Lawrence He

2005

Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 60 187 264 109 189 809
Losses 18 76 130 85 153 462
Win Ratio 76.9% 71.1% 67.0% 56.2% 55.3% 63.7%
Pool Victories 47 132 181 81 143 584
Pool Losses 10 49 88 62 109 318
Pool Win Ratio 82.5% 72.9% 67.3% 56.6% 56.7% 64.7%
DE Victories 13 55 83 28 46 225
DE Losses 8 27 42 23 44 144
DE Win Ratio 61.9% 67.1% 66.4% 54.9% 51.1% 61.0%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 23 52 56 27 54 212
Easy wins as % of wins 38.3% 27.8% 21.2% 24.8% 28.6% 26.2%
Close wins 14 55 97 48 50 264
Close wins as % of all wins 23.3% 29.4% 36.7% 44.0% 26.5% 32.6%
Close losses 12 34 60 35 64 205
Close losses as % of all losses 66.7% 44.7% 46.2% 41.2% 41.8% 44.4%
Big losses 2 18 22 17 40 99
Big losses as % of all losses 11.1% 23.7% 16.9% 20.0% 26.1% 21.4%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 9 32 47 25 16 129
Victories as % of all victories 15.0% 17.1% 17.8% 22.9% 8.5% 15.9%
Losses 6 18 27 16 26 93
Losses as % of all losses 33.3% 23.7% 20.8% 18.8% 17.0% 20.1%
Total 15 50 74 41 42 222
Total as % of all bouts 19.2% 19.0% 18.8% 21.1% 12.3% 17.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 10 30 47 26 46 159
Tournaments 9 22 34 16 27 108

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 116, Seed 85, Rank 123, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAURIMAA Emil 372 E23 382 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1939 2746 2.4 91%
Pool W 2:1 SINGH Ravin 257 C24 212 ASER International Fencing Academy 2200 2748 4.3 82%
Pool W 5:2 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 312 C23 222 Marx Fencing Academy 1768 2752 1.5 95%
Pool L 2:3 SUN Jeffrey 199 B23 306 New York Fencing Academy 2077 2754 21.6 87%
Pool L 2:3 ANDERSON Kai 144 A23 159 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1894 2732 24.3 92%
Pool L 0:1 FU Leon 30 47 A24 35 Team Touche Fencing Center 2688 2708 10.7 51%
T256 W 15:13 SVERDLOV Seth 147 A23 145 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2639 3046 5.1 75%
T128 L 9:11 CHIN Dylan A. 122 184 B23 44 Alliance Fencing Academy 2496 3051 17.6 82%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 4, 2024
Place 10, Seed 5, Rank 123, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TESFAYE Elias 56 E23 61 Olympia Fencing Center 1509 2729 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 ROLLO Emmett H. 20 B24 14 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2312 2730 5.4 76%
Pool W 4:2 WANG Tony 32 C24 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 1809 2735 1.7 94%
Pool W 4:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 16 A23 26 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2366 2737 5.9 73%
Pool W 5:3 HOWARD Jackson 45 D23 39 Shoreline Fencers Club 1805 2743 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 KWON Aaron 65 U 43 1684 2745 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:4 SAVORETTI Pietro 47 D23 63 Ocean State Fencing Club 2266 3056 2.2 91%
T32 W 6:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 16 A23 26 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2703 3058 5.6 72%
T16 L 10:11 CHEN Leonardo 29 B23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2474 3064 18.2 84%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 19, 2023
Place 5, Seed 9, Rank 151, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 TOMASZEWSKI Joshua 48 C23 46 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2058 2706 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 PHO Eric 20 A23 41 Fencers Club Inc. 2672 2710 9.7 53%
Pool W 5:1 CHAO Warren 77 E23 66 La International Fencing 1872 2720 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:0 CHU Brandon A. 66 D23 73 North Shore Fencers Club 2045 2722 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 DOWD Peter L. 95 U 60 Boston Fencing Club 1604 2725 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 37 B22 88 Cavalier Fencing Club 2110 2726 3.6 85%
T64 W 15:8 FUSSMAN Yuval 46 C23 55 Medeo Fencing Club 1954 3060 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:9 ZEBROSE Cordell B. 32 B23 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2690 3061 5.4 73%
T16 W 15:9 PRIHODKO Max 16 A23 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2859 3066 7.2 63%
T8 L 11:15 THAKUR Om S. 33 B23 2 North Shore Fencers Club 2550 3073 17.2 81%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 82, Seed 60, Rank 84, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TIEMANN Landen 241 C23 307 Olympian Fencing Club 2040 2714 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:3 MCDOWELL Will 260 C23 226 Ataba Fencing Club 1932 2717 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 HEADRICK Jack 340 U 258 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1818 2720 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 142 A23 270 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2437 2722 6.8 68%
Pool L 4:5 MCKEEVER Luca 161 B23 69 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2662 2728 11.3 54%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 41 58 A23 45 New York Fencing Academy 2692 2717 10.6 52%
T256 W 15:8 GALLANT Antoine 179 B23 190 3050 3055 9.5 50%
T128 L 11:15 LEE Daniel Y. 8 13 A23 26 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3483 3065 5.0 24%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 83, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 75 U 40 New York Fencing Academy 1569 2699 0.9 97%
Pool W 3:2 ODEN Isaac M. 18 A23 27 Wagner College NCAA / Olympian Fencing Club 2530 2700 8.0 61%
Pool W 5:3 GRAYSON Joshua 49 D22 62 Boston Fencing Club 1801 2708 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Adam 31 C23 39 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2007 2709 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 DEGENHARDT Zenji 77 U 81 Arena Fencing Academy LLC / Don Bosco Prep 1299 2712 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 TATE William Isom 56 E23 50 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1785 2713 1.7 94%
T64 W 15:7 WEISS Riley 71 U 59 2755 3064 4.7 63%
T32 W 15:12 HU Robert J. 43 C23 26 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2168 3068 1.7 93%
T16 L 10:11 KNOX James 12 132 A23 2 Fencers Club Inc. 2688 3070 15.0 74%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 33, Seed 6, Rank 83, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MEN Junda 46 D23 49 Cavalier Fencing Club 2071 2708 3.3 86%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAI Avalo 21 B23 9 2248 2711 16.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 TESFAYE Elias 59 E23 71 Olympia Fencing Center 1404 2695 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 TEREB Daniel 76 U 77 Rogue Fencing Academy 1035 2695 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 QUINLAN Sean 32 C23 42 2058 2695 3.4 85%
T64 L 14:15 WONG King-Yee 29 C23 32 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1965 3091 26.9 97%

DCFC Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), September 17, 2023
Place 11, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DAN Rex 27 D23 25 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2073 2733 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:4 WITTER Catherine A. 3 A23 19 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Caden 14 B23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2482 2736 13.5 66%
Pool W 5:2 CSAJBOK Attila 36 U 31 DC Fencers Club 1354 2722 0.8 97%
Pool L 1:5 LE BORGNE Matthieu 21 C23 17 DC Fencers Club 2276 2723 16.5 77%
Pool W 5:0 CHENH Justin 33 E21 33 Nova Fencing Club 1777 2707 1.6 94%
T32 W 14:10 CAO Albert 12 A22 24 DC Fencers Club 2700 3102 5.2 75%
T16 L 9:15 TAMULONIS Fen C. 24 C23 6 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2611 3107 16.6 79%

The Sledgehammer Y8 & RYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A-DV2-VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), August 27, 2023
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 144, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAUVEY Ken C. 9 B23 15 DC Fencers Club / Salle Palasz 2023 2753 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:4 KLINE R. Jay 8 B23 20 Two Ravens Fencing School 2305 2756 4.8 77%
Pool W 4:3 CHEN Jun Ho 16 C23 6 Rockland Fencers Club 2197 2761 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Zizhen 25 U 11 1582 2765 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDSON Ray 17 C22 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1785 2765 1.4 95%
Pool L 4:5 SOSNICK Samuel 24 U 19 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1315 2767 34.2 99%
T8 L 13:15 ZEBROSE Cordell B. 15 C23 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2730 3116 14.4 73%

The Sledgehammer Y8 & RYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A-DV2-VET)

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), August 26, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 83, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 RICHARDSON Ray 5 C22 6 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1802 2769 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 BROWN Alex 8 U 9 Tiger Fencing Club / Peters Township Fencing Club 1903 2770 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:2 SOSNICK Samuel 9 U 8 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1290 2772 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Jun Ho 4 C23 3 Rockland Fencers Club 2165 2772 18.9 84%
Pool W 5:0 PEDICONE Joseph 11 U 10 930 2753 0.1 > 99%
T8 W 15:6 RICHARDSON Ray 5 C22 6 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1587 3110 0.2 99%
T4 W 15:11 CHEN Jun Ho 4 C23 3 Rockland Fencers Club 1977 3110 0.9 97%
T2 W 15:10 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 2 A22 2 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2735 3111 5.5 73%

6th Annual Dr. Eugene Packer Open Epee @ Freehold

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 6, 2023
Place 17, Seed 1, Rank 144, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SUN Kang 48 U 42 Elite Fencers Club 2227 2755 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:4 RUSSELL Edward 21 C21 12 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy / University Of Connecticut Fencing Club 2154 2759 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 REZNICK Nicholas J. 20 C23 22 Freehold Fencing Academy / Stevens Institute of Technology 2374 2762 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Isabela 41 U 43 Drew University Ncaa / Masters Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:2 LEE DoWon 40 U 44 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1781 2767 1.3 95%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 6, Seed 19, Rank 136, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JOHNSTON Conner S. 106 A21 95 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2710 2758 9.0 53%
Pool L 1:2 HE Zhiheng 143 B23 151 East Bay Fencers Gym 2315 2767 16.1 77%
Pool L 2:5 WESTPHAL David R. 44 A23 94 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 2822 2751 8.7 45%
Pool W 3:2 VEZMAR Evan H. 169 B21 48 Center for Blade Arts 2533 2742 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 COCHRAN Michael 205 C19 199 New Orleans Athletic Club / New Orleans Fencers Club 2400 2749 5.6 72%
T256 W 15:9 JACKSON James 156 B22 169 Premier Fencing Alliance 2597 3057 4.6 78%
T128 W 15:9 CHEN Bailey 208 D23 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2254 3062 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:14 JONES Simon A. 9 100 A23 41 Marx Fencing Academy 3517 3064 16.1 23%
T32 W 15:12 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 61 A23 20 Ace Fencing Academy 3467 3080 15.1 26%
T16 W 15:14 MOSES Alexander 11 103 A23 9 TeamK Fencing 3513 3095 15.5 24%
T8 L 8:15 RODNEY Adam R. 1 46 A21 2 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4180 3111 1.0 4%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 48, Seed 73, Rank 83, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 306 C23 247 Yang Fencing Club 2144 2743 3.5 84%
Pool L 1:2 ZHAO Corey 44 50 A23 79 Olympia Fencing Center 2751 2746 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Alec 190 A22 319 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2333 2737 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 HUTTO Joshua 160 A23 149 Olympic Fencers Club 2569 2742 7.5 61%
Pool W 4:3 VEZMAR Evan H. 277 B21 227 Center for Blade Arts 2501 2750 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:1 WAI Andreas 392 E23 398 Kaizen Academy LLC 1768 2756 1.3 95%
T256 W 15:10 STRUGAR Marcus A. 217 B23 210 Northwest Fencing Center 3264 3036 11.6 36%
T128 W 15:9 INSLER Ethan C. 61 70 A23 83 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3316 3047 13.4 33%
T64 L 4:15 SILVERS Noah E. 10 11 A23 18 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3697 3061 3.2 15%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 93, Seed 102, Rank 136, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LO Jake 73 96 A23 86 Swords Fencing Studio 2691 2732 9.2 53%
Pool L 3:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 156 A23 152 Olympia Fencing Center 2719 2741 10.0 51%
Pool W 4:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 132 A23 105 True Focus Sports Academy 2743 2731 9.8 49%
Pool L 2:5 DUNCAN Corwin 15 20 A22 128 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3403 2741 3.0 14%
Pool W 5:2 GALLANT Antoine 190 B23 174 2689 2738 9.0 53%
Pool L 1:2 MA Ark 44 57 A21 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3333 2747 3.6 17%
T128 L 7:8 HANSEN Jonas B. 2 7 A23 15 Olympia Fencing Center 4211 3036 0.7 3%

BCAF Mixed SN Epee Warm-up

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 25, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NEALE James H. 6 A19 11 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2328 2714 5.2 74%
Pool W 4:2 TING Max 25 U 19 Morris Fencing Club 1654 2719 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:4 STELTENKAMP Neal 16 D23 16 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1918 2720 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Chad 20 D19 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2069 2723 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 O'REILLY Robert 24 E22 18 Fencing Academy of Philadelphia 1526 2726 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 LOESER Jacob 9 B22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2320 2726 5.2 75%
T16 W 15:11 ROBITZSKI David R. 11 B21 13 Lancaster Fencing Academy 2379 3015 3.3 83%
T8 W 15:8 ROBITZSKI Daniel A. 12 B19 8 Swordplay LA / LA International Fencing 2429 3019 3.6 83%
T4 W 10:7 BEDOR William J. 5 A20 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3482 3022 15.8 23%
T2 L 6:15 KRAFT Dennis A. 4 A22 1 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3920 3038 1.8 7%

Captain Steere Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 11, 2023
Place 1, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIN Harrison 24 B22 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2326 2727 15.3 75%
Pool L 4:5 MILLER Kurt 38 C22 44 Drew University NCAA 1744 2712 24.2 95%
Pool W 5:2 HILBERT Gabriel E. 25 B22 30 DC Fencers Club 2585 2688 8.3 57%
Pool W 5:1 YU Jason 52 U 51 DC Fencers Club 1747 2696 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 DAN Rex 43 D23 38 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2104 2698 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 8 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2960 2701 13.1 33%
T64 W 15:8 BLACK Ethan 47 E23 52 DC Fencers Club 1960 2966 1.4 94%
T32 W 10:9 CAO Brad 20 B23 24 DC Fencers Club 2512 2968 4.7 78%
T16 W 15:12 CHEN Eric 7 A23 16 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3157 2973 12.3 38%
T8 W 14:11 SHREM Samuel G. 19 B23 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2804 2985 7.4 62%
T4 W 15:12 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 3 A23 3 DC Fencers Club 2867 2992 8.1 58%
T2 W 15:14 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 2 A23 2 DC Fencers Club 3391 3000 15.0 26%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 68, Seed 23, Rank 80, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ARMSTRONG TyLee 161 U 135 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1624 2725 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 RACHEL Dylan 116 C23 125 Olympic Fencers Club 2175 2726 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 HE Zhiheng 70 B23 69 East Bay Fencers Gym 2247 2730 4.5 79%
Pool W 3:2 CHIN Dylan A. 71 B23 142 Alliance Fencing Academy 2171 2734 3.8 83%
Pool L 3:4 BUI Henry 115 C23 49 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1972 2738 21.3 90%
Pool W 3:2 GOHEL Dayus T. 24 83 A23 51 Olympia Fencing Center 2804 2717 10.8 44%
T128 L 11:13 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 120 C23 63 Northern Colorado Fencers 2226 2988 21.1 90%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 116, Seed 67, Rank 79, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHOI San 194 C22 149 Battle Born Fencing Club 2115 2745 3.3 85%
Pool W 3:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 197 C22 153 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2199 2748 3.9 82%
Pool L 3:4 LIU Alexander 2 4 A22 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 3195 2752 4.8 23%
Pool L 3:5 KROPP Jack 64 76 A22 115 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2809 2747 8.9 46%
Pool L 4:5 KARNAS Karol 130 A23 117 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2459 2738 13.6 68%
T256 W 15:8 DIXON Thomas 200 C21 144 Fencers Club Inc. 2612 2993 5.4 74%
T128 L 12:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 92 113 A23 9 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2919 2998 10.9 55%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 75, Seed 94, Rank 120, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON James 178 B22 166 Premier Fencing Alliance 2510 2713 7.4 63%
Pool L 2:3 GUO Austin S. 69 80 B21 89 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 2925 2720 7.3 37%
Pool L 3:4 IYOKI Kent 15 17 A22 61 Northwest Fencing Center 3204 2713 4.4 21%
Pool W 5:0 SHIV Rishi 150 A22 164 Alliance Fencing Academy 2786 2709 10.8 45%
Pool W 5:3 SHCHUR Landon 122 A23 108 New York Fencing Academy 2507 2719 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:3 SHELANSKI Isaac 40 44 A23 69 DC Fencers Club 3312 2727 18.3 17%
T128 L 6:15 FULLER George K. 159 A22 59 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2942 3003 10.5 54%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 15, 2023
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 79, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TIRADO Giancarlo 43 D22 33 Nova Fencing Club 1942 2737 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:1 SZIEDE Sean 56 U 62 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1508 2740 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:1 KARIMOV Amir 60 U 56 North Shore Fencers Club 1485 2741 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:4 USDIN Anton 28 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2180 2741 18.4 82%
Pool L 3:5 LEE JoonWon 14 B23 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2319 2723 15.8 75%
Pool W 2:1 CAO Brad 22 B23 43 DC Fencers Club 2365 2707 5.9 72%
T64 W 15:8 SAKO Ayrton J. 35 C22 46 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2635 2988 5.7 72%
T32 W 15:6 ZHANG Caden 8 124 C23 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2544 2994 4.8 77%
T16 W 8:7 SINGH Aryaman 26 B22 16 ASER International Fencing Academy 2417 2999 3.7 83%
T8 W 15:8 WOLFE Alex 11 A23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2882 3002 8.4 58%
T4 L 10:12 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 2 47 A23 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3222 3011 7.3 36%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 22, Seed 10, Rank 120, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 SAVORETTI Francesco 58 B22 36 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2495 2722 13.0 65%
Pool W 1:0 WU Byron 25 A22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2808 2709 11.1 43%
Pool W 5:2 LACROIX Floryan 79 C22 16 2527 2721 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Troy 87 D23 109 Olympia Fencing Center 1921 2728 2.2 91%
Pool W 4:1 ZHAO Zidong 116 U 86 1971 2730 2.5 90%
Pool W 4:3 SUN Jason 43 B23 47 New York Fencing Academy 2291 2733 4.9 77%
T128 W 15:5 REDDY Arya 88 D23 109 Medeo Fencing Club 2115 2991 1.9 93%
T64 W 12:5 FANG Hanning 77 C22 44 2231 2993 2.5 90%
T32 L 12:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 7 93 A22 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3198 2995 7.4 37%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 13, Seed 8, Rank 79, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DUSSEAU Maddax 81 E22 82 Rockland Fencers Club 1781 2708 1.6 94%
Pool L 3:5 DOYON - VERDON Gabriel 94 U 51 2910 2710 5.5 41%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Tristan 38 B23 75 2160 2704 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARD Owen 24 A23 22 Ocean State Fencing Club 2613 2708 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:1 FENG Du 66 D23 81 Olympia Fencing Center 1945 2717 2.4 90%
Pool W 3:2 BRODSKY Julian 49 C23 35 New York Fencing Academy 2084 2719 3.3 85%
T64 W 15:3 DOYON - VERDON Gabriel 94 U 51 2857 2988 5.8 56%
T32 W 15:12 CAUCHY Eliot 92 U 31 2192 2994 2.5 88%
T16 L 7:11 LEE Daniel Y. 1 14 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3371 2997 5.5 27%

Rockland RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 2, 2023
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 79, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PETROV Niki A. 22 C23 54 Rogue Fencing Academy 1941 2713 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 JIANG Alex 61 U 61 ArtDu Fencing 1143 2715 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 GRAYSON Joshua 35 D22 32 Boston Fencing Club 1727 2715 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jeffery 34 D22 22 New York Fencing Academy 2022 2717 2.8 88%
Pool L 2:4 LAI Aedin 16 B22 18 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2375 2720 14.6 72%
Pool W 5:0 SCAPICCHIO Stephen 53 U 12 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2053 2705 3.2 85%
T64 W 15:6 SARIDAKIS Ioannis Thanos 54 U 58 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1607 2967 0.6 98%
T32 W 9:8 KIM Tei D. 10 B23 26 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2795 2968 7.6 61%
T16 W 15:13 KIM Juni C. 9 A21 10 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3457 2975 16.7 21%
T8 W 15:11 CHEN Jun Ho 27 C21 8 Rockland Fencers Club 1936 2992 1.1 96%
T4 L 14:15 WU Joseph 1 17 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3476 2993 4.5 21%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 65, Seed 8, Rank 120, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Jun Ho 84 C21 43 Rockland Fencers Club 2100 2738 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Max 46 B23 52 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2547 2742 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:1 ZUKOFSKY Zachary 70 C23 98 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2404 2749 5.7 72%
Pool L 3:4 CAO Albert 31 A22 50 DC Fencers Club 2463 2755 13.7 69%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Roland 108 E22 89 Cavalier Fencing Club 1548 2741 28.4 98%
T128 L 10:15 SKAALAND Will 66 B21 63 Vivo Fencing Club 2601 2982 15.0 74%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 19, 2023
Place 10, Seed 3, Rank 79, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FENG Du 52 D22 60 Olympia Fencing Center 1987 2741 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 27 B22 54 Cavalier Fencing Club 1919 2743 2.0 91%
Pool L 4:5 DIXON Thomas 47 C21 40 Fencers Club Inc. 2416 2745 14.2 71%
Pool W 5:1 REPIC Oliver 72 U 68 Lilov Fencing Academy 1743 2731 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 THAKUR Om S. 22 B23 19 North Shore Fencers Club 2306 2732 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:0 TATE William Isom 68 U 66 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1696 2737 1.2 95%
T64 W 15:7 SUN James H. 56 D22 57 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2239 2977 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:12 LEE Noah 15 A22 22 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3017 2980 10.3 48%
T16 L 7:15 GAO Daniel 7 92 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3103 2990 8.3 43%

2023 NJSIAA Individual Championships

Boys Epee (U), February 26, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A22, Princeton High School / District 6
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Damien 35 U 7 Don Bosco Prep / District 1 2077 2754 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 COLLINS TJ 36 U 36 Ranney School
Pool W 5:3 LEE Hudson 17 E21 8 Newark Academy / District 3 2287 2757 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:2 NOHILLY Patrick 27 U 35 Governor Livingston High School / District 5 1328 2762 0.7 97%
Pool L 4:5 KRISHNAN Skanda 11 D22 17 Chatham High School / District 4 1630 2763 26.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 PEPPLE Nicholas 23 U 20 Wayne Hills High School / District 2 2387 2736 5.0 68%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 34, Seed 79, Rank 113, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KWOUN Miles S. 229 B22 253 DC Fencers Club 2288 2716 4.8 76%
Pool W 4:3 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 126 A23 97 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2900 2721 11.8 38%
Pool W 5:2 CASTELLY Luke 284 C22 227 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2389 2732 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:0 BOWDEN Ian 331 E22 347 Down East School of Fencing 1016 2738 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 DODIN David 181 B23 198 New York Fencing Academy 2568 2738 7.5 61%
Pool W 5:4 MURPHY Thomas P. 24 38 A23 94 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2705 2746 9.0 53%
T256 W 15:12 ODEN Isaac M. 122 174 A23 247 Olympian Fencing Club 2814 2964 8.0 60%
T128 W 14:11 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 51 78 A22 109 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3211 2972 13.1 35%
T64 L 6:15 HENSAL Nicolas A. 32 49 A22 25 DC Fencers Club 3116 2986 8.2 41%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 4, 2023
Place 11, Seed 6, Rank 115, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FENG Du 41 D22 32 Olympia Fencing Center 1998 2734 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 GOON Tristan Yang 57 U 53 1823 2736 1.6 93%
Pool L 3:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 13 A22 2 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2409 2738 14.1 71%
Pool L 4:5 CASASSOVICI Georges 51 U 27 2068 2724 18.9 86%
Pool W 5:3 JIANG ryan 31 C22 38 Cavalier Fencing Club 2121 2705 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:1 BASOK Nikita 24 B22 22 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2515 2709 7.2 63%
T64 W 15:3 DUSSEAU Maddax 50 E22 50 Rockland Fencers Club 1895 2967 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:11 BASOK Nikita 24 B22 22 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2514 2968 4.8 77%
T16 L 13:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 2 90 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3076 2973 8.6 43%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 48, Seed 9, Rank 120, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WALTHER Bryan M. 52 B19 51 DC Fencers Club 2414 2747 14.0 71%
Pool L 3:5 NIKOLOV Peter 39 B22 34 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2499 2733 12.5 65%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Caden 56 C22 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2404 2720 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 MASSE Jack 81 E22 63 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1542 2726 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 LEONE III Charles D. 22 A22 75 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2522 2727 7.0 63%
T128 W 15:3 LENAR David 89 U 90 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2184 2972 2.8 80%
T64 L 13:15 CHEN Eric 4 85 A22 22 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3132 2975 7.9 40%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 11, Seed 11, Rank 115, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Aryaman 29 B22 55 ASER International Fencing Academy 2201 2743 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:2 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 12 120 B22 7 New York Fencing Academy 2666 2747 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 55 D22 41 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1973 2755 2.2 90%
Pool L 1:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 35 B22 42 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2504 2758 12.7 66%
Pool W 5:1 SOSNICK Samuel 77 U 71 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1321 2745 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 MEN Junda 63 E23 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 1805 2745 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:13 BEALS Alden 47 C22 54 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2388 2976 3.6 83%
T32 W 15:10 ZHANG William 44 C22 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 2275 2980 2.8 88%
T16 L 10:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 22 A22 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2934 2983 10.5 53%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 190, Seed 88, Rank 110, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WEI HUNTER 229 C22 208 2541 2774 6.7 65%
Pool L 0:5 ZHENG Haoran 130 A22 80 Swords Fencing Studio 2695 2780 10.5 56%
Pool L 1:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 56 69 A22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2805 2770 9.0 48%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Daniel Y. 16 16 A22 18 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3047 2761 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:3 MING Nathan 200 C22 185 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2143 2755 3.3 85%
Pool L 3:4 RICHARDS Jackson D. 160 A22 124 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2359 2758 14.9 75%
T256 L 12:15 ZHANG Caden 222 C22 53 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2452 2994 17.7 81%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 285, Seed 102, Rank 125, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 TREBON Hayden 199 A22 192 Premier Fencing Alliance 2599 2814 12.4 64%
Pool L 3:5 SHCHUR Landon 291 B22 262 New York Fencing Academy 2533 2802 13.1 67%
Pool L 4:5 KOPPE Alexander 255 B22 204 Battle Born Fencing Club 2336 2788 15.8 77%
Pool W 5:4 HE Zhiheng 351 C22 351 East Bay Fencers Gym 2323 2773 4.6 77%
Pool W 3:2 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 159 A22 127 South Florida Fencing Club
Pool L 3:5 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 63 71 A22 100 Alliance Fencing Academy 3350 2777 3.6 17%
T256 L 10:15 IYOKI Kent 40 41 A22 16 Northwest Fencing Center 3677 2997 3.0 13%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 42, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 KROPP Jack 36 51 A22 68 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2894 2799 10.7 44%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jason 192 C22 181 New York Fencing Academy 2160 2810 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI San 198 C22 252 Battle Born Fencing Club 2007 2813 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Jensen 266 U 226 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2010 2815 2.2 90%
Pool L 1:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 43 64 A22 39 South Florida Fencing Club 2884 2817 8.7 46%
Pool W 5:2 FU Leon 115 A22 119 Team Touche Fencing Center 2421 2809 5.2 74%
T256 W 15:10 EVERS Gabriel 214 C22 210 LA International Fencing 2227 3003 2.4 90%
T128 W 14:13 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 225 C19 125 New York Fencing Academy 2435 3005 3.8 83%
T64 L 4:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 100 158 B22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2862 3009 11.9 60%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 48, Seed 81, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WELDON Benjamin 186 B22 170 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2569 2727 7.8 60%
Pool W 4:2 LO Jake 147 A22 124 Swords Fencing Studio 2501 2735 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:2 MCMANUS Farran 119 A22 233 EWA Fencing LLC 2417 2742 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 GALLO James 251 C22 236 Battle Born Fencing Club 2573 2748 7.6 61%
Pool W 4:3 CHIN Dylan A. 216 B22 207 Alliance Fencing Academy 2270 2756 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 JIN Owen 53 93 A22 116 Cavalier Fencing Club 2866 2760 11.1 43%
T128 W 15:10 PHAM Sawyer T. 230 B21 149 Alliance Fencing Academy 2530 3004 4.6 78%
Pool W 3:2 BORODITSKY Ethan 54 95 A22 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2859 2771 10.8 44%
Pool W 5:3 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 163 A21 75 Alliance Fencing Academy 2716 2782 8.8 54%
Pool L 4:5 NOLLNER Dylan 12 24 A22 31 New York Athletic Club 3403 2791 3.4 15%
Pool W 5:3 ROSTAL Scott E. 95 A22 87 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2886 2787 10.8 43%
Pool L 2:5 ULINICH Alexander 179 B22 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2440 2798 14.5 72%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Xavier 17 37 A21 39 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / DC Fencers Club 3231 2784 15.8 23%
T64 L 12:15 SHAH S Ayush 29 54 A22 25 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3375 3008 5.6 27%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 5, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 BEZRODNOV Michael 6 88 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2793 2694 11.0 43%
Pool W 5:2 KOBI Samuel 14 136 B22 37 New York Fencing Academy 2696 2705 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:2 NORTON Theo B. 58 D21 74 Riverside Fencing Club 2016 2714 2.8 88%
Pool W 3:2 GORTI Agustya 43 C22 65 The Phoenix Center 2205 2717 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Jaysukh 77 U 60 1992 2721 2.7 87%
Pool W 4:2 NGUYEN Damien 67 U 52 Top Fencing Club 2076 2724 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:6 SINGH Jaysukh 77 U 60 2168 2993 2.5 86%
T32 W 9:8 PARK Frederick 28 B22 23 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2434 2995 3.9 82%
T16 W 15:14 GAO Daniel 3 67 A22 15 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3082 2999 11.0 45%
T8 L 10:15 RHYU Kozmo 2 33 A22 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3304 3010 6.4 31%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 119, Seed 126, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 165 A21 264 Vivo Fencing Club 2810 2674 11.6 41%
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 52 67 A22 64 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2954 2686 6.6 33%
Pool W 5:4 HILBERT Gabriel E. 240 B22 262 DC Fencers Club 2563 2679 8.3 58%
Pool W 4:1 DENNIS Ethan 200 B22 145 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2363 2687 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Eric 277 C22 244 Alliance Fencing Academy 2307 2693 5.3 74%
Pool L 3:5 MAZUR Daniil 91 124 A22 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3139 2699 4.8 24%
T256 W 15:5 CAO Albert 140 A22 218 DC Fencers Club 2673 2993 6.1 70%
T128 L 8:15 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 180 A20 93 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3239 2999 6.9 35%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 22, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 26 D22 32 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2223 2708 4.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Brad 17 B22 24 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2368 2712 14.8 72%
Pool W 5:0 MORAN Joseph 45 U 36 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1957 2697 2.6 89%
Pool L 1:5 RHYU Kozmo 3 32 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2937 2700 7.0 35%
Pool W 4:2 ALI Farhan 37 U 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1779 2693 1.7 94%
Pool L 4:5 KANG EUNWOO 34 E22 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1977 2695 20.7 88%
T64 W 15:6 JONES Colin 40 U 45 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1407 3007 0.5 98%
T32 L 10:15 LI Benjamin 29 D22 11 Savage Fencing Club 2687 3008 14.2 70%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 28, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JIANG ryan 49 C22 46 Cavalier Fencing Club 1935 2726 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 39 B22 20 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2281 2728 4.9 77%
Pool L 2:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 73 D22 27 New York Fencing Academy 2347 2733 15.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 BYARS John 81 E22 98 The Phoenix Center 1538 2717 0.7 97%
Pool L 0:5 CAI Brian 13 A22 57 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 2679 2718 10.4 53%
T128 W 15:3 PAN Anthony 96 U 85 Olympia Fencing Center 1543 3003 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:10 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 32 B22 38 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2966 3003 9.4 52%
T32 L 8:15 LONCAR Luka E. 7 82 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3396 3012 5.4 26%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 4, 2022
Place 8, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ARANA Abraham 26 C22 24 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2453 2745 14.0 69%
Pool W 5:2 MALIKOV Zinnun 42 E22 38 Elite Fencing Academy 1960 2731 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 CUI Jack 38 E22 29 Olympic Fencers Club 2118 2733 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Eric 23 C22 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2250 2737 4.5 79%
Pool L 1:5 VALES Keyan 10 B22 14 Olympic Fencers Club 2356 2741 15.5 74%
T64 W 15:6 HU Robert J. 40 E22 42 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1909 3001 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:11 WANG Tristan 29 C22 19 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2615 3002 5.4 74%
T16 W 15:14 JACKSON James 3 94 B22 15 Premier Fencing Alliance 2678 3007 6.0 71%
T8 L 14:15 LEONE III Charles D. 5 107 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2980 3013 10.3 52%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 3, 2022
Place 9, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HAN Ethan 54 D22 61 1965 2716 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 DAN Rex 68 U 41 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1816 2718 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 TURNER Dillon 75 U 79 Fazekas Fencing Academy 1476 2720 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 VACCARO Dominick J. 42 C22 16 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2205 2721 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Thomas 18 B22 24 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2694 2725 9.5 52%
Pool W 5:4 HANDBERG Paul 30 B19 38 University Of Florida Fencing Club 2743 2735 9.9 49%
T64 W 15:7 HAN Ethan 54 D22 61 2227 2995 2.4 89%
T32 W 15:8 CHAWLA Armaan 13 A20 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2710 2997 6.4 68%
T16 L 9:15 MOORE Jeremy S. 11 A21 8 Baker County Fencing Club 3719 3003 2.8 12%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 21, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Ravin 25 E22 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1988 2716 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 WIGHT Joseph M. 39 U 36 Chesapeake Fencing Club 1967 2719 2.7 87%
Pool W 5:1 KANG Eunwoo 37 U 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1972 2722 2.5 89%
Pool L 2:5 TIRRELL Justin J. 12 B19 17 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2484 2724 13.1 65%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Auynha 40 U 41 DC Fencers Club
Pool W 5:1 TOMASZEWSKI Joshua 14 C22 15 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy / Unattached 2282 2711 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:2 MURPHY Megan 24 E22 26 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy
T32 W 15:9 SAFKO Liubov V. 19 D22 31 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy
T16 W 15:10 LIN Harrison 26 E21 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2170 2993 2.1 91%

CFC Epee Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), July 23, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BROWN Joshua (Josh) A. 9 B21 3 Mid-South Fencers' Club 2604 2714 10.5 57%
Pool W 5:1 MOORTHY Gyan 17 D18 15 Unattached / Texas Excalibur 1987 2703 2.8 86%
Pool W 5:2 WIGHT Joseph M. 25 U 20 Chesapeake Fencing Club 2038 2706 3.2 80%
Pool W 5:0 SIMS Martin L. 29 U 25 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1654 2709 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 MEGGERS Davin 24 U 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1668 2710 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Jeremiah W. 20 E22 28 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1509 2711 0.7 98%
Pool W 4:3 USDIN Anton 8 B21 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2197 2712 4.2 80%
T32 W 15:2 STANLEY Patrick 26 U 29 University of Delaware Fencing Club 1931 2965 1.9 87%
T16 W 15:7 UPSHAW Micah 16 D22 13 ArtDu Fencing / St. Benedict's Prep Fencing Team 2259 2967 2.8 87%
T8 W 15:11 HOFFMANN Christopher J. 3 A18 5 Academies of Fencing in Baltimore 3140 2970 11.5 39%
T4 W 15:3 BROWN Joshua (Josh) A. 9 B21 3 Mid-South Fencers' Club 2652 2982 5.7 69%
T2 W 15:8 CAO Brad 4 B22 2 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2593 2987 5.3 74%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 13, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 JONES Simon A. 2 46 A22 9 Marx Fencing Academy 3296 2704 3.5 16%
Pool L 3:4 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 51 A21 40 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3140 2701 4.7 23%
Pool W 3:2 DUAN eric 162 C22 150 2317 2696 5.3 74%
Pool W 2:1 KIM Dylan J. 107 B22 112 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2670 2702 9.1 52%
Pool W 5:2 MING Nathan 156 C22 168 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2064 2711 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:13 NOWAK Jakub P. 25 A22 84 Illinois Fencers Club / Lawrence University Fencing NCAA 3370 2922 15.8 23%
T64 W 9:8 BLISS Atticus H. 64 A21 33 Lawrence University Fencing NCAA 3170 2938 12.6 35%
T32 W 15:10 MUNLIN Donovan 5 62 A22 22 Premier Fencing Alliance 3438 2950 16.5 21%
T16 L 10:15 KHAYAT Ziad N. 13 A22 6 3966 2967 1.3 5%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 85, Seed 139, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VACCARO Dominick J. 250 C22 320 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2204 2680 4.4 79%
Pool W 3:2 KOBI Samuel 150 B22 51 New York Fencing Academy 2664 2684 9.3 51%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Benjamin I. 53 62 A22 102 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2800 2694 10.9 43%
Pool W 5:3 SIMPSON Patrick 243 C22 265 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2438 2705 6.4 67%
Pool L 3:4 CHONG christopher 47 56 A22 105 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2956 2711 6.6 34%
T256 W 15:9 PARKER Riley D. 275 C20 195 Texas Fencing Academy 2684 2916 6.9 65%
T128 L 7:10 LIVERANT Skyler J. 3 3 A22 46 New York Fencing Academy 3888 2923 1.4 5%

Tune-Up Open Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 26, 2022
Place 5, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PARK Ian C. 4 A22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2923 2674 6.6 34%
Pool W 5:2 LENZ Carter 52 U 48 Out Of Nowhere Fencing Club 2500 2667 4.8 56%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Nicole 20 B22 37 DC Fencers Club
Pool W 5:3 AYMETT Robert (Skip) S. 36 C21 24 DC Fencers Club / Memphis University School Fencing Team 2399 2672 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:4 KUDIEROVA Anastasiia 30 C22 47 North Shore Fencers Club
Pool W 5:2 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 45 E22 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1759 2678 1.6 93%
T32 W 15:12 WANG Trontour 32 C22 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2262 2911 3.1 85%
T16 W 15:10 LEE JoonWon 35 C22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2414 2914 4.3 80%
T8 L 11:15 NORTH Gary S. 5 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3735 2918 2.1 9%

Captain Steere Open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 19, 2022
Place 10, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 STEVENS Daniel 21 B21 15 Drew University Ncaa / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2694 2664 9.9 48%
Pool W 5:0 JARRELL Keegan 47 U 42 DC Fencers Club 2015 2674 3.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 5 A22 3 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3037 2677 14.4 27%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Caden 25 C22 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2103 2691 17.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 FOX Alexander 41 U 46 University Of Colorado Boulder Club 1199 2674 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:11 DAN Rex 44 U 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1825 2921 1.0 96%
T16 L 10:15 WRIGHT Ezra B. 20 B21 7 DC Fencers Club 2790 2922 10.5 58%

2022 Cobra International/Youth/Cadet/Junior

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), June 11, 2022
Place 5, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 GANA Jr Jorge M. 3 A22 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2985 2649 14.1 29%
Pool W 5:4 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 14 C21 3 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2649 2663 9.2 51%
Pool L 3:4 HERMANSON David B. 11 C22 10 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2467 2672 12.1 63%
Pool W 5:0 RITTMAN Zacc 22 E22 22 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1826 2660 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 JANSSEN Louis-Philippe 24 U 18 Fencers Club Inc. 1877 2662 2.3 89%
T16 W 15:10 ARAVIND Athreya 13 C22 15 Elite Fencers Club 2348 2923 3.6 83%
T8 L 9:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 1 A22 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3275 2926 5.6 28%

NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A2/B3, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 14, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Anitya 12 A21 27 Medeo Fencing Club / Ohio State University 2906 2629 13.3 32%
Pool L 3:4 CHANG Che 29 C22 22 NorthShore Fencing Club
Pool W 4:3 THAKUR Om 32 C22 37 North Shore Fencers Club 2332 2643 6.0 70%
Pool W 4:3 SHAPIRO Samuel 52 U 60 New York Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 NABAVI Matthew 49 E21 37 North Shore Fencers Club
T64 W 15:13 SCHIAVONE Oreste 45 E22 46 Fencers Club Inc. 1856 2906 1.5 92%
T32 W 15:14 JIN Owen 7 A22 21 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School 3280 2908 14.8 27%
T16 L 10:15 SANDERS Ian 11 A21 2 Fencers Club Inc.

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2022
Place 33, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KUMAR Aidan 3 A22 24 Medeo Fencing Club 2372 2624 6.6 66%
Pool W 3:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 36 C22 43 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2325 2630 6.0 69%
Pool L 2:5 LI Jalen 39 C22 22 Long Island Fencing Center 2287 2636 14.4 72%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Tyler 24 B22 29 Savage Fencing Club 2176 2622 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 SUN James H. 52 E21 53 Masters Fencing Academy Nj 1877 2627 2.4 89%
T64 L 9:15 LI Jeffrey 48 D22 32 Medeo Fencing Club 2200 2926 20.1 88%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 34, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ILYAS Zakariya 61 E21 51 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2126 2636 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Trontour 38 C22 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2063 2640 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Tristan 49 D22 54 1932 2643 2.7 88%
Pool L 2:5 CLICK Aiden 5 43 A22 1 Apex Fencing Academy 2892 2646 6.7 34%
Pool L 4:5 JONES Tyler 27 B22 37 Savage Fencing Club 2162 2639 16.3 79%
Pool W 5:1 CURRY Samuel 71 U 64 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1271 2623 0.7 97%
T64 L 13:15 WANG Trontour 38 C22 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2186 2947 20.3 89%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 103, Seed 111, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 33 48 A22 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2939 2638 6.1 31%
Pool L 3:5 CHU Allan 193 C21 97 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2439 2632 12.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 FENG du 273 U 180 Cavalier Fencing Club 1911 2620 2.7 88%
Pool W 4:3 KHANNA Nikhil 128 B22 98 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2556 2623 8.7 54%
Pool W 5:2 SPINA Joseph B. 208 D22 262 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2108 2632 4.0 81%
T256 W 15:12 CHOI Aleksey 187 C21 164 Olympia Fencing Center 2541 2950 5.1 75%
T128 L 11:12 CHEN Eric 54 80 A22 38 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 3084 2955 8.1 42%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 17, 2022
Place 20, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 19 D22 34 Medeo Fencing Club 2061 2659 3.4 84%
Pool W 3:2 DORASZELSKI Mark 31 E21 25 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1801 2662 1.9 92%
Pool L 2:3 STABB Xuan 33 E21 21 Fencers Club Inc. 2096 2664 17.4 82%
Pool L 1:2 ZHAO Luhan 7 A21 6 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2576 2646 10.4 55%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 18 D22 29 1868 2636 2.3 90%
T32 L 14:15 GORTI Agustya 15 C22 13 The Phoenix Center 2347 2968 18.4 84%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 20, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SPRINGER Michael 8 A22 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2452 2652 12.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 MORTON William 63 D20 52 Twin Tiers Fencing Club 2293 2639 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aedin 45 C22 27 Marx Fencing Academy 2223 2645 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:1 CHU Brandon A. 70 E22 83 North Shore Fencers Club 1856 2650 2.3 89%
Pool W 5:3 PERSAUD Daivik 34 B20 32 Fencers Club Inc. / Long Island Fencing Center 2384 2652 6.4 67%
T64 W 15:6 MORTON William 63 D20 52 Twin Tiers Fencing Club 2360 2970 3.5 83%
T32 L 12:15 ZHANG YuJian 20 A19 13 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 3341 2974 5.5 27%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 10, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BHATT Krish 62 U 59 1751 2617 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 DISIMONE David Z. 22 B22 34 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2332 2619 6.2 68%
Pool W 3:1 KOYFMAN Benjamin 53 E21 41 New York Fencing Academy 2016 2625 3.4 84%
Pool W 3:2 WOLFSOHN Peleg 44 D22 53 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1883 2628 2.5 89%
Pool W 4:3 INSLER Ethan C. 4 37 A21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2927 2631 13.6 31%
Pool W 5:2 HERMANSON David B. 32 C22 16 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2443 2644 7.1 63%
T64 W 15:10 MAHALINGAM Nikhil 60 U 62 Elite Fencers Club 1541 2979 0.8 96%
T32 W 15:11 WU Jonathan 26 B21 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 2577 2980 5.2 75%
T16 L 11:12 JACKSON James 24 B22 5 Premier Fencing Alliance 2608 2985 15.0 73%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 6, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 MATTO Edward J. 33 D22 56 Medeo Fencing Club 2405 2605 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:4 KUBATIN Anton V. 57 U 59 Vivo Fencing Club 1853 2613 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG YuJian 12 A19 8 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2901 2615 13.4 32%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Damien 61 U 49 2177 2628 4.6 77%
Pool L 2:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 37 D21 19 New York Fencing Academy 2173 2633 15.9 78%
T64 W 15:12 OSTIGUY Cameron 40 E22 52 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2030 2973 1.6 93%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Dylan 58 U 31 North Shore Fencers Club 1957 2974 1.4 94%
T16 W 15:14 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 25 A21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 3220 2976 13.1 34%
T8 L 9:15 GAO Daniel 3 40 A21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2969 2989 10.0 51%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 78, Seed 98, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BEAVER Aaron 232 D21 267 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 2025 2596 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Tei D. 150 B21 145 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2497 2599 8.2 57%
Pool L 3:5 ROBINSON Riley 15 32 A21 72 Battle Born Fencing Club 3112 2608 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Nathan 261 E21 210 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1886 2603 2.6 88%
Pool L 4:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 68 112 A21 81 Alliance Fencing Academy 2814 2606 7.1 36%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 177 C22 219 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2340 2599 6.5 67%
T256 W 15:11 ZHANG Nathan 261 E21 210 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1825 2985 0.9 97%
T128 L 9:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 212 C21 31 New York Fencing Academy 2757 2986 12.8 65%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 90, Seed 40, Rank 42, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 LO Jake 117 C22 75 Swords Fencing Studio 2360 2611 13.0 66%
Pool L 4:5 LOMIO Nicholas A. 195 E22 219 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1813 2598 20.8 90%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 118 C22 142 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2256 2577 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 DIXON Thomas 39 41 C21 143 Fencers Club Inc. 2576 2583 9.4 50%
Pool W 5:2 PARKS Isaac 196 E22 217 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1962 2592 3.2 85%
T256 W 15:13 VEZMAR Evan H. 74 98 B21 169 Center for Blade Arts 2809 2984 7.5 61%
T128 L 9:15 CHONG christopher 9 10 A22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3257 2991 6.5 33%

2022 NJSIAA State Individual Fencing Championships

Men's Épée (U), February 13, 2022
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A21, Princeton High School / District 6
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ROSENBERG Jacob 28 U 16 McNair Academic / District 4 2371 2596 6.9 64%
Pool W 3:2 NOVOJILOV Alexei 11 C21 6 Holmdel High School / District 6 2373 2603 6.8 65%
Pool L 4:5 FERENC Jacob 35 U 22 Passaic County Technical Institute (PCTI) / District 2
Pool L 3:5 ADILOGLU Esat 26 U 30 Hackettstown High School / District 3
Pool W 5:3 MING Isaac 14 E21 29 The Pingry School / District 5 1696 2609 1.6 94%
Pool W 3:2 BOTT Wyatt 23 U 13 West Milford High School / District 1

INTEGRITY RJCC & Local Vet, Y10, Y12 and Y14

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 42, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 NOVOJILOV Alexei 9 C21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2405 2577 7.4 61%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG William 15 E21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2051 2584 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 17 E21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 1874 2588 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:3 RIVERA Louis 21 U 20 Long Island Fencing Center 1470 2591 1.1 95%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 8 C21 9 The Phoenix Center 2047 2592 3.9 82%
T16 W 15:14 NOVOJILOV Alexei 9 C21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2633 2962 5.9 71%
T8 W 15:5 ARAVIND Athreya 12 D21 7 Elite Fencers Club 2314 2968 3.1 86%
T4 W 15:10 THAKUR Om S. 11 D22 3 North Shore Fencers Club 2463 2971 4.2 80%
T2 W 15:10 CHAI Jonathan 3 63 C21 2 2873 2975 8.3 57%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 13, Seed 7, Rank 41, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 27 D22 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2017 2592 3.6 83%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG William 41 E21 36 Cavalier Fencing Club 2032 2595 17.5 83%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Aleksey 23 C21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2171 2578 14.9 75%
Pool W 5:0 PANDALAI Aryan 55 U 44 Candlewood Fencing Center 1853 2563 2.8 86%
Pool W 5:4 KATS Dylan G. 10 58 C21 28 New York Fencing Academy 2618 2566 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 47 U 54 1521 2576 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:8 ZHANG Ethan 49 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club 1910 2965 1.1 96%
T32 W 13:9 PAHLAVI Kamran 20 C21 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2227 2966 2.6 89%
T16 L 7:15 WU Joseph 1 15 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3282 2968 6.0 30%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), January 22, 2022
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 SHEN Max 15 C22 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2460 2579 10.9 58%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG YuJian 6 A19 14 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2926 2568 14.2 28%
Pool W 5:3 DORASZELSKI Mark 23 E21 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1951 2582 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:3 SHEAFFER Ethan 28 U 26 1583 2585 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Aleksey 16 C21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2179 2587 5.0 75%
T32 W 15:9 OTTO Nathaniel B. 20 D21 27 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2215 2948 2.6 89%
T16 W 15:9 CAO Albert 10 B21 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2574 2951 5.4 73%
T8 W 15:12 CHOI Aleksey 16 C21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2710 2956 6.6 66%
T4 W 15:10 MORSE Tyler 1 72 B21 3 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2961 2963 9.6 50%
T2 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 81 B21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3113 2972 7.9 41%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 16, 2022
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 53 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1695 2559 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:3 LAM Bill 20 C21 42 ASER International Fencing Academy 2041 2561 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 29 D21 23 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2007 2565 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 39 E21 35 Olympia Fencing Center 1840 2569 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:3 BYARS John 43 E21 50 The Phoenix Center 1375 2571 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 SATTERFIELD Donald 13 C21 11 Denver Fencing Center 2363 2572 7.0 64%
T32 W 15:5 SUN James H. 42 E21 28 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2265 2952 2.9 87%
T16 W 15:8 SCHAPIRO Jacob 28 D21 16 Durkan Fencing Academy / College of William & Mary Fencing Club 2540 2955 5.0 75%
T8 W 15:14 JONES Tyler 7 B21 6 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2339 2960 3.4 84%
T4 L 11:15 DISIMONE David Z. 25 D21 2 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2594 2963 14.6 73%

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MISHIMA Torata 5 A21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2582 2586 9.4 50%
Pool L 4:5 MAHESH Tarun 15 D21 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2233 2577 14.0 72%
Pool L 4:5 WOLFSOHN Peleg 23 E21 27 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1915 2563 18.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 GORTI Agustya 26 E19 8 The Phoenix Center 2301 2544 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:2 DISIMONE David Z. 16 D21 22 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2465 2551 8.2 56%
T32 W 15:7 WADE Grayson 20 D21 18 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2374 2942 3.7 82%
T16 W 13:12 KOKENGE Clark 2 87 A19 10 The Ohio State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3201 2946 13.1 34%
T8 W 15:12 BANKULLA Nihal R. 13 C21 5 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2464 2959 4.3 79%
T4 L 12:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 3 102 A21 2 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2830 2963 11.3 59%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 92, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHAWLA Armaan 150 A20 168 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2558 2548 9.2 49%
Pool W 5:3 MORSE Tyler 191 B21 174 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2701 2539 11.4 39%
Pool L 3:5 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 56 70 A21 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 3487 2550 1.5 6%
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 260 C21 256 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2275 2549 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:3 TRAGER Matthew G. 81 114 B19 146 New York Athletic Club 3108 2555 16.4 18%
Pool W 3:2 KIM Donghyeok 217 B19 187 2886 2572 13.4 30%
T128 W 15:13 KOKENGE Clark 155 A19 125 The Ohio State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3221 2928 13.6 31%
Pool L 0:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 14 17 A21 3 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3649 2585 1.0 4%
Pool W 3:2 SLAVINSKIY Alan 169 A19 48 St. John's University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2944 2584 14.1 27%
Pool L 1:5 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 15 18 A21 2 Fencers Club Inc. 3542 2598 1.4 6%
Pool L 1:5 SANDERS Ian W. 48 61 A21 27 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3265 2597 2.9 13%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 139 A21 62 3194 2594 3.4 16%
Pool L 3:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 43 54 A21 29 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3062 2590 4.4 22%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 126, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIPPMAN Eli 232 D19 46 2964 2561 5.0 25%
Pool L 1:4 CANDELA Nicholas 14 14 A21 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3295 2556 2.5 11%
Pool W 5:4 GARRETT Samuel 179 C21 160 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2686 2554 11.1 41%
Pool W 5:4 SOOMRO Adam A. 69 96 B21 105 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2784 2565 12.3 36%
Pool L 3:4 SHAH Maximilian A. 151 B21 213 Olympia Fencing Center 2699 2577 7.9 42%
Pool L 3:5 YOON Eric Jeongmok 261 U 261 1386 2569 20.9 95%
T256 W 14:9 PRASAD Ankith 46 60 A21 133 Alliance Fencing Academy 3474 2915 17.9 18%
T128 L 13:15 SHAH S Ayush 17 20 A21 28 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3371 2933 4.8 23%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 39, Seed 29, Rank 31, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 80 B21 135 Alliance Fencing Academy 2347 2533 7.2 62%
Pool W 5:1 BERNARD Jack B. 139 E21 166 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1787 2541 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:2 WU Marcus 135 D19 60 Long Island Fencing Center 2206 2543 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Benjamin I. 26 28 A21 83 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2821 2549 13.1 33%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Mason 84 B21 91 Olympia Fencing Center 2621 2562 8.7 46%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 185 C19 96 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2433 2553 8.0 58%
T128 W 15:9 ZHOU Justin 154 E21 127 Kaizen Academy LLC 2638 2915 6.4 67%
T64 L 8:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 18 19 A21 2 New York Fencing Academy 3254 2921 5.9 29%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), December 5, 2021
Place 42, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAN Colin 47 D21 53 Tidewater Fencing Club 2347 2540 7.1 62%
Pool W 5:3 EHRGOTT Christian 62 U 67 University of Maryland Baltimore County 2200 2547 4.4 65%
Pool L 2:5 WRIGHT Ezra B. 27 B21 18 Dc Fencers Club 3207 2552 3.1 15%
Pool W 3:2 CHEN Wesley 34 B18 48 Apex Fencing Academy / Fencing Club At NC State 2590 2549 9.9 47%
Pool L 3:5 DICKENS Robert W. 14 A19 19 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Salle Palasz 3311 2559 2.6 12%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Richard 54 E21 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1659 2556 22.7 93%
T64 L 10:11 WOZNIAK Ignacy 10 A20 27 Dc Fencers Club 2987 2924 8.9 46%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 7, Seed 5, Rank 31, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 REDDY Arya 53 E21 73 Medeo Fencing Club 1818 2515 2.7 87%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan 72 U 84 North Shore Fencers Club 1359 2518 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 91 U 82 1548 2519 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Tei D. 24 B21 17 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2585 2520 10.2 46%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 33 C21 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2332 2530 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Brandon 59 U 45 Cavalier Fencing Club 1899 2537 3.1 86%
T64 W 15:8 DESTEFANO Julius 15 68 B21 53 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2570 2910 5.8 71%
T32 W 15:9 BASOK Nikita 30 C21 23 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2554 2916 5.6 72%
T16 W 15:12 KIM Byung 35 C21 16 New York Fencing Academy 2768 2921 7.9 60%
T8 L 7:15 WU Joseph 1 12 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3285 2929 5.7 28%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 37, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 GONG Haixiang 47 E21 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 1980 2520 3.8 82%
Pool L 4:5 JAAFAR Omar 13 B21 34 Premier Fencing Alliance 2526 2524 9.3 50%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Seungwon 33 C21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2457 2514 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:4 BASOK Nikita 28 C21 36 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2385 2504 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:2 MCGRANE-MOFFITT Nolan A. 53 E21 53 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1835 2512 2.9 86%
T64 L 10:15 TRIMMER Colin 26 C21 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2913 2920 9.8 50%

Battle of the East

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 14, 2021
Place 24, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 GAO Daniel 8 114 A21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2672 2534 7.7 41%
Pool W 4:3 SIMPSON Patrick 26 C21 37 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2562 2526 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:3 TORRES Gianni 43 E21 58 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 1810 2536 2.6 88%
Pool L 4:5 ROSENBERG Jacob 62 U 18 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2239 2538 12.8 69%
Pool L 3:5 PRIHODKO Max 29 C21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2532 2525 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:2 SUN Jason 48 E21 55 New York Fencing Academy 1945 2516 3.6 83%
T64 W 15:11 MAHESH Tarun 49 E21 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2337 2924 3.7 83%
T32 L 14:15 LEE Noah 20 B21 3 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3118 2927 7.5 38%

Battle of the East

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), November 13, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 41, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Aidan 15 C21 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2282 2539 6.4 67%
Pool L 1:5 SHCHUR Landon 18 D21 21 New York Fencing Academy 2505 2546 9.8 53%
Pool L 3:4 ARAVIND Athreya 35 E21 9 Elite Fencers Club 2246 2536 13.0 68%
Pool W 5:3 THAKUR Om S. 55 U 35 North Shore Fencers Club 2297 2523 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 MCWILLIAMS Miles 32 E21 54 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1555 2530 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:0 JACKSON Nicholas 44 U 50 Vivo Fencing Club 1831 2531 2.7 87%
T64 W 15:10 OTTO Nathaniel B. 21 D21 51 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2077 2904 2.1 91%
T32 W 15:12 LIEF Isaac R. 1 37 A21 22 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3002 2907 11.3 44%
T16 W 15:9 ARAVIND Athreya 35 E21 9 Elite Fencers Club 2175 2918 2.7 89%
T8 W 15:7 JUN Jaywu 10 C21 8 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2625 2920 6.4 69%
T4 W 15:12 EKE Frank 5 59 B21 3 Vivo Fencing Club 3027 2927 11.2 43%
T2 L 12:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 4 55 B21 1 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2602 2938 14.6 71%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 234, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIM Timothy D. 199 B20 209 Columbia University NCAA 2599 2559 8.6 47%
Pool L 0:5 LARSEN Samuel F. 133 A20 81 Northwest Fencing Center 3413 2550 1.8 8%
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG William 193 B21 228 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 2073 2548 4.3 78%
Pool L 1:4 RHYU Kozmo 69 80 A21 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2993 2553 4.6 23%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Kyle 255 C19 191 2824 2548 6.1 32%
Pool L 3:5 MOORE Shomari A. 64 74 A18 29 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3258 2542 2.6 12%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 31, Seed 39, Rank 41, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 ZHOU Gavin 163 E20 189 Kaizen Academy LLC 1927 2558 17.4 85%
Pool L 3:5 WANG DEVON 101 C21 89 LA International Fencing 2509 2540 9.6 52%
Pool W 4:3 POS Theo 211 U 83 2642 2531 8.1 44%
Pool W 4:3 GOLDFINE Ian J. 24 24 A21 11 New York Fencing Academy 2800 2539 12.6 33%
Pool W 2:1 GAO Zachary 149 E21 118 Northern Colorado Fencers 1904 2551 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:4 SURESH NEERAJ 87 C21 176 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2111 2554 4.5 77%
T256 W 15:6 GAO Chaney C. 145 E21 173 Swords Fencing Studio 2240 2891 3.3 85%
T128 W 15:12 PHAM Sawyer T. 108 C21 72 Alliance Fencing Academy 2338 2894 4.0 82%
T64 W 12:11 CLICK Aiden 8 8 A21 36 Apex Fencing Academy 3198 2898 14.3 31%
T32 L 11:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 22 22 B21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3045 2913 8.3 41%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 14, Seed 3, Rank 41, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 SUN James H. 45 U 16 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1959 2599 18.1 85%
Pool W 4:2 XIE Brandon 38 U 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 1789 2581 2.1 91%
Pool L 2:3 YANG Edward 64 U 28 2311 2583 12.7 67%
Pool W 5:4 THAKUR Om S. 67 U 47 North Shore Fencers Club 2316 2570 6.4 66%
Pool L 3:5 SHCHUR Landon 23 D21 8 New York Fencing Academy 2512 2577 10.1 54%
Pool L 3:4 JUN Jaywu 18 C21 5 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2596 2566 8.9 48%
T32 W 6:5 CAO Albert 13 C21 22 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2480 2899 5.2 76%
T16 L 9:15 KOBI Samuel 10 B21 1 New York Fencing Academy 2702 2904 12.8 63%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 35, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 26 C21 18 Medeo Fencing Club 2312 2613 13.4 69%
Pool L 1:5 SUN Jeffery 47 E21 47 New York Fencing Academy 1714 2600 22.2 93%
Pool W 4:3 ZHANG Zan 54 U 3 2190 2577 5.0 73%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan 68 U 67 North Shore Fencers Club 1436 2582 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:1 WADE Grayson 34 D21 52 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2404 2583 7.2 62%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Coby 14 B21 15 Marx Fencing Academy 2503 2591 8.3 56%
T64 L 12:15 PARK Brian 18 B18 30 Rockland Fencers Club 2610 2913 14.2 69%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), October 3, 2021
Place 17, Seed 10, Rank 41, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SHAH Maximilian A. 11 43 B21 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2699 2583 10.8 42%
Pool W 3:2 XIE Brandon 52 U 52 Cavalier Fencing Club 1840 2594 2.4 90%
Pool W 4:3 LI Jalen 32 E21 16 Long Island Fencing Center 2241 2596 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:1 BYUN Kevin 50 U 58 North Shore Fencers Club 1630 2602 1.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 AGAON Shawn 30 D21 15 New York Fencing Academy 2615 2603 9.5 49%
T64 W 15:4 PANDALAI Aryan 37 U 61 Candlewood Fencing Center 2500 2920 4.1 66%
T32 L 12:13 AGAON Shawn 30 D21 15 New York Fencing Academy 2873 2924 10.8 53%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2021
Place 20, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Max 28 C21 40 Medeo Fencing Club 2551 2576 8.9 52%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Eric 21 B21 41 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2588 2585 9.3 50%
Pool L 1:5 KOBI Samuel 37 D20 5 New York Fencing Academy 2504 2594 10.4 56%
Pool W 5:3 BYARS John 51 U 53 The Phoenix Center 1311 2584 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 WU Joseph 5 81 A21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2981 2584 5.0 25%
Pool W 5:4 JOSLIN Tyler 47 U 43 Vivo Fencing Club 2018 2579 3.6 82%
T64 W 15:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 44 U 50 Medeo Fencing Club 1786 2935 0.9 97%
T32 L 6:15 MISHIMA Torata 11 A21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2552 2935 15.8 74%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 59, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SKAALAND Will 73 D21 69 Vivo Fencing Club 2428 2566 11.2 59%
Pool W 5:3 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 44 B21 13 DC Fencers Club 3847 2555 23.6 3%
Pool L 1:5 PEDERSEN Christopher C. 79 D19 70 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2235 2578 14.0 72%
Pool L 2:3 BOYNTON Zachariah (Zach) G. 48 B18 58 Olympia Fencing Center 2676 2564 7.6 43%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Juni C. 13 A21 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3242 2557 19.1 13%
T128 W 15:9 SVIBEN Cameron 71 D21 71 Drew University NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2197 2934 2.8 88%
T64 L 5:15 JONES Simon A. 1 18 A19 5 Marx Fencing Academy 3723 2937 2.4 10%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 19, 2021
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 41, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 KUMAR Aidan 11 C21 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2344 2539 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 PERSAUD Ethan 33 U 25 New York Fencing Academy 2838 2546 7.9 37%
Pool W 5:2 KNOX James 18 D21 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2203 2554 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:0 MORTIMER Gavin 39 U 28 Olympia Fencing Center 1866 2560 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jason 25 E19 32 New York Fencing Academy 1959 2563 3.4 84%
T32 W 15:9 WU Marcus 20 D19 29 Long Island Fencing Center 2413 2932 4.3 80%
T16 W 15:10 PRIHODKO Max 15 C21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2660 2936 6.7 68%
T8 L 9:15 LIEF Isaac R. 3 37 C21 3 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3022 2943 9.0 45%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2021
Place 27, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 35 U 36 Medeo Fencing Club 1626 2573 1.5 94%
Pool L 4:5 SKAALAND Will 25 D21 19 Vivo Fencing Club 2387 2575 12.0 62%
Pool L 3:5 SUN Jason 30 E19 13 New York Fencing Academy 1906 2563 19.0 86%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Alexander 13 B21 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 2890 2544 14.2 28%
Pool L 4:5 WADE Grayson 26 D21 24 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2382 2558 11.7 62%
Pool L 1:5 MORSE Tyler 2 62 B21 25 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2763 2546 6.9 36%
T64 W 15:11 SUN Jeffery 37 U 38 New York Fencing Academy 1800 2945 1.0 97%
T32 L 12:15 PERSAUD Daivik 14 B20 11 Fencers Club Inc. / Long Island Fencing Center 2673 2946 13.7 67%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 6, 2021
Place 7, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 WATT Darren 64 U 48 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1971 2572 18.1 84%
Pool L 4:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 5 105 A21 18 Ace Fencing Academy 3115 2554 3.7 18%
Pool L 2:5 FIECHTNER Thomas A. 40 C21 20 Encinitas Fencing Academy 3013 2550 4.1 29%
Pool W 5:3 BURCHARD Byron M. 49 D21 32 2725 2546 10.3 40%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Nathan 18 A18 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2873 2556 13.8 30%
Pool W 5:1 CUEVAS Tom 62 E20 73 Still Point Fencing 1909 2570 3.1 85%
T64 W 15:4 USHER Alexander 26 B21 37 San Diego Fencing Center 2659 2920 6.8 67%
T32 W 15:12 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 5 105 A21 18 Ace Fencing Academy 3511 2927 18.9 17%
T16 W 15:13 ZHUANG William 66 U 13 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 1960 2946 1.5 94%
T8 L 8:15 ELASHRY Zeyad A. 2 22 A21 3 Fortune Fencing 3778 2947 2.2 9%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 5, 2021
Place 2, Seed 6, Rank 41, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 AYABINA JR John 76 U 57 Battle Born Fencing Club 1965 2551 3.5 82%
Pool W 5:3 FU Leon 59 U 42 Team Touche Fencing Center 1799 2554 2.6 85%
Pool W 3:2 PHUKAN Rohin 19 C21 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2282 2557 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 PAK Elliot 43 U 56 LA International Fencing 1683 2563 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 BURLING Trenor 81 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1363 2565 0.7 97%
Pool W 4:3 SARKAR agniv 30 D21 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2298 2566 6.4 67%
T64 W 15:10 BURLING Trenor 81 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2050 2885 2.3 90%
T32 W 14:13 PARK Elliot 14 71 C21 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2701 2887 7.9 62%
T16 W 15:11 KIM Darius H. 31 D19 13 Fortune Fencing 2672 2895 7.4 64%
T8 W 15:7 JAIN Sarthak 11 54 C21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2855 2902 9.5 53%
T4 W 15:14 WU Joseph 3 17 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3255 2912 15.2 28%
T2 L 12:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 5 36 C21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3151 2927 7.3 36%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 4, 2021
Place 45, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating B21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 84 U 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2014 2555 17.0 81%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Max 8 87 A21 19 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2819 2538 13.2 32%
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 34 C21 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2451 2551 8.1 57%
Pool W 4:3 LIM Matthew T. 65 U 49 LA International Fencing / Battle Born Fencing Club 2021 2559 3.8 81%
Pool L 4:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 57 E20 78 Team Touche Fencing Center 2108 2563 15.7 78%
Pool W 4:3 KNUDSEN Travis 45 D21 57 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1943 2547 3.3 84%
T64 L 12:15 GRAYSON Shane W. 5 72 C21 24 TeamK Fencing 3052 2893 8.1 40%

Champagne Challenge

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 22, 2021
Place 8, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PAINTER Patrick I. 30 D21 24 Tidewater Fencing Club 2715 2565 7.1 41%
Pool W 5:4 BOWIE Charlotta 28 C19 33 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy
Pool L 1:5 RHYU Kozmo 2 A21 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2915 2558 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:4 BANNEN Nicholas 42 U 35 DC Fencers Club 1950 2553 3.4 84%
Pool L 2:5 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 16 B21 6 DC Fencers Club 3597 2556 1.5 8%
Pool W 5:4 UPHAM Karolyn 45 U 42 DC Fencers Club
T64 W 15:5 SWEET Ryleigh E. 27 C20 40 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy
T32 W 15:9 WALTHER Bryan M. 20 B19 17 DC Fencers Club 2748 2873 8.3 58%
T16 W 15:8 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 5 A21 10 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3000 2881 12.0 42%
T8 L 5:15 PARK Faith K. 3 A21 3 DC Fencers Club

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), August 15, 2021
Place 14, Seed 5, Rank 41, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 XIA Oliver 20 D21 30 Medeo Fencing Club 1934 2577 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:4 FENG du 37 U 34 Cavalier Fencing Club 1583 2580 1.2 95%
Pool L 2:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 8 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2513 2581 10.2 55%
Pool L 3:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 17 D21 19 Freehold Fencing Academy 2412 2571 11.4 60%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Damien 29 U 16 2125 2559 4.4 72%
Pool W 5:2 YU Hunter 32 U 40 Toronto Fencing Club 1620 2564 1.6 93%
T32 W 15:9 ROLLO Emmett H. 18 D21 22 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2218 2879 3.3 86%
T16 L 10:15 BHATNAGAR Ayan 8 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2894 2883 10.2 49%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 14, 2021
Place 2, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XIA Oliver 28 D21 42 Medeo Fencing Club 1920 2568 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Brandon 53 U 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 1903 2571 2.9 87%
Pool L 4:5 AGAON Shawn 26 D21 13 New York Fencing Academy 2581 2574 9.2 50%
Pool W 1:0 KIM Tei D. 10 B21 12 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2565 2565 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:2 FERRARA Milo 52 U 49 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1821 2574 2.6 85%
T64 W 15:10 GUI Runlin 23 C20 52 Olympia Fencing Center 2709 2831 8.9 58%
T32 W 11:5 LI Jeffrey 32 D20 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2193 2840 3.5 86%
T16 W 15:11 KIM Juni C. 2 A21 10 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3510 2843 21.4 13%
T8 W 7:6 WANG Eric S 24 C19 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2369 2865 4.7 79%
T4 W 15:13 WU Joseph 4 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3218 2869 15.8 28%
T2 L 13:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 3 A21 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3266 2885 5.8 26%

Atlantic - Sunday Open M/W Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 8, 2021
Place 17, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Riley 11 D21 12 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Lafayette College (NCAA) 2068 2592 16.2 81%
Pool L 3:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris 14 D21 11 Freehold Fencing Academy 2426 2576 11.1 60%
Pool W 5:4 SAKO Ayrton (A.J.) 19 E19 24 Tiger Fencing Club / Mount Lebanon High School 1933 2565 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:0 ENGLISH William 21 U 5 Yale University 2347 2568 6.2 63%
Pool W 5:1 BARREIRO Katrina 26 U 27 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Colts Neck High School
Pool L 2:5 JIN Alexander 6 B21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2880 2574 5.8 31%
T32 L 12:13 BASSINDER Jake 8 B19 8 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2500 2839 7.9 63%

4th Annual Dr. Packer Open Epee @ Freehold

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), August 1, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CONNELLY Michael 13 C21 17 Rutgers University Fencing Club 2102 2593 4.1 79%
Pool W 5:3 GROOM Layne 16 C19 28 Mission Fencing Center / Arizona State University Fencing Club 2540 2597 8.1 54%
Pool L 2:5 FRANCIS Daniel 27 E21 11 2092 2605 15.8 80%
Pool W 5:1 BUSSINGER Samantha 36 U 37 Hunterdon Central High School / Manchen Academy of Fencing
Pool W 5:2 LESSER Jeremy 31 E19 26 Freehold Fencing Academy / University Of Connecticut Fencing 1817 2590 2.2 90%
T32 W 15:12 WU Jason 17 D21 25 New York Fencing Academy 2886 2803 12.0 45%
T16 W 13:12 SHEN Max 12 C21 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2630 2815 8.1 62%
T8 W 10:9 SHAFAIE Ali 11 C21 5 Freehold Fencing Academy / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2810 2823 9.9 51%
T4 W 15:8 MA Shuhe 18 D21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3355 2833 16.8 21%
T2 L 9:10 KOKENGE Reid 5 B20 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2840 2850 10.8 51%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 23, Seed 39, Rank 47, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 EVANS noah 81 C21 138 Team Touche Fencing Center 2119 2568 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:1 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 125 U 101 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2202 2573 5.2 73%
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 4 5 A21 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2902 2578 5.6 29%
Pool W 4:3 NEAL John P. 46 60 C20 97 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2677 2572 10.5 43%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 88 D21 95 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2290 2583 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 132 U 74 Swords Fencing Studio 2131 2589 4.4 78%
T128 W 15:9 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 125 U 101 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2292 2788 4.9 78%
T64 W 8:7 KROPP Jack 17 20 A21 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3116 2793 16.0 30%
T32 L 6:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 8 10 A21 10 Olympia Fencing Center 3157 2809 6.4 28%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 121, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 12 111 A18 101 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 3234 2605 3.1 15%
Pool L 1:5 OLIVERIUS Joseph W. 48 A19 65 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2857 2602 6.3 34%
Pool L 2:5 SODERBERG Alex Z. 25 A21 8 Team Touche Fencing Center 3157 2596 3.6 18%
Pool L 2:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 97 C21 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 2819 2592 6.6 35%
Pool L 2:5 KILUK Andrew 84 B19 50 Salle Auriol Seattle 2500 2586 10.2 56%
Pool L 0:5 GREEN Ummi 121 D21 93 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2755 2575 7.1 38%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 148, Seed 160, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 VERMEULE Spencer 20 29 A21 74 Olympia Fencing Center 3298 2588 2.6 12%
Pool W 5:2 SUVOROV Yuly 141 A19 197 Salle Auriol Seattle 2872 2585 12.9 32%
Pool L 4:5 SLAVINSKIY Alan 80 109 A19 147 3094 2598 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:4 POPOVICI Michael A. 40 53 A20 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 3104 2594 15.7 20%
Pool L 4:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 101 A21 41 3063 2610 4.4 23%
T256 L 4:14 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 26 35 A21 115 Swords Fencing Studio 3731 2790 1.7 6%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 80, Seed 68, Rank 82, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Eric 148 C21 56 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2514 2561 9.8 53%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 230 E21 255 Swords Fencing Studio 2071 2551 4.2 79%
Pool W 4:3 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 173 D21 195 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2297 2556 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Tristan 93 122 D21 143 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2472 2562 8.1 56%
Pool W 3:2 LOISEAU Eliott 254 U 226 Escrime Du Lac 2110 2570 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:2 PRASAD Ankith 13 15 A21 84 Alliance Fencing Academy 2883 2574 13.3 30%
T256 W 15:5 MCCRACKEN Dylan 259 U 200 Rockland Fencers Club 2182 2797 4.0 80%
T128 L 13:15 NEAL John P. 164 C20 50 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2790 2801 11.1 51%

WAY Epee Men's A2 & Women's A1

Men's Épée (A2), June 27, 2021
Place 19, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MARTINEZ Joshua 24 E21 26 Morris Fencing Club / Morris Knolls HS 2119 2574 4.4 77%
Pool W 5:4 ALFAIATE Lucas 13 B20 9 Drew University Ncaa / Rogue Fencing Academy 2679 2578 10.4 43%
Pool W 5:4 GERSEN Jacob 20 D19 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2080 2589 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:1 BYARS John 31 U 33 The Phoenix Center 1214 2593 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 MARCHANT Albert 1 A20 2 The Phoenix Center / Prospect Fencing Club 2845 2593 6.4 34%
Pool L 4:5 FENG Du 33 U 22 Cavalier Fencing Club 1491 2587 25.4 96%
T32 L 11:15 SWANSON Lars 14 B19 3 Morris Fencing Club 3250 2803 5.3 25%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), June 19, 2021
Place 18, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BEACH Nicholas 13 C19 8 Drew University NCAA / Foothills Fencing Academy 2774 2561 11.8 36%
Pool W 4:3 PAN Colin 33 E20 32 Tidewater Fencing Club 1960 2573 3.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Kurt 38 U 39 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1562 2576 1.2 95%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Vincent 31 E21 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2509 2577 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:4 JACKSON James 15 D21 5 Premier Fencing Alliance 2341 2567 6.6 65%
T32 L 12:13 BEACH Nicholas 13 C19 8 Drew University NCAA / Foothills Fencing Academy 2676 2815 12.5 59%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 18, 2021
Place 29, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Chandler M. 14 A21 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3007 2566 4.5 23%
Pool W 2:1 PICCUS Isaac S. 50 C19 52 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2584 2561 9.4 48%
Pool L 2:5 CLICK Aiden 7 132 C21 22 Apex Fencing Academy 2802 2571 6.5 35%
Pool L 3:4 HUGHES Michael D. 34 B20 38 DC Fencers Club 2484 2564 9.8 55%
Pool W 5:3 PARNAS Ely 47 C20 53 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2338 2554 6.7 64%
T64 W 11:10 BORODITSKY Ethan 51 D21 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2726 2813 9.9 56%
T32 L 13:15 WU Joseph 8 A21 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 3104 2822 7.3 32%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 13, 2021
Place 27, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Jeffrey 66 D20 64 Medeo Fencing Club 2304 2559 6.3 66%
Pool L 3:5 HADDAD Justin R. 1 64 A21 1 DC Fencers Club 3488 2565 1.5 6%
Pool W 5:1 LEHR William D. 45 C21 32 Mission Fencing Center 2747 2564 11.6 38%
Pool L 4:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 22 B21 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2655 2576 8.3 45%
Pool W 5:4 SIMPSON Patrick 44 C21 31 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2555 2567 9.0 51%
Pool L 3:4 DISIMONE David Z. 67 D20 45 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2460 2576 10.6 58%
T64 W 15:10 ROBERTS Samuel E. 32 B20 42 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 3035 2805 13.0 37%
T32 L 10:15 SERAJIAN Abdollah 51 C20 2 3271 2818 5.0 28%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), June 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KUBATIN Anton V. 47 U 42 Vivo Fencing Club 1650 2585 1.5 94%
Pool L 3:5 NIXON Christian A. 16 C18 19 Mission Fencing Center 2682 2587 8.1 44%
Pool L 2:5 GISLER Benjamin B. 33 D19 13 Rockville Fencing Academy 2406 2579 11.1 61%
Pool W 5:1 SCHLESINGER Nathan 32 D19 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Massialas Foundation (M Team) 3298 2567 12.5 18%
Pool L 3:5 NAVIK Roy 17 C16 43 1340 2580 20.9 96%
T64 W 15:8 KUBATIN Anton V. 47 U 42 Vivo Fencing Club 1405 2781 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:7 NIXON Christian A. 16 C18 19 Mission Fencing Center 2824 2782 11.7 47%
T16 W 14:10 WANG Tristan 29 D20 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2612 2794 8.6 61%
T8 W 15:14 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 14 C20 5 Vivo Fencing Club 3290 2802 19.2 21%
T4 L 12:15 JOSEPH William 7 C21 2 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2461 2821 16.9 72%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 12, 2021
Place 55, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 20 B21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2605 2602 9.2 50%
Pool L 1:5 HADDAD Justin R. 1 6 A21 1 DC Fencers Club 3477 2593 1.7 7%
Pool W 2:1 DOTSON Gus 62 E19 41 Fencers Club Inc. 2801 2591 11.6 37%
Pool L 3:5 SIMPSON Patrick 40 C21 27 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2542 2603 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:1 CHOE Andrew 60 E21 65 New York Fencing Academy 2317 2593 6.1 67%
Pool L 3:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 42 C21 35 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2270 2599 13.6 71%
T64 L 10:15 SHAH S Ayush 9 111 A21 10 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 3185 2788 6.2 26%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 43, Seed 51, Rank 77, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 MORSE Tyler 50 75 B21 110 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2646 2570 10.3 45%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Darren 151 E19 144 The Phoenix Center 2059 2581 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:4 USDIN Anton 150 E20 75 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2258 2585 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:4 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A21 18 New York Fencing Academy 3371 2590 20.6 10%
Pool L 4:5 HARR Carver 100 C21 113 Denver Fencing Center 2215 2611 14.6 74%
Pool W 3:2 ZHENG Haoran 101 C21 122 Swords Fencing Studio 2279 2596 5.7 70%
T128 W 15:12 FELDMAN Jaemin 27 36 B19 102 Olympia Fencing Center 3124 2774 17.4 28%
T64 L 5:15 DAO Matthew M. 30 40 A21 27 Battle Born Fencing Club 3405 2792 4.1 16%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 141, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 MA Ark 25 39 A21 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 3361 2572 2.2 10%
Pool L 1:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 76 A21 112 Marx Fencing Academy 2903 2570 5.6 29%
Pool L 0:5 THEIN-SANDLER Adrien (Adi) M. 26 40 A21 13 LA International Fencing 3473 2564 1.6 7%
Pool L 3:4 KROPP Jack 128 B21 139 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2750 2563 7.2 38%
Pool W 5:4 ARLINGTON Nicholas J. 79 A21 23 Hooked On Fencing 2975 2555 14.9 25%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 77, Seed 109, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Eric 147 C19 145 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2569 2527 9.9 47%
Pool L 3:5 SLAVINSKIY Alan 43 67 A19 51 3109 2536 3.6 17%
Pool W 5:4 SPIER Julian H. 59 102 A19 87 Ataba Fencing Club 3157 2533 18.3 15%
Pool W 5:2 BLUM Oliver 157 D19 149 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2176 2551 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:4 MA Ark 8 9 A21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3379 2556 21.3 9%
Pool L 4:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 92 A21 105 Marx Fencing Academy 2908 2578 5.6 29%
T128 L 7:15 LEHR William D. 72 130 C21 56 Mission Fencing Center 2990 2783 8.7 37%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 21, Seed 5, Rank 77, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 60 U 53 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2287 2505 6.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 SEELEY Charlie 36 E21 35 1938 2511 3.6 83%
Pool W 4:3 PARK Brian 16 B18 27 Rockland Fencers Club 2496 2515 9.1 51%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Noah 25 C20 33 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2876 2524 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Aryaman 44 E21 56 AIC Fencing Club 2108 2519 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:4 GONG Haixiang 66 U 67 Cavalier Fencing Club 1869 2524 3.0 86%
T64 W 8:7 JUN Jaywu 32 D21 52 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2569 2778 8.7 63%
T32 L 8:15 LEE Daniel Y. 4 65 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3402 2787 4.1 15%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 22, 2021
Place 18, Seed 3, Rank 70, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 12 C21 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2315 2507 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 16 D21 35 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2022 2514 4.2 79%
Pool L 4:5 SCYPINSKI Andrew 39 U 34 Morris Fencing Club 1576 2518 22.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aiden 31 E21 31 Marx Fencing Academy 1883 2496 3.3 85%
Pool W 4:3 ROYTBURD Samuel 28 E21 17 New York Fencing Academy 2157 2499 5.6 71%
T32 L 12:15 CAO Brad 35 U 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2600 2793 14.9 62%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 71, Seed 47, Rank 70, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KIM Sullivan 122 U 121 LA International Fencing 1732 2499 2.3 90%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Juni C. 11 14 A21 35 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3230 2501 2.6 11%
Pool W 5:1 LI Benjamin 83 D21 72 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2664 2499 11.6 39%
Pool W 5:3 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 62 B21 62 Alliance Fencing Academy 2626 2510 10.9 42%
Pool L 2:3 DENNIS Ethan 98 D19 94 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2459 2521 10.2 54%
Pool L 4:5 CHO Tyler H. 26 36 B21 18 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2993 2511 4.3 21%
T128 L 9:15 LIN Ryan 30 42 B19 30 Fortune Fencing 3351 2798 4.8 18%

New Jersey Division Junior Olympics Qualifier

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), May 1, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B21, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 NOVOJILOV Alexei 8 D21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2358 2528 7.4 61%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Max S 18 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 1398 2535 0.8 97%
Pool L 2:5 REZNICK Nicholas J. 5 C21 2 Freehold Fencing Academy 2449 2536 10.3 56%
Pool L 4:5 MAGDA Daniel 11 D19 7 Drew University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2411 2526 10.9 58%
Pool L 3:4 MARTINEZ Joshua 14 E21 17 Morris Fencing Club 2050 2515 15.8 78%
T16 W 15:8 MATTO Edward J. 13 E21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2259 2806 4.9 79%
T8 W 15:7 MISHIMA Torata 9 D21 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2396 2811 6.3 75%
T4 L 10:15 GAO Daniel 7 D21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2404 2817 19.0 75%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Div I-A Men's Épée (B2, D1A), April 25, 2021
Place 3, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C20, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 KIM Byung 23 D21 5 New York Fencing Academy 2313 2530 12.4 64%
Pool W 5:4 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 6 B21 7 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2804 2518 13.0 32%
Pool L 3:5 SILVER Cameron 5 A18 9 Naples Fencing Academy 2955 2531 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:1 O'BRIEN Timothy S. 29 E20 31 2150 2526 5.3 73%
Pool L 4:5 LEHR William D. 15 C21 21 Mission Fencing Center 2743 2531 7.0 36%
Pool W 5:3 SCHMIDKE Ryan 35 U 35 Mission Fencing Center 1925 2524 3.4 84%
T32 W 13:12 NIXON Christian A. 21 C18 26 Mission Fencing Center 2880 2754 14.0 42%
T16 W 15:12 PARK Ian C. 11 B20 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3419 2768 24.5 14%
T8 W 15:11 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 6 B21 7 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3168 2792 17.8 27%
T4 L 11:15 ROGAK Benjamin A. 4 A18 1 Brandeis University NCAA 3413 2810 4.4 17%

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), April 11, 2021
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating C20, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KALKANIS George 18 U 17 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1511 2525 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Max S 15 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1370 2526 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 10 D19 11 Freehold Fencing Academy 2361 2527 7.6 61%
Pool L 3:5 MISHIMA Torata 9 D20 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2404 2535 11.3 59%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Eric S 4 C19 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2291 2523 6.8 65%
T16 W 15:5 WANG Max S 15 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 946 2708 0.2 > 99%
T8 W 10:7 JUN Jaywu 7 D21 8 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2591 2708 10.8 58%
T4 W 15:11 PARK Brian 2 B18 3 Rockland Fencers Club 2878 2719 14.8 40%
T2 W 14:13 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 1 B21 2 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3218 2734 20.2 22%

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 10, 2021
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C20, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 7 D21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2115 2521 5.0 75%
Pool W 4:3 STEVENS George 14 E20 7 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2451 2526 8.5 55%
Pool L 3:5 FALBERG Andrew 19 U 10 2383 2534 10.7 59%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 25 U 24 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1502 2524 1.3 95%
T16 W 15:10 MAHESH Tarun 17 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2114 2711 4.7 83%
T8 L 11:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 1 B21 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3002 2716 8.1 33%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 28, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating C20, Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 13 90 B21 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2882 2512 5.4 27%
Pool W 5