Ryan Jeyoon

2007

Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 93 172 215 173 282 935
Losses 28 58 60 82 158 386
Win Ratio 76.9% 74.8% 78.2% 67.8% 64.1% 70.8%
Pool Victories 64 116 137 117 202 636
Pool Losses 20 36 36 55 108 255
Pool Win Ratio 76.2% 76.3% 79.2% 68.0% 65.2% 71.4%
DE Victories 29 56 78 56 80 299
DE Losses 8 22 24 27 50 131
DE Win Ratio 78.4% 71.8% 76.5% 67.5% 61.5% 69.5%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 33 64 73 42 100 312
Easy wins as % of wins 35.5% 37.2% 34.0% 24.3% 35.5% 33.4%
Close wins 24 35 45 57 65 226
Close wins as % of all wins 25.8% 20.3% 20.9% 32.9% 23.0% 24.2%
Close losses 14 30 22 29 53 148
Close losses as % of all losses 50.0% 51.7% 36.7% 35.4% 33.5% 38.3%
Big losses 3 5 13 10 38 69
Big losses as % of all losses 10.7% 8.6% 21.7% 12.2% 24.1% 17.9%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 8 10 13 12 26 69
Victories as % of all victories 8.6% 5.8% 6.0% 6.9% 9.2% 7.4%
Losses 2 4 6 8 22 42
Losses as % of all losses 7.1% 6.9% 10.0% 9.8% 13.9% 10.9%
Total 10 14 19 20 48 111
Total as % of all bouts 8.3% 6.1% 6.9% 7.8% 10.9% 8.4%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 11 25 29 31 54 150
Tournaments 6 14 14 13 24 71

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 7, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 101 139 A24 143 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2062 2938 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:2 RUSSELL James 199 C23 277 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1968 2940 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Neo 293 E23 262 South Denver Fencing Academy 1356 2941 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 APANASEWICZ Ethan 298 E23 320 Western Reserve Academy 1428 2942 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 MISHRA Milan B. 194 C23 205 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1846 2942 1.0 97%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 97 132 A23 129 Cavalier Fencing Club 2277 2943 21.3 87%
T256 W 15:3 ZHOU Austin 136 B23 228 South Denver Fencing Academy 2107 3342 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:4 SAUNIER Cameron 115 159 D23 97 ASER International Fencing Academy 2179 3343 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:5 KIM Jayden 100 135 C23 59 Battle Born Fencing Club 2403 3344 1.6 94%
T32 W 12:11 ZHENG Haoran 18 21 A24 19 LA International Fencing 3129 3345 7.4 64%
T16 W 15:8 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 8 10 A23 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2973 3353 5.6 74%
T8 L 13:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3513 3358 8.1 40%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 18, Seed 24, Rank 37, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HU Robert J. 136 A24 185 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2046 2924 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:4 LESCURE Dimitri 205 B23 250 Olympian Fencing Club 1892 2926 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Alexander 319 C23 313 LA International Fencing / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 1873 2927 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 LENNON Nicholas 366 E23 378 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1835 2928 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 IRWIN Peter 91 134 A23 75 Florida Fencing Academy 2662 2929 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 GRAVES Lawson 252 C24 230 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2115 2936 2.2 91%
T256 W 15:10 WARD Edward 290 C23 235 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 2611 3338 2.7 88%
T128 W 15:13 PARK Frederick 34 51 B23 113 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2559 3341 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:14 MICKO Fritz K. 96 139 A23 52 Hooked On Fencing 3140 3343 7.4 63%
T32 L 12:15 LEE Daniel Y. 1 8 A23 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3466 3351 8.5 42%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 67, Seed 115, Rank 149, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 46 56 A23 247 Fortune Fencing 2805 2879 9.2 55%
Pool W 5:3 REPIC Oliver 322 C23 304 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1864 2888 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Zidong 231 B23 257 2168 2889 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 WELDON Benjamin 299 B22 246 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2600 2892 6.6 69%
Pool W 5:1 ESKRIDGE Caleb 138 A23 110 Alliance Fencing Academy 2405 2899 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:3 GREGORY Abram 207 A22 230 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 2438 2903 4.8 78%
T128 W 15:8 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 82 102 A22 138 3193 3339 8.1 60%
Pool L 1:2 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 44 53 A23 15 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3040 2908 8.5 41%
Pool L 0:5 BIDA Sergey 16 21 A23 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3756 2900 2.1 8%
Pool W 5:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 121 A23 78 New York Fencing Academy 2872 2898 9.9 52%
Pool W 5:4 GARRETT Samuel 183 A23 92 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2807 2907 8.8 57%
Pool W 5:3 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 13 18 A23 10 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3570 2916 20.2 14%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Elijah S. 125 A23 72 Alliance Fencing Academy 2752 2936 12.6 62%
T128 L 11:12 SODERBERG Alex Z. 193 A23 59 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3447 3347 8.6 43%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 98, Seed 31, Rank 35, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GULLO Kenji Y. 208 B23 152 Northwest Fencing Center 2421 2897 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 146 A23 93 Battle Born Fencing Club 2264 2902 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Eric 235 C23 201 Alliance Fencing Academy 2167 2905 2.7 89%
Pool L 2:5 VERMEULE Spencer 57 71 A21 95 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 2978 2908 9.3 45%
Pool W 5:1 BAUMAN Colin 295 U 296 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1112 2898 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 PAK Elliot 119 165 A23 176 LA International Fencing 2292 2898 19.7 84%
T256 W 15:10 ESKRIDGE Caleb 138 A23 168 Alliance Fencing Academy 2516 3351 2.1 92%
T128 L 12:15 LIN Kyran 27 31 A23 19 Fortune Fencing 3077 3353 13.9 68%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 82, Seed 97, Rank 145, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 EMARA Omar 37 42 A23 21 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 2838 2916 11.5 55%
Pool W 5:4 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 212 B22 214 Cavalier Fencing Club 2115 2905 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 152 A23 194 Elite Fencers Club 2431 2907 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:1 LUEDECKE Myles A. 217 B22 198 Culver Military Academy / Escrime Du Lac 2368 2912 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:3 YU Hunter 159 A22 207 2287 2916 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 FULLER George K. 92 138 A22 105 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2765 2920 8.4 60%
T128 W 14:9 CARPENTER Liam 100 152 A23 158 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 3330 3341 9.8 51%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 40 45 A23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3013 2928 9.2 44%
Pool L 0:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 9 13 A23 24 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3461 2919 4.2 18%
Pool L 4:5 LAWSON Henry A. 20 24 A23 59 Fencers Club Inc. 3265 2915 6.1 28%
Pool L 4:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 94 141 A23 41 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2863 2909 10.9 53%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Kyran 58 76 A23 32 Fortune Fencing 2814 2898 9.2 56%
Pool L 3:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 75 106 A23 60 Alliance Fencing Academy 2908 2907 10.2 50%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 24, Seed 13, Rank 35, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SAVORETTI Francesco 75 161 B23 138 Ocean State Fencing Club 2441 2920 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:4 GRAVES Lawson 174 C23 75 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2085 2925 2.1 92%
Pool L 2:5 SCHARF Ryan 112 B23 80 Premier Fencing Alliance 2338 2927 19.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 LI Benjamin 50 103 B23 168 Savage Fencing Club 2479 2907 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Tristan 137 B23 190 2138 2912 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:3 GANESAN Mathavan 200 E23 174 Medeo Fencing Club 1945 2915 1.5 95%
T128 W 9:8 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 153 B23 92 2494 3348 2.0 92%
T64 W 12:10 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 143 B23 42 2373 3350 1.4 95%
T32 L 10:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 7 22 A23 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3315 3351 10.6 52%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 22, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MILEY Walker 201 E23 213 Northern Colorado Fencers 1673 2928 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD silas 139 B23 171 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2165 2928 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 LI Tristan 204 E23 201 Alliance Fencing Academy 1687 2931 0.6 98%
Pool L 1:5 DOWDELL Riley 66 78 A23 42 Bayside Fencing Club 2257 2931 21.4 87%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Evan Haoxuan 134 B23 122 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2471 2910 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Brian 71 85 B23 22 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2428 2915 4.7 79%
T128 W 15:5 CHUNG Andrew 187 D23 123 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2077 3364 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:10 BAZHENOV Anthony 184 D23 63 Team Touche Fencing Center 2146 3365 0.7 98%
T32 L 14:15 YUE Hongrui 42 46 A23 6 2866 3365 17.3 80%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 24, Seed 29, Rank 40, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HSU Joshua 274 D23 304 Maximum Fencing Club 1649 2936 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 STRAUSS Luke 72 102 A23 95 Northern Colorado Fencers 2583 2937 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:1 VAN VACTER Thomas 330 U 330 Alamo Fencing Academy 1591 2943 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 MANN JAKEROD 129 A23 80 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2727 2943 7.6 64%
Pool L 4:5 SANTOS Francisco M. 226 C23 207 Olympia Fencing Center 1990 2951 26.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 CAUCHY Eliot 171 B23 83 2278 2924 3.4 86%
T256 W 15:8 ELHUSSEINI Dylan 205 B23 223 Alliance Fencing Academy 2668 3359 2.9 87%
T128 W 15:9 ZHENG Haoran 59 83 A23 90 LA International Fencing 3043 3362 6.1 70%
T64 W 15:9 BARG Jonathan 204 B23 61 Alliance Fencing Academy 2685 3368 3.0 87%
T32 L 9:15 LIU Alexander 4 9 A22 16 Alliance Fencing Academy / Princeton University NCAA 3620 3371 6.9 34%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ORESKOVIC Olivier 215 E22 196 Olympia Fencing Center 1335 2923 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 68 81 A23 41 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2461 2923 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:3 GLENNON Sebastian J. 73 86 B23 112 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2256 2928 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:0 ZHU Eric 141 C23 166 Alliance Fencing Academy 2170 2931 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 BARTELS Marc 139 C23 190 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Kaizen Academy LLC 2030 2934 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 208 E23 209 New York Fencing Academy 1601 2936 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:10 ZAYDMAN Ethan 98 A23 111 New York Fencing Academy 2535 3362 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:7 KHANNA Nikhil 59 70 A23 64 Alliance Fencing Academy 2825 3364 4.1 81%
T32 W 15:7 WANG Joey 129 C23 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2625 3368 2.6 89%
T16 W 15:5 MAO Benjamin 43 47 A23 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2687 3371 3.0 87%
T8 L 12:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 23 23 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3030 3374 14.9 72%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 78, Seed 103, Rank 137, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 HONDOR Robert D. 197 A22 186 Olympia Fencing Center 3085 2885 13.5 37%
Pool W 5:4 WAGMAN Robert S. 339 C23 350 Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC / Invictus Fencing 2362 2898 4.3 81%
Pool W 2:1 FU Leon 154 A23 122 Team Touche Fencing Center 2578 2902 6.4 70%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO KUNQI 291 B23 329 Yang Fencing Club 2154 2909 2.7 90%
Pool W 2:1 PRASAD Ankith 60 73 A22 140 Alliance Fencing Academy 2936 2911 10.8 48%
Pool W 5:0 SHEPARD Trevor S. 249 B23 144 Swords Fencing Studio 3025 2922 11.5 43%
T256 W 15:2 BARTELS Marc 319 C23 278 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club / Kaizen Academy LLC 2146 3359 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:8 CHEN Brian 269 B23 137 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2561 3360 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 LAWSON Henry A. 17 19 A23 64 Fencers Club Inc. 3404 2934 17.5 22%
Pool L 2:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 161 A23 50 True Focus Sports Academy 2635 2951 15.0 70%
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD James J. 89 117 A23 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 2940 2936 10.2 50%
Pool L 2:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 12 14 A23 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3245 2926 6.3 30%
Pool L 3:5 MAZUR Daniil 57 69 A23 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / New York Fencing Academy 3235 2920 6.3 30%
Pool W 5:3 ELLIS Yehia S. 271 B23 83 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2867 2914 9.5 53%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 40, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TIKHONOV Daniel 33 C23 26 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2141 2894 22.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Albert 16 A22 17 DC Fencers Club 2480 2871 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Brian 22 B23 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2359 2877 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:3 ZAKHAROV Konstantyn 57 U 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1057 2881 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 MEGGERS Davin 12 162 C23 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2101 2881 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 CHHU Allen 54 U 36 ASER International Fencing Academy 1723 2884 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:13 LEE Samuel Y. 8 106 A23 28 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2846 3330 4.5 79%
T16 W 15:12 NORTH Alexander M. 11 126 A23 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2763 3334 3.7 83%
T8 W 15:7 CAO Brad 21 B23 8 DC Fencers Club 2578 3338 2.5 90%
T4 W 13:12 CLICK Aiden 5 79 A23 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3471 3340 11.5 41%
T2 W 15:14 MURPHY Thomas P. 2 39 A23 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3142 3352 7.2 64%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LU Jacob 240 E23 119 Kaizen Academy LLC 2085 2878 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Yikun 162 C23 92 Yang Fencing Club 2144 2880 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Jayden 79 85 C22 108 Battle Born Fencing Club 2200 2883 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Francisco M. 242 E23 233 Olympia Fencing Center 1895 2886 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 BARG Jonathan 82 89 C23 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 2271 2888 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Zachary 159 C23 32 Maximum Fencing Club 2095 2891 2.4 91%
T128 W 15:11 LAI Boden 114 B23 106 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2358 3320 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:4 DONDISCH ilan 125 B23 51 Kaizen Academy LLC 2487 3321 2.0 92%
T32 W 15:12 ESKRIDGE Caleb 67 71 D23 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2424 3323 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:13 ZHENG Andy 27 27 A23 11 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2930 3325 5.3 74%
T8 W 15:11 LO Jake 23 23 A23 5 Swords Fencing Studio 3041 3330 6.4 68%
T4 W 13:12 GAO Chaney C. 17 17 A23 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2852 3337 4.5 79%
T2 L 11:12 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 8 8 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3232 3341 11.2 57%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 8, Seed 67, Rank 76, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SVERDLOV Seth 282 C23 241 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2390 2880 17.8 79%
Pool W 5:4 MCMANUS Farran 166 A23 183 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / EWA Fencing LLC 2411 2862 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 50 56 A23 108 Swords Fencing Studio 2714 2867 8.3 60%
Pool W 5:1 DAS Roshan 396 E22 392 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1661 2875 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 297 C23 184 Cavalier Fencing Club 2041 2876 2.1 92%
T256 W 15:2 SKAALAND Will 278 B21 190 Vivo Fencing Club 2619 3293 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:11 LIU Alexander 7 8 A22 74 Alliance Fencing Academy 3643 3296 14.7 28%
T64 W 13:12 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 27 30 A23 39 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3207 3310 8.5 57%
T32 W 15:8 WOLFE Alex 140 160 A23 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2892 3319 5.0 76%
T16 W 15:10 SHAH S Ayush 22 23 A23 14 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3464 3324 11.6 41%
T8 L 13:15 IMREK Elijah S. 179 A23 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2914 3335 15.7 76%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 155, Seed 98, Rank 130, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Benjamin I. 135 A23 84 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2704 2906 13.6 63%
Pool W 5:2 LANGE Henry C. 18 25 A23 13 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3363 2892 17.9 22%
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 193 B22 197 LA International Fencing 2209 2910 3.0 88%
Pool L 1:5 SHCHUR Landon 155 A23 136 New York Fencing Academy 2460 2913 17.5 77%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Owen 76 99 A23 53 Olympia Fencing Center 2827 2896 11.4 55%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFITHS Ryan 41 54 A22 20 New York Athletic Club / Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3384 2884 4.6 20%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 4, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 32 67 B23 60 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2214 2892 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Boden 64 C23 44 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2216 2895 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 BARG Jonathan 65 C23 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2285 2898 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:1 HE Zhiheng 33 68 B23 22 East Bay Fencers Gym 2284 2902 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 MORALES Diego 99 U 95 J & C Fencing Club 1246 2905 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 GAYLE Fletcher 96 U 102 Apex Fencing Academy 1508 2905 0.5 99%
T64 W 15:8 MITEV Alexander 40 81 C23 53 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2386 3283 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:5 MAO Benjamin 26 54 A23 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2513 3285 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:14 LIN Kyran 15 34 A23 14 Fortune Fencing 3098 3288 7.5 62%
T8 W 15:4 KIM Byung 8 14 A22 6 New York Fencing Academy 2912 3295 5.5 74%
T4 W 15:9 CARRIER Gabriel A. 6 10 A23 3 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2978 3301 6.1 70%
T2 L 10:11 DODIN David 20 42 A23 1 New York Fencing Academy 3005 3307 14.1 69%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 15, Seed 20, Rank 75, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 74 B23 118 2349 2923 4.0 83%
Pool L 3:5 WU Jonathan 25 85 A23 67 Cavalier Fencing Club 2699 2927 13.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 CHAWLA Armaan 66 A20 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2633 2913 6.9 68%
Pool W 5:1 HE Lingyun Matthew 156 E23 159 The Point Fencing Club & School 1596 2920 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 REPIC Oliver 119 C23 99 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1824 2921 1.0 97%
Pool L 4:5 PRAKASH Hari 112 C23 119 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1782 2922 30.0 97%
T128 W 15:5 SVERDLOV Seth 103 C23 105 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2559 3270 2.8 88%
T64 W 15:11 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 12 53 A23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 3125 3273 8.1 60%
T32 W 15:13 MAZUR Daniil 1 20 A23 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3803 3281 17.4 20%
T16 L 10:15 STRAUSS Luke 35 116 A23 8 Northern Colorado Fencers 2961 3298 14.7 71%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 51, Seed 56, Rank 65, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GOHSMAN Maxwell 119 A23 160 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2179 2945 2.7 90%
Pool W 3:2 BORODITSKY Ethan 10 12 A23 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2778 2948 8.5 61%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 138 A22 96 DC Fencers Club 2492 2956 18.1 78%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy W. 74 89 A23 23 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3127 2938 13.0 38%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 177 B22 122 Olympia Fencing Center 2236 2951 3.0 88%
Pool L 2:5 RITTERBUSCH Timothy 204 D23 197 Ataba Fencing Club 1757 2954 31.1 98%
T128 W 15:8 SHAH S Ayush 17 19 A23 86 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3354 3274 11.1 45%
T64 L 13:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 92 113 A23 9 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2930 3285 15.1 72%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 63, Seed 151, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 RODNEY Adam R. 44 50 A21 24 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3580 2962 3.8 15%
Pool L 1:5 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 33 35 A19 70 New York Athletic Club 3429 2958 5.1 22%
Pool L 4:5 WRIGHT Christopher 120 A23 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2566 2953 17.0 74%
Pool L 3:4 HANSEN Jonas B. 12 14 A23 29 Olympia Fencing Center 3581 2936 3.5 14%
Pool W 5:2 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 97 125 B22 110 Alliance Fencing Academy 2795 2933 8.9 59%
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Kaiden I. 176 B23 183 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2285 2942 3.4 86%
T256 W 15:7 SMOAK Omari Z. 73 87 B22 139 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3572 3248 14.5 30%
T128 W 15:11 TAFOYA Devin D. 16 18 A23 66 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3783 3263 17.8 20%
T64 L 13:15 ADLER Ian B. 80 95 A21 14 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3525 3281 6.9 35%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 11, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JONES Simon A. 3 53 A23 12 Marx Fencing Academy 3252 2943 6.9 30%
Pool W 5:1 NABAVI Matthew R. 99 D22 64 North Shore Fencers Club 2442 2936 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:2 GANESAN Mathavan 103 E23 105 Medeo Fencing Club 1941 2941 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 BUSH Thomas 66 C23 77 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2492 2943 5.4 77%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Edward 71 C23 55 2355 2948 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:2 KANG Michael H. 36 A20 78 Rockland Fencers Club / New York University NCAA 2907 2952 10.3 53%
T64 W 15:10 KIM Byung 24 A22 48 New York Fencing Academy 2875 3250 5.7 73%
T32 W 15:9 KNOX James 26 A22 23 Fencers Club Inc. 2649 3256 3.6 84%
T16 L 14:15 MELCHER Jack H. 11 128 A22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3174 3260 11.4 56%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 65, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 OSTIGUY Cameron 53 C23 65 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2203 2930 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:3 JIANG ryan 58 C22 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2086 2933 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:2 DOYON - VERDON William 86 U 69 1460 2935 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 KOYFMAN Benjamin 32 B23 72 New York Fencing Academy 2155 2935 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Benjamin 23 A23 58 Medeo Fencing Club 2360 2938 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 FENG Shang 85 U 86 Olympia Fencing Center 1791 2942 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:8 ZHAO Zidong 93 U 59 2318 3263 1.7 94%
T32 W 15:14 SAVORETTI Francesco 44 B22 26 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2483 3265 2.5 90%
T16 L 12:15 ZHAO Luhan 11 87 A22 7 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2808 3268 17.2 78%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), March 26, 2023
Place 3, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (va) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WEICHT Wesley W. 30 C21 24 2500 2935 8.6 66%
Pool L 3:5 HEARNE Gavin 37 U 28 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1686 2926 18.6 93%
Pool W 5:1 KWOUN Miles S. 20 B22 29 DC Fencers Club 2292 2907 3.8 85%
Pool W 5:1 TABLEMAN Doug S. 5 A22 10 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2929 2911 11.1 49%
Pool W 5:4 HULL Liam 32 E23 32 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1905 2922 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 WHEELER Daniel 17 B22 12 DC Fencers Club 2545 2924 6.0 73%
T32 W 15:4 ROBERT Oliver 41 U 25 DC Fencers Club 2134 3257 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:14 TABLEMAN Doug S. 5 A22 10 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3239 3258 10.0 51%
T8 W 15:12 HILBERT Gabriel E. 19 B22 8 DC Fencers Club 2619 3268 3.3 86%
T4 L 12:15 PARK Ian C. 1 A23 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3429 3272 8.2 40%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 19, 2023
Place 23, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TAMULONIS Fen C. 62 B19 67 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2354 2937 20.4 83%
Pool W 5:3 HULL Liam 94 E23 110 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1926 2917 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 NANCE Jonathan W. 88 D22 93 Apex Fencing Academy 2054 2918 2.2 92%
Pool W 4:3 MURPHY Thomas P. 15 A23 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2734 2920 8.3 62%
Pool W 4:3 SHEN Max 51 B22 16 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2551 2929 6.1 73%
T128 W 15:5 SEID Zachary W. 111 U 100 Nova Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2028 3260 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:7 ROTHKA Spencer J. 97 E22 44 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2256 3261 1.4 95%
T32 L 14:15 SHELANSKI Isaac 2 44 A22 11 DC Fencers Club 3684 3262 5.3 25%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 33, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BUERGISSER Kai 65 B23 165 Northern Colorado Fencers 1845 2931 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 HU Robert J. 131 D23 117 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1781 2932 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 ATKINS Levi H. 197 U 52 New York Fencing Academy 2013 2933 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 68 B23 101 LA International Fencing 1983 2934 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 BAKKEN Archer 201 U 203 Maximum Fencing Club 1363 2936 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 TASKIRAN Mete 134 D23 160 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1715 2936 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:7 OBERDERFER Vladimir 94 C23 99 LA International Fencing 2201 3276 1.1 96%
T64 L 14:15 YUE Hongrui 116 D23 15 2797 3277 16.9 78%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 18, Seed 9, Rank 10, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Nathan 80 92 A22 42 Swords Fencing Studio 2508 2917 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:2 NAGEL August 274 U 247 The Fencers Academy 1487 2922 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Noah 253 E22 192 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1963 2923 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 PETROV Niki A. 185 C22 174 Rogue Fencing Academy 1927 2924 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 ROMANOV Ethan 169 C23 230 Alliance Fencing Academy 2103 2926 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 GOHSMAN Maxwell 98 117 C22 64 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2168 2928 2.6 90%
T128 W 15:14 DU SHUNYU K. 111 135 B23 109 Northwest Fencing Center 2451 3283 2.1 92%
T64 W 15:8 CAO Albert 78 90 A22 46 DC Fencers Club 2670 3285 3.6 85%
T32 L 13:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 15 16 A23 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3095 3289 12.9 63%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 51, Seed 53, Rank 80, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHRISTENSEN Parker 155 A22 214 Wasatch Fencing 2174 2912 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Zeph 257 C22 275 City of Thunder FC / Olympian Fencing Club 2073 2915 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 WARD Edward 255 C22 288 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 2349 2917 4.0 83%
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 50 77 B22 52 Alliance Fencing Academy 2763 2921 12.7 60%
Pool W 5:3 WU Byron 153 A22 108 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2781 2908 8.7 58%
T256 W 15:3 MIAO KUNQI 238 C23 192 Yang Fencing Club 1980 3281 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:14 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 83 118 A23 81 New York Fencing Academy 2991 3282 6.6 69%
T64 L 11:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 62 A21 3 3739 3288 5.0 23%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 54, Seed 69, Rank 84, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HUTTO Joshua 148 A22 199 Olympic Fencers Club 2343 2908 4.1 83%
Pool L 3:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 76 92 A22 158 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2871 2912 11.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 141 A22 184 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Golden Gate Fencing Center 2610 2901 6.7 69%
Pool W 5:1 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 213 C22 182 Northern Colorado Fencers 2033 2908 1.9 93%
Pool L 1:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 4 4 A22 67 New York Athletic Club / Columbia University NCAA 3428 2910 4.5 19%
Pool W 5:2 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 220 C22 153 2591 2906 6.5 70%
T256 W 15:10 MURRAY-GRAMLICH Robert 228 C22 186 Apex Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2366 3286 1.9 92%
T128 W 15:14 ZHENG Haoran 130 A22 80 Swords Fencing Studio 2938 3288 6.0 72%
T64 L 13:15 SENNEWALD James J. 35 37 A22 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 3098 3294 12.9 63%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 128, Seed 127, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kason 324 C22 309 Olympic Fencers Club 2193 2908 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 135 A22 253 Cavalier Fencing Club 2180 2911 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 SAKO Ayrton J. 319 C22 97 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2215 2914 3.1 88%
Pool L 3:5 MANDOKI Sandor I. 230 A19 287 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2993 2917 9.5 45%
Pool W 5:2 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 223 A21 269 Alliance Fencing Academy 2702 2908 7.8 63%
Pool L 0:1 SANDERS Ian W. 38 39 A21 104 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3189 2915 7.0 32%
T256 W 15:3 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 238 B22 223 LA International Fencing 1913 3293 0.4 99%
T128 L 9:15 PRASAD Ankith 60 68 A22 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 3490 3294 7.7 37%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 94, Seed 31, Rank 43, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Elijah S. 107 A22 155 Alliance Fencing Academy 2606 2916 6.6 70%
Pool W 5:0 NALBANDIAN VAHAN P. 269 U 240 Swords Fencing Studio 1884 2923 1.3 96%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAO Corey 48 71 A22 77 Olympia Fencing Center 2731 2924 13.4 63%
Pool W 5:3 HAMZA Tudor 205 C22 239 Kaizen Academy LLC 2337 2911 4.0 83%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Dohyun 126 A22 10 Battle Born Fencing Club 3025 2915 8.8 43%
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 187 C22 178 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2055 2906 2.1 92%
T256 W 15:13 STRAUSS Luke 121 A22 174 Northern Colorado Fencers 2867 3304 5.1 77%
T128 L 12:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 99 156 A22 40 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2927 3309 15.8 74%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 79, Seed 3, Rank 4, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 131 B22 89 2260 2955 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 69 77 A22 55 DC Fencers Club 2514 2958 5.2 77%
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 129 B22 152 LA International Fencing 1952 2963 27.7 95%
Pool W 5:2 BENTAHA Averroes 201 E22 203 New York Fencing Academy 1663 2935 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 MAJAM Brandon Audie 194 E22 199 Battle Born Fencing Club 1727 2936 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 64 72 A22 39 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2334 2937 20.3 84%
T128 L 13:15 SINGHA Orion 24 26 A22 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3148 3317 12.6 61%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 113, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 178 B22 142 New York Fencing Academy 2702 2940 7.5 65%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 217 B22 168 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2614 2947 6.4 71%
Pool W 5:4 SPRINGER Michael 114 A22 158 Olympia Fencing Center 2430 2954 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:4 FU Leon 87 A22 191 Team Touche Fencing Center 2376 2958 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:4 MACK Jason A. 246 C22 257 Boise Fencing Club 2033 2962 1.8 93%
Pool L 2:5 FRAY Alexander 48 84 A22 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 3062 2964 9.3 44%
T128 L 11:15 MACZIK Adam W. 68 117 A21 89 Marx Fencing Academy 3628 3323 6.4 31%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 10, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Kenneth 96 U 82 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1809 2925 1.0 97%
Pool W 4:1 ZHANG Ethan 58 D22 50 Medeo Fencing Club 1964 2926 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 34 B22 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1777 2927 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Noah 33 A22 39 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2804 2928 8.9 58%
Pool W 5:3 SOSNICK Samuel 92 U 102 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1287 2937 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 3:2 KIM Minjae 66 D22 65 2198 2937 2.8 89%
T64 W 15:6 ZI QIN Shang 28 104 D22 59 2445 3339 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:6 MAO Benjamin 87 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2311 3341 1.2 96%
T16 L 14:15 LEE Samuel Y. 17 56 B22 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2780 3342 19.0 82%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 80, Seed 137, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 211 B22 151 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2429 2906 5.0 79%
Pool L 3:5 LONCAR Luka E. 63 82 A22 98 Olympia Fencing Center 2999 2911 9.5 44%
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Aiden 285 C22 256 Alliance Fencing Academy 2042 2902 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 228 B22 271 Battle Born Fencing Club 2104 2904 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 STRAUSS Luke 154 A22 221 Northern Colorado Fencers 2543 2906 6.2 73%
Pool W 5:2 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 80 103 A19 42 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / True Focus Sports Academy 3409 2912 18.5 21%
T128 W 15:5 XU Zitong (Evan) 179 A20 152 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3200 3330 8.5 58%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Gary S. 51 66 A22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3250 2931 6.6 30%
Pool L 2:5 LIEF Isaac R. 171 A21 10 Long Island Fencing Center 2749 2924 13.2 61%
Pool L 2:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 22 26 A21 34 Olympia Fencing Center 3330 2911 5.5 24%
Pool L 0:5 SZAPARY Tristan B. 7 7 A22 7 Fencers Club Inc. 3499 2906 3.9 16%
Pool W 5:4 KANG Philip F. 170 A21 97 Alliance Fencing Academy 2882 2902 10.3 51%
Pool W 4:3 FRAY Alexander 66 85 A22 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 3055 2912 12.5 41%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 33, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Seungwon 75 83 A22 112 Alliance Fencing Academy 2670 2886 7.8 64%
Pool W 5:0 HE Zhiheng 140 C21 41 East Bay Fencers Gym 2295 2893 3.9 84%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 68 75 A22 100 Medeo Fencing Club 2469 2897 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:0 WU Chi Kuan 209 U 242 Cavalier Fencing Club 1290 2903 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 150 D22 184 LA International Fencing 1870 2903 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Jensen 219 U 126 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1970 2904 2.1 90%
T128 W 15:9 BUTLER Joel 142 D22 110 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 2024 3342 0.6 98%
T64 L 12:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 20 21 A22 27 3223 3342 12.0 58%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 41, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 11 A22 10 DC Fencers Club 2578 2871 6.8 69%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 19 B22 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2355 2878 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 27 D22 37 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1740 2883 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Aiden 33 E22 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1976 2884 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 PETRUNKO Kyrylo 39 U 39 ASER International Fencing Academy 1375 2885 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:8 ZHANG Caden 23 C22 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2438 3345 1.8 93%
T16 W 15:6 LI Benjamin 29 D22 11 Savage Fencing Club 2722 3347 3.5 85%
T8 L 14:15 WU Joseph 1 15 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3471 3350 8.7 42%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 11, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 5, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LE BORGNE Matthieu 46 U 33 DC Fencers Club 1844 2944 29.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 WATERS Nathaniel 38 U 51 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1140 2915 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Minhyeok 51 U 37 1735 2915 26.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 32 E22 50 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1702 2889 0.8 98%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Trontour 19 C22 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2172 2890 22.3 88%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JoonWon 18 C22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2294 2867 4.0 83%
T64 W 15:7 ZHANG Andy 24 D22 39 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1443 3322 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 15:13 MURPHY Thomas P. 4 29 B22 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2912 3322 5.3 75%
T16 W 15:6 CAO Brad 11 79 B22 11 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2590 3327 2.7 89%
T8 W 15:4 SINGH Aryaman 16 B22 5 ASER International Fencing Academy 2269 3330 1.1 96%
T4 W 13:12 KIM Dylan J. 7 36 B22 3 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2877 3331 5.0 77%
T2 W 15:9 CLICK Aiden 3 20 A22 2 Apex Fencing Academy 3228 3336 8.8 57%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 41, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 STEPHENS Corbin 42 D22 39 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2097 2949 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 JORDAN Anton 24 B22 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2326 2951 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:2 KANG EUNWOO 59 U 53 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1961 2955 1.4 95%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Alexander M. 14 100 A22 10 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2581 2956 16.4 73%
Pool W 5:2 RUSSELL Tallis 54 U 44 Apex Fencing Academy 1782 2940 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 ALLEY Everett T 31 C22 32 Birmingham Fencing Club 2230 2941 3.0 88%
T64 W 15:9 SO Lorenzo 56 U 55 1724 3309 0.3 99%
T32 W 11:8 WANG Tristan 37 C22 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2607 3310 2.9 88%
T16 W 15:11 NORTH Alexander M. 14 100 A22 10 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2664 3313 3.3 86%
T8 W 15:8 PARK Ian C. 2 26 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3364 3316 10.8 47%
T4 L 11:15 MAZUR Daniil 18 124 A22 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3806 3327 4.6 23%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 33, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LU Jacob 199 U 188 Kaizen Academy LLC 1921 2938 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 KOLLARS Jacob 198 U 162 Olympian Fencing Club 1515 2939 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 BARG Jonathan 66 77 D22 151 Alliance Fencing Academy 2212 2939 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 67 77 D22 81 New York Fencing Academy 2167 2942 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 133 C22 29 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2353 2945 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:0 NORDQUIST Zach 132 C22 211 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1662 2948 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:8 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 31 32 D22 101 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2436 3326 1.8 93%
T64 L 9:15 KOKENGE Reid 11 11 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2799 3327 18.0 81%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 6, Seed 3, Rank 4, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FERRIERE Joshua 220 E22 218 Fortune Fencing 2162 2913 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 72 81 B22 84 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2417 2916 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Caleb 227 E21 134 Fresno Fencing Academy 2459 2920 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:1 DACKO Alexander V. 147 C22 231 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2227 2925 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 77 86 C21 62 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2336 2928 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:3 JUN Jaywu 151 C22 155 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2534 2932 5.5 75%
T128 W 15:5 SPINA Joseph B. 136 C22 114 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2579 3323 2.6 89%
T64 W 15:10 DUAN eric 132 C22 51 2428 3325 1.8 93%
T32 W 15:9 SENNEWALD James J. 7 8 A22 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 3074 3327 6.9 66%
T16 W 15:9 AGAON Ethan 120 B21 16 Freehold Fencing Academy 2736 3334 3.7 84%
T8 L 8:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 17 18 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3183 3338 12.2 60%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 72, Seed 31, Rank 35, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 JACKSON James 68 78 B22 271 Premier Fencing Alliance 2457 2884 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 JOSLIN Tyler 265 C21 261 Vivo Fencing Club 2023 2889 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 166 B22 140 Alliance Fencing Academy 2704 2891 7.8 62%
Pool W 3:1 YANG Edward 328 E21 275 2216 2899 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Albert 129 A22 160 DC Fencers Club 2532 2902 5.8 73%
Pool W 3:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 227 C22 190 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2474 2908 5.1 76%
T256 W 15:10 BANKULLA Nihal R. 271 C21 232 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2495 3339 2.1 92%
T128 L 10:15 PRIHODKO Max 96 110 B22 60 Olympia Fencing Center 2791 3341 18.4 82%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 111, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 8 14 A22 52 Olympia Fencing Center 3185 2898 6.8 32%
Pool L 3:4 SHEN Max 166 B22 83 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2584 2892 15.0 70%
Pool W 5:4 SPIER Julian H. 60 94 A22 108 Ataba Fencing Club 2920 2877 10.9 47%
Pool L 1:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 105 A22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2888 2887 10.3 50%
Pool W 5:4 SINGHA Orion 151 B22 171 Team Touche Fencing Center 2621 2877 7.0 66%
T128 L 9:15 SANDERS Ian W. 34 56 A21 23 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3857 3344 4.3 20%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 6, Seed 3, Rank 35, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 42 C22 24 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2366 2903 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 62 E21 53 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1638 2907 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 CHAWLA Armaan 20 A20 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2580 2907 6.4 71%
Pool W 5:2 LEE HUSEUNG 69 U 75 737 2914 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 KING Cameron 24 B22 22 DC Fencers Club 2450 2914 17.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 47 D22 45 Olympia Fencing Center 2075 2896 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:7 KARNAS Karol 30 B22 56 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2612 3342 2.7 89%
T32 W 15:4 NOVOJILOV Alexei 46 C21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2648 3345 3.0 88%
T16 W 15:10 PARK Ian C. 9 59 A22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3306 3348 9.6 53%
T8 L 11:12 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 13 98 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3078 3358 14.1 68%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MEGGERS Davin 69 U 68 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1670 2887 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 KARNAS Karol 23 B22 41 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2395 2887 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 44 E22 36 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1984 2892 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 SCHULZE Ethan 22 A21 30 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2500 2894 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:3 BRUNDAGE Nevan 72 U 71 DC Fencers Club 1638 2899 0.6 98%
Pool W 4:1 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 46 E22 43 2131 2900 2.5 90%
T64 W 15:3 LIN Harrison 52 E21 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2148 3338 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:7 USDIN Anton 30 B21 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2266 3339 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:7 LEE Samuel Y. 13 49 B21 15 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2758 3340 3.8 83%
T8 W 15:13 DESTEFANO Julius 6 30 B22 6 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2652 3344 3.0 87%
T4 W 15:11 GAO Daniel 2 10 A22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3018 3347 6.2 71%
T2 L 12:15 LEE Daniel Y. 3 14 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3315 3353 10.6 53%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 148, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MUGA Boris 134 B22 53 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2871 2937 11.2 54%
Pool L 2:5 ISAAC Joseph 43 58 A19 9 North Shore Fencers Club / New York Athletic Club 3318 2926 5.6 26%
Pool L 2:5 SZAPARY Tristan B. 2 4 A22 1 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3524 2920 3.7 16%
Pool L 4:5 GRAY Sterling B. 127 A19 143 Alliance Fencing Academy 2901 2917 10.5 51%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Nicholas 88 A22 101 Fortune Fencing 2811 2906 11.5 56%
Pool L 2:4 FULLERTON Houston T. 66 97 A22 39 3072 2895 7.9 38%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 24, Seed 33, Rank 48, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HE Lawrence 111 A21 103 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2638 2939 6.6 69%
Pool W 5:0 SPINA Joseph B. 208 D22 262 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2127 2946 2.2 91%
Pool W 4:3 KHANNA Nikhil 128 B22 98 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2561 2948 5.7 74%
Pool L 3:5 CHU Allan 193 C21 97 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2456 2954 18.0 80%
Pool W 5:1 FENG du 273 U 180 Cavalier Fencing Club 1921 2936 1.3 95%
T256 W 15:5 MENDOZA Zachari 154 B20 209 LA International Fencing 2824 3332 4.4 80%
T128 W 15:10 AHMED saheer 186 C21 125 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2299 3336 1.2 95%
T64 W 15:8 LEE Daniel Y. 38 60 A22 37 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3259 3338 9.0 55%
T32 L 13:15 LIPPMAN Eli 75 107 D19 14 3443 3347 8.5 44%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 26, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Alexander M. 52 C22 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2500 2956 17.4 78%
Pool W 5:3 MORSE Tyler 39 B21 28 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2596 2939 6.1 72%
Pool L 3:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 23 A21 15 DC Fencers Club 2722 2945 13.5 64%
Pool W 5:1 DESAMOURS Georges H. 69 C19 69 DC Fencers Club 2641 2931 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Brian 80 E22 90 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1881 2938 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 CUCCIARRE Pace 98 U 99 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1454 2939 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:6 WRIGHT Ezra B. 38 B21 41 DC Fencers Club 2804 3340 4.1 79%
T32 L 12:15 CHO Tyler H. 15 A22 9 Elite Fencing Academy 3205 3344 11.9 59%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Francisco M. 158 U 108 Olympia Fencing Center 1665 2946 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 CLICK Tristan 159 U 87 Apex Fencing Academy 2106 2946 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 HE Zhiheng 53 74 C21 37 East Bay Fencers Gym 2346 2949 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:1 REID Wesley 104 U 174 South Denver Fencing Academy 1149 2952 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 HU Anton 105 U 157 1522 2952 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 52 74 B22 50 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2301 2953 3.4 86%
T128 W 15:4 NOFZIGER Bennett 122 U 113 South Denver Fencing Academy 1796 3318 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:5 THAKUR Om S. 81 112 C22 53 North Shore Fencers Club 2460 3318 2.0 92%
T32 W 15:6 HILBERT Gabriel E. 41 56 C21 26 DC Fencers Club 2493 3320 2.1 91%
T16 W 15:7 SILVERS Ari 62 88 D22 12 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2331 3322 1.4 95%
T8 W 13:9 IARIKOV Nicholas 13 14 C21 5 New York Fencing Academy 2826 3324 4.5 80%
T4 W 6:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 10 10 B22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2854 3328 4.7 78%
T2 W 15:14 BEZRODNOV Michael 7 7 B22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3085 3333 7.0 66%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 51, Seed 33, Rank 56, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BORATIN Daniel I. 52 89 B18 53 Long Island Fencing Center 2766 2956 12.8 62%
Pool L 3:5 THAYER Bryce 132 B21 20 South Florida Fencing Club / Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2846 2943 11.4 56%
Pool W 5:1 AYABINA JR John 279 U 245 Battle Born Fencing Club 1885 2931 1.2 96%
Pool W 4:3 JAAFAR Omar 115 B22 99 Premier Fencing Alliance 2517 2932 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:3 PARKER Riley D. 214 C20 239 Texas Fencing Academy 2387 2938 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:2 REZNICK Nicholas J. 197 C21 214 Freehold Fencing Academy 2395 2942 4.1 82%
T256 W 15:2 GUAN Nathan 191 C21 182 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2506 3313 2.2 91%
T128 W 15:14 LEE Ryan 2 14 A21 77 Swords Fencing Studio / Princeton University NCAA 3661 3315 14.8 28%
T64 L 11:14 SHUR Yakov C. 100 A21 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3143 3330 12.4 62%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 14, Seed 21, Rank 22, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HARR Carver 137 C21 184 Denver Fencing Center 2248 2951 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON James 179 D21 206 Premier Fencing Alliance 2363 2953 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:3 BAGCHI Aritra 215 E21 256 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2143 2957 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Chun Po 255 U 209 Yang Fencing Club 2076 2959 1.9 93%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kyran 58 68 B22 38 Fortune Fencing 2797 2961 12.5 61%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD Owen 99 B21 66 Ocean State Fencing Club 2669 2949 6.7 68%
T256 W 15:7 DILLE Jackson K. 198 E22 216 Knights Of Siena (SC) 1992 3296 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:9 SHCHUR Landon 189 D21 88 New York Fencing Academy 2776 3297 4.3 81%
T64 W 15:14 LIN Kyran 58 68 B22 38 Fortune Fencing 3089 3301 7.4 64%
T32 W 14:13 LIU Alexander 3 3 A22 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 3663 3308 15.1 28%
T16 L 12:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 15 16 A21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3300 3323 10.2 52%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 140, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WU Joseph 81 113 A21 67 Cavalier Fencing Club 2950 2955 10.3 50%
Pool L 4:5 SHAH S Ayush 63 80 A21 53 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3143 2945 7.7 37%
Pool L 2:4 BLAIS BELANGER Marc-Antoine 158 A19 61 3022 2937 8.5 45%
Pool W 5:2 NICHOLSON Dominic A. 234 B20 273 En Garde Fencing - California 2816 2928 7.0 56%
Pool W 5:1 WELDON Benjamin 288 C21 267 The Fencing Center 2532 2936 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:2 MEINHOLD Li 215 B21 243 Presidio Fencing Club 2908 2941 9.7 52%
T256 W 15:9 CLINGSHOFF Christopher 248 B18 197 East Bay Fencers Gym / Boise Fencing Club 2634 3299 3.3 84%
T128 L 8:15 SILVERS Noah E. 55 65 A21 5 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3634 3302 6.0 29%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 73, Seed 44, Rank 56, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 FRAY Alexander 31 37 A21 46 Alliance Fencing Academy 3013 2940 11.3 45%
Pool W 5:1 KHANNA Keshav 254 U 244 West Berkeley Fencing Club / East Bay Fencers Gym 2246 2951 3.0 87%
Pool L 4:5 SHUR Yakov C. 106 A21 83 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2769 2954 12.9 62%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 179 C21 148 Swords Fencing Studio 2252 2941 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:3 VEZMAR Evan H. 118 B21 184 Center for Blade Arts 2543 2944 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:2 SIVAGAR Leo 200 D20 182 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2550 2949 5.5 75%
T128 L 9:15 LAWSON Nicholas W. 7 8 A21 60 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 4016 3302 2.8 12%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 19, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 19, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 18 E21 19 DC Fencers Club 2270 2927 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Bryan 31 U 37 Olympic Fencers Club 1968 2930 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 RYEOM JIHOON 43 U 29 1953 2932 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:0 RUIZ Jayden 50 U 51 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1350 2934 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JoonWon 34 U 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1974 2934 1.5 94%
Pool W 4:3 JACKSON James 15 D21 25 Premier Fencing Alliance 2395 2935 4.2 82%
T32 W 15:5 LIN Harrison 16 E21 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2027 3294 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:5 BERNARD Jack B. 25 E21 13 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2285 3294 1.3 95%
T8 W 15:11 KIM Donghyeok 7 55 B19 6 3096 3296 7.4 63%
T4 W 15:11 LEE Daniel Y. 4 33 A21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3281 3303 9.7 51%
T2 L 13:15 CLICK Aiden 1 8 A21 1 Apex Fencing Academy 3239 3313 10.9 55%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 56, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TRIMMER Colin 16 C21 45 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2599 2908 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JoonWon 49 U 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1928 2914 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 PARNAS Ely 21 C20 44 Olympic Fencers Club 2304 2916 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 SPITTLE Jake 36 E21 21 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2447 2919 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:2 SCHARF Ryan 41 E21 36 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2054 2924 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Taeho 57 U 52 1869 2926 1.2 95%
T32 W 15:7 KIM Dylan J. 19 C21 30 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2753 3264 4.3 80%
T16 W 15:9 VALES Keyan 15 B21 13 Olympic Fencers Club 2473 3268 2.3 90%
T8 W 12:5 WU Byron 6 80 B21 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2964 3271 6.3 69%
T4 W 15:11 CLICK Aiden 1 22 A21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3224 3277 9.2 54%
T2 W 15:14 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 2 27 A21 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3086 3286 7.4 63%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 75, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 46 59 A21 22 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3475 2879 3.7 16%
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY Surya 251 C21 191 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2442 2875 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:4 OH Matthew M. 182 B21 250 Illinois Fencers Club 2525 2880 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:3 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 114 A21 89 Marx Fencing Academy 2965 2886 11.1 45%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Jeffrey E. 230 B18 193 South Denver Fencing Academy 3194 2897 13.2 32%
T128 W 15:12 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 207 B21 136 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2988 3265 6.6 68%
Pool L 3:5 KRAFT Dennis A. 31 39 A21 38 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3512 2911 3.6 16%
Pool L 2:5 NOLLNER Dylan 3 4 A21 42 New York Athletic Club 3437 2907 4.2 19%
Pool W 5:3 SHIV Rishi 75 102 B21 81 Alliance Fencing Academy 2702 2903 7.5 63%
Pool L 2:5 WEISS Miles J. 26 32 A21 44 Alliance Fencing Academy 3437 2910 4.2 19%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 68 90 A21 59 Cavalier Fencing Club 2854 2906 9.3 53%
Pool L 0:5 SAITOC Tudor 128 A21 69 Texas Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3132 2915 7.3 36%
T128 L 10:15 BRUNET Nathan 179 B21 58 3412 3272 7.9 41%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 15, Seed 102, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Sullivan 227 D21 195 LA International Fencing 1913 2882 1.5 95%
Pool L 4:5 LACROIX Floryan 259 U 109 2541 2883 14.8 71%
Pool W 5:4 GRAY Sterling B. 63 86 A19 154 Alliance Fencing Academy 2994 2869 11.8 42%
Pool L 3:5 SHARMA Sanil 20 24 A21 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3032 2880 8.1 40%
Pool W 5:4 KWOUN Miles S. 187 C21 267 DC Fencers Club 2126 2872 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 145 B21 174 Cavalier Fencing Club 2337 2875 4.1 81%
T256 W 15:10 LAI Coby 154 B21 181 Marx Fencing Academy 2794 3238 5.0 77%
T128 W 15:11 DIETZ Andor 231 D19 71 3056 3243 7.3 61%
T64 W 15:10 LEE Ryan 11 11 A21 43 Swords Fencing Studio / Princeton University NCAA 3700 3250 16.7 23%
T32 W 15:10 SHAH S Ayush 17 20 A21 28 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3395 3267 11.8 42%
T16 L 14:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 53 70 A21 8 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3048 3279 13.2 65%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 46, Seed 23, Rank 25, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CROSSMAN Brandon 140 E21 113 LA International Fencing 2034 2876 2.1 92%
Pool L 2:5 ODEN Isaac M. 86 B21 130 Olympian Fencing Club 2554 2878 14.9 70%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 77 B21 152 Cavalier Fencing Club 2345 2863 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:3 IMREK Elijah S. 131 D21 112 Alliance Fencing Academy 2232 2868 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 32 35 A21 15 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2923 2871 10.8 47%
T128 W 15:12 LIN Kyran 44 55 B21 94 Fortune Fencing 3103 3238 8.4 59%
T64 L 9:15 IMREK Samuel A. 7 8 A21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3351 3247 8.8 43%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 FENG shang 51 U 73 Cavalier Fencing Club 1753 2862 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:4 THAKUR Om S. 58 U 34 North Shore Fencers Club 2347 2863 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:3 SILVERS Ari 28 64 E21 49 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2287 2867 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 REPIC Oliver 84 U 81 Lilov Fencing Academy 1104 2871 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 29 70 U 39 New York Fencing Academy 2214 2871 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Matthew 85 U 83 1992 2874 1.9 93%
T64 W 15:0 FANG Hanning 94 U 56 1975 3250 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:6 SHCHUR Landon 15 30 D21 30 New York Fencing Academy 2773 3250 4.8 79%
T16 L 10:15 KOKENGE Reid 3 3 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2807 3255 17.0 77%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 25, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Aleksey 27 C21 57 Olympia Fencing Center 2188 2845 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Francesco 55 E21 66 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2224 2848 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 BASOK Nikita 30 C21 23 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2390 2852 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:0 AMBRE Arnav 83 U 94 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1462 2856 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:2 BRODSKY Julian 60 U 56 New York Fencing Academy 2019 2857 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Nicholas 86 U 37 Medeo Fencing Club 2151 2859 2.8 88%
T64 W 15:5 HAN Dongcheng 42 D21 54 Cavalier Fencing Club 2426 3237 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:14 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 41 C19 29 New York Fencing Academy 2417 3239 2.2 91%
T16 W 15:14 LEE Daniel Y. 3 27 A21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3289 3241 10.9 47%
T8 W 15:5 SU Caleb 6 34 B21 6 DC Fencers Club 3041 3252 7.6 64%
T4 L 9:15 WU Joseph 1 12 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3291 3260 9.8 48%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 141, Seed 116, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 81 104 A21 204 Ace Fencing Academy 3126 2842 6.5 32%
Pool W 5:2 WOZNIAK David 208 B19 170 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2841 2835 10.0 50%
Pool L 3:5 SUVOROV Yuly 146 A19 172 Salle Auriol Seattle 2888 2845 9.3 47%
Pool W 5:2 SNYDER IV William B. 180 B21 108 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 3217 2836 14.8 27%
Pool W 5:3 PAHLAVI Kamran 245 C21 242 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2330 2851 4.2 81%
Pool L 1:5 WALSH Kevin 52 59 A21 104 Denver Fencing Center / South Denver Fencing Academy 2856 2855 9.8 50%
T256 W 15:14 YUMIACO Nolan C. 44 50 B21 193 Battle Born Fencing Club 3028 3234 7.6 63%
T128 L 7:15 FAFARD Fynn 207 B19 9 3692 3241 4.9 25%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 14, Seed 26, Rank 26, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KATS Dylan G. 86 C21 59 New York Fencing Academy 2604 2835 7.1 65%
Pool L 3:5 LI Patrick 99 C21 87 Denver Fencing Center 2526 2842 14.3 70%
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 37 38 B21 70 Medeo Fencing Club 2571 2828 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:3 BAZHENOV Anthony 161 E20 64 Team Touche Fencing Center 2096 2835 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 ESKRIDGE Caleb 147 E21 188 Alliance Fencing Academy 2043 2837 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 213 U 179 2030 2840 2.2 91%
T128 W 15:7 ZHAO Jonathan 195 U 128 North Shore Fencers Club 2469 3219 2.8 88%
T64 W 15:13 SHIV Rishi 42 44 B21 62 Alliance Fencing Academy 2902 3222 6.3 70%
T32 W 15:9 LIU Kyle 116 C19 17 3198 3228 9.7 52%
T16 L 6:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 14 14 A21 1 3783 3238 4.2 19%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DAS Roshan 98 U 96 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1316 2847 0.3 99%
Pool L 4:5 WANG owen 33 45 E21 36 Swords Fencing Studio 2165 2847 20.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 YU Austin 68 U 81 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1756 2827 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 32 45 D21 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 1939 2828 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 TENHUNDFELD Jack 97 U 104 Red Door Fencing 1585 2830 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 ARKHIPOV Peter 66 E20 6 2352 2831 4.6 78%
T64 W 15:10 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 40 55 U 60 New York Fencing Academy 2413 3179 2.6 90%
T32 W 15:9 WANG DEVON 45 C21 22 LA International Fencing 2782 3181 5.6 75%
T16 W 15:11 SU Caleb 3 3 B21 12 DC Fencers Club 3024 3187 8.2 61%
T8 W 15:7 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 6 9 B21 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3122 3195 9.4 55%
T4 W 15:11 ZHENG Haoran 28 40 C21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2821 3205 5.7 74%
T2 W 15:9 KATS Dylan G. 7 11 C21 2 New York Fencing Academy 3101 3210 8.8 57%

Elite Challenge 2021

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), October 17, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BLAIR Chloe 6 U 18 Nova Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 MEGGERS Davin 7 U 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1320 2846 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 LICAYAN Gabrielle 17 U 20 Cardinal Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 GAVASHELI Margarita 18 U 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 LE BORGNE Matthieu 14 U 3 DC Fencers Club 1482 2846 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 VICKERMAN Sofia 13 U 11 Nova Fencing Club
T16 W 15:2 BOGDANOVSKAYA Elizaveta 19 U 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy
T8 W 15:7 DAN Rex 8 U 7 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1589 3171 0.2 99%
T4 W 15:3 LE BORGNE Matthieu 14 U 3 DC Fencers Club 1920 3172 1.0 96%
T2 W 15:7 ABBOUD Michael 2 E21 2 Nova Fencing Club 2915 3173 6.3 64%

Elite Challenge 2021

Mixed Épée (A1), October 16, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PAINTER Patrick I. 15 D21 9 Tidewater Fencing Club 2382 2849 15.5 78%
Pool W 5:3 MORGAN Elizabeth (Ella) R. 10 B18 10 Nova Fencing Club / Boston Fencing Club
Pool W 5:3 DOAN Joseph M. 7 A18 11 2877 2834 10.0 47%
Pool W 5:1 METZLER Jack 24 U 23 DC Fencers Club 1707 2844 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 LU Qi 21 U 20 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1863 2845 1.4 95%
T16 W 15:14 AL-TAYEB Ahmed M. 11 B18 12 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2426 3164 2.9 85%
T8 W 15:9 PAN Colin 14 D21 8 Tidewater Fencing Club 2674 3167 4.5 78%
T4 W 15:12 PARK Faith K. 1 A21 3 DC Fencers Club
T2 L 12:15 FAYEZ Ayman A. 4 A20 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 4494 3172 0.5 2%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 26, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON James 21 D21 32 Premier Fencing Alliance 2413 2827 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:0 PETRUNKO Kyrylo 56 U 61 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1876 2831 2.0 87%
Pool W 5:3 NORTH Alexander M. 38 E19 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2353 2833 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:4 USDIN Anton 35 E20 38 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2207 2838 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Samuel Y. 54 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2338 2841 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:0 CAO Brad 16 C21 8 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2337 2845 4.1 80%
T32 W 15:6 SINFUEGO Adrian 40 U 28 DC Fencers Club 2256 3156 1.9 93%
T16 W 15:12 NORTH Alexander M. 38 E19 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2290 3158 2.0 92%
T8 W 15:10 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 39 U 5 DC Fencers Club 2447 3160 2.9 88%
T4 W 15:9 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 11 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3142 3162 9.9 51%
T2 L 13:15 PARK Ian C. 2 20 A21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3343 3172 8.0 39%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 11, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 31 D21 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2276 2809 3.8 81%
Pool W 5:1 MODULLA Yathin 42 E21 41 Olympic Fencers Club 1784 2813 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 25 C21 35 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2350 2814 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:1 BANNEN Nicholas 51 U 59 DC Fencers Club 1918 2818 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:4 JOSEPH William 8 119 C21 23 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2587 2820 6.7 65%
T64 W 15:4 COREY Colin 47 U 61 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2500 3164 3.2 74%
T32 W 15:3 O'CONNOR Riley 32 D21 24 Elite Fencing Academy 2190 3167 1.5 94%
T16 L 14:15 LEE Shwan 20 B21 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2969 3169 12.9 63%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 29, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SVIBEN Cameron 71 D21 71 Drew University NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2263 2821 17.0 82%
Pool W 5:3 BORATIN Daniel I. 49 B18 45 Long Island Fencing Center 2722 2804 8.3 55%
Pool W 5:0 MATEI Daniel 80 E21 74 Olympia Fencing Center 2292 2813 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Brian 50 B18 92 Rockland Fencers Club 2440 2817 5.2 73%
Pool L 1:5 GUI Runlin 11 117 C20 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2535 2822 13.0 68%
T128 W 15:10 PARK Nicholas 96 U 86 Medeo Fencing Club 2392 3163 2.5 90%
T64 W 15:14 EKE Frank 59 C21 37 Vivo Fencing Club 2980 3166 7.7 62%
T32 L 8:15 LONCAR Luka E. 8 88 A21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 3208 3173 9.6 48%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 21, Seed 20, Rank 23, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Seungwon 62 C21 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 2402 2815 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 105 E21 114 Swords Fencing Studio 2001 2820 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:1 JIN daniel 66 C21 32 Battle Born Fencing Club 2598 2822 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:2 AGGELER Donovan 134 U 133 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2017 2828 2.3 88%
Pool W 5:2 DIVERIS Joseph 112 E19 107 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1856 2831 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 23 27 C21 19 New York Fencing Academy 2751 2832 10.3 55%
T128 W 15:9 SHA Michael 105 E21 114 Swords Fencing Studio 1828 3165 0.5 99%
T64 W 15:11 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 65 C21 47 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3005 3165 8.0 60%
T32 L 13:15 CHONG christopher 16 18 A21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3200 3173 9.7 48%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 109, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DU Drake 156 C21 166 Hooked On Fencing 2259 2826 3.6 83%
Pool W 4:3 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 28 34 A20 113 2951 2829 10.8 42%
Pool L 3:5 GRABER Andrew J. 37 47 B21 36 3153 2840 5.7 30%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Nicholas 218 U 171 Medeo Fencing Club 2203 2834 18.0 85%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 162 C21 201 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2374 2816 4.5 77%
Pool L 4:5 MERCHANT Reza H. 93 149 A19 66 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / New Amsterdam Fencing Academy North 3106 2821 6.0 32%
T256 W 15:13 DEKERMANJI Christopher 126 B19 154 Swords Fencing Studio 2771 3164 5.5 74%
T128 L 5:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 121 B20 21 3659 3169 4.5 22%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 20, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PERSAUD Daivik 67 B20 113 Fencers Club Inc. / Long Island Fencing Center 2410 2767 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:2 WELDON Benjamin 104 C21 122 2802 2773 9.5 48%
Pool W 5:2 ARLINGTON Nicholas J. 6 86 A21 10 Hooked On Fencing 3012 2782 12.2 35%
Pool W 5:4 JAIN Sarthak 115 C20 60 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2655 2794 7.6 59%
Pool W 5:4 YU Colin 41 A19 5 3231 2802 15.1 24%
Pool W 5:4 BEACH John 79 B19 74 2800 2817 8.8 51%
T64 W 15:12 CUMMINGS Kai 74 B19 51 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2578 3167 3.8 77%
T32 L 9:11 JEON Alexander E. 30 A21 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3451 3170 6.6 32%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 1, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SINGHA Orion 59 67 B20 26 Team Touche Fencing Center 2713 2778 8.5 54%
Pool W 5:1 LO Jake 142 U 163 Swords Fencing Studio 2158 2786 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:0 FUSSMAN Yuval 164 U 155 Medeo Fencing Club 1624 2789 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:2 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 92 112 U 94 New York Fencing Academy 2177 2790 3.3 85%
Pool L 3:4 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 42 45 C21 75 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2631 2793 11.5 61%
Pool L 2:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 107 D21 47 Cardinal Fencing Club 2395 2782 14.6 74%
T128 W 15:9 MURPHY Thomas P. 108 D21 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2672 3116 5.0 77%
T64 W 15:11 LEE Samuel Y. 78 90 U 63 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2724 3121 5.5 74%
T32 W 15:14 JIN daniel 30 34 C21 31 Battle Born Fencing Club 2785 3127 6.0 71%
T16 W 15:9 RICHARD Owen 46 50 B21 15 Ocean State Fencing Club 2950 3133 7.8 62%
T8 W 15:11 CLICK Aiden 11 11 A21 5 Apex Fencing Academy 3150 3141 10.2 49%
T4 W 15:12 THOMAS Harris 36 40 E21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2728 3151 5.2 76%
T2 W 15:10 CHONG christopher 6 6 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3186 3156 10.4 48%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 245, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 220 C21 188 Olympia Fencing Center 2537 2801 6.3 67%
Pool L 3:5 TARBUSKOVICH III John 219 C21 190 The Fencing Center 2723 2807 10.4 56%
Pool L 3:5 MERCHANT Reza H. 134 A19 63 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / New Amsterdam Fencing Academy North 3079 2797 6.1 32%
Pool L 1:5 KOKENGE Clark 43 58 A19 37 Medeo Fencing Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2931 2791 7.6 41%
Pool L 1:5 MUN Michael K. 46 61 A20 60 LA International Fencing 3132 2783 5.5 28%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 143, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MATVEEV Valentin S. 7 12 A19 16 Battle Born Fencing Club / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3422 2784 3.1 15%
Pool W 5:1 FELDMAN Jaemin 184 B19 163 Olympia Fencing Center 2678 2781 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:4 BUYANOV Nikita V. 174 B21 204 South Florida Fencing Club 2590 2789 7.1 63%
Pool L 1:5 ISAAC Joseph (Izzy) 53 69 A19 27 Durkan Fencing Academy / North Shore Fencers Club 3349 2796 3.7 18%
Pool L 3:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 128 A20 70 Medeo Fencing Club 2955 2792 7.5 39%
Pool W 4:3 DOLGONOS Mark 61 77 A21 47 Fencers Club Inc. 3268 2785 16.1 21%
T256 L 10:15 NORTH Gary S. 19 28 A20 120 Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3672 3120 4.1 18%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 65, Seed 31, Rank 36, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 111 B21 87 Medeo Fencing Club 2530 2757 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:2 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 49 58 C21 137 Olympia Fencing Center 2566 2763 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:0 GIBBONS Alexander T. 210 E21 236 Ataba Fencing Club 2034 2770 2.5 88%
Pool W 5:1 LAING Flynt 271 U 254 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 2054 2773 2.8 84%
Pool W 5:4 O'CONNOR Riley 193 D21 225 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2156 2776 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 KOPPE Alexander 131 C21 100 Battle Born Fencing Club 2379 2779 5.0 75%
T128 L 13:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 42 50 A21 62 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3232 3129 8.8 43%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 19, 2021
Place 14, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 USDIN Anton 58 E20 57 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2274 2742 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:4 LI Benjamin 43 D21 26 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2630 2747 7.9 58%
Pool L 3:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 29 B19 22 DC Fencers Club 2631 2755 10.9 58%
Pool W 5:4 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 5 70 B21 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2798 2744 9.9 46%
Pool W 5:3 ROTHKA Spencer J. 68 U 47 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2057 2754 2.7 87%
T64 W 15:9 GAO Daniel 27 B21 49 Medeo Fencing Club 2746 3128 5.6 74%
T32 W 14:10 PARK Frederick 33 C21 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2314 3134 2.2 91%
T16 L 13:15 LEE Daniel Y. 8 102 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3390 3136 7.0 34%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 18, 2021
Place 8, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VALES Keyan 54 D21 51 Olympic Fencers Club 2262 2742 4.3 79%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 26 B21 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2920 2746 7.3 39%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 8 A21 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2816 2739 8.4 45%
Pool W 5:2 PARCELEWICZ John M. 48 C19 57 Fencing Club at Auburn University / Epic Fencing Club 2304 2731 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 33 B21 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2532 2736 6.9 63%
T64 W 15:10 CHAWLA Armaan 16 A20 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2667 3114 5.0 77%
T32 W 15:9 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 56 E21 32 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2177 3119 1.7 94%
T16 W 15:13 CHONG christopher 6 98 B21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3124 3121 10.2 50%
T8 L 14:15 HADDAD Justin R. 2 64 A21 1 DC Fencers Club 3877 3131 2.7 11%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 13, 2021
Place 6, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JOSEPH William 46 C21 61 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2500 2717 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 21 B21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2539 2724 7.2 62%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Luhan 43 C21 18 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2434 2731 13.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jason 65 D20 30 New York Fencing Academy 2528 2718 7.1 62%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 2 73 B21 44 Cavalier Fencing Club 2813 2725 10.5 44%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Vincent 70 E21 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2525 2735 6.9 64%
T64 W 15:12 PARK Vincent 70 E21 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2553 3084 4.3 80%
T32 W 15:11 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 10 A20 29 Medeo Fencing Club 3315 3088 13.5 35%
T16 W 15:11 ADLER Ian B. 13 A20 14 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 3543 3102 15.4 25%
T8 L 9:15 HADDAD Justin R. 1 64 A21 1 DC Fencers Club 3844 3117 2.8 12%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 12, 2021
Place 16, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 13 147 B21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 2816 2739 8.6 45%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Frederick 33 C21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2362 2731 5.4 73%
Pool L 4:5 DISIMONE David Z. 53 D20 25 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2444 2736 13.4 69%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Eric S 46 C19 57 Medeo Fencing Club 2324 2723 5.1 75%
Pool L 3:5 LIU John 8 105 A20 48 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2627 2728 10.7 57%
T64 W 15:3 CAO Albert 58 E21 36 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2475 3082 3.7 84%
T32 W 15:10 BEZRODNOV Michael 34 C21 32 Medeo Fencing Club 2911 3086 8.0 61%
T16 L 14:15 O'HARA Keegan J. 18 A19 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3117 3094 9.9 48%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 36, Seed 25, Rank 34, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 76 B21 105 Alliance Fencing Academy 2626 2704 8.6 55%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 125 D21 128 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2364 2713 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:3 FELDMAN Jaemin 27 36 B19 102 Olympia Fencing Center 2655 2718 8.8 54%
Pool W 5:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 126 D21 107 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2415 2727 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:4 BINDAS Odinn A. 74 B21 58 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2454 2733 6.3 68%
T128 W 15:5 FU Ethan 147 E20 120 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1827 3090 0.7 98%
T64 L 14:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 38 56 C21 13 LA International Fencing 3207 3091 8.8 42%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 92, Seed 106, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SHENG Patrick Y. 56 89 A20 16 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2963 2694 6.5 33%
Pool W 5:1 BHATNAGAR Ayan 95 A21 155 Elite Fencers Club 2474 2687 7.1 64%
Pool L 4:5 GREEN Jabreel 156 D20 125 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2657 2694 10.0 52%
Pool L 3:4 HANSEN Jonas B. 6 7 A21 3 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3609 2684 1.6 6%
Pool W 4:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 145 C20 96 New York Fencing Academy 2664 2683 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:3 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 46 72 B21 102 Alliance Fencing Academy 2868 2692 11.9 38%
T128 L 9:15 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 10 11 A21 27 Olympia Fencing Center 3685 3094 3.8 16%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 7, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 39 U 45 DC Fencers Club 2176 2672 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:2 MALHAM Andrew 59 U 60 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1495 2676 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Haixiang 58 U 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1874 2677 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 IARIKOV Nicholas 19 89 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2442 2679 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 41 U 57 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1495 2686 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 KOBI Samuel 22 94 D20 17 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2506 2686 7.5 62%
T64 W 15:2 SOBOLEWSKI Liam 54 U 61 Freehold Fencing Academy 1867 3059 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:7 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 33 U 27 New York Fencing Academy 2514 3060 4.2 82%
T16 W 10:9 JUN Jaywu 13 63 D21 14 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2584 3064 4.8 79%
T8 W 15:9 LIEF Isaac R. 9 38 D20 6 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3022 3069 9.7 53%
T4 W 15:14 IARIKOV Nicholas 19 89 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2784 3078 6.6 69%
T2 W 15:11 BEZRODNOV Alexander 7 33 B21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2986 3085 9.0 56%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 14, Seed 2, Rank 34, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LURVEY Samuel 39 E21 58 New York Fencing Academy 2325 2692 5.4 73%
Pool L 3:4 AGARWAL Adheesh 62 U 46 Illinois Fencers Club 1703 2697 24.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 LYNCH Morgan 22 C21 43 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2082 2673 3.5 81%
Pool W 5:0 KALKANIS George 56 U 63 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1491 2676 0.7 97%
Pool L 3:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 42 E21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2573 2677 10.8 57%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Frederick 19 C21 38 Medeo Fencing Club 2302 2666 5.4 73%
T64 W 13:12 CAO Albert 38 E21 49 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2497 3056 4.1 82%
T32 W 15:12 KOKENGE Reid 15 B20 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2787 3060 6.9 67%
T16 L 14:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 10 A21 2 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3237 3067 8.0 39%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 46, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 6 91 A20 21 Long Island Fencing Center 2943 2716 6.8 35%
Pool L 3:5 TUCKER Owen J. 30 B19 3 Marx Fencing Academy 2587 2709 11.1 58%
Pool W 5:1 FENG du 65 U 68 Cavalier Fencing Club 1331 2698 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 43 D21 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2345 2698 14.3 72%
Pool W 5:2 AGAON Shawn 54 D19 41 New York Fencing Academy 2566 2684 8.0 58%
T64 L 14:15 FELDMAN Jaemin 31 B19 13 Olympia Fencing Center 3141 3065 9.4 45%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 14, 2021
Place 18, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAHLAVI Kamran 32 C21 28 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2192 2689 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 42 E21 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1917 2693 2.3 90%
Pool L 1:5 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 100 A21 5 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencers Club Inc. 3546 2695 1.9 8%
Pool W 5:2 MAGDA Daniel 37 D21 42 Drew University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2436 2693 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD Owen 28 C21 20 Ocean State Fencing Club 2594 2700 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:4 GREGORY Abram 13 A19 37 The Phoenix Center / Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2562 2708 7.7 60%
T32 L 13:15 SITBON-TAYLOR Noe B. 12 A19 16 DC Fencers Club 3083 3075 10.2 49%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 88, Seed 73, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ADLER Ethan M. 62 165 B20 81 2670 2699 9.9 52%
Pool L 2:5 JEON Alexander E. 42 81 A19 17 Swords Fencing Studio 3069 2689 5.3 26%
Pool L 2:5 IYOKI Kent 7 12 A21 7 Northwest Fencing Center 3251 2684 3.7 17%
Pool W 4:3 GAO Daniel 99 D21 102 Medeo Fencing Club 2247 2680 4.8 76%
Pool L 1:5 WU Jason 103 D20 62 New York Fencing Academy 2484 2685 12.2 63%
Pool W 5:4 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 28 54 A21 8 Olympia Fencing Center 3129 2673 15.9 22%
T128 L 10:15 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 6 9 A19 46 Swords Fencing Studio 3781 3078 3.0 12%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 14, Seed 48, Rank 71, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KWOUN Miles S. 121 U 106 DC Fencers Club 1734 2687 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 THOMPSON Chester 96 D19 113 Swords Fencing Studio 2487 2688 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:4 TUMIBAY Noah C. 85 D21 28 Rockland Fencers Club 2592 2695 8.3 57%
Pool L 3:5 INSLER Ethan C. 12 17 A21 25 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2929 2704 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:4 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 61 B21 58 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2710 2697 9.6 49%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 25 34 B20 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2893 2706 7.3 38%
T128 W 11:4 JUN Jaywu 82 D21 92 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2576 3060 4.8 79%
T64 W 15:14 KUCZAJDA Matthew 57 96 E20 43 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2871 3065 6.9 60%
T32 W 15:13 TUMIBAY Noah C. 85 D21 28 Rockland Fencers Club 3033 3072 9.7 53%
T16 L 9:15 LAWSON Henry A. 3 3 A20 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3739 3081 3.4 14%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 27, Seed 8, Rank 9, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 XIA Oliver 64 D21 82 Elite Fencing Academy 1814 2695 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 94 U 50 DC Fencers Club 2044 2697 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 36 53 D20 69 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2311 2700 5.3 74%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 77 U 40 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2362 2705 14.4 72%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Andrew 48 76 U 69 Alliance Fencing Academy 2190 2691 4.3 80%
Pool L 3:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 21 30 C21 5 New York Fencing Academy 2805 2695 8.2 43%
T64 W 15:10 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 23 32 C20 45 New York Fencing Academy 2919 3061 8.6 59%
T32 L 10:15 CHONG christopher 4 4 B21 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3130 3070 9.6 46%

April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 83, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating C20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LAI Coby 72 B21 99 Marx Fencing Academy 2571 2692 11.3 58%
Pool L 2:5 GRABER Andrew J. 96 B18 60 Alliance Fencing Academy 3094 2680 5.0 25%
Pool W 5:4 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 110 C20 52 2731 2675 10.4 46%
Pool L 2:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 38 133 A21 37 2934 2686 6.7 34%
Pool W 4:3 PETROLL Jared P. 36 127 A18 48 Texas Fencing Academy / Gold Blade Fencing Center 3136 2679 15.9 23%
T128 L 8:15 PETROSEWICZ Thomas (TJ) ". 52 A20 29 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 3070 9.2 71%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 22, Seed 8, Rank 12, Rating C20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SARKAR Anish 83 U 48 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1968 2686 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:0 HEADRICK Lance 92 U 61 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 2078 2689 3.4 83%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 63 U 91 1721 2692 1.4 95%
Pool L 3:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 23 34 C21 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2734 2693 9.1 47%
Pool W 5:4 XIA Oliver 53 D21 82 Elite Fencing Academy 1850 2684 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 NIKOLOV Peter 39 64 D20 44 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2279 2686 5.1 75%
T64 W 15:13 ZHANG William 54 E21 46 Cavalier Fencing Club 1979 3074 1.1 96%
T32 L 10:15 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 B21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3575 3075 4.7 20%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 11, 2021
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 67, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KIM Sullivan 28 U 26 1723 2732 25.4 95%
Pool L 3:5 KRZYSIAK David F. 23 U 11 1901 2707 21.5 91%
Pool L 3:5 PINERO Jose J. 8 B21 10 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2590 2685 10.8 56%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 18 D20 16 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2303 2675 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:3 O'DONNELL Benjamin 13 D21 17 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2364 2680 5.9 70%
T32 W 15:11 O'DONNELL Benjamin 13 D21 17 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2679 3024 6.3 71%
T16 W 15:9 JIN Daniel 15 D21 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 2762 3030 7.2 67%
T8 W 15:13 LEE Daniel Y. 2 54 B20 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3420 3038 16.5 26%
T4 W 15:4 LIANG Aaron 1 28 C19 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2911 3054 8.6 59%
T2 W 15:12 CHONG christopher 9 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3103 3063 11.0 47%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 10, 2021
Place 7, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Sterling S. 24 E20 3 2251 2742 16.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 25 E19 10 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2336 2725 5.3 74%
Pool L 2:5 SILVERS Noah E. 1 21 A20 1 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3123 2730 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDS Jackson D. 33 U 29 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2212 2725 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Lance W. 12 C20 16 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2093 2729 3.3 85%
T32 W 9:8 MCKEEVER Luca 15 C19 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2801 3020 7.7 64%
T16 W 15:9 MILLER Lance W. 12 C20 16 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1942 3028 1.2 96%
T8 L 12:15 SILVERS Noah E. 1 21 A20 1 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3521 3029 4.8 21%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 10, 2021
Place 18, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sterling S. 24 E20 8 2292 2733 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:1 SONN Rohan 25 U 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2377 2738 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 SILVERS Noah E. 1 69 A20 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3148 2744 15.7 25%
Pool W 5:2 SMITH Dustin 9 B20 6 2277 2760 4.4 76%
Pool L 3:5 LIANG Aaron 17 C19 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2647 2764 11.5 58%
Pool L 4:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 8 B21 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2673 2753 10.9 55%
T32 L 7:15 JIN Daniel 21 D21 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 2736 3035 15.3 69%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 9, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 12, Rating C20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Nathan 13 78 U 18 Swords Fencing Studio 2343 2713 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:1 HE Ethan Y. 40 U 26 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1833 2719 2.1 90%
Pool W 5:3 TAHOUN Aly 44 U 12 Premier Fencing Club 2117 2721 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 23 U 33 1758 2724 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 GINZBURG Adam 28 U 42 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1891 2726 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 MICKO Fritz K. 16 D21 30 Hooked On Fencing 2348 2728 5.5 73%
T32 W 15:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 15 98 U 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2518 3025 4.8 80%
T16 W 15:5 KARNAS Karol 24 U 14 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2527 3030 4.8 79%
T8 W 15:8 WOLFE Alex 29 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2433 3034 3.9 84%
T4 W 15:10 KOKENGE Reid 6 47 B20 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2795 3038 7.6 66%
T2 L 11:15 CHONG christopher 5 47 B21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3064 3046 10.5 49%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 25, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating C20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 15 112 B20 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2885 2715 7.7 39%
Pool L 3:5 INSLER Ethan C. 14 101 A21 8 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2942 2707 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:2 ROWE Jason 42 C20 54 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2205 2700 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 SERAFIN Ben 71 E20 78 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1976 2705 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO corey 70 E20 71 Olympia Fencing Center 2366 2707 5.8 71%
T64 W 15:12 MORSE Tyler 26 B21 42 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 3112 3028 12.3 44%
T32 L 12:15 LAI Coby 28 B21 16 Marx Fencing Academy 2774 3040 15.0 67%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 26, Seed 10, Rank 67, Rating C20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 CAO Albert 73 U 31 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2286 2716 5.0 76%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka E. 13 74 B21 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2646 2721 10.9 55%
Pool W 5:2 BINDAS Odinn A. 58 E19 27 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2174 2710 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Byung 36 D21 15 New York Fencing Academy 2338 2714 5.5 73%
Pool L 2:5 SIMPSON Patrick 32 D21 46 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2509 2720 12.7 64%
Pool W 5:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 56 E20 48 Medeo Fencing Club 2545 2707 7.8 61%
T64 W 15:7 LEE Noah 27 C20 43 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3260 3020 14.9 35%
T32 L 11:15 INSLER Ethan C. 3 17 A21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3281 3035 7.8 34%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 28, 2021
Place 17, Seed 6, Rank 67, Rating C20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GATZA Logan 15 98 C21 24 Orlando Fencing Academy 2780 2693 11.0 44%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Tristan 26 D20 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2287 2704 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 BANNEN Nicholas 33 U 48 DC Fencers Club 2009 2710 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 DUAN eric 48 U 36 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2125 2712 3.7 83%
T32 L 11:15 HENSAL Nicolas A. 12 85 B19 15 DC Fencers Club 2955 3033 12.3 55%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 27, 2021
Place 3, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating C20, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Marcus 56 U 57 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1778 2661 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 GANA Jr Jorge M. 7 112 B20 1 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2882 2663 13.0 36%
Pool W 5:3 SHAH S Ayush 18 182 B20 50 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2885 2676 12.8 36%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Kennith 40 C19 26 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2223 2689 4.7 78%
T64 W 15:5 WANG Trontour 61 U 62 AIC Fencing Club 1919 3015 2.0 90%
T32 W 15:7 LEE Kennith 40 C19 26 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2282 3017 3.2 88%
T16 W 15:10 YOON Nathan 12 155 A19 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2862 3021 9.0 60%
T8 W 15:14 TRIMMER Colin 36 C20 6 2971 3030 10.4 54%
T4 L 11:15 WIMMER Chandler M. 20 186 A20 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3330 3040 7.3 32%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), November 22, 2020
Place 3, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Ethan J. 1 A20 19 Elite Fencing Academy 3003 2680 6.1 30%
Pool L 4:5 STEVENS Daniel 29 D19 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2518 2674 12.0 60%
Pool W 4:3 PINERO Jose J. 15 C20 26 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2517 2662 8.0 59%
Pool W 5:1 BRUSH Kyle 44 U 47 Music City Fencing Club 1101 2670 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 TRIMMER Colin 14 C20 12 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2566 2670 11.3 57%
Pool W 5:4 COVAL Benjamin 46 U 41 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 1760 2659 2.2 89%
T64 W 15:9 COVAL Benjamin 46 U 41 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2500 2985 4.5 68%
T32 W 15:12 KIM Ethan J. 1 A20 19 Elite Fencing Academy 3358 2989 17.6 27%
T16 W 15:13 CHONG christopher 19 C19 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2919 3007 10.0 56%
T8 W 15:8 KIM Dylan J. 30 E20 7 Elite Fencing Academy 2385 3017 3.9 84%
T4 L 9:10 RUSSANOV Dennis 3 A19 1 3517 3021 5.1 21%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 79, Seed 88, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 15 124 A20 3 Long Island Fencing Center / University City Fencing Academy 2924 2697 7.2 35%
Pool W 5:2 LI Jeffrey 84 D20 81 Medeo Fencing Club 2329 2690 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:2 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 54 C19 110 New York Fencing Academy 2459 2696 7.1 65%
Pool L 4:5 STUBBLEFIELD Alexander 49 C20 84 Richmond Fencing Club 2413 2703 14.0 68%
Pool L 2:5 DOLMETSCH Max 20 141 C20 27 Marx Fencing Academy 2776 2689 8.8 44%
T128 L 5:12 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 66 C19 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2563 3003 18.9 76%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 10, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 LONCAR Luka E. 17 76 C19 28 Olympia Fencing Center 2468 2685 7.5 64%
Pool L 3:4 SHARMA Sanil 4 23 A19 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2993 2692 6.5 31%
Pool L 3:4 LEE Seungwon 31 D20 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2403 2686 14.3 68%
Pool W 5:1 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 25 C19 46 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2496 2671 7.9 61%
Pool W 5:2 KHANNA Nikhil 47 U 40 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2341 2679 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:2 XIAN Ryan