Nicholas Park

2008

Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 63 122 76 72 162 495
Losses 49 86 92 52 143 422
Win Ratio 56.2% 58.7% 45.2% 58.1% 53.1% 54.0%
Pool Victories 50 94 62 55 129 390
Pool Losses 37 62 70 37 103 309
Pool Win Ratio 57.5% 60.3% 47.0% 59.8% 55.6% 55.8%
DE Victories 13 28 14 17 33 105
DE Losses 12 24 22 15 40 113
DE Win Ratio 52.0% 53.8% 38.9% 53.1% 45.2% 48.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 10 28 20 20 59 137
Easy wins as % of wins 15.9% 23.0% 26.3% 27.8% 36.4% 27.7%
Close wins 21 36 23 18 47 145
Close wins as % of all wins 33.3% 29.5% 30.3% 25.0% 29.0% 29.3%
Close losses 18 23 27 18 49 135
Close losses as % of all losses 36.7% 26.7% 29.3% 34.6% 34.3% 32.0%
Big losses 9 29 21 15 47 121
Big losses as % of all losses 18.4% 33.7% 22.8% 28.8% 32.9% 28.7%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 5 13 13 21 36 88
Victories as % of all victories 7.9% 10.7% 17.1% 29.2% 22.2% 17.8%
Losses 6 8 9 11 35 69
Losses as % of all losses 12.2% 9.3% 9.8% 21.2% 24.5% 16.4%
Total 11 21 22 32 71 157
Total as % of all bouts 9.8% 10.1% 13.1% 25.8% 23.3% 17.1%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 15 27 24 18 42 126
Tournaments 9 15 16 10 25 75

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 91, Seed 81, Rank 111, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MOSKOWITZ Martin 215 D24 193 Seacoast Fencing Club 1634 2304 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:1 MCNARY Sean 277 E23 252 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1180 2306 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 REID Wesley 312 U 290 South Denver Fencing Academy 1422 2307 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 ZHENG Haoran 18 21 A24 19 LA International Fencing 2666 2309 5.4 28%
Pool L 3:4 XIE Brandon 179 C23 84 Cavalier Fencing Club 2185 2304 10.9 58%
Pool W 5:2 SNYDER Ari 116 160 C23 316 1983 2293 5.9 70%
T256 W 15:5 COHEN Nathan 212 D24 184 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC / Austin Fencers Club 1797 2444 3.1 86%
T128 L 8:12 WOLFE Alex 24 29 A24 40 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2865 2447 5.0 24%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 320, Seed 107, Rank 150, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHONG christopher 8 19 A23 13 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2970 2353 3.2 15%
Pool L 3:4 BORISENKO Samuel 221 B23 212 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2007 2350 13.9 72%
Pool L 1:4 CHIN Dylan A. 122 184 B23 44 Alliance Fencing Academy 2170 2336 11.4 61%
Pool L 4:5 DONAHUE Lake 237 B23 218 Swords Fencing Studio 2211 2324 10.7 57%
Pool L 4:5 HAN Sam 334 D23 240 Apex Fencing Academy 2044 2314 12.8 67%
Pool W 5:2 DOWD Peter L. 350 D23 373 Boston Fencing Club 1574 2301 2.5 89%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), February 3, 2024
Place 12, Seed 14, Rank 111, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 SIYANKO Joshua 7 64 B23 14 Rockland Fencers Club 2201 2353 7.4 60%
Pool W 5:2 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 48 E23 48 New York Fencing Academy 1563 2360 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ray 64 U 64 Cavalier Fencing Club 1344 2362 1.1 95%
Pool L 1:5 HU Anton 28 C23 11 2020 2364 13.8 72%
Pool W 5:3 RIM Eugene 34 D24 53 North Shore Fencers Club 1630 2350 2.5 88%
Pool W 5:2 OCONNOR Paul 53 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1215 2352 0.8 97%
T64 W 13:9 TESFAYE Elias 49 E23 55 Olympia Fencing Center 1733 2441 2.7 88%
T32 W 15:11 GOON Tristan Yang 31 D24 29 1940 2444 4.2 79%
T16 L 13:15 WU Jonathan 1 15 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2951 2448 4.2 20%

MoDuel Open Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), January 28, 2024
Place 5, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YI Nathan 19 D24 20 Elite Fencing Academy (va) 1717 2319 3.2 84%
Pool W 5:3 LENNON Nicholas 31 E23 23 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1980 2322 5.3 71%
Pool W 5:0 WOHNER Kenneth S. 36 U 32 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1352 2327 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 WOOD William A. 18 C22 29 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1792 2329 3.8 81%
Pool W 5:2 BANNEN Nicholas 30 E23 16 DC Fencers Club 1899 2332 4.6 76%
Pool W 5:3 DICKENS Robert W. 8 B23 2 2855 2337 15.9 20%
T32 W 15:2 ANAFI Ari 24 E24 27 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1915 2444 4.0 81%
T16 W 15:9 LAPP Oliver 21 D23 13 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2247 2448 7.1 63%
T8 L 12:15 CHENH Justin 13 C23 3 Nova Fencing Club 2118 2455 14.1 71%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 169, Seed 256, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 182 A23 105 South Florida Fencing Club 3005 2256 2.4 11%
Pool W 5:4 BOYCE Samuel H. 90 115 A23 161 The Fencing Center / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2828 2254 17.1 17%
Pool W 4:3 LIU Felix 348 C21 327 Fencers Club Inc. / Maximum Fencing Club 2269 2271 9.1 50%
Pool W 5:2 KHANNA Nikhil 164 A23 217 Alliance Fencing Academy 2526 2280 12.3 34%
Pool W 5:4 MELCHER Jack H. 71 88 A23 57 LEO Fencing Club 2968 2292 18.5 13%
Pool W 5:4 DU SHUNYU K. 274 B23 259 Northwest Fencing Center 2227 2311 8.1 56%
T256 L 12:15 BOYCE Samuel H. 90 115 A23 161 The Fencing Center / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3285 2446 2.0 8%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 167, Seed 112, Rank 148, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZI QIN Shang 202 B23 120 2354 2254 10.3 43%
Pool W 5:2 CHAUDHURI Kabir 287 U 291 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1301 2264 1.3 94%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Kaiden I. 152 A23 165 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2291 2266 8.8 48%
Pool W 5:3 WU Alistair 240 C23 247 Rain City Fencing Center 1900 2257 5.3 72%
Pool L 3:5 JEON Alexander E. 64 78 A23 68 Swords Fencing Studio 2996 2262 2.4 11%
Pool L 4:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 25 28 A23 40 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2830 2260 3.5 17%
T256 L 10:15 WOLFE Alex 73 91 A23 99 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2873 2451 4.9 24%

CFC Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (B1, SNR), December 30, 2023
Place 1, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy Llc
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WILKINSON Douglas 16 U 11 Savage Fencing Club 1814 2296 13.4 77%
Pool W 5:3 EVANS George 14 U 15 Nova Fencing Club 1272 2283 1.2 95%
Pool L 4:5 HU Robert J. 2 B23 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2183 2284 10.4 57%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Clayton 6 B22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2298 2274 8.8 48%
Pool L 2:5 RAPALSKI Thomas 7 C23 7 Academies of Fencing in Baltimore 1613 2265 18.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 ALI Farhan 10 D23 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2078 2247 7.1 61%
T16 W 15:13 CHEMEZOV Trent 8 C23 9 ASER International Fencing Academy 2226 2399 7.4 61%
T8 W 15:12 O'HARA Keegan J. 1 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Virginia Tech Fencing Club 3170 2407 21.1 10%
T4 W 15:12 PARK Frederick 4 B23 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy Llc 2582 2428 11.6 40%
T2 W 15:14 WANG Clayton 6 B22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2566 2440 11.2 42%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 205, Seed 185, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 63 88 A22 39 2900 2303 3.3 16%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Caden 183 B23 176 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2507 2299 11.7 36%
Pool L 4:5 WU Joseph 65 90 A23 106 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Cavalier Fencing Club 2981 2311 2.8 13%
Pool L 4:5 KNOX James 126 A23 175 Fencers Club Inc. 2614 2308 5.7 31%
Pool L 2:5 GAO Chaney C. 121 A23 155 Swords Fencing Studio 2579 2302 6.0 32%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 176, Seed 66, Rank 137, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 LEE Daniel Y. 3 13 A23 66 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3042 2324 2.5 12%
Pool L 4:5 JU Hanul 127 B23 83 LA International Fencing 2003 2322 13.2 70%
Pool W 5:4 DHAL Leon 184 C23 124 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1869 2308 4.5 77%
Pool L 0:5 HIGGINS Branford 60 124 A23 78 San Diego Fencing Center 2679 2313 5.2 27%
Pool L 4:5 LAM Alan 122 B23 30 ASER International Fencing Academy 2207 2308 10.3 57%
Pool W 5:3 STELTENKAMP Neal 189 D23 194 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1932 2297 5.2 73%
T256 L 13:15 JIANG ryan 131 B23 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 2191 2412 12.7 64%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 1, 2023
Place 60, Seed 48, Rank 100, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 FANG Hanning 73 B23 128 2052 2361 5.8 70%
Pool L 1:5 ZHU Eric 89 C23 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 2129 2367 12.3 65%
Pool L 2:4 HEADRICK Jack 129 U 92 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1865 2355 15.8 79%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Roland 113 D23 86 Cavalier Fencing Club 1762 2339 17.0 83%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Clayton 33 74 B22 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2264 2322 8.4 54%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Nathan 8 28 A22 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2612 2330 5.9 32%
T128 W 15:7 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 99 C23 71 Swords Fencing Studio 2554 2409 11.8 40%
T64 L 11:15 FISHMAN Rahm 84 B23 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2483 2421 8.9 46%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 19, 2023
Place 39, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SANDERS Ian W. 1 65 A23 17 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3140 2363 2.2 10%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Dinghao 57 D23 76 Cavalier Fencing Club 1954 2361 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG ryan 30 B23 84 Cavalier Fencing Club 2206 2366 7.3 61%
Pool W 4:3 KARIMOV Amir 58 D23 31 North Shore Fencers Club 1676 2373 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 LENAR David 90 U 79 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1390 2376 1.3 94%
Pool L 4:5 UNG Kai 88 U 27 1846 2377 15.8 80%
T64 L 10:11 XIA Dashan 29 B23 29 Cavalier Fencing Club / Rogue Fencing Academy 2373 2420 10.4 53%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 119, Seed 70, Rank 83, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 2 2 A23 20 Alliance Fencing Academy 2747 2380 5.2 27%
Pool W 5:4 CLICK Tristan 143 C23 226 Apex Fencing Academy 2125 2374 6.4 66%
Pool W 5:4 MODANLOU Navid 137 C23 121 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1917 2381 4.4 78%
Pool L 1:5 LOISEAU Oscar 209 E23 135 Escrime Du Lac 1896 2385 15.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 69 82 B22 129 2467 2369 10.3 44%
Pool L 2:5 JUNG WonJoon 213 E23 182 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1814 2380 16.6 82%
T256 W 15:8 RUSSELL James 188 D23 141 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1951 2419 4.6 78%
T128 L 7:15 SHAN Junzhe 57 68 B23 11 2975 2424 3.9 18%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 202, Seed 285, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PARCELEWICZ John M. 348 C23 313 Olympic Fencers Club / Fencing Club at Auburn University 1987 2348 5.3 73%
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 65 78 B22 150 Alliance Fencing Academy 2750 2353 5.0 25%
Pool L 2:5 GAO Chaney C. 159 A23 142 Swords Fencing Studio 2684 2348 5.5 29%
Pool W 5:2 MACZIK Adam W. 98 128 A23 129 Marx Fencing Academy 3015 2342 18.8 13%
Pool W 5:4 STRAUSS Luke 192 A23 180 Northern Colorado Fencers 2610 2361 12.4 34%
Pool W 5:2 ZHENG Jerry 253 B23 255 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2098 2374 6.1 68%
T256 L 10:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 119 A23 135 Olympia Fencing Center 2997 2423 3.7 17%

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2023
Place 11, Seed 8, Rank 128, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 7 119 C23 29 New York Fencing Academy 2461 2337 10.8 42%
Pool W 5:0 ZAKHAROV Konstantyn 35 U 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1597 2347 2.7 82%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Roland 27 D23 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 1753 2350 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:4 LAPP Oliver 25 D23 37 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2050 2353 5.9 69%
Pool L 4:5 DORASZELSKI Mark 23 C22 5 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2159 2359 11.8 63%
T32 W 15:8 WONG King-Yee 24 D23 24 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2003 2426 5.0 76%
T16 L 9:15 ZHANG Caden 6 116 B23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2579 2431 7.9 40%

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 9, 2023
Place 13, Seed 8, Rank 83, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Wyatt 39 U 34 1529 2336 2.3 87%
Pool W 5:2 MCWILLIAMS Miles 25 E22 26 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1600 2338 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:2 CASE Ciaran 35 U 43 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1313 2341 1.3 95%
Pool L 2:5 KRISHNAN Skanda 21 D22 19 Elite Fencers Club 1916 2342 15.0 76%
Pool W 5:4 HEADRICK Lance 6 72 B23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2377 2327 9.9 47%
T32 W 15:13 SHA Michael 9 97 A23 22 Cavalier Fencing Club 2510 2427 11.0 45%
T16 L 11:15 ZHANG ethan 2 61 B23 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2263 2438 12.2 61%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 145, Seed 95, Rank 102, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PATEL Kushal 175 C22 151 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1988 2352 13.9 73%
Pool W 4:3 GLENNON Sebastian J. 66 71 B23 159 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2247 2338 8.0 56%
Pool W 5:3 PETROVICH Alexandar 253 U 225 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1628 2346 2.5 88%
Pool L 4:5 OBERDERFER Vladimir 147 C23 98 LA International Fencing 2111 2349 12.2 65%
Pool W 5:1 HULL Liam 223 E23 185 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1918 2337 4.7 76%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Seungwon 15 15 A22 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2660 2341 5.6 30%
T256 L 11:12 WONG Ethan 226 E23 115 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1874 2445 17.9 82%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 55, Seed 142, Rank 163, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 92 104 A23 70 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2929 2307 3.2 15%
Pool W 5:4 WU Colin 324 C23 345 North Shore Fencers Club 1867 2304 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:4 FRAY Alexander 25 27 A22 73 Alliance Fencing Academy 3151 2309 21.4 8%
Pool W 5:1 PALAMARCHUK Matthew 370 D23 362 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1934 2330 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 257 B22 264 LA International Fencing 2204 2335 7.6 59%
Pool W 5:4 SCHARF Ryan 209 B23 282 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2384 2343 9.7 47%
T256 W 15:10 SHA Michael 176 A23 191 Cavalier Fencing Club 2471 2428 10.5 47%
T128 W 15:12 YUEN Nathan 287 C23 125 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2217 2439 7.1 64%
T64 L 10:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 9 10 A23 19 Fencers Club Inc. 3419 2446 1.4 5%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 4, 2023
Place 56, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DODIN David 20 42 A23 1 New York Fencing Academy 2598 2316 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:1 SIYANKO Joshua 78 D23 77 Rockland Fencers Club 2044 2310 6.1 67%
Pool W 5:1 DAN Rex 84 D23 77 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2106 2316 6.8 64%
Pool L 1:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 13 30 A23 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2685 2323 5.3 27%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Ian 52 B22 75 Battle Born Fencing Club 2211 2318 10.6 57%
T128 W 15:10 REPIC Oliver 58 C23 74 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1968 2429 4.8 78%
T64 L 13:15 KHANNA Nikhil 35 70 A22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2821 2434 5.5 26%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 42, Seed 80, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TREBON Hayden 59 A23 48 Premier Fencing Alliance 2645 2294 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:2 SO Lorenzo 105 C23 127 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 2113 2288 7.2 61%
Pool W 5:4 CHAKRABORTY Zorian 153 E23 123 Kaizen Academy LLC / Salle Auriol Seattle 1740 2295 3.7 82%
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 13 54 A23 40 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2904 2299 3.3 16%
Pool W 5:4 ROMANOV Ethan 126 C23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2167 2296 7.7 58%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 34 110 B22 56 DC Fencers Club 2568 2303 12.7 33%
T128 W 15:10 JORDAN Anton 51 A23 95 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2619 2422 12.8 37%
T64 L 6:7 LEE Samuel Y. 45 139 A22 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2789 2435 5.8 28%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 138, Seed 153, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LU Ivan 169 B22 24 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2537 2281 12.6 34%
Pool W 5:4 SPINA Joseph B. 105 141 A23 145 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2306 2293 9.4 49%
Pool L 3:5 YUE Xinyi 217 U 196 Culver Military Academy 2018 2303 12.1 67%
Pool L 3:5 SCHULZE Ethan 88 109 A21 125 2422 2291 7.7 41%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 42 48 A22 59 Alliance Fencing Academy 2672 2283 14.5 26%
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 24 28 A23 72 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2815 2297 3.9 19%
T256 L 9:15 HILBERT Gabriel E. 86 105 B22 121 DC Fencers Club 2615 2430 7.7 38%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 49, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GAO Daniel 8 99 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2678 2277 5.0 25%
Pool L 4:5 YOON Walter 98 D22 89 Salle Auriol Seattle 2011 2272 11.8 66%
Pool W 5:2 CAI Brian 27 A22 67 Fencers Club Inc. / Olympic Fencers Club 2681 2260 15.2 24%
Pool W 5:3 JIANG Matthew 114 U 106 1706 2275 3.6 83%
Pool L 4:5 PAYNE Massimo 84 C21 69 The Phoenix Center 2217 2279 9.3 54%
Pool W 5:3 MARRAN Erik R. 61 C23 83 Manchen Academy of Fencing 2414 2270 11.2 41%
T128 W 15:10 SUN James H. 94 D22 84 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2215 2424 7.4 63%
T64 L 7:15 LEE Daniel Y. 1 33 A23 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3402 2431 1.4 5%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 50, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TANG Charles 75 E23 64 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 1634 2289 3.1 86%
Pool L 4:5 KRISHNAN Skanda 68 D22 74 Elite Fencers Club 1782 2292 16.6 80%
Pool W 5:3 CHOU Benson 89 U 83 North Shore Fencers Club 1681 2275 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 PRIHODKO Max 19 135 A23 28 Vivo Fencing Club 2513 2279 12.6 35%
Pool L 3:5 YANG Edward 47 C23 19 2308 2291 9.2 49%
Pool L 2:5 WU Jonathan 10 87 A23 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2671 2282 5.1 26%
T128 W 15:12 CHOU Benson 89 U 83 North Shore Fencers Club 1603 2429 2.2 91%
T64 L 8:15 TUMIBAY Noah C. 39 B23 14 Rockland Fencers Club 2694 2431 6.8 33%

Rockland RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 2, 2023
Place 24, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Roland 48 E22 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1608 2291 2.9 87%
Pool L 3:5 SERAFIN Ben 6 138 B22 5 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2366 2293 8.6 45%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jason 24 C23 7 New York Fencing Academy 2318 2285 9.9 48%
Pool W 5:0 WONG King-Yee 41 E23 40 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1845 2295 4.6 77%
Pool W 4:4 CHOU Benson 59 U 56 North Shore Fencers Club 1703 2299 3.5 84%
Pool L 2:5 SANTOS Antonio K. 32 D23 43 Olympia Fencing Center 1977 2303 14.0 71%
T64 W 15:4 DEGENHARDT Zenji 58 U 45 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1400 2436 1.5 94%
T32 L 11:15 ROLLO Emmett H. 17 B22 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2496 2438 9.3 46%

Rockland RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 1, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MEN Junda 13 E23 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 1979 2275 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:1 LI Jaden 40 U 40 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1232 2281 1.7 90%
Pool W 5:0 KARIMOV Amir 22 U 27 North Shore Fencers Club 1513 2282 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 KRISHNAN Skanda 11 D22 10 Elite Fencers Club 1740 2285 3.8 82%
Pool W 3:1 GLUSHKOV David 33 U 21 Olympia Fencing Center 1102 2289 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:0 LI Jade 26 U 35 Long Island Fencing Center 1291 2289 1.3 95%
T32 W 14:9 LIU Ethan 37 U 29 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club #2 1314 2412 1.1 96%
T16 W 15:11 ALABI Tobi 35 U 13 North Shore Fencers Club 2156 2413 6.6 65%
T8 W 15:9 TRULL A.J. 9 D23 5 Ocean State Fencing Club 2445 2419 10.4 48%
T4 W 15:11 THAKUR Om S. 3 B23 3 North Shore Fencers Club 2568 2430 12.0 41%
T2 L 13:15 WU Jonathan 1 10 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2849 2442 5.3 25%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 128, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LEE Inwoo 218 D22 130 Battle Born Fencing Club 1990 2315 13.7 71%
Pool L 3:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 42 48 B22 138 DC Fencers Club 2573 2301 6.2 33%
Pool W 4:3 CHOI Zachary 224 D22 199 Maximum Fencing Club 2137 2295 7.5 60%
Pool L 1:5 MCEVOY Sean 306 U 240 Hooked On Fencing 1583 2302 16.8 86%
Pool L 2:5 JONES Aiden 133 B23 195 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2187 2285 10.5 56%
T256 W 15:14 LEE Inwoo 218 D22 130 Battle Born Fencing Club 2468 2408 10.9 46%
T128 L 8:15 GALLO James 68 79 C22 56 Battle Born Fencing Club 2665 2419 7.0 34%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 325, Seed 162, Not ranked, Rating B23, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 264 C22 209 Alliance Fencing Academy 2128 2363 12.5 65%
Pool L 2:5 MCADOO Declan 245 C23 174 Northern Colorado Fencers 2125 2351 12.3 65%
Pool L 1:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 62 A21 3 3157 2338 2.0 9%
Pool L 1:5 WHEATLEY Brendan 347 U 312 Kansas City Fencing Center 2196 2336 9.4 58%
Pool L 4:5 FU Leon 143 A22 102 Team Touche Fencing Center 2483 2327 7.5 40%
Pool L 2:5 MICKO Fritz K. 62 91 A22 93 Hooked On Fencing 2746 2319 4.8 24%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 44, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BUSH Thomas 54 C23 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2556 2351 12.1 37%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAO Luhan 24 A22 35 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2653 2363 6.1 31%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Bill 68 C21 88 ASER International Fencing Academy 2052 2357 5.9 69%
Pool W 5:3 BOYKO Frank C. 86 E20 77 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1789 2363 3.6 83%
Pool L 3:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 7 114 A22 19 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2965 2367 3.4 16%
T64 L 12:15 LIOU Solomon 62 C22 26 Lilov Fencing Academy / New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2269 2419 10.9 59%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 9, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MODANLOU Navid 64 E22 62 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1723 2308 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 DISIMONE David Z. 14 143 B22 47 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2413 2311 10.8 43%
Pool W 5:3 REPIC Oliver 75 U 65 Lilov Fencing Academy 1683 2322 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 31 B22 48 DC Fencers Club 2340 2325 9.6 49%
Pool W 5:3 GRAYSON Joshua 56 D22 64 Boston Fencing Club 1667 2335 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 9 107 A23 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 2637 2338 13.5 31%
T64 W 15:13 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 30 B22 60 Olympia Fencing Center 2229 2405 8.0 61%
T32 W 15:9 VALES Keyan 33 B22 26 Olympic Fencers Club 2588 2413 12.6 39%
T16 L 7:15 KUMAR Aidan 13 128 A22 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2720 2425 6.6 31%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 192, Seed 172, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SCHULZE Ethan 102 129 A21 145 2468 2325 7.7 41%
Pool L 2:5 SHCHUR Landon 186 B22 94 New York Fencing Academy 2546 2317 6.7 35%
Pool W 5:3 YANAMANDRA Sidhansh 246 U 196 Olympic Fencers Club 1742 2310 3.6 83%
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 30 32 A22 148 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2966 2314 3.0 14%
Pool L 3:5 MOSES Alexander 43 48 A22 79 TeamK Fencing 2939 2311 3.2 15%
T256 L 13:14 KOKENGE Reid 68 83 A22 82 Medeo Fencing Club 2935 2409 4.3 19%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 326, Seed 288, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GALLO James 357 C22 281 Battle Born Fencing Club 2512 2339 7.4 39%
Pool L 3:5 BRUNET Nathan 96 113 B22 217 2970 2332 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:4 GUO Austin S. 69 79 B21 255 University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3019 2329 19.4 13%
Pool L 2:5 JACKSON James 262 B22 165 Premier Fencing Alliance 2445 2348 8.2 44%
Pool L 1:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 165 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2908 2340 3.6 17%
Pool L 3:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 192 A22 211 Wasatch Fencing 2155 2336 11.8 62%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 27, 2022
Place 10, Seed 23, Rank 76, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HOOD Emery 92 U 97 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1178 2317 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jeremiah W. 42 E22 48 Cavalier Fencing Club 1711 2318 3.3 84%
Pool W 4:3 PENG Yue 75 U 41 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1591 2321 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 ZAYDMAN Ethan 10 29 D22 50 New York Fencing Academy 2251 2324 8.5 55%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Gary 55 U 81 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1629 2332 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:2 DONG Haiyi 111 U 55 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1825 2335 4.1 80%
T64 W 15:7 CHEN Jayden 94 U 58 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2010 2405 5.6 74%
T32 W 15:10 SAVORETTI Pietro 48 E21 29 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2345 2411 9.4 54%
T16 L 11:15 MAO Benjamin 17 52 D22 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2341 2420 11.4 55%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 53, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 REPIC Oliver 86 U 64 Lilov Fencing Academy 1689 2331 3.1 86%
Pool L 0:5 LAM Alan 85 U 28 ASER International Fencing Academy 2014 2334 13.7 70%
Pool L 1:5 BRODSKY Julian 60 D22 67 New York Fencing Academy 2026 2320 13.2 69%
Pool L 3:5 LIEF Isaac R. 6 22 A21 19 Long Island Fencing Center 2788 2307 4.3 21%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Andrew 72 E22 93 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1702 2303 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Francesco 27 101 C22 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2459 2306 11.3 40%
T128 W 15:5 NILSEN Mark 106 U 78 Lilov Fencing Academy 1519 2417 1.9 92%
T64 L 12:15 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 38 B22 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2172 2419 14.0 66%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 39, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DORASZELSKI Mark 57 D22 35 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1869 2331 15.6 78%
Pool W 4:3 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 24 B22 67 Cavalier Fencing Club 1808 2316 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Matthew 73 U 64 1707 2320 3.3 85%
Pool L 1:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 1 29 A22 9 Cobra Fencing Club LLC
Pool W 5:4 TING Max 72 U 66 Morris Fencing Club 1694 2323 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:4 SUN Jeffery 56 D22 41 New York Fencing Academy 1888 2326 4.7 77%
T64 L 8:9 TUMIBAY Noah C. 34 C22 27 Rockland Fencers Club 2711 2424 6.8 32%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 6, 2022
Place 3, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIU Jeremiah W. 45 E22 61 Cavalier Fencing Club 1721 2311 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD Owen 5 54 A22 10 Ocean State Fencing Club 2746 2315 15.3 24%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Francisco M. 54 U 44 Olympia Fencing Center 1803 2330 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bowen 52 U 29 2004 2334 5.6 71%
Pool L 3:5 BRODSKY Julian 39 D22 43 New York Fencing Academy 2018 2340 13.7 70%
Pool W 5:1 BELLIVEAU Emmett S. 27 C22 63 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1945 2326 5.2 74%
T64 W 15:4 PAN Anthony 38 D22 55 Olympia Fencing Center 1561 2387 2.3 91%
T32 W 15:11 TORRES Gianni 13 120 D22 31 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2216 2389 8.2 61%
T16 W 13:12 RICHARD Owen 5 54 A22 10 Ocean State Fencing Club 2876 2398 18.0 21%
T8 W 12:11 SAVORETTI Francesco 11 101 C22 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2532 2416 12.1 42%
T4 L 7:15 GAO Daniel 2 20 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3063 2428 3.5 15%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 5, 2022
Place 11, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 1 15 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3056 2288 2.3 10%
Pool W 5:1 FENG Du 41 D22 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2021 2286 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 39 D22 45 Vivo Fencing Club 2001 2292 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:0 BUISINE Aurelien 60 U 69 Rogue Fencing Academy 1244 2298 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 PERSAUD Daivik 20 B22 25 Fencers Club Inc. / Shoreline Fencers Club 2396 2300 10.5 44%
Pool W 5:1 SOSNICK Samuel 59 U 64 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1346 2310 1.4 94%
T64 W 15:4 HU Robert J. 36 D22 54 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1914 2368 5.2 77%
T32 W 15:10 MACARTY Jordan T. 17 A22 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2913 2373 19.3 18%
T16 L 5:15 CHOI Mason 16 A22 6 Olympia Fencing Center 2850 2392 5.1 22%

Garden State Trick or Re-Treat RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 23, 2022
Place 18, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WEBER Ryan 45 U 50 Valhalla Fencing 2500 2273 6.3 41%
Pool W 5:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 27 D22 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1999 2280 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Damien 43 U 22 Top Fencing Club 2065 2286 6.6 64%
Pool W 5:3 STELTENKAMP Neal 22 D22 37 The Phoenix Center 1585 2292 2.7 87%
Pool L 2:5 KNOX James 6 A22 1 Fencers Club Inc. 2517 2295 6.7 36%
T32 L 10:15 AGAON Ethan 10 B22 15 Freehold Fencing Academy 2743 2374 6.1 27%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 272, Seed 199, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 92 126 A22 87 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2942 2286 2.9 14%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 241 B22 213 New York Fencing Academy 2735 2283 15.2 23%
Pool L 3:5 GATZA Logan 167 A21 180 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2776 2299 4.2 21%
Pool L 1:5 NORTH Gary S. 51 66 A22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3285 2294 1.2 5%
Pool L 1:5 FU Leon 125 A22 194 Team Touche Fencing Center 2303 2293 9.1 49%
Pool L 4:5 PAK Elliot 274 C22 204 LA International Fencing 2152 2284 10.8 59%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), October 9, 2022
Place 50, Seed 46, Rank 58, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Pietro 78 E21 92 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2046 2293 6.3 66%
Pool W 4:3 BORISENKO Samuel 56 72 U 31 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1648 2299 2.9 86%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Minjae 23 25 D22 60 2201 2302 10.0 56%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Nathan 12 14 A22 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2431 2292 7.5 41%
Pool W 5:3 SIEDOW William 99 U 59 DC Fencers Club 1437 2284 1.8 92%
T128 W 15:9 XIA Dashan 97 U 79 Rogue Fencing Academy 2486 2369 9.9 44%
T64 L 5:12 KHANNA Nikhil 7 7 A22 7 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2860 2379 4.9 21%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 88, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PETROV Niki A. 188 E22 203 Rogue Fencing Academy 2018 2283 6.1 67%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Aiden 170 E22 192 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1977 2290 5.6 70%
Pool L 4:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 43 46 A22 60 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2398 2295 7.8 43%
Pool W 4:2 SCHIEK Harrison 102 B22 122 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1961 2287 5.5 70%
Pool W 3:2 GOON Tristan Yang 221 U 160 1875 2293 4.7 75%
Pool L 2:3 ZHAO Corey 30 32 A22 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2704 2297 4.8 25%
T256 W 15:12 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 150 D22 184 LA International Fencing 2194 2368 8.4 61%
T128 L 11:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 91 A22 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2613 2377 7.6 35%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 41, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DOSS David A. 27 A21 6 Fencers Club Inc. 3308 2247 24.0 4%
Pool W 5:1 SAVORETTI Francesco 54 C22 80 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2412 2271 10.8 41%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Anthony 96 U 85 Olympia Fencing Center 1350 2282 1.4 94%
Pool L 2:3 DEPOMMIER Remi 64 D22 80 Vivo Fencing Club 2558 2284 6.0 33%
Pool L 1:5 PETROV Niki A. 86 E22 51 Rogue Fencing Academy 1980 2278 12.9 69%
Pool W 5:2 CHONG christopher 4 61 A22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2955 2265 18.7 13%
T64 L 13:14 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 75 D22 25 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2421 2378 10.1 47%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 5, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Mason 4 38 B22 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2660 2203 15.2 22%
Pool W 5:4 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 38 E22 26 2194 2218 8.8 52%
Pool W 5:3 WHITE Aidan 58 U 64 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1119 2227 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 LI Zachary 62 U 59 1866 2228 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Ryan 44 E22 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 1889 2233 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Jun Ho 24 C21 45 The Phoenix Center 2216 2239 8.9 52%
T64 W 15:2 WHITE Aidan 58 U 64 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1526 2353 2.7 88%
T32 W 15:13 DACKO Alexander V. 19 C22 24 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2624 2356 14.5 33%
T16 W 15:9 PARK Frederick 16 B22 14 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2412 2370 11.5 47%
T8 L 10:15 GAO Daniel 2 18 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3023 2382 3.6 14%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 35, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 1 14 A22 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2990 2187 2.0 9%
Pool W 4:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 23 B22 32 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2320 2185 10.8 41%
Pool W 5:2 BENTAHA Averroes 68 U 66 Mission Fencing Center 1604 2196 3.4 83%
Pool L 1:5 ZENG Zihan 45 D22 21 2390 2199 6.9 38%
Pool W 5:4 CHEMEZOV Trent 67 U 50 1783 2192 4.7 73%
Pool W 5:4 CHALLAGULLA Manu 44 D22 48 Vivo Fencing Club 1916 2197 5.9 68%
T64 L 9:15 LAI Aedin 32 C22 8 Marx Fencing Academy 2461 2363 9.6 44%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 105, Seed 96, Rank 121, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JAIN Aditya 103 131 B22 43 2532 2199 5.4 29%
Pool L 3:5 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 37 40 D22 42 New York Fencing Academy 2239 2193 8.5 47%
Pool W 5:0 DAN Rex 167 U 185 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1754 2185 4.6 76%
Pool L 3:5 SILVERS Ari 30 31 C22 45 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2355 2189 7.1 39%
Pool W 5:2 SOKOL Luke 162 E21 213 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1812 2182 5.1 73%
T256 W 15:6 KENT V David 138 D22 153 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1933 2362 5.6 76%
T128 L 10:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 13 13 B22 9 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2844 2368 5.1 21%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 162, Seed 116, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 255 U 181 LA International Fencing 1844 2198 13.7 72%
Pool L 2:3 WOLFE Alex 107 B22 78 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2361 2184 7.0 38%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Daniel 33 36 B22 70 Battle Born Fencing Club 2596 2177 4.7 24%
Pool W 3:2 WU Jonathan 42 45 B22 122 Cavalier Fencing Club 2482 2172 13.1 30%
Pool W 5:4 MITEV Alexander 191 D22 125 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2030 2185 7.2 60%
Pool W 3:2 SINHA Zaan 181 D22 195 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1915 2193 6.0 68%
T256 L 6:15 WANG Devon 44 47 B21 102 LA International Fencing 2810 2368 5.5 23%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 131, Seed 118, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ALTMAN Jeff H. 142 B21 166 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2596 2187 14.5 25%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 91 B22 85 Cavalier Fencing Club 2509 2201 13.1 30%
Pool L 1:4 NORTH Alexander M. 38 A22 45 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2533 2214 5.6 30%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Alec 65 A21 107 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2504 2209 5.8 31%
Pool L 1:5 MORSE Tyler 15 A22 20 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2576 2203 5.1 27%
T256 L 7:15 DIXON Thomas 164 C21 127 Fencers Club Inc. 2631 2375 7.6 34%

2022 Cobra International/Youth/Cadet/Junior

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), June 11, 2022
Place 7, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MING Isaac 16 D22 19 Medeo Fencing Club 1878 2160 6.1 68%
Pool L 3:5 FENG Du 19 E22 17 Cavalier Fencing Club 2005 2166 11.3 61%
Pool W 5:0 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 17 D21 8 New York Fencing Academy 2297 2155 11.0 41%
Pool L 4:5 KNOX James 8 B22 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2448 2166 6.0 32%
Pool W 5:2 PRYOR Jake 25 U 21 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1749 2160 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:1 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 1 A22 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3039 2165 21.8 7%
T16 W 15:10 KNOX James 8 B22 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2371 2366 11.1 50%
T8 L 9:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 3 A22 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3242 2378 2.1 8%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2022
Place 30, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 10 A22 34 Medeo Fencing Club 2669 2153 16.4 20%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 46 D22 44 Olympia Fencing Center 2126 2169 8.7 53%
Pool L 2:5 ARAVIND Athreya 47 D22 18 Elite Fencers Club 2243 2178 8.4 46%
Pool L 3:5 MORSE Tyler 9 A22 27 Stamford Fencing Center, Llc / Fencers Club Inc. 2548 2170 5.1 26%
Pool L 3:5 KOBI Samuel 29 B22 8 New York Fencing Academy 2639 2165 4.3 22%
T64 W 15:14 PARK Frederick 23 B22 35 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2403 2356 11.9 47%
T32 L 7:15 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 12 A22 9 Marx Fencing Academy 3491 2367 1.0 3%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), April 23, 2022
Place 74, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HAN Ethan 143 U 145 Olympic Fencers Club 2005 2129 7.8 58%
Pool L 3:5 DENNIS Ethan 53 C21 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2330 2136 7.1 37%
Pool W 5:2 ELANGO SriVaaikuntesh 135 U 149 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1695 2129 4.7 76%
Pool L 4:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 86 D22 65 Rockland Fencers Club 2464 2134 5.7 29%
Pool W 5:3 ZENG Zihan 99 D21 76 2447 2128 13.6 30%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Chaney C. 40 C22 30 Swords Fencing Studio 2290 2142 11.2 40%
T128 L 12:15 GORTI Agustya 23 C22 58 The Phoenix Center 2394 2366 10.7 48%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 125, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LEE Samuel Y. 87 B21 19 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2456 2139 5.8 30%
Pool L 3:5 SPINA Joseph B. 140 D22 152 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2090 2133 9.9 53%
Pool W 3:2 FAN Wei Jyun 185 U 121 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1712 2123 4.8 74%
Pool W 4:3 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 130 D22 51 New York Fencing Academy 2098 2128 8.9 52%
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 32 33 A22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2532 2137 5.0 26%
Pool L 0:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 23 24 B22 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2732 2132 3.4 16%
T256 W 15:9 GAITHER Christopher W. 134 D22 132 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2461 2358 12.8 43%
T128 L 8:15 ZHENG Haoran 70 A21 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2887 2371 4.9 20%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 234, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHONG christopher 27 38 A22 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2976 2156 2.0 9%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Dylan Y. 216 D22 223 Emory University Fencing Club / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2176 2154 8.9 49%
Pool L 1:5 CHEN Eric 54 80 A22 38 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2768 2145 3.2 15%
Pool W 4:3 WEI Michael 269 U 235 2112 2141 9.0 52%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Alec 107 A21 71 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2541 2150 5.1 26%
Pool L 2:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 185 C21 169 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2403 2145 6.4 33%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 17, 2022
Place 28, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HU Anton 29 E22 31 1701 2188 16.2 79%
Pool L 3:5 CAO Albert 5 A22 8 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2388 2172 6.9 36%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 20 D22 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2048 2165 10.9 58%
Pool W 5:0 UPSHAW Micah 30 E22 30 ArtDu Fencing 1996 2154 7.4 60%
Pool L 4:5 KNOX James 17 D22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2426 2162 6.3 33%
T64 W 15:11 WADE Grayson 25 D21 37 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2290 2360 10.3 55%
T32 L 14:15 KNOX James 17 D22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2312 2370 12.2 54%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 16, 2022
Place 8, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KNOX James 14 D22 12 Fencers Club Inc. 2416 2190 12.5 35%
Pool L 3:5 PAN Tristan 12 D22 10 1854 2202 14.2 72%
Pool W 5:2 MALHAM Andrew 24 U 16 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1657 2188 3.9 81%
Pool L 2:5 WU Jonathan 5 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2449 2192 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:3 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 20 U 20 New York Fencing Academy 1465 2186 2.7 87%
T32 W 14:4 ZOU Xianyang 11 D22 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1452 2352 2.3 92%
T16 W 15:14 CAO Brad 3 77 C21 9 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2538 2354 14.6 38%
T8 L 11:15 CAO Albert 1 71 A22 3 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2591 2368 8.4 36%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 16, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating D22, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SKAALAND Will 28 B21 63 Vivo Fencing Club 2395 2178 12.4 36%
Pool W 5:2 BHATT Krish 83 U 79 1678 2190 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Darren 50 C21 67 The Phoenix Center 2239 2194 10.0 47%
Pool L 0:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 4 109 A21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3046 2204 1.9 8%
Pool L 1:5 KHANNA Nikhil 24 B22 21 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2583 2202 5.3 26%
Pool L 2:5 WEI HUNTER 67 E22 24 2410 2197 6.9 36%
T128 W 15:4 PEDERSEN Christopher C. 65 D19 82 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2132 2323 8.8 62%
T64 W 15:14 LEE JoonWon 44 C22 37 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2392 2331 12.7 46%
T32 W 15:8 LI Jeffrey 64 D20 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2224 2344 9.8 58%
T16 L 5:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 4 109 A21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3224 2354 2.2 7%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC/RCC/VET

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), March 20, 2022
Place 17, Seed 14, Rank 123, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BRADSHAW Carter 26 U 37 Olympia Fencing Center 1522 2154 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Tristan 38 U 29 1865 2158 6.2 69%
Pool W 3:2 FANG Hanning 33 U 12 1976 2164 7.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 2 27 C22 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2363 2171 7.2 37%
Pool W 5:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 11 108 D22 27 New York Fencing Academy 2232 2164 10.4 45%
Pool W 5:2 ALI Farhan 23 U 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1583 2174 3.5 84%
T32 L 12:13 LAI Boden 18 E22 16 Marx Fencing Academy 1993 2340 17.9 72%

Ben Gutenberg Memorial SYC/RCC/VET

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), March 19, 2022
Place 25, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 SINGH Aryaman 2 B22 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2112 2164 10.3 53%
Pool L 2:5 GONG Haixiang 14 D21 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 2097 2154 10.3 54%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 34 U 33 1980 2144 7.4 60%
Pool L 3:5 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 11 D22 7 New York Fencing Academy 2247 2151 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:4 DACKO Alexander V. 23 E20 3 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2337 2143 11.9 38%
T32 L 14:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 7 C21 11 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2944 2345 4.4 16%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 36, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 48 64 U 92 LA International Fencing 1909 2144 6.8 65%
Pool W 2:1 SINGH Aryaman 57 81 E21 69 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2112 2151 9.1 53%
Pool L 4:5 KATS Dylan G. 5 5 C22 11 New York Fencing Academy 2605 2160 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:0 ROSIELLO Francesco 153 U 176 Olympia Fencing Center 1114 2155 1.2 96%
Pool W 3:2 MISHRA Milan B. 101 U 136 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1664 2156 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:0 LIOZNYANSKY Miron 163 U 156 Alliance Fencing Academy 1584 2161 3.7 83%
T128 W 15:8 CHEN Bowen 155 U 123 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1867 2348 5.6 78%
T64 L 13:15 WANG Clayton 82 114 D22 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2584 2353 8.6 35%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 251, Seed 244, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LI Patrick 89 B22 45 Denver Fencing Center 2553 2187 5.5 27%
Pool L 3:4 DAO Alexander 224 E21 187 Battle Born Fencing Club 2014 2182 11.9 61%
Pool L 2:5 KARKI Salyan 146 C21 204 2260 2170 8.5 44%
Pool L 1:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 11 12 A21 12 Long Island Fencing Center 2994 2162 2.0 8%
Pool L 1:5 FU Leon 167 D22 156 Team Touche Fencing Center 2157 2160 9.6 50%
Pool L 4:5 DESTEFANO Julius 68 86 B21 136 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2445 2150 6.2 31%

INTEGRITY RJCC & Local Vet, Y10, Y12 and Y14

Junior Men's Épée (B1, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 14, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 KOKENGE Reid 4 B21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2573 2195 5.4 26%
Pool L 4:5 ARAVIND Athreya 9 D21 11 Elite Fencers Club 2320 2189 8.1 41%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 3 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2402 2181 7.0 36%
Pool W 5:4 GONG Haixiang 10 D21 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2038 2174 8.0 59%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Tristan 18 U 18 1792 2182 5.3 74%
T16 L 7:15 MORSE Tyler 1 59 B21 3 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2946 2352 4.5 16%

Premier Challenge RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 22, 2022
Place 5, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOYFMAN Benjamin 2 77 E21 1 New York Fencing Academy 1915 2179 6.4 67%
Pool W 2:1 AYOTTE James 12 U 14 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1346 2185 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 NORDQUIST Zach 5 U 12 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1644 2187 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 BLACK Zachary 9 U 11 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1590 2191 3.5 83%
T16 W 15:8 BAUMAN Benjamin 15 U 15 Platinum Fencing Academy 1945 2369 5.7 70%
T8 L 12:15 HU Robert J. 13 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1784 2375 22.7 83%

Morris Cup RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), January 16, 2022
Place 6, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 XIA Oliver 10 D21 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1936 2166 12.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Francesco 1 23 E21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2378 2154 12.6 36%
Pool W 5:2 YU Jason 22 U 15 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1783 2166 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 26 U 23 1708 2172 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 14 U 25 Olympia Fencing Center 1477 2176 2.8 88%
T32 W 15:3 MILLER Quinlan 16 U 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2161 2361 9.0 62%
T16 W 15:5 SAVORETTI Pietro 11 E21 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2526 2370 14.8 40%
T8 L 11:15 ARAVIND Athreya 4 60 D21 2 Elite Fencers Club 2196 2385 15.3 62%

Santa Claus RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), December 19, 2021
Place 9, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 PARK Frederick 3 C21 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2475 2148 14.4 29%
Pool W 5:2 KNOX James 6 D21 16 Fencers Club Inc. 2240 2163 10.7 45%
Pool L 4:5 SHEAFFER Ethan 21 U 21 1160 2173 20.1 93%
Pool W 5:3 NORDQUIST Zach 24 U 19 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1619 2153 4.0 80%
Pool W 4:3 NGUYEN Damien 11 U 18 2157 2157 9.2 50%
T16 L 10:15 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 1 70 E21 3 2465 2372 10.8 44%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 37, Seed 86, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 CHOI Aleksey 27 C21 57 Olympia Fencing Center 2215 2124 10.9 44%
Pool L 2:4 BASOK Nikita 30 C21 23 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2376 2135 6.9 34%
Pool W 5:3 BRODSKY Julian 60 U 56 New York Fencing Academy 2043 2128 8.7 56%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Francesco 55 E21 66 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2224 2137 10.8 44%
Pool W 5:1 AMBRE Arnav 83 U 94 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1440 2148 3.0 83%
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 2 25 A21 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2859 2151 2.8 12%
T64 L 7:13 KOKENGE Reid 11 45 B21 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2804 2378 6.5 24%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div II Men's Épée (C3, DV2), September 26, 2021
Place 44, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BUTTS Brendan 70 U 69 Olympia Fencing Center 1192 2136 1.8 92%
Pool L 2:5 RUSSELL Edward 3 C21 33 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / University Of Connecticut Fencing Club 2528 2138 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:4 FENG Du 43 U 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 1645 2133 4.5 79%
Pool L 4:5 PEDERSEN Christopher C. 25 D19 40 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 2261 2137 8.3 42%
Pool L 4:5 PAINTER Patrick I. 20 D21 12 Tidewater Fencing Club 2345 2129 7.1 36%
Pool W 5:1 BYARS John 50 U 68 The Phoenix Center 1326 2122 2.3 90%
T64 L 7:12 KUMAR Aidan 8 C21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2540 2388 10.4 40%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 86, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DIPAOLA Steven M. 65 C21 65 Beaches Sabre Club-NY 2500 2138 4.2 36%
Pool L 2:5 VERMEULE Spencer 2 25 A21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 3333 2133 0.7 2%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Noah 45 B21 39 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2820 2133 2.9 13%
Pool L 2:5 EKE Frank 59 C21 37 Vivo Fencing Club 2721 2130 3.6 16%
Pool W 5:2 ZENG Zihan 93 U 86 2426 2126 14.0 31%
Pool L 3:5 RICHARD Owen 32 B21 42 Ocean State Fencing Club 2727 2140 3.6 16%
T128 L 10:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 20 A21 29 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3163 2392 3.2 10%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 19, 2021
Place 36, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 GAO Daniel 6 58 B21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2629 2164 4.6 22%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jason 9 B21 10 New York Fencing Academy 2508 2159 5.7 28%
Pool W 5:2 WU Marcus 20 D19 29 Long Island Fencing Center 2193 2153 10.3 47%
Pool L 4:5 MCWILLIAMS Miles 23 E21 38 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1777 2164 14.2 73%
Pool L 3:5 JOSLIN Tyler 35 U 26 Vivo Fencing Club 1987 2149 11.8 61%
T64 L 4:12 WU Marcus 20 D19 29 Long Island Fencing Center 2388 2405 13.0 51%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2021
Place 40, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WU Joseph 4 81 A21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2960 2206 2.5 11%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Byung 22 C21 6 New York Fencing Academy 2514 2203 6.2 30%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO Luhan 17 C21 26 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2487 2197 6.4 31%
Pool L 3:5 KALKANIS George 31 U 31 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1574 2190 18.7 85%
Pool L 1:5 JUN Jaywu 27 D21 23 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2542 2172 5.5 27%
Pool L 1:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 9 A21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 2896 2166 2.6 11%
T64 L 10:15 PRIHODKO Max 19 C21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2653 2414 9.2 35%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 130, Seed 145, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DAVOODIAN Christopher 107 E21 107 Swords Fencing Studio 2209 2232 9.6 52%
Pool L 0:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 24 28 B19 20 Olympia Fencing Center 2697 2242 4.8 22%
Pool L 0:5 DIXON Thomas 19 22 D21 22 Fencers Club Inc. 2520 2237 6.5 32%
Pool L 4:5 VACCARO Dominick J. 103 E21 121 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2053 2231 12.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 65 C21 47 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2642 2218 5.0 24%
Pool L 3:5 LEVITSKY Jonathan 61 C21 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Battle Born Fencing Club 2375 2213 7.8 39%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 171, Seed 218, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MERCHANT Reza H. 93 149 A19 66 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / New Amsterdam Fencing Academy North 3081 2216 1.9 8%
Pool L 1:5 GRABER Andrew J. 37 47 B21 36 3152 2214 1.6 6%
Pool L 0:5 DU Drake 156 C21 166 Hooked On Fencing 2269 2213 9.3 46%
Pool W 5:3 JEYOON Ryan S. 100 A21 109 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2834 2203 19.6 15%
Pool L 3:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 28 34 A20 113 2938 2223 2.8 12%
Pool W 5:3 PAHLAVI Kamran 162 C21 201 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2370 2220 12.0 40%
T256 L 0:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 30 40 A21 30 Olympia Fencing Center 3141 2417 3.6 12%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 9, 2021
Place 22, Seed 28, Rank 29, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GONZALEZ Kian 31 32 U 52 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2019 2206 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:4 HERNDON Liam 84 U 31 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1367 2213 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Tae 85 U 50 New York Fencing Academy 1672 2215 4.0 81%
Pool L 0:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 1 1 B21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2672 2219 4.8 23%
Pool W 5:2 BAKKEN Archer 58 U 91 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1127 2214 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 XIA Richard 59 U 84 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1050 2215 0.8 97%
T64 W 14:2 MAO Benjamin 30 32 U 49 Medeo Fencing Club 2227 2415 10.0 62%
T32 L 10:14 ZHENG Andy 23 23 U 14 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2746 2425 8.1 30%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 142, Seed 167, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 43 45 C21 74 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2348 2240 8.6 43%
Pool L 1:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 8 8 B21 37 LA International Fencing 2939 2232 2.8 12%
Pool L 3:4 OTTO Nathaniel B. 109 D21 91 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2012 2229 13.0 64%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Elliot 93 114 C21 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2546 2216 6.0 29%
Pool L 4:5 XIE Brandon 143 U 153 Cavalier Fencing Club 1891 2210 14.4 70%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 58 62 D21 117 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2227 2196 10.2 48%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), June 19, 2021
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 28, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SIEDOW William 24 U 28 DC Fencers Club 1239 2222 1.4 95%
Pool W 4:1 BUI Ryan 8 U 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1397 2224 2.3 89%
Pool W 5:3 FISHMAN Rahm 13 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2820 2226 10.5 25%
Pool W 5:0 KE Sebastian 18 U 20 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1570 2236 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 XIA Richard 26 U 19 Elite Fencing Academy 1041 2240 0.7 97%
T16 W 12:10 SHOUSHA Hamza 4 45 U 13 Peoria Fencing Academy 2537 2404 15.9 41%
T8 W 11:10 LAM Alan 22 U 6 AIC Fencing Club 2125 2420 8.5 68%
T4 L 14:15 WOLFE Alex 2 6 D21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2467 2428 12.7 47%

Fairfax Challenge Summer ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Re-Opens 12/28

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), June 18, 2021
Place 25, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG Trontour 31 U 41 AIC Fencing Club 1702 2230 4.1 80%
Pool L 4:5 SU Caleb 2 35 C21 1 DC Fencers Club 2673 2234 4.9 23%
Pool W 3:2 SHOUSHA Hamza 29 U 29 Peoria Fencing Academy 2077 2229 7.9 60%
Pool L 0:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 14 D20 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2332 2237 8.5 44%
Pool L 2:5 TREBON Hayden 13 D21 11 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2365 2228 8.0 41%
Pool W 5:4 BRADSHAW Carter 32 U 43 Olympia Fencing Center 1353 2220 1.9 92%
T64 W 13:8 SINGH Ravin 34 U 42 AIC Fencing Club 1918 2417 6.2 79%
T32 L 14:15 SNYDER Ari 10 D21 9 2123 2423 19.0 69%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 31, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 KATS Dylan G. 6 32 D21 10 New York Fencing Academy 2576 2236 5.9 29%
Pool W 5:2 EDELMAN Aaron 50 U 62 Freehold Fencing Academy 1531 2230 2.9 87%
Pool W 2:1 LEE Samuel Y. 15 76 U 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2349 2233 11.5 42%
Pool L 3:5 SONN Rohan 46 U 48 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2235 2244 10.0 51%
Pool L 1:5 OTTO Nathaniel B. 26 D21 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1989 2234 13.2 66%
Pool W 5:0 SKORUPAN Grant 35 U 25 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2141 2221 8.7 55%
T64 W 14:11 XIE Brandon 42 U 34 Cavalier Fencing Club 2134 2416 9.3 68%
T32 L 8:15 GAO Daniel 8 35 B21 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2737 2425 8.8 30%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 30, 2021
Place 10, Seed 12, Rank 27, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 NILSEN Mark 19 U 39 Lilov Fencing Academy 1333 2207 2.3 87%
Pool W 5:3 LITVINENKO Michael 31 U 32 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1571 2210 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Oscar 37 U 30 Escrime Du Lac 1646 2213 3.8 83%
Pool W 3:2 SINGH Ravin 40 U 18 AIC Fencing Club 1670 2217 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:3 BRADSHAW Carter 25 U 29 Olympia Fencing Center 1394 2221 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 IARIKOV Nicholas 3 7 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2434 2223 12.8 36%
T32 W 15:2 LITVINENKO Michael 31 U 32 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1836 2424 5.4 79%
T16 L 13:15 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 8 21 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 2500 2429 12.9 45%

Morris Cup RYC/RCC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), May 23, 2021
Place 18, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HU Robert J. 20 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1505 2199 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 17 E21 21 The Phoenix Center 1889 2202 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:3 IARIKOV Nicholas 8 89 U 19 New York Fencing Academy 2503 2208 14.0 31%
Pool L 3:4 LAI Aiden 5 51 E21 12 Marx Fencing Academy 1877 2222 14.7 72%
T32 L 6:13 CHANG Benjamin 22 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1835 2450 26.3 84%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 15, 2021
Place 14, Seed 5, Rank 47, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BOYD Kyle 15 U 26 Medeo Fencing Club 635 2221 0.3 99%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Brian 25 U 10 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2026 2222 12.5 63%
Pool L 3:5 TRULL A.J. 16 U 1 Ocean State Fencing Club 1948 2209 13.5 67%
Pool W 5:1 PAVLENISHVILI Luke 29 U 21 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1562 2196 3.3 85%
T32 W 15:7 SINGH Ravin 11 U 19 AIC Fencing Club 1984 2457 6.9 77%
T16 L 9:15 SKORUPAN Grant 2 23 U 2 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2468 2464 14.6 50%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 1, 2021
Place 7, Seed 12, Rank 50, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SANTOS Francisco M. 21 U 18 Olympia Fencing Center 1664 2223 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Aiden 20 U 25 Rockland Fencers Club 1583 2227 3.4 81%
Pool W 3:1 FENG shang 14 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1677 2230 3.9 82%
Pool L 2:3 DODIN David 5 14 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2561 2234 6.0 29%
Pool L 4:5 SHCHUR Landon 4 12 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2487 2228 6.8 33%
T32 W 15:5 LI Jade 22 U 24 Long Island Fencing Center 2500 2446 9.2 48%
T16 W 14:4 ZENG Andrew 16 U 10 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2062 2455 8.1 73%
T8 L 8:15 KATS Dylan G. 2 7 E21 2 New York Fencing Academy 3017 2463 6.0 18%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 25, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 27 U 20 Vivo Fencing Club 1385 2241 1.9 92%
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 4 32 C20 3 New York Fencing Academy 2625 2243 5.5 26%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAO corey 8 68 E20 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2463 2238 7.1 35%
Pool W 5:3 SRIVASTAVA Ishaan 36 U 35 New York Fencing Academy 1343 2231 2.2 88%
Pool L 2:5 CAO Albert 16 E21 21 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2233 2233 9.9 50%
T32 L 12:15 WU Jonathan 14 E21 11 Cavalier Fencing Club 2016 2471 24.9 77%

Morris Cup RYC Reg Open 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 25, 2021
Place 10, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HU Robert J. 16 U 28 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 1478 2241 2.5 89%
Pool L 3:4 CHEN Jun Ho 6 E21 9 The Phoenix Center 1890 2244 14.9 72%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 5 D21 18 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1952 2229 6.5 68%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 28 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1905 2235 5.9 71%
T32 W 15:6 ZHANG ethan 22 U 24 Medeo Fencing Club 1774 2486 4.9 80%
T16 L 10:15 TAHOUN Aly 2 65 E21 6 Premier Fencing Club 2281 2491 19.5 63%

Morris Cup RYC Reg Open 1/15

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 24, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 50, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RATUSHNYI Georgii 3 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 1732 2232 4.4 78%
Pool W 3:1 MAO Benjamin 13 U 6 Medeo Fencing Club 1687 2236 4.0 82%
Pool L 4:5 VYSOTSKIY Evan 11 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 1941 2240 13.3 68%
Pool W 5:3 TRULL A.J. 7 U 9 Ocean State Fencing Club 1966 2227 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:3 RIPA Joseph K. 9 U 10 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1708 2233 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 MALHAM Andrew 6 U 8 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 1648 2237 3.7 82%
T8 W 15:3 RATUSHNYI Georgii 3 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2086 2489 8.1 72%
T4 L 11:15 VYSOTSKIY Evan 11 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2690 2497 11.3 38%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 43, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 15 E19 20 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2196 2256 10.8 54%
Pool W 4:1 LEE Samuel Y. 31 U 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2367 2245 11.6 42%
Pool L 2:5 SHOUSHA Yassin 42 U 41 Peoria Fencing Academy 2078 2256 12.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 2 25 D21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2608 2244 5.6 27%
Pool L 3:5 SHCHUR Landon 36 U 21 New York Fencing Academy 2475 2239 7.0 35%
T64 L 4:10 DODIN David 21 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 3161 2494 5.0 14%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 3, 2021
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 26, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LAI Boden 3 21 U 11 Marx Fencing Academy 1645 2242 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Alan 10 U 6 AIC Fencing Club 1871 2245 5.5 73%
Pool W 4:1 FENG shang 9 U 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 1590 2251 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Tae 11 U 12 New York Fencing Academy 1338 2254 1.7 93%
T16 W 9:8 BRODSKY Julian 7 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 2285 2463 12.6 61%
T8 W 12:8 RATUSHNYI Georgii 6 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2048 2476 7.8 72%
T4 W 15:9 WOLFE Alex 1 8 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2448 2484 15.3 52%
T2 L 5:9 DODIN David 2 9 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 3153 2499 5.2 14%

The Durkan Rooster RYC Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 14, 2021
Place 10, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 LEE Hudson 14 U 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2200 2228 10.3 52%
Pool W 5:3 SUN James H. 18 U 15 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1664 2218 4.0 78%
Pool W 5:4 JUN Jaywu 2 134 D21 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2648 2222 16.2 24%
Pool W 2:1 CHANG Benjamin 10 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 1627 2238 3.5 84%
T16 L 6:8 JUN Jaywu 2 134 D21 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2606 2477 13.9 42%

The Durkan Rooster RYC Reg Opens 1/4

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 13, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 58, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 MAO Benjamin 4 U 2 Medeo Fencing Club 1613 2231 19.2 85%
Pool W 5:3 NAKAS Levent 9 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2470 2212 11.8 35%
Pool W 4:2 ZENG Andrew 8 U 8 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1551 2223 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:2 STAUDINGER Enzo 5 U 9 Medeo Fencing Club 1275 2226 1.8 92%
T8 W 15:9 KOKES William 10 U 7 Fencers Club Inc. 2567 2428 14.8 43%
T4 W 14:11 NAKAS Levent 9 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2866 2443 21.1 28%
T2 W 15:5 MAO Benjamin 4 U 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2316 2464 13.4 59%

Duel of the East Coast RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 29, 2020
Place 21, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PRIHODKO Max 6 102 E19 9 Olympia Fencing Center 2259 2238 9.7 49%
Pool L 3:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 11 145 U 25 New York Fencing Academy 2269 2228 9.4 47%
Pool W 4:2 XIE Brandon 27 U 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 1798 2219 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:4 CHERPELIS George 43 U 16 North Shore Fencers Club 1804 2224 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:2 PATTERSON Jack 48 U 45 Morris Fencing Club 1332 2229 2.0 91%
T64 W 15:12 MCGREEVY Alexander P. 44 U 44 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1797 2445 6.1 79%
T32 L 10:15 MISHIMA Torata 12 153 E20 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2224 2451 22.9 64%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 23, 2020
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 61, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WU Jonathan 11 U 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 1618 2227 19.3 84%
Pool W 2:1 KUGLER Luke 25 U 22 New York Fencing Academy 1929 2207 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:0 BRADSHAW Carter 23 U 21 Olympia Fencing Center 1433 2214 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:0 SHOUSHA Hamza 26 U 14 Peoria Fencing Academy 2148 2216 9.1 54%
Pool W 4:3 ZHAO kuncheng 14 U 12 Lilov Fencing Academy 2054 2225 7.1 60%
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 6 85 U 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 1835 2232 5.4 74%
T32 W 15:6 BLUMBERG William 15 U 28 Rockland Fencers Club 1454 2464 3.5 90%
T16 L 10:15 GONG Haixiang 7 91 U 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 2244 2468 23.1 64%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), February 21, 2020
Place 11, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Hudson 16 U 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2204 2211 10.2 50%
Pool W 4:3 RAKOWSKY Luke 27 U 32 Durkan Fencing Academy 1795 2221 5.2 75%
Pool L 2:5 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 4 106 C19 7 New York Fencing Academy 2365 2226 8.4 41%
Pool W 5:4 MORTIMER Gavin 30 U 16 Olympia Fencing Center 1827 2218 5.5 74%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO corey 13 U 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2271 2223 9.5 47%
Pool W 2:1 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 7 162 U 12 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2417 2214 13.0 37%
T32 W 15:14 CHEN Jun Ho 28 U 23 The Phoenix Center 1549 2485 3.3 92%
T16 L 6:15 BANKULLA Nihal R. 10 D19 3 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2225 2488 24.0 66%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), February 9, 2020
Place 17, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 NOVOJILOV Alexei 37 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2147 2196 9.4 53%
Pool W 5:3 FENG du 28 U 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1063 2205 1.0 96%
Pool W 3:1 KALKANIS George 14 U 39 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1686 2206 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:4 GWINN William 29 U 25 The Phoenix Center 1197 2210 1.4 95%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Noah 1 35 D19 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2895 2212 3.1 13%
Pool W 5:2 CHERPELIS George 43 U 38 North Shore Fencers Club 1249 2209 1.9 91%
T32 L 7:11 BASOK Nikita 11 163 E19 8 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2365 2506 20.9 59%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 8, 2020
Place 5, Seed 6, Rank 55, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZAYDMAN Ethan 5 47 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2458 2163 14.2 31%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Boden 28 U 24 Marx Fencing Academy 1613 2177 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 JIN Derek 16 U 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 2046 2181 6.3 56%
Pool W 5:3 TSANG William 15 U 17 North Shore Fencers Club 2238 2187 8.0 47%
Pool W 5:1 DA GRACA Tyler 27 U 33 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 848 2195 0.7 97%
T32 W 15:7 TOM Skyler 20 U 30 Long Island Fencing Center 1888 2507 6.9 76%
T16 W 12:3 WU Colin 17 U 15 North Shore Fencers Club 2413 2514 12.8 55%
T8 L 3:15 ZHAO corey 7 60 U 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2435 2527 20.8 56%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 23, Seed 29, Rank 52, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WALCH Logan 94 U 61 Allez Fencing and Training Center 1901 2158 6.9 66%
Pool L 2:3 SINGH Aryaman 67 U 38 Advanced International Fencing Club 1845 2165 14.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 STONE Adam 62 U 60 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1566 2151 3.8 76%
Pool L 1:2 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 6 D19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2720 2154 3.9 17%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 99 U 107 Davis Fencing Academy 1773 2151 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:4 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 35 69 U 57 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1847 2156 6.3 69%
T128 W 15:3 OLLMAN Edward V. 47 U 98 1957 2489 8.1 73%
T64 W 12:10 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 10 22 U 43 New York Fencing Academy 2571 2497 22.0 45%
T32 L 7:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 6 13 E19 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2864 2519 11.8 29%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 119, Seed 108, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAN Tristan 162 U 180 Lincoln Fencing Club 1840 2173 6.2 71%
Pool L 4:5 KWOUN Miles S. 109 U 116 DC Fencers Club 1760 2179 16.1 75%
Pool L 1:5 DYER Ian E. 54 130 D19 42 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2432 2163 6.9 33%
Pool L 2:5 NGUYEN Tate 164 U 96 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2221 2156 9.4 46%
Pool W 5:4 KOBI Samuel 55 130 U 30 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2433 2147 14.3 32%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Ian C. 1 7 B19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2832 2161 3.1 13%
T256 W 15:11 IVKOV Alexander 123 U 141 Olympia Fencing Center 2143 2479 12.3 70%
T128 L 3:15 PARK Ian C. 1 7 B19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3507 2491 2.7 5%

NJFA RJCC & RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 6, 2019
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 50, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Logan 9 U 10 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1322 2204 2.0 92%
Pool L 3:5 ZHAO corey 10 U 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 1947 2206 13.8 66%
Pool L 2:5 SNYDER Ari 3 41 U 6 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2316 2192 8.6 42%
Pool L 3:4 SKORUPAN Grant 2 32 U 2 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2172 2183 10.5 51%
T16 W 15:3 HUANG Logan 9 U 10 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1108 2498 1.3 98%
T8 L 10:11 SKORUPAN Grant 2 32 U 2 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2532 2499 20.1 48%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2019
Place 33, Seed 21, Rank 48, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GONG Haixiang 60 U 19 Cavalier Fencing Club 1848 2188 6.2 71%
Pool W 3:2 LI Zachary 19 44 U 38 1951 2194 7.1 65%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Anthony 64 U 57 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1068 2201 0.9 97%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Noah 2 3 D19 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2895 2202 3.1 13%
Pool W 5:0 BLUMBERG William 43 U 64 Rockland Fencers Club 880 2199 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Clayton 61 U 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1644 2200 4.2 80%
T64 L 9:10 HU Anton 42 U 32 1800 2537 39.0 86%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 85, Seed 96, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 34 114 U 54 Olympia Fencing Center 2624 2201 5.4 24%
Pool L 1:5 KATS Dylan G. 64 U 35 New York Fencing Academy 2607 2196 5.5 25%
Pool W 5:3 HU Anton 102 U 102 1589 2190 3.8 84%
Pool L 2:5 NORTH Alexander M. 29 96 U 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2378 2194 7.9 38%
Pool W 4:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 69 U 91 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1914 2186 6.9 67%
Pool L 1:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 2 15 B19 9 DC Fencers Club 2625 2193 5.2 24%
T128 L 10:15 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 37 130 U 48 New York Fencing Academy 2557 2559 22.0 50%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 110, Seed 98, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SINGHA Orion 15 15 D19 9 Team Touche Fencing Center 2824 2224 3.8 16%
Pool W 5:2 STEWART Charlie 70 113 U 108 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2005 2220 7.7 64%
Pool W 5:2 ARNEMANN Jonas 112 U 140 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1366 2228 2.4 89%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Darius H. 28 32 U 84 Swords Fencing Studio 2265 2230 10.0 48%
Pool L 2:5 WEI Michael 139 U 47 Lincoln Fencing Club 2196 2220 10.8 52%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Seungwon 57 77 U 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2364 2209 8.4 40%
T128 L 7:15 DEKERMANJI Christopher 61 94 C19 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2893 2573 14.0 30%

THRUST FALL ROC/RYC w/Veterans and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 2, 2019
Place 55, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MING Isaac 24 U 62 Medeo Fencing Club 1703 2275 4.2 80%
Pool L 3:5 SALERNO Gaetano 50 U 12 North Shore Fencers Club / New York Fencing Academy 2490 2279 7.9 36%
Pool L 4:5 MCCRACKEN Dylan 61 U 37 Rockland Fencers Club 1804 2271 15.7 76%
Pool L 0:5 SUN Jason 43 U 35 Hills Fencing Institute (h3) 1904 2255 14.9 71%
Pool L 3:5 DYER Ian E. 13 119 D19 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2413 2240 8.3 39%
Pool L 2:5 HE Lawrence 6 51 D19 18 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2411 2232 8.2 38%
T64 L 9:15 GALLANT Antoine 2 32 D19 9 3403 2578 5.3 10%

Ben Gutenberg RYC/RJCC & Div IA Local

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 12, 2019
Place 10, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FANG Hanning 6 U 21 Lincoln Fencing Club 1916 2281 6.3 73%
Pool W 5:2 STEWART Charlie 3 100 U 6 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2086 2288 8.2 63%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 14 U 18 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2186 2296 9.4 57%
Pool L 3:5 SNYDER Ari 22 U 11 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2300 2305 10.6 50%
Pool L 3:4 YAO Bowen 16 U 14 1682 2295 19.8 84%
T32 W 15:8 WEI Justin 8 U 23 1455 2604 3.7 91%
T16 L 8:10 ZHANG Braydon 23 U 7 2292 2608 29.5 68%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 21, 2019
Place 11, Seed 13, Rank 48, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 YU Austin 52 U 43 Davis Fencing Academy 1858 2262 6.0 75%
Pool W 5:3 FARBER Ian S. 54 U 51 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1381 2268 2.1 92%
Pool L 0:5 LEE Seungwon 4 8 U 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2365 2270 9.8 44%
Pool W 3:0 SHARMA Om V. 33 U 31 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1882 2260 6.2 73%
Pool W 5:1 DANIZ T FERNANDO A. 29 U 33 Doral Fencing Club 2141 2266 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:1 GLENNON Sebastian J. 46 U 28 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1944 2275 6.6 70%
T64 W 13:3 DAN Rex 43 U 54 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2500 2594 13.8 54%
T32 W 15:13 SKORUPAN Grant 8 20 U 23 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2599 2608 24.2 51%
T16 L 6:15 CAO Brad 6 16 U 3 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2475 2632 28.1 60%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-10 Men's Épée (E1, Y10), July 7, 2019
Place 2, Seed 10, Rank 10, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 THOMPSON North D. 74 U 98 Peoria Fencing Academy 1526 2227 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 VRAPI Dorian A. 101 U 48 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1901 2230 6.7 70%
Pool W 5:1 ROMANOV Ethan 23 28 U 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2289 2237 11.6 47%
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 87 U 91 Olympia Fencing Center 1260 2249 1.6 94%
Pool W 4:3 ZHENG Jerry 55 U 61 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1515 2250 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 SAUNIER Cameron 42 52 U 27 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2059 2253 8.4 62%
T64 W 10:3 YU Austin 104 U 55 Davis Fencing Academy 2248 2409 23.1 60%
T32 W 10:5 LO Jake 20 23 U 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2410 2432 27.4 51%
T16 W 10:8 KHANNA Nikhil 3 3 U 11 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3104 2459 54.8 15%
T8 W 10:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 7 7 U 5 New York Fencing Academy 2973 2514 42.8 24%
T4 W 11:9 LEE Samuel Y. 4 4 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3041 2557 43.4 22%
T2 L 4:10 MULCAHY Olaf 22 27 U 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3425 2600 5.9 10%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 179, Seed 79, Rank 91, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 GONZALEZ Joseph G. 197 U 75 Florespa Fencing Club, Inc. 2577 2266 6.9 32%
Pool L 2:5 STEVENSON Emitt M. 138 U 118 Peoria Fencing Academy 1961 2259 15.2 68%
Pool L 4:5 HAMZA Tudor 103 U 158 Washington Fencing Academy 2046 2243 14.1 62%
Pool W 4:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 43 48 E19 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 2328 2229 12.7 44%
Pool L 0:5 LIU Andrew 163 U 38 Cardinal Fencing Club 2427 2242 8.7 38%
Pool L 0:4 JIN daniel 18 18 U 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2613 2233 6.3 27%
T256 L 5:15 ZHANG Alec 201 U 92 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2485 2437 28.1 47%

Mission SYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), May 5, 2019
Place 9, Seed 10, Rank 30, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:2 IARIKOV Nicholas 7 20 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 2477 2249 8.3 36%
Pool W 5:0 ARMSTRONG TyLee 15 U 16 Celerity Fencing Academy 1574 2241 3.7 86%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 2 6 U 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2288 2245 12.3 47%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Xiuqi(Arthur) 18 U 22 1153 2257 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 PAVLENISHVILI Luke 22 U 17 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 1936 2258 7.1 70%
T16 L 4:10 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 9 27 U 8 2394 2470 32.7 55%

Mission SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 3, 2019
Place 18, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 6 38 U 8 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2763 2260 5.3 21%
Pool L 2:5 KOBI Samuel 10 84 U 6 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2445 2254 9.2 38%
Pool L 4:5 PRIHODKO Max 14 U 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2043 2245 15.0 63%
Pool W 5:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 21 U 24 New York Fencing Academy 2459 2230 15.6 35%
Pool L 1:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 3 16 D19 1 New York Fencing Academy 3104 2246 2.4 8%
Pool W 5:3 RIPA Joseph K. 25 U 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1810 2243 5.9 76%
T32 L 10:15 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 13 91 U 15 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2750 2491 21.3 35%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC / Cadet RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 27, 2019
Place 15, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 CHAI Jonathan 3 33 U 3 2484 2261 8.9 36%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 10 55 U 26 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2332 2252 13.7 45%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 29 U 22 Alamo Fencing Academy 1638 2265 4.3 84%
Pool L 2:5 NIKOLOV Peter 15 74 U 10 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2051 2270 15.9 64%
Pool W 5:3 KRZYSIAK David F. 22 U 32 Junior Titans Fencing Club (stepien) 1830 2254 6.2 75%
T32 W 13:12 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 32 U 18 Junior Titans Fencing Club (stepien) 1961 2498 14.6 77%
T16 L 13:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 2 23 U 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2831 2512 21.2 30%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC / Cadet RCC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), April 26, 2019
Place 1, Seed 5, Rank 30, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 KARAM Mateo 7 U 7 Columbus Fencing And Fitness Llc 2029 2190 9.9 60%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 1 4 U 3 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2637 2200 21.3 24%
Pool W 5:0 HERNDON Liam 9 U 9 North Texas Fencing Alliance 1137 2222 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Anthony 8 U 8 Alamo Fencing Academy 1363 2223 2.9 89%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 3 8 U 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2138 2226 11.4 56%
Pool L 1:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 4 10 U 2 Davis Fencing Academy 2613 2238 7.2 27%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 2 6 U 5 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2370 2230 15.1 41%
Pool W 4:2 KARNAS Karol 6 U 3 Fencing Center of Chicago 2400 2245 15.1 40%
T8 W 10:1 PAN Anthony 8 U 8 Alamo Fencing Academy 2009 2338 21.0 66%
T4 W 10:7 KARNAS Karol 6 U 3 Fencing Center of Chicago 2873 2359 62.8 21%
T2 W 10:8 YAO Geoffrey B. 4 10 U 2 Davis Fencing Academy 3167 2422 75.7 12%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 21, 2019
Place 13, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 1:0 WALCH Logan 20 U 22 1667 2175 5.9 79%
Pool W 5:2 WU Jonathan 16 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 1445 2181 3.7 88%
Pool W 3:1 FANG Hanning 31 U 36 Lincoln Fencing Club 2049 2185 10.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAI Avalo 32 U 38 Lincoln Fencing Club 1817 2195 7.3 73%
Pool L 4:5 RUBIN Jake 9 U 8 Olympia Fencing Center 2593 2203 6.6 30%
Pool L 2:4 LANGTON Sawyer 4 40 U 6 Ocean State Fencing Club 2695 2196 5.9 21%
T32 W 15:6 BRODSKY Julian 37 U 20 New York Fencing Academy 2289 2320 37.6 52%
T16 L 5:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 23 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2821 2358 20.0 23%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), April 20, 2019
Place 7, Seed 6, Rank 30, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SONG Troy 19 U 24 NEMA Fencing Center 2500 2148 10.6 37%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Xiuqi(Arthur) 11 U 27 1461 2159 4.3 85%
Pool W 1:0 IARIKOV Nicholas 3 20 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 2419 2163 17.8 34%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Antonio K. 14 U 20 Olympia Fencing Center 1792 2181 7.5 73%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Tristan 26 U 17 Lincoln Fencing Club 1744 2189 6.8 76%
Pool L 3:5 LI Zachary 23 U 9 1757 2195 20.5 75%
T16 W 10:6 FANG Hanning 2 19 U 12 Lincoln Fencing Club 2087 2337 30.7 64%
T8 L 9:10 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 28 U 2 2175 2367 46.9 60%

American Challenge RYC/RCC all Youth Events and Cadet Only Events

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), March 31, 2019
Place 3, Seed 3, Rank 28, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TAO JOSHUA 8 U 12 Long Island Fencing Center 1604 2114 6.1 76%
Pool L 1:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 2 18 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2641 2120 6.1 20%
Pool W 4:1 PISNANONT Spencer 6 U 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2930 2114 17.9 18%
Pool W 5:2 LING Jason 11 U 8 Westchester Fencers Club 2115 2132 10.7 51%
Pool W 5:1 ZAPPA Bobby 13 U 10 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1583 2143 5.6 80%
T8 W 8:3 PISNANONT Spencer 6 U 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2729 2321 44.0 34%
T4 L 4:6 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 1 13 U 2 New York Fencing Academy 2719 2365 28.4 29%

American Challenge RYC/RCC all Youth Events and Cadet Only Events

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 30, 2019
Place 10, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 CHANG Benjamin 16 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1741 2121 8.2 73%
Pool L 3:5 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 9 85 U 11 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2594 2129 7.0 23%
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 3 23 U 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2669 2122 5.9 18%
Pool W 5:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 10 U 12 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1741 2116 8.0 72%
Pool L 0:1 JUN Jaywu 4 35 U 7 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2388 2124 9.8 33%
T16 L 3:15 BUROVSKY Maxim 2 17 E19 3 New York Fencing Academy 3056 2337 15.5 14%

Garden State RYC + Non-Regional Cadet

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 24, 2019
Place 19, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 6 76 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2625 2136 7.1 22%
Pool W 5:4 IVKOV Dmitriy 14 U 14 Olympia Fencing Center 1622 2129 6.7 77%
Pool L 3:5 SOSNICK Samuel 22 U 13 Island Fencing Center 1210 2136 31.7 92%
Pool W 5:4 WU Marcus 17 U 12 New York Fencing Academy 2403 2104 21.0 31%
Pool L 1:5 LANGTON Sawyer 3 36 U 1 Ocean State Fencing Club 2851 2125 4.1 12%
T32 L 10:11 IVKOV Dmitriy 14 U 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2822 2360 23.9 29%

Garden State RYC + Non-Regional Cadet

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), March 23, 2019
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 28, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 6 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 1158 2123 2.9 92%
Pool L 2:4 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 2 13 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2416 2126 10.4 32%
Pool W 5:0 LUR'YE Killian 8 U 7 Arena Fencing Academy LLC / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 934 2116 1.8 95%
Pool L 1:5 KATS Dylan G. 1 6 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2918 2117 3.8 10%
Pool W 5:1 ZENG Andrew 4 U 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1266 2114 3.4 91%
Pool W 5:2 ROLAND Mackinley 7 U 8 Fishkill Fencers / Fencers Club Inc. 1479 2117 5.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 ZELTSER Eric S. 5 U 5 North Shore Fencers Club 2039 2123 13.4 55%
T8 W 10:2 ZENG Andrew 4 U 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1504 2273 18.4 82%
T4 W 10:7 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 2 13 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2775 2291 94.8 23%
T2 L 9:10 KATS Dylan G. 1 6 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2879 2386 25.3 24%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 133, Seed 92, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DAO Alexander 128 U 96 Battle Born Fencing Club 2284 2150 13.9 41%
Pool L 4:5 ZENG Zihan 45 51 U 67 2395 2136 11.4 34%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Yuelin 124 U 119 2300 2125 12.5 39%
Pool L 1:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 3 3 E19 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3057 2112 2.7 6%
Pool W 5:4 WRIGHT Christopher 41 43 U 81 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2313 2109 21.0 37%
Pool L 2:5 MEDINA Michael A. 80 U 44 Peoria Fencing Academy 2631 2130 7.1 24%
T256 L 11:12 PRIHODKO Max 123 U 124 Olympia Fencing Center 2344 2324 51.2 49%

March NAC

Y-10 Men's Épée (E1, Y10), March 3, 2019
Place 31, Seed 33, Rank 46, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 ESKRIDGE Caleb 27 31 U 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 1962 2207 23.3 65%
Pool L 2:5 PAN Tristan 47 U 44 Lincoln Fencing Club 1866 2184 16.6 64%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Nathan 13 14 U 8 Swords Fencing Studio 2303 2168 14.7 41%
Pool L 3:4 LOISEAU Eliott 8 9 U 11 Escrime Du Lac 2344 2153 13.2 38%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 54 U 62 1786 2140 10.0 72%
T64 W 10:4 BRODSKY Julian 18 20 U 34 New York Fencing Academy 2194 2308 54.8 56%
T32 L 4:10 SKORUPAN Grant 4 4 U 12 2731 2363 39.3 29%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 9, 2019
Place 22, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LANGTON Sawyer 7 33 U 5 Ocean State Fencing Club 2689 2195 8.9 22%
Pool L 1:5 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 14 82 U 12 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2607 2186 9.9 26%
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 4 23 U 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2709 2176 8.1 19%
Pool W 5:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 25 U 26 New York Fencing Academy 2380 2168 24.0 37%
Pool W 5:0 KHALITOV Daniel 17 U 27 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2184 2192 15.4 50%
T32 L 4:15 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 14 82 U 12 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2893 2340 31.9 23%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 70, Seed 105, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHARMA Om V. 88 U 63 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1967 2203 14.8 64%
Pool L 4:5 SCOFIELD Thien J. 24 58 U 33 Allez Fencing Studio 2149 2218 22.5 54%
Pool L 3:5 NEAL John P. 41 U 66 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2445 2195 13.2 36%
Pool L 0:5 LEONE Charles D. 9 16 U 10 IMasters Academy 2736 2182 8.2 19%
Pool W 5:1 OLLMAN Edward V. 73 U 107 1377 2174 5.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 SINFUEGO Adrian 56 U 78 DC Fencers Club 2112 2179 15.7 54%
T128 L 14:15 BERNARD Jack B. 107 U 59 Knights Of Siena (SC) 1873 2423 83.1 72%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), February 2, 2019
Place 14, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 SHENG Harry 46 U 39 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1540 2148 8.5 80%
Pool W 5:0 SANTOS Antonio K. 32 U 26 Olympia Fencing Center 1844 2157 13.8 68%
Pool W 5:2 LU Nathan 23 U 38 Baltimore Fencing Center 1558 2171 8.2 77%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 5 11 U 7 Davis Fencing Academy 2599 2179 11.6 25%
Pool W 2:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 10 20 U 18 New York Fencing Academy 2633 2167 35.5 23%
T32 W 10:5 KIM Brandon 20 U 19 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2762 2399 93.7 34%
T16 L 6:7 LEE Samuel Y. 3 3 U 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2613 2492 69.3 43%

The Integrity RYC & Veteran Cup

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 27, 2019
Place 9, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KOKENGE Reid 3 52 U 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2190 2165 25.6 48%
Pool L 3:5 KOBI Samuel 4 76 U 3 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2883 2191 7.6 14%
Pool L 4:5 KUBATIN Anton V. 10 U 11 Olympia Fencing Center 1307 2184 51.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 WALCH Logan 8 U 12 1907 2132 16.0 63%
T16 L 8:15 KOKENGE Reid 3 52 U 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2701 2471 71.9 37%

The Integrity RYC & Veteran Cup

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), January 26, 2019
Place 1, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ROLAND Mackinley 5 U 8 Fishkill Fencers / Fencers Club Inc. 1349 2133 7.2 87%
Pool L 4:5 SKORUPAN Grant 1 4 U 2 2565 2140 13.9 25%
Pool W 5:0 ZELTSER Eric S. 8 U 6 North Shore Fencers Club 2318 2126 30.3 39%
Pool W 5:2 MILINKOVIC Maksim 4 U 9 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 1530 2156 9.2 82%
T8 W 10:3 ZELTSER Eric S. 8 U 6 North Shore Fencers Club 1832 1877 106.8 52%
T4 W 10:7 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 2 20 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 3055 1984 308.9 7%
T2 W 10:9 SKORUPAN Grant 1 4 U 2 2783 2293 177.5 24%

Premier Winter RYC/RCC Tournament

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 6, 2019
Place 14, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 KUMAR Aidan 16 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2323 2119 23.0 37%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Justin 12 U 19 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 1856 2096 20.0 64%
Pool W 5:3 JUN Jaywu 1 26 U 6 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 2729 2116 53.0 17%
Pool L 3:4 RICHARD Owen 6 68 U 1 Ocean State Fencing Club 3282 2169 3.3 4%
Pool L 4:5 SHOUSHA Yassin 19 U 15 Peoria Fencing Academy 2228 2166 25.3 46%
Pool L 1:5 KOBI Samuel 7 74 U 3 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2869 2141 7.9 13%
T16 L 8:15 KOBI Samuel 7 74 U 3 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2378 1971 93.2 31%

Premier Winter RYC/RCC Tournament

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), January 5, 2019
Place 3, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating U, Medeo Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 TAYLOR JASPER E. 6 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2025 28.4 32%
Pool W 4:1 ZENG Andrew 9 U 9 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 1481 2054 13.3 79%
Pool W 5:0 HUANG Justin 11 U 8 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2392 2067 37.5 33%
Pool W 5:1 HUANG Logan 2 U 6 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1619 2105 14.6 76%
T8 W 4:2 MAO Benjamin 10 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2894 1634 394.8 9%
T4 L 6:7 SHOUSHA Hamza 3 U 2 Peoria Fencing Academy 2837 2029 58.6 16%

Fairfax Challenge RYC/RCC