James Sennewald

2006

Alliance Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 37 96 94 33 38 298
Losses 11 31 58 32 37 169
Win Ratio 77.1% 75.6% 61.8% 50.8% 50.7% 63.8%
Pool Victories 29 67 67 26 29 218
Pool Losses 7 17 39 25 27 115
Pool Win Ratio 80.6% 79.8% 63.2% 51.0% 51.8% 65.5%
DE Victories 8 29 27 7 9 80
DE Losses 4 14 19 7 10 54
DE Win Ratio 66.7% 67.4% 58.7% 50.0% 47.4% 59.7%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 11 31 27 6 11 86
Easy wins as % of wins 29.7% 32.3% 28.7% 18.2% 28.9% 28.9%
Close wins 10 29 31 10 13 93
Close wins as % of all wins 27.0% 30.2% 33.0% 30.3% 34.2% 31.2%
Close losses 7 16 25 12 11 71
Close losses as % of all losses 63.6% 51.6% 43.1% 37.5% 29.7% 42.0%
Big losses 1 5 8 1 7 22
Big losses as % of all losses 9.1% 16.1% 13.8% 3.1% 18.9% 13.0%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 7 3 1 4 15
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 7.3% 3.2% 3.0% 10.5% 5.0%
Losses 1 6 3 - - 10
Losses as % of all losses 9.1% 19.4% 5.2% 0.0% 0.0% 5.9%
Total 1 13 6 1 4 25
Total as % of all bouts 2.1% 10.2% 3.9% 1.5% 5.3% 5.4%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 4 14 19 9 10 56
Tournaments 3 7 7 5 7 29

Competition History


January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 99, Seed 54, Rank 67, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHA Michael 199 A23 218 Cavalier Fencing Club 2199 3004 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 LEWIS Jared 292 B22 269 University Of Florida Fencing Club / Invictus Fencing 2606 3006 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 LING Valdis 238 B23 265 2873 3011 7.1 58%
Pool W 5:1 YUEN Nathan 330 C23 306 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2101 3018 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 SPIER Julian H. 107 138 A23 127 Ataba Fencing Club 2857 3020 7.7 61%
Pool W 5:2 ARAVIND Athreya 144 A23 215 Elite Fencers Club 2452 3028 3.7 83%
T128 L 13:15 ARKHIPOV Peter 259 B23 31 2712 3293 19.3 83%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 5, Seed 14, Rank 16, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WAI Andreas 279 E23 275 Kaizen Academy LLC 1778 2981 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 SHUR Yakov C. 162 A22 46 University Of Calif/Santa Barbara (UCSB) / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2890 2981 8.3 56%
Pool W 5:3 MAO Benjamin 102 134 A23 189 Medeo Fencing Club 2557 2990 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:0 PERALTA Christian 192 B23 228 1785 2994 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 75 95 A23 83 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2834 2995 7.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ethan R. 232 C23 259 Bayside Fencing Club 2003 3003 1.2 95%
T128 W 15:6 PETERSON Matthew 198 B23 104 South Denver Fencing Academy 2294 3277 1.5 95%
T64 W 15:12 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 107 142 A21 50 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3199 3279 9.6 55%
T32 W 15:14 YUE Hongrui 105 139 A23 23 2928 3288 6.1 72%
T16 W 15:8 GOLDFINE Ian J. 39 45 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 3290 3294 10.6 50%
T8 L 14:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 19 22 A23 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3232 3305 11.6 55%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 22, Seed 70, Rank 99, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HUTTO Joshua 130 A23 141 Olympic Fencers Club 2622 2940 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:1 MCCOWN Ronan 191 B23 152 South Denver Fencing Academy 2342 2946 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 STEPHENS Corbin 179 B23 233 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2234 2949 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:2 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 123 A23 100 South Florida Fencing Club 3001 2952 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:2 SAKO Ayrton J. 240 C22 215 Greensboro Fencing Academy 2168 2962 2.2 91%
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 60 79 A23 29 TeamK Fencing 2973 2964 9.4 49%
T128 W 15:8 ZHAO Corey 91 138 A23 156 Olympia Fencing Center 2927 3269 6.3 72%
Pool W 5:2 HADDAD Justin R. 16 20 A22 15 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3542 2955 17.9 16%
Pool L 3:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 13 17 A23 19 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3541 2973 3.6 17%
Pool W 5:4 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 175 A21 83 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2665 2969 6.0 69%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 99 150 A23 34 DC Fencers Club 2840 2975 11.2 59%
Pool W 5:2 MANDOKI Sandor I. 199 B23 96 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2893 2964 8.5 55%
Pool W 5:1 LO Jake 68 97 A23 57 Swords Fencing Studio 2881 2972 8.3 56%
T64 W 15:12 NORTH Alexander M. 116 A23 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2797 3275 4.9 79%
T32 L 7:15 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 27 32 A21 9 Fencers Club Inc. 4036 3280 2.7 11%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 63, Seed 89, Rank 117, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VELINOV Gabriel 262 B23 242 Hooked On Fencing 2571 2922 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Aidan 166 A23 216 Medeo Fencing Club 2535 2928 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:3 FULLERTON Houston T. 74 95 A23 114 Olympic Fencers Club 3048 2933 10.9 42%
Pool W 5:4 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 276 B23 318 LA International Fencing 2139 2944 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 CHENG Zijun 356 C22 347 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 1766 2946 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 IRWIN Peter 183 A23 54 2601 2947 5.6 72%
T128 W 15:14 MACARTY Jordan T. 119 A23 135 Olympia Fencing Center 3001 3243 7.6 66%
Pool L 4:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 12 14 A23 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3223 2952 6.4 33%
Pool L 4:5 MAZUR Daniil 57 69 A23 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / New York Fencing Academy 3231 2946 6.2 32%
Pool W 5:3 JEYOON Ryan S. 103 137 A23 78 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2936 2940 9.5 50%
Pool L 3:4 LAWSON Henry A. 17 19 A23 64 Fencers Club Inc. 3366 2949 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 161 A23 50 True Focus Sports Academy 2683 2944 6.5 67%
Pool L 2:5 ELLIS Yehia S. 271 B23 83 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2859 2951 10.7 56%
T128 W 15:13 ISAAC Joseph 68 82 A23 66 New York Athletic Club / North Shore Fencers Club 3929 3250 21.4 13%
T64 L 9:15 WHITE Sean 10 12 A23 19 Fencers Club Inc. / Cloak and Dagger Fencing Club 3980 3272 3.0 12%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 2, Seed 20, Rank 21, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GALLANT Antoine 213 B23 259 2679 2898 6.8 64%
Pool W 4:2 DENNIS Ethan 97 109 A23 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2486 2905 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:2 OLSON Kevin 368 D23 259 Kaizen Academy LLC 1944 2910 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 SCHROEDER Dylan 250 B23 375 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2288 2911 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Francesco 136 156 B22 165 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2527 2914 5.2 74%
Pool W 4:1 WANG Trontour 325 C22 311 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2247 2919 2.9 87%
T256 W 15:6 CARTY JR Johndale 372 D23 249 South Florida Fencing Club 2281 3157 2.1 93%
T128 W 15:10 GYURE Brayden H. 69 78 A22 94 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3304 3159 13.5 40%
T64 W 15:14 SHAN Junzhe 205 B23 49 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 3013 3173 8.9 60%
T32 W 15:14 BORODITSKY Ethan 11 12 A23 21 Medeo Fencing Club 3178 3182 11.1 50%
T16 W 15:12 LIVERANT Skyler J. 17 18 A22 10 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3816 3193 21.4 15%
T8 W 15:9 SU Caleb 37 42 A23 6 DC Fencers Club 3239 3214 11.3 48%
T4 W 15:11 MAZUR Daniil 19 20 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3798 3226 20.0 17%
T2 L 10:15 IMREK Samuel A. 1 1 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3973 3246 2.9 11%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 73, Seed 88, Rank 114, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy W. 86 110 A23 139 Epic Fencing Club / SCAD- Atlanta Fencing 3048 2867 11.5 38%
Pool W 5:4 BEZRODNOV Alexander 31 39 A23 47 Medeo Fencing Club 3084 2879 12.1 37%
Pool W 5:4 KAULL James T. 28 35 A21 23 New York Athletic Club 3504 2891 18.0 15%
Pool W 5:4 HE Kaixuan 148 A23 195 2171 2909 2.6 87%
Pool L 2:5 DESTEFANO Julius 145 A23 120 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2622 2911 13.2 68%
T128 L 6:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 37 46 A23 31 Marx Fencing Academy 3607 3163 5.6 23%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 5, Seed 20, Rank 22, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GOLDFINE Ian J. 45 52 A23 20 New York Fencing Academy 2853 2839 9.5 49%
Pool W 5:3 PAK Elliot 109 146 A23 186 LA International Fencing 2317 2849 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 ROLLO Emmett H. 172 B22 172 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2231 2852 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 KRISHNAN Skanda 208 D22 158 Elite Fencers Club 1837 2856 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 RICHARDS Jackson D. 148 A22 109 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2339 2857 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 HILBERT Gabriel E. 86 105 B22 121 DC Fencers Club 2578 2861 6.2 68%
T128 W 15:9 SHCHUR Landon 99 129 A23 112 New York Fencing Academy 2886 3137 8.0 66%
T64 W 15:6 LO Jake 53 62 A23 47 Swords Fencing Studio 3016 3145 9.7 58%
T32 W 15:8 GOLDFINE Ian J. 45 52 A23 20 New York Fencing Academy 3272 3155 13.3 42%
T16 W 15:7 LIEF Isaac R. 26 31 A21 12 Long Island Fencing Center 3004 3168 9.0 61%
T8 L 8:15 BHATNAGAR Ayan 60 70 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2984 3177 14.4 63%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 53, Seed 153, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 RHYU Kozmo 61 72 A23 43 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2914 2834 8.5 45%
Pool L 2:3 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 103 135 A21 149 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2669 2825 11.6 60%
Pool W 5:1 HADDAD Justin R. 6 8 A22 12 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3596 2814 20.9 10%
Pool W 5:3 KATS Dylan G. 64 75 A23 158 New York Fencing Academy 2786 2835 8.8 53%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 171 B23 45 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2521 2844 5.8 70%
Pool L 4:5 EMARA Omar 49 55 A22 115 Fortune Fencing / US Air Force Academy NCAA University 2782 2849 10.2 54%
T128 W 15:11 GANA Jr Jorge M. 57 66 A22 84 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3288 3130 14.3 40%
T64 L 10:15 HAN Matthew 77 92 A19 20 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Olympic Fencers Club 3447 3145 7.4 31%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 55, Seed 10, Rank 11, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BLEICHER Simon 256 E22 250 1909 2857 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Joshua 186 C22 117 Olympic Fencers Club 2323 2859 3.9 81%
Pool L 1:5 HEADRICK Lance 94 109 C23 85 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2270 2863 18.0 84%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 166 B21 150 Maximum Fencing Club 2080 2845 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 BARTON Luke J. 275 U 291 Boise Fencing Club 1454 2847 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:4 NIKOLOV Peter 79 91 A23 72 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2558 2847 13.5 68%
T256 W 15:7 VACCARO Dominick J. 100 119 B22 171 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2182 3144 1.8 94%
T128 W 15:8 IMREK Elijah S. 17 18 A22 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 2854 3146 7.8 69%
T64 L 14:15 LUH Ethan K. 231 D22 32 Maximum Fencing Club 2363 3153 23.1 89%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 10, Seed 20, Rank 33, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 AYABINA JR John 185 B22 180 Battle Born Fencing Club 2177 2857 2.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 SARIKONDA Akhil 224 B22 223 Olympic Fencers Club 2142 2860 19.8 88%
Pool W 5:1 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 83 118 A23 81 New York Fencing Academy 2660 2840 7.2 62%
Pool W 5:0 HANSARD Jess 327 E22 339 Rogue Fencing Academy 1412 2847 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 CHU Allan 286 C21 106 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2338 2847 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 ODEN Isaac M. 122 174 A23 247 Olympian Fencing Club 2529 2852 5.8 70%
T256 W 15:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 81 115 A22 229 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2727 3107 6.8 74%
T128 W 14:13 SANCHEZ Emanuel 250 C23 115 Olympian Fencing Club 2617 3114 5.5 79%
T64 W 15:9 CHOI Isaac 121 171 B23 53 Northwest Fencing Center 3078 3119 11.5 53%
T32 W 15:13 VERMEULE Spencer 86 122 A21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3451 3131 17.5 30%
T16 L 13:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 62 A21 3 3749 3148 4.3 16%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 20, Seed 35, Rank 37, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 110 138 A21 3 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3108 2821 13.2 32%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Tate 179 B22 61 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2516 2834 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:0 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 182 B22 198 Cavalier Fencing Club 1790 2840 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 KNOX James 108 138 A22 193 Fencers Club Inc. 2622 2841 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:4 LIEF Isaac R. 38 40 A21 142 Long Island Fencing Center 2815 2848 9.0 52%
T128 W 15:3 LU Ivan 191 B22 108 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2729 3091 7.1 72%
T64 W 15:13 JEYOON Ryan S. 69 84 A22 54 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3294 3098 15.8 37%
T32 L 11:15 LIPPMAN Eli 58 73 B22 11 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3471 3114 7.1 28%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 177, Seed 137, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HEIM Bryce 329 C22 357 Wayne State University NCAA / Ataba Fencing Club 2512 2785 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:4 MCDANIELS Jeremy 124 A22 115 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2784 2791 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:1 BUCKLEY Michael 316 B19 226 3525 2800 18.5 13%
Pool W 5:1 KOKENGE Clark 232 A19 278 The Ohio State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2927 2819 10.8 43%
Pool L 2:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 220 A21 150 3131 2829 6.0 31%
Pool L 4:5 CIPRIANI Andrea 41 42 B21 7 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3565 2823 2.5 11%
T256 L 10:15 ANDREEV Arthur 227 A20 72 Marx Fencing Academy 3402 3099 8.0 31%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 44, Seed 30, Rank 39, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BEALS Alden 203 C22 215 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2050 2776 2.6 89%
Pool L 3:4 DIETZ Andor 186 C22 103 2708 2778 10.2 55%
Pool W 5:4 BHATNAGAR Ayan 50 73 A21 43 Elite Fencers Club 2708 2768 8.7 54%
Pool W 5:4 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 127 A22 101 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2595 2777 7.2 62%
Pool W 5:0 BARTON Luke J. 268 U 259 Boise Fencing Club 1554 2784 0.7 98%
T256 W 15:8 ZHU Eric 207 C22 203 Alliance Fencing Academy 2282 3091 2.9 91%
T128 W 15:8 GOLDFINE Ian J. 73 107 A22 89 New York Fencing Academy 3241 3094 15.4 40%
T64 L 13:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 14 19 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3269 3109 10.1 40%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 10, Seed 10, Rank 11, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VODOVOZOV Denis 188 E22 140 1872 2771 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:1 BASOK Nikita 123 B22 116 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2467 2773 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:2 EVERS Gabriel 143 C22 155 LA International Fencing 2173 2779 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 77 85 B22 136 DC Fencers Club 2332 2782 4.6 77%
Pool L 3:5 AGAON Shawn 58 64 B22 48 Freehold Fencing Academy 2620 2786 11.5 61%
Pool W 5:1 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 213 U 205 Battle Born Fencing Club 1576 2775 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:6 TANG William 216 U 114 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2718 3065 6.1 64%
T64 W 15:11 LU Ivan 47 51 B22 50 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2763 3071 8.1 69%
T32 W 15:13 PARK Ian C. 7 8 A22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3394 3079 18.9 30%
T16 L 9:12 KIM Dohyun 111 A22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3452 3098 7.3 29%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 70, Seed 78, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 58 101 A22 31 2787 2741 9.8 47%
Pool L 3:5 MILLER Jeffrey E. 190 B22 63 South Denver Fencing Academy 3160 2751 4.9 25%
Pool W 5:0 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 205 B22 258 Cavalier Fencing Club 1767 2746 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Byung 141 A22 215 New York Fencing Academy 2668 2748 8.3 55%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 257 C22 204 2048 2756 2.6 88%
Pool W 4:3 DIECK Logan O. 124 A22 138 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2697 2759 8.6 54%
T128 W 15:3 SPRINGER Michael 114 A22 158 Olympia Fencing Center 2740 3066 8.1 70%
Pool L 4:5 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 41 73 A22 54 Alliance Fencing Academy 3371 2767 3.3 16%
Pool L 4:5 WEISS Miles J. 6 15 A22 42 Alliance Fencing Academy 3395 2764 3.2 15%
Pool L 4:5 CHONG christopher 34 62 A22 61 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2891 2761 7.8 41%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Dylan J. 86 A22 68 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2645 2753 8.0 57%
Pool L 3:4 KHAYAT Ziad N. 126 A22 16 The Fencing Center 3228 2761 4.4 22%
Pool W 5:1 ZAFFT Maximo S. 23 44 A22 27 Marx Fencing Academy 3130 2757 14.4 27%
T128 L 11:15 CHONG christopher 34 62 A22 61 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3340 3074 8.9 33%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 101, Seed 155, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CARRIER Gabriel A. 230 B22 94 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2619 2693 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 SPRINGER Michael 136 A22 257 Olympia Fencing Center 2439 2701 6.3 67%
Pool W 3:3 MENDOZA Zachari 210 B22 260 LA International Fencing 2425 2707 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:2 MARIN Lucas 283 C22 164 South Florida Fencing Club 2298 2714 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:4 SPIER Julian H. 81 105 A22 56 Ataba Fencing Club 2914 2718 11.9 37%
Pool W 3:2 CHEN Eric 62 81 A22 142 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2880 2730 11.2 40%
T128 L 14:15 MATTIS George 166 A21 81 Team Touche Fencing Center 3088 3079 13.2 49%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 48, Seed 13, Rank 13, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 60 67 A21 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2651 2687 8.8 52%
Pool L 2:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 132 C22 45 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2402 2696 13.2 69%
Pool W 5:3 KNOX James 85 100 A22 61 Fencers Club Inc. 2519 2683 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Zizhen 204 U 201 1596 2690 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:0 YU Austin 230 U 241 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1779 2691 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:10 BARG Jonathan 159 D22 85 Alliance Fencing Academy 2605 3080 6.3 78%
T64 L 8:15 PRASAD Ankith 16 16 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3462 3087 7.6 27%

Houston Fall RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), September 17, 2022
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 40, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PHAM Sawyer T. 14 B21 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2445 2651 7.0 63%
Pool W 5:1 BUHEIS Alexander I. 20 C20 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2428 2658 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:4 JOVANOVIC Jovan 6 95 A22 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3023 2665 14.2 28%
Pool W 5:2 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 11 B22 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2582 2679 8.1 56%
T16 W 9:8 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 11 B22 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3044 3065 13.5 51%
T8 W 15:6 IMREK Elijah S. 10 B22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2716 3078 7.9 73%
T4 L 7:15 JOVANOVIC Jovan 6 95 A22 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3629 3086 5.6 19%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 22, Seed 7, Rank 8, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HANNON Owen 229 E21 212 Northwest Fencing Center 2187 2646 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:3 PHUKAN Rohin 68 74 C21 55 Swords Fencing Studio 2292 2651 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:1 KUO Rylan 216 E22 219 Las Positas Fencing Center 1843 2656 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Edward 81 89 E21 116 2198 2658 4.5 78%
Pool L 3:5 VACCARO Dominick J. 156 C22 50 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2203 2663 15.8 78%
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jason 142 C22 146 New York Fencing Academy 2142 2647 4.1 80%
T128 W 15:3 MCALISTER Ian 99 B22 119 Texas Fencing Academy 2658 3062 7.6 75%
T64 W 15:8 KNOX James 95 B22 57 Fencers Club Inc. 2438 3070 4.8 85%
T32 L 9:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 4 A22 6 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3327 3074 9.7 34%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 112, Seed 26, Rank 30, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WRIGHT Christopher 124 A22 197 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2379 2670 13.4 69%
Pool W 5:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 316 E22 271 Vivo Fencing Club 1915 2657 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:3 NORTH Alexander M. 73 85 A22 193 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2519 2659 7.8 59%
Pool L 3:5 SANCHEZ Emanuel 269 C21 251 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2056 2667 18.1 84%
Pool L 4:5 LACROIX Floryan 223 C22 80 2519 2649 11.0 58%
Pool W 5:4 DESTEFANO Julius 171 B22 146 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2560 2638 8.4 55%
T256 W 15:12 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 77 89 A21 147 Alliance Fencing Academy 3306 3057 19.6 34%
T128 L 14:15 MICKO Fritz K. 122 143 B22 21 Hooked On Fencing 3038 3077 15.0 53%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 93, Seed 93, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 116 A21 81 3138 2650 4.3 21%
Pool L 4:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 12 20 A22 8 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3404 2645 2.4 10%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 147 B22 77 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2788 2643 7.8 40%
Pool W 5:4 CARRIER Gabriel A. 170 B22 175 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2524 2635 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:2 GOHEL Dayus T. 65 101 A22 76 Olympia Fencing Center 2952 2643 13.8 30%
Pool W 5:4 CLICK Aiden 42 67 A22 97 Apex Fencing Academy 2928 2657 13.1 33%
T128 L 8:14 HOLTZ Donovan K. 68 104 A18 45 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3302 3068 10.3 35%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 59, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating C22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HENSAL Nicolas A. 112 A21 127 DC Fencers Club 2729 2617 11.1 43%
Pool W 5:3 CHONG christopher 68 103 A22 140 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2944 2628 13.9 30%
Pool W 5:2 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 21 27 A21 26 Olympia Fencing Center 3360 2642 20.1 12%
Pool L 2:5 CIPRIANI Andrea 24 30 B21 18 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3510 2662 1.9 8%
Pool L 4:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 64 93 A21 103 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2976 2660 5.9 30%
Pool L 1:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 110 A21 46 3133 2654 4.4 21%
T128 W 15:9 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 96 A22 73 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3291 3055 20.0 35%
T64 L 10:15 IVE Isaac L. 48 65 A21 31 3550 3075 6.9 22%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 6, Seed 30, Rank 31, Rating C22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Ian C. 25 26 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2940 2582 14.7 28%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 139 D22 109 Elite Fencers Club 2231 2597 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Nathan 84 B21 108 Swords Fencing Studio 2335 2603 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:4 ZHUANG William 81 B21 176 Maximum Fencing Club 2127 2609 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 EVERS Gabriel 133 D22 110 LA International Fencing 1980 2613 3.2 85%
T128 W 15:14 SU Caleb 16 17 B21 122 DC Fencers Club 3021 3015 16.1 50%
T64 W 15:9 JIN daniel 24 25 B21 55 Battle Born Fencing Club 2816 3031 11.6 64%
T32 W 15:4 KHANNA Nikhil 50 54 B22 24 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2870 3043 12.2 61%
T16 W 15:12 STRAUSS Luke 85 B21 14 Northern Colorado Fencers 2823 3055 11.0 65%
T8 L 7:15 LEE Daniel Y. 12 13 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3275 3066 11.3 36%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 8, Seed 50, Rank 74, Rating C22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Zidong 272 U 269 1790 2570 2.7 82%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Mason 131 B22 153 Olympia Fencing Center 2650 2573 8.8 45%
Pool W 5:3 WEAVER Neil 190 C21 227 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2448 2564 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:1 BORODITSKY Ethan 110 A21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2691 2572 11.3 42%
Pool L 2:5 MUGA Boris 31 46 B22 73 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2865 2583 6.4 32%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Sullivan 211 D22 77 LA International Fencing 2193 2577 5.3 74%
T256 W 15:2 VALES Keyan 126 B22 188 Olympic Fencers Club 2573 2901 10.7 70%
T128 W 15:14 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 122 B22 79 New York Fencing Academy 2984 2912 19.0 45%
T64 W 15:12 CANDELA Nicholas 5 6 A22 34 Battle Born Fencing Club 3808 2931 40.5 7%
T32 W 15:10 FRAY Alexander 13 19 A22 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3606 2971 32.6 15%
T16 W 15:10 BORODITSKY Ethan 110 A21 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2952 3004 15.2 53%
T8 L 10:15 WEISS Miles J. 8 9 A21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3782 3019 4.1 10%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), April 10, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 31, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 8 D22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 1985 2552 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 BARG Jonathan 9 D22 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2250 2556 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 STUNZHA Iaroslav 16 U 17 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2130 2562 4.8 74%
Pool W 5:4 MIAO KUNQI 20 U 16 Yang Fencing Club 1761 2567 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 ESHONKULOV Aziz 18 U 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1508 2569 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:5 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 11 E22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2846 2881 17.5 52%
T8 W 15:12 NEAL John P. 2 50 B21 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2877 2898 17.7 51%
T4 L 11:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 4 60 B22 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3046 2916 15.0 42%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), April 9, 2022
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 74, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RANDOLPH Ian 24 U 26 Round Rock Fencing Club 1662 2528 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO KUNQI 29 U 16 Yang Fencing Club 1759 2530 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 15 C22 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1896 2532 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:3 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 7 B22 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2624 2536 10.8 44%
Pool W 5:0 BARGE Jackson 20 D22 17 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2213 2546 5.8 71%
T16 L 12:13 LEE Seungwon 5 B22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2879 2900 19.5 51%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 95, Seed 50, Rank 83, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KARKI Salyan 198 C21 162 2264 2510 13.0 66%
Pool W 5:4 WIMMER Chandler M. 34 58 A21 121 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2916 2497 15.5 24%
Pool W 5:3 IARIKOV Nicholas 212 C21 31 New York Fencing Academy 2519 2512 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:1 KHANNA Keshav 280 U 273 West Berkeley Fencing Club / East Bay Fencers Gym 2118 2522 5.1 75%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Kyran 116 B22 39 Fortune Fencing 2816 2527 6.2 32%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Nathan 131 B21 204 Swords Fencing Studio 2317 2521 7.1 63%
T256 W 15:6 LOGUE Ethan D. 149 B21 177 Las Positas Fencing Center 2743 2896 15.8 60%
T128 L 12:15 JIN Owen 36 60 A22 43 Cavalier Fencing Club 3232 2912 12.0 30%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 126, Seed 49, Rank 56, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KOBI Samuel 107 B21 68 New York Fencing Academy 2605 2538 9.0 46%
Pool L 3:5 JUN Jaywu 128 C22 146 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2604 2529 8.8 45%
Pool W 5:2 MOSES Alexander 29 31 A21 16 TeamK Fencing 2829 2520 14.1 30%
Pool W 5:3 KOLLARS Jacob 263 U 267 Olympian Fencing Club 1455 2535 1.0 96%
Pool L 2:5 SARKAR Anish 206 E21 149 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2220 2536 14.2 70%
Pool L 3:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 186 D21 102 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2392 2521 11.4 58%
T256 W 15:11 SARKAR agniv 143 C21 132 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2598 2894 13.0 69%
T128 L 12:15 MOSES Alexander 29 31 A21 16 TeamK Fencing 3329 2907 10.3 24%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 134, Seed 261, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 EMARA Omar 115 A21 184 Fortune Fencing 2614 2510 11.4 43%
Pool W 5:4 TIWARI Ritaank 182 A17 292 The Fencing Center 1928 2522 3.6 75%
Pool L 2:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 191 B21 132 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2661 2525 8.3 41%
Pool W 5:4 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 106 A21 154 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2947 2517 16.3 24%
Pool L 3:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 268 C21 186 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2440 2533 11.2 56%
Pool W 5:4 CLICK Aiden 39 46 A21 111 Apex Fencing Academy 2953 2522 16.1 24%
T256 W 15:12 LIN Kyran 219 B21 207 Fortune Fencing 3081 2869 26.8 36%
T128 L 13:15 ZILINSKIY Eduard 164 A19 55 4063 2896 1.8 3%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 28, Seed 176, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BHATT Arjun 230 U 234 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1632 2465 23.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Max 46 58 A21 120 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2883 2441 17.0 23%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Shwan 120 B21 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2663 2458 13.1 37%
Pool W 5:3 WONG NICHOLAS A. 103 A21 167 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2785 2472 14.7 30%
Pool W 3:2 KNUDSEN Travis 194 D21 175 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2037 2486 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:4 TOWNSEND Avery S. 29 34 A21 72 3087 2491 19.1 16%
T128 W 15:13 JEON Alexander E. 72 99 A21 89 Swords Fencing Studio 3435 2822 42.6 16%
T64 W 15:13 PAN Eric 77 111 E21 34 2814 2865 19.2 53%
T32 L 14:15 COOPER Rowan 62 81 C21 3 East Bay Fencers Gym 3113 2884 15.1 36%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 157, Seed 233, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DOLMETSCH Max 176 B21 255 2715 2443 14.6 33%
Pool L 2:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 109 A21 158 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2805 2457 6.2 28%
Pool L 1:5 SMITH Dwight 41 52 A19 21 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3310 2451 2.1 8%
Pool L 3:5 TABLEMAN Doug S. 164 A19 132 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3078 2449 3.6 15%
Pool W 5:3 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 96 A21 135 New York Fencing Academy 3020 2446 19.6 17%
T256 W 15:14 XU Zitong (Evan) 84 118 A20 173 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3168 2789 35.1 27%
T128 L 11:15 FULLERTON Houston T. 105 A21 68 3930 2824 2.4 4%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 89, Seed 205, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JIN Owen 44 58 A21 88 Cavalier Fencing Club 2818 2422 5.9 26%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 121 B21 226 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2359 2416 10.0 54%
Pool W 5:1 LI Brian X 39 52 A21 61 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2864 2426 17.7 23%
Pool W 5:0 STRAUSS Luke 125 B21 190 Northern Colorado Fencers 2540 2444 12.1 44%
Pool L 1:5 HE Zhiheng 203 C21 148 East Bay Fencers Gym 2281 2456 13.0 61%
T256 W 15:5 LI Chenyu 167 C21 179 2527 2800 15.9 67%
T128 L 14:15 LIM Timothy D. 156 B20 32 Columbia University NCAA 2622 2816 26.5 61%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 97, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating C21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 55 70 E21 89 2202 2430 7.8 65%
Pool W 5:1 BUTLER Joel 163 U 181 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1825 2438 3.9 84%
Pool L 2:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 54 70 B21 72 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2758 2442 6.8 30%
Pool L 1:5 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3276 2435 2.2 8%
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Tate 109 C21 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2284 2433 13.1 60%
Pool W 5:0 HU Robert J. 165 U 124 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1623 2419 2.5 91%
T128 L 11:15 SU Caleb 31 34 B21 26 DC Fencers Club 3025 2818 18.4 37%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 12, 2021
Place 11, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BUHEIS Alexander I. 6 C20 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2546 2429 12.9 42%
Pool W 5:1 CHIN Dylan A. 15 E21 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 1902 2442 4.6 82%
Pool L 4:5 SURESH NEERAJ 26 U 8 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2114 2447 16.4 71%
Pool W 5:2 SANCHEZ Emanuel 24 U 13 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2204 2430 7.6 64%
Pool L 4:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 5 B21 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2658 2438 8.0 36%
T32 W 15:13 PHAM Sawyer T. 13 E21 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 2326 2836 11.5 79%
T16 L 14:15 ODEN Isaac M. 7 C19 3 Olympian Fencing Club 2717 2848 29.5 58%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), September 12, 2021
Place 8, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SKOPIK Jr August 18 B19 28 Alliance Fencing Academy / Houston Sword Sports 2490 2441 11.9 47%
Pool L 4:5 POPOVICI Stefan N. 3 99 B18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3162 2453 3.2 12%
Pool L 4:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 13 B21 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2688 2449 8.0 35%
Pool L 4:5 ODEN Isaac M. 23 C19 22 Olympian Fencing Club 2533 2441 9.9 44%
Pool L 3:4 BREWER Andrew K. 8 A20 9 Texas Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3249 2432 2.5 9%
T32 W 15:14 DECKARD Blake B. 16 B19 17 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas / Alliance Fencing Academy 2834 2779 28.9 47%
T16 W 15:11 HURME Tommi K. 10 A19 16 Olympian Fencing Club / Texas Fencing Academy 3581 2808 57.5 11%
T8 L 7:15 NEAL John P. 22 C20 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2782 2866 29.5 55%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Div II Men's Épée (E1, DV2), September 11, 2021
Place 6, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WEN Ethan 13 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 905 2409 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 JAAFAR Hamza 14 U 13 Premier Fencing Alliance 1484 2409 2.0 93%
Pool W 4:3 PARKER Riley D. 4 C20 7 Texas Fencing Academy 2435 2411 12.0 48%
Pool W 5:4 ODEN Isaac M. 5 C19 3 Olympian Fencing Club 2547 2423 13.5 42%
Pool L 1:5 FEINGERSCH Ariav (Ari) B. 8 D19 5 2719 2437 7.4 33%
Pool W 5:2 SHETTY Surya 1 C21 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2445 2429 11.6 49%
T16 W 15:3 WEN Ethan 13 U 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 1222 2810 1.5 98%
T8 L 13:15 ODEN Isaac M. 5 C19 3 Olympian Fencing Club 2731 2812 32.4 55%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 11, 2021
Place 15, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WEN Ethan 37 U 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 918 2426 0.4 99%
Pool L 1:5 FRAY Alexander 2 55 A21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2999 2427 4.5 17%
Pool L 4:5 PARKER Riley D. 14 C20 20 Texas Fencing Academy 2425 2422 11.7 50%
Pool W 5:3 GUNDA Saketh 25 E20 13 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2271 2410 9.6 59%
Pool L 3:5 JAAFAR Omar 11 C21 19 Premier Fencing Alliance 2444 2420 11.2 48%
T32 W 15:5 ODEN Isaac M. 15 C19 18 Olympian Fencing Club 2736 2803 28.7 54%
T16 L 14:15 MUGA Boris 3 80 C21 7 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 3081 2832 21.5 34%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 123, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAN Eric 113 E19 45 3344 2455 27.0 8%
Pool L 4:5 PHUKAN Rohin 69 C21 127 Swords Fencing Studio 2280 2482 15.6 63%
Pool L 2:5 WU Joseph 27 31 A21 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 2894 2466 6.1 24%
Pool L 2:5 CHONG christopher 16 18 A21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2856 2460 6.5 26%
Pool L 2:5 RICHARDS Jackson D. 144 U 102 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2160 2453 16.9 69%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Reid 58 B20 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2537 2436 10.3 43%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 174, Seed 190, Not ranked, Rating E21
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 61 82 A21 57 Ace Fencing Academy 3144 2463 3.9 13%
Pool W 5:3 IYOKI Kent 4 5 A21 58 Northwest Fencing Center 3310 2459 29.8 8%
Pool L 3:5 HONG James 196 E19 148 2358 2489 14.8 59%
Pool L 4:5 LAWLER Aidan 68 96 B19 100 Rain City Fencing Center 2719 2474 8.7 34%
Pool L 2:5 JOSEPH William 133 C21 55 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2581 2465 10.5 42%
T256 L 12:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 74 111 C21 54 New York Fencing Academy 3212 2821 18.1 26%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 27, Seed 60, Rank 68, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 161 U 159 LA International Fencing 1730 2464 3.6 89%
Pool L 4:5 VRAPI Dorian A. 141 U 42 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1884 2467 24.3 83%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO corey 41 45 B21 54 Olympia Fencing Center 2614 2443 16.2 39%
Pool W 5:4 GOLLIN Luke 110 D21 136 Kaizen Academy LLC 1894 2459 5.1 82%
Pool W 5:3 SUN James H. 91 111 U 122 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1820 2464 4.3 85%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 10 10 A21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2957 2469 5.9 21%
T128 W 15:10 EVANS noah 99 C21 85 Team Touche Fencing Center 2125 2804 11.7 85%
T64 W 15:13 HIGGINS Branford 119 E21 38 San Diego Fencing Center 2728 2816 30.7 56%
T32 L 11:15 KATS Dylan G. 33 37 D21 12 New York Fencing Academy 3057 2846 25.1 37%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 229, Seed 227, Not ranked, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JUN Jaywu 171 D21 98 2556 2528 13.5 48%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 151 C21 140 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2322 2514 17.6 62%
Pool L 4:5 LONCAR Luka E. 11 13 A21 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2840 2497 8.1 28%
Pool L 2:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 70 84 B21 176 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2601 2489 11.6 43%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Andy 250 U 259 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1612 2477 2.6 92%
Pool L 2:5 CHU Allan 91 120 U 146 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2344 2480 16.0 59%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 16, 2021
Place 18, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BELANI Aran 32 U 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 1982 2535 6.0 81%
Pool W 5:0 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 34 U 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 1849 2541 4.4 87%
Pool L 4:5 MCALISTER Ian 17 E21 12 Texas Fencing Academy 2234 2545 21.1 70%
Pool L 2:5 SHETTY Surya 7 C21 11 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2396 2524 16.9 58%
Pool W 5:4 MUGA Boris 6 C21 16 Alamo Fencing Academy 2839 2507 21.0 29%
T32 L 12:15 MUGA Boris 6 C21 16 Alamo Fencing Academy 3005 2833 29.4 39%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 15, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating E21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Andrew 33 U 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2206 2514 9.8 69%
Pool W 5:2 GUNDA Saketh 25 E20 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2139 2524 8.5 74%
Pool W 5:4 PARKER Riley D. 14 C20 32 Texas Fencing Academy 2626 2533 17.2 44%
Pool L 2:5 SPIER Julian H. 2 83 A19 5 Ataba Fencing Club 3133 2550 5.7 17%
Pool L 3:5 MUGA Boris 11 C21 11 Alamo Fencing Academy 2844 2544 9.6 31%
T32 W 15:14 KIM Aaron J. 6 B20 18 Golubitsky Fencing Center 2163 2832 13.3 81%
T16 L 10:15 FRAY Alexander 4 A21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3529 2846 12.1 14%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 16, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating E20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 61 U 97 1769 2550 4.1 90%
Pool L 3:5 JIN daniel 36 59 D21 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 2542 2554 16.8 51%
Pool L 4:5 MCALISTER Ian 25 37 E21 32 2146 2537 25.5 74%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Marcus 81 U 79 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1812 2512 4.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 NGUYEN Tate 96 U 80 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2190 2516 9.8 70%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka E. 6 9 B21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 2729 2526 11.8 37%
T128 W 15:9 YAO Geoffrey B. 45 86 E20 84 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2749 2676 52.3 45%
T64 W 13:12 WANG DEVON 29 47 E20 34 2900 2728 55.1 39%
T32 W 15:8 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 38 63 D19 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3166 2783 65.1 27%
T16 L 7:15 LEE Daniel Y. 3 3 B20 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3408 2849 16.4 18%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 4, 2021
Place 13, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating E20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 6 C21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2670 2539 14.9 41%
Pool W 5:2 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 35 U 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2045 2524 8.2 78%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 25 U 30 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2262 2532 11.7 67%
Pool W 5:3 CHANG Luo Jixiu 26 U 33 Texas Fencing Academy 2034 2544 7.5 80%
Pool L 4:5 MUGA Boris 5 C21 11 Alamo Fencing Academy 2846 2552 11.0 31%
Pool W 5:3 GUNDA Saketh 15 E20 21 2152 2541 9.2 74%
T32 W 15:13 SURESH NEERAJ 31 U 22 1987 2691 16.4 85%
T16 L 12:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 4 B21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3038 2707 31.2 30%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 3, 2021
Place 17, Seed 11, Rank 58, Rating E20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 XIONG Aaron 23 U 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 1519 2485 2.9 94%
Pool W 5:3 YOUNG Peyton E. 2 15 C20 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2700 2488 24.4 36%
Pool W 5:0 VAN VACTER Thomas 28 U 35 Alamo Fencing Academy 1630 2512 3.5 92%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 33 U 37 1763 2516 4.8 89%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 14 67 E20 18 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2349 2520 14.4 61%
Pool W 5:0 WILHARM Elliott 34 U 29 1752 2535 4.5 89%
T32 L 14:15 MUGA Aiden 32 U 16 Alamo Fencing Academy 2359 2774 83.4 74%

Alice B Memorial Houston RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), January 11, 2020
Place 15, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FRANCO-TENTIOUK Christopher J. 20 E18 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2421 2484 19.0 54%
Pool L 4:5 IMREK Samuel A. 10 C18 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2945 2503 10.2 23%
Pool L 2:5 KARKI Salyan 27 U 22 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2251 2493 26.1 65%
Pool L 3:5 MALIASSOV Nikita S. 1 B19 1 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3065 2466 7.2 16%
Pool W 5:3 PARKER Riley D. 11 C18 3 Texas Fencing Academy 2685 2459 25.4 36%
T32 W 15:10 THOMAS Harris 25 U 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2755 2774 60.0 51%
T16 L 13:15 HANKINS Trace 30 U 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2551 2834 59.8 64%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 3, 2019
Place 21, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ALIYEV Telman 24 E19 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 2586 2452 19.2 41%
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Samuel A. 2 80 C18 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2986 2432 41.1 18%
Pool W 5:2 KHANNA Nikhil 27 U 29 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2390 2474 19.6 55%
Pool W 5:2 HOLCOMB Wesley 14 D19 32 Olympian Fencing Club 1899 2493 8.0 83%
Pool L 4:5 SHETTY Surya 38 U 19 Woodlands International Fencing Club
Pool L 2:5 MUGA Boris 11 C19 3 Alamo Fencing Academy 2639 2501 17.5 41%
T32 L 12:15 KAUFMANN Connor G. 13 D19 13 Salle De Long Fencers 2378 2877 103.0 76%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 2, 2019
Place 21, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 THOMAS Harris 30 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2393 2442 23.5 53%
Pool L 1:5 FRAY Alexander 8 C19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2886 2466 12.8 25%
Pool W 5:3 HESSE Frederick Q. 20 U 28 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1976 2453 11.4 78%
Pool L 3:5 PRASAD Ankith 10 C19 2 3222 2464 6.2 11%
Pool L 4:5 DAO Matthew M. 1 31 B19 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3195 2458 6.4 11%
T32 L 13:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 14 D19 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3191 2928 50.8 34%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 1, 2019
Place 15, Seed 14, Rank 63, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 36 U 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 1943 2417 13.9 77%
Pool W 5:4 THOMAS Harris 51 U 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2369 2431 26.2 54%
Pool L 4:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 19 80 U 48 Team Touche Fencing Center 2254 2457 35.4 63%
Pool L 3:5 MOSES Alexander 3 6 C19 6 LA International Fencing 2866 2421 13.5 23%
Pool W 5:2 MONDALA Adrian 45 U 37 2356 2408 20.9 53%
Pool W 5:4 MCALISTER Ian 30 U 31 Texas Fencing Academy 2009 2429 13.4 75%
T64 W 15:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 19 80 U 48 Team Touche Fencing Center 2093 2893 23.3 88%
T32 W 15:5 SCOFIELD Thien J. 50 U 19 Allez Fencing Studio 2394 2916 37.5 78%
T16 L 12:15 PRASAD Ankith 5 9 C19 3 3638 2954 25.8 15%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 51, Seed 32, Rank 35, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR Anish 208 U 139 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2178 2410 25.5 64%
Pool L 1:5 PANAYOTOV Alexander 29 30 E19 48 Alamo Fencing Academy 2411 2436 35.5 52%
Pool W 5:1 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 89 103 U 110 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2378 2400 31.7 51%
Pool L 1:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 92 107 U 36 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2114 2432 44.8 69%
Pool W 5:1 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 149 U 123 Sword Masters Club LLC / Georgia Fencing Academy 1756 2387 10.8 84%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Chaney C. 152 U 181 LA International Fencing 2083 2398 18.9 69%
T256 W 15:7 RIPA Joseph K. 135 U 190 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1945 2760 30.3 88%
T128 W 15:6 YAO Geoffrey B. 75 85 U 83 Davis Fencing Academy 3033 2790 133.5 36%
T64 L 9:15 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 C19 3 Alamo Fencing Academy 3614 2923 30.6 15%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 149, Seed 97, Rank 124, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 15 21 A18 27 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2995 2351 15.6 15%
Pool W 5:2 EDWARDS Strummer 262 U 282 1863 2335 19.2 71%
Pool W 4:3 MUN Chur-Yong 232 U 189 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1885 2354 20.8 77%
Pool W 5:4 PARNAS Ely 179 E19 168 Olympic Fencers Club 2270 2375 35.6 57%
Pool L 4:5 ZHOU Stanley Q. 149 C19 79 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 2300 2411 45.2 57%
Pool W 5:4 LONCAR Luka E. 68 92 U 152 Olympia Fencing Center 2501 2366 44.5 41%
T256 L 9:15 NESTEROV Andrew E. 79 104 B19 115 Illinois Fencers Club 2651 2926 166.5 65%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 53, Seed 25, Rank 25, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GUO Yilu 67 86 U 93 2553 2321 80.0 36%
Pool W 5:2 RIPA Joseph K. 144 U 145 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1787 2401 21.9 83%
Pool L 3:5 MICKO Fritz K. 102 U 68 Hooked On Fencing 2446 2423 51.8 49%
Pool L 3:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 18 18 U 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2814 2371 27.1 24%
Pool W 3:2 DILLE Jackson K. 109 U 51 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2393 2344 50.6 47%
Pool L 4:5 KOBI Samuel 61 77 U 85 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2452 2395 44.1 46%
T128 W 15:9 LEE Samuel Y. 65 82 U 78 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2874 2809 172.6 46%
T64 L 4:15 PARK Ian C. 9 9 D19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3616 2982 55.6 18%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 128, Seed 77, Rank 98, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LEE Alexander G. 18 22 C19 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2851 2764 95.6 45%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Reid 138 U 115 Medeo Fencing Club 2279 2668 143.3 72%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Daniel Y. 43 54 C19 66 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3119 2525 33.7 18%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Zan 203 U 175 1698 2491 22.6 86%
Pool L 2:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 161 U 143 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1951 2514 133.5 81%
Pool L 4:5 AGAON Shawn 103 150 U 87 New York Fencing Academy 2483 2380 58.9 44%
T256 W 15:6 O'DONNELL Benjamin 167 U 129 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2670 2740 194.3 53%
T128 L 8:15 RHYU Kozmo 32 38 C19 49 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3281 2934 124.7 32%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 22, 2018
Place 14, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 3 9 B18 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2976 2705 164.4 36%
Pool W 5:1 PANAYOTOV Alexander 40 U 16 Alamo Fencing Academy 2701 2540 211.4 42%
Pool W 5:4 GUNDA Saketh 26 E18 38 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1766 2752 36.1 89%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Kyle 16 88 U 5 Unattached 2633 2788 171.0 59%
Pool W 5:4 LEONE Charles D. 12 54 U 27 IMasters Academy 2793 2617 146.9 40%
T32 W 15:14 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 18 94 E18 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2769 2569 379.0 42%
T16 L 9:15 LIU Kyle 16 88 U 5 Unattached 3196 2948 208.7 38%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 3, 2018
Place 11, Seed 7, Rank 36, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 4 29 U 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 GOMEZ Chase S. 17 U 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 2079 424.5 37%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Anthony 22 U 33 Alamo Fencing Academy 1832 2504 164.8 73%
Pool L 3:5 HAMILTON Evan 14 U 17 Olympian Fencing Club 2919 2669 215.4 40%
Pool W 5:3 DRASKOVICH Nikolas 27 U 14 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2583 2453 251.6 45%
T32 W 12:9 CHANG Luo Jixiu 10 U 22 Texas Fencing Academy 2500 2500 420.5 50%
T16 L 10:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 4 29 U 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2921 2921 351.3 50%