Daniel Jin

2006

Battle Born Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 117 105 103 193 518
Losses - 63 79 88 131 361
Win Ratio - 65.0% 57.1% 53.9% 59.6% 58.9%
Pool Victories - 86 77 80 141 384
Pool Losses - 41 56 62 91 250
Pool Win Ratio - 67.7% 57.9% 56.3% 60.8% 60.6%
DE Victories - 31 28 23 52 134
DE Losses - 22 23 26 40 111
DE Win Ratio - 58.5% 54.9% 46.9% 56.5% 54.7%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins - 32 31 26 93 182
Easy wins as % of wins - 27.4% 29.5% 25.2% 48.2% 35.1%
Close wins - 41 29 31 39 140
Close wins as % of all wins - 35.0% 27.6% 30.1% 20.2% 27.0%
Close losses - 24 29 37 39 129
Close losses as % of all losses - 38.1% 36.7% 42.0% 29.8% 35.7%
Big losses - 11 18 20 36 85
Big losses as % of all losses - 17.5% 22.8% 22.7% 27.5% 23.5%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 25 25 19 41 110
Victories as % of all victories - 21.4% 23.8% 18.4% 21.2% 21.2%
Losses - 12 13 18 22 65
Losses as % of all losses - 19.0% 16.5% 20.5% 16.8% 18.0%
Total - 37 38 37 63 175
Total as % of all bouts - 20.6% 20.7% 19.4% 19.4% 19.9%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events - 22 24 27 41 114
Tournaments - 11 13 10 22 56

Competition History


National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 30, Seed 22, Rank 146, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 RICHARD Owen 41 A23 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2540 2675 10.9 59%
Pool L 3:5 LI Benjamin 146 B23 154 Savage Fencing Club 2539 2664 10.8 58%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 208 D23 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2142 2654 4.0 80%
Pool L 4:5 OLIVERIUS Joseph W. 84 A22 147 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2781 2657 7.7 42%
Pool W 5:1 BRETON Jayden 159 B22 170 University of Incarnate Word Fencing NCAA 2416 2650 6.5 65%
T256 W 15:8 SCHULZE Ethan 105 A21 160 2757 2791 9.5 52%
T128 W 15:13 CARRIER Gabriel A. 48 A23 68 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3021 2801 13.0 36%
T64 W 15:14 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 99 A22 59 Vivo Fencing Club 2980 2814 12.2 39%
T32 L 11:15 BOYCE Samuel H. 35 A23 15 Still Point Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3360 2826 4.1 19%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 81, Seed 112, Rank 125, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SOKOL Luke 227 B23 384 Medeo Fencing Club 1848 2649 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 ESKRIDGE Caleb 354 D23 250 Alliance Fencing Academy 2246 2651 4.9 75%
Pool W 3:2 ZI QIN Shang 239 B23 223 2364 2656 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:4 IYOKI Kent 5 6 A22 154 Northwest Fencing Center 3134 2662 15.7 22%
Pool W 5:1 BEALS Alden 344 C22 310 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2068 2678 3.3 84%
Pool L 0:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 121 135 A23 25 Ace Fencing Academy 2984 2681 5.9 31%
T256 W 15:6 KIM Nathan 135 155 A22 194 Swords Fencing Studio 2773 2790 9.8 51%
T128 L 14:15 HIGGINS Branford 162 A23 62 San Diego Fencing Center 2924 2800 8.4 42%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 95, Seed 110, Rank 146, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JOSEPH William 66 86 A23 131 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2676 2630 8.7 47%
Pool L 3:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 8 13 A23 20 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3531 2622 1.6 7%
Pool L 4:5 MAZUR Daniil 53 69 A23 45 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3232 2620 3.3 16%
Pool W 5:4 WANG DEVON 124 A23 96 LA International Fencing 2676 2617 10.0 46%
Pool W 5:2 SHAH Maximilian A. 168 A22 160 Olympia Fencing Center 2802 2627 11.5 39%
Pool W 4:2 SEINI Leandro 182 A19 175 New York Fencing Academy 2797 2638 10.8 40%
T128 L 6:14 YOO Justin 19 26 A22 13 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 4176 2790 0.4 1%

Las Vegas Epee Cup 2023 #3

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), May 13, 2023
Place 2, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Sangyup 2 A21 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 2500 2608 4.9 54%
Pool W 5:3 JAMES Patrick 14 D23 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 2061 2613 3.7 81%
Pool W 5:0 PEHLIVANI Zara 11 A22 7 Battle Born Fencing Club
Pool W 4:3 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 8 B22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 2935 2617 13.3 30%
T16 W 15:12 CHOI San 9 C22 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2181 2789 3.6 84%
T8 W 15:8 KIM Teddy 16 C23 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2014 2793 2.4 90%
T4 W 15:6 LEE Sumin 1 A23 3 Battle Born Fencing Club
T2 L 11:15 WILSON Brent (Brent Wilson) A. 8 B22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3200 2795 5.2 26%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 39, Seed 8, Rank 132, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 PAK Elliot 36 B23 23 LA International Fencing 2276 2612 5.5 71%
Pool W 5:3 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 40 B22 40 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2513 2617 7.9 57%
Pool W 5:4 HILLSTROM Nathan 45 B22 72 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword LLC 2106 2625 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 PAINTER Noah 92 U 92 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1594 2629 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 HELGE James R. 21 A22 66 Davis Fencing Academy 2674 2630 8.7 47%
Pool L 3:5 CHU Allan 77 C21 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2320 2622 13.2 69%
T64 L 14:15 ZHOU Stanley Q. 66 C23 29 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2581 2803 13.1 64%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 13, Seed 9, Rank 99, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 TONG Samuel 64 D23 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1933 2604 18.5 87%
Pool W 5:0 MCDONALD Ethan 57 C22 71 San Diego Fencing Center 1975 2586 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 16 130 B22 60 Swords Fencing Studio 2264 2589 5.6 71%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN David M. 41 B22 27 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2585 2595 9.0 51%
Pool W 5:1 MARCHETTI Ludovico 81 U 28 Presidio Fencing Club 2681 2604 8.1 46%
T64 W 15:8 ZHUANG William 42 B21 51 Maximum Fencing Club 2041 2796 2.6 89%
T32 W 15:8 YUE Hongrui 19 A23 22 2856 2799 10.7 46%
T16 L 4:15 KIM Benjamin I. 6 77 A23 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3049 2810 7.1 35%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 120, Seed 69, Rank 81, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WEIKEL Joel 286 U 286 Greensboro Fencing Academy 1395 2632 0.7 97%
Pool W 4:3 KUGLER Luke 245 E23 243 New York Fencing Academy 1950 2633 2.8 87%
Pool L 3:4 KOKENGE Reid 20 21 A23 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2609 2636 9.6 52%
Pool W 4:3 KWOUN Miles S. 108 131 B22 58 DC Fencers Club 2270 2626 5.3 72%
Pool L 2:5 CASTELLY Luke 196 C22 113 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2359 2631 12.8 67%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Andrew 158 B22 136 Alliance Fencing Academy 2243 2619 14.2 73%
T256 W 15:6 JAMISON Harper 228 D22 141 Illinois Fencing Academy 2253 2801 4.1 80%
T128 L 12:14 NEAL John P. 51 60 A23 26 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2885 2805 9.0 45%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 86, Seed 87, Rank 123, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 LIN Harrison 220 B22 229 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2183 2605 14.9 76%
Pool W 2:1 ZHANG ethan 291 D23 155 Medeo Fencing Club 2061 2590 3.8 81%
Pool W 4:3 BUYANOV Nikita V. 189 B22 127 South Florida Fencing Club 2548 2594 8.6 53%
Pool W 5:1 YUEN Nathan 322 D22 319 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1921 2603 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 ZAFFT Maximo S. 16 29 A23 41 Marx Fencing Academy 3147 2605 16.7 18%
Pool W 4:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 116 162 B22 64 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2707 2622 10.2 44%
T256 W 14:10 PETERSON Matthew 271 C22 201 South Denver Fencing Academy 2160 2808 3.3 86%
T128 L 13:15 SHCHUR Landon 223 B22 47 New York Fencing Academy 2827 2811 9.9 49%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 138, Seed 96, Rank 121, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 23 23 A22 65 The Ohio State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2934 2589 5.4 28%
Pool W 3:2 FUSSMAN Yuval 239 D22 209 Medeo Fencing Club 1923 2583 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:3 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 123 163 A22 204 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2704 2586 10.7 42%
Pool W 1:0 MCALISTER Ian 196 B22 60 Texas Fencing Academy 2459 2597 7.6 59%
Pool W 4:3 WANG owen 167 B22 202 Swords Fencing Studio 2197 2604 4.9 75%
Pool L 4:5 HUGHES Levi H. 50 58 A19 39 Boston College NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3073 2609 4.4 22%
T256 L 12:15 GALLANT Antoine 204 C22 119 3100 2814 6.6 32%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 235, Seed 110, Rank 136, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NIKOLOV Peter 247 B22 212 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2473 2590 10.7 58%
Pool W 2:1 GUI Runlin 302 B22 337 Olympia Fencing Center 2442 2580 7.6 59%
Pool W 5:4 BOYCE Samuel H. 207 A22 131 Still Point Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2824 2587 12.3 35%
Pool L 2:5 KHAYAT Ziad N. 55 62 A22 21 The Fencing Center 3230 2599 3.1 15%
Pool W 4:2 GAO Zachary 152 A22 331 Northern Colorado Fencers 2168 2596 4.7 76%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Caden 341 C22 200 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2365 2601 12.3 65%
T256 L 11:15 KIM Dylan J. 204 A22 123 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2923 2823 8.8 43%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 122, Seed 79, Rank 115, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HUANG Thomas 156 B22 26 Orion Fencing 2607 2594 9.0 49%
Pool L 0:5 GYURE Brayden H. 78 113 A22 31 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2758 2585 7.2 39%
Pool W 5:4 KWOUN Miles S. 158 B22 237 DC Fencers Club 2308 2578 6.2 67%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 1 1 A22 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3457 2584 1.7 7%
Pool W 5:2 XIONG Aaron 229 D22 191 Alliance Fencing Academy 1905 2582 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Aleksey 223 C21 257 Olympia Fencing Center 2222 2585 5.3 73%
T256 W 15:11 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 137 B22 138 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3013 2815 13.0 37%
T128 L 9:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 69 102 A22 24 3255 2828 5.2 24%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 91, Seed 40, Rank 44, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIN Kyran 27 30 A22 61 Fortune Fencing 2762 2602 11.3 40%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG ryan 156 C22 81 Cavalier Fencing Club 1971 2613 18.2 86%
Pool L 3:5 CHU Allan 107 127 C21 93 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2363 2595 12.1 65%
Pool W 5:4 ABRAHAMS Owen 177 D22 211 Northwest Fencing Center 1781 2583 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 BARTON Luke J. 227 U 207 Boise Fencing Club 1600 2585 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:4 ZI QIN Shang 93 104 D22 69 2449 2586 7.5 59%
T256 W 15:2 LAU Christian 221 U 182 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1413 2826 0.4 99%
T128 L 11:12 LI Patrick 73 81 A22 52 Denver Fencing Center 2740 2827 11.4 56%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 145, Seed 74, Rank 130, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ELZAYN Hadi S. 193 B22 180 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2177 2604 14.2 75%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 253 C22 227 LA International Fencing 2184 2589 4.9 75%
Pool L 3:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 128 A22 102 New York Fencing Academy 2806 2594 6.8 36%
Pool W 5:4 WU Joseph 61 107 A22 119 Cavalier Fencing Club 3070 2587 15.9 21%
Pool W 5:1 CAO Brad 204 B22 240 DC Fencers Club 2339 2603 6.2 67%
Pool L 1:5 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 143 A22 120 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2758 2610 7.5 40%
T256 W 15:8 PRIHODKO Max 203 B22 184 Olympia Fencing Center 2817 2822 10.1 50%
T128 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 153 A22 13 Medeo Fencing Club 3217 2832 5.6 26%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 29, Seed 5, Rank 115, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI zerong 106 U 98 Yang Fencing Club 1516 2620 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG William 37 B21 63 Maximum Fencing Club 2077 2621 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Felix 62 C21 38 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2294 2624 5.7 71%
Pool L 1:5 BURLING Trenor 70 D22 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2010 2630 18.1 85%
Pool L 3:5 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 28 B22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Golden Gate Fencing Center 2524 2612 10.4 56%
Pool W 5:4 YU Austin 97 U 89 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1794 2601 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:12 LEE JiYuen 57 C22 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 1929 2831 1.8 93%
T32 L 6:15 ZHANG Alec 22 A21 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2759 2833 11.3 55%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 130, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 PAN Tristan 52 C22 38 2002 2595 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:0 LOMIO Nicholas A. 77 E22 87 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1830 2599 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 BARNETT Devin 53 C22 55 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1983 2601 3.2 85%
Pool W 4:2 MENDOZA Zachari 28 B22 49 LA International Fencing 2336 2604 6.2 67%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Andrew 25 B22 22 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2380 2610 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:1 NALBANDIAN VAHAN P. 86 U 63 Swords Fencing Studio 1895 2617 2.6 88%
T64 W 15:10 KUO Rylan 78 E22 60 Las Positas Fencing Center 1954 2840 1.9 92%
T32 W 14:13 SINHA Zaan 47 C22 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2059 2842 2.4 90%
T16 L 9:15 GAO Chaney C. 8 A22 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2621 2845 13.5 64%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 30, 2022
Place 8, Seed 9, Rank 113, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MING Nathan 44 C22 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2176 2588 14.5 75%
Pool W 5:3 GU Aidan 64 E22 79 Le Club Touche / V Fencing Club 1922 2573 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 18 A22 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2508 2576 8.2 55%
Pool W 5:4 WESTON Tom 46 C22 15 San Diego Fencing Center 2369 2585 6.6 64%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 77 U 80 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1801 2591 2.1 91%
Pool W 2:1 JU Hanul 60 E22 55 LA International Fencing 1818 2593 2.2 90%
T64 W 15:7 LIU Yikun 73 U 49 Yang Fencing Club 1762 2833 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:2 ULINICH Alexander 29 B22 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2503 2834 6.3 71%
T16 W 15:7 KIM Benjamin I. 4 76 A22 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3034 2840 13.1 37%
T8 L 5:15 PARK Elliot 32 B21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2686 2853 12.6 61%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 11, Seed 5, Rank 130, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 74 D22 47 LA International Fencing 2242 2557 5.7 70%
Pool W 5:3 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 22 A21 54 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3104 2563 16.4 19%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Donghyeok 57 B21 15 2832 2579 12.3 34%
Pool W 4:3 BAILEY Creston P. 48 B22 51 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2654 2591 9.8 46%
Pool L 2:3 ZHANG Nathan 36 B22 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2116 2601 15.6 79%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 88 U 87 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1833 2586 2.3 89%
T64 W 15:11 CHU Allan 72 C21 50 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2501 2824 6.3 70%
T32 W 15:10 CHEN Bailey 76 D22 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2249 2830 3.9 83%
T16 L 11:15 RONG Yao (Derek) 1 46 A19 2 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3814 2834 1.5 5%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 205, Seed 96, Rank 130, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 EVERS Gabriel 261 C22 284 LA International Fencing 2139 2558 4.8 76%
Pool L 3:5 MODULLA Yathin R. 195 B22 212 Olympic Fencers Club 2177 2562 14.5 74%
Pool W 3:2 CHONG christopher 47 61 A22 217 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2938 2548 14.5 26%
Pool W 4:3 KOBI Samuel 243 B22 119 New York Fencing Academy 2680 2562 10.7 42%
Pool L 2:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 121 A22 132 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2463 2573 10.5 57%
Pool L 0:5 KANG Philip F. 170 A21 97 Alliance Fencing Academy 2905 2562 5.4 28%
T256 L 12:13 CHO Tyler H. 139 A22 130 3218 2829 5.6 26%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 140, Seed 36, Rank 39, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 108 B22 128 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2471 2568 8.1 56%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 181 E22 66 2104 2576 15.7 78%
Pool W 5:3 MODULLA Yathin R. 110 B22 167 Olympic Fencers Club 2190 2561 5.2 73%
Pool L 3:4 DESTEFANO Julius 37 40 B22 29 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2492 2566 10.1 55%
Pool W 5:0 BLACK Zachary 182 E22 200 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1726 2556 2.0 92%
T256 L 13:14 YUE Hongrui 185 E22 120 3122 2836 6.4 33%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 39, Rating A22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 JONES Aiden 62 E20 56 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2192 2605 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:3 BUERGISSER Kai 53 D22 76 Northern Colorado Fencers / Unattached 1740 2610 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 ULINICH Alexander 25 B22 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2299 2611 13.6 70%
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 32 C22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2412 2598 11.8 62%
Pool W 5:2 DONAHUE Lake 78 U 62 Swords Fencing Studio 2014 2586 3.6 83%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Yikun 85 U 50 Yang Fencing Club 1755 2590 21.6 92%
T128 W 15:7 PAINTER Noah 69 U 81 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Unattached 2196 2814 3.7 81%
T64 W 15:8 KOPPE Alexander 30 B22 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2519 2818 6.6 69%
T32 W 13:11 FU Leon 28 B22 24 Team Touche Fencing Center 2311 2824 4.5 80%
T16 W 15:13 JONES Caleb 34 C22 14 Fresno Fencing Club 2525 2829 6.5 69%
T4 W 14:13 PHUKAN Rohin 12 80 C21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2613 2835 7.5 64%
T2 L 11:15 DIECK Logan O. 3 28 B22 1 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 3132 2843 6.7 32%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), August 28, 2022
Place 23, Seed 4, Rank 39, Rating B22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 LOFTUS Luca 60 E21 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1872 2602 2.5 89%
Pool L 4:5 LU Ivan 53 E22 48 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2545 2605 9.5 54%
Pool W 5:2 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 25 B22 22 LA International Fencing 1916 2595 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 NUGENT Jack 94 U 80 1466 2598 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 BARRERA Nathanael 80 U 91 Fortune Fencing 1296 2599 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 32 C22 41 San Diego Fencing Center 2253 2599 5.5 72%
T64 W 15:11 ZI QIN Shang 92 U 49 2341 2815 4.8 77%
T32 L 11:15 SINGHA Orion 2 23 B22 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3143 2820 6.4 30%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 6, Seed 9, Rank 113, Rating B22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 XIAO Andrew 48 C22 87 Alliance Fencing Academy 2309 2589 6.0 68%
Pool W 5:2 BAKKEN Archer 80 U 86 Maximum Fencing Club 1212 2595 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Nathan 65 E22 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2084 2595 4.0 80%
Pool L 3:4 LI Patrick 20 B22 8 Denver Fencing Center 2582 2599 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:3 ZI QIN Shang 77 U 28 2539 2590 8.3 53%
Pool W 5:3 PAK Elliot 37 C22 25 LA International Fencing 2083 2598 3.9 80%
T64 W 15:11 CHEN Bailey 57 D22 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2183 2805 3.6 85%
T32 W 15:12 LIU Felix 50 C21 26 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2464 2809 6.1 71%
T16 W 15:6 CHRISTENSEN Parker 58 D22 16 Wasatch Fencing 2323 2815 4.7 79%
T8 L 4:15 MOSES Alexander 4 77 A22 3 TeamK Fencing 3365 2820 4.2 18%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 70, Seed 33, Rank 36, Rating B22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 107 B22 78 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2368 2581 6.6 64%
Pool W 4:3 WU Jonathan 42 45 B22 122 Cavalier Fencing Club 2510 2588 8.1 55%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Nicholas 116 B22 162 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2177 2596 4.7 76%
Pool L 2:3 MITEV Alexander 191 D22 125 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2009 2601 17.1 84%
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 181 D22 195 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1918 2584 2.8 87%
Pool W 4:3 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 255 U 181 LA International Fencing 1858 2587 2.4 89%
T128 L 5:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 23 25 B22 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2989 2813 8.1 39%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 188, Seed 118, Rank 138, Rating B22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 JONES Tyler 177 B22 120 Savage Fencing Club 2164 2589 14.7 76%
Pool W 5:3 PARKER Riley D. 275 C20 195 Texas Fencing Academy 2383 2574 6.8 62%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan 313 E22 207 North Shore Fencers Club 1628 2581 1.4 94%
Pool W 3:3 GRAYSON Shane W. 79 91 A21 87 TeamK Fencing 2865 2582 12.7 32%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 20 22 A22 99 Olympia Fencing Center 2930 2595 5.4 29%
Pool L 4:5 YAN yuheng 216 B18 281 2654 2590 8.3 46%
T256 L 9:15 CHAI Jonathan 187 B22 90 2768 2824 11.1 54%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 59, Seed 150, Not ranked, Rating B22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CARPENTER Liam 41 66 A18 137 New York University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3215 2569 18.0 14%
Pool L 2:4 GAO Daniel 94 A22 102 Medeo Fencing Club 2771 2587 7.0 38%
Pool W 5:3 HUSSAIN Kamran 169 B22 162 Maximum Fencing Club 2478 2580 7.9 57%
Pool L 2:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 115 A21 34 DC Fencers Club 2738 2588 7.3 40%
Pool L 1:5 SILVERS Noah E. 11 19 A22 6 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3209 2581 3.1 15%
Pool W 5:3 SHIV Rishi 63 99 A22 130 Alliance Fencing Academy 2758 2578 11.3 38%
T128 W 15:9 UKOLOV Dimitri 178 B19 71 3137 2811 14.7 30%
T64 L 8:15 MA Ark 48 74 A21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 3751 2826 1.7 6%

Las Vegas Cup #3

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), June 4, 2022
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B22, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WILKENS zach 5 B22 21 2785 2543 11.7 35%
Pool W 5:2 AYABINA John 14 E22 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 1931 2555 3.1 85%
Pool W 5:1 PERKINS-OLLILA emily 15 E21 30
Pool W 5:2 GONZALES Wesley 23 U 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3167 2558 10.5 24%
Pool W 4:3 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 24 U 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 1447 2568 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:4 PERKINS-OLLILA emily 15 E21 30
T16 W 15:14 KIM Jayna 30 C21 13 Battle Born Fencing Club
T8 L 14:15 GONZALES Wesley 23 U 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2920 2818 6.5 45%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 22, 2022
Place 8, Seed 10, Rank 138, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 FU Leon 30 C22 57 Team Touche Fencing Center 2217 2566 5.3 72%
Pool L 2:3 JAIN Sarthak 11 A22 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2598 2571 8.8 48%
Pool L 1:2 LEE Chun Po 51 E22 16 Yang Fencing Club 2135 2562 14.8 76%
Pool W 3:2 SARKAR agniv 31 C22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2403 2548 7.4 60%
Pool L 3:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 54 E22 21 LA International Fencing 2317 2555 12.1 65%
T64 W 15:5 YU Austin 67 U 36 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1954 2806 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:11 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 54 E22 21 LA International Fencing 2169 2808 3.5 85%
T16 W 15:10 GALLO James 28 C22 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2834 2812 10.7 49%
T8 L 8:15 MOSES Alexander 12 A22 2 TeamK Fencing 3341 2822 4.5 19%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 21, 2022
Place 10, Seed 3, Rank 36, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WRIGHT Christopher 21 C22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2401 2555 11.0 60%
Pool W 5:4 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 34 E22 48 LA International Fencing 2335 2544 6.7 64%
Pool W 5:2 LO Jake 16 B22 26 Swords Fencing Studio 2470 2550 8.1 55%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 50 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1818 2559 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 39 E22 15 Gryphon Fencing 2166 2561 4.9 74%
T64 W 15:8 POSSON Luke 58 U 54 San Diego Fencing Center 2183 2808 3.7 81%
T32 W 15:8 WANG owen 17 B22 25 Swords Fencing Studio 2181 2812 3.5 85%
T16 L 11:15 DAVOODIAN Christopher 11 77 C22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2893 2816 9.4 45%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 55, Seed 24, Rank 25, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 138 D22 173 Alliance Fencing Academy 1997 2554 3.6 82%
Pool W 4:0 SHA Michael 132 D22 91 Cavalier Fencing Club 2116 2557 4.5 77%
Pool L 1:5 STRAUSS Luke 85 B21 14 Northern Colorado Fencers 2599 2562 8.7 48%
Pool W 5:2 LIEF Isaac R. 31 32 A21 26 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2751 2553 11.6 37%
Pool L 2:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 78 B22 129 True Focus Sports Academy 2497 2565 9.9 55%
T128 W 15:14 LO Jake 72 B22 78 Swords Fencing Studio 2723 2807 9.4 56%
T64 L 9:15 SENNEWALD James J. 30 31 C22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3031 2816 7.7 36%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 64, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 19 25 A22 26 Olympia Fencing Center 3036 2560 4.2 21%
Pool L 1:5 MATTIS George 62 90 A21 98 Team Touche Fencing Center 2694 2556 7.5 41%
Pool L 1:5 MOSES Alexander 99 A22 69 TeamK Fencing 2832 2549 6.0 32%
Pool W 5:4 GAITHER Christopher W. 222 D22 257 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2138 2543 4.8 75%
Pool W 5:3 MAHESH Tarun 179 C22 218 Medeo Fencing Club 2284 2547 6.2 67%
T256 W 15:9 OSTIGUY Cameron 235 E22 138 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2036 2785 2.8 88%
T128 W 15:7 GYURE Brayden H. 60 88 A22 76 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3358 2788 19.6 17%
T64 L 10:15 KUSHNERIK Ethan 7 8 A21 19 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3833 2808 1.3 4%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 155, Seed 144, Not ranked, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHONG christopher 21 40 A22 113 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2964 2551 14.7 25%
Pool W 5:0 TUMIBAY Noah C. 225 D22 226 Rockland Fencers Club 2448 2566 7.7 58%
Pool W 4:3 DENNIS Ethan 185 C21 238 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2334 2574 6.4 66%
Pool L 3:5 VACCARO Dominick J. 267 E21 218 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2115 2580 15.3 78%
Pool L 4:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 62 104 A21 10 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2996 2565 4.6 24%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Luhan 103 A21 100 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North
T256 L 12:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 19 37 A21 112 Long Island Fencing Center 3354 2790 4.1 17%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 76, Seed 42, Rank 46, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SINHA Zaan 192 D21 218 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2024 2535 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 37 39 B22 49 New York Fencing Academy 2729 2539 11.6 38%
Pool L 3:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 115 B19 93 Swords Fencing Studio 2485 2550 9.9 54%
Pool W 3:2 NIKOLOV Peter 120 C22 119 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2325 2540 6.7 64%
Pool W 5:3 DILLE Jackson K. 198 E22 216 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2083 2547 4.3 78%
T256 W 15:8 DU SHUNYU K. 226 E21 199 Northwest Fencing Center 2264 2795 4.4 81%
T128 L 14:15 KIM Darius H. 72 95 B22 54 Fortune Fencing 2814 2800 10.3 49%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 23, 2022
Place 11, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MILSTEIN Nikolas 49 U 50 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1508 2519 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 WESTON Tom 32 E21 16 San Diego Fencing Center 2287 2520 6.5 65%
Pool L 3:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 30 E21 12 LA International Fencing 2140 2526 14.4 74%
Pool W 5:1 PHUKAN Rohin 17 C21 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2324 2512 7.0 62%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Max 2 58 A21 2 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2839 2519 13.4 30%
Pool W 5:0 YU Austin 48 U 47 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1783 2532 2.3 89%
T32 W 15:5 LIU Yikun 36 U 31 Yang Fencing Club 1485 2801 0.6 98%
T16 L 9:10 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 9 135 B21 6 3197 2801 5.7 26%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 272, Seed 187, Not ranked, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 YOO Justin 35 41 A20 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3717 2538 0.7 3%
Pool W 2:1 GUINAN Joseph 111 A21 92 2960 2537 14.9 24%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Felix 260 C21 267 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2438 2552 10.6 58%
Pool L 3:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 185 B21 80 2867 2542 5.6 29%
Pool L 4:5 FULLERTON Houston T. 110 A21 45 2959 2536 4.7 24%
Pool L 1:5 LI Chenyu 263 C21 240 2238 2531 12.9 69%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 195, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LOWE-THORPE Tyler 180 C21 151 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2352 2550 6.9 63%
Pool L 2:5 IVE Isaac L. 108 A21 45 3157 2556 3.3 16%
Pool L 1:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 43 54 B21 46 Alliance Fencing Academy 2812 2553 6.2 33%
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 32 39 A21 91 Olympia Fencing Center 2992 2547 4.5 23%
Pool W 5:3 BURLING Trenor 249 U 240 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1887 2542 2.9 86%
Pool L 3:5 LIBSON Tazman 191 C19 167 2719 2545 7.1 39%
T256 L 9:15 RHYU Kozmo 49 64 A21 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3279 2806 4.9 22%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 117, Seed 149, Not ranked, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 EVERS Gabriel 267 U 187 LA International Fencing 1895 2565 2.9 86%
Pool L 3:5 PRIHODKO Max 175 C21 49 Olympia Fencing Center 2476 2568 10.3 56%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Luhan 98 A21 226 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2513 2557 8.6 53%
Pool L 2:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 16 19 A21 130 3119 2566 3.6 18%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Hudson 234 E21 191 Medeo Fencing Club 2279 2562 12.8 68%
T256 W 14:13 MACARTY Jordan T. 153 B21 144 Olympia Fencing Center 2808 2799 10.7 49%
T128 L 10:15 LIPPMAN Eli 232 D19 46 3318 2810 4.6 21%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 19, Seed 45, Rank 56, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 RHYU Kozmo 10 11 A21 50 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2969 2522 15.0 23%
Pool W 2:1 KIM Dylan J. 64 84 C21 47 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2485 2537 8.4 53%
Pool W 2:1 VELINOV Gabriel 118 C19 88 Hooked On Fencing 2541 2546 8.9 50%
Pool W 4:3 MANAUGH Guy 153 E21 161 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1819 2555 2.5 88%
Pool W 3:1 CAO Brad 100 C21 62 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2332 2557 6.5 65%
Pool W 5:0 HU Anton 164 U 183 1531 2564 1.1 96%
T128 W 9:8 PRIHODKO Max 70 90 C21 115 Olympia Fencing Center 2759 2783 10.4 52%
T64 W 15:10 LIEF Isaac R. 38 44 A21 51 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2983 2793 13.5 38%
T32 L 11:12 BEZRODNOV Alexander 81 B21 16 Medeo Fencing Club 3059 2807 7.3 34%

South Coast RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 20, 2021
Place 19, Seed 7, Rank 56, Rating B21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 34 E21 11 LA International Fencing 2273 2508 6.4 65%
Pool W 4:3 LEE Chun Po 53 U 47 Yang Fencing Club 2086 2515 4.6 76%
Pool W 5:2 DOWDELL Riley 48 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2164 2519 5.3 72%
Pool L 2:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 14 B19 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2394 2525 10.7 59%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Andrew 27 D20 32 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2476 2514 8.6 53%
T64 W 15:7 LIU Yikun 56 U 50 Yang Fencing Club 1382 2807 0.4 99%
T32 L 12:15 WANG owen 15 C21 14 Swords Fencing Studio 1957 2808 24.8 92%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 3, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WILLIS Alan 71 U 73 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 2035 2483 4.4 77%
Pool L 1:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 3 72 A21 36 TeamK Fencing 2700 2487 6.7 36%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Darius H. 45 D19 16 Fortune Fencing 2432 2481 8.5 53%
Pool W 5:3 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 52 E21 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2134 2489 5.3 72%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Nathan 74 U 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1932 2495 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGINS Branford 22 C21 38 San Diego Fencing Center 2578 2498 10.1 45%
T64 W 15:5 QUITORIANO Jonathan 55 U 63 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2190 2775 4.2 81%
T32 W 14:13 ALVAREZ Ian T. 39 D21 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2618 2779 8.8 61%
T16 W 15:11 KIM Benjamin I. 10 A21 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2954 2788 13.5 39%
T8 W 12:11 MA Victor 6 105 B21 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2870 2801 11.8 45%
T4 L 13:15 SINGHA Orion 7 105 B20 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 3195 2813 6.0 26%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 6, 2021
Place 53, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 14 A20 3 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3081 2487 3.3 17%
Pool L 1:5 WANG Devon 43 C21 17 LA International Fencing 2550 2483 8.3 46%
Pool L 2:3 CHU Allan 64 E21 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2417 2475 9.8 54%
Pool W 5:0 MATTIS George 13 A21 57 Team Touche Fencing Center 2713 2465 12.3 34%
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 65 E21 81 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2164 2477 5.6 70%
T128 W 15:9 CARTER Austin L. 31 B20 77 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 2189 2774 4.2 79%
T64 L 12:15 IVE Isaac L. 9 A21 6 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3526 2778 2.9 11%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 189, Seed 238, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 NOWAK Jakub P. 151 A19 185 Illinois Fencers Club 2967 2473 4.1 21%
Pool L 2:5 OJEDA Daniel 110 A21 129 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 2751 2469 5.6 34%
Pool W 4:3 JIN Nicholas 46 52 A21 153 Fortune Fencing 2915 2464 15.3 23%
Pool W 5:3 GOLDFINE Ian J. 87 113 A21 130 New York Fencing Academy 2803 2479 13.4 29%
Pool L 1:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 173 B21 97 Medeo Fencing Club 2799 2492 5.8 30%
T256 L 8:15 LIEF Isaac R. 106 A21 144 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2996 2782 8.1 36%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 123, Seed 49, Rank 52, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:2 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 76 B21 44 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2731 2495 6.5 35%
Pool L 3:5 WANG owen 140 E21 109 Swords Fencing Studio 2188 2488 13.1 69%
Pool L 3:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 109 C21 153 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2341 2475 10.8 59%
Pool W 5:4 LI Chenyu 201 U 145 2214 2464 6.3 66%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 14 14 A21 1 3050 2471 3.5 17%
Pool W 5:1 TEH Steven 175 U 165 Fencers Club Inc. 2227 2467 6.4 65%
T256 W 12:5 CHIN Dylan A. 146 E21 134 Alliance Fencing Academy 2282 2780 4.9 79%
T128 L 8:9 LIU Alexander 2 2 A21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3561 2784 2.7 10%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 15, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SARKAR agniv 22 D21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2242 2497 12.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Augustine 52 U 60 Team Touche Fencing Center 1918 2485 3.6 81%
Pool W 5:3 JU Hanul 40 U 51 LA International Fencing 1808 2488 2.8 86%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Chaney C. 31 E21 37 Swords Fencing Studio 2032 2491 4.4 78%
Pool L 3:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 4 A21 5 TeamK Fencing 2687 2496 7.0 38%
Pool W 5:2 BAGCHI Aritra 48 U 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2218 2489 6.2 67%
T64 W 15:2 KIRK Marcus Haagen 56 U 48 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2070 2771 3.4 84%
T32 W 10:6 PHUKAN Rohin 17 C21 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2556 2775 8.0 64%
T16 L 9:15 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 3 A21 3 Ace Fencing Academy 3489 2783 3.1 12%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 6, 2021
Place 56, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MA Victor 19 B21 21 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2575 2526 8.6 47%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chun Po 63 U 64 Yang Fencing Club 2029 2517 4.2 79%
Pool L 2:5 WU Joseph 4 104 A21 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 2942 2521 4.7 24%
Pool W 5:2 LOCASALE Nicholas A. 48 D21 60 LA International Fencing 2237 2517 6.1 68%
Pool L 4:5 USHER Alexander 26 B21 37 San Diego Fencing Center 2567 2523 8.7 47%
Pool L 2:5 GAO Chaney C. 71 U 47 Swords Fencing Studio 1958 2514 16.8 82%
T128 W 15:5 MIAO KUNQI 68 U 74 Yang Fencing Club 1740 2775 1.5 94%
T64 L 13:15 MOSES Alexander 8 A21 11 TeamK Fencing 3221 2777 5.5 23%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 5, 2021
Place 28, Seed 10, Rank 52, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 FERRIERE Joshua 56 U 68 Fortune Fencing 2338 2538 6.9 63%
Pool L 2:5 JONES Caleb 34 E21 18 Fresno Fencing Academy 2457 2545 10.2 56%
Pool W 5:2 BAZHENOV Anthony 38 E20 45 Team Touche Fencing Center 2142 2535 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:1 CHU Allan 15 72 U 35 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2374 2540 7.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Sullivan 63 U 67 LA International Fencing 1679 2548 21.8 93%
T64 W 15:14 SARKAR agniv 30 D21 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2714 2776 10.1 54%
T32 L 6:15 LEVITSKY Jonathan 21 C21 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Battle Born Fencing Club 2789 2786 10.8 50%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 4, 2021
Place 27, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Joseph J. 50 E21 48 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2010 2553 3.8 78%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 55 E21 62 Swords Fencing Studio / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 1987 2556 17.2 83%
Pool L 3:4 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 4 59 A21 6 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3024 2539 4.2 21%
Pool W 5:1 CHU Allan 82 U 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2376 2535 7.4 60%
Pool L 3:4 LIN Kyran 23 B21 43 Fortune Fencing 2861 2542 5.7 30%
Pool W 5:2 PAK Elliot 79 U 79 LA International Fencing 1676 2537 1.8 92%
T64 W 15:10 WANG owen 62 U 41 Swords Fencing Studio 1858 2778 1.9 93%
T32 L 12:15 DAO Matthew M. 3 51 A21 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3386 2780 4.0 16%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 32, Seed 66, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHA Michael 105 E21 114 Swords Fencing Studio 2005 2589 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:0 AGGELER Donovan 134 U 133 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2263 2593 5.1 67%
Pool L 1:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 20 23 A21 21 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2822 2598 6.8 35%
Pool L 3:5 DIVERIS Joseph 112 E19 107 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1831 2591 20.3 90%
Pool L 0:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 23 27 C21 19 New York Fencing Academy 2743 2571 7.3 39%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Seungwon 62 C21 66 Alliance Fencing Academy 2425 2564 11.0 59%
T128 W 15:12 LACROIX Floryan 118 U 69 2604 2767 7.5 59%
T64 W 15:11 PRIHODKO Max 74 C21 62 Olympia Fencing Center 2668 2774 9.6 57%
T32 L 9:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 15 17 A21 9 Vivo Fencing Club 3176 2784 6.1 26%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 84, Seed 149, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SHARMA Sanil 22 25 A21 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2994 2567 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:2 CHONG christopher 43 53 A21 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2861 2562 13.4 31%
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 172 D21 197 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2289 2575 6.1 68%
Pool L 2:3 SHAH Maximilian A. 105 B21 179 Olympia Fencing Center 2653 2581 8.5 45%
Pool W 5:2 WEI Jonny 214 U 64 2191 2573 5.1 73%
Pool W 5:4 KANG Philip F. 87 133 C20 31 2737 2578 11.4 40%
T128 L 12:15 LEONE III Charles D. 116 B21 50 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2940 2776 8.9 39%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 33, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 USHER Alexander 3 B21 77 San Diego Fencing Center 2581 2527 10.0 46%
Pool W 5:1 SVIBEN Cameron 99 D21 140 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Drew University NCAA 2289 2537 6.5 66%
Pool W 4:3 GUNDA Saketh 142 E20 88 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2183 2543 5.4 72%
Pool W 5:4 YULE Alexander L. 50 C20 24 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2647 2548 10.6 43%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 94 D21 151 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1718 2559 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 ILYAS Zakariya 143 E20 124 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2228 2561 5.7 71%
T128 W 15:14 ILYAS Zakariya 143 E20 124 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1998 2789 2.7 90%
T64 L 13:15 KAUFMANN Connor G. 7 C21 29 Salle De Long Fencers 2472 2791 15.6 69%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 63, Seed 100, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ELLINGTON Keegan A. 83 B19 87 2759 2525 6.4 36%
Pool L 3:5 KOKENGE Clark 45 A19 73 The Ohio State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2945 2519 4.8 24%
Pool L 2:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 9 93 A21 1 Marx Fencing Academy 2997 2514 4.3 21%
Pool L 3:4 CAI Kevin P. 65 B21 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3033 2510 4.0 19%
Pool W 5:2 PARCELEWICZ John M. 118 C19 122 Fencing Club at Auburn University / Epic Fencing Club 2242 2506 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:2 MARCHANT Albert J. 29 A21 46 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2885 2512 14.5 27%
T128 W 15:14 BHATNAGAR Ayan 24 A21 67 Elite Fencers Club 2940 2779 13.8 40%
T64 L 8:15 JEON Alexander E. 30 A21 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3447 2792 3.6 14%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 31, Seed 30, Rank 34, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KNOX James 71 84 D21 102 Fencers Club Inc. 2167 2529 5.4 72%
Pool W 3:2 GAO Daniel 21 23 B21 78 Medeo Fencing Club 2566 2535 9.9 48%
Pool L 3:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 122 E21 109 LA International Fencing 2294 2545 12.8 66%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Nathan 80 94 U 106 Swords Fencing Studio 2355 2532 7.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 PHAM Sawyer T. 129 E19 79 Alliance Fencing Academy 2195 2539 14.1 72%
T128 W 15:13 O'DONNELL Benjamin 43 45 C21 74 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2618 2757 9.5 59%
T64 W 14:13 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 8 8 B21 37 LA International Fencing 3193 2767 18.7 24%
T32 L 14:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 9 9 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3127 2785 6.8 29%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 114, Seed 188, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FELDMAN Jaemin 169 B19 207 Olympia Fencing Center 2691 2517 11.8 39%
Pool W 5:4 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 256 D21 164 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2278 2529 6.5 66%
Pool L 3:5 WEISS Miles J. 8 8 A21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3386 2536 1.9 8%
Pool L 4:5 ELLIS Yehia S. 81 117 A19 119 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3154 2534 3.3 15%
Pool L 1:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 95 139 A21 92 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2904 2530 5.3 27%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 273 E21 295 Swords Fencing Studio 2032 2525 4.3 79%
T256 W 15:11 ALVAREZ Ian T. 250 D21 149 Cardinal Fencing Club 2735 2751 11.5 51%
T128 L 11:15 KOKENGE Clark 43 58 A19 37 Medeo Fencing Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 3275 2762 5.1 20%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 107, Seed 149, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SHIV Rishi 69 83 B21 116 Alliance Fencing Academy 2661 2528 7.9 41%
Pool L 1:5 BASOK Nikita 172 D21 96 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2404 2520 11.0 58%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Jun Ho 231 E21 197 The Phoenix Center 1958 2509 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:2 IARIKOV Nicholas 92 121 C21 123 New York Fencing Academy 2400 2513 8.1 57%
Pool L 4:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 12 14 A21 71 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2712 2521 7.2 38%
Pool W 5:4 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 252 U 192 Olympian Fencing Club 1885 2514 3.2 85%
T256 W 15:9 TREBON Hayden 175 D21 153 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2544 2747 8.8 63%
T128 L 5:15 JIN Nicholas 17 19 A21 17 Fortune Fencing 3298 2756 4.8 19%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), May 31, 2021
Place 53, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 THEIN-SANDLER Adrien (Adi) M. 2 40 A19 1 LA International Fencing 3525 2514 1.2 5%
Pool W 5:4 CRAFT Marshall 76 E20 80 Allez Fencing Studio 2589 2512 10.0 45%
Pool L 4:5 DOAN Joseph M. 24 A18 39 2945 2522 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:3 LINGVAY Laurance (Larry) S. 71 D19 64 Fortune Fencing / D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2492 2517 8.6 52%
Pool W 3:2 JAIN Sarthak 51 C20 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2550 2526 9.8 48%
Pool L 4:5 GAINES Aaron 33 B20 41 San Diego Fencing Center / No Fear Fencing 2698 2536 7.4 40%
T128 W 15:11 CRAFT Marshall 76 E20 80 Allez Fencing Studio 2344 2746 6.0 71%
T64 L 8:14 IVAKIMOV Vasil 7 A21 7 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3237 2752 5.4 21%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), May 30, 2021
Place 31, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 KIM Sullivan 65 U 69 LA International Fencing 1746 2529 2.3 90%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Max 7 51 B20 22 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2831 2531 6.1 31%
Pool W 3:2 WESTON Tom 52 U 48 San Diego Fencing Center 2112 2525 5.0 75%
Pool L 0:5 ZHANG Alec 37 D20 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2478 2530 10.2 53%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Nicholas A. 16 A21 14 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2797 2520 6.3 32%
T64 W 15:9 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 44 E21 36 LA International Fencing 2130 2748 4.2 84%
T32 L 11:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 8 56 D21 13 LA International Fencing 3187 2752 6.0 24%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), May 30, 2021
Place 37, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 CHRISTENSEN Parker 41 U 47 Wasatch Fencing 1410 2566 24.3 96%
Pool W 5:3 PHUKAN Rohin 22 D21 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2106 2542 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:4 GAURIAT Olivier 28 D20 30 LA International Fencing 1955 2547 3.5 83%
Pool L 3:5 JONES Caleb 42 U 11 Fresno Fencing Academy 2230 2550 13.3 70%
Pool L 2:5 KIM Benjamin I. 7 C21 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2650 2537 8.1 43%
T64 L 8:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 23 D21 8 LA International Fencing 3194 2754 6.0 23%

Fortune Fencing ROC, VET & RJCC Reg Opens 2/1

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 29, 2021
Place 39, Seed 47, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 21 A20 8 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3003 2549 4.7 23%
Pool W 5:3 WELLS Tommy R. 6 100 B19 56 Team Touche Fencing Center 2843 2544 13.7 31%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Matthew C. 32 B19 38 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2597 2558 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:0 CROSSMAN Brandon 83 U 87 LA International Fencing 1856 2568 2.7 88%
Pool L 3:5 COOPER Rowan 58 D20 23 East Bay Fencers Gym 2754 2570 7.3 38%
Pool W 5:1 ULINICH Alexander 71 U 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1923 2563 3.2 85%
T64 L 8:15 GRAYSON Shane W. 43 C21 28 2925 2763 9.3 40%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 81, Seed 67, Not ranked, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PHUKAN Rohin 101 E21 115 Swords Fencing Studio 2108 2549 4.8 77%
Pool W 3:2 SU Caleb 115 U 81 DC Fencers Club 2614 2554 10.4 46%
Pool L 3:4 LEE Daniel Y. 41 58 B21 53 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2876 2564 6.0 30%
Pool L 2:5 SILVERS Noah E. 6 7 A21 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3068 2558 4.2 20%
Pool L 3:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 31 43 A21 24 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2951 2554 5.2 25%
T128 L 7:15 PRASAD Ankith 17 24 B21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3569 2766 2.7 9%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 29, Seed 22, Rank 31, Rating C21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Eliott 42 68 U 67 Escrime Du Lac 2177 2554 5.4 73%
Pool L 3:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 15 20 D20 14 LA International Fencing 2891 2560 5.8 29%
Pool L 2:3 KUMAR Aidan 70 E21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2282 2554 13.4 67%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 72 E21 75 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1545 2540 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 MURPHY Thomas P. 43 73 D20 63 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2327 2542 7.1 64%
T64 W 15:6 LEE Seungwon 31 42 D21 42 Alliance Fencing Academy 2713 2763 11.3 53%
T32 L 11:15 LONCAR Luka E. 2 2 B21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3004 2775 8.7 35%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 20, Seed 36, Rank 59, Rating D21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 NGUYEN Tate 96 U 80 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2208 2536 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 SENNEWALD James J. 56 E20 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2554 2542 9.7 49%
Pool W 5:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 61 U 97 1760 2552 2.3 90%
Pool L 3:5 LONCAR Luka E. 6 9 B21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 2722 2554 7.6 39%
Pool W 5:0 MCALISTER Ian 25 37 E21 32 2171 2546 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Marcus 81 U 79 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1819 2552 2.6 89%
T64 W 15:10 YOUNG Peyton E. 7 11 C21 52 Alliance Fencing Academy 3031 2753 17.0 32%
T32 L 13:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 17 27 C20 12 New York Fencing Academy 3130 2770 7.0 28%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 11, 2021
Place 9, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating D21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KULIKOWSKI Adam J. 17 D20 8 Peoria Fencing Academy 2740 2509 12.8 35%
Pool L 4:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 7 B21 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2681 2522 7.7 40%
Pool W 5:4 KROPP Jack 4 72 B19 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2784 2514 13.3 33%
Pool W 3:0 LEE JoonWon 24 U 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1505 2528 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 SONN Rohan 27 U 21 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2332 2529 7.3 63%
T32 W 15:5 DIVERIS Joseph 21 E19 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1997 2759 3.2 89%
T16 L 9:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 67 B21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3030 2762 8.4 33%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 10, 2021
Place 21, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating D21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GATZA Logan 7 185 C21 6 Orlando Fencing Academy 2758 2509 6.8 34%
Pool W 5:2 DESTEFANO Julius 18 D21 26 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2401 2502 8.5 57%
Pool L 4:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 6 175 C21 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2588 2510 8.8 45%
Pool W 4:3 SONN Rohan 29 U 31 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2332 2502 7.6 61%
T32 L 12:15 LIANG Aaron 5 157 C19 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2888 2769 10.6 42%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 10, 2021
Place 7, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating D21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 MCKEEVER Luca 18 C19 21 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2548 2543 9.8 50%
Pool L 3:4 LEE Seungwon 20 D21 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2536 2533 9.8 50%
Pool L 2:5 KROPP Jack 12 B19 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2809 2524 6.4 32%
Pool L 3:5 MUNLIN Donovan 4 A19 13 Premier Fencing Alliance 3180 2517 3.1 14%
Pool L 3:4 RHYU Kozmo 5 B21 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2899 2514 5.4 26%
T32 W 15:7 JEYOON Ryan S. 16 C20 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3035 2736 18.3 31%
T16 W 12:11 KROPP Jack 12 B19 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3081 2755 18.6 29%
T8 L 4:15 LEE Daniel Y. 11 B20 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3432 2773 4.0 14%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 9, 2021
Place 10, Seed 9, Rank 59, Rating D21, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 29 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2224 2544 6.0 70%
Pool W 5:1 BRADSHAW Carter 20 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1420 2550 0.9 97%
Pool W 2:1 KRZYSIAK David F. 32 U 23 1920 2550 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDSON Ray 43 U 36 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1256 2554 0.7 97%
Pool L 3:4 KOKENGE Reid 6 47 B20 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2441 2554 11.4 57%
T32 W 15:5 HE Ethan Y. 40 U 26 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1952 2742 3.6 84%
T16 L 12:13 CHONG christopher 5 47 B21 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2997 2745 8.9 34%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 32, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:4 HANSEN Jonas B. 3 22 A21 5 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3576 2550 1.2 4%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Max S 76 U 84 Medeo Fencing Club 1360 2549 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 MORSE Tyler 26 B21 42 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2717 2550 7.7 39%
Pool W 5:4 LI Benjamin 56 D20 38 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2656 2542 11.3 43%
Pool L 3:5 TUCKER Owen J. 32 B19 59 Marx Fencing Academy 2572 2553 9.5 49%
T128 W 15:10 ZHANG William 69 E21 76 Cavalier Fencing Club 1889 2735 2.8 91%
T64 W 15:9 CHOI Mason 51 D21 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2429 2738 8.2 69%
T32 L 10:15 KUMAR Anitya 6 48 A19 3 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 3330 2746 4.9 17%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 4, 2021
Place 23, Seed 5, Rank 53, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Aryaman 34 U 24 AIC Fencing Club 1999 2565 3.8 83%
Pool L 3:4 DODIN David 21 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 2786 2569 7.1 36%
Pool W 4:1 ZHANG William 12 E21 29 Cavalier Fencing Club 1808 2562 2.5 89%
Pool L 2:3 LEE Hudson 26 U 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2250 2564 14.1 70%
T32 L 10:15 CAO Albert 37 U 7 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2508 2753 17.5 66%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 19, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ROYTBURD Samuel 74 U 61 New York Fencing Academy 2077 2546 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 KING Cameron 31 C19 53 DC Fencers Club 2526 2551 9.5 52%
Pool W 5:0 LAM Bill 61 U 58 AIC Fencing Club 1535 2561 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 SHAH Maximilian A. 14 78 C21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2688 2562 11.6 42%
Pool W 4:3 HE Lawrence 9 66 C20 14 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2519 2573 9.1 54%
Pool L 4:5 SERAFIN Ben 55 E20 41 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1939 2583 17.6 84%
T64 W 11:3 SINGH Aryaman 60 U 57 AIC Fencing Club 2370 2760 7.3 73%
T32 L 10:15 HE Lawrence 9 66 C20 14 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2703 2767 14.5 54%

Wang Memorial Div 1A, Div 2 ROC - Reg Opens 2/16

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), March 28, 2021
Place 9, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SPEER Luke 29 U 13 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 1861 2536 3.2 78%
Pool L 3:4 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 10 D20 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2687 2539 8.0 40%
Pool W 5:2 BARGE Jackson 19 E20 17 2301 2531 7.0 65%
Pool W 5:2 PERKINS-OLLILA Justin W. 1 C20 26 Oasis Fencing 2443 2538 8.4 56%
T32 W 15:6 PERKINS-OLLILA Justin W. 1 C20 26 Oasis Fencing 2535 2767 9.0 63%
T16 L 12:15 SHETTY Surya 17 E20 8 2588 2776 15.6 61%

Wang Memorial Div 1A, Div 2 ROC - Reg Opens 2/16

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), March 27, 2021
Place 15, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 21 D19 10 2596 2543 10.5 46%
Pool L 1:4 IYOKI Kent 2 101 A20 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3300 2554 2.5 11%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Zeph 24 E20 28 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 1686 2551 2.0 92%
Pool L 1:5 PERKINS-OLLILA Justin W. 9 C20 13 Oasis Fencing 2593 2553 9.0 47%
Pool L 1:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 12 C20 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2656 2544 8.4 43%
T32 W 15:10 YOUNG Peyton E. 12 C20 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3003 2758 18.3 35%
T16 L 7:15 BOYCE Samuel H. 3 A20 2 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3004 2776 9.6 36%

2nd Annual Vegas RYC and RJC - Epee Only Reg Opens 2/11

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 6, 2021
Place 20, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 JEONG Connor 3 82 A20 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3125 2539 3.7 17%
Pool L 4:5 LIANG Aaron 8 157 C19 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2785 2535 6.8 34%
Pool W 4:3 HARR Carver 17 E20 24 Denver Fencing Center 2149 2529 5.5 74%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 29 U 21 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2313 2534 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 26 U 29 1723 2541 2.1 91%
T32 L 13:14 KOPPE Alexander 15 D19 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 2556 2776 18.3 64%

2nd Annual Vegas RYC and RJC - Epee Only Reg Opens 2/11

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), March 5, 2021
Place 9, Seed 2, Rank 48, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KOPPE Alexander 7 D19 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 2249 2515 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:4 RICHARDS Jackson D. 16 U 11 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2287 2521 6.9 65%
Pool W 4:1 PHUKAN Rohin 10 E19 15 Swords Fencing Studio 1910 2528 3.4 85%
Pool W 4:3 JONES Caleb 19 U 13 Fresno Fencing Academy 2268 2532 5.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 DONAHUE Lake 15 U 24 Swords Fencing Studio 1571 2538 1.5 94%
T16 L 7:15 ZHENG Haoran 13 U 1 Swords Fencing Studio 1814 2802 25.9 91%

RJCC of the Rockies - Reg Opens 9/18

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), October 24, 2020
Place 8, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D20
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SATTERFIELD Donald 20 U 18 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2032 2531 4.4 80%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Alexander G. 6 196 A19 3 2821 2536 6.4 32%
Pool L 1:5 WALSH Kevin 3 157 A20 1 Denver Fencing Center 2705 2529 7.6 39%
Pool L 3:4 KOFROTH Zachary R. 11 C19 3 Wasatch Fencing 2763 2522 6.9 34%
T32 W 15:6 SATTERFIELD Donald 20 U 18 Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 2063 2782 4.1 88%
T16 W 15:6 WONG Nicholas A. 8 B20 9 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2915 2786 15.8 42%

RJCC of the Rockies - Reg Opens 9/18

Cadet Men's Épée (A1, CDT), October 23, 2020
Place 12, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating D20
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEE Alexander G. 4 53 A19 1 2799 2538 6.7 33%
Pool W 4:1 ZHOU Jiasheng 15 E19 13 Northern Colorado Fencers 2340 2532 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:2 CARRIER Gabriel A. 16 E19 18 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2339 2539 7.4 63%
Pool L 4:5 LI Patrick 9 D20 14 Denver Fencing Center 2310 2546 13.1 65%
Pool L 0:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 3 50 A20 3 Nmfc/duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 3002 2533 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Zachary 19 U 20 South Denver Fencing Academy 1795 2529 2.6 89%
T16 L 12:15 HOLDERNESS Landon 8 C19 5 South Denver Fencing Academy 2579 2801 19.1 64%

1st Annual Vegas Epee Only RYC & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 8, 2020
Place 15, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HWANG Samuel W. 22 E18 19 Battle Born Fencing Club 2715 2564 7.9 40%
Pool L 2:5 ZONE Liam 13 C20 8 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2586 2556 9.4 48%
Pool W 5:2 LAURSEN Logan 27 U 30 EWA Fencing LLC 1656 2547 2.0 91%
Pool L 2:3 CHAVARIN Gustavos L. 11 B18 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 2787 2549 6.9 35%
Pool L 1:5 DAO Matthew M. 3 103 B19 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 3126 2542 3.7 17%
T32 W 15:10 ROMERO Caleb E. 14 C19 18 Battle Born Fencing Club 2399 2807 7.8 74%
T16 L 7:15 MAENG Jake W. 16 C19 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2858 2815 13.9 47%

1st Annual Vegas Epee Only RYC & RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), March 7, 2020
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 97, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MULCAHY Olaf 11 E19 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 2774 2576 12.1 38%
Pool L 4:5 HIGGINS Branford 22 U 17 San Diego Fencing Center 2526 2588 10.6 54%
Pool L 3:5 HARR Carver 10 E19 5 Denver Fencing Center 2123 2578 16.3 77%
Pool W 5:0 CURETON Thomas A. 25 U 25 Wasatch Fencing 1520 2561 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 SINHA Zaan 20 U 29 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1630 2563 1.6 94%
T32 W 15:5 LIN Cameron 18 U 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2500 2769 7.4 60%
T16 W 15:2 PARK Elliot 2 141 E20 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2659 2776 13.2 58%
T8 W 15:8 HWANG Samuel W. 12 E18 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 3007 2790 19.3 36%
T4 W 15:14 MCMANUS Farran 6 C19 3 EWA Fencing LLC 2588 2809 10.3 63%
T2 L 14:15 MENDOZA Zachari 4 B20 1 South Coast Fencing Center 2984 2819 11.9 39%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 23, 2020
Place 25, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MENDOZA Zachari 6 B20 14 South Coast Fencing Center 2645 2610 9.5 48%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Elliot 27 E19 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2393 2600 12.8 63%
Pool L 2:5 SHIFRON Daniel A. 5 A19 1 Swords Fencing Studio 3247 2588 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:1 ONTIVEROS Miller 35 U 34 1488 2584 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sterling S. 25 E20 26 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2196 2585 5.5 74%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Darius H. 16 D19 19 Fortune Fencing 2257 2591 14.7 71%
T32 L 6:15 CHUNG Thomas 14 D20 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2767 2785 16.2 51%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 22, 2020
Place 5, Seed 8, Rank 97, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MENDOZA Zander 24 U 44 South Coast Fencing Center 2071 2572 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 CANDIA Trenton 25 U 35 Fortune Fencing 3180 2576 11.1 24%
Pool W 5:2 COPEN Elliot P. 38 U 55 LA International Fencing 1686 2587 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 CROSSMAN Brandon 40 U 30 LA International Fencing 1721 2589 1.9 92%
Pool W 4:3 LAGARNIA Luke 55 U 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2880 2591 12.5 33%
Pool W 5:4 SCOFIELD Thien J. 9 127 U 25 Allez Fencing Studio 2315 2603 6.5 68%
T32 W 15:4 MING Nathan 53 U 29 The Fencing Center 2125 2777 5.4 85%
T16 W 15:10 LAGARNIA Luke 55 U 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2682 2782 12.7 56%
T8 L 10:15 ZHU Max 2 10 C19 1 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3128 2795 9.8 29%

4th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), February 21, 2020
Place 3, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 19 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Club 2080 2588 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR agniv 20 U 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2229 2593 5.7 73%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Aaron 1 63 C19 5 Swords Fencing Studio 2746 2598 8.1 40%
Pool W 5:1 CROSSMAN Brandon 16 U 25 LA International Fencing 1699 2590 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 ALFARO Justus 17 U 7 Fortune Fencing 2519 2592 10.9 55%
Pool L 3:5 HUNT Aidan 9 D20 17 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2606 2581 9.5 48%
T32 W 15:7 ZHUANG William 19 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Club 1761 2766 2.7 93%
T16 W 13:12 WONG Nathan 13 E19 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2175 2768 6.3 83%
T8 W 15:6 CHU Anthony 3 122 C19 6 Fortune Fencing / Gryphon Fencing 2678 2775 14.4 56%
T4 L 12:15 LIU Andrew 18 U 2 Cardinal Fencing Club 2987 2789 12.4 37%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2020
Place 285, Seed 297, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GLAZ Nicholas S. 160 B20 116 New York Fencing Academy 2689 2603 8.9 44%
Pool L 2:5 KUMAR Anitya 69 105 A19 12 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 2914 2594 6.2 30%
Pool W 4:1 KROPP Jack 182 B19 242 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2755 2588 12.3 39%
Pool L 1:5 WEISE Eli S. 274 C19 170 Kaizen Academy LLC 2645 2600 9.4 47%
Pool L 3:5 HAN Matthew 46 75 A19 138 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Olympic Fencers Club 3094 2591 4.4 20%
Pool W 5:2 CURRERI Nicholas 388 U 388 Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Timber Creek High School Fencing Club 1673 2586 1.9 91%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 211, Seed 196, Not ranked, Rating D20, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 HUGHES Levi H. 4 6 A19 35 Alliance Fencing Academy 3071 2633 5.1 23%
Pool W 5:1 NIKOLOV Peter 190 D20 245 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2201 2628 5.2 76%
Pool W 5:1 RAMSAY Kyan 285 U 326 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1752 2633 2.2 90%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Kyran 93 119 C20 71 Fortune Fencing 2927 2636 6.6 31%
Pool L 4:5 YANES Shane 292 U 252 Sword Masters Club, Orlando / Timber Creek High School Fencing Club 1930 2629 15.5 83%
Pool L 3:5 LUCERO-OLSON Aydin 100 131 D19 87 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2564 2614 10.8 53%
T256 L 10:11 GARCIA-ROGERS Lucas H. 96 126 C18 23 Vivo Fencing Club 3268 2773 7.7 21%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), January 19, 2020
Place 11, Seed 7, Rank 85, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BARRESI Isaac 21 U 30 Ace Fencing Academy 1353 2638 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 DALVA Michael 44 U 21 United Fencing Academy 2132 2639 16.9 79%
Pool W 5:4 NOEL Sebastien A. 8 93 U 18 LA International Fencing 2520 2622 8.7 57%
Pool W 5:3 SAMY David 35 U 29 Team Touche Fencing Center 1706 2631 1.8 92%
Pool W 3:2 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 36 U 16 LA International Fencing 1509 2632 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:11 MCDONALD Ethan 30 U 23 San Diego Fencing Center 2163 2776 6.3 82%
T16 L 5:15 MOSES Alexander 2 13 B19 3 LA International Fencing 3214 2782 8.8 24%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), January 18, 2020
Place 10, Seed 52, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ORTEGA Julien 53 U 58 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2542 2608 7.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 WELLS Tommy R. 2 98 B19 21 Team Touche Fencing Center 2917 2615 14.5 31%
Pool W 4:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 21 C19 26 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2329 2630 6.4 69%
Pool W 4:3 COMER Alexander J. 42 E19 40 Fortune Fencing 2130 2636 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 CHARLES Matthew J. 38 E19 48 Gryphon Fencing 2368 2641 6.4 66%
Pool L 1:5 LIANG Aaron 19 C19 24 Swords Fencing Studio 2748 2647 8.7 43%
T64 W 15:11 AUTELLI Marco 58 U 57 Battle Born Fencing Club 1812 2772 3.9 87%
T32 W 15:13 SHOURIE Jai 47 E18 29 LA International Fencing 2346 2776 9.0 75%
T16 L 7:15 KULIGOWSKI Bartosz 14 B18 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3181 2785 9.4 27%

2nd Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (C2, JNR), December 8, 2019
Place 9, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BERSHIN Izzy 15 U 16 United Fencing Academy 2092 2592 16.3 78%
Pool W 5:1 COPEN Samuel S. 27 U 27 LA International Fencing 1900 2576 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:4 RYAN Seth C. 10 D19 5 Davis Fencing Academy 2543 2579 9.5 52%
Pool W 5:2 MCGINLEY Walker 19 U 26 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1387 2589 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 SPEICHER Brian E. 7 C18 14 Ace Fencing Academy / Conejo Fencing Club 2310 2590 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:4 FORTNER Lance R. 2 138 B19 10 United Fencing Academy 2699 2596 11.4 43%
T16 L 9:15 KIM Darius H. 14 E19 3 Fortune Fencing 2627 2794 21.4 60%

AFM Annual RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 30, 2019
Place 21, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZIEBART Jeremy J. 20 D19 29 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2375 2595 7.4 64%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 35 U 54 Cardinal Fencing Club 2030 2602 3.9 82%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Benjamin I. 17 D19 16 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2574 2606 9.8 52%
Pool L 2:5 SHARMA Sanil 2 39 A19 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2958 2616 6.1 29%
Pool W 5:0 PATERSON Owen 53 U 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 768 2610 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 KATZ Matheo 38 U 39 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2095 2610 17.7 80%
T64 W 15:8 MING Nathan 56 U 48 The Fencing Center 1977 2803 4.3 90%
T32 L 12:13 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 10 102 C18 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3016 2807 13.6 37%

AFM Annual RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), November 29, 2019
Place 27, Seed 50, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DORRELL Connor I. 18 C18 14 International Fencing Academy (CA) 2533 2607 11.4 55%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Trevor 47 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2009 2595 3.9 83%
Pool L 2:3 LEVITSKY Jonathan 34 E19 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2268 2599 15.2 71%
Pool W 5:2 GARRETT Samuel 15 C19 11 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2509 2584 9.3 55%
Pool W 5:3 SOLTER Kai 30 E19 44 Northern Colorado Fencers 2388 2593 7.7 63%
Pool L 0:5 CAI Kevin P. 2 147 B19 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2972 2601 5.8 27%
T64 W 15:6 LEE Trevor 47 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1448 2818 1.6 96%
T32 L 8:11 DESOUZA Hansel S. 3 149 C19 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2902 2820 16.5 45%

Blade Runner ROC RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 24, 2019
Place 53, Seed 78, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MOHEBI Saam 18 159 C19 20 Ace Fencing Academy 2733 2599 8.9 41%
Pool L 1:5 ZHOU Alan 9 106 A19 47 Team Touche Fencing Center 2996 2590 5.6 25%
Pool L 1:5 TARBUSKOVICH III John 60 D19 46 The Fencing Center 2628 2584 10.0 47%
Pool W 5:2 FOREMAN Alexander E. 71 E19 77 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2225 2574 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:1 KAJI Ty 35 B18 54 Northern Colorado Fencers 2523 2581 9.8 54%
Pool W 4:3 LOYA Fernando 41 C19 14 3069 2590 16.3 23%
T128 W 15:10 HUSSAIN Kamran 77 U 79 International Fencing Academy (CA) 1897 2820 3.6 92%
T64 L 7:15 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 7 98 B19 21 Ace Fencing Academy 3505 2824 5.8 13%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 11, 2019
Place 232, Seed 287, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 BUYANOV Nikita V. 232 D19 241 South Florida Fencing Club 2538 2600 10.0 54%
Pool L 2:5 HANXU Richard A. 201 C19 206 2836 2610 7.8 35%
Pool L 1:5 SILVERS Noah E. 28 56 B19 10 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3171 2602 4.2 17%
Pool L 2:3 DOAN Joseph M. 114 A18 154 Advanced International Fencing Club 2871 2598 7.2 33%
Pool L 0:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 60 103 B19 63 Marx Fencing Academy 2936 2591 6.4 28%
Pool W 3:2 VISURAKAPALLI Sathvik 146 B19 90 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2815 2585 14.2 35%
T256 L 8:15 LIU Alexander 120 B19 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 3521 2826 5.7 13%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 80, Seed 51, Rank 73, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIU Kyle 9 9 C19 12 2834 2625 8.2 36%
Pool W 5:3 MILLER Lance W. 119 U 76 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 1945 2616 3.5 87%
Pool L 4:5 KOKENGE Reid 76 127 U 89 Medeo Fencing Club 2385 2620 14.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 PRABHAKAR Agasthya 93 U 135 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 1897 2605 3.2 88%
Pool L 2:5 SHIV Rishi 34 41 D19 40 Alliance Fencing Academy 2449 2608 13.4 60%
Pool W 3:1 DILLE Jackson K. 136 U 129 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2145 2595 5.4 77%
T128 L 9:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 62 94 D19 52 New York Fencing Academy 2818 2846 19.7 52%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 147, Seed 248, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SINGHA Orion 184 D19 197 Team Touche Fencing Center 2868 2590 16.0 32%
Pool L 1:5 NIEBERGALL Colin G. 75 86 B19 239 Denver Fencing Center 2878 2606 7.6 33%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Ryan 12 12 A19 1 Swords Fencing Studio 3100 2599 5.0 20%
Pool W 4:2 WRIGHT Christopher 270 U 211 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2410 2594 8.7 62%
Pool W 5:3 GIBSON Dylan A. 98 B19 32 2822 2603 14.4 36%
Pool W 5:4 PARNAS Ely 161 D19 196 Olympic Fencers Club 2369 2617 7.8 66%
T256 L 12:15 CRANE Matthew T. 102 B19 110 Olympic Fencers Club 3084 2860 14.2 36%

Escondido RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 27, 2019
Place 29, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 5 79 C18 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters 2843 2628 8.7 36%
Pool W 4:3 BORLAND Isaac 23 E19 31 San Diego Fencing Center 1555 2620 1.4 95%
Pool W 4:4 MENDOZA Zachari 10 B19 26 South Coast Fencing Center 2628 2621 11.9 50%
Pool L 4:5 CRONIN Alexander 33 U 39 Fortune Fencing 1451 2633 28.9 96%
Pool L 2:5 THOMPSON Chester 19 D19 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2474 2604 13.7 59%
T32 L 9:10 SHUR Yakov C. 2 62 C19 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters 3177 2873 12.8 31%

Escondido RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 26, 2019
Place 27, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WONG Nathan 35 E19 46 Academy Of Fencing Masters 2509 2637 10.2 58%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Nathan 4 102 A18 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2814 2647 9.6 39%
Pool L 2:5 NG Alexander M. 13 A19 6 Le Club Touche 2542 2637 13.5 56%
Pool W 5:4 MENDOZA Zachari 20 B19 15 South Coast Fencing Center 2655 2624 12.4 48%
Pool L 3:5 SINGHA Orion 29 D19 23 Team Touche Fencing Center 2872 2636 8.4 35%
Pool W 5:3 MCGINLEY Walker 45 U 49 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1283 2628 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:11 MUIR Douglas K. 43 U 38 Swords Fencing Studio 1288 2886 0.8 98%
T32 L 7:15 WANG Nathan 4 102 A18 11 Swords Fencing Studio 3127 2887 14.5 35%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 5, 2019
Place 13, Seed 16, Rank 101, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 VEZMAR Evan H. 37 U 39 2786 2626 14.7 40%
Pool W 5:1 KHAN Muzzammil 42 U 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1723 2641 2.3 92%
Pool L 3:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 11 57 E19 6 Cardinal Fencing Club 2583 2643 13.3 54%
Pool W 5:1 KNUDSEN Travis 63 U 84 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2002 2630 4.2 85%
Pool W 4:1 PHUKAN Rohin 64 U 57 Swords Fencing Studio 1766 2634 2.4 92%
T64 W 15:6 COPEN Samuel S. 74 U 47 LA International Fencing 2161 2877 6.4 86%
T32 W 15:12 WRIGHT Christopher 45 U 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2595 2883 13.8 68%
T16 L 5:10 JIN Nicholas 5 29 D19 3 Fortune Fencing 3341 2897 10.4 24%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 22, 2019
Place 53, Seed 61, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 USHER Alexander 30 D19 52 San Diego Fencing Center 2683 2684 13.1 50%
Pool L 1:5 FOREMAN Alexander E. 45 U 36 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2170 2697 22.1 80%
Pool L 2:5 MOHEBI Saam 13 157 C19 22 Ace Fencing Academy 2695 2675 12.5 49%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Max 24 C19 28 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2674 2663 12.6 49%
Pool L 2:3 ALVAREZ Ian T. 40 E19 34 Cardinal Fencing Club 2552 2650 14.3 56%
Pool L 3:5 WANG Nathan 6 102 A18 39 Swords Fencing Studio 2832 2636 9.4 37%
T64 L 12:15 LIANG Aaron 22 C19 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2838 2900 23.4 54%

8th Annual Little Musketeers RYC & RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 21, 2019
Place 11, Seed 17, Rank 96, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SACHS Sebastian 49 U 40 United Fencing Academy 2500 2657 7.0 56%
Pool W 4:0 SONG kyle 48 U 52 Ivy Fencing Club 2500 2664 7.0 56%
Pool L 2:5 MOSES Alexander 1 6 C19 1 LA International Fencing 2889 2671 9.9 36%
Pool W 5:0 BAZHENOV Anthony 16 89 U 38 Team Touche Fencing Center 2208 2661 6.6 77%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 30 U 37 Swords Fencing Studio 2094 2668 5.1 83%
Pool W 5:4 HUNT Aidan 35 U 22 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2577 2673 11.4 56%
T32 W 10:9 DIECK Logan O. 40 U 25 Cardinal Fencing Club 3154 2879 31.3 33%
T16 L 10:15 SINGHA Orion 3 19 D19 5 Team Touche Fencing Center 3377 2911 10.7 23%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), September 13, 2019
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 96, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 10 U 16 Cardinal Fencing Club 2058 2627 5.4 82%
Pool W 3:0 BHARGAV Angad 9 U 8 Las Positas Fencing Center 2071 2632 5.4 82%
Pool W 5:0 SARKAR Agniv 24 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2151 2638 6.3 79%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Elliot 22 U 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2423 2644 9.9 64%
Pool W 5:1 MOFFATT Bryson 34 U 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1815 2654 3.0 90%
T32 W 15:3 MOFFATT Bryson 34 U 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2545 2901 12.2 67%
T16 L 8:9 BAGCHI Aritra 4 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2566 2913 34.1 71%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 15, Seed 18, Rank 18, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PHAM Sawyer T. 43 48 E19 63 Alliance Fencing Academy 2310 2658 21.3 71%
Pool L 3:5 GONZALEZ Joseph G. 197 U 75 Florespa Fencing Club, Inc. 2654 2637 12.8 49%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Andrew 163 U 38 Cardinal Fencing Club 2402 2624 18.5 64%
Pool W 4:0 STEVENSON Emitt M. 138 U 118 Peoria Fencing Academy 2170 2606 7.0 75%
Pool W 4:0 PARK Nicholas 79 91 U 179 Medeo Fencing Club 2233 2613 7.8 73%
Pool W 5:1 HAMZA Tudor 103 U 158 Washington Fencing Academy 2115 2621 6.1 79%
T256 W 15:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 153 U 172 Olympia Fencing Center 1703 2849 2.8 96%
T128 W 13:9 CAO Brad 47 52 U 74 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2456 2852 13.9 73%
T64 W 15:9 BINDAS Odinn A. 92 107 U 36 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2372 2866 11.4 77%
T32 W 15:9 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 24 25 U 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3074 2877 29.7 38%
T16 L 5:15 LEE Daniel Y. 5 5 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3724 2907 5.5 9%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 230, Seed 121, Rank 157, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 ZHU Max 39 53 C19 29 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2748 2725 15.1 48%
Pool W 5:2 COLLINS Damase 208 U 232 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2373 2710 9.2 71%
Pool L 4:5 DILLE Jackson K. 203 U 188 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2065 2719 29.4 85%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 45 65 C19 70 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3144 2690 7.3 23%
Pool L 4:5 DYER Ian E. 123 162 E19 96 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2251 2683 24.1 76%
T256 L 0:15 MCGAW Julian E. 16 22 B18 6 Northwest Fencing Center 3381 2860 11.4 20%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 21, 2019
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 18, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FERRIERE Joshua 8 74 U 23 Fortune Fencing 2292 2691 8.6 74%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Yikun 23 U 32 Yang Fencing Club 1621 2700 1.8 96%
Pool W 5:1 YPHANTIDES George 13 U 8 San Diego Fencing Center 2335 2702 9.1 72%
Pool W 5:0 WANG owen 18 U 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2021 2711 4.8 87%
Pool W 5:0 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 26 U 27 LA International Fencing 1824 2716 3.0 92%
Pool W 2:1 SARKAR Anish 20 U 13 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2181 2719 6.5 81%
T32 W 15:5 THOMAS Michael 30 U 31 Spartak 2318 2759 15.0 75%
T16 W 15:5 MULCAHY Olaf 27 U 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 3470 2774 50.2 16%
T8 W 15:3 YPHANTIDES George 13 U 8 San Diego Fencing Center 2741 2824 24.3 55%
T4 W 15:11 WANG DEVON 6 45 U 3 LA International Fencing 2721 2848 22.5 58%
T2 L 9:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 2 8 E18 1 LA International Fencing 3437 2871 10.6 18%

1st Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 20, 2019
Place 24, Seed 15, Rank 149, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MUIR Douglas K. 32 U 37 Swords Fencing Studio 1874 2712 3.8 90%
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 7 85 E19 26 Fortune Fencing 2648 2715 15.4 54%
Pool L 2:5 SOOHOO Jackson F. 20 E19 8 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2283 2731 27.5 77%
Pool L 1:5 GREEN Jabreel 19 E19 9 East Bay Fencers Gym 3199 2703 7.0 27%
Pool L 2:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 6 79 E18 3 LA International Fencing 2928 2696 11.7 35%
Pool W 4:2 GAO Chaney C. 33 U 39 LA International Fencing 2139 2685 6.6 81%
T64 W 15:3 PHUKAN Rohin 31 U 41 Swords Fencing Studio 1807 2798 5.4 92%
T32 L 7:15 CHUNG Thomas 10 106 E18 6 Battle Born Fencing Club 2403 2804 44.7 73%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 11, Seed 22, Rank 22, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIN Kyran 21 21 U 25 Fortune Fencing 2673 2668 17.8 50%
Pool W 5:1 POPA Ethan 105 U 109 Hooked On Fencing 1873 2685 4.6 86%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 62 78 U 76 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2308 2690 9.7 73%
Pool W 5:4 JANG Elliot 64 81 U 90 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2327 2700 9.8 73%
Pool W 5:0 KENT V David 106 U 142 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1675 2709 2.2 95%
T128 W 15:6 WALCH Logan 75 U 114 1827 2750 7.6 89%
T64 W 15:6 JUN Jaywu 32 32 U 49 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2459 2758 21.8 67%
T32 W 14:13 ALVAREZ Ian T. 31 31 U 21 Cardinal Fencing Club 3010 2780 43.0 36%
T16 L 10:15 BUROVSKY Maxim 27 27 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2997 2823 24.4 39%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 122, Seed 97, Rank 137, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WEI Jonny 154 U 145 2079 2719 6.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 204 U 191 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2104 2726 6.9 84%
Pool L 2:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 84 114 E18 54 Alliance Fencing Academy 3094 2733 10.9 28%
Pool L 2:5 PRASAD Ankith 24 29 C19 42 Alamo Fencing Academy 3251 2722 8.0 19%
Pool L 2:5 JANG Elliot 143 U 102 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2326 2714 28.6 74%
Pool L 3:5 HOLDERNESS Landon 37 45 D19 45 South Denver Fencing Academy 2706 2685 17.7 49%
T256 W 9:8 POCSVEILER Magor 70 91 U 136 San Diego Fencing Center 2631 2746 30.1 57%
T128 L 10:15 KIM Edward J. 63 83 E19 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2989 2776 25.8 37%

3rd Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 24, 2019
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 22, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIPSHUTZ Zachary 29 U 11 LA International Fencing 1718 2687 3.3 93%
Pool W 5:1 RAINEY Daniel 25 U 19 Spartak 1731 2690 3.3 94%
Pool W 5:0 FANG SHUOMING 10 U 33 Yang Fencing Club 980 2693 0.3 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 LO Jake 11 U 29 Swords Fencing Studio 2234 2694 9.7 77%
Pool W 5:0 MUIR Luke 20 U 24 Swords Fencing Studio 1701 2703 3.4 92%
Pool W 5:0 YPHANTIDES George 26 U 6 San Diego Fencing Center 2398 2707 12.3 69%
T32 W 15:4 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 9 U 32 LA International Fencing 1842 2783 8.6 90%
T16 W 15:2 PHUKAN Rohin 17 U 15 Swords Fencing Studio 1832 2791 7.9 91%
T8 L 14:15 KOPPE Alexander 8 U 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2471 2799 53.0 69%

3rd Annual Sword in the Stone RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), February 23, 2019
Place 22, Seed 15, Rank 137, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WITT Zachary 35 U 45 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1848 2692 5.3 87%
Pool W 5:3 YALAMANCHALI Pranay 48 U 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1378 2698 1.4 98%
Pool W 5:1 WANG DEVON 32 U 36 LA International Fencing 2333 2699 12.4 72%
Pool L 0:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 1 15 B19 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3055 2711 12.7 29%
Pool L 3:4 LIANG Aaron 17 151 C19 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2645 2699 22.4 54%
Pool W 5:1 EMARA Omar 31 U 26 Fortune Fencing 2249 2676 10.4 75%
T64 W 15:7 WITT Zachary 35 U 45 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2075 2819 13.3 79%
T32 L 8:15 JAIN Aditya 23 E18 14 Team Touche Fencing Center 2566 2832 49.7 65%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 21, 2019
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 30, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 16 U 21 LA International Fencing 1663 2681 3.5 94%
Pool W 5:0 LI JIANTING 24 U 30 Yang Fencing Club 1680 2684 3.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 YPHANTIDES George 14 U 19 San Diego Fencing Center 2593 2688 19.3 56%
Pool W 4:0 JONES Aiden 33 U 20 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2496 2707 14.2 61%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 25 U 24 Swords Fencing Studio 1871 2721 5.0 91%
Pool L 4:4 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 7 57 U 12 LA International Fencing 2326 2726 33.8 74%
T32 W 15:0 LI JIANTING 24 U 30 Yang Fencing Club 2467 2712 33.4 63%
T16 W 15:5 DAO Alexander 29 U 14 Battle Born Fencing Club 1838 2746 11.6 87%
T8 W 15:7 KIM Nathan 21 U 8 Allez Fencing Studio 2817 2757 50.0 46%
T4 W 15:8 KOPPE Alexander 26 U 3 Battle Born Fencing Club 2403 2807 23.9 72%
T2 L 11:15 SINGHA Orion 1 8 U 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3598 2831 12.1 12%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), January 20, 2019
Place 25, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CORDOVA-CHAVARRY Alejandro 51 U 46 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2093 2706 9.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 HERZ Alex 34 U 40 Hollywood Fencing 1942 2715 7.4 81%
Pool L 2:3 MOSES Alexander 5 29 D19 3 LA International Fencing 2944 2723 18.1 36%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Darius H. 12 90 U 29 Swords Fencing Studio 1861 2705 5.3 91%
Pool L 1:5 CHU Anthony 21 E18 18 Fortune Fencing / Gryphon Fencing 2539 2710 29.3 61%
T64 W 15:1 DUPUY Jack 49 U 45 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2676 2701 38.7 51%
T32 L 7:14 MOSES Alexander 5 29 D19 3 LA International Fencing 3172 2740 27.7 25%

Bernie Stein Memorial SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 12, 2019
Place 2, Seed 7, Rank 30, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:1 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 15 U 17 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2279 2614 16.9 70%
Pool W 5:1 IMREK Elijah S. 10 41 E18 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2130 2631 12.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 PRASAD Ankith 2 2 C18 1 Alamo Fencing Academy 3334 2643 54.0 13%
Pool W 5:0 RIPA Joseph K. 22 U 20 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1752 2697 4.5 93%
Pool W 5:1 BUERGISSER Kai 18 U 22 South Denver Fencing Academy / Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 1708 2702 4.0 94%
T16 W 12:5 KIM Nathan 14 U 19 Allez Fencing Studio 2591 2429 81.4 41%
T8 W 15:5 SKORUPAN Grant 16 U 8 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2873 2511 88.9 30%
T4 W 10:9 DIECK Logan O. 3 12 U 3 Cardinal Fencing Club 3265 2599 111.6 16%
T2 L 0:15 PRASAD Ankith 2 2 C18 1 Alamo Fencing Academy 3666 2711 9.8 7%

Bernie Stein Memorial SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), January 11, 2019
Place 17, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 ZHU Max 8 E18 11 La International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2585 2659 35.0 55%
Pool W 5:4 ALFARO Justus 15 U 16 Fortune Fencing 2213 2624 16.4 73%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 2 C18 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2912 2640 20.4 33%
Pool W 4:0 BAZHENOV Anthony 22 U 24 Team Touche Fencing Center 2256 2620 17.0 72%
Pool L 1:2 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 10 E18 7 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 2803 2637 22.7 40%
T32 L 6:10 SHIV Rishi 4 D18 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2558 2490 60.6 46%

Fairfax Challenge RYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 30, 2018
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 30, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 BAYASGALAN Taivan 24 U 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1526 2662 5.5 93%
Pool W 4:0 SHOUSHA Hamza 22 U 13 Peoria Fencing Academy 2596 2668 30.0 54%
Pool W 4:2 MITCHELL Nathaniel 14 U 21 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2006 2698 11.7 81%
Pool W 3:0 MUMMIDI Rishi 23 U 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / Loudoun International Fencing Club 1764 2710 6.4 92%
Pool W 5:0 WOLFE Alex 11 U 20 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1889 2716 8.2 90%
Pool L 2:2 CAO Albert 6 68 U 3 Baltimore Fencing Center 2055 2724 65.5 85%
T16 W 15:6 HILBERT Gabriel E. 16 U 14 DC Fencers Club 2351 2521 63.6 59%
T8 L 11:15 CAO Brad 7 73 U 3 Baltimore Fencing Center 2370 2584 94.6 62%

Fairfax Challenge RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), December 29, 2018
Place 18, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 5 69 U 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2662 2636 41.9 48%
Pool W 4:3 MURPHY Thomas P. 39 U 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1717 2595 8.8 91%
Pool W 5:3 AKOCS Ethan 20 U 39 Loudoun International Fencing Club 2021 2603 16.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 18 U 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2367 2619 26.7 65%
Pool W 3:0 CAO Brad 8 103 U 30 Baltimore Fencing Center 2114 2646 16.5 80%
T32 L 9:15 RAWSON Nicholas 10 110 D18 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1899 2680 159.8 84%

San Diego SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 9, 2018
Place 14, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HIGGINS Branford 30 U 32 San Diego Fencing Center 2733 2615 53.4 43%
Pool L 1:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 2 8 E18 2 LA International Fencing 3093 2668 26.9 25%
Pool W 5:0 WANG owen 16 U 35 Swords Fencing Studio 1962 2641 16.4 83%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Elliot 24 U 17 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2678 2658 44.4 49%
Pool W 4:3 SCOFIELD Thien J. 13 48 U 31 Allez Fencing Studio 2175 2613 23.0 75%
T32 W 15:10 ZHANG Alec 33 U 19 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2772 2647 124.9 43%
T16 L 5:8 LIN Kyran 9 33 U 3 Fortune Fencing 2853 2772 91.2 46%

San Diego SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 8, 2018
Place 23, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 XU Alex 44 U 39 Team Touche Fencing Center 2074 2427 43.2 70%
Pool L 0:1 RANGEL Arturo 17 E18 3 San Diego Fencing Center 3261 2471 20.7 18%
Pool W 4:3 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 36 U 47 LA International Fencing 2154 2450 42.9 67%
Pool L 2:3 PRASAD Ankith 4 34 C18 19 Alamo Fencing Academy 3404 2493 12.7 8%
Pool W 5:2 ALVAREZ Ian T. 65 U 55 Cardinal Fencing Club 2798 2480 85.5 31%
Pool W 4:3 FEES HOLDEN 57 U 46 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2465 2566 49.2 56%
T64 W 15:8 BAGCHI Aritra 39 U 48 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2557 2665 127.6 56%
T32 L 11:15 WONG Daniel 25 U 11 San Diego Fencing Center 2482 2793 146.3 64%

1st Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 18, 2018
Place 8, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SHA Michael 27 U 24 Swords Fencing Studio 2500 2268 74.2 41%
Pool W 5:4 RAINEY Daniel 24 U 34 Spartak 2078 2342 63.0 64%
Pool W 5:1 WRIGHT Christopher 28 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2326 2405 78.8 55%
Pool W 5:2 GUPTA-GARCIA Raj 17 U 37 La International Fencing 1225 2484 9.1 95%
Pool L 3:5 NOEL Sebastien A. 5 27 U 6 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2611 2493 65.3 43%
T32 W 14:13 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 31 U 25 La International Fencing 2674 2348 235.9 37%
T16 W 15:7 SCOFIELD Thien J. 8 40 U 9 Allez Fencing Studio 2497 2584 165.6 54%
T8 L 12:15 DEKERMANJI Christopher 1 9 D18 2 Swords Fencing Studio 3290 2749 83.8 24%

1st Annual SoCal Clash RYC & RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 17, 2018
Place 15, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 1 15 B18 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2908 2010 40.9 11%
Pool L 2:3 LIN Kyran 32 U 22 Fortune Fencing 3156 1969 28.0 10%
Pool W 5:3 NOEL Sebastien A. 45 U 30 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2770 1941 269.0 13%
Pool W 5:1 WESTON Tom 51 U 31 San Diego Fencing Center 1738 2210 60.6 73%
Pool L 3:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 33 U 12 La International Fencing 3004 2271 36.3 14%
Pool W 5:0 COPEN Samuel S. 23 U 50 La International Fencing 1464 2234 33.3 83%
T64 W 15:7 XU Alex 27 U 40 Team Touche Fencing Center 2500 1965 407.9 33%
T32 W 15:10 KAGAN Spencer E. 30 U 18 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2079 2373 205.1 60%
T16 L 11:15 MOSES Alexander 3 40 E18 5 La International Fencing 2767 2578 230.0 41%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 21, 2018
Place 49, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating U, Battle Born Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SCOFIELD Thien J. 39 U 53 Allez Fencing Studio 2837 2500 619.6 38%
Pool L 3:5 DRIBIN Ezra 20 U 25 Spartak 2541 3120 540.9 73%
Pool L 2:5 GUO Joe 43 U 3 3653 2579 70.5 13%
Pool L 2:5 HOLDERNESS Landon 13 84 E18 17 South Denver Fencing Academy 2798 2508 182.0 36%
Pool L 2:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 4 29 U 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 3359 2326 46.2 9%
Pool L 0:5 PAI Nandan K. 36 U 37 Northwest Fencing Center 1768 2280