Leon Fu

2008

Team Touche Fencing Center

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 110 275 157 - - 542
Losses 48 123 170 - - 341
Win Ratio 69.6% 69.1% 48.0% - - 61.4%
Pool Victories 81 198 124 - - 403
Pool Losses 30 76 127 - - 233
Pool Win Ratio 73.0% 72.3% 49.4% - - 63.4%
DE Victories 29 77 33 - - 139
DE Losses 18 47 43 - - 108
DE Win Ratio 61.7% 62.1% 43.4% - - 56.3%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 34 92 46 - - 172
Easy wins as % of wins 30.9% 33.5% 29.3% - - 31.7%
Close wins 22 75 47 - - 144
Close wins as % of all wins 20.0% 27.3% 29.9% - - 26.6%
Close losses 16 49 49 - - 114
Close losses as % of all losses 33.3% 39.8% 28.8% - - 33.4%
Big losses 14 28 45 - - 87
Big losses as % of all losses 29.2% 22.8% 26.5% - - 25.5%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 5 10 9 - - 24
Victories as % of all victories 4.5% 3.6% 5.7% - - 4.4%
Losses 3 8 15 - - 26
Losses as % of all losses 6.2% 6.5% 8.8% - - 7.6%
Total 8 18 24 - - 50
Total as % of all bouts 5.1% 4.5% 7.3% - - 5.7%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 18 48 44 - - 110
Tournaments 9 24 26 - - 59

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 12, Seed 9, Rank 11, Rating A24, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LAURIMAA Emil 303 E23 260 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1894 2699 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:0 LENNON Nicholas 286 E23 200 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1849 2701 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Inwoo 205 C23 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 1946 2703 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 WACHS Bryce 189 C23 311 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1095 2706 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 1:5 CASTELLY Luke 90 123 B23 113 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2414 2706 13.7 69%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Boden 107 149 A23 215 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2403 2692 6.2 68%
T256 W 15:3 MCMILLAN Jackson V. 186 C23 219 Marx Fencing Academy 1849 2791 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:11 REPIC Oliver 169 C24 92 Medeo Fencing Club 2055 2793 2.6 89%
T64 W 15:11 DONDISCH ilan 82 112 B23 58 Kaizen Academy LLC 2491 2795 6.2 69%
T32 W 15:13 ATKINS Levi H. 77 105 A23 20 New York Fencing Academy 2479 2801 6.0 70%
T16 L 10:15 SU Caleb 7 9 A23 6 DC Fencers Club 3210 2807 5.2 25%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 35, Seed 30, Rank 47, Rating A24, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SUN Jeffrey 199 B23 306 New York Fencing Academy 2092 2676 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:1 LAURIMAA Emil 372 E23 382 West Berkeley Fencing Club 1937 2679 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Kai 144 A23 159 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1896 2682 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:1 SINGH Ravin 257 C24 212 ASER International Fencing Academy 2202 2684 4.3 79%
Pool W 1:0 HE Lawrence 85 123 A23 116 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2708 2688 9.7 49%
Pool W 5:0 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 312 C23 222 Marx Fencing Academy 1774 2698 1.5 94%
T256 W 15:6 JACKSON James 244 B22 252 Premier Fencing Alliance 2597 2783 7.4 62%
T128 W 15:9 DAO Alexander 150 A23 105 Battle Born Fencing Club 2440 2790 5.7 72%
T64 L 6:15 MUGA Boris 9 21 A24 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 3248 2796 4.7 23%

The Battle of the Bay Div1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 3, 2024
Place 2, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DOWNEY Gerard C. 42 B22 50 East Bay Fencers Gym 2347 2659 5.7 70%
Pool W 5:2 LOMIO Nicholas A. 52 C23 41 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1855 2664 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:2 DOWDELL Riley 15 A23 55 Bayside Fencing Club 2299 2666 5.2 73%
Pool W 5:1 CLAES Thomas 59 D23 52 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1846 2672 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 NG Biwon 30 B23 15 Las Positas Fencing Center 1871 2674 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:7 PRAKASH Hari 48 C23 62 Bayside Fencing Club 1804 2745 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:8 ANDERSON Kai 9 A23 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2269 2747 4.5 79%
T16 W 15:12 LIU Noah 38 B23 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1888 2751 1.9 92%
T8 W 15:11 YAO Geoffrey B. 5 122 A23 6 True Focus Sports Academy 2943 2753 12.3 38%
T4 W 15:10 SINGHA Orion 2 37 A23 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 3323 2765 17.7 18%
T2 L 6:15 BIDA Sergey 1 10 A24 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 4140 2783 0.4 1%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 100, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Rowan 308 C23 316 2082 2613 3.8 78%
Pool W 5:2 GETSIN Anthony 317 C23 331 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 2011 2617 3.3 84%
Pool W 5:4 FRAY Alexander 37 44 A23 50 Alliance Fencing Academy 3067 2620 15.3 23%
Pool W 5:1 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 223 A21 177 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2682 2635 9.8 47%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Kaiden I. 124 A23 225 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2288 2645 5.3 72%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Albert 216 A22 204 DC Fencers Club 2574 2650 8.3 55%
T128 L 9:15 YU Colin 84 106 A22 83 3401 2748 3.1 14%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 40, Seed 47, Rank 53, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 217 B21 128 Maximum Fencing Club 2037 2598 3.6 82%
Pool W 5:4 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 41 47 A23 52 Alliance Fencing Academy 2872 2602 12.7 33%
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 129 186 A23 149 Vivo Fencing Club 2595 2615 8.9 51%
Pool W 5:0 JACKSON Owen 305 U 291 High Desert Fencing Club 1083 2623 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 DOWDELL Riley 137 A23 90 Bayside Fencing Club 2290 2624 13.6 71%
Pool W 5:4 WONG King-Yee 226 C23 203 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1923 2610 2.7 87%
T256 W 15:4 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 213 B22 224 Cavalier Fencing Club 2003 2742 2.5 89%
T128 W 15:5 SEO Shawn 215 B22 91 Las Positas Fencing Center 2433 2745 5.9 70%
T64 L 14:15 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 50 60 A23 20 South Florida Fencing Club 3503 2751 2.4 11%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 69, Seed 106, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PARK Ian C. 46 57 A23 170 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2937 2502 15.2 23%
Pool W 5:2 CHOI San 227 C23 213 Battle Born Fencing Club 2013 2517 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 207 B23 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2355 2521 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Wesley 166 A22 184 Apex Fencing Academy / Fencing Club At NC State 2569 2528 9.7 47%
Pool W 5:2 SU Caleb 83 122 A23 46 DC Fencers Club 2698 2538 11.3 40%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 143 A23 184 Medeo Fencing Club 2553 2549 9.2 50%
T128 W 15:9 TOUSSAINT Semaj 210 B23 151 Nashville Elite Fencing Club 2556 2741 7.2 62%
Pool L 2:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 95 143 A22 69 3324 2558 2.3 10%
Pool W 5:1 DUNCAN Corwin 51 66 A22 55 DC Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3274 2556 19.4 12%
Pool L 2:5 KUMASHI Mihir R. 11 15 A23 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 3264 2576 2.7 13%
Pool W 4:3 SANDERS Ian W. 50 65 A23 30 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3141 2573 17.0 17%
Pool L 2:5 SHAH S Ayush 18 22 A23 14 The Ohio State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3120 2590 3.8 19%
Pool W 5:3 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 86 127 A23 78 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2821 2586 12.2 35%
T128 L 13:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 146 A23 62 Olympia Fencing Center 3021 2749 6.4 33%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 185, Seed 21, Rank 49, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 GATZA Logan 42 86 A21 35 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2722 2561 7.5 39%
Pool L 4:5 PRIHODKO Max 83 172 A23 82 Vivo Fencing Club 2568 2554 9.2 49%
Pool W 5:4 AMOLSCH Dylan 145 B23 198 ASER International Fencing Academy 1973 2544 3.6 83%
Pool L 3:5 GAO Zachary 104 A22 62 Cavalier Fencing Club / Denver Fencing Center 2255 2548 13.4 69%
Pool L 3:5 HEADRICK Jack 208 U 118 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1878 2535 18.8 86%
Pool L 1:5 DORASZELSKI Mark 168 C23 77 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2162 2516 14.1 72%
T256 L 13:15 CAO Brad 135 B23 54 DC Fencers Club 2586 2753 11.8 61%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 1, 2023
Place 65, Seed 2, Rank 13, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PAN Tristan 82 B23 58 2153 2554 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:0 MARKOWITZ Sam 119 E23 130 Nova Fencing Club 1722 2559 2.1 90%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Albert 42 94 A22 9 DC Fencers Club 2535 2561 9.2 52%
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Oscar 122 E23 121 Escrime Du Lac 1863 2570 2.7 88%
Pool L 2:5 SOKOL Luke 79 B23 82 Medeo Fencing Club 1998 2573 17.7 83%
Pool W 2:1 GAO Zachary 39 90 A22 83 Cavalier Fencing Club / Denver Fencing Center 2260 2555 6.1 69%
T128 L 13:15 MEGGERS Davin 53 114 C23 64 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2379 2768 15.0 74%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 49, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MCDOWELL Will 147 C23 131 Ataba Fencing Club 1945 2567 3.2 85%
Pool L 0:1 WANG Clayton 58 68 B22 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2265 2570 13.6 69%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Damien 194 E23 215 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1880 2557 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:0 DU SHUNYU K. 126 B23 156 Northwest Fencing Center 2257 2559 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:0 XU Wangzitai 211 E23 223 LA International Fencing 1660 2565 1.7 93%
Pool L 0:5 GLENNON Sebastian J. 79 94 B23 67 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2276 2567 13.4 69%
T128 W 15:7 LEE Noah 27 28 A23 87 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3000 2760 12.9 34%
T64 L 8:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 7 7 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3273 2772 4.3 20%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 136, Seed 37, Rank 51, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 164 B23 149 LA International Fencing 2133 2560 4.7 76%
Pool L 2:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 64 89 A23 91 Olympia Fencing Center 2660 2565 8.1 44%
Pool W 5:0 ANDERSON Kai 139 A23 119 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1766 2557 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Luowen 331 U 233 1481 2559 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 EMMERT JP 236 C23 317 Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1946 2560 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI San 264 C23 189 Battle Born Fencing Club 1997 2563 3.6 83%
T256 L 5:15 LIU Alexander 4 9 A22 16 Alliance Fencing Academy / Princeton University NCAA 3611 2761 1.9 8%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 107, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Ravin 147 C23 87 ASER International Fencing Academy 2051 2599 3.8 82%
Pool L 1:5 GAO Zachary 62 73 A22 46 Cavalier Fencing Club / Denver Fencing Center 2210 2603 14.8 74%
Pool L 4:5 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 203 D22 117 Alliance Fencing Academy 2132 2588 15.6 78%
Pool L 4:5 CHENG Trevor 219 U 205 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1654 2572 22.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 PATEL Kushal 132 C23 194 Memphis University School Fencing Team 2036 2550 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 DONDISCH ilan 80 98 B23 56 Kaizen Academy LLC 2320 2554 6.6 65%
T256 W 15:10 BORISENKO Samuel 104 B23 154 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2287 2766 4.4 79%
T128 L 8:15 RUBIN Daniel 66 79 B23 2 2790 2771 9.2 49%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 122, Seed 154, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WAGMAN Robert S. 339 C23 350 Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC / Invictus Fencing 2371 2566 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:3 MIAO KUNQI 291 B23 329 Yang Fencing Club 2160 2574 5.0 75%
Pool L 1:2 JEYOON Ryan S. 103 137 A23 78 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2902 2578 5.8 30%
Pool W 5:4 PRASAD Ankith 60 73 A22 140 Alliance Fencing Academy 2951 2573 14.7 26%
Pool L 2:5 SHEPARD Trevor S. 249 B23 144 Swords Fencing Studio 3002 2587 4.9 25%
Pool W 5:2 HONDOR Robert D. 197 A22 186 Olympia Fencing Center 3094 2582 16.6 20%
T256 W 15:12 JOVANOVIC Jovan 70 86 A23 219 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3605 2750 22.6 8%
T128 L 12:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 158 A23 94 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3075 2772 6.1 31%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 17, 2023
Place 21, Seed 2, Rank 53, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 21 A23 20 Battle Born Fencing Club 2228 2569 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:0 OBERDERFER Vladimir 41 C23 66 LA International Fencing 2121 2575 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:3 LEWIS Parker 67 U 65 South Coast Fencing Center 2194 2580 5.1 72%
Pool L 1:5 DIECK Logan O. 25 A22 1 Premier Fencing Alliance 2665 2585 8.6 45%
Pool W 5:3 TANG William 46 C23 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2177 2576 5.1 75%
Pool L 2:5 PEÑA Ethan 63 E22 32 Elite Fencing Club 2198 2581 14.8 74%
T64 W 15:8 YUEN Nathan 44 C23 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2138 2755 3.4 84%
T32 L 5:15 WRIGHT Christopher 4 59 A23 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2805 2759 9.1 47%

BladeRunner ROC / RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 16, 2023
Place 27, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 MIAO Kunqi 41 B23 29 Yang Fencing Club 2195 2568 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:3 TANG William 64 C23 77 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2175 2573 5.2 75%
Pool L 3:5 CHIEN Zachary M. 66 C23 76 TeamK Fencing 2549 2578 9.9 52%
Pool W 5:4 LIPTON Jason S. 36 A20 49 LA International Fencing 2584 2568 9.4 49%
Pool L 2:5 JOHNSTON Conner S. 35 A21 10 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2671 2578 8.4 44%
T64 W 15:11 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 13 A23 40 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3220 2741 16.6 21%
T32 L 2:15 MOSES Alexander 5 76 A23 1 TeamK Fencing 3477 2758 2.7 12%

11th Annual Little Musketeers RYC / RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 10, 2023
Place 10, Seed 1, Rank 11, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 RICHARD silas 15 B23 21 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2162 2570 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:4 HSU Joshua 28 E23 31 Maximum Fencing Club 1707 2575 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Yikun 14 B23 6 Yang Fencing Club 2211 2577 14.6 73%
Pool W 5:2 DENISON Declan 36 U 24 Fortune Fencing 1533 2562 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:3 O’CONNOR Nathan (Finn) 30 U 39 United Fencing Academy 1858 2563 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Alexander 43 U 35 LA International Fencing 1661 2566 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:6 WU Johnny y. 42 U 26 Yang Fencing Club 1692 2757 1.1 96%
T16 L 10:15 LIU Yikun 14 B23 6 Yang Fencing Club 2291 2758 16.5 78%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 4, 2023
Place 16, Seed 5, Rank 53, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GAO Zachary 24 A22 15 Northern Colorado Fencers 2239 2608 14.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 WONG Ethan 78 E23 60 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1869 2593 2.6 89%
Pool L 3:5 YUEN Nathan 52 C23 33 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2013 2596 17.9 83%
Pool W 5:3 ITO WILSON Miles 89 U 89 Swordplay LA 1673 2578 1.9 91%
Pool L 2:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 60 C22 19 TeamK Fencing 2136 2580 15.7 77%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Ian 33 B23 79 Battle Born Fencing Club 2225 2564 5.7 71%
T128 W 15:7 LEE Jake (JiYuen) 59 C22 84 Battle Born Fencing Club 2089 2733 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:14 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 57 C22 37 2271 2737 4.6 78%
T32 W 15:6 SINGHA Orion 1 19 A23 20 Team Touche Fencing Center 3317 2741 18.2 17%
T16 L 7:15 MOSES Alexander 2 20 A23 3 TeamK Fencing 3484 2760 2.6 11%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 3, 2023
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 11, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Royce 88 U 87 TeamK Fencing / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1598 2582 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 DONAHUE Lake 26 B23 52 Swords Fencing Studio 2272 2583 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:0 MILEY Walker 62 E23 83 Northern Colorado Fencers 1580 2589 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Zixian (Aaron) 95 U 16 2606 2590 8.8 49%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ethan R. 60 E23 40 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2019 2599 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 MIAO KUNQI 32 B23 47 Yang Fencing Club 2212 2603 5.2 74%
T64 W 15:9 SIM Ian 44 D23 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1744 2731 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:11 TIEN Jabin 24 B23 25 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2278 2733 4.7 77%
T16 W 15:12 MULCAHY Olaf 13 60 B23 15 Battle Born Fencing Club 2741 2737 9.9 50%
T8 L 14:15 KIM Ian 23 B23 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2458 2747 13.8 68%

Fortune Fencing RYC/RJCC/ROC(D1A, DV2, VET) & Y8

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 2, 2023
Place 16, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEE Bryson 41 B23 72 Maximum Fencing Club 1987 2609 18.6 85%
Pool W 3:2 KIM Sullivan 44 B23 58 LA International Fencing 2473 2591 8.1 58%
Pool L 4:5 PAK Elliot 13 A23 40 LA International Fencing 2342 2599 12.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 UVAROV Andrii 72 C22 41 San Diego Fencing Center 2282 2586 6.0 69%
Pool L 3:5 DESSAUER Tobyn M. 62 C23 24 2565 2592 9.7 52%
T128 W 15:14 EVERS Gabriel 17 A23 83 LA International Fencing 2467 2706 7.0 65%
T64 W 15:6 STRAUSS Luke 14 A23 35 Northern Colorado Fencers 2963 2713 13.4 34%
T32 W 15:10 HIGGINS Branford 12 A23 23 San Diego Fencing Center 2935 2727 12.7 36%
T16 L 8:15 WANG DEVON 8 A23 3 LA International Fencing 2871 2739 8.1 41%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 6, 2023
Place 36, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 O'LONGAIGH Sunkhar 215 U 230 New York Fencing Academy 1649 2596 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 SAUNIER Cameron 146 204 E23 163 ASER International Fencing Academy 1986 2597 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 CHUTKAY Sai Pratham 142 198 E23 164 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1774 2601 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:4 DODDAPANENI Aarav 219 U 116 Maximum Fencing Club 1714 2603 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 75 103 C23 75 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2158 2604 4.7 77%
T256 W 15:8 BLACK Zachary 156 D22 238 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1925 2710 2.4 90%
T128 W 15:14 CHUNG Andrew 113 157 D23 100 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1997 2712 2.8 88%
T64 L 7:15 KARNAS Karol 6 6 A23 8 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2845 2715 8.3 41%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 10, Seed 13, Rank 13, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BOUDREAUX James 227 E23 145 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1902 2573 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:3 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 173 C22 136 1980 2576 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 COHEN Nathan 252 U 197 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1608 2580 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 JIANG ryan 148 C23 163 Cavalier Fencing Club 2209 2581 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 68 73 B23 104 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2235 2586 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:3 ROMANOV Ethan 94 101 C23 267 Alliance Fencing Academy 2099 2592 4.2 79%
T128 W 15:8 WONG Ethan 226 E23 115 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1933 2698 2.5 89%
T64 W 15:12 ZI QIN Shang 77 82 B23 58 2553 2701 8.0 60%
T32 W 15:10 BARG Jonathan 82 89 C23 31 Alliance Fencing Academy 2660 2709 9.3 53%
T16 L 6:15 GAO Chaney C. 17 17 A23 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2831 2718 8.5 43%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 45, Seed 45, Rank 51, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DUSSEAU Maddax 394 E22 198 Rockland Fencers Club 1773 2550 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:1 PINERO Jose J. 188 A22 296 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2559 2552 9.3 50%
Pool W 5:1 ZHUANG William 279 B21 326 Maximum Fencing Club 2092 2561 4.3 78%
Pool W 5:2 CHAI Jonathan 161 A23 166 2708 2566 11.0 41%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 72 82 A23 67 Olympia Fencing Center 2887 2577 5.8 30%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Teddy 305 C23 396 Battle Born Fencing Club 1832 2571 2.4 89%
T256 W 14:11 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 236 B23 219 2382 2683 6.3 69%
T128 W 15:6 HE Kaixuan 178 A23 116 3148 2690 14.7 24%
T64 L 11:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 43 49 A23 12 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3017 2704 6.2 30%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 144, Seed 140, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NEAL John P. 150 A23 161 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2664 2543 7.8 42%
Pool L 1:5 SHELANSKI Isaac 36 44 A23 65 DC Fencers Club 3295 2535 2.3 10%
Pool L 3:5 LI Chenyu 198 C23 183 Culver Military Academy 2318 2533 12.1 64%
Pool W 5:2 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 24 31 A21 76 Fencers Club Inc. 3451 2521 22.9 6%
Pool L 4:5 MACZIK Adam W. 93 122 A23 129 Marx Fencing Academy 2987 2544 4.6 23%
Pool W 5:2 GALLO James 82 105 A23 109 Battle Born Fencing Club 2640 2539 10.5 43%
T256 L 6:15 SANDERS Ian W. 35 43 A23 116 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3884 2684 0.7 2%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 4, 2023
Place 17, Seed 7, Rank 13, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SAVORETTI Pietro 90 E23 71 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2130 2535 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:0 VERGARA Jace Riley 100 U 102 Greensboro Fencing Academy 1483 2540 1.1 95%
Pool L 4:5 MEGGERS Davin 57 C23 46 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2044 2541 16.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 MAO Benjamin 26 54 A23 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2384 2525 7.6 59%
Pool W 5:1 RACHEL Dylan 69 C23 82 Olympic Fencers Club 2152 2533 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 39 79 B23 36 Alliance Fencing Academy 2187 2538 5.4 72%
T64 W 15:7 KRISHNAN Skanda 86 D22 49 Elite Fencers Club 1856 2692 2.1 91%
T32 L 8:15 LOISEAU Eliott 47 B23 16 Escrime Du Lac 2664 2694 10.4 52%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 112, Seed 10, Rank 49, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MCDANIEL Eamon 149 E23 157 Athens Fencing Club 1728 2579 1.9 92%
Pool L 3:5 MAO Benjamin 56 A23 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2375 2581 12.1 63%
Pool L 3:5 MIAO KUNQI 125 C23 92 Yang Fencing Club 2075 2569 16.2 79%
Pool L 2:5 HEADRICK Lance 82 B23 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2330 2552 12.2 64%
Pool L 3:5 NIKOLOV Peter 37 123 A23 35 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2570 2540 8.9 48%
Pool W 5:2 HU Anton 104 C23 146 1998 2531 3.8 81%
T256 W 15:9 BANNEN Nicholas 151 E23 149 DC Fencers Club 2021 2698 3.0 87%
T128 L 14:15 LEE Samuel Y. 45 139 A22 5 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2780 2701 8.9 45%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 7, 2023
Place 17, Seed 4, Rank 49, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HARR Carver 44 C23 49 Denver Fencing Center 2304 2551 6.4 66%
Pool W 5:4 LI Yunji 42 C23 40 Davis Fencing Academy / True Focus Sports Academy 1802 2557 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:0 GOROZA Eric 55 D23 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 1532 2560 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Chaney C. 19 A23 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2595 2561 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:4 MING Nathan 24 B23 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2125 2570 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:1 JU Hanul 58 E23 30 LA International Fencing 2037 2575 3.8 81%
T64 W 15:6 GOROZA Eric 55 D23 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 1733 2702 1.5 94%
T32 L 12:15 ZHU Max 18 A23 8 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3160 2703 4.8 22%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 6, 2023
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 13, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WANG Joey 27 C23 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2038 2565 3.9 81%
Pool L 4:5 FERRIERE Joshua 42 E22 23 Fortune Fencing 2103 2569 15.7 78%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Noah 44 E22 39 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1932 2553 3.2 85%
Pool L 4:5 MIAO Kunqi 26 C23 12 Yang Fencing Club 2037 2556 16.5 81%
Pool W 5:2 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 13 56 B22 29 LA International Fencing 2213 2540 5.6 71%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jayden 16 79 C22 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 2220 2545 5.6 71%
T32 W 15:8 SHEN Jiayi 38 E23 32 Yang Fencing Club 1927 2696 2.5 89%
T16 W 15:12 DONAHUE Lake 19 B23 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2216 2699 4.5 79%
T8 W 15:11 KIM Ian 25 B22 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 2398 2703 6.3 69%
T4 L 11:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 9 A23 1 True Focus Sports Academy 2868 2709 7.9 40%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 8, Seed 121, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 55 64 A22 31 Cobra Fencing Club LLC
Pool W 5:4 DIXON Thomas 200 C21 144 Fencers Club Inc. 2396 2550 7.6 60%
Pool L 4:5 JACKSON James 72 85 B22 169 Premier Fencing Alliance 2487 2557 10.3 55%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 135 A22 57 Olympia Fencing Center 2649 2547 8.1 43%
Pool W 5:2 SILVERS Noah E. 8 10 A22 37 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3263 2539 19.7 11%
Pool W 5:1 DAVIS Jonah 186 C23 200 Resolute Sport Fencing 2251 2559 5.8 70%
T128 W 15:11 LIN Kyran 36 40 A23 98 Fortune Fencing 3104 2620 17.3 21%
T64 W 15:13 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 14 16 A23 38 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3706 2637 27.3 4%
T32 W 14:13 SHIV Rishi 83 100 A22 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3041 2665 15.3 27%
T16 W 15:10 MUGA Boris 102 134 B23 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 3156 2680 16.8 21%
T8 L 6:15 IMREK Samuel A. 1 1 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3883 2697 0.7 2%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 83, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 LONCAR Luka E. 35 39 A22 97 Olympia Fencing Center 3001 2493 16.8 20%
Pool W 5:4 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 185 C22 145 New York Fencing Academy 2404 2509 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:2 SMOAK Omari Z. 73 87 B22 139 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3200 2518 19.4 13%
Pool L 2:5 IMREK Samuel A. 20 22 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3270 2537 2.5 11%
Pool W 5:3 TSINIS Alexander E. 68 79 A23 56 New York Athletic Club 3578 2535 25.2 4%
Pool L 2:3 O'DONNELL Benjamin 144 A23 127 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2525 2560 9.9 52%
T128 L 8:15 MILLER Jeffrey E. 102 134 B22 7 South Denver Fencing Academy 3289 2623 3.2 14%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 40, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NORBUTAS Jackson S. 20 A23 33 Ace Fencing Academy 3046 2480 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:2 FAN Beichen 49 B22 59 LA International Fencing 2418 2476 8.8 54%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Taeho 93 U 82 Battle Born Fencing Club 1869 2485 3.4 85%
Pool L 4:5 WATT Darren 37 B23 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2354 2488 11.5 59%
Pool W 5:1 MIAO KUNQI 67 C23 83 Yang Fencing Club 2020 2477 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 ZONE Liam 78 C20 16 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2589 2482 11.0 43%
T64 L 8:15 STRAUSS Luke 13 A23 28 Northern Colorado Fencers 2949 2630 6.2 30%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), April 9, 2023
Place 22, Seed 3, Rank 34, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 28 D23 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 2080 2500 5.0 76%
Pool L 4:5 MIAO KUNQI 19 C23 10 Yang Fencing Club 2007 2505 16.7 80%
Pool L 4:5 KNUDSEN Travis 14 B22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2134 2489 14.5 72%
Pool W 5:3 LI Ethan R. 35 E22 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1892 2474 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Remington 44 U 51 LA International Fencing 1363 2478 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 DENISON Declan 52 U 44 Fortune Fencing 1492 2479 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:2 GADHVI Darius 46 U 50 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1576 2643 1.2 95%
T32 L 10:15 DAO Alexander 28 D23 12 Battle Born Fencing Club 2331 2644 14.6 70%

Fortune Fencing ROC(DV1A, DV2, VET), RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 31, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LOMIO Nicholas A. 73 E22 69 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1802 2522 20.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kyran 3 40 A23 15 Fortune Fencing 2685 2502 12.2 38%
Pool L 4:5 NALBANDIAN VAHAN P. 71 E23 68 Swords Fencing Studio 1978 2514 17.5 81%
Pool L 0:5 GALLO James 52 C23 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 2518 2497 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:2 LIU Yikun 46 C23 55 Yang Fencing Club 2111 2487 5.4 73%
Pool W 5:4 WATT Darren 27 B23 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2342 2493 7.8 60%
T64 W 15:12 SCHROEDER Dylan 28 B23 35 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2519 2641 8.5 58%
T32 L 6:15 WONG Chi Ho 15 130 A23 11 2970 2649 6.1 30%

3rd Annual Vegas Epee Only RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), April 1, 2023
Place 5, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 OBERDERFER Vladimir 14 C23 18 LA International Fencing 2035 2525 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Po-Yu 26 U 22 1745 2529 2.7 82%
Pool W 5:4 MAJAM Brandon Audie 24 E22 32 Battle Born Fencing Club 1703 2532 2.1 92%
Pool L 4:5 KOPPE Alexander 11 B22 13 Battle Born Fencing Club 2297 2534 13.1 65%
Pool W 5:1 DACHELET Sawyer 32 U 30 Battle Born Fencing Club 1636 2521 1.8 93%
T32 W 15:11 LEE Jake (JiYuen) 15 C22 25 Battle Born Fencing Club 2092 2636 4.1 81%
T16 W 15:3 CHRISTENSEN Parker 3 A22 12 Wasatch Fencing 2440 2640 7.6 63%
T8 L 8:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 1 113 A22 2 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2910 2648 6.9 33%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), March 26, 2023
Place 17, Seed 6, Rank 34, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Jayden J. 39 D22 41 South Denver Fencing Academy 1884 2498 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 KHALIL Younis 74 U 64 2082 2502 4.9 74%
Pool W 5:0 SHAN Junzhe 28 C23 25 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2420 2507 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:1 SIM Ian 64 U 63 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1409 2515 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jake (JiYuen) 17 89 C22 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 1887 2516 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 FERRIERE Joshua 49 E22 38 Fortune Fencing 2097 2520 5.0 76%
T64 W 15:13 YUE Hongrui 19 A23 60 2881 2631 13.6 34%
T32 L 11:15 TANG William 43 E23 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2704 2645 8.9 46%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 45, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PAK Elliot 12 146 C23 16 LA International Fencing 2263 2511 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:4 GU Aidan 68 D22 84 Maximum Fencing Club / V Fencing Club 1871 2518 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 28 B23 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2371 2521 7.9 60%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Chun Po 41 B22 26 Yang Fencing Club 2085 2529 16.1 77%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Minjae 63 D23 17 2177 2513 14.3 71%
T64 L 12:14 KIM Dylan J. 8 113 A23 14 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2935 2638 6.6 31%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), March 24, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 11, Rating A23, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ROBINSON Samuel 76 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1600 2543 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:2 NAEMI Barsam 26 155 U 8 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1806 2544 2.6 89%
Pool L 1:5 HSU Joshua 75 U 15 Maximum Fencing Club 1496 2547 26.4 96%
Pool L 4:5 DONAHUE Lake 24 133 B23 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2210 2520 14.1 70%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Baron 49 U 53 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1767 2506 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 RONG Gordon 48 U 75 Yang Fencing Club 1700 2509 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:3 MANA Arnav 53 U 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2109 2616 4.6 80%
T32 W 15:14 LEE Damien 18 109 E23 21 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 2149 2620 4.9 78%
T16 W 15:10 KIM Nathan 5 19 A22 9 Swords Fencing Studio 2785 2625 12.7 40%
T8 W 15:11 ZI QIN Shang 6 37 B23 7 2549 2638 9.0 56%
T4 L 5:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 3 13 A23 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2746 2647 9.0 43%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 19, 2023
Place 34, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CLICK Aiden 11 131 A23 10 Apex Fencing Academy 2913 2522 5.3 26%
Pool W 5:3 SWANSON Lars M. 47 B23 49 Medeo Fencing Club / Tim Morehouse Fencing Club 2579 2516 10.5 46%
Pool W 5:1 BUI Ryan 119 U 109 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1402 2527 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 DAN Chuntao 96 E22 116 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1786 2528 2.6 89%
Pool W 4:3 WALTHER Bryan M. 60 B19 72 DC Fencers Club 2435 2530 8.5 56%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Sen 83 D23 82 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1953 2539 3.6 83%
T128 W 15:7 MORET Eric N. 106 E19 115 DC Fencers Club 1653 2623 2.2 87%
T64 L 9:14 SHEN Max 51 B22 16 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2692 2625 9.5 46%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), March 18, 2023
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 34, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CASE Ciaran 41 U 72 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1898 2551 3.3 83%
Pool W 5:2 CHOU Benson 46 U 37 North Shore Fencers Club 1709 2554 2.0 92%
Pool L 4:5 SVERDLOV Seth 19 C22 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2220 2556 14.3 71%
Pool L 4:5 LIN Zizhen 61 U 34 1586 2542 24.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Jack 65 U 69 Cavalier Fencing Club 1407 2517 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Leonardo 25 D23 29 Medeo Fencing Club 1879 2518 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:1 JONELEIT Aidan 70 U 45 North Shore Fencers Club 1812 2562 3.0 85%
T32 W 15:4 DOUBOV Andrew 48 U 18 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1823 2565 2.8 89%
T16 W 15:14 KHANNA Nikhil 8 69 A22 10 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2830 2568 14.7 33%
T8 W 15:13 ZAYDMAN Ethan 17 C23 7 New York Fencing Academy 2514 2582 9.6 54%
T4 W 15:8 KOKENGE Reid 1 4 A23 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2995 2592 16.8 25%
T2 W 15:9 WU Jonathan 2 10 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 2857 2609 14.1 34%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), March 4, 2023
Place 35, Seed 14, Rank 15, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MAXU Tiger 225 U 154 LA International Fencing 1662 2539 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 199 U 158 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1665 2541 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 POHL Philip 157 U 218 Olympian Fencing Club 994 2542 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Rex 85 101 E23 75 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2028 2543 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:2 ATKINS Levi H. 127 164 U 118 New York Fencing Academy 2015 2547 4.0 81%
T128 W 15:8 HU Anton 64 71 E22 102 1985 2576 4.0 83%
T64 L 7:15 WANG justin 71 83 D23 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 2074 2580 18.6 80%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 11, Seed 39, Rank 46, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Pietro 157 E23 92 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2021 2537 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:3 BOUDREAUX James 170 E22 124 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1849 2541 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:4 WANG owen 28 33 B22 139 Swords Fencing Studio 2263 2544 6.2 68%
Pool L 4:5 VINOTH Aaron 95 C23 162 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2046 2550 16.4 80%
Pool W 5:1 FANG Hanning 105 C22 146 1989 2534 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 MANGAN Hunter 227 U 172 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1551 2537 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:9 HU Robert J. 131 D23 117 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1912 2554 3.6 86%
T64 W 15:12 RICHARDS Jackson D. 34 40 A22 47 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2608 2558 11.7 47%
T32 W 15:13 KIM Byung 13 14 A22 17 New York Fencing Academy 2909 2570 16.2 29%
T16 L 8:15 WOLFE Alex 50 61 A23 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Orlando Fencing Sports Center LLC 2682 2586 9.4 44%

San Diego Senior Cup #4

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), February 26, 2023
Place 6, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZAROTSKY Ronald 21 U 15 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 1858 2503 3.1 84%
Pool W 5:4 ROBITZSKI Daniel A. 16 B19 20 Swordplay LA / La International Fencing 2708 2506 12.0 37%
Pool W 5:1 DE LAUNEY Merric 28 U 27 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1481 2518 1.5 92%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 17 C22 9 San Diego Fencing Center 2205 2520 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:0 JOHNSTON Conner S. 8 A21 16 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2686 2526 11.5 40%
T16 W 15:6 ZAROTSKY Ronald 21 U 15 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 2248 2550 6.2 66%
T8 L 6:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 2 A23 1 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3426 2557 2.1 8%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 143, Seed 90, Rank 104, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 JU Hanul 262 E22 193 LA International Fencing 1906 2497 18.1 84%
Pool W 5:4 BEZRODNOV Alexander 2 3 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3057 2478 17.8 17%
Pool W 5:3 MACARTY Jordan T. 87 101 A23 50 Olympia Fencing Center 2671 2496 11.7 39%
Pool L 4:5 VINOTH Aaron 175 C23 256 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2065 2508 15.4 77%
Pool W 5:1 GUAN Nathan 178 C23 216 South Florida Fencing Club 2255 2493 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:4 SINFUEGO Adrian 266 E22 214 DC Fencers Club 1955 2499 3.8 82%
T256 L 12:15 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 150 B22 60 Olympia Fencing Center 2218 2567 16.5 72%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 102, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MICKO Fritz K. 62 91 A22 93 Hooked On Fencing 2749 2481 13.3 33%
Pool L 4:5 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 264 C22 209 Alliance Fencing Academy 2141 2495 14.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 MCADOO Declan 245 C23 174 Northern Colorado Fencers 2137 2480 5.7 72%
Pool L 2:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 62 A21 3 3159 2486 2.9 13%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Nicholas 162 B23 325 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2327 2483 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:0 WHEATLEY Brendan 347 U 312 Kansas City Fencing Center 2209 2491 5.9 66%
T256 W 15:12 KUMAR Aidan 89 126 A23 167 Medeo Fencing Club 2719 2554 13.5 39%
T128 L 11:15 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 15 26 A22 6 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3720 2568 0.9 3%

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 12, 2023
Place 9, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DONAHUE Lake 23 C23 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2164 2442 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:1 KHALIL Younis 46 U 28 2852 2448 8.9 33%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO KUNQI 35 E23 8 Yang Fencing Club 1943 2457 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 WANG DEVON 5 65 A22 3 LA International Fencing 2640 2461 12.1 38%
Pool W 5:4 OBERDERFER Vladimir 33 D22 35 LA International Fencing 2006 2473 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 19 B22 44 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1928 2478 3.9 82%
T32 W 15:12 KIM Sullivan 14 B22 30 LA International Fencing 2446 2554 9.6 57%
T16 L 9:15 DEKERMANJI Christopher 20 B22 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2656 2564 9.7 44%

4th Annual Precision Invitational RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), February 11, 2023
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 13, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WOOLCOCK Cash 38 U 42 EWA Fencing LLC 871 2455 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 11 105 C23 3 LA International Fencing 1913 2456 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Aiden 27 U 33 Swords Fencing Studio 1320 2459 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 LIU Max 30 U 45 True Focus Sports Academy 1067 2460 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 SCHERZAY Ian 40 U 26 Ace Fencing Academy 1745 2461 2.8 87%
Pool L 4:5 LI zerong 9 83 E22 17 Yang Fencing Club 1661 2463 21.8 91%
T32 W 15:5 RAHMAN Zayd 33 U 25 Fresno Fencing Club 1702 2556 2.3 92%
T16 W 15:8 LIU Yikun 6 68 C23 11 Yang Fencing Club 1979 2558 4.2 83%
T8 L 8:15 YAO Geoffrey B. 1 3 A22 1 True Focus Sports Academy 2799 2562 7.9 35%

The Battle of the Bay ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 4, 2023
Place 29, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NG Biwon 91 E22 115 Las Positas Fencing Center 1814 2457 3.1 86%
Pool L 3:5 PETROLL Jared P. 17 A22 10 West Berkeley Fencing Club 3108 2460 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:4 SINHA Zaan 56 C22 48 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2074 2457 5.2 74%
Pool L 2:5 MA Victor 53 B21 28 TeamK Fencing 2453 2462 9.5 51%
Pool W 5:2 JAIN Samyak 92 E22 99 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1794 2452 3.0 86%
T128 W 15:6 ROOD Alex 68 C22 85 East Bay Fencers Gym 2940 2522 17.9 25%
T64 W 15:12 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 6 A23 35 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3370 2540 25.6 9%
T32 L 11:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 24 A22 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2659 2566 9.9 44%

San Diego Senior Cup #3 w/ D&Under Foil

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), January 29, 2023
Place 3, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZAROTSKY Ronald 23 U 22 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 1849 2453 15.8 82%
Pool L 4:5 CHIEN Zachary M. 12 B19 10 TeamK Fencing 2567 2437 7.8 41%
Pool W 5:2 JOHNSTON Conner S. 5 A21 14 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2808 2429 14.4 27%
Pool W 5:2 UVAROV Andrii 14 C22 17 San Diego Fencing Center 2400 2444 8.5 53%
Pool W 5:3 CLAWSON Brian C. 19 D19 21 No Fear Fencing / South Coast Fencing Center 1992 2452 4.3 73%
T32 W 15:7 CHAO Warren 20 E22 23 La International Fencing 2500 2499 6.7 50%
T16 W 15:8 ROBITZSKI Daniel A. 13 B19 9 Swordplay LA 2274 2506 7.7 64%
T8 W 15:14 AURAY Phileas 21 U 5 2798 2513 10.5 37%
T4 L 7:15 SODERBERG Alex 3 A22 2 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3458 2524 1.9 6%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 89, Seed 138, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TRIMMER Colin 210 C22 188 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2562 2413 11.5 40%
Pool W 4:3 SILVERS Noah E. 7 7 A22 26 Windy City Fencing-Chicago / University Of Notre Dame NCAA 3261 2424 22.1 8%
Pool W 5:4 TREBON Hayden 153 A22 150 Premier Fencing Alliance 2628 2446 11.8 38%
Pool W 5:1 SAKO Ayrton J. 224 C22 215 Greensboro Fencing Academy / Delta H Fencers 2228 2458 6.7 65%
Pool L 1:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 78 94 A22 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2800 2465 5.7 29%
Pool L 4:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 66 81 A21 116 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2726 2459 6.4 33%
T256 W 15:11 LI Benjamin 202 C22 181 Savage Fencing Club 2768 2489 15.9 32%
T128 L 10:15 KIM Byung 97 122 A22 29 New York Fencing Academy 2911 2505 6.1 25%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 259, Seed 143, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PERSAUD Daivik 237 B22 283 Fencers Club Inc. / Shoreline Fencers Club 2412 2415 9.5 50%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Leon (Ruibo) 118 A22 77 3123 2425 2.9 14%
Pool W 5:4 CROSSMAN Brandon 334 C22 341 TeamK Fencing 2172 2422 6.6 66%
Pool L 2:4 YU Colin 210 A22 41 3132 2429 2.7 12%
Pool L 4:5 LIM Timothy D. 310 B20 226 Columbia University NCAA 2580 2426 7.7 40%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 47 53 A21 179 Long Island Fencing Center 2802 2418 5.3 26%
T256 L 9:15 VINNITCHOUK Theodore (Ted) 97 115 B19 106 3725 2490 0.8 2%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 119, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KROPP Jack 36 51 A22 68 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2890 2413 4.4 21%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI San 198 C22 252 Battle Born Fencing Club 2020 2408 5.2 74%
Pool L 2:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 43 64 A22 39 South Florida Fencing Club 2888 2413 4.5 21%
Pool W 5:2 SUN Jason 192 C22 181 New York Fencing Academy 2164 2409 6.7 66%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Jensen 266 U 226 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1995 2416 4.9 75%
Pool L 2:5 HE Lawrence 120 A22 42 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2809 2421 5.2 26%
T256 W 15:7 JORDAN Anton 175 B22 141 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2577 2477 13.0 43%
T128 L 11:15 IMREK Samuel A. 2 2 A22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3777 2491 0.6 2%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 35, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YUEN Nathan 176 D22 186 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1888 2371 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:1 BAUMGAERTNER Tim 217 U 181 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1778 2375 3.5 76%
Pool W 5:3 IARIKOV Nicholas 46 50 A22 123 New York Fencing Academy 2609 2379 12.8 35%
Pool W 5:4 BEZRODNOV Michael 21 23 A22 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2790 2391 15.1 25%
Pool W 5:0 MUGA Aiden 153 C22 149 Alliance Fencing Academy 2103 2407 6.1 69%
T128 W 15:14 HILBERT Gabriel E. 36 39 B22 122 DC Fencers Club 2625 2465 14.1 40%
T64 L 12:15 CLICK Aiden 19 21 A22 29 Apex Fencing Academy 3378 2480 2.0 7%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 191, Seed 87, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FRAY Alexander 48 84 A22 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 3045 2373 3.0 13%
Pool L 4:5 SPRINGER Michael 114 A22 158 Olympia Fencing Center 2421 2370 9.0 47%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 178 B22 142 New York Fencing Academy 2694 2361 14.2 29%
Pool L 4:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 152 A22 113 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2958 2376 3.6 17%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 217 B22 168 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2599 2372 6.9 35%
Pool W 5:3 MACK Jason A. 246 C22 257 Boise Fencing Club 2024 2365 5.6 71%
T256 L 3:15 ODEN Isaac M. 214 B22 140 Olympian Fencing Club 2759 2473 7.6 32%

San Diego Senior Cup #2 w/ Vet Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), November 20, 2022
Place 12, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BACA Anthony 32 U 34 San Diego Fencing Center 2500 2388 6.1 46%
Pool L 4:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 16 C22 19 TeamK Fencing 2150 2394 13.0 66%
Pool L 3:5 MENDOZA Zachari 9 B22 5 La International Fencing 2372 2381 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:3 CHAN Allison M. 21 D21 15 Encinitas Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:1 RIDLEY Alan P. 29 U 30 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1609 2371 2.4 89%
T32 W 15:9 PARK Augustine 33 U 24 Team Touche Fencing Center 2280 2466 8.7 62%
T16 L 10:15 SODERBERG Alex Z. 3 A22 6 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 3458 2475 1.7 5%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 34, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Zachary 86 E22 101 Maximum Fencing Club 2057 2351 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Chaney C. 15 A22 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2561 2358 12.4 37%
Pool W 5:1 GU Aidan 79 E22 32 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1896 2370 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:2 BARNETT Devin 49 C22 43 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2011 2374 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Nicolas 50 C22 43 Denver Fencing Center 2213 2380 7.6 61%
T64 L 11:15 DENNIS Ethan 24 B22 31 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2722 2474 8.1 34%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), November 5, 2022
Place 17, Seed 4, Rank 15, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RAHMAN Yousef 109 U 49 Fresno Fencing Club 1513 2344 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 GOROZA Eric 61 U 37 Battle Born Fencing Club 1311 2346 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 LAM Ethan 36 U 94 Maximum Fencing Club 1036 2347 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 LAU Alex 93 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1455 2348 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 MA Ryan 29 U 91 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1156 2350 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Royce 66 U 61 TeamK Fencing / Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1244 2350 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:7 WONG Ethan 46 U 53 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1845 2493 4.0 85%
T32 L 14:15 LEE JiYuen 25 C22 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 1825 2497 22.9 86%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 5, 2022
Place 16, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 PERKA Michael 19 A19 29 The Fencing Center 2760 2341 4.8 24%
Pool L 1:5 HABIB Farooq 38 B20 3 2809 2336 4.2 25%
Pool L 0:5 ZACHES Torrey 70 D21 37 East Bay Fencers Gym 2346 2332 8.8 49%
Pool W 5:3 CHIEN Zachary M. 41 B19 58 TeamK Fencing 2602 2323 12.8 32%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Nicolas 60 C22 47 Denver Fencing Center 2214 2336 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Kristopher 87 U 90 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 953 2344 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:5 FANG Hanning 50 C22 81 2141 2444 7.7 69%
T64 W 15:14 BENACK Steven M. 20 A19 36 Salle Auriol Seattle 3312 2452 27.9 8%
T32 W 15:10 LIU Andrew 25 B22 22 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2751 2480 16.5 33%
T16 L 9:15 HABIB Farooq 38 B20 3 3329 2496 2.9 12%

AFM Super Regional SYC/RJCC/ROC (D1A/VET)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 4, 2022
Place 18, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 REID Wesley 100 U 96 South Denver Fencing Academy 1003 2318 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 WAGHOLIKAR Prathit 76 U 79 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1028 2318 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 CASTELLY Luke 46 E22 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2328 2319 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:3 BEAVER Aaron 17 B22 57 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 1989 2328 5.5 71%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Bailey 44 D22 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2146 2334 7.1 62%
T64 W 15:8 KNUDSEN Travis 21 B22 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2327 2450 10.4 58%
T32 L 13:14 OBERDERFER Vladimir 82 U 14 LA International Fencing 2000 2461 16.6 74%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 30, 2022
Place 23, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PEÑA Ethan 63 E22 61 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1968 2312 13.7 72%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Darius H. 11 129 B22 30 Fortune Fencing 2419 2299 7.8 42%
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 40 C22 20 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2307 2291 9.4 49%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Derek (Shunyu) 37 C22 51 San Diego Fencing Center 2239 2300 8.4 54%
Pool W 5:3 CASTELLY Luke 67 E22 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2323 2309 9.3 49%
T64 W 15:5 ZHUANG William 34 B21 43 Maximum Fencing Club 1979 2452 5.8 78%
T32 L 12:15 WANG Devon 8 99 B22 3 LA International Fencing 2792 2458 7.5 29%

BladeRunner ROC/RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 49, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 NALBANDIAN Vahan P. 87 U 85 Swords Fencing Studio 1890 2311 4.7 75%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Chun Po 60 C22 84 Yang Fencing Club 2185 2315 7.7 59%
Pool W 5:3 ULINICH Alexander 34 B22 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2313 2323 9.1 51%
Pool L 4:5 WATT Darren 69 C22 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2267 2332 10.1 54%
Pool L 1:5 WONG Daniel 44 B22 19 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2670 2322 5.4 28%
Pool L 3:5 SMITH Justin C. 8 A22 31 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2785 2317 4.4 22%
T128 W 15:14 MIAO Kunqi 80 E22 83 Yang Fencing Club 1841 2455 4.4 84%
T64 L 12:13 KIM Nathan 16 A22 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2767 2460 7.9 31%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 194, Seed 125, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 PAK Elliot 274 C22 204 LA International Fencing 2121 2288 7.3 61%
Pool L 4:5 CUMMINGS Atticus C. 92 126 A22 87 Bozeman Fencing Association, LLC 2945 2295 3.0 14%
Pool W 4:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 241 B22 213 New York Fencing Academy 2720 2292 15.1 24%
Pool L 2:5 GATZA Logan 167 A21 180 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2780 2307 4.3 22%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 199 B22 272 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2293 2303 9.1 51%
Pool L 1:5 NORTH Gary S. 51 66 A22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3270 2312 1.4 6%
T256 L 14:15 GREGORY Abram 189 A19 139 The Phoenix Center / Ataba Fencing Club 2821 2463 7.3 28%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), October 9, 2022
Place 3, Seed 22, Rank 25, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BHATT Arjun 89 U 91 Battle Born Fencing Club / Davis Fencing Academy 1725 2278 3.7 82%
Pool W 5:4 BARG Jonathan 55 72 D22 58 Alliance Fencing Academy 2156 2282 7.7 58%
Pool L 4:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 13 15 D22 20 New York Fencing Academy 2270 2290 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:3 ZHENG Jerry 47 59 D22 46 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 1959 2280 5.6 70%
Pool W 5:1 LIPPMAN Jake 81 U 108 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1386 2286 1.8 91%
T128 W 15:7 GRAVES Lawson 52 67 U 105 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2028 2393 7.6 72%
T64 W 15:14 ZHAI Avalo 53 67 U 44 2279 2400 11.0 58%
T32 W 11:10 SILVERS Ari 10 10 B22 21 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2629 2411 17.1 36%
T16 W 15:11 KIM Nathan 12 14 A22 13 Swords Fencing Studio 2786 2428 19.7 28%
T8 W 15:14 YAO Geoffrey B. 2 2 A22 5 True Focus Sports Academy 2790 2448 19.1 29%
T4 L 9:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 3 A22 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3086 2467 4.4 15%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 93, Seed 90, Not ranked, Rating A22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 231 U 192 1946 2262 5.6 70%
Pool W 5:4 FUSSMAN Yuval 163 D22 179 Medeo Fencing Club 1931 2267 5.5 71%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 55 61 B22 137 New York Fencing Academy 2733 2273 15.4 22%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 18 19 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2979 2288 2.7 13%
Pool L 2:5 SHA Michael 127 C22 172 Cavalier Fencing Club 2147 2286 10.9 59%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Matthew 234 U 204 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1719 2275 3.6 82%
T256 W 15:8 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 168 D21 177 2443 2391 14.3 47%
T128 L 13:14 HE Zhiheng 140 C21 41 East Bay Fencers Gym 2415 2406 13.1 49%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 25, 2022
Place 3, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CROSSMAN Brandon 38 C22 78 Unattached 2238 2269 8.9 52%
Pool W 5:4 TIEN Jabin 80 E21 43 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2079 2278 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:1 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 67 D22 101 LA International Fencing 1879 2285 4.9 75%
Pool L 4:5 DONAHUE Lake 92 U 67 Swords Fencing Studio 2018 2290 12.8 67%
Pool L 3:5 CHU Allan 53 C21 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2426 2277 7.5 40%
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 8 103 A22 26 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2401 2269 7.6 41%
T128 W 15:9 JU Hanul 76 E22 81 LA International Fencing 1888 2304 7.5 75%
T64 W 15:12 GAO Zachary 61 D22 36 Northern Colorado Fencers 2111 2312 10.8 63%
T32 W 15:12 CHU Allan 53 C21 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2470 2323 17.1 40%
T16 W 15:11 HUSSAIN Kamran 12 139 B22 9 Maximum Fencing Club 2729 2340 21.7 26%
T8 W 15:8 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 5 82 A22 6 Unattached / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3259 2362 33.5 7%
T4 L 6:15 SINGHA Orion 2 52 B22 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3141 2395 3.6 11%

South Coast RJCC/ROC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 24, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 1 21 A22 6 Unattached 2756 2242 16.4 20%
Pool W 5:4 MCADOO Declan 57 E22 65 Northern Colorado Fencers 2136 2258 7.8 58%
Pool W 5:1 JU Hanul 56 E22 79 LA International Fencing 1827 2266 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:4 SHIRLEY Kai 80 U 68 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1662 2270 3.3 82%
Pool W 4:3 YUEN Nathan 88 U 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1818 2274 4.5 78%
Pool L 4:5 SARKAR Anish 29 B22 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2283 2278 9.2 50%
T64 W 15:9 LIU Yueri 77 U 51 Swords Fencing Studio 1965 2302 8.8 71%
T32 L 11:13 JIN Daniel 4 39 A22 2 Battle Born Fencing Club 2824 2311 6.4 20%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), September 4, 2022
Place 5, Seed 8, Rank 24, Rating B22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 COHEN Nathan 33 U 50 Round Rock Fencing Club 2500 2221 6.5 39%
Pool W 3:1 LIOZNYANSKY Miron 53 U 39 Alliance Fencing Academy 1657 2227 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:0 VINOTH Aaron 62 U 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1339 2231 1.9 90%
Pool W 5:1 LOPEZ Aleksander 52 U 52 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1472 2233 2.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Benjamin 13 54 U 13 Medeo Fencing Club 1987 2235 6.4 66%
T64 W 15:6 SUNIL Rishab 38 U 60 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1705 2279 5.7 75%
T32 W 15:10 VINOTH Aaron 62 U 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2148 2284 10.4 57%
T16 W 15:7 CHOI Zachary 18 62 E22 14 Maximum Fencing Club 2313 2295 15.3 49%
T8 L 10:15 LO Jake 1 6 B22 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2712 2310 8.0 25%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), August 28, 2022
Place 17, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Nathan 57 E22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2077 2171 8.0 56%
Pool W 5:3 MCADOO Declan 55 E22 44 Northern Colorado Fencers 2126 2179 8.5 54%
Pool W 5:4 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 1 21 A22 32 2816 2187 17.8 15%
Pool W 5:2 DACHELET Sawyer 91 U 95 Battle Born Fencing Club 1921 2205 5.6 66%
Pool W 5:1 RAHMAN Yousef 81 U 87 Fresno Fencing Academy 1519 2211 2.7 87%
Pool W 5:4 FANG Hanning 29 C22 27 2050 2213 7.2 61%
T64 W 15:7 WARD Edward 56 E22 58 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 2614 2277 22.3 29%
T32 L 10:15 ZHANG Nathan 57 E22 14 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2045 2299 20.4 66%

Fortune Fencing Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), August 27, 2022
Place 14, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FERRIERE Joshua 64 E22 71 Fortune Fencing 2134 2156 8.9 51%
Pool W 5:3 FERDOWSIAN Samuel A 76 U 80 Battle Born Fencing Club 1444 2165 2.5 88%
Pool W 5:2 CHIRASHNYA Adam 8 103 A22 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2449 2168 12.8 32%
Pool L 1:5 PARKER Lane S. 21 B22 35 Southwest Fencing Club 2351 2181 7.1 39%
Pool W 5:4 MIAO KUNQI 92 U 56 Yang Fencing Club 1796 2174 5.1 74%
Pool L 2:5 HE Zhiheng 49 C21 37 East Bay Fencers Gym 2300 2179 7.7 42%
T128 W 15:5 LI Yunji 78 U 90 True Focus Sports Academy 2179 2229 14.0 53%
T64 W 15:5 DIVERIS Joseph 46 C22 38 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2085 2243 13.0 60%
T32 W 15:13 WANG DEVON 7 99 B21 19 LA International Fencing 2806 2256 29.4 18%
T16 L 7:15 LI Patrick 20 B22 8 Denver Fencing Center 2675 2285 8.7 26%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 168, Seed 54, Rank 54, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 117 149 E22 119 Alliance Fencing Academy 2278 2187 10.3 44%
Pool L 2:5 SPINA Joseph B. 79 95 C22 50 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2182 2198 9.4 51%
Pool L 3:5 ARMITAGE Liam 209 U 126 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1499 2188 18.6 87%
Pool W 5:3 LOISEAU Oscar 187 U 115 Escrime Du Lac 1676 2170 4.1 79%
Pool L 3:5 DONDISCH Ilan 146 E22 149 Kaizen Academy LLC 1920 2174 12.4 66%
Pool L 1:3 CARRIER Gabriel A. 13 13 B22 9 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2558 2161 4.9 25%
T256 L 8:15 KNUDSEN Travis 61 69 C22 93 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2236 2246 17.0 51%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 7, 2022
Place 107, Seed 76, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 117 D22 122 LA International Fencing 2009 2189 7.2 62%
Pool L 3:5 HANNON Owen 204 E21 127 Northwest Fencing Center 2126 2196 10.2 55%
Pool W 5:2 ROTHKA Spencer J. 182 E22 113 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1931 2186 6.4 66%
Pool L 1:5 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 140 D22 47 New York Fencing Academy 2229 2192 8.8 48%
Pool W 5:4 ZAYDMAN David M. 12 B22 10 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2484 2183 13.3 31%
Pool L 4:5 MARTINEZ Joshua 53 C22 170 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2186 2197 9.4 51%
T256 W 15:8 MALAHOWSKI Patrick 202 E21 154 Missoula Fencing Association 2500 2239 12.1 40%
T128 L 8:15 SHETTY Surya 89 C21 21 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2905 2252 5.6 14%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 118, Seed 124, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Tate 51 55 B22 96 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2370 2201 7.4 39%
Pool L 2:5 AYABINA JR John 174 D22 67 Battle Born Fencing Club 1983 2193 12.0 64%
Pool W 5:2 XIA Oliver 198 D21 235 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1912 2181 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:1 DUSSEAU Maddax 249 U 143 Rockland Fencers Club 2049 2188 7.6 59%
Pool L 2:5 MCALISTER Ian 99 B22 119 Texas Fencing Academy 2444 2195 6.5 34%
T256 W 15:9 DUSSEAU Maddax 249 U 143 Rockland Fencers Club 1750 2233 7.8 76%
T128 L 7:14 LONCAR Luka E. 2 3 A22 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3381 2241 1.5 3%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 242, Seed 251, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:4 LAI Aedin 242 C22 144 Marx Fencing Academy 2355 2200 7.5 40%
Pool W 4:3 CAO Brad 151 B22 249 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2431 2192 12.5 35%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Daniel 46 54 A22 76 Medeo Fencing Club 2803 2205 3.4 16%
Pool W 5:2 MIAO Kunqi 339 U 335 Yang Fencing Club 1763 2201 4.7 77%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Daniel Y. 52 61 A22 42 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2978 2206 2.3 10%
Pool L 2:5 GRAY Sterling B. 145 A19 115 Alliance Fencing Academy 2862 2204 3.0 14%
T256 L 7:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 38 45 A21 68 3776 2234 0.3 1%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 22, 2022
Place 57, Seed 30, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 JIN daniel 10 138 B21 8 Battle Born Fencing Club 2566 2217 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Chun Po 51 E22 16 Yang Fencing Club 2144 2212 8.6 55%
Pool L 3:5 SARKAR agniv 31 C22 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2395 2220 7.3 39%
Pool L 3:4 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 54 E22 21 LA International Fencing 2309 2213 8.2 44%
Pool L 1:4 JAIN Sarthak 11 A22 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2617 2205 4.9 25%
T64 L 11:15 KHANNA Nikhil 13 A22 20 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2882 2239 5.7 14%

Collegiate Cup RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), May 21, 2022
Place 11, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 RICHARDS Jackson D. 26 C21 29 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2233 2200 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Yikun 44 U 41 Yang Fencing Club 1568 2210 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 ANDERSON Kai 60 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1912 2213 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 29 D22 40 LA International Fencing 2003 2219 6.9 64%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Chaney C. 8 66 C22 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2259 2226 9.0 48%
T64 W 15:14 PAK Elliot 20 C22 52 LA International Fencing 2296 2210 20.0 44%
T32 W 15:14 PARK Augustine 51 U 24 Team Touche Fencing Center 2382 2230 19.6 41%
T16 L 11:15 SARKAR agniv 23 C22 5 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2578 2250 10.6 30%

ROC of the Rockies

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), May 8, 2022
Place 6, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 22 E22 8 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1723 2184 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:2 MERRIAM Isaiah G. 6 C19 14 Wasatch Fencing 2488 2189 12.4 32%
Pool W 5:2 KENT V David 15 D21 2 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 1800 2201 5.0 75%
Pool L 2:3 GAO Zachary 20 E22 5 Northern Colorado Fencers 2173 2206 9.8 52%
Pool W 5:2 ANDERSON Donald 10 D22 25 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 1307 2197 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 WEINIG Blaise 26 U 24 Denver Fencing Center 1385 2198 2.1 91%
T16 W 15:11 MERRIAM Isaiah G. 6 C19 14 Wasatch Fencing 2637 2191 26.0 26%
T8 L 12:15 CARRIER Gabriel A. 3 C22 1 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2787 2217 7.1 17%

ROC of the Rockies

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 7, 2022
Place 31, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GASPAROVICH IV George M. 14 B19 9 Us Air Force Academy Ncaa University / Gold Blade Fencing Center 2918 2209 2.6 12%
Pool L 1:5 MAITLAND Benjamin 24 C18 26 Denver Fencing Center 1900 2206 11.7 68%
Pool W 5:2 NAVIK Roy 30 D21 37 1685 2195 4.0 78%
Pool L 2:5 CHRISTENSEN Parker 25 D22 11 Wasatch Fencing 2025 2199 11.6 61%
Pool L 4:5 BLYTH Jourdain L. 5 A20 13 South Denver Fencing Academy 2902 2187 2.6 12%
T64 W 15:13 TOLLEFSON Zachary 33 E22 34 Denver Fencing Center 2105 2183 15.6 55%
T32 L 2:15 MILLER Jeffrey E. 15 B18 3 South Denver Fencing Academy 2755 2199 7.5 22%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), April 23, 2022
Place 108, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 72 D22 38 New York Fencing Academy 2113 2221 10.8 57%
Pool L 3:5 HEADRICK Lance 113 E22 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1994 2210 12.3 64%
Pool W 5:1 GARRISON Andrew T. 67 C19 88 Denver Fencing Center 2507 2198 13.4 31%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Shane 118 E22 127 Olympic Fencers Club 1960 2211 6.4 66%
Pool L 0:5 LI Jalen 21 C22 6 Long Island Fencing Center 2279 2218 8.6 46%
T128 L 12:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 89 D22 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2357 2198 15.3 40%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 94, Seed 92, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 RICHARDSON Ray 177 U 146 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1659 2215 17.4 82%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Kason 146 E22 104 Olympic Fencers Club 2098 2198 8.2 57%
Pool L 1:5 SCHULZE Ethan 71 A21 69 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2480 2206 6.4 32%
Pool L 4:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 38 39 B21 37 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2684 2200 4.4 21%
Pool W 5:2 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 17 18 B21 8 2800 2195 18.3 16%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 125 D22 175 Battle Born Fencing Club 2009 2214 7.0 63%
T128 L 6:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 1 2 A21 44 Alliance Fencing Academy 3209 2201 2.6 5%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 174, Seed 161, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SARIKONDA Akhil 243 E22 176 Olympic Fencers Club 2150 2212 10.5 54%
Pool L 4:5 LI Jalen 160 C22 100 Long Island Fencing Center 2260 2202 8.9 46%
Pool L 3:5 GRAY Sterling B. 80 112 A19 147 Alliance Fencing Academy 2960 2193 2.4 10%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Zachary 241 E22 152 Northern Colorado Fencers 2127 2190 8.9 54%
Pool W 5:2 POS Theo 81 112 C22 178 2685 2199 16.2 21%
T256 L 5:15 KUMAR Aidan 100 A22 57 Medeo Fencing Club 2558 2213 11.7 29%

San Diego SN Qualifiers 2022

Div II Men's Épée (E1, DV2), April 3, 2022
Place 6, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CAILLE Pierre-Emmanuel 5 E22 10 Team Touche Fencing Center 2372 2239 10.1 42%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Augustine 9 U 3 Team Touche Fencing Center 1826 2249 15.5 75%
Pool L 4:5 QUITORIANO Jonathan 4 E22 9 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1860 2233 15.0 73%
Pool L 2:5 WESTON Tom 8 E21 4 San Diego Fencing Center 2258 2218 9.2 47%
Pool W 5:3 MACK Travis 12 U 11 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1494 2209 2.8 87%
T16 W 15:5 MACK Travis 12 U 11 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1846 2222 10.7 70%
T8 L 11:15 WESTON Tom 8 E21 4 San Diego Fencing Center 2217 2232 19.7 51%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), March 19, 2022
Place 3, Seed 15, Rank 56, Rating D22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DONAHUE Lake 60 U 43 Swords Fencing Studio 1762 2212 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 MENDOZA Zander 73 U 49 LA International Fencing 1847 2216 5.5 73%
Pool W 5:4 LOFTUS Luca 38 E21 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1880 2222 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:1 KNUDSEN Travis 12 50 D21 22 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2043 2228 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Benjamin 66 U 90 TeamK Fencing 1092 2235 1.2 94%
Pool W 3:2 LEE Damien 41 U 77 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1442 2236 2.3 91%
T64 W 15:3 CHANG Andrew 83 U 59 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1628 2133 9.9 77%
T32 W 15:9 KIM Jayden 18 70 U 28 Battle Born Fencing Club 2506 2143 33.5 28%
T16 W 15:14 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 9 47 D22 11 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2384 2177 27.2 37%
T8 W 15:11 DOWDELL Riley 31 126 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2438 2204 27.5 35%
T4 L 14:15 LO Jake 4 18 C22 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2704 2231 9.7 22%

Fortune Fencing SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 18, 2022
Place 34, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating D22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MCADOO Declan 28 E22 38 Northern Colorado Fencers 2067 2203 11.7 59%
Pool W 5:4 PRAKASH Hari 37 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1864 2192 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:2 PAK Elliot 14 C22 27 LA International Fencing 1996 2198 7.4 63%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Chun Po 54 U 9 Yang Fencing Club 2093 2205 11.3 57%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JiYuen 44 U 52 Battle Born Fencing Club 1360 2194 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:4 ZHENG Haoran 5 A21 19 Swords Fencing Studio 2617 2196 15.8 24%
T64 L 12:15 EVERS Gabriel 47 U 31 LA International Fencing 1649 2171 37.3 79%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 70, Seed 39, Rank 50, Rating D22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 LAI Boden 91 E22 111 Marx Fencing Academy 1770 2197 16.5 76%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 14 16 B22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2506 2181 14.8 29%
Pool W 4:3 KIM Ian 117 U 74 Battle Born Fencing Club 1936 2196 6.8 67%
Pool W 1:0 CHEN Zhengyang 66 93 D22 120 Swords Fencing Studio 2146 2203 9.2 54%
Pool L 2:3 HEADRICK Jack 143 U 132 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1919 2212 14.0 69%
Pool W 5:0 YU Austin 172 U 141 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1824 2198 5.6 73%
T128 L 9:15 ARAVIND Athreya 45 61 D21 59 Elite Fencers Club 2279 2191 20.8 44%

San Diego Cup-Youth Epee #5

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), February 27, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating D22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GUESNARD Maelig 4 U 11 Team Touche Fencing Center
Pool W 5:4 KENNEDY lucas 9 U 7 Team Touche Fencing Center 1835 2172 5.7 69%
Pool W 5:4 OLSON Christopher 5 U 9 San Diego Fencing Center 1879 2178 6.1 67%
Pool W 5:2 FERRIERE Joshua 3 E22 1 Fortune Fencing 2232 2184 10.8 47%
Pool W 5:2 NORTON Henry 8 U 13 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1999 2195 7.4 62%
Pool W 5:3 DUNAWAY Brandon 14 U 15 Forte Fencing 1274 2202 1.9 91%
Pool L 4:5 POSSON Luke 10 U 2 San Diego Fencing Center 2429 2204 6.7 37%
T16 W 15:6 DILLON Anik 15 U 14 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1874 2172 13.1 63%
T8 W 12:11 TUSANTOSO McKenzie 13 U 6 Team Touche Fencing Center 2406 2185 29.7 37%
T4 L 10:15 FERRIERE Joshua 3 E22 1 Fortune Fencing 2240 2215 23.2 48%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 187, Seed 226, Not ranked, Rating D22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 TIEN Jabin 268 E21 262 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2096 2166 9.2 55%
Pool W 5:4 STRAUSS Luke 143 B21 109 Northern Colorado Fencers 2586 2175 16.4 25%
Pool L 2:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 104 A21 147 Medeo Fencing Club 2686 2191 4.6 21%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Daniel Y. 61 102 A21 26 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2967 2187 2.4 10%
Pool L 4:5 SANCHEZ Emanuel 186 C21 149 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2058 2184 11.9 58%
T256 L 11:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 212 C21 31 New York Fencing Academy 2751 2182 10.1 18%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 156, Seed 167, Not ranked, Rating D22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:3 DESTEFANO Julius 68 86 B21 136 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2438 2149 6.8 32%
Pool L 3:5 LI Patrick 89 B22 45 Denver Fencing Center 2558 2142 5.4 24%
Pool W 5:3 DAO Alexander 224 E21 187 Battle Born Fencing Club 2026 2136 8.9 57%
Pool W 5:1 KARKI Salyan 146 C21 204 2269 2145 12.1 42%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 244 U 251 Medeo Fencing Club 2160 2157 10.3 50%
Pool L 0:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 11 12 A21 12 Long Island Fencing Center 2998 2168 2.2 8%
T256 L 12:15 RAJ Shrey 242 U 102 Las Positas Fencing Center 2019 2210 28.4 61%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 13, 2022
Place 23, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating D22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FERRIERE Joshua 22 E22 29 Fortune Fencing 2261 2137 8.9 42%
Pool W 5:4 MENDOZA Zander 36 U 36 LA International Fencing 1838 2128 6.8 68%
Pool L 0:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 8 B22 3 True Focus Sports Academy 2532 2135 5.7 25%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 7 B22 34 Swords Fencing Studio 2292 2129 12.9 39%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 35 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1838 2142 6.6 69%
T32 L 13:15 MENDOZA Zachari 12 B20 12 LA International Fencing 2828 2220 9.8 16%

3rd Annual Precision Invitational RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), February 12, 2022
Place 24, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating D22, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 46 U 29 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1791 2143 6.4 72%
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG Haoran 3 A21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2609 2150 5.2 22%
Pool W 5:4 CHUNG Thomas 13 C20 5 Battle Born Fencing Club 2459 2145 15.7 30%
Pool L 2:5 YU Austin 44 U 23 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1778 2160 16.7 74%
Pool W 5:3 OBERDERFER Vladimir 40 U 45 LA International Fencing 1814 2144 6.3 70%
Pool L 3:4 EVERS Gabriel 42 U 33 LA International Fencing 1987 2150 13.0 61%
T64 W 15:6 CHEN Josh 30 U 43 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1388 2243 7.0 86%
T32 L 9:15 BAZHENOV Anthony 2 109 E22 14 Team Touche Fencing Center 2186 2250 29.7 54%

Battle of the Bay D1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), February 5, 2022
Place 58, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating E21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CAI Brian 13 A21 3 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2831 2155 22.5 13%
Pool L 4:5 WINTZ Paul K. 20 A18 18 2315 2177 8.6 42%
Pool L 0:5 GARRETT Samuel 45 C21 16 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2716 2169 4.4 18%
Pool L 2:5 CHU Allan 52 C21 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2455 2164 7.1 31%
Pool L 4:5 LOFTUS Luca 84 E21 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1865 2157 15.1 68%
Pool W 5:1 BENNETT Peter 110 U 113 Delta Fencing Center 1067 2142 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:13 GOLDBERG Artie M. 92 U 72 Marin Fencing Academy LLC 1893 2247 15.6 68%
T64 L 10:15 CHIRASHNYA Adam 39 C21 6 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2503 2263 20.2 35%

San Diego Senior Cup #2

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), January 30, 2022
Place 18, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating E21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BAILEY Creston P. 12 B20 17 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2641 2128 19.6 20%
Pool W 5:4 QUITORIANO Jonathan 24 E22 25 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1855 2148 7.2 69%
Pool W 5:1 DILLON Anik 33 U 33 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1646 2155 4.8 76%
Pool L 0:5 DIEDERICHS Jimmy G. 1 A21 6 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2651 2160 5.0 21%
T32 L 12:15 LINGVAY Laurance (Larry) S. 23 D19 15 Fortune Fencing / D'Alerta Fencing Academy 2494 2268 20.4 37%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 23, 2022
Place 46, Seed 33, Not ranked, Rating E21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG DEVON 14 B21 18 LA International Fencing 2651 2160 5.2 21%
Pool L 2:5 MING Nathan 31 E21 38 The Fencing Center 2176 2155 11.1 49%
Pool L 0:5 AHN Gus 19 C21 10 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2701 2144 4.5 18%
Pool W 5:3 KLETTER Ethan 45 U 51 LE CLUB TOUCHE / V Fencing Club 1611 2140 4.6 75%
Pool L 4:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 3 62 A21 19 TeamK Fencing 2786 2144 3.8 14%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Chun Po 50 U 35 Yang Fencing Club 2087 2140 12.2 54%
T64 L 12:15 JIN Nicholas 10 A21 23 Fortune Fencing 3262 2272 4.4 5%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), January 22, 2022
Place 9, Seed 7, Rank 49, Rating E21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PARK Sangwook 20 U 23 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1940 2134 8.8 62%
Pool L 4:5 SHA Michael 18 D22 19 Swords Fencing Studio 2006 2143 13.8 59%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Remington 31 U 41 LA International Fencing 1003 2129 1.1 97%
Pool W 2:1 MULCAHY Olaf 6 45 D21 11 Battle Born Fencing Club 2468 2130 17.2 29%
Pool W 5:4 NG Biwon 42 U 14 Las Positas Fencing Center 1502 2147 3.8 86%
Pool W 5:1 O’CONNOR Nathan (Finn) 34 U 34 United Fencing Academy 2065 2151 9.5 55%
T32 W 15:11 JACKEL Dylan 41 U 27 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2410 2269 28.6 43%
T16 L 14:15 QUITORIANO Matthew 19 D22 7 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2415 2297 25.2 43%

5th Annual Sword in the Stone RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), January 21, 2022
Place 6, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating E21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 WANG DEVON 4 B21 2 LA International Fencing 2624 2109 5.3 20%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Bailey 34 U 16 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2066 2104 11.5 53%
Pool L 2:5 WANG owen 7 C21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2285 2116 9.5 39%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 14 D22 8 Swords Fencing Studio 2025 2106 10.7 55%
Pool W 5:2 SINHA Zaan 15 D21 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1951 2117 9.4 61%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 29 U 24 Battle Born Fencing Club 1845 2126 7.7 68%
T32 W 15:10 QUITORIANO Jonathan 18 E22 23 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2298 2233 37.2 46%
T16 W 15:9 CHEN Zhengyang 19 E21 9 Swords Fencing Studio 2418 2270 41.5 41%
T8 L 6:15 WANG owen 7 C21 1 Swords Fencing Studio 2088 2312 42.9 64%

South Coast Mary Rafanelli RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 15, 2022
Place 22, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating E21, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 9 B19 7 Swords Fencing Studio 2424 2082 7.5 29%
Pool W 5:2 ALVAREZ Ian T. 23 D21 8 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2513 2075 20.6 23%
Pool L 2:5 MENDOZA Zachari 8 B20 11 LA International Fencing 2524 2095 6.3 24%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Ian 42 U 37 Battle Born Fencing Club 1831 2089 8.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 DALVA Michael 43 U 47 United Fencing Academy 2092 2097 12.1 50%
T64 W 15:4 FERDOWSIAN Samuel 40 U 46 Battle Born Fencing Club 2136 2253 31.0 57%
T32 L 5:15 WANG owen 19 C21 12 Swords Fencing Studio 2030 2284 50.6 66%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 228, Seed 224, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PHUKAN Rohin 171 C21 160 Swords Fencing Studio 2300 2095 16.7 37%
Pool L 1:5 SPIER Julian H. 24 25 A21 97 Ataba Fencing Club 3069 2112 1.9 6%
Pool L 2:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 199 D21 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2460 2110 7.6 28%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Brian 97 A21 69 Medeo Fencing Club / Rockland Fencers Club 2425 2102 7.9 30%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Samuel Y. 123 B21 219 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2339 2094 8.9 34%
Pool L 1:5 GYURE Brayden H. 51 66 A21 108 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2828 2086 3.3 11%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 19, 2021
Place 8, Seed 18, Rank 88, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KOLLARS Jacob 67 U 44 Olympian Fencing Club 1420 2059 4.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Joey 56 U 50 Swords Fencing Studio 2052 2064 13.2 51%
Pool W 5:3 GRAMMATIKOV Michael 23 U 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 1929 2077 10.5 59%
Pool L 2:3 KHANNA Nikhil 3 17 B21 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2591 2087 5.8 20%
Pool W 5:0 MAXU Tiger 44 U 66 LA International Fencing 1537 2081 5.3 82%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Bowen 38 U 34 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1785 2087 8.3 69%
T64 W 15:7 OLSON Joseph 64 U 54 Texas Fencing Academy 1829 2113 31.9 67%
T32 W 15:8 CHEN Zhengyang 16 85 E21 21 Swords Fencing Studio 2463 2145 65.7 31%
T16 W 15:12 GAITHER Christopher W. 19 91 U 9 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2473 2211 57.8 34%
T8 L 14:15 KHANNA Nikhil 3 17 B21 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2857 2268 15.7 17%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 18, 2021
Place 11, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LAI Aedin 9 C21 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2114 2019 12.4 44%
Pool W 3:2 CHEN Zhengyang 15 E21 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2096 2007 15.6 44%
Pool W 5:0 MA Benjamin 32 U 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 1193 2022 3.4 88%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 22 U 33 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1886 2026 11.3 59%
Pool W 5:4 THOMAS Harris 4 A21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2458 2037 22.0 24%
T32 W 15:7 SINHA Zaan 31 U 23 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1926 2091 41.8 60%
T16 L 6:15 THOMAS Harris 4 A21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2723 2132 19.4 18%

San Diego Cup-Youth Epee #4

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), December 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG Joey 11 U 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2017 1964 15.4 47%
Pool W 5:0 MCCULLOUGH Kevin 18 U 14 San Diego Fencing Center
Pool W 5:1 SULENTIC Colt 17 U 15 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1832 1979 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:2 JACKEL Dylan 5 U 5 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 3033 1988 20.7 12%
Pool W 3:1 DILLON Anik 8 U 12 Encinitas Fencing Academy 1980 2008 10.7 51%
T16 W 15:3 SULENTIC Colt 17 U 15 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2921 2054 69.4 18%
T8 W 15:9 OBERDERFER Vladimir 10 U 6 LA International Fencing Center
T4 L 3:15 CHEN Zhengyang 1 E21 2 Swords Fencing Studio 2479 2124 33.1 29%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 212, Seed 266, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 97 A21 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 2863 1918 37.9 6%
Pool L 2:5 SILVERS Noah E. 15 15 A21 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3113 1956 1.2 3%
Pool L 0:5 DIETZ Andor 231 D19 71 2532 1954 5.7 18%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Mason 150 B21 200 Olympia Fencing Center 2622 1949 4.6 13%
Pool L 3:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 68 93 B21 106 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2651 1944 4.2 12%
Pool W 5:1 KRISTIANSEN Phillip 181 C21 270 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 2380 1940 23.9 24%
T256 L 11:15 PARK Ian C. 54 70 A21 73 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3326 2058 4.0 2%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 125, Seed 168, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 59 77 A21 5 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2961 1894 1.7 4%
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 5 A21 41 Olympia Fencing Center 2984 1892 1.6 4%
Pool W 5:4 DONDISCH ilan 160 U 138 Kaizen Academy LLC 1796 1890 13.8 56%
Pool L 2:5 BASOK Nikita 113 C21 77 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2379 1904 7.3 22%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 104 C21 172 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2249 1897 23.3 28%
Pool L 3:5 PAN Eric 50 62 E21 64 2886 1920 2.3 6%
T256 W 15:9 GOHSMAN Maxwell 132 D21 132 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2218 1993 69.0 38%
T128 L 4:15 GYURE Brayden H. 33 36 A21 37 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3330 2062 4.1 2%

San Diego JO Qualifiers 2021

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), December 5, 2021
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PARK Augustine 7 U 2 Team Touche Fencing Center 1787 1828 16.1 53%
Pool L 2:5 DRIBIN Ezra 4 E19 5 Team Touche Fencing Center 2662 1844 3.8 9%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Joseph J. 2 D21 8 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2282 1840 8.5 24%
Pool L 2:5 POUND Michael 8 U 7 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1780 1832 15.5 53%
Pool W 5:3 GILLISON Edward L. 1 C20 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 2418 1816 31.8 16%
Pool W 5:4 BAZHENOV Anthony 3 E21 4 Team Touche Fencing Center 2149 1848 23.4 31%
Pool W 5:1 QUITORIANO Jonathan 9 U 6 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1894 1871 16.5 48%
Pool W 5:0 MACK Travis 6 U 9 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 1291 1888 5.9 82%
T8 W 15:14 QUITORIANO Jonathan 9 U 6 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2403 1896 111.9 23%
T4 L 11:15 GILLISON Edward L. 1 C20 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 2860 2008 14.9 10%

The Fencing Center SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 20, 2021
Place 22, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE JiYuen 37 U 44 Battle Born Fencing Club 1239 1783 7.9 79%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Bailey 36 U 59 LE CLUB TOUCHE 2219 1791 30.7 24%
Pool L 1:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 1 22 C21 9 Swords Fencing Studio 2349 1822 7.9 19%
Pool L 4:5 HOGE William P. 49 U 14 East Bay Fencers Gym 1869 1814 16.3 47%
Pool W 5:4 PRAKASH Hari 18 U 24 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1827 1797 18.7 48%
Pool W 5:4 CHANG Andrew 56 U 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1546 1816 11.6 66%
T64 W 15:4 LALUYAUX Alexander 22 U 46 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2079 1894 62.4 42%
T32 L 9:15 DAO Alexander 10 79 U 8 Battle Born Fencing Club 2136 1956 59.9 39%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 14, 2021
Place 25, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DAO Alexander 13 79 U 33 Battle Born Fencing Club 1961 1794 16.7 39%
Pool L 4:5 LO Jake 4 25 D21 3 Swords Fencing Studio 2334 1778 8.3 18%
Pool W 5:2 NUGENT Jack 45 U 38 835 1769 4.0 91%
Pool L 2:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 29 U 22 LA International Fencing 1700 1773 22.3 55%
Pool W 5:4 LIU Yikun 42 U 50 Yang Fencing Club 1497 1751 13.7 66%
Pool W 5:4 BHATT Arjun 36 U 31 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1719 1765 18.3 53%
T64 W 15:5 HINTON Evan 52 U 40 Battle Born Fencing Club 1442 1868 47.0 72%
T32 L 5:15 KIM Nathan 5 34 B21 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2739 1915 20.9 10%

9th Annual Little Musketeers RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 13, 2021
Place 29, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:4 ZHU Max 1 A21 3 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2874 1740 2.2 3%
Pool W 5:4 JU Hanul 49 U 36 LA International Fencing 1848 1737 26.7 43%
Pool W 5:3 ZACHES Torrey 16 D21 26 East Bay Fencers Gym 3344 1764 56.0 2%
Pool W 5:3 BHATT Arjun 32 U 50 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1755 1820 20.6 54%
Pool L 2:5 HINTON Evan 33 U 48 Battle Born Fencing Club 1335 1841 37.2 79%
Pool L 0:5 LO Jake 17 D21 10 Swords Fencing Studio 2329 1803 9.1 19%
T64 W 15:14 JU Hanul 49 U 36 LA International Fencing 2053 1754 122.2 34%
T32 L 9:15 ZHU Max 1 A21 3 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3101 1876 8.2 3%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Junior Men's Épée (B3, JNR), November 7, 2021
Place 62, Seed 56, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MIAO Kunqi 59 U 76 Yang Fencing Club 1496 1748 36.3 66%
Pool L 1:5 MOSES Alexander 8 108 A21 24 TeamK Fencing 2874 1712 2.2 3%
Pool L 2:5 LO Jake 40 D21 33 Swords Fencing Studio 2284 1710 10.2 17%
Pool L 1:5 GREEN Ummi 17 B21 23 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2644 1700 4.2 6%
Pool L 4:5 ARUN Madhav 62 U 68 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1671 1696 25.9 52%
Pool W 5:2 SHUR Yakov C. 32 C20 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2808 1670 69.9 3%
T128 W 15:10 KIM Sullivan 46 E21 67 LA International Fencing 2064 1562 197.7 23%
T64 L 6:15 MATTIS George 2 48 A21 12 Team Touche Fencing Center 3144 1760 6.1 2%

BladeRunner ROC+RJC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 6, 2021
Place 85, Seed 77, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEE Chun Po 83 U 49 Yang Fencing Club 2061 1797 20.0 33%
Pool L 1:5 KHAYAT Ziad N. 8 A21 1 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3453 1777 0.4 < 1%
Pool L 2:5 WEAVER Neil 46 C21 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2492 1776 8.2 12%
Pool L 2:5 TSANG Lok Hin Gary 34 B19 25 LA International Fencing 3072 1768 1.8 2%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Nathan 19 A18 37 Swords Fencing Studio 2851 1766 3.0 4%
Pool L 1:5 WESTON Tom 69 E21 59 San Diego Fencing Center 2179 1763 14.7 25%
T128 L 11:15 KILUK Andrew 35 B19 45 Salle Auriol Seattle 2789 1576 13.8 4%

San Diego Senior Cup #1

Senior Men's Épée (A1, SNR), October 24, 2021
Place 19, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 SODERBERG Alex Z. 1 A21 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 3109 1751 1.5 1%
Pool L 3:5 CERUTTI Franco 16 D20 3 Lionheart Fencing Academy/coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl 2880 1749 5.6 11%
Pool L 2:5 RUH Joshua 10 B19 13 2296 1744 13.2 20%
Pool W 5:2 BAILEY Creston P. 8 B20 16 No Fear Fencing / San Diego Fencing Center 2752 1730 79.7 5%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Joseph J. 17 E21 6 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2308 1810 13.6 22%
T32 L 9:15 GETSLA Christopher W. 14 C21 14 Cabrillo Academy Of The Sword Llc 1481 1716 140.1 61%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 17, 2021
Place 24, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DOWDELL Riley 39 U 13 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2202 1726 68.2 22%
Pool L 4:5 RAHMAN Zayd 40 U 43 Fresno Fencing Academy 1285 1794 63.1 78%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Josh 19 U 39 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 1526 1731 22.9 60%
Pool L 2:5 LO Jake 5 44 D21 11 Swords Fencing Studio 2235 1754 17.0 22%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 10 E21 18 LA International Fencing 1801 1737 37.9 46%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Jayden 24 U 35 Battle Born Fencing Club 2001 1775 24.3 36%
T64 W 15:4 KIM Teddy 30 U 41 Battle Born Fencing Club 1946 1563 228.0 32%
T32 L 8:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 46 U 7 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2325 1791 74.3 23%

3rd Annual Socal Clash RYC and RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 16, 2021
Place 49, Seed 44, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SARKAR Anish 25 E21 12 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2126 1788 33.3 30%
Pool L 2:5 AHN Gus 12 C21 6 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2670 1755 9.6 7%
Pool L 3:5 CROSSMAN Brandon 62 U 44 LA International Fencing 1926 1745 39.3 39%
Pool L 2:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 7 B21 21 Las Positas Fencing Center 2534 1706 11.0 9%
Pool W 5:2 WANG owen 30 E21 53 Swords Fencing Studio 2155 1695 76.8 23%
Pool L 1:5 BURLING Trenor 43 U 36 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1720 1772 45.7 53%
T64 L 12:15 PHUKAN Rohin 17 C21 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2553 1612 49.3 10%

The Fencing Center RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 1, 2021
Place 24, Seed 55, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 HOGE William P. 10 U 20 East Bay Fencers Gym 1819 1796 76.6 49%
Pool W 5:2 LI Ethan R. 23 U 25 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1671 1720 74.6 53%
Pool L 3:5 PAK Elliot 26 U 29 LA International Fencing 1651 1794 88.3 59%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Zachary 39 U 41 Maximum Fencing Club / Cardinal Fencing Club 1540 1706 82.3 60%
Pool W 5:0 JAIN Samyak 7 U 45 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) / The Fencing Center 1628 1623 53.3 50%
Pool W 5:2 CASTELLY Luke 42 U 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2312 1677 111.6 16%
T64 W 15:10 LIU Noah 47 U 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 1402 1540 215.9 56%
T32 L 13:15 DOWDELL Riley 14 U 3 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2163 1756 144.2 30%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 5, 2021
Place 42, Seed 59, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 PHUKAN Rohin 19 C21 15 Swords Fencing Studio 2295 1231 568.2 8%
Pool L 3:5 HE Lawrence 6 41 B21 2 2554 1799 58.9 15%
Pool W 5:4 BURLING Trenor 81 U 62 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1390 1741 100.8 69%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 30 D21 37 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2325 1841 225.9 24%
Pool L 0:1 AYABINA JR John 76 U 57 Battle Born Fencing Club 1873 2067 138.7 61%
Pool L 2:5 PAK Elliot 43 U 56 LA International Fencing 1680 1929 132.3 65%
T64 L 9:15 SHA Michael 32 E21 25 Swords Fencing Studio / Harvard-Westlake Wolverines 1882 1955 415.2 53%

Fortune Fencing ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), September 4, 2021
Place 84, Seed 63, Not ranked, Rating U, Team Touche Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 BURLING Trenor 72 U 74 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1256 2500 1126.6 88%
Pool L 3:5 EMARA Omar 16 A21 9 Fortune Fencing 2505 1373 67.7 9%
Pool L 4:5 HWANG Samuel W. 37 C21 36 Battle Born Fencing Club 2712 1306 32.0 4%
Pool L 0:5 MOSES Alexander 11 108 A21 31 TeamK Fencing 2920 1274 15.4 2%
Pool L 1:5 AHN Gus