Charles Leone

2006

Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 81 88 133 159 165 626
Losses 30 89 66 63 100 348
Win Ratio 73.0% 49.7% 66.8% 71.6% 62.3% 64.3%
Pool Victories 56 68 103 106 133 466
Pool Losses 19 68 41 39 68 235
Pool Win Ratio 74.7% 50.0% 71.5% 73.1% 66.2% 66.5%
DE Victories 25 20 30 53 32 160
DE Losses 11 21 25 24 32 113
DE Win Ratio 69.4% 48.8% 54.5% 68.8% 50.0% 58.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 32 22 41 59 45 199
Easy wins as % of wins 39.5% 25.0% 30.8% 37.1% 27.3% 31.8%
Close wins 16 23 27 33 41 140
Close wins as % of all wins 19.8% 26.1% 20.3% 20.8% 24.8% 22.4%
Close losses 10 35 20 17 34 116
Close losses as % of all losses 33.3% 39.3% 30.3% 27.0% 34.0% 33.3%
Big losses 7 14 15 11 27 74
Big losses as % of all losses 23.3% 15.7% 22.7% 17.5% 27.0% 21.3%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 4 3 2 5 15
Victories as % of all victories 1.2% 4.5% 2.3% 1.3% 3.0% 2.4%
Losses 1 2 1 - 3 7
Losses as % of all losses 3.3% 2.2% 1.5% 0.0% 3.0% 2.0%
Total 2 6 4 2 8 22
Total as % of all bouts 1.8% 3.4% 2.0% 0.9% 3.0% 2.3%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 13 24 25 27 35 124
Tournaments 12 15 14 11 18 70

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 207, Seed 80, Rank 118, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BRODSKY Julian 149 A23 180 New York Fencing Academy 2193 2546 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 FU Jason 263 C24 224 The Fencers Academy 2247 2551 5.9 69%
Pool L 2:5 TIEN Jabin 194 B24 32 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / Battle Born Fencing Club 2334 2557 12.3 64%
Pool L 4:5 RUSSELL James 308 C23 230 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1961 2545 17.6 83%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Sullivan 35 52 A24 90 LA International Fencing 2664 2527 7.7 41%
Pool W 5:1 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 377 E23 341 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1930 2520 3.4 84%
T256 L 9:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 10 22 A23 22 Medeo Fencing Club 3211 2929 6.4 32%

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 20, 2024
Place 10, Seed 8, Rank 118, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 46 C23 51 2136 2525 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:2 SUNKARA Vishnu 80 U 66 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1189 2530 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 JORDAN Anton 18 A23 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2520 2530 9.1 51%
Pool W 5:4 SAUNIER Cameron 53 D23 58 ASER International Fencing Academy 1937 2539 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:4 ALEXANDER Jacksen 70 E23 85 Nova Fencing Club 1298 2543 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 PAL Ian K. 34 C23 46 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1826 2543 2.6 88%
T64 W 15:11 WALLACE James 41 C23 55 Fencing Club Asheville 2405 2933 4.1 81%
T32 W 15:8 FISHMAN Rahm 29 B23 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2483 2937 4.7 77%
T16 L 11:15 CAO Albert 9 120 A22 3 DC Fencers Club 2678 2942 13.3 67%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 211, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHAO Luhan 134 A23 91 New York University NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2751 2506 6.4 34%
Pool L 4:5 SHELANSKI Isaac 42 52 A23 129 DC Fencers Club 3168 2499 2.8 13%
Pool W 5:4 PHILIPPINE Matthias A. 301 B22 249 East Bay Fencers Gym 3106 2496 17.5 16%
Pool W 5:2 SURESH NEERAJ 318 C23 335 Alliance Fencing Academy 2031 2514 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:1 CHAWLA Armaan 226 A20 220 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2632 2518 10.6 42%
Pool L 1:5 MARKOTA Vedran 211 A22 59 San Diego Fencing Center 3066 2529 3.8 19%
T256 L 12:15 HENTOSH Pierce 331 C23 131 Olympian Fencing Club 2757 2945 11.9 62%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 33, Seed 109, Rank 145, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YAO Geoffrey B. 68 83 A23 144 True Focus Sports Academy 2685 2463 12.0 36%
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zaan 197 B23 247 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2127 2475 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:3 MCDOWELL Will 244 C23 171 Ataba Fencing Club 1993 2480 4.2 79%
Pool W 4:3 PARK Ian C. 21 24 A23 113 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2875 2484 14.3 26%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Lance W. 156 A22 187 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1993 2498 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 TOYOFUKU Ethan 293 U 261 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1880 2502 3.2 85%
T128 W 15:8 TIYA BIAYA K. 74 94 A23 102 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2964 2937 10.1 48%
T64 L 9:15 LIVERANT Skyler J. 4 5 A23 16 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3841 2947 1.7 7%

The Southern RYC/RJCC/ROC (VET/D1A/DV2/TEAM)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), December 16, 2023
Place 7, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DISIMONE David Z. 22 B22 12 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2365 2470 10.4 57%
Pool W 5:2 REDDY Daksh 58 U 49 Olympic Fencers Club 1538 2460 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 HE Lingyun Matthew 49 D23 48 The Point Fencing Club & School 1843 2461 3.2 85%
Pool L 3:5 DAVIS Jonah 39 C23 45 2142 2465 13.4 70%
Pool W 5:1 WALLACE James 32 C23 13 Fencing Club Asheville 2290 2451 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:2 AMOLSCH Dylan 16 B23 37 ASER International Fencing Academy 1961 2458 4.1 80%
T64 W 15:8 CARNALL Hunter 51 D23 55 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1980 2931 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:8 SAKO Ayrton J. 41 C22 23 Greensboro Fencing Academy 2514 2933 5.0 76%
T16 W 15:8 ALLEY Everett T 40 C23 10 Birmingham Fencing Club 2440 2938 4.3 79%
T8 L 12:15 DINKINS Ramadan 18 B22 1 3341 2942 5.2 26%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 121, Seed 65, Rank 136, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 CHAI Ethan 183 C23 156 2111 2498 14.4 74%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Aiden 190 D23 115 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2115 2484 14.1 73%
Pool W 5:4 SHCHUR Landon 59 117 A23 163 New York Fencing Academy 2485 2470 9.3 49%
Pool L 1:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 4 19 A23 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 2917 2479 4.6 23%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Zachary 128 B23 140 Maximum Fencing Club 2290 2475 7.0 62%
Pool L 0:5 MCCOWN Ronan 121 B23 74 South Denver Fencing Academy 2317 2482 11.2 61%
T256 W 15:6 PARK Frederick 19 46 B23 137 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2581 2930 5.7 72%
T128 L 14:15 PARK Ian C. 8 23 A23 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3409 2936 4.5 22%

The PeachTree Battle RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 19, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 136, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PATEL Krishiv 28 U 25 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1788 2491 2.7 87%
Pool W 5:1 BASKIN Miles 18 C23 26 Premier Fencing Alliance 2199 2494 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:4 RACHEL Dylan 13 C23 24 Olympic Fencers Club 2185 2500 5.8 70%
Pool L 3:5 GLENNON Sebastian J. 9 B23 3 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2310 2505 11.8 63%
Pool W 5:2 SHAFRITZ Noah 22 D23 12 Olympic Fencers Club / Kennesaw State University 2062 2494 4.7 76%
T32 W 15:5 CREMONA Diego Maria 24 D22 28 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2118 2898 2.3 90%
T16 W 15:6 SHAFRITZ Noah 22 D23 12 Olympic Fencers Club / Kennesaw State University 2116 2901 2.3 90%
T8 W 15:9 KIM Dylan J. 1 73 A23 5 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2994 2903 10.9 44%
T4 W 15:13 TREBON Hayden 4 169 A23 3 Premier Fencing Alliance 2922 2914 9.8 49%
T2 W 15:10 MODULLA Yathin R. 7 B23 2 Olympic Fencers Club 2630 2924 6.2 69%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 42, Seed 144, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAN Tristan 157 B23 236 2094 2467 5.2 73%
Pool L 2:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 44 63 A23 70 South Florida Fencing Club 2998 2472 3.9 19%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Antonio K. 257 C23 284 Olympia Fencing Center 2063 2468 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:0 GRAVES Lawson 245 C23 252 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1996 2473 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:0 VEERAVALLI Vivek 345 U 308 Olympian Fencing Club 1540 2477 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 WANG DEVON 57 81 A23 137 LA International Fencing 2737 2478 12.6 33%
T256 W 15:6 MCDOWELL Will 260 C23 226 Ataba Fencing Club 2079 2904 2.1 91%
T128 W 15:12 LUH Ethan K. 181 B23 92 Maximum Fencing Club 2582 2906 5.8 70%
T64 L 6:15 ARKHIPOV Peter 215 B23 23 2582 2912 13.9 70%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 132, Seed 163, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SPIER Julian H. 94 123 A23 58 Ataba Fencing Club 2904 2443 15.5 22%
Pool W 5:4 GLENNON Sebastian J. 257 B23 273 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2260 2458 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:1 RUBIN Daniel 281 B23 162 2357 2465 7.8 57%
Pool L 3:5 KARNAS Karol 188 A23 181 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2467 2473 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:4 ALLEY Everett T 352 C23 253 Birmingham Fencing Club 2215 2464 6.3 66%
Pool L 1:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 69 84 A23 62 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA 3057 2470 3.4 16%
T256 W 15:11 CULPEPPER John (JR) R. 153 A23 205 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3259 2892 14.2 28%
T128 L 3:15 MATVEEV Valentin S. 46 54 A22 3 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3856 2906 1.5 6%

Remenyik ROC and RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 15, 2023
Place 12, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A23, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 COLEMAN Ian 69 D23 69 Omaha Fencing Club / Lincoln Fencing Club 1909 2408 4.1 79%
Pool W 5:2 OZANNE Jeffrey S. 46 C23 64 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2254 2412 7.3 60%
Pool W 5:3 WILLIAMS Logan 78 E23 72 Fencing Center of Chicago 1611 2420 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 NIKOLOV Peter 10 A23 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2637 2422 12.0 36%
Pool W 5:1 ECKEL Anson J. 38 B23 51 2413 2434 8.9 51%
T64 W 15:11 LUEDECKE Myles A. 43 B22 59 2204 2877 3.2 82%
T32 W 15:7 NOWAK Jakub P. 24 A22 24 Illinois Fencing Academy 3305 2880 15.6 24%
T16 L 9:15 GUINAN Joseph 3 114 A23 2 3452 2895 3.8 18%

2023 OFC Grand Prix

Mixed Épée (A2), September 30, 2023
Place 1, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PATEL Krishiv 35 U 21 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1587 2397 2.1 90%
Pool W 5:3 MAXWELL Austin 17 C23 25 Foothills Fencing Academy 2086 2399 5.7 70%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Maxwell 7 B23 9 Olympic Fencers Club 2409 2405 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:3 SHAFRITZ Noah 27 D23 16 Olympic Fencers Club / Kennesaw State University 2013 2396 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:3 BARCLAY Khyri 24 D23 34 Olympic Fencers Club
Pool W 5:2 SAYLOR David 14 C23 15 Olympic Fencers Club 2232 2401 7.2 61%
T32 W 15:5 ZHANG Eric 29 D22 26 Olympic Fencers Club 2179 2816 3.3 85%
T16 W 15:9 MALLOY Patrick 1 A23 12 Olympic Fencers Club 3094 2820 13.4 33%
T8 W 15:7 MODULLA Yathin 6 B23 8 Olympic Fencers Club 2587 2833 6.8 66%
T4 W 15:11 SHIN Andy (Sung-moon) 2 A23 3 Olympic Fencers Club / Kennesaw State University Fencing Club 3676 2840 22.2 8%
T2 W 15:9 JUNG Ho(Daniel) 8 B23 2 Olympic Fencers Club 3250 2862 14.7 26%

River City Regional Rumble RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 22, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LE BORGNE Matthieu 35 C23 54 DC Fencers Club 2301 2394 8.1 56%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Aiden 56 U 47 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1560 2402 1.9 92%
Pool L 0:5 LAM Alan 20 B23 12 ASER International Fencing Academy 2159 2403 12.4 66%
Pool W 5:2 SO Lorenzo 37 C23 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2135 2391 6.3 66%
Pool L 3:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 2 39 A23 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2748 2397 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:0 CHEKH Vladimir 51 U 46 Apex Fencing Academy 2020 2392 5.1 73%
T64 W 15:5 HULL Liam 47 E23 49 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1937 2831 1.8 93%
T32 L 14:15 LAM Alan 20 B23 12 ASER International Fencing Academy 2356 2833 16.8 79%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 9, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Roland 40 D23 53 Cavalier Fencing Club 1742 2374 3.0 85%
Pool W 5:2 STELTENKAMP Neal 38 D23 41 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1900 2377 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:1 FEINBERG James Y. 63 U 61 Marx Fencing Academy 1461 2381 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 CAUCHY Eliot 15 B23 38 2271 2383 7.7 57%
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 81 U 31 Olympia Fencing Center 1745 2391 3.0 86%
T64 W 15:6 FEINBERG James Y. 63 U 61 Marx Fencing Academy 1465 2842 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:8 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 22 B22 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2052 2842 2.3 90%
T16 L 14:15 ZAYDMAN David M. 20 B23 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2624 2844 12.9 64%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 109, Seed 93, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MARTINEZ Gabriel 211 E23 171 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1401 2381 1.3 95%
Pool L 2:3 WU Byron 95 A22 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2768 2383 5.0 26%
Pool W 5:4 MUNOZ Humberto 155 B22 167 No Fear Fencing 2379 2378 9.0 50%
Pool L 2:5 ZHAO Luhan 31 A23 60 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2702 2387 5.6 30%
Pool L 1:5 WELDON Benjamin 161 B22 93 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2566 2381 6.9 38%
T256 W 15:14 LI Benjamin 146 B23 154 Savage Fencing Club 2817 2837 9.5 51%
T128 L 13:15 NOWAK Jakub P. 81 A22 18 Illinois Fencing Academy 3324 2846 4.5 22%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 244, Seed 183, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LE BORGNE Matthieu 281 C23 223 DC Fencers Club 2188 2398 11.7 64%
Pool L 4:5 PEÑA Ethan 398 E22 315 Elite Fencing Club 2190 2386 11.5 63%
Pool L 4:5 YUE Hongrui 163 A23 138 2388 2374 8.8 49%
Pool L 4:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 48 54 A23 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 2808 2366 4.5 23%
Pool W 5:2 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 300 C23 386 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2089 2361 6.0 67%
Pool W 5:2 GYURE Brayden H. 69 78 A22 94 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2761 2367 14.2 26%
T256 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 8 9 A23 65 Medeo Fencing Club 3455 2840 3.4 15%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 126, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KIM Joshua 147 E23 156 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1524 2438 1.5 94%
Pool L 1:5 CLICK Aiden 32 102 A23 12 Apex Fencing Academy 2946 2440 4.0 20%
Pool L 2:5 MCADOO Declan 107 C23 107 Northern Colorado Fencers 2228 2436 11.8 64%
Pool L 3:5 DENNIS Ethan 79 B23 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2438 2424 8.9 49%
Pool L 2:4 ZHAO Corey 15 57 A22 29 Olympia Fencing Center 2741 2415 5.5 29%
Pool L 4:5 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 124 C23 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2199 2409 11.7 64%
T256 W 15:12 SINGH Ravin 111 C23 133 ASER International Fencing Academy 2241 2846 3.5 84%
T128 L 11:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 4 36 A23 11 True Focus Sports Academy 2899 2849 9.1 47%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 137, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MORSE Tyler 46 54 A23 120 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2666 2433 12.0 35%
Pool L 3:5 LAI Aedin 173 B22 74 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2425 2445 9.3 51%
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Aidan 84 101 A23 118 Medeo Fencing Club 2461 2436 9.3 48%
Pool W 5:1 BANNEN Nicholas 213 E23 215 DC Fencers Club 1867 2445 3.4 83%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nathan 110 147 A22 103 Swords Fencing Studio 2537 2449 8.0 44%
Pool L 4:5 FRAY Alexander 19 21 A22 67 Alliance Fencing Academy 3107 2441 2.8 13%
T256 L 9:15 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 177 B22 122 Olympia Fencing Center 2265 2864 18.7 84%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 15, 2023
Place 23, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KWOUN Miles S. 25 B22 7 DC Fencers Club 2291 2434 10.9 59%
Pool W 5:0 MODANLOU Navid 54 E22 47 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1786 2423 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:3 MAROCHNIK Daniel 44 D22 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2202 2426 6.5 64%
Pool L 1:5 FISHMAN Rahm 24 B23 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2153 2433 12.7 68%
Pool W 5:3 SCHULZE Ethan 6 109 A21 22 2456 2420 9.5 48%
Pool W 5:1 PATEL Shloke 45 E23 61 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1882 2430 3.6 82%
T64 W 15:12 PAN Tristan 16 B23 45 2119 2882 2.5 90%
T32 L 10:15 LE BORGNE Matthieu 31 C23 10 DC Fencers Club 2192 2884 20.1 87%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RYC/RJCC/ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 14, 2023
Place 50, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TAMULONIS Fen C. 42 B19 58 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2346 2455 7.8 57%
Pool L 4:5 ROTHKA Spencer J. 62 E23 28 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2109 2463 13.7 72%
Pool L 3:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 24 B23 28 Rockland Fencers Club 2623 2450 7.1 39%
Pool L 2:5 MAZUR Daniil 4 71 A23 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3165 2442 2.5 12%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Harrison 40 B22 33 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2243 2440 11.6 63%
Pool W 5:3 BUCCELLATO Joel S. 53 D23 59 Forge Fencing Teams 2143 2428 5.9 68%
T64 L 14:15 ZHANG Caden 47 C23 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2501 2897 15.5 74%

The Infinity Cup RYC/RJCC/DV2 & Non-Regional D1A

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 2, 2023
Place 28, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HURTAULT Jr Lester 50 U 48 Georgia Southern University Fencing Club 2242 2491 5.9 64%
Pool L 2:5 HONG Ryan 29 D23 37 Olympic Fencers Club 1912 2497 17.3 83%
Pool L 3:5 SARIKONDA Akhil 11 B22 12 Olympic Fencers Club 2175 2480 13.2 69%
Pool L 1:5 MIZRAHI Michael 39 E22 24 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1824 2467 17.8 85%
Pool W 5:2 GLENNON Sebastian J. 22 C22 6 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2216 2449 6.5 65%
T64 W 15:11 LIU Dylan Y. 27 D23 38 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2204 2904 2.9 87%
T32 L 13:15 KIM Dylan J. 1 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2944 2907 9.5 48%

The Infinity Cup RYC/RJCC/DV2 & Non-Regional D1A

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 1, 2023
Place 7, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HONG Ryan 24 D23 28 Olympic Fencers Club 1911 2508 17.3 84%
Pool W 5:2 HE Lingyun Matthew 33 E23 46 The Point Fencing Club & School 1633 2491 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:3 PATEL Shloke 37 U 12 2107 2493 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:3 STEPHENS Corbin 10 C23 3 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2174 2498 5.6 70%
Pool W 5:2 ZAMORA Oscar 45 U 44 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1315 2503 0.9 96%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kason 19 C22 18 Olympic Fencers Club 2228 2504 12.9 68%
T32 W 15:6 OSBORN Hunter 30 D22 25 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2281 2905 3.4 85%
T16 W 15:10 GLENNON Sebastian J. 12 C22 15 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2455 2909 4.8 77%
T8 L 4:15 KIM Dylan J. 2 A23 3 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2945 2914 9.6 48%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 104, Seed 43, Rank 49, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DONAHUE Lake 130 B23 159 Swords Fencing Studio 2187 2517 5.5 71%
Pool W 5:0 MCDONALD Connor 221 D22 296 South Denver Fencing Academy 1652 2522 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 LAM Alan 135 B23 157 ASER International Fencing Academy 2083 2524 4.6 77%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Bailey 219 D22 198 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2190 2528 13.7 71%
Pool L 1:5 KOBI Samuel 46 54 B22 28 Fencers Club Inc. 2746 2515 6.5 35%
T256 W 15:13 SONN Rohan 95 110 B23 165 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2414 2907 4.5 79%
T128 L 8:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 3 4 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3201 2912 6.5 32%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 99, Seed 108, Rank 150, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 210 B22 242 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1924 2515 3.4 84%
Pool L 2:5 SILVERS Noah E. 6 14 A22 9 Windy City Fencing-Chicago / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3251 2518 2.4 11%
Pool W 5:3 KNECHT PRANGE Patrick 199 B22 191 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2255 2516 6.2 67%
Pool W 5:1 MCDONALD Connor 301 D22 260 South Denver Fencing Academy 1667 2522 1.8 92%
Pool L 4:5 BUTLER Joel 313 D22 313 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1861 2524 18.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 NEAL John P. 97 137 A23 178 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2642 2506 10.9 41%
T256 W 15:6 MCADOO Declan 245 C23 174 Northern Colorado Fencers 2071 2912 2.1 92%
T128 L 11:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 4 11 A22 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 3199 2914 6.5 32%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 75, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MASSE Jack 81 E22 63 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1547 2552 1.2 95%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Caden 56 C22 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2392 2553 11.2 61%
Pool L 4:5 WALTHER Bryan M. 52 B19 51 DC Fencers Club 2434 2542 10.5 57%
Pool L 4:5 NIKOLOV Peter 39 B22 34 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2513 2531 9.3 51%
Pool L 3:5 HE Lawrence 9 120 A22 48 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2727 2522 6.8 37%
T128 L 5:15 SHCHUR Landon 33 B22 31 New York Fencing Academy 2828 2923 11.3 56%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 166, Seed 112, Rank 143, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 40 43 A22 22 2835 2561 6.2 32%
Pool W 5:2 LEHR William D. 105 132 C22 173 New York University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2625 2555 10.1 45%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Chun Po 184 B22 195 Yang Fencing Club 2139 2565 15.0 76%
Pool L 3:5 DENNIS Ethan 178 B22 141 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2419 2550 10.8 59%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 33 35 A22 110 Olympia Fencing Center 2801 2539 12.5 33%
T256 L 14:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 55 66 A22 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2942 2933 9.9 49%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 206, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LI Brian X 224 A21 151 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2901 2555 14.0 28%
Pool L 1:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 325 C22 329 New York Fencing Academy 2369 2569 11.9 63%
Pool W 5:3 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 229 A20 203 Cleveland State Univ. NCAA / Dunwoody Fencing Club 2644 2557 10.3 44%
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Elijah S. 133 A22 111 Alliance Fencing Academy 2620 2567 8.6 46%
Pool W 5:0 TOUSSAINT Semaj 320 C22 321 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 2168 2559 5.0 74%
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Xavier 37 38 A21 117 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / DC Fencers Club 3209 2564 3.0 14%
T256 L 11:15 MACZIK Adam W. 92 110 A23 135 Marx Fencing Academy 3664 2936 2.7 12%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 226, Seed 75, Rank 109, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Bailey 238 D22 137 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2155 2600 15.7 77%
Pool L 2:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 4 4 A22 50 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3190 2585 3.4 16%
Pool L 4:5 SUN Jeffery 230 D22 196 New York Fencing Academy 1879 2581 19.7 88%
Pool L 2:5 NEAL John P. 148 B22 36 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2697 2562 7.8 41%
Pool L 2:5 KARNAS Karol 161 B22 223 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2407 2554 11.3 60%
Pool W 5:4 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 82 121 A22 99 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2787 2543 12.5 34%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 67, Seed 31, Rank 33, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LAU Christian 221 U 182 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1441 2570 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 36 39 B22 122 DC Fencers Club 2607 2571 10.0 48%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Aleksey 163 C21 179 Olympia Fencing Center 2271 2581 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:4 DU SHUNYU K. 102 120 C22 130 Northwest Fencing Center 2247 2587 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:3 SILVERS Ari 97 114 B22 129 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2469 2592 8.0 58%
T128 L 12:15 WONG Chi Ho 62 69 C22 62 3051 2944 8.1 43%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 48, Seed 11, Rank 33, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 PAN Tristan 43 C22 41 2006 2621 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 CHHU Allen 105 U 99 ASER International Fencing Academy 1561 2625 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Aleksey 54 C21 34 Olympia Fencing Center 2264 2626 14.7 73%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Pierce 88 U 93 New York Fencing Academy 1064 2611 33.9 99%
Pool W 5:3 REDDY Arya 64 D22 77 Medeo Fencing Club 1909 2577 3.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Albert 22 77 A22 33 DC Fencers Club 2527 2580 10.2 54%
T128 W 15:7 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 20 72 A22 83 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2768 2952 7.8 62%
T64 L 14:15 WOLFE Alex 30 108 B22 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2566 2960 15.9 74%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 37, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 72 E22 49 Olympia Fencing Center 2076 2625 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:0 GRAYSON Joshua 71 E22 74 Boston Fencing Club 1663 2629 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 42 C22 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 2149 2630 4.4 79%
Pool L 3:5 DOSS David A. 15 A22 10 Fencers Club Inc. 3311 2634 2.9 13%
Pool L 4:5 BUSH Thomas 43 C22 50 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2580 2631 10.2 53%
T64 L 14:15 SCHULZE Ethan 18 A21 29 2790 2964 12.5 61%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 272, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 144 A22 228 South Florida Fencing Club 2867 2642 6.9 35%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 223 B22 233 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2595 2635 10.1 53%
Pool L 1:5 JIN Owen 73 94 A22 137 Cavalier Fencing Club 2872 2625 6.7 34%
Pool L 3:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 218 B22 67 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2543 2618 10.5 55%
Pool L 1:5 BRUNET Nathan 70 90 B21 108 2966 2608 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:3 KHAYAT Ziad 292 A22 68 3484 2602 22.4 7%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 125, Seed 28, Rank 30, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Zachary 189 E22 79 Maximum Fencing Club 1980 2694 20.4 88%
Pool L 2:5 JORDAN Anton 98 B22 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2386 2674 13.6 68%
Pool W 4:3 SINGH Ravin 169 E22 236 ASER International Fencing Academy 2046 2660 3.4 85%
Pool L 2:5 KOBI Samuel 45 50 B22 80 New York Fencing Academy 2670 2663 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Zidong 250 U 206 1552 2654 1.0 96%
Pool L 3:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 117 B22 157 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2424 2655 12.8 65%
T256 W 15:8 HU Anton 174 E22 134 1903 2975 1.1 96%
T128 L 5:15 ZHENG Haoran 60 67 A21 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2893 2976 11.3 55%

NoVA Knights RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2022
Place 25, Seed 8, Rank 107, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LAM Alan 43 U 34 ASER International Fencing Academy 1957 2735 21.8 90%
Pool W 5:2 PILIPOWSKYJ Luke 32 E22 44 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1311 2713 0.4 99%
Pool L 4:5 DUAN eric 25 C22 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2276 2714 16.2 77%
Pool W 5:4 TRIMMER Colin 22 C22 8 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2547 2697 7.9 60%
Pool L 3:5 NORTH Alexander M. 7 100 A22 18 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2605 2705 11.1 57%
T64 W 15:11 ALI Farhan 37 U 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2026 2993 1.5 95%
T32 L 13:15 KANG EUNWOO 34 E22 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2388 2994 19.4 84%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2022
Place 51, Seed 15, Rank 107, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEMEZOV Trent 57 U 34 1734 2789 1.3 95%
Pool L 2:5 CAO Albert 21 A22 41 DC Fencers Club 2550 2790 13.4 66%
Pool L 3:5 CHONG Christopher 3 31 A22 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2956 2777 7.7 38%
Pool L 4:5 LEE JoonWon 35 C22 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2291 2769 17.0 79%
Pool L 4:5 XIAO Leon (Ruibo) 53 U 11 3005 2752 6.1 36%
Pool L 1:5 MANZ Hamilton R. 39 C19 16 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 2644 2746 11.1 57%
T64 L 11:15 LEE Shwan 7 47 A22 20 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3086 3002 9.1 44%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 5, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 30, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHOUSHA Yassin 32 U 35 Peoria Fencing Academy 1982 2770 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 GUAN Nathan 15 C21 42 2391 2773 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:3 SIMMES Jackson 29 E22 8 Winter Garden Fencing Academy 2112 2778 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 YANAMANDRA Sidhansh 38 U 26 Olympic Fencers Club 1734 2781 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:4 EMDEN André 14 C22 12 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2350 2782 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:0 CHADDA Ilyas 30 E22 30 New York Fencing Academy 1800 2787 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:10 HU Robert J. 24 E22 30 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1924 2986 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:7 PAN Tristan 18 D22 14 2039 2987 1.6 94%
T8 W 15:7 DAVIS Jonah 11 C22 7 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1993 2989 1.4 95%
T4 W 15:11 WOLFE Alex 5 B22 3 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2484 2990 4.5 80%
T2 W 15:13 IRWIN Peter 12 C22 2 2725 2995 6.8 67%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 4, 2022
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 107, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TAM Ethan 43 E21 32 Olympic Fencers Club 1931 2749 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 EMDEN André 27 C22 23 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2330 2751 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 CREMONA Diego Maria 35 D22 48 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2306 2756 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Clayton 12 B22 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2242 2761 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 SCHARF Ryan 21 C22 17 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2300 2765 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 SHILOV Maxim 53 U 47 South Florida Fencing Club 1538 2770 0.7 98%
T32 W 15:12 ZHU Eric 23 C22 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2350 2964 3.6 84%
T16 W 15:6 THAYER Bryce 4 98 B22 12 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3171 2967 13.0 37%
T8 W 15:14 HE Lawrence 7 A22 8 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3013 2980 10.6 48%
T4 L 10:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 1 61 A22 1 South Florida Fencing Club 3461 2991 4.7 22%

American Challenge South ROC/RJCC/RYC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 3, 2022
Place 17, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FREY Wayne N. 31 B19 53 Florida State University Fencing Club 2622 2745 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:0 SHILOV Maxim 70 U 73 South Florida Fencing Club 1503 2753 0.6 98%
Pool L 4:5 SCHARF Ryan 44 C22 28 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2255 2754 16.8 80%
Pool W 5:3 RIGGINS James 79 U 69 University Of Florida Fencing Club 1413 2737 0.6 98%
Pool W 4:1 PAN Tristan 55 D22 23 1954 2738 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 LEWIS Jared 19 B22 35 Winter Garden Fencing Academy 2737 2740 9.3 50%
T64 W 15:6 ZHOU Chuangming 71 U 54 2875 2967 6.2 54%
T32 L 13:15 LEE Seungwon 2 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2995 2974 9.9 49%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 39, Seed 26, Rank 28, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ARKHIPOV Peter 196 D21 132 2338 2737 5.1 75%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nathan 122 B21 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2298 2742 15.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 OTTO Nathaniel B. 175 D22 192 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2000 2726 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN David M. 100 B22 144 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2488 2729 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:3 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 49 53 B22 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 2645 2736 8.4 56%
Pool W 5:1 DAS Roshan 247 U 247 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1632 2744 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:4 ELLISON Harper F. 97 B22 98 City of Thunder FC 2452 2971 4.4 79%
T64 L 14:15 KATS Dylan G. 20 21 A22 14 New York Fencing Academy 3150 2975 8.0 39%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 87, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 136 B21 148 Alliance Fencing Academy 2443 2738 6.3 69%
Pool L 3:5 WONG KEVIN 83 B22 129 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2373 2744 14.9 73%
Pool W 5:3 WU Joseph 36 A22 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 3090 2729 14.6 27%
Pool W 5:4 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 179 D21 104 New York Fencing Academy 2299 2744 4.7 77%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 126 B22 44 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2593 2749 11.7 60%
T128 L 13:15 MILLER Jeffrey E. 111 B22 52 South Denver Fencing Academy 3127 2979 7.7 41%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 161, Seed 78, Rank 90, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 HERMANSON David B. 218 C22 226 Marx Fencing Academy 2510 2739 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:3 ULINICH Alexander 176 B22 239 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2183 2746 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 LIEF Isaac R. 119 139 A21 192 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2719 2750 9.4 52%
Pool L 3:5 TEH Steven 314 E22 246 Fencers Club Inc. 2061 2760 20.2 88%
Pool W 5:2 PHUKAN Rohin 274 C21 221 Swords Fencing Studio 2290 2739 4.8 77%
Pool L 1:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 21 23 A22 65 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3058 2744 6.1 30%
T256 L 11:15 CHONG christopher 47 56 A22 105 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3297 2985 6.4 30%

Peachtree Battle RYC ROC/RJCC/Veteran/Chairfencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 30, 2022
Place 10, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MOON Ryan Y. 11 A21 25 Elite Fencing Academy / University Of Michigan Fencing Club 2727 2741 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Jonah 24 C22 29 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1967 2750 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 LEADBETTER Gordon 34 D22 40 Florida State University Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2224 2752 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 TOUSSAINT Semaj 38 E22 33 Nashville Elite Fencing Club / Nashville Academy of Fencing 2035 2757 2.8 88%
Pool L 1:5 EVANS Grant 27 C21 22 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia Southern University Fencing Club 2084 2759 20.0 87%
T32 W 15:7 MILLER Kurt 23 C22 32 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1783 2988 0.8 97%
T16 L 13:15 SAITOC Tudor 9 A21 2 Texas Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3556 2989 4.0 18%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 105, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 144 B21 125 2781 2732 10.5 47%
Pool L 4:5 WHITE Sean 12 17 A21 10 Fencers Club Inc. 3692 2743 1.5 6%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Gary S. 56 77 A22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3311 2741 3.8 17%
Pool L 3:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 120 A21 108 Alliance Fencing Academy 2813 2737 8.9 45%
Pool L 3:5 SMITH Dwight 33 43 A19 42 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3398 2728 3.1 13%
Pool W 5:2 STUSNICK Hunter 77 121 A22 63 Medeo Fencing Club / Brandeis University NCAA 3100 2725 15.2 27%
T128 L 11:15 SMITH Dwight 33 43 A19 42 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3937 2990 1.6 6%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 33, Seed 20, Rank 21, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG DEVON 35 36 B21 113 LA International Fencing 2706 2698 10.0 49%
Pool W 5:4 SNYDER Ari 143 D21 170 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2198 2708 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 QUITORIANO Matthew 129 D22 148 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2165 2713 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 183 U 145 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1742 2717 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 74 B22 85 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2294 2718 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 KOBI Samuel 89 B21 21 New York Fencing Academy 2647 2723 8.9 55%
T128 W 15:7 HE Zhiheng 115 C21 116 East Bay Fencers Gym 2424 2999 3.9 82%
T64 L 10:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 36 37 C21 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2829 3002 12.5 61%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 135, Seed 53, Rank 78, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHCHUR Landon 215 D22 161 New York Fencing Academy 2512 2695 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Tate 134 B22 166 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2418 2703 6.5 68%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO corey 108 A21 222 Olympia Fencing Center 2655 2709 10.7 54%
Pool W 5:2 ELANGO SriVaaikuntesh 265 U 244 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1719 2698 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 189 C21 129 DC Fencers Club 2535 2700 7.9 61%
Pool L 3:5 GAO Daniel 28 40 A22 91 Medeo Fencing Club 2754 2708 9.3 47%
T256 L 5:15 AHMED saheer 186 C21 125 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2238 3021 22.0 90%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 24, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A22, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Caden 49 C22 40 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2018 2713 20.5 88%
Pool W 4:3 TAMULONIS Fen C. 46 B19 68 DC Fencers Club / Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers 2562 2693 8.1 59%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Donald 72 D22 72 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 1353 2701 0.4 99%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Daniel 19 A22 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2744 2701 9.3 47%
Pool W 5:0 BOYKO Frank C. 90 E20 87 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1999 2692 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 TRIPATHY Ayush 100 U 100 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 777 2695 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:14 TABLEMAN Doug S. 29 A19 44 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3376 3011 15.6 27%
T32 L 11:15 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 20 A21 5 DC Fencers Club 3338 3027 6.3 31%

12th Annual Yellow Jacket Open

Mixed Épée (A4), February 26, 2022
Place 5, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B22, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 APLIN Canyon 52 D21 64 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Centennial High School Fencing Club 1859 2689 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 DEMAREE Adam 122 U 93 University Of Tennessee Knoxville Fencing Club 2168 2691 4.2 78%
Pool W 5:1 ALVARENGA Darby 95 U 126 Clemson University Fencing Club
Pool W 5:3 MEYERS Jory B. 102 U 68 University of Alabama in Huntsville fencing club 2196 2695 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Alec Q. 25 B18 21 2557 2700 8.1 59%
Pool W 5:2 TILAKA Michael 64 D19 76 University of Georgia Fencing Club / Olympic Fencers Club 2313 2708 5.3 74%
T64 W 15:8 RAY William 49 D21 55 Mississippi Fencing Club 2162 2986 2.6 87%
T32 W 15:4 WEISSMAN Kai 10 A18 28 Elite Fencing Academy 2885 2989 8.3 56%
T16 W 15:11 BLAND Ian A. 18 B21 12 3449 2997 15.7 24%
T8 L 8:15 FULLERTON Houston T. 1 A22 3 3952 3013 1.7 6%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 38, Seed 58, Rank 99, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WU Byron 140 B21 192 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2647 2669 10.2 51%
Pool W 5:3 KOPPE Alexander 190 C21 216 Battle Born Fencing Club 2280 2659 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:0 MATTIS George 25 47 A21 50 Team Touche Fencing Center 2699 2665 10.3 48%
Pool W 5:0 BLACK Zachary 271 U 273 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1658 2675 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 CHRISTENSEN Parker 222 D22 172 Wasatch Fencing 1895 2676 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 EKE Frank 105 A21 41 Vivo Fencing Club 2711 2679 10.3 48%
T128 W 15:14 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 147 B21 106 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3026 2992 10.9 48%
T64 L 8:15 JOSEPH William 77 132 B21 3 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2606 3003 16.3 74%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 27, Seed 44, Rank 48, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 MENDOZA Zachari 113 B20 60 LA International Fencing 2543 2659 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:3 KNUDSEN Travis 191 D21 104 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2028 2667 3.2 86%
Pool L 4:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 35 37 A21 34 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3004 2671 5.9 29%
Pool W 5:1 BOWDEN Ian 200 E22 262 Down East School of Fencing 1056 2665 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Jonah 122 C22 177 Resolute Sport Fencing 1921 2665 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 269 U 233 Olympia Fencing Center 1782 2668 1.8 93%
T128 W 15:10 ODEN Isaac M. 112 B21 120 Olympian Fencing Club 2755 2981 7.6 65%
T64 W 15:13 NEAL John P. 62 73 B21 63 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2869 2988 8.9 58%
T32 L 9:15 IMREK Samuel A. 2 2 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3421 2997 5.4 24%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 31, Seed 3, Rank 99, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KING Cameron 15 B21 14 DC Fencers Club 2465 2731 13.7 67%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Harrison 35 E21 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1832 2717 23.5 93%
Pool W 5:3 AMOLSCH Dylan 50 U 44 ASER International Fencing Academy 1220 2694 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:5 LEE JoonWon 31 E22 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2022 2694 20.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Brad 20 C21 17 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2322 2674 14.8 72%
T64 W 15:12 SINGH Aryaman 32 E21 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2228 2985 2.7 89%
T32 L 12:15 PARK Ian C. 5 110 A21 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3286 2988 6.8 31%

Richmond Winter RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 2, Seed 5, Rank 48, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HEADRICK Lance 28 E22 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1915 2737 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 AMOLSCH Dylan 55 U 54 ASER International Fencing Academy 942 2739 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Alexander M. 22 D21 18 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2401 2739 14.6 71%
Pool W 5:3 GRENKE Wyatt 42 U 42 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1510 2725 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 PENHOET Adrien E. 37 U 40 DC Fencers Club 1488 2725 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 USDIN Anton 13 B21 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2256 2726 4.7 78%
T32 W 15:9 JONES Tyler 14 B21 24 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2341 2969 3.7 84%
T16 W 15:14 KIM Dylan J. 7 78 C21 10 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2746 2972 7.6 65%
T8 W 15:7 LEE Samuel Y. 12 B21 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2785 2980 8.0 63%
T4 W 15:5 WANG Clayton 20 D22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2436 2988 4.2 82%
T2 L 10:15 LEE Daniel Y. 4 33 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3249 2992 7.2 33%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 124, Seed 193, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PHUKAN Rohin 256 C21 262 Swords Fencing Studio 2318 2709 5.4 74%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 104 A21 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 3067 2715 5.7 28%
Pool L 3:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 41 48 A21 84 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3084 2709 5.5 27%
Pool W 5:1 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 269 C21 159 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2569 2703 8.2 59%
Pool W 5:4 CARPENTER Liam 180 A18 170 New York University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3194 2712 16.8 21%
Pool W 5:2 SNIDER Jeffrey H. 116 A21 252 DC Fencers Club 2657 2728 8.8 55%
T256 W 15:11 MEHALL Michael 172 A19 222 Boise Fencing Club 3572 2953 19.7 16%
T128 L 9:15 SHUGART Henry R. 150 A20 38 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3520 2973 4.3 18%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 93, Seed 70, Rank 95, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TETALI Vishwanath 227 U 248 Delta Fencing Center 2500 2713 4.9 58%
Pool W 5:3 MENDOZA Zachari 144 B20 199 LA International Fencing 2550 2717 7.8 61%
Pool L 4:5 GU Aidan 219 E21 159 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1879 2725 23.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 DIVERIS Joseph 153 C21 177 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1987 2702 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 GUI Runlin 78 112 C21 39 Olympia Fencing Center 2544 2705 7.9 61%
Pool L 1:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 5 6 A21 67 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3311 2713 3.6 16%
T256 W 15:9 DIVERIS Joseph 153 C21 177 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2108 2955 2.2 92%
T128 L 14:15 IVE Isaac L. 108 A21 45 3534 2957 4.1 17%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 19, 2021
Place 7, Seed 6, Rank 49, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAL Ian K. 37 U 44 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1323 2721 0.4 99%
Pool L 4:5 FISHMAN Rahm 49 U 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2040 2722 19.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 FU Ethan 27 E20 42 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2111 2702 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 CREMONA Diego Maria 20 E21 40 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2069 2706 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Tyler 11 B21 11 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 2088 2709 3.4 85%
T32 W 15:10 WOLFE Alex 12 C21 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2491 2945 5.2 77%
T16 W 15:14 GATZA Logan 3 26 A21 10 Orlando Fencing Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3009 2951 11.6 46%
T8 L 12:15 CLICK Aiden 1 8 A21 1 Apex Fencing Academy 3224 2962 7.3 33%

The Southern RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 24, Seed 7, Rank 95, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FU Ethan 43 E20 33 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2073 2748 20.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 REDDY Daksh 59 U 55 Olympic Fencers Club 1504 2728 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 SLOUGH Sean 25 D21 34 Apex Fencing Academy 2305 2729 5.0 75%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Samuel Y. 13 B21 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2362 2734 15.1 73%
Pool W 5:1 SCHERNIKAU Jack 28 E21 47 Premier Fencing Alliance 1965 2719 2.5 89%
T64 W 15:6 CREMONA Diego Maria 31 E21 42 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2563 2949 5.8 72%
T32 L 10:15 XU Alex 23 C20 10 Elite Fencing Academy 3008 2955 9.7 47%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 40, Seed 81, Rank 112, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 85 117 A21 122 South Florida Fencing Club 2969 2720 13.3 34%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Brian 163 B18 241 Rockland Fencers Club 2373 2733 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:1 GUNDA Saketh 246 E21 178 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2292 2739 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 165 C21 114 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2259 2744 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:0 SHA Michael 249 E21 255 Swords Fencing Studio 2061 2748 2.9 87%
Pool L 1:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 2 2 A21 18 New York Fencing Academy 3389 2751 3.3 14%
T128 W 15:13 HE Yuhao 270 U 95 2866 2944 8.7 55%
T64 L 9:15 SILVERS Noah E. 15 15 A21 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3640 2953 3.2 13%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 25, Seed 40, Rank 47, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 94 C21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2703 2704 9.8 50%
Pool W 5:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 123 D21 129 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1968 2714 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:3 GOON Tristan Yang 176 U 176 1656 2716 1.7 90%
Pool L 3:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 15 16 A21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2852 2718 8.2 41%
Pool W 5:3 PRIHODKO Max 70 90 C21 115 Olympia Fencing Center 2474 2710 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 148 E21 164 Swords Fencing Studio 2054 2717 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:10 NEAL John P. 49 61 B21 101 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2817 2932 9.2 58%
T64 W 15:12 HILBERT Gabriel E. 111 C21 61 DC Fencers Club 2451 2941 4.9 79%
T32 L 11:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 9 10 A21 9 3804 2946 2.2 8%

Crescent City Open

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), November 21, 2021
Place 6, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHIZ Max H. 15 C19 15 New Orleans Fencers Club / International Academy for Fencing Education 2345 2671 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:4 SCHERNIKAU Jack 23 E21 20 Premier Fencing Alliance 2051 2677 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 RUNGE Patrick A. 25 U 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1762 2680 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 FULLERTON Houston T. 3 A21 1 2890 2682 12.6 37%
Pool W 5:2 RAY William 20 D21 24 Mississippi Fencing Club 2017 2694 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 WEBB Jacob T. 13 C20 13 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club / Olympic Fencers Club 2446 2697 6.8 66%
T16 W 15:12 CHIZ Max H. 15 C19 15 New Orleans Fencers Club / International Academy for Fencing Education 2888 2931 9.6 53%
T8 L 14:15 CLARK Timothy J. 10 C21 3 3065 2941 8.8 42%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 175, Seed 172, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GUI Runlin 89 116 C21 230 Olympia Fencing Center 2521 2659 8.0 59%
Pool L 1:5 PRASAD Ankith 108 A21 106 Alliance Fencing Academy 2891 2667 7.0 35%
Pool L 3:4 KARIUCHENKO Maksym 153 A19 102 St. John's University NCAA 3361 2660 3.1 19%
Pool W 5:1 BUTTZ John-Henry 237 C21 250 Omaha Fencing Club 2393 2657 6.2 65%
Pool W 5:4 YUMIACO Nolan C. 44 50 B21 193 Battle Born Fencing Club 2776 2663 11.3 43%
Pool L 1:5 PHILIPPINE Matthias A. 217 B19 65 East Bay Fencers Gym 3257 2675 3.7 17%
T256 L 11:15 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 130 A20 154 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3818 2933 2.1 8%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 104, Seed 38, Rank 40, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PRAKASH Hari 212 U 208 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1831 2688 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 ARKHIPOV Peter 162 E20 178 2328 2689 5.6 72%
Pool L 3:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 100 C21 71 DC Fencers Club 2263 2695 16.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Dylan A. 146 E21 134 Alliance Fencing Academy 1942 2679 2.6 89%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 25 25 C21 38 New York Fencing Academy 2718 2682 9.4 48%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 88 C21 87 True Focus Sports Academy 2434 2672 13.1 65%
T256 W 15:6 YU Austin 185 U 155 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1962 2940 1.6 95%
T128 L 6:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 13 13 A21 6 Vivo Fencing Club 3138 2942 8.3 37%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 22, Seed 7, Rank 40, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WANG Trontour 31 E21 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1845 2703 22.3 92%
Pool W 5:1 PENNINGTON digges 59 U 57 DC Fencers Club 1716 2680 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 58 U 43 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1519 2682 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 26 E21 13 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1695 2683 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 JONES Tyler 12 B21 19 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore 1974 2684 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Richard 44 U 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1508 2687 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:4 ZHANG Caden 48 U 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1342 2947 0.3 99%
T32 L 8:15 CHONG christopher 1 10 A21 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3257 2947 6.9 30%

Fairfax Challenge Fall RJCC/RYC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 28, Seed 7, Rank 110, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Caden 60 U 44 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1835 2764 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 DUAN eric 24 C21 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2263 2765 17.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 ILYAS Zakariya 44 E20 56 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2201 2748 4.0 82%
Pool L 3:5 WOZNIAK Ignacy 12 A20 10 DC Fencers Club 2828 2752 8.8 45%
Pool L 1:5 NORTH Alexander M. 46 E19 36 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2355 2743 15.3 74%
Pool L 4:5 DAVIS Jonah 33 D21 44 1717 2728 25.4 95%
T64 W 15:10 CLICK Aiden 2 47 A21 37 Apex Fencing Academy 3208 2948 15.1 33%
T32 L 11:15 CHAWLA Armaan 11 A20 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2630 2963 16.1 71%

Georgia State Games Fencing Championships

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), October 2, 2021
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 O'CONNOR Riley 19 D21 11 Elite Fencing Academy 2143 2744 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Jacob 39 U 33 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club 1887 2748 2.4 84%
Pool W 5:1 EVANS Grant 30 E19 8 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia Southern University Fencing Club 2008 2750 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 CRANE Matthew T. 7 B19 25 Olympic Fencers Club 2475 2753 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:2 MA Bochen 18 C18 29 University of Georgia Fencing Club 2274 2759 4.5 79%
T32 W 15:5 SAYLOR David A. 8 B19 31 Olympic Fencers Club 2569 2942 6.1 72%
T16 W 15:10 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 22 D21 14 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2200 2948 2.9 89%
T8 W 15:6 EVANS Grant 30 E19 8 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia Southern University Fencing Club 2263 2951 3.4 85%
T4 L 13:15 MUNLIN Donovan 1 A21 1 Premier Fencing Alliance 3259 2955 7.0 31%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 55, Seed 35, Rank 41, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Isaac 77 C21 96 Northwest Fencing Center 2686 2772 8.7 56%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andrew 131 U 129 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1693 2780 1.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 8 10 A21 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2893 2781 8.4 43%
Pool W 5:1 CROSSMAN Brandon 117 U 109 LA International Fencing 1875 2773 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 NGUYEN Tate 92 D21 104 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2158 2775 19.0 85%
Pool L 3:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 50 68 B21 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2622 2756 11.5 59%
T128 W 15:7 CHOI Mason 64 C21 78 Olympia Fencing Center 2398 2946 4.5 82%
T64 L 11:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 15 17 A21 9 Vivo Fencing Club 3168 2950 8.1 36%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 50, Seed 116, Not ranked, Rating B21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 78 114 B21 62 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2639 2765 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 206 U 213 Swords Fencing Studio 2100 2773 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Nicholas S. 51 65 B21 90 2845 2776 10.8 45%
Pool L 3:5 KOBI Samuel 181 D20 105 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2438 2787 14.8 72%
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY Surya 138 C21 116 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2460 2772 6.1 70%
Pool L 3:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 14 16 A21 20 Marx Fencing Academy 3021 2778 6.9 34%
T128 W 15:12 JIN daniel 149 C21 84 Battle Born Fencing Club 2776 2940 8.9 61%
T64 L 10:15 LEE Ryan 10 11 A21 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3683 2949 3.0 11%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 3, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 REITINGER Luke M. 157 U 162 DC Fencers Club 1553 2753 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 GALLO James 36 C21 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 2639 2754 11.4 58%
Pool W 5:1 BHARGAV Siddharth 131 E21 113 Las Positas Fencing Center 2180 2742 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:4 DISIMONE David Z. 109 D20 73 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2503 2746 6.9 66%
Pool W 5:4 WINTERSHEIMER Adam 61 C19 141 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 2446 2753 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:1 MAGDA Daniel 83 D21 93 Medeo Fencing Club / Drew University NCAA 2393 2759 5.6 73%
T128 W 15:10 HARR Carver 37 C21 115 Denver Fencing Center 2255 2914 3.7 86%
T64 W 15:6 WANG Tristan 84 D21 57 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2551 2918 6.5 72%
T32 W 15:10 MORTON William 105 D20 22 Twin Tiers Fencing Club 2528 2924 6.0 72%
T16 W 15:11 BORODITSKY Ethan 81 D21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2795 2930 9.4 59%
T8 W 15:12 LEHR William D. 39 C21 7 Mission Fencing Center 2989 2940 12.1 47%
T4 L 9:15 MA Victor 8 C21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2910 2952 11.7 53%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 82, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WOJCIECHOWSKI Matthew N. 50 A18 34 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 3000 2760 7.0 35%
Pool L 1:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 24 A21 67 Elite Fencers Club 2455 2753 14.3 69%
Pool L 1:5 LIEF Isaac R. 122 D21 37 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2730 2739 10.1 51%
Pool W 5:3 DOELEMAN zeno 13 114 A20 59 Music City Fencing Club 2970 2729 13.1 35%
Pool W 5:3 LOGUE Ethan D. 62 B21 97 Las Positas Fencing Center 2549 2742 7.5 63%
Pool W 5:2 NOP Will H. 85 B19 119 Drew University NCAA / Vermont Fencing Alliance 2139 2750 3.5 84%
T128 L 12:15 NIXON Christian A. 120 C18 52 Mission Fencing Center 2755 2928 13.8 61%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 18, Seed 12, Rank 12, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SKORUPAN Grant 90 110 U 130 Cavalier Fencing Club 2132 2763 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Jayden 139 U 163 Battle Born Fencing Club 2042 2766 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 SNYDER Ari 112 D21 90 2273 2769 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:2 KARNAS Karol 62 69 U 53 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2165 2774 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 SINGH Ravin 162 U 129 AIC Fencing Club 1724 2777 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Aidan 39 43 E21 66 Medeo Fencing Club 2261 2778 17.9 80%
T128 W 15:5 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 83 100 E21 118 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2481 2921 5.8 77%
T64 W 15:9 WU Marcus 115 D19 57 Long Island Fencing Center 2399 2927 4.9 81%
T32 L 10:15 PRASAD Ankith 3 3 A21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3522 2932 4.3 16%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 154, Seed 213, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SCHULTZ Alex 52 68 B20 227 Hooked On Fencing 2953 2770 12.7 38%
Pool W 5:4 LOGUE Ethan D. 141 B21 250 Las Positas Fencing Center 2589 2782 7.7 63%
Pool W 5:1 SONN Rohan 301 U 224 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2224 2790 3.9 83%
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 37 49 A21 131 Olympia Fencing Center 2903 2794 8.7 43%
Pool L 3:5 O'HARA Keegan J. 126 A21 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2944 2785 8.1 40%
Pool L 3:5 PARKER Riley D. 228 C20 208 Texas Fencing Academy 2477 2777 14.4 69%
T256 L 8:15 KRONROD Tal 105 157 B21 109 Marx Fencing Academy 3049 2931 9.9 42%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 144, Seed 62, Rank 75, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KHANNA Nikhil 179 D21 130 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2459 2773 15.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 19 22 A21 61 Long Island Fencing Center 2850 2758 11.6 44%
Pool L 0:5 HIGGINS Branford 222 E21 138 San Diego Fencing Center 2455 2769 14.8 70%
Pool W 5:2 BHATNAGAR Ayan 99 A21 106 Elite Fencers Club 2492 2755 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 249 U 272 Alliance Fencing Academy 1817 2761 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Byung 142 C21 124 New York Fencing Academy 2477 2763 6.7 68%
T256 L 8:15 SHIV Rishi 69 83 B21 116 Alliance Fencing Academy 2839 2945 13.4 57%

Windy City SYC and Cadets #6 Reg Open 5/11

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), June 11, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 24, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDSON Ray 28 U 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1321 2757 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 14 104 U 23 New York Fencing Academy 2165 2757 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 47 U 24 Swords Fencing Studio 2158 2761 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 15 106 C21 3 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2309 2764 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR Anish 38 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2032 2769 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:0 MITEV Alexander 42 U 46 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1513 2772 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:9 XIAO Andrew 11 90 E21 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2190 2914 3.4 87%
T16 W 15:8 WANG owen 34 U 14 Swords Fencing Studio 1839 2917 1.4 96%
T8 W 15:7 SHCHUR Landon 10 85 U 7 New York Fencing Academy 2852 2918 10.9 54%
T4 W 15:9 NGUYEN Tate 43 U 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2607 2929 7.3 70%
T2 W 15:6 O'DONNELL Benjamin 6 69 C21 2 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2679 2937 8.1 66%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 29, Seed 109, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 143 E21 144 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1538 2754 0.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 9 12 A21 9 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3038 2754 6.8 32%
Pool L 1:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 90 C21 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2789 2747 9.7 47%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 154 U 163 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1719 2738 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 LIANG Aaron 42 62 C21 87 Swords Fencing Studio 2635 2739 8.9 57%
Pool W 5:4 HENSAL Nicolas A. 59 92 B19 90 DC Fencers Club 2626 2748 8.6 58%
T128 W 15:7 CHEN Eric 116 C19 81 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2848 2893 11.3 53%
T64 W 15:11 EKE Frank 85 C21 34 Vivo Fencing Club 3155 2905 16.0 34%
T32 L 8:15 IMREK Samuel A. 19 27 B20 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3269 2921 7.1 28%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 106, Seed 134, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy (GA)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FELDMAN Jaemin 117 B19 160 Olympia Fencing Center 2719 2740 10.1 51%
Pool W 5:4 WASHBOURNE Robert A. 166 E17 89 Alliance Fencing Academy 2503 2750 6.9 65%
Pool L 2:5 SPITERI Gareth J. 17 20 A18 5 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3301 2757 4.2 18%
Pool W 5:4 MOSES Alexander 69 122 A21 152 TeamK Fencing 2994 2753 13.8 34%
Pool L 3:5 SHAH S Ayush 84 172 A21 96 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2906 2767 8.5 41%
Pool L 2:5 CANDELA Nicholas 34 55 A21 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 3220 2758 4.9 22%
T128 L 8:15 LAWSON Henry A. 24 32 A21 23 Fencers Club Inc. 3804 2895 2.1 7%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 30, 2021
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 27, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 37 U 26 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2185 2719 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Gavin 23 E20 19 Kaizen Academy LLC 1428 2724 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHONOV Iliya 28 U 27 2077 2724 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 10 53 D21 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2281 2728 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 31 U 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 1725 2733 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 DESTEFANO Julius 15 102 C21 14 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2383 2734 6.1 72%
T32 W 15:5 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 18 D20 32 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2270 2899 4.2 85%
T16 W 15:12 DESTEFANO Julius 15 102 C21 14 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2605 2903 7.9 69%
T8 L 10:15 LEE Seungwon 9 48 C21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2719 2911 15.5 62%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE SYC & RCC Reg Opens 4/8

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 28, 2021
Place 13, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PARK Devon 30 E20 33 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2184 2735 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Gavin 32 E20 30 Kaizen Academy LLC 1258 2739 0.5 98%
Pool L 3:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 18 D21 21 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2324 2739 16.7 75%
Pool W 5:2 ORTIZ BERMÚDEZ Juan Sebastián 19 D21 34 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2102 2723 3.6 84%
Pool L 4:5 THAYER Bryce 6 B20 5 2985 2726 7.0 33%
T32 W 15:7 CARRIER Gabriel A. 18 D21 21 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2511 2904 6.8 74%
T16 L 13:15 GATZA Logan 3 103 B21 2 Orlando Fencing Academy 2949 2911 11.8 48%

Arsenal Spring Challenge RYC/RJCC/ROC & VET Reg Opens 2/8

Div II Men's Épée (C1, DV2), May 23, 2021
Place 2, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NORMAN Christian 6 C19 3 Elite Fencing Academy 2459 2733 6.8 67%
Pool L 2:5 STEVENS Daniel 11 D19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2612 2740 12.1 58%
Pool W 5:3 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 15 E21 17 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2327 2728 5.5 75%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Eric 18 E20 16 Olympic Fencers Club 1610 2734 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:13 ZHANG Eric 18 E20 16 Olympic Fencers Club 1978 2910 2.6 90%
T8 W 15:14 JOSEPH William 1 C21 8 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2381 2913 5.4 81%
T4 W 15:5 TREBON Hayden 9 D21 3 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2511 2918 6.8 75%
T2 L 10:15 STEVENS Daniel 11 D19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2420 2925 21.4 79%

Arsenal Spring Challenge RYC/RJCC/ROC & VET Reg Opens 2/8

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), May 23, 2021
Place 13, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JAMES Samuel 4 B21 5 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2701 2747 11.0 53%
Pool L 1:5 STEVENS Daniel 17 D19 10 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2578 2736 12.5 60%
Pool W 5:1 KRIEGER Jack 27 U 28 Olympic Fencers Club 1505 2724 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 TREBON Hayden 14 D21 17 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2354 2725 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Shane 29 U 27 Olympic Fencers Club 1994 2731 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:9 ORTHOUS Lucas 23 E20 23 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 1781 2922 2.0 92%
T16 L 13:15 JAMES Samuel 4 B21 5 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2857 2924 13.9 54%

Arsenal Spring Challenge RYC/RJCC/ROC & VET Reg Opens 2/8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2021
Place 20, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MUNLIN Donovan 5 A19 3 Premier Fencing Alliance 3146 2770 5.9 27%
Pool W 5:4 PARNAS Ely 17 C20 19 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2358 2764 5.5 75%
Pool L 2:5 ANDERSON Mathew T. 6 A18 15 Olympic Fencers Club 2829 2769 8.9 46%
Pool L 3:5 STEVENS Daniel 25 D19 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2579 2760 13.0 62%
T32 L 10:15 KIM Ethan J. 4 A20 3 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3351 2929 6.7 24%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 7, Seed 26, Rank 41, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KRZYSIAK David F. 87 U 51 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 1977 2770 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR agniv 35 54 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2263 2773 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:4 IARIKOV Nicholas 94 U 27 New York Fencing Academy 2470 2778 6.6 69%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG William 54 E21 46 Cavalier Fencing Club 1828 2784 26.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 GADDE Neel 68 U 102 Alliance Fencing Academy 1428 2758 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Nicholas 5 8 B20 15 Fortune Fencing 2821 2758 11.4 46%
T64 W 15:12 NIKOLOV Peter 39 64 D20 44 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2385 2905 5.8 80%
T32 W 15:13 KHANNA Nikhil 42 72 E20 21 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2859 2911 12.5 53%
T16 W 15:13 JIN Nicholas 5 8 B20 15 Fortune Fencing 3300 2924 20.3 27%
T8 L 3:15 CLICK Aiden 32 54 C21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 2838 2944 14.9 57%

Magic City April RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 35, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BERNARD Jack B. 6 E21 8 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1559 2759 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 MACALUSO Matthew 15 U 23 Birmingham Fencing Club / Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1048 2760 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 GONZALEZ Aaron M 9 U 20 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1686 2760 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 TREBON Hayden 24 U 5 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2338 2761 5.4 76%
Pool W 5:2 MUMMIDI Rishi 18 U 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2130 2767 3.5 85%
T16 W 15:9 RACHEL Dylan 22 U 15 Athens Fencing Club 2045 2857 3.6 86%
T8 W 15:9 KIM Dylan J. 4 C21 7 Elite Fencing Academy 2658 2861 10.3 63%
T4 W 15:13 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 5 B21 3 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3315 2871 22.6 23%
T2 W 15:14 CLICK Aiden 3 49 C21 2 Apex Fencing Academy 2790 2894 11.7 57%

Magic City April RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), April 4, 2021
Place 9, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KIM Dylan J. 5 C21 8 Elite Fencing Academy 2311 2745 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 SCHARF Ryan 25 U 26 Dunwoody Fencing Club 1948 2751 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY Surya 17 E20 12 2369 2753 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 15 E21 32 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1560 2759 0.8 98%
T32 W 15:6 RACHEL Dylan 32 U 31 Athens Fencing Club 1710 2874 2.1 92%
T16 L 10:15 KIM Dylan J. 5 C21 8 Elite Fencing Academy 2629 2876 18.6 66%

Magic City April RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), April 3, 2021
Place 5, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WESTIN Aidan 30 U 41 Birmingham Fencing Club 2500 2709 5.1 58%
Pool W 5:2 GATZA Logan 5 185 C21 3 Orlando Fencing Academy 2755 2714 10.8 47%
Pool W 5:3 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 37 U 23 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2321 2725 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:1 COVAL Benjamin 21 E21 30 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2148 2731 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:1 SARIKONDA Akhil 29 U 36 Olympic Fencers Club 1944 2734 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:3 JOSEPH William 17 D21 17 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2600 2737 8.5 59%
T32 W 15:1 SCHARF Ryan 36 U 31 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2033 2858 3.3 90%
T16 W 15:10 KROPP Jack 6 194 B19 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3101 2861 19.1 35%
T8 L 9:15 KIM Ethan J. 1 97 A20 2 Elite Fencing Academy 3349 2880 6.7 22%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 27, 2021
Place 25, Seed 32, Not ranked, Rating C21, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHIV Rishi 42 C19 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2516 2716 13.3 63%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Daniel Y. 8 123 B20 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2930 2703 13.6 35%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Richard 57 U 57 AIC Fencing Club 1847 2716 2.3 89%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 17 180 B19 9 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2782 2719 9.5 46%
T64 W 15:11 STEVENS Daniel 48 D19 42 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2309 2865 5.9 81%
T32 L 12:15 LEE Shwan 17 180 B19 9 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2968 2870 12.6 44%

Fairfax Challenge Spring RJCC/RYC Reg Opens 12/1

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 27, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 73, Rating C20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 30 U 13 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2307 2703 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:1 ALI Farhan 14 U 34 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1443 2709 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 15 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2187 2709 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Harrison 32 U 22 AIC Fencing Club 1839 2714 2.4 88%
T32 W 15:3 ZHANG Andy 35 U 31 1577 2863 1.0 98%
T16 W 15:4 CAO Brad 30 U 13 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2709 2864 12.1 60%
T8 W 15:6 CAO Albert 31 U 6 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2488 2876 8.2 74%
T4 L 10:15 KIM Dylan J. 6 D20 2 Elite Fencing Academy 2629 2884 19.5 66%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 7, 2021
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 73, Rating C20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andy 24 U 17 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1473 2707 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 HEADRICK Lance 35 U 16 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 2467 2707 6.5 64%
Pool L 4:5 TAM Ethan 13 U 19 Olympic Fencers Club 1952 2714 14.0 83%
Pool W 5:1 RENLUND Hans 11 U 36 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1387 2700 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 HERNANDEZ SANTIAGO 26 U 20 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1899 2701 2.5 89%
T32 W 15:1 SELPACKIS Dmitriy A. 25 U 31 2923 2810 11.7 45%
T16 W 15:7 TREBON Hayden 23 U 14 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2549 2821 10.4 67%
T8 W 15:12 DESTEFANO Julius 3 164 U 6 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2672 2832 12.3 60%
T4 W 15:8 SINGH Aryaman 10 U 3 AIC Fencing Club 2485 2844 8.8 71%
T2 W 15:12 KIM Dylan J. 4 D20 2 Elite Fencing Academy 2588 2853 10.2 66%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 6, 2021
Place 9, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating C20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BARAN Hugo 30 U 26 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2500 2695 5.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Jonah 16 E21 30 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1527 2700 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 26 U 32 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1492 2701 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 FERNANDEZ Santiago Martin 21 E20 17 Masters Fencing Club 2974 2702 6.5 34%
Pool W 5:3 GATZA Logan 4 98 C20 10 Orlando Fencing Academy 2789 2695 11.4 44%
T32 W 15:9 BERNARD Jack B. 17 E21 28 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2430 2807 8.8 72%
T16 L 14:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 7 B20 8 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3353 2816 6.6 19%

THE ORLANDO CHALLENGE RYC/RJCC 2021 Reg Open 10/10

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 5, 2021
Place 8, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating C20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 33 U 36 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2514 2683 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:1 CURRERI Nicholas 21 D20 31 Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Timber Creek High School Fencing Club 1993 2690 3.0 87%
Pool L 2:5 O'HARA Keegan J. 4 135 A19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3028 2693 6.1 29%
Pool W 5:1 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 9 A20 14 South Florida Fencing Club 2962 2687 13.9 32%
Pool L 2:5 FERNANDEZ Santiago Martin 28 E20 19 Masters Fencing Club 3010 2701 5.9 32%
T32 W 15:11 PARK Jong-Eun 13 B19 20 Olympic Fencers Club 2864 2767 18.5 44%
T16 W 15:14 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 11 B20 9 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3381 2785 31.1 16%
T8 L 5:15 RHYU Kozmo 2 90 B20 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3217 2816 8.7 25%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 23, 2020
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 26, Rating E20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ALLEY Everett T 18 U 19 Birmingham Fencing Club 1721 2668 1.9 91%
Pool W 5:0 DU alan 9 U 15 Raptors Fencing Club 2053 2670 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:4 SINGH Aryaman 17 U 8 AIC Fencing Club 1972 2673 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 SARIKONDA Akhil 24 U 16 Olympic Fencers Club 1839 2676 2.3 89%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 8 U 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2152 2678 4.2 81%
T16 W 15:5 DU alan 9 U 15 Raptors Fencing Club 3052 2733 19.6 33%
T8 W 15:13 KIM Dylan J. 5 E20 7 Elite Fencing Academy 2405 2752 10.1 71%
T4 W 15:7 TREBON Hayden 11 U 3 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2597 2762 13.4 60%
T2 L 10:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 2 46 D19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3181 2776 9.1 25%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), November 22, 2020
Place 6, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating E20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SINGH Aryaman 43 U 46 AIC Fencing Club 2035 2669 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 JAAFAR Omar 25 D20 15 Premier Fencing Alliance 2245 2672 5.1 76%
Pool L 3:5 CRANE Matthew T. 11 B19 3 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2431 2677 13.4 66%
Pool L 4:5 ADLER Ethan M. 4 B20 9 2714 2664 9.3 47%
Pool W 2:0 WU Byron 21 C19 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2530 2654 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:2 CARRIE Konnor 40 U 39 Birmingham Fencing Club 2244 2663 4.9 73%
T32 W 15:6 GARCIA Christopher W. 7 B19 25 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando / Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2360 2722 10.2 71%
T16 W 15:7 JAAFAR Omar 25 D20 15 Premier Fencing Alliance 2492 2733 12.6 65%
T8 L 9:15 CRANE Matthew T. 11 B19 3 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2979 2745 12.6 35%

Music City RYC/RJCC - Reg Opens 9/28

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 21, 2020
Place 3, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating E20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 JAAFAR Omar 12 D20 19 Premier Fencing Alliance 2251 2671 5.1 76%
Pool L 2:5 RHYU Kozmo 1 B20 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2801 2676 8.2 42%
Pool L 4:5 FERNANDEZ Santiago Martin 37 U 9 Masters Fencing Club 3186 2668 3.9 27%
Pool W 5:2 GRECU Catalin 36 U 38 Music City Fencing Club 887 2664 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 MUMMIDI Rishi 25 U 28 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2130 2664 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Jonah 23 U 35 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1486 2668 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:11 DESTEFANO Julius 21 U 23 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2748 2671 21.3 45%
T16 W 15:14 GATZA Logan 8 C20 10 Orlando Fencing Academy 2917 2692 25.1 36%
T8 W 15:3 JUNG Minche 6 C20 5 Olympic Fencers Club 2856 2717 20.7 42%
T4 L 10:15 TRIMMER Colin 4 C20 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2862 2738 15.4 42%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 102, Seed 95, Not ranked, Rating E20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BEKKER Mitchel 27 A19 73 New York Fencing Academy 2953 2716 7.1 35%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 111 U 92 Medeo Fencing Club 2251 2709 4.8 78%
Pool L 4:5 BAGHA Armin 76 C18 66 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2423 2714 14.0 68%
Pool L 2:5 SITBON-TAYLOR Noe B. 8 76 A19 20 DC Fencers Club 2870 2700 7.8 39%
Pool L 2:3 KROPP Jack 42 B19 46 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2758 2692 9.0 46%
Pool L 0:5 PADHYE Siddhant 61 C19 61 Alliance Fencing Academy 2518 2683 12.1 61%
T128 L 11:15 WIMMER Chandler M. 23 A20 41 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3310 2677 6.9 15%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 35, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating E20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FELDMAN Jaemin 8 49 B19 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2813 2727 11.4 44%
Pool W 5:4 RHYU Kozmo 7 43 B20 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2810 2738 11.1 45%
Pool L 2:3 SALERNO Gaetano 38 E20 8 2598 2749 12.2 60%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 23 B19 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2725 2737 10.2 51%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 22 B19 19 DC Fencers Club 2652 2727 11.0 55%
T64 L 9:15 LEE Daniel Y. 16 73 B20 32 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3510 2682 4.4 9%

Laurence Schiller 3-weapon ROC (Region 6)

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), February 22, 2020
Place 5, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating E20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SONG Ervin 32 E19 8 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League 1978 2702 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 LABROZZI Aidan 9 C19 2 Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club 2601 2705 8.8 57%
Pool L 4:5 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 40 U 18 Georgia High School Fencing League 3317 2714 3.7 23%
Pool W 5:3 SIVAGAR Leo 16 D20 15 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2647 2710 9.3 54%
Pool W 5:2 ARUN VIKHYAT 46 U 45 Olympic Fencers Club 1541 2720 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:2 JUNG Minche 4 C20 41 Olympic Fencers Club 2368 2721 5.8 71%
T32 W 15:13 MERMIGKAS John 36 E19 32 Olympic Fencers Club / Georgia High School Fencing League 2228 2661 10.3 73%
T16 W 15:9 SIVAGAR Leo 16 D20 15 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2706 2671 21.4 48%
T8 L 12:15 XU Alex 1 C20 1 Elite Fencing Academy 3106 2692 10.4 27%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 203, Seed 242, Not ranked, Rating E20, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GILLISON Edward L. 237 E20 136 Spartak 2296 2715 16.4 76%
Pool L 2:5 MCDERMOTT Brian 45 60 B19 178 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2920 2698 7.4 36%
Pool W 5:3 SHERWOOD Dominic 149 C19 260 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 2572 2691 8.5 58%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Luhan 141 C20 183 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2313 2699 5.6 74%
Pool L 0:5 DAO Matthew M. 52 68 B19 37 Battle Born Fencing Club 3088 2705 5.6 26%
Pool W 5:2 FAILMEZGER Teige C. 333 U 327 Clarendon County Dueling Academy 2003 2699 3.1 84%
T256 L 13:15 WELLS Tommy R. 63 82 B19 78 Team Touche Fencing Center 3111 2671 10.8 24%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 31, Seed 111, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WEGMAN Jack 82 U 107 D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2500 2753 5.0 60%
Pool L 3:5 ILYAS Zakariya 122 U 104 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2317 2758 17.3 77%
Pool L 2:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 5 55 A18 17 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2926 2741 8.0 38%
Pool W 5:4 LI Benjamin 44 D19 63 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2476 2733 7.1 66%
Pool L 3:5 MAAS Sean H. 34 C19 25 New York Fencing Academy 2575 2740 12.8 61%
Pool L 3:5 TROAKE Henry R. 72 E19 51 Vivo Fencing Club 2568 2727 12.5 60%
T128 W 15:9 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 92 U 67 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2726 2625 25.4 44%
T64 W 15:14 JEYOON Ryan S. 48 D19 35 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3017 2651 33.9 27%
T32 L 11:12 MUCCIARONE Massimo 57 E19 11 2961 2685 13.5 34%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 21, Seed 30, Rank 63, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 25 54 D19 83 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2726 2725 10.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 EMDEN André 134 U 81 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2735 2735 9.9 50%
Pool W 5:2 SKAALAND Will 85 U 16 Vivo Fencing Club 2193 2745 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 WITTENWYLER Henry 79 U 150 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1623 2749 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 MARGHUB Safi 139 U 149 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1999 2750 2.8 89%
T128 W 15:11 LOWENSTEIN Isaac 126 U 106 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2072 2591 10.4 78%
T64 W 15:12 KOKENGE Reid 35 71 E19 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2760 2601 28.8 40%
T32 L 2:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 27 60 E19 1 3539 2630 4.3 8%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2020
Place 213, Seed 230, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SMITH William K. 164 B18 83 Alliance Fencing Academy 2996 2737 7.3 33%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Aaron Y. 42 56 A19 78 LA International Fencing 3146 2730 5.5 25%
Pool W 5:4 LEI Jacob 178 C19 219 Northwest Fencing Center 3060 2724 15.7 29%
Pool L 4:5 PICARD Christopher (Chris) W. 95 148 A18 186 Marx Fencing Academy 3097 2740 6.1 28%
Pool L 1:5 JEON Alexander E. 110 A19 25 Swords Fencing Studio 3077 2734 6.2 28%
Pool L 1:5 GRAMS Steven 27 37 A18 2 Fencers Club Inc. 3423 2728 3.1 13%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), December 21, 2019
Place 14, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FRANCO-TENTIOUK Christopher J. 25 E18 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2380 2780 17.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 37 U 31 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2625 2763 8.9 59%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Coby 18 E19 22 Marx Fencing Academy 2428 2772 6.4 72%
Pool W 5:0 HOLCOMB Wesley 10 D19 21 Olympian Fencing Club 1947 2779 2.3 91%
Pool L 4:5 MADHEKAR Krishna 30 U 29 1639 2781 28.1 96%
Pool L 3:5 SHIV Rishi 4 C19 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2426 2753 15.8 71%
T64 W 15:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 42 U 45 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1368 2592 2.2 97%
T32 W 15:10 HOLCOMB Wesley 10 D19 21 Olympian Fencing Club 2039 2594 10.1 79%
T16 L 14:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 20 E19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2976 2604 13.9 28%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 20, 2019
Place 9, Seed 11, Rank 62, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 40 U 29 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2101 2738 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:1 CABOUR Keelan 32 U 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 1859 2741 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:2 IMREK Samuel A. 4 19 C18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2969 2744 14.6 35%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Donghyeok 25 U 13 2817 2758 11.7 46%
Pool W 5:1 GISLER Leo 38 U 32 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2050 2770 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 PANAYOTOV Alexander 17 97 E19 20 Alamo Fencing Academy 2495 2773 7.3 68%
T32 W 15:11 SONG Alexander 19 97 U 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2107 2589 12.0 78%
T16 L 7:15 IMREK Samuel A. 4 19 C18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3221 2601 9.0 16%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 23, 2019
Place 18, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SONG Alexander 26 U 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2088 2706 3.9 85%
Pool W 5:4 OH Matthew M. 6 B18 3 Illinois Fencers Club 2593 2710 9.6 58%
Pool W 5:3 DENNIS Ethan 15 E19 7 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2444 2719 7.5 68%
Pool W 5:3 BRENNAN Charles F. 5 B18 13 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2469 2727 7.6 67%
Pool W 5:4 JOO Benjamin 16 E19 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2009 2735 3.1 88%
T32 L 11:15 LIU Yichen 19 U 16 2482 2619 29.5 58%

Windy City SYC/RCC 5

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 22, 2019
Place 9, Seed 7, Rank 64, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Lance W. 22 U 21 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2004 2682 3.5 87%
Pool W 5:1 O'DONNELL Benjamin 36 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2415 2685 7.6 67%
Pool W 5:0 LOWENSTEIN Isaac 35 U 44 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1568 2693 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:4 WEI Michael 21 U 24 Lincoln Square Fencing 2195 2694 5.0 79%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 8 82 U 18 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2358 2699 6.7 71%
T32 W 15:4 LOISEAU Eliott 29 U 27 Escrime Du Lac 2410 2616 20.6 63%
T16 L 9:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 2 24 C19 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2930 2636 17.7 32%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 70, Seed 47, Rank 59, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 MCLOUDREY Callan E. 80 138 E18 78 Northwest Fencing Center 2619 2685 10.5 54%
Pool L 4:5 CROSS Kieran 116 U 111 Bay State Fencers 1902 2696 20.8 87%
Pool W 5:1 GIUSSANI Edoardo 86 E19 64 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2145 2675 4.8 81%
Pool W 4:3 JEYOON Ryan S. 39 41 E19 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2613 2680 10.5 54%
Pool W 5:4 MONDALA Adrian 133 U 128 Davis Fencing Academy 1901 2690 2.7 90%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Max 5 5 C19 13 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2726 2693 10.9 48%
T128 L 12:15 WRIGHT Christopher 65 101 U 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2574 2647 31.4 55%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 175, Seed 257, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WANG William M. 88 106 C19 43 2908 2679 8.6 35%
Pool L 1:5 WEISS Miles J. 2 2 A19 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3399 2671 3.3 11%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Darius H. 259 U 295 Swords Fencing Studio 2282 2667 6.6 74%
Pool W 5:4 DIAS-LALCACA Kieran P. 172 D19 126 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2586 2674 10.6 56%
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 174 D19 193 Cavalier Fencing Club 2386 2685 16.9 69%
Pool W 5:3 GYURE Brayden H. 85 100 B19 152 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3001 2668 17.3 29%
T256 L 7:15 LIANG Aaron 50 53 C19 91 Swords Fencing Studio 2844 2670 23.3 39%

Daugherty Challenge ROC D1, D2 and RJC

Div II Men's Épée (E1, DV2), October 27, 2019
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GODDARD Hal D. 1 C19 5 2316 2733 6.4 75%
Pool L 4:5 CONKLIN Jim 2 C18 1 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2408 2740 17.5 70%
Pool W 5:2 CHRISTIAN John R. 3 D17 2 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 2089 2722 4.2 84%
Pool W 5:1 RUST Hunter 5 U 8 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 895 2726 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 HERZ Alexander S. 4 U 6 Peoria Fencing Academy 1946 2726 24.7 89%
Pool L 4:5 NICHOLS JR Cortez 8 U 3 The Fencers Academy 2117 2702 22.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 GIOCOLO David 6 U 7 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1037 2679 0.2 99%
T8 W 15:12 HERZ Alexander S. 4 U 6 Peoria Fencing Academy 2640 2697 23.9 53%
T4 L 12:15 CHRISTIAN John R. 3 D17 2 Buccaneer Blades Fencing 1950 2721 50.1 85%

Daugherty Challenge ROC D1, D2 and RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A1, D1A), October 27, 2019
Place 12, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CORRALES Nikolas 11 C18 5 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2374 2764 20.0 74%
Pool W 5:4 MEDINA Michael A. 17 U 17 Peoria Fencing Academy / Masters Fencing Club 2272 2744 6.0 78%
Pool L 2:5 GODDARD Hal D. 8 C19 11 2279 2750 21.3 78%
Pool L 2:5 ZEKO David J. 2 A19 3 Illinois Fencers Club 2890 2729 9.9 40%
Pool W 5:4 RHYU Kozmo 4 B19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2820 2719 14.2 43%
T16 L 7:15 ZEKO David J. 2 A19 3 Illinois Fencers Club 2942 2719 22.4 37%

Bruce Fusner Memorial Epee RJCC & RYC (Region 6)

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 15, 2019
Place 10, Seed 2, Rank 27, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 EDWARDS Strummer 10 U 24 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1648 2759 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:3 CHONG christopher 17 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2916 2760 14.9 41%
Pool W 5:1 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 26 U 22 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 1837 2775 2.1 94%
Pool W 5:4 KOUSTIKOV Max 7 D19 7 South Florida Fencing Club 2612 2777 10.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 SCHARF Ryan 21 U 16 Dunwoody Fencing Club 1994 2788 3.1 90%
Pool L 3:5 DILLE Jackson K. 15 U 14 2094 2791 26.7 87%
T16 L 10:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 12 U 3 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3385 2730 11.2 16%

Bruce Fusner Memorial Epee RJCC & RYC (Region 6)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 15, 2019
Place 29, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VACCARO Dominick J. 46 U 43 Elite Fencing Academy 2226 2812 5.3 83%
Pool L 3:5 DOAN Joseph M. 2 A18 7 Advanced International Fencing Club 3022 2818 10.4 37%
Pool L 4:5 JORDAN Jonathan ". 10 C19 18 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2509 2807 19.4 69%
Pool W 5:4 BUYANOV Nikita V. 27 D19 28 South Florida Fencing Club 2493 2788 8.9 69%
Pool L 3:5 PARNAS Ely 23 D19 24 Olympic Fencers Club 2320 2797 22.9 78%
Pool W 5:1 WEIST Spencer 35 U 46 Music City Fencing Club 1290 2774 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 LABROZZI Aidan 14 C19 8 Apex Fencing Academy 2629 2775 16.1 59%
T64 W 15:8 JAAFAR Omar 29 E19 38 iMasters Academy 1616 2773 4.2 95%
T32 L 12:15 CAPELLUA Tommaso 8 B18 6 Music City Fencing Club / Dunwoody Fencing Club 2329 2777 47.0 74%

Bruce Fusner Memorial Epee RJCC & RYC (Region 6)

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 14, 2019
Place 19, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 COMBS Colson 3 B19 13 Apex Fencing Academy 2880 2823 13.4 46%
Pool W 5:3 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 19 E19 22 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2459 2810 8.4 72%
Pool W 5:1 HAN David 15 D19 28 Olympic Fencers Club 2119 2818 4.2 87%
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Jonah 23 U 32 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1482 2822 0.7 98%
Pool L 2:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 10 C19 5 Masters Fencing Club 3027 2823 10.6 37%
T32 L 9:15 PARK Vincent 18 E19 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2500 2799 26.0 61%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 22, Seed 28, Rank 29, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 QUINTERO Julian 148 U 209 Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 1499 2790 1.0 98%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 154 U 168 Alamo Fencing Academy 1662 2790 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:1 JANG Elliot 88 102 U 55 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2453 2792 9.0 71%
Pool W 5:2 ARICO Trey 209 U 117 Freehold Fencing Academy 2117 2801 4.6 86%
Pool W 5:1 JORDAN Anton 93 109 U 85 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2197 2806 5.3 83%
Pool W 5:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 33 38 U 87 Olympia Fencing Center 2680 2811 12.2 59%
T128 W 15:12 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 89 103 U 110 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2796 2774 37.2 49%
T64 W 15:11 JANG Elliot 88 102 U 55 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2447 2811 21.8 72%
T32 L 10:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 14 14 E19 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2879 2833 34.2 47%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 65, Seed 50, Rank 68, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Ian C. 33 42 C19 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3009 2711 22.6 31%
Pool W 5:1 MCLOUDREY Callan E. 197 E18 55 Northwest Fencing Center 2667 2733 14.0 54%
Pool W 5:1 O'DONNELL Benjamin 279 U 264 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2690 2747 14.2 54%
Pool W 5:1 BEZRODNOV Michael 132 170 U 217 Medeo Fencing Club 2594 2762 11.9 61%
Pool W 5:2 NORTON Theo B. 214 U 208 Riverside Fencing Club 2376 2773 8.0 73%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jason 115 150 D19 121 New York Fencing Academy 2384 2781 8.1 74%
T256 W 15:14 LOU Kevin 184 E19 245 Denver Fencing Center 2028 2809 11.2 88%
T128 L 9:15 BUHEIS Alexander I. 190 E19 57 Alliance Fencing Academy 2658 2821 46.4 60%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 2, 2019
Place 257, Seed 259, Not ranked, Rating U, Elite Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JOVANOVIC Jovan 54 59 A19 9 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3290 2823 8.4 23%
Pool L 4:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 210 E19 191 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2390 2815 27.8 76%
Pool L 3:5 VENKAT Rakesh 181 D18 177 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2534 2787 22.6 66%
Pool L 3:5 GRABER Andrew J. 25 27 B18 46 Alliance Fencing Academy 2943 2764 13.0 38%
Pool L 1:5 BORATIN Daniel I. 104 B18 115 Long Island Fencing Center 2677 2751 18.1 55%
Pool L 2:5 MATTIS George 132 C19 151 Spartak 2458 2733 22.3 67%

Brent Nieman Epee RJCC/RYC (Region 6)

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 24, 2019
Place 1, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating U, iMasters Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DAVIS Jonah 1 U 19 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1578 2790 1.6 97%
Pool W 5:3 TREBON Hayden 8 U 2 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2320 2792 8.6 78%
Pool W 5:4 DILLE Jackson K. 15 U 14 Knights Of Siena (sc) 2070 2801 5.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 TIYA BIAYA K. 7 U 7 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2299 2806 7.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 6 U 16 Sword Masters Club LLC / Georgia Fencing Academy 1703 2814 1.8 96%
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 17 U 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2288 2815 7.6 81%
T16 W 15:9 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 6 U 16 Sword Masters Club LLC / Georgia Fencing Academy 2095 2648 20.2 77%
T8 W 15:12 TIYA BIAYA K. 7 U 7 Atlanta Fencers' Club 3483 2668 70.3 16%
T4 W 15:5 GLENNON Sebastian J. 16 U 3 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2952 2738 43.5 39%
T2 W 15:11 TREBON Hayden 8 U 2 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2493 2782 27.5 66%

Brent Nieman Epee RJCC/RYC (Region 6)

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), March 24, 2019
Place 5, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating U, iMasters Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DIB Aaniss 11 E1