Dylan Kats

2008

New York Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 64 165 136 74 117 556
Losses 21 61 47 19 48 196
Win Ratio 75.3% 73.0% 74.3% 79.6% 70.9% 73.9%
Pool Victories 44 111 90 46 84 375
Pool Losses 13 39 29 11 31 123
Pool Win Ratio 77.2% 74.0% 75.6% 80.7% 73.0% 75.3%
DE Victories 20 54 46 28 33 181
DE Losses 8 22 18 8 17 73
DE Win Ratio 71.4% 71.1% 71.9% 77.8% 66.0% 71.3%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 18 71 53 30 49 221
Easy wins as % of wins 28.1% 43.0% 39.0% 40.5% 41.9% 39.7%
Close wins 16 36 29 11 21 113
Close wins as % of all wins 25.0% 21.8% 21.3% 14.9% 17.9% 20.3%
Close losses 12 24 12 10 22 80
Close losses as % of all losses 57.1% 39.3% 25.5% 52.6% 45.8% 40.8%
Big losses 3 9 10 3 6 31
Big losses as % of all losses 14.3% 14.8% 21.3% 15.8% 12.5% 15.8%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 2 - - - 2
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 1.2% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.4%
Losses - 1 - - 2 3
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 1.6% 0.0% 0.0% 4.2% 1.5%
Total - 3 - - 2 5
Total as % of all bouts 0.0% 1.3% 0.0% 0.0% 1.2% 0.7%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 9 24 20 10 20 83
Tournaments 5 13 11 5 15 49

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 3, Seed 11, Rank 13, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JOHNSON Soren 284 E23 322 Memphis University School Fencing Team / Nashville Elite Fencing Club 1613 2866 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 MCMILLAN Jackson V. 186 C23 219 Marx Fencing Academy 1753 2867 1.0 97%
Pool L 4:5 VRAPI Dorian A. 208 C23 148 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 1989 2867 24.4 93%
Pool W 5:3 HAMZA Tudor 88 121 B24 52 Kaizen Academy LLC 2350 2843 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:3 LOPEZ Lincoln 307 E23 287 Florida Fencing Academy 1524 2848 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 KNUDSEN Travis 109 150 B23 133 Bayside Fencing Club 2188 2848 3.2 86%
T256 W 15:4 AYOTTE James 104 142 D24 199 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2168 3229 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:9 XIE Brandon 179 C23 84 Cavalier Fencing Club 2097 3231 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:12 BEZRODNOV Michael 6 8 A23 33 Medeo Fencing Club 3323 3231 11.4 44%
T32 W 15:10 SHCHUR Landon 35 45 A23 25 New York Fencing Academy 2840 3243 5.4 75%
T16 W 15:10 BARG Jonathan 54 73 B23 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2729 3248 4.3 81%
T8 W 15:9 SU Caleb 7 9 A23 6 DC Fencers Club 3216 3253 9.6 52%
T4 L 14:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3521 3262 6.9 33%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 45, Seed 18, Rank 31, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SPINA Joseph B. 132 197 A23 112 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2404 2847 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 BAZHENOV Anthony 246 C24 316 Team Touche Fencing Center 2187 2852 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey 325 D24 372 Hills Fencing Institute 1865 2856 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 HUTTO Joshua 97 140 A24 28 Olympic Fencers Club 2686 2857 7.9 61%
Pool W 5:2 RAO Neil 361 E24 245 Gold Blade Fencing Center 1808 2865 1.1 96%
T256 W 15:9 LIN Kason 254 C24 227 Olympic Fencers Club 2375 3240 2.0 92%
T128 W 15:12 LEE Stewart S. 50 77 A24 95 Alliance Fencing Academy 3112 3242 8.5 59%
T64 L 12:15 TRULL A.J. 299 C23 30 Ocean State Fencing Club / Marx Fencing Academy 2532 3251 21.3 88%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 114, Seed 76, Rank 92, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan J. 176 A23 282 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2682 2834 8.2 60%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Bryson 261 B23 238 Maximum Fencing Club 2122 2842 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 TABLEMAN Doug S. 167 A23 171 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2798 2845 9.5 53%
Pool W 5:4 GALLO James 85 107 A23 234 Battle Born Fencing Club / Schoolhouse Fencing 2573 2854 6.6 68%
Pool L 2:5 GALLANT Antoine 270 B23 40 2610 2861 13.6 66%
T256 W 15:14 GIBSON Nowell L. 81 102 A22 242 The Ohio State University NCAA / North Shore Fencers Club 3294 3234 11.0 46%
T128 L 13:15 TAFOYA Devin D. 52 65 A23 93 3755 3245 4.4 20%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 37, Seed 26, Rank 29, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 EMMERT JP 239 C23 214 Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1971 2821 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 63 77 A23 29 Swords Fencing Studio 2878 2823 10.9 46%
Pool W 5:0 THAKUR Om S. 151 A23 212 North Shore Fencers Club 2493 2834 6.0 71%
Pool L 4:5 GARRETT Samuel 114 155 A23 14 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2855 2840 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:0 KOLHE Tanish 289 U 296 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1209 2830 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG ethan 199 B23 177 Medeo Fencing Club 2278 2830 4.1 82%
T256 W 15:8 LIU Yueri 223 C23 234 Swords Fencing Studio 2050 3238 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:10 DEKERMANJI Christopher 189 B23 97 Swords Fencing Studio 2692 3238 4.1 82%
T64 L 6:15 EMARA Omar 20 23 A23 27 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Fortune Fencing 3358 3242 8.7 42%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 203, Seed 67, Rank 93, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 61 81 B23 94 Alliance Fencing Academy 2739 2867 12.2 58%
Pool L 4:5 MCDANIELS Jeremy 120 A23 126 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2788 2854 11.2 54%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 181 B23 127 DC Fencers Club 2346 2843 17.9 80%
Pool L 3:5 SHEN Max 186 B23 179 2541 2825 14.3 68%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Benjamin I. 128 A23 122 Bayside Fencing Club 2783 2811 9.8 52%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 5, Seed 10, Rank 10, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MUGA Aiden 78 93 B23 61 Alliance Fencing Academy 2160 2858 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 LI zerong 195 E23 186 LA International Fencing / Team Touche Fencing Center 1814 2861 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 PETROVICH Alexandar 146 C23 163 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1702 2862 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 FRANGER Max 59 70 B23 53 Escrime Du Lac 1840 2863 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 RICE Timothy 219 U 182 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1411 2864 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 FANG Hanning 127 B23 111 2054 2864 2.3 91%
T128 W 15:10 HU Lucas 178 D23 116 2591 3229 3.4 85%
T64 W 15:9 SHAN Junzhe 38 41 B23 50 2999 3233 7.2 65%
T32 W 15:12 WONG Chi Ho 80 95 A23 24 3104 3240 8.3 59%
T16 W 15:11 CHUNG Ethan Sheng Xuan 168 C22 16 2439 3248 2.3 91%
T8 L 12:15 ZHENG Haoran 22 23 A23 2 LA International Fencing 3069 3250 12.7 62%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 19, Seed 24, Rank 33, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Noah 77 107 A23 28 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2721 2836 8.5 58%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 177 B23 188 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2264 2845 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Andrew 223 B22 288 Alliance Fencing Academy 2167 2849 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Farhan 123 178 D23 208 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2006 2852 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Steven 324 U 237 2096 2854 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Andrew 280 D23 246 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1913 2856 1.6 94%
T256 W 15:8 KNUDSEN Travis 211 B23 246 Bayside Fencing Club 2320 3217 1.8 93%
T128 W 15:7 LACROIX Floryan 169 B23 102 3005 3219 7.5 64%
T64 W 15:12 MUGA Boris 22 31 A23 50 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3170 3226 9.5 54%
T32 L 11:15 MOSES Alexander 15 21 A23 8 TeamK Fencing 3532 3236 6.6 31%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 67, Seed 8, Rank 8, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 YANAMANDRA Sidhansh 133 C23 98 Olympic Fencers Club 2013 2844 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 MEGGERS Davin 78 96 C23 93 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2133 2846 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Josh 202 D23 156 South Denver Fencing Academy 1989 2849 1.9 92%
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Brian 63 76 B23 95 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2370 2851 17.0 79%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Inwoo 149 C23 228 Battle Born Fencing Club 1983 2834 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 MASSE Jack 216 E22 207 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1489 2836 0.4 99%
T128 L 14:15 JAIN Aditya 96 A23 60 2852 3233 15.8 74%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 43, Seed 97, Rank 128, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MAO Benjamin 160 A23 156 Medeo Fencing Club 2530 2814 6.7 68%
Pool W 5:3 HAREL Jason 349 C23 345 2333 2821 4.6 78%
Pool L 2:5 MEJIAS Wolfang E. 286 B23 170 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 3180 2825 5.7 29%
Pool L 2:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 66 80 A22 168 2918 2820 8.9 44%
Pool L 4:5 LAI Aedin 190 A23 171 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2448 2811 15.4 73%
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Kaiden I. 254 B23 308 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2344 2795 4.9 77%
T256 W 15:6 KIM Sullivan 243 B23 194 LA International Fencing 2598 3217 3.6 85%
T128 W 15:12 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 126 A23 102 Swords Fencing Studio 3592 3220 15.9 27%
Pool L 4:5 KAULL James T. 31 34 A21 26 New York Athletic Club 3486 2800 3.0 13%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Nicholas 105 140 A23 47 Fortune Fencing 2702 2797 11.4 56%
Pool W 5:4 NORTH Gary S. 26 29 A23 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3151 2786 15.3 27%
Pool W 5:3 SANDERS Ian W. 52 61 A23 59 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3160 2801 15.1 28%
Pool W 5:2 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 3 A22 55 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3532 2816 20.8 12%
Pool W 5:4 DESTEFANO Julius 189 A23 81 Epee Miami Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2629 2837 7.3 64%
T64 L 6:15 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 61 74 A22 13 North Shore Fencers Club 3887 3236 3.4 14%

NYFA sleep away #1

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), July 24, 2023
Place 8, Seed 11, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KUGLER Luke 23 D23 14 New York Fencing Academy 2048 2818 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 KOYFMAN Benjamin 13 B23 20 New York Fencing Academy 2187 2821 3.4 85%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 2 A23 9 True Focus Sports Academy 2699 2824 11.8 58%
Pool W 5:3 HE Lingyun Matthew 29 E23 27 The Point Fencing Club & School 1625 2812 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 PAL Ian K. 27 E23 31 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1705 2813 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:9 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 21 C23 25 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1813 3218 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:13 RICHARD silas 14 B23 10 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2494 3218 2.8 88%
T8 L 14:15 MAZUR Daniil 4 A23 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3767 3221 4.2 18%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 6, 2023
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LEE Inwoo 148 C23 109 Battle Born Fencing Club 1972 2809 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 DOUBOV Andrew 74 99 E23 179 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1717 2811 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Baron 218 U 64 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1802 2812 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 KE Sebastian 143 199 D23 173 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1574 2813 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 ZIEGLER John 71 96 C23 46 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1977 2814 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 MORIN-JIANG Jake 214 U 155 Team Touche Fencing Center 2014 2816 2.3 91%
T128 W 15:13 SIYANKO Joshua 149 D23 107 Rockland Fencers Club 2083 3219 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:13 SU Caleb 5 5 A23 50 DC Fencers Club 3218 3220 10.2 50%
T32 W 15:4 SANTOS Antonio K. 155 D23 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2076 3231 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:9 MIAO KUNQI 76 103 C23 12 Yang Fencing Club 2181 3232 1.2 96%
T8 L 12:15 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 7 7 A23 1 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2907 3233 15.1 71%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 43, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 166 C23 126 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2143 2814 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 76 82 A23 85 Cavalier Fencing Club 2353 2817 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 GRAVES Lawson 156 C23 158 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1938 2822 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 CARNALL Hunter 244 E22 208 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1593 2823 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:5 SVERDLOV Seth 85 92 C23 43 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2386 2824 16.0 77%
Pool W 5:4 ZAHRAN Aiden 235 E23 265 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1779 2808 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:8 LIU Yikun 162 C23 92 Yang Fencing Club 2125 3234 1.0 97%
T64 L 10:15 YANG Boyan 53 55 A23 23 2865 3235 15.5 73%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 14, Seed 31, Rank 35, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MODULLA Yathin R. 202 B23 290 Olympic Fencers Club 2359 2831 4.5 78%
Pool L 4:5 CARDENAS Lucas 316 C23 212 Alliance Fencing Academy 1979 2835 22.7 92%
Pool W 4:3 YU Austin 263 B22 214 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2055 2813 2.4 90%
Pool L 4:5 LI Benjamin 148 171 B23 32 Savage Fencing Club 2553 2815 13.2 67%
Pool W 5:3 VAUGHN Matthew (Manny) E. 379 D22 279 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2216 2802 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 KROPP Jack 86 96 A22 58 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2721 2806 8.6 56%
T256 W 15:14 DESTEFANO Julius 57 64 A23 186 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2917 3216 6.6 69%
T128 W 15:8 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 46 52 A23 69 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3241 3222 10.5 49%
T64 W 15:12 KARNAS Karol 170 A23 64 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2822 3233 5.4 75%
T32 W 15:8 KIM Sullivan 249 B23 29 LA International Fencing 2552 3238 3.0 87%
T16 L 12:13 LEE Daniel Y. 6 7 A23 6 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3469 3241 7.3 35%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 69, Seed 57, Rank 74, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HANSEN Jonas B. 2 7 A23 15 Olympia Fencing Center 3575 2777 22.2 9%
Pool L 2:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 60 77 A22 78 2894 2799 8.6 44%
Pool W 5:4 BHATNAGAR Ayan 118 A23 152 Elite Fencers Club 2691 2790 8.5 57%
Pool W 5:3 KANG Philip F. 175 A22 104 Alliance Fencing Academy 2909 2799 11.2 43%
Pool W 5:0 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 115 A23 137 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2950 2810 11.6 41%
Pool W 5:4 GYURE Brayden H. 174 A22 192 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2768 2822 9.0 54%
T128 L 14:15 KUMASHI Mihir R. 16 21 A23 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3852 3219 3.5 15%

NYFA & Macaron Open Senior Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A1, SNR), June 17, 2023
Place 6, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHEIAN Dinis 14 B21 7 New York Athletic Club 2700 2763 8.5 54%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN Ethan 12 B23 10 New York Fencing Academy 2368 2771 5.3 75%
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 5 A23 3 New York Fencing Academy 2689 2776 8.9 56%
Pool L 4:5 IARIKOV Nicolas 9 A22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2596 2785 12.6 62%
Pool W 3:2 DODIN David 1 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 2567 2773 7.4 63%
Pool W 5:2 ATKINS Levi 4 A23 15 New York Fencing Academy 2012 2780 2.4 90%
Pool L 2:5 SMOAK Omari Z. 13 B22 1 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3151 2783 5.6 27%
T16 W 15:8 SHCHUR Landon 3 A23 12 New York Fencing Academy 2878 3217 6.1 71%
T8 L 12:15 TEMIRYAEV Alan L. 10 A21 2 New York Fencing Academy / Columbia University NCAA 3847 3223 3.5 15%

NYFA Youth Challenge Finals Epee Y8/10/12/14

Y-14 Mixed Épée (A1, Y14), June 11, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 O'LONGAIGH Sunkhar 16 U 13 New York Fencing Academy 1670 2758 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 ZAIKA Maksymilian 19 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 1838 2759 2.2 87%
Pool W 5:1 PROFIS Liora 6 C23 10 New York Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:0 SUICO Kyubi Emmanuelle 12 U 18 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia
Pool W 5:1 ALABI Tobi 13 U 9 North Shore Fencers Club 1866 2761 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:1 PRESMAN Aerin 7 C23 15 Fencers Club Inc.
T16 W 15:2 PRESMAN Aerin 7 C23 15 Fencers Club Inc.
T8 W 15:2 MIDYANY Evan 8 D23 7 New York Fencing Academy 2253 3229 1.5 95%
T4 L 11:15 DODIN David 2 A23 1 New York Fencing Academy 3023 3230 13.3 63%

NYFA Youth Challenge #6 Epee Y8/10/12/14

Y-14 Mixed Épée (A1, Y14), May 21, 2023
Place 6, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DODIN David 7 C22 1 New York Fencing Academy 2577 2765 12.4 62%
Pool W 5:1 ZAIKA Maksymilian 13 U 12 New York Fencing Academy 2500 2753 4.7 60%
Pool W 5:1 PRESMAN Aerin 6 C23 10 Fencers Club Inc.
Pool W 5:1 WU Michelle 12 U 14 New York Fencing Academy Long Island
Pool W 5:2 PETROFF Eva 15 U 16 New York Fencing Academy
T16 W 15:10 NORMILE Nicholas 14 U 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2116 3228 1.0 97%
T8 L 13:15 RAKHOVSKI Alexandra 3 A22 3 New York Fencing Academy

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 28, Seed 33, Rank 38, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 NIKOLOV Peter 96 121 A23 78 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2541 2772 7.1 65%
Pool L 4:5 RHYU Kozmo 32 37 A23 132 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2931 2779 8.0 40%
Pool L 4:5 EVERS Gabriel 161 B23 77 LA International Fencing 2312 2771 16.7 78%
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 98 128 B21 206 Alliance Fencing Academy 2421 2754 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Brad 159 B23 177 DC Fencers Club 2347 2760 5.2 75%
T256 W 15:10 ARKHIPOV Peter 209 D21 171 2511 3220 3.0 88%
T128 W 15:9 GARRETT Samuel 100 130 A22 79 Twin Cities Fencing Club 3110 3223 8.8 57%
T64 W 15:14 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 3 5 A23 40 Alliance Fencing Academy 3224 3232 10.2 51%
T32 L 12:15 BHATNAGAR Ayan 60 70 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2956 3242 14.4 68%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 158, Seed 64, Rank 75, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 EMARA Omar 49 55 A22 115 Fortune Fencing / US Air Force Academy NCAA University 2794 2808 10.3 51%
Pool L 3:5 HADDAD Justin R. 6 8 A22 12 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3593 2797 2.3 9%
Pool L 4:5 RHYU Kozmo 61 72 A23 43 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2915 2795 8.6 42%
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD James J. 153 A22 53 Alliance Fencing Academy 2835 2786 9.5 47%
Pool W 5:3 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 103 135 A21 149 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2673 2777 8.7 57%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 171 B23 45 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2515 2786 13.9 67%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), March 4, 2023
Place 5, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ARMSTRONG TyLee 209 U 160 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1620 2801 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:1 WU Steven 211 U 209 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1450 2802 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZAHRAN Aiden 144 E23 56 Epee Miami Fencing Club 1763 2802 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 VINOTH Aaron 69 83 C23 54 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2059 2804 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 LI zerong 72 83 E22 115 Yang Fencing Club 1718 2806 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Anthony 139 D22 205 Olympia Fencing Center 1419 2807 0.4 99%
T128 W 15:6 RAHMAN Yousef 109 135 U 111 Fresno Fencing Club 1521 3220 0.1 > 99%
T64 W 15:6 JIANG ryan 52 55 C22 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 2174 3220 1.2 96%
T32 W 15:9 MULCAHY Olaf 32 33 B22 27 Battle Born Fencing Club 2816 3221 5.5 75%
T16 W 15:14 SILVERS Ari 13 14 B23 11 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2682 3227 4.2 82%
T8 L 14:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 1 1 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3185 3231 11.0 53%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 12, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 198 U 119 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1657 2808 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 ELHUSSEINI Kyle 135 D22 159 Alliance Fencing Academy 2272 2808 17.4 81%
Pool W 5:3 LAM Alan 69 B23 75 ASER International Fencing Academy 2095 2791 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 CARTY JR Johndale 130 D23 137 Miami Lakes Fencing Club 1958 2794 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 VEERAVALLI Vivek 196 U 205 Olympian Fencing Club 1563 2796 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHONOV Iliya 64 B23 96 2362 2796 4.9 76%
T128 W 15:11 LIN Kyran 12 13 A23 120 Fortune Fencing 3111 3214 9.0 57%
T64 W 15:11 HE Kaixuan 206 U 59 3124 3223 6.8 55%
T32 W 15:14 SHCHUR Landon 29 34 B22 30 New York Fencing Academy 2856 3230 5.8 73%
T16 L 14:15 IMREK Elijah S. 4 4 A22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2870 3236 15.8 73%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 9, Seed 13, Rank 14, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI Patrick 76 88 A22 149 Denver Fencing Center 2672 2788 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:4 RICHARDSON Ray 189 C22 214 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1778 2796 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 MISHRA Milan B. 277 U 227 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1822 2797 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:1 MCWILLIAMS Miles 254 E22 291 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1580 2798 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Nathan 163 B22 183 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2240 2799 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 DUAN eric 101 121 B23 91 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2376 2803 4.9 76%
T128 W 15:9 MICKO Fritz K. 44 51 A22 105 Hooked On Fencing 3004 3198 7.9 63%
T64 W 15:11 SU Caleb 27 30 A22 47 DC Fencers Club 3158 3206 9.8 53%
T32 W 15:12 HIGGINS Branford 65 75 B22 25 San Diego Fencing Center 2881 3216 6.3 71%
T16 L 7:15 CLICK Aiden 22 24 A23 3 Apex Fencing Academy 3372 3222 8.4 40%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 19, Seed 39, Rank 59, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 64 94 A22 85 Vivo Fencing Club 2813 2783 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:0 MING Nathan 242 C23 261 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2216 2793 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 165 B23 265 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2263 2796 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 NAGEL August 346 U 330 The Fencers Academy 1511 2800 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:3 DAVOODIAN Christopher 141 A22 169 Swords Fencing Studio 2557 2801 6.7 66%
Pool L 4:5 CHOI San 268 C22 159 Battle Born Fencing Club 2104 2807 19.7 88%
T256 W 15:11 THOMAS Harris 161 A21 234 Alliance Fencing Academy 2712 3177 5.1 78%
T128 W 15:9 LEE Noah 147 A22 101 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3037 3183 8.7 60%
T64 W 15:7 ZAFFT Maximo S. 16 29 A23 41 Marx Fencing Academy 3594 3191 16.9 25%
T32 L 10:15 SINGHA Orion 29 45 A23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 3273 3208 9.7 46%

NYFA Youth Challenge #4 Epee Y8/10/12/14

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), January 29, 2023
Place 1, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHADDA Farah 11 U 10 New York Fencing Academy
Pool L 4:5 DODIN David 3 C22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2538 2819 13.2 68%
Pool L 4:5 ATKINS Levi H. 6 U 6 New York Fencing Academy 1756 2806 24.1 95%
Pool W 5:4 NORMILE Nicholas 7 U 9 ArtDu Fencing / Worldwide Fencing Academy 1659 2782 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:3 BAEDE Lina 9 U 11 Fencers Club Inc.
T8 W 15:8 LEE Scarlett 4 D22 5
T4 W 15:14 DODIN David 3 C22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2911 3170 7.3 67%
T2 W 15:7 RAKHOVSKI Alexandra 1 A22 2 New York Fencing Academy

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 92, Seed 53, Rank 63, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LI Brian X 125 170 A21 64 Vassar College Fencing Club NCAA / Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2882 2813 10.3 45%
Pool L 0:5 CLICK Aiden 92 114 A22 51 Apex Fencing Academy 2833 2823 9.3 49%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Ian C. 20 20 A22 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2992 2814 7.3 38%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN David M. 164 B22 131 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2538 2806 6.3 67%
Pool W 5:1 MCCORD Jack 236 D22 238 Ataba Fencing Club 1494 2813 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 LU Ivan 191 B22 108 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2524 2813 6.1 68%
T256 W 15:5 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 208 C22 179 Alliance Fencing Academy 2439 3181 2.8 89%
T128 L 10:15 MORSE Tyler 61 76 A22 28 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2965 3184 14.1 64%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 59, Seed 72, Rank 82, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MACZIK Adam W. 92 110 A23 135 Marx Fencing Academy 3062 2780 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:4 NEAL John P. 284 B22 148 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2732 2773 9.2 53%
Pool W 5:2 DIECK Logan O. 170 A22 262 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2691 2783 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:4 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 189 A22 160 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2773 2791 9.4 51%
Pool W 5:1 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 264 B22 336 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2532 2801 6.5 67%
Pool L 0:5 POS Theo 360 C22 163 2579 2807 12.7 65%
T256 W 15:9 NORMAN Christian 292 B22 201 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Alliance Fencing Academy 2589 3141 4.4 82%
T128 W 15:12 SANDERS Ian W. 38 39 A21 104 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3844 3146 22.3 13%
Pool L 1:5 LANGE Henry C. 31 32 A22 23 The Ohio State University NCAA / Northwest Fencing Center 3364 2794 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kyran 150 A22 55 Fortune Fencing 2716 2791 8.7 55%
Pool W 5:4 FRENCH Dylan 3 3 A22 2 3342 2799 17.2 19%
Pool W 5:3 SPIER Julian H. 90 108 A22 71 Ataba Fencing Club 2949 2817 11.3 41%
Pool L 2:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 89 107 A22 90 DC Fencers Club 2800 2828 9.9 52%
Pool L 3:5 MOORE Shomari A. 26 26 A22 23 Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation 3185 2818 5.4 27%
T128 W 15:14 ANDREEV Arthur 227 A20 72 Marx Fencing Academy 3426 3168 14.6 34%
T64 L 7:15 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
2 2 A22 20 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4217 3183 1.3 5%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 56, Seed 47, Rank 70, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 32 44 B22 86 Medeo Fencing Club 2924 2765 7.9 40%
Pool L 3:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 110 A22 197 Swords Fencing Studio 2574 2757 12.3 62%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 125 A22 134 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2536 2745 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:2 GALLANT Antoine 188 C22 162 2791 2752 10.2 47%
Pool W 5:1 BAE Junho 265 U 138 3549 2762 15.3 15%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG ryan 201 C22 248 Cavalier Fencing Club 1994 2778 2.3 90%
T256 W 15:4 SINHA Zaan 187 C22 178 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2055 3148 1.1 96%
T128 W 15:4 LEE JiYuen 219 C22 128 Battle Born Fencing Club 1948 3149 0.8 97%
T64 L 10:15 CHONG christopher 20 29 A22 23 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3325 3150 8.6 39%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 20, Seed 14, Rank 15, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 119 B22 125 Olympia Fencing Center 2318 2736 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 YANG Boyan 147 C22 143 2628 2741 8.2 57%
Pool W 5:4 DEKERMANJI Christopher 79 87 B22 102 Swords Fencing Studio 2499 2749 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 53 57 B21 144 Alliance Fencing Academy 2454 2756 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:3 ILYAS Zakariya 185 D22 182 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2070 2762 2.9 88%
T128 W 15:7 NGUYEN Tate 66 74 B22 117 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2814 3151 6.6 71%
T64 W 15:5 LI Patrick 73 81 A22 52 Denver Fencing Center 2753 3158 5.8 75%
T32 L 11:15 CHOI Mason 33 36 A22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2863 3164 15.7 69%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 170, Seed 46, Rank 80, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ULINICH Alexander 179 B22 47 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2367 2744 15.6 73%
Pool W 5:3 STEPHAN Jens 155 A22 107 3617 2729 18.8 10%
Pool L 2:5 KIM William M. 89 A22 205 2815 2748 9.1 46%
Pool W 5:0 CHRISTENSEN Parker 112 A22 229 Wasatch Fencing 2133 2739 3.6 84%
Pool L 2:5 ZHU Eric 239 C22 103 Alliance Fencing Academy 2286 2742 16.7 78%
Pool W 5:3 FIECHTNER Thomas A. 222 B22 227 Encinitas Fencing Academy 2810 2725 10.3 45%
T256 L 9:15 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 163 A21 75 Alliance Fencing Academy 3272 3161 9.5 43%

NYFA Youth Challenge #3 Epee Y8/10/12/14

Y-14 Mixed Épée (U, Y14), December 4, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 O'LONGAIGH Sunkhar 7 U 12 New York Fencing Academy 1576 2734 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 SHCHUR Landon 3 B22 1 New York Fencing Academy 2555 2735 7.7 62%
Pool W 5:0 SUICO Kyubi Emmanuelle 6 U 9 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy of Philadelphia
Pool W 5:1 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 12 U 10 New York Fencing Academy 1281 2743 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 VYSOTSKIY Evan 10 U 7 New York Fencing Academy 1798 2743 1.6 94%
T8 W 15:8 LIU Jeremiah W. 4 E22 8 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1781 3176 0.4 99%
T4 W 15:6 MIDYANY Evan 11 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2138 3177 1.4 95%
T2 L 11:15 SHCHUR Landon 3 B22 1 New York Fencing Academy 2810 3178 17.1 73%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 72, Seed 61, Rank 80, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHIV Rishi 83 109 A22 108 Alliance Fencing Academy 2727 2687 10.6 47%
Pool W 5:0 WATT Darren 284 C22 274 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2256 2698 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 208 B22 209 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2343 2703 5.8 73%
Pool L 1:5 PELLEGRINO Maurício 156 A22 146 2856 2709 8.0 41%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Shwan 135 A22 75 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2846 2701 12.0 40%
Pool W 5:4 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 229 B22 268 LA International Fencing 1948 2713 2.5 90%
T128 W 15:12 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 216 B22 129 Alliance Fencing Academy 2980 3171 8.4 62%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 146 A22 72 Medeo Fencing Club 2864 2715 8.1 40%
Pool L 3:5 SMOAK Omari Z. 36 44 B22 37 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3232 2707 4.2 19%
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Dwight 32 40 A19 82 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3380 2703 20.2 13%
Pool W 5:1 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 97 131 A22 96 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3070 2723 14.8 28%
Pool L 2:5 HADZIC Alen 4 4 A21 1 Fencers Club Inc. / Lilov Fencing Academy 3798 2738 1.1 4%
Pool L 3:5 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 25 29 A22 18 North Shore Fencers Club 3436 2737 2.9 12%
T128 L 6:15 KRAFT Dennis A. 46 60 A22 8 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3884 3179 3.2 12%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), October 9, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 1, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SAUNIER Cameron 103 U 42 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1805 2714 1.7 93%
Pool L 3:5 SHAN Junzhe 70 E22 34 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2361 2716 14.8 72%
Pool W 5:0 SUN Neo 102 U 112 South Denver Fencing Academy 811 2701 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 34 44 E22 55 2193 2701 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:0 WANG Joey 69 E22 100 Swords Fencing Studio 2025 2705 3.1 87%
Pool L 4:5 MITEV Alexander 37 47 D22 39 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2017 2708 20.9 87%
T128 W 15:2 MILEY Walker 104 U 103 Northern Colorado Fencers 1516 3173 0.2 > 99%
T64 W 15:9 SAUNIER Cameron 103 U 42 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2313 3173 2.2 92%
T32 W 15:12 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 14 17 D22 19 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2438 3175 3.0 89%
T16 W 15:8 SCHIEK Harrison 19 21 B22 12 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2612 3178 4.4 82%
T8 W 15:12 LEE Samuel Y. 9 9 B22 6 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2769 3183 5.9 75%
T4 L 13:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 5 5 A22 2 New York Fencing Academy 2787 3189 17.7 75%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 12, Seed 15, Rank 15, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DONAHUE Lake 201 U 106 Swords Fencing Studio 2017 2710 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 JOHNSON Soren 199 U 237 Memphis University School Fencing Team 1440 2713 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 WATT Darren 87 103 C22 187 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2286 2713 5.1 76%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 158 D22 139 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2103 2718 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 FANG Hanning 130 C22 180 2063 2722 3.2 86%
Pool L 1:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 59 65 B22 68 Alliance Fencing Academy 2651 2725 11.1 55%
T128 W 15:7 COUSINS Cameron 157 D22 118 2240 3154 2.0 93%
T64 W 15:5 SINGHA Orion 22 23 A22 58 Team Touche Fencing Center 3159 3156 11.2 50%
T32 W 15:13 BORODITSKY Ethan 9 9 A22 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2986 3167 8.6 62%
T16 L 10:15 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 1 1 A22 1 3943 3176 2.8 10%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 17, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ELLISON Harper F. 130 B22 103 City of Thunder FC 2248 2689 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:3 KRZYSIAK David F. 135 D22 76 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2168 2693 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:1 PAK Elliot 69 81 C22 148 LA International Fencing 2070 2698 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:0 GUAN Nathan 64 72 C21 104 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2393 2701 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:2 FENG shang 201 U 192 Cavalier Fencing Club 1801 2707 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 HULL Liam 196 U 194 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1493 2709 0.7 98%
T128 W 15:6 GUAN Nathan 64 72 C21 104 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 2504 3159 3.6 86%
T64 W 15:8 KIM Andrew J. 55 54 D22 54 Rain City Fencing Center 2820 3163 6.7 71%
T32 L 13:15 TIYA BIAYA K. 52 54 C22 7 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2880 3170 15.8 68%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 14, Seed 20, Rank 21, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 BUERGISSER Kai 242 U 240 Northern Colorado Fencers 1787 2681 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:4 JORDAN Anton 129 C22 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2288 2683 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 170 D22 151 Battle Born Fencing Club 2091 2688 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 SARKAR Anish 94 B22 215 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2249 2692 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:1 ESKRIDGE Caleb 203 E22 155 Alliance Fencing Academy 2056 2696 3.3 86%
Pool L 1:5 AGAON Shawn 54 59 B22 69 Freehold Fencing Academy 2606 2700 11.2 56%
T128 W 15:10 LEE Chun Po 131 C22 94 Yang Fencing Club 2165 3148 1.6 95%
T64 W 15:14 LEONE III Charles D. 26 28 A22 39 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2975 3150 9.0 61%
T32 W 15:8 BINDAS Odinn A. 10 11 A22 18 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2927 3159 8.1 65%
T16 L 13:15 PRASAD Ankith 15 16 A22 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 3466 3167 7.3 31%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 111, Seed 115, Rank 134, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GATZA Logan 82 95 A21 133 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Orlando Fencing Academy 2757 2706 9.4 47%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ian 180 B22 316 Battle Born Fencing Club 2069 2696 3.4 85%
Pool L 4:5 DU Shunyu K. 278 D22 185 Northwest Fencing Center 2028 2700 20.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 SHIV Rishi 17 19 A22 113 Alliance Fencing Academy 2729 2680 10.6 47%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGINS Branford 213 B21 182 San Diego Fencing Center 2576 2690 8.5 58%
Pool L 3:5 MCADOO Declan 312 E22 158 Northern Colorado Fencers 2163 2699 17.7 81%
T256 W 15:10 NOVOJILOV Alexei 264 C21 150 Medeo Fencing Club 2627 3147 4.9 81%
T128 L 7:15 MA Ark 27 31 A21 39 Alliance Fencing Academy 3752 3152 4.1 16%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 23, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 49 75 A22 66 Long Island Fencing Center 2944 2638 6.6 31%
Pool W 5:3 PISKOVATSKOV Jonathan (Yonik) 7 13 A21 89 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3423 2631 23.0 9%
Pool W 5:3 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 113 A21 121 3130 2654 17.5 21%
Pool W 5:0 PRABHAKAR Vibhav 152 B22 168 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2432 2672 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:4 JEONG Connor 59 93 A22 95 Battle Born Fencing Club 3233 2679 18.6 18%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 164 B22 158 Cavalier Fencing Club 2549 2698 8.2 60%
T128 W 15:10 RICHARD Owen 76 A22 112 Ocean State Fencing Club 2921 3126 8.7 63%
T64 W 15:9 HAN Matthew 69 106 A19 43 US Air Force Academy NCAA University / Olympic Fencers Club 3487 3135 17.2 28%
T32 L 7:15 SILVERS Noah E. 11 19 A22 6 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3677 3152 4.9 19%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 30, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 3, Rating C22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KIM Byung 15 112 C21 2 New York Fencing Academy 2571 2639 11.1 54%
Pool W 5:0 WASSERMAN Jacob 29 U 44 Mission Fencing Center 1635 2628 2.0 88%
Pool W 5:0 WU Colin 44 U 23 North Shore Fencers Club 1851 2630 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:1 ZENG Andrew 41 U 37 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1690 2633 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Boden 14 107 E22 24 Marx Fencing Academy 1818 2634 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 MEGGERS Davin 30 U 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1646 2637 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:4 CHOU Benson 24 U 26 North Shore Fencers Club 1483 3130 0.2 99%
T16 W 15:10 ZAYDMAN Ethan 6 35 D22 10 New York Fencing Academy 2551 3130 4.5 83%
T8 W 15:14 IARIKOV Nicholas 2 13 C22 5 New York Fencing Academy 2815 3134 7.3 70%
T4 L 8:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 3 15 A22 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2918 3142 15.4 64%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 2, Seed 26, Rank 27, Rating C22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 AGAON Ethan 83 B21 89 Freehold Fencing Academy 2363 2609 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 137 D22 171 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2061 2616 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Aryaman 79 B22 149 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2166 2620 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 134 D22 132 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2129 2625 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:2 DIECK Logan O. 29 30 C21 11 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2609 2629 10.0 51%
T128 W 15:10 CARRIER Gabriel A. 44 47 C22 112 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2779 3090 7.7 70%
T64 W 15:12 NORTH Alexander M. 33 34 A22 49 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2643 3098 5.9 77%
T32 W 15:14 CHOI Mason 57 66 B22 27 Olympia Fencing Center 2741 3103 7.0 73%
T16 W 15:4 HILBERT Gabriel E. 65 75 C21 15 DC Fencers Club 2548 3110 4.7 82%
T8 W 15:9 BINDAS Odinn A. 22 23 A21 5 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2896 3115 8.7 64%
T4 W 15:12 PARK Ian C. 25 26 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3324 3124 15.3 37%
T2 L 11:15 LEE Daniel Y. 12 13 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3293 3139 9.5 40%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 105, Seed 90, Rank 127, Rating C22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIN Kason 250 E22 167 Olympic Fencers Club 1955 2617 20.3 86%
Pool W 5:2 ZHUANG William 151 B21 190 Maximum Fencing Club 2151 2596 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:4 GULLO Kenji Y. 172 C22 253 Northwest Fencing Center 2410 2602 7.8 63%
Pool L 4:5 JEON Alexander E. 72 104 A22 13 Swords Fencing Studio 3111 2609 4.5 20%
Pool L 3:5 MA Ark 10 13 A21 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 3399 2605 2.4 9%
Pool W 5:2 TORRES Nicolas 232 D21 172 Denver Fencing Center 2263 2602 6.1 71%
T256 W 15:8 DESTEFANO Julius 136 B22 162 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2575 3091 5.3 80%
T128 L 14:15 IMREK Samuel A. 9 11 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3513 3096 6.4 24%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2/B3, Y14), March 4, 2022
Place 11, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating C22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Miron 163 U 156 Alliance Fencing Academy 1621 2601 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 48 64 U 92 LA International Fencing 1902 2602 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Nicholas 108 U 36 Medeo Fencing Club 2160 2605 5.1 77%
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Aryaman 57 81 E21 69 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2107 2610 4.5 80%
Pool W 5:2 ROSIELLO Francesco 153 U 176 Olympia Fencing Center 1110 2615 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 MISHRA Milan B. 101 U 136 Twin Cities Fencing Club 1654 2615 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:8 DONAHUE Lake 174 U 118 Swords Fencing Studio 2064 3094 1.6 95%
T64 W 15:4 CHOI Kaiden I. 60 85 E21 49 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2311 3095 3.0 90%
T32 W 15:11 WANG Clayton 82 114 D22 31 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2600 3098 5.5 79%
T16 L 12:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 8 8 B21 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3081 3104 12.7 52%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 52, Seed 171, Not ranked, Rating C22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 158 B21 234 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2414 2586 8.2 61%
Pool L 1:5 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 76 129 A21 68 South Florida Fencing Club 2966 2595 5.9 27%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Max 89 146 C22 123 Medeo Fencing Club 2499 2589 9.2 56%
Pool W 5:1 WADE Grayson 240 D21 225 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2396 2598 7.8 63%
Pool W 5:1 XU Zitong (Evan) 7 22 A20 114 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 2965 2606 15.7 28%
Pool L 2:5 YANG Zeph 253 E21 200 City of Thunder FC 1938 2621 20.5 87%
T256 W 15:7 XIAO Andrew 172 C22 180 Alliance Fencing Academy 2401 3080 3.9 87%
T128 W 15:9 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 72 119 A21 128 Alliance Fencing Academy 3311 3084 16.6 35%
T64 L 7:15 IMREK Samuel A. 4 16 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3462 3101 7.2 27%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 40, Seed 51, Rank 60, Rating C22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MODULLA Yathin 106 B21 121 Olympic Fencers Club 2107 2575 5.0 78%
Pool L 3:5 SU Caleb 28 29 B21 105 DC Fencers Club 2700 2580 8.8 42%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Chaney C. 183 D21 138 Swords Fencing Studio 2139 2571 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:2 ELLISON Harper F. 262 U 139 City of Thunder FC 1913 2576 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:2 ROTHKA Spencer J. 207 E21 230 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1997 2580 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:2 MUGA Aiden 129 C22 187 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1888 2583 3.1 88%
T128 W 15:10 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 61 72 B21 89 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3080 3084 12.8 50%
T64 L 9:15 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 79 107 B21 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2909 3096 16.0 62%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 6, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 4, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 VODOVOZOV Denis 24 U 6 1519 2587 1.2 96%
Pool L 3:5 XIE Brandon 8 E22 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 1849 2589 22.3 89%
Pool W 5:2 PETROV Niki A. 16 U 16 Rogue Fencing Academy 1716 2566 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:1 PONS Liam 10 U 26 The Phoenix Center 1222 2568 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:3 WU Colin 25 U 15 North Shore Fencers Club 1833 2569 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Benjamin 22 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 1806 2572 2.6 90%
T16 W 15:5 MAO Benjamin 22 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2210 3068 2.6 92%
T8 W 15:8 GONG Haixiang 7 D21 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2144 3071 2.1 94%
T4 W 15:11 WU Jonathan 3 63 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2594 3073 6.0 79%
T2 W 15:7 THAKUR Om S. 6 112 U 2 North Shore Fencers Club 2444 3079 4.4 85%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 28, Seed 10, Rank 58, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG William 41 E21 36 Cavalier Fencing Club 2035 2632 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Aleksey 23 C21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2178 2636 5.1 78%
Pool L 3:5 PANDALAI Aryan 55 U 44 Candlewood Fencing Center 1505 2641 24.0 95%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 47 U 54 1528 2617 1.1 96%
Pool L 4:5 HE Lawrence 7 41 A21 13 Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2566 2618 11.2 53%
Pool L 3:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 27 D22 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2046 2607 19.3 82%
T64 W 15:12 DURKIN Tristan E. 35 E22 41 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2115 3083 2.0 94%
T32 L 11:15 WU Jason 17 B21 9 New York Fencing Academy 2876 3085 16.8 63%

Junior Olympic Qualifier - Foil/Epee (Metro Div)

Junior Men's Épée (E1, JNR), December 18, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 HUANG Gabriel 5 U 5 Queens Fencing Club LLC 2500 2613 5.6 54%
Pool W 5:3 MILLER Owen 7 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2079 2619 4.0 72%
Pool W 5:4 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 2 C19 3 New York Fencing Academy 2417 2623 7.9 63%
Pool W 5:4 SHCHUR Landon 3 D21 2 New York Fencing Academy 2475 2631 8.5 60%
Pool W 5:2 SHU Ace 6 U 7 New York Fencing Academy Long Island 2277 2639 5.6 69%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Luke 4 U 4 New York Fencing Academy 2087 2645 4.2 79%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Jason 8 U 6 Stuyvesant High School / FC 1976 2649 16.9 83%
T8 W 15:10 MILLER Owen 7 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2500 3066 4.7 71%
T4 W 15:10 POZOVSKIY Mitchell R. 2 C19 3 New York Fencing Academy 2416 3070 4.3 86%
T2 W 15:8 SHCHUR Landon 3 D21 2 New York Fencing Academy 2782 3075 8.5 69%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 165, Seed 178, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JOVANOVIC Jovan 71 101 A21 31 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3321 2602 22.5 12%
Pool W 5:4 MISHIMA Torata 95 A21 103 Medeo Fencing Club 2559 2625 9.7 54%
Pool L 3:5 HADDAD Justin R. 12 12 A21 17 DC Fencers Club 3518 2635 1.9 7%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 236 E21 277 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1788 2633 2.2 92%
Pool L 2:5 WEI HUNTER 258 U 160 2472 2635 12.6 60%
Pool L 3:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 153 B21 144 Olympia Fencing Center 2725 2622 9.2 43%
T256 L 9:15 LEE Daniel Y. 66 90 A21 99 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3278 3076 9.9 37%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 24, Seed 66, Rank 86, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LIN Kyran 44 55 B21 94 Fortune Fencing 2820 2568 14.8 34%
Pool W 5:0 SCHARF Ryan 151 E21 172 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2039 2583 4.4 82%
Pool W 5:4 WEI HUNTER 169 U 102 2406 2587 8.1 61%
Pool W 5:3 HE Zhiheng 97 C21 142 East Bay Fencers Gym 2270 2595 6.6 70%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 122 D21 104 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2419 2602 8.3 62%
Pool L 1:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 12 13 A21 40 Vivo Fencing Club 2827 2610 7.9 36%
T128 W 15:11 LI Chenyu 112 C21 103 2547 3071 5.7 80%
T64 W 15:7 WU Marcus 135 D19 60 Long Island Fencing Center 2344 3076 3.6 88%
T32 L 10:15 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3743 3080 4.2 14%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 25, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG ethan 57 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club 1667 2591 1.8 94%
Pool L 4:5 DURKIN Tristan E. 90 U 22 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2141 2593 18.3 77%
Pool W 5:1 ZENG Andrew 82 U 85 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1702 2574 2.1 93%
Pool L 2:5 WANG Clayton 33 D21 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2183 2576 17.3 74%
Pool W 5:1 MEGGERS Davin 63 U 89 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1233 2559 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 24 46 B21 29 Cavalier Fencing Club 2363 2560 8.3 63%
T64 W 15:2 SINGH Ravin 43 U 42 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2034 3085 1.6 96%
T32 L 9:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 13 22 C21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2946 3087 16.1 59%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 13, Seed 18, Rank 86, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WIECHMANN Colin 46 D21 21 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2327 2584 15.2 66%
Pool W 5:0 ZOU Xianyang 65 U 78 Cavalier Fencing Club 1587 2569 1.7 94%
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 11 45 B21 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2534 2571 10.6 52%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Brad 39 C21 70 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2319 2581 7.5 67%
Pool W 5:0 KALKANIS George 92 U 78 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1688 2589 1.9 93%
T64 W 15:6 MAHESH Tarun 49 D21 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2400 3086 4.2 87%
T32 W 15:13 ZHAO corey 9 43 A21 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2910 3090 10.7 62%
T16 L 11:15 LIEF Isaac R. 10 44 A21 5 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2975 3101 16.0 58%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 59, Seed 86, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 26 26 A21 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2835 2604 8.3 35%
Pool L 4:5 KOKENGE Reid 37 38 B21 70 Medeo Fencing Club 2561 2596 12.0 52%
Pool L 1:5 BAZHENOV Anthony 161 E20 64 Team Touche Fencing Center 2080 2584 19.9 80%
Pool W 5:1 ESKRIDGE Caleb 147 E21 188 Alliance Fencing Academy 2047 2564 4.9 80%
Pool W 5:2 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 213 U 179 2036 2569 4.7 81%
Pool W 5:1 LI Patrick 99 C21 87 Denver Fencing Center 2535 2573 10.7 53%
T256 W 15:12 COUSINS Cameron 189 U 164 2261 3088 3.3 89%
T128 W 15:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 100 C21 71 DC Fencers Club 2380 3092 4.0 88%
T64 L 12:15 IMREK Samuel A. 3 3 A21 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 3357 3096 9.5 33%

October NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), October 29, 2021
Place 2, Seed 7, Rank 11, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHIN Dylan A. 58 E21 83 Alliance Fencing Academy 1934 2611 3.6 87%
Pool W 5:4 BUERGISSER Kai 103 U 67 Northern Colorado Fencers 1523 2615 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 72 U 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1826 2616 2.8 90%
Pool W 5:4 WALIGORA Krystian 39 52 U 50 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 1920 2619 3.4 88%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 26 36 B21 44 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2339 2622 7.7 68%
Pool L 4:5 CHUNG Andrew 91 U 82 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1718 2630 25.6 92%
T64 W 15:10 BRODSKY Julian 89 U 62 New York Fencing Academy 2268 3059 3.5 90%
T32 W 15:14 DAVOODIAN Christopher 24 34 C21 20 Swords Fencing Studio 2735 3063 9.0 71%
T16 W 15:4 NGUYEN Tate 15 20 C21 9 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2675 3072 7.9 74%
T8 W 15:12 CARRIER Gabriel A. 10 14 C21 8 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2631 3080 7.1 77%
T4 W 15:9 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 11 17 B21 3 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3068 3087 14.0 51%
T2 L 9:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 A21 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3210 3101 12.2 43%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 19, 2021
Place 6, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 REDDY Arya 27 U 34 Medeo Fencing Club 1289 2599 0.7 98%
Pool L 1:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 1 13 A21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 2882 2600 7.7 32%
Pool W 5:3 PRIHODKO Max 15 C21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2377 2592 8.6 64%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Christian 43 U 41 Long Island Fencing Center 1311 2601 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 THAKUR Om S. 41 U 21 North Shore Fencers Club 2320 2602 7.7 68%
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 29 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 1668 2609 1.8 94%
T32 W 15:7 SUN Jason 25 E19 32 New York Fencing Academy 2187 3068 2.9 92%
T16 W 15:7 SUN Jeffery 42 U 12 New York Fencing Academy 1851 3071 1.1 97%
T8 L 9:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 1 13 A21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 3159 3072 13.2 44%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 9, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 2, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Antonio K. 27 28 U 23 Olympia Fencing Center 1626 2593 1.7 95%
Pool W 5:3 DONDISCH ilan 56 U 61 Kaizen Academy LLC 851 2595 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 SOKOL Luke 86 U 82 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1577 2595 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:0 AYOTTE James 57 U 92 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1224 2597 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 FRANGER Max 83 U 46 Escrime Du Lac 1384 2597 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:0 MALHAM Andrew 29 29 U 35 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1516 2598 1.2 96%
T64 W 15:5 ESKRIDGE Caleb 39 45 E21 60 Alliance Fencing Academy 2285 3044 4.1 89%
T32 W 15:7 LO Jake 17 17 U 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2400 3048 5.2 86%
T16 W 15:10 YAO Geoffrey B. 7 7 C21 13 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2789 3053 10.6 67%
T8 W 15:14 ZAYDMAN Ethan 22 22 U 8 New York Fencing Academy 2629 3064 7.8 76%
T4 W 15:9 TIYA BIAYA K. 4 4 C21 3 2972 3072 13.3 57%
T2 L 14:15 DODIN David 15 15 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 3012 3085 16.5 55%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 12, Seed 33, Rank 37, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 18 20 B21 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2685 2575 13.2 43%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 169 U 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 2083 2588 5.0 80%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 83 100 E21 118 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2044 2593 4.6 82%
Pool W 5:1 MALHAM Andrew 131 U 144 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1449 2598 1.0 97%
Pool L 2:5 HIGGINS Branford 119 E21 38 San Diego Fencing Center 2558 2599 12.0 53%
Pool W 5:1 IMREK Elijah S. 68 77 E21 120 Alliance Fencing Academy 2217 2587 6.4 73%
T128 W 15:9 WU Jonathan 66 74 D21 112 Cavalier Fencing Club 2166 3035 3.2 92%
T64 W 15:9 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 18 20 B21 48 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3138 3038 18.7 43%
T32 W 15:11 SENNEWALD James J. 60 68 E21 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2846 3057 11.8 63%
T16 L 14:15 THOMAS Harris 36 40 E21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2670 3069 24.9 74%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 114, Seed 188, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIN Ryan 28 32 B21 73 Fortune Fencing 2896 2585 7.5 30%
Pool W 5:4 PARKS Isaac 213 E21 261 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2041 2577 4.9 81%
Pool W 5:4 BANNEN Nicholas 266 U 243 DC Fencers Club 2004 2582 4.5 83%
Pool W 5:3 LOGUE Ethan D. 108 B21 185 Las Positas Fencing Center 2607 2587 12.1 49%
Pool L 3:5 GYURE Brayden H. 53 62 B21 132 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2841 2599 8.2 34%
Pool L 2:5 JAAFAR Omar 133 C21 23 Premier Fencing Alliance 2359 2591 15.4 65%
T256 W 15:8 CHU Allan 91 120 U 146 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2424 3044 6.0 84%
T128 L 8:15 LONCAR Luka E. 11 13 A21 35 Olympia Fencing Center 3141 3050 14.9 44%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 31, 2021
Place 10, Seed 6, Rank 32, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 PARK Nicholas 57 U 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2236 2576 7.3 71%
Pool L 2:5 SKORUPAN Grant 35 U 25 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2109 2583 20.6 78%
Pool W 5:3 EDELMAN Aaron 50 U 62 Freehold Fencing Academy 1515 2563 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 15 76 U 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2337 2564 8.7 65%
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 46 U 48 Windy City Fencing-chicago 2245 2573 7.3 71%
Pool W 5:3 OTTO Nathaniel B. 26 D21 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2003 2580 4.5 83%
T64 W 15:9 HU Robert J. 41 U 57 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1154 3065 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:5 PARK Frederick 24 104 C21 24 Medeo Fencing Club 2302 3065 4.4 90%
T16 L 14:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 19 89 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2715 3070 25.7 72%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 30, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 2, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DEGRUCCIO Johnny 41 U 40 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2500 2546 6.9 52%
Pool W 5:2 MEHROTRA Neel 14 36 U 24 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1991 2553 4.8 82%
Pool W 5:2 SHOUSHA Hamza 18 U 14 Peoria Fencing Academy 2042 2558 5.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 SAUNIER Cameron 15 42 U 20 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2014 2563 4.9 82%
Pool W 5:0 ROSIELLO Francesco 44 U 44 Olympia Fencing Center 867 2568 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 MILLER Quinlan 28 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2328 2568 8.2 64%
T32 W 15:2 LOISEAU Oscar 37 U 30 Escrime Du Lac 2227 3019 4.4 90%
T16 W 15:10 ZAYDMAN Ethan 7 19 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 2590 3023 9.2 76%
T8 W 15:10 SKORUPAN Grant 9 23 U 5 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2528 3033 8.0 80%
T4 W 15:14 IARIKOV Nicholas 3 7 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2707 3041 10.7 71%
T2 W 15:14 SHCHUR Landon 2 6 U 2 New York Fencing Academy 2891 3051 14.0 60%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 12, Seed 56, Rank 98, Rating E21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WRIGHT Christopher 29 36 C21 76 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2449 2512 11.6 54%
Pool L 4:5 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 B21 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 2831 2524 7.9 31%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Zachary 85 U 91 Northern Colorado Fencers 1831 2516 3.8 87%
Pool W 5:2 PRIHODKO Max 28 36 C21 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2493 2520 12.0 52%
Pool W 5:2 SU Caleb 57 103 U 25 DC Fencers Club 2637 2532 14.1 43%
T64 W 15:8 WOZNIAK Fryderyk 94 U 50 DC Fencers Club 2515 3022 8.4 79%
T32 W 15:14 PHUKAN Rohin 18 24 E21 31 Swords Fencing Studio 2504 3030 8.0 80%
T16 L 14:15 LONCAR Luka E. 2 2 B21 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3012 3038 19.2 52%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 1, 2021
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 7, Rating E21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN Ethan 7 19 U 5 New York Fencing Academy 2429 2491 11.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 LITVINENKO Michael 13 U 20 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1773 2502 3.6 87%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Boden 10 25 U 14 Marx Fencing Academy 1622 2506 2.3 93%
Pool W 5:2 SANTOS Antonio K. 15 U 6 Olympia Fencing Center 1591 2508 2.1 93%
Pool W 5:1 SIEDOW William 18 U 23 DC Fencers Club 1284 2510 0.8 98%
Pool W 5:1 LI Jade 22 U 24 Long Island Fencing Center 1311 2511 1.3 96%
T16 W 15:6 BRODSKY Julian 19 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 2315 3011 6.1 87%
T8 W 15:8 PARK Nicholas 12 50 U 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2463 3017 8.1 82%
T4 W 15:13 DODIN David 5 14 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 3065 3025 20.7 47%
T2 L 13:15 SHCHUR Landon 4 12 U 1 New York Fencing Academy 2861 3046 24.2 62%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 13, Seed 11, Rank 98, Rating E21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DODIN David 28 U 22 New York Fencing Academy 2661 2503 10.2 40%
Pool W 5:3 WU Jonathan 14 E21 11 Cavalier Fencing Club 1870 2493 4.4 85%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Tei D. 2 18 B21 3 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2633 2497 10.4 41%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Boden 23 U 34 Marx Fencing Academy 1614 2487 2.4 93%
Pool W 5:0 HU Robert J. 32 U 33 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 1431 2489 1.5 96%
T32 W 15:5 CAO Albert 16 E21 21 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2548 3016 10.0 78%
T16 L 8:15 LEE Noah 1 10 C20 6 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3254 3026 14.9 35%

April NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (E1, Y12), April 18, 2021
Place 1, Seed 7, Rank 7, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BORISENKO Samuel 58 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1499 2471 1.9 94%
Pool W 5:2 MEHROTRA Neel 25 29 U 53 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2259 2473 9.5 64%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 14 15 U 6 Swords Fencing Studio 2161 2482 8.0 70%
Pool W 5:4 KOLLARS Jacob 48 U 38 Olympian Fencing Club 1676 2490 3.3 87%
Pool W 5:0 TAI Edison 43 U 46 Battle Born Fencing Club 1783 2494 3.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 RYAN Pierce 30 U 42 Davis Fencing Academy 1977 2497 5.5 80%
T32 W 15:6 BORISENKO Samuel 58 U 28 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1760 2937 2.1 97%
T16 W 15:9 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 9 9 U 13 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2550 2939 12.6 74%
T8 W 15:9 SHCHUR Landon 8 8 U 7 New York Fencing Academy 2865 2952 19.9 56%
T4 W 15:10 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 2 2 D19 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3166 2972 27.7 38%
T2 W 15:12 IARIKOV Nicholas 12 13 U 2 New York Fencing Academy 2823 2999 16.5 61%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 55, Seed 47, Rank 88, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Jayden 79 U 87 Battle Born Fencing Club 2043 2491 6.7 77%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Nathan 44 78 U 73 Swords Fencing Studio 2376 2498 15.7 58%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 74 U 72 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2237 2482 9.3 66%
Pool L 1:5 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 13 19 B21 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2656 2491 10.5 39%
Pool L 4:5 NEAL John P. 18 28 C20 19 2685 2481 9.8 37%
T128 W 15:9 LO Jake 100 U 74 Swords Fencing Studio 2361 2958 8.9 83%
T64 L 10:15 CLICK Aiden 32 54 C21 3 Apex Fencing Academy 2774 2967 29.6 62%

Duel of the East Coast RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 29, 2020
Place 10, Seed 13, Rank 157, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 28 U 27 North Shore Fencers Club 1826 2467 4.6 85%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Isaac 31 U 43 Cavalier Fencing Club 1754 2472 4.0 86%
Pool W 5:2 KOMPELLA Sriram 22 U 30 Premier Fencing Club 969 2476 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 5 82 D20 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2453 2476 13.3 52%
Pool W 5:1 KUBATIN Anton V. 41 U 37 Vivo Fencing Club 1413 2490 1.5 96%
T32 W 15:13 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 11 145 U 25 New York Fencing Academy 2577 2977 13.7 74%
T16 L 6:15 WU Joseph 2 62 C20 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2746 2990 32.9 65%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C1, Y14), February 21, 2020
Place 29, Seed 6, Rank 157, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 TOM Derek 34 U 33 North Shore Fencers Club 1222 2609 36.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Jun Ho 28 U 23 The Phoenix Center 1835 2573 3.9 89%
Pool L 3:5 NORTON Theo B. 17 U 3 Riverside Fencing Club 2211 2577 21.7 72%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 22 U 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 1576 2555 36.6 95%
Pool L 4:5 MISHIMA Torata 5 153 E20 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2298 2518 18.5 64%
Pool L 4:5 CHANG Benjamin 15 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 1614 2500 32.9 93%
T32 L 11:15 BANKULLA Nihal R. 10 D19 3 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2099 3037 60.1 93%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 3, Seed 7, Rank 14, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 26 49 U 49 2062 2576 6.6 80%
Pool W 5:2 KACZOR Christian 71 U 82 North Shore Fencers Club 1440 2582 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:3 SOKOL Luke 58 U 79 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1434 2584 1.5 96%
Pool W 5:3 TIYA BIAYA K. 41 86 U 16 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2647 2586 16.2 46%
Pool W 5:1 FARBER Ian S. 101 U 91 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1487 2602 1.4 97%
Pool W 5:2 TRULL A.J. 91 U 69 Ocean State Fencing Club 1975 2604 5.1 85%
T64 W 15:3 KIM Jaden 108 U 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2057 3006 5.4 92%
T32 W 15:13 EMDEN André 93 U 26 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2782 3011 19.8 64%
T16 W 15:4 ZHAO corey 56 U 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 2418 3031 10.3 83%
T8 W 15:14 DESTEFANO Julius 33 57 U 7 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2771 3041 18.5 67%
T4 L 10:15 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 3 6 D19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3175 3060 23.0 43%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 101, Seed 57, Rank 141, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 106 U 55 Boston Fencing Club 2276 2608 24.0 71%
Pool L 2:5 KESTNER Jack 160 U 129 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2470 2584 18.1 57%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Shwan 3 16 B19 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2696 2566 13.1 42%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Hudson 165 U 102 Morris Fencing Club 2195 2553 9.0 72%
Pool W 5:3 BERNARD Jack B. 111 U 128 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1567 2562 2.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Nathan 52 125 U 107 Swords Fencing Studio 2374 2564 11.7 62%
T256 W 15:9 ZHANG Caden 103 U 160 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1116 3040 0.4 > 99%
T128 L 14:15 LEE Shwan 3 16 B19 12 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2916 3041 34.8 58%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2019
Place 25, Seed 7, Rank 14, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JIANG Matthew 34 U 58 1997 2632 6.0 85%
Pool W 5:3 THAKUR Om S. 47 U 16 North Shore Fencers Club 2580 2638 15.5 54%
Pool L 4:5 SKORUPAN Grant 14 30 U 30 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2196 2653 28.6 77%
Pool L 3:5 CHOI Mason 26 72 U 12 Boston Fencing Club 2239 2625 26.1 74%
Pool W 5:1 ARICO Trey 59 U 37 Freehold Fencing Academy 2225 2599 9.2 73%
T64 W 15:8 CHAI Ethan 31 80 U 43 2323 3066 9.0 87%
T32 L 14:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3000 3075 34.3 55%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 35, Seed 64, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 69 U 91 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1930 2601 6.0 86%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 96 U 85 Medeo Fencing Club 2196 2607 9.9 75%
Pool W 5:1 NORTH Alexander M. 29 96 U 43 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2392 2617 13.3 64%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 2 15 B19 9 DC Fencers Club 2606 2630 18.8 52%
Pool W 5:2 MACARTY Jordan T. 34 114 U 54 Olympia Fencing Center 2633 2611 18.4 49%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 102 U 102 1563 2630 2.0 96%
T64 L 12:15 PIERANUNZI Jules (Wills) W. 24 76 E19 30 New York Fencing Academy / Ocean State Fencing Club 2780 3109 43.5 69%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 16, 2019
Place 18, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 22 U 22 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2033 2585 8.2 82%
Pool W 5:1 OTTO Nathaniel B. 26 U 48 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1892 2594 5.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 LANGTON Sawyer 11 89 C19 13 Ocean State Fencing Club 2669 2599 21.5 45%
Pool L 2:5 HE Lawrence 6 58 D19 11 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2494 2621 22.6 58%
Pool W 5:3 KUBATIN Anton V. 41 U 41 Vivo Fencing Club 1347 2598 1.2 98%
Pool W 5:3 SOSNICK Samuel 53 U 44 Island Fencing Academy 1381 2600 1.4 97%
T64 W 15:6 LAI Aiden 48 U 52 Marx Fencing Academy 1542 3171 1.8 98%
T32 L 7:15 DYER Ian E. 13 121 D19 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2587 3173 63.5 83%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), September 21, 2019
Place 1, Seed 12, Rank 45, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDS Colin W. 44 U 41 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2417 2612 16.5 62%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 28 U 44 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1049 2629 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:0 CHENH Justin 37 U 47 Nova Fencing Club 1834 2629 5.5 89%
Pool L 4:5 DESTEFANO Julius 24 U 12 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2213 2635 34.1 75%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 21 U 25 DC Fencers Club 2134 2601 10.0 78%
Pool L 3:5 KOKENGE Reid 5 15 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2447 2611 25.2 61%
T64 W 15:8 ALI Farhan 27 U 48 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1561 3026 2.5 98%
T32 W 15:8 SU Caleb 19 63 U 20 DC Fencers Club 2940 3029 37.1 56%
T16 W 15:13 LEE Seungwon 4 8 U 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2526 3066 17.2 80%
T8 W 15:6 KHANNA Nikhil 3 7 U 8 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2992 3083 34.7 56%
T4 W 15:8 KOKENGE Reid 5 15 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2765 3118 22.3 71%
T2 W 15:14 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3018 3140 30.7 58%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), August 31, 2019
Place 14, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WANG Aaron 53 U 19 1478 2662 52.2 95%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Xudong (Max) 47 U 32 1839 2610 6.3 87%
Pool W 5:2 IVKOV Alexander 31 U 28 Olympia Fencing Center 1688 2616 4.2 92%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Troy 15 U 53 NEMA Fencing Center 1563 2621 3.0 95%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAI Avalo 33 U 31 Lincoln Fencing Club 1815 2624 5.3 90%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Noah 2 3 D19 2 2836 2629 16.8 37%
T64 W 15:2 YANG ERIC 12 U 48 2319 3043 15.0 79%
T32 W 15:4 WANG Aaron 53 U 19 2803 3058 24.6 61%
T16 L 8:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 1 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2899 3082 55.9 61%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-10 Men's Épée (E1, Y10), July 7, 2019
Place 13, Seed 9, Rank 9, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LEE Damien 105 U 96 Red Rock Fencing Center 1434 2648 2.2 97%
Pool W 5:0 HERNDON Liam 88 U 104 North Texas Fencing Alliance 933 2650 0.4 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 RICHARDS Colin W. 41 51 U 39 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2381 2650 17.0 67%
Pool W 5:1 JONES Reilly 73 U 65 Hooked On Fencing 2323 2667 14.6 70%
Pool W 5:3 LI Tristan 56 U 72 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1553 2682 2.8 95%
Pool L 3:5 TIYA BIAYA K. 24 30 U 7 Atlanta Fencers' Club 2708 2685 22.6 49%
T64 W 10:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 92 U 51 Swords Fencing Studio 2144 3047 11.5 90%
T32 W 10:2 TRULL A.J. 80 U 29 Ocean State Fencing Club 3049 3058 42.2 50%
T16 L 9:10 LEE Samuel Y. 4 4 U 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2963 3100 57.7 58%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 87, Seed 137, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 17 17 D19 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2686 2666 28.3 49%
Pool W 5:4 BERNARD Jack B. 105 U 189 Knights Of Siena (SC) 1629 2638 4.2 94%
Pool W 5:3 DUAN eric 166 U 166 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2337 2642 17.2 68%
Pool W 5:3 KRZYSIAK David F. 196 U 154 Junior Titans Fencing Club (Stepien) 1950 2659 8.1 87%
Pool W 5:0 ZAYDMAN David M. 77 91 U 105 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2231 2667 13.7 76%
Pool L 3:5 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 44 48 U 36 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2471 2681 33.2 63%
T256 W 15:10 USDIN Anton 180 U 186 Nova Fencing Club 2500 3114 20.2 72%
T128 L 13:15 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 112 U 46 Alliance Fencing Academy 2252 3134 87.2 86%

Mission SYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), May 5, 2019
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 7, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 6 18 U 2 New York Fencing Academy 2598 2682 33.9 55%
Pool W 5:1 SAUNIER Cameron 13 48 U 13 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2008 2648 10.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 RIPA Joseph K. 11 31 U 18 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1806 2658 6.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 ZENG Andrew 19 U 20 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1377 2664 1.8 98%
T16 W 10:4 SILVERS Ari 12 36 U 10 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2243 2903 26.2 81%
T8 W 10:8 SHCHUR Landon 1 2 U 5 New York Fencing Academy 3221 2930 91.2 33%
T4 W 10:6 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 2 6 U 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2632 3021 36.5 73%
T2 W 10:9 ZAYDMAN Ethan 6 18 U 2 New York Fencing Academy 3031 3057 56.3 52%

Mission SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), May 3, 2019
Place 16, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BUROVSKY Maxim 4 17 E19 3 New York Fencing Academy 2620 2858 50.8 65%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 28 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 2273 2807 15.9 80%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Frederick 12 89 U 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2262 2823 65.7 82%
Pool L 2:5 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 13 91 U 15 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2412 2757 49.1 71%
Pool W 5:2 WALCH Logan 22 U 28 Allez Fencing and Training 1709 2708 4.8 94%
Pool L 3:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 5 35 U 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2739 2713 31.2 48%
T32 W 15:12 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 8 55 U 17 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2577 2907 53.5 69%
T16 L 9:15 LEE Noah 1 9 E19 2 Fencers Club Inc. / Peter Westbrook Foundation 3196 2961 57.2 36%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), April 21, 2019
Place 10, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MUSIENKO Alexander 6 74 U 15 2397 2943 19.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 7 87 U 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2240 2963 12.9 88%
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Antonio K. 35 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1753 2975 3.5 97%
Pool L 2:5 HUANG Adrian 38 U 25 Lincoln Fencing Club 1604 2979 127.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Mason 21 U 24 Boston Fencing Club 1873 2851 6.3 94%
T32 W 15:4 ZHANG William 41 U 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2500 2928 40.4 66%
T16 L 12:15 RUBIN Jake 9 U 8 Olympia Fencing Center 3022 2968 61.1 48%

Garden State RYC + Non-Regional Cadet

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), March 23, 2019
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 2 13 U 3 New York Fencing Academy 2425 2892 24.5 77%
Pool W 5:1 LUR'YE Killian 8 U 7 Arena Fencing Academy LLC / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 936 2916 0.5 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 ZENG Andrew 4 U 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1318 2917 1.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 3 28 U 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2117 2918 11.8 90%
Pool W 5:1 ROLAND Mackinley 7 U 8 Fishkill Fencers / Fencers Club Inc. 1481 2930 1.9 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZELTSER Eric S. 5 U 5 North Shore Fencers Club 2051 2932 9.9 91%
Pool W 5:1 BRADSHAW Carter 6 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 1449 2942 1.8 99%
T8 W 10:1 ROLAND Mackinley 7 U 8 Fishkill Fencers / Fencers Club Inc. 1830 2807 23.9 90%
T4 W 10:3 BRADSHAW Carter 6 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2316 2831 47.9 73%
T2 W 10:9 PARK Nicholas 3 28 U 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2386 2879 48.7 76%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 66, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LAZARRE Alex 55 63 U 96 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2291 2975 22.8 84%
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 72 95 U 79 IMasters Academy 2351 2998 23.2 84%
Pool L 3:5 DIECK Logan O. 13 13 U 39 Cardinal Fencing Club 2680 3021 90.3 70%
Pool W 5:1 ROMANOV Ethan 139 U 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2327 2931 22.0 82%
Pool L 3:4 MACARTY Jordan T. 30 30 U 34 Olympia Fencing Center 2724 2953 71.4 64%
Pool W 5:2 YU Austin 97 U 135 Davis Fencing Academy 1992 2881 10.4 92%
T128 L 13:15 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 37 37 U 63 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3527 2850 43.1 18%

March NAC

Y-10 Men's Épée (E1, Y10), March 3, 2019
Place 6, Seed 6, Rank 7, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YU Austin 57 U 46 Davis Fencing Academy 2024 2826 22.9 89%
Pool W 5:3 CHUTKAY Sai Pratham 35 49 U 26 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2690 2849 64.7 59%
Pool W 5:0 CHUNG Michael 25 27 U 53 Battle Born Fencing Club 1729 2913 7.8 96%
Pool W 5:4 KENT V David 66 U 49 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1698 2921 6.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 ROMANOV Ethan 15 17 U 35 Alliance Fencing Academy 2543 2928 41.0 71%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAI Avalo 46 U 57 Lincoln Fencing Club 1638 2969 6.0 96%
T64 W 10:0 CHEN Zhengyang 67 U 64 Yang Fencing Club 1936 2531 96.3 76%
T32 W 10:3 SHOUSHA Hamza 60 U 28 Peoria Fencing Academy 2737 2627 203.3 44%
T16 W 10:4 SKORUPAN Grant 4 4 U 12 2758 2830 141.7 54%
T8 L 8:10 YAO Geoffrey B. 11 12 U 3 Davis Fencing Academy 3045 2972 121.8 46%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), November 24, 2018
Place 6, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZAPPA Bobby 21 U 35 Arena Fencing Academy 2500 2536 68.2 51%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Brian 32 U 18 Baltimore Fencing Center 2079 2604 44.5 70%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Adrian 40 U 1 3163 2649 111.9 28%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Kingston 8 10 U 8 Fencing Sports Academy 2336 2761 50.6 72%
Pool W 5:2 FARBER Ian S. 17 U 34 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1365 2811 6.1 97%
Pool W 5:2 BRADSHAW Carter 29 U 40 Olympia Fencing Center 1437 2818 8.0 96%
T32 W 10:4 LURYE Benjamin 23 U 26 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2921 1901 544.9 19%
T16 W 10:7 KRIVAK Blaise 11 16 U 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2921 2446 319.6 33%
T8 L 8:10 YAO Geoffrey B. 7 9 U 3 Davis Fencing Academy 2793 2766 234.8 49%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), October 8, 2018
Place 11, Seed 3, Rank 4, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DODIN David 14 31 U 14 New York Fencing Academy 2500 2338 134.7 44%
Pool L 1:5 SKORUPAN Grant 11 13 U 10 2437 2472 166.5 52%
Pool W 5:0 FARBER Ian S. 22 U 23 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1571 2306 49.8 79%
Pool W 5:3 YAO Geoffrey B. 6 7 U 6 Davis Fencing Academy 2258 2356 108.2 55%
Pool W 5:3 ARMSTRONG TyLee 17 U 17 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2148 2464 72.6 65%
T16 L 9:10 CHO Ethan H. 19 U 7 Celerity Fencing Academy 2921 2079 178.3 24%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-10 Men's Épée (U, Y10), April 30, 2017
Place 19, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating U, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 24 U 15 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2500 2500 420.5 50%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Aidan 8 27 U 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2923 2079 178.5 23%
Pool L 2:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 3 17 U 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2269 1901 253.0 35%
Pool W 5:1 IXTABALAN Marwan 32 U 30 Delaware Valley Fencers Club-pa 1921 1648 352.0 38%
Pool W 5:3 BURROWS Marco 13 61 U 22 DC Fencers Club 2163 2000 238.6 43%
Pool W 5:3 GLOGOWSKI Konrad 18 U 27 Loudoun International Fencing Club 1710 2239 99.0 73%
T32 L 7:10 FRIEDMAN Leo D. 24 U 15 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2500 2500 420.5 50%