28 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2217 2348 9.1 59%
Pool L 4:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 17 D21 11 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2329 2358 11.3 52%
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Nikhil 12 72 E20 27 2316 2346 10.4 52%
Pool L 3:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 3 19 B21 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 2619 2357 7.3 33%
T32 W 15:13 DESTEFANO Julius 14 94 D21 19 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2649 2754 14.6 57%
T16 L 5:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 10 63 D19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3175 2768 9.0 25%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 27, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHCHUR Landon 36 U 21 New York Fencing Academy 2486 2354 13.2 41%
Pool L 1:4 PARK Nicholas 18 U 43 Medeo Fencing Club 2245 2367 13.0 58%
Pool L 2:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 15 E19 20 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2203 2354 13.4 60%
Pool W 5:1 SHOUSHA Yassin 42 U 41 Peoria Fencing Academy 2097 2341 7.7 66%
Pool L 0:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 2 25 D21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2614 2349 7.4 33%
T64 W 15:10 WANG Trontour 16 U 39 AIC Fencing Club 1534 2783 1.9 95%
T32 L 11:15 PARK Frederick 8 93 E21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2257 2785 31.0 81%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 28, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 42, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Aiden 6 U 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1844 2337 5.0 79%
Pool W 5:0 SIEDOW William 10 U 15 DC Fencers Club 1295 2342 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:0 AYOTTE James 12 U 17 1388 2343 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 LAM Alan 16 U 5 AIC Fencing Club 1833 2345 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:0 SHARMA Arya 7 U 10 Maryland Fencing Club 1717 2350 3.9 81%
T16 W 15:4 ARMSTRONG TyLee 15 U 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1984 2748 4.7 89%
T8 W 15:4 PAL Ian K. 3 U 8 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2557 2753 11.6 60%
T4 W 15:4 CHEN Brian 5 U 3 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2094 2764 5.7 85%
T2 W 15:10 SAUNIER Cameron 11 U 2 2552 2770 12.9 64%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 27, 2021
Place 11, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CAO Albert 31 U 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2290 2330 11.9 53%
Pool W 5:2 NORTH Alexander M. 3 106 E19 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2368 2319 11.9 47%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Edwin 12 U 33 AIC Fencing Club 1372 2330 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 PAL Ian K. 26 U 29 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1845 2332 4.9 74%
T32 W 15:8 SINGH Aryaman 10 U 22 AIC Fencing Club 2454 2763 11.6 69%
T16 L 13:15 CAO Albert 31 U 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2451 2774 26.4 70%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 23, 2020
Place 6, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Dylan J. 5 E20 7 Elite Fencing Academy 2240 2319 10.3 55%
Pool W 5:4 SNYDER Ari 22 U 10 2337 2329 11.4 49%
Pool L 3:5 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 4 D20 3 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 1946 2341 17.9 74%
Pool W 5:0 SAUNIER Cameron 23 U 22 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1975 2323 6.6 72%
Pool W 5:3 BRUSH Kyle 16 U 18 Music City Fencing Club 1194 2329 1.1 97%
T16 W 15:10 WOLFE Alex 8 U 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2270 2779 8.5 80%
T8 L 13:15 TREBON Hayden 11 U 3 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2547 2787 24.7 65%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 22, 2020
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 26, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 1 1 D19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2720 2312 6.1 25%
Pool W 5:1 GONZALEZ Aaron M 10 U 8 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1912 2306 6.1 74%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Edwin 5 U 7 AIC Fencing Club 1334 2312 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 XIA Richard 13 U 12 Elite Fencing Academy 918 2313 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 ALI Farhan 11 U 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1488 2314 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:0 GATZA Jason 8 U 13 Orlando Fencing Academy 1456 2317 2.3 92%
T8 W 9:8 WOLFE Alex 3 6 U 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2272 2783 8.8 80%
T4 L 12:13 TIYA BIAYA K. 2 2 C20 2 3076 2792 12.8 32%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 25, Seed 20, Rank 35, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HU Anton 77 U 84 1513 2325 2.6 91%
Pool W 5:1 SHENG Harry 46 U 103 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1434 2327 2.4 91%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Byung 13 26 U 14 North Shore Fencers Club 2195 2330 13.8 59%
Pool L 4:5 IVKOV Alexander 84 U 37 Olympia Fencing Center 1914 2316 18.2 75%
Pool W 3:2 PAVLENISHVILI Luke 105 U 96 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1635 2298 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:1 ELYADERANI Paxon 52 U 41 Hooked On Fencing 2238 2301 10.4 54%
T128 W 15:5 BEJA Christopher 59 U 94 Rockland Fencers Club 1464 2786 2.1 95%
T64 W 15:9 ELYADERANI Paxon 52 U 41 Hooked On Fencing 2314 2788 9.6 77%
T32 L 14:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 2 D19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3000 2798 15.2 37%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 72, Seed 81, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DENNIS Ethan 28 61 D19 82 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2455 2298 14.4 40%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 27 60 E19 1 2892 2313 4.5 17%
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Antonio K. 172 U 172 Olympia Fencing Center 1530 2308 2.9 90%
Pool W 5:2 RUNGE Patrick A. 82 U 135 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1785 2311 5.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 JORDAN Anton 136 U 122 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2096 2316 8.5 64%
T128 L 11:15 ZENG Zihan 48 110 U 61 2774 2808 21.4 52%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 29, 2019
Place 9, Seed 5, Rank 34, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE JoonWon 25 U 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1165 2271 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:3 CLICK Tristan 16 U 12 Apex Fencing Academy 1608 2273 3.8 86%
Pool W 5:1 SINGH Ravin 6 U 28 Advanced International Fencing Club 1629 2276 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:3 POLLOCK Ariel 27 U 15 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2089 2280 9.0 62%
Pool W 4:3 WOLFE Alex 15 U 8 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2096 2289 9.1 63%
T32 W 15:2 KEONWOO LEE 7 U 31 1309 2850 1.2 98%
T16 L 10:15 WOLFE Alex 15 U 8 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2136 2852 43.9 88%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 28, 2019
Place 16, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Caden 33 U 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1481 2315 2.7 91%
Pool L 3:5 ILYAS Zakariya 49 U 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2343 2318 11.9 48%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 1 17 B19 5 DC Fencers Club 2633 2306 7.5 29%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Eric 17 E19 2 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2414 2299 10.3 42%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Tristan 16 E19 38 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2293 2288 11.5 50%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Donghyeok 45 U 3 2751 2277 5.6 22%
T64 W 15:5 JONES Aidan 29 U 34 DC Fencers Club 1932 2856 4.5 91%
T32 W 15:13 SU Caleb 13 143 U 18 DC Fencers Club 2953 2860 25.4 44%
T16 L 13:15 WU Marcus 12 139 U 7 Long Island Fencing Center 2440 2885 35.0 76%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2019
Place 24, Seed 15, Rank 32, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BRODSKY Julian 45 U 42 New York Fencing Academy 2287 2283 12.6 50%
Pool L 2:5 WU Colin 35 U 41 North Shore Fencers Club 1995 2296 11.2 63%
Pool W 5:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 6 11 U 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2571 2285 17.7 32%
Pool W 5:1 MAO Benjamin 51 U 62 Medeo Fencing Club 1676 2303 4.3 85%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Andrew 27 73 U 23 2058 2307 8.5 66%
T64 W 15:9 ARAVIND Athreya 32 U 48 Elite Fencers Club 2136 2897 7.0 83%
T32 L 12:15 CHOI Mason 26 72 U 12 Boston Fencing Club 2180 2904 48.6 88%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 94, Seed 103, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 44 144 D19 7 Rockland Fencers Club 2501 2337 10.5 39%
Pool L 3:5 KHALITOV Alexander 53 U 44 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1995 2327 19.2 71%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Mason 74 U 78 Boston Fencing Club 2238 2307 14.3 55%
Pool L 1:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 11 32 C19 33 Long Island Fencing Center 2805 2293 5.6 20%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Reid 22 70 E19 73 Medeo Fencing Club 2410 2287 10.9 42%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Tristan 85 U 88 Lincoln Fencing Club 1880 2277 6.9 74%
T128 L 11:15 SU Caleb 73 U 42 DC Fencers Club 2974 2920 22.6 47%

DCFC Youth Challenge #1

Y-14 Mixed Épée (None, Y14), October 13, 2019
Place 10, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DREFKE Sigrid 16 U 22 Chevy Chase Fencing Club
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 6 U 1 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2290 2340 14.4 53%
Pool W 5:1 BHATTACHARYYA Rohan 15 U 26 Dc Fencers Club 1701 2325 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 CHOPRA-KHAN Jonah 25 U 33 Dc Fencers Club
Pool W 5:4 JONES Aidan 28 U 13 Dc Fencers Club 1925 2330 7.1 74%
T32 W 15:11 BHATTACHARYYA Rohan 15 U 26 Dc Fencers Club 2500 2934 10.3 66%
T16 L 14:15 USDIN Anton 21 U 8 Dc Fencers Club 2564 2944 24.5 67%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 21, 2019
Place 7, Seed 17, Rank 58, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2623 2307 8.9 30%
Pool W 5:0 BANSAL Arjun 35 U 46 1913 2298 7.8 74%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Brian 50 U 27 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2174 2306 11.4 58%
Pool W 5:4 KARNAS Karol 34 U 30 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2207 2318 11.8 57%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 16 57 U 35 Lincoln Fencing Club 1959 2329 7.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 QUINTERO Julian 49 U 32 Masters Fencing Club 1425 2337 2.5 93%
T16 W 15:7 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 15 53 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 2640 2941 16.9 69%
T8 L 7:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2997 2958 24.5 47%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 20, 2019
Place 43, Seed 49, Not ranked, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KWOUN Miles S. 36 U 29 DC Fencers Club 1883 2366 6.9 77%
Pool L 2:5 ILYAS Zakariya 21 U 38 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2328 2373 15.8 53%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 7 43 E19 2 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2542 2357 11.4 38%
Pool L 2:5 CHAI Jonathan 22 U 23 2536 2346 11.1 38%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 8 47 E19 8 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2606 2335 9.8 33%
Pool L 4:5 DESTEFANO Julius 35 U 37 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2150 2325 17.6 61%
T64 L 13:15 KUMAR Aidan 18 100 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2364 2994 52.1 84%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-10 Men's Épée (E1, Y10), July 7, 2019
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 4, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HAMZA Tudor 36 42 U 34 Washington Fencing Academy 2114 2316 11.7 63%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Bowen 67 U 93 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1482 2327 3.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 LEE inwoo 100 U 63 Battle Born Fencing Club 1816 2331 6.8 79%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 96 U 53 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1971 2338 8.9 73%
Pool W 5:2 CHUTKAY Sai Pratham 29 37 U 52 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2327 2347 14.7 51%
Pool W 5:0 CHAO Nicholas 61 U 76 1654 2361 4.5 86%
T64 W 10:9 YPHANTIDES George 37 46 U 57 San Diego Fencing Center 2686 2901 23.7 63%
T32 W 10:4 BARG Jonathan 27 30 U 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3168 2925 37.8 36%
T16 W 10:9 KATS Dylan G. 9 9 U 13 New York Fencing Academy 3100 2963 34.9 42%
T8 W 10:9 TIYA BIAYA K. 24 30 U 7 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3440 2998 43.7 25%
T4 L 9:11 PARK Nicholas 10 10 U 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2557 3041 47.8 78%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 195, Seed 90, Rank 103, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PHUKAN Rohin 150 U 111 Swords Fencing Studio 1527 2418 40.0 93%
Pool L 4:5 BLANCO Renn 151 U 164 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1954 2378 26.4 75%
Pool L 3:5 KHANNA Nikhil 31 33 U 95 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2538 2352 12.6 38%
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 30 31 U 42 Olympia Fencing Center 2495 2339 13.0 40%
Pool L 2:5 CANO Marcos E. 91 105 U 12 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2626 2326 10.1 31%
T256 L 13:15 CHU Allan 86 100 U 84 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2377 2961 59.8 82%

Virginia Grand Prix RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 28, 2019
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 91, Rating U, Penta Olympic Fencing Club