Nathaniel Wimmer

2008

Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 85 193 153 138 269 838
Losses 16 55 57 42 67 237
Win Ratio 84.2% 77.8% 72.9% 76.7% 80.1% 78.0%
Pool Victories 58 123 107 88 177 553
Pool Losses 8 35 34 25 38 140
Pool Win Ratio 87.9% 77.8% 75.9% 77.9% 82.3% 79.8%
DE Victories 27 70 46 50 92 285
DE Losses 8 20 23 17 29 97
DE Win Ratio 77.1% 77.8% 66.7% 74.6% 76.0% 74.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 25 57 54 63 138 337
Easy wins as % of wins 29.4% 29.5% 35.3% 45.7% 51.3% 40.2%
Close wins 22 58 41 29 50 200
Close wins as % of all wins 25.9% 30.1% 26.8% 21.0% 18.6% 23.9%
Close losses 3 25 28 21 22 99
Close losses as % of all losses 18.8% 45.5% 49.1% 50.0% 32.8% 41.8%
Big losses 1 5 8 6 19 39
Big losses as % of all losses 6.2% 9.1% 14.0% 14.3% 28.4% 16.5%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 16 24 22 23 51 136
Victories as % of all victories 18.8% 12.4% 14.4% 16.7% 19.0% 16.2%
Losses 2 12 19 11 26 70
Losses as % of all losses 12.5% 21.8% 33.3% 26.2% 38.8% 29.5%
Total 18 36 41 34 77 206
Total as % of all bouts 17.8% 14.5% 19.5% 18.9% 22.9% 19.2%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 9 25 24 20 40 118
Tournaments 5 12 14 9 21 61

Competition History


January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 15, Seed 44, Rank 53, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 LOGUE Ethan D. 136 A23 299 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Las Positas Fencing Center 2556 3006 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:2 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 116 A23 180 Ace Fencing Academy 2963 3012 10.2 53%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG ethan 228 B23 252 Medeo Fencing Club 2256 3022 2.7 90%
Pool W 2:0 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 302 B22 256 Cavalier Fencing Club 2127 3024 1.9 93%
Pool W 2:0 FAN Jackson 320 C23 228 2376 3026 3.6 86%
Pool W 5:0 BEKKER Mitchel 210 A22 153 2976 3030 10.1 54%
T128 W 15:10 MACARTY Jordan T. 114 147 A23 147 Olympia Fencing Center 3060 3323 6.6 67%
Pool W 2:1 JEYOON Ryan S. 115 149 A23 67 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2908 3040 9.0 59%
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Elijah S. 125 A23 72 Alliance Fencing Academy 2760 3049 7.0 68%
Pool L 0:3 BIDA Sergey 16 21 A23 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3765 3056 3.1 13%
Pool W 5:1 GOLDFINE Ian J. 121 A23 78 New York Fencing Academy 2863 3053 8.2 62%
Pool W 4:3 GARRETT Samuel 183 A23 92 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2798 3061 7.3 67%
Pool L 2:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 13 18 A23 10 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3547 3068 4.9 21%
T64 W 15:10 GALLANT Antoine 270 B23 40 3061 3330 6.5 67%
T32 W 13:12 LIU Alexander 34 41 A22 19 Alliance Fencing Academy / Princeton University NCAA 3644 3337 14.0 30%
T16 L 12:15 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 17 22 A23 8 New York Athletic Club 3878 3351 4.1 19%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 11, Seed 17, Rank 20, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SURESH NEERAJ 247 C23 203 Alliance Fencing Academy 2030 2987 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 DIECK Logan O. 106 139 A23 172 Premier Fencing Alliance 2675 2989 6.8 70%
Pool W 5:0 WONG Ethan 280 E23 270 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1900 2996 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:4 IARIKOV Nicholas 72 90 A23 70 New York Fencing Academy 2558 2997 5.4 77%
Pool W 5:2 JU Hanul 191 B23 223 LA International Fencing 2044 3002 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Zachary 160 A22 126 Northern Colorado Fencers 2237 3004 2.7 90%
T128 W 15:4 STRAUSS Luke 45 51 A23 105 Northern Colorado Fencers 3011 3314 6.2 69%
T64 W 15:6 JIANG ryan 124 178 B23 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 2323 3320 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:12 LO Jake 63 77 A23 29 Swords Fencing Studio 3072 3322 6.8 66%
T16 L 10:15 SILVERS Noah E. 2 2 A23 1 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3746 3329 5.1 24%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 58, Seed 47, Rank 60, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 82 120 A23 111 True Focus Sports Academy 2678 2968 15.7 68%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Lance W. 167 A22 230 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2005 2952 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 TOLKACHEV Igor 228 C23 132 Fencers Club Inc. 2675 2954 7.1 67%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 142 A23 88 Alliance Fencing Academy 2510 2961 5.4 77%
Pool W 5:2 TAMULONIS Fen C. 203 B23 120 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2450 2966 4.7 80%
Pool W 2:1 LAI Boden 108 A23 199 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2418 2971 4.4 82%
T128 W 15:12 TIKHONOV Iliya 192 B23 160 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2777 3314 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 113 A23 77 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2630 2975 6.5 72%
Pool W 5:3 LANGE Henry C. 21 25 A23 43 Northwest Fencing Center 3339 2982 16.5 28%
Pool L 2:5 WHITE Sean 8 12 A23 51 Fencers Club Inc. / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club 3573 2998 4.2 17%
Pool W 3:1 KIM Dylan J. 105 A23 92 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2713 2994 7.1 68%
Pool L 3:5 BIDA Sergey 41 46 A23 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3769 3001 2.8 11%
Pool L 2:5 ISAAC Mena 219 B21 50 Elite Fencing Club 2927 2999 11.5 55%
T64 L 9:15 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 13 17 A23 19 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3858 3318 4.0 19%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 9, Seed 7, Rank 22, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HE Lingyun Matthew 191 D23 191 The Point Fencing Club & School 1834 2947 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Eric 178 C23 144 Alliance Fencing Academy 2158 2948 2.6 91%
Pool W 5:3 JIANG ryan 131 B23 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 2202 2950 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:3 TIYA BIAYA K. 56 112 A23 16 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2595 2953 6.4 72%
Pool W 5:0 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 69 145 C23 64 New York Fencing Academy 2365 2960 4.1 84%
Pool W 5:1 DUAN eric 118 B23 102 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2370 2964 4.1 84%
T128 W 15:7 SOKOL Luke 123 B23 103 Medeo Fencing Club 2211 3309 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:6 WOLFE Alex 44 88 A23 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2885 3310 5.0 76%
T32 W 15:10 JEYOON Ryan S. 13 35 A23 24 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3351 3315 10.3 48%
T16 L 10:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 54 109 A23 7 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3233 3325 11.0 56%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 1, Seed 7, Rank 7, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Eliott 75 89 B23 107 Escrime Du Lac 2431 2935 4.8 80%
Pool W 5:2 LIPPMAN Jake 62 74 C23 154 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1994 2940 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:2 VANOYEN Dominick 199 E23 170 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1912 2941 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 TANG William 129 B23 88 Bayside Fencing Club 2146 2943 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Inwoo 143 C23 99 Battle Born Fencing Club 1931 2945 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Neo 212 E23 233 South Denver Fencing Academy 1323 2947 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:6 DONDISCH ilan 77 92 B23 115 Kaizen Academy LLC 2471 3271 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:8 FU Leon 11 11 A23 49 Team Touche Fencing Center 2772 3273 4.3 80%
T32 W 15:5 CHEN Brian 71 85 B23 22 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2570 3277 2.8 88%
T16 W 15:10 RUBIN Daniel 28 30 A23 14 3011 3280 6.5 67%
T8 W 8:7 LEE Stewart S. 19 20 A22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3124 3286 7.8 61%
T4 W 15:14 CARRIER Gabriel A. 14 14 A23 3 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3120 3294 7.6 61%
T2 W 15:13 ZHENG Haoran 22 23 A23 2 LA International Fencing 3090 3302 7.2 64%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 3, Seed 20, Rank 29, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GREENE Patrick 320 E22 334 Culver Military Academy 1382 2918 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 SCHIEK Harrison 221 B22 191 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2083 2918 2.2 92%
Pool W 3:2 BUI Henry 120 173 C23 244 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2108 2920 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 DONG Haiyi 279 D23 275 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1810 2923 1.0 97%
Pool W 2:1 O'DONNELL Benjamin 80 111 A23 131 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2570 2924 6.3 72%
Pool W 5:4 LUH Ethan K. 181 B23 92 Maximum Fencing Club 2412 2930 4.6 80%
T256 W 15:7 CHENG Trevor 321 U 240 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1818 3216 0.4 99%
T128 W 11:6 YU Hunter 106 155 A22 112 2865 3216 5.8 72%
T64 W 15:5 SHAN Junzhe 94 137 B23 47 2996 3222 7.1 65%
T32 W 15:9 LEE Daniel Y. 8 13 A23 26 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3497 3229 13.6 33%
T16 W 15:14 TOWNSEND Avery S. 16 23 A23 9 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA 3748 3243 17.2 20%
T8 W 15:13 KIM Dohyun 50 71 A22 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3710 3260 15.4 24%
T4 L 7:15 SILVERS Noah E. 2 6 A23 2 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3742 3275 4.6 22%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 35, Seed 6, Rank 6, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PETROVICH Alexandar 145 C23 160 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1645 2905 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 ROCAN Felix 217 U 217 2206 2906 3.2 85%
Pool W 4:3 CHIN Dylan A. 76 92 B23 142 Alliance Fencing Academy 2206 2909 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:4 HE Zhiheng 65 78 B23 40 East Bay Fencers Gym 2340 2912 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:2 EMERSON Zachary 205 E23 235 Denver Fencing Center 1185 2916 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Francisco M. 134 C23 109 Olympia Fencing Center 1999 2916 1.8 94%
T128 W 15:6 VODOVOZOV Denis 184 D23 113 2104 3226 0.9 97%
T64 L 9:15 SISINNI Riccardo 100 A23 15 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3004 3227 11.8 63%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 105, Seed 49, Rank 58, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:0 MANDOKI Sandor I. 238 B23 309 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2982 2876 11.9 43%
Pool W 5:3 REPIC Oliver 331 C23 354 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1878 2887 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 CHIEN Brandon 208 A22 286 TeamK Fencing 2880 2889 10.3 51%
Pool W 5:1 SHA Michael 113 A23 238 Cavalier Fencing Club 2188 2899 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:4 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 303 B22 179 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2595 2902 6.6 69%
Pool L 2:5 ELSAYED Mohamed 143 A23 1 Long Island University NCAA 3596 2909 3.3 18%
T256 W 13:8 DODIN David 149 A23 258 New York Fencing Academy 3063 3225 7.8 61%
T128 L 12:15 HILBERT Xavier 55 67 A21 88 DC Fencers Club 3479 3233 6.8 34%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 30, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 JONES Jackson 55 U 47 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1473 2884 0.3 99%
Pool W 4:3 SAKO Ayrton J. 38 C22 44 Greensboro Fencing Academy 2133 2884 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 MODANLOU Navid 36 C23 35 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1876 2887 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 KUO Garrett 53 U 45 Apex Fencing Academy 2220 2888 3.3 86%
Pool L 3:5 DUAN eric 18 B23 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2322 2891 19.5 83%
Pool W 5:0 LEE JoonWon 19 B23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2271 2872 3.8 84%
T32 W 15:11 WANG Clayton 31 B22 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2531 3229 2.9 88%
T16 W 15:9 TIKHONOV Iliya 23 B23 11 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2780 3232 4.8 77%
T8 L 11:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 2 39 A23 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3127 3237 11.4 57%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 6, 2023
Place 87, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DONAHUE Lake 73 99 B23 82 Swords Fencing Studio 2249 2924 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:4 NAKAS Levent 72 97 D23 123 New York Fencing Academy 2212 2927 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:4 BARFORD Giovanni 216 U 235 Illinois Fencing Academy 974 2930 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 BUI Henry 144 200 C23 91 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2012 2930 25.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 DILLON Anik 217 U 224 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1570 2904 0.5 99%
Pool L 2:5 LE BORGNE Matthieu 145 201 C23 33 DC Fencers Club 2237 2905 21.1 87%
T256 W 15:4 DOUBOV Andrew 74 99 E23 179 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1871 3244 0.4 99%
T128 L 9:13 YANG Boyan 24 26 A23 27 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2885 3244 14.9 72%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 1, Seed 8, Rank 8, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Kai 249 E22 243 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1677 2911 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Minjae 153 C23 72 2255 2911 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:0 HERNDON Liam 233 E23 256 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1865 2915 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 168 C23 141 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2104 2916 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 MODULLA Yathin R. 88 94 B23 124 Olympic Fencers Club 2311 2918 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:1 SCHIEK Harrison 73 79 B22 123 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2098 2922 2.2 91%
T128 W 15:13 TIKHONOV Daniel 146 C23 112 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2298 3198 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:11 CHOI Mason 19 19 A23 55 Olympia Fencing Center 2899 3200 6.3 69%
T32 W 9:8 YANG Boyan 53 55 A23 23 2895 3206 6.2 70%
T16 W 15:9 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 20 20 A23 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2884 3212 6.0 71%
T8 W 15:9 LEE Samuel Y. 41 42 A23 7 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2842 3219 5.5 73%
T4 W 9:8 DODIN David 38 39 A23 3 New York Fencing Academy 3090 3224 8.2 59%
T2 W 12:11 JEYOON Ryan S. 2 2 A23 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3341 3232 11.3 43%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 39, Seed 27, Rank 30, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDS Jackson D. 143 164 A22 182 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2300 2890 3.7 84%
Pool W 4:3 NEAL John P. 90 101 A23 86 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2663 2894 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Gianni 376 D22 350 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2005 2901 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 BUERGISSER Kai 206 B23 292 Northern Colorado Fencers 1859 2903 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 259 B22 264 DC Fencers Club 2334 2904 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zaan 322 C23 296 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2173 2908 2.7 89%
T256 W 15:12 HEADRICK Lance 130 148 B23 240 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2522 3197 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:8 MACARTY Jordan T. 70 80 A23 91 Olympia Fencing Center 2965 3200 7.1 65%
T64 L 12:13 JEYOON Ryan S. 67 76 A23 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3310 3207 8.6 43%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 71, Seed 40, Rank 53, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 IVAKIMOV Vasil 99 131 A23 82 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2902 2841 11.0 46%
Pool W 5:4 BINDAS Odinn A. 165 A22 81 Medeo Fencing Club 2909 2852 10.9 46%
Pool W 4:3 LU Ivan 195 B22 172 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2524 2863 6.0 71%
Pool L 2:5 YOO Justin 19 26 A22 13 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3545 2869 3.1 13%
Pool W 5:3 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 136 A23 166 Ace Fencing Academy 3019 2866 12.2 40%
Pool W 5:4 FULLERTON Houston T. 69 90 A23 149 Olympic Fencers Club 3052 2878 12.5 39%
T128 L 14:15 INSLER Ethan C. 72 95 A23 60 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3298 3205 8.8 44%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 4, 2023
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 8, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Ravin 61 C23 59 ASER International Fencing Academy 1981 2825 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 36 72 A23 27 Elite Fencers Club 2394 2827 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:2 RAPALSKI Thomas 93 E22 98 1680 2832 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 WEIKEL Joel 97 U 96 Greensboro Fencing Academy 1327 2833 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Zachary 29 63 A22 23 Northern Colorado Fencers 2294 2833 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 67 C23 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 2206 2837 3.4 85%
T64 W 15:13 PAN Tristan 49 B23 54 2122 3212 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:7 SPINA Joseph B. 34 70 A23 27 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2664 3213 4.0 82%
T16 W 15:9 KOKENGE Reid 2 4 A23 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2973 3217 7.0 66%
T8 L 10:15 HILBERT Gabriel E. 17 38 B22 3 DC Fencers Club 2656 3224 18.6 83%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 34, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Benjamin I. 49 150 A23 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2695 2819 8.4 58%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 135 D23 124 Battle Born Fencing Club 2108 2828 2.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 90 B23 111 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2192 2831 19.8 86%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Harrison 95 B22 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2328 2811 4.6 79%
Pool W 4:3 PRIHODKO Max 44 139 A23 52 Vivo Fencing Club 2530 2815 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 WALLACE James 141 D23 103 Fencing Club Asheville 2143 2822 3.1 87%
T128 W 15:11 MCADOO Declan 107 C23 107 Northern Colorado Fencers 2078 3185 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:9 DESTEFANO Julius 16 64 A23 39 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2909 3186 6.7 68%
T32 W 15:9 MEGGERS Davin 123 C23 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2249 3192 1.6 94%
T16 W 8:7 LEE Seungwon 9 47 A22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 3085 3194 8.7 57%
T8 W 15:11 STRAUSS Luke 35 116 A23 8 Northern Colorado Fencers 2975 3203 7.2 65%
T4 W 15:14 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 26 86 A22 3 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3237 3210 10.4 48%
T2 L 10:12 JIN Owen 18 70 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3345 3220 8.4 42%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 72, Seed 24, Rank 28, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LU Ivan 169 B22 24 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2548 2809 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:3 YUE Xinyi 217 U 196 Culver Military Academy 2070 2816 2.7 88%
Pool W 1:0 LEE Seungwon 42 48 A22 59 Alliance Fencing Academy 2688 2819 8.5 59%
Pool L 4:5 SPINA Joseph B. 105 141 A23 145 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2307 2827 18.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 SCHULZE Ethan 88 109 A21 125 2430 2809 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Nicholas 153 B23 138 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2297 2815 4.3 81%
T128 L 7:15 WU Joseph 15 17 A23 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 3452 3192 6.8 33%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 77, Seed 53, Rank 59, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YOO Justin 4 6 A22 15 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3628 2774 24.1 8%
Pool L 4:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 58 67 A21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3254 2798 5.0 22%
Pool L 3:4 ZAFFT Maximo S. 51 57 A23 21 Marx Fencing Academy 3151 2793 5.9 28%
Pool W 5:1 YAO Geoffrey B. 105 A23 151 True Focus Sports Academy 2700 2787 9.1 56%
Pool W 5:4 NIKOLOV Peter 112 A23 161 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2549 2796 7.1 66%
Pool W 5:2 HUSSAIN Kamran 165 A22 167 Maximum Fencing Club 2488 2803 6.3 70%
T128 L 11:15 CHEN Eric 71 83 A23 30 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3122 3203 11.2 55%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 14, 2023
Place 10, Seed 3, Rank 59, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KWOUN Miles S. 38 B22 41 DC Fencers Club 2283 2742 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:3 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 57 D23 31 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1933 2747 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Aiden 65 E22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1991 2749 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Wesley 19 A22 39 Apex Fencing Academy / Fencing Club At NC State 2697 2752 9.6 54%
Pool W 5:3 LI Benjamin 23 B23 19 Savage Fencing Club 2614 2761 8.4 60%
Pool W 5:1 YAKIMENKO Andrei 44 C23 64 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2184 2770 3.9 82%
T64 W 15:7 CARTY JR Johndale 54 D23 60 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2223 3207 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:10 ROTHKA Spencer J. 62 E23 28 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2284 3208 1.7 94%
T16 L 11:15 MUNLIN Donovan 5 82 A23 3 Premier Fencing Alliance 3473 3210 6.8 33%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), March 4, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI Tristan 141 E23 147 Alliance Fencing Academy 1586 2733 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Inwoo 140 D22 123 Battle Born Fencing Club 2031 2733 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 PEREZ Daniel 212 U 223 Olympian Fencing Club 772 2736 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 BAKKEN Archer 210 U 167 Maximum Fencing Club 1381 2736 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 WANG justin 71 83 D23 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 1900 2737 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Joey 70 83 C23 108 Swords Fencing Studio 2031 2739 2.9 88%
T128 W 15:4 HEADRICK Jack 205 U 109 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2209 3168 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:7 BRODSKY Julian 31 32 C23 51 New York Fencing Academy 2253 3170 1.7 94%
T32 W 15:6 TIYA BIAYA K. 18 19 A23 23 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2966 3171 7.5 63%
T16 W 15:6 ZHENG Andy 29 30 B22 9 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2848 3179 6.1 71%
T8 W 15:14 KATS Dylan G. 2 2 A22 5 New York Fencing Academy 3231 3185 10.7 47%
T4 W 15:10 YAO Geoffrey B. 3 3 A23 3 True Focus Sports Academy 2863 3196 6.1 71%
T2 W 15:8 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 10 11 A22 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2731 3202 4.7 78%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 54, Seed 6, Rank 6, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOPPENHEFFER Rowan 204 U 225 Boston Fencing Club 1732 2759 1.2 96%
Pool W 2:1 CHOI Zachary 138 D22 114 Maximum Fencing Club 2123 2760 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:0 TRACY James 193 U 178 Alamo Fencing Academy 1252 2763 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 ARAVIND Athreya 72 B23 44 Elite Fencers Club 2393 2764 15.6 73%
Pool W 5:2 HAN Ethan 126 D23 166 Olympic Fencers Club 2020 2748 2.7 89%
Pool L 3:5 GAO Zachary 61 A22 35 Northern Colorado Fencers 2218 2751 18.2 81%
T128 W 15:6 CHEN Leonardo 125 D23 128 Medeo Fencing Club 1929 3183 0.6 98%
T64 L 11:15 MULCAHY Olaf 77 B22 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2786 3184 15.9 75%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 39, Seed 24, Rank 26, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JIANG ryan 200 C22 232 Cavalier Fencing Club 2115 2752 3.3 86%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Sullivan 152 B22 92 LA International Fencing 2387 2755 15.4 73%
Pool W 5:2 HOOD Emery 288 U 286 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1312 2740 0.3 99%
Pool W 4:3 TREBON Hayden 112 137 A22 16 Premier Fencing Alliance 2638 2740 8.7 57%
Pool W 5:2 HIGGINS Branford 65 75 B22 25 San Diego Fencing Center 2602 2749 8.1 60%
Pool W 5:1 TONG Samuel 242 D22 238 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1897 2757 1.9 92%
T256 W 15:9 ROLLO Emmett H. 67 78 B22 212 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2503 3190 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:10 LIN Harrison 159 B22 88 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2458 3193 2.7 89%
T64 L 9:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 37 43 B22 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 3070 3195 11.8 58%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 53, Seed 22, Rank 36, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GILLISON Edward L. 288 C20 187 Team Touche Fencing Center 2490 2763 13.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 MOHAMED Sabir 328 E22 323 1106 2749 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Adam 81 115 A22 229 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2394 2749 5.9 72%
Pool L 3:5 WOLFE Alex 124 A23 66 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2544 2755 13.0 64%
Pool W 5:2 MODULLA Yathin R. 226 B22 105 Olympic Fencers Club 2349 2742 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 JONES Aiden 183 B23 262 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2235 2747 4.3 80%
T256 W 15:12 KOBI Samuel 85 121 B22 181 Fencers Club Inc. 2820 3196 5.6 73%
T128 W 14:13 CAO Albert 138 A22 125 DC Fencers Club 2658 3202 4.1 82%
T64 L 14:15 DESTEFANO Julius 93 131 B22 15 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2778 3206 16.4 76%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), January 15, 2023
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 41, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LE BORGNE Matthieu 80 E22 44 DC Fencers Club 1981 2750 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 46 C22 27 2222 2753 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 CLICK Tristan 39 C22 53 Apex Fencing Academy 2117 2757 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 CARNALL Hunter 86 E22 141 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1474 2760 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 BRADSHAW Carter 130 U 95 Olympia Fencing Center 1580 2761 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 GINZBURG Adam 123 U 110 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1791 2761 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:3 ZHAO Pierce 121 U 123 New York Fencing Academy 889 3203 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:8 USDIN Anton 37 B21 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2172 3203 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:11 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 27 B22 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 1941 3204 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:13 GAO Daniel 10 88 A23 13 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3108 3205 8.9 56%
T8 L 10:15 KARNAS Karol 30 B22 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2729 3214 17.4 79%

Capitol Clash SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), January 14, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZENG Andrew 49 131 U 28 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1777 2742 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Pierce 100 U 147 New York Fencing Academy 1124 2743 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 ALABI Tobi 147 U 85 North Shore Fencers Club 2103 2743 3.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 ROSIELLO Francesco 132 U 139 Olympia Fencing Center 1099 2747 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 SHILOV Maxim 97 U 144 South Florida Fencing Club 1467 2747 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 KANG EUNWOO 48 131 C22 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2070 2747 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:4 ARMSTRONG TyLee 162 U 118 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2057 3178 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:2 MAZAHERI Fletcher 160 U 51 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 2069 3179 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:7 HEADRICK Lance 10 20 C22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2481 3179 2.9 88%
T16 W 15:12 YANG Boyan 16 35 B22 13 3033 3182 7.8 59%
T8 W 15:11 MAO Benjamin 20 44 D22 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2392 3190 2.3 91%
T4 W 12:5 DODIN David 7 16 C22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2927 3192 6.7 67%
T2 W 15:14 WOLFE Alex 12 23 B22 2 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2608 3199 3.7 84%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 161, Seed 94, Rank 119, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LIN Kyran 51 61 A22 84 Fortune Fencing 2730 2758 9.8 52%
Pool W 5:4 KRZYSIAK David F. 166 B22 124 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2246 2748 4.1 80%
Pool L 1:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 22 22 A22 17 3370 2753 3.3 15%
Pool L 2:5 KOPPE Alexander 195 B22 103 Battle Born Fencing Club 2350 2749 14.9 75%
Pool W 5:1 SUN James H. 238 D22 228 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1934 2734 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 122 159 C22 58 New York Fencing Academy 2374 2736 5.4 73%
T256 L 11:13 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 49 57 A22 32 South Florida Fencing Club 3485 3184 6.3 31%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 14, Seed 196, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 293 B22 224 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2268 2668 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 258 B22 320 New York Fencing Academy 2701 2674 10.1 48%
Pool L 3:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 99 119 A22 174 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3011 2684 5.9 29%
Pool W 5:4 SHIV Rishi 162 A22 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 2743 2678 10.5 46%
Pool W 5:1 MING Nathan 355 C22 361 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2120 2688 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 66 74 A22 129 2846 2692 11.7 40%
T256 W 15:11 DIXON Thomas 363 C21 251 Fencers Club Inc. 2629 3127 4.4 80%
T128 W 15:11 MUGA Boris 295 B22 156 Alliance Fencing Academy 3124 3131 9.9 50%
Pool L 1:5 TAFOYA Devin D. 25 25 A22 43 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3346 2704 3.2 14%
Pool W 5:1 JEON Alexander E. 32 33 A22 94 Swords Fencing Studio 3056 2701 14.6 28%
Pool L 3:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 165 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2949 2715 6.8 35%
Pool W 5:4 HADZIC Alen 4 4 A22 46 Fencers Club Inc. / Lilov Fencing Academy 3769 2708 25.6 4%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Byung 129 A22 76 New York Fencing Academy 2669 2734 8.7 54%
Pool W 3:2 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 211 A22 87 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3187 2743 15.6 23%
T64 W 15:13 TAFOYA Devin D. 25 25 A22 43 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3814 3141 20.0 13%
T32 W 15:14 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
2 2 A22 20 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4221 3161 26.0 4%
T16 L 12:15 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 34 35 A22 5 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3831 3187 3.2 15%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 46, Seed 81, Rank 119, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 3 3 A21 14 Olympia Fencing Center 3350 2645 20.4 12%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Andrew 153 B22 144 Alliance Fencing Academy 2252 2665 15.6 75%
Pool W 5:3 SHARMA Sanil 76 110 A22 16 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2916 2650 13.3 33%
Pool W 5:3 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 241 D22 251 LA International Fencing 1860 2663 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 KOYFMAN Benjamin 231 D22 214 New York Fencing Academy 2013 2665 3.1 86%
T256 W 15:8 KNECHT PRANGE Patrick 147 B22 200 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2399 3133 2.7 89%
T128 W 15:9 LOGUE Ethan D. 62 90 A22 88 Las Positas Fencing Center 2792 3136 6.0 72%
T64 L 10:15 WANG DEVON 68 101 A22 18 LA International Fencing 2804 3142 14.9 71%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 8, Seed 59, Rank 65, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 8 9 A22 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2861 2660 7.4 37%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Terry 192 E22 154 2470 2653 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:4 BURKE Reid 208 U 216 South Denver Fencing Academy 1191 2660 0.3 99%
Pool L 4:5 SCHULZE Ethan 74 82 A21 142 2516 2661 11.9 60%
Pool W 5:3 O'DONNELL Benjamin 139 B22 87 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2461 2649 7.6 62%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN David M. 125 B22 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2540 2656 11.4 58%
T256 W 15:7 YANG Boyan 147 C22 143 3332 3102 12.2 36%
T128 W 15:6 DODIN David 86 94 C22 65 New York Fencing Academy 2928 3114 7.8 62%
T64 W 12:11 PHUKAN Rohin 78 86 A22 53 Swords Fencing Studio 2610 3122 4.4 80%
T32 W 15:14 LEE Noah 110 A22 32 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3076 3126 9.4 53%
T16 W 15:9 CHOI Mason 33 36 A22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2877 3136 6.9 67%
T8 L 10:15 SINGHA Orion 24 26 A22 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3181 3143 9.5 47%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 86, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 JOVANOVIC Jovan 121 A22 29 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2998 2620 15.7 27%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Sullivan 188 B22 249 LA International Fencing 2313 2636 6.2 70%
Pool W 4:1 GULLO Kenji Y. 254 C22 174 Northwest Fencing Center 2333 2642 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 RODNEY Maxwell 55 96 A21 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 2840 2648 12.7 37%
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 80 A22 213 Cavalier Fencing Club 2196 2661 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:4 ODEN Isaac M. 214 B22 140 Olympian Fencing Club 2546 2666 8.4 58%
T128 W 15:5 PARK Elliot 92 A22 148 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2713 3096 5.6 74%
Pool L 0:1 BOYCE Samuel H. 103 A22 76 Still Point Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2816 2674 8.1 41%
Pool W 5:4 BEZRODNOV Alexander 153 A22 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2927 2666 13.6 33%
Pool L 1:4 NORTH Gary S. 16 36 A22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3249 2680 3.8 17%
Pool L 3:4 CARPENTER Liam 43 76 B22 51 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 3080 2676 5.3 25%
Pool L 0:3 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 79 A22 69 South Florida Fencing Club 2866 2671 7.5 37%
Pool L 3:5 KRAFT Dennis A. 13 27 A22 10 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3363 2663 2.9 12%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 14, Seed 10, Rank 119, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SUN James H. 48 D22 46 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1936 2592 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:4 MISHIMA Torata 15 141 A21 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2636 2596 10.7 47%
Pool W 5:4 TUMIBAY Noah C. 34 C22 27 Rockland Fencers Club 2532 2606 9.1 55%
Pool W 5:4 LI David 64 U 71 Medeo Fencing Club 1555 2615 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Boden 40 C22 57 Marx Fencing Academy 2032 2617 3.8 83%
T64 W 15:3 POCHATKO Christian 71 U 61 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2719 3096 4.6 66%
T32 W 15:7 PAHLAVI Kamran 35 C22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2308 3101 2.4 91%
T16 L 9:13 JIN Owen 5 78 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3352 3103 7.1 34%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), October 9, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 KIM Matthew 105 U 86 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1704 2616 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 ZI QIN Shang 32 42 D22 25 2462 2618 12.1 60%
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Matthew 91 U 85 1734 2605 1.9 93%
Pool L 4:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 66 D22 30 LA International Fencing 1882 2607 21.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Zachary 38 47 E22 38 Maximum Fencing Club 2062 2586 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:0 TWEMLOW Sacha 71 E22 109 Olympic Fencers Club / Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. 1792 2590 2.3 91%
T128 W 15:7 WANG Joey 69 E22 100 Swords Fencing Studio 2579 3064 4.6 79%
T64 W 15:14 ESKRIDGE Caleb 25 29 D22 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2328 3069 2.7 89%
T32 W 15:4 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 15 18 A22 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2629 3071 5.0 77%
T16 W 15:9 BRODSKY Julian 35 46 D22 16 New York Fencing Academy 2266 3076 2.3 91%
T8 W 15:9 KHANNA Nikhil 7 7 A22 7 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2880 3079 7.7 63%
T4 W 15:9 FU Leon 22 25 A22 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 2467 3086 3.5 85%
T2 W 13:9 IARIKOV Nicholas 5 5 A22 2 New York Fencing Academy 2805 3090 6.7 68%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 166, Seed 47, Rank 52, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:0 CHAI Ethan 243 U 199 1960 2642 3.1 87%
Pool W 4:2 CHUNG Andrew 171 E22 227 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1754 2645 1.9 93%
Pool L 2:5 DIECK Logan O. 26 28 A22 47 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2667 2647 10.0 49%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Noah 118 B21 67 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2773 2637 8.4 41%
Pool L 3:4 KARNAS Karol 99 B22 141 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2441 2629 12.8 62%
T256 L 11:15 CHIRASHNYA Adam 43 46 A22 60 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2603 3081 17.3 79%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 11, 2022
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 52, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 SABHARWAL Harman 55 U 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2176 2647 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:1 CAO Brad 11 79 B22 11 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2356 2652 6.6 69%
Pool W 5:1 MODANLOU Navid 30 E22 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1718 2659 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 GANTSOUDES Isaac 47 U 27 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1898 2660 2.6 90%
Pool L 4:5 TIKHONOV Daniel 26 D22 26 1993 2663 20.8 87%
T64 W 15:8 SABHARWAL Harman 55 U 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1857 3090 1.1 95%
T32 W 15:9 TIKHONOV Iliya 25 D22 25 2612 3091 4.7 78%
T16 W 15:10 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 23 D22 9 DC Fencers Club 2296 3096 2.3 91%
T8 L 14:15 CAO Albert 10 72 A22 3 DC Fencers Club 2673 3098 16.6 76%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 14, Seed 16, Rank 119, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHAWLA Armaan 22 A20 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2646 2647 10.3 50%
Pool W 5:4 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 41 D22 18 DC Fencers Club 2323 2658 6.2 71%
Pool L 3:4 RHYU Kozmo 4 32 A22 7 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2972 2664 6.5 30%
Pool W 5:1 TIRADO Giancarlo 40 D22 59 Nova Fencing Club 2004 2657 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Taeho 52 U 37 1892 2661 2.6 90%
Pool L 4:5 MAHESH Tarun 34 C22 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2295 2663 15.8 73%
T64 W 15:6 GLENNON Sebastian J. 47 E22 47 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2379 3083 3.0 87%
T32 W 14:13 LEE Shwan 7 47 A22 20 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3096 3086 10.3 49%
T16 L 10:15 PARK Ian C. 2 26 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3357 3097 6.9 33%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 3, Seed 8, Rank 8, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SONG Troy 59 67 E22 120 Olympia Fencing Center 1986 2657 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:0 ROMANOV Ethan 74 87 D22 131 Alliance Fencing Academy 1983 2660 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 GOROZA Eric 192 U 222 Battle Born Fencing Club 1275 2663 0.4 99%
Pool L 4:5 XIA Oliver 139 D21 83 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1900 2664 22.7 90%
Pool W 3:2 FERRIERE Joshua 125 159 E22 136 Fortune Fencing 2151 2641 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:1 CHOU Benson 206 U 140 North Shore Fencers Club 1652 2646 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:8 MAJAM Brandon Audie 106 133 U 116 Battle Born Fencing Club 1807 3069 0.7 98%
T64 W 15:10 SILVERS Ari 30 31 C22 45 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2435 3070 3.5 85%
T32 W 15:6 ZHANG ethan 221 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2014 3073 1.2 96%
T16 W 15:14 BEZRODNOV Michael 4 4 B22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 3105 3074 10.8 48%
T8 W 15:14 LIN Kyran 5 5 B22 6 Fortune Fencing 3087 3085 10.3 50%
T4 L 12:15 LEE Seungwon 12 12 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2965 3095 12.1 59%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 140, Seed 40, Rank 43, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 109 B22 121 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2511 2668 12.6 60%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 188 D22 199 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2035 2655 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:2 EVERS Gabriel 185 D22 126 LA International Fencing 2004 2659 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Gavin 114 B22 142 Kaizen Academy LLC 2183 2662 4.8 79%
Pool L 3:4 SU Caleb 35 38 A22 65 DC Fencers Club 2721 2667 9.6 46%
T256 L 12:13 ALVAREZ Ian T. 109 B22 121 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2731 3085 15.5 72%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 101, Seed 85, Rank 98, Rating A22, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Owen 184 B22 288 Swords Fencing Studio 2273 2655 5.8 74%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 288 D22 297 Battle Born Fencing Club 2071 2661 3.9 84%
Pool L 1:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 106 123 A22 97 Alliance Fencing Academy 2890 2665 7.6 35%
Pool L 2:3 ZAFFT Maximo S. 13 13 A21 33 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3083 2657 5.3 24%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Elliot 211 B21 249 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2538 2652 8.9 58%
Pool W 5:4 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 307 D21 166 2374 2661 6.8 68%
T256 W 15:12 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 307 D21 166 2479 3085 3.7 84%
T128 L 10:15 IMREK Samuel A. 9 9 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3630 3089 4.2 18%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 3, Seed 13, Rank 98, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PILIPOWSKYJ Luke 57 E22 74 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1364 2658 0.7 98%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Eric 11 68 A22 13 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2804 2659 8.7 40%
Pool W 5:4 BERNARD Jack B. 55 E22 48 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1983 2650 3.3 87%
Pool L 3:5 STEVENS Daniel 33 B21 39 Drew University NCAA / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2682 2654 10.2 48%
Pool W 5:4 FELDMAN Jaemin 34 B19 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2734 2643 11.8 44%
T64 W 15:14 STEVENS Daniel 33 B21 39 Drew University NCAA / Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2831 3051 7.6 64%
T32 W 12:8 SU Caleb 16 135 B21 17 DC Fencers Club 3020 3059 9.9 53%
T16 W 15:9 WOZNIAK Ignacy 21 A20 14 DC Fencers Club 3007 3069 9.5 54%
T8 W 12:11 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 35 A22 6 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3358 3078 14.5 32%
T4 L 11:15 RHYU Kozmo 2 32 A22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3309 3093 7.5 36%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 11, Seed 11, Rank 43, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE JoonWon 34 C22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2187 2653 5.0 78%
Pool L 1:5 DODIN David 33 C22 14 New York Fencing Academy 2453 2658 13.5 63%
Pool W 5:0 TRIPATHY Ayush 55 U 64 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1035 2644 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 12 45 B21 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 2541 2645 9.1 57%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Bingyi 60 U 72 1621 2654 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 77 U 49 1976 2655 3.2 87%
T64 W 15:8 KOYFMAN Benjamin 50 E22 55 New York Fencing Academy 2386 3054 3.3 86%
T32 W 15:8 ZENG Zihan 17 80 D21 24 2584 3058 4.9 78%
T16 L 11:12 GAO Daniel 2 10 A22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3002 3063 11.4 54%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), May 13, 2022
Place 8, Seed 2, Rank 10, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 MAO Benjamin 27 124 U 34 Medeo Fencing Club 1955 2693 22.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 LOISEAU Oscar 64 U 41 Escrime Du Lac 1680 2671 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 MARTINEZ Gabriel 51 U 75 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1441 2672 1.0 96%
Pool L 4:5 PAN Tristan 23 110 D22 22 1906 2673 23.1 90%
Pool W 5:3 KUGLER Luke 73 U 26 New York Fencing Academy 1733 2650 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 RUSSELL Michael 48 U 64 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1583 2652 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:6 JIANG Matthew 43 U 43 2365 3059 3.2 87%
T32 W 15:7 LOISEAU Eliott 8 30 C22 18 Escrime Du Lac 2536 3062 4.5 81%
T16 W 15:8 KARNAS Karol 14 41 B22 10 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2632 3066 5.4 76%
T8 L 11:15 WU Jonathan 5 19 B21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2647 3072 17.3 76%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 37, Seed 38, Rank 39, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SCHULZE Ethan 71 A21 69 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2480 2681 7.9 63%
Pool L 2:3 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 17 18 B21 8 2803 2689 9.0 42%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Kason 146 E22 104 Olympic Fencers Club 2079 2680 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:4 FU Leon 92 C22 94 Team Touche Fencing Center 2200 2684 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 125 D22 175 Battle Born Fencing Club 2013 2689 3.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 RICHARDSON Ray 177 U 146 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1677 2692 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:11 EVERS Gabriel 133 D22 110 LA International Fencing 1874 3074 0.8 97%
T64 L 8:15 CHOI Mason 57 66 B22 27 Olympia Fencing Center 2727 3075 16.1 72%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 251, Seed 68, Rank 98, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FRAY Alexander 13 19 A22 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3050 2768 7.2 32%
Pool L 4:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 148 B21 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2604 2761 13.3 60%
Pool L 2:5 ARKHIPOV Peter 229 D21 187 2329 2748 17.3 76%
Pool L 4:5 XIE Brandon 253 E22 246 Cavalier Fencing Club 1889 2730 25.0 92%
Pool L 1:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 174 C22 139 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2444 2705 14.6 67%
Pool L 2:3 GATZA Logan 93 131 A21 44 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Orlando Fencing Academy 2765 2691 9.6 45%

Windy City SYC /RCC #7

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 1, 2022
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SWENSON Diego 40 U 39 Ataba Fencing Club 1208 2762 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 GINZBURG Adam 17 96 U 35 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1888 2762 2.0 93%
Pool W 2:0 ZHENG Jerry 16 86 U 18 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 1861 2764 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 FRANGER Max 31 U 20 Escrime Du Lac 1571 2766 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bowen 32 U 48 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1659 2767 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 PETROVICH Alexandar 34 U 36 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1309 2768 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:7 YU Austin 51 U 30 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1959 3078 1.0 97%
T16 W 15:6 TASKIRAN Mete 36 U 12 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1480 3079 0.2 99%
T8 W 15:6 LO Jake 2 17 B22 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2735 3079 6.4 72%
T4 W 7:6 KARNAS Karol 8 33 C22 3 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2571 3085 4.6 80%
T2 L 13:14 ZHENG Andy 33 U 1 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2730 3090 16.2 72%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 8, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 112 U 88 LA International Fencing 1744 2751 1.3 95%
Pool W 4:3 ARAVIND Athreya 45 61 D21 59 Elite Fencers Club 2281 2752 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:1 BAKKEN Archer 164 U 172 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1165 2757 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Antonio K. 95 E21 91 Olympia Fencing Center 1786 2757 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Kaiden I. 60 85 E21 49 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2024 2759 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 GOROZA Eric 150 U 146 Battle Born Fencing Club 1159 2762 0.2 > 99%
T128 W 15:10 FISHMAN Rahm 135 U 115 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2245 3067 2.4 91%
T64 W 15:12 ZAYDMAN Ethan 25 28 D22 55 New York Fencing Academy 2564 3069 4.8 80%
T32 W 15:9 SHCHUR Landon 33 39 D21 23 New York Fencing Academy 2783 3074 7.0 69%
T16 W 15:12 KATS Dylan G. 5 5 C22 11 New York Fencing Academy 3104 3081 11.1 48%
T8 L 12:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 10 10 B22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2841 3092 14.5 66%

Ryder Cup Memorial RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A1, CDT), February 26, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 72, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JONES Tyler 5 B22 6 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2099 2741 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 JAAFAR Hamza 19 U 11 Premier Fencing Alliance 1347 2745 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 11 U 17 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1752 2745 1.4 95%
Pool W 3:1 SOLDATOV Faddey 10 E21 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2132 2746 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 PAL Ian K. 16 U 18 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1350 2750 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 HAN Sam 13 U 20 Apex Fencing Academy 1522 2750 0.7 98%
T16 W 14:10 BERNARD Jack B. 7 E22 14 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2303 3079 2.7 90%
T8 W 15:7 LEE JoonWon 9 E22 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2223 3081 2.2 92%
T4 L 12:13 KIM Dylan J. 3 78 B22 2 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2723 3083 16.5 72%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 46, Seed 83, Rank 139, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 IYOKI Kent 1 7 A21 5 Northwest Fencing Center 3217 2740 4.7 21%
Pool W 5:1 SIMPSON Patrick 165 C22 251 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2521 2735 7.4 64%
Pool W 4:0 TOPAZ Nicholas 164 B19 215 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2467 2742 6.7 68%
Pool W 3:2 JAIN Sarthak 82 137 B22 115 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2565 2749 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:1 TOUSSAINT Semaj 247 E22 267 Nashville Academy of Fencing 1352 2757 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:4 GUNDA Saketh 246 E22 130 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2349 2757 16.1 75%
T256 W 15:7 WOLFE Alex 176 C22 208 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2509 3070 4.3 82%
T128 W 15:10 GILLISON Edward L. 213 C20 88 Team Touche Fencing Center 2844 3074 7.7 65%
T64 L 5:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 18 35 A21 11 3833 3081 2.8 11%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 89, Seed 61, Rank 72, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JAMISON Harper 252 U 246 1947 2752 2.5 88%
Pool W 1:0 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 96 B21 44 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2566 2755 7.8 62%
Pool W 5:4 BEAVER Aaron 173 D21 222 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 2053 2763 2.9 88%
Pool L 4:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 18 19 A21 129 Vivo Fencing Club 2858 2766 9.0 44%
Pool W 5:2 SANCHEZ Emanuel 139 C21 158 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2022 2757 2.7 89%
Pool L 1:4 ULINICH Alexander 218 E21 166 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2138 2759 19.8 85%
T256 W 15:11 DRIBIN Ezra 231 E19 174 Team Touche Fencing Center 2738 3074 6.5 71%
T128 L 10:15 KATS Dylan G. 51 60 C22 40 New York Fencing Academy 3084 3080 10.8 50%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 15, Seed 6, Rank 139, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HUTTO Joshua 45 U 46 Olympic Fencers Club 2139 2762 3.6 84%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Alexander M. 27 D21 7 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2431 2765 15.3 71%
Pool W 5:4 TRIMMER Colin 23 C21 23 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2546 2750 7.6 63%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Tristan 29 D21 32 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2402 2758 5.9 72%
Pool L 1:4 HENSAL Nicolas A. 10 A21 8 DC Fencers Club 2700 2764 11.1 54%
T64 W 15:9 PENHOET Adrien E. 38 U 43 DC Fencers Club 1634 3092 0.4 99%
T32 W 8:7 BERNARD Jack B. 30 E22 19 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2276 3092 2.5 91%
T16 L 9:15 WANG Clayton 26 D22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2475 3095 21.0 84%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 12, Seed 6, Rank 72, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CIGLIANO Benjamin I. 38 U 43 DC Fencers Club 2065 2782 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHONOV Iliya 40 U 37 2119 2785 3.3 86%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Albert 11 100 B21 17 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2378 2789 16.7 75%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Colin 52 U 53 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1547 2772 1.2 95%
Pool W 2:1 KARNAS Karol 27 E22 14 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2262 2773 4.5 80%
Pool L 3:4 WANG Tristan 21 D21 16 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2406 2778 16.0 73%
T64 W 15:5 GANTSOUDES Isaac 56 U 50 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2043 3100 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:7 FISHMAN Rahm 46 U 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2186 3101 2.0 93%
T16 L 8:15 CHEN Eric 10 99 A22 3 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3065 3103 11.6 53%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 58, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WU Marcus 233 D19 248 Long Island Fencing Center 2210 2771 19.6 82%
Pool W 5:4 SHAH S Ayush 17 20 A21 28 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3108 2752 16.0 28%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Benjamin I. 99 A21 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2777 2767 10.6 49%
Pool L 2:5 ZHU Max 65 89 A21 27 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2884 2778 9.0 43%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Kyle 180 C21 129 2852 2769 11.5 45%
Pool W 5:3 RYEOM JIHOON 268 U 257 1798 2781 1.7 93%
T256 W 15:11 PRABHAKAR vibhav 207 C21 188 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2515 3085 4.3 83%
T128 W 15:9 PARK Ian C. 54 70 A21 73 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3327 3089 14.7 35%
T64 L 7:15 CANDELA Nicholas 14 14 A21 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3736 3104 3.7 15%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 72, Seed 54, Rank 70, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3269 2791 5.0 21%
Pool L 4:5 HU Robert J. 165 U 124 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1581 2786 31.9 98%
Pool W 5:3 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 55 70 E21 89 2191 2754 4.2 82%
Pool W 5:2 SENNEWALD James J. 108 C21 97 Alliance Fencing Academy 2442 2758 6.6 70%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Tate 109 C21 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2288 2765 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:2 BUTLER Joel 163 U 181 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1741 2770 1.4 95%
T128 L 10:15 PARK Ian C. 16 17 A21 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3330 3092 7.8 35%

Richard F Oles Memorial Charm City Classic ROC (D1A) & RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), December 5, 2021
Place 33, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 WU Byron 19 B21 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2641 2774 12.8 59%
Pool W 5:4 MARSH Alex 60 E19 57 University of Maryland Baltimore County / Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 1310 2761 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 SHELANSKI Isaac 2 55 A21 3 Dc Fencers Club 3290 2762 18.9 19%
Pool W 5:2 ZIMINSKY Karel M. 43 C20 36 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Foothills Fencing Academy 2206 2781 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:0 FINCH Parker 64 U 68 1222 2785 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 EVANS Allen L. 41 C21 46 Dc Fencers Club 2367 2785 5.6 76%
T64 L 14:15 SCHWARTZ Elliott 29 B19 8 Salle Palasz 2924 3104 11.6 60%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 11, Seed 5, Rank 6, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YU Jason 56 U 62 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1732 2750 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 STAUDINGER Enzo 87 U 84 Medeo Fencing Club 1367 2751 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 BAMBRA Taranjot 64 U 78 North Shore Fencers Club 1960 2751 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Aleksey 22 43 C21 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2180 2754 4.2 83%
Pool W 5:2 BRAVO ORTEGA Estéfano 81 U 43 2635 2758 8.7 58%
Pool W 4:3 DODIN David 31 C21 23 New York Fencing Academy 2487 2767 7.1 68%
T64 W 15:4 SAUNIER Cameron 60 U 54 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2509 3111 4.0 84%
T32 W 15:12 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 26 58 U 31 New York Fencing Academy 2349 3115 2.9 89%
T16 L 9:14 BEZRODNOV Michael 13 22 C21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2961 3118 13.6 60%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 44, Seed 76, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:0 JIN daniel 49 52 C21 123 Battle Born Fencing Club 2495 2731 7.8 65%
Pool W 5:4 TEH Steven 175 U 165 Fencers Club Inc. 2216 2739 4.6 80%
Pool L 4:5 WANG owen 140 E21 109 Swords Fencing Studio 2201 2743 19.8 82%
Pool W 2:0 PAHLAVI Kamran 109 C21 153 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2352 2724 6.1 73%
Pool W 5:3 LI Chenyu 201 U 145 2197 2730 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 14 14 A21 1 3058 2734 15.5 30%
T128 W 15:10 GATZA Logan 23 23 A21 95 Orlando Fencing Academy 3037 3111 10.2 55%
T64 L 11:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 13 13 A21 6 Vivo Fencing Club 3146 3122 10.9 48%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 5, Seed 6, Rank 9, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 GAO Zachary 38 52 E21 53 Northern Colorado Fencers 1875 2713 2.2 92%
Pool W 4:3 SAVORETTI Francesco 59 E21 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2213 2715 4.8 80%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Matthew 101 U 103 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1540 2720 1.4 93%
Pool W 5:2 ESKRIDGE Caleb 27 38 E21 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2045 2721 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:1 SHA Michael 64 E21 55 Swords Fencing Studio 2031 2725 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:2 BRODSKY Julian 89 U 62 New York Fencing Academy 2018 2728 3.1 88%
T64 W 15:6 KNUDSEN Travis 48 D21 58 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2083 3113 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:9 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 74 U 24 New York Fencing Academy 2299 3114 2.7 89%
T16 W 15:8 SAVORETTI Francesco 59 E21 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2575 3117 4.7 81%
T8 L 7:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3195 3122 10.3 45%

Champagne Challenge #2

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 17, 2021
Place 19, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Gary S. 9 A20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3198 2718 5.1 21%
Pool L 4:5 USDIN Anton 31 E20 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2194 2712 19.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 ROTHKA Spencer J. 28 E21 38 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2078 2693 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 HILBERT Gabriel E. 37 U 8 DC Fencers Club 2239 2697 5.3 78%
Pool W 4:3 GRUPP Tristan E. 21 B18 27 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2700 2702 10.6 50%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Faith K. 4 A21 15 DC Fencers Club
T32 L 11:13 O'HARROW Tristan C. 26 D19 16 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Iowa City Fencing Center 2650 3131 17.8 77%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 3, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HEADRICK Lance 47 U 42 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1905 2690 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 RUIZ Jayden 43 U 63 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1423 2693 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:4 TREBON Hayden 25 D21 34 Premier Fencing Alliance 2442 2693 7.7 66%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 29 E21 27 DC Fencers Club 1949 2701 2.9 89%
Pool W 4:3 POIST Wylie 62 U 34 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2102 2704 4.0 84%
Pool W 1:0 CHEN Eric 8 69 B21 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2607 2708 9.7 57%
T64 W 15:4 CHENH Justin 52 U 60 Nova Fencing Club 1597 3122 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:7 KWOUN Miles S. 29 E21 27 DC Fencers Club 1993 3122 1.1 97%
T16 W 15:14 CHEN Eric 8 69 B21 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3014 3123 10.0 57%
T8 W 15:12 HENSAL Nicolas A. 13 B19 7 DC Fencers Club 2933 3133 8.7 63%
T4 L 9:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 26 A21 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3162 3142 11.2 49%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 18, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JORDAN Anton 38 E21 42 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2267 2681 5.9 75%
Pool L 4:5 KWOUN Miles S. 35 E21 38 DC Fencers Club 1876 2687 25.3 91%
Pool W 2:1 LEE Shwan 20 B21 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2607 2662 10.3 54%
Pool W 5:2 CLICK Aiden 2 47 A21 37 Apex Fencing Academy 2895 2672 14.5 36%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Andy 53 U 43 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1660 2686 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:4 LAM Bill 49 U 50 ASER International Fencing Academy 1830 2688 2.2 92%
T64 W 15:5 POIST Wylie 56 U 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1939 3129 1.1 96%
T32 L 8:13 PARK Ian C. 3 71 A21 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3328 3130 8.7 37%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 9, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KIM Tae 85 U 50 New York Fencing Academy 1665 2670 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 XIA Richard 59 U 84 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1039 2671 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 BAKKEN Archer 58 U 91 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1213 2672 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Nicholas 28 29 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2219 2672 5.5 77%
Pool W 5:0 GONZALEZ Kian 31 32 U 52 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1929 2677 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:1 HERNDON Liam 84 U 31 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1388 2680 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:2 DONDISCH ilan 56 U 61 Kaizen Academy LLC 1928 3125 1.3 95%
T32 W 12:8 KARNAS Karol 13 13 U 29 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2444 3126 3.6 87%
T16 W 15:8 ZHENG Andy 23 23 U 14 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2761 3129 6.6 73%
T8 W 15:11 IARIKOV Nicholas 3 3 C21 6 New York Fencing Academy 2820 3136 7.2 70%
T4 L 6:7 DODIN David 15 15 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2993 3143 13.9 60%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 48, Seed 18, Rank 20, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KATS Dylan G. 33 37 D21 12 New York Fencing Academy 2575 2685 12.9 57%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGINS Branford 119 E21 38 San Diego Fencing Center 2558 2672 9.5 57%
Pool W 5:2 IMREK Elijah S. 68 77 E21 120 Alliance Fencing Academy 2226 2682 5.4 78%
Pool W 5:2 MALHAM Andrew 131 U 144 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1450 2687 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 DAO Alexander 169 U 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 2065 2688 21.6 85%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 83 100 E21 118 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2048 2666 3.8 85%
T128 W 14:8 SPINA Joseph B. 57 62 D21 89 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2579 3133 4.7 82%
T64 L 9:15 KATS Dylan G. 33 37 D21 12 New York Fencing Academy 3038 3138 13.2 57%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 103, Seed 101, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 NIKOLOV Peter 181 D21 202 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2366 2712 6.8 72%
Pool L 2:3 MOSES Alexander 21 24 A21 34 TeamK Fencing 2913 2718 8.7 37%
Pool W 5:1 PAHLAVI Kamran 136 C21 162 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2287 2710 5.9 76%
Pool L 3:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 60 73 C21 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2791 2716 10.2 45%
Pool L 3:4 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 261 U 160 DC Fencers Club 2121 2705 21.2 83%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Matthew 220 E21 268 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 1465 2684 0.9 97%
T256 W 12:11 CHOI Mason 126 C21 161 Olympia Fencing Center 2412 3148 3.2 89%
T128 L 13:15 ZHAO corey 103 B21 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2777 3151 18.2 73%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), June 20, 2021
Place 2, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 PARK Frederick 24 C21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2418 2727 16.7 70%
Pool W 5:1 BERNARD Jack B. 46 E21 58 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1536 2710 0.9 97%
Pool W 4:3 LURVEY Samuel 43 E21 16 New York Fencing Academy 2330 2711 6.4 74%
Pool W 5:3 KWOUN Miles S. 65 U 40 DC Fencers Club 1883 2718 2.4 92%
Pool L 3:4 JIN Owen 2 30 A21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2798 2720 10.4 45%
Pool W 5:1 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 67 U 68 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1716 2710 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:8 SINFUEGO Adrian 58 U 49 DC Fencers Club 2261 3122 2.5 91%
T32 W 15:14 DUAN eric 38 E21 21 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2233 3124 2.3 92%
T16 W 15:14 SU Caleb 25 C21 9 DC Fencers Club 3010 3127 10.4 58%
T8 W 15:9 WOZNIAK Ignacy 16 113 A20 6 DC Fencers Club 2964 3137 9.4 61%
T4 W 15:13 IVAKIMOV Vasil 7 67 A21 3 Fencing Center of Chicago 3279 3146 14.3 41%
T2 L 8:15 WU Joseph 8 70 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3134 3161 12.4 52%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), June 19, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BENNETT Pierce 28 U 17 DC Fencers Club 316 2724 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 20 U 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1442 2724 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 RUSSELL Michael 11 U 10 Fencing Center of Chicago 1773 2725 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:1 KUPPUSAMY Kotravel 10 U 21 1025 2727 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 YU Rainger 21 U 27 Guanyi Fencing Academy 681 2727 0.0 > 99%
T16 W 15:6 ALI Farhan 20 U 14 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1702 3106 0.5 99%
T8 W 15:3 KIM Jaden 23 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2149 3106 2.1 93%
T4 W 15:7 FISHMAN Rahm 13 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3122 3108 9.3 49%
T2 W 15:5 WOLFE Alex 2 6 D21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2479 3118 4.1 85%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), June 18, 2021
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 20, Rating B21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 15 E21 34 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1554 2710 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 SINGH Aryaman 16 E21 24 AIC Fencing Club 2082 2711 3.8 85%
Pool W 5:1 XIA Richard 44 U 44 Elite Fencing Academy 984 2714 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 KWOUN Miles S. 27 U 8 DC Fencers Club 1836 2715 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:3 POIST Wylie 41 U 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2178 2717 4.6 81%
Pool W 3:1 SHOUSHA Yassin 9 97 U 35 Peoria Fencing Academy 1996 2721 3.1 89%
T32 W 15:3 LIN Harrison 33 U 30 AIC Fencing Club 2015 3117 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:11 WANG Clayton 11 D21 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2557 3119 4.9 82%
T8 L 12:15 SCHULZE Ethan 17 E21 3 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2725 3124 17.8 73%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 92, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KARKI Salyan 40 58 D21 95 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2283 2731 5.6 77%
Pool L 2:5 SOOMRO Adam A. 61 96 C21 22 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2697 2737 12.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 11 16 B21 61 Alliance Fencing Academy 2899 2725 14.0 39%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 139 E21 111 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2278 2739 18.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 162 U 156 DC Fencers Club 1823 2720 2.0 93%
Pool L 2:5 SHERWOOD Dominic 112 C20 24 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2628 2722 12.5 56%
T128 L 14:15 MOSES Alexander 12 19 A21 49 TeamK Fencing 3251 3127 10.4 42%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 16, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VACCARO Dominick J. 22 E21 28 Elite Fencing Academy 2103 2711 4.0 84%
Pool W 5:3 BARAN Hugo 34 U 21 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1942 2715 3.1 86%
Pool W 4:0 HEADRICK Lance 40 U 30 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 2008 2718 3.3 88%
Pool W 5:0 IMREK Elijah S. 14 92 E21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2196 2722 4.8 81%
Pool W 1:0 KARNAS Karol 11 75 U 9 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2148 2726 4.3 83%
Pool W 5:2 HERNANDEZ SANTIAGO 26 U 38 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1504 2731 0.8 98%
T32 W 15:7 TIKHONOV Daniel 38 U 31 2109 3131 1.9 94%
T16 W 15:12 CREMONA Diego Maria 21 E21 16 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2700 3133 6.2 74%
T8 W 13:12 KHANNA Nikhil 8 44 D21 8 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2886 3139 8.7 66%
T4 L 12:15 LEE Seungwon 9 48 C21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2735 3147 19.9 75%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 28, 2021
Place 3, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 4 A21 3 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2945 2696 7.9 34%
Pool W 5:3 VACCARO Dominick J. 28 E21 36 Elite Fencing Academy 2097 2688 4.2 84%
Pool W 1:0 TIYA BIAYA K. 14 C20 8 2616 2692 10.2 55%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 39 U 35 Maximum Fencing Club 1712 2702 1.6 95%
Pool W 4:3 BRETON Jayden 22 D20 18 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2129 2704 4.4 83%
Pool W 5:1 GUAN Nathan 33 U 29 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 1986 2708 3.1 88%
T32 W 15:8 ZHOU Gavin 32 E20 30 Kaizen Academy LLC 2691 3119 6.3 72%
T16 W 15:11 LANGENDERFER Braeden 24 D20 10 2692 3125 6.5 75%
T8 W 15:9 THAYER Bryce 6 B20 5 3255 3131 14.9 42%
T4 L 10:12 GATZA Logan 3 103 B21 2 Orlando Fencing Academy 2975 3146 15.7 61%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 89, Seed 71, Not ranked, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GARRETT Samuel 75 C20 50 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2593 2717 13.7 58%
Pool W 4:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 112 U 108 DC Fencers Club 2193 2703 5.1 80%
Pool L 4:5 GRAY Sterling B. 34 46 A19 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 3039 2708 7.0 29%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 3 3 A20 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3517 2701 2.5 9%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 39 55 B20 11 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2864 2698 9.1 39%
Pool W 5:1 YAO Geoffrey B. 106 E20 108 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2304 2689 6.3 74%
T128 L 8:15 BUYANOV Nikita V. 72 C21 26 South Florida Fencing Club 2832 3137 18.7 69%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 15, Seed 16, Rank 21, Rating C21, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Tei D. 13 18 B21 32 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2626 2735 10.4 57%
Pool L 3:5 PARKS Isaac 45 73 U 79 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2034 2745 24.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 VEZMAR Evan H. 41 65 D20 54 Center for Blade Arts 2577 2720 9.7 59%
Pool L 4:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 71 E21 19 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2312 2730 19.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Albert 69 E21 55 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2251 2711 5.6 78%
T128 W 15:9 GAO Zachary 85 U 91 Northern Colorado Fencers 1885 3149 0.8 98%
T64 W 15:7 SONG Alexander 46 76 E20 39 Alliance Fencing Academy 2112 3150 1.7 95%
T32 W 15:11 KUMAR Aidan 70 E21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2473 3152 4.1 87%
T16 L 13:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 52 89 E20 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2881 3156 18.2 67%

April NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (E1, Y12), April 18, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 KARNAS Karol 35 U 24 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2156 2722 4.7 83%
Pool W 4:3 CHIN Dylan A. 17 17 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 1895 2727 2.5 92%
Pool W 5:2 OLSON Joseph 38 U 55 Texas Fencing Academy 1474 2729 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 HEADRICK Lance 53 U 40 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1879 2730 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Boden 20 23 U 31 Marx Fencing Academy 1619 2733 1.1 97%
Pool W 5:1 LOISEAU Oscar 59 U 44 Escrime Du Lac 1535 2734 0.9 98%
T64 W 15:1 FALKIEWICZ Alec R. 62 U 59 Olympian Fencing Club 1913 3146 1.7 94%
T32 W 15:4 LAI Boden 20 23 U 31 Marx Fencing Academy 2091 3148 1.6 96%
T16 W 15:7 KIM Jayden 63 U 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2507 3149 4.5 85%
T8 W 10:3 DODIN David 11 11 U 5 New York Fencing Academy 3083 3154 12.2 55%
T4 L 10:15 KATS Dylan G. 7 7 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2972 3166 16.7 62%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 31, Seed 38, Rank 63, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:3 KIM Tei D. 22 34 B21 13 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2613 2749 14.7 59%
Pool L 2:4 GAO Daniel 52 D21 38 Medeo Fencing Club 2113 2734 24.1 85%
Pool L 4:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 9 13 D20 33 2896 2710 9.4 38%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 98 U 98 Battle Born Fencing Club 2117 2701 4.6 83%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Andrew 84 U 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 2247 2705 5.8 77%
Pool W 5:2 DODIN David 69 U 93 New York Fencing Academy 2653 2711 11.1 54%
T128 W 15:10 LAI Aiden 76 U 85 Marx Fencing Academy 1292 3161 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 14:12 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 27 43 E21 34 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2605 3161 5.5 82%
T32 L 8:15 SENNEWALD James J. 56 E20 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2783 3166 20.2 73%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 10, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GINZBURG Adam 25 U 15 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1884 2734 2.5 92%
Pool W 5:2 HERNDON Liam 17 U 14 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1186 2737 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:4 LOISEAU Eliott 8 23 U 8 Escrime Du Lac 2262 2737 5.8 78%
Pool W 5:0 MOORE Alexander 24 U 25 Music City Fencing Club 954 2743 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZHENG Andy 9 33 U 11 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2209 2743 5.2 81%
Pool W 5:0 SHAFFER Tyler 16 U 17 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1375 2748 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:6 HERNDON Liam 17 U 14 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1993 3172 1.2 97%
T8 W 15:6 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 4 9 U 7 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2527 3173 4.6 86%
T4 W 13:3 CHIN Dylan A. 6 17 U 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2347 3178 3.0 91%
T2 L 7:8 KHANNA Nikhil 2 4 E20 1 2846 3181 20.5 71%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 9, 2021
Place 3, Seed 10, Rank 63, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 AGARWAL Adheesh 25 U 39 Illinois Fencers Club 1683 2711 1.5 95%
Pool W 2:1 SILVERS Ari 39 U 29 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2297 2712 6.5 75%
Pool W 4:3 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 18 E21 20 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2168 2719 5.0 82%
Pool W 5:2 ALI Farhan 34 U 38 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1454 2724 0.7 98%
Pool W 2:1 LEE Seungwon 4 30 D21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2550 2725 9.7 61%
T32 W 15:14 MICKO Fritz K. 16 D21 30 Hooked On Fencing 2634 3169 6.0 80%
T16 W 15:5 LEE Samuel Y. 27 U 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2768 3175 7.6 75%
T8 W 13:10 LEE Seungwon 4 30 D21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2725 3182 6.8 77%
T4 L 8:14 CHONG christopher 5 47 B21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3041 3189 16.7 60%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), March 28, 2021
Place 14, Seed 9, Rank 61, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FENG du 22 U 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1067 2760 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 2 6 B21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2754 2761 12.9 50%
Pool L 2:3 PRIHODKO Max 19 E20 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2372 2748 19.5 73%
Pool W 5:0 RIPA Joseph K. 32 U 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1673 2728 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 29 U 35 Vivo Fencing Club 1186 2730 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 12 86 U 10 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2359 2730 19.4 73%
T32 W 15:11 WU Jonathan 16 E21 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 1818 3189 0.6 99%
T16 L 5:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 4 23 D20 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2856 3190 21.4 71%

Boston Fencing Club SYC Reg Opens 3/1

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 27, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 XIE Brandon 8 31 U 11 Cavalier Fencing Club 1866 2738 2.4 93%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Pietro 22 U 8 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 3032 2740 11.2 37%
Pool W 3:2 ZAYDMAN Ethan 9 34 U 7 New York Fencing Academy 2475 2751 8.4 68%
Pool W 5:1 BRADSHAW Carter 17 U 19 Olympia Fencing Center 1441 2760 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:2 CAFASSO Alexander 16 U 22 Olympia Fencing Center 1138 2760 0.2 > 99%
T16 W 15:4 WANG justin 21 U 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 2791 3189 6.7 67%
T8 W 15:3 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 4 8 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 2577 3196 5.2 84%
T4 W 15:5 TIYA Biaya K. 2 2 C20 3 3000 3201 11.0 63%
T2 L 11:15 SHCHUR Landon 5 12 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2810 3212 22.9 74%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 23, 2020
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 46, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DAVIS Jonah 21 U 14 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1507 2731 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 IRAHETA Mario Andres 10 U 21 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2038 2732 3.9 85%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Ravin 20 U 13 AIC Fencing Club 1422 2735 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 XIA Oliver 14 U 17 Elite Fencing Academy 1679 2736 1.6 95%
T16 W 15:10 DAVIS Jonah 21 U 14 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1469 3175 0.2 > 99%
T8 W 15:10 SINGH Aryaman 17 U 8 AIC Fencing Club 2266 3175 2.9 92%
T4 W 15:10 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 4 D20 3 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2318 3178 3.0 92%
T2 W 15:10 LEONE III Charles D. 1 26 E20 2 Elite Fencing Academy 2776 3181 8.0 75%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 22, 2020
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Samuel Y. 4 26 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2312 2720 6.5 75%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Edwin 5 U 7 AIC Fencing Club 1335 2727 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:0 XIA Richard 13 U 12 Elite Fencing Academy 919 2727 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 ALI Farhan 11 U 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1490 2727 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 GATZA Jason 8 U 13 Orlando Fencing Academy 1457 2728 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 GONZALEZ Aaron M 10 U 8 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1790 2729 2.1 94%
T8 W 15:7 GONZALEZ Aaron M 10 U 8 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2145 3153 2.4 93%
T4 W 15:7 SAUNIER Cameron 6 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2611 3155 6.3 81%
T2 W 15:9 TIYA BIAYA K. 2 2 C20 2 3095 3161 13.7 54%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 21, 2020
Place 15, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TRIMMER Colin 4 C20 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2546 2730 15.8 62%
Pool W 5:3 VACCARO Dominick J. 34 U 32 Elite Fencing Academy 1949 2715 3.1 90%
Pool W 5:4 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 28 U 30 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2619 2718 10.6 56%
Pool L 4:5 CLICK Aiden 9 C19 11 Apex Fencing Academy 2521 2728 16.0 63%
Pool W 4:3 DESTEFANO Julius 21 U 23 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2411 2712 7.9 69%
T32 W 15:12 O'CONNOR Riley 19 E19 18 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2144 3174 2.3 94%
T16 L 6:15 JUNG Minche 6 C20 5 Olympic Fencers Club 2706 3176 23.2 76%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 6, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 35 69 U 57 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1871 2712 2.6 92%
Pool W 5:1 STONE Adam 62 U 60 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1650 2715 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:0 WALCH Logan 94 U 61 Allez Fencing and Training Center 1915 2717 2.9 91%
Pool W 2:1 PARK Nicholas 29 52 U 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2154 2720 5.0 83%
Pool W 5:0 SINGH Aryaman 67 U 38 Advanced International Fencing Club 2013 2725 3.7 87%
Pool W 5:0 YU Austin 99 U 107 Davis Fencing Academy 1767 2728 1.9 94%
T64 W 15:11 DURKIN Tristan E. 27 49 U 56 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2098 3154 2.1 95%
T32 W 15:6 HILBERT Gabriel E. 72 U 24 DC Fencers Club 2256 3156 3.0 93%
T16 W 15:13 ABBOUD Michael 70 U 15 Nova Fencing Club 2703 3159 7.5 73%
T8 W 9:6 CAO Brad 11 24 U 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2726 3167 8.0 76%
T4 W 15:10 KATS Dylan G. 7 14 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 3060 3175 13.4 57%
T2 L 8:15 LEE Noah 2 3 D19 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3239 3188 14.7 47%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 83, Seed 25, Rank 54, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:3 LEONE III Charles D. 30 63 U 21 Elite Fencing Academy 2725 2726 12.9 50%
Pool W 5:2 WITTENWYLER Henry 79 U 150 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1667 2713 1.6 95%
Pool L 1:5 EMDEN André 134 U 81 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2675 2715 12.9 53%
Pool W 3:2 MARGHUB Safi 139 U 149 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2013 2702 3.9 86%
Pool W 5:4 SKAALAND Will 85 U 16 Vivo Fencing Club 2237 2706 6.0 78%
T256 W 15:2 MCBRIDE Ryan J. 132 U 180 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1874 3191 2.1 93%
T128 L 8:10 BASOK Nikita 68 E19 52 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1886 3193 39.0 97%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 29, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 5, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LAM Alan 21 U 16 Advanced International Fencing Club 1725 2742 1.9 94%
Pool W 5:1 SAUNIER Cameron 31 U 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2064 2744 4.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 KEONWOO LEE 7 U 31 1174 2748 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Brian 13 U 20 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2134 2748 4.7 84%
Pool L 4:5 BANSAL Arjun 10 U 17 Georgia Fencing Academy 1931 2753 29.8 91%
Pool W 2:0 KIM Brandon 20 U 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1955 2723 3.2 90%
T32 W 15:1 LEE DoWon 24 U 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1507 3167 0.5 99%
T16 W 15:6 SINGH Aryaman 26 U 13 Advanced International Fencing Club 2058 3168 2.4 93%
T8 W 15:5 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 11 U 7 Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Georgia Fencing Academy 2345 3170 3.8 91%
T4 W 10:9 SU Caleb 3 26 U 3 DC Fencers Club 2957 3174 12.2 64%
T2 W 14:10 CAO Albert 4 28 U 2 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2501 3186 5.1 87%

Fairfax Challenge Winter RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 28, 2019
Place 11, Seed 5, Rank 54, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG Clayton 38 U 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1803 2756 2.2 93%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 21 U 20 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2097 2758 4.2 86%
Pool L 4:5 WU Marcus 12 139 U 7 Long Island Fencing Center 2326 2762 21.4 76%
Pool W 5:2 RAY Nicholas 28 U 47 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 914 2741 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 SINGH Aryaman 44 U 42 Advanced International Fencing Club 1528 2741 1.2 97%
T32 W 15:6 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 11 111 U 22 DC Fencers Club 2405 3191 4.2 90%
T16 L 12:15 CHONG christopher 7 69 U 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2692 3195 27.8 79%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 22, 2019
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 5, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 HESSE Hans 39 U 23 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2013 2735 3.7 88%
Pool W 5:0 KEONWOO LEE 24 U 35 1528 2739 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 13 71 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1868 2740 2.5 93%
Pool W 5:2 BARG Jonathan 12 64 U 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2669 2743 11.5 55%
Pool W 5:2 GADDE Neel 25 U 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 1487 2754 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 OLSON Joseph 36 U 32 Texas Fencing Academy 1424 2755 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:11 CHIN Dylan A. 11 61 U 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2360 3217 3.6 92%
T16 L 11:12 JAIN Aditya 7 19 E18 3 Elite International Fencers Club 2691 3221 29.6 80%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 20, 2019
Place 18, Seed 10, Rank 53, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 45 U 36 Olympian Fencing Club 1754 2739 2.1 94%
Pool W 4:1 LAI Aiden 33 U 43 Marx Fencing Academy 1293 2741 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Alexander 19 97 U 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2099 2742 4.5 86%
Pool W 5:1 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 5 29 D19 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 2680 2746 12.3 54%
Pool L 2:5 PHAM Sawyer T. 23 E19 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2234 2758 23.5 81%
T32 L 9:15 NOEL Sebastien A. 36 U 15 LA International Fencing 2845 3244 27.4 74%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2019
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 5, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 BHATIA Arav 62 U 28 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2045 2721 4.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 DAN Rex 38 U 60 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1006 2725 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 18 44 U 13 2060 2725 4.3 86%
Pool W 5:0 TOM Skyler 44 U 46 Long Island Fencing Center 1826 2729 2.9 89%
Pool W 2:1 ARKHIPOV Peter 23 53 U 21 2211 2732 5.7 80%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Antonio K. 57 U 55 Olympia Fencing Center 1572 2738 1.1 97%
T64 W 15:2 ALI Farhan 53 U 63 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1788 3258 0.8 99%
T32 W 14:6 BHATIA Arav 62 U 28 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2259 3259 2.9 93%
T16 W 15:11 CHOI Mason 26 72 U 12 Boston Fencing Club 2237 3261 2.4 95%
T8 L 3:15 LEE Noah 2 3 D19 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3215 3264 19.4 53%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), November 30, 2019
Place 45, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 LEE Seungwon 59 U 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 2304 2736 7.0 76%
Pool W 4:3 DIXON Thomas 31 D19 28 Fencers Club Inc. 2345 2743 7.4 74%
Pool L 1:2 NORTH Alexander M. 92 U 67 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2401 2750 20.3 72%
Pool L 4:5 KIM William M. 3 75 C19 10 Rockland Fencers Club 2752 2730 13.0 49%
Pool W 5:3 KLUGMAN Reece 54 U 81 North Shore Fencers Club 1847 2717 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 83 U 92 Medeo Fencing Club 1494 2720 0.9 98%
T64 L 2:15 BORATIN Daniel I. 13 B18 23 Long Island Fencing Center 2580 3294 36.5 87%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 124, Seed 36, Rank 41, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 122 U 94 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2459 2820 22.4 72%
Pool L 0:5 GUO Yilu 92 U 74 2475 2797 20.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 LOWENSTEIN Isaac 127 U 127 1690 2777 1.7 95%
Pool L 1:3 CHU Allan 78 131 U 73 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2421 2778 21.6 72%
Pool L 0:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 49 72 D19 35 New York Fencing Academy 3010 2757 9.7 34%
Pool L 1:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 7 7 B19 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2884 2747 11.5 41%
T256 W 13:10 PHUKAN Rohin 110 U 133 Swords Fencing Studio 1982 3316 1.1 98%
T128 L 7:11 LEE Noah 22 23 D19 34 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3184 3317 22.5 59%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 282, Seed 181, Not ranked, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 WELLS Tommy R. 78 89 B18 98 Team Touche Fencing Center 2837 2925 17.8 56%
Pool L 4:5 LEHR William D. 95 117 C19 102 Mission Fencing Center 2719 2907 19.8 62%
Pool L 0:5 LAWSON Henry A. 9 9 A19 12 Fencers Club Inc. 3495 2887 5.6 16%
Pool L 0:1 WEI Michael 267 U 252 Lincoln Fencing Club 2148 2882 32.4 89%
Pool L 0:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 166 D19 150 Alliance Fencing Academy 2872 2849 14.4 49%
Pool L 2:5 ZHAO Jonathan 250 U 158 2788 2835 15.1 53%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 5, 2019
Place 38, Seed 7, Rank 38, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 18 C19 22 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2313 2988 5.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 BUERGISSER Kai 72 U 86 South Denver Fencing Academy / Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 1511 2994 0.5 99%
Pool L 2:5 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 33 U 15 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2155 2994 38.3 92%
Pool L 2:3 SARKAR Agniv 59 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2152 2956 36.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 ZANKOWSKI Brendan 46 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1618 2919 0.9 98%
Pool W 5:4 GUPTA Karan 79 U 43 Cardinal Fencing Club 2194 2920 4.5 88%
T64 L 11:15 DRIBIN Ezra 20 E19 28 Spartak 3078 3342 26.0 66%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 4, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 4, Rating D19, Penta Olympic Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:0 YU Austin 27 U 19 Davis Fencing Academy 1823 2971 1.5 97%
Pool W 4:2 DAVOODIAN Christopher 37 U 35 Swords Fencing Studio 1994 2973 2.5 95%
Pool W 5:3 MULCAHY Olaf 13 E19 8 Battle Born Fencing Club 2693 2975 10.9 67%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ethan R. 31 U 38 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1547 2986 0.7 99%
Pool W 5:0 ANDERSON Kai 16 U 34 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1866 2987 1.6 97%
T32 W 15:9 CHEN Bailey 26 U 29 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2594 3360 5.2 89%
T16 W 15:5 KNUDSEN Travis 38 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2088 3365 1.3 98%
T8 W 15:14 SCOFIELD Thien J. 5 11 U 6 Allez Fencing Studio 2414 3366 3.3 94%
T4 L 11:15 DRIBIN Ezra 7 19 E19 2 Spartak 3058 3370 27.8 69%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 21, 2019
Place 17, Seed 2, Rank 4, Rating D19, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TIYA BIAYA K. 48 U 21 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2660 2979 24.6 70%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jaden 31 U 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1978 2954 2.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 15 53 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 2351 2957 6.2 84%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Kingston 18 61 U 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2140 2963 3.7 91%
Pool W 5:2 YU Jason 47 U 45 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1970 2967 2.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Matthew 40 U 39 1943 2969 2.2 95%
T32 L 11:15 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 15 53 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 2582 3406 46.3 91%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 1, 2019
Place 27, Seed 10, Rank 35, Rating D19, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GUNDA Saketh 25 E18 21 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1861 3066 52.7 97%
Pool L 2:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 41 U 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2886 3013 20.6 58%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Nicholas 8 23 D19 9 Fortune Fencing 2942 2993 19.0 53%
Pool W 4:3 IMREK Elijah S. 24 E18 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2189 2974 4.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 LARAWAY Hunter 40 U 43 1469 2978 0.6 99%
T64 W 15:11 PHAM Sawyer T. 21 E19 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 2390 3425 3.0 94%
T32 L 3:15 LIU Alexander 1 3 C19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3392 3428 22.0 52%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), August 31, 2019
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating D19, DC Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YAO Geoffrey B. 11 34 U 10 2619 3033 10.3 75%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 28 U 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2213 3043 4.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 10 31 U 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 2119 3047 3.2 94%
Pool W 5:0 VEERAVALLI Vivek 20 U 34 Olympian Fencing Club 1829 3050 1.4 98%
Pool W 3:2 ROMANOV Ethan 21 U 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2041 3052 2.6 95%
Pool W 4:2 BARG Jonathan 31 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2741 3054 11.6 69%
T32 W 15:5 XIONG Aaron 33 U 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 3470 5.1 83%
T16 L 13:13 GAITHER Christopher W. 15 47 U 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2380 3475 50.2 95%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-10 Men's Épée (E1, Y10), July 7, 2019
Place 10, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating D19, Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 32 38 U 42 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2554 3018 9.4 78%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Michael 33 38 U 54 Battle Born Fencing Club 1699 3027 1.0 98%
Pool W 3:0 ZHENG Andy 97 U 14 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2088 3028 3.4 93%
Pool W 5:2 FRANGER Max 98 U 78 Escrime Du Lac 1589 3032 0.8 99%
Pool W 5:1 FULLER Daniel 64 U 102 Music City Fencing Club 1079 3032 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Anthony 65 U 92 Alamo Fencing Academy 1263 3032 0.2 > 99%
T64 W 10:4 FARBER Ian S. 86 U 58 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1508 3493 0.3 > 99%
T32 W 10:6 KIM Jayden 31 38 U 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 2332 3493 2.1 97%
T16 L 6:10 TIYA BIAYA K. 24 30 U 7 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3322 3495 25.1 60%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 62, Seed 22, Rank 23, Rating D19, Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BAZHENOV Anthony 39 44 U 151 Team Touche Fencing Center 2307 3114 5.1 91%
Pool W 4:0 GREGSTON Layland 142 U 178 Battle Born Fencing Club 2327 3119 5.3 90%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Alec 201 U 92 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2533 3124 40.4 83%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 82 96 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2675 3084 32.6 75%
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 100 E19 106 Northern Colorado Fencers 2344 3051 42.1 88%
Pool W 3:2 RUBIN Jake 158 U 115 Olympia Fencing Center 2484 3009 8.5 79%
T256 W 14:13 DUAN eric 166 U 166 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1834 3525 1.2 98%
T128 W 15:4 COPEN Samuel S. 200 U 69 LA International Fencing 2018 3526 1.0 99%
T64 L 13:14 DIECK Logan O. 21 21 U 16 Cardinal Fencing Club 3159 3527 34.6 72%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC / Cadet RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 27, 2019
Place 7, Seed 7, Rank 43, Rating E19, Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KESTNER Jack 19 104 U 30 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2697 3120 12.3 75%
Pool W 5:4 WALIGORA Krystian 36 U 22 Junior Titans Fencing Club (stepien) 2278 3132 5.1 91%
Pool W 3:2 MEDINA Michael A. 28 U 21 Peoria Fencing Academy 2729 3137 12.1 73%
Pool L 1:2 O'DONNELL Benjamin 6 42 U 6 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2644 3150 38.9 79%
Pool W 3:1 WEI Jonny 18 99 U 24 2139 3111 3.4 94%
T32 W 13:7 PARK Frederick 17 89 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2439 3566 2.4 96%
T16 W 15:7 SPINA Joseph B. 8 51 U 16 Fencing Center of Chicago 2856 3568 7.3 86%
T8 L 6:13 GOHEL Dayus T. 2 23 U 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2843 3576 50.2 88%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC / Cadet RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 26, 2019
Place 8, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating E19, Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 OH Jonathan 7 91 E19 7 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Allez Fencing Studio 2477 3138 47.9 85%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 31 U 27 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2014 3090 2.8 96%
Pool W 4:2 CHIN Dylan A. 17 U 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 2172 3093 4.3 93%
Pool W 3:2 NGUYEN Tate 33 U 21 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2030 3097 2.8 96%
Pool W 4:3 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 4 48 C19 2 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2968 3100 20.3 59%
T32 W 15:9 SHOUSHA Yassin 19 U 25 Peoria Fencing Academy 1769 3582 0.3 > 99%
T16 W 15:14 WEI Jonny 30 U 16 2418 3583 3.0 95%
T8 L 2:15 JOVANOVIC Jovan 1 30 A19 1 Fencing Center of Chicago 3728 3586 19.9 41%

Fairfax Challenge RJCC/RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 7, 2019
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 43, Rating E19, Fencing Sports Academy, Inc.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SADOVSKI Alex 21 U 36 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1286 3145 0.4 > 99%
Pool