Christopher Dekermanji

2006

Swords Fencing Studio

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 11 96 86 21 171 385
Losses 11 72 85 47 95 310
Win Ratio 50.0% 57.1% 50.3% 30.9% 64.3% 55.4%
Pool Victories 9 74 75 20 127 305
Pool Losses 8 52 62 39 63 224
Pool Win Ratio 52.9% 58.7% 54.7% 33.9% 66.8% 57.7%
DE Victories 2 22 11 1 44 80
DE Losses 3 20 23 8 32 86
DE Win Ratio 40.0% 52.4% 32.4% 11.1% 57.9% 48.2%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 3 21 21 4 72 121
Easy wins as % of wins 27.3% 21.9% 24.4% 19.0% 42.1% 31.4%
Close wins 4 32 22 8 38 104
Close wins as % of all wins 36.4% 33.3% 25.6% 38.1% 22.2% 27.0%
Close losses 4 30 22 13 36 105
Close losses as % of all losses 36.4% 41.7% 25.9% 27.7% 37.9% 33.9%
Big losses 1 14 19 12 19 65
Big losses as % of all losses 9.1% 19.4% 22.4% 25.5% 20.0% 21.0%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 2 7 - 2 6 17
Victories as % of all victories 18.2% 7.3% 0.0% 9.5% 3.5% 4.4%
Losses - 6 2 - 5 13
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 8.3% 2.4% 0.0% 5.3% 4.2%
Total 2 13 2 2 11 30
Total as % of all bouts 9.1% 7.7% 1.2% 2.9% 4.1% 4.3%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 3 21 24 10 34 92
Tournaments 2 12 14 4 19 51

Competition History


January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 257, Seed 271, Not ranked, Rating B23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SIRBU Dan 340 C23 231 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2152 2505 13.7 72%
Pool W 5:4 HE Zhiheng 258 B23 300 East Bay Fencers Gym 2400 2491 8.0 56%
Pool L 4:5 DAO Alexander 179 A23 304 Battle Born Fencing Club 2128 2499 13.9 73%
Pool W 5:3 RHYU Kozmo 87 109 A23 201 Duke University Fencing NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2851 2485 13.8 27%
Pool L 2:5 WU Joseph 74 91 A23 103 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Cavalier Fencing Club 2931 2499 4.5 24%
Pool L 4:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 168 A23 52 Medeo Fencing Club 3075 2494 3.4 17%
T256 L 14:15 ZHAO Luhan 134 A23 91 New York University NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2799 2688 9.0 43%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 97, Seed 189, Not ranked, Rating B23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SINGHA Orion 16 19 A23 141 Team Touche Fencing Center 2790 2495 5.8 31%
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR Anish 161 A22 211 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2340 2489 7.4 60%
Pool L 4:5 WOLFE Alex 73 91 A23 99 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2599 2496 7.9 43%
Pool W 2:1 YUE Hongrui 105 139 A23 23 2576 2488 10.1 44%
Pool W 5:1 REPIC Oliver 249 C23 267 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1873 2498 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 VANOYEN Dominick 282 E23 258 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy 1872 2501 3.1 85%
T256 W 15:8 ZHANG Alec 159 A22 170 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2695 2682 10.7 49%
T128 L 10:15 KATS Dylan G. 26 29 A23 37 New York Fencing Academy 3238 2692 4.2 18%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 17, 2023
Place 25, Seed 34, Not ranked, Rating B23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GU Aidan 56 D22 48 Maximum Fencing Club 1889 2499 17.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Noah 54 D23 49 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1974 2482 4.0 80%
Pool L 3:5 HIGGINS Branford 15 149 A23 39 San Diego Fencing Center 2663 2485 7.1 38%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sullivan 8 95 B23 24 LA International Fencing 2510 2478 9.5 48%
Pool W 3:2 DU Shunyu K. 31 B23 29 Northwest Fencing Center 2280 2488 6.7 64%
T64 W 15:4 EMMERT JP 45 C23 41 Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 2290 2681 5.7 74%
T32 L 11:15 KIM Benjamin I. 7 82 A23 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3147 2687 5.1 22%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 32, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MCDANIELS Jeremy 16 A23 36 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2857 2506 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI San 72 C22 63 Battle Born Fencing Club 2116 2500 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Zimo 41 B22 6 Illinois Fencers Club / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 3029 2506 16.2 19%
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 13 A23 28 Northern Colorado Fencers 2585 2522 8.4 46%
Pool L 4:5 SINHA Zaan 70 C22 70 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2134 2513 14.3 74%
T128 W 15:10 CLAWSON Brian C. 80 D23 74 No Fear Fencing / South Coast Fencing Center 2655 2651 9.3 50%
T64 W 15:11 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 20 A23 33 Ace Fencing Academy 3479 2661 24.2 9%
T32 L 5:15 SINGHA Orion 17 A23 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3282 2685 3.8 16%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 20, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JU Hanul 76 E22 63 LA International Fencing 2002 2486 4.2 79%
Pool L 2:5 MCADOO Declan 43 C23 25 Northern Colorado Fencers 2192 2490 13.2 69%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 54 C22 46 San Diego Fencing Center 2229 2477 6.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 GU Aidan 67 D22 74 Maximum Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 1890 2483 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Benjamin I. 6 77 A23 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2704 2486 12.1 36%
Pool W 4:3 YUE Hongrui 19 A23 22 2345 2498 7.4 60%
T64 W 15:14 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 37 B22 53 LA International Fencing 2052 2654 3.9 84%
T32 L 9:15 LO Jake 5 62 A23 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2966 2658 6.7 30%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 200, Seed 86, Rank 100, Rating B23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 XIE Brandon 179 C23 235 Cavalier Fencing Club 2028 2526 16.2 80%
Pool L 4:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 3 4 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2841 2510 5.6 29%
Pool W 5:1 DAS Roshan 263 E22 274 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1639 2504 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 GENCHEV Madav 267 E22 227 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1761 2506 2.4 89%
Pool L 4:5 MCADOO Declan 174 C23 155 Northern Colorado Fencers 2152 2508 14.1 72%
Pool L 3:4 DODIN David 91 106 B23 89 New York Fencing Academy 2545 2494 8.7 47%
T256 L 7:15 MUGA Aiden 187 C22 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 2258 2671 17.2 75%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 168, Seed 172, Not ranked, Rating B23, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KENT V David 275 C22 249 Denver Fencing Center / Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2004 2544 3.8 82%
Pool L 2:5 CLICK Aiden 70 100 A23 66 Apex Fencing Academy 2877 2548 5.6 29%
Pool L 0:1 MIAO KUNQI 238 C23 192 Yang Fencing Club 1941 2542 17.7 84%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Lance W. 135 A22 268 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2155 2525 5.2 73%
Pool L 2:5 EKE Frank 33 51 A23 10 Vivo Fencing Club 2875 2530 5.4 28%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Yunhao 340 U 347 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1485 2524 1.4 93%
T256 L 12:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 28 44 A23 57 True Focus Sports Academy 2818 2680 8.9 41%

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 12, 2023
Place 3, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PHUKAN Rohin 8 A23 29 Swords Fencing Studio 2416 2562 7.5 60%
Pool W 5:0 SHEN Jiayi 34 E23 45 Yang Fencing Club 1418 2570 0.8 97%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Darius H. 7 142 B22 18 Fortune Fencing 2459 2571 10.7 57%
Pool L 2:5 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 22 C23 13 LA International Fencing 1952 2560 17.8 84%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 39 E22 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1757 2542 2.2 90%
T64 W 15:9 NALBANDIAN VAHAN P. 43 U 46 Swords Fencing Studio 1986 2643 3.6 85%
T32 W 15:12 ZHOU Stanley Q. 26 C22 20 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2566 2647 9.9 55%
T16 W 15:9 FU Leon 10 A22 9 Team Touche Fencing Center 2564 2656 9.7 56%
T8 W 15:12 LIN Kyran 4 58 A23 5 Fortune Fencing 3129 2666 18.4 22%
T4 L 9:15 SINGHA Orion 3 45 A23 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3248 2684 4.2 17%

6th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 22, 2023
Place 6, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 DENISON Declan 56 U 55 Fortune Fencing 1622 2533 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 17 B22 27 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1929 2535 3.3 84%
Pool W 4:3 MOSES Alexander 2 52 A23 1 TeamK Fencing 2956 2538 14.8 24%
Pool W 5:4 BUERGISSER Kai 35 D22 37 Northern Colorado Fencers 1760 2553 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Inwoo 37 D22 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 1969 2555 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:1 MORTON Joshua 52 U 52 2028 2558 3.8 81%
T32 W 15:8 JU Hanul 46 E22 30 LA International Fencing 1863 2637 2.7 90%
T16 W 15:5 DAO Alexander 34 D22 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2363 2640 7.3 68%
T8 L 10:15 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 9 A22 3 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3229 2647 4.2 17%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 14, 2023
Place 23, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 4 A22 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2705 2546 11.0 40%
Pool L 4:5 JU Hanul 42 E22 17 LA International Fencing 1804 2557 19.6 89%
Pool L 4:5 KOPPE Alexander 20 B22 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 2377 2538 11.0 61%
Pool W 5:2 GENCHEV Madav 40 E22 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1724 2527 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 MCDONALD Ethan 26 C22 40 San Diego Fencing Center 2058 2529 4.2 78%
Pool W 5:3 SHEN Jiayi 47 U 49 Yang Fencing Club 1225 2533 0.5 98%
T64 W 15:11 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 32 D22 48 LA International Fencing 2230 2647 5.8 75%
T32 L 6:15 DOWDELL Riley 27 C22 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2365 2653 15.6 68%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 78, Seed 175, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 MANAUGH Guy 189 B22 118 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 2103 2512 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:3 PRASAD Ankith 44 50 A22 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 2993 2517 15.4 21%
Pool W 5:4 DIECK Logan O. 116 149 A22 123 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2669 2532 10.7 41%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI David 245 U 237 Olympic Fencers Club 1343 2543 0.7 97%
Pool L 3:4 BORODITSKY Ethan 29 31 A22 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2824 2543 6.0 32%
Pool W 5:4 HEIM Bryce 101 127 C22 134 Wayne State University NCAA / Ataba Fencing Club 2506 2537 8.7 52%
T128 L 11:14 LI Brian X 125 170 A21 64 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 3219 2651 4.3 17%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 270, Seed 301, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 CARPENTER Liam 59 67 A23 168 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 3040 2513 16.2 19%
Pool L 4:5 RICHARD Owen 155 A22 138 Ocean State Fencing Club 2752 2529 6.5 36%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Bryan 343 C22 253 Olympic Fencers Club 2315 2523 6.7 64%
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 105 130 B22 84 Alliance Fencing Academy 2756 2530 6.5 35%
Pool L 4:5 MOORE Jeremy S. 202 A22 258 Baker County Fencing Club 3162 2523 3.0 15%
Pool L 2:5 WELDON Benjamin 252 B22 204 Salle Auriol Seattle / The Fencing Center 2584 2520 8.3 46%
T256 L 5:15 LONCAR Luka E. 73 85 A22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 3404 2654 2.9 11%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 107, Seed 145, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 225 C19 125 New York Fencing Academy 2342 2510 7.2 61%
Pool L 4:5 TIEMANN Landen 254 E22 245 Texas Fencing Academy 1891 2517 17.1 84%
Pool W 5:3 MAZUR Daniil 67 99 A22 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3093 2500 17.0 16%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 168 B22 234 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2273 2517 6.3 66%
Pool L 4:5 KOBI Samuel 89 136 B22 66 Fencers Club Inc. 2761 2523 6.4 35%
Pool L 3:5 FRAY Alexander 12 16 A22 130 Alliance Fencing Academy 3063 2517 3.7 18%
T256 W 15:10 DODIN David 190 C22 157 New York Fencing Academy 2920 2641 15.7 32%
T128 L 10:11 PRASAD Ankith 33 46 A22 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 3497 2656 2.3 8%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 102, Seed 79, Rank 87, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ILYAS Zakariya 185 D22 182 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2071 2506 15.1 77%
Pool W 5:2 PHAM Sawyer T. 53 57 B21 144 Alliance Fencing Academy 2457 2491 8.8 52%
Pool L 4:5 KATS Dylan G. 14 15 A22 20 New York Fencing Academy 2749 2499 6.3 34%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 119 B22 125 Olympia Fencing Center 2332 2493 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Boyan 147 C22 143 2559 2500 9.6 46%
T256 W 15:9 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 169 D22 167 DC Fencers Club 2285 2640 6.6 72%
T128 L 7:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 21 23 A22 44 Medeo Fencing Club 3082 2646 5.7 23%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 90, Seed 209, Not ranked, Rating B22, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 EKE Frank 85 A22 103 Vivo Fencing Club 2855 2474 5.1 26%
Pool L 4:5 NIXON Christian A. 183 B22 145 Mission Fencing Center 2683 2469 6.8 36%
Pool W 5:2 KANG Philip F. 116 A22 132 Alliance Fencing Academy 2908 2463 15.2 23%
Pool W 5:3 MAZUR Daniil 50 89 A22 73 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3194 2478 18.9 12%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR Anish 151 A22 244 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2259 2497 6.5 65%
Pool W 5:2 CONVERSE Warren D. 250 C22 256 Nova Fencing Club / Fencing Institute Of Texas 2397 2503 7.8 57%
T128 W 15:14 LIU Kyle 261 C21 129 3074 2621 18.7 23%
Pool W 3:2 LEE Shwan 136 A22 71 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2825 2511 13.2 30%
Pool L 1:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 11 23 A22 9 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3401 2524 1.7 7%
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 213 B22 53 Alliance Fencing Academy 2732 2522 6.7 36%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 18 38 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3253 2516 2.4 11%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Alexander 40 71 A22 44 Alliance Fencing Academy 3192 2513 2.8 13%
Pool L 3:5 SHARMA Sanil 73 129 A22 88 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2927 2511 4.8 24%

Southern California Division Centennial Tournament

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 13, 2022
Place 36, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PAINTER Noah 37 U 16 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1433 2494 24.1 96%
Pool L 1:5 HEPLER Sarah 21 C22 13 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club
Pool W 5:1 OBERDERFER Vladimir 41 U 43 LA International Fencing 2018 2470 4.4 77%
Pool W 5:2 TEMPLEHOF Robert C. 28 D19 29 2062 2475 4.7 74%
Pool L 4:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 5 A22 1 Teamk Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2862 2479 5.1 26%
T64 L 12:15 BAXTER David 45 U 30 Ace Fencing Academy 2762 2630 8.7 42%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 12, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HSU Alexander 98 U 95 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1820 2475 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Bryson 71 D22 48 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1898 2478 3.5 83%
Pool L 4:5 GALLO James 59 C22 39 Battle Born Fencing Club 2598 2481 7.8 42%
Pool W 5:1 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 6 121 C22 3 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2780 2474 13.2 31%
Pool W 5:2 CHRISTENSEN Parker 27 B22 47 Wasatch Fencing 2118 2487 5.2 73%
Pool W 4:3 PRAKASH Hari 91 U 104 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1781 2492 2.6 88%
T64 W 15:7 CHEN Bailey 65 D22 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2291 2625 7.0 71%
T32 W 15:8 CASTELLY Luke 72 D22 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2397 2632 8.2 65%
T16 L 8:15 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 28 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Golden Gate Fencing Center 2691 2641 10.7 47%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 50, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIPTON Michael D. 62 C21 84 East Bay Fencers Gym / Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2111 2494 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:4 MA Victor 37 B21 24 TeamK Fencing 2513 2500 9.5 49%
Pool W 5:3 RYAN Seth C. 68 D22 41 Battle Born Fencing Club 2415 2509 8.1 56%
Pool L 3:5 CLAES Lucas 84 U 66 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1633 2517 22.0 93%
Pool L 2:5 LI Patrick 11 A22 12 Denver Fencing Center 2558 2495 8.5 46%
Pool L 4:5 RICHARDS Jackson D. 14 A22 30 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2284 2487 11.8 63%
T128 W 15:3 JU Hanul 76 E22 83 LA International Fencing 1886 2632 3.1 89%
T64 L 8:15 LIU Andrew 25 B22 22 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2740 2636 10.1 43%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 30, 2022
Place 25, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WARD Edward 43 C22 44 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 2280 2493 12.0 64%
Pool L 4:5 KANG Philip F. 10 127 A21 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 2893 2481 4.9 25%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Augustine 83 U 72 Team Touche Fencing Center 2098 2476 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:2 LOFTUS Luca 62 E22 83 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1928 2481 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR Agniv 17 A22 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2485 2485 9.3 50%
T64 W 15:12 ZHANG Alec 19 A21 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2786 2623 14.5 39%
T32 L 7:15 SINGHA Orion 2 52 A22 10 Team Touche Fencing Center 3161 2637 5.0 19%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 77, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 MARKOTA Vedran 26 A19 6 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3059 2525 3.9 19%
Pool W 5:3 SETTE Alessandro 79 D21 89 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2188 2521 5.6 71%
Pool L 4:5 WILSON Brent A. 3 120 B22 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 3010 2526 4.3 21%
Pool L 3:5 MA Victor 51 B21 24 TeamK Fencing 2512 2522 9.5 51%
Pool L 3:5 KANG Philip F. 24 A21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2873 2513 5.4 27%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Bailey 76 D22 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2160 2507 14.0 72%
T128 L 9:15 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 22 A21 54 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3447 2626 2.6 9%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 219, Seed 257, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NOWAK Jakub P. 108 A22 78 Illinois Fencing Academy 2956 2522 15.3 24%
Pool L 3:5 WRIGHT Christopher 110 A22 123 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2447 2537 10.5 56%
Pool L 3:4 YAO Shun 183 A19 276 True Focus Sports Academy 2439 2527 10.4 56%
Pool W 5:0 HASSAN Sultan 181 A20 186 Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3048 2516 14.1 21%
Pool L 2:5 GASPAROVICH IV George M. 256 B19 190 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Gold Blade Fencing Center 2936 2530 4.9 25%
Pool L 1:5 RODNEY Adam R. 35 43 A21 26 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3693 2525 0.7 3%
T256 L 6:15 CHU Allan 288 C21 90 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2441 2641 15.2 63%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 43, Seed 88, Rank 104, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 17 18 A22 95 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 2704 2509 11.8 37%
Pool W 5:3 BRODSKY Julian 162 D22 86 New York Fencing Academy 1963 2521 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:3 MIHALACHE David 233 U 212 1565 2524 1.9 89%
Pool L 2:5 HIGGINS Branford 56 62 B21 72 San Diego Fencing Center 2577 2526 8.7 47%
Pool W 5:3 GINZBURG Adam 202 U 214 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1838 2518 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 LEE JiYuen 128 C22 198 Battle Born Fencing Club 1571 2520 1.4 94%
T128 W 15:11 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 129 C22 124 2433 2638 8.9 63%
T64 L 8:15 ZHAO Corey 30 32 A22 22 Olympia Fencing Center 3029 2647 6.6 26%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 12, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIU Felix 55 C21 41 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2288 2493 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:4 AYABINA John 68 D22 60 Battle Born Fencing Club 2178 2500 5.7 70%
Pool L 3:5 WANG DEVON 7 99 B21 20 LA International Fencing 2579 2506 8.3 45%
Pool W 5:2 YUEN Nathan 98 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1802 2497 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:0 SARKAR Anish 24 B22 93 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2260 2500 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:4 MIAO KUNQI 83 U 61 Yang Fencing Club 1790 2506 2.6 88%
T64 W 15:3 YUEN Nathan 98 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2206 2623 6.3 75%
T32 W 15:7 LOGUE Ethan D. 6 89 B21 31 Las Positas Fencing Center 2794 2629 14.9 39%
T16 L 12:15 SINGHA Orion 2 52 B22 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3122 2644 5.6 21%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 11, Seed 18, Rank 104, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JACKEL Dylan 67 U 71 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2004 2463 4.4 77%
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Kai 79 U 73 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1846 2468 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:3 DAO Alexander 49 D22 58 Battle Born Fencing Club 2112 2471 5.3 72%
Pool W 5:3 DOWDELL Riley 38 C22 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2197 2476 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:4 WANG DEVON 9 63 B21 26 LA International Fencing 2603 2482 10.8 42%
T64 W 15:13 CHEN Bailey 42 D22 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2196 2616 6.4 76%
T32 W 15:8 SINHA Zaan 55 D22 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2041 2623 4.6 83%
T16 L 12:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 1 21 A22 6 Unattached 3238 2627 4.4 16%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 178, Seed 78, Rank 87, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WATT Darren 145 C22 59 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2261 2494 12.3 65%
Pool L 4:5 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 71 78 D22 91 New York Fencing Academy 2179 2482 13.1 69%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 218 E22 226 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1799 2469 2.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 MULCAHY Olaf 152 C22 115 Battle Born Fencing Club 2437 2472 9.6 52%
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 4 5 A22 36 Olympia Fencing Center 2924 2462 4.4 22%
Pool W 5:4 ILYAS Zakariya 223 E21 153 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2131 2458 5.6 71%
T256 L 10:15 JORDAN Anton 129 C22 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2438 2632 15.7 63%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 103, Seed 144, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 KHAYAT Ziad N. 13 A22 6 3549 2478 1.0 4%
Pool W 5:4 EKE Frank 66 A21 62 Vivo Fencing Club 2758 2477 13.1 32%
Pool W 5:1 SHEN Max 92 B22 58 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2609 2490 10.8 42%
Pool W 5:4 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 170 C19 125 New York Fencing Academy 2373 2501 7.7 58%
Pool L 2:5 OLIVERIUS Joseph W. 41 A22 102 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2817 2509 5.8 30%
Pool L 3:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 119 B22 30 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2534 2503 8.9 48%
T128 L 5:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 10 101 A22 10 Olympia Fencing Center 3288 2636 4.0 14%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 255, Seed 214, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 JAAFAR Omar 179 B22 299 Premier Fencing Alliance 2584 2490 10.5 44%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 311 D21 295 San Diego Fencing Center 2079 2500 4.8 76%
Pool L 2:5 JANG Elliot 277 C19 205 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2357 2505 11.2 60%
Pool L 1:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 18 20 A22 73 Long Island Fencing Center 3008 2494 4.0 20%
Pool L 1:5 SU Caleb 116 135 A22 32 DC Fencers Club 2696 2490 6.9 37%
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 81 94 B22 69 Medeo Fencing Club 2899 2483 4.8 24%
T256 L 11:15 GIBSON Nowell L. 22 24 A22 5 New York Fencing Academy 3342 2640 3.6 12%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 22, 2022
Place 38, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WRIGHT Christopher 35 C22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2393 2487 10.5 56%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI San 68 U 66 Battle Born Fencing Club 1416 2476 1.4 93%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Bailey 55 E22 49 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2041 2478 4.7 77%
Pool L 1:5 WANG DEVON 6 84 B21 22 LA International Fencing 2621 2483 7.7 41%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 46 D21 52 San Diego Fencing Center 2062 2475 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Alec 15 A21 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2546 2480 10.2 46%
T64 L 9:15 DAVOODIAN Christopher 37 C22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2905 2648 8.6 34%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 21, 2022
Place 35, Seed 12, Rank 87, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG Haoran 7 50 A21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2619 2495 7.8 42%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 31 D21 31 San Diego Fencing Center 2098 2488 5.1 74%
Pool L 4:5 WATT Darren 25 C22 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2248 2493 12.5 66%
Pool W 5:1 LOFTUS Luca 42 E21 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1842 2480 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:2 OBERDERFER Vladimir 46 U 57 LA International Fencing 1914 2483 3.6 82%
T64 L 13:15 SINGHA Orion 2 24 B22 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3183 2653 5.3 19%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 60, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 19 20 A22 17 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3014 2513 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Zidong 179 U 178 1337 2509 1.1 95%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Andrew 73 B22 92 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2513 2510 9.4 50%
Pool L 4:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 36 37 C21 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2445 2519 10.2 55%
Pool L 3:5 DU SHUNYU K. 128 D22 79 Northwest Fencing Center 2000 2509 16.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 REDDY Arya 144 E22 167 Medeo Fencing Club 1790 2493 2.7 88%
T128 W 15:6 WANG owen 75 B22 73 Swords Fencing Studio 2177 2654 5.9 78%
T64 L 8:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 28 29 B22 32 Medeo Fencing Club 3075 2660 6.6 25%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 163, Seed 156, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CANDELA Nicholas 5 6 A22 34 Battle Born Fencing Club 3333 2513 2.0 9%
Pool L 4:5 YU Hunter 246 E22 225 1886 2511 17.5 84%
Pool W 5:3 MCADOO Declan 237 E22 195 Northern Colorado Fencers 2082 2493 4.9 75%
Pool L 2:5 RICHARD Owen 76 108 A22 137 Ocean State Fencing Club 2772 2498 6.2 32%
Pool W 5:2 WATT Darren 164 C22 205 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2236 2492 6.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 85 119 A22 112 Alliance Fencing Academy 2903 2498 14.8 25%
T256 L 6:15 SU Caleb 91 128 B21 104 DC Fencers Club 3014 2662 7.5 28%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 140, Seed 162, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 85 141 C22 59 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2459 2493 9.8 52%
Pool W 5:1 NIKOLOV Peter 166 C22 208 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2310 2483 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:2 MING Nathan 244 E22 254 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2150 2491 5.5 71%
Pool W 5:4 ZAFFT Maximo S. 3 15 A21 45 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3052 2496 17.1 18%
Pool L 2:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 79 133 A21 69 Alliance Fencing Academy 2903 2513 5.1 26%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Zachary 248 E22 249 Northern Colorado Fencers 2038 2508 4.4 78%
T256 L 14:15 GOHSMAN Maxwell 229 D21 60 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2000 2684 22.2 84%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 93, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 NIKOLOV Peter 120 C22 119 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2321 2492 11.6 61%
Pool W 5:3 DILLE Jackson K. 198 E22 216 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2086 2480 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:3 JIN daniel 42 46 B21 76 Battle Born Fencing Club 2550 2485 10.2 46%
Pool L 2:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 37 39 B22 49 New York Fencing Academy 2720 2496 6.8 35%
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zaan 192 D21 218 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2022 2489 4.4 78%
T256 W 15:5 ULINICH Alexander 218 E21 166 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2141 2683 5.3 81%
T128 L 12:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 11 12 A21 12 Long Island Fencing Center 3339 2688 4.2 14%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 22, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 JEON Alexander E. 2 101 A22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 3150 2501 3.0 14%
Pool L 4:5 GU Aidan 28 E21 11 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1885 2498 18.1 85%
Pool W 5:3 JU Hanul 29 U 40 LA International Fencing 1878 2480 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:1 NUGENT Jack 37 U 39 1650 2483 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 16 C21 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2269 2485 6.9 64%
T32 L 7:15 ZHENG Haoran 5 A21 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2849 2693 10.5 40%

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 5, 2022
Place 34, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BHARGAV Angad 115 U 106 Las Positas Fencing Center 1790 2477 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 HEINS Dylan 64 D21 107 Davis Fencing Academy 2405 2480 7.9 55%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bailey 94 U 87 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2047 2487 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 SIRBU Dan 98 U 75 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1680 2492 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:3 ROOD Alex 35 B18 52 East Bay Fencers Gym 2531 2494 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:4 SINHA Zaan 69 D21 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2012 2504 4.2 79%
Pool L 2:5 COOPER Rowan 3 A22 33 East Bay Fencers Gym 2673 2508 7.4 39%
T64 L 14:15 CAI Brian 13 A21 3 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2969 2702 8.8 33%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 23, 2022
Place 17, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 36 U 31 Yang Fencing Club 1482 2440 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 GU Aidan 34 E21 44 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1879 2442 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 GALLO James 18 C21 22 Battle Born Fencing Club 2689 2445 12.5 34%
Pool W 5:4 MATTIS George 1 47 A21 7 Team Touche Fencing Center 2722 2458 12.8 33%
Pool W 5:4 GOMEZ Emmanuel 52 U 44 Fortune Fencing 1593 2471 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 43 U 27 LA International Fencing 2001 2472 4.4 78%
T32 L 13:15 WESTON Tom 32 E21 16 San Diego Fencing Center 2109 2726 24.1 83%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 15, 2022
Place 7, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FU Leon 28 E21 22 Team Touche Fencing Center 2082 2424 5.5 71%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Ian 42 U 37 Battle Born Fencing Club 1780 2430 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:3 DALVA Michael 43 U 47 United Fencing Academy 2108 2433 5.7 70%
Pool L 3:5 MENDOZA Zachari 8 B20 11 LA International Fencing 2529 2439 8.2 44%
Pool W 5:2 ALVAREZ Ian T. 23 D21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2484 2430 9.9 46%
T32 W 15:8 GENCHEV Madav 47 U 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1692 2715 1.9 94%
T16 W 15:8 AHN Gus 10 C21 9 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2804 2717 15.1 44%
T8 L 9:15 JIN Nicholas 1 36 A21 3 Fortune Fencing 3266 2732 5.6 19%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 200, Seed 241, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GAIDAR Daniel B. 58 72 A19 108 Boston College NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3226 2402 2.0 9%
Pool L 1:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 87 125 A21 163 3110 2400 2.6 12%
Pool W 5:3 DIVERIS Joseph 289 C21 256 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2003 2397 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:2 AU Marcus J. 134 A21 248 The Fencing Center 2633 2402 12.2 35%
Pool L 1:5 ZILINSKIY Eduard 164 A19 55 3747 2414 0.5 2%
Pool W 5:4 PADHYE Siddhant 211 B21 277 2513 2414 10.5 43%
T256 L 12:13 FULLER George K. 152 A20 137 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2802 2727 11.9 45%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 111, Seed 148, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WILLIS Alan 231 U 243 Maximum Fencing Club 1897 2383 4.1 79%
Pool L 2:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3343 2387 1.4 6%
Pool L 3:5 ZHOU Alec Q. 149 B18 135 2530 2386 7.5 41%
Pool W 5:1 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 75 105 B21 192 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2666 2378 12.9 32%
Pool W 5:3 TORVINEN Trevor J. 222 E18 128 High Desert Fencing Alliance 2728 2391 11.9 30%
Pool L 2:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 74 103 A20 36 3349 2403 1.4 6%
T256 W 15:9 CHUNG Thomas 184 C20 148 Battle Born Fencing Club 2815 2713 15.6 43%
T128 L 3:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 12 13 A21 19 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3656 2729 2.3 6%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 209, Seed 221, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 86 120 A21 116 New York Fencing Academy 2761 2370 4.9 26%
Pool L 2:5 ARLINGTON Nicholas J. 51 64 A21 53 Hooked On Fencing 3067 2365 2.6 12%
Pool L 3:5 MATTIS George 119 A21 235 Team Touche Fencing Center 2699 2362 5.5 29%
Pool L 3:5 KARAUSKY Joshua C. 154 A19 101 Alliance Fencing Academy 2945 2357 3.4 17%
Pool W 5:4 WIEDER Benjamin (Ben) J. 252 C21 139 New York Athletic Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3013 2353 18.2 14%
Pool W 5:2 MA Victor 187 B21 227 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2567 2371 11.6 37%
T256 L 5:15 JIN Owen 68 90 A21 59 Cavalier Fencing Club 3175 2720 6.8 23%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 163, Seed 159, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONG Troy 238 E21 275 Olympia Fencing Center 1835 2364 3.8 81%
Pool L 0:5 WEISS Miles J. 6 6 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3442 2368 0.9 4%
Pool L 2:5 SHEN Max 170 C21 87 Medeo Fencing Club 2468 2367 7.9 43%
Pool W 5:0 CAVRELL Nicholas 251 E21 257 Hooked On Fencing 1684 2359 3.0 81%
Pool L 1:5 JAIN Sarthak 88 124 B21 68 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2573 2362 6.7 36%
Pool W 5:1 SINGHA Orion 77 107 B21 202 Team Touche Fencing Center 2774 2355 14.7 24%
T256 L 11:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 101 A21 62 Vivo Fencing Club 3114 2728 7.8 26%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 179, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 73 A21 31 DC Fencers Club 2682 2414 6.1 33%
Pool L 0:5 AGAON Shawn 127 D21 86 Freehold Fencing Academy 2605 2407 6.8 37%
Pool L 3:5 WATT Darren 144 E21 145 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2075 2401 13.2 71%
Pool L 2:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 181 U 75 New York Fencing Academy 1981 2387 14.2 75%
Pool L 2:5 SHIV Rishi 36 41 B21 79 Alliance Fencing Academy 2723 2373 5.2 28%
Pool L 2:5 KROPP Jack 19 20 A21 43 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2829 2368 4.3 22%

South Coast RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 21, 2021
Place 38, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ANGADALA leela krishna 52 U 60 The Fencing Center 1911 2410 15.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 MOSES Alexander 6 110 A21 16 TeamK Fencing 2856 2395 15.1 22%
Pool L 4:5 CASTELLY Luke 51 U 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2298 2410 10.2 57%
Pool W 5:2 WATT Darren 40 E21 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2028 2400 5.1 73%
Pool W 5:0 QUITORIANO Jonathan 63 U 61 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1792 2405 3.2 84%
Pool W 5:3 YOUNG Jr Colby 31 D21 58 Battle Born Fencing Club 2092 2408 5.6 70%
T64 L 8:15 JONES Caleb 48 E21 28 Fresno Fencing Academy 2396 2748 19.8 71%

South Coast RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 23, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DOWDELL Riley 48 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2153 2407 12.3 66%
Pool L 3:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 34 E21 11 LA International Fencing 2265 2394 10.7 58%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Andrew 27 D20 32 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2505 2384 10.6 42%
Pool W 5:2 JIN Daniel 7 56 B21 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2525 2394 10.7 41%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Chun Po 53 U 47 Yang Fencing Club 2062 2405 5.4 72%
T64 W 15:3 LOFTUS Luca 54 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2437 2748 8.1 66%
T32 L 10:15 DIECK Logan O. 5 54 C21 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 3121 2756 8.2 27%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 13, 2021
Place 8, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 48 U 41 LA International Fencing 1837 2413 3.5 82%
Pool L 3:4 BAZHENOV Anthony 27 E20 33 Team Touche Fencing Center 2073 2416 13.9 72%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Zachary 23 E21 25 Northern Colorado Fencers 1916 2402 15.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 42 U 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 1957 2386 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Kyran 7 B21 23 Fortune Fencing 2853 2391 15.5 22%
T64 W 15:8 KIM Sullivan 25 E21 43 LA International Fencing 2027 2743 4.2 88%
T32 W 15:9 CROSSMAN Brandon 41 U 19 LA International Fencing 2073 2747 4.6 86%
T16 W 15:14 LO Jake 17 D21 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2488 2752 10.0 67%
T8 L 12:15 WANG DEVON 11 C21 2 LA International Fencing 2800 2762 13.8 48%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 50, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GREEN Jabreel 37 D21 21 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2442 2434 9.2 49%
Pool W 5:2 KNUDSEN Travis 35 D21 70 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1972 2425 4.5 77%
Pool L 4:5 BURLING Trenor 61 U 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1862 2429 17.0 82%
Pool W 5:2 WARD Edward 80 U 79 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 2354 2412 8.4 54%
Pool L 2:5 WONG Daniel 11 B21 5 San Diego Fencing Center 2519 2421 8.1 44%
T128 W 15:0 WARD Edward 80 U 79 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 2810 2759 15.2 47%
T64 L 12:15 CROSSMAN Brandon 64 U 20 LA International Fencing 2007 2775 31.9 89%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 5, 2021
Place 29, Seed 17, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MCDONALD Ethan 33 E21 17 San Diego Fencing Center 2062 2451 14.6 74%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 71 U 77 Yang Fencing Club 1614 2436 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG William 52 U 34 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 2021 2438 4.8 76%
Pool L 3:5 ULINICH Alexander 64 U 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2092 2443 14.0 72%
Pool W 5:4 LIM Matthew T. 42 U 69 LA International Fencing / Battle Born Fencing Club 2004 2429 4.8 76%
T64 W 15:12 DRIBIN Ezra 41 E19 36 Team Touche Fencing Center 2866 2750 17.8 43%
T32 L 10:15 LIN Kyran 9 51 B21 9 Fortune Fencing 3154 2768 8.5 26%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 4, 2021
Place 47, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Nathan 88 U 77 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2012 2462 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:1 COMER Alexander J. 58 E20 70 Fortune Fencing 2083 2467 5.1 74%
Pool L 4:5 MATTIS George 2 48 B21 5 Team Touche Fencing Center 2658 2472 7.1 38%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Alexander 25 B21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2895 2465 4.7 24%
Pool L 3:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 51 E21 44 LA International Fencing 2320 2460 11.1 59%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Andrew 81 U 85 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1677 2449 2.3 90%
T64 L 11:15 MOHEBI Saam 17 B21 22 Ace Fencing Academy 2941 2763 12.3 38%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 121, Seed 60, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 18 21 C21 18 New York Fencing Academy 2692 2512 7.3 38%
Pool L 2:5 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 142 U 98 2166 2504 13.6 71%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 104 E21 91 Alliance Fencing Academy 2197 2491 13.3 69%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO corey 25 29 B21 65 Olympia Fencing Center 2632 2478 7.5 40%
Pool L 2:5 KOPPE Alexander 67 C21 48 Battle Born Fencing Club 2339 2470 11.0 59%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Zachary 102 E21 139 Northern Colorado Fencers 1805 2459 3.0 86%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 154, Seed 126, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 FORSYTHE Hunter 193 E20 212 Birmingham Fencing Club 2066 2526 4.5 77%
Pool L 2:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 2 A21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3352 2531 2.0 9%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 64 90 A21 46 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2939 2529 5.0 25%
Pool L 3:5 GUNDA Saketh 194 E20 86 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2220 2524 13.6 69%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Brian 131 B18 86 Rockland Fencers Club 2452 2510 10.2 54%
Pool W 5:0 LEHR William D. 65 93 C21 181 Mission Fencing Center 2669 2500 11.7 39%
T256 L 13:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 100 A21 109 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3164 2771 8.8 26%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 83, Seed 81, Rank 98, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 20 22 B21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2593 2525 8.7 46%
Pool L 4:5 THAKUR Om S. 132 U 68 North Shore Fencers Club 2325 2516 11.9 62%
Pool W 5:4 TIYA BIAYA K. 31 35 C21 108 2547 2504 10.0 47%
Pool W 4:3 KOPPE Alexander 70 84 C21 134 Battle Born Fencing Club 2366 2514 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:2 DILLE Jackson K. 120 E21 157 2062 2522 4.5 78%
T128 L 4:15 PARK Ian C. 4 4 A21 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3362 2777 6.1 17%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 227, Seed 168, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SCHARF Ryan 272 E21 221 Dunwoody Fencing Club 1961 2541 18.0 83%
Pool W 5:2 MAGDA Daniel 254 D21 152 Medeo Fencing Club / Drew University NCAA 2365 2523 7.6 60%
Pool L 4:5 GLAZ Nicholas S. 97 141 B20 117 2743 2531 7.0 36%
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY Surya 182 C21 250 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2428 2524 8.3 56%
Pool L 1:5 IYOKI Kent 9 9 A21 9 Northwest Fencing Center 3327 2532 2.2 9%
Pool L 2:5 INSLER Ethan C. 80 113 A21 105 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2902 2530 5.4 27%
T256 L 6:15 SOOMRO Adam A. 199 C21 72 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2908 2791 13.9 42%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 159, Seed 119, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 42 50 A21 62 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2999 2540 4.7 22%
Pool L 2:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 39 46 C21 23 New York Fencing Academy 2698 2536 7.7 39%
Pool W 5:4 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 203 D19 122 Freehold Fencing Academy 2420 2528 8.4 57%
Pool L 4:5 HOLDERNESS Landon 122 C21 147 South Denver Fencing Academy 2557 2536 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:1 VEZMAR Evan H. 199 D20 101 Center for Blade Arts 2559 2527 10.0 48%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 280 U 267 Battle Born Fencing Club 2078 2537 4.6 78%
T256 L 11:15 CASTLE Aaron 58 70 C21 60 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2916 2805 13.9 43%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 101, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 118 C19 85 New York Fencing Academy 2308 2540 7.0 65%
Pool L 4:5 RHYU Kozmo 18 25 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2860 2547 6.1 30%
Pool W 5:4 PRAKASH Hari 169 U 147 Maximum Fencing Club 1897 2541 3.2 85%
Pool W 4:2 RYAN Seth C. 133 D19 141 Davis Fencing Academy 2433 2544 8.3 57%
Pool L 0:5 GYURE Brayden H. 33 46 B21 69 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2839 2552 6.4 32%
Pool L 3:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 68 A21 22 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2894 2546 5.7 28%
T128 L 8:15 WU Joseph 78 B21 25 Cavalier Fencing Club 3049 2817 12.1 35%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 157, Seed 145, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 54 80 A21 14 New York Fencing Academy 3372 2547 2.1 9%
Pool L 1:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 154 C21 120 Alliance Fencing Academy 2673 2545 8.2 42%
Pool L 2:5 SPITERI Gareth J. 44 68 A18 57 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3327 2537 2.3 9%
Pool L 2:5 SITBON-TAYLOR Noe B. 106 A19 37 DC Fencers Club 2890 2535 5.7 28%
Pool W 5:1 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 96 A20 152 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2707 2529 12.2 38%
Pool L 2:5 KRAFT Dennis A. 6 12 A19 67 3524 2541 1.4 5%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), May 31, 2021
Place 67, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZHU Max 34 B20 43 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2831 2564 6.6 33%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Shun 16 A19 56 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2495 2557 8.9 54%
Pool L 3:5 SODERBERG Alex Z. 9 A21 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3056 2566 4.4 21%
Pool W 5:3 CHUANG Kenneth H. 80 U 83 2104 2562 4.7 77%
Pool L 1:5 MA Victor 65 D20 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2352 2566 12.6 64%
Pool L 3:5 ISAAC Mena 56 C19 13 Elite Fencing Club / LA International Fencing 2761 2554 6.5 38%
T128 L 12:15 BOYCE Samuel H. 15 A20 31 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3128 2828 10.7 32%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), May 30, 2021
Place 65, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG DEVON 24 C21 20 LA International Fencing 2456 2620 7.9 61%
Pool L 2:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 45 E20 44 Team Touche Fencing Center 2137 2628 17.3 79%
Pool L 4:5 BHARGAV Siddharth 43 E21 53 Las Positas Fencing Center 2144 2611 16.7 78%
Pool L 4:5 FERRIERE Joshua 67 U 37 Fortune Fencing 2329 2594 13.5 67%
Pool L 2:5 HIGGINS Branford 68 U 60 San Diego Fencing Center 2427 2581 11.8 60%
Pool L 3:5 SHARMA Sanil 1 9 A21 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2979 2569 5.1 25%
T128 L 13:15 SCOFIELD Thien J. 56 U 64 Allez Fencing Studio 2378 2857 29.1 78%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 29, 2021
Place 60, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WONG Nicholas A. 19 A21 23 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2812 2657 8.0 40%
Pool L 4:5 MA Victor 61 D20 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2218 2649 16.2 76%
Pool L 2:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 9 121 B21 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3158 2632 4.2 19%
Pool W 5:4 MCDONALD Ethan 77 U 63 San Diego Fencing Center 2002 2628 3.4 85%
Pool L 2:5 WANG DEVON 44 C21 50 LA International Fencing 2480 2632 12.1 60%
Pool W 5:2 CHRISTENSEN Parker 84 U 85 Wasatch Fencing 1418 2620 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:13 ZHENG Haoran 45 C21 70 Swords Fencing Studio 2882 2843 17.7 48%
T64 L 5:15 CANDELA Nicholas 5 55 A21 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3665 2861 4.0 9%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 23, 2020
Place 12, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PHUKAN Rohin 28 E19 31 Swords Fencing Studio 1893 2661 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:4 GILLISON Edward L. 24 E20 8 Spartak 2399 2664 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Thomas 14 D20 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2534 2671 8.4 59%
Pool L 3:5 KUO Elvin 18 D19 16 Las Positas Fencing Center 2255 2679 16.3 76%
Pool L 4:5 MOHEBI Saam 4 186 C19 5 Ace Fencing Academy 2764 2663 8.8 43%
Pool W 5:2 WITT Zachary 33 U 27 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1913 2654 2.7 88%
T32 W 15:12 FEES HOLDEN 22 E20 23 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2216 2847 6.3 84%
T16 L 9:15 SINGHA Orion 8 C20 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3251 2853 9.7 26%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), February 21, 2020
Place 8, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SCOFIELD Thien J. 22 U 24 Allez Fencing Studio 2318 2671 6.1 72%
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Stanley Q. 5 C19 12 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2355 2677 6.4 70%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Elliot 12 E19 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2430 2683 7.1 66%
Pool L 2:5 HIGGINS Branford 24 U 18 San Diego Fencing Center 2403 2690 14.3 68%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Nathan 13 E19 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2373 2676 14.7 69%
T32 W 15:4 SARKAR Anish 15 U 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2192 2847 6.2 85%
T16 W 15:14 WEAVER Neil 10 D20 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2458 2853 10.0 73%
T8 L 11:15 MOHEBI Saam 2 106 C19 1 Ace Fencing Academy 2959 2863 16.1 44%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2020
Place 380, Seed 169, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WEI Zikun 60 93 A20 88 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 3140 2711 5.4 24%
Pool L 1:5 KANG Michael H. 55 87 A20 111 Rockland Fencers Club 2938 2706 7.5 35%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 174 B19 146 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2802 2698 9.1 43%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 288 C18 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2903 2689 7.7 36%
Pool L 2:5 ODEN Isaac M. 283 C19 226 Olympian Fencing Club 2640 2682 11.0 53%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 174, Seed 128, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LU Sebastian X. 226 D19 241 2368 2724 6.2 72%
Pool L 4:5 GRABER Andrew J. 32 44 B18 42 Alliance Fencing Academy 3072 2730 6.4 29%
Pool W 5:4 PERRIGO Ben 320 U 313 Boise Fencing Club 2097 2724 3.8 83%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Alexander G. 66 86 A19 123 Battle Born Fencing Club 2760 2727 10.3 48%
Pool L 4:5 WOMACH Tristan 256 E19 158 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2344 2717 16.3 73%
Pool W 5:4 LANGTON Sawyer 161 C19 121 Ocean State Fencing Club 2696 2701 10.5 50%
T256 L 7:15 KRAVIT Connor B. 19 26 A19 95 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3223 2858 10.9 28%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 14, Seed 6, Rank 78, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 GUPTA-GARCIA Krish 33 U 42 LA International Fencing 1588 2741 1.0 97%
Pool L 1:5 HUNT Aidan 20 U 3 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2686 2742 11.6 54%
Pool W 5:3 DAO Alexander 22 U 25 Battle Born Fencing Club 2081 2730 3.5 86%
Pool L 4:5 ALFARO Justus 38 U 19 Fortune Fencing 2490 2734 14.4 66%
Pool W 5:1 BAZHENOV Anthony 9 134 U 26 Team Touche Fencing Center 2156 2720 4.2 83%
T32 W 15:8 ALFARO Justus 38 U 19 Fortune Fencing 2609 2866 13.2 66%
T16 L 14:15 JAIN Aditya 16 E18 6 Elite International Fencers Club 2781 2879 21.3 56%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), January 18, 2020
Place 36, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KOSLU Aidan D. 27 C18 34 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2169 2765 20.8 84%
Pool L 2:5 EMARA Omar 34 D19 3 Fortune Fencing 2282 2745 17.9 78%
Pool W 4:3 MENDOZA Zachari 7 B20 44 South Coast Fencing Center 2654 2727 9.8 55%
Pool W 5:1 BERSHIN Izzy 48 U 60 United Fencing Academy 2023 2737 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:0 CROSSMAN Brandon 57 U 55 LA International Fencing 1714 2740 1.4 95%
T64 L 14:15 SHOURIE Jai 47 E18 29 LA International Fencing 2204 2904 37.8 86%

2nd Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (C2, JNR), December 8, 2019
Place 8, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KOPPE Alexander 12 E19 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2373 2781 18.1 75%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Anthony 5 C19 18 Fortune Fencing / Gryphon Fencing 2707 2763 10.4 54%
Pool W 5:1 DALVA Michael 20 U 19 United Fencing Academy 2237 2773 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:0 FEES HOLDEN 21 U 22 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2297 2778 5.2 79%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Nathan 13 E19 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2405 2783 17.2 73%
T32 W 15:7 FEES HOLDEN 21 U 22 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2178 2916 5.9 88%
T16 W 15:9 KOSLU Aidan D. 8 C18 11 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2385 2922 8.8 80%
T8 L 14:15 KIM Darius H. 14 E19 3 Fortune Fencing 2681 2930 26.9 65%

Blade Runner ROC RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 24, 2019
Place 12, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 COMER Alexander J. 65 E19 85 Fortune Fencing 2087 2764 3.5 87%
Pool W 5:1 LEVITSKY Jonathan 63 E19 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2297 2767 5.4 78%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Alexander G. 17 158 A19 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 2887 2773 13.3 43%
Pool W 5:1 BRADLEY Noah W. 37 B16 69 Boise Fencing Club 2181 2786 4.1 84%
Pool L 1:5 WELLS Tommy R. 11 139 B18 11 Team Touche Fencing Center 2919 2790 9.5 42%
T64 W 15:11 SPEICHER Brian E. 49 C18 49 Conejo Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2184 2890 7.0 82%
T32 W 15:11 YUMIACO Nolan C. 15 148 C19 32 Battle Born Fencing Club 3023 2897 25.2 42%
T16 L 7:15 MARKOTA Vedran 28 B19 1 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3608 2923 6.8 16%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 152, Seed 202, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HOLCOMB Wesley 229 D19 214 Olympian Fencing Club 1836 2744 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:1 TOPAZ Nicholas 144 B19 272 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2577 2746 9.2 61%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Aaron Y. 30 58 A19 23 LA International Fencing 3076 2756 17.0 30%
Pool L 1:5 PICARD Christopher (Chris) W. 115 A18 53 3131 2773 6.7 28%
Pool W 5:3 KNECHT PRANGE Patrick 289 U 279 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1913 2766 2.3 92%
Pool L 2:5 RONG Yao 57 96 B19 6 3329 2768 4.6 18%
T256 L 6:15 YOSHIDA Stephen R. 157 B19 112 Marx Fencing Academy 2941 2911 20.5 48%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 23, Seed 61, Rank 94, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 19 20 C19 65 Long Island Fencing Center 2785 2733 11.0 47%
Pool W 5:1 ROBERTS Magnus 145 U 138 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1763 2722 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:4 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 66 101 U 102 DC Fencers Club 2418 2723 7.5 69%
Pool W 5:3 TAMHANKAR Neil 108 U 112 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1832 2731 2.2 93%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 103 U 122 Medeo Fencing Club 1568 2733 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Shwan 23 24 B19 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2637 2734 10.3 56%
T128 W 15:7 PARK Nicholas 98 U 110 Medeo Fencing Club 2573 2893 14.7 70%
T64 W 15:8 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 58 84 C19 45 New York Fencing Academy 2492 2907 12.2 75%
T32 L 9:15 KIM Juni C. 2 2 A19 3 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3503 2920 8.7 17%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 123, Seed 134, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEI Jacob 47 50 C19 69 Northwest Fencing Center 3061 2766 7.9 31%
Pool W 5:2 PARAKH Darayus 219 E19 246 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2240 2758 5.2 80%
Pool L 4:5 DAO Matthew M. 40 43 B19 76 Battle Born Fencing Club 3132 2764 6.9 27%
Pool W 5:2 DENNIS Ethan 215 E19 217 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2360 2757 6.5 74%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Alexander 126 C19 101 Cavalier Fencing Club 2680 2763 13.3 55%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Daniel 291 U 222 San Diego Fencing Center 2427 2750 17.4 70%
T256 W 15:13 CHAN ryan 284 U 134 2500 2887 10.3 65%
T128 L 9:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 19 19 A19 3 3820 2897 4.1 7%

Escondido RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 27, 2019
Place 18, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SMITH Zane A. 27 E18 25 Cardinal Fencing Club 2422 2731 8.0 70%
Pool L 3:5 SHUR Yakov C. 2 62 C19 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters 2861 2739 10.6 42%
Pool W 5:4 FEES HOLDEN 40 U 30 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2391 2728 7.5 71%
Pool W 4:1 YOUNG Jr Colby 34 U 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 2261 2736 5.8 78%
Pool W 5:4 LOYA Fernando 21 D18 3 3564 2742 21.8 12%
Pool W 5:4 MCDONALD Ethan 31 U 42 San Diego Fencing Center 1975 2763 2.9 90%
T32 L 14:15 HIGGINS Branford 39 U 15 San Diego Fencing Center 3098 2904 17.8 38%

Escondido RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 26, 2019
Place 20, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 9 149 C18 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters 2835 2715 15.1 42%
Pool W 5:2 BAKER William 46 U 48 Team Touche Fencing Center 1257 2730 0.8 98%
Pool L 3:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 8 146 C19 8 Battle Born Fencing Club 2642 2730 14.4 56%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Max 26 C19 30 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2694 2716 12.4 51%
Pool W 5:4 WESTON Tom 41 U 37 San Diego Fencing Center 1881 2728 2.7 91%
T64 W 15:13 PIROTTO Nicholas 38 U 52 2014 2929 6.1 85%
T32 L 12:15 YUMIACO Nolan C. 8 146 C19 8 Battle Born Fencing Club 2752 2935 30.5 61%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 19, 2019
Place 149, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 14 14 A19 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3273 2762 5.9 20%
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Chandler M. 88 B19 62 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2936 2756 10.4 38%
Pool L 4:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 134 D19 101 LA International Fencing 2947 2746 10.0 37%
Pool L 2:5 MORSE Tyler 67 81 B19 57 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC 2785 2736 12.4 47%
Pool L 1:5 XIAN Riley 37 43 B19 47 2749 2724 12.6 48%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Luo Jixiu 168 U 171 Texas Fencing Academy 1962 2711 3.5 88%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 5, 2019
Place 34, Seed 4, Rank 23, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KUO Rylan 70 U 69 Las Positas Fencing Center 2184 2767 5.2 82%
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 51 U 44 The Fencing Center 2077 2772 4.1 87%
Pool L 4:5 CHU Allan 78 U 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2411 2776 20.8 73%
Pool W 5:0 SARKAR Anish 84 U 70 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1875 2755 2.5 93%
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 30 U 79 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1549 2758 1.0 98%
Pool W 3:1 CHIN Dylan A. 23 U 54 Alliance Fencing Academy 1985 2759 3.3 90%
T64 L 13:15 KOKENGE Reid 35 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2763 2962 33.1 63%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 22, 2019
Place 29, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 YUMIACO Nolan C. 11 146 C18 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2578 2807 10.5 65%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Zane A. 41 E18 27 Cardinal Fencing Club 2373 2817 23.8 77%
Pool L 1:5 WELLS Tommy R. 8 137 B18 33 Team Touche Fencing Center 2758 2793 14.8 52%
Pool L 3:5 SOOHOO Jackson F. 28 D19 16 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2407 2778 21.4 73%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Daniel 55 U 31 San Diego Fencing Center 2406 2757 8.1 72%
Pool W 5:1 BISEN Aryaman 47 U 61 Battle Born Fencing Club 1739 2765 1.8 95%
T64 W 15:7 LOGUE Ethan D. 16 B19 37 Las Positas Fencing Center 2679 2955 17.9 67%
T32 L 14:15 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 5 96 B19 2 Ace Fencing Academy 3500 2973 11.5 20%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 21, 2019
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 21, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 51 U 44 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1585 2770 1.2 97%
Pool W 5:1 SCOFIELD Thien J. 15 88 U 34 Allez Fencing Studio 2336 2771 7.6 76%
Pool W 5:4 KOPPE Alexander 46 U 14 Battle Born Fencing Club 2384 2778 8.2 74%
Pool W 5:0 DRIBIN Ezra 29 U 6 Spartak 2640 2786 12.0 59%
Pool W 5:3 GUPTA-GARCIA Krish 43 U 46 LA International Fencing 1823 2798 2.7 92%
Pool W 5:2 GUPTA Karan 20 U 43 Cardinal Fencing Club 2209 2801 5.5 83%
T32 W 15:6 CROSSMAN Brandon 22 U 28 LA International Fencing 2007 2979 5.0 92%
T16 L 10:15 MENDOZA Zachari 18 100 B19 7 South Coast Fencing Center 2950 2984 28.7 52%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 44, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HIGGINS Branford 171 U 39 San Diego Fencing Center 2542 2774 20.2 64%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 110 U 196 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2678 2754 14.2 55%
Pool W 5:2 SHCHUR Landon 49 53 U 103 New York Fencing Academy 3010 2768 20.0 35%
Pool L 3:5 LI Patrick 191 U 93 Denver Fencing Center 2298 2788 25.9 79%
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Tate 71 80 U 131 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2177 2762 5.7 83%
Pool W 5:3 EDWARDS Strummer 131 U 171 1664 2768 1.9 95%
T256 W 15:6 LIANG derek 101 U 203 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1701 2995 2.5 97%
T128 W 15:5 KIM Sullivan 157 U 127 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1529 2998 1.5 98%
T64 L 11:12 LEE Noah 9 9 E19 20 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3264 2999 19.9 33%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 95, Seed 42, Rank 56, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 INSLER Ethan C. 41 56 C19 33 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2760 2794 18.2 52%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 124 163 C19 16 Rockland Fencers Club 2517 2776 11.7 66%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 205 U 231 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2175 2788 6.0 84%
Pool W 5:3 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 125 164 C18 94 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2866 2794 18.3 45%
Pool L 4:5 BHARGAV Siddharth 206 U 235 Las Positas Fencing Center 1898 2812 38.4 93%
T256 W 15:10 BEZRODNOV Alexander 133 172 U 173 Medeo Fencing Club 2607 3027 16.1 73%
T128 L 11:15 JACKSON James 171 E19 63 Elite Fencing Academy 2528 3043 47.9 78%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), April 21, 2019
Place 25, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOPPE Alexander 25 U 26 Battle Born Fencing Club 2201 2888 5.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Nathan 28 U 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2409 2893 31.8 78%
Pool L 2:5 GILLISON Edward L. 19 E19 18 Spartak 2200 2862 35.9 86%
Pool L 3:5 ZHU Max 11 C19 16 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2724 2826 20.4 57%
Pool L 3:5 GREEN Ummi 2 105 D19 10 East Bay Fencers Gym 3114 2805 10.9 31%
T32 L 6:15 KIM Benjamin I. 15 D19 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2696 3075 48.4 73%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 20, 2019
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 55, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BAEK Jason 35 U 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2757 2877 17.0 58%
Pool L 4:5 USHER Alexander 16 D19 12 San Diego Fencing Center 2693 2894 25.2 63%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 22 U 42 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1531 2868 1.0 98%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Nathan 9 101 U 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2408 2869 9.4 77%
Pool W 5:1 YEH Preston 28 U 27 LA International Fencing 1840 2879 2.6 95%
Pool W 5:4 YOUNG Jr Colby 39 U 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 2225 2881 6.3 86%
T32 W 15:3 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 36 U 32 LA International Fencing 2317 3070 10.1 85%
T16 W 15:4 UZGIRIS Kovas 25 U 13 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2540 3080 14.2 76%
T8 L 3:15 SINGHA Orion 2 51 D19 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3478 3094 18.7 27%

2019 USA Fencing Anaheim SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), March 16, 2019
Place 40, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating C19, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MENDOZA Zachari 21 B19 44 South Coast Fencing Center 2729 2912 17.2 62%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Nicholas 45 D19 37 Fortune Fencing 2822 2929 24.9 57%
Pool W 5:0 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 75 U 71 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2043 2904 4.4 92%
Pool W 5:0 YOUNG Jr Colby 70 U 76 Battle Born Fencing Club 2043 2908 4.3 92%
Pool L 2:5 WEI Zikun 4 31 A19 1 No Fear Fencing Club / San Diego Fencing Center 3212 2913 13.5 31%
Pool L 3:5 DE JONG Thijmen J. 49 D18 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2816 2899 22.5 55%
T64 L 2:15 CAI Kevin P. 12 65 C19 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3241 3098 28.6 41%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 18, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAO Geoffrey B. 95 U 95 Davis Fencing Academy 2580 2837 17.1 66%
Pool W 5:0 LOISEAU Eliott 116 U 139 Escrime Du Lac 2337 2854 10.6 80%
Pool W 5:1 LI Zachary 135 U 141 1747 2865 2.9 95%
Pool W 5:2 KHANNA Nikhil 54 60 U 40 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2658 2868 17.6 63%
Pool W 5:4 ILYAS Zakariya 74 99 U 77 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2374 2886 10.2 79%
Pool W 4:3 JUN Jaywu 32 32 U 49 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2643 2896 15.8 66%
T128 W 15:7 FUSSMAN Yuval 81 U 114 Medeo Fencing Club 1677 3120 1.9 98%
T64 W 15:10 LEONE Charles D. 17 16 U 50 IMasters Academy 2726 3122 21.1 73%
T32 L 10:11 LEE Shwan 29 29 U 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2953 3143 44.8 62%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 87, Seed 39, Rank 45, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 99 140 E19 79 DC Fencers Club 2454 2849 43.9 74%
Pool W 5:4 MILLER Lance W. 159 U 151 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2237 2806 10.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 ELYADERANI Paxon 142 U 161 Hooked On Fencing 2027 2816 7.1 88%
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Samuel A. 22 27 C18 51 Alliance Fencing Academy 2843 2824 27.1 49%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 201 U 195 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2307 2851 10.8 81%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Kevin de-tai 82 112 B19 23 2891 2861 24.0 48%
T256 W 15:8 LIU Yichen 164 U 178 1472 3177 1.8 98%
T128 L 14:15 LONCAR Luka E. 69 91 U 47 Olympia Fencing Center 2825 3179 58.8 71%

3rd Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), February 23, 2019
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 45, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 KIM Darius H. 11 106 U 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2138 3004 75.6 92%
Pool L 4:5 KAGAN Spencer E. 37 U 29 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2365 2928 56.0 81%
Pool W 5:2 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 47 U 40 LA International Fencing 1541 2872 2.0 98%
Pool W 5:1 SHERMAN Thomas (Tommy) 26 U 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2596 2874 17.8 64%
Pool L 3:4 CHU Anthony 22 E18 7 Fortune Fencing / Gryphon Fencing 2572 2892 42.5 70%
T64 W 15:5 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 47 U 40 LA International Fencing 1574 3093 3.9 96%
T32 W 15:9 MOSES Alexander 3 32 C19 18 LA International Fencing 3151 3097 50.9 47%
T16 W 15:11 OH Jonathan 8 83 U 11 Precision Athletics Fencing Club / Allez Fencing Studio 3016 3148 32.3 57%
T8 W 15:11 KIM Benjamin I. 7 62 E19 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2789 3180 24.7 73%
T4 L 4:15 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 1 15 B19 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3501 3205 27.9 32%

3rd Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B1, CDT), February 22, 2019
Place 13, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Darius H. 20 U 10 Swords Fencing Studio 1881 3272 133.5 99%
Pool L 1:5 LIN Ryan 3 B19 5 Swords Fencing Studio 3023 3139 46.1 57%
Pool L 2:5 ZIEBART Jeremy J. 9 D18 17 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2799 3093 52.6 68%
Pool W 5:1 KAGAN Spencer E. 15 U 18 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2419 3040 13.2 83%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 14 U 19 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 2029 3053 5.0 95%
Pool L 3:5 MENDOZA Zachari 4 B19 2 South Coast Fencing Center 2637 3058 54.7 75%
T16 L 9:15 MOHEBI Saam 6 C18 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2844 3166 72.4 69%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 21, 2019
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 11, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PHUKAN Rohin 12 U 27 Swords Fencing Studio 1556 3244 1.0 99%
Pool W 5:3 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 15 U 31 LA International Fencing 1907 3245 3.6 97%
Pool W 5:0 DUPUY Jack 19 U 6 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2237 3249 7.3 94%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Nathan 21 U 8 Allez Fencing Studio 2262 3256 6.9 94%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 29 U 14 Battle Born Fencing Club 2397 3263 9.7 91%
T32 W 15:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 22 U 32 LA International Fencing 2263 3137 15.6 85%
T16 W 15:9 COPEN Samuel S. 32 U 16 LA International Fencing 2254 3153 13.9 88%
T8 W 15:4 DUPUY Jack 19 U 6 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2788 3167 30.8 69%
T4 L 8:15 SINGHA Orion 1 8 U 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3559 3198 32.0 29%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), January 20, 2019
Place 9, Seed 8, Rank 44, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MOHEBI Saam 9 52 C18 17 Swords Fencing Studio 2572 3305 110.3 88%
Pool W 5:0 ZHOU Stanley Q. 27 U 37 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 2094 3195 6.0 95%
Pool W 5:4 SINGHA Orion 25 U 34 Team Touche Fencing Center 2999 3201 36.2 62%
Pool W 5:0 KOPPE Alexander 24 U 36 Battle Born Fencing Club 2200 3237 6.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 40 U 50 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1362 3244 0.4 > 99%
T32 W 15:5 WANG DEVON 30 U 32 LA International Fencing 2278 3171 15.0 90%
T16 L 10:15 DAO Matthew M. 1 7 B18 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 3369 3186 48.9 39%

San Diego SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 9, 2018
Place 6, Seed 3, Rank 10, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SINHA Zaan 26 U 38 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1219 3243 0.5 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 EVANS noah 42 U 26 Team Touche Fencing Center 3020 3243 33.4 60%
Pool W 5:2 WANG DEVON 12 48 U 10 LA International Fencing 2400 3277 12.6 91%
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 17 U 18 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2293 3289 9.5 93%
Pool W 5:2 CASASSOVICI Georges 32 U 34 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2118 3299 6.3 95%
T32 W 15:14 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 20 U 27 LA International Fencing 1914 3194 9.1 94%
T16 W 15:12 WANG DEVON 12 48 U 10 LA International Fencing 1987 3203 9.1 94%
T8 L 11:12 SINGHA Orion 5 20 U 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3564 3212 40.7 31%

San Diego SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 8, 2018
Place 17, Seed 6, Rank 44, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 USHER Alexander 16 D18 37 San Diego Fencing Center 2516 3153 25.8 83%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 46 U 35 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 1958 3179 6.4 96%
Pool W 5:3 MILEY Nick N. 35 U 44 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2177 3185 10.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 WRIGHT Christopher 52 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2433 3195 18.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 26 U 63 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1667 3213 2.0 99%
Pool W 5:2 NOEL Sebastien A. 63 U 34 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2684 3215 27.3 79%
T64 W 15:4 DRIBIN Zev 47 U 62 Spartak 1747 3342 5.7 97%
T32 L 12:15 GILLISON Edward L. 19 E18 15 Spartak 2207 3347 153.6 93%

1st Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 18, 2018
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 9, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOOHPAREH Kian 13 U 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2500 2994 35.2 68%
Pool W 5:1 THOMAS Michael 25 U 22 Spartak 2062 3029 16.7 91%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Brendan 12 U 38 Battle Born Fencing Club 1041 3046 0.9 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 34 U 26 La International Fencing 2495 3047 34.1 75%
Pool W 5:0 MCDONALD Ethan 26 U 21 San Diego Fencing Center 2699 3081 41.9 69%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Nathan 32 U 33 Allez Fencing Studio 2534 3123 29.8 81%
T32 W 15:7 CHUNG Michael 15 U 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2324 3254 25.8 87%
T16 W 15:5 KOPPE Alexander 16 U 14 Battle Born Fencing Club 1893 3280 10.6 95%
T8 W 15:12 JIN Daniel 35 U 8 Battle Born Fencing Club 2749 3290 44.2 76%
T4 W 15:10 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 3 21 U 3 La International Fencing 3338 3335 89.1 50%
T2 L 10:15 SINGHA Orion 2 17 U 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3320 3424 82.1 55%

1st Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 17, 2018
Place 9, Seed 4, Rank 42, Rating D18, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CROSSMAN Brandon 20 U 47 La International Fencing 2500 2803 54.6 61%
Pool W 5:3 WRIGHT Christopher 13 U 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2483 2857 62.6 71%
Pool W 5:0 MCPHEE Brenden 43 U 34 Spartak 1499 2920 9.8 95%
Pool W 4:2 SOOHOO Jackson F. 31 U 19 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2430 2930 44.9 75%
Pool W 5:0 SCOFIELD Thien J. 36 U 29 Allez Fencing Studio 2043 2975 19.2 91%
T32 W 15:11 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 26 U 28 La International Fencing 2921 3491 53.0 72%
T16 L 8:15 ZHU Max 6 75 U 8 La International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2275 3544 290.2 95%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 21, 2018
Place 3, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHEIKH Tariq 49 U 51 Alamo Fencing Academy 2636 2854 134.8 60%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Thomas 16 112 U 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 1916 2988 31.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 GARRETT Samuel 33 U 32 Golden Gate Fencing Center 1874 3020 26.5 93%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 17 D18 9 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2866 3046 164.7 59%
Pool W 5:1 HARR Carver 46 U 50 Denver Fencing Center 1868 2881 28.1 90%
Pool L 3:5 NIEBERGALL Colin G. 1 4 C18 6 South Denver Fencing Academy 3023 2909 106.5 44%
T64 W 15:8 SHEIKH Tariq 49 U 51 Alamo Fencing Academy 2769 2994 172.9 59%
T32 W 15:11 GARRETT Samuel 33 U 32 Golden Gate Fencing Center 3186 3167 199.2 49%
T16 W 15:11 SHAH S Ayush 17 D18 9 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2852 3366 97.1 71%
T8 W 15:10 PRASAD Ankith 9 64 C18 8 Alamo Fencing Academy 3682 3463 218.5 39%
T4 L 7:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 2 20 C18 1 3351 3682 190.6 67%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 19, 2018
Place 8, Seed 8, Rank 33, Rating U, Swords Fencing Studio
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WILLIAMS Brady 18 U 18 Olympian Fencing Club 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool L 4:5 VRAPI Dorian A. 33 U 27 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2079 2921 573.3 76%
Pool W 5:2 KOPPE Alexander 13 U 21 Battle Born Fencing Club 2737 2347 373.2 35%
Pool L 3:5 DIECK Logan O. 3 12 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 3375 2720 124.5 23%
Pool W 4:2 CHIN Dylan A. 16 U 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2438 2596 177.4 57%
Pool W 5:1 BUERGISSER Kai 25 U 31 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2053 2773 80.4 79%
T32 W 15:3 KIM Jayden 28 U 25 Battle Born Fencing Club 2500 2500 420.5 50%
T16 W 15:5 BAGCHI Aritra 24 U 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2868 2921 379.7 52%
T8 L 11:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 2 3 U 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3339 3300 306.0 48%