Joshua Yavorovskiy

2006

New York Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 59 84 72 80 102 397
Losses 23 55 54 52 73 257
Win Ratio 72.0% 60.4% 57.1% 60.6% 58.3% 60.7%
Pool Victories 46 62 53 61 74 296
Pool Losses 14 39 39 35 51 178
Pool Win Ratio 76.7% 61.4% 57.6% 63.5% 59.2% 62.4%
DE Victories 13 22 19 19 28 101
DE Losses 9 16 15 17 22 79
DE Win Ratio 59.1% 57.9% 55.9% 52.8% 56.0% 56.1%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 18 23 18 16 35 110
Easy wins as % of wins 30.5% 27.4% 25.0% 20.0% 34.3% 27.7%
Close wins 16 18 27 28 19 108
Close wins as % of all wins 27.1% 21.4% 37.5% 35.0% 18.6% 27.2%
Close losses 8 22 18 17 18 83
Close losses as % of all losses 34.8% 40.0% 33.3% 32.7% 24.7% 32.3%
Big losses 1 8 11 10 15 45
Big losses as % of all losses 4.3% 14.5% 20.4% 19.2% 20.5% 17.5%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 1 2 4 6 3 16
Victories as % of all victories 1.7% 2.4% 5.6% 7.5% 2.9% 4.0%
Losses - 4 - 5 4 13
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 7.3% 0.0% 9.6% 5.5% 5.1%
Total 1 6 4 11 7 29
Total as % of all bouts 1.2% 4.3% 3.2% 8.3% 4.0% 4.4%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 9 17 16 17 22 81
Tournaments 7 10 7 8 13 45

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 36, Seed 28, Rank 45, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 88 130 B23 56 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2660 2772 8.0 57%
Pool W 5:2 CORBIN Bennett 256 C24 308 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2311 2781 4.4 78%
Pool W 5:0 SHOEMAKER Oliver 370 E23 349 1480 2785 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 WANG justin 142 A24 179 Cavalier Fencing Club 2195 2785 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 DONDISCH ilan 201 B23 237 Kaizen Academy LLC 2313 2789 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Inwoo 315 C23 267 Battle Born Fencing Club 1929 2793 1.8 92%
T256 W 15:9 LESCURE Dimitri 205 B23 250 Olympian Fencing Club 1824 3000 0.8 97%
T128 W 15:12 KROPP Jack 77 115 A22 104 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3106 3001 12.0 43%
T64 L 11:15 MOSES Alexander 6 15 A23 22 TeamK Fencing 3541 3013 4.4 19%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 102, Seed 104, Rank 133, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PERALTA Christian 241 B23 273 1796 2753 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:1 SPRINGER Michael 195 A23 182 LEO Fencing Club 2432 2754 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:0 CAMPBELL Kenneth 343 C22 336 The Fencing Center 1813 2760 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 CARTER Austin L. 286 B23 262 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2477 2762 6.2 68%
Pool L 2:5 SANDERS Ian W. 57 70 A23 69 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3095 2768 5.8 29%
Pool W 5:2 HUDSON Jeffrey (Jeff) A. 149 A23 150 Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2850 2762 10.5 44%
T256 W 15:5 WONG King-Yee 332 C23 270 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2075 3009 1.7 94%
T128 L 11:15 RICHARD Owen 103 132 A23 46 Ocean State Fencing Club 2973 3011 11.0 53%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 17, Seed 51, Rank 61, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WATT Darren 139 A23 249 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2454 2729 6.1 68%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Daniel 38 44 A23 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 2696 2735 8.7 53%
Pool W 5:3 MCDONALD Ethan 228 C23 151 San Diego Fencing Center 2083 2744 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:0 JARRELL Keegan 302 U 281 DC Fencers Club 1406 2747 0.8 96%
Pool W 5:3 BEAVER Aaron 214 B22 188 Rain City Fencing Center 1926 2748 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 CHIN Dylan A. 125 179 B23 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 2151 2750 3.4 84%
T128 W 15:12 ZHENG Haoran 70 86 A23 109 LA International Fencing 3113 3002 12.1 43%
T64 W 15:7 DHAL Leon 242 C23 63 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2287 3015 2.9 89%
T32 L 14:15 MUGA Boris 28 32 A23 8 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3198 3017 8.1 38%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 65, Seed 88, Rank 130, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARCELEWICZ John M. 221 C23 230 Olympic Fencers Club / Fencing Club at Auburn University 1956 2681 2.5 89%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Sterling S. 208 B23 180 LA International Fencing 2473 2684 6.8 64%
Pool L 3:5 STRAUSS Luke 147 A23 25 Northern Colorado Fencers 2603 2691 10.4 56%
Pool W 5:3 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 42 48 A23 7 Olympia Fencing Center / The Ohio State University NCAA 3328 2680 18.3 14%
Pool W 5:3 KROPP Jack 162 A22 117 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2677 2699 8.9 51%
Pool W 5:3 SODERBERG Alex Z. 102 A23 186 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2920 2707 11.9 36%
T128 W 15:7 HIGGINS Branford 144 A23 142 San Diego Fencing Center 2927 2994 9.6 54%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Sullivan 139 A23 52 LA International Fencing 2582 2719 7.5 59%
Pool L 3:5 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 4 A22 17 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3495 2727 2.2 10%
Pool W 5:3 MA Victor 151 A23 95 TeamK Fencing 2558 2725 7.2 61%
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Nikhil 142 A23 88 Alliance Fencing Academy 2495 2732 6.5 65%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Alexander 31 36 A22 36 Alliance Fencing Academy / Princeton University NCAA 3208 2738 4.3 22%
Pool L 4:5 FRAY Alexander 26 31 A23 53 Alliance Fencing Academy 3124 2734 5.0 26%
T128 L 11:15 NOLLNER Dylan 4 5 A22 64 New York Athletic Club 3967 3004 1.6 6%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 49, Seed 27, Rank 59, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KRISHNAN Skanda 100 A23 130 Elite Fencers Club 2019 2701 2.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 89 A23 117 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2420 2704 13.1 68%
Pool W 5:4 EMMERT JP 162 C23 172 Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1963 2691 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:3 OSTIGUY Cameron 151 B23 151 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2119 2693 3.5 83%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Aiden 213 U 179 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1620 2697 25.4 96%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Tate 36 78 A23 26 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2709 2672 9.7 48%
T256 W 15:4 ZHANG Roland 195 D23 202 Cavalier Fencing Club 1841 2998 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:8 MODANLOU Navid 159 C23 125 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2140 2999 2.1 92%
T64 L 9:15 GAO Daniel 25 56 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3301 3001 6.7 31%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 45, Seed 41, Rank 58, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HEADRICK Jack 340 U 258 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1807 2688 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 142 A23 270 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2459 2689 6.6 65%
Pool L 4:5 MCKEEVER Luca 161 B23 69 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2648 2696 9.8 53%
Pool W 5:4 MCDOWELL Will 260 C23 226 Ataba Fencing Club 1929 2686 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:1 TIEMANN Landen 241 C23 307 Olympian Fencing Club 2036 2689 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:4 HE Lawrence 60 84 A23 82 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2717 2692 9.6 48%
T256 W 15:9 DAN Rex 249 C23 220 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2127 2992 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:11 LI Benjamin 68 96 B23 88 Savage Fencing Club 2792 2994 7.8 63%
T64 L 5:15 KIM Dohyun 50 71 A22 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3667 3002 3.3 14%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 121, Seed 93, Rank 121, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SCHARF Ryan 283 B23 230 Premier Fencing Alliance 2364 2681 13.5 70%
Pool W 5:3 RAY William 353 C22 285 2163 2667 4.1 80%
Pool L 3:5 GALLANT Antoine 258 B23 106 2632 2671 9.7 53%
Pool W 5:2 JOVANOVIC Jovan 70 86 A23 219 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2987 2662 13.5 29%
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 164 A23 313 Alliance Fencing Academy 2355 2675 5.7 70%
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 186 A23 145 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2489 2681 7.0 63%
T256 W 15:12 YUE Hongrui 112 A23 221 2861 2995 8.7 59%
T128 L 10:15 DESTEFANO Julius 189 A23 81 Epee Miami Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2923 3003 11.6 55%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 22, Seed 3, Rank 57, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAN Anthony 50 D22 32 Olympia Fencing Center 1507 2713 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 SERAFIN Ben 24 B23 18 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2269 2714 15.3 77%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 30 B22 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 2138 2698 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:2 DOUBOV Andrew 55 E23 29 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1816 2702 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 RATUSHNYI Georgii 72 U 34 Medeo Fencing Club 1709 2704 24.0 95%
Pool W 5:1 YU Samuel 78 U 64 North Shore Fencers Club 1596 2680 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:8 GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey 54 E23 47 Hills Fencing Institute 1924 3000 1.2 96%
T32 L 14:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 45 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3340 3001 6.3 29%

NYFA camp tournament #2

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), August 2, 2023
Place 11, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ATKINS Levi H. 13 A23 21 New York Fencing Academy 2055 2725 2.9 87%
Pool L 2:5 KUGLER Luke 36 D23 18 New York Fencing Academy 2064 2727 18.6 86%
Pool W 5:4 ARTYSHEVSKYY Olexa 29 E22 34 2146 2709 3.6 79%
Pool W 5:4 MULCAHY Olaf 19 B23 17 Battle Born Fencing Club 2438 2713 6.1 68%
Pool L 3:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 2 A23 6 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2494 2719 12.1 65%
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Francesco 22 B22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2482 2707 6.6 65%
T32 W 15:14 PAN Tristan 18 B23 22 2131 3003 2.0 93%
T16 L 14:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 8 A23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3441 3005 5.3 23%

NYFA sleep away #1

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), July 24, 2023
Place 12, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 URBAN Leo 37 U 33 New York Fencing Academy 587 2744 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Tate 5 A23 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2663 2744 10.2 55%
Pool W 5:0 EVANS George 31 U 35 Nova Fencing Club 1389 2733 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 GULA Maksym 16 B22 7 2960 2734 8.0 39%
Pool L 4:5 BERNARD Jack B. 22 C23 17 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2169 2742 17.2 83%
T32 W 15:12 KUKHAREV Vladimir 32 U 21 2500 3008 3.9 69%
T16 L 8:15 BEKKER Mitchel 9 A22 4 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3118 3012 9.1 43%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 20, Seed 80, Rank 90, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SU Caleb 37 42 A23 6 DC Fencers Club 2793 2718 9.8 45%
Pool W 5:3 SNYDER Ari 153 176 C23 317 2070 2728 2.8 86%
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 268 B22 250 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2145 2731 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:3 MIAO KUNQI 315 C23 192 Yang Fencing Club 2089 2734 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:0 PATEL Shloke 386 E23 396 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1830 2737 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Adam 197 A22 189 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2382 2738 5.3 72%
T256 W 15:10 KIM Tei D. 241 B23 238 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2780 2992 7.8 64%
T128 W 15:10 MULCAHY Olaf 247 B23 106 Battle Born Fencing Club 2765 2999 7.5 65%
T64 W 15:13 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 84 94 A23 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2866 3007 8.6 59%
T32 L 8:15 RHYU Kozmo 49 55 A23 13 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3278 3015 7.1 33%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 54, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SINGHA Orion 43 56 A23 36 Team Touche Fencing Center 2743 2713 8.7 48%
Pool L 3:5 SERAFIN Ben 191 B23 176 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2424 2705 12.7 68%
Pool W 5:0 ULINICH Alexander 101 135 A23 163 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2509 2692 7.0 62%
Pool W 5:3 WU Joseph 74 97 A23 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2964 2699 12.4 33%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Samuel Y. 159 A23 109 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2646 2711 9.8 54%
Pool W 5:3 KUMASHI Mihir R. 16 21 A23 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3241 2702 16.2 18%
T128 W 15:13 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 60 77 A22 78 3223 2987 14.3 35%
T64 L 10:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 105 141 B22 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 3069 3001 9.7 46%

NYFA & Macaron Open Senior Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A1, SNR), June 17, 2023
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DODIN David 1 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 2600 2672 8.2 55%
Pool W 5:2 IARIKOV Nicolas 9 A22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2595 2681 8.1 56%
Pool L 3:5 KATS Dylan G. 8 A22 6 New York Fencing Academy 2776 2689 8.0 44%
Pool W 5:2 ATKINS Levi 4 A23 15 New York Fencing Academy 2022 2681 2.9 86%
Pool W 5:3 SMOAK Omari Z. 13 B22 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3165 2684 15.6 21%
Pool W 5:1 CHEIAN Dinis 14 B21 7 New York Athletic Club 2725 2699 8.9 48%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN Ethan 12 B23 10 New York Fencing Academy 2373 2708 5.4 71%
T16 W 15:12 DODIN David 1 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 3036 2970 11.8 46%
T8 W 15:11 CHEIAN Dinis 14 B21 7 New York Athletic Club 3039 2982 9.8 47%
T4 L 14:15 SMOAK Omari Z. 13 B22 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3513 2992 4.6 20%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 45, Seed 80, Rank 96, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHAH Maximilian A. 51 59 A22 111 Olympia Fencing Center 2844 2655 11.6 38%
Pool L 4:5 JEON Alexander E. 13 15 A23 26 Swords Fencing Studio 2995 2667 5.5 29%
Pool W 5:1 ARKHIPOV Peter 209 D21 171 2377 2661 6.0 68%
Pool L 3:5 WU Byron 140 A22 110 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2772 2667 7.9 43%
Pool W 5:4 AGAON Ethan 115 A23 156 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2407 2659 6.3 66%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 181 C23 62 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2477 2665 7.0 62%
T128 W 15:7 MCKEEVER Luca 68 81 B23 95 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2796 2972 8.5 61%
T64 L 10:15 SHIV Rishi 83 100 A22 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3031 2980 10.1 47%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 143, Seed 106, Not ranked, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 4 A22 11 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3545 2638 22.4 7%
Pool L 3:5 MATVEEV Valentin S. 164 A22 27 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3413 2661 2.3 11%
Pool L 3:5 KANG Philip F. 154 A22 125 Alliance Fencing Academy 2921 2658 6.3 33%
Pool W 4:3 IVE Isaac L. 52 58 A23 181 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3161 2652 16.2 20%
Pool L 3:4 MURPHY Thomas P. 110 A23 86 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2792 2668 7.7 42%
Pool L 3:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 57 66 A22 84 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2995 2661 5.5 29%
T256 L 14:15 STRAUSS Luke 143 A23 119 Northern Colorado Fencers 2946 2983 11.5 52%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 56, Seed 56, Rank 65, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MCALISTER Ian 145 B22 115 2464 2669 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:1 JOHNSON Soren 297 U 291 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1433 2676 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 WU Marcus 234 D22 182 Long Island Fencing Center 2226 2676 4.6 77%
Pool L 2:5 PETERSEN Ephraim 210 D23 190 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1956 2681 19.7 89%
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Mason 33 36 A22 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2657 2661 9.3 50%
Pool L 4:5 SARKAR Anish 121 A22 145 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2331 2652 13.5 70%
T256 W 15:8 DAVIS Jonah 204 C22 153 Resolute Sport Fencing 2109 2984 2.1 93%
T128 W 15:12 LEE Shwan 18 19 A22 67 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3134 2986 13.4 40%
T64 L 11:15 PHUKAN Rohin 77 89 A23 27 Swords Fencing Studio 2655 3000 16.6 72%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 81, Seed 83, Rank 118, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HANSARD Jess 327 E22 339 Rogue Fencing Academy 1436 2653 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 286 C21 106 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2330 2654 5.7 71%
Pool L 1:5 SENNEWALD James J. 20 33 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2840 2660 7.2 38%
Pool W 5:3 AYABINA JR John 185 B22 180 Battle Born Fencing Club 2201 2653 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:2 SARIKONDA Akhil 224 B22 223 Olympic Fencers Club 2148 2657 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:1 ODEN Isaac M. 122 174 A23 247 Olympian Fencing Club 2523 2661 7.6 59%
T256 W 15:6 USDIN Anton 234 B21 213 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2168 2989 2.5 91%
T128 L 14:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 53 80 A22 51 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3282 2991 7.3 31%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 7, Seed 12, Rank 120, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SOSNICK Samuel 77 U 71 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1292 2666 0.3 99%
Pool L 2:5 HE Lawrence 11 115 A22 11 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2747 2666 8.2 45%
Pool W 5:2 MEN Junda 63 E23 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 1778 2658 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 OTTO Nathaniel B. 55 D22 41 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1971 2659 2.7 87%
Pool L 4:5 SINGH Aryaman 29 B22 55 ASER International Fencing Academy 2160 2662 16.1 80%
Pool W 5:2 SAVORETTI Francesco 35 B22 42 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2500 2646 7.5 60%
T64 W 15:12 DISIMONE David Z. 14 143 B22 47 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2576 2961 6.3 74%
T32 W 15:10 LI Benjamin 46 C22 19 Savage Fencing Club 2758 2967 8.3 63%
T16 W 15:14 GOHEL Dayus T. 6 68 A22 10 Olympia Fencing Center 3375 2975 17.8 25%
T8 L 13:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 1 29 A22 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3568 2993 4.3 17%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 47, Seed 104, Rank 132, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 188 B22 100 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2297 2659 13.9 73%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Nicholas S. 42 46 B22 107 Medeo Fencing Club 2939 2646 12.9 31%
Pool L 4:5 SHIV Rishi 31 33 A22 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2775 2658 7.7 42%
Pool W 5:1 AGARWAL Adheesh 247 U 160 Illinois Fencing Academy 1779 2651 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 HUSSAIN Kamran 114 146 A22 154 Maximum Fencing Club 2442 2652 6.7 64%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Maxwell L. 176 B22 229 Olympic Fencers Club 2419 2659 6.4 66%
T128 W 15:6 RICHARDS Jackson D. 160 A22 124 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2624 2958 6.9 71%
T64 L 14:15 FRAY Alexander 26 27 A22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3553 2965 4.2 16%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 320, Seed 258, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 196 A22 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2674 2701 9.5 52%
Pool W 5:1 MING Nathan 355 C22 361 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2135 2691 3.6 82%
Pool L 2:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 99 119 A22 174 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3017 2695 5.6 30%
Pool L 1:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 66 74 A22 129 2857 2689 7.2 39%
Pool L 2:5 SHIV Rishi 162 A22 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 2746 2682 8.4 46%
Pool L 4:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 293 B22 224 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2282 2674 14.4 74%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 41, Seed 177, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MAJAM Brandon Audie 255 E22 231 Battle Born Fencing Club 1737 2671 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 EVERS Gabriel 214 C22 210 LA International Fencing 2172 2673 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:4 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 21 30 A22 8 Fencers Club Inc. 2944 2677 12.8 33%
Pool W 5:4 CARRIER Gabriel A. 99 156 A22 40 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2638 2690 8.6 53%
Pool L 2:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 58 83 A21 146 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2777 2698 8.3 45%
Pool W 5:2 GRAY Sterling B. 136 A19 175 Alliance Fencing Academy 2825 2690 10.9 41%
T256 W 15:5 KHANNA Nikhil 123 A22 212 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2884 2928 11.0 53%
T128 W 15:11 MAZUR Daniil 67 99 A22 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3720 2939 24.6 10%
T64 L 6:15 WU Joseph 10 14 A22 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 3459 2963 5.1 21%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 113, Seed 65, Rank 72, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 POS Theo 68 76 C22 90 2563 2694 10.8 59%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Sullivan 132 B22 99 LA International Fencing 2277 2684 14.7 75%
Pool W 5:1 DAS Roshan 205 U 215 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1716 2669 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 3 A22 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2929 2670 12.6 33%
Pool L 1:5 LAI Aedin 133 B22 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2376 2683 13.2 70%
Pool W 5:2 NG Biwon 202 E22 200 Las Positas Fencing Center 1776 2670 1.6 93%
T256 W 15:6 CHEN Bailey 184 D22 151 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2280 2938 3.8 86%
T128 L 10:15 NEAL John P. 105 124 B22 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2820 2941 13.7 58%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 142, Seed 178, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 152 A22 113 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2940 2702 6.5 35%
Pool W 5:1 MACK Jason A. 246 C22 257 Boise Fencing Club 2110 2696 3.5 82%
Pool L 2:5 FRAY Alexander 48 84 A22 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 3048 2699 5.4 28%
Pool L 3:5 FU Leon 87 A22 191 Team Touche Fencing Center 2361 2694 13.7 71%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 217 B22 168 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2608 2680 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:3 SPRINGER Michael 114 A22 158 Olympia Fencing Center 2428 2688 6.3 67%
T256 W 15:9 JOHNSTON Conner S. 159 A21 187 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2742 2936 8.8 62%
T128 L 12:15 KIM Dohyun 94 A22 96 Battle Born Fencing Club 3255 2945 7.1 32%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 14, Seed 21, Rank 72, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 SAVORETTI Pietro 82 E21 85 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2010 2698 2.7 87%
Pool L 1:5 JUN Jaywu 44 C22 13 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2530 2701 11.4 61%
Pool W 5:0 GANESAN Mathavan 71 E22 75 Medeo Fencing Club 1787 2690 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 53 C22 87 1958 2691 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan J. 12 40 A22 46 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2598 2694 8.1 56%
T128 W 15:4 LEE Aiden 73 E22 104 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2437 2932 5.4 79%
T64 W 15:9 CAO Brad 24 85 B22 43 DC Fencers Club 2553 2937 6.6 74%
T32 W 15:10 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 38 B22 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2190 2944 3.1 89%
T16 L 7:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 3 11 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2990 2947 11.3 47%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 213, Seed 241, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GATZA Logan 167 A21 180 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2790 2725 10.2 46%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Nicholas 199 B22 272 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2283 2735 15.6 77%
Pool L 3:4 FU Leon 125 A22 194 Team Touche Fencing Center 2292 2720 15.2 76%
Pool L 4:5 PAK Elliot 274 C22 204 LA International Fencing 2139 2704 17.2 83%
Pool L 2:4 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 92 126 A22 87 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2966 2687 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:2 NORTH Gary S. 51 66 A22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3271 2681 17.4 16%
T256 L 13:14 WRIGHT Christopher 110 A22 123 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2697 2948 16.4 66%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 137, Seed 55, Rank 61, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FUSSMAN Yuval 163 D22 179 Medeo Fencing Club 1933 2738 2.1 91%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 18 19 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2970 2740 6.7 35%
Pool L 3:5 FU Leon 90 A22 93 Team Touche Fencing Center 2273 2733 15.7 78%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 127 C22 172 Cavalier Fencing Club 2151 2718 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Matthew 234 U 204 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1725 2721 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 231 U 192 1953 2723 2.3 90%
T256 L 12:15 SCHIEK Harrison 102 B22 122 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2484 2969 20.2 78%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 35, Seed 52, Rank 56, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 23 25 B22 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2710 2714 9.2 50%
Pool W 5:2 ANDERSON Kai 253 U 237 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1897 2723 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 DU Shunyu K. 171 D22 61 Northwest Fencing Center 2073 2725 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:4 MAHESH Tarun 126 C22 169 Medeo Fencing Club 2361 2728 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:0 ELLISON Harper F. 97 B22 98 City of Thunder FC 2265 2734 4.4 78%
T128 W 15:7 SHCHUR Landon 155 C22 109 New York Fencing Academy 2792 2967 9.7 61%
T64 L 12:15 JIN Nicholas 8 9 A22 3 Fortune Fencing 3288 2976 7.7 30%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 115, Seed 195, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 4 4 A22 23 Olympia Fencing Center 3171 2720 4.5 23%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Sullivan 291 D22 263 LA International Fencing 2179 2715 3.8 81%
Pool W 5:2 SCHERNIKAU Jack 300 D22 257 Premier Fencing Alliance 2028 2719 2.7 87%
Pool W 3:2 NGUYEN Tate 193 B22 319 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2391 2722 5.6 71%
Pool L 4:5 PRASAD Ankith 95 110 A22 43 Alliance Fencing Academy 2933 2727 6.8 37%
Pool L 2:5 SHARMA Sanil 103 120 A22 92 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3000 2720 6.1 32%
T256 W 15:12 BEZRODNOV Michael 60 70 B22 145 Medeo Fencing Club 3094 2955 14.9 41%
T128 L 10:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 4 4 A22 23 Olympia Fencing Center 3769 2969 2.8 9%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 150, Seed 165, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 TREBON Hayden 156 B22 127 Premier Fencing Alliance 2472 2743 12.6 67%
Pool L 4:5 POULIQUEN Nicolas J. 102 A22 102 Kaizen Academy LLC 2469 2731 11.4 66%
Pool L 4:5 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 52 82 A21 46 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3490 2719 2.2 10%
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 56 89 A22 15 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2972 2717 6.3 34%
Pool L 2:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 2 8 A22 17 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3631 2711 1.5 6%
Pool W 5:2 JIN Nicholas 108 A22 166 Fortune Fencing 2793 2709 10.2 44%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 113, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KROPP Jack 98 A22 55 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2834 2741 8.0 44%
Pool L 3:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 10 15 A22 48 Olympia Fencing Center 3169 2733 4.6 23%
Pool W 3:2 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 79 123 A22 144 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2998 2729 12.6 33%
Pool L 3:5 POPOVICI Michael A. 35 46 A20 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 3296 2741 3.6 18%
Pool L 2:5 JEONG Connor 54 74 A21 71 Battle Born Fencing Club 3206 2738 4.3 22%
Pool W 5:2 BINDAS Odinn A. 123 A21 60 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2815 2733 10.1 45%
T128 L 4:15 WHITE Sean 12 17 A21 10 Fencers Club Inc. 3722 2958 3.2 11%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 54, Seed 27, Rank 28, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WU Jonathan 82 B21 71 Cavalier Fencing Club 2460 2750 13.0 69%
Pool L 4:5 CREMONA Diego Maria 135 D22 89 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2306 2737 14.8 76%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Eric 136 D22 174 Olympic Fencers Club 1981 2722 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 28 29 B22 32 Medeo Fencing Club 2758 2725 9.5 48%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Seungwon 80 B22 87 Alliance Fencing Academy 2525 2734 6.7 64%
T128 W 15:9 DU SHUNYU K. 128 D22 79 Northwest Fencing Center 2375 2970 4.7 83%
T64 L 13:15 LEE Samuel Y. 87 B21 19 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2742 2975 16.8 65%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 79, Seed 122, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HE Zhiheng 201 C21 252 East Bay Fencers Gym 2380 2732 5.4 72%
Pool L 4:5 KANG Philip F. 43 65 A21 70 Alliance Fencing Academy 2787 2737 8.6 47%
Pool W 5:4 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 121 B22 175 Olympia Fencing Center 2677 2728 8.6 53%
Pool W 5:1 GRAYSON Shane W. 40 62 A21 60 TeamK Fencing 2792 2737 9.9 46%
Pool W 5:2 EVANS noah 200 C21 220 Team Touche Fencing Center 2170 2747 3.5 83%
T256 W 15:8 WATT Darren 164 C22 205 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2152 2981 2.8 91%
T128 L 14:15 SENNEWALD James J. 50 74 C22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2912 2984 14.0 55%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 49, Seed 37, Rank 39, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DILLE Jackson K. 198 E22 216 Knights Of Siena (SC) 2090 2726 3.1 85%
Pool L 3:5 JIN daniel 42 46 B21 76 Battle Born Fencing Club 2539 2729 11.6 62%
Pool W 5:4 SINHA Zaan 192 D21 218 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2014 2717 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:2 DEKERMANJI Christopher 115 B19 93 Swords Fencing Studio 2496 2720 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 120 C22 119 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2319 2727 4.9 75%
T256 W 15:7 JANG Elliot 158 C19 203 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2351 2980 4.5 85%
T128 W 14:13 KUMAR Aidan 150 C21 83 Medeo Fencing Club 2489 2984 5.9 79%
T64 L 9:15 LEE Daniel Y. 31 33 A21 20 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3252 2990 8.8 33%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 6, 2022
Place 2, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 37 D20 28 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2314 2725 4.8 75%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 5 89 A21 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 3004 2729 6.1 32%
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 12 B22 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2758 2723 9.6 48%
Pool W 5:1 CHESNEY Aiden R. 45 E20 41 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2116 2733 3.2 84%
Pool L 1:5 ROSENBERG Jacob 52 U 19 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2353 2736 14.1 74%
Pool W 5:0 SERAFIN Ben 21 C22 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2215 2722 4.0 80%
T64 W 15:4 STELTENKAMP Neal 48 U 52 The Phoenix Center 2500 2945 5.4 67%
T32 W 15:14 MISHIMA Torata 11 A21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2591 2950 7.9 72%
T16 W 15:11 MORSE Tyler 3 72 B21 10 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2955 2958 13.4 50%
T8 W 15:6 MAHESH Tarun 32 D21 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2399 2972 5.1 83%
T4 W 15:9 LIEF Isaac R. 6 96 A21 3 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2984 2977 13.4 50%
T2 L 12:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 1 27 A21 1 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3134 2990 10.8 41%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 5, Seed 6, Rank 39, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 46 U 43 1699 2719 1.1 95%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 39 E21 47 Olympia Fencing Center 1859 2720 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Frederick 22 C21 24 Medeo Fencing Club 2466 2722 6.3 66%
Pool W 4:3 REDDY Arya 40 E21 52 Medeo Fencing Club 1792 2728 1.5 94%
Pool L 4:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 28 D21 11 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2385 2730 13.8 72%
Pool W 5:4 BHATNAGAR Ayan 11 59 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2677 2716 8.7 53%
T32 W 15:13 MISHIMA Torata 4 34 A21 29 Medeo Fencing Club 2589 2933 8.3 72%
T16 W 15:12 KOKENGE Reid 9 53 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2842 2941 12.1 57%
T8 L 12:15 WU Joseph 1 15 A21 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3288 2953 8.3 29%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 121, Seed 285, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SALLEMBIEN Nicolas H. 162 A19 206 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2763 2694 9.6 46%
Pool W 5:3 HENSAL Nicolas A. 133 A21 136 DC Fencers Club 2674 2704 8.8 52%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Daniel 209 B21 152 San Diego Fencing Center 2544 2713 11.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 57 71 A21 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 3139 2702 4.5 23%
Pool W 5:1 GASPAROVICH IV George M. 240 B19 232 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Gold Blade Fencing Center 2944 2697 12.2 34%
Pool W 5:4 GYURE Brayden H. 89 128 A21 291 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2769 2709 9.8 46%
T256 W 15:5 ZHUANG William 201 B21 223 Maximum Fencing Club 1915 2934 1.9 95%
T128 L 11:15 DOLGONOS Mark 61 78 A21 66 Fencers Club Inc. 3811 2936 2.6 7%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 115, Seed 162, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 GREEN Ummi 135 B21 204 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2675 2699 8.9 52%
Pool L 3:5 SILVERS Noah E. 14 15 A21 75 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3125 2708 4.8 24%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Timothy S. 88 129 A20 91 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2717 2703 9.0 49%
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 234 U 237 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2115 2694 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:4 GRAYSON Shane W. 61 78 A21 38 TeamK Fencing 2782 2697 10.3 44%
Pool L 1:5 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 209 E21 186 2401 2708 13.1 69%
T256 W 15:12 KIM Dylan J. 173 C21 144 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2750 2927 10.9 61%
T128 L 6:15 LIU Alexander 19 20 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3647 2938 4.0 12%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 153, Seed 238, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GATZA Logan 106 A21 243 Orlando Fencing Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2816 2675 7.6 41%
Pool L 3:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 234 C21 174 Alliance Fencing Academy 2775 2668 8.0 43%
Pool W 5:4 GREGORY Abram 167 A19 197 The Phoenix Center / Ataba Fencing Club 2533 2660 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:4 LI Jesse 174 A18 200 Royal Arts Fencing Academy / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3146 2667 15.7 21%
Pool W 5:2 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 38 47 A21 8 Olympia Fencing Center 3318 2683 18.1 15%
Pool L 1:5 LARSEN Samuel F. 99 A21 99 Northwest Fencing Center 3404 2701 2.6 12%
T256 W 15:9 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 103 A21 179 Alliance Fencing Academy 3312 2921 22.7 26%
T128 L 6:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 121 A21 94 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2798 2944 17.1 60%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 216, Seed 192, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 56 73 A21 175 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2845 2704 7.6 41%
Pool L 0:5 LONCAR Luka E. 27 32 A21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2933 2696 6.6 35%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 220 D21 127 Swords Fencing Studio 2339 2690 5.4 72%
Pool L 3:5 SCHULZE Ethan 109 A21 150 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2459 2695 12.4 65%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 274 U 204 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1649 2683 1.1 96%
Pool L 1:5 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 138 B21 134 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2742 2684 8.6 46%
T256 L 12:15 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 18 21 A21 23 3680 2925 3.7 11%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 121, Seed 21, Rank 23, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BEALS Alden 142 E21 169 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1947 2743 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 89 B21 123 Swords Fencing Studio 2318 2745 4.8 76%
Pool L 2:5 O'CONNOR Riley 130 D21 146 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2232 2750 16.7 81%
Pool L 1:5 PRASAD Ankith 34 37 A21 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 2923 2733 7.2 38%
Pool L 3:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 75 A21 17 Elite Fencers Club 2637 2726 10.5 56%
Pool L 3:5 WONG Adrian 182 U 92 2539 2715 11.4 61%
T256 W 15:12 EVANS noah 105 C21 136 Team Touche Fencing Center 2027 2925 2.8 92%
T128 L 4:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 9 10 A21 9 3794 2928 2.9 8%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 142, Seed 249, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG William M. 135 A20 241 2918 2732 11.8 38%
Pool L 4:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 71 85 A21 125 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2834 2744 8.4 44%
Pool W 5:4 YOUNG Peyton E. 126 A21 93 Alliance Fencing Academy 2768 2736 9.9 48%
Pool L 4:5 SWANSON Lars M. 198 B21 136 Medeo Fencing Club 2678 2746 10.0 54%
Pool L 2:5 SANDERS Ian W. 62 72 A21 52 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3242 2735 4.1 20%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kyran 190 B21 178 Fortune Fencing 2887 2731 11.4 40%
T256 W 15:14 LEE Shwan 197 B21 192 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3006 2911 16.6 44%
T128 L 9:15 POPOVICI Michael A. 40 46 A20 62 Alliance Fencing Academy 3851 2928 2.6 7%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 38, Seed 25, Rank 25, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHIN Dylan A. 146 E21 134 Alliance Fencing Academy 1919 2723 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 ARKHIPOV Peter 162 E20 178 2341 2725 5.2 74%
Pool L 4:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 88 C21 87 True Focus Sports Academy 2408 2731 14.0 70%
Pool W 5:3 PRAKASH Hari 212 U 208 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1811 2717 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:4 LEONE III Charles D. 38 40 B21 104 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2682 2718 9.1 52%
Pool W 5:1 HILBERT Gabriel E. 100 C21 71 DC Fencers Club 2294 2727 4.8 76%
T128 W 15:7 BRETON Jayden 136 D20 105 2624 2912 9.7 68%
T64 L 5:15 DIECK Logan O. 103 C21 28 Cardinal Fencing Club 3127 2922 11.1 37%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 18, Seed 18, Rank 21, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DEKERMANJI Christopher 60 B19 121 Swords Fencing Studio 2512 2692 7.3 62%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Zachary 102 E21 139 Northern Colorado Fencers 1819 2699 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 142 U 98 2211 2701 4.3 79%
Pool W 4:1 IMREK Elijah S. 104 E21 91 Alliance Fencing Academy 2212 2705 4.3 79%
Pool W 4:3 ZHAO corey 25 29 B21 65 Olympia Fencing Center 2639 2709 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:2 KOPPE Alexander 67 C21 48 Battle Born Fencing Club 2350 2718 5.4 73%
T64 W 15:6 JAIN Aditya 90 D21 58 2822 2904 13.4 55%
T32 L 5:15 LIU Alexander 2 2 A21 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 3590 2917 4.7 13%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 159, Seed 158, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 35 45 A21 112 Cavalier Fencing Club 2813 2703 8.2 43%
Pool W 5:3 YUAN Calvin 221 U 180 2058 2695 3.2 85%
Pool L 1:5 WIMMER Chandler M. 29 38 A21 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2987 2698 6.2 32%
Pool W 5:1 JOVANOVIC Jovan 101 A20 38 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3386 2692 19.6 13%
Pool L 3:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 92 143 C21 90 2718 2711 9.4 50%
Pool L 3:5 GARRETT Samuel 164 C20 145 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2625 2702 10.5 55%
T256 L 9:15 WIMMER Chandler M. 29 38 A21 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3348 2911 7.8 24%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 51, Seed 13, Rank 13, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDS Jackson D. 138 U 123 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2163 2710 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 163 U 39 DC Fencers Club 2165 2714 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Seungwon 38 42 C21 110 Alliance Fencing Academy 2388 2718 5.9 71%
Pool L 4:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 88 107 D21 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2661 2724 10.5 54%
Pool L 3:5 TREBON Hayden 113 D21 61 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2401 2714 13.9 70%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Luo Jixiu 63 71 E21 163 Texas Fencing Academy 2082 2700 3.3 85%
T128 W 15:13 SARKAR Anish 134 U 85 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2095 2916 3.5 91%
T64 L 12:13 LEE Daniel Y. 10 10 A21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3327 2920 8.3 25%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 113, Seed 194, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WALKER IV Weymouth D. 71 97 A20 214 Dunwoody Fencing Club / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2752 2720 10.2 48%
Pool W 5:4 LI Jalen 282 E21 285 Long Island Fencing Center 2136 2730 3.6 84%
Pool L 4:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 250 D21 149 Cardinal Fencing Club 2386 2734 14.6 72%
Pool L 3:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 18 20 A21 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2967 2719 6.7 34%
Pool W 5:4 LIANG Aaron 106 160 C21 216 Swords Fencing Studio 2547 2713 7.6 61%
Pool L 4:5 SHIV Rishi 158 B21 34 Alliance Fencing Academy 2706 2720 9.8 51%
T256 W 15:10 WANG owen 294 U 151 Swords Fencing Studio 1888 2929 2.0 95%
T128 L 11:15 MORSE Tyler 137 B21 18 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 3003 2931 14.4 45%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 153, Seed 189, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GREGORY Abram 133 A19 178 The Phoenix Center / Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2478 2719 6.9 66%
Pool L 3:5 HADDAD Justin R. 49 64 A21 68 DC Fencers Club 3505 2726 2.3 10%
Pool L 3:5 DOLMETSCH Max 154 B21 165 Marx Fencing Academy 2744 2724 9.5 49%
Pool L 2:5 YOO Justin H. 12 18 A20 48 LA International Fencing 3784 2714 1.1 4%
Pool W 5:1 FRAY Alexander 71 89 A21 133 Alliance Fencing Academy 3031 2713 14.3 30%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Daniel Y. 110 A21 82 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2935 2728 7.2 37%
T256 L 11:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 120 A21 111 Alliance Fencing Academy 3339 2937 8.6 25%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 23, Seed 39, Rank 46, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 203 D19 122 Freehold Fencing Academy 2434 2692 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:2 DEKERMANJI Christopher 119 B19 159 Swords Fencing Studio 2536 2698 7.9 61%
Pool W 3:1 VEZMAR Evan H. 199 D20 101 Center for Blade Arts 2559 2706 8.0 60%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 280 U 267 Battle Born Fencing Club 2088 2714 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 42 50 A21 62 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2994 2718 13.7 32%
Pool L 4:5 HOLDERNESS Landon 122 C21 147 South Denver Fencing Academy 2566 2731 12.1 61%
T128 W 15:12 CHUNG Thomas 163 C20 119 Battle Born Fencing Club 2844 2917 15.1 55%
T64 W 15:12 LIEF Isaac R. 78 94 D21 40 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3017 2932 18.3 44%
T32 L 13:15 ZHU Max 45 53 B20 3 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3102 2950 13.1 40%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 21, Seed 47, Rank 69, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 VERMEULE Spencer 4 6 A21 11 Olympia Fencing Center 3300 2664 3.3 15%
Pool W 5:1 KROPP Jack 54 82 B21 72 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2753 2661 11.2 44%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 99 C21 140 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2307 2672 5.7 73%
Pool W 5:2 CROSSMAN Brandon 157 U 146 LA International Fencing 1881 2678 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 SCHULZE Ethan 146 E21 93 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2238 2680 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:4 DENNIS Ethan 105 C21 119 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2440 2685 6.9 66%
T128 W 15:10 KOBI Samuel 131 D20 108 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2626 2887 12.0 67%
T64 W 15:14 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 11 16 B21 61 Alliance Fencing Academy 3358 2899 28.9 22%
T32 L 9:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 38 56 C21 13 LA International Fencing 3218 2928 11.1 32%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 96, Seed 145, Not ranked, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 6 7 A21 3 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3598 2651 1.6 6%
Pool W 5:1 BHATNAGAR Ayan 95 A21 155 Elite Fencers Club 2466 2649 7.8 62%
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 46 72 B21 102 Alliance Fencing Academy 2865 2657 7.5 36%
Pool W 5:4 SHENG Patrick Y. 56 89 A20 16 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2952 2650 14.4 31%
Pool L 3:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 106 B21 92 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2683 2664 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:4 GREEN Jabreel 156 D20 125 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2651 2654 9.9 50%
T128 L 10:15 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 3 4 A21 42 Swords Fencing Studio 3772 2890 3.3 7%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 53, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 HANSEN Jonas B. 12 24 A21 2 Harvard University NCAA / Olympia Fencing Center 3618 2634 1.4 5%
Pool L 3:5 WALSH Kevin 23 46 A20 21 Denver Fencing Center 2706 2633 9.3 45%
Pool L 4:5 LIU John 46 99 A20 74 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2647 2623 9.9 48%
Pool W 5:4 NORTH Alexander M. 114 E19 80 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2393 2613 7.4 64%
Pool W 5:4 GRAY Sterling B. 53 116 A19 60 Alliance Fencing Academy 3032 2621 16.2 25%
Pool W 3:2 WOZNIAK David 78 B19 97 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2885 2637 13.6 34%
T128 W 15:11 KOBI Samuel 101 D20 77 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2653 2879 12.9 64%
T64 L 6:15 LAWSON Nicholas W. 2 5 A19 5 Fencers Club Inc. 4062 2892 1.5 3%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 74, Seed 44, Rank 61, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 102 E21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2445 2643 13.3 63%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 80 D21 98 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2341 2629 6.8 68%
Pool L 2:5 KANG Philip F. 28 39 C20 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 2767 2636 8.7 41%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Brian 65 B18 59 Rockland Fencers Club 2468 2627 12.5 60%
Pool W 5:2 JEON Alexander E. 8 10 A19 44 Swords Fencing Studio 3069 2615 17.2 23%
Pool W 5:1 MUGA Aiden 117 U 119 Alamo Fencing Academy 1781 2632 2.1 92%
T128 L 11:12 KARKI Salyan 86 D21 29 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2627 2904 24.8 67%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 45, Seed 23, Rank 32, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 33 47 D21 77 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2300 2646 6.3 72%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Clayton 79 U 64 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1784 2652 2.1 92%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 6 6 B21 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2759 2654 9.2 43%
Pool W 5:4 STRAUSS Luke 62 C21 8 Northern Colorado Fencers 2459 2645 8.1 62%
Pool L 3:5 GALLO James 50 81 C21 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 2640 2653 10.4 51%
T128 W 15:10 BAZHENOV Anthony 40 59 E20 90 Team Touche Fencing Center 2231 2913 5.8 86%
T64 L 10:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 8 9 B21 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3061 2919 15.3 41%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 32, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SRIVASTAVA Ishaan 36 U 35 New York Fencing Academy 2500 2619 5.7 55%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Nicholas 21 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2243 2625 5.9 74%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 16 E21 21 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2264 2631 6.0 73%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO corey 8 68 E20 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2470 2637 8.4 61%
Pool W 5:0 KUBATIN Anton V. 27 U 20 Vivo Fencing Club 1481 2645 0.9 97%
T32 W 15:7 MAHESH Tarun 22 U 30 Medeo Fencing Club 2092 2910 4.6 90%
T16 W 15:10 LEE Seungwon 6 42 D21 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2724 2915 15.1 62%
T8 W 15:13 KIM Byung 12 101 D21 7 New York Fencing Academy 2582 2930 11.5 71%
T4 L 5:15 ZHAO corey 8 68 E20 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2589 2942 28.6 72%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 26, Seed 16, Rank 26, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHU Allan 46 87 U 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2325 2607 7.1 68%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 15 20 D21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2660 2615 11.3 47%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 45 86 E20 84 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2336 2626 6.9 68%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Aiden 76 U 85 Marx Fencing Academy 1627 2633 1.4 95%
Pool L 3:4 LEE Samuel Y. 75 U 56 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2336 2634 15.2 69%
T64 W 15:11 DAVIS Jonah 55 E21 42 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1798 2922 2.1 96%
T32 L 8:15 LIN Kyran 10 14 C20 10 Fortune Fencing 3198 2924 13.6 33%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 8, 2020
Place 15, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 47 U 14 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2500 2596 6.8 54%
Pool L 1:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 11 112 B20 11 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2853 2589 7.4 33%
Pool W 4:3 SHENG Patrick Y. 8 74 A20 12 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2967 2582 16.9 26%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Eric S 32 C19 48 Medeo Fencing Club 2283 2599 6.7 70%
Pool W 5:2 LOMBARDO William 44 E19 55 1689 2606 1.9 93%
T64 W 15:4 WANG Max S 51 U 43 Medeo Fencing Club 866 2908 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:11 BEKKER Mitchel 17 A19 17 New York Fencing Academy 3112 2908 27.0 37%
T16 L 8:15 KRAVIT Connor B. 7 60 A19 6 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3230 2935 13.4 32%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), November 7, 2020
Place 6, Seed 5, Rank 57, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SOOMRO Adam A. 8 90 C20 10 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2731 2581 13.2 40%
Pool L 3:5 KEMPSON Eric 20 E20 19 Medeo Fencing Club 2423 2594 13.0 61%
Pool W 5:2 FUSSMAN Yuval 31 U 40 Medeo Fencing Club 1650 2581 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:4 WU Marcus 17 D19 35 Long Island Fencing Center 2257 2583 6.6 71%
Pool W 5:1 ROWE Jason 41 U 7 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2118 2590 5.1 78%
Pool W 5:0 MING Isaac 33 U 37 Medeo Fencing Club 1570 2595 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:9 NOVOJILOV Alexei 25 U 27 Medeo Fencing Club 2150 2906 5.9 88%
T16 W 15:9 WANG Eric S 13 C19 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2373 2911 9.1 81%
T8 L 8:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 7 82 B20 3 Long Island Fencing Center 3288 2921 12.3 27%

Mission RJCC #1 | Epee & Men's Sabre ONLY - Reg Opens 9/15

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 25, 2020
Place 16, Seed 8, Rank 57, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEHR William D. 7 56 C19 7 Mission Fencing Center 2780 2605 8.7 39%
Pool L 2:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 22 D20 6 Olympia Fencing Center 2611 2596 10.8 49%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 39 U 30 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2399 2585 8.4 62%
Pool W 5:3 ZIAEE Armin 36 U 43 Medeo Fencing Club 1293 2594 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 HERMANSON David B. 21 C19 22 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2451 2594 13.2 59%
T64 W 15:13 SALERNO Gaetano 9 63 D20 38 3064 2873 29.5 38%
T32 W 8:7 SHAH Maximilian A. 11 78 D19 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2795 2902 19.8 57%
T16 L 11:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 20 C19 3 New York Fencing Academy 3143 2922 16.3 36%

Mission RJCC #1 | Epee & Men's Sabre ONLY - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 24, 2020
Place 33, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating C20, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Mason 52 U 44 Olympia Fencing Center 2382 2587 8.6 63%
Pool L 2:5 SIMPSON Patrick 38 E20 32 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2340 2595 15.5 66%
Pool W 5:4 LEHR William D. 12 129 C19 28 Mission Fencing Center 2794 2580 14.7 36%
Pool W 5:3 GANA Jr Jorge M. 10 112 B20 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2857 2595 15.4 33%
Pool L 4:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 7 63 B19 13 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3072 2610 5.3 22%
T64 L 12:15 SIMPSON Patrick 38 E20 32 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2335 2917 44.1 82%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 29, 2020
Place 49, Seed 89, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GATZA Logan 48 C20 40 Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club 2713 2556 9.6 40%
Pool L 4:5 PICCUS Isaac S. 55 C19 85 Loudoun International Fencing Club 2553 2546 11.8 50%
Pool W 5:0 O'HARA Keegan J. 14 121 A19 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3019 2535 20.3 21%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 81 D20 107 Olympia Fencing Center 2628 2555 12.8 45%
Pool W 4:3 PRASAD Ankith 21 149 C20 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 3006 2568 19.0 23%
T128 W 15:7 FELDMAN Jaemin 44 B19 87 Olympia Fencing Center 3290 2899 40.4 26%
T64 L 11:15 DOLMETSCH Max 20 141 C20 27 Marx Fencing Academy 3011 2939 22.5 45%

USA Fencing Baltimore SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 28, 2020
Place 3, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Luhan 24 C20 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2292 2540 8.6 66%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Dylan J. 37 E20 43 Elite Fencing Academy 2194 2549 7.1 72%
Pool L 1:5 KROPP Jack 21 B19 17 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2735 2556 9.5 38%
Pool L 2:5 WIMMER Chandler M. 9 51 A20 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2910 2546 7.0 27%
Pool W 5:3 GANA Jr Jorge M. 6 37 C20 34 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2800 2539 16.6 33%
T64 W 15:9 WANG Tristan 40 E19 44 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2550 2790 20.4 64%
T32 W 15:9 LEE Seungwon 31 D20 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2777 2810 27.9 52%
T16 W 15:7 GOHEL Dayus T. 27 C19 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2971 2838 33.5 41%
T8 W 15:12 SALERNO Gaetano 38 E20 8 3102 2871 35.6 35%
T4 L 10:15 PRASAD Ankith 5 28 C20 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3595 2907 8.1 13%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 21, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZHUANG Alex 123 U 120 North Shore Fencers Club 1559 2511 2.1 94%
Pool W 5:1 NORTH Alexander M. 70 E19 89 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2411 2513 11.0 57%
Pool W 5:3 RINEHART Conner M. 7 64 B19 19 Cambridge Fencing Center / Chesapeake Fencing Club 2786 2524 17.2 33%
Pool L 4:5 EKE Frank 32 C19 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2805 2541 8.4 33%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Andy 83 U 125 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1511 2533 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:3 KOLOCIN John 110 U 79 Hooked On Fencing 2046 2534 5.6 78%
T128 W 15:7 VACCARO Dominick J. 97 U 108 Elite Fencing Academy 1901 2782 6.7 91%
T64 W 15:8 KIM Dylan J. 118 U 44 Elite Fencing Academy 2554 2789 20.7 63%
T32 L 14:15 EKE Frank 32 C19 13 Vivo Fencing Club 3108 2809 19.8 32%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 41, Seed 46, Rank 110, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 62 C19 92 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2417 2487 11.8 55%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andy 119 U 155 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1529 2499 1.9 94%
Pool L 3:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 9 28 B20 10 Vivo Fencing Club 2866 2501 7.4 27%
Pool W 5:1 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 100 U 121 2088 2493 6.8 75%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFE Alex 183 U 104 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2090 2500 6.8 75%
Pool W 5:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 155 U 163 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1855 2507 4.1 86%
T128 W 15:10 ILYAS Zakariya 121 U 98 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2073 2805 9.8 87%
T64 L 10:15 LONCAR Luka E. 16 39 C19 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2830 2815 32.5 49%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 37, Seed 30, Rank 104, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KROPP Jack 4 20 B19 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2697 2454 17.9 34%
Pool L 2:5 DIETZ Andor 61 U 15 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2746 2472 6.7 38%
Pool W 5:2 KOBI Samuel 36 127 U 29 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2430 2465 12.6 52%
Pool W 5:2 FUSSMAN Yuval 93 U 97 Medeo Fencing Club 1766 2478 3.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG William 98 U 79 Cavalier Fencing Club 1703 2482 3.2 90%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG Alex 79 U 101 North Shore Fencers Club 1513 2485 2.0 94%
T128 W 15:3 CHANG Benjamin 55 U 105 Medeo Fencing Club 1953 2843 7.7 91%
T64 L 8:15 BHATNAGAR Ayan 50 D19 16 Elite Fencers Club 2583 2851 46.2 66%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 52, Seed 62, Rank 94, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LOISEAU Eliott 104 U 121 Escrime Du Lac 2192 2442 9.9 66%
Pool L 3:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 24 24 C19 37 Vivo Fencing Club 2764 2452 8.9 30%
Pool L 4:5 KNOEPFFLER Alex 144 U 55 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2490 2443 13.0 47%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Daniel Y. 20 21 B19 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2944 2430 24.4 20%
Pool W 5:1 THOMPSON Chester 64 100 D19 50 Swords Fencing Studio 2492 2454 14.3 47%
Pool L 3:5 O'DONNELL Benjamin 106 U 58 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2418 2469 14.3 53%
T128 W 15:9 JIN daniel 51 73 U 80 Battle Born Fencing Club 2846 2818 39.8 48%
T64 L 5:15 LIU Alexander 3 3 B19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3446 2857 14.2 17%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 211, Seed 156, Not ranked, Rating D19, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 IYOKI Kent 17 17 A19 15 Northwest Fencing Center 3160 2454 31.3 12%
Pool L 3:5 CONNELLY Asa D. 275 U 200 Vivo Fencing Club 2103 2485 22.2 73%
Pool W 5:2 CORDDRY Matthew 241 U 296 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1221 2463 1.6 95%
Pool L 3:5 ADLER Ethan M. 189 D19 25 Baltimore Fencing Center 2718 2464 10.0 34%
Pool L 2:5 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 103 B19 107 New Mexico Fencing Foundation / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2996 2454 5.9 19%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Alexander G. 70 78 A19 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 2943 2448 6.5 21%
T256 L 10:15 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 54 60 B19 75 Long Island Fencing Center / University City Fencing Academy 3271 2838 20.7 25%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 22, 2019
Place 7, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BERNACKI IRWIN Joshua 45 U 56 2500 2416 10.2 47%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Ian C. 10 C19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3019 2426 30.5 16%
Pool W 5:2 MARGHUB Safi 42 U 46 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2042 2456 8.2 74%
Pool W 5:2 JEYOON Ryan S. 23 E19 22 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2645 2465 19.7 38%
Pool L 3:5 CHAWLA Armaan 7 C19 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2543 2484 14.3 46%
Pool L 3:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 26 E19 15 DC Fencers Club 2417 2470 16.3 53%
T64 W 15:12 STUBBLEFIELD Evan 27 E18 45 Richmond Fencing Club 2341 2769 22.5 72%
T32 W 15:8 YI Jason 22 E19 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2475 2791 24.0 65%
T16 W 15:14 KING Cameron 6 C19 11 DC Fencers Club 2621 2815 31.4 62%
T8 L 6:15 LEE Daniel Y. 12 C19 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3728 2847 8.2 8%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 20, 2019
Place 17, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YAO Geoffrey B. 29 U 28 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2525 2382 21.1 41%
Pool W 5:3 HENSAL Nicolas A. 13 81 E19 13 DC Fencers Club 2389 2403 17.0 51%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Shwan 16 93 B19 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2613 2420 21.5 38%
Pool W 5:0 SLEDJESKI Christopher 41 U 48 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1627 2441 4.4 85%
Pool L 2:5 SKORUPAN Grant 44 U 27 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2251 2446 21.1 63%
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 2 11 B19 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2821 2425 8.9 26%
T32 L 13:15 NORTH Alexander M. 27 U 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2304 2843 74.2 78%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 13, Seed 27, Rank 28, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KUBATIN Anton V. 153 U 172 Olympia Fencing Center 1424 2302 3.8 92%
Pool W 5:3 KNUDSEN Travis 145 U 137 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1933 2306 10.8 73%
Pool W 5:3 SU Caleb 95 112 U 67 DC Fencers Club 2613 2316 26.4 31%
Pool W 5:4 KOBI Samuel 34 39 U 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2400 2343 19.8 46%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Frederick 87 101 U 98 Medeo Fencing Club 2230 2363 15.0 59%
Pool W 5:1 BUERGISSER Kai 207 U 192 South Denver Fencing Academy / Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Cente 1558 2378 4.0 91%
T128 W 15:4 XIE Brandon 104 U 124 Cavalier Fencing Club 2049 2738 19.1 84%
T64 W 15:6 NEAL John P. 115 U 41 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2595 2757 43.0 60%
T32 W 15:10 LANGTON Sawyer 38 43 U 21 Ocean State Fencing Club 2967 2800 63.8 40%
T16 L 9:14 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 4 4 D19 5 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3421 2863 20.5 19%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 196, Seed 93, Rank 119, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIU Jack 154 D19 44 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2354 2304 19.8 47%
Pool L 3:5 DIBENERDINI Aidan 175 E19 170 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2439 2284 16.3 40%
Pool L 3:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 11 17 B19 35 Swords Fencing Studio 3141 2268 4.0 8%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Andrew 258 U 274 Cardinal Fencing Club 2410 2264 24.1 41%
Pool L 3:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 72 97 U 199 Medeo Fencing Club 2766 2288 9.3 22%
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 236 U 176 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2412 2279 22.9 41%
T256 L 8:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 22 28 C19 31 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2922 2788 50.7 42%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 38, Seed 15, Rank 15, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WEI Jonny 70 91 U 104 2172 2246 20.2 55%
Pool W 5:2 DAVIS Jonah 99 U 136 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1616 2266 7.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 57 67 U 54 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1946 2274 13.8 70%
Pool W 5:2 DESTEFANO Julius 142 U 46 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2138 2288 17.7 59%
Pool W 5:2 MUGA Aiden 113 U 126 Alamo Fencing Academy 1600 2306 6.6 86%
Pool L 2:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 28 28 U 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2898 2312 8.2 18%
T128 W 15:3 WOLFE Alex 87 U 101 2366 2824 34.4 74%
T64 L 11:15 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 42 46 U 27 DC Fencers Club 2698 2858 70.0 59%

Arnold Fencing Classic

Y-12 Mixed Épée (U, Y12), March 3, 2019
Place 3, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BACHERT Sophia 22 U 22 Columbus Fencing & Fitness
Pool W 5:1 BOHRER Shira 18 U 12 Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 KRZYSIAK David F. 5 U 7 Junior Titans Fencing Club (stepien) 2500 2229 17.0 40%
Pool W 5:1 SKOURLETOS Angelina 4 U 16 Fencing Center Of Chicago
T16 W 15:5 SKOURLETOS Angelina 4 U 16 Fencing Center Of Chicago
T8 W 15:12 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 15 U 5 Junior Titans Fencing Club (stepien) 2168 2798 25.7 74%
T4 L 12:15 ZALEWSKI Rosalyn 8 U 2 Three Swords Fencing Club

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 190, Seed 74, Rank 93, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 JUN Jaywu 107 156 U 138 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2656 2369 17.7 32%
Pool L 1:5 WESTON Tom 169 U 170 San Diego Fencing Center 1696 2351 48.5 84%
Pool L 4:5 PARNAS Ely 195 U 141 Olympic Fencers Club 1980 2302 34.2 69%
Pool L 1:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 14 17 C19 20 Olympia Fencing Center / Cambridge Rindge-Latin High School Fencing 2959 2268 7.6 13%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Nicholas 47 58 D19 44 Fortune Fencing 2818 2261 9.9 18%
Pool L 3:5 DENNIS Ethan 134 E18 83 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2329 2251 21.4 45%
T256 L 7:15 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 15 18 A18 55 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3434 2827 29.1 18%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 19, Seed 7, Rank 15, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 27 71 U 39 Baltimore Fencing Center 2093 2305 23.5 63%
Pool L 4:5 DESTEFANO Julius 104 U 67 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2091 2328 38.1 64%
Pool W 5:2 ROMERO KURI Carlos Alexander 59 U 80 Sword Masters Club LLC / Georgia Fencing Academy 1848 2290 14.8 75%
Pool W 5:1 ROBERTS Magnus 39 U 45 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2521 2305 33.7 37%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Kingston 89 U 52 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2109 2339 20.3 64%
Pool W 5:1 GINZBURG Adam 71 U 103 Fencing Center Of Chicago 1715 2359 9.4 85%
T64 W 15:6 LOWENSTEIN Isaac 44 U 43 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3338 2805 113.8 25%
T32 L 13:15 LONCAR Luka E. 11 19 U 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2769 2918 91.1 59%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 1, 2019
Place 52, Seed 28, Rank 92, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RAWSON Nicholas 38 123 D18 109 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2394 2301 42.6 44%
Pool L 1:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 6 27 C18 1 Olympia Fencing Center / Cambridge Rindge-Latin High School Fencing 2785 2344 18.5 25%
Pool L 3:5 BUYANOV Nikita V. 97 U 34 South Florida Fencing Club 2489 2325 28.0 40%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Frank 69 U 57 2215 2297 28.1 54%
Pool W 5:2 WHITMORE James C. 59 E17 56 Maryland Fencing Club 1996 2269 22.0 66%
Pool W 5:1 DIVERIS Joseph 105 U 101 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1749 2291 13.7 79%
T128 W 15:13 MISHIMA Torata 63 U 78 Medeo Fencing Club 1813 2899 17.2 93%
T64 L 9:15 INSLER Ethan C. 12 44 D18 10 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2773 2916 111.6 58%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 25, 2018
Place 10, Seed 4, Rank 11, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 63 U 8 2500 2073 41.9 34%
Pool L 3:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 19 55 U 20 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2297 2114 37.8 39%
Pool W 4:3 SU Caleb 43 U 62 DC Fencers Club 2534 2077 72.2 25%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 51 U 53 Davis Fencing Academy 2644 2149 72.2 22%
Pool W 5:2 JANG Elliot 25 62 U 48 Fencing Sports Academy 2013 2221 30.6 63%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 61 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2468 2252 49.7 37%
T64 W 15:5 MONTOYA Gabriel 60 U 52 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2500 2807 63.2 61%
T32 W 15:14 NORTH Alexander M. 48 U 32 Virginia Academy Of Fencing 3005 2870 96.7 44%
T16 L 7:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 1 1 E18 3 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 3326 2967 68.0 30%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 23, 2018
Place 74, Seed 20, Rank 72, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 52 U 25 DC Fencers Club 1784 2024 82.2 63%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Samuel Y. 71 U 102 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2389 1941 93.6 26%
Pool L 1:5 SOOMRO Adam A. 13 54 E18 12 Fencing Academy of Westchester 2521 2035 29.3 23%
Pool L 2:4 WANG Eric S 102 U 58 Medeo Fencing Club 2261 2006 39.4 35%
Pool W 5:3 LANGTON Sawyer 45 U 56 Ocean State Fencing Club 2700 1966 106.5 13%
T128 L 11:15 LANGTON Sawyer 45 U 56 Ocean State Fencing Club 3265 2888 80.8 31%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 7, 2018
Place 15, Seed 12, Rank 20, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 26 U 27 Baltimore Fencing Center 3616 1917 4.0 2%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Kingston 30 U 47 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1994 1913 60.7 46%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Ian C. 7 8 E18 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2673 1852 23.1 12%
Pool W 5:3 JORDAN Anton 50 U 43 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1374 1829 41.4 73%
Pool W 5:2 DURKIN Tristan E. 44 U 33 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2785 1871 152.9 10%
T64 W 15:7 HIGGIN Matthew 43 U 36 Apex Fencing Academy 2500 2578 131.2 53%
T32 W 15:11 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 6 7 U 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 3537 2709 311.7 16%
T16 L 11:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 9 11 U 8 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3087 3021 133.0 47%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 6, 2018
Place 13, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHARMA Om V. 34 U 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2500 1713 144.7 23%
Pool W 5:0 LI Benjamin 49 U 30 Baltimore Fencing Center 2187 1858 113.1 37%
Pool W 5:2 GLOGOWSKI Konrad 39 U 52 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1698 1971 76.8 64%
Pool L 4:5 BANNEN Nicholas 21 U 36 DC Fencers Club 2260 2048 76.7 39%
Pool L 3:5 PRASAD Ankith 3 34 D17 19 Alamo Fencing Academy 2773 1971 29.9 16%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 16 94 U 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2838 1941 24.2 13%
T64 W 15:12 KOTCHEN Peter Trammell 27 U 44 iMasters Academy 2500 2124 271.2 37%
T32 W 15:12 CAO Brad 33 U 18 Baltimore Fencing Center 2921 2395 279.7 31%
T16 L 12:15 TUCKER Henry M. 17 97 U 7 DC Fencers Club 3308 2675 96.8 26%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), April 30, 2017
Place 21, Seed 4, Rank 20, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 7 26 U 5 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2500 1561 64.0 20%
Pool W 4:3 MALDONADO Christian J. 14 U 34 Maryland Fencing Club 2500 1497 248.1 18%
Pool L 2:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 31 U 10 2522 1746 63.3 21%
Pool W 5:1 MUMMIDI Rishi 28 U 29 Loudoun International Fencing Club 1659 1682 130.1 51%
Pool L 2:3 MAK Jason 17 U 18 2938 1812 30.3 10%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Harry 33 U 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2304 1782 68.9 27%
T32 L 7:10 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 10 45 U 13 DC Fencers Club 2500 2347 223.4 45%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 29, 2017
Place 31, Seed 12, Rank 83, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 CHONG Christopher 21 U 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 STANCILL Hunter G. 45 U 39 1614 2079 254.9 66%
Pool L 3:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 37 U 11 North Shore Fencers Club 2131 2334 362.4 58%
Pool L 2:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 25 U 28 DC Fencers Club 1615 1972 319.1 64%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Brian 5 35 U 2 Rockland Fencers Club 2408 1653 91.4 19%
T64 W 15:11 BANKULLA Nihal R. 39 U 34 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2500 2500 420.5 50%
T32 L 3:15 PARK Brian 5 35 U 2 Rockland Fencers Club 2079 2921 573.3 76%