David Zaydman

2006

Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 85 136 119 - 75 415
Losses 34 73 60 - 68 235
Win Ratio 71.4% 65.1% 66.5% - 52.4% 63.8%
Pool Victories 58 106 96 - 52 312
Pool Losses 20 49 40 - 49 158
Pool Win Ratio 74.4% 68.4% 70.6% - 51.5% 66.4%
DE Victories 27 30 23 - 23 103
DE Losses 14 24 20 - 19 77
DE Win Ratio 65.9% 55.6% 53.5% - 54.8% 57.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 44 37 37 - 34 152
Easy wins as % of wins 51.8% 27.2% 31.1% - 45.3% 36.6%
Close wins 12 38 25 - 14 89
Close wins as % of all wins 14.1% 27.9% 21.0% - 18.7% 21.4%
Close losses 15 23 20 - 11 69
Close losses as % of all losses 44.1% 31.5% 33.3% - 16.2% 29.4%
Big losses 6 19 13 - 24 62
Big losses as % of all losses 17.6% 26.0% 21.7% - 35.3% 26.4%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 12 - - 1 14
Victories as % of all victories 1.2% 8.8% 0.0% - 1.3% 3.4%
Losses 3 5 3 - 1 12
Losses as % of all losses 8.8% 6.8% 5.0% - 1.5% 5.1%
Total 4 17 3 - 2 26
Total as % of all bouts 3.4% 8.1% 1.7% - 1.4% 4.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 14 28 24 - 19 85
Tournaments 11 20 19 - 17 67

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 31, Seed 225, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CAO Brad 119 181 B23 211 DC Fencers Club 2383 2581 12.8 63%
Pool W 5:3 KARIMOV Amir 338 D23 209 North Shore Fencers Club 1768 2568 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:4 EMARA Omar 5 14 A23 20 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 2903 2570 14.7 29%
Pool W 5:4 AGARWAL Adheesh 231 B23 254 Illinois Fencing Academy 2227 2585 5.7 72%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Caden 111 165 B24 96 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2509 2591 11.0 55%
Pool W 5:2 ZANKOWSKI Brendan 348 D23 387 Sierra Blades Fencing Academy / High Desert Fencing Alliance 1716 2580 1.9 92%
T256 W 15:11 GAO Zachary 124 186 A22 155 Northern Colorado Fencers 2363 2652 6.7 68%
T128 W 15:9 KIM Benjamin I. 57 85 A23 65 Bayside Fencing Club 3146 2659 17.7 21%
T64 W 15:10 WU Joseph 42 66 A24 48 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Cavalier Fencing Club 3409 2677 21.7 11%
T32 L 6:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 7 18 A24 6 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3224 2698 4.3 19%

The Battle of the Bay Div1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 3, 2024
Place 49, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHANG Andrew 39 B23 19 Bayside Fencing Club 1874 2615 21.8 89%
Pool L 3:5 LIPP Robert (Bob) J. 56 C21 56 The Fencing Center 2033 2594 18.5 82%
Pool W 5:4 WESTPHAL David R. 13 A23 8 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 2824 2575 13.5 34%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Benjamin 58 D23 65 1623 2589 1.6 94%
Pool L 4:5 NICHOLSON Dimitri E. 10 A23 18 2641 2590 9.3 47%
T64 L 13:15 COHEN Benjamin A. 19 A22 12 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2772 2661 8.7 43%

2024 Battle in Seattle ROC (D1A)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 27, 2024
Place 18, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 PETERSEN Ephraim 40 C23 21 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2061 2600 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:1 XUE Jake 62 U 64 Kaizen Academy LLC 1427 2605 0.8 97%
Pool L 3:4 FULLER George K. 1 137 A22 9 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2661 2605 9.5 46%
Pool W 5:4 HONZ Jacob 20 B23 12 Salle Auriol Seattle 2816 2596 13.2 36%
Pool W 5:1 LIPPMAN Jake 41 C23 32 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2074 2609 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:4 KLING Kai 60 U 50 High Desert Fencing Club 1786 2613 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:8 JACKSON Thomas 57 E23 61 Kaizen Academy LLC 2131 2670 4.3 81%
T32 L 10:11 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 28 B23 3 2477 2674 13.2 63%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 123, Seed 234, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 FAN Beichen 294 B22 133 LA International Fencing 2285 2586 14.7 69%
Pool W 5:1 WU Alistair 326 C23 278 Rain City Fencing Center 1890 2572 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 FULLER George K. 110 141 A22 312 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2711 2575 12.2 41%
Pool W 5:2 HIGGINS Branford 142 A23 250 San Diego Fencing Center 2626 2587 10.8 47%
Pool L 2:5 MARAKOV Allen B. 50 61 A21 84 Duke University Fencing NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3172 2598 3.9 17%
Pool W 5:1 RICHARDS Jackson D. 203 A22 150 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2291 2594 6.5 69%
T256 W 15:10 MCDANIELS Jeremy 186 A23 224 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3063 2655 16.4 25%
T128 L 5:15 XU Timothy (Tingwei) 98 124 A23 14 True Focus Sports Academy 3628 2671 1.6 6%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 108, Seed 178, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TASKIRAN Mete 262 D23 279 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1695 2596 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 DU SHUNYU K. 177 B23 238 Northwest Fencing Center 2229 2598 5.9 73%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Albert 88 114 A22 80 DC Fencers Club 2556 2604 11.1 53%
Pool L 1:5 KROPP Jack 89 115 A22 34 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2685 2593 9.1 44%
Pool W 5:3 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 265 D23 198 Salle Auriol Seattle 1824 2584 2.6 90%
T128 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 11 13 A23 9 Medeo Fencing Club 3475 2657 2.3 9%

MFA Friday Night Epee (Senior Open)

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), December 29, 2023
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Benjamin 19 D23 23 1644 2587 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 PERALTA Christian 32 U 40 1142 2589 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 JACKSON Susana 29 U 39
Pool W 5:1 MCGUIRE Maximilien 37 U 28 Marin Fencing Academy LLC
Pool W 5:3 SITTER Gregoire 8 C23 5 2134 2589 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:2 HSU Joshua 17 D23 2 Maximum Fencing Club 1685 2594 1.8 93%
T32 W 15:8 GUO Woody 27 E23 30 True Focus Sports Academy 1834 2660 2.2 91%
T16 W 15:8 WONG Preston 39 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1938 2662 2.9 88%
T8 W 15:8 NICHOLSON Dimitri E. 1 A23 6 2709 2665 11.0 47%
T4 L 14:15 HSU Joshua 17 D23 2 Maximum Fencing Club 2135 2676 18.9 82%

The Fencing Center Winter RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 9, 2023
Place 5, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CLAES Thomas 27 D23 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1859 2570 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Noah 16 B23 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2012 2573 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:0 WEBB Jeremey 47 U 47 Las Positas Fencing Center 977 2577 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 LEVENTAL Mark 28 D23 34 Maximum Fencing Club 1967 2577 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Jason 41 U 42 True Focus Sports Academy 1109 2580 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 DOWDELL Riley 2 A23 12 Bayside Fencing Club 2297 2581 6.7 68%
T32 W 15:7 WONG Ethan 31 E23 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1953 2673 2.9 88%
T16 W 15:12 LIU Noah 16 B23 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1817 2676 2.1 92%
T8 L 12:13 ANDERSON Kai 4 A23 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2197 2678 18.1 79%

December Fenceathon

Senior Mixed Épée (D1, SNR), December 3, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TOYOFUKU Ethan 13 U 11 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1650 2562 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 SCHEUERMANN Andrew G. 7 E22 1 The Fencing Center / Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2106 2564 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 SIMONI James (Jim) V. 6 E23 15 The Fencing Center 1295 2569 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 MA Ryan 14 U 12 Bayside Fencing Club 1314 2569 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 KOUTSOUKOS James 16 U 10 East Bay Fencers Gym
T16 W 15:0 MARTIN Zachary 8 U 16 The Fencing Center 1746 2670 2.1 90%
T8 W 15:5 ALLEGRETTI Zachary T. 4 E23 7 East Bay Fencers Gym 2229 2672 5.1 75%
T4 W 15:6 ACKERMANN Richard 10 U 3 2307 2677 5.2 68%
T2 L 14:15 SCHEUERMANN Andrew G. 7 E22 1 The Fencing Center / Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2720 2682 9.1 48%

7th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 19, 2023
Place 2, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Royce 24 D23 25 TeamK Fencing 1561 2583 1.2 96%
Pool L 2:5 SHEN Jiayi 26 D23 35 Yang Fencing Club 1581 2584 25.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 STAFFORD Bryan 38 U 26 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1807 2558 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 MAXU Tiger 49 U 30 LA International Fencing 1556 2561 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:11 SARKAR Agniv 6 A22 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2623 2651 10.2 52%
T16 W 15:9 TAI Edison 25 D23 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 2348 2662 6.6 70%
T8 W 15:8 KIM Alexander 23 D23 7 LA International Fencing 2179 2668 4.8 79%
T4 W 15:11 SARKAR Anish 5 A22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2461 2673 7.8 64%
T2 L 8:15 KIM Sullivan 1 89 B23 1 LA International Fencing 2649 2681 11.0 52%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 8, 2023
Place 23, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Kai 61 D23 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1725 2598 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 NG Biwon 60 D23 15 Las Positas Fencing Center 1861 2600 20.9 89%
Pool W 5:1 AGHAZARIAN Samuel G. 90 U 88 1376 2579 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 MULCAHY Olaf 31 B23 31 Battle Born Fencing Club 2445 2580 8.1 59%
Pool W 5:1 PAINTER Noah 104 U 92 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1624 2588 1.4 95%
Pool L 1:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 1 33 A23 1 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2850 2589 6.7 33%
T128 W 15:3 NGUYEN Grayson 88 U 98 1852 2661 2.9 83%
T64 W 15:8 TAI Edison 67 D23 46 Battle Born Fencing Club 2358 2664 6.8 69%
T32 L 14:15 MCADOO Declan 47 C23 9 Northern Colorado Fencers 2145 2670 19.1 81%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC Div1A/Vet

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 7, 2023
Place 67, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROBINSON Samuel 84 E23 96 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1778 2616 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 54 B21 58 Maximum Fencing Club 2100 2618 4.2 81%
Pool L 3:5 STRAUSS Luke 7 A23 39 Northern Colorado Fencers 2601 2622 10.1 51%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Tony 94 U 82 TeamK Fencing 2314 2612 5.6 66%
Pool L 4:5 MAYCHROWITZ Matt 67 C23 51 East Bay Fencers Gym 2401 2618 12.7 64%
Pool L 2:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 24 A22 5 Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc 2845 2605 6.9 34%
T128 L 13:15 TONG Samuel 78 D23 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2154 2680 19.1 81%

Air Force ROC (DV1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 1, 2023
Place 17, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BROOKS Justin 38 U 36 Denver Fencing Center 1352 2609 1.2 94%
Pool W 5:2 VRAPI Dorian A. 25 D22 20 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1982 2611 3.3 85%
Pool L 2:5 EMARA Omar 1 26 A23 1 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 2820 2614 7.2 37%
Pool W 5:2 MCDONALD Connor 26 D22 38 South Denver Fencing Academy 1606 2607 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 ZANKOWSKI Brendan 39 U 32 1497 2608 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Kaiden I. 14 B23 3 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2397 2609 7.2 64%
T32 L 14:15 WU Alistair 20 C23 16 Rain City Fencing Center 2543 2692 12.6 59%

Air Force ROC (DV1A, DV2, VET) & RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), September 30, 2023
Place 8, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KIM William M. 6 A23 15 2776 2612 11.7 39%
Pool W 5:0 HAALAND Josef 54 U 49 1816 2623 2.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Donald 41 D23 52 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 1332 2626 0.5 98%
Pool L 0:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 11 A22 7 Bozeman Fencing Association, Llc 2825 2626 7.2 37%
Pool L 4:5 MCCOWN Ronan 22 B23 3 South Denver Fencing Academy 2202 2619 15.4 76%
Pool W 5:4 MCADOO Declan 37 C23 25 Northern Colorado Fencers 2260 2604 5.7 72%
T64 W 15:8 MILEY Walker 43 E23 46 Northern Colorado Fencers 1691 2671 1.6 95%
T32 W 15:11 WESTPHAL David R. 8 A23 20 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Denver Fencing Center 3277 2672 20.9 16%
T16 W 15:14 LI Patrick 10 A22 9 Denver Fencing Center 2743 2693 11.8 47%
T8 L 12:15 ELLISON Harper F. 20 B23 2 City of Thunder FC 2556 2705 12.8 60%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 2, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 TREBON Hayden 7 169 A23 22 Premier Fencing Alliance 2698 2608 10.5 44%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Dinghao 46 D23 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 1946 2619 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:1 SONG Changze 59 U 59 Cavalier Fencing Club 1202 2622 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 PTASZEK Al 70 U 82 Olympia Fencing Center 1018 2622 0.3 99%
Pool L 3:5 DOYON - VERDON William 29 C23 33 2516 2622 10.7 57%
T64 W 15:5 SAVORETTI Pietro 48 D23 64 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2263 2612 6.7 72%
T32 W 15:8 WONG Maximus 54 E23 21 North Shore Fencers Club 2140 2619 5.2 77%
T16 W 15:14 LEONE III Charles D. 12 A22 9 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2844 2624 14.9 36%
T8 W 15:3 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 11 A22 8 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2742 2639 12.9 43%
T4 W 15:14 MANN JAKEROD 10 A23 3 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3458 2652 22.4 11%
T2 L 12:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 45 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3320 2675 3.6 14%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 57, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JIN Owen 8 99 A23 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2859 2594 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:2 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 179 C23 64 Northern Colorado Fencers 2206 2587 5.3 74%
Pool L 4:5 NIKOLOV Peter 55 A23 56 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2572 2593 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:3 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 195 C23 166 New York Fencing Academy 2486 2583 8.3 56%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Sullivan 133 B23 135 LA International Fencing 2501 2591 8.3 56%
Pool W 5:3 HUTTO Joshua 70 A23 120 Olympic Fencers Club 2547 2599 8.8 53%
T128 W 15:12 KNUDSEN Travis 162 B22 82 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2325 2607 7.6 68%
T64 L 12:15 MOSES Alexander 11 103 A23 9 TeamK Fencing 3506 2614 2.1 7%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 229, Seed 230, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 JU Hanul 351 D23 307 LA International Fencing 2075 2600 4.0 81%
Pool W 4:3 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 115 128 A23 202 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2945 2604 14.3 29%
Pool L 1:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 234 B23 227 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2247 2618 14.7 73%
Pool W 5:3 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 346 C22 365 Olympian Fencing Club 2001 2604 3.4 84%
Pool L 3:5 KNOX James 118 131 A23 111 Fencers Club Inc. 2704 2607 8.3 44%
Pool L 3:5 CHONG christopher 3 4 A23 129 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3010 2599 5.0 25%
T256 L 7:15 MAZUR Daniil 19 20 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3763 2608 1.0 3%

TFC 2023 Referee Observational

Senior Mixed Épée (E1, SNR), June 11, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MADRID Betsy 3 D23 5 The Fencing Center of San Jose
Pool W 5:1 KEJRIWAL Shivam 7 U 7 2079 2576 3.8 70%
Pool L 2:5 KHAYAT Ziad N. 1 A23 1 The Fencing Center 3255 2579 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:2 SUORSA Markus 4 D22 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 2197 2577 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:2 SISINNI Riccardo 6 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 3538 2582 16.2 11%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Peyton 5 E23 6 The Fencing Center of San Jose 1767 2598 2.1 91%
T8 W 15:3 NGUYEN Peyton 5 E23 6 The Fencing Center of San Jose 2202 2593 5.8 71%
T4 W 15:14 SISINNI Riccardo 6 U 3 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2921 2599 9.4 37%
T2 L 8:15 KHAYAT Ziad N. 1 A23 1 The Fencing Center 3876 2609 0.7 2%

AFM Stand with Ukraine Senior Mixed Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A4, SNR), May 28, 2023
Place 24, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B23, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEVITSKY Jonathan 23 B23 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2653 2568 10.5 44%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Benjamin 1 A23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2742 2579 11.6 39%
Pool L 2:5 RUBIN Maxim 44 D23 26 West Berkeley Fencing Club / Prime Fencing Academy 1909 2590 18.1 86%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Bryson 45 D23 31 Maximum Fencing Club 1933 2572 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 BERKE Josh 67 U 56
Pool W 4:3 SMITH Jackson 64 U 70 Vera Fencing Academy 1279 2575 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:7 HELGE James 19 A22 51 Davis Fencing Academy 2959 2576 17.7 26%
T32 L 13:14 MACHULSKY Leehi 4 A23 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 7, 2023
Place 16, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 TANG William 43 C23 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2019 2612 18.0 84%
Pool W 5:1 FAN Joshua 59 E23 63 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1669 2594 1.6 93%
Pool L 3:5 EVERS Gabriel 23 B23 36 LA International Fencing 2343 2595 13.1 66%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Augustine 66 U 41 Team Touche Fencing Center 2024 2582 17.6 82%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Max 18 A23 8 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2662 2565 8.3 44%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 3 36 A23 7 True Focus Sports Academy 2713 2556 11.5 40%
T64 W 15:10 EVERS Gabriel 23 B23 36 LA International Fencing 2325 2561 8.2 65%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Ian 34 B22 32 Battle Born Fencing Club 2406 2569 9.1 61%
T16 L 10:15 SINGHA Orion 1 16 A23 6 Team Touche Fencing Center 3342 2578 2.9 10%

TFC April Fence-A-Thon

Senior Mixed Épée (C1, SNR), April 30, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JAIN Samyak 13 E22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1819 2601 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 SALISTRA Emilia 6 D23 17 The Fencing Center
Pool W 5:2 KUO Michael 12 E23 15 Las Positas Fencing Center 1738 2604 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 CHILDS Addison 19 U 10 1677 2605 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 MYERS Cal 18 U 18 The Fencing Center
Pool W 5:4 WANG Xu-Chen 7 D22 3 The Fencing Center 2141 2607 4.6 78%
T16 W 15:1 LI Yunji 3 C23 16 Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy 1988 2528 4.8 81%
T8 W 15:8 LI Ethan R. 14 E22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2190 2533 6.9 71%
T4 W 15:7 NG Biwon 16 E22 3 Las Positas Fencing Center 1910 2540 4.0 85%
T2 W 11:8 SMAY II Joseph E. 2 B21 2 The Fencing Center 2915 2544 16.9 28%

Friday night epee - senior open

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), April 28, 2023
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JAKLITSCH Michael (Mike) T. 3 A22 5 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2645 2587 9.8 46%
Pool W 5:2 MITTMAN Lela Z. 19 U 21 Vera Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 LAURIMAA Emil 15 E22 15 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1874 2597 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:2 LOGUE Paul 11 D22 14 Las Positas Fencing Center 1766 2599 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:11 LAURIMAA Emil 15 E22 15 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1924 2513 4.5 82%
T8 W 15:14 JAKLITSCH Michael (Mike) T. 3 A22 5 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 3152 2517 21.8 16%
T4 L 10:15 ULINICH Alexander 4 B23 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2626 2539 10.5 44%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 46, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WONG Chi Ho 12 A23 14 2613 2579 8.9 48%
Pool W 5:3 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 68 C23 68 Northern Colorado Fencers 2169 2570 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:2 PALACIOS Justin M. 32 A20 78 Wildcat Fencing-University of Arizona / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2664 2575 10.4 44%
Pool L 1:5 SHEPARD Trevor S. 59 B19 9 Swords Fencing Studio 3325 2586 2.6 13%
Pool W 5:3 BRECHTEL James 73 C22 91 Still Point Fencing 2056 2583 4.0 80%
T128 W 15:6 CHAO Warren 85 E23 89 LA International Fencing 1915 2514 4.4 81%
T64 L 13:15 LIPTON Jason S. 33 A20 24 LA International Fencing 2901 2519 6.2 30%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 27, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG owen 16 130 B22 60 Swords Fencing Studio 2273 2588 5.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 TONG Samuel 64 D23 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1955 2593 18.6 86%
Pool W 5:2 MARCHETTI Ludovico 81 U 28 Presidio Fencing Club 3067 2575 10.3 28%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Daniel 9 99 A22 13 Battle Born Fencing Club 2595 2585 9.3 49%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 57 C22 71 San Diego Fencing Center 1975 2576 3.4 84%
T64 W 15:11 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 58 C22 42 2260 2510 8.2 66%
T32 L 12:15 SHUR Yakov C. 22 A22 10 University Of Calif/Santa Barbara (UCSB) 3158 2518 4.0 15%

Friday night epee - senior open

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), March 31, 2023
Place 5, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEANG Priscilla Y. 4 A22 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Pool W 5:3 ASTLE Stephen 31 U 32 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1440 2574 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 LOGUE Paul 22 D22 29 Las Positas Fencing Center 1810 2575 2.3 90%
Pool W 4:3 HUSSAM hussam 17 C22 3 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2425 2577 7.3 59%
Pool W 4:3 SITTER Gregoire 27 U 16 En Garde Fencing - California 1912 2585 2.9 86%
T32 W 15:7 LOGUE Paul 22 D22 29 Las Positas Fencing Center 1437 2510 1.5 95%
T16 W 15:11 NGUYEN Steven 18 C22 14 East Bay Fencers Gym 2113 2512 6.4 73%
T8 L 12:15 HUSSAM hussam 17 C22 3 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2740 2518 8.1 37%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 73, Seed 88, Rank 103, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JORDAN Anton 89 104 A23 101 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2539 2547 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:4 SERAFYM Damian 176 C23 201 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2035 2538 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Josh 265 E22 286 South Denver Fencing Academy 1789 2542 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:2 LONCAR Luka E. 1 1 A22 38 Olympia Fencing Center 3004 2545 15.7 22%
Pool W 5:3 DRIBIN Ezra 264 E22 254 Team Touche Fencing Center 2316 2560 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:2 HAMZA Tudor 177 C23 97 Kaizen Academy LLC 2393 2567 7.3 61%
T256 W 15:11 ZHU Eric 180 C22 224 Alliance Fencing Academy 2278 2507 8.7 65%
T128 L 11:11 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 84 96 B23 53 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2996 2516 5.6 21%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 265, Seed 200, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 98 138 A23 156 Northern Colorado Fencers 2606 2569 8.9 48%
Pool L 3:4 LONCAR Luka E. 5 13 A22 68 Olympia Fencing Center 2973 2560 4.9 25%
Pool L 0:5 JEONG Connor 107 148 A22 12 3155 2555 3.4 16%
Pool W 4:3 SUN James H. 310 D22 306 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1977 2551 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:4 WEISE Eli S. 209 B22 221 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Kaizen Academy LLC 2573 2555 9.7 49%
Pool L 2:5 CURTY Jack 302 D22 305 Ataba Fencing Club 2007 2565 17.1 82%

The Battle of the Bay ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 4, 2023
Place 39, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Kai 86 E22 98 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1678 2568 1.7 93%
Pool L 2:5 SARKAR Anish 23 A22 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2274 2569 13.4 69%
Pool W 5:1 RYAN Christopher 59 C22 100 Battle Born Fencing Club 2176 2556 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:4 KONG Martin C. 14 A22 71 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2026 2561 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:1 RICHARD silas 96 E22 55 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1975 2565 3.5 84%
T128 W 15:8 BAZHENOV Anthony 100 E22 108 Team Touche Fencing Center 2110 2500 6.7 74%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 14, 2023
Place 10, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PAK Elliot 25 C22 33 LA International Fencing 2196 2561 14.3 73%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 24 C22 30 San Diego Fencing Center 2240 2546 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Max 8 A21 21 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2678 2552 10.9 42%
Pool W 5:3 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 54 U 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 1556 2563 1.2 95%
Pool W 4:2 NALBANDIAN VAHAN P. 46 U 38 Swords Fencing Studio 1965 2564 3.4 84%
T32 W 15:12 JONES Caleb 15 B22 26 Fresno Fencing Club 2558 2495 13.3 46%
T16 L 9:15 MULCAHY Olaf 12 B22 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2784 2509 8.2 32%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 131, Seed 164, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MCCORD Jack 236 D22 238 Ataba Fencing Club 1511 2532 1.3 95%
Pool L 4:5 LU Ivan 191 B22 108 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2486 2534 10.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 LI Brian X 125 170 A21 64 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2863 2524 14.1 29%
Pool L 2:5 KATS Dylan G. 53 63 A22 92 New York Fencing Academy 2806 2538 6.3 33%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Ian C. 20 20 A22 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2987 2531 15.8 22%
Pool W 4:3 CLICK Aiden 92 114 A22 51 Apex Fencing Academy 2851 2547 13.4 31%
T256 L 7:15 RICHARDS Jackson D. 160 A22 124 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2614 2506 10.8 43%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 295, Seed 285, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HARDY Tristan L. 361 C22 351 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2736 2530 12.0 37%
Pool W 5:4 RONG Yao 93 110 A22 124 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3303 2542 20.7 10%
Pool L 0:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 168 A22 183 New York Fencing Academy 2825 2562 6.5 33%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka E. 73 85 A22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2934 2556 5.3 26%
Pool L 2:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 188 A22 264 Alliance Fencing Academy 2744 2551 7.2 37%
Pool L 1:5 WOLFE Alex 265 B22 153 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2419 2544 11.1 58%

Hangover Open Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Foil (A2, SNR), January 2, 2023
Place 21, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 RODGERS John (Scott) S. 7 D22 8 Denver Fencing Center 2512 2500 469.3 50%
Pool L 0:5 STRAUSS Luke 14 U 13 Northern Colorado Fencers 2010 2031 402.9 51%
Pool L 1:5 CLAYMAN John A. 4 B22 2 Denver Fencing Center 2293 1628 138.7 21%
Pool W 5:3 GRAY Caidan 22 U 17 Denver Fencing Center 1458 1489 243.8 52%
T32 L 6:15 GREENEBAUM Oliver 9 U 12 Piedmont Fencing Team 1470 2500 1024.9 84%

Hangover Open Walk N Roll

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 2, 2023
Place 6, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jayden J. 18 D22 12 South Denver Fencing Academy 1751 2531 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 CLAYMAN John A. 13 C22 20 Denver Fencing Center 2238 2533 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:3 STICKLER Franklin 33 U 31 Denver Fencing Center 958 2539 0.4 99%
Pool L 4:5 GAMMILL Luke 26 E22 21 1738 2539 20.2 90%
Pool W 5:4 STRAUSS Luke 3 A22 3 Northern Colorado Fencers 2581 2519 10.4 46%
Pool W 5:4 PEARSON Arwa 28 U 29 Front Range Fencing Club
T32 W 15:1 PREHEIM Jack 31 U 26 Denver Fencing Center 1802 2495 3.9 86%
T16 W 15:10 ALTMAN Jeff H. 9 B21 16 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2726 2499 16.6 35%
T8 L 9:15 LI Patrick 1 A22 2 Denver Fencing Center 2743 2515 9.1 35%

RYC/RJC of the Rockies

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), December 31, 2022
Place 9, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MCADOO Declan 16 E22 3 Northern Colorado Fencers 2183 2529 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:4 HARR Carver 7 C22 12 Denver Fencing Center 2220 2535 6.0 70%
Pool L 4:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 2 A22 10 Wasatch Fencing 2114 2541 15.5 76%
Pool W 5:4 PETERSON Matthew 11 D22 3 South Denver Fencing Academy 2011 2525 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 NOFZIGER Bennett 14 E22 15 South Denver Fencing Academy 1598 2529 1.5 94%
T16 L 12:15 PETERSON Matthew 11 D22 3 South Denver Fencing Academy 2121 2515 20.0 74%

MFA Friday Sanctioned Epee - OPEN

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), December 23, 2022
Place 14, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HOFMAN Haejung 17 D22 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Pool W 5:2 STOREY Liam 30 U 35 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2094 2534 4.7 75%
Pool W 5:2 CHIEM Karen 19 D22 16 Halberstadt Fencers' Club / Golden Gate Fencing Center
Pool L 1:3 HUSSAM hussam 32 U 7 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1971 2539 14.8 80%
Pool W 2:1 RAJ Shrey 6 B22 13 Las Positas Fencing Center 2132 2524 5.2 74%
T32 W 15:14 SUORSA Markus 22 D22 21 Cardinal Fencing Club 2742 2510 11.3 39%
T16 L 13:14 WICKBOLDT Eric 9 B21 5 2938 2521 6.7 25%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 172, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KUBATIN Anton V. 233 D22 265 Vivo Fencing Club 1977 2551 3.7 83%
Pool L 3:5 JOVANOVIC Jovan 65 96 A22 51 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2965 2555 5.1 25%
Pool L 3:5 ZHOU Stanley Q. 220 C22 189 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2457 2550 10.9 56%
Pool W 5:2 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 92 140 B22 121 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2593 2539 10.3 46%
Pool L 3:5 DESTEFANO Julius 170 B22 56 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2498 2549 10.2 53%
Pool L 4:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 14 19 A22 5 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2968 2539 4.9 24%
T256 L 10:15 LIEF Isaac R. 28 37 A21 95 Long Island Fencing Center 2996 2516 6.1 21%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 34, Seed 125, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 O'DONNELL Benjamin 139 B22 87 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2445 2498 9.1 54%
Pool W 5:0 SCHULZE Ethan 74 82 A21 142 2510 2507 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:3 BORODITSKY Ethan 8 9 A22 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2852 2517 14.4 29%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Terry 192 E22 154 2418 2531 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:2 BURKE Reid 208 U 216 South Denver Fencing Academy 1185 2539 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 59 65 A22 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2656 2540 11.2 42%
T128 W 15:10 WATT Darren 100 116 B22 121 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2367 2513 10.8 60%
T64 L 10:15 KIM Byung 39 43 A22 13 New York Fencing Academy 2861 2524 7.9 29%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 197, Seed 221, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 156 A22 137 Alliance Fencing Academy 2556 2506 10.5 47%
Pool L 1:5 WONG Chi Ho 244 C22 65 2700 2517 7.4 38%
Pool L 3:5 MUNLIN Donovan 45 79 A22 218 Premier Fencing Alliance 2924 2509 5.1 25%
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 111 A22 150 Northern Colorado Fencers 2563 2504 9.1 46%
Pool L 2:5 SINGHA Orion 90 A22 80 Team Touche Fencing Center 2678 2495 7.5 38%
Pool W 5:2 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 177 B22 205 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2540 2488 10.4 47%
T256 L 6:15 HOLTZ Donovan K. 52 92 B22 136 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3284 2517 3.4 11%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 4, 2022
Place 6, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 40 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1747 2529 2.4 90%
Pool L 4:5 LOFTUS Luca 16 E22 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1960 2531 18.4 83%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Colin 30 U 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1109 2513 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 BHARGAV Angad 19 E22 18 Las Positas Fencing Center 1820 2513 2.9 88%
Pool L 3:5 TIEN Jabin 9 C22 12 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2183 2516 14.7 71%
Pool W 5:4 LEVENTAL Mark 35 U 21 Maximum Fencing Club 2076 2501 5.1 76%
T32 W 15:4 LEVENTAL Mark 35 U 21 Maximum Fencing Club 2537 2511 14.0 48%
T16 W 15:8 CHEN Bailey 15 D22 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2290 2525 9.6 65%
T8 L 8:15 WATT Darren 2 116 C22 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2304 2534 17.7 65%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), December 3, 2022
Place 3, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LAU Christian 49 U 51 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1471 2516 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 31 D22 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2156 2517 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:4 ULINICH Alexander 15 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2396 2523 8.3 58%
Pool L 3:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 2 90 A22 2 Las Positas Fencing Center 2646 2531 8.4 42%
Pool W 5:0 GU Aidan 34 D22 25 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1909 2522 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:4 YU Austin 47 U 24 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1819 2526 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:5 BHARGAV Angad 40 E22 28 Las Positas Fencing Center 1768 2478 4.2 87%
T16 W 15:4 ZHANG Alec 10 A22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2774 2483 20.1 32%
T8 W 15:12 HUSSAIN Kamran 4 139 B22 7 Maximum Fencing Club 2682 2503 17.3 38%
T4 L 10:15 LOGUE Ethan D. 2 90 A22 2 Las Positas Fencing Center 2798 2520 9.2 32%

TFC Fall Fest 2022

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 20, 2022
Place 14, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM Benjamin I. 5 A22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2814 2527 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:1 KOERBER Christopher T. 18 D22 22 The Fencing Center 2277 2520 6.9 66%
Pool W 5:3 WISHART Eric 33 U 31 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 1818 2527 3.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 MADRID Maureen 17 D22 37 The Fencing Center
Pool L 3:5 BHARGAV Siddharth 30 E22 8 Las Positas Fencing Center 2198 2530 14.6 71%
T32 W 15:8 BARNETT Devin 16 C22 20 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1923 2490 5.7 82%
T16 L 8:15 RAJ Shrey 11 B22 5 Las Positas Fencing Center 2335 2495 17.0 60%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 35, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Kristopher 93 U 107 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 942 2512 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR Anish 29 B22 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2244 2513 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 69 D22 66 Battle Born Fencing Club 2187 2519 6.0 71%
Pool L 2:5 WANG DEVON 4 101 A22 68 LA International Fencing 2612 2525 8.8 44%
Pool W 5:0 MARTIN Charles 107 U 100 Fresno Fencing Club 1737 2516 2.4 90%
Pool W 4:3 HE Zhiheng 61 C21 20 East Bay Fencers Gym 2359 2519 7.9 60%
T64 L 12:15 SARKAR Anish 29 B22 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2396 2507 16.9 57%

Bay Cup at EBFG: XE1, WE1

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), October 23, 2022
Place 9, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 NICHOLSON Dimitri E. 13 B19 12 En Garde Fencing - California 2459 2490 9.2 52%
Pool W 5:1 COHEN Benjamin A. 18 C22 19 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2559 2500 9.9 46%
Pool W 5:1 RATH Lauren N. 19 C21 34 East Bay Fencers Gym
Pool W 5:2 AIRES Julia 31 U 35 East Bay Fencers Gym
Pool W 5:1 OU wei 32 U 30 East Bay Fencers Gym 1770 2509 2.8 86%
T32 W 15:12 ROOD Alex 14 C22 31 East Bay Fencers Gym 3054 2499 26.7 19%
T16 L 9:15 WONG Kevin 7 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2335 2525 18.7 62%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div III Men's Épée (C3, DV3), July 9, 2022
Place 65, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MANAUGH Guy 45 D22 85 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1951 2475 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Augustine 140 U 49 Team Touche Fencing Center 1983 2479 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:0 OTTO Nathaniel B. 48 D22 28 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2007 2483 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:3 MOHAMED Sabir 91 E22 145 1214 2488 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:2 MURDOCH ROY Charlie 136 U 132 Seacoast Fencing Club / Concord Fencing Club 1517 2489 1.5 94%
T128 L 14:15 REDDY Arya 105 E22 64 Medeo Fencing Club 2083 2523 24.8 76%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 7, 2022
Place 10, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HANNON Owen 204 E21 127 Northwest Fencing Center 2135 2461 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:0 ROTHKA Spencer J. 182 E22 113 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1936 2467 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 140 D22 47 New York Fencing Academy 2237 2471 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:0 MARTINEZ Joshua 53 C22 170 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2183 2478 6.3 69%
Pool L 4:5 FU Leon 76 C22 107 Team Touche Fencing Center 2183 2484 13.9 69%
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 117 D22 122 LA International Fencing 2008 2470 4.6 78%
T128 W 15:12 BRODSKY Julian 215 U 123 New York Fencing Academy 2217 2490 10.9 67%
T64 W 15:10 COETZEE Frans M. 162 D21 52 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 2373 2500 13.2 58%
T32 W 15:10 DALTON Matthew 98 C20 32 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 3092 2514 23.5 21%
T16 L 12:13 IMREK Elijah S. 14 B22 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2633 2537 13.8 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 144, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DAS Roshan 247 U 247 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1654 2473 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 175 D22 192 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2005 2475 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 ARKHIPOV Peter 196 D21 132 2358 2479 8.3 58%
Pool L 2:5 LEONE III Charles D. 26 28 A22 39 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2729 2488 6.9 34%
Pool L 2:3 KIM Nathan 122 B21 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2322 2481 12.0 60%
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 49 53 B22 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 2636 2469 7.7 39%
T256 L 12:15 MCDONALD Ethan 195 D21 117 San Diego Fencing Center 2312 2510 20.6 63%

TFC June 2022 Fence-A-Thon

Senior Mixed Épée (B1, SNR), June 19, 2022
Place 9, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zara 9 D22 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:4 WEINGARTEN Solomon (Sol) 4 B21 16 East Bay Fencers Gym 2450 2451 9.8 50%
Pool W 5:1 ADUSUMILLI Rishitha 19 U 19 The Fencing Center
Pool W 5:3 GU Aidan 16 E22 7 Le Club Touche 1918 2461 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 BARNETT Devin 10 D22 6 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1897 2465 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:1 TONG Samuel 15 E22 15 The Fencing Center 1907 2469 3.8 82%
T16 L 13:15 SINHA Zaan 12 D22 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1974 2541 31.1 82%

AFM Open Junior Epee Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), June 12, 2022
Place 11, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 10 C22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2165 2442 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:3 BARNETT Devin 11 D22 19 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1847 2448 3.6 84%
Pool L 2:5 WONG Kevin 3 B22 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2364 2452 11.0 56%
Pool W 5:3 MING Nathan 9 C22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2104 2441 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:1 GU Aidan 15 E22 17 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1944 2447 4.3 80%
T16 L 13:15 DOWDELL Riley 10 C22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2429 2561 20.2 59%

AFM Stand with Ukraine Senior Mixed Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A4, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 11, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating B22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LOUIE Sarah 77 U 74 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool L 0:5 SARKAR Agniv 5 A22 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2408 2446 10.4 53%
Pool W 5:3 MING Nathan 29 C22 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2105 2436 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:2 ENRILE Erica 44 D21 52 Maximum Fencing Club
Pool W 5:0 HANSEN Kira 52 E22 51 Golden Gate Fencing Center
T64 W 15:9 HABERMAN Hailey 16 B22 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
T32 W 15:14 ZUHARS Renee 6 A22 21 West Berkeley Fencing Club
T16 L 11:15 WRIGHT Christopher 35 C22 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2618 2578 16.6 47%

CenCal Div II/III/VET Summer Nat Quals

Div II Men's Épée (E1, DV2), May 22, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CLAES Lucas 8 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1535 2437 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 GU Aidan 2 E22 4 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1911 2439 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ethan R. 7 U 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1614 2443 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 HIGGINS Calvin 5 U 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1709 2445 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 ROSENTHAL Robert (Rosey) P. 6 U 9 San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 1163 2448 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:0 VELUVALI Vivek S. 4 E20 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 2494 2449 10.4 47%
Pool W 5:2 SU Oliver 9 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1913 2459 4.0 81%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Nathan 3 E21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1983 2463 17.1 79%
T8 W 15:8 CLAES Lucas 8 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1566 2564 2.9 93%
T4 W 15:8 GU Aidan 2 E22 4 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1867 2566 5.3 87%
T2 W 15:11 ZHANG Nathan 3 E21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1958 2572 6.3 84%

TFC's May 2022 Fence-a-thon

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), May 15, 2022
Place 2, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BECK Brian C. 8 B21 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2278 2399 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:3 WHEELER Mark C. 5 A18 16 Windy City Fencing-Chicago / Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2451 2408 10.4 47%
Pool W 5:3 COHEN Benjamin A. 21 D21 14 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 3041 2418 11.7 23%
Pool W 5:4 TONG Samuel 26 E22 18 The Fencing Center 1866 2430 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:2 KUO Rylan 29 U 28 Las Positas Fencing Center 1863 2433 3.8 83%
T32 W 15:10 HOOPES Jr. Richard R. 16 C21 30 The Fencing Center 1972 2496 8.1 77%
T16 W 15:7 NG Biwon 28 U 13 Las Positas Fencing Center 1961 2504 7.8 81%
T8 W 15:9 MARIANI Lou 4 A19 6 The Fencing Center 3002 2512 31.6 21%
T4 W 15:13 WELDON Benjamin 6 B22 3 The Fencing Center 2731 2543 22.6 38%
T2 L 10:15 HEDGES Philip S. 1 A22 1 The Fencing Center 3595 2566 2.4 5%

MFA Friday night sanctioned epee

Mixed Épée (B2), April 29, 2022
Place 5, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KUO Michael 25 U 31 Las Positas Fencing Center 1667 2377 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 GUPTA Karan 31 U 17 East Bay Fencers Gym 2127 2380 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:1 FERRER Alison 23 U 21 Davis Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:4 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 1 A22 15 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2570 2387 12.4 38%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Ashley 12 D22 35 Maximum Fencing Club
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG Tom 36 U 34 University Of California At Berkeley
T32 W 15:11 RAJ Shrey 16 E22 28 Las Positas Fencing Center 2224 2465 13.2 64%
T16 W 15:11 NICHOLSON Dominic A. 6 B20 13 En Garde Fencing - California 2779 2478 22.7 34%
T8 L 9:15 ZHANG Eric 2 A19 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3273 2501 4.8 11%

Silicon Valley RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 9, 2022
Place 11, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zaan 16 D21 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1988 2365 5.5 73%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Elliot 2 42 B21 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2533 2371 7.9 39%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 42 U 22 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1869 2363 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 MENDOZA Zander 37 U 36 LA International Fencing 1814 2367 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:3 GOLDBERG Artie M. 30 U 31 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2051 2371 6.0 70%
T32 W 15:7 CHEN Bailey 22 E22 27 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2224 2478 14.2 66%
T16 L 13:15 ULINICH Alexander 9 C22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2201 2493 27.9 68%

Post April Fools Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), April 2, 2022
Place 9, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ULINICH Alex 7 C22 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2138 2382 13.3 66%
Pool W 5:3 ENRILE Erica 14 D21 20 Maximum Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 BHATT Anisha 21 U 18 True Focus Sports Academy
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Eric 2 A19 7 University of California at Berkeley 3011 2368 3.3 14%
Pool W 5:1 MA Katelyn 20 U 19 The Fencing Center of San Jose
T16 L 9:15 MENEGOLI Lorenzo 5 B20 3 University of California at Davis / The Fencing Center 3191 2485 6.1 13%

TFC's March 2022 Fence-a-thon and Observational

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), March 20, 2022
Place 18, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 AHMED Saheer 11 C21 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2367 2364 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:1 BARNETT Devin 26 E21 27 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1751 2374 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 ANGADALA Leela Krishna 22 E22 29 The Fencing Center 1946 2378 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:3 YEE Johnathan 35 U 12 The Fencing Center 2148 2383 6.8 64%
Pool L 3:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 2 B21 2 Las Positas Fencing Center 2544 2390 8.0 40%
T32 L 13:15 TONG Samuel 21 E22 15 The Fencing Center 2332 2510 25.3 61%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 213, Seed 221, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GRAY Sterling B. 57 97 A19 133 Alliance Fencing Academy 2971 2373 3.6 16%
Pool L 2:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 26 48 A21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3024 2370 3.2 14%
Pool L 3:5 USHER Alexander 139 B21 164 San Diego Fencing Center 2594 2367 7.2 35%
Pool W 5:4 MODRUSAN Lukas 272 U 265 Down East School of Fencing 1264 2359 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:0 GUAN Nathan 191 C21 182 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2311 2361 9.4 53%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 107 A21 73 Olympia Fencing Center 2726 2370 5.8 28%
T256 L 8:15 LEE Ryan 2 14 A21 77 Swords Fencing Studio / Princeton University NCAA 3660 2512 1.9 3%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 157, Seed 168, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 66 83 B21 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2638 2375 7.0 33%
Pool L 4:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 247 U 205 LA International Fencing 1892 2368 17.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 KOPPE Alexander 145 C21 226 Battle Born Fencing Club 2321 2350 9.8 52%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 12 13 A21 70 Medeo Fencing Club 2768 2360 16.2 25%
Pool L 3:5 WILLIAMS Jasper 223 E21 208 EWA Fencing LLC 1767 2376 17.4 83%
Pool W 5:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 90 B22 97 Olympia Fencing Center 2681 2359 14.6 30%
T256 L 8:15 KIM Nathan 100 B21 101 Swords Fencing Studio 2746 2528 15.9 36%

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 5, 2022
Place 77, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating D22, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 36 C22 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2491 2387 9.0 43%
Pool W 5:4 NICHOLSON Dominic A. 29 B20 30 En Garde Fencing - California 2247 2378 7.8 58%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Sullivan 63 D21 91 LA International Fencing 2048 2386 15.3 71%
Pool W 5:3 OU wei 102 U 92 East Bay Fencers Gym 2233 2370 6.9 57%
Pool L 0:5 JEON Alexander E. 4 A22 5 Swords Fencing Studio 3148 2377 2.5 10%
T128 L 8:15 LO Jake 48 C21 53 Swords Fencing Studio 2612 2548 20.4 46%

TFC's January 2022 Fence-A-Thon

Senior Mixed Épée (C2, SNR), January 23, 2022
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WONG Nathan 14 E21 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2239 2376 8.7 59%
Pool W 5:0 SMAY II Joseph E. 2 B21 16 The Fencing Center 2442 2384 11.1 46%
Pool W 5:4 FALLICK Ozzie 23 U 18 Cardinal Fencing Club / University of Maryland Terrapin Fencing 1425 2396 2.0 90%
Pool L 3:5 TONG Samuel 19 U 19 The Fencing Center 1928 2398 17.5 78%
Pool W 5:3 LIPTON Michael D. 7 C21 14 East Bay Fencers Gym / Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2072 2380 6.5 70%
T16 W 15:9 MADRID Maureen 11 D19 13 The Fencing Center
T8 W 15:13 WATT Darren 12 E21 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1913 2545 7.9 84%
T4 L 5:15 HEDGES Philip S. 5 B20 1 The Fencing Center 3451 2553 4.4 8%

AFM Competitive Class Competition

Senior Men's Épée (U, SNR), January 22, 2022
Place 17, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating D21, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHU Allan 7 C21 7 Academy of Fencing Masters 2428 2429 10.9 50%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Alec 1 A21 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2522 2418 9.4 43%
Pool L 0:5 SARKAR Anish 19 E21 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2188 2409 14.1 64%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Nathan 18 E21 8 Academy of Fencing Masters 2243 2394 8.6 60%
Pool L 4:5 KNUDSEN Travis 12 D21 18 Academy of Fencing Masters 1991 2403 17.1 75%
Pool L 1:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 6 C21 11 Academy of Fencing Masters 2411 2386 10.2 48%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 218, Seed 197, Not ranked, Rating D21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HUSSAIN Kamran 125 B21 70 Maximum Fencing Club 2356 2452 12.7 56%
Pool L 4:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 50 65 A21 62 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2853 2439 5.9 25%
Pool L 3:4 CANO Diego A. 253 U 201 Masters Fencing Club 2400 2433 11.4 52%
Pool L 3:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 25 27 A21 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2865 2422 5.5 23%
Pool L 0:5 KIM Darius H. 172 C21 127 Fortune Fencing 2405 2416 11.2 51%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Juni C. 99 A21 56 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3150 2405 23.6 11%

CenCal Junior Olympics Qualifiers 2021

Cadet Men's Épée (E1, CDT), December 19, 2021
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating E21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Noah 13 U 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1517 2421 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:3 DOWDELL Riley 9 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2120 2423 7.3 69%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 5 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1776 2430 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:2 WILLIS Alan 12 U 3 Maximum Fencing Club 1928 2434 5.0 80%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Bryson 8 U 8 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2092 2439 6.7 72%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 1 B21 10 Maximum Fencing Club 2081 2445 6.5 73%
T8 L 11:15 BAGCHI Aritra 11 U 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2279 2577 32.7 69%

CenCal Junior Olympics Qualifiers 2021

Junior Men's Épée (D1, JNR), December 19, 2021
Place 1, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating E21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG William 1 B21 10 Maximum Fencing Club 2064 2392 7.0 71%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Noah 12 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1562 2399 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:0 MING Nathan 6 E21 3 The Fencing Center 2151 2401 8.0 66%
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 13 U 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2134 2409 7.6 68%
Pool W 5:1 LOMIO Nicholas A. 16 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1792 2417 3.9 84%
T16 W 15:11 AHMED Saheer 2 C21 15 The Fencing Center 2286 2532 17.1 65%
T8 W 15:4 ARUN Madhav 10 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1532 2549 3.8 94%
T4 W 15:11 WONG Kevin 14 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2315 2553 16.9 65%
T2 W 15:9 ZHANG Nathan 15 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1913 2570 7.9 85%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), December 5, 2021
Place 18, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating E21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KIM Benjamin I. 1 28 A21 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2816 2370 5.8 23%
Pool W 5:3 SINHA Zaan 36 U 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1904 2364 5.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 GOLDBERG Artie M. 38 U 28 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1750 2370 4.1 83%
Pool W 5:2 TONG Samuel 44 U 53 The Fencing Center 2094 2374 7.6 68%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bailey 52 U 45 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2064 2381 7.2 70%
Pool W 5:3 BARNETT Devin 18 E21 54 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1654 2389 3.1 88%
T64 W 15:7 NG Biwon 60 U 57 Las Positas Fencing Center 986 2560 0.9 99%
T32 L 9:15 HUSSAIN Kamran 12 D21 3 Maximum Fencing Club 2437 2561 28.8 58%

The Fencing Center RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/C3, JNR), December 4, 2021
Place 37, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating E21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAU Christian 68 U 67 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1626 2386 3.1 89%
Pool W 5:4 WRIGHT Christopher 13 C21 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2409 2389 12.4 49%
Pool W 5:2 DOWDELL Riley 53 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2138 2402 8.1 67%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG Haoran 8 B21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2444 2410 11.4 48%
Pool L 4:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 32 E21 14 LA International Fencing 2353 2399 12.6 53%
Pool L 4:5 GUPTA Karan 47 U 42 East Bay Fencers Gym 2120 2386 16.1 67%
T64 L 12:15 SARKAR Agniv 16 C21 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2672 2583 23.2 44%

Work Off the Turkey

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), November 27, 2021
Place 17, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating E21, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SIRBU Dan 24 U 24 2500 2362 8.2 45%
Pool L 4:5 LUONG Allen 6 B18 8 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2264 2370 14.0 57%
Pool W 5:3 ANGADALA Leela Krishna 23 U 16 The Fencing Center 1930 2356 6.3 76%
Pool W 5:1 PHILIPPINE Johan L. 15 E21 7 East Bay Fencers Gym 3042 2363 19.6 17%
Pool W 5:4 HE Zhiheng 10 C21 12 East Bay Fencers Gym 2250 2382 10.0 59%
Pool L 2:5 HELGE James R. 2 A20 9 Davis Fencing Academy 2844 2392 5.9 23%
T32 L 14:15 ANGADALA Leela Krishna 23 U 16 The Fencing Center 1866 2635 51.9 88%

Dick Berry 90th Birthday Invitational 2021

Senior Mixed Épée (A2/B3, SNR), October 24, 2021
Place 24, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating E20, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CAI Brian 1 A21 29 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2931 2338 24.2 16%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Adam 67 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2317 2362 12.0 53%
Pool L 3:5 BHARGAV Siddharth 44 E21 38 Las Positas Fencing Center 2128 2374 17.0 66%
Pool W 5:2 MONTOYA Amy 23 C21 63 Battle Born Fencing Club
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG Haoran 25 C21 13 Swords Fencing Studio
Pool W 5:0 BEATTY Max 68 U 61 Davis Fencing Academy 1790 2357 4.8 76%
T64 W 15:14 RYAN Chris 36 D19 43 Davis Fencing Academy 1787 2667 6.2 90%
T32 L 11:15 CHIRASHNYA Adam 67 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2361 2674 38.9 69%

SYC - Portland Super Youth Circuit

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), February 7, 2020
Place 10, Seed 8, Rank 104, Rating E20, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 16 U 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 1863 2318 6.5 77%
Pool W 5:3 JACOBUS Curran 32 U 13 High Desert Fencing Club 2166 2325 10.2 60%
Pool W 5:2 GOLLIN Luke 21 U 33 Kaizen Academy LLC 1963 2335 7.4 73%
Pool L 3:5 DIECK Logan O. 4 31 C19 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 2526 2342 10.1 38%
Pool W 5:1 GOLDMAN Grant 28 U 32 Northwest Fencing Center 1873 2332 6.2 76%
T32 W 15:14 GUPTA Karan 18 U 23 Cardinal Fencing Club 1914 2674 8.0 88%
T16 L 6:15 WONG Nicholas A. 13 B20 7 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3096 2682 14.8 28%

Battle of the Bay DIV1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 1, 2020
Place 56, Seed 63, Not ranked, Rating E20, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 70 E19 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2338 2311 13.4 48%
Pool L 4:5 JOSEPH William 42 D20 48 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2444 2298 11.2 40%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Nicholas 37 C19 16 Fortune Fencing 2942 2286 27.1 14%
Pool W 5:1 GUPTA Karan 89 U 88 Cardinal Fencing Club 2143 2314 10.5 61%
Pool L 2:5 SHIREY Daniel L. 16 A17 13 East Bay Fencers Gym / Premier Fencing Alliance 2974 2324 4.4 14%
Pool L 2:5 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 11 A19 1 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3375 2320 1.6 5%
T128 W 15:2 ROUSE Joseph (Joe) T. 23 B19 73 Candlewood Fencing Center / Prospect Fencing Club 2185 2666 14.3 77%
T64 L 6:15 ARIETA Ryan T. 5 A19 3 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3563 2680 6.0 8%

The Battle in Seattle ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 25, 2020
Place 46, Seed 76, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 JEONG Connor 3 133 A19 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3085 2269 3.2 9%
Pool W 5:3 WILLIAMS Derek 55 D19 69 University Alaska Fairbanks Fencing Club 2548 2266 19.0 33%
Pool W 5:3 WEISE Eli S. 43 C19 32 Kaizen Academy LLC 2675 2285 22.4 26%
Pool L 2:5 VARNEY John R. 22 A19 13 Salle Auriol Seattle 2905 2307 5.2 16%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Wilson 70 U 64 2386 2302 13.2 45%
Pool L 1:5 BODON Michele I. 25 A18 5 Northwest Fencing Center / High Desert Fencing Club 3012 2315 4.1 12%
T64 L 9:15 CRASWELL Andrew J. 39 B18 25 Kaizen Academy LLC / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2948 2687 21.0 34%

Treasure Chest RYC 2020

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 6, Seed 6, Rank 100, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CASTELLY Luke 38 U 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2383 2235 18.0 40%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Daniel 51 U 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1905 2253 7.4 66%
Pool W 5:0 GUPTA Karan 22 U 34 Cardinal Fencing Club 2171 2260 13.2 56%
Pool W 5:3 FINK August 45 U 25 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1681 2273 5.5 83%
Pool L 2:5 RYAN Seth C. 11 D19 2 Davis Fencing Academy 2536 2279 10.1 34%
T32 W 15:11 ULINICH Alexander 19 U 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1989 2700 10.4 85%
T16 W 15:12 MING Nathan 16 U 15 The Fencing Center 2089 2711 12.0 83%
T8 L 11:15 ZHANG Alec 23 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2633 2723 35.7 56%

Orion Fall RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), December 1, 2019
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 94, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PRITCHARD Aidan 8 U 6 High Desert Fencing Club 2201 2211 15.1 51%
Pool W 5:3 ISRAEL Reason E. 7 U 8 Kaizen Academy LLC / Salle Auriol Seattle 1915 2226 9.5 68%
Pool L 3:5 MCFARLAND Kai 5 U 3 Northwest Fencing Center 2433 2236 11.6 38%
Pool W 5:4 STRONG David 4 U 10 Northwest Fencing Center 1990 2224 10.6 64%
T8 W 15:9 JACOBUS Curran 6 U 7 High Desert Fencing Club 2357 2654 21.4 65%
T4 W 15:6 BEALL Calvin A. 9 U 3 Northwest Fencing Center 2831 2675 39.4 41%
T2 L 6:15 HUANG Thomas 2 E19 1 Orion Fencing 3270 2714 14.2 20%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 88, Seed 60, Rank 87, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GALLANT Antoine 27 32 D19 19 2609 2201 8.9 25%
Pool L 3:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 17 18 D19 67 Alliance Fencing Academy 2692 2192 7.4 21%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan J. 101 U 87 Elite Fencing Academy 3097 2185 24.2 14%
Pool W 4:3 PHUKAN Rohin 110 U 133 Swords Fencing Studio 1744 2209 7.8 78%
Pool L 1:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 68 104 E19 43 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2497 2217 10.7 32%
Pool W 5:1 YEH ZONGSIN 141 U 142 1553 2206 5.3 85%
T128 L 13:15 JANG Elliot 143 U 46 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2399 2707 53.8 69%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 5, 2019
Place 16, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MOFFATT Bryson 26 U 77 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1796 2197 9.6 73%
Pool W 5:3 CASASSOVICI Georges 75 U 76 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2190 2206 17.5 51%
Pool W 5:3 KATZ Matheo 50 U 72 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2129 2224 15.3 56%
Pool L 3:5 LIU Felix 27 U 10 Cardinal Fencing Club 2345 2239 15.0 43%
Pool L 4:5 COPEN Samuel S. 74 U 47 LA International Fencing 2143 2224 18.8 55%
Pool L 0:5 IMREK Samuel A. 1 8 C18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2948 2205 4.5 11%
T128 W 15:4 BUERGISSER Kai 72 U 86 South Denver Fencing Academy / Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2195 2654 22.6 75%
T64 W 15:6 SCOFIELD Thien J. 14 94 U 36 Allez Fencing Studio 2409 2677 30.2 66%
T32 W 15:12 IMREK Elijah S. 21 E18 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 2690 2707 40.6 51%
T16 L 10:15 LEVITSKY Jonathan 48 U 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2724 2748 40.1 51%

Back to School RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 1, 2019
Place 48, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 DE JONG Thijmen J. 12 D19 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2845 2257 7.4 17%
Pool L 2:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 5 B19 39 Las Positas Fencing Center 2973 2250 5.5 12%
Pool L 2:5 MILOSLAVSKY Jack 35 U 30 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2183 2245 20.0 54%
Pool L 2:5 KOPPE Alexander 28 U 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 2365 2224 15.5 41%
Pool L 3:5 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 20 E19 8 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2487 2209 12.3 32%
T64 L 5:15 LEVITSKY Jonathan 30 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2597 2703 48.8 56%

Back to School RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), August 31, 2019
Place 10, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ARUN Madhav 20 U 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1760 2211 10.2 76%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andrew 45 U 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2500 2221 15.0 39%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 36 U 23 Cardinal Fencing Club 2209 2236 18.6 52%
Pool L 2:5 MENDOZA Zachari 4 88 B19 1 South Coast Fencing Center 2654 2255 10.9 26%
Pool W 5:0 CASASSOVICI Georges 44 U 26 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1981 2244 13.4 66%
T32 W 15:4 YU Austin 11 U 30 Davis Fencing Academy 2114 2749 19.3 83%
T16 L 7:15 ZHANG Alec 15 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2545 2768 64.9 63%

Wasatch Fencing RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), August 18, 2019
Place 10, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MOSES Alexander 3 C19 1 LA International Fencing 2846 2261 8.5 17%
Pool L 1:5 DUONG Enoch 2 C19 5 Las Positas Fencing Center / West Berkeley Fencing Club 2550 2252 14.2 31%
Pool L 3:5 CHON Joshua 7 D18 7 East Bay Fencers Gym 2418 2238 16.5 39%
Pool L 3:5 OH Jonathan 6 D19 9 2677 2221 10.4 23%
T16 L 2:15 DIECK Logan O. 9 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 3144 2782 33.2 29%

Wasatch Fencing RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), August 17, 2019
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PHUKAN Rohin 4 U 7 Swords Fencing Studio 1618 2206 9.4 83%
Pool W 5:0 CARRIER Gabriel A. 3 E19 6 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2438 2216 31.7 36%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 11 U 10 2011 2247 16.8 65%
Pool W 5:2 KENT V David 8 U 11 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1671 2264 8.6 83%
Pool L 3:5 DIECK Logan O. 2 U 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 2684 2273 12.1 25%
T8 W 15:14 NOWERS Gavin 7 U 8 Wasatch Fencing 2779 2780 41.6 50%
T4 L 12:15 MOSES Alexander 1 C19 1 LA International Fencing 3112 2821 39.4 33%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 105, Seed 77, Rank 91, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 105 U 189 Knights Of Siena (SC) 1659 2187 12.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 DUAN eric 166 U 166 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2450 2199 34.6 35%
Pool L 3:5 KRZYSIAK David F. 196 U 154 Junior Titans Fencing Club (Stepien) 1883 2234 39.2 71%
Pool W 5:4 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 44 48 U 36 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2492 2195 36.6 32%
Pool L 0:5 KATS Dylan G. 137 U 87 New York Fencing Academy 2667 2231 13.0 24%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 17 17 D19 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2692 2218 11.9 22%
T256 W 15:8 EVANS noah 203 U 153 Team Touche Fencing Center 2271 2815 30.2 78%
T128 L 8:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 14 14 E19 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2850 2845 65.8 50%

Rain City Super Youth Circuit

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 4, 2019
Place 15, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 3 28 E19 1 Dynamo Fencing Club (can) 2978 2226 9.3 13%
Pool W 5:0 BAILEY Miles 34 U 34 Salle Auriol Seattle 1543 2216 10.9 82%
Pool L 2:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 10 64 E19 7 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2426 2227 24.2 37%
Pool L 3:4 SHA Michael 28 U 22 Swords Fencing Studio 1954 2203 41.0 65%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Kai 22 U 30 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2030 2162 24.8 58%
T32 W 15:11 KHANNA Nikhil 4 34 U 18 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3080 2766 118.8 32%
T16 L 5:15 ALVAREZ Ian T. 5 36 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 2940 2885 69.8 47%

Silicon Valley RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 30, 2019
Place 7, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARK Elliot 3 79 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2442 2051 65.4 27%
Pool W 5:1 KNUDSEN Travis 27 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1953 2116 32.0 60%
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Kai 8 U 34 International Fencing Academy (ca) 2198 2148 40.7 47%
Pool W 5:0 CAZALET George 18 U 21 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2089 2189 29.5 56%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Jayden 23 U 26 Battle Born Fencing Club 2161 2219 32.7 54%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Andrew 31 U 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 2455 2251 25.6 37%
T32 W 15:5 FERY Isaac 29 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1992 2768 31.7 80%
T16 W 15:8 HOLLAND Thomas 5 U 11 Cardinal Fencing Club 2045 2800 31.1 82%
T8 L 10:15 DIECK Logan O. 1 19 U 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 3086 2831 65.1 35%

TFC Downtown RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 9, 2019
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CASTELLY Luke 27 U 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2299 1778 87.2 22%
Pool W 5:0 MARTIN Elijah 16 U 28 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1681 1865 38.2 61%
Pool W 5:1 ULINICH Alexander 25 U 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1545 1904 25.9 67%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Andrew 26 U 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 2374 1930 76.5 24%
Pool W 5:1 CASASSOVICI Georges 15 U 14 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2037 2006 44.7 48%
T32 W 15:0 DOWDELL Riley 12 U 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2921 2435 170.0 31%
T16 W 15:12 KUO Rylan 9 U 13 Las Positas Fencing Center 2147 2605 79.9 72%
T8 W 15:3 BARTON Henry 13 U 8 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2518 2685 99.1 58%
T4 W 15:13 BAGCHI Aritra 2 54 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2576 2784 95.7 62%
T2 L 6:15 LIU Andrew 26 U 1 Cardinal Fencing Club 2862 2880 111.4 51%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 112, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIEF Isaac R. 7 7 E18 27 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2585 1864 24.3 14%
Pool W 5:1 GUO ZIXU 120 U 129 2361 1840 103.2 24%
Pool L 4:5 JAIN Aditya 35 36 E18 70 Team Touche Fencing Center 2681 1943 20.4 13%
Pool L 2:5 ADAMS Julius J. 78 U 138 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1480 1923 77.2 71%
Pool L 3:5 SONN Rohan 134 U 35 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2178 1846 38.3 31%
Pool L 0:5 KOKENGE Reid 49 54 U 41 Medeo Fencing Club 2276 1807 29.0 23%
T256 W 15:5 RIPA Joseph K. 144 U 145 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2080 2375 156.0 64%
T128 L 3:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 18 18 U 13 Medeo Fencing Club 3070 2531 95.6 24%

Treasure Chest RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2019
Place 15, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM)
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PARK Elliot 6 75 U 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2758 1844 23.1 9%
Pool L 4:5 BAGCHI Aritra 5 48 U 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2492 1821 35.9 16%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Andrew 16 U 7 Cardinal Fencing Club 2375 1785 39.0 19%
Pool W 5:1 ZWICKER Jacob 26 U 32 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1153 1746 35.9 78%
Pool W 5:4 BARTON Henry 28 U 27 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1845 1782 82.2 46%
T32 W 15:13 CASTELLY Luke 19 U 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2079 2551 184.2 66%
T16 L 9:15 WRIGHT Christopher 4 37 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2525 2736 360.8 60%

The Fencing Center RYC - Region 4

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2018
Place 27, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Alec 23 U 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2465 2254 156.9 40%
Pool W 5:2 ZWICKER Jacob 31 U 31 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2500 2097 153.5 36%
Pool L 0:5 DIECK Logan O. 1 11 U 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 2628 2251 100.4 30%
Pool L 2:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 30 U 8 Davis Fencing Academy 2540 2151 85.5 29%
Pool L 3:5 BARTON Henry 10 U 21 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1779 2065 139.2 64%
Pool L 4:5 HOLLAND Thomas 11 U 19 Cardinal Fencing Club 2101 1926 81.8 41%
T32 L 11:15 CASASSOVICI Georges 24 U 9 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2500 2961 409.5 65%

Bay Cup: Y10XE2 Y12XE2 Y14WE2 Y14ME2 JWE2 JME2 WE2

Y-12 Mixed Épée (U, Y12), November 4, 2018
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating U, Academy of Fencing Masters
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIANG Derek 12 U 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm)
Pool W 5:1 DALEY Keira 13 U 17 Academy of Fencing Masters
Pool L 4:5 WRIGHT Christopher 16 U 3 Academy of Fencing Masters 2365 2500 588.0 55%
Pool W 5:4 LEVENTAL Mark 7 U 6 Cardinal Fencing Club 2762 1912 620.2 18%
Pool L 4:5 KNUDSEN Travis 1 U 5 Academy of Fencing Masters 2350 2532 277.8 58%
T16 W 15:8 BRADY Emlyn 17 U 13 Academy of Fencing Masters
T8 W 15:11 LAT Devin 5 U 8 Academy of Fencing Masters 2496 2500 460.8 50%
T4 L 11:15 CHIRASHNYA Noya 4 U 1 Academy of Fencing Masters