Aidan Kumar

2006

Medeo Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 40 127 166 89 131 553
Losses 21 95 124 72 158 470
Win Ratio 65.6% 57.2% 57.2% 55.3% 45.3% 54.1%
Pool Victories 33 92 124 65 101 415
Pool Losses 13 67 89 51 120 340
Pool Win Ratio 71.7% 57.9% 58.2% 56.0% 45.7% 55.0%
DE Victories 7 35 42 24 30 138
DE Losses 8 28 35 21 38 130
DE Win Ratio 46.7% 55.6% 54.5% 53.3% 44.1% 51.5%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 10 30 37 24 44 145
Easy wins as % of wins 25.0% 23.6% 22.3% 27.0% 33.6% 26.2%
Close wins 5 44 61 38 39 187
Close wins as % of all wins 12.5% 34.6% 36.7% 42.7% 29.8% 33.8%
Close losses 6 46 54 24 52 182
Close losses as % of all losses 28.6% 48.4% 43.5% 33.3% 32.9% 38.7%
Big losses 6 13 22 17 31 89
Big losses as % of all losses 28.6% 13.7% 17.7% 23.6% 19.6% 18.9%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 5 14 24 17 11 71
Victories as % of all victories 12.5% 11.0% 14.5% 19.1% 8.4% 12.8%
Losses 2 15 22 12 29 80
Losses as % of all losses 9.5% 15.8% 17.7% 16.7% 18.4% 17.0%
Total 7 29 46 29 40 151
Total as % of all bouts 11.5% 13.1% 15.9% 18.0% 13.8% 14.8%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 8 28 37 23 39 135
Tournaments 7 16 25 16 27 91

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 26, Seed 117, Rank 179, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 223 B23 176 LA International Fencing 2120 2543 4.9 76%
Pool W 4:3 OSTIGUY Cameron 232 B23 285 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2161 2548 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:1 DHAL Leon 112 166 C23 270 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1938 2553 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 TATE William Isom 341 D23 338 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1883 2556 2.9 87%
Pool L 0:5 KANG Philip F. 3 12 A23 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2956 2559 5.1 25%
Pool W 5:3 ROBINS Brennan 345 D23 217 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2411 2554 7.7 59%
T256 W 15:11 DAN Rex 179 B24 190 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2170 2658 4.3 79%
T128 W 15:14 SUN Jason 161 A23 124 New York Fencing Academy 2460 2662 7.1 63%
T64 W 11:7 LEE Samuel Y. 71 106 A23 62 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2880 2669 12.2 36%
T32 L 8:15 KARNAS Karol 89 131 A24 7 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2911 2681 6.7 35%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 184, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 207 B23 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2346 2563 12.6 64%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Wesley 166 A22 184 Apex Fencing Academy / Fencing Club At NC State 2564 2551 9.4 49%
Pool L 3:5 SU Caleb 83 122 A23 46 DC Fencers Club 2697 2541 7.7 40%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI San 227 C23 213 Battle Born Fencing Club 1999 2534 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Ian C. 46 57 A23 170 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2937 2538 15.1 25%
Pool L 3:5 FU Leon 106 A23 69 Team Touche Fencing Center 2549 2553 9.5 50%
T256 L 11:15 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 207 B23 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2523 2669 11.4 60%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 43, Seed 84, Rank 173, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DONNELLY Enzo 209 U 214 Forge Fencing Teams 1418 2539 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG Haoran 40 83 A23 63 LA International Fencing 2797 2540 13.2 33%
Pool W 5:3 MING Nathan 147 B23 109 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2173 2553 5.4 74%
Pool L 0:5 RHYU Kozmo 23 54 A23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2849 2558 6.3 31%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Zidong 163 C23 91 2152 2552 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 102 A23 132 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2247 2557 6.0 70%
T128 W 15:8 ZHAO Zidong 163 C23 91 2244 2669 4.8 76%
T64 L 8:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 32 69 A23 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3130 2674 4.6 22%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 109, Seed 92, Rank 135, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BRADSHAW Carter 308 E23 264 Olympia Fencing Center 1814 2539 2.6 89%
Pool L 3:5 MCADOO Declan 209 B23 139 Northern Colorado Fencers 2314 2541 12.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Baron 294 D23 263 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1962 2529 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 CHAWLA Armaan 109 160 A20 212 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2686 2532 11.7 40%
Pool L 3:4 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 9 14 A23 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 2923 2544 5.4 26%
T256 W 15:11 JORDAN Anton 127 A23 154 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2578 2665 8.4 56%
T128 L 14:15 DIECK Logan O. 126 A23 33 Premier Fencing Alliance 3161 2673 4.3 21%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 216, Seed 166, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FULLERTON Houston T. 74 95 A23 114 Olympic Fencers Club 3042 2539 4.3 20%
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD James J. 89 117 A23 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 2928 2535 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:2 CHENG Zijun 356 C22 347 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1771 2530 2.4 90%
Pool L 3:5 IRWIN Peter 183 A23 54 2573 2532 9.2 47%
Pool W 5:1 VELINOV Gabriel 262 B23 242 Hooked On Fencing 2583 2523 10.5 46%
Pool W 5:1 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 276 B23 318 LA International Fencing 2137 2534 5.2 75%
T256 L 10:15 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 137 A23 61 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 3294 2668 3.2 15%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 33, Seed 11, Rank 131, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SIMPSON Patrick 32 C23 8 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2485 2518 9.2 52%
Pool W 5:3 KOYFMAN Benjamin 16 171 B23 35 New York Fencing Academy 2264 2527 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:3 VANSTONE Trucker 85 U 79 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1233 2533 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 WONG King-Yee 37 C23 57 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1916 2534 3.3 85%
Pool W 3:2 WEISS Riley 71 U 59 1626 2537 2.0 89%
T64 L 8:15 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 36 C23 16 ArtDu Fencing 1782 2688 19.5 91%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 9, Seed 8, Rank 131, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HERTZOG Ben 62 U 52 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1292 2497 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 ORESKOVIC Olivier 43 E22 41 Olympia Fencing Center 1236 2497 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Noah 10 145 A22 11 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2694 2498 12.1 37%
Pool W 5:4 WONG King-Yee 26 C23 34 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1896 2510 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Wyatt 47 U 51 1482 2513 1.3 95%
Pool W 4:1 WU Colin 29 C23 43 North Shore Fencers Club 1862 2515 3.1 86%
T32 W 1:1 ZHAO Jonathan 59 U 27 North Shore Fencers Club 2403 2694 6.0 68%
T16 L 7:8 ARAVIND Athreya 14 A23 3 Elite Fencers Club 2509 2700 12.0 62%

Trick or Retreat RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 20, 2023
Place 20, Seed 2, Rank 131, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAN Anthony 33 D22 46 Olympia Fencing Center 1461 2506 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 SIMPSON Patrick 17 C23 9 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2476 2507 9.6 52%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGASON Hugh 47 U 43 Top Fencing Club 1539 2497 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 SIYANKO Joshua 32 D23 32 Rockland Fencers Club 2137 2499 5.3 73%
Pool L 4:5 MANN JAKEROD 15 C23 1 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2512 2504 8.8 49%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Zizhen 51 U 55 1537 2495 1.4 94%
T64 W 15:7 ZHANG Roland 29 D23 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 1691 2712 1.2 95%
T32 L 12:15 REPIC Oliver 14 C23 16 Arena Fencing Academy 1992 2714 19.9 88%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 17, Seed 53, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 114 B23 89 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2507 2450 10.0 46%
Pool W 5:4 PRIHODKO Max 72 A23 29 Vivo Fencing Club 2562 2460 10.6 43%
Pool W 5:3 SAKO Ayrton J. 197 C22 172 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2217 2470 6.4 66%
Pool W 5:2 VENET Téva 177 C23 132 Still Point Fencing 2367 2477 7.9 57%
Pool W 5:2 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 10 101 A23 91 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2953 2485 15.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 KOYFMAN Benjamin 136 B23 202 New York Fencing Academy 2192 2500 5.8 70%
T128 W 13:6 CHRISTENSEN Parker 89 A22 112 Wasatch Fencing 2517 2696 7.4 62%
T64 W 12:10 MCDANIELS Jeremy 78 A23 53 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3143 2703 15.4 24%
T32 L 12:15 KIM Dylan J. 38 A23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3020 2718 6.1 31%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 215, Seed 116, Rank 129, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SHCHUR Landon 117 129 A23 63 New York Fencing Academy 2487 2454 8.9 48%
Pool W 4:2 HINTON Evan 349 C22 365 Battle Born Fencing Club 1720 2445 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 GUAN Nathan 232 B23 268 South Florida Fencing Club 2210 2448 6.6 65%
Pool W 3:2 PATEL Kushal 348 C22 333 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1991 2454 4.4 78%
Pool L 1:2 MCKEEVER Luca 233 B23 80 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2621 2459 7.4 39%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 1 1 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3324 2451 1.7 7%
T256 L 6:15 LEE Daniel Y. 6 7 A23 6 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3442 2698 2.5 11%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 145, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VINNITCHOUK Theodore (Ted) 96 127 B19 39 3331 2441 22.2 7%
Pool L 2:5 YU Colin 81 104 A22 112 3095 2463 3.1 15%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Elijah S. 139 A23 96 Alliance Fencing Academy 2657 2460 6.9 37%
Pool L 2:3 SANDERS Ian W. 35 43 A23 116 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3170 2453 2.6 12%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Daniel Y. 23 30 A23 75 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3037 2450 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:1 WANG owen 194 B22 176 Swords Fencing Studio 2284 2447 7.4 61%
T256 L 14:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 158 A23 115 New York Fencing Academy 3244 2702 3.9 18%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 54, Seed 40, Rank 130, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Eric 7 39 A23 26 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2791 2453 5.6 29%
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 87 B23 90 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2151 2447 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 131 C22 121 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2216 2453 6.6 65%
Pool L 3:4 YANG Boyan 52 A23 104 2459 2460 9.3 50%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Andy 144 D22 77 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1859 2451 17.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 KWOUN Miles S. 99 B22 106 DC Fencers Club 2308 2433 7.8 58%
T128 W 15:10 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 93 B22 81 Cavalier Fencing Club 2037 2711 2.9 87%
T64 L 11:15 HEADRICK Lance 82 B23 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2519 2714 12.2 63%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 118, Seed 84, Rank 101, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BANNEN Nicholas 213 E23 215 DC Fencers Club 1877 2468 3.5 84%
Pool L 2:3 FRAY Alexander 19 21 A22 67 Alliance Fencing Academy 3096 2472 3.2 15%
Pool L 4:5 MORSE Tyler 46 54 A23 120 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2654 2469 7.2 38%
Pool L 4:5 LEONE III Charles D. 147 A22 137 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2436 2461 9.7 52%
Pool W 3:2 KIM Nathan 110 147 A22 103 Swords Fencing Studio 2548 2452 10.6 44%
Pool L 3:4 LAI Aedin 173 B22 74 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2447 2462 9.5 51%
T256 W 15:6 SHA Michael 126 A23 142 Cavalier Fencing Club 2431 2709 6.3 68%
T128 L 12:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 18 20 A22 11 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3275 2715 3.8 18%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 144, Seed 141, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HAN Matthew 77 92 A19 20 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Olympic Fencers Club 3183 2456 2.5 11%
Pool L 4:5 KRAFT Dennis A. 23 25 A22 114 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3341 2453 1.7 7%
Pool L 4:5 SPIER Julian H. 86 105 A23 142 Ataba Fencing Club 2921 2451 4.4 22%
Pool L 1:5 KAULL James T. 66 77 A21 10 New York Athletic Club 3494 2447 1.1 4%
Pool W 5:4 YOUNG Peyton E. 132 A23 102 Alliance Fencing Academy 2878 2446 15.4 24%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 181 B22 174 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2261 2461 7.0 63%
T256 L 11:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 123 A23 118 Olympia Fencing Center 2977 2715 6.5 33%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 27, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 12 136 A23 51 Olympia Fencing Center 2901 2449 15.6 23%
Pool L 3:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 46 B23 33 Rockland Fencers Club 2578 2465 8.0 43%
Pool L 2:3 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 55 B22 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1960 2457 16.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 96 D22 108 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1970 2440 4.3 78%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bowen 109 E22 100 1919 2445 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:1 AYALA Jaime 80 C22 93 Forte Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2251 2449 7.0 63%
T128 W 15:8 GOON Tristan Yang 115 U 101 1723 2716 1.5 94%
T64 W 15:7 REPIC Oliver 91 D23 63 Lilov Fencing Academy 1873 2718 2.0 92%
T32 L 13:15 MELCHER Jack H. 11 128 A22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3167 2720 4.7 23%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 57, Seed 15, Rank 101, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LAI Aedin 41 B22 25 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2394 2468 10.3 55%
Pool L 1:5 SVERDLOV Seth 45 C23 36 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2327 2457 10.9 59%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 71 E23 92 1878 2446 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:4 WU Colin 73 E23 63 North Shore Fencers Club 1883 2450 3.6 83%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 13 94 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2896 2454 4.6 23%
T128 W 15:10 PAN Tristan 38 B23 75 2111 2720 3.3 84%
T64 L 10:15 WU Jonathan 10 87 A23 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2896 2724 7.4 39%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 6, Seed 11, Rank 101, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Adam 68 E23 84 Rogue Fencing Academy 1827 2458 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:4 ATKINS Levi H. 69 E23 7 New York Fencing Academy 2069 2462 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:4 SHULKIN Mark 47 C22 63 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1751 2467 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Tei D. 38 B23 48 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2519 2469 10.0 47%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 19 A23 41 Cavalier Fencing Club 2306 2479 11.7 61%
T64 W 1:1 ARAVIND Athreya 37 B23 51 Elite Fencers Club 2408 2703 6.1 69%
T32 W 15:10 SERAFIN Ben 15 138 B22 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2670 2709 9.0 53%
T16 W 15:11 WU Jonathan 6 87 A23 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2858 2718 11.3 41%
T8 L 5:15 WOLFE Alex 22 A23 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2779 2729 8.9 47%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 125, Seed 70, Rank 82, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIONG Aaron 244 D22 266 Alliance Fencing Academy 1799 2491 2.8 88%
Pool L 4:5 IRWIN Peter 107 129 B22 75 Florida Fencing Academy 2558 2494 8.7 46%
Pool L 4:5 GROOTHUIS David 285 U 235 Illinois Fencing Academy 1794 2485 19.2 87%
Pool W 5:4 ABBOUD Michael 194 C22 111 Nova Fencing Club 2313 2466 7.6 60%
Pool L 1:5 MULCAHY Olaf 157 B22 108 Battle Born Fencing Club 2484 2474 9.2 49%
Pool L 4:5 SINGHA Orion 19 20 A23 79 Team Touche Fencing Center 2758 2465 6.0 31%
T256 W 15:9 KIM Ian 156 B22 137 Battle Born Fencing Club 2340 2708 5.4 73%
T128 L 13:15 CAO Albert 78 90 A22 46 DC Fencers Club 2660 2713 10.3 54%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 167, Seed 89, Rank 126, Rating A23, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FRAY Alexander 14 25 A22 88 Alliance Fencing Academy 3124 2493 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:0 CONWAY Collin 320 D22 344 Arizona State University Fencing Club / EWA Fencing LLC 1955 2490 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 HANNON Owen 295 D23 310 Northwest Fencing Center 2149 2494 5.6 72%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Andy W. 218 B22 20 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 2961 2499 4.5 23%
Pool L 4:5 MCALISTER Ian 118 162 B22 137 2447 2495 10.1 53%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 190 B22 257 Olympia Fencing Center 2243 2485 6.6 66%
T256 L 12:15 FU Leon 143 A22 102 Team Touche Fencing Center 2554 2719 11.8 61%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 13, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 11 A22 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2658 2499 7.5 40%
Pool W 5:3 ALI Farhan 72 D23 61 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1877 2491 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Roland 80 E22 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 1593 2494 1.6 93%
Pool W 3:2 CAO Brad 49 B22 11 DC Fencers Club 2353 2496 7.7 59%
Pool L 3:5 ARAVIND Athreya 41 B22 14 Elite Fencers Club 2386 2504 11.0 58%
T64 W 15:6 SERAFIN Ben 35 B22 43 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2642 2715 8.7 55%
T32 W 15:8 MATTO Edward J. 32 B22 32 Drew University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2338 2723 5.3 74%
T16 L 11:15 WU Jonathan 10 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2765 2729 9.2 48%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 6, Seed 13, Rank 128, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHAO Luhan 10 107 A22 40 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2695 2485 6.9 36%
Pool W 5:4 TATE William Isom 76 U 67 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1759 2478 2.9 80%
Pool W 5:3 BRODSKY Julian 60 D22 44 New York Fencing Academy 2005 2481 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 36 B22 25 Cavalier Fencing Club 1865 2485 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 CHESNEY Aiden R. 57 D22 66 Rogue Fencing Academy 2074 2488 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Harrison 32 B22 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2124 2493 5.3 73%
T64 W 15:13 PRIHODKO Max 18 162 B22 53 Vivo Fencing Club 2769 2697 10.7 45%
T32 W 15:12 DODIN David 40 C23 22 New York Fencing Academy 2918 2708 12.6 36%
T16 W 15:7 PARK Nicholas 34 B22 9 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2425 2720 6.3 69%
T8 L 8:15 NIKOLOV Peter 15 148 B22 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2567 2726 11.8 60%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 117, Seed 99, Rank 125, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 SONN Rohan 190 B22 91 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2246 2500 12.6 66%
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 118 153 B22 77 DC Fencers Club 2558 2487 8.4 45%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Shwan 46 54 A22 74 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2863 2479 5.1 26%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 243 U 240 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1736 2474 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 BUYANOV Nikita V. 171 B22 211 South Florida Fencing Club 2578 2476 10.6 43%
Pool L 3:5 MA Ark 27 29 A21 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 3303 2487 2.0 9%
T256 W 11:10 LIEF Isaac R. 38 40 A21 142 Long Island Fencing Center 2986 2684 14.0 31%
T128 L 11:15 CANDELA Nicholas 10 10 A22 27 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3813 2698 0.9 3%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 264, Seed 171, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MAKMATOV Vadim 186 A22 308 Salle Auriol Seattle 2592 2511 10.3 45%
Pool L 4:5 TIRRELL Justin J. 281 B22 190 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2588 2522 8.5 46%
Pool L 2:5 GOLAB Alex 268 B22 314 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2013 2513 13.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 DIXON Thomas 363 C21 251 Fencers Club Inc. 2468 2499 8.9 52%
Pool L 3:4 CANDREVA Hunter R. 76 88 A19 13 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3239 2508 2.5 11%
Pool L 2:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 89 107 A22 90 DC Fencers Club 2822 2506 5.8 30%
T256 L 12:15 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 58 65 A21 25 Olympia Fencing Center 3803 2685 0.9 3%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 55, Seed 94, Rank 145, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 16 23 A22 20 Marx Fencing Academy 3115 2495 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Caden 216 C22 220 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2313 2492 7.2 62%
Pool W 4:3 MCKEEVER Luca 63 91 B22 159 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2681 2499 11.7 38%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Chun Po 141 B22 197 Yang Fencing Club 2151 2511 5.4 73%
Pool L 3:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 172 B22 53 Alliance Fencing Academy 2741 2516 6.7 35%
Pool W 5:1 BENTAHA Averroes 247 E22 234 New York Fencing Academy 1657 2510 1.9 92%
T256 W 15:9 ARAVIND Athreya 139 B22 180 Elite Fencers Club 2376 2663 6.3 68%
T128 W 15:14 LEE Shwan 35 49 A22 78 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3120 2669 16.2 23%
T64 L 10:15 KUSHNERIK Ethan 5 5 A22 22 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3890 2685 0.7 2%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 108, Seed 72, Rank 80, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 GALLO James 61 67 C22 126 Battle Born Fencing Club 2549 2505 8.9 47%
Pool W 5:1 PETROW Zoryan 190 E22 175 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1881 2496 3.3 85%
Pool L 4:5 SONN Rohan 127 B22 41 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2255 2499 12.6 66%
Pool L 3:4 ULINICH Alexander 141 B22 72 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2476 2487 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:3 YOUNG Peyton E. 6 7 A22 86 Alliance Fencing Academy 2854 2477 14.5 27%
Pool W 5:3 HU Anton 199 E22 214 1922 2492 3.6 83%
T256 W 15:10 AYABINA JR John 138 B22 158 Battle Born Fencing Club 2290 2666 5.4 73%
T128 L 8:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 64 72 A22 39 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2760 2671 8.6 44%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 178, Seed 93, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JOHNSTON Conner S. 159 A21 187 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2839 2483 5.5 28%
Pool L 2:5 MA Victor 224 B21 144 TeamK Fencing 2488 2477 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:2 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 242 C22 260 Northern Colorado Fencers 2015 2468 4.6 77%
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 42 74 A22 99 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3024 2473 3.8 18%
Pool W 5:4 FREIMAN Samuel (Sam) E. 106 A22 162 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3068 2469 17.7 16%
Pool W 4:3 BENACK Steven M. 174 A19 92 Salle Auriol Seattle 3100 2487 18.2 15%
T256 L 6:15 STRAUSS Luke 111 A22 150 Northern Colorado Fencers 2834 2674 7.8 40%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 11, Seed 23, Rank 80, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VODOVOZOV Denis 78 E22 76 1880 2449 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 MALHAM Andrew 95 U 106 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1621 2453 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 MURPHY Thomas P. 9 32 B22 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2586 2455 11.2 41%
Pool W 5:4 SHCHUR Landon 41 B22 22 New York Fencing Academy 2543 2466 10.5 45%
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 103 U 97 Olympia Fencing Center 1603 2477 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 56 D22 42 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2002 2479 4.4 79%
T64 W 15:4 CHOU Benson 93 U 61 North Shore Fencers Club 1570 2671 1.0 96%
T32 W 15:9 DUAN Eric 29 106 C22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2461 2672 7.2 64%
T16 L 9:15 SU Caleb 8 25 A22 3 DC Fencers Club 3095 2679 5.1 24%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 16, Seed 16, Rank 145, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Ethan 51 D22 62 Medeo Fencing Club 1990 2473 4.4 79%
Pool L 3:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 39 C22 20 New York Fencing Academy 2337 2477 11.4 59%
Pool W 5:3 MCGRANE-MOFFITT Nolan A. 63 E21 73 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1982 2466 4.4 79%
Pool L 3:5 AGAON Shawn 9 111 B22 19 Freehold Fencing Academy 2607 2470 7.9 41%
Pool L 2:5 OSTIGUY Cameron 33 C22 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2229 2462 12.6 65%
T64 W 15:14 RICHARD Owen 13 133 A22 33 Ocean State Fencing Club 2859 2648 12.7 36%
T32 W 15:13 AGAON Shawn 9 111 B22 19 Freehold Fencing Academy 2926 2661 13.4 33%
T16 L 14:15 RHYU Kozmo 2 33 A22 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3300 2674 3.3 15%

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 23, 2022
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 145, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 21 D22 39 Medeo Fencing Club 1934 2465 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:4 FENG Du 28 D22 33 Olympia Fencing Center 2031 2469 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 BYARS John 35 E22 47 The Phoenix Center 1524 2474 1.5 94%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Noah 13 B21 6 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2796 2475 5.9 30%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Jordan 41 U 42 New York Fencing Academy 1805 2469 3.1 85%
T32 W 15:12 NGUYEN Damien 43 U 22 Top Fencing Club 2202 2614 5.1 74%
T16 W 13:8 THAKUR Om S. 18 C22 9 North Shore Fencers Club 2552 2619 9.1 54%
T8 W 15:12 LEE Noah 13 B21 6 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3099 2628 16.9 22%
T4 W 15:12 AGAON Shawn 2 109 B22 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2931 2645 13.9 32%
T2 L 11:15 KNOX James 6 A22 1 Fencers Club Inc. 2574 2659 10.9 56%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 211, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PADHYE Siddhant 249 B21 242 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Alliance Fencing Academy 2501 2465 9.9 48%
Pool L 2:3 SCHULZE Ethan 175 A21 200 2569 2475 8.3 44%
Pool L 4:5 BEKKER Mitchel 190 A19 60 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2922 2466 4.6 22%
Pool L 2:5 WONG Chi Ho 263 C22 188 2609 2462 7.5 41%
Pool L 3:4 SHAH S Ayush 43 55 A22 100 3159 2454 2.7 12%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Kyran 117 A22 248 Fortune Fencing 2749 2452 13.5 31%
T256 L 4:15 MUNLIN Donovan 55 71 A22 125 Premier Fencing Alliance 3414 2616 2.3 9%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 100, Seed 68, Rank 75, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HE Zhiheng 140 C21 41 East Bay Fencers Gym 2281 2480 12.0 63%
Pool W 5:1 WU Chi Kuan 209 U 242 Cavalier Fencing Club 1296 2468 0.8 97%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 5 5 A22 33 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2897 2469 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:4 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 150 D22 184 LA International Fencing 1874 2464 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Jensen 219 U 126 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2102 2467 4.9 69%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Seungwon 75 83 A22 112 Alliance Fencing Academy 2633 2472 7.6 39%
T256 W 15:13 WANG Terry 178 E22 162 2310 2621 5.8 67%
T128 L 13:15 JORDAN Anton 98 B22 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2564 2627 10.8 54%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 14, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PAPSUN Benjamin J. 76 D19 83 The Phoenix Center / Silver City Fencing Club 1869 2450 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 FERGUSON Magnus K. 69 D22 24 Boston Fencing Club 2716 2454 11.0 35%
Pool W 3:2 PRIHODKO Max 38 B22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2572 2465 10.9 43%
Pool W 5:3 BEDOR William J. 10 115 A20 16 Fencers Club Inc. 3069 2476 18.0 16%
Pool L 2:5 SHA Michael 51 C22 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2176 2494 13.8 70%
T64 W 15:11 BEALS Alden 67 D22 64 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2422 2608 7.6 62%
T32 W 15:8 SERAFIN Ben 35 B22 19 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2679 2615 10.9 46%
T16 L 14:15 GAO Daniel 16 A22 7 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3048 2626 5.2 24%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2022
Place 10, Seed 11, Rank 145, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 EKE Frank 4 62 A21 6 Vivo Fencing Club 2789 2439 5.6 28%
Pool W 5:1 SHA Michael 18 C22 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2156 2434 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:0 GRAYSON Joshua 39 U 40 Boston Fencing Club 1587 2440 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:3 FENG du 25 D22 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 1993 2442 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Boden 32 E22 28 Marx Fencing Academy 1901 2446 3.9 82%
T32 W 12:11 WU Jonathan 8 95 B22 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 2708 2605 11.6 43%
T16 L 10:11 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 12 A22 8 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2750 2616 8.3 41%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 17, 2022
Place 13, Seed 8, Rank 75, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 9 86 B22 26 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2259 2443 7.2 62%
Pool W 5:1 WU Chi Kuan 41 U 43 Cavalier Fencing Club 1473 2450 1.9 88%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Jeremiah W. 25 E22 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1496 2452 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 ORESKOVIC Olivier 38 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 974 2453 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 DURKIN Tristan E. 23 E22 9 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2099 2454 14.4 72%
T32 W 15:11 DACKO Alexander V. 13 C22 24 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2588 2607 9.6 51%
T16 L 12:15 THAKUR Om S. 10 C22 5 North Shore Fencers Club 2468 2617 12.2 60%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 37, Seed 10, Rank 75, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NEAL John P. 11 81 B21 34 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2687 2460 6.6 35%
Pool L 1:5 TRULL A.J. 30 D22 11 Ocean State Fencing Club 2010 2453 15.2 77%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Zidong 49 U 54 1425 2438 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:0 ROSENBLUM Addison J. 50 U 66 Olympia Fencing Center 1174 2439 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 ZOU Xianyang 31 D22 29 Cavalier Fencing Club 1769 2440 2.9 87%
T64 L 14:15 ZOU Xianyang 31 D22 29 Cavalier Fencing Club 1539 2634 26.8 96%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 12, Seed 16, Rank 145, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG William 36 D22 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2111 2450 5.4 71%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Zizhen 64 U 57 1474 2455 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 73 U 67 Marx Fencing Academy 1355 2456 0.9 96%
Pool L 3:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 6 33 A22 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2935 2457 4.2 21%
Pool W 5:3 YU Hunter 29 C22 16 2064 2453 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:1 THOMPSON Ian 50 E22 74 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1628 2458 2.0 91%
T64 W 15:9 SHA Michael 30 C22 52 Cavalier Fencing Club 2316 2626 6.5 70%
T32 W 15:9 ZHANG William 36 D22 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2137 2632 4.6 79%
T16 L 8:15 CHONG christopher 4 31 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3327 2637 3.0 13%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 83, Seed 56, Rank 61, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BARG Jonathan 166 D22 223 Alliance Fencing Academy 2229 2442 6.6 64%
Pool W 5:1 DOWDELL Riley 130 C22 185 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2150 2449 5.8 69%
Pool W 5:3 MCADOO Declan 204 E22 209 Northern Colorado Fencers 2175 2455 5.9 68%
Pool W 5:2 WEI Michael 241 U 99 2153 2461 5.7 70%
Pool L 4:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 19 20 A22 9 2808 2466 5.4 28%
Pool L 4:5 KWOUN Miles S. 92 B22 58 DC Fencers Club 2273 2461 11.4 62%
T256 W 12:6 SONG Troy 213 E22 196 Olympia Fencing Center 2020 2625 3.7 84%
T128 L 7:15 CHONG christopher 16 17 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3300 2629 3.2 13%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 11, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BELLIVEAU Raven C. 37 A22 51 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2593 2407 11.4 38%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Daniel 89 B22 24 San Diego Fencing Center 2659 2418 6.4 34%
Pool L 2:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 68 A21 132 Vivo Fencing Club 2853 2412 4.5 23%
Pool W 5:3 DANIEL Camron 172 C18 92 New York University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2613 2408 11.5 37%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Isaac 120 B22 135 Northwest Fencing Center 2756 2419 13.5 29%
Pool W 5:4 MA Victor 139 B21 124 TeamK Fencing 2492 2433 9.8 46%
T128 W 15:13 VELINOV Gabriel 160 C22 89 Hooked On Fencing 2812 2589 13.4 36%
T64 W 10:9 YAO Geoffrey B. 127 B22 63 True Focus Sports Academy 2823 2602 13.6 36%
T32 W 10:9 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 88 B22 32 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2807 2616 12.6 38%
T16 L 6:15 INSLER Ethan C. 6 70 A21 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3295 2629 3.2 13%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 202, Seed 109, Rank 126, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 304 D22 128 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2321 2393 8.2 55%
Pool L 4:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 206 B21 110 Battle Born Fencing Club 2760 2402 5.2 28%
Pool L 2:5 MAZUR Daniil 188 B22 79 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3195 2396 2.2 11%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 289 D22 328 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2011 2394 5.0 74%
Pool L 1:5 IMREK Samuel A. 9 9 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3213 2399 2.0 9%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Darius H. 91 106 B22 227 Fortune Fencing 2460 2397 9.9 46%
T256 L 11:12 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 61 71 A21 47 3656 2590 1.1 4%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2022
Place 24, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HE Lawrence 16 A21 33 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2624 2372 6.2 34%
Pool W 5:4 LI Jalen 39 C22 22 Long Island Fencing Center 2296 2366 8.2 55%
Pool W 5:1 SUN James H. 52 E21 53 Masters Fencing Academy Nj 1889 2374 4.1 79%
Pool W 2:1 PAHLAVI Kamran 36 C22 43 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2307 2379 8.2 55%
Pool W 5:3 JONES Tyler 24 B22 29 Savage Fencing Club 2171 2387 6.6 64%
T64 W 15:7 REDDY Arya 51 E22 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2150 2588 5.2 76%
T32 L 5:15 JIN Owen 1 80 A22 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 3286 2593 3.1 12%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 15, Seed 15, Rank 126, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 59 E22 50 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2004 2365 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:1 KARNAS Karol 30 B22 56 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2380 2370 9.2 49%
Pool L 1:5 CHONG christopher 8 56 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2922 2379 3.7 18%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Tristan 40 C22 42 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2394 2376 9.3 49%
Pool W 5:3 TIRADO Giancarlo 52 E22 30 Nova Fencing Club 1894 2385 4.1 79%
Pool L 4:5 CIGLIANO Benjamin I. 67 U 72 DC Fencers Club 1781 2389 16.7 84%
T64 W 15:7 LAM Bill 44 C21 47 ASER International Fencing Academy 1451 2574 1.1 96%
T32 W 13:12 LEE Seungwon 22 B22 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2937 2575 15.9 27%
T16 L 6:15 CHONG christopher 8 56 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3274 2591 3.1 13%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 28, Seed 15, Rank 61, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SU Caleb 8 38 B21 5 DC Fencers Club 2643 2373 6.1 33%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Harrison 52 E21 58 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1956 2367 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:3 WEI Michael 68 U 50 2181 2371 6.9 62%
Pool L 1:2 DUAN eric 31 C22 39 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2330 2378 9.6 53%
Pool W 5:3 LAM Alan 58 U 63 ASER International Fencing Academy 1964 2369 4.8 75%
Pool L 3:4 ABBOUD Michael 37 C21 33 Nova Fencing Club 2426 2373 8.3 47%
T64 W 15:9 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 44 E22 36 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2123 2577 5.1 77%
T32 L 12:15 KOKENGE Reid 7 32 A22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2819 2582 7.4 35%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 56, Seed 69, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 39 40 B22 82 Alliance Fencing Academy 2677 2377 5.8 31%
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 123 D22 98 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2290 2371 8.2 55%
Pool W 5:1 SARIKONDA Akhil 147 E22 160 Olympic Fencers Club 2157 2379 6.6 64%
Pool W 5:3 SU Caleb 16 17 B21 122 DC Fencers Club 2690 2386 13.1 31%
Pool L 3:4 GAO Chaney C. 93 C22 36 Swords Fencing Studio 2274 2399 10.7 58%
Pool L 4:5 FENG du 174 U 139 Cavalier Fencing Club 1921 2388 15.4 78%
T128 W 15:11 KNOX James 127 D22 77 Fencers Club Inc. 2383 2575 7.9 62%
T64 L 10:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 15 16 A21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2947 2582 6.0 27%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 57, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 20 28 A22 33 Cavalier Fencing Club 3029 2347 2.8 13%
Pool W 5:2 PHAM Sawyer T. 140 B21 259 Alliance Fencing Academy 2400 2344 9.9 46%
Pool L 0:5 SHARMA Sanil 61 89 A21 111 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3053 2354 2.7 12%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 180 C22 210 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1925 2351 4.7 76%
Pool W 4:3 CREMONA Diego Maria 223 D22 141 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2300 2356 8.5 54%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Wesley 262 U 123 The Ohio State University NCAA 2592 2365 12.0 35%
T256 W 15:5 FU Leon 161 C22 174 Team Touche Fencing Center 2213 2558 6.3 71%
T128 W 15:13 MUGA Boris 31 46 B22 73 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3163 2564 20.2 16%
T64 L 8:15 JACKSON James 115 B22 30 Premier Fencing Alliance 2650 2584 9.6 46%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 17, 2022
Place 7, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MATTO Edward J. 21 D22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2412 2330 10.2 45%
Pool L 4:5 ZOU Xianyang 24 D22 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1595 2340 19.5 89%
Pool W 5:0 O'ROURKE Miles 34 U 40 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1325 2321 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 16 C21 9 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2402 2322 10.2 45%
Pool W 4:3 FANG Hanning 40 U 26 2001 2332 5.5 71%
Pool W 5:4 DISIMONE David Z. 9 B22 22 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2334 2338 9.1 50%
T32 W 15:6 FANG Hanning 40 U 26 1940 2552 3.8 84%
T16 W 15:9 MATTO Edward J. 21 D22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2065 2556 4.8 79%
T8 L 12:15 JIN Owen 1 59 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3262 2561 3.1 12%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 8, Seed 66, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DUAN Eric 56 C22 70 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2325 2308 9.0 49%
Pool W 5:2 SELLAR Ian 101 U 90 DC Fencers Club 1695 2299 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:1 ROTHKA Spencer J. 86 E21 96 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1959 2302 5.5 72%
Pool L 3:5 CHONG christopher 5 103 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2940 2308 3.1 15%
Pool W 5:2 MCGOVERN Vincent J. 35 B22 53 2429 2305 10.7 42%
Pool W 5:3 HANSEN Lars 26 A20 27 Nova Fencing Club 2744 2315 14.7 24%
T128 W 15:3 GAUVEY Ken C. 81 E22 94 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / DC Fencers Club 2496 2488 7.6 50%
T64 W 15:9 CHEN Eric 10 A22 38 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 3105 2495 20.8 16%
T32 W 15:12 GATZA Logan 22 A21 18 Elite Fencing Academy / Orlando Fencing Academy 2984 2516 18.1 22%
T16 W 15:14 MELCHER Jack H. 32 A18 16 Olympia Fencing Center 3101 2534 19.1 18%
T8 L 12:15 NORTH Gary S. 2 77 A22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3734 2553 0.8 3%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 31, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ethan J. 17 A20 3 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2843 2296 3.7 18%
Pool W 5:3 WEI HUNTER 51 E22 29 2482 2293 11.5 38%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Mason 19 B22 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2662 2304 14.0 28%
Pool L 0:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 2 31 A21 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2981 2318 2.9 14%
Pool W 4:3 XIE Brandon 50 E22 53 Cavalier Fencing Club 1882 2315 4.7 76%
Pool L 4:5 LEE JoonWon 35 C22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2129 2320 11.7 62%
T64 W 15:14 SERAFIN Ben 36 C22 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2512 2479 11.2 48%
T32 L 10:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 2 31 A21 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3254 2490 2.7 10%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC/RCC/VET

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), March 19, 2022
Place 6, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SONG Troy 20 E21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 1971 2299 5.6 71%
Pool L 2:5 LI Daniel 29 U 28 Lincoln Fencing Club 2794 2304 3.8 30%
Pool W 4:1 LAI Boden 17 E22 35 Marx Fencing Academy 1823 2301 4.3 79%
Pool L 4:5 FRASSETTO Marcus A. 32 U 21 Rochester Fencing Club 1551 2305 19.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 DODIN David 5 C22 17 New York Fencing Academy 2418 2285 11.0 41%
T32 W 15:13 OTTO Nathaniel B. 9 D22 23 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2265 2474 8.1 64%
T16 W 15:8 WANG Yi Nan 33 U 16 2161 2482 6.6 69%
T8 L 13:15 WU Jonathan 3 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2563 2489 9.9 45%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 39, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WIECHMANN Colin 18 C22 20 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2418 2293 10.9 42%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO kuncheng 71 U 27 ArtDu Fencing 2068 2304 6.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jason 50 E21 30 New York Fencing Academy 1980 2310 5.6 71%
Pool L 0:5 OSTIGUY Cameron 40 E22 52 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1955 2315 13.9 72%
Pool L 2:3 LIEF Isaac R. 5 94 A21 5 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2702 2301 4.9 25%
Pool W 5:1 JU Mingde 60 U 68 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1512 2297 2.3 89%
T64 L 11:15 WU Marcus 31 D22 29 Long Island Fencing Center 2331 2487 13.3 60%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 120, Seed 178, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KOBI Samuel 148 B21 118 New York Fencing Academy 2622 2268 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:3 WESTON Tom 262 E21 263 San Diego Fencing Center 2291 2263 9.7 48%
Pool L 1:2 PARK Ian C. 66 110 A21 163 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2911 2273 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Chaney C. 230 D21 100 Swords Fencing Studio 2173 2269 8.2 56%
Pool W 5:1 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 17 34 A21 181 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3012 2278 19.9 11%
Pool L 1:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 99 A21 19 DC Fencers Club 2717 2298 4.8 24%
T256 W 15:9 WATT Darren 220 D22 142 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1974 2484 4.8 80%
T128 L 6:15 IMREK Samuel A. 4 16 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3461 2489 1.6 5%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 83, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MCKEEVER Luca 87 B22 84 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2540 2249 6.0 31%
Pool L 2:5 FRAY Alexander 8 9 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3057 2243 2.0 9%
Pool W 5:0 SPARKS Shaun 243 U 264 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1395 2241 2.3 87%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Nathan 225 E21 176 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1874 2243 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:4 TRIMMER Colin 69 87 C21 125 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2524 2248 13.0 32%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 162 D22 169 Swords Fencing Studio 2068 2261 7.1 63%
T256 W 12:11 KIM Sullivan 178 D21 185 LA International Fencing 2138 2483 6.5 72%
T128 L 13:14 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 37 39 B22 49 New York Fencing Academy 2984 2489 5.0 21%

2022 NJSIAA State Individual Fencing Championships

Men's Épée (U), February 13, 2022
Place 9, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C21, Millburn High School / District 4
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FALBERG Andrew 16 E21 37 Fair Lawn High School / District 2
Pool W 5:2 KOPALIANI Theodore 22 U 25 Princeton High School / District 6
Pool W 4:3 GANA Jorge 3 A21 2 Christian Brothers Academy / District 5
Pool W 5:0 SCAPICCHIO Stephen 30 U 23 Ramapo High School / District 1
Pool W 5:4 PRADHAN Aryan 36 U 24 Livingston / District 3

INTEGRITY RJCC & Local Vet, Y10, Y12 and Y14

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 8, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 KOKENGE Reid 2 52 B21 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2574 2253 5.8 30%
Pool W 5:2 THAKUR Om S. 11 D22 3 North Shore Fencers Club 2343 2247 10.5 44%
Pool W 4:3 PAN Tristan 19 U 11 1783 2258 4.3 78%
Pool L 4:5 ZOU Xianyang 22 U 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 1567 2262 18.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFSOHN Peleg 16 E21 18 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1907 2243 5.5 71%
T16 W 13:12 ZHANG William 15 E21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2122 2483 6.4 72%
T8 L 14:15 CHAI Jonathan 3 63 C21 2 2845 2489 6.4 28%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 6, 2022
Place 44, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MISHIMA Torata 11 A21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2614 2283 5.7 29%
Pool L 3:5 XIE Brandon 38 E22 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 1839 2277 15.4 77%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 6 96 A21 3 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2686 2262 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:4 SUN Jeffery 43 E21 44 New York Fencing Academy 1759 2257 4.2 80%
Pool L 2:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 22 C21 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2365 2261 8.1 43%
T64 L 8:15 RICHARD Owen 17 B21 22 Ocean State Fencing Club 2908 2488 5.8 24%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 34, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZIAEE Armin 45 U 55 Medeo Fencing Club 1744 2286 3.8 81%
Pool L 3:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 2 17 A21 19 Vivo Fencing Club 2884 2290 3.4 16%
Pool L 3:5 RICHARD Owen 15 B21 10 Ocean State Fencing Club 2661 2287 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:4 SARIDAKIS Ioannis Thanos 51 U 50 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1622 2282 3.1 85%
Pool W 1:0 ARAVIND Athreya 32 D21 15 Elite Fencers Club 2311 2285 9.8 48%
Pool L 4:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 34 D21 33 New York Fencing Academy 2106 2294 11.8 62%
T64 L 8:15 AGAON Ethan 14 B21 8 Freehold Fencing Academy 2647 2497 9.0 40%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 16, 2022
Place 22, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MAHESH Tarun 30 D21 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2245 2285 8.9 53%
Pool L 2:5 JOSLIN Tyler 19 C21 31 Vivo Fencing Club 1954 2294 13.9 71%
Pool W 5:2 MCGRANE-MOFFITT Nolan A. 45 E21 27 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1744 2280 3.8 81%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Tristan 52 U 48 1744 2284 3.8 81%
Pool L 4:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 3 105 B21 3 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2657 2288 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:2 TIRADO Giancarlo 35 E21 37 Nova Fencing Club 1759 2283 4.0 80%
T64 W 15:14 BYARS John 43 E21 50 The Phoenix Center 1128 2511 0.6 98%
T32 L 9:10 PARK Frederick 21 C21 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2350 2511 13.8 61%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), January 15, 2022
Place 10, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 XIA Oliver 24 D21 33 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1914 2279 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:0 POIST Wylie 40 U 38 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2106 2284 7.3 62%
Pool L 3:5 TANG WanLi 41 U 31 Fencers Club Inc. 1186 2292 25.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 25 D21 27 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2398 2266 11.1 41%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Aedin 8 C21 8 Marx Fencing Academy 2145 2277 7.8 59%
T32 W 15:14 FUSSMAN Yuval 32 E21 24 Medeo Fencing Club 1856 2515 3.6 86%
T16 L 11:15 TUMIBAY Noah C. 21 D21 6 Rockland Fencers Club 2787 2518 7.5 33%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 39, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 NOVOJILOV Alexei 28 C21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2389 2268 8.0 42%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Rex 85 U 67 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1716 2260 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 58 U 81 Olympia Fencing Center 1858 2263 5.0 75%
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 1 12 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2940 2268 2.9 13%
Pool W 4:3 ZAYDMAN Ethan 57 E21 72 New York Fencing Academy 2289 2266 9.7 48%
Pool W 5:4 JU Mingde 90 U 88 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1688 2275 3.6 82%
T64 L 14:15 LEE Seungwon 21 B21 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2769 2523 7.9 34%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 48, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 REDDY Arya 49 E21 60 Medeo Fencing Club 1846 2286 4.7 77%
Pool L 2:3 ZENG Zihan 36 D21 40 2485 2291 7.1 37%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 5 90 A21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2986 2284 2.7 12%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Mason 16 B21 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2643 2281 5.4 27%
Pool L 4:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 45 D20 24 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2367 2276 8.3 44%
T64 L 10:15 DISIMONE David Z. 35 D21 21 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2565 2533 10.8 48%

American Challenge RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 25, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 NOVOJILOV Alexei 14 C21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2378 2276 10.7 43%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan 44 U 43 North Shore Fencers Club 1402 2287 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:3 HAN Dongcheng 28 D21 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 2503 2289 11.9 36%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 2 27 A21 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2970 2300 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 26 D21 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1904 2297 5.1 74%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Terry 43 U 33 Long Island Fencing Center 1754 2303 16.1 81%
T64 W 15:6 KIM Dylan 44 U 43 North Shore Fencers Club 1785 2544 3.2 86%
T32 L 10:15 LAI Aedin 23 C21 12 Marx Fencing Academy 2361 2548 14.3 62%

Battle of the East

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), November 13, 2021
Place 26, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HE Lawrence 2 41 A21 2 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2539 2282 6.5 33%
Pool L 3:5 ARAVIND Athreya 35 E21 9 Elite Fencers Club 2233 2276 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:4 THAKUR Om S. 55 U 35 North Shore Fencers Club 2310 2266 10.0 47%
Pool W 5:3 MCWILLIAMS Miles 32 E21 54 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1563 2276 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 JACKSON Nicholas 44 U 50 Vivo Fencing Club 1858 2278 4.8 75%
Pool L 1:5 SHCHUR Landon 18 D21 21 New York Fencing Academy 2493 2283 7.0 36%
T64 W 15:10 SUN Jason 29 E21 41 New York Fencing Academy 2181 2556 6.5 73%
T32 L 11:15 ARAVIND Athreya 35 E21 9 Elite Fencers Club 2111 2563 18.4 77%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 248, Seed 240, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 LAWSON Nicholas W. 48 54 A21 59 Fencers Club Inc. 3521 2303 0.6 2%
Pool L 0:3 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 149 A19 45 True Focus Sports Academy 3422 2303 0.9 3%
Pool L 3:5 KILUK Andrew 213 B19 211 Salle Auriol Seattle 2502 2302 7.1 37%
Pool L 3:5 KOBI Samuel 176 B21 68 New York Fencing Academy 2552 2295 6.5 33%
Pool L 2:5 XU Zitong (Evan) 85 111 A20 166 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3025 2288 2.5 11%
Pool L 2:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 112 A21 196 Vivo Fencing Club 2833 2286 3.8 18%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 119, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 74 B21 45 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2398 2318 8.3 45%
Pool L 0:1 PAN Eric 51 56 E21 78 3176 2310 1.9 8%
Pool W 5:1 CROSSMAN Brandon 167 U 204 LA International Fencing 1949 2308 5.4 72%
Pool L 2:5 FRAY Alexander 12 12 A21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2965 2313 3.0 14%
Pool L 2:5 BURLING Trenor 198 U 148 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1759 2310 16.8 82%
Pool W 5:3 BRETON Jayden 136 D20 105 2345 2293 9.9 47%
T256 W 15:7 GUAN Nathan 158 E21 139 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2411 2548 9.5 59%
T128 L 7:15 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3691 2557 1.0 3%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 21, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KALKANIS George 69 U 56 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1723 2291 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 24 D21 61 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2028 2295 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:1 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 52 U 31 DC Fencers Club 2198 2301 8.1 57%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Eric 6 69 B21 17 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2624 2309 5.8 30%
Pool W 5:4 BRODSKY Julian 46 U 50 New York Fencing Academy 2036 2304 6.3 67%
Pool W 4:1 ARAVIND Athreya 32 E21 39 Elite Fencers Club 2224 2310 8.3 56%
T64 W 15:4 SHOUSHA Yassin 65 U 53 Peoria Fencing Academy 1803 2554 3.1 89%
T32 L 5:6 KIM Tei D. 8 B21 11 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2706 2557 9.3 40%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 29, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 MING Isaac 46 E21 55 Medeo Fencing Club 1672 2321 3.0 86%
Pool L 2:5 CHEN Eric 16 B21 11 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2599 2324 6.3 32%
Pool W 5:2 BLANCHARD Jonah 56 U 48 ArtDu Fencing 1979 2318 5.6 71%
Pool L 4:5 ZENG Zihan 32 D21 14 2444 2323 7.9 42%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 5 91 B21 5 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2599 2315 6.2 32%
Pool L 4:5 FENG du 62 U 66 Cavalier Fencing Club 1704 2309 17.9 84%
T64 W 15:12 GORTI Agustya 51 E19 36 The Phoenix Center 2210 2553 6.9 71%
T32 L 14:15 MORSE Tyler 2 62 B21 12 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 3009 2560 5.7 23%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2021
Place 37, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 52 U 52 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1444 2320 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 14 B21 27 Olympia Fencing Center 2638 2322 13.6 30%
Pool L 1:5 MORSE Tyler 3 62 B21 3 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2753 2335 4.8 24%
Pool L 2:5 DIAS-LALCACA Kieran P. 38 D20 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2520 2330 7.1 38%
Pool L 4:5 RICHARD Owen 19 B21 17 Ocean State Fencing Club 2747 2323 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Kurt 53 U 48 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1578 2318 2.5 89%
T64 L 12:15 LIEF Isaac R. 6 85 B21 30 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3044 2558 5.4 21%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C3, DV2), September 26, 2021
Place 14, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BELLIVEAU Raven C. 15 C20 18 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2585 2319 6.2 33%
Pool W 5:4 PALLADINO Ben T. 64 U 63 Rogue Fencing Academy 1549 2312 2.7 82%
Pool W 5:2 SPRINGER Michael 30 E21 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2357 2315 9.7 47%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Jeremiah 51 U 71 Cavalier Fencing Club 1328 2325 1.7 90%
Pool W 5:3 GRAYSON Joshua 73 U 57 Boston Fencing Club / International Fencing Club 1626 2327 2.7 87%
Pool L 2:5 STANKEVICZ Timothy G. 37 E20 38 Twin Tiers Fencing Club 2229 2329 9.5 56%
T64 W 12:7 PARK Nicholas 62 U 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2388 2540 9.7 60%
T32 W 15:13 BELLIVEAU Raven C. 15 C20 18 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2917 2550 17.8 28%
T16 L 13:15 ZENG Zihan 41 U 6 2744 2567 9.1 39%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 32, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Brian 94 U 96 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2031 2305 6.1 67%
Pool L 1:3 INSLER Ethan C. 23 A21 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2950 2311 3.1 14%
Pool L 2:3 LI Jalen 83 E21 79 Long Island Fencing Center 2196 2308 10.7 57%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka E. 8 88 A21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 2902 2297 3.3 16%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 37 B21 52 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2623 2294 13.6 29%
Pool W 4:3 HERMANSON David B. 69 C19 67 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2463 2307 11.2 40%
T128 W 15:9 STEWART Robert 27 A18 78 Seacoast Fencing Club / Northwest Fencing Center 3046 2508 20.2 20%
T64 W 15:14 MACARTY Jordan T. 33 B21 34 Olympia Fencing Center 2853 2528 17.9 30%
T32 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 41 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2995 2546 5.9 23%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 19, 2021
Place 31, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 HE Lawrence 4 41 A21 5 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2539 2344 7.1 37%
Pool L 3:5 KNOX James 18 D21 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2184 2337 11.2 60%
Pool L 4:5 SUN Jason 25 E19 32 New York Fencing Academy 1948 2326 14.3 73%
Pool W 5:3 PERSAUD Ethan 33 U 25 New York Fencing Academy 2487 2311 8.8 41%
Pool L 2:3 MORTIMER Gavin 39 U 28 Olympia Fencing Center 1862 2320 15.4 78%
T64 W 15:6 REDDY Arya 27 U 34 Medeo Fencing Club 1758 2510 3.5 86%
T32 L 14:15 EKE Frank 7 59 C21 9 Vivo Fencing Club 3008 2513 5.6 21%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), August 15, 2021
Place 17, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 2 30 A21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2499 2294 12.1 37%
Pool W 5:1 TANG WanLi 40 U 42 Fencers Club Inc. 2500 2306 6.3 42%
Pool W 3:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 14 C21 18 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2408 2312 10.6 44%
Pool W 5:2 BYARS John 35 U 33 The Phoenix Center 1317 2323 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 23 E21 21 Elite Fencers Club 2196 2324 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:3 LANGTON Sawyer 11 C21 15 Ocean State Fencing Club 2557 2332 12.4 35%
T32 L 10:11 NOVOJILOV Alexei 13 C21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2617 2521 10.9 44%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 14, 2021
Place 8, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Max 18 C21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2535 2283 6.4 34%
Pool L 2:5 LEHR William D. 19 C21 14 Mission Fencing Center 2651 2277 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:3 GOGUEN-COMPAGNONI Nicholas 39 E20 16 Worldwide Fencing Academy 2646 2272 10.1 32%
Pool W 5:2 WEI Jonny 54 U 32 2140 2282 7.6 59%
Pool W 2:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 51 U 47 New York Fencing Academy 2188 2289 8.1 57%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Owen 1 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2814 2298 4.0 20%
T64 W 15:11 PYO Michael M. 48 U 43 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2500 2480 7.6 49%
T32 W 15:10 BHATNAGAR Ayan 5 A21 17 Elite Fencers Club 2918 2488 20.4 24%
T16 W 15:14 GOGUEN-COMPAGNONI Nicholas 39 E20 16 Worldwide Fencing Academy 3252 2508 16.1 19%
T8 L 12:15 JIN Owen 1 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3213 2525 3.7 13%

Atlantic - Sunday Open M/W Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 8, 2021
Place 14, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 RITTMAN Zacc 16 E21 13 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1586 2303 18.5 87%
Pool W 5:4 FONG Vanessa 27 U 23 Fencers Club
Pool L 3:5 KIM Byung 10 C21 9 New York Fencing Academy Long Island 2494 2284 6.9 36%
Pool W 5:4 YAGNIK Yash 22 U 25 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy - South Jersey / Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1742 2278 3.9 80%
Pool L 2:4 BASSINDER Jake 8 B19 8 Atlantic Fencing Academy 1478 2281 14.5 85%
Pool W 5:4 BARREIRO Darren 1 A19 3 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2777 2267 16.5 20%
T32 W 15:7 SUN James 25 U 20 Masters Fencing Academy 2082 2476 6.8 73%
T16 L 6:15 DOSS David 2 A19 1 Fencers Club Inc. / Golden Gate Fencing Center 3488 2482 1.9 6%

Manchen Friday Night "Div 3" Epee

Div III Mixed Épée (D1, DV3), August 6, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KRISHNAN Amudha 16 U 12 Elite Fencers Club / Chatham Hs
Pool W 5:2 DI GIOVANNI Matthew 11 U 16 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Voorhees High School 1485 2288 2.2 89%
Pool W 5:4 TORRES Gianni 14 U 3 Thames River Fencing Club 1756 2290 3.9 79%
Pool W 5:3 RITTMAN Zacc 8 U 3 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Hunterdon Central High School 1650 2294 3.1 85%
Pool W 1:0 RITCHIE Mark 5 E19 10 1943 2297 5.5 72%
T16 W 15:5 BUSSINGER Samantha 15 U 15 Hunterdon Central High School / Manchen Academy Of Fencing
T8 W 15:6 CHIMOSKEY Finn 9 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2501 2475 13.4 48%
T4 W 15:7 RITTMAN Zacc 8 U 3 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Hunterdon Central High School 2021 2489 6.0 76%
T2 L 7:15 ANDERSON Riley 7 E19 1 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Lafayette College (ncaa) 2102 2495 19.1 73%

Freehold Fencing's Div2 Epee

Div II Mixed Épée (D1, DV2), July 16, 2021
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ROLANDO Doc 3 C17 2 Masters Fencing Academy 2729 2277 4.4 25%
Pool W 5:4 SAKO Ayrton (A.J.) 18 E19 17 Tiger Fencing Club / Mount Lebanon High School 1899 2273 5.1 72%
Pool W 5:2 PATEL Tania 23 U 27 Zeljikovic Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:2 MARTINEZ Joshua 13 E21 5 Morris Fencing Club 2102 2278 7.2 61%
Pool W 5:0 KUCHARCZYK Ryan 27 U 25 Freehold Fencing Academy 1592 2285 2.9 84%
T16 W 15:6 SHULKIN Mark 20 U 15 Arena Fencing Academy / Fair Lawn HS 1403 2472 1.9 94%
T8 W 15:12 MARTINEZ Joshua 13 E21 5 Morris Fencing Club 1953 2474 5.6 80%
T4 L 8:15 MA Shuhe 6 D20 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3152 2479 4.2 16%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 66, Seed 39, Rank 43, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SNYDER Ari 112 D21 90 2275 2245 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:3 KARNAS Karol 62 69 U 53 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2165 2255 8.3 56%
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Ravin 162 U 129 AIC Fencing Club 1708 2263 17.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jayden 139 U 163 Battle Born Fencing Club 2040 2246 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:2 SKORUPAN Grant 90 110 U 130 Cavalier Fencing Club 2117 2253 7.7 59%
Pool W 5:4 LEONE III Charles D. 12 12 C21 18 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2778 2261 16.5 20%
T128 L 10:15 LEE Samuel Y. 78 90 U 63 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2714 2481 9.3 35%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 219, Seed 217, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Andrew 185 D21 148 Alliance Fencing Academy 2190 2266 10.3 55%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Owen 26 30 A21 48 Cavalier Fencing Club 2791 2255 3.9 19%
Pool L 4:5 SU Caleb 134 C21 43 DC Fencers Club 2717 2251 4.5 22%
Pool L 4:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 55 64 C21 230 New York Fencing Academy 2758 2247 4.1 20%
Pool L 4:5 JAMES Samuel 106 B21 59 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2698 2243 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Adam 267 U 234 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2050 2238 7.1 62%
T256 L 8:15 SU Caleb 134 C21 43 DC Fencers Club 2998 2487 5.7 20%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 12, 2021
Place 62, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SJOSTEDT Jacob H. 14 156 A19 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2819 2303 4.1 20%
Pool L 3:5 JOSEPH William 38 C21 44 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2495 2299 7.1 37%
Pool L 2:5 HERMANSON David B. 45 C19 53 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2513 2291 6.8 36%
Pool L 3:4 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 3 50 A21 30 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2705 2285 4.9 24%
Pool L 2:5 CAO Albert 58 E21 36 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2315 2280 9.0 48%
Pool L 3:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 23 B21 6 Olympia Fencing Center 2649 2271 5.2 26%
T128 W 15:5 ZHANG ethan 65 U 66 Medeo Fencing Club 1484 2494 2.4 91%
T64 L 6:15 GAO Daniel 26 B21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2723 2497 9.6 35%

Garden State RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), June 5, 2021
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 37, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DACKO Alexander V. 11 E20 10 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2216 2290 8.2 55%
Pool W 5:1 DROST Lucas 29 U 29 Elite Fencers Club 1274 2299 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 FENG Du 21 U 17 Cavalier Fencing Club 1454 2300 1.9 92%
Pool L 1:5 DODIN David 19 U 5 New York Fencing Academy 2519 2302 6.9 36%
Pool W 4:3 WU Marcus 10 D19 16 Long Island Fencing Center 2152 2295 7.7 59%
T32 W 15:8 SUN James H. 15 U 26 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2234 2484 8.9 65%
T16 W 15:13 WU Marcus 10 D19 16 Long Island Fencing Center 2389 2493 11.5 57%
T8 L 13:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 7 92 D21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2665 2505 10.6 40%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 15, Seed 10, Rank 39, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Ethan 52 U 54 Medeo Fencing Club 1652 2279 3.2 84%
Pool W 3:2 WEN Ethan 30 E21 50 Freehold Fencing Academy 1639 2282 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Antonio K. 51 U 53 Olympia Fencing Center 1620 2285 2.9 86%
Pool L 1:2 CAO Brad 31 E21 12 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2315 2288 9.1 48%
Pool W 4:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 11 40 E21 11 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2431 2279 11.4 40%
T64 W 14:10 LOISEAU Eliott 14 72 U 51 Escrime Du Lac 2466 2458 14.1 49%
T32 W 15:11 LEE Samuel Y. 15 76 U 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2733 2472 18.8 33%
T16 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 7 33 B21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2952 2491 6.6 22%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 31, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 NOVOJILOV Alexei 23 C21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2349 2296 8.7 46%
Pool W 5:3 SUN James H. 58 U 45 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1631 2287 3.1 85%
Pool L 2:5 CAO Albert 38 E21 49 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2265 2290 9.7 52%
Pool W 5:4 GOLDFINE Ian J. 18 C21 3 New York Fencing Academy 2800 2281 16.7 19%
Pool L 3:4 POIST Wylie 63 U 40 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2035 2297 11.9 66%
Pool L 3:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 3 57 D21 30 Rockland Fencers Club 2526 2285 6.6 34%
T64 W 14:13 ARAVIND Athreya 68 U 34 Elite Fencers Club 2047 2463 7.3 74%
T32 L 13:15 KIM Byung 29 D21 5 New York Fencing Academy 2593 2470 11.8 42%

Manchen Friday Night "Div 3" Epee

Div III Mixed Épée (D1, DV3), May 28, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FRONCEK Michael 12 U 18 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing-west 1327 2283 1.5 93%
Pool W 5:2 THOMAS Angeline 20 U 11 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Voorhees High School
Pool W 5:2 RITTMAN Zacc 15 U 19 Hunterdon Central High School / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1362 2284 1.8 91%
Pool W 5:4 PAUL Max 5 E20 7 Masters Fencing Academy Nj / (none) 2356 2286 9.9 46%
T16 W 15:14 CHANG Benjamin 13 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 1917 2448 6.1 80%
T8 W 15:14 PAUL Max 5 E20 7 Masters Fencing Academy Nj / (none) 2597 2454 14.6 42%
T4 L 13:15 OLSON Stephen 6 E20 1 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 2868 2469 6.4 33%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 23, 2021
Place 13, Seed 3, Rank 39, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 10 104 C21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2311 2287 9.6 48%
Pool L 3:4 SINGH Aryaman 15 E21 9 AIC Fencing Club 2067 2297 12.3 65%
Pool W 5:1 SHOUSHA Yassin 25 U 29 Peoria Fencing Academy 2030 2284 6.4 66%
Pool L 3:4 CAO Brad 21 U 7 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2325 2291 8.9 48%
Pool W 5:1 SRIVASTAVA Ishaan 31 U 34 New York Fencing Academy 1115 2282 1.0 95%
T32 W 13:12 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 26 U 24 New York Fencing Academy 1858 2454 5.3 75%
T16 L 6:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 9 93 E21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2633 2460 11.4 39%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 22, 2021
Place 26, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MAHESH Tarun 40 U 29 Medeo Fencing Club 1898 2280 5.2 74%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAO Luhan 13 C20 3 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2352 2286 8.6 46%
Pool W 5:3 MORSE Tyler 2 59 B21 7 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2737 2277 15.8 22%
Pool L 2:5 TAHOUN Aly 26 E21 37 Premier Fencing Club 2119 2293 11.6 61%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 18 D21 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1979 2281 5.9 69%
T64 W 15:4 SHULKIN Mark 34 U 41 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1521 2463 3.2 88%
T32 L 6:15 GAO Daniel 6 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2646 2466 11.4 38%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 16, 2021
Place 47, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Benjamin 58 U 57 Medeo Fencing Club 1626 2301 2.9 87%
Pool L 1:5 JIN Alexander 14 B20 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2838 2304 3.9 19%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Seungwon 32 D21 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2483 2300 7.3 38%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 72 B21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2750 2293 4.6 22%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Byung 23 D21 19 New York Fencing Academy 2439 2288 7.6 40%
T64 L 6:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 13 B21 14 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3277 2466 3.4 9%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 57, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SIMPSON Patrick 33 C21 25 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2564 2305 6.4 33%
Pool L 1:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 16 A21 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3010 2298 2.6 12%
Pool W 4:3 ZHAO Luhan 40 C20 55 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2344 2296 10.0 47%
Pool L 3:5 LEHR William D. 9 134 C21 36 Mission Fencing Center 2725 2306 4.9 24%
T64 L 11:15 PARK Brian 32 B18 20 Rockland Fencers Club 2760 2476 9.7 32%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 14, 2021
Place 13, Seed 12, Rank 81, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 KIM Byung 16 95 D21 6 New York Fencing Academy 2390 2306 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:0 MALHAM Andrew 26 U 42 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 1533 2298 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Brad 31 U 28 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2362 2300 10.2 46%
Pool L 2:5 PRIHODKO Max 3 24 C21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2504 2310 7.1 37%
Pool W 5:1 SOKOL Luke 40 U 35 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1411 2303 1.8 92%
T32 W 15:10 IARIKOV Nicholas 13 84 U 21 New York Fencing Academy 2741 2468 20.9 33%
T16 L 9:15 GAO Daniel 5 33 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2560 2489 13.6 45%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 20, Seed 70, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 15 20 D20 14 LA International Fencing 2914 2253 19.0 14%
Pool W 5:4 MURPHY Thomas P. 43 73 D20 63 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2360 2272 10.5 44%
Pool W 3:2 JIN daniel 22 31 C21 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2554 2282 13.0 33%
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Eliott 42 68 U 67 Escrime Du Lac 2187 2295 8.0 57%
Pool W 5:4 BERNARD Jack B. 72 E21 75 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1543 2303 2.4 89%
T64 W 15:12 IMREK Elijah S. 51 84 E21 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 2657 2453 19.8 37%
T32 L 11:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 16 21 C21 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3152 2473 4.7 13%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 10, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 9 80 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2208 2230 9.2 51%
Pool L 1:4 PRIHODKO Max 5 36 C21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2457 2239 6.9 36%
Pool W 5:1 SHCHUR Landon 29 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 2490 2232 12.9 33%
Pool W 3:2 XIE Brandon 19 U 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 1916 2245 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Christopher 37 U 37 Long Island Fencing Center 1389 2251 2.2 88%
T32 W 9:8 SKORUPAN Grant 18 U 27 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2510 2450 17.4 46%
T16 L 7:15 KIM Byung 12 101 D21 7 New York Fencing Academy 2561 2467 13.8 44%

Morris Cup RYC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 25, 2021
Place 19, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 BEZRODNOV Michael 11 E20 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2649 2242 5.0 25%
Pool L 1:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 1 55 E21 5 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2375 2237 7.9 41%
Pool L 3:5 KNOX James 29 U 12 Fencers Club Inc. 2256 2229 8.9 48%
Pool W 5:3 MALHAM Andrew 20 U 16 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 1562 2220 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 TRULL A.J. 21 U 25 Ocean State Fencing Club 1948 2223 6.3 68%
T32 L 14:15 SUN James H. 23 U 14 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2228 2467 17.0 63%

Freehold Fencing's Div2 Epee

Div II Mixed Épée (C1, DV2), April 18, 2021
Place 13, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MATTO Edward 17 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club / Hunterdon Central High School 2692 2245 4.6 25%
Pool W 5:1 WEN Ethan 8 E21 19 Freehold Fencing Academy 1583 2241 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:4 REZNICK Nicholas J. 1 C21 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2393 2244 11.1 41%
Pool L 1:5 BLANCHARD Jonah 18 U 9 Chatham HS / ArtDu Fencing 1993 2255 12.8 67%
T16 L 14:15 SHAFAIE Kaveh 2 C17 2 Freehold Fencing Academy 3110 2473 5.7 18%

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), April 11, 2021
Place 10, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WHITEHURST JJ 16 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2320 2205 11.2 42%
Pool L 3:4 LI Jeffrey 8 D20 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2270 2216 9.0 46%
Pool W 4:3 MARRAN Erik R. 5 C19 3 Manchen Academy Of Fencing / Morris Fencing Club 2657 2207 16.0 23%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Brian 2 B18 3 Rockland Fencers Club 2523 2223 13.5 31%
Pool W 2:1 WIECHMANN Colin 11 E21 14 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2165 2237 8.6 55%
T16 L 10:15 PARK Brian 2 B18 3 Rockland Fencers Club 2820 2482 9.8 30%

Rockland Fencers Club RJCC Reg Opens 2/20

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 10, 2021
Place 14, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 NOVOJILOV Alexei 8 D20 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2378 2224 7.9 40%
Pool W 5:3 WOLFSOHN Peleg 20 U 23 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2045 2216 7.3 60%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Brian 3 B18 6 Rockland Fencers Club 2506 2224 6.4 32%
Pool L 4:5 ARAVIND Athreya 24 U 19 Elite Fencers Club 2018 2217 12.3 63%
T32 W 15:7 PRYOR Jake 16 U 20 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1326 2485 2.3 93%
T16 L 13:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 2 39 A21 2 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3182 2487 4.9 13%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 1, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aiden 38 U 31 Marx Fencing Academy 1684 2202 4.3 80%
Pool W 4:1 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 4 37 E21 2 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2322 2207 11.5 42%
Pool L 3:5 WOLFE Alex 30 U 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2219 2218 9.9 50%
Pool W 5:4 TAHOUN Aly 20 U 6 Premier Fencing Club 2105 2208 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 43 U 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2013 2217 7.3 63%
T32 W 15:14 FENG du 40 U 25 Cavalier Fencing Club 1749 2402 6.1 83%
T16 W 15:14 OTTO Nathaniel B. 10 D21 12 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1913 2408 8.0 79%
T8 W 7:6 CHOI Mason 3 31 D21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2443 2416 18.2 48%
T4 W 15:12 RICHARD Owen 1 19 C21 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2943 2434 30.1 20%
T2 W 10:9 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 4 37 E21 2 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2627 2464 20.5 39%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 50, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating E21, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LURVEY Samuel 68 U 44 New York Fencing Academy 1971 2195 7.0 64%
Pool L 1:5 JIN Owen 23 C21 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 2717 2202 4.3 20%
Pool L 1:5 DIXON Thomas 44 D19 29 Fencers Club Inc. 2300 2197 8.6 43%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Trontour 69 U 70 AIC Fencing Club 1736 2189 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 22 C21 62 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2224 2194 10.3 48%
Pool L 1:5 SILVERS Noah E. 1 7 A20 8 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3173 2204 1.4 5%
T64 L 11:15 SILVERS Noah E. 1 7 A20 8 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3520 2404 1.7 3%

Freehold Fencing's Div3 Epee

Div III Mixed Épée (E1, DV3), March 12, 2021
Place 1, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WOLFSOHN Peleg 11 U 7 Arena Fencing Academy / Fair Lawn HS 2370 2179 11.1 39%
Pool L 3:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris 1 D19 2 Freehold Fencing Academy 2357 2190 7.8 39%
Pool W 5:2 LIBERTUCCI Gavin 9 U 10 Freehold Fencing Academy 1367 2183 2.5 87%
Pool W 5:0 GOGINENI Gamana 8 U 8 Premier Fencing Club / Makogon Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 DI GIOVANNI Matthew 10 U 5 Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School 2396 2185 9.6 39%
T8 W 15:4 SCYPINSKI Andrew 5 U 6 Morris Fencing 1675 2360 6.0 83%
T4 W 15:6 LESSER Jeremy 3 E19 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 1921 2366 9.1 76%
T2 W 15:8 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris 1 D19 2 Freehold Fencing Academy 2762 2376 28.3 26%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 8, 2020
Place 49, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 LIU Frank 30 C19 30 Medeo Fencing Club 2437 2183 13.4 34%
Pool L 1:2 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 10 84 A20 13 Long Island Fencing Center 2939 2196 2.6 11%
Pool L 2:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 29 C19 35 New York Fencing Academy 2892 2194 2.9 12%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Juni C. 9 79 A19 34 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3189 2191 1.3 5%
Pool L 1:5 ROWE Jason 46 U 36 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2181 2189 10.0 51%
T64 L 14:15 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 16 188 C19 20 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2863 2369 8.5 21%

Duel of the East Coast RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 29, 2020
Place 20, Seed 10, Rank 139, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BHATIA Arav 26 U 24 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1991 2180 7.6 62%
Pool W 5:4 RIPA Joseph K. 23 U 49 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1677 2187 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:4 LI Jalen 40 U 18 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2994 2191 13.2 17%
Pool L 3:5 JOSLIN Tyler 35 U 28 Vivo Fencing Club 1963 2205 13.1 65%
Pool L 2:3 BHATNAGAR Ayan 7 113 C19 2 Elite Fencers Club 2287 2192 8.7 44%
T64 W 15:3 PATTERSON Jack 48 U 45 Morris Fencing Club 1729 2381 6.6 77%
T32 L 8:15 LEVCHOOK Thomas 16 D19 13 Freehold Fencing Academy 2369 2387 18.1 51%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), February 9, 2020
Place 7, Seed 5, Rank 132, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GAO Daniel 18 U 21 Medeo Fencing Club 1764 2169 15.9 75%
Pool W 5:2 SOSNICK Samuel 23 U 42 Long Island Fencing Center 1366 2153 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 KNOX James 41 U 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2932 2155 12.8 18%
Pool W 5:0 WU Jonathan 32 U 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 1578 2168 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:3 KHALITOV Alexander 10 159 U 32 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1991 2172 7.8 62%
T32 W 15:6 ALKEMA Benjamin 27 U 26 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2142 2340 13.0 60%
T16 W 15:11 KOKENGE Reid 3 76 E19 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2738 2353 30.6 26%
T8 L 11:15 LEE Noah 1 35 D19 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3279 2384 3.5 7%

Gold Finch ROC (D1, D2 and Vet) and Non-Regional Junior and Cadet

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), January 25, 2020
Place 47, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 18 D19 7 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2398 2202 7.7 37%
Pool W 5:4 LEVCHOOK Thomas 16 D19 23 Freehold Fencing Academy 2162 2195 9.6 52%
Pool L 3:5 MCLAUGHLIN Ryan 36 E18 5 3013 2204 2.8 17%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ryan 48 U 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1760 2201 15.5 76%
Pool L 2:3 PAHLAVI Kamran 53 U 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2210 2186 9.8 48%
Pool L 3:4 FENWICK Luke A. 2 C20 35 Prospect Fencing Club / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2392 2176 7.4 36%
T64 L 10:15 LAI Coby 29 E19 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2591 2355 14.4 35%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 93, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 9 77 B19 1 Long Island Fencing Center / University City Fencing Academy 2888 2208 3.1 13%
Pool W 5:1 FU Ethan 132 U 113 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2137 2205 9.3 54%
Pool L 2:5 GALBIATI Leonardo 106 U 61 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2571 2214 5.6 30%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jeffery 85 U 131 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1650 2209 4.0 82%
Pool L 1:2 CHAWLA Armaan 31 C19 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2656 2213 5.1 23%
Pool L 1:3 AGAON Shawn 47 D19 39 New York Fencing Academy 2628 2208 5.3 24%
T128 L 7:15 THAYER Bryce 20 B19 29 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3246 2359 3.9 8%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 65, Seed 53, Rank 128, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 STEPHENSON Jacob 107 U 174 Olympia Fencing Center 1255 2160 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 GUAN Nathan 110 U 79 South Florida Fencing Club 1996 2162 8.1 61%
Pool W 5:0 LEE JoonWon 163 U 158 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1244 2170 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 GALLANT Antoine 2 11 C19 24 2826 2171 20.5 14%
Pool W 5:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 56 134 U 99 New York Fencing Academy 2304 2192 11.8 43%
Pool W 5:0 CLICK Tristan 168 U 143 Apex Fencing Academy 1673 2204 4.3 81%
T128 L 11:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 140 U 31 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2851 2368 9.7 21%

NJFA RJCC & RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 7, 2019
Place 46, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MORSE Tyler 9 B19 15 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC 2750 2150 19.8 16%
Pool L 3:5 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 24 C18 14 Vivo Fencing Club 3295 2169 1.0 3%
Pool L 2:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 8 B19 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3048 2168 1.9 7%
Pool L 4:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 42 E19 25 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2134 2166 10.7 52%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 25 D19 32 Olympia Fencing Center 2581 2156 5.3 24%
Pool W 5:4 CRANN Sean 56 U 49 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2235 2150 9.4 45%
T64 L 9:15 WU Joseph 32 D19 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 2651 2383 14.2 33%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), November 30, 2019
Place 31, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NASR Paul 77 U 89 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2500 2154 7.8 37%
Pool L 2:5 MAAS Sean H. 45 E19 12 New York Fencing Academy 2540 2162 5.8 27%
Pool L 2:5 PADHYE Siddhant 21 C19 71 Alliance Fencing Academy 2626 2156 4.9 22%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 10 B19 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2899 2152 2.7 11%
Pool W 2:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 65 U 66 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2087 2149 9.6 54%
Pool L 1:2 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 72 U 50 2261 2158 8.8 43%
T128 W 15:11 MARTINEZ Joshua 69 U 69 Morris Fencing Club 2500 2360 14.3 45%
T64 W 15:12 MISHIMA Torata 40 E19 33 Medeo Fencing Club 2033 2374 12.8 71%
T32 L 11:14 DIETZ Andor 60 U 8 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 3309 2387 4.4 10%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 84, Seed 35, Rank 124, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 106 U 81 North Shore Fencers Club 1432 2168 2.8 88%
Pool L 1:5 PAN Eric 63 U 12 2500 2171 4.7 37%
Pool L 2:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 67 U 77 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2044 2166 12.2 58%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 3 17 B19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2870 2154 2.9 12%
Pool L 2:5 ZENG Zihan 31 104 U 31 2501 2151 6.1 28%
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 94 U 88 DC Fencers Club 2116 2145 9.8 52%
T128 L 9:15 ZHAO Jonathan 99 U 49 2459 2377 17.5 45%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 105, Seed 71, Rank 115, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KESTNER Jack 113 U 71 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2505 2184 6.4 30%
Pool L 3:5 KHANNA Nikhil 56 77 U 83 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2338 2178 8.3 40%
Pool L 3:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 14 14 C19 17 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3048 2169 1.9 7%
Pool W 5:2 DOWD Peter L. 138 U 143 Boston Fencing Club 1088 2168 1.2 96%
Pool W 2:1 SINFUEGO Adrian 99 U 123 DC Fencers Club 1668 2169 4.6 79%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Benjamin I. 29 35 D19 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2565 2173 5.7 26%
T128 L 6:15 ZHU Max 5 5 C19 13 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3083 2384 6.7 13%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 197, Seed 204, Not ranked, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GRABER Andrew J. 30 32 B18 70 Alliance Fencing Academy 2961 2176 2.5 10%
Pool W 5:3 KIDWELL Jacob 298 U 290 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1777 2174 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:4 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 142 C19 112 Vivo Fencing Club 2769 2179 19.8 16%
Pool L 3:4 BENDER Rhys T. 116 B18 145 Augusta Fencers Club 2808 2199 3.7 16%
Pool L 3:5 DIB Aaniss 228 E19 127 2467 2195 7.0 33%
Pool L 3:5 RAJPAL Sartaj S. 56 62 C19 76 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2767 2188 3.9 17%
T256 L 6:15 KIM Juni C. 38 41 A19 8 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3470 2386 2.4 4%

10th Annual Tony Kestler Youth Foil/Epee @Freehold

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), October 26, 2019
Place 3, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating E19, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 ARICO Trey 7 U 6 Freehold Fencing Academy 2129 2196 11.1 54%
Pool L 4:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris 2 D19 1 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2281 2185 9.2 44%
Pool W 5:3 SOBOLEWSKI Liam 6 U 10 Freehold Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 LIBERTUCCI Gavin 10 U 9 Freehold Fencing Academy
T16 W 15:2 FENNELL Tyler 9 U 11 Freehold Fencing Academy 2500 2360 15.5 45%
T8 W 15:11 LEVCHOOK Thomas 1 D19 5 Freehold Fencing Academy 2589 2375 26.2 38%
T4 L 11:15 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris 2 D19 1 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2684 2402 15.0 32%

Freehold Fencing's Div II Epee

Div II Mixed Épée (C1, DV2), October 11, 2019
Place 7, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 9 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2763 2183 4.0 17%
Pool L 1:3 SHAFAIE Ali 1 C19 5 Freehold Fencing Academy / Rutgers University Fencing Club 2412 2179 7.2 36%
Pool L 4:5 PETERS Nathan M. 5 D19 1 Freehold Fencing Academy 2494 2172 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:3 AGAON Shawn 4 D19 10 New York Fencing Academy 2618 2166 17.5 23%
Pool W 5:4 KEMPSON Eric 14 U 13 TigerZ Fencing Academy 1789 2183 5.2 70%
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Riley 13 U 11 Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School 1784 2189 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG Jason 15 U 15 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1279 2194 2.2 89%
T16 W 15:8 ANDERSON Riley 13 U 11 Manchen Academy of Fencing / Voorhees High School 1966 2364 11.1 67%
T8 L 4:15 PETERS Nathan M. 5 D19 1 Freehold Fencing Academy 2572 2375 14.9 40%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 6, 2019
Place 95, Seed 94, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:2 ANDREEV Arthur 16 A19 3 Marx Fencing Academy 3011 2208 2.4 9%
Pool L 2:5 DIAS-LALCACA Kieran P. 75 D19 46 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2548 2206 6.3 29%
Pool L 0:5 DIXON Samuel 42 B18 29 Fencers Club Inc. 2684 2199 4.8 21%
Pool L 1:4 KIM Juni C. 13 A19 14 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3312 2195 1.0 3%
Pool L 3:5 PEDERSEN Christopher C. 70 D19 63 Prospect Fencing Club / Thames River Fencing Club 2497 2194 6.7 31%
Pool L 1:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 41 B19 31 Olympia Fencing Center 2823 2187 3.5 15%
T128 L 8:15 DIXON Samuel 42 B18 29 Fencers Club Inc. 2922 2374 10.0 19%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), October 5, 2019
Place 88, Seed 92, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LANGTON Sawyer 48 D19 51 Ocean State Fencing Club 2704 2251 5.2 23%
Pool L 0:5 LUKANYUK Lorence 8 A19 11 Candlewood Fencing Center 2625 2246 5.9 27%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Luhan 64 E19 68 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2255 2240 10.3 49%
Pool L 2:5 BHATNAGAR Nishay V. 21 B19 10 Elite Fencers Club 3064 2229 2.3 9%
Pool L 4:5 PRAKASH Nikhil 78 U 72 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1845 2227 15.4 73%
Pool L 2:5 KRONROD Tal 37 C19 12 Marx Fencing Academy 2825 2212 3.7 16%
T128 L 6:14 GOHEL Dayus T. 40 C19 50 Olympia Fencing Center 2951 2383 9.8 18%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 22, 2019
Place 44, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 REITINGER Luke M. 36 U 54 DC Fencers Club 1722 2298 4.2 82%
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Chandler M. 4 B19 10 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2896 2302 4.0 16%
Pool L 4:5 MUMMIDI Rishi 50 U 29 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2185 2298 12.4 57%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Andrew 13 C18 25 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2364 2286 9.7 45%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Eric 19 E19 19 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2256 2276 10.9 51%
Pool L 4:5 GEHRKE Nate 30 U 30 Nova Fencing Club 1958 2265 14.5 69%
T64 L 10:15 LEE Shwan 5 B19 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2945 2394 10.3 19%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 20, 2019
Place 22, Seed 18, Rank 100, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KNOEPFFLER Alex 25 U 30 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2691 2269 17.7 25%
Pool L 3:4 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 4 15 D19 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2822 2287 4.7 19%
Pool W 1:0 KHANNA Nikhil 11 69 U 32 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2477 2282 14.2 37%
Pool L 2:4 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 32 U 19 DC Fencers Club 2417 2296 9.3 42%
Pool L 0:1 JANG Elliot 45 U 25 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2402 2287 9.4 42%
Pool W 5:3 CHONG christopher 42 U 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2927 2278 20.7 15%
T64 W 15:13 LEE Samuel Y. 49 U 43 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2994 2364 50.8 16%
T32 L 12:15 HE Lawrence 10 59 D19 9 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2557 2415 21.0 41%

Albert Chikayev Memorial ROC/RYC

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), September 15, 2019
Place 35, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Alexander 38 U 39 2500 2283 8.0 42%
Pool L 1:3 LIU Jack 10 D19 8 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2374 2291 10.3 45%
Pool W 5:4 LESSER Jeremy 24 E18 21 Freehold Fencing Academy 2110 2280 8.8 61%
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 C19 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2610 2289 7.1 30%
Pool L 2:5 HERMANSON David B. 18 E19 10 Bay State Fencers 2168 2282 13.1 57%
T64 L 14:15 MISHIMA Torata 37 U 15 Medeo Fencing Club 1862 2411 47.4 80%

Albert Chikayev Memorial ROC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 14, 2019
Place 31, Seed 12, Rank 100, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JOSLIN Tyler 24 U 25 Vivo Fencing Club 1693 2323 20.5 83%
Pool W 5:4 TAHOUN Aly 37 U 16 Premier Fencing Club 2036 2303 7.9 67%
Pool L 1:3 LEE Noah 1 20 D19 3 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2911 2311 4.2 16%
Pool W 5:2 KUBATIN Anton V. 35 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1350 2307 1.8 94%
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Mason 25 U 3 Boston Fencing Club 2087 2308 15.3 64%
Pool L 1:5 KOBI Samuel 13 103 U 13 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2376 2293 10.4 45%
T64 W 15:4 XIE Brandon 28 U 34 Cavalier Fencing Club 2144 2422 19.4 67%
T32 L 9:15 HE Lawrence 7 59 D19 1 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2379 2442 30.6 54%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 8, 2019
Place 38, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LANGTON Sawyer 15 D19 17 Ocean State Fencing Club 2684 2371 7.7 30%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG YuJian 3 39 B19 13 Wanglei International Fencing Club / WangLei Fencing Club Morris 3051 2363 3.7 13%
Pool L 3:5 FAN Russell 33 U 32 Lilov Fencing Academy 1589 2360 25.2 89%
Pool L 3:4 WADE Grayson 22 E19 21 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2143 2334 15.1 62%
Pool L 1:5 INSLER Ethan C. 11 C19 8 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2815 2319 5.4 21%
Pool W 2:1 LAI Coby 27 E19 37 Marx Fencing Academy 2152 2314 9.5 61%
T64 L 6:15 WANG Eric S 8 C19 27 Medeo Fencing Club 2269 2460 37.5 62%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 6, 2019
Place 8, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HE Lawrence 4 D19 7 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2205 2374 15.5 61%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Noah 3 D19 2 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2853 2358 5.6 21%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Frederick 9 U 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2237 2352 10.6 58%
Pool W 5:4 NOVOJILOV Alexei 10 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2171