Emmett Rollo

2006

Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 45 107 139 30 60 381
Losses 27 122 112 54 106 421
Win Ratio 62.5% 46.7% 55.4% 35.7% 36.1% 47.5%
Pool Victories 33 83 105 21 50 292
Pool Losses 18 94 80 42 82 316
Pool Win Ratio 64.7% 46.9% 56.8% 33.3% 37.9% 48.0%
DE Victories 12 24 34 9 10 89
DE Losses 9 28 32 12 24 105
DE Win Ratio 57.1% 46.2% 51.5% 42.9% 29.4% 45.9%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 11 25 41 11 18 106
Easy wins as % of wins 24.4% 23.4% 29.5% 36.7% 30.0% 27.8%
Close wins 11 30 35 9 15 100
Close wins as % of all wins 24.4% 28.0% 25.2% 30.0% 25.0% 26.2%
Close losses 12 47 34 22 31 146
Close losses as % of all losses 44.4% 38.5% 30.4% 40.7% 29.2% 34.7%
Big losses 7 24 32 10 33 106
Big losses as % of all losses 25.9% 19.7% 28.6% 18.5% 31.1% 25.2%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 1 9 2 3 15
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 0.9% 6.5% 6.7% 5.0% 3.9%
Losses 3 6 4 1 7 21
Losses as % of all losses 11.1% 4.9% 3.6% 1.9% 6.6% 5.0%
Total 3 7 13 3 10 36
Total as % of all bouts 4.2% 3.1% 5.2% 3.6% 6.0% 4.5%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 9 31 33 12 24 109
Tournaments 9 20 19 8 13 69

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 38, Seed 176, Not ranked, Rating B24, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GARRETT Samuel 53 80 A23 216 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2818 2305 16.1 20%
Pool W 5:2 KUO Garrett 399 U 328 Apex Fencing Academy 2165 2321 7.2 60%
Pool W 5:2 VINOTH Aaron 282 C23 318 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1839 2329 4.1 79%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 62 93 A24 138 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2639 2333 13.0 31%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN Ethan 167 A23 267 New York Fencing Academy 2312 2346 8.6 52%
Pool W 5:1 WARD Edward 290 C23 235 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 2284 2355 8.2 55%
T256 W 15:14 HAN Sam 334 D23 240 Apex Fencing Academy 2261 2537 7.0 68%
T128 W 15:3 TIEMANN Landen 278 C23 110 Olympian Fencing Club 2331 2544 7.7 64%
T64 L 12:15 O'DONNELL Benjamin 84 122 A23 27 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2693 2552 8.7 41%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 4, 2024
Place 14, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating B24, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HOWARD Jackson 45 D23 39 Shoreline Fencers Club 1775 2309 3.8 81%
Pool L 2:5 HE Lawrence 5 123 A23 10 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2730 2312 4.7 24%
Pool W 5:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 16 A23 26 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2375 2308 9.9 46%
Pool L 4:5 KWON Aaron 65 U 43 1643 2318 18.1 87%
Pool W 5:0 TESFAYE Elias 56 E23 61 Olympia Fencing Center 1496 2299 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Tony 32 C24 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 1790 2301 3.9 80%
T64 W 15:6 DUKO Phillip 40 D24 49 2175 2533 6.1 71%
T32 W 15:7 ZHAO Zidong 27 B23 19 2242 2539 6.8 69%
T16 L 9:15 MAO Benjamin 6 136 A23 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2728 2546 8.2 38%

NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), January 1, 2024
Place 10, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KAIN Brad 72 E23 86 Olympia Fencing Center 1771 2276 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 KOURE Andrew C. 86 U 96 Boston Fencing Club 1667 2280 3.2 77%
Pool W 5:4 ALFAIATE Lucas 2 A23 26 Drew University Ncaa / Rogue Fencing Academy 2743 2283 15.2 22%
Pool W 5:3 GOON Tristan Yang 68 E23 28 1875 2299 4.6 76%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Jeremiah W. 36 C23 67 Cavalier Fencing Club 1952 2303 5.3 72%
T64 W 15:4 KELLEY Hayden 73 E23 61 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1698 2521 2.4 91%
T32 W 15:10 WILSON Ian G. 75 E22 32 Boston Fencing Club 2733 2524 10.9 39%
T16 L 11:15 YU Colin 19 A22 5 3409 2535 2.0 7%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 188, Seed 177, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 XIE Steven 324 U 237 2100 2275 10.4 61%
Pool L 1:5 KATS Dylan G. 24 33 A23 19 New York Fencing Academy 2845 2264 3.4 17%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Noah 77 107 A23 28 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2714 2261 4.4 23%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Andrew 280 D23 246 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1918 2257 5.4 71%
Pool W 5:1 XIAO Andrew 223 B22 288 Alliance Fencing Academy 2161 2262 7.8 57%
Pool W 5:1 ALI Farhan 123 178 D23 208 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2023 2270 6.3 66%
T256 L 14:15 CAUCHY Eliot 171 B23 83 2359 2534 12.7 61%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 262, Seed 235, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 PARK Ian C. 48 57 A23 127 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2915 2260 2.9 14%
Pool L 1:5 CHOO Joseph W. 305 B22 111 Olympic Fencers Club 3333 2257 1.0 4%
Pool L 4:5 MOORE Jeremy S. 209 A22 123 Baker County Fencing Club 2980 2256 2.5 12%
Pool W 5:3 SODERBERG Alex Z. 142 A23 202 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2945 2254 18.7 13%
Pool L 3:5 DAVIS Jonah 330 C23 328 2218 2273 9.7 54%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Adam 115 A23 254 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2489 2263 11.9 35%
T256 L 8:15 WU Joseph 73 93 A23 103 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Cavalier Fencing Club 3415 2536 2.0 7%

NEUSFA 6 Weapon E and Under

E & Under Men's Foil (E1, E), October 1, 2023
Place 12, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TIBBETTS Justin 23 U 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1404 2500 178.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 SUBBIAH Sidharth 7 U 15 Worcester Fencing Club 800 2678 35.6 97%
Pool L 1:5 SHORE Benjamin S. 15 U 21 Vivo Fencing Club 905 2714 1045.9 96%
Pool W 5:3 ABRAMKIN Tim 19 U 8 Star Fencing Academy / Marx Fencing Academy 1218 1668 174.3 71%
Pool L 4:5 TESSMAN Henry 10 U 10 Silver City Fencing Club / The Morgan School 1078 1842 445.6 84%
Pool L 3:5 DJONOUMA Toyohm 2 E23 3 Portland Fencing Center 1700 1397 120.9 34%
T32 W 15:10 HAGGLUND Ian 21 U 22 Northwest Fencing Center / Worcester Polytechnic Inst 1150 2500 132.1 89%
T16 L 14:15 TIBBETTS Justin 23 U 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1557 2632 944.2 86%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 23, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 STELTENKAMP Neal 48 D23 75 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1937 2240 5.6 69%
Pool W 5:2 WARD Kofi 79 U 70 Shoreline Fencers Club 1463 2245 2.1 90%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 5 77 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2675 2247 14.5 24%
Pool L 3:5 DOYON - VERDON Gabriel 31 C23 2 2588 2262 5.4 30%
Pool W 5:4 MCMILLAN Jackson V. 58 E23 50 Marx Fencing Academy 1715 2257 3.6 81%
T64 W 15:9 ZHAO Zidong 75 U 51 2209 2538 6.5 70%
T32 L 13:15 LAI Aedin 16 B23 8 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2695 2545 8.7 40%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 26, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LAI Boden 18 B23 25 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2271 2246 8.5 48%
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Jett 56 U 32 Durkan Fencing Academy 1928 2238 5.2 68%
Pool L 1:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 11 A23 5 Medeo Fencing Club 3108 2243 1.7 8%
Pool W 5:3 YU Samuel 55 U 53 North Shore Fencers Club 1673 2241 3.4 83%
Pool W 5:4 SIYANKO Joshua 36 D23 49 Rockland Fencers Club 2063 2245 6.8 62%
Pool L 4:5 KRISHNAN Skanda 39 D23 33 Elite Fencers Club 2007 2252 12.0 66%
T64 W 15:14 DORASZELSKI Mark 30 C23 39 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2208 2534 6.5 70%
T32 L 6:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 11 A23 5 Medeo Fencing Club 3449 2540 1.8 7%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 6, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WONG King-Yee 45 D23 55 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1856 2250 13.9 74%
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 8 172 A23 16 Vivo Fencing Club 2563 2236 12.9 29%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG William 35 C22 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 2084 2249 6.9 61%
Pool L 2:4 ZHAO Zidong 73 U 36 2013 2256 11.7 66%
Pool W 5:1 YAO Jack 60 U 62 Cavalier Fencing Club 1404 2245 1.8 91%
T64 W 15:12 GOON Tristan Yang 51 E23 46 1787 2509 3.1 87%
T32 W 15:9 SANTOS Antonio K. 28 C23 32 Olympia Fencing Center 2094 2512 5.6 76%
T16 W 15:13 WU Jonathan 3 86 A23 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2986 2517 18.2 22%
T8 L 9:15 MANN JAKEROD 10 A23 3 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3440 2536 2.1 8%

Nutmeg State Games

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), July 16, 2023
Place 30, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 20 C23 24 New York Fencing Academy 2484 2285 6.6 37%
Pool W 5:0 BRASSARD Calvin 35 E23 31 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 1137 2278 1.1 95%
Pool L 3:4 SHEN Max 8 B23 14 St. John's University Ncaa / Fencers Club Inc. 2550 2279 5.9 33%
Pool L 4:5 ZELIN Sam 24 C19 18 University Of Connecticut Fencing Club / Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 2039 2274 11.7 65%
Pool L 4:5 WARD Carrington 37 E22 22 Shoreline Fencing Club / North Branford High School 2026 2262 11.5 65%
T64 W 15:10 GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey 32 E23 36 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1720 2508 2.7 89%
T32 L 11:15 BEDOR William 4 A20 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3438 2510 1.8 6%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 138, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HUSSAIN Kamran 73 A23 197 Maximum Fencing Club 2417 2265 10.7 40%
Pool L 3:5 KRAVETZ Benjamin (Ben) D. 115 B23 137 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 2598 2276 5.3 30%
Pool L 2:5 MCADOO Declan 176 C23 92 Northern Colorado Fencers 2256 2270 9.0 51%
Pool L 4:5 ZUCKER Noah L. 52 A23 23 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2984 2261 2.4 11%
Pool W 5:4 MOSES Alexander 11 103 A23 9 TeamK Fencing 2993 2259 18.9 11%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Eric 199 C22 176 Alliance Fencing Academy 2138 2278 7.2 59%
T256 L 14:15 THAYER Bryce 125 B23 122 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 3132 2512 3.7 15%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 227, Seed 234, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 346 C22 365 Olympian Fencing Club 1990 2244 12.1 66%
Pool W 5:3 KNOX James 118 131 A23 111 Fencers Club Inc. 2724 2231 15.4 21%
Pool W 5:1 ZAYDMAN David M. 230 B23 229 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2618 2247 13.6 27%
Pool L 1:4 JU Hanul 351 D23 307 LA International Fencing 2068 2261 11.2 63%
Pool W 5:4 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 115 128 A23 202 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2923 2249 17.9 13%
Pool L 2:5 CHONG christopher 3 4 A23 129 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3015 2267 2.3 11%
T256 L 8:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 46 52 A23 69 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3239 2514 2.9 11%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 97, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating B23, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 DAO Matthew M. 65 A21 65 Johns Hopkins University NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3090 2228 1.7 8%
Pool L 0:5 LIN Kyran 19 73 A23 45 Fortune Fencing 2685 2227 4.3 22%
Pool W 5:1 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 120 C23 63 Northern Colorado Fencers 2205 2222 8.8 51%
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Ravin 111 C23 133 ASER International Fencing Academy 1944 2231 12.7 68%
Pool W 5:1 KUO Garrett 160 U 101 Apex Fencing Academy 2220 2218 8.9 50%
Pool W 5:2 KROPP Jack 28 92 A22 109 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2769 2227 16.2 18%
T128 L 13:15 KIM Taeho 148 E23 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 1692 2537 22.8 91%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC 2023

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 29, 2023
Place 3, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JONELEIT Aidan 54 U 36 North Shore Fencers Club 1790 2248 15.1 77%
Pool L 3:5 RICCOBONO Matthew 59 U 33 Mission Fencing Center 1704 2233 16.1 81%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 2 99 A23 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2900 2217 18.5 13%
Pool L 4:5 XIE Brandon 32 C23 46 Cavalier Fencing Club 2031 2236 11.6 63%
Pool L 4:5 ROBINS Brennan 40 D23 44 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2151 2224 9.0 54%
Pool W 5:2 OH Kevin Y. 17 B22 13 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2549 2215 13.2 29%
T64 W 15:10 RICCOBONO Matthew 59 U 33 Mission Fencing Center 2119 2492 6.1 72%
T32 W 15:10 SHA Michael 8 A23 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 2427 2498 10.0 55%
T16 W 15:10 DOLMETSCH Max 24 B21 9 Cornell University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 2930 2508 17.7 24%
T8 W 15:12 WU Jonathan 5 A23 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2937 2525 17.4 25%
T4 L 9:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 11 A22 2 Vivo Fencing Club 2965 2543 5.6 24%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 172, Seed 172, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KRISHNAN Skanda 208 D22 158 Elite Fencers Club 1795 2254 15.3 78%
Pool L 3:5 RICHARDS Jackson D. 148 A22 109 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2334 2239 8.0 44%
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD James J. 20 22 A22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2852 2231 3.1 15%
Pool L 3:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 45 52 A23 20 New York Fencing Academy 2854 2228 3.1 15%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 109 146 A23 186 LA International Fencing 2304 2224 10.2 45%
Pool W 5:4 HILBERT Gabriel E. 86 105 B22 121 DC Fencers Club 2591 2235 13.9 28%
T256 L 13:15 SILVERS Ari 129 A23 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2678 2500 8.6 38%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 174, Seed 181, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HAN Matthew 77 92 A19 20 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Olympic Fencers Club 3186 2248 1.4 6%
Pool L 2:5 KAULL James T. 66 77 A21 10 New York Athletic Club 3488 2247 0.6 2%
Pool L 2:5 KRAFT Dennis A. 23 25 A22 114 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3330 2246 0.9 4%
Pool W 5:4 YOUNG Peyton E. 132 A23 102 Alliance Fencing Academy 2897 2245 18.4 14%
Pool L 3:5 SPIER Julian H. 86 105 A23 142 Ataba Fencing Club 2914 2264 3.0 14%
Pool L 1:5 KUMAR Aidan 141 A23 144 Medeo Fencing Club 2461 2261 6.9 37%

Rockland RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 2, 2023
Place 11, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 3 87 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2650 2240 14.5 25%
Pool W 5:1 BLANCO Sebastian 57 U 52 Rockland Fencers Club 2146 2255 7.0 56%
Pool L 4:5 SUN James H. 38 D22 25 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2041 2262 11.8 64%
Pool L 4:5 WU Colin 39 E23 29 North Shore Fencers Club 1855 2250 14.2 74%
Pool W 5:3 MA Wilson 52 U 58 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1274 2236 1.7 90%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Benjamin 23 C23 34 Medeo Fencing Club 2386 2238 10.9 40%
T64 W 15:8 STELTENKAMP Neal 36 D22 53 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1755 2493 3.1 88%
T32 W 15:11 PARK Nicholas 13 B23 24 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2438 2496 10.4 54%
T16 L 14:15 WU Jonathan 3 87 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2859 2507 6.5 28%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 50, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN Ethan 43 C23 14 New York Fencing Academy 2320 2233 10.1 44%
Pool L 3:5 SERAFIN Ben 15 138 B22 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2367 2243 7.6 42%
Pool L 2:5 PRIHODKO Max 14 135 A23 11 Vivo Fencing Club 2539 2235 5.7 31%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO kuncheng 73 E22 67 ArtDu Fencing 1982 2229 6.2 66%
Pool W 5:2 SHIN Sangjune 75 E22 76 Medeo Fencing Club 1821 2236 4.7 75%
T128 W 15:12 MAHALINGAM Nikhil 87 U 89 Elite Fencers Club 1102 2499 0.8 97%
T64 L 14:15 CHOI Mason 26 A22 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2830 2500 6.8 29%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 212, Seed 67, Rank 78, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KUO Rylan 198 C22 272 Las Positas Fencing Center 1972 2257 6.0 68%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ian 156 B22 137 Battle Born Fencing Club 2169 2263 10.3 56%
Pool L 4:5 EMMERT JP 282 U 110 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC / Alliance Fencing Academy 1780 2252 15.2 78%
Pool W 5:4 MITEV Alexander 243 D22 280 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1977 2237 6.2 67%
Pool L 1:5 CLICK Aiden 22 24 A23 3 Apex Fencing Academy 2914 2243 2.8 13%
Pool L 3:5 WATT Darren 110 132 B23 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2340 2240 7.9 43%
T256 L 9:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 24 26 A23 39 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3190 2503 3.3 13%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 309, Seed 208, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ian 201 B22 271 Battle Born Fencing Club 2174 2287 10.5 57%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Dylan J. 99 139 A23 186 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2712 2276 4.6 23%
Pool L 0:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 4 11 A22 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2845 2271 3.5 17%
Pool L 1:5 NIKOLOV Peter 106 148 A23 76 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2534 2268 6.2 33%
Pool W 5:2 FUSSMAN Yuval 304 D22 298 Medeo Fencing Club 1926 2262 5.5 71%
Pool L 4:5 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 312 D22 163 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2138 2267 10.7 58%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 62, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 23 A22 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2144 2319 7.1 61%
Pool L 4:5 MCGRANE-MOFFITT Nolan A. 67 C22 73 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1957 2326 14.0 73%
Pool L 0:5 HOLTZ Donovan K. 8 118 B22 10 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2958 2312 3.0 14%
Pool L 3:5 KIRSCH Adam J. 83 E22 82 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1718 2309 17.3 84%
Pool L 2:5 COHEN Jared E. 53 B19 7 Fencers Club Inc. / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2665 2292 5.1 27%
T128 W 15:5 SINGH Aryaman 47 B22 68 ASER International Fencing Academy 2321 2497 8.7 61%
T64 L 13:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 7 114 A22 19 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3233 2506 3.0 11%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 37, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Caden 16 151 C22 29 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2415 2308 10.5 43%
Pool W 5:3 VALES Keyan 33 B22 26 Olympic Fencers Club 2313 2319 9.0 50%
Pool L 4:5 DIXON Thomas 50 C21 32 Fencers Club Inc. 2432 2328 7.9 43%
Pool W 5:0 HOOD Emery 74 U 75 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1300 2320 1.1 95%
Pool W 5:4 LAPP Oliver 61 D22 44 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1808 2321 4.0 80%
Pool L 4:5 KOKENGE Reid 7 92 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2580 2325 6.3 34%
T64 L 13:15 JIANG ryan 43 C22 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 2162 2514 16.8 72%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 100, Seed 188, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 104 132 B22 47 New York Fencing Academy 2659 2297 14.1 27%
Pool L 3:5 SHIV Rishi 31 33 A22 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2770 2311 4.4 22%
Pool L 4:5 AGARWAL Adheesh 247 U 160 Illinois Fencing Academy 1760 2306 16.7 82%
Pool W 5:4 HUSSAIN Kamran 114 146 A22 154 Maximum Fencing Club 2453 2290 11.2 39%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Maxwell L. 176 B22 229 Olympic Fencers Club 2431 2301 10.7 41%
Pool L 3:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 42 46 B22 107 Medeo Fencing Club 2919 2312 3.2 16%
T256 W 15:9 MENDOZA Zachari 170 B22 167 LA International Fencing 2742 2499 15.2 34%
T128 L 4:15 RONG Yao 64 79 A22 3 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3804 2514 0.6 2%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 224, Seed 293, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 196 A22 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2668 2268 5.0 25%
Pool L 4:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 99 119 A22 174 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3009 2263 2.4 11%
Pool L 3:5 SHIV Rishi 162 A22 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 2739 2261 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 355 C22 361 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2128 2256 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:4 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 66 74 A22 129 2864 2264 17.8 16%
Pool W 5:4 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 258 B22 320 New York Fencing Academy 2674 2282 14.6 26%
T256 L 8:15 ZHENG Haoran 208 A22 81 Swords Fencing Studio 2913 2505 6.0 25%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 234, Seed 168, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 FRAY Alexander 12 16 A22 130 Alliance Fencing Academy 3067 2286 2.2 10%
Pool L 2:5 MAZUR Daniil 67 99 A22 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3089 2284 2.1 9%
Pool L 2:5 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 225 C19 125 New York Fencing Academy 2328 2282 8.7 47%
Pool L 4:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 145 B22 107 Swords Fencing Studio 2517 2273 6.5 34%
Pool W 5:2 TIEMANN Landen 254 E22 245 Texas Fencing Academy 1929 2267 5.5 71%
Pool L 2:5 KOBI Samuel 89 136 B22 66 Fencers Club Inc. 2768 2272 4.1 20%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 128, Seed 60, Rank 66, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LI Patrick 73 81 A22 52 Denver Fencing Center 2575 2309 6.2 33%
Pool W 5:3 ERDMAN Lucas 206 U 92 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1797 2303 3.7 72%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Chun Po 126 B22 159 Yang Fencing Club 2135 2307 11.4 61%
Pool L 3:5 AYABINA JR John 138 B22 158 Battle Born Fencing Club 2167 2296 10.8 58%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Ian C. 7 8 A22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2966 2285 2.8 13%
Pool W 5:3 LI Ethan R. 193 E22 173 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1795 2282 4.2 79%
T256 W 15:12 SILVERS Ari 97 114 B22 129 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2613 2505 13.2 43%
T128 L 14:15 MAHESH Tarun 87 96 A22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2440 2518 12.7 55%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 139, Seed 206, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 77 134 A22 60 TeamK Fencing 2855 2276 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:1 GIBSON Nowell L. 142 A22 247 The Ohio State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3006 2273 19.8 11%
Pool W 5:4 DU SHUNYU K. 256 C22 193 Northwest Fencing Center 2255 2292 8.8 52%
Pool W 5:2 FULLERTON Houston T. 57 100 A22 56 3044 2301 19.7 11%
Pool L 2:5 TIRRELL Justin J. 189 B22 125 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2584 2321 6.2 33%
Pool L 4:5 NORTH Alexander M. 123 A22 123 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2677 2315 5.2 27%
T256 W 15:10 ELLIS Yehia S. 168 A19 192 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3201 2482 23.9 12%
T128 L 10:15 SMOAK Omari Z. 37 66 B22 33 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3591 2506 1.3 4%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 56, Seed 19, Rank 66, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 46 C22 57 2253 2299 8.7 53%
Pool W 5:4 HOLLIS Sean 77 E22 86 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1480 2308 2.0 91%
Pool L 4:5 IARIKOV Nicholas 14 50 A22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2542 2310 6.6 35%
Pool L 4:5 THAKUR Om S. 51 C22 47 North Shore Fencers Club 2281 2303 9.6 51%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Leonardo 98 U 74 Medeo Fencing Club 1717 2293 17.2 83%
T128 W 15:2 GANESAN Mathavan 71 E22 75 Medeo Fencing Club 1935 2481 4.7 80%
T64 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 6 A22 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3208 2485 3.2 12%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 6, 2022
Place 36, Seed 8, Rank 66, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BASOK Nikita 30 C21 19 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2416 2296 7.9 42%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 15 B22 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2279 2289 9.1 51%
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 65 U 69 Olympia Fencing Center 1628 2298 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 COUSINS Cameron 37 D22 41 2208 2301 8.1 56%
Pool W 5:2 MODRUSAN Lukas 62 U 67 Down East School of Fencing 1496 2309 2.1 91%
Pool L 2:5 MASTAKOURIS Petros-Stone 53 U 37 New York Fencing Academy 2017 2311 12.0 68%
T64 L 12:15 SVERDLOV Seth 20 C22 30 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2733 2488 7.8 35%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 5, 2022
Place 28, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 URQUHART Grant 61 U 48 Rogue Fencing Academy 1435 2316 20.1 92%
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 3 32 A22 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2932 2296 3.1 15%
Pool W 5:3 LI Zachary 63 U 53 1933 2293 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang 18 B22 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1822 2298 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:3 HU Robert J. 36 D22 54 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1708 2303 3.4 84%
Pool L 3:5 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 44 D22 33 New York Fencing Academy 2275 2306 9.7 52%
T64 W 15:5 FENG Du 41 D22 37 Olympia Fencing Center 1927 2487 4.6 82%
T32 L 7:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 4 52 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club 3213 2492 3.2 12%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 26, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAPSUN Benjamin J. 64 D19 32 Rogue Fencing Academy / Silver City Fencing Club 1887 2309 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:2 WU Chi Kuan 83 U 85 Cavalier Fencing Club 1264 2314 1.1 95%
Pool L 2:3 ZENG Zihan 44 C22 38 2410 2315 8.2 44%
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 6 A22 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2661 2307 14.1 28%
Pool L 2:5 WALTON Cameron L. 34 B19 19 Boston Fencing Club / Salle D'Armes Bosco 2747 2321 4.6 26%
T64 W 15:8 MATEI Daniel 59 D22 40 Olympia Fencing Center 2383 2481 10.2 56%
T32 L 8:15 MELCHER Jack H. 5 127 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3145 2491 3.8 14%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 198, Seed 226, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CAI Brian 151 A22 122 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 2696 2293 14.8 25%
Pool L 1:5 JOSEPH William 64 83 A22 220 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2658 2307 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:3 PHUKAN Rohin 138 A22 192 Swords Fencing Studio 2261 2302 8.8 53%
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 288 C21 90 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2460 2311 11.2 40%
Pool L 3:5 FULLERTON Houston T. 79 102 A22 113 3052 2322 2.5 11%
Pool L 3:5 KOPPE Alexander 212 B22 252 Battle Born Fencing Club 2241 2319 10.2 55%
T256 L 8:15 KRAFT Dennis A. 46 60 A22 8 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3880 2481 0.4 1%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 30, Seed 78, Rank 86, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIPPMAN Jake 210 U 223 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2500 2300 6.4 42%
Pool L 4:5 CHONG christopher 6 6 A22 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2938 2306 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chun Po 139 C22 102 Yang Fencing Club 2212 2303 8.3 56%
Pool W 5:3 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 149 D22 176 Alliance Fencing Academy 2033 2312 6.2 68%
Pool L 2:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 67 74 A22 25 Swords Fencing Studio 2501 2318 7.2 38%
Pool L 4:5 BHATT Arjun 223 U 216 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1703 2311 17.9 84%
T256 W 15:12 VODOVOZOV Denis 176 E22 168 2162 2441 7.8 67%
T128 W 15:13 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 59 65 B22 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 2995 2449 21.7 18%
T64 W 15:10 WRIGHT Christopher 80 89 A22 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2712 2471 15.8 34%
T32 L 11:15 LIEF Isaac R. 39 42 A21 15 Long Island Fencing Center 2956 2487 5.5 22%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 20, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 73 D22 27 New York Fencing Academy 2342 2271 10.3 45%
Pool L 3:5 HE Lawrence 18 A22 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2728 2281 4.6 23%
Pool W 5:0 BYARS John 81 E22 98 The Phoenix Center 1542 2277 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 CAI Brian 13 A22 57 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 2697 2279 15.1 24%
Pool W 5:4 JIANG ryan 49 C22 46 Cavalier Fencing Club 1988 2294 5.9 69%
T64 W 15:13 DOLMETSCH Max 41 B21 50 Cornell University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 2994 2427 22.5 17%
T32 L 8:15 ALFAIATE Lucas 43 B21 12 2691 2450 8.5 35%

The 9-State Fencing Cup RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 86, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Matthew 27 U 19 1784 2251 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:0 WU Colin 14 E22 13 North Shore Fencers Club 1860 2255 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:0 SVERDLOV Seth 17 E22 7 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1967 2260 5.8 68%
Pool W 5:2 ORESKOVIC Olivier 24 U 16 Olympia Fencing Center 1060 2266 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZOU Xianyang 8 D22 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 1751 2267 4.0 80%
T16 L 14:15 SVERDLOV Seth 17 E22 7 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2925 2433 5.5 24%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2022
Place 17, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 2 23 A21 5 Marx Fencing Academy 3087 2224 1.8 8%
Pool W 5:1 EANG Brynner 40 U 43 Olympia Fencing Center 1905 2222 5.7 70%
Pool W 5:4 BELLIVEAU Raven C. 13 A22 20 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2631 2228 14.6 25%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Roland 30 E22 37 Cavalier Fencing Club 1402 2242 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 28 E22 33 Cavalier Fencing Club 2051 2244 7.0 63%
T32 L 14:15 JOSLIN Tyler 22 C21 16 Vivo Fencing Club 2247 2448 15.7 63%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 17, 2022
Place 26, Seed 9, Rank 86, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KUMAR Aidan 8 75 A22 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2443 2259 7.0 38%
Pool W 5:3 ORESKOVIC Olivier 38 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1008 2252 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:5 DURKIN Tristan E. 23 E22 9 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2081 2252 11.4 61%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Jeremiah W. 25 E22 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1495 2241 19.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 WU Chi Kuan 41 U 43 Cavalier Fencing Club 1445 2221 2.5 86%
T64 W 15:9 CAUCHY Eliot 36 U 39 2500 2457 7.6 48%
T32 L 10:11 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 32 E22 10 2257 2464 16.0 63%

NEUSFA Foil/Epee Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), September 11, 2022
Place 12, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WU Jonathan 12 B22 18 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2478 2244 6.4 35%
Pool W 5:0 WOLFORD Benjamin 36 U 37 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 1209 2238 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Anthony 39 U 39 Olympia Fencing Center 1324 2239 1.5 94%
Pool W 4:1 DEPOMMIER Remi 24 D22 25 Vivo Fencing Club 2681 2241 14.6 24%
Pool W 5:4 KUBATIN Anton 25 E22 28 Vivo Fencing Club 1921 2255 5.5 71%
Pool L 1:5 MELCHER Jack 1 A22 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3009 2261 2.4 11%
T32 W 15:13 WANG Justin 35 U 23 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1780 2454 3.9 86%
T16 L 7:15 WU Joseph 6 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 3462 2458 1.6 5%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 16, Seed 13, Rank 86, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 67 U 25 2015 2287 6.1 67%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Byung 8 64 A22 22 New York Fencing Academy 2622 2293 5.5 29%
Pool W 5:2 CHALLAGULLA Manu 28 D22 44 Vivo Fencing Club 1876 2288 4.8 75%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Justin 52 U 33 Cavalier Fencing Club 1906 2292 14.2 74%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 33 D22 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2134 2278 10.9 59%
Pool L 3:5 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 48 U 61 Marx Fencing Academy 1270 2267 22.7 95%
T64 W 15:7 FENG Du 34 D22 36 Cavalier Fencing Club 1929 2439 5.6 80%
T32 W 15:10 RICHARD Owen 6 49 A22 18 Ocean State Fencing Club 2897 2445 21.3 23%
T16 L 13:14 LAI Aedin 23 C22 6 Marx Fencing Academy 2522 2466 11.7 46%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 32, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B22, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEMEZOV Trent 67 U 50 1524 2317 2.4 87%
Pool L 3:4 PARK Nicholas 22 B22 35 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2185 2320 10.8 59%
Pool L 4:5 ZENG Zihan 45 D22 21 2381 2309 8.2 45%
Pool L 3:5 CHALLAGULLA Manu 44 D22 48 Vivo Fencing Club 1871 2301 14.2 76%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka E. 1 14 A22 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2994 2286 2.6 12%
Pool W 5:3 BENTAHA Averroes 68 U 66 Mission Fencing Center 1655 2284 3.1 84%
T64 W 15:13 MISHIMA Torata 15 141 A21 33 Medeo Fencing Club 2649 2437 17.0 36%
T32 L 13:15 MATEI Daniel 40 D22 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2360 2454 14.4 56%

Nutmeg State Games Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), July 31, 2022
Place 3, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROUSE Brian 4 A18 6 Boston Fencing Club 2657 2312 13.3 29%
Pool W 5:2 PAPSUN Ben 25 D19 26 Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1745 2325 3.4 83%
Pool W 5:3 FEAGIN Patrick 32 E21 37 Candlewood Fencing Center / Center for Global Studies 2009 2329 5.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 RUGGLES Bill 11 C22 33 Upper Valley Fencing Club 1854 2334 4.2 78%
Pool L 3:5 SPRINGER Elijah 43 U 38 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 1450 2338 20.7 92%
T32 W 15:3 SOSNICK Samuel 45 U 32 Half Hollow Hills Fencing Club 1438 2397 2.3 93%
T16 W 15:9 FRY Nicholas 23 D22 11 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 2863 2399 17.9 26%
T8 W 15:11 LUKANYUK Lorence 3 A19 7 Drew University Ncaa / Candlewood Fencing Center 2817 2417 20.7 26%
T4 L 13:15 WU Joseph 1 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 3507 2438 1.4 4%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 7, 2022
Place 56, Seed 86, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 171 E22 187 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1755 2333 16.9 83%
Pool L 3:5 SUN Jason 41 C22 19 New York Fencing Academy 2150 2316 11.2 61%
Pool W 5:2 MA Bochen 106 C18 159 2105 2304 6.8 63%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Augustine 218 U 59 Team Touche Fencing Center 1986 2311 5.5 70%
Pool W 5:1 KOPPE Alexander 24 C22 111 Battle Born Fencing Club 2262 2317 8.5 54%
Pool L 2:5 STEPHENS Corbin 155 D22 107 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1971 2325 13.4 72%
T256 W 15:6 NABAVI Matthew R. 198 E21 165 North Shore Fencers Club 1526 2390 3.2 88%
T128 W 15:8 GOING Nicholas (Nick) S. 52 C22 73 Still Point Fencing / Arizona State University Fencing Club 2542 2394 14.2 41%
T64 L 10:15 WIECHMANN Colin 45 C22 12 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2570 2408 10.7 40%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 62, Seed 77, Rank 86, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NIKOLOV Peter 72 81 B22 84 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2409 2344 8.4 46%
Pool W 5:1 DACKO Alexander V. 147 C22 231 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2264 2335 8.2 55%
Pool L 3:4 JUN Jaywu 151 C22 155 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2532 2344 7.0 38%
Pool W 5:3 FERRIERE Joshua 220 E22 218 Fortune Fencing 2154 2337 7.1 62%
Pool L 2:3 JONES Caleb 227 E21 134 Fresno Fencing Academy 2452 2344 7.8 43%
Pool L 4:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 4 A22 6 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2928 2336 3.4 16%
T256 W 15:8 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 157 C22 137 Sword Masters Club, Orlando 2593 2363 18.5 35%
T128 W 15:11 BEALS Alden 179 D22 72 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2429 2381 14.3 47%
T64 L 12:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 6 7 A21 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2958 2396 5.4 18%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 128, Seed 167, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WOLFE Alex 90 B22 115 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2371 2363 9.2 49%
Pool L 1:5 STENCEL Andrew E. 143 B19 108 Illinois Fencers Club 2569 2354 6.7 36%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 39 A22 46 DC Fencers Club 2536 2348 7.1 38%
Pool L 4:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 14 A22 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2477 2340 7.6 41%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 117 B22 109 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2477 2333 11.1 41%
T256 W 15:10 WONG KEVIN 83 B22 129 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2365 2352 14.2 49%
T128 L 9:15 THAYER Jake T. 82 A18 38 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA / Orlando Fencing Academy 3188 2366 3.2 9%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 299, Seed 272, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 GU Aidan 317 E22 290 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1931 2392 4.4 78%
Pool L 1:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 22 24 A22 5 New York Fencing Academy 3030 2397 3.1 15%
Pool L 3:5 WIECHMANN Colin 217 C22 184 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2406 2394 9.2 49%
Pool L 4:5 KING Cameron 175 B22 258 DC Fencers Club 2466 2385 8.3 45%
Pool L 3:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 77 89 A21 147 Alliance Fencing Academy 2736 2376 5.4 27%
Pool L 1:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 120 140 B22 99 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2521 2371 7.5 40%

NEUSFA 2022 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 18, 2022
Place 50, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Roland 79 E22 101 Cavalier Fencing Club 1473 2388 1.6 93%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Byung 29 B22 23 New York Fencing Academy 2649 2390 6.3 33%
Pool W 5:2 HEKMAT Sina R. 65 D21 72 Rogue Fencing Academy 2375 2383 9.1 51%
Pool L 2:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 8 A22 9 Marx Fencing Academy 2920 2392 3.9 19%
Pool W 5:0 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 96 U 83 Olympia Fencing Center 1868 2388 3.9 81%
T128 W 15:5 REINEKE Alexander 98 U 87 Worcester Fencing Club 1504 2350 3.4 88%
T64 L 3:15 GERAGHTY Michael P. 7 A22 22 Elite Fencing Academy / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3466 2353 1.4 4%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 114, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SILVER Cameron 108 A21 129 Naples Fencing Academy 2957 2361 17.3 16%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFITHS Ryan 20 25 A21 7 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3405 2378 1.1 4%
Pool L 4:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 65 96 A22 69 New York Fencing Academy 3014 2377 3.1 14%
Pool L 3:5 DUNCAN Corwin 25 33 A18 36 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3437 2374 1.0 4%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 69 106 A22 91 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2929 2373 3.7 18%
Pool W 5:4 SODERBERG Alex Z. 114 A21 134 Team Touche Fencing Center 3026 2370 18.4 14%
T128 L 3:15 ISAAC Joseph 43 58 A19 9 North Shore Fencers Club / New York Athletic Club 3810 2350 0.4 1%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), April 23, 2022
Place 28, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JUNG Elliot 139 U 131 Olympic Fencers Club 1789 2378 3.4 83%
Pool L 4:5 PEDERSEN Christopher C. 101 D19 89 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2156 2381 12.1 65%
Pool L 3:5 JUN Jaywu 38 C22 13 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2604 2369 6.5 35%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Ian 84 D22 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 2048 2363 13.2 70%
Pool W 5:2 HANNON Owen 130 E21 118 Northwest Fencing Center 2161 2350 6.9 62%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Jonah 9 C22 32 Resolute Sport Fencing 1934 2356 4.7 76%
T128 W 15:12 WOLFSOHN Peleg 73 D22 87 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1853 2344 6.5 78%
T64 W 15:6 SHA Michael 70 D22 62 Cavalier Fencing Club 2148 2351 10.7 63%
T32 L 10:15 LOISEAU Eliott 29 C22 15 Escrime Du Lac 2534 2362 11.1 39%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 119, Seed 63, Rank 73, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Trontour 100 C22 84 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1950 2409 15.6 78%
Pool L 1:5 PRAKASH Hari 173 U 116 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1883 2394 16.3 80%
Pool L 3:5 GAO Daniel 9 10 A22 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2730 2377 5.4 28%
Pool L 3:5 KOYFMAN Benjamin 155 E22 141 New York Fencing Academy 2015 2372 13.8 72%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Jun Ho 119 C21 136 The Phoenix Center 2150 2358 6.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan J. 47 51 B22 25 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2643 2365 12.8 32%
T256 W 15:10 FENG du 174 U 139 Cavalier Fencing Club 1774 2341 5.7 82%
T128 L 13:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 19 20 A22 17 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3340 2346 2.0 5%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 169, Seed 185, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHONG christopher 27 38 A22 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2972 2407 3.6 17%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Eric 54 80 A22 38 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2749 2404 5.5 28%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Alec 107 A21 71 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2524 2398 7.8 42%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Dylan Y. 216 D22 223 Emory University Fencing Club / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2172 2390 6.7 64%
Pool W 2:1 WEI Michael 269 U 235 2100 2397 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Nicholas 130 B22 234 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2145 2403 6.4 67%
T256 L 6:15 MATTIS George 62 90 A21 98 Team Touche Fencing Center 3090 2344 3.8 11%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), April 10, 2022
Place 10, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 10 C22 31 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2442 2380 10.0 46%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 31 E22 37 Cavalier Fencing Club 1905 2390 4.2 79%
Pool W 4:2 CHU Wenxi 60 U 55 Olympia Fencing Center 1456 2395 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON Nicholas 44 U 50 Vivo Fencing Club 1750 2396 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 MATEI Daniel 30 E22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2300 2399 8.1 57%
T32 W 15:7 MARINI Davide 56 U 29 Olympia Fencing Center 1897 2351 7.0 74%
T16 L 14:15 YU Hunter 32 E22 7 2360 2358 13.2 50%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2022
Place 27, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DOSS David A. 21 A21 22 Fencers Club Inc. / Golden Gate Fencing Center 3350 2356 23.4 5%
Pool W 5:1 DONG Bryan 73 U 63 Echo Fencing 1886 2380 4.1 77%
Pool L 4:5 FU Ethan 60 D21 69 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2065 2384 13.6 70%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Mason 32 B22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2669 2370 13.2 31%
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 6 109 A22 16 Olympia Fencing Center 3033 2383 3.0 14%
T64 W 15:13 WU Jonathan 35 B21 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 2555 2331 19.6 36%
T32 L 3:15 HANSEN Jonas B. 1 7 A21 1 Harvard University Ncaa / Olympia Fencing Center 4195 2351 0.1 < 1%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 11, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 REDDY Arya 48 E21 64 Medeo Fencing Club 1754 2312 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:0 SHU Ace 63 U 54 New York Fencing Academy 1811 2316 4.1 78%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 4 59 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2868 2320 17.1 18%
Pool W 5:3 UPSHAW Micah 42 E22 45 ArtDu Fencing 2033 2337 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:3 PRADHAN Aryan 65 U 46 Elite Fencers Club 1948 2343 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:2 MAHESH Tarun 19 C22 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2272 2348 8.4 55%
T64 W 15:9 FENG Du 64 U 61 Cavalier Fencing Club 1676 2311 5.2 85%
T32 W 15:11 MAHESH Tarun 19 C22 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2412 2317 17.0 44%
T16 L 12:15 JIN Owen 4 59 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3243 2334 2.6 7%

NEUSFA Tom Gorman Beanpot Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2/B3, SNR), February 27, 2022
Place 38, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PEZZINO Matthew 58 U 56 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2500 2322 6.2 43%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG William 40 E22 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2060 2328 6.3 67%
Pool L 0:5 WALTON Cameron L. 19 B19 33 Boston Fencing Club / Salle D'Armes Bosco 2252 2334 8.0 54%
Pool W 4:2 BUTTS Brendan 70 U 67 Olympia Fencing Center 1337 2326 1.4 94%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 2 A21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2741 2328 4.9 25%
Pool L 4:5 GERSEN Jacob 39 D19 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2200 2323 11.0 58%
T64 L 5:15 HERMANSON David B. 21 C22 28 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2605 2322 10.1 32%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 171, Seed 187, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 28 50 B21 136 Alliance Fencing Academy 2771 2312 4.4 22%
Pool W 4:3 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 218 C19 233 New York Fencing Academy 2407 2308 10.5 43%
Pool L 1:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 55 96 A21 17 Ace Fencing Academy 3065 2318 2.4 11%
Pool W 5:2 MCKEEVER Luca 110 B22 196 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2533 2316 12.1 36%
Pool W 5:2 MITTLER Frederick 274 U 280 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 1448 2328 1.8 92%
Pool L 3:5 HUSSAIN Kamran 137 B21 42 Maximum Fencing Club 2439 2330 8.0 43%
T256 L 14:15 JAAFAR Omar 115 B22 99 Premier Fencing Alliance 2860 2328 6.5 19%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 194, Seed 77, Rank 102, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GILLISON Edward L. 155 C20 151 Team Touche Fencing Center 2423 2328 10.5 44%
Pool L 1:5 STRAUSS Luke 80 109 B21 67 Northern Colorado Fencers 2545 2338 6.9 37%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 2 2 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3096 2331 2.3 10%
Pool W 3:2 POOLE Alexander 233 U 194 City of Thunder FC 2513 2329 9.0 40%
Pool L 3:4 SINFUEGO Adrian 235 U 242 DC Fencers Club 1792 2338 16.9 82%
Pool L 2:5 JANG Elliot 158 C19 203 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2342 2321 9.0 49%
T256 L 5:15 CHOI Mason 91 B22 51 Olympia Fencing Center 2603 2339 10.6 33%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 6, 2022
Place 21, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 AGAON Shawn 8 113 D21 17 Freehold Fencing Academy 2651 2318 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:2 REDDY Arya 41 E21 50 Medeo Fencing Club 1748 2312 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 25 C21 38 The Phoenix Center 2033 2316 6.2 68%
Pool L 2:5 STABB Xuan 40 E21 27 Fencers Club Inc. 2113 2322 11.9 63%
Pool W 5:4 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 9 143 A21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2887 2310 17.5 17%
T64 W 15:7 SUN Jeffery 43 E21 44 New York Fencing Academy 1821 2347 6.8 80%
T32 L 10:15 MAHESH Tarun 32 D21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2366 2354 15.5 49%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 21, Seed 13, Rank 101, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KNOX James 29 D21 17 Fencers Club Inc. 2269 2291 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:4 VODOVOZOV Denis 52 U 32 1513 2282 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Haixiang 30 D21 35 Cavalier Fencing Club 1980 2284 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 21 C21 46 The Phoenix Center 2037 2290 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:1 LIGOS Alex M. 44 U 40 Medeo Fencing Club 2229 2296 7.8 54%
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 4 34 A21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2628 2304 13.8 29%
T64 W 15:5 HU Anton 47 U 54 1889 2347 7.8 76%
T32 L 9:15 KOKENGE Reid 9 53 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2837 2355 7.5 21%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 114, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GUNDA Saketh 246 E21 178 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2281 2269 9.3 49%
Pool L 0:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 2 2 A21 18 New York Fencing Academy 3379 2260 0.9 3%
Pool L 1:5 LEONE III Charles D. 81 112 B21 40 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2744 2259 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:3 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 85 117 A21 122 South Florida Fencing Club 2927 2254 19.3 13%
Pool W 5:0 SHA Michael 249 E21 255 Swords Fencing Studio 2058 2274 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Brian 163 B18 241 Rockland Fencers Club 2368 2281 10.5 44%
T256 W 15:12 HE Zhiheng 203 C21 148 East Bay Fencers Gym 2457 2330 18.4 42%
T128 L 11:15 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 49 63 A21 21 New York Fencing Academy 3437 2349 1.7 4%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 84, Seed 67, Rank 86, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TAROLLI Alexander 150 E21 175 Hooked On Fencing 2111 2232 8.0 58%
Pool W 2:0 KIM Sullivan 121 D21 148 LA International Fencing 1913 2240 5.8 71%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Shwan 42 49 B21 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2678 2246 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:4 LIPPMAN Jerome 175 U 106 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2769 2241 14.8 21%
Pool L 2:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 95 C21 134 True Focus Sports Academy 2438 2256 7.4 38%
Pool W 5:3 FRAY Alexander 14 15 A21 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2967 2249 20.0 12%
T128 L 10:15 JAIN Sarthak 47 59 B21 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2933 2337 6.1 16%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 25, Seed 19, Rank 86, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FANG Hanning 94 U 69 1897 2224 5.8 71%
Pool L 2:5 LIEF Isaac R. 10 44 A21 5 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2691 2230 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 SHCHUR Landon 48 D21 38 New York Fencing Academy 2518 2225 13.6 31%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG ethan 74 U 80 Medeo Fencing Club 1678 2239 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:2 MADANI Faris 66 U 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1535 2243 2.9 86%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Jun Ho 38 C21 43 The Phoenix Center 1989 2246 13.1 67%
T64 W 15:13 SONN Rohan 43 D21 41 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2239 2334 15.0 56%
T32 L 5:15 WU Jonathan 25 B21 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 2558 2349 12.5 37%

NEUSFA ONLY U17 JO Qualifiers

Cadet Men's Épée (D1, CDT), November 14, 2021
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SAVORETTI Francesco 7 E21 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2224 2213 9.7 49%
Pool W 5:1 ZOU Xianyang 14 U 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 1607 2223 3.4 81%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 16 U 13 Olympia Fencing Center 1864 2226 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Antonio K. 6 E21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 1798 2232 4.9 76%
Pool L 2:3 XIE Brandon 13 U 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 1841 2237 15.2 74%
Pool W 5:1 GRAYSON Joshua 20 U 20 Boston Fencing Club / International Fencing Club 1501 2221 2.7 88%
T16 W 15:5 OSTIGUY Cameron 9 U 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1967 2314 10.2 70%
T8 W 15:2 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 17 U 6 Olympia Fencing Center 1691 2324 6.2 83%
T4 W 15:11 SAVORETTI Francesco 7 E21 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2527 2330 21.8 38%
T2 L 8:15 HAN Dongcheng 2 D21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2239 2352 18.1 57%

Star Cup RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), November 7, 2021
Place 8, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 2 13 A21 17 Vivo Fencing Club 2837 2193 19.2 14%
Pool W 5:4 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 42 U 28 Olympia Fencing Center 1807 2212 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 GRAYSON Joshua 28 U 37 Boston Fencing Club / International Fencing Club 1622 2217 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:1 QI Terry 31 U 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 1759 2220 4.6 77%
Pool L 3:5 LAI Aedin 17 E21 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2048 2225 12.0 62%
T32 W 15:6 OSTIGUY Cameron 22 U 22 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2002 2298 11.1 67%
T16 W 4:4 HAN Dongcheng 32 U 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 1959 2309 10.1 69%
T8 L 5:15 EKE Frank 6 59 C21 3 Vivo Fencing Club 3008 2319 5.5 13%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 59, Seed 125, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3267 2180 1.0 4%
Pool L 2:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 64 73 B21 106 Alliance Fencing Academy 2697 2179 4.2 19%
Pool W 5:1 HESSE Hans 187 U 167 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1925 2175 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:2 YOUNG Jr Colby 126 D21 182 Battle Born Fencing Club 2093 2182 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:1 BRODSKY Julian 188 U 160 New York Fencing Academy 2032 2190 7.8 60%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Elliot 62 71 B21 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2585 2198 5.3 26%
T256 W 15:7 MILLER Lance W. 114 C20 163 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2111 2251 15.8 59%
T128 W 15:8 KOKENGE Reid 37 38 B21 70 Medeo Fencing Club 2808 2267 34.3 19%
T64 L 8:15 JIN Nicholas 6 6 A21 7 Fortune Fencing 3238 2301 3.0 6%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 8, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 24 U 28 Cavalier Fencing Club 1844 2170 5.9 71%
Pool L 3:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 13 D21 12 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2433 2176 6.6 33%
Pool W 5:2 BANKIER Emilio N. 26 U 27 Boston Fencing Club 2243 2169 10.2 45%
Pool W 5:0 EANG Brynner 25 U 36 Olympia Fencing Center 1486 2180 3.1 82%
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 7 A21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2903 2183 2.7 12%
T32 W 15:6 SANTOS Francisco M. 36 U 21 Olympia Fencing Center 1835 2227 11.2 74%
T16 W 15:14 SKAALAND Will 5 52 B21 10 Vivo Fencing Club 2633 2239 31.2 26%
T8 L 9:15 JOSLIN Tyler 14 E21 3 Vivo Fencing Club 2298 2270 18.6 48%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 29, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DOLMETSCH Max 12 B21 8 Marx Fencing Academy 2737 2162 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:4 EKE Frank 21 C21 18 Vivo Fencing Club 2687 2158 17.3 19%
Pool L 0:5 WU Joseph 5 81 A21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2994 2175 2.1 9%
Pool W 5:2 LUO Peter 38 U 45 Olympia Fencing Center 1841 2173 5.8 71%
Pool L 3:5 BANKIER Emilio N. 46 U 30 Boston Fencing Club 2207 2179 9.0 48%
T64 W 15:12 GONG Haixiang 37 U 36 Cavalier Fencing Club 2046 2212 16.5 61%
T32 L 0:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 1 14 A21 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3613 2228 0.8 1%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), October 3, 2021
Place 28, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 58 U 36 New York Fencing Academy 2215 2148 10.5 46%
Pool W 5:3 PANDALAI Aryan 37 U 61 Candlewood Fencing Center 2052 2159 5.9 55%
Pool L 1:5 LIEF Isaac R. 7 37 B21 7 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2737 2165 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Troy 46 U 51 Olympia Fencing Center 1789 2161 5.4 73%
Pool L 2:5 GAO Daniel 14 58 A21 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2615 2166 4.7 23%
T64 W 15:11 THAKUR Om S. 57 U 39 North Shore Fencers Club 2417 2190 27.9 36%
T32 L 14:15 CHEN Eric 17 69 B21 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2944 2218 5.9 12%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2021
Place 19, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 44 U 50 Medeo Fencing Club 1707 2098 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:3 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 13 B21 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2870 2104 21.4 10%
Pool L 4:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 20 B21 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2698 2125 3.7 17%
Pool L 4:5 EKE Frank 29 C21 8 Vivo Fencing Club 2714 2121 3.6 16%
Pool W 5:4 ROSENBERG Jacob 46 U 35 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2223 2118 10.5 43%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Nicholas S. 4 64 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2811 2128 19.9 13%
T64 W 15:6 BYARS John 51 U 53 The Phoenix Center 1194 2208 3.5 94%
T32 L 11:15 LAI Aedin 42 E21 16 Marx Fencing Academy 2203 2212 22.1 51%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C3, DV2), September 26, 2021
Place 35, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LAI Aedin 26 E21 30 Marx Fencing Academy 1999 2089 10.9 56%
Pool W 5:4 CRAIR David 72 U 16 1678 2079 4.5 68%
Pool L 4:5 DIPAOLA Steven M. 4 C21 9 Beaches Sabre Club-NY 2772 2083 3.0 15%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jason 39 E19 13 New York Fencing Academy 1967 2080 8.3 57%
Pool W 5:2 CAFASSO martin 59 U 48 Olympia Fencing Center 1921 2088 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 BOZZUTO Bradley 46 U 73 Rogue Fencing Academy 1305 2096 2.4 89%
T64 L 12:15 CRAIR David 72 U 16 2500 2219 10.5 39%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 93, Seed 74, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KROPP Jack 17 A21 35 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2826 2107 2.7 12%
Pool L 2:5 GAO Daniel 42 B21 56 Medeo Fencing Club 2639 2104 4.0 19%
Pool L 4:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 47 B19 44 Olympia Fencing Center 2711 2100 3.4 15%
Pool L 2:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 14 A21 55 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2901 2097 2.2 9%
Pool L 1:5 KOBI Samuel 77 D20 11 New York Fencing Academy 2485 2095 5.3 26%
T128 L 8:15 BORATIN Daniel I. 49 B18 45 Long Island Fencing Center 2769 2228 9.5 19%

Boston Fencing Club RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 13, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TEH Steven 39 U 17 Fencers Club Inc. 2103 2085 9.1 49%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG ethan 47 U 42 1627 2076 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:1 GAVIN Liam 25 U 34 Boston Fencing Club 1597 2080 4.4 78%
Pool W 4:3 ZHAO corey 4 34 B21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2649 2085 17.9 17%
Pool W 5:4 FENG du 45 U 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1603 2103 4.3 80%
T32 W 15:9 OSTIGUY Cameron 29 U 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2584 2210 25.0 32%
T16 L 14:15 RICHARD Owen 8 B21 2 Ocean State Fencing Club 2949 2235 6.6 12%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), August 15, 2021
Place 22, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HU Robert J. 38 U 39 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1490 2066 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:0 WU Jason 19 D21 3 New York Fencing Academy 2528 2070 16.4 22%
Pool W 5:0 XIE Brandon 28 U 37 Cavalier Fencing Club 1869 2086 7.1 64%
Pool L 1:5 WEI Jonny 6 63 U 12 2174 2093 8.6 45%
Pool L 0:5 CHEN Eric 7 69 B21 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2558 2085 4.5 22%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG ethan 36 U 24 Medeo Fencing Club 1607 2080 4.5 78%
T32 L 9:15 HE Lawrence 5 41 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2879 2218 7.6 14%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 14, 2021
Place 19, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 29 D21 28 Cavalier Fencing Club 2132 2030 11.4 43%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Eric 8 B21 11 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2565 2042 17.7 19%
Pool W 5:4 AGAON Ethan 11 B20 26 New York Fencing Academy 2386 2059 14.5 29%
Pool W 5:4 PYO Michael M. 48 U 43 V Fencing Club / LE CLUB TOUCHE 2423 2074 10.9 32%
Pool L 4:5 HU Robert J. 46 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1474 2085 18.7 84%
T64 W 15:5 HU Robert J. 46 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1681 2214 10.3 79%
T32 L 12:15 LEHR William D. 19 C21 14 Mission Fencing Center 2981 2224 6.2 11%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 113, Seed 111, Not ranked, Rating D21, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 61 69 C21 88 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2352 2032 14.7 30%
Pool L 4:5 CLICK Aiden 11 11 A21 5 Apex Fencing Academy 2960 2047 1.7 6%
Pool L 3:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 40 44 D21 32 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2424 2045 5.6 26%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JoonWon 154 U 151 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1770 2040 6.8 67%
Pool L 0:5 PARK Frederick 89 109 C21 40 Medeo Fencing Club 2437 2047 5.5 26%
Pool L 4:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 140 U 141 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1988 2041 10.7 53%
T128 L 13:15 LEE Noah 15 15 C20 19 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3176 2217 3.8 6%

2021 Pomme De Terre - EPEE

E & Under Men's Épée (D1, E), June 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 31 U 25 Boston Fencing Club 1877 2031 8.0 60%
Pool L 2:5 MELCHER Charles 5 E21 8 Portland Fencing Center 2172 2039 7.6 42%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Phillip 15 U 31 Olympia Fencing Center 1402 2031 3.6 79%
Pool L 4:5 RYE Wiliam 6 U 6 Marx Fencing Academy 1991 2035 10.4 53%
Pool W 5:0 STEINMANN Simon 16 U 22 Olympia Fencing Center 1988 2024 7.9 52%
T32 W 15:8 GAVIN Liam 17 U 23 Boston Fencing Club 1440 2193 7.9 82%
T16 W 15:12 KARAMANIAN Nicholas 23 U 9 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2114 2201 22.6 55%
T8 W 15:9 RYE Wiliam 6 U 6 Marx Fencing Academy 2154 2224 20.4 54%
T4 L 9:15 SPRINGER Michael 8 U 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2137 2244 26.7 57%

2021 Pomme De Terre - EPEE

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), June 11, 2021
Place 2, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 STEIN Philip 13 U 14 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2500 1968 8.7 30%
Pool W 5:1 GONG Haixiang 20 U 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 1876 1977 9.0 57%
Pool W 5:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 5 D21 6 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2412 1986 16.7 24%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Boden 15 U 19 Marx Fencing Academy 1593 2003 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:3 LANGTON Sawyer 3 C21 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2569 2008 18.8 18%
Pool W 5:1 ROSENBLUM Addison J. 9 U 17 Olympia Fencing Center 1445 2027 3.8 83%
T16 W 15:11 STEIN Philip 13 U 14 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2832 2082 34.8 21%
T8 W 15:13 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 5 D21 6 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2578 2116 48.3 23%
T4 W 15:1 CHOI Mason 4 C21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2445 2165 38.9 32%
T2 L 8:15 ZHAO corey 1 B21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2771 2204 10.7 18%

Garden State RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), June 5, 2021
Place 12, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SUN James H. 15 U 26 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1919 1958 9.6 53%
Pool W 5:2 MAHESH Tarun 23 U 23 Medeo Fencing Club 1926 1967 9.7 53%
Pool L 4:5 SHCHUR Landon 6 74 U 7 New York Fencing Academy 2463 1977 4.7 21%
Pool L 0:5 JUN Jaywu 5 62 D21 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2556 1972 3.8 17%
T32 W 15:3 XIE Brandon 12 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 2124 2060 34.0 46%
T16 L 10:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 7 92 D21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2659 2094 12.2 18%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC Reg Opens 4/12

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), May 31, 2021
Place 15, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LONCAR Luka E. 1 42 B21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 2800 1937 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:3 HA Daniel 30 U 31 Vivo Fencing Club 2177 1935 14.1 34%
Pool W 5:1 TUCKER Owen J. 11 A21 28 Marx Fencing Academy 2573 1949 20.3 15%
Pool L 4:5 LUKANYUK Lorence 12 A19 24 Drew University Ncaa 2571 1969 3.7 16%
Pool L 4:5 LANGTON Sawyer 20 C21 12 Ocean State Fencing Club 2553 1965 3.8 16%
Pool L 3:5 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 22 C21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2568 1961 3.7 16%
T32 W 15:14 CHOI Mason 18 C21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2440 2016 54.1 25%
T16 L 9:15 ZHAO corey 19 C21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2737 2070 10.4 14%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC Reg Opens 4/12

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 28, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 1 20 B21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2836 1977 2.1 8%
Pool L 3:4 KUBATIN Anton V. 28 U 23 Vivo Fencing Club 1488 1975 18.0 79%
Pool L 4:5 HERMANSON David B. 16 C19 11 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2492 1957 4.3 19%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 17 D21 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 2007 1953 9.7 46%
Pool L 1:5 RICHARD Owen 10 B21 17 Ocean State Fencing Club 2581 1943 3.5 14%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 8 86 C21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2638 1940 3.0 12%
T32 L 12:15 HERMANSON David B. 16 C19 11 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2670 2028 11.9 15%

NEUSFA ONLY, JO Cadet Qualifiers

Cadet Men's Épée (C1, CDT), May 23, 2021
Place 12, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 HA Daniel 15 U 11 Vivo Fencing Club 2187 1966 14.1 36%
Pool L 2:5 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 5 C21 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2506 1980 4.5 19%
Pool L 3:5 MACNEILL Owen 17 U 15 Marx Fencing Academy 1669 1976 14.8 69%
Pool L 1:5 PRIHODKO Max 2 C21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2503 1961 4.3 18%
Pool W 5:0 LANGTON Sawyer 4 C21 9 Ocean State Fencing Club 2574 1957 20.6 15%
T16 L 8:15 SHAH Maximilian A. 7 C21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2785 2038 9.6 11%

NEUSFA ONLY, JO Junior Qualifiers

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), May 16, 2021
Place 11, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LANGTON Sawyer 5 C21 10 Ocean State Fencing Club 2559 1966 4.0 16%
Pool W 5:2 JACKSON Nicholas 12 U 14 Vivo Fencing Club 2048 1962 11.2 45%
Pool L 4:5 KRONROD Tal 2 B21 6 Marx Fencing Academy 2829 1973 2.1 8%
Pool L 3:5 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 8 C21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2514 1971 4.4 18%
T16 L 11:15 SIMPSON Patrick 7 C21 7 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2468 2057 19.5 26%

NEUSFA ONLY, Div II/III/Vet Qualifiers

Div II Men's Épée (C1, DV2), April 25, 2021
Place 16, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG William 6 C18 6 Boston Fencing Club 2394 2005 6.0 26%
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Mason 7 D21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2367 1999 6.2 27%
Pool L 3:5 MACNEILL Owen 12 U 14 Marx Fencing Academy 1666 1993 15.2 70%
Pool L 4:5 SPRINGER Michael 15 U 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2154 1978 8.3 39%
Pool L 2:5 SIMPSON Patrick 1 C21 2 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2549 1970 4.1 17%
T16 L 7:15 SKAALAND Will 8 D20 5 Vivo Fencing Club 2725 2070 12.6 16%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 70, Seed 81, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DIXON Samuel 33 B18 66 Fencers Club Inc. 2683 2004 22.6 13%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Tei D. 25 B21 37 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2556 2027 4.6 19%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Daniel 55 D21 67 Medeo Fencing Club 2112 2022 9.7 44%
Pool L 2:5 VERMEULE Spencer 4 35 A20 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3346 2013 0.5 1%
Pool L 2:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 62 D19 60 Freehold Fencing Academy 2324 2012 6.9 30%
T128 L 11:15 LAI Coby 28 B21 16 Marx Fencing Academy 2765 2082 12.0 14%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 30, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WOLFE Alex 30 U 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2202 2033 8.9 39%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Aiden 38 U 31 Marx Fencing Academy 1677 2024 6.6 72%
Pool L 3:5 TAHOUN Aly 20 U 6 Premier Fencing Club 2093 2030 10.3 46%
Pool L 4:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 4 37 E21 2 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2313 2020 7.2 31%
Pool L 4:5 KUMAR Aidan 13 E21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2217 2013 8.3 37%
T64 W 15:12 ZHANG ethan 27 U 35 Medeo Fencing Club 2500 2065 32.4 34%
T32 L 12:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 7 66 E20 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2655 2098 16.0 19%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 67, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 15 99 C19 34 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2544 2041 5.2 20%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 7 54 B20 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2903 2036 2.2 8%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Frederick 48 E21 55 Medeo Fencing Club 2266 2034 8.3 35%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Eric S 29 C19 60 Medeo Fencing Club 2296 2026 7.8 33%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 37 D21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2620 2018 22.0 16%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Brad 62 U 33 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2346 2040 7.2 31%
T128 L 7:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 50 E21 32 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2538 2086 20.6 24%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), February 1, 2020
Place 33, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 RICHARD Owen 9 C19 17 Ocean State Fencing Club 2653 2062 4.4 16%
Pool L 3:5 BURNHAM Charlie E. 20 D18 21 Vivo Fencing Club 2629 2058 4.5 17%
Pool L 2:5 SIDDIQUI Humza K. 2 C19 10 Marx Fencing Academy 2578 2053 5.0 19%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 13 D20 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2662 2049 4.1 15%
Pool L 2:5 SIMPSON Patrick 22 E19 11 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2317 2044 7.8 33%
Pool W 5:0 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 27 U 32 Olympia Fencing Center 1486 2037 4.7 81%
T64 L 10:15 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 27 U 32 Olympia Fencing Center 1848 2129 42.6 64%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), December 14, 2019
Place 21, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 IVKOV Alexander 44 U 26 Olympia Fencing Center 1925 2073 9.6 60%
Pool L 4:5 JACKSON Nicholas 29 U 18 Vivo Fencing Club 1392 2083 19.7 84%
Pool W 5:4 GRAYSON Joshua 12 U 30 Boston Fencing Club 1560 2063 5.2 78%
Pool W 5:0 FENG du 16 U 41 Cavalier Fencing Club 1071 2068 2.2 90%
Pool L 1:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 3 65 D19 3 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2342 2070 7.9 33%
T32 L 8:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 42 U 12 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2753 2145 16.4 17%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), November 30, 2019
Place 66, Seed 65, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 72 U 50 2285 2047 15.7 35%
Pool W 5:3 NASR Paul 77 U 89 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1806 2063 6.7 62%
Pool L 3:5 MAAS Sean H. 45 E19 12 New York Fencing Academy 2547 2070 5.7 22%
Pool W 5:4 PADHYE Siddhant 21 C19 71 Alliance Fencing Academy 2631 2064 22.5 17%
Pool L 1:2 KUMAR Aidan 39 E19 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2149 2087 11.1 46%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 10 B19 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2903 2076 2.6 9%
T128 L 14:15 CHAI Jonathan 57 U 32 2807 2161 15.7 16%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 77, Seed 67, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 94 U 88 DC Fencers Club 2180 2053 14.5 42%
Pool L 4:5 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 106 U 81 North Shore Fencers Club 1420 2067 23.9 85%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 35 124 E19 84 Medeo Fencing Club 2166 2044 14.6 42%
Pool L 1:5 PAN Eric 63 U 12 3181 2058 1.9 8%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 3 17 B19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2873 2056 2.7 9%
Pool L 3:5 ZENG Zihan 31 104 U 31 2510 2053 6.0 23%
T128 L 11:15 LEE Hudson 65 U 53 Morris Fencing Club 2528 2189 28.2 30%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), November 17, 2019
Place 46, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SOOMRO Adam A. 11 C19 5 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2581 2064 5.6 20%
Pool L 1:5 DOTSON Gus 25 E19 25 Fencers Club Inc. 3157 2059 1.6 5%
Pool L 2:5 LANGTON Sawyer 8 C19 26 Ocean State Fencing Club 2659 2057 4.7 16%
Pool L 3:5 HANRATTY Liam 30 E19 33 Olympia Fencing Center 2459 2052 6.9 25%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG William 46 U 55 Cavalier Fencing Club 1683 2046 7.3 72%
T64 L 5:15 SMEDLEY Drew N. 42 U 24 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2004 2229 40.2 60%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 16, 2019
Place 22, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KATS Dylan G. 38 U 18 New York Fencing Academy 2585 2033 5.4 18%
Pool W 5:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 41 U 41 Vivo Fencing Club 1314 2028 3.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 SOSNICK Samuel 53 U 44 Island Fencing Academy 1420 2032 4.8 84%
Pool W 5:3 HE Lawrence 6 58 D19 11 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2511 2037 22.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 26 U 48 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1862 2059 9.8 63%
Pool L 3:5 LANGTON Sawyer 11 89 C19 13 Ocean State Fencing Club 2658 2069 4.8 16%
T64 W 15:14 ZHAO corey 23 U 42 Gold Fencing Club 2500 2212 38.3 39%
T32 L 5:15 SHAH Maximilian A. 4 49 D19 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2790 2251 21.6 20%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 16, 2019
Place 53, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WIEDERHORN ethan 29 D19 17 Lilov Fencing Academy 2497 2077 7.1 25%
Pool L 2:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 17 C19 26 Vivo Fencing Club 2806 2069 3.7 11%
Pool L 3:5 SHENG Patrick Y. 3 A19 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2897 2066 2.9 8%
Pool L 0:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 25 D19 20 Olympia Fencing Center 2590 2063 5.8 19%
Pool L 4:5 GIRARDI Brian 48 U 51 Silver City Fencing Club 1593 2057 16.9 73%
Pool L 2:5 WYATT Seth 14 C19 16 2479 2040 6.7 24%
T64 L 11:15 HE Lawrence 20 D19 13 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2520 2249 36.9 34%

Ben Gutenberg RYC/RJCC & Div IA Local

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), October 13, 2019
Place 8, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GALLANT Antoine 6 U 1 2457 2087 8.0 28%
Pool L 2:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 11 U 10 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2599 2079 6.1 20%
Pool L 3:5 WADE Grayson 2 E19 11 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2113 2073 13.2 47%
Pool L 0:5 PACYNA Atilla 8 U 2 3342 2060 1.1 3%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Coby 3 E19 6 Marx Fencing Academy 2275 2058 18.1 36%
T16 W 15:11 BAKER Toby 13 U 9 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 1888 2219 31.6 67%
T8 L 10:15 PACYNA Atilla 8 U 2 3849 2251 1.8 1%

Ben Gutenberg RYC/RJCC & Div IA Local

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), October 12, 2019
Place 9, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WONG Joshua 4 U 6 2190 2130 12.8 46%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Yichen 5 U 7 2009 2118 16.3 57%
Pool L 2:5 PRIHODKO Max 9 U 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2211 2101 12.4 43%
Pool L 1:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 1 C19 2 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2568 2089 6.7 21%
Pool W 5:1 HEALY Sam 7 U 11 Rochester Fencing Club 1376 2082 4.5 83%
T16 L 7:15 MORTON William 6 U 8 Twin Tiers Fencing Club 2500 2248 28.6 40%

Ben Gutenberg RYC/RJCC & Div IA Local

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 12, 2019
Place 18, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SNYDER Ari 22 U 11 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2432 2155 20.8 33%
Pool W 5:2 FANG Hanning 6 U 21 Lincoln Fencing Club 1905 2176 10.5 67%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Nicholas 11 U 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2296 2186 13.3 43%
Pool L 2:5 YAO Bowen 16 U 14 1597 2173 26.9 82%
Pool L 4:5 STEWART Charlie 3 100 U 6 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2108 2146 15.7 52%
T32 L 12:15 CHOI Mason 15 U 15 Boston Fencing Club 2211 2317 68.5 56%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), October 5, 2019
Place 83, Seed 88, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:1 CHOW Maxwell 81 U 82 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2019 2192 20.5 61%
Pool L 1:5 GROSSMAN August 46 D19 42 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2616 2171 8.3 24%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Eric S 31 C19 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2305 2163 20.0 41%
Pool L 1:5 SPANO Gideon S. 27 C19 27 Rockland Fencers Club 2591 2183 8.7 25%
Pool L 3:5 DIXON Samuel 3 130 B18 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2691 2174 7.0 20%
Pool L 4:5 WU Joseph 54 D19 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 2359 2167 12.2 38%
T128 L 4:15 SAM Kory 50 D19 53 Fencers Club Inc. 2500 2351 34.6 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 119, Seed 69, Rank 77, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Kai 170 U 174 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2005 2226 13.7 64%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Noah 9 9 E19 20 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2871 2240 6.4 15%
Pool W 5:1 MCDONALD Ethan 129 U 64 San Diego Fencing Center 2138 2234 15.7 56%
Pool L 2:5 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 113 U 129 Junior Titans Fencing Club (Stepien) 2229 2250 18.2 51%
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Elijah S. 52 56 E18 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 2135 2231 20.0 56%
Pool L 2:3 ZHANG Kingston 189 U 109 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2128 2211 19.3 55%
T256 W 15:13 SARKAR Anish 208 U 139 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2683 2264 96.9 28%
T128 L 6:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 4 4 D19 5 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3401 2360 9.3 5%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 4, 2019
Place 29, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WALCH Logan 42 U 36 Allez Fencing and Training 1700 2309 38.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 25 U 28 Medeo Fencing Club 1842 2270 10.3 76%
Pool L 3:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 9 79 E18 9 New York Fencing Academy 2842 2281 7.9 18%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG William 40 U 44 Cavalier Fencing Club 1675 2273 33.9 82%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 8 79 E19 17 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2535 2239 12.4 31%
T64 W 15:8 WALCH Logan 42 U 36 Allez Fencing and Training 1521 2295 23.3 86%
T32 L 5:15 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 17 123 E19 10 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2549 2318 54.6 36%

Mission SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 3, 2019
Place 12, Seed 11, Rank 86, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SCHWAN Ethan 24 U 26 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1528 2279 6.4 87%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 2 11 E19 3 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2531 2286 15.8 35%
Pool L 1:5 SHCHUR Landon 7 50 U 7 New York Fencing Academy 3002 2270 6.3 13%
Pool W 5:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 15 U 22 1899 2264 12.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Aidan 26 U 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2317 2276 22.5 47%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 16 U 20 Medeo Fencing Club 1835 2299 10.1 77%
T32 W 15:8 XIE Brandon 28 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1889 2321 48.4 72%
T16 L 4:15 KOBI Samuel 10 84 U 6 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2473 2369 74.3 44%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 21, 2019
Place 12, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZAYDMAN Ethan 12 U 21 New York Fencing Academy 2693 2240 40.8 24%
Pool W 5:1 JOSLIN Tyler 30 U 29 Vivo Fencing Club 2500 2281 17.4 42%
Pool L 2:5 ZHANG Braydon 24 U 14 2093 2298 30.6 63%
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 23 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2702 2268 12.2 24%
Pool W 4:3 JIANG Matthew 40 U 26 Lincoln Fencing Club 1963 2255 15.2 68%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Haixiang 23 U 28 Cavalier Fencing Club 1681 2271 8.7 83%
T32 W 15:6 ZAYDMAN Ethan 12 U 21 New York Fencing Academy 3178 2152 261.9 8%
T16 L 13:14 WEI Michael 8 94 U 7 Lincoln Fencing Club 2418 2414 93.5 50%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 20, 2019
Place 31, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 1 32 C18 1 Vivo Fencing Club 3470 2312 3.1 4%
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 26 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2217 2309 32.3 56%
Pool L 1:5 MATEI Daniel 14 U 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2279 2276 26.4 50%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 41 U 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1530 2250 7.9 87%
Pool W 5:2 GAVIN Liam 36 U 35 Boston Fencing Club 1501 2258 7.8 84%
Pool L 2:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 11 E19 2 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2280 2266 25.9 49%
T64 W 15:8 GRAYSON Joshua 37 U 34 Boston Fencing Club 2500 2058 114.2 34%
T32 L 2:15 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 1 32 C18 1 Vivo Fencing Club 3288 2172 19.7 7%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 76, Seed 62, Rank 78, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JANG Elliot 64 81 U 90 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2333 2293 34.4 47%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kyran 21 21 U 25 Fortune Fencing 2648 2327 19.8 30%
Pool L 1:5 JIN daniel 22 22 U 11 Battle Born Fencing Club 2690 2308 17.3 27%
Pool W 5:1 KENT V David 106 U 142 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1690 2290 11.2 83%
Pool W 5:0 POPA Ethan 105 U 109 Hooked On Fencing 1662 2301 10.4 81%
T128 L 10:15 BUROVSKY Maxim 27 27 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2880 2103 44.9 14%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 195, Seed 201, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MILLER Lance W. 159 U 151 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2162 2483 56.4 69%
Pool L 0:5 IMREK Samuel A. 22 27 C18 51 Alliance Fencing Academy 2822 2426 21.6 26%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Kevin de-tai 82 112 B19 23 2831 2405 19.7 25%
Pool L 1:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 99 140 E19 79 DC Fencers Club 2502 2385 31.1 43%
Pool L 3:5 ELYADERANI Paxon 142 U 161 Hooked On Fencing 1996 2354 46.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 39 45 D18 87 Swords Fencing Studio 2851 2307 14.2 19%
T256 L 2:15 LEHR William D. 20 24 D18 76 Mission Fencing Center 3209 2128 25.0 7%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 25, 2018
Place 20, Seed 19, Rank 55, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 4 11 U 10 New York Fencing Academy 2114 2297 42.5 61%
Pool W 5:4 JANG Elliot 25 62 U 48 Fencing Sports Academy 1958 2339 29.7 72%
Pool W 5:2 SU Caleb 43 U 62 DC Fencers Club 2425 2369 51.4 47%
Pool W 5:2 KUMAR Aidan 61 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2458 2420 47.7 48%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 51 U 53 Davis Fencing Academy 2596 2468 50.9 42%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 63 U 8 2556 2519 36.3 48%
T64 W 15:6 FUSSMAN Yuval 53 U 54 Medeo Fencing Club 2197 2046 184.2 43%
T32 L 13:15 JUN Jaywu 12 33 U 13 Arena Fencing Academy 2561 2231 103.0 34%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 23, 2018
Place 69, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JUN Jaywu 43 U 38 Arena Fencing Academy 2772 2303 35.5 25%
Pool W 5:2 ROYTBURD Samuel 103 U 108 New York Fencing Academy 1696 2267 28.4 78%
Pool L 0:5 PACYNA Atilla 10 38 U 9 3627 2296 6.4 4%
Pool W 5:1 CAO Albert 88 U 93 Baltimore Fencing Center 1480 2289 17.3 88%
Pool L 3:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 24 80 U 34 Fencing Sports Academy 2426 2307 53.3 43%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 95 U 80 Medeo Fencing Club 2064 2253 43.5 61%
T128 L 10:15 HERMANSON David B. 66 U 61 Bay State Fencers 2244 2197 150.5 48%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 23, 2018
Place 34, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 15 U 26 Olympia Fencing Center 3526 2571 22.8 13%
Pool L 1:3 CHOW Maxwell 20 U 28 Arena Fencing Academy 2170 2549 86.2 65%
Pool L 0:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 4 50 U 9 Vivo Fencing Club 2889 2462 43.5 31%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Noah 7 64 U 6 3034 2419 32.9 19%
Pool L 3:5 RICHARD Owen 22 U 17 Ocean State Fencing Club 3095 2386 26.5 16%
Pool L 1:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 14 U 16 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2431 2360 56.5 47%
T64 L 14:15 HURDAL Leif G. 19 U 31 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2500 2339 142.0 44%

Neil Lazar RYC/Vet ROC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 22, 2018
Place 18, Seed 9, Rank 43, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 PRIHODKO Max 19 U 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2835 80.5 62%
Pool L 3:4 PARK Frederick 17 U 17 Medeo Fencing Club 1907 2916 292.4 90%
Pool L 4:5 WALCH Logan 16 U 16 Allez Fencing and Training Center 1629 2623 195.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD Owen 8 41 U 9 Ocean State Fencing Club 3557 2428 203.8 9%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Noah 1 3 U 1 3000 2632 60.5 31%
T32 L 10:15 SKORUPAN Grant 13 U 15 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2500 2522 183.5 51%

Charter Oak Charity RYC/Cadet/Vet

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 8, 2018
Place 6, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 4 U 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2500 2533 178.9 51%
Pool W 4:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 3 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2977 2354 310.2 24%
Pool W 5:3 CHESNEY Aiden R. 17 U 13 Fairfield Fencing Academy 2528 2664 129.6 56%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 16 U 17 Medeo Fencing Club 1804 2794 41.3 88%
T16 W 15:7 HE Lawrence 5 U 11 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2500 2600 246.5 53%
T8 L 13:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 3 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2504 2846 323.7 63%

Charter Oak Charity RYC/Cadet/Vet

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 8, 2018
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WU Marcus 10 U 7 North Shore Fencers Club 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool L 2:5 PIERANUNZI IV Wills 4 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2079 2921 573.3 76%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Frederick 5 U 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2499 2347 311.7 44%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Noah 1 6 U 2 3303 2659 126.2 26%
T8 W 15:9 MACARTY Jordan T. 3 22 U 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2500 420.5 50%
T4 L 12:15 LEE Noah 1 6 U 2 3069 2921 320.8 45%