Allan Chu

2006

Bayside Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 4 88 86 49 81 308
Losses 9 120 83 59 104 375
Win Ratio 30.8% 42.3% 50.9% 45.4% 43.8% 45.1%
Pool Victories 4 77 70 43 68 262
Pool Losses 8 97 62 44 80 291
Pool Win Ratio 33.3% 44.3% 53.0% 49.4% 45.9% 47.4%
DE Victories - 11 16 6 13 46
DE Losses 1 23 21 15 24 84
DE Win Ratio 0.0% 32.4% 43.2% 28.6% 35.1% 35.4%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 1 24 21 10 21 77
Easy wins as % of wins 25.0% 27.3% 24.4% 20.4% 25.9% 25.0%
Close wins 2 22 28 20 21 93
Close wins as % of all wins 50.0% 25.0% 32.6% 40.8% 25.9% 30.2%
Close losses 2 42 27 23 28 122
Close losses as % of all losses 22.2% 35.0% 32.5% 39.0% 26.9% 32.5%
Big losses 1 22 20 16 32 91
Big losses as % of all losses 11.1% 18.3% 24.1% 27.1% 30.8% 24.3%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 5 7 6 16 35
Victories as % of all victories 25.0% 5.7% 8.1% 12.2% 19.8% 11.4%
Losses 1 10 2 7 11 31
Losses as % of all losses 11.1% 8.3% 2.4% 11.9% 10.6% 8.3%
Total 2 15 9 13 27 66
Total as % of all bouts 15.4% 7.2% 5.3% 12.0% 14.6% 9.7%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 2 29 23 15 26 95
Tournaments 1 16 12 7 18 54

Competition History


January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 309, Seed 350, Not ranked, Rating C21, Bayside Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 102 130 A23 132 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2835 2273 3.6 17%
Pool L 2:5 HAN Matthew 59 73 B23 59 3181 2269 1.6 6%
Pool L 2:5 JOSEPH William 152 A23 104 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2689 2268 4.8 24%
Pool L 3:4 TIRRELL Justin J. 288 B23 226 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2500 2263 6.6 35%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Yikun 194 A23 165 Yang Fencing Club 2344 2256 8.3 44%
Pool W 5:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 243 B23 302 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2675 2248 15.2 24%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 177, Seed 256, Not ranked, Rating C21, Bayside Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHIN Ryan 268 D23 264 United Fencing Academy 1906 2258 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Thomas 79 100 A23 276 Orion Fencing 2744 2263 15.9 21%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Alexander 9 11 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy / Princeton University NCAA 3221 2279 1.4 6%
Pool W 4:3 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 184 B23 202 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2257 2277 9.0 51%
Pool L 3:5 WEI HUNTER 167 B23 77 2499 2286 6.8 36%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Caden 96 125 B23 87 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2508 2280 6.6 35%
T256 L 8:15 JIN Owen 49 58 A23 93 Olympia Fencing Center / Harvard University NCAA 3365 2413 1.7 6%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 5, 2023
Place 150, Seed 95, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WU Eric 162 E23 129 Las Positas Fencing Center 1961 2291 13.9 71%
Pool W 5:4 MIAO KUNQI 34 C23 101 Yang Fencing Club 2129 2277 7.6 60%
Pool L 2:5 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 31 C23 98 Marx Fencing Academy 1614 2285 18.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 O'BRIEN Eoin J. 98 C20 208 Seacoast Fencing Club 2164 2266 7.8 56%
Pool L 4:5 DADE MAXIMUS 166 E23 81 Alliance Fencing Academy 1788 2274 16.0 79%
T256 L 14:15 GOESLING Jonathan 189 E22 113 2500 2419 6.3 47%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 164, Seed 204, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 174 C23 187 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2106 2289 7.3 62%
Pool L 4:5 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 75 A23 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 2901 2297 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:3 CARTER Austin L. 137 B23 116 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2523 2293 12.5 35%
Pool L 3:4 SUVOROV Yuly 112 A19 69 Salle Auriol Seattle 2675 2306 5.3 27%
Pool L 1:5 GAO Daniel 13 108 A23 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 2681 2300 5.2 26%
Pool L 0:5 FOWLER James A. 50 A23 134 Still Point Fencing / Wildcat Fencing-University of Arizona 2794 2295 4.2 20%
T256 L 4:15 LEE Noah 85 A22 61 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2963 2424 4.7 19%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 276, Seed 350, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DORASZELSKI Mark 347 C22 321 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2090 2298 12.2 64%
Pool W 5:0 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 231 B23 290 LA International Fencing 2064 2285 6.8 64%
Pool L 1:2 PRIHODKO Max 119 133 A23 89 Vivo Fencing Club 2567 2292 6.3 32%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Alexander M. 114 127 A23 301 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2715 2286 4.8 24%
Pool L 1:5 LAWSON Henry A. 2 2 A23 24 Fencers Club Inc. 3402 2281 0.9 3%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 235 B23 168 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2236 2280 8.9 53%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 181, Seed 199, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HUANG Thomas 69 82 A23 91 Orion Fencing 2649 2316 5.7 29%
Pool L 4:5 ODEN Isaac M. 125 A23 119 Olympian Fencing Club 2515 2310 7.0 37%
Pool W 5:2 OSTIGUY Cameron 185 C23 191 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2194 2303 8.1 57%
Pool L 4:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 5 7 A23 52 Fencers Club Inc. 2955 2311 3.1 14%
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Elijah S. 127 A23 76 Alliance Fencing Academy 2654 2308 5.6 28%
Pool L 3:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 60 70 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2704 2303 5.0 25%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 182, Seed 186, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GRIFFITHS Ryan 24 26 A22 52 New York Athletic Club / Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3414 2333 1.0 4%
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 136 A23 113 Olympia Fencing Center 2811 2332 4.3 21%
Pool L 3:5 DUNCAN Corwin 29 32 A22 17 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3409 2328 1.0 4%
Pool L 3:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 78 93 A23 88 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2902 2327 3.6 17%
Pool L 2:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 133 A23 32 3136 2323 2.1 9%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kyran 84 102 A23 111 Fortune Fencing 2695 2321 5.3 27%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 42, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HILLSTROM Nathan 45 B22 72 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2127 2313 7.1 62%
Pool W 5:1 PAINTER Noah 92 U 92 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1602 2320 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:2 HELGE James R. 21 A22 66 Davis Fencing Academy 2708 2322 14.6 26%
Pool L 1:5 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 40 B22 40 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2504 2337 7.3 39%
Pool L 1:5 PAK Elliot 36 B23 23 LA International Fencing 2295 2330 9.7 52%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Daniel 8 132 A22 39 Battle Born Fencing Club 2622 2320 13.3 31%
T64 L 12:15 ULINICH Alexander 6 119 B23 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2616 2433 8.9 38%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 26, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KNUDSEN Travis 34 B22 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2182 2304 7.9 58%
Pool W 5:0 KUO Rylan 56 C22 37 Las Positas Fencing Center 1981 2312 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Darius H. 13 116 B22 16 Fortune Fencing 2482 2318 11.5 39%
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 37 B22 53 LA International Fencing 2192 2329 11.1 59%
Pool L 0:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 12 113 A22 19 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2660 2318 5.5 28%
T64 W 15:8 KIM Taeho 79 U 43 Battle Born Fencing Club 1715 2430 3.3 87%
T32 L 10:14 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 14 123 A23 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3486 2434 1.3 4%

Friday night epee - senior open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), March 31, 2023
Place 18, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SODHI Jaco 30 U 30 En Garde Fencing - California 2500 2301 6.4 42%
Pool W 5:1 COHEN Benjamin A. 7 A22 15 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2421 2307 10.7 43%
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Steven 18 C22 14 East Bay Fencers Gym 2483 2318 7.4 39%
Pool L 1:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 6 A22 3 Las Positas Fencing Center 2546 2311 6.7 35%
Pool W 5:1 LARA Marion 35 U 38 Cal Poly Fencing Club
T32 L 10:15 COHEN Benjamin A. 7 A22 15 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2846 2437 6.0 26%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 78, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LAU Christian 87 U 87 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1405 2350 1.5 94%
Pool L 3:5 MENDOZA Zachari 40 B22 59 LA International Fencing 2421 2351 8.7 45%
Pool L 2:5 SEO Shawn 37 B22 33 Las Positas Fencing Center 2209 2342 11.2 59%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Inwoo 67 D22 47 Battle Born Fencing Club 1978 2331 14.3 72%
Pool L 3:5 PHUKAN Rohin 11 144 A23 18 Swords Fencing Studio 2448 2317 7.9 41%
Pool L 3:5 YUE Hongrui 16 A23 24 2428 2309 7.9 42%
T128 L 11:15 NG Biwon 72 E22 54 Las Positas Fencing Center 1787 2460 23.0 86%

Friday night epee - senior open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), February 24, 2023
Place 17, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Roy E. 31 U 36 North Bay Fencing Academy 1563 2331 2.6 86%
Pool W 5:3 LIPTON Michael D. 11 C21 27 East Bay Fencers Gym / Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2184 2334 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:0 MCINTYRE Oberon 20 U 29 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2917 2341 10.0 26%
Pool W 5:0 MITTMAN Lela Z. 21 U 26 Vera Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:3 KUO Michael 29 U 12 Las Positas Fencing Center 1872 2351 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:0 SRIVASTAVA Arya 36 U 23 Maximum Fencing Club
Pool L 3:5 HELGE James R. 1 A22 2 Davis Fencing Academy 2643 2356 6.2 32%
T32 L 14:15 BHARGAV Angad 17 E22 16 Las Positas Fencing Center 1753 2483 23.8 88%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 180, Seed 116, Rank 142, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 AGAON Shawn 60 69 B23 66 Freehold Fencing Academy 2627 2342 6.2 32%
Pool L 1:5 WANG DEVON 28 31 A22 95 LA International Fencing 2653 2336 5.8 30%
Pool W 5:4 MOSKOWITZ Martin 292 U 298 Seacoast Fencing Club / Vivo Fencing Club 1487 2330 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:3 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 233 D22 205 Marx Fencing Academy 1480 2332 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Gavin 149 B22 206 Kaizen Academy LLC 2202 2334 7.9 59%
Pool L 4:5 DAVIS Jonah 204 C22 153 Resolute Sport Fencing 2236 2342 10.8 57%
T256 L 8:15 LEE Samuel Y. 49 58 A22 92 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2775 2491 7.8 32%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 106, Seed 286, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SARIKONDA Akhil 224 B22 223 Olympic Fencers Club 2149 2323 7.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 83 118 A23 81 New York Fencing Academy 2654 2330 5.8 29%
Pool W 5:4 HANSARD Jess 327 E22 339 Rogue Fencing Academy 1424 2324 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:3 ODEN Isaac M. 122 174 A23 247 Olympian Fencing Club 2536 2326 12.2 36%
Pool L 1:5 SENNEWALD James J. 20 33 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2847 2338 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:4 AYABINA JR John 185 B22 180 Battle Born Fencing Club 2199 2334 7.8 59%
T256 W 15:13 MENDOZA Zachari 204 B22 161 LA International Fencing 2715 2477 15.8 35%
T128 L 4:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 30 47 A22 33 South Florida Fencing Club 3504 2493 1.5 5%

The Battle of the Bay ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 4, 2023
Place 47, Seed 70, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SIM Ian 103 U 110 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1412 2310 1.6 93%
Pool L 1:5 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 6 A23 35 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3068 2311 2.4 10%
Pool W 3:1 LEE Jayden J. 79 D22 62 South Denver Fencing Academy 1817 2309 4.2 79%
Pool L 2:5 SUVOROV Yuly 31 A19 45 Salle Auriol Seattle 2690 2313 5.2 27%
Pool W 5:3 HAU Peter 114 U 117 Maximum Fencing Club 1364 2308 1.7 92%
Pool W 5:2 NICHOLSON Dimitri E. 42 B22 21 En Garde Fencing - California 2612 2310 13.3 31%
T128 W 15:9 PEPPER Alexander 106 U 92 Delta Fencing Center 2500 2475 7.1 49%
T64 L 12:15 KIM Benjamin I. 18 A22 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3011 2482 5.0 19%

2023 Battle in Seattle

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 28, 2023
Place 49, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MCGAW Julian E. 16 A19 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3267 2310 1.4 6%
Pool W 5:3 VARNEY John R. 21 A19 55 Salle Auriol Seattle 2812 2309 16.1 20%
Pool L 3:4 LI Samuel 35 C23 43 Rain City Fencing Center 2148 2325 11.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 SODERBERG Alex Z. 5 A22 3 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2958 2314 3.0 14%
Pool L 2:5 RISSIEK Markus 67 U 27 2891 2311 3.5 22%
Pool W 5:0 PATCHETT Bennett 56 E23 67 Kaizen Academy LLC 1553 2307 2.4 89%
T64 L 9:15 MCGAW Julian E. 16 A19 2 Northwest Fencing Center 3562 2476 1.2 4%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 223, Seed 233, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIPPMAN Eli 58 73 B22 11 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 2896 2342 3.6 18%
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Elijah S. 129 A22 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 2630 2338 5.9 31%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 159 A22 177 DC Fencers Club 2500 2332 7.2 39%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 15 15 A22 18 Medeo Fencing Club 3019 2325 2.7 12%
Pool L 3:5 LI Benjamin 202 C22 181 Savage Fencing Club 2581 2322 6.3 33%
Pool L 3:5 WU Jonathan 84 103 A23 93 Cavalier Fencing Club 2614 2316 5.9 31%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 267, Seed 367, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 LEE Samuel Y. 182 A22 114 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2562 2338 6.6 35%
Pool W 5:4 ADLER Ethan M. 279 B22 348 2681 2331 13.7 28%
Pool L 2:5 GLAZ Nicholas S. 86 100 B20 182 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2608 2345 6.1 33%
Pool L 3:4 INSLER Ethan C. 79 91 A23 109 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3047 2339 2.6 12%
Pool L 2:5 FREIMAN Samuel (Sam) E. 175 A22 139 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3043 2336 2.6 12%
Pool W 5:3 SONN Rohan 270 B22 324 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2255 2334 8.2 55%
T256 L 6:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 181 A22 64 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3420 2478 1.9 6%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 218, Seed 221, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FENG Du 239 D22 244 Olympia Fencing Center 2003 2367 5.2 73%
Pool L 3:5 BASOK Nikita 171 B22 69 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2469 2372 7.9 44%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 142 B22 117 DC Fencers Club 2324 2364 9.6 53%
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 93 141 A21 90 Medeo Fencing Club 2635 2354 6.0 32%
Pool L 3:5 SHAH S Ayush 15 20 A22 12 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3177 2348 1.9 8%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Sterling S. 64 94 B21 208 LA International Fencing 2410 2346 8.4 46%
T256 L 9:15 LEE Daniel Y. 18 27 A22 73 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3376 2480 2.1 7%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 93, Seed 107, Rank 127, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ABRAHAMS Owen 177 D22 211 Northwest Fencing Center 1820 2357 3.8 81%
Pool W 5:1 BARTON Luke J. 227 U 207 Boise Fencing Club 1558 2361 2.1 90%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Daniel 40 44 A22 91 Battle Born Fencing Club 2595 2363 12.2 35%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 27 30 A22 61 Fortune Fencing 2738 2375 14.0 27%
Pool L 2:5 JIANG ryan 156 C22 81 Cavalier Fencing Club 1984 2389 14.5 75%
Pool L 3:5 ZI QIN Shang 93 104 D22 69 2433 2375 8.3 46%
T256 W 15:10 CHOI Aleksey 163 C21 179 Olympia Fencing Center 2481 2470 12.0 49%
T128 L 6:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 11 12 A22 51 Olympia Fencing Center 3384 2482 2.1 7%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 236, Seed 260, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 130 A22 176 Alliance Fencing Academy 2741 2371 5.2 27%
Pool L 3:5 NGUYEN Tate 196 B22 98 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2497 2366 7.6 41%
Pool L 2:5 SHEN Max 208 B22 197 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2533 2358 7.1 39%
Pool L 3:4 MELCHER Jack H. 72 128 A22 77 Olympia Fencing Center 3014 2351 2.9 14%
Pool L 0:5 TSANG Gary 63 107 B22 166 LA International Fencing 3041 2348 2.7 13%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 137 A22 224 DC Fencers Club 2531 2346 11.5 38%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 3, 2022
Place 15, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SARKAR Anish 5 A22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2239 2398 11.2 60%
Pool W 5:1 HSU Alexander 44 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1804 2387 3.4 83%
Pool L 2:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 37 E22 26 Team Touche Fencing Center 2074 2390 13.4 70%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Andrew 12 B22 13 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2389 2377 9.3 49%
Pool L 4:5 KUO Rylan 21 C22 35 Las Positas Fencing Center 1936 2386 15.2 77%
T64 W 12:3 CLAES Lucas 35 E22 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1778 2452 3.8 86%
T32 W 15:14 KIM Benjamin I. 1 77 A22 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 3023 2456 22.3 17%
T16 L 9:15 PARK Elliot 6 A22 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2704 2479 8.6 35%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 76, Seed 60, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MING Nathan 55 C22 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2158 2419 12.7 67%
Pool L 2:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 20 A22 10 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2300 2407 10.5 57%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nathan 13 A22 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2518 2396 7.7 42%
Pool W 5:1 MCADOO Declan 76 E22 61 Northern Colorado Fencers 2169 2388 6.7 64%
Pool W 5:2 NG Biwon 85 E22 103 Las Positas Fencing Center 1767 2395 3.1 85%
T128 L 13:15 CHOI Kaiden I. 44 C22 55 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2330 2467 14.4 59%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 45, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SARKAR Anish 35 B22 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2223 2429 11.9 63%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Zachary 45 C22 76 Northern Colorado Fencers 2162 2417 6.3 66%
Pool L 3:5 GAO Chaney C. 8 A22 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2565 2424 7.5 41%
Pool W 5:2 TETALI Vishwanath 89 U 88 Delta Fencing Center 1500 2416 1.7 92%
Pool W 5:1 MENDOZA Zandro 71 E22 77 LA International Fencing 2190 2418 6.5 64%
Pool L 3:5 JOHNSTON Conner S. 18 A21 33 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2812 2424 5.0 26%
T64 L 14:15 KNUDSEN Travis 22 B22 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2317 2482 15.1 61%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 4, 2022
Place 37, Seed 13, Rank 127, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WONG KEVIN 18 B22 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2384 2430 9.6 53%
Pool W 5:4 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 77 U 94 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1491 2421 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO KUNQI 48 E22 46 Yang Fencing Club 1876 2422 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:4 BUERGISSER Kai 43 D22 55 Northern Colorado Fencers 1732 2426 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 GOROZA Eric 101 U 77 Battle Born Fencing Club 1301 2428 0.8 97%
T64 L 13:15 OBERDERFER Vladimir 82 U 14 LA International Fencing 1554 2504 22.4 90%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 30, 2022
Place 59, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIU Noah 76 U 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1917 2463 16.5 82%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOWN Ronan 24 B22 67 South Denver Fencing Academy 2062 2447 5.0 74%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Donghyeok 3 60 B21 35 2786 2452 5.5 29%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Sullivan 55 D22 22 LA International Fencing 2273 2446 11.3 61%
Pool L 1:5 GAO Chaney C. 26 B22 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2547 2435 7.7 43%
Pool W 5:4 TUSANTOSO McKenzie 81 U 82 Team Touche Fencing Center 1807 2427 3.1 85%
T128 W 15:13 HUSSAIN Kamran 12 139 B22 71 Maximum Fencing Club 2710 2494 16.2 36%
T64 L 11:15 KIM Benjamin I. 4 76 A22 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3027 2510 5.4 20%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 50, Seed 72, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 RONA Milan 20 A21 3 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3545 2446 1.3 7%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Andrew 33 B22 74 Le Club Touche 2431 2445 8.9 51%
Pool L 3:5 LO Jake 46 B22 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2448 2454 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zandro 83 E22 66 LA International Fencing 2154 2445 5.8 68%
Pool W 5:2 MARSH Timothy G. 58 B21 91 No Fear Fencing 2853 2451 14.1 25%
Pool L 3:5 KHAYAT Ziad N. 7 A22 12 The Fencing Center 3377 2465 1.5 7%
T128 W 15:8 KURITZ Marc M. 35 B22 82 No Fear Fencing 2765 2484 17.3 32%
T64 L 11:15 JIN Daniel 5 130 A22 11 Battle Born Fencing Club 2824 2501 7.8 30%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 90, Seed 288, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PHUKAN Rohin 138 A22 192 Swords Fencing Studio 2244 2424 6.9 62%
Pool W 5:1 FULLERTON Houston T. 79 102 A22 113 3088 2431 17.9 14%
Pool W 5:4 JOSEPH William 64 83 A22 220 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2663 2449 11.6 36%
Pool L 3:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 226 B22 198 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2311 2460 10.7 60%
Pool W 4:3 KOPPE Alexander 212 B22 252 Battle Born Fencing Club 2248 2449 6.6 63%
Pool L 3:5 CAI Brian 151 A22 122 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 2689 2456 6.3 35%
T256 W 15:6 DEKERMANJI Christopher 257 B19 219 Swords Fencing Studio 2641 2441 16.7 37%
T128 W 15:14 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 88 120 B22 110 Battle Born Fencing Club 3296 2458 26.1 10%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Ryan 69 89 A21 21 Swords Fencing Studio 3151 2450 2.5 12%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Byung 111 A22 92 New York Fencing Academy 2663 2447 6.5 36%
Pool W 5:1 IMREK Elijah S. 118 A22 76 Alliance Fencing Academy 2557 2441 10.3 42%
Pool L 1:5 YOO Justin 2 2 A22 44 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3665 2451 0.6 2%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 27 33 A22 17 3279 2450 1.9 8%
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Xavier 30 37 A21 27 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / DC Fencers Club 3220 2449 2.2 10%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 146, Seed 89, Rank 111, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 NOFZIGER Bennett 232 U 234 South Denver Fencing Academy 1522 2438 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 129 C22 124 2178 2439 6.1 67%
Pool W 5:4 MAO Benjamin 200 U 98 Medeo Fencing Club 2007 2445 4.5 77%
Pool L 2:5 WANG DEVON 57 63 B21 13 LA International Fencing 2609 2450 7.1 40%
Pool L 4:5 PRASAD Ankith 16 16 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2938 2443 4.0 21%
Pool L 4:5 MITEV Alexander 160 D22 187 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1994 2439 14.8 77%
T256 L 2:15 KNOX James 85 100 A22 61 Fencers Club Inc. 2480 2454 12.7 48%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 22, Seed 53, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 CHIRASHNYA Adam 8 103 A22 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2409 2419 9.0 51%
Pool W 5:3 CROSSMAN Brandon 38 C22 78 Unattached 2229 2410 6.8 62%
Pool W 5:4 TIEN Jabin 80 E21 43 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2069 2417 5.2 72%
Pool W 4:3 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 67 D22 101 LA International Fencing 1874 2422 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:3 FU Leon 23 B22 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 2277 2426 7.2 60%
Pool W 5:2 DONAHUE Lake 92 U 67 Swords Fencing Studio 2022 2433 4.7 75%
T64 W 15:11 PAK Elliot 51 C22 63 LA International Fencing 2330 2459 11.3 58%
T32 L 12:15 FU Leon 23 B22 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 2323 2470 16.0 60%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 48, Seed 19, Rank 111, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 GENCHEV Madav 73 U 83 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1743 2431 2.6 87%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Chun Po 39 C22 38 Yang Fencing Club 2213 2433 11.5 64%
Pool W 5:4 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 46 D22 53 LA International Fencing 1899 2422 3.7 81%
Pool L 1:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 11 74 A22 9 Swords Fencing Studio 2460 2425 8.4 48%
Pool W 5:1 MAJAM Brandon Audie 58 E22 72 Battle Born Fencing Club 1678 2417 2.3 89%
T64 L 11:15 CASTELLY Luke 82 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2376 2474 15.2 56%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 202, Seed 84, Rank 93, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Jun Ho 158 C21 148 The Phoenix Center 2244 2478 11.7 65%
Pool L 4:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 10 11 A22 18 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2901 2467 4.4 23%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Trontour 135 C22 183 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2091 2462 13.5 73%
Pool L 2:5 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 65 71 B22 21 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2541 2449 7.7 44%
Pool L 4:5 SONG Troy 213 E22 196 Olympia Fencing Center 1973 2441 14.8 78%
Pool W 5:0 HOGE William P. 232 U 124 East Bay Fencers Gym 1988 2426 4.4 77%
T256 L 10:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 112 B22 80 True Focus Sports Academy 2810 2482 8.4 29%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 83, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 109 B22 120 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2806 2449 13.4 28%
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 100 B22 95 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2244 2462 6.4 64%
Pool W 3:2 LAI Aedin 152 C22 162 Marx Fencing Academy 2369 2469 7.7 57%
Pool W 5:1 KROPP Jack 48 A22 70 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2900 2476 14.3 24%
Pool L 1:5 MUNLIN Donovan 5 62 A22 22 Premier Fencing Alliance 2947 2491 4.2 22%
Pool L 1:5 SCHULZE Ethan 57 A21 118 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2555 2486 8.0 45%
T128 L 12:15 BENACK Steven M. 79 A19 55 Salle Auriol Seattle 3361 2485 2.7 8%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 188, Seed 267, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KOPPE Alexander 224 C22 259 Battle Born Fencing Club 2276 2441 10.9 61%
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 28 32 A22 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2968 2430 3.7 19%
Pool W 5:3 O'DONNELL Benjamin 169 B22 251 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2380 2426 8.4 53%
Pool W 5:0 DRIBIN Ezra 322 E22 251 Team Touche Fencing Center 2560 2435 10.4 42%
Pool W 5:4 THAYER Bryce 71 83 B22 220 South Florida Fencing Club / Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2759 2445 12.9 30%
Pool L 1:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 126 A22 96 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2441 2458 9.1 51%
T256 L 6:15 ROBINSON Riley 98 113 A21 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 3348 2488 2.7 8%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 64, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 VEZMAR Evan H. 60 70 B21 120 Center for Blade Arts 2502 2463 8.4 47%
Pool L 3:5 KHANNA Nikhil 50 54 B22 24 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2556 2455 7.7 43%
Pool W 5:2 ARUN VIKHYAT 160 E22 172 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2014 2447 4.5 76%
Pool L 0:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 6 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3018 2452 3.5 17%
Pool L 3:5 WEI Michael 169 U 70 2145 2448 12.8 69%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Eric 104 C22 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2107 2435 5.4 71%
T256 W 15:14 VACCARO Dominick J. 91 C22 136 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2019 2470 6.9 77%
T128 W 15:8 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 55 60 D21 65 2528 2476 14.6 47%
T64 L 11:15 CLICK Aiden 3 4 A22 29 Apex Fencing Academy 3266 2491 3.4 10%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 97, Seed 193, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FENG du 273 U 180 Cavalier Fencing Club 1896 2455 16.6 82%
Pool W 5:3 HE Lawrence 111 A21 103 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2632 2439 11.4 37%
Pool W 5:0 SPINA Joseph B. 208 D22 262 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2125 2450 5.5 71%
Pool W 5:3 JEYOON Ryan S. 33 48 A22 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2954 2456 15.6 20%
Pool L 4:5 KHANNA Nikhil 128 B22 98 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2547 2471 8.0 45%
T256 W 11:8 DIVERIS Joseph 192 C21 171 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2109 2464 8.2 72%
T128 L 5:15 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 112 A20 21 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3294 2473 3.1 9%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 160, Seed 195, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Boris 53 92 B21 15 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2855 2460 14.4 26%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 286 U 177 LA International Fencing 1891 2474 17.0 83%
Pool L 4:5 JAIN Aditya 114 B22 199 2567 2457 7.8 43%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Shwan 32 55 B22 81 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2717 2449 12.5 33%
Pool L 4:5 FOLKERTS Paul 215 C20 220 2119 2462 12.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 PARKER Lane S. 133 B21 158 Southwest Fencing Club 2249 2449 6.6 63%
T256 L 10:15 GALLO James 204 C21 108 Battle Born Fencing Club 2793 2473 8.8 30%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 159, Seed 144, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 QUITORIANO Matthew 171 D22 107 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2289 2466 11.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 CARRIER Gabriel A. 67 85 C22 191 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2466 2454 9.3 49%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Gavin 222 E21 181 Kaizen Academy LLC 2234 2464 6.5 65%
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Mason 91 B22 51 Olympia Fencing Center 2599 2470 7.6 42%
Pool W 5:3 LAURSEN Logan 246 U 238 EWA Fencing LLC 1722 2463 2.4 88%
Pool L 2:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 13 14 A21 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2814 2465 5.4 28%
T256 L 11:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 130 C21 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2750 2483 9.7 33%

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 5, 2022
Place 65, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LOFTUS Luca 84 E21 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1888 2437 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:4 BENNETT Peter 110 U 113 Delta Fencing Center 1094 2441 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 CAI Brian 13 A21 3 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2793 2441 13.9 28%
Pool W 5:2 FU Leon 77 E21 58 Team Touche Fencing Center 2164 2455 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:1 GARRETT Samuel 45 C21 16 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2706 2461 12.4 34%
Pool L 3:5 WINTZ Paul K. 20 A18 18 2568 2473 7.7 44%
T128 L 12:15 BARAFF David 71 D19 64 East Bay Fencers Gym 1992 2507 24.1 79%

AFM Competitive Class Competition

Senior Men's Épée (U, SNR), January 22, 2022
Place 7, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZAYDMAN David 11 D21 17 Academy of Fencing Masters 2429 2428 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR Anish 19 E21 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2195 2437 6.5 66%
Pool L 1:5 WONG Nathan 18 E21 8 Academy of Fencing Masters 2231 2443 11.9 64%
Pool W 5:2 KNUDSEN Travis 12 D21 18 Academy of Fencing Masters 1996 2431 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Adam 6 C21 11 Academy of Fencing Masters 2421 2436 9.0 51%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Alec 1 A21 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2544 2445 8.0 43%
T16 W 12:10 WATT Darren 16 E21 12 Academy of Fencing Masters 1882 2510 5.1 84%
T8 L 11:15 ZHANG Alec 1 A21 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2917 2515 7.9 25%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 286, Seed 277, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KROPP Jack 97 A21 261 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2780 2434 13.7 28%
Pool L 0:5 IVE Isaac L. 124 A21 25 3163 2448 2.5 12%
Pool L 2:5 CLINGSHOFF Christopher 248 B18 197 East Bay Fencers Gym / Boise Fencing Club 2601 2445 7.2 40%
Pool L 3:5 MILLER Kevin W. 173 A18 171 Davis Fencing Academy / University of California Davis 3012 2438 3.5 19%
Pool L 1:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 48 56 A21 6 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3436 2435 1.2 5%
Pool L 2:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 200 B21 79 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2744 2433 5.8 30%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 206, Seed 158, Not ranked, Rating C21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 186 C19 209 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2410 2446 8.7 52%
Pool L 3:5 MISHIMA Torata 109 A21 129 Medeo Fencing Club 2624 2455 7.1 39%
Pool L 3:5 HUGHES Levi H. 112 A19 49 Boston College NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3107 2448 2.9 14%
Pool L 2:5 MATTIS George 38 46 A21 140 Team Touche Fencing Center 2676 2445 6.5 35%
Pool L 2:5 INSLER Ethan C. 37 45 A21 165 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2932 2438 4.1 21%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 168, Seed 221, Not ranked, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHAWLA Armaan 110 A20 164 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2553 2434 10.5 42%
Pool W 5:1 ODEN Isaac M. 137 B21 267 Olympian Fencing Club 2524 2445 10.0 45%
Pool L 3:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 55 72 A21 157 TeamK Fencing 2693 2455 6.4 35%
Pool L 1:5 VERMEULE Spencer 28 33 A21 66 Olympia Fencing Center 3314 2448 1.7 8%
Pool L 2:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 191 C21 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2789 2446 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:3 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 273 U 198 New York Fencing Academy 2071 2441 5.1 73%
T256 L 12:15 KIM William M. 176 C21 97 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3052 2516 6.2 19%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 108, Seed 68, Rank 89, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WU Joseph 13 14 A21 49 Cavalier Fencing Club 2979 2426 16.9 18%
Pool L 4:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 149 E21 166 LA International Fencing 2358 2443 10.2 56%
Pool W 5:4 KANG Philip F. 41 48 A21 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2733 2432 13.1 31%
Pool L 2:5 PRABHAKAR vibhav 96 C21 63 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2381 2445 9.9 54%
Pool L 0:5 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 174 U 38 2263 2436 11.1 61%
Pool W 5:4 GREEN Jabreel 120 D21 122 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2462 2424 9.5 47%
T128 L 13:15 LEE Shwan 42 49 B21 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2991 2523 7.1 22%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 5, 2021
Place 8, Seed 4, Rank 89, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KNUDSEN Travis 15 D21 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2024 2430 4.9 75%
Pool L 2:5 CASTELLY Luke 33 U 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2223 2435 11.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 PAK Elliot 39 U 16 LA International Fencing 1834 2423 3.4 84%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Felix 49 U 5 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2366 2426 9.9 54%
Pool W 5:2 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 22 E21 22 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2351 2416 8.4 54%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARD silas 50 U 60 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1252 2425 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:7 CHEN Bailey 52 U 45 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2381 2492 13.3 57%
T32 W 15:12 DOWDELL Riley 48 U 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2235 2506 10.3 67%
T16 W 15:10 LO Jake 16 D21 9 Swords Fencing Studio 2526 2516 15.5 49%
T8 L 11:15 ZHANG Alec 2 53 A21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2920 2531 8.3 26%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/C3, JNR), December 4, 2021
Place 15, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Benjamin I. 1 A21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2797 2431 5.2 27%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Kevin 41 U 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2219 2426 6.8 63%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bailey 40 U 58 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2109 2432 5.6 70%
Pool L 3:5 PAK Elliot 60 U 40 LA International Fencing 1813 2438 17.9 85%
Pool W 5:1 ZACHES Torrey 21 D21 34 East Bay Fencers Gym 2471 2420 9.0 47%
Pool W 5:1 FINE Gabriel C. 61 U 64 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1258 2429 0.9 96%
T64 W 14:11 WRIGHT Christopher 13 C21 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2613 2473 19.3 41%
T32 W 15:9 ZHUANG William 6 B21 32 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 2013 2493 7.4 78%
T16 L 11:15 KIM Benjamin I. 1 A21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2953 2500 7.8 23%

South Coast RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 44, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PARK Elliot 10 B21 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2586 2425 7.4 39%
Pool W 5:3 STCLAIR Jake 55 U 49 Swords Fencing Studio 2189 2417 6.5 64%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 15 B21 14 Fortune Fencing 2842 2424 14.9 24%
Pool W 5:4 GUAN Nathan 34 D21 51 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2153 2439 6.0 68%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Dylan Y. 68 U 66 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1968 2445 14.1 77%
T64 L 11:15 MOSES Alexander 6 110 A21 16 TeamK Fencing 3311 2477 3.5 8%

South Coast RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 18, Seed 10, Rank 89, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 11 B21 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Unattached 2511 2410 8.0 43%
Pool W 5:2 MULCAHY Olaf 31 E21 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2446 2402 9.7 47%
Pool W 5:4 WILLIS Alan 51 U 46 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 1984 2412 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:3 QUITORIANO Jonathan 52 U 59 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1802 2416 3.2 84%
Pool W 5:4 CROSSMAN Brandon 32 E21 31 LA International Fencing 2045 2420 5.2 73%
T64 W 15:9 ZHANG Andrew 42 U 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1949 2479 7.0 80%
T32 L 14:15 MULCAHY Olaf 31 E21 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2883 2486 8.9 26%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 29, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating E21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WONG Nathan 48 E21 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2273 2416 11.1 59%
Pool L 3:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 1 33 B21 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 2800 2405 5.0 26%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Devon 25 C21 26 LA International Fencing 2599 2400 6.9 37%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 27 C21 59 True Focus Sports Academy 2431 2393 9.7 47%
Pool W 5:1 DU Shunyu K. 75 U 76 Northwest Fencing Center 1938 2403 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Augustine 81 U 74 Team Touche Fencing Center 1709 2407 2.7 87%
T64 W 15:14 HIGGINS Branford 22 C21 38 San Diego Fencing Center 2811 2459 25.2 28%
T32 L 13:14 ZHU Max 5 87 A21 9 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3113 2484 5.8 15%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 6, 2021
Place 32, Seed 64, Not ranked, Rating E21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 65 E21 81 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2201 2416 6.7 64%
Pool L 4:5 MATTIS George 13 A21 57 Team Touche Fencing Center 2702 2423 6.1 32%
Pool W 3:2 JIN daniel 39 C21 53 Battle Born Fencing Club 2475 2417 10.0 46%
Pool L 3:5 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 14 A20 3 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3049 2427 3.2 15%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Devon 43 C21 17 LA International Fencing 2580 2424 7.4 40%
T128 W 15:7 WIEGAND-SHAHANI Braden M. 55 C19 75 Southwest Fencing Club / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2454 2408 17.3 47%
T64 W 15:14 SHARMA Sanil 3 68 A21 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3392 2425 44.7 6%
T32 L 14:15 HIGGINS Branford 48 C21 16 San Diego Fencing Center 2800 2470 10.5 30%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 91, Seed 63, Rank 72, Rating E21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LIU Alexander 2 2 A21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3226 2404 2.0 9%
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 185 U 155 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1760 2402 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:2 COUSINS Cameron 189 U 164 2271 2405 7.6 59%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Shwan 61 70 B21 18 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2659 2413 6.4 34%
Pool W 5:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 127 D21 205 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1938 2406 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:2 KRZYSIAK David F. 124 D21 152 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2095 2411 5.7 70%
T256 W 15:5 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 123 D21 174 Alliance Fencing Academy 2266 2408 15.1 59%
T128 L 8:15 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 74 B21 45 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2531 2423 15.7 43%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 6, 2021
Place 36, Seed 75, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 AHN Gus 44 C21 23 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2656 2373 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:0 WIEGAND-SHAHANI Braden M. 47 C19 70 Southwest Fencing Club / West Berkeley Fencing Club 1974 2367 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:0 MOHEBI Saam 24 B21 58 Ace Fencing Academy 2627 2372 12.7 34%
Pool W 5:4 ELASHRY Zeyad A. 2 22 A21 3 Fortune Fencing 3196 2384 20.9 9%
Pool W 5:1 GAINES Aaron 31 B21 15 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2665 2405 12.5 33%
Pool L 1:5 ZHUANG William 66 U 13 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 2074 2418 13.7 72%
T64 L 11:15 CHIEN Zachary M. 35 B19 31 TeamK Fencing / LA International Fencing 3099 2414 5.9 15%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 5, 2021
Place 35, Seed 15, Rank 72, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JONES Caleb 34 E21 18 Fresno Fencing Academy 2431 2370 8.5 46%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sullivan 63 U 67 LA International Fencing 1689 2362 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 FERRIERE Joshua 56 U 68 Fortune Fencing 2315 2365 8.7 53%
Pool L 1:5 JIN daniel 10 52 C21 28 Battle Born Fencing Club 2540 2374 7.4 39%
Pool W 5:1 BAZHENOV Anthony 38 E20 45 Team Touche Fencing Center 2131 2366 6.6 65%
T64 L 10:15 WARD Edward 51 U 30 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 2941 2422 8.1 23%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 4, 2021
Place 30, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIN Kyran 23 B21 43 Fortune Fencing 2877 2373 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 79 U 79 LA International Fencing 1666 2368 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Joseph J. 50 E21 48 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1921 2371 4.4 75%
Pool L 1:5 JIN daniel 30 C21 27 Battle Born Fencing Club 2535 2376 7.4 40%
Pool L 1:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 4 59 A21 6 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3029 2368 2.9 14%
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 55 E21 62 Swords Fencing Studio / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 1983 2365 5.2 74%
T128 W 15:11 CROSSMAN Brandon 64 U 83 LA International Fencing 1880 2389 8.7 79%
T64 W 15:13 HWANG Samuel W. 37 C21 36 Battle Born Fencing Club 2947 2398 34.2 19%
T32 L 14:15 ZHANG Alec 20 B21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2859 2432 9.8 24%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 61, Seed 49, Rank 67, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JIN Nicholas 7 8 A21 15 Fortune Fencing 2884 2387 4.1 20%
Pool L 4:5 HE Yuhao 120 U 70 2510 2383 7.0 43%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JoonWon 136 U 142 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1768 2376 3.3 84%
Pool L 3:5 GATZA Logan 36 43 B21 3 Orlando Fencing Academy 2801 2379 4.8 24%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 78 C21 88 True Focus Sports Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2365 2374 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Andrew 91 D21 83 Alliance Fencing Academy 2238 2365 7.7 58%
T128 W 15:14 ZHENG Haoran 76 C21 67 Swords Fencing Studio 2677 2364 28.6 31%
T64 L 8:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 9 11 A21 24 Long Island Fencing Center 3340 2392 3.2 6%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 153, Seed 207, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 49 63 A21 82 2733 2386 5.5 28%
Pool L 2:3 MCKEEVER Luca 113 B21 162 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2501 2380 7.9 42%
Pool L 2:3 CHOI Mason 146 C21 143 Olympia Fencing Center 2525 2372 7.5 40%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Nathan 80 124 A18 49 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2846 2365 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:3 WOLFE Alex 178 D21 177 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2209 2361 7.5 60%
Pool W 5:2 KRAVIT Connor B. 16 18 A19 75 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3029 2368 18.7 14%
T256 L 7:15 HOLDERNESS Landon 154 C21 111 South Denver Fencing Academy 2599 2379 15.2 36%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div III Men's Épée (C3, DV3), July 12, 2021
Place 65, Seed 104, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 USHER Alexander 2 B21 6 San Diego Fencing Center 2580 2365 12.1 36%
Pool L 1:5 LI Jeffrey 33 D20 90 Medeo Fencing Club 2266 2377 10.7 57%
Pool W 5:1 DUAN eric 69 E21 51 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2259 2366 8.0 57%
Pool W 5:2 LU Sebastian X. 36 D20 64 2260 2374 7.9 58%
Pool W 5:2 SCHARF Ryan 67 E21 105 Dunwoody Fencing Club 1970 2382 4.8 75%
Pool L 3:5 CHOUN Samuel Minwook 101 U 1 Music City Fencing Club 3609 2387 0.9 4%
T128 L 11:15 LU Sebastian X. 36 D20 64 2181 2405 25.9 64%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 42, Seed 158, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZUKOFSKY Zachary 132 E21 97 Mission Fencing Center 2349 2341 9.4 49%
Pool L 4:5 MARRAN Erik R. 14 C21 60 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2505 2351 7.5 40%
Pool W 5:4 GREEN Jabreel 110 D20 146 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2539 2343 11.9 37%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Tristan 84 D21 57 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2452 2355 10.6 44%
Pool W 5:3 HART Jackson 62 C19 146 Parkway Fencing Club / Eagle Fencing Academy 2134 2366 6.6 65%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 35 C21 36 Olympia Fencing Center 2517 2372 7.6 40%
T128 W 15:14 GU Brian 161 U 100 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2334 2398 17.4 54%
T64 L 7:15 WU Jason 74 D21 14 New York Fencing Academy 2889 2415 10.2 22%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 98, Seed 94, Rank 115, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JONES Reilly 144 U 167 Hooked On Fencing 1920 2351 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:4 SPINA Joseph B. 57 62 D21 89 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2147 2356 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:3 MURPHY Thomas P. 108 D21 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2370 2363 9.6 50%
Pool L 0:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 44 48 B21 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2611 2373 6.7 35%
Pool L 3:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 7 7 C21 13 New York Fencing Academy 2714 2366 5.6 28%
Pool L 3:5 RIPA Joseph K. 156 U 133 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1675 2361 19.4 87%
T128 L 9:10 JUN Jaywu 65 74 D21 41 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2593 2415 17.4 39%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 244, Seed 300, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 WIMMER Chandler M. 36 48 A21 191 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3015 2355 3.0 14%
Pool L 1:5 FRAY Alexander 53 69 A21 59 Alliance Fencing Academy 3004 2352 3.1 14%
Pool W 3:2 MARRAN Erik R. 214 C21 242 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2504 2349 11.5 40%
Pool L 4:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 124 A21 52 Marx Fencing Academy 2941 2360 3.6 17%
Pool L 1:5 JAMES Samuel 143 B21 81 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2742 2357 5.2 26%
T256 L 6:15 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 10 10 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3681 2416 1.3 2%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 146, Seed 91, Rank 120, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 ZHANG Andy 250 U 259 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1622 2329 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 70 84 B21 176 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2614 2332 13.5 32%
Pool W 3:2 JUN Jaywu 171 D21 98 2567 2345 12.6 36%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 151 C21 140 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2337 2358 9.8 51%
Pool L 1:4 LONCAR Luka E. 11 13 A21 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2846 2348 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:2 SENNEWALD James J. 227 E21 229 Alliance Fencing Academy 2480 2344 11.2 41%
T256 L 8:15 KATS Dylan G. 188 D21 114 New York Fencing Academy 3044 2424 8.0 16%

CenCal 2021 JO & Div2/Div3 Summer National Quals

Div II Men's Épée (E1, DV2), June 13, 2021
Place 6, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WONG Kevin 5 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / The Fencing Center 2482 2362 8.0 42%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 6 U 9 Maximum Fencing Club 1817 2354 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 QUIROGA Kyle 8 U 8 The Fencing Center 1718 2358 3.2 85%
Pool L 1:5 GU Aidan 4 E20 7 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2067 2361 13.7 69%
Pool L 2:5 BARRY Dominick 2 C20 4 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2577 2347 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:4 ALVAREZ Ian T. 3 D21 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 2358 2340 9.9 49%
Pool L 3:5 TARBUSKOVICH III John 1 C21 1 The Fencing Center 2673 2350 5.9 30%
Pool L 4:5 WILLIS Alan 9 U 5 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 1858 2344 15.5 78%
T8 L 13:15 WONG Kevin 5 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / The Fencing Center 2158 2454 29.7 67%

CenCal 2021 JO & Div2/Div3 Summer National Quals

Junior Men's Épée (C1, JNR), June 12, 2021
Place 10, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Sarthak 4 C20 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2624 2371 13.3 34%
Pool L 3:5 QUIROGA Kyle 12 U 8 The Fencing Center 1726 2384 19.0 86%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 15 U 14 Maximum Fencing Club 1861 2365 4.3 80%
Pool L 4:5 BARRY Dominick 3 C20 1 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2540 2369 7.6 39%
T16 L 5:15 JAIN Sarthak 4 C20 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2692 2471 17.0 36%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 62, Seed 164, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 INSLER Ethan C. 14 21 A21 26 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2956 2374 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Kaiden I. 137 E21 164 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1878 2371 4.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 PARKER Riley D. 114 C20 82 Texas Fencing Academy 2516 2375 8.1 41%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 87 C21 79 Medeo Fencing Club 2370 2367 9.9 50%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Shwan 64 102 B19 57 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2701 2377 6.0 30%
T128 W 15:13 WONG NICHOLAS A. 67 A21 68 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3212 2424 53.2 10%
T64 L 8:15 INSLER Ethan C. 14 21 A21 26 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3253 2477 6.0 10%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 131, Seed 171, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JOO Benjamin 122 C21 162 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2261 2368 8.5 57%
Pool W 4:3 LONCAR Luka E. 29 42 B21 57 Olympia Fencing Center 2825 2377 16.5 23%
Pool L 4:5 STEVENS Daniel 129 C21 107 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2643 2393 6.8 34%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Alexander 22 30 A21 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 3191 2387 2.2 9%
Pool L 3:5 LEHR William D. 72 130 C21 56 Mission Fencing Center 2714 2384 6.0 29%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Ryan 79 157 B21 78 Fortune Fencing 2919 2378 4.0 18%
T256 L 14:15 VISURAKAPALLI Sathvik 118 B19 127 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2926 2435 11.7 21%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 85, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 MCKEEVER Luca 58 97 C19 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2501 2367 8.4 41%
Pool W 4:3 RHYU Kozmo 15 20 B21 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2872 2359 17.8 20%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Kyran 53 82 C20 36 Fortune Fencing 2953 2377 3.8 17%
Pool L 3:5 LONCAR Luka E. 22 30 B21 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2777 2373 5.4 25%
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON James 87 D20 112 Premier Fencing Alliance 2351 2368 9.8 51%
Pool L 4:5 LI Patrick 94 D20 77 Denver Fencing Center 2451 2377 9.0 45%
T128 L 12:15 ROBINSON Riley 21 29 A20 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 3298 2441 5.3 8%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 52, Seed 55, Rank 97, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 KIM Sullivan 84 U 85 LA International Fencing 1727 2371 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:4 NORTH Alexander M. 58 104 E19 46 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2394 2374 10.5 49%
Pool L 3:5 LONCAR Luka E. 2 2 B21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2760 2385 5.8 27%
Pool L 3:5 AGAON Ethan 27 36 B20 59 New York Fencing Academy 2328 2379 11.0 53%
Pool W 5:1 SONN Rohan 87 U 84 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2265 2368 8.9 57%
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 30 41 E20 23 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2405 2377 9.8 48%
T128 W 15:9 O'DONNELL Benjamin 38 59 C21 80 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2663 2412 35.5 34%
T64 L 7:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 21 30 C21 5 New York Fencing Academy 3193 2448 7.0 11%

TFC Downtown RYC Reg Opens 3/30

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 23, 2021
Place 5, Seed 5, Rank 97, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR Agniv 2 42 D21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2264 2336 9.4 55%
Pool W 5:0 KNUDSEN Travis 20 U 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1895 2346 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 KUO Rylan 11 U 16 Las Positas Fencing Center 1971 2351 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:1 JONES Caleb 8 U 8 Fresno Fencing Academy 2053 2356 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG William 16 U 17 Maximum Fencing Club 1990 2363 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:1 DONAHUE Lake 19 U 15 Swords Fencing Studio 1613 2368 2.6 89%
T16 W 15:6 ARICHWAL Hardik 17 U 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2849 2407 26.5 32%
T8 L 14:15 WRIGHT Christopher 1 36 C21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2612 2434 21.5 39%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 40, Seed 46, Rank 87, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 16 26 C20 26 New York Fencing Academy 2607 2325 6.9 32%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Aiden 76 U 85 Marx Fencing Academy 1634 2318 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 75 U 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2354 2321 10.9 48%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 45 86 E20 84 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2330 2332 10.4 50%
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 15 20 D21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2656 2343 6.5 30%
T128 W 15:12 DODIN David 69 U 93 New York Fencing Academy 3114 2377 63.0 12%
T64 L 7:15 KIM Tei D. 22 34 B21 13 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2292 2440 32.3 59%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 64, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 XIAN Riley 38 B19 59 2790 2345 5.2 23%
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 4 61 B19 42 Alliance Fencing Academy 2913 2340 4.1 17%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 30 B20 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2964 2336 3.6 15%
Pool W 5:1 CIGLIANO Benjamin I. 100 U 113 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2258 2332 8.7 54%
Pool L 3:5 NOMANI Shibli D. 74 C19 29 DC Fencers Club / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2695 2341 6.1 28%
Pool L 1:5 HODGE Jaydon L. 65 C19 24 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2406 2335 9.6 45%
T128 W 15:13 INSLER Gabriel C. 9 80 A19 65 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3457 2296 92.2 3%
T64 L 3:15 XIAO Zherui 43 B19 28 Culver Military Academy 2971 2389 12.0 18%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 38, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Tristan 40 E19 44 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2375 2371 10.7 50%
Pool L 2:5 SHIV Rishi 13 62 C19 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2449 2382 9.8 46%
Pool L 0:5 XIAN Riley 12 59 B19 15 2805 2372 5.4 24%
Pool L 4:5 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 26 C19 20 New York Fencing Academy 2463 2367 9.4 44%
Pool L 3:5 INSLER Ethan C. 3 19 B19 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2909 2357 4.3 18%
Pool L 3:5 CHONG christopher 28 C19 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2542 2353 8.1 38%
T64 L 9:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 27 C19 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2957 2308 11.3 15%

USA Fencing Salt Lake City SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 14, 2019
Place 50, Seed 53, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MIELE Benjamin 2 26 A19 35 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3020 2385 3.7 15%
Pool L 2:4 DIECK Logan O. 36 C19 16 Cardinal Fencing Club 2537 2382 8.9 40%
Pool W 5:0 LI Brian X 20 95 C19 3 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2822 2373 18.3 23%
Pool L 0:5 GATZA Logan 38 C19 42 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2719 2391 6.6 29%
Pool L 2:5 LLOYD Alex 55 U 34 Northwest Fencing Center 2647 2384 7.3 33%
Pool L 4:5 BLISS Atticus H. 17 83 B19 33 Missoula Fencing Association 2768 2377 5.9 26%
T64 L 7:15 SMITH Jackson 25 124 C19 12 Denver Fencing Center 2786 2324 16.8 23%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), November 30, 2019
Place 57, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LAI Coby 36 E19 37 Marx Fencing Academy 2397 2406 11.4 51%
Pool L 0:5 BUYANOV Nikita V. 22 C19 39 South Florida Fencing Club 2548 2394 9.0 40%
Pool W 5:3 FAN Russell 90 U 87 Lilov Fencing Academy 1621 2385 2.8 89%
Pool L 3:5 YUAN Calvin 62 U 68 2125 2388 13.9 66%
Pool W 5:2 WHITEHURST JJ 51 U 47 Morris Fencing Club 2402 2374 11.4 48%
T128 W 15:9 FUSSMAN Yuval 63 U 74 Medeo Fencing Club 1976 2306 21.7 70%
T64 L 8:15 PARK Ian C. 18 C19 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3503 2327 2.9 3%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 83, Seed 39, Rank 136, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:0 MING Isaac 90 U 72 Medeo Fencing Club 1532 2449 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Seungwon 26 88 U 91 Alliance Fencing Academy 2360 2451 10.3 56%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Byung 68 U 38 North Shore Fencers Club 2136 2462 16.8 70%
Pool L 0:5 YUAN Calvin 105 U 51 1891 2445 15.7 77%
Pool L 4:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 7 25 C19 17 Vivo Fencing Club 2825 2429 6.2 26%
Pool L 1:4 MUN Chur-Yong 57 U 76 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2050 2423 17.5 73%
T128 L 14:15 KOBI Samuel 36 127 U 29 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2605 2330 24.8 33%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 261, Seed 290, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MENDOZA Zachari 141 B19 189 South Coast Fencing Center 2657 2465 9.1 38%
Pool L 0:4 CANDELA Nicholas 32 61 A19 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 3164 2456 3.4 12%
Pool L 2:5 WANG William M. 204 C19 159 2939 2453 5.4 21%
Pool L 3:5 TANG William 227 D19 181 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2474 2447 11.4 48%
Pool W 5:1 ALAIMO Charles 118 B19 111 Northern Colorado Fencers 2807 2436 18.2 27%
Pool L 0:5 LEIGH David A. 55 93 A19 59 Olympia Fencing Center 3015 2454 4.6 18%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 73, Seed 78, Rank 131, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LOWENSTEIN Isaac 127 U 127 1725 2428 3.8 86%
Pool L 2:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 7 7 B19 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2858 2432 6.4 24%
Pool L 1:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 49 72 D19 35 New York Fencing Academy 3027 2425 4.5 16%
Pool W 3:1 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 36 41 D19 124 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2778 2421 18.6 28%
Pool W 3:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 122 U 94 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2462 2439 12.6 48%
Pool W 5:4 GUO Yilu 92 U 74 2522 2452 13.1 45%
T128 L 10:15 O'DONNELL Benjamin 106 U 58 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2689 2353 23.0 30%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 207, Seed 235, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 XIAN Riley 63 69 B19 66 2749 2439 8.1 30%
Pool L 1:4 KELSEY Ryan 148 C19 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2625 2431 9.7 37%
Pool W 5:2 KNECHT PRANGE Patrick 286 U 290 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1976 2421 6.3 77%
Pool L 3:5 SHAH S Ayush 110 B19 124 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2772 2427 7.5 28%
Pool L 2:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 24 25 A19 89 2901 2420 5.8 21%
Pool W 5:3 BANKULLA Nihal R. 196 E19 218 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2495 2414 13.8 45%
T256 L 7:15 KRAVIT Connor B. 33 36 A19 80 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 3050 2366 12.4 14%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 19, 2019
Place 150, Seed 162, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 92 B19 126 Las Positas Fencing Center 2859 2456 7.1 25%
Pool L 1:5 LIPPMAN Eli 41 48 D19 27 2893 2449 6.6 24%
Pool L 0:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 109 C19 92 Olympia Fencing Center 2650 2442 9.8 37%
Pool L 4:5 LAWSON Henry A. 10 10 A19 11 Fencers Club Inc. 3447 2432 1.8 5%
Pool W 5:3 LIU John 59 69 B19 16 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2598 2431 16.1 39%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Kyran 141 E19 88 Fortune Fencing 2790 2447 7.7 29%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 5, 2019
Place 33, Seed 78, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 SARKAR Anish 84 U 70 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1933 2402 6.6 78%
Pool W 4:3 SINHA Zaan 30 U 79 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1534 2409 2.7 92%
Pool W 5:4 DEKERMANJI Christopher 4 23 C19 34 Swords Fencing Studio 2776 2411 21.0 27%
Pool W 5:2 KUO Rylan 70 U 69 Las Positas Fencing Center 2155 2432 8.9 67%
Pool W 4:3 MING Nathan 51 U 44 The Fencing Center 2116 2441 8.3 70%
Pool W 3:1 CHIN Dylan A. 23 U 54 Alliance Fencing Academy 1982 2450 6.4 78%
T64 L 12:15 IMREK Elijah S. 21 E18 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 2664 2393 27.2 34%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 21, 2019
Place 18, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 33 U 45 LA International Fencing 1669 2323 4.9 85%
Pool W 5:4 MCDONALD Ethan 38 U 39 San Diego Fencing Center 2009 2328 9.1 70%
Pool W 5:0 DAO Alexander 34 U 48 Battle Born Fencing Club 2091 2337 10.2 66%
Pool W 5:2 MENDOZA Zachari 18 100 B19 7 South Coast Fencing Center 2583 2347 19.2 35%
Pool W 3:2 THOMPSON Chester 14 86 D19 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2399 2367 14.9 48%
Pool W 4:2 ZHU Max 2 13 C19 29 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2712 2381 20.8 29%
T32 L 13:15 NOEL Sebastien A. 45 U 16 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2550 2428 34.6 43%

Back to School RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 1, 2019
Place 28, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Paul 6 B18 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2598 2316 10.4 32%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Nathan 36 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2459 2305 18.7 40%
Pool L 2:3 SCRIBNER Aidan C. 11 D19 27 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2517 2324 11.6 38%
Pool W 5:4 HUSSAIN Kamran 26 U 37 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2412 2312 17.1 43%
Pool L 0:5 HWANG Samuel W. 22 E18 26 Battle Born Fencing Club 2867 2329 6.2 19%
T64 W 15:3 QUIROGA Kyle 43 U 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2061 2438 24.2 69%
T32 L 6:15 ANDERSON Elias W. 16 D18 5 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2612 2462 34.7 41%

Back to School RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), August 31, 2019
Place 11, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MOFFATT Bryson 38 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2429 2274 13.9 43%
Pool W 5:2 ZWICKER Jacob 27 U 44 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1412 2288 3.4 91%
Pool L 1:2 RYAN Seth C. 5 E18 17 Davis Fencing Academy 2389 2291 14.0 44%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Felix 42 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Club 2394 2277 18.7 42%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 12 U 30 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2462 2296 19.5 39%
T32 W 15:2 SHERMAN Thomas (Tommy) 32 U 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 2609 2436 42.8 42%
T16 L 7:15 KOPPE Alexander 26 U 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 2584 2479 40.9 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 84, Seed 86, Rank 100, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 96 113 U 138 Elite Fencing Academy 2395 2240 21.7 40%
Pool L 3:5 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 35 40 U 68 DC Fencers Club 2336 2262 16.0 45%
Pool W 5:2 BLOESCH Philip E. 147 U 126 Iowa City Fencing Center 1921 2246 10.3 68%
Pool L 2:5 AGAON Ethan 26 27 E18 50 New York Fencing Academy 2441 2256 13.4 38%
Pool W 5:1 LO Jake 155 U 107 Swords Fencing Studio 2170 2243 15.5 55%
Pool W 5:1 LOISEAU Eliott 206 U 161 Escrime Du Lac 2227 2258 16.1 52%
T256 W 15:13 LEE Samuel Y. 90 103 U 195 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2961 2377 101.0 18%
T128 L 11:13 AGAON Ethan 26 27 E18 50 New York Fencing Academy 2626 2478 41.9 41%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 4, 2019
Place 24, Seed 13, Rank 88, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Jaskirat 35 U 35 Washington Fencing Academy 1837 2264 10.0 74%
Pool L 2:3 LEE Seungwon 11 69 U 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2293 2274 18.9 49%
Pool W 5:2 KHER Roan 17 U 26 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2134 2255 15.7 58%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Kyran 2 15 E19 2 Fortune Fencing 2673 2271 10.1 26%
Pool L 3:5 BEALL Calvin A. 27 U 16 Northwest Fencing Center 2103 2261 20.8 60%
T32 L 9:15 GUO Yilu 14 95 U 8 Dynamo Fencing Club (can) 2529 2426 48.8 44%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 20, 2019
Place 33, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 COPEN Samuel S. 40 U 34 LA International Fencing 2062 2310 15.0 65%
Pool L 3:5 UZGIRIS Kovas 25 U 13 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2614 2324 13.4 33%
Pool L 3:5 SINGHA Orion 2 51 D19 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 2970 2311 6.8 14%
Pool L 3:5 SCOFIELD Thien J. 24 U 24 Allez Fencing Studio 2209 2304 23.3 56%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Darius H. 11 123 U 16 Swords Fencing Studio 2239 2281 21.1 53%
Pool W 5:2 CROSSMAN Brandon 38 U 40 LA International Fencing 1423 2260 4.4 90%
T64 L 13:15 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 36 U 32 LA International Fencing 2028 2510 84.2 74%

Silicon Valley RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 30, 2019
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 82, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VINODH Matsya 7 U 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1817 2164 14.3 70%
Pool W 4:3 CASTELLY Luke 17 U 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2224 2178 24.3 47%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 20 U 20 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2906 2203 47.1 13%
Pool W 2:0 ZHUANG William 24 U 18 Cardinal Fencing Club 3110 2250 31.4 16%
Pool W 5:3 GULCHIN Sam 28 U 33 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1587 2281 6.9 86%
Pool W 5:0 BHARGAV Angad 34 U 29 Las Positas Fencing Center 2294 2288 21.6 50%
T32 W 15:1 VINODH Matsya 7 U 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1375 2473 13.1 91%
T16 W 14:12 PARK Elliot 3 79 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2493 2487 69.8 50%
T8 L 14:15 CHINN Lucas 14 U 3 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2748 2556 46.2 40%

Silicon Valley RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 29, 2019
Place 21, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MCGOWAN Gavin 23 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1855 2183 16.0 68%
Pool L 3:4 LIU Kirk D. 27 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2417 2199 19.7 36%
Pool L 2:5 GARRETT Samuel 4 E18 1 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2232 2179 24.6 47%
Pool W 5:3 KATZ Matheo 13 U 18 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2153 2154 24.8 50%
Pool L 1:5 UZGIRIS Kovas 17 U 12 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2484 2179 15.3 32%
T32 L 9:15 UZGIRIS Kovas 17 U 12 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1956 2560 86.7 74%

2019 USA Fencing Anaheim SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), March 16, 2019
Place 77, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GARRETT Samuel 60 E18 60 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2248 2243 30.9 50%
Pool L 1:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 37 C18 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2530 2212 18.9 30%
Pool L 1:5 MOSES Alexander 35 C19 36 LA International Fencing 2886 2193 9.0 13%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Ryan 11 58 A19 17 Swords Fencing Studio 3099 2184 5.2 7%
Pool L 1:5 IVE Isaac L. 14 76 A18 26 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2915 2179 8.0 12%
Pool W 5:4 BORLAND Isaac 59 E19 80 San Diego Fencing Center 1620 2171 11.6 80%
T128 L 11:15 KIM Benjamin I. 44 D19 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2764 2631 70.8 42%

TFC Downtown RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 8, 2019
Place 7, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MALETIC Miles 15 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1701 2062 21.5 71%
Pool W 5:4 ARANA FANTOZZI Rigel 11 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2760 2084 39.5 23%
Pool W 5:2 DUONG Enoch 3 E19 2 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2546 2123 55.3 25%
Pool W 5:3 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 5 U 10 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2013 2178 26.6 60%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Andrew 19 U 15 Cardinal Fencing Club 2355 2205 38.3 41%
T16 W 13:10 KATZ Matheo 23 U 13 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2448 2652 69.5 61%
T8 L 14:15 BHARGAV Siddharth 20 U 3 Las Positas Fencing Center 2535 2722 90.9 59%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 55, Seed 63, Rank 80, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 23 23 U 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2700 2007 14.6 13%
Pool W 5:3 VELINOV Gabriel 104 U 57 Hooked On Fencing 2382 1993 64.5 28%
Pool W 5:1 WITTENWYLER Henry 107 U 140 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1411 2057 15.1 82%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Tristan 146 U 132 Lincoln Fencing Club 1948 2072 32.8 57%
Pool L 1:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 20 20 U 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2721 2105 14.7 17%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Samuel Y. 65 82 U 78 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2316 2090 28.3 36%
T128 W 13:8 CANO Marcos E. 66 84 U 75 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2937 2532 169.3 29%
T64 L 4:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 3 3 E19 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3252 2701 48.5 21%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 191, Seed 204, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JANG Elliot 143 U 102 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2269 2153 48.6 43%
Pool L 4:5 JIN daniel 97 137 U 122 Battle Born Fencing Club 2726 2104 19.8 16%
Pool L 2:5 WEI Jonny 154 U 145 2016 2085 52.5 54%
Pool L 2:5 HOLDERNESS Landon 37 45 D19 45 South Denver Fencing Academy 2701 2032 16.2 14%
Pool L 2:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 84 114 E18 54 Alliance Fencing Academy 3128 2016 5.5 4%
Pool L 2:5 PRASAD Ankith 24 29 C19 42 Alamo Fencing Academy 3261 2010 3.3 2%
T256 L 13:15 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 84 114 E18 54 Alliance Fencing Academy 2632 2659 127.3 51%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 56, Seed 30, Rank 79, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VAZQUEZ Luis 67 U 98 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1827 2352 32.3 72%
Pool L 4:5 MCBRIDE Ryan J. 94 U 82 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2183 2385 59.9 59%
Pool W 3:2 SCHICK Adrian M. 103 U 90 Olympia Fencing Center 1388 2325 15.2 90%
Pool L 4:5 JORDAN Anton 62 U 30 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1688 2340 115.8 82%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 3 6 C18 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3109 2224 13.3 8%
Pool L 2:5 JANG Elliot 35 84 U 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2246 2211 57.9 48%
T128 W 15:8 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 65 U 73 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2079 2657 69.0 72%
T64 L 10:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 1 E19 2 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3322 2726 67.5 20%

San Diego SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 9, 2018
Place 18, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG DEVON 12 48 U 10 LA International Fencing 2276 2294 103.4 51%
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 26 U 38 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1218 2191 19.5 91%
Pool W 5:1 CASASSOVICI Georges 32 U 34 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2229 2211 82.6 49%
Pool L 3:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 3 10 D18 6 Swords Fencing Studio 3289 2293 14.9 7%
Pool W 5:2 EVANS noah 42 U 26 Team Touche Fencing Center 2363 2278 74.0 46%
T32 L 11:13 BAZHENOV Anthony 27 U 15 Team Touche Fencing Center 2166 2938 280.3 81%

San Diego SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 8, 2018
Place 61, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HWANG Samuel W. 13 115 E18 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 3053 3097 217.0 52%
Pool L 3:5 WANG DEVON 28 U 50 LA International Fencing 2252 2880 302.9 79%
Pool L 1:5 DRIBIN Ezra 55 U 29 Spartak 2606 2578 140.7 48%
Pool L 2:5 BAEK Jason 33 U 42 Swords Fencing Studio 2717 2437 85.7 35%
Pool L 1:5 JIN Nicholas 8 54 D18 8 Fortune Fencing 2853 2351 56.7 23%
T64 L 8:15 THOMPSON Chester 32 U 18 Swords Fencing Studio 2587 3352 414.1 82%

AFM Start of Season RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 28, 2018
Place 2, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Alec 18 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool L 2:5 DIECK Logan O. 1 9 U 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 2500 2921 424.5 63%
Pool W 5:3 CASTELLY Luke 13 U 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2347 2496 267.1 56%
Pool W 5:3 KUO Rylan 14 U 14 Las Positas Fencing Center 2665 2763 232.3 54%
Pool W 5:2 VINODH Matsya 19 U 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1553 2995 35.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 ARUN Madhav 7 U 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2042 3031 66.5 86%
T16 W 15:5 LAU Christian 4 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2500 2500 420.5 50%
T8 W 15:10 ZHANG Alec 18 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2921 2921 351.3 50%
T4 W 10:9 ALVAREZ Ian T. 2 24 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 3365 3272 319.2 46%
T2 L 4:15 DIECK Logan O. 1 9 U 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 3638 3591 239.2 48%