Byung Kim

2007

New York Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 68 136 119 81 71 475
Losses 29 67 51 69 57 273
Win Ratio 70.1% 67.0% 70.0% 54.0% 55.5% 63.5%
Pool Victories 52 103 88 59 54 356
Pool Losses 19 46 30 51 40 186
Pool Win Ratio 73.2% 69.1% 74.6% 53.6% 57.4% 65.7%
DE Victories 16 33 31 22 17 119
DE Losses 10 21 21 18 17 87
DE Win Ratio 61.5% 61.1% 59.6% 55.0% 50.0% 57.8%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 21 34 34 17 17 123
Easy wins as % of wins 30.9% 25.0% 28.6% 21.0% 23.9% 25.9%
Close wins 19 36 36 31 20 142
Close wins as % of all wins 27.9% 26.5% 30.3% 38.3% 28.2% 29.9%
Close losses 15 26 26 17 22 106
Close losses as % of all losses 51.7% 38.8% 51.0% 24.6% 38.6% 38.8%
Big losses 4 12 8 17 16 57
Big losses as % of all losses 13.8% 17.9% 15.7% 24.6% 28.1% 20.9%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 9 6 6 6 5 32
Victories as % of all victories 13.2% 4.4% 5.0% 7.4% 7.0% 6.7%
Losses 4 5 3 6 10 28
Losses as % of all losses 13.8% 7.5% 5.9% 8.7% 17.5% 10.3%
Total 13 11 9 12 15 60
Total as % of all bouts 13.4% 5.4% 5.3% 8.0% 11.7% 8.0%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 11 24 21 20 17 93
Tournaments 6 15 15 11 12 59

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 36, Seed 15, Rank 18, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FISHMAN Rahm 84 116 B23 134 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2317 2783 4.6 78%
Pool W 4:3 MARTINEZ Gabriel 280 E23 267 Miami Fencing Academy 1511 2787 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:4 PATEL Kushal 182 C23 179 Memphis University School Fencing Team 2042 2788 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 COHEN Nathan 212 D24 184 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC / Austin Fencers Club 1676 2790 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:1 PETERSEN Zachary 110 153 D23 202 Vivo Fencing Club 1670 2791 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 YU Kenneth 309 U 331 Liberty Fencing Club LLC 1412 2792 0.5 98%
T256 W 15:6 HERNDON Liam 237 D23 235 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2199 2929 2.6 89%
T128 W 15:7 MEGGERS Davin 96 131 B24 98 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2415 2932 4.1 80%
T64 L 13:15 MAO Benjamin 31 40 A24 27 Medeo Fencing Club 2732 2936 12.4 63%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 84, Seed 38, Rank 58, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Antonio K. 267 C23 254 LEO Fencing Club 2045 2776 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 DORASZELSKI Mark 306 C23 325 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2178 2779 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 KROPP Jack 77 115 A22 104 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2740 2782 9.2 53%
Pool L 3:4 WATT Darren 152 A23 151 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2386 2792 15.5 75%
Pool W 5:3 LI Jaden 380 U 387 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 786 2776 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Brian 191 B24 81 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2485 2776 6.3 69%
T256 W 15:12 LEE Jayden J. 210 B23 197 South Denver Fencing Academy 2295 2932 3.2 85%
T128 L 14:15 MUGA Boris 9 21 A24 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 3242 2935 6.1 30%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 95, Seed 95, Rank 121, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BRUNET Nathan 250 B23 207 2944 2789 7.9 40%
Pool W 5:1 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 345 C22 336 Olympian Fencing Club 1963 2781 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 NG Biwon 281 B23 313 Las Positas Fencing Center 1863 2784 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 MCDANIELS Jeremy 186 A23 224 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2805 2785 10.2 49%
Pool W 5:1 HEDGES Philip S. 158 A23 107 The Fencing Center 3444 2795 19.0 15%
Pool W 5:2 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 66 83 B23 123 Alliance Fencing Academy 2757 2814 9.1 54%
T256 W 15:10 LUEDECKE Myles A. 295 B22 268 Culver Military Academy / Escrime Du Lac 2130 2923 2.5 87%
T128 W 15:11 O'DONNELL Benjamin 126 A23 134 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2674 2925 6.6 66%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Daniel Y. 33 40 A23 53 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3027 2823 7.3 37%
Pool L 4:5 SODERBERG Alex Z. 193 A23 59 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2894 2816 8.8 45%
Pool L 1:5 SHAN Junzhe 289 B23 69 2668 2807 11.6 59%
Pool L 1:5 IMREK Samuel A. 5 6 A23 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3385 2796 3.6 16%
Pool L 3:5 LAWSON Henry A. 24 29 A23 11 Fencers Club Inc. 3287 2792 4.4 21%
Pool L 4:5 DIECK Logan O. 127 A23 65 Schoolhouse Fencing / Premier Fencing Alliance 2655 2788 11.5 59%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 85, Seed 35, Rank 40, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 YOUNG Quentin 298 U 272 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1467 2799 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 SCHIEK Harrison 211 B22 226 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2092 2799 2.8 88%
Pool L 2:3 LEE Shwan 54 65 A23 146 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2992 2802 7.5 38%
Pool L 4:5 WONG Chi Ho 142 A23 7 2628 2794 12.1 61%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 122 174 C23 59 Swords Fencing Studio 2321 2782 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Francisco M. 220 C23 203 LEO Fencing Club 2017 2787 2.4 90%
T256 W 15:9 MAO Benjamin 102 134 A23 189 Medeo Fencing Club 2680 2926 6.7 66%
T128 L 14:15 ZHAO Corey 90 116 A23 45 LEO Fencing Club 2922 2932 9.7 51%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 113, Seed 81, Rank 120, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 HEIM Bryce 231 C23 133 2574 2788 7.3 64%
Pool W 4:1 BHATNAGAR Ayan 141 A23 115 Elite Fencers Club 2693 2795 8.6 57%
Pool L 3:5 TABLEMAN Doug S. 107 A23 136 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2772 2804 10.3 52%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka E. 48 61 A23 103 Olympia Fencing Center 2956 2793 7.8 39%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Justin C. 168 A22 188 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2668 2786 8.3 58%
Pool W 5:1 SCHARF Ryan 200 B23 236 Premier Fencing Alliance 2333 2794 4.7 78%
T128 L 10:15 LI Jesse 71 101 A22 89 Swords Fencing Studio / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3162 2933 6.8 35%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 38, Seed 16, Rank 39, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TIEN Jabin 110 B23 139 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / Battle Born Fencing Club 2252 2777 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:3 FISHMAN Rahm 140 B23 110 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2275 2781 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:1 ROMANOV Ethan 78 165 C23 175 Alliance Fencing Academy 2172 2786 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:1 SAVORETTI Pietro 196 D23 155 Ocean State Fencing Club 2164 2789 3.4 85%
Pool L 2:3 LEE Shwan 47 94 A23 13 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2923 2793 8.3 41%
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 171 C23 194 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2187 2784 3.6 84%
T128 W 15:11 DU SHUNYU K. 114 B23 98 Northwest Fencing Center 2599 2937 5.8 71%
T64 L 7:15 DESTEFANO Julius 33 72 A23 25 Epee Miami Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2903 2943 10.1 53%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 35, Seed 15, Rank 15, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MULCAHY Olaf 54 63 B23 151 Battle Born Fencing Club 2412 2759 5.7 72%
Pool W 5:0 CHIN Dylan A. 83 102 B23 116 Alliance Fencing Academy 2175 2765 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 MAZAHERI Fletcher 190 D23 175 Bluegrass Fencers' Club 1796 2768 1.4 95%
Pool W 4:3 HU Robert J. 150 C23 59 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2217 2770 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:3 WU Johnny y. 218 U 171 Yang Fencing Club 1565 2774 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 WANG justin 122 B23 101 Cavalier Fencing Club 2091 2774 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:9 FANG Hanning 127 B23 111 2249 2943 2.8 88%
T64 L 14:15 WU Jonathan 12 12 A23 13 Cavalier Fencing Club 3002 2946 8.9 46%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 14, Seed 52, Rank 73, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 LI Patrick 152 A22 126 Denver Fencing Center 2632 2748 8.3 58%
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 49 70 A23 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 2713 2756 10.3 53%
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 252 C23 311 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2068 2746 2.9 87%
Pool W 3:2 CHIRASHNYA Adam 149 A23 140 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2505 2749 6.8 66%
Pool W 5:2 DAN Rex 249 C23 220 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2111 2756 3.2 86%
T256 W 15:10 LAI Boden 199 B23 195 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2508 2905 5.2 75%
T128 W 15:10 ZHENG Andy 130 A23 75 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 3078 2911 11.9 39%
T64 W 15:13 DIECK Logan O. 126 A23 33 Premier Fencing Alliance 3166 2923 13.0 34%
T32 W 15:14 GATZA Logan 91 133 A21 29 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2967 2936 10.0 48%
T16 L 11:15 KIM Dohyun 50 71 A22 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3697 2946 2.5 11%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 58, Seed 13, Rank 13, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GOMEZ NG Juan Jose 224 U 127 1846 2787 21.5 93%
Pool W 5:2 GOLDSON Tyrese 128 C23 56 South Florida Fencing Club 2074 2765 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 CHAI Ethan 153 C23 221 2147 2768 3.4 85%
Pool L 2:5 CAO Albert 58 69 A22 69 DC Fencers Club 2527 2772 13.1 66%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Bowen 193 D23 222 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1658 2759 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 IRWIN Peter 83 101 A23 38 2626 2760 11.6 59%
T256 W 15:7 YU Samuel 234 U 164 North Shore Fencers Club 1774 2905 0.9 96%
T128 W 15:14 CAO Albert 58 69 A22 69 DC Fencers Club 2669 2906 6.9 65%
T64 L 12:13 LEE Stewart S. 19 19 A22 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 3111 2913 7.3 37%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 167, Seed 86, Rank 113, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DONDISCH ilan 264 B23 166 Kaizen Academy LLC 2249 2769 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 274 B23 336 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2284 2773 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:0 WU jimmy 359 C21 331 2106 2778 3.1 86%
Pool W 1:0 WOLFE Alex 171 A23 269 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2681 2781 8.6 57%
Pool L 1:5 LO Jake 77 99 A23 112 Swords Fencing Studio 2771 2789 10.1 51%
Pool W 4:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 180 A23 190 DC Fencers Club 2612 2779 7.7 61%
T256 L 12:15 LIPTON Jason S. 226 A20 157 LA International Fencing 2728 2916 11.0 61%

NYFA camp tournament #2

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), August 2, 2023
Place 5, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KOYFMAN Benjamin 20 B23 12 New York Fencing Academy 2197 2739 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Tate 1 A23 8 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2665 2743 8.9 55%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 21 B22 27 DC Fencers Club 2287 2752 4.7 78%
Pool L 2:5 LUTYENS-HUMFREY Charlie 30 U 25
Pool W 5:3 KUKHAREV Vladimir 32 U 23 2338 2756 5.0 74%
Pool W 5:0 DESTEFANO Julius 12 A23 31 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2579 2761 7.6 62%
T32 W 15:4 MAJAM Brandon Audie 28 E23 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 1766 2907 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:12 IVAKIMOV Vasil 6 A23 14 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Fencing Center Of Chicago 3258 2908 14.7 28%
T8 L 13:15 GULA Maksym 23 B22 4 3133 2922 6.3 38%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 12, Seed 14, Rank 14, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KIM Andrew J. 174 C22 127 Rain City Fencing Center 2385 2743 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:4 GINZBURG Adam 93 100 E23 109 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1793 2749 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 TIKHONOV Daniel 146 C23 112 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2143 2751 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:0 RAHMAN Yousef 255 U 266 Fresno Fencing Club 1654 2754 1.0 97%
Pool L 4:5 ESKRIDGE Caleb 67 71 D23 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2234 2755 17.5 81%
Pool W 5:2 WONG Ethan 226 E23 115 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1759 2737 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:7 ZHU Eric 177 C22 96 Alliance Fencing Academy 2210 2899 2.9 87%
T64 W 15:10 SVERDLOV Seth 85 92 C23 43 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2547 2902 5.6 72%
T32 W 15:13 IARIKOV Nicholas 37 37 A23 17 New York Fencing Academy 2897 2908 9.6 51%
T16 L 9:10 ELYADERANI Paxon 86 93 B22 8 Hooked On Fencing 2856 2917 10.5 54%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 135, Seed 53, Rank 60, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HUSSAIN Kamran 169 A23 223 Maximum Fencing Club 2439 2732 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 64 73 A23 150 Cavalier Fencing Club 2670 2738 8.8 55%
Pool W 5:1 WARD Edward 298 C23 402 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 2267 2747 4.5 79%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 179 A23 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2671 2752 10.7 55%
Pool W 5:2 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 285 C23 198 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1787 2741 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 LI zerong 400 E22 338 LA International Fencing / Team Touche Fencing Center 1679 2742 1.1 96%
T256 L 13:15 SHCHUR Landon 117 129 A23 63 New York Fencing Academy 2867 2909 10.3 53%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 140, Seed 87, Rank 111, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 29 36 A23 47 Alliance Fencing Academy 2873 2741 8.2 41%
Pool L 1:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 146 A23 49 Medeo Fencing Club 2850 2732 8.4 42%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kyran 89 115 A23 30 Fortune Fencing 2725 2724 9.9 50%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Jeffrey E. 30 38 A23 51 South Denver Fencing Academy 3048 2734 14.1 30%
Pool L 4:5 SPINA Joseph B. 147 A23 165 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2321 2748 15.8 76%
T256 L 11:12 LONCAR Luka E. 32 40 A22 119 Olympia Fencing Center 3403 2914 4.4 21%

NEUSFA 2023 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 17, 2023
Place 28, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A23, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 REINEKE Alexander 107 U 97 Worcester Fencing Club 1530 2757 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 GERSEN Jacob 70 C22 119 Olympia Fencing Center 2264 2758 4.5 79%
Pool L 0:5 CHOI Mason 31 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2635 2762 11.8 58%
Pool L 3:5 PALLADINO Ben T. 85 D23 57 Rogue Fencing Academy 1916 2751 22.6 92%
Pool W 5:3 DOLMETSCH Max 50 B21 54 Cornell University Ncaa / Marx Fencing Academy 2645 2728 8.8 55%
Pool W 5:2 HOWLETT Daniel 123 U 53 Tanner City Fencers Club / George Washington University Fencing Club 2170 2737 3.9 81%
T128 W 15:14 STELTENKAMP Neal 77 D23 89 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1895 2907 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:10 KRONROD Tal 52 B21 39 Brandeis University Ncaa / Marx Fencing Academy 3052 2908 11.6 41%
T32 L 9:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 19 A23 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3238 2920 6.0 30%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 4, 2023
Place 6, Seed 8, Rank 14, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MITEV Alexander 40 81 C23 53 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2024 2747 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 MEN Junda 89 E23 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 2054 2749 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:0 NAM Nathaniel 103 U 101 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1066 2752 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 CLICK Tristan 72 C22 67 Apex Fencing Academy 2136 2752 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:2 REPIC Oliver 58 C23 74 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1823 2756 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:11 MODULLA Yathin R. 42 87 B23 52 Olympic Fencers Club 2578 2886 6.2 70%
T32 W 15:9 MACARTY Jordan T. 13 30 A23 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2973 2892 10.9 45%
T16 W 15:12 SHCHUR Landon 14 33 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 2888 2903 9.6 51%
T8 L 4:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 2 A22 2 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3295 2912 5.4 26%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 22, Seed 17, Rank 67, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ROSS Connor 155 E23 160 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1797 2737 1.6 94%
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 63 A22 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 2490 2739 13.2 66%
Pool W 5:1 JIN Nicholas 30 95 A23 44 Fortune Fencing 2723 2726 9.7 50%
Pool W 4:3 STEPHENS Corbin 76 B23 114 Richmond Fencing Club / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2243 2735 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:1 MITEV Alexander 109 C23 117 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2001 2740 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Boden 118 C23 115 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2227 2742 4.2 80%
T128 W 15:9 CHENH Justin 157 E21 113 Nova Fencing Club 1815 2882 1.1 96%
T64 W 15:9 RICHARDS Jackson D. 62 A22 43 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2603 2883 6.5 68%
T32 L 13:14 CLICK Aiden 32 102 A23 12 Apex Fencing Academy 3415 2890 4.1 19%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 50, Seed 148, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 POPOVICI Michael A. 42 46 A22 119 Alliance Fencing Academy 3262 2715 4.0 18%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Dylan J. 121 A23 91 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2683 2711 9.5 52%
Pool L 2:5 CHONG christopher 13 15 A23 117 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2968 2720 6.8 34%
Pool W 5:2 MATTIS George 96 122 A23 49 Team Touche Fencing Center 2822 2714 11.3 43%
Pool W 5:4 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 67 78 A22 134 2931 2725 12.6 37%
T128 W 15:8 HENSAL Nicolas A. 85 104 A22 87 DC Fencers Club 3126 2870 13.3 34%
T64 L 11:15 LAWSON Nicholas W. 10 12 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3984 2883 1.0 3%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 48, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHAI Ethan 106 E22 58 1965 2741 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 78 C22 85 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2202 2743 4.0 82%
Pool L 4:5 SHEN Max 45 B23 69 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2554 2748 12.6 63%
Pool L 4:5 MATTO Edward J. 56 B22 73 Drew University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2403 2735 14.6 71%
Pool L 3:5 MELCHER Jack H. 11 128 A22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2937 2720 7.2 36%
Pool W 5:0 STELTENKAMP Neal 97 D22 111 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1801 2713 1.7 93%
T128 W 15:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 78 C22 85 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2302 2872 3.8 83%
T64 L 10:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 32 A22 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3250 2875 5.5 27%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 33, Seed 5, Rank 66, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WOLFORD Benjamin 88 U 87 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1043 2720 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 33 B23 21 2373 2720 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:4 SIMPSON Patrick 52 C23 18 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2454 2726 6.6 67%
Pool W 5:0 REPIC Oliver 61 D23 89 Lilov Fencing Academy 1765 2733 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 AGAON Ethan 22 A23 45 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2437 2734 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Roland 78 E22 80 Cavalier Fencing Club 1608 2740 0.9 97%
T64 L 12:15 SUN Jason 36 B23 8 New York Fencing Academy 2445 2888 16.1 77%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 44, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CORRIDON Jack T. 115 U 86 1962 2732 21.0 90%
Pool W 5:3 BUSH Thomas 75 C23 85 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2524 2711 7.4 62%
Pool W 5:4 OKUN Benjamin 116 U 69 Rockland Fencers Club 1744 2718 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 SHULKIN Mark 78 C22 106 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1766 2720 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 PAN Tristan 40 B23 58 2167 2721 3.9 82%
Pool L 4:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 2 57 A23 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3136 2725 5.1 25%
T128 W 15:7 ZUKOFSKY Zachary 70 C23 98 Drew University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2425 2894 4.6 77%
T64 L 13:15 PRIHODKO Max 20 A23 27 Vivo Fencing Club 2805 2899 11.1 56%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 17, Seed 13, Rank 14, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Zidong 186 U 100 1764 2713 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 GINZBURG Adam 211 U 64 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 1816 2714 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Sullivan 79 B22 85 LA International Fencing 2392 2716 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:2 MODULLA Yathin R. 54 68 B22 115 Olympic Fencers Club 2304 2722 5.0 76%
Pool W 5:4 DAO Alexander 143 D22 208 Battle Born Fencing Club 2083 2727 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:1 WANG justin 120 D23 87 Cavalier Fencing Club 1872 2730 1.9 92%
T128 W 15:4 MASSE Jack 165 E22 105 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1646 2904 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:10 MITEV Alexander 145 D22 57 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2385 2905 4.2 81%
T32 L 13:15 FU Leon 39 46 A22 11 Team Touche Fencing Center 2570 2909 14.7 71%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 134, Seed 30, Rank 33, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE Chun Po 147 B22 265 Yang Fencing Club 2123 2707 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARD Owen 59 68 A22 78 Ocean State Fencing Club 2638 2710 8.6 55%
Pool W 5:4 HOWARD Paolo 294 U 277 Alliance Fencing Academy 1551 2719 0.8 97%
Pool L 3:5 FU Jason 237 D22 140 The Fencers Academy 2127 2720 17.9 84%
Pool W 4:3 O'DONNELL Benjamin 118 A23 51 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2526 2702 7.4 62%
Pool W 5:1 HANNON Owen 206 D23 237 Northwest Fencing Center 2134 2709 3.6 83%
T256 L 12:15 WARD Edward 203 C22 126 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club / Harvard-Westlake High School Wolverines 2500 2919 15.4 75%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 91, Seed 54, Rank 81, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Alec 156 A22 280 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2481 2689 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:2 TUMIBAY Noah C. 258 C22 284 Rockland Fencers Club 2563 2696 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:4 UPSHAW Micah 253 C22 217 Medeo Fencing Club 2190 2704 4.1 80%
Pool W 3:2 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 151 A22 107 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2579 2708 7.9 58%
Pool L 1:5 ZHAO Corey 49 76 A22 140 Olympia Fencing Center 2758 2716 9.0 47%
T256 W 15:10 MARIN Lucas 267 C22 189 South Florida Fencing Club 2328 2925 3.6 84%
T128 L 12:15 LO Jake 58 87 A23 43 Swords Fencing Studio 2950 2929 9.6 49%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 29, Seed 97, Rank 122, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KROPP Jack 48 56 A22 61 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2869 2658 12.5 36%
Pool L 1:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 25 25 A22 34 Marx Fencing Academy 3085 2670 5.0 25%
Pool W 5:1 VALES Keyan 169 B22 233 Olympic Fencers Club 2330 2665 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:2 PHAM Sawyer T. 119 154 B21 168 Alliance Fencing Academy 2457 2671 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:2 VISURAKAPALLI Sathvik 193 B22 113 Columbus International Fencing Academy / Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2782 2678 10.9 43%
T128 W 15:10 FU Leon 138 A22 89 Team Touche Fencing Center 2505 2911 5.3 75%
T64 W 15:11 PRASAD Ankith 44 50 A22 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 3497 2916 18.8 17%
T32 L 7:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 55 66 A22 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2981 2935 9.3 47%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 76, Seed 129, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 36 37 A22 112 Olympia Fencing Center / Yale University Fencing NCAA 3159 2653 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:2 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 225 A20 69 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 3026 2648 15.3 26%
Pool L 4:5 BETTS Jr Anthony P. 321 C22 338 NKY Fencing Academy (NKFA) 1911 2664 20.5 89%
Pool W 5:2 BERNARD Jack B. 326 C22 256 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 2106 2643 4.0 81%
Pool L 2:5 CHAWLA Armaan 228 A20 155 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2606 2647 10.3 53%
Pool W 5:3 HUTTO Joshua 132 A22 278 Olympic Fencers Club 2359 2637 6.4 68%
T256 W 15:10 VERMEULE Spencer 216 A21 186 Olympia Fencing Center 3473 2870 19.4 16%
T128 W 15:13 GORNOVSKY David J. 98 117 A22 105 3646 2889 21.7 11%
Pool W 1:0 JEON Alexander E. 32 33 A22 94 Swords Fencing Studio 3073 2643 15.8 24%
Pool L 2:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 165 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2943 2659 6.3 32%
Pool L 3:5 HADZIC Alen 4 4 A22 46 Fencers Club Inc. / Lilov Fencing Academy 3767 2653 0.9 3%
Pool W 5:3 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 211 A22 87 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3200 2652 17.6 18%
Pool L 3:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 196 A22 14 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2734 2669 8.8 46%
Pool L 2:5 TAFOYA Devin D. 25 25 A22 43 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3342 2661 2.9 13%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 13, Seed 39, Rank 43, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 95 108 B22 82 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2398 2658 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:2 TANG William 216 U 114 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2033 2665 3.4 76%
Pool W 5:1 LEE JiYuen 160 C22 216 Battle Born Fencing Club 1598 2668 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Zachary 171 D22 200 Maximum Fencing Club 2012 2669 3.2 86%
Pool L 1:5 NEAL John P. 105 124 B22 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2686 2673 9.8 49%
Pool L 3:5 YAO Geoffrey B. 28 31 A22 96 True Focus Sports Academy 2642 2663 10.2 51%
T128 W 15:14 YOUNG Peyton E. 6 7 A22 86 Alliance Fencing Academy 3185 2846 15.4 29%
T64 W 15:10 ZAYDMAN David M. 125 B22 34 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2524 2861 6.2 71%
T32 W 13:12 BORODITSKY Ethan 8 9 A22 31 Medeo Fencing Club 3078 2867 13.3 36%
T16 L 10:15 IMREK Elijah S. 42 46 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2819 2881 11.1 54%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 215, Seed 141, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 DIECK Logan O. 124 A22 138 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 2699 2684 9.6 49%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 205 B22 258 Cavalier Fencing Club 1769 2675 1.7 93%
Pool L 2:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 58 101 A22 31 2765 2676 8.7 44%
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD James J. 78 A22 70 Alliance Fencing Academy 2748 2668 8.8 45%
Pool L 1:5 MILLER Jeffrey E. 190 B22 63 South Denver Fencing Academy 3205 2659 4.0 19%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 257 C22 204 2046 2655 3.5 84%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 7, Seed 13, Rank 43, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BOUDREAUX James 75 E22 107 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1876 2686 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 52 C22 66 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2067 2688 3.4 84%
Pool L 4:5 YUE Hongrui 80 E22 37 2251 2691 15.9 76%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG ryan 45 C22 45 Cavalier Fencing Club 2002 2675 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 20 72 A22 83 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2333 2678 5.8 72%
T64 W 15:10 KIM Dylan J. 12 40 A22 46 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2944 2815 12.5 42%
T32 W 15:11 SHCHUR Landon 41 B22 22 New York Fencing Academy 2792 2828 10.0 52%
T16 W 15:12 LEE Daniel Y. 4 12 A22 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3368 2838 18.8 19%
T8 L 14:15 IARIKOV Nicholas 14 50 A22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2818 2857 10.9 53%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 5, 2022
Place 17, Seed 10, Rank 116, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 BYARS John 50 E22 66 The Phoenix Center 1505 2657 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 GALLANT Antoine 31 C22 13 2842 2658 12.2 38%
Pool W 5:3 TEREB Daniel 66 U 70 Rogue Fencing Academy 1116 2670 0.2 99%
Pool W 2:1 PRIHODKO Max 11 117 B22 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2580 2670 8.6 56%
Pool W 5:1 LAI Aedin 30 C22 34 Marx Fencing Academy 2372 2679 6.2 70%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Roland 51 E22 47 Cavalier Fencing Club 1456 2685 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:6 HUA Daniel 67 U 59 Fencers Club Inc. 1875 2824 2.2 89%
T32 L 12:15 PRIHODKO Max 11 117 B22 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2822 2826 10.7 50%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 92, Seed 111, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 IVAKIMOV Vasil 107 A22 178 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Fencing Center Of Chicago 2844 2642 7.3 37%
Pool W 5:0 MANDOKI Sandor I. 185 A19 186 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 3077 2635 16.1 23%
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 250 B21 268 Alliance Fencing Academy 2434 2651 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:2 ROBBINS Christopher (Chris) W. 258 B19 235 2271 2658 5.3 73%
Pool L 3:5 SMOAK Omari Z. 36 44 B22 37 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3206 2663 3.9 18%
Pool W 5:2 TABLEMAN Doug S. 182 A19 199 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3035 2659 14.9 27%
T256 W 15:3 SONN Rohan 236 B22 228 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2391 2789 5.8 75%
T128 W 15:12 FULLERTON Houston T. 79 102 A22 113 3897 2795 29.4 4%
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Elijah S. 118 A22 76 Alliance Fencing Academy 2547 2674 11.3 58%
Pool W 5:2 CHU Allan 288 C21 90 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2447 2663 7.0 64%
Pool L 1:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 27 33 A22 17 3271 2670 3.5 16%
Pool L 3:5 HILBERT Xavier 30 37 A21 27 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / DC Fencers Club 3236 2666 3.7 17%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Ryan 69 89 A21 21 Swords Fencing Studio 3152 2663 4.4 21%
Pool L 2:4 YOO Justin 2 2 A22 44 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3666 2658 1.3 5%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 26, Seed 58, Rank 64, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LEE Shwan 14 14 A22 40 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2822 2630 7.3 37%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Anthony 229 U 239 Olympia Fencing Center 1367 2623 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 KWOUN Miles S. 86 101 B22 104 DC Fencers Club 2296 2624 5.9 71%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Steven 203 U 217 1928 2629 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:3 SPINA Joseph B. 131 C22 143 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Ataba Fencing Club 2223 2632 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:4 BARG Jonathan 159 D22 85 Alliance Fencing Academy 2156 2637 4.5 79%
T128 W 15:8 ZAYDMAN Ethan 143 D22 90 New York Fencing Academy 2553 2780 7.8 65%
T64 W 15:5 CHOI Mason 35 38 A22 36 Olympia Fencing Center 2863 2788 12.0 45%
T32 L 14:15 LU Ivan 184 E22 16 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2712 2800 11.3 55%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 34, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 PALLADINO Ben T. 77 E22 56 Rogue Fencing Academy 1879 2614 2.6 88%
Pool L 4:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 9 111 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2894 2617 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:4 SIMPSON Patrick 52 C22 22 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2381 2611 6.9 65%
Pool W 5:1 STELTENKAMP Neal 72 D22 96 The Phoenix Center 1520 2617 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 WANG justin 98 U 87 Cavalier Fencing Club 1866 2618 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Max 40 B22 53 Fencers Club Inc. / Medeo Fencing Club 2596 2621 9.4 52%
T64 L 13:15 WU Jonathan 31 B22 31 Cavalier Fencing Club 2706 2793 12.3 56%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 22, Seed 8, Rank 64, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 33 D22 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2107 2639 17.2 81%
Pool W 5:3 ROLLO Emmett H. 13 86 B22 16 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2293 2622 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:0 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 48 U 61 Marx Fencing Academy 1281 2627 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 CHALLAGULLA Manu 28 D22 44 Vivo Fencing Club 1859 2628 2.4 89%
Pool L 2:5 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 67 U 25 1988 2630 18.8 86%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Justin 52 U 33 Cavalier Fencing Club 1939 2611 2.9 87%
T64 W 15:7 CHEN Jun Ho 24 C21 45 The Phoenix Center 1837 2802 1.6 94%
T32 L 7:15 PRIHODKO Max 5 41 B22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2812 2804 11.0 49%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 31, Seed 12, Rank 114, Rating A22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 HERMANSON David B. 33 C22 43 Marx Fencing Academy 2547 2673 11.4 58%
Pool L 2:5 OSTIGUY Cameron 55 E22 44 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2030 2662 18.9 85%
Pool W 5:4 WU Jonathan 11 95 B22 28 Cavalier Fencing Club 2487 2643 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:3 HU Anton 57 E22 37 1780 2651 1.8 93%
Pool L 4:5 BASOK Nikita 34 C21 27 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2357 2652 13.7 69%
T64 W 15:12 WEI Michael 48 E22 34 2322 2801 5.1 78%
T32 L 5:15 LONCAR Luka E. 1 14 A22 10 Olympia Fencing Center 3404 2806 4.0 16%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 71, Seed 35, Rank 36, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SINGH Aryaman 98 123 B22 133 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2092 2683 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Adam 168 U 158 Rogue Fencing Academy 1541 2687 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 32 33 B22 90 Savage Fencing Club / DC Fencers Club 2383 2688 6.2 69%
Pool L 2:5 LIU Noah 101 128 U 157 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1840 2694 22.7 92%
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Antonio K. 163 E21 178 Olympia Fencing Center 1839 2671 2.0 92%
T128 L 14:15 CAO Albert 25 26 A22 60 DC Fencers Club 2660 2814 13.5 60%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 39, Seed 117, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 FUSSMAN Yuval 180 D22 247 Medeo Fencing Club 2000 2672 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 252 U 211 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 1887 2675 2.3 91%
Pool L 3:5 STRAUSS Luke 32 35 A22 52 Northern Colorado Fencers 2596 2677 10.7 55%
Pool W 5:3 KRZYSIAK David F. 193 D22 93 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2155 2666 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:1 CUI Oscar (Bo Lang) 43 46 C22 110 2528 2671 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:3 ULINICH Alexander 105 B22 86 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2243 2678 4.8 77%
T128 W 15:13 MCDONALD Ethan 195 D21 117 San Diego Fencing Center 2352 2826 5.3 78%
T64 L 14:15 PHAM Sawyer T. 62 67 B21 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 2483 2831 16.7 72%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 53, Seed 99, Rank 114, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WU Marcus 294 D22 273 Long Island Fencing Center 2161 2656 4.4 79%
Pool W 4:3 WU Byron 199 B21 217 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2616 2660 9.2 53%
Pool L 4:5 GYURE Brayden H. 97 112 A22 49 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2800 2669 8.1 41%
Pool W 5:1 WONG KEVIN 196 B22 247 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2363 2661 6.2 69%
Pool L 4:5 TORRES Nicolas 298 D22 247 Denver Fencing Center 2237 2668 15.9 76%
Pool W 5:3 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 2 2 A21 12 Olympia Fencing Center 3357 2652 20.2 12%
T256 W 15:13 OH Matthew M. 201 B21 181 Illinois Fencers Club 2984 2802 14.3 38%
T128 W 15:12 CHO Tyler H. 132 A22 75 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3176 2817 17.3 28%
T64 L 11:15 MICKO Fritz K. 122 143 B22 21 Hooked On Fencing 3054 2834 8.2 36%

NEUSFA 2022 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 18, 2022
Place 23, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating B22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 96 U 83 Olympia Fencing Center 1872 2646 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:4 ROLLO Emmett H. 48 C21 50 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2390 2649 6.7 67%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Roland 79 E22 101 Cavalier Fencing Club 1469 2655 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:3 HEKMAT Sina R. 65 D21 72 Rogue Fencing Academy 2363 2656 6.3 69%
Pool L 2:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 8 A22 9 Marx Fencing Academy 2924 2662 6.7 33%
T64 W 15:12 RICHARD Owen 3 A22 47 Ocean State Fencing Club 2939 2791 14.0 40%
T32 L 11:15 JONES Tristan Kai 23 A19 3 3658 2805 2.4 9%

The Durkan Rooster Div 1A ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 22, 2022
Place 3, Seed 40, Not ranked, Rating C22, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 REDDY Arya 51 E22 52 Medeo Fencing Club 1843 2613 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Clark 21 A19 23 The Ohio State University Ncaa / Medeo Fencing Club 2945 2615 14.5 29%
Pool W 5:1 TIRRELL Justin J. 33 B19 40 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2541 2630 8.6 56%
Pool L 4:5 VERMEULE Spencer 15 A21 13 Olympia Fencing Center 3222 2638 3.6 17%
Pool W 5:4 RICHARD Owen 4 A22 7 Ocean State Fencing Club 2768 2635 11.5 41%
T32 W 15:8 JUN Jaywu 37 C22 28 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2646 2748 10.4 57%
T16 W 15:8 VERMEULE Spencer 15 A21 13 Olympia Fencing Center 3516 2758 25.8 10%
T8 W 15:13 RICHARD Owen 4 A22 7 Ocean State Fencing Club 2957 2784 14.6 39%
T4 L 13:15 EKE Frank 18 A21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 3096 2798 7.5 31%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 15, 2022
Place 6, Seed 26, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SWERZENSKI Daniel J. 12 B21 32 2489 2592 8.0 56%
Pool W 5:2 BOYNTON Zachariah (Zach) G. 17 B18 20 Olympia Fencing Center 2572 2600 9.2 52%
Pool W 5:2 CORRIDON Jack T. 46 U 44 Stevens Institute of Technology (University) NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 1999 2609 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 ZELIN Sam J. 32 C19 22 University Of Connecticut Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2214 2612 5.2 74%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 3 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 2901 2618 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:2 BENTAHA Averroes 43 U 41 Mission Fencing Center 1685 2611 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:5 GROOM Layne 29 C21 29 Mission Fencing Center / Arizona State University Fencing Club 2289 2737 5.9 76%
T16 W 15:9 ZHANG William 18 C22 12 Boston Fencing Club 2855 2743 13.6 43%
T8 L 12:15 SHAH Maximilian A. 1 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2963 2757 9.0 37%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 30, 2022
Place 2, Seed 15, Rank 112, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KATS Dylan G. 1 3 C22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2639 2571 10.4 46%
Pool W 5:1 MEGGERS Davin 30 U 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1647 2582 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:0 WASSERMAN Jacob 29 U 44 Mission Fencing Center 1543 2583 1.7 90%
Pool W 5:4 WU Colin 44 U 23 North Shore Fencers Club 1846 2585 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 ZENG Andrew 41 U 37 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1689 2588 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Boden 14 107 E22 24 Marx Fencing Academy 1816 2589 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:8 HIGGASON Hugh 26 U 29 Top Fencing Club 2021 2716 3.9 83%
T16 W 15:11 KOYFMAN Benjamin 10 77 E22 14 New York Fencing Academy 2395 2720 7.6 70%
T8 W 15:14 SHA Michael 20 D22 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 2162 2728 4.9 82%
T4 W 15:14 SHCHUR Landon 5 28 D22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2812 2733 13.7 45%
T2 L 4:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 3 15 A22 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2930 2747 9.5 38%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), April 23, 2022
Place 66, Seed 51, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WU Marcus 88 D22 141 Long Island Fencing Center 2182 2537 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:4 TREBON Hayden 42 C22 14 Premier Fencing Alliance 2441 2542 8.4 57%
Pool W 5:4 FAN Beichen 132 E19 106 LA International Fencing 2467 2551 8.4 55%
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Tate 5 B22 47 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2410 2559 7.8 60%
Pool W 5:2 KNUDSEN Travis 97 D21 121 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2098 2567 4.5 78%
T128 L 11:12 SPINA Joseph B. 90 D22 8 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2548 2732 15.8 62%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 88, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 POS Theo 51 55 C22 41 2640 2537 8.4 43%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Harrison 162 E21 150 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Fairfax Fencers LLC 1932 2529 18.5 84%
Pool W 5:2 LONCAR Luka E. 4 5 A22 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2934 2510 15.7 24%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Nicolas 59 68 D21 111 Denver Fencing Center 2256 2526 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:4 PAK Elliot 105 C22 127 LA International Fencing 2043 2532 4.4 79%
T128 L 13:15 DAVOODIAN Christopher 110 C22 50 Swords Fencing Studio 2886 2743 10.4 41%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 51, Seed 188, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 59 87 A22 144 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2511 2522 10.0 51%
Pool W 3:2 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 102 A22 53 South Florida Fencing Club 2927 2512 15.7 25%
Pool W 5:3 MENDOZA Zander 263 U 263 LA International Fencing 1806 2528 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:1 SKAALAND Will 139 B21 205 Vivo Fencing Club 2372 2530 7.8 60%
Pool L 4:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 22 31 A22 17 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3033 2538 4.4 21%
Pool W 5:1 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 221 D22 236 Northern Colorado Fencers 1894 2534 3.2 86%
T256 W 15:7 GOHSMAN Maxwell 94 132 D22 194 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2372 2731 7.4 72%
T128 W 15:13 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 92 130 D21 127 2550 2738 9.7 62%
T64 L 14:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 22 31 A22 17 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3298 2748 5.1 18%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 29, Seed 49, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MELCHER Jack H. 21 A18 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2953 2530 5.0 24%
Pool L 2:5 RICHARD Owen 30 B21 6 Ocean State Fencing Club 2752 2525 7.0 35%
Pool W 5:2 PRADHAN Aryan 84 U 60 Elite Fencers Club 1840 2518 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:3 STELTENKAMP Neal 58 D22 81 The Phoenix Center 1358 2521 0.9 97%
Pool L 2:5 STUSNICK Hunter 5 121 A19 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Brandeis University NCAA 3106 2522 3.7 17%
Pool W 5:2 STEFANOV Michael A. 74 E20 80 Forte Fencing Club 1975 2518 4.0 82%
T128 W 15:7 CHU Brandon A. 70 E22 83 North Shore Fencers Club 2018 2723 4.0 84%
T64 W 15:12 SPRINGER Michael 8 A22 38 Olympia Fencing Center 2620 2727 11.2 57%
T32 L 13:15 BARREIRO Darren 16 A21 12 Atlantic Fencing Academy 3091 2738 7.6 28%

2022 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2022
Place 26, Seed 24, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DACKO Alexander V. 42 E20 37 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2209 2530 5.9 70%
Pool W 4:3 KOKENGE Reid 9 53 B21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2588 2536 10.5 47%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang 48 U 53 Cavalier Fencing Club 1618 2547 1.6 93%
Pool L 0:1 BEZRODNOV Michael 8 47 B22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2740 2548 7.4 37%
Pool L 4:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 26 D22 27 Rockland Fencers Club 2437 2541 11.1 57%
T64 W 15:9 PAN Tristan 46 U 43 1744 2731 2.0 94%
T32 L 11:15 RICHARD Owen 15 B21 10 Ocean State Fencing Club 2916 2733 10.2 38%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), November 28, 2021
Place 33, Seed 17, Rank 34, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FENG du 68 U 71 Cavalier Fencing Club 1753 2512 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Tristan 47 U 74 1771 2515 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 MALHAM Andrew 71 U 47 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1559 2517 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Adam 40 U 64 Rogue Fencing Academy 1427 2519 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 GRENKE Wyatt 93 U 66 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1536 2520 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:3 DESTEFANO Julius 11 19 B21 19 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2464 2521 9.1 54%
T64 L 14:15 SONG Troy 53 U 32 Olympia Fencing Center 2102 2757 26.1 86%

Cobra Challenge SYC-RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 26, 2021
Place 16, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 7 35 A21 2 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2910 2511 5.1 25%
Pool W 5:1 WU Marcus 51 D19 52 Long Island Fencing Center 2186 2506 5.9 70%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Max S 63 U 77 Medeo Fencing Club 1707 2512 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 PAN Tristan 73 U 64 1788 2514 2.6 89%
Pool L 1:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 22 B21 33 Olympia Fencing Center 2687 2517 7.5 39%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Brian 79 U 63 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1873 2509 3.2 85%
T64 W 15:8 CHEN Jun Ho 38 C21 43 The Phoenix Center 1934 2744 3.1 91%
T32 W 15:14 LEE Noah 12 46 B21 31 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3137 2747 21.5 26%
T16 L 12:15 HE Lawrence 5 31 A21 7 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2921 2768 10.9 40%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), October 17, 2021
Place 7, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Brian 68 U 59 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1812 2542 2.6 89%
Pool L 4:5 ZENG Zihan 27 D21 27 2440 2545 10.9 57%
Pool L 4:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 7 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2522 2534 9.7 51%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Aedin 34 E21 25 Marx Fencing Academy 2025 2524 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 DUSSEAU Maddax 56 U 52 Rockland Fencers Club 2019 2528 4.1 78%
Pool L 3:5 FUSSMAN Yuval 47 U 49 Medeo Fencing Club 1741 2532 21.3 91%
T64 W 15:13 ZHANG Zan 39 U 42 2869 2716 15.3 41%
T32 W 15:14 CHEN Eric 6 69 B21 17 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2990 2731 19.2 33%
T16 W 15:9 GONG Haixiang 42 U 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 2076 2750 4.3 87%
T8 L 12:15 BHATNAGAR Ayan 7 A21 3 Elite Fencers Club 2922 2755 10.9 39%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 53, Seed 67, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHONG Christopher 5 74 A21 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2881 2534 5.6 28%
Pool W 5:0 LUO Peter 97 U 81 Olympia Fencing Center 1727 2529 2.2 90%
Pool L 1:5 RICUTA Laurentiu Florentin 16 A21 6 Olympia Fencing Center 3200 2531 3.0 14%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Hudson 84 E21 77 Medeo Fencing Club 2280 2528 6.7 66%
Pool L 0:5 LIEF Isaac R. 55 C21 8 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2779 2535 6.7 34%
Pool W 5:0 MAZZOLI Julio C. 35 B21 80 Boston Fencing Club / Marx Fencing Academy 2870 2528 14.2 29%
T128 W 15:12 LEE Hudson 84 E21 77 Medeo Fencing Club 2407 2716 9.1 69%
T64 L 11:15 KIM William M. 60 C21 21 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3058 2725 8.7 29%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 19, 2021
Place 17, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 40 U 18 New York Fencing Academy 1762 2540 20.3 90%
Pool W 5:3 XIA Oliver 19 D21 35 Medeo Fencing Club 1893 2520 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:4 SKAALAND Will 5 52 D21 3 Vivo Fencing Club 2431 2523 8.3 56%
Pool W 2:0 MING Isaac 24 E21 33 Medeo Fencing Club 1671 2531 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 KALKANIS George 34 U 39 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1560 2533 1.4 95%
T32 L 11:13 BASOK Nikita 16 D21 16 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2538 2734 18.4 63%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2021
Place 6, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 JUN Jaywu 27 D21 23 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2544 2523 9.3 49%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 40 U 40 Medeo Fencing Club 2203 2514 6.0 70%
Pool W 4:3 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 9 A21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 2901 2520 14.8 26%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Luhan 17 C21 26 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2493 2534 8.9 53%
Pool L 1:5 WU Joseph 4 81 A21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 2962 2543 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:4 KALKANIS George 31 U 31 Rockland Fencers Club / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1605 2538 1.5 94%
T32 W 15:11 JUN Jaywu 27 D21 23 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2600 2725 12.8 58%
T16 W 15:11 BORATIN Daniel I. 3 79 B18 9 Long Island Fencing Center 2801 2738 16.1 46%
T8 L 13:15 MISHIMA Torata 10 A21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2520 2754 19.7 65%

Thrust Summer RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 14, 2021
Place 5, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DESTEFANO Domenic 47 U 54 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1240 2499 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:4 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 3 A21 1 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2951 2500 16.0 23%
Pool W 5:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 21 C21 24 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2378 2516 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:3 LUH Ethan K. 50 U 40 Maximum Fencing Club 2372 2524 6.4 58%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Hudson 34 E21 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2280 2530 13.0 66%
Pool W 5:4 ARAVIND Athreya 37 E21 38 Elite Fencers Club 2152 2517 5.4 73%
T64 W 15:9 XIE Brandon 53 U 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 2076 2704 5.5 85%
T32 W 15:14 PAHLAVI Kamran 21 C21 24 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2190 2709 6.8 80%
T16 W 15:9 KIM Tei D. 10 B21 12 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2753 2716 16.0 48%
T8 L 8:15 WU Joseph 4 A21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3214 2732 7.1 21%

Atlantic - Sunday Open M/W Epee

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 8, 2021
Place 9, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy Long Island
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:1 FONG Vanessa 27 U 23 Fencers Club
Pool W 5:2 YAGNIK Yash 22 U 25 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy - South Jersey / Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1860 2491 3.3 83%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 17 E21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2284 2494 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:4 BASSINDER Jake 8 B19 8 Atlantic Fencing Academy 1552 2501 2.0 89%
Pool L 3:5 BARREIRO Darren 1 A19 3 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2768 2503 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:0 RITTMAN Zacc 16 E21 13 Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1781 2497 2.7 87%
T16 L 5:15 BASSINDER Jake 8 B19 8 Atlantic Fencing Academy 3191 2710 6.7 29%

4th Annual Dr. Packer Open Epee @ Freehold

Senior Mixed Épée (B2, SNR), August 1, 2021
Place 7, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy Long Island
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DESTEFANO Domenic 38 U 39 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy - South Jersey 2500 2477 5.7 49%
Pool W 5:4 WANG Eric S. 15 C19 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2318 2483 7.5 61%
Pool L 4:5 ARAVIND Athreya 28 E21 15 Elite Fencers Club 2111 2490 14.6 73%
Pool W 5:4 BARREIRO Darren 1 A19 10 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2775 2475 13.5 31%
Pool W 5:3 WEN Ethan 29 E21 31 Freehold Fencing Academy 1646 2489 1.9 92%
T32 W 15:6 LESSER Jeremy 31 E19 26 Freehold Fencing Academy / University Of Connecticut Fencing 1750 2711 2.6 94%
T16 W 15:12 FRANCIS Daniel 27 E21 11 2288 2713 8.2 74%
T8 L 14:15 COHEN Jared 9 B19 3 University Of North Carolina/chapel Hill Ncaa / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2966 2722 11.1 35%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div II Men's Épée (B3, DV2), July 11, 2021
Place 34, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZEFF Mati 26 C21 11 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2708 2428 13.0 32%
Pool W 5:3 HINMAN Andrew 71 C17 103 Orion Fencing 2522 2441 10.1 45%
Pool W 5:0 WHITEHURST JJ 73 D21 136 Medeo Fencing Club 2257 2451 7.2 63%
Pool W 5:0 WONG KEVIN 167 U 128 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2407 2458 8.8 53%
Pool W 5:2 HEKMAT Sina R. 122 D19 106 Fairfield County Fencing Academy AKA Fairfield Fencing Academy 2482 2467 9.6 49%
T128 W 15:7 LIM Matthew T. 165 U 125 Battle Born Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 2620 2720 11.3 55%
T64 L 10:15 KOPPE Alexander 19 C21 16 Battle Born Fencing Club 2569 2731 20.1 60%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 114, Seed 99, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 27 A21 72 Marx Fencing Academy 2936 2456 4.4 21%
Pool L 2:5 KARAUSKY Joshua C. 46 A19 48 Alliance Fencing Academy / Corsair Fencing Club 2979 2451 4.0 19%
Pool L 2:5 MADSEN Jr Eric W. 119 C18 86 Valkyrie Fencing Club 2457 2447 9.3 49%
Pool L 4:5 LI Brian X 64 B21 22 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2962 2438 4.1 19%
Pool L 2:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 10 94 A21 57 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2780 2434 5.7 28%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 111, Seed 52, Rank 58, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 150 U 138 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2232 2481 6.7 66%
Pool L 3:5 VELINOV Gabriel 101 C19 98 Hooked On Fencing 2505 2488 9.4 49%
Pool L 4:5 LI Patrick 100 C21 65 Denver Fencing Center 2476 2479 9.7 50%
Pool L 3:4 LONCAR Luka E. 1 1 A21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2865 2469 5.2 26%
Pool L 2:5 SARKAR agniv 50 54 D21 95 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2304 2464 11.7 60%
Pool W 5:4 XIONG Aaron 151 U 147 Alliance Fencing Academy 1863 2452 3.5 84%
T128 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 84 101 C21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2906 2733 13.2 39%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 124, Seed 142, Not ranked, Rating C21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 BHATNAGAR Ayan 99 A21 106 Elite Fencers Club 2478 2500 10.0 51%
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 179 D21 130 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2474 2490 9.9 51%
Pool W 5:1 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 249 U 272 Alliance Fencing Academy 1821 2480 3.1 86%
Pool L 1:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 19 22 A21 61 Long Island Fencing Center 2823 2483 5.8 29%
Pool L 4:5 LEONE III Charles D. 62 75 C21 144 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2763 2477 6.4 32%
Pool W 5:4 HIGGINS Branford 222 E21 138 San Diego Fencing Center 2508 2471 10.1 48%
T256 W 15:9 AHN Gus 140 C21 134 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2792 2725 18.7 46%
T128 L 10:15 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 159 C20 53 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3039 2744 11.0 31%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 13, 2021
Place 20, Seed 58, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 STUSNICK Hunter 6 102 A19 33 Medeo Fencing Club / Brandeis University NCAA 3134 2473 3.1 14%
Pool W 5:2 DIVERIS Joseph 72 E19 71 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1830 2470 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 STEVENS Daniel 50 C21 25 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2681 2473 12.8 36%
Pool L 3:5 GREGORY Abram 17 A19 53 The Phoenix Center / Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2495 2486 9.7 49%
Pool W 5:2 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 28 B21 23 Vivo Fencing Club 2815 2476 14.7 29%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Brian 38 B18 63 Rockland Fencers Club 2445 2491 9.2 53%
T64 W 15:12 STOTT Donovan R. 20 A18 50 Rochester Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2855 2710 20.7 41%
T32 L 11:15 PARK Ian C. 8 A21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3365 2731 6.0 15%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div II Men's Épée (C2, DV2), June 12, 2021
Place 1, Seed 27, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WHITEHURST JJ 21 D21 33 Medeo Fencing Club 2307 2479 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:2 JENNINGS Adin 44 E18 44 Rogue Fencing Academy / Silver City Fencing Club 1996 2486 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Jun Ho 39 E21 46 The Phoenix Center 1951 2491 4.1 81%
Pool L 4:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 11 C21 25 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2292 2495 12.8 63%
Pool L 4:5 WU Byron 6 C21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2544 2482 9.1 46%
T32 W 15:14 MILLER Kurt 45 U 32 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2188 2631 9.2 73%
T16 W 15:14 DOTSON Gus 43 E19 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2608 2640 17.3 52%
T8 W 15:14 STEVENS Daniel 4 C21 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2512 2657 15.1 59%
T4 W 15:14 WU Byron 6 C21 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 2913 2672 24.5 35%
T2 W 15:11 JOSEPH William 7 C21 2 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2492 2697 13.5 63%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2/C3, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 5, Seed 29, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BINDAS Odinn A. 12 B21 18 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2364 2447 9.0 55%
Pool W 5:3 REDDY Arya 61 U 64 Medeo Fencing Club 1255 2456 1.1 95%
Pool L 0:5 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 9 104 B21 11 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2614 2457 8.1 40%
Pool W 5:3 ROSENBERG Jacob 51 U 48 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2631 2449 9.5 41%
Pool W 2:1 JUN Jaywu 32 D21 52 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2550 2459 11.3 44%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Samuel Y. 65 U 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2350 2470 8.5 58%
T64 W 15:14 DUAN Eric 41 E21 50 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2212 2581 11.6 72%
T32 W 15:13 KUMAR Aidan 43 E21 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2470 2593 17.2 58%
T16 W 15:13 BEZRODNOV Michael 20 C21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2921 2610 28.7 31%
T8 L 11:15 GOLDFINE Ian J. 18 C21 3 New York Fencing Academy 3191 2639 7.9 18%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 16, 2021
Place 19, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JIN Alexander 14 B20 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2833 2416 5.3 24%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Seungwon 32 D21 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2493 2410 11.3 45%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 5 72 B21 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2764 2422 15.1 28%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Benjamin 58 U 57 Medeo Fencing Club 1619 2437 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 41 E21 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2288 2439 8.2 60%
T64 W 15:6 HU Robert J. 48 U 51 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 827 2587 0.4 99%
T32 L 10:15 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 13 B21 14 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3285 2587 6.3 13%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 27, Seed 46, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 3 65 B21 15 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2678 2403 6.9 32%
Pool L 3:5 JIN Alexander 27 B20 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2831 2397 5.2 24%
Pool W 5:3 STALL-RYAN Jonathan 63 U 50 Prospect Fencing Club 2021 2391 5.8 73%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 22 B21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2346 2397 9.6 53%
Pool W 5:4 LI Jeffrey 52 D20 59 Medeo Fencing Club 2312 2407 9.0 56%
T64 W 15:11 MISHIMA Torata 45 D21 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2396 2581 16.6 62%
T32 L 10:15 SMITH Nicholas S. 10 136 B20 5 Medeo Fencing Club 3021 2598 11.0 24%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 14, 2021
Place 6, Seed 16, Rank 95, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 1:0 KUMAR Aidan 12 81 E21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2306 2390 9.2 56%
Pool W 5:3 CAO Brad 31 U 28 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2372 2399 9.9 52%
Pool L 2:5 PRIHODKO Max 3 24 C21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2495 2409 9.1 44%
Pool W 5:1 SOKOL Luke 40 U 35 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1417 2400 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 MALHAM Andrew 26 U 42 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West 1461 2402 1.7 93%
T32 W 15:10 OTTO Nathaniel B. 18 D21 26 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1920 2553 7.9 85%
T16 W 15:14 RICHARD Owen 7 43 C21 11 Ocean State Fencing Club 2922 2561 34.3 28%
T8 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 4 31 C21 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2913 2595 13.7 30%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), May 14, 2021
Place 34, Seed 38, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 WISCHNIA Jacob I. 29 C21 33 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2500 2374 5.6 45%
Pool W 5:1 KUMAR Anitya 4 A21 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2944 2368 19.7 17%
Pool W 5:4 TUCKER Owen J. 24 B19 21 Marx Fencing Academy 2582 2388 13.3 37%
Pool L 3:5 SITBON-TAYLOR Noe B. 12 A19 16 DC Fencers Club 2808 2401 5.5 25%
Pool L 2:5 WU Joseph 18 B21 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2824 2395 5.3 24%
T64 L 12:15 SHIV Rishi 19 B21 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2860 2568 15.3 32%

Mission SYC Reg Opens 3/26

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 30, 2021
Place 7, Seed 12, Rank 101, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 26 U 36 New York Fencing Academy 2500 2371 6.8 45%
Pool W 5:1 CHALLAGULLA Manu 24 U 12 Vivo Fencing Club 2500 2378 6.8 45%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Noah 1 10 C20 6 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2884 2384 4.7 20%
Pool W 5:3 LAI Aiden 33 U 7 Marx Fencing Academy 1772 2380 3.8 84%
Pool L 4:5 SKORUPAN Grant 18 U 27 Allez Fencing and Training Center / Cavalier Fencing Club 2088 2383 15.0 69%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 13 E21 16 The Phoenix Center 1924 2368 5.2 77%
T32 W 15:6 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 20 U 23 New York Fencing Academy 2520 2536 24.6 51%
T16 W 15:7 KUMAR Aidan 17 E21 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2467 2561 21.5 56%
T8 L 13:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 4 32 C20 3 New York Fencing Academy 2930 2582 14.2 29%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC Reg Opens 3/26

Div I-A Men's Épée (B2, D1A), April 25, 2021
Place 5, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 2:1 HE Lawrence 16 C20 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2530 2313 14.1 36%
Pool W 5:3 LEHR William D. 15 C21 21 Mission Fencing Center 2755 2327 17.4 24%
Pool W 5:2 SCHMIDKE Ryan 35 U 35 Mission Fencing Center 1945 2344 5.7 74%
Pool W 5:4 O'BRIEN Timothy S. 29 E20 31 2158 2350 8.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 6 B21 7 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 2796 2358 16.9 24%
Pool L 3:5 SILVER Cameron 5 A18 9 Naples Fencing Academy 2945 2375 4.1 17%
T32 W 15:12 O'BRIEN Timothy S. 29 E20 31 1873 2510 9.3 84%
T16 W 15:12 CLARK Ethan J. 12 B19 12 Medeo Fencing Club 3084 2519 33.7 24%
T8 L 13:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 9 B21 2 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2860 2553 16.4 31%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 4, 2021
Place 57, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 RICHARD Owen 36 C21 21 Ocean State Fencing Club 2573 2311 7.5 33%
Pool W 5:4 GOHEL Dayus T. 23 B21 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2779 2304 18.6 22%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Trontour 84 U 82 AIC Fencing Club 1653 2322 3.4 86%
Pool L 2:5 MISHIMA Torata 60 D20 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2414 2326 9.6 44%
Pool L 2:3 KUMAR Anitya 6 48 A19 3 Princeton-Hillsborough YMCA 2948 2316 3.6 15%
T128 W 15:14 LI Jeffrey 58 D20 74 Medeo Fencing Club 2290 2491 20.6 63%
T64 L 8:15 MARAKOV Allen B. 5 36 A20 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3664 2512 2.4 3%

American Challenge RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), April 3, 2021
Place 15, Seed 36, Not ranked, Rating D21, New York Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SIMPSON Patrick 32 D21 46 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2512 2321 8.6 38%
Pool W 5:1 BORODITSKY Ethan 56 E20 48 Medeo Fencing Club 2529 2312 14.7 36%
Pool W 5:0 CAO Albert 73 U 31 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2290 2327 10.6 52%
Pool L 4:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 10 67 C20 26 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2714 2338 6.2 27%
Pool L 1:4 BINDAS Odinn A. 58 E19 27 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2163 2332 13.6 61%
Pool L 1:5 LONCAR Luka E. 13 74 B21 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2658 2318 6.6 29%
T64 W 13:10 FELDMAN Jaemin 6 47 B19 36 Olympia Fencing Center 3180 2389 67.2 10%
T32 W 15:12 SHAH Maximilian A. 14 78 C21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2769 2456 41.9 31%
T16 L 1:15 INSLER Ethan C. 3 17 A21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3289 2498 6.8 10%

Feb 2021 Sanctioned Senior Epee Open at LIFC

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), February 21, 2021
Place 25, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating U, Unattached
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 KOBI Samuel 25 D20 24 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (port Chester) 2517 2301 8.6 36%
Pool L 1:5 LI Jalen 33 U 26 Long Island Fencing Center 2072 2292 13.8 63%
Pool L 1:5 CARPENTER Liam 8 A19 10 New York University Ncaa / Napa Valley Fencing Academy 3265 2278 1.6 5%
Pool L 4:5 ANDERSON Brendan 17 B19 18 New York Athletic Club / USA Pentathlon 2866 2277 4.3 18%
Pool W 4:2 PERSAUD Daivik 13 B20 30 Fencers Club / St. Peter's Prep High School 2512 2272 15.4 35%
Pool W 5:3 LIVERANT Skyler 3 A20 11 New York Fencing Academy 3465 2288 33.4 3%
T32 L 4:15 WHELAN Tony 11 A19 7 Olympia Fencing Center 3737 2390 1.4 1%

WAY Epic Epee: Men's A2 Push & Women's Open

Men's Épée (A2), November 15, 2020
Place 21, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MORSE Tyler 4 B19 11 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2707 2301 6.4 25%
Pool W 5:4 MCDERMOTT James 7 B19 26 Ocean State Fencing Club 2384 2295 12.5 45%
Pool L 2:5 LONCAR Luka 14 C19 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2576 2307 8.0 33%
Pool L 2:5 HERMANSON Daivd 17 C19 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2470 2299 9.3 39%
Pool W 5:2 GERSEN Jacob 23 D19 32 Olympia Fencing Center 2218 2290 10.6 55%
T32 L 6:10 JIN Owen 10 C20 7 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School 3057 2401 10.4 14%

Garden State RJCC - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), November 8, 2020
Place 50, Seed 54, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KIM William M. 15 150 C20 7 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2754 2317 6.2 23%
Pool L 2:5 MORSE Tyler 21 B19 8 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2706 2311 6.6 26%
Pool L 1:5 SHEN Max 41 E20 45 Medeo Fencing Club 1834 2304 13.4 72%
Pool W 5:3 LI Jeffrey 34 D20 46 Medeo Fencing Club 2330 2291 12.8 47%
Pool L 0:5 MARAKOV Allen B. 4 36 A20 2 Medeo Fencing Club 3207 2303 2.1 7%
T64 L 7:15 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 10 84 A20 13 Long Island Fencing Center 3358 2406 5.1 6%

Mission RJCC #1 | Epee & Men's Sabre ONLY - Reg Opens 9/15

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 25, 2020
Place 33, Seed 37, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 WU Marcus 26 D19 31 Long Island Fencing Center 2319 2284 13.2 48%
Pool L 1:5 PAVLENISHVILI David G. 3 16 A18 13 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2952 2297 4.0 14%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 16 C20 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 2665 2293 7.1 27%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Max S 44 U 46 Medeo Fencing Club 1227 2286 1.4 96%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO corey 31 U 24 Olympia Fencing Center 2263 2288 12.1 52%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 13 99 C19 9 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2569 2300 17.1 33%
T64 L 14:15 KNOX James 47 U 32 Fencers Club Inc. 2481 2432 25.9 47%

Mission RJCC #1 | Epee & Men's Sabre ONLY - Reg Opens 9/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 24, 2020
Place 35, Seed 42, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FERREIRA Noah J. 35 D19 40 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2428 2244 16.7 38%
Pool W 5:1 KUMAR Anitya 4 48 A19 5 2978 2261 27.6 12%
Pool L 3:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 28 C19 21 New York Fencing Academy 2955 2288 4.1 14%
Pool L 1:5 MORSE Tyler 19 B19 23 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2701 2284 6.7 24%
Pool L 1:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 13 131 B20 15 Medeo Fencing Club 2781 2278 5.7 20%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO corey 48 U 50 Olympia Fencing Center 2240 2272 12.2 52%
T64 L 12:15 ROYTBURD Samuel 47 U 30 New York Fencing Academy 1969 2485 53.0 78%

Duel of the East Coast RYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), February 29, 2020
Place 15, Seed 14, Rank 161, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WU Jonathan 19 U 33 Cavalier Fencing Club 1695 2264 25.8 83%
Pool L 4:5 BHATIA Rahil 37 U 34 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1817 2238 21.5 75%
Pool W 5:1 RAKOWSKY Luke 46 U 39 Durkan Fencing Academy 1760 2217 6.5 77%
Pool W 5:2 TAYLOR JASPER E. 30 U 32 Olympia Fencing Center 1595 2223 4.7 84%
Pool W 5:3 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 3 77 D19 7 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2370 2228 16.1 41%
T32 W 15:10 TAYLOR JASPER E. 30 U 32 Olympia Fencing Center 2050 2485 17.5 73%
T16 L 6:15 RICHARD Owen 4 82 C19 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2949 2502 17.5 24%

THRUST WINTER RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), February 9, 2020
Place 5, Seed 8, Rank 154, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHUKLA Raghav 35 U 37 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2500 2221 10.4 39%
Pool W 5:2 MING Isaac 21 U 33 Medeo Fencing Club 1593 2231 4.8 85%
Pool W 5:0 JIN Derek 44 U 36 Cavalier Fencing Club 1535 2236 4.4 85%
Pool W 5:0 MISHIMA Torata 7 147 E20 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2309 2241 15.6 46%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Jun Ho 22 U 20 The Phoenix Center 1883 2256 7.9 73%
T32 W 15:9 BHATIA Rahil 42 U 31 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1888 2463 15.3 79%
T16 W 15:11 KNOX James 41 U 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2791 2478 32.3 37%
T8 L 13:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 17 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2761 2511 25.6 35%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), January 20, 2020
Place 14, Seed 13, Rank 26, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 IVKOV Alexander 84 U 37 Olympia Fencing Center 1904 2195 9.7 68%
Pool L 2:5 ELYADERANI Paxon 52 U 41 Hooked On Fencing 2235 2205 14.1 48%
Pool W 5:1 HU Anton 77 U 84 1508 2191 4.5 87%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Samuel Y. 20 35 U 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2330 2195 17.3 41%
Pool W 5:1 PAVLENISHVILI Luke 105 U 96 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1644 2213 5.6 82%
Pool W 5:1 SHENG Harry 46 U 103 Fairfax Fencers LLC 1277 2218 2.5 93%
T64 W 15:10 STONE Adam 62 U 60 Charlotte Fencing Academy 3200 2403 55.6 18%
T32 W 14:10 SNYDER Ari 25 44 U 18 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2182 2458 27.0 66%
T16 L 14:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 6 13 E19 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2873 2485 22.4 27%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B3, CDT), January 19, 2020
Place 82, Seed 88, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 CHONG christopher 27 C19 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2589 2211 9.1 27%
Pool W 5:4 MORSE Tyler 12 97 B19 55 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2686 2202 27.7 21%
Pool L 0:1 BASOK Nikita 65 E19 66 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2393 2230 12.5 40%
Pool L 4:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 126 U 81 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2180 2217 16.4 52%
Pool L 4:5 BLUM Oliver 51 D19 60 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2097 2201 17.0 57%
Pool W 5:0 JORDAN Anton 102 U 129 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2004 2184 11.7 62%
T128 L 5:15 KOKENGE Reid 66 E19 50 Medeo Fencing Club 2743 2431 28.5 31%

Capitol Clash SYC, RCC, Veteran ROC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), January 18, 2020
Place 93, Seed 59, Rank 144, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Zhong Han 159 U 140 1775 2221 8.4 76%
Pool L 3:5 KNOEPFFLER Alex 167 U 95 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2526 2230 10.8 31%
Pool W 5:2 MORAN Joseph 113 U 120 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1332 2219 3.4 91%
Pool L 2:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 50 118 E19 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2611 2222 9.2 26%
Pool W 5:0 HUGHES Enda 102 U 183 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 1369 2213 3.6 91%
Pool L 3:5 RHYU Kozmo 5 18 B19 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2851 2217 5.6 15%
T256 W 15:10 SANTOS Francisco M. 91 U 170 Olympia Fencing Center 1727 2452 14.6 86%
T128 L 10:15 JUN Jaywu 51 125 E19 45 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2658 2467 35.7 38%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 1, 2019
Place 7, Seed 22, Rank 48, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Francisco M. 41 U 61 Olympia Fencing Center 1512 2199 5.6 87%
Pool W 5:2 PAVLENISHVILI Luke 54 U 56 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1702 2204 8.1 79%
Pool L 3:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 1 1 E19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2605 2212 9.8 26%
Pool L 3:4 BEZRODNOV Michael 20 47 U 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2695 2202 8.0 21%
Pool W 5:3 WEI Jonny 39 U 27 2148 2194 16.2 53%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Max 40 U 39 1901 2211 10.6 69%
T64 W 15:11 TOM Skyler 44 U 46 Long Island Fencing Center 2500 2306 41.3 43%
T32 W 15:14 ARKHIPOV Peter 23 53 U 21 2693 2347 73.6 31%
T16 W 15:10 THAKUR Om S. 47 U 16 North Shore Fencers Club 2712 2421 67.3 34%
T8 L 9:15 KOKENGE Reid 5 8 E19 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2733 2488 35.9 35%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C3, Y14), November 29, 2019
Place 38, Seed 68, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:3 MUN Chur-Yong 57 U 76 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2082 2109 19.3 52%
Pool W 5:3 MING Isaac 90 U 72 Medeo Fencing Club 1519 2129 7.2 83%
Pool W 5:1 CHU Allan 39 136 U 83 Academy Of Fencing Masters (afm) 2462 2136 28.5 30%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Seungwon 26 88 U 91 Alliance Fencing Academy 2345 2164 23.8 38%
Pool W 5:3 YUAN Calvin 105 U 51 2228 2188 16.8 48%
Pool L 1:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 7 25 C19 17 Vivo Fencing Club 2831 2205 6.4 15%
T128 W 15:11 WANG Max S 109 U 105 Medeo Fencing Club 834 2333 3.4 98%
T64 L 13:15 SHAH Maximilian A. 17 52 D19 28 Olympia Fencing Center 2810 2336 30.5 23%

THRUST FALL ROC/RYC w/Veterans and Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 2, 2019
Place 21, Seed 45, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Andrew 59 U 54 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 1516 2085 9.0 80%
Pool W 3:2 NOVOJILOV Alexei 28 U 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2157 2094 23.1 46%
Pool W 2:1 PAHLAVI Kamran 9 94 U 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2116 2117 21.9 50%
Pool W 5:3 KHALITOV Alexander 55 U 32 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 1835 2139 13.5 69%
Pool L 3:5 WU Jason 10 104 D19 3 New York Fencing Academy 2387 2153 15.0 35%
Pool L 4:5 WALCH Logan 63 U 38 Allez Fencing And Training Center 1866 2138 28.3 67%
T64 W 15:9 LAI Aiden 25 U 48 Marx Fencing Academy 1717 2324 25.3 76%
T32 L 9:13 SALERNO Gaetano 50 U 12 North Shore Fencers Club / New York Fencing Academy 3160 2349 16.3 11%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), August 31, 2019
Place 11, Seed 8, Rank 42, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GUO ZIXU 26 U 37 1651 2050 13.6 74%
Pool W 5:1 WEI Justin 43 U 42 1715 2064 12.4 66%
Pool W 4:3 SCHICK Adrian M. 24 U 25 Olympia Fencing Center 1771 2076 15.3 68%
Pool W 5:4 FANG Hanning 41 U 52 Lincoln Fencing Club 1969 2091 20.1 58%
Pool L 1:5 CHOI Mason 9 U 17 Boston Fencing Club 2012 2112 26.3 56%
T64 W 15:5 SONG Troy 15 U 53 NEMA Fencing Center 2107 2200 59.5 54%
T32 W 15:11 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 13 U 23 New York Fencing Academy 2614 2259 114.4 30%
T16 L 14:15 KOKENGE Reid 7 22 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2636 2374 49.6 34%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), August 30, 2019
Place 40, Seed 39, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DYER Ian E. 19 90 E19 32 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2260 1991 19.6 33%
Pool W 5:2 ZHAO Michael 42 U 23 3152 1971 45.6 9%
Pool L 1:3 KUMAR Aidan 62 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2364 2017 16.4 29%
Pool W 5:2 PLOTNICHENKO Vsevolod 22 E19 31 Marx Fencing Academy 2529 2001 44.4 21%
Pool L 2:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 2 7 C19 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2762 2045 7.4 12%
Pool W 5:2 YAO Bowen 57 U 67 1595 2038 12.6 75%
T64 L 9:15 KUMAR Aidan 62 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2461 2270 70.7 39%

The Durkan Rooster RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), August 18, 2019
Place 26, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 XIE Brandon 22 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 2189 2043 27.5 41%
Pool L 0:5 LONCAR Luka E. 3 41 U 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2519 2015 14.8 21%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Hudson 23 U 8 WangLei Fencing Club Morris 2264 2000 43.0 34%
Pool L 2:5 KARAMANIAN Nicholas 26 U 7 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1745 2043 42.1 68%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 8 98 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2630 2001 10.3 16%
T32 L 13:14 BEZRODNOV Michael 8 98 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2581 2342 71.6 37%

The Durkan Rooster RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), August 17, 2019
Place 6, Seed 5, Rank 42, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SKORUPAN Grant 2 20 U 2 Allez Fencing and Training Center 2296 2060 28.7 35%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Haixiang 8 U 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 1531 2031 17.6 79%
Pool W 5:3 MAO Benjamin 6 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 1668 2049 20.8 72%
Pool L 2:5 CHOI Mason 17 U 3 Boston Fencing Club 1929 2069 42.6 59%
Pool W 5:2 RAKOWSKY Luke 13 U 15 Durkan Fencing Academy 1554 2027 16.0 74%
T16 W 15:9 TSE Maxwell 11 U 11 North Shore Fencers Club 2500 2346 83.3 44%
T8 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 4 26 U 3 Medeo Fencing Club 2596 2429 87.0 41%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 163, Seed 94, Rank 111, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CASASSOVICI Georges 156 U 148 Golden Gate Fencing Center 2004 2115 44.5 57%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Elliot 85 99 U 99 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2418 2159 34.6 34%
Pool L 1:5 LEE Shwan 25 26 U 34 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2549 2125 25.1 25%
Pool L 1:5 CORRALES Victor M. 146 U 133 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1771 2099 61.1 69%
Pool L 1:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 36 41 U 14 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2712 2038 14.1 14%
Pool W 5:2 GOLLIN Luke 205 U 198 Washington Fencing Academy 1913 2024 35.3 57%
T256 L 10:11 DIECK Logan O. 21 21 U 16 Cardinal Fencing Club 3122 2387 41.6 14%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), May 4, 2019
Place 32, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 TSUI Matthew 46 U 34 Mid-Island Fencing Academy 2500 2316 36.0 43%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 14 109 D19 24 Cavalier Fencing Club 2545 2280 45.8 34%
Pool L 2:5 PRIHODKO Max 30 U 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2191 2235 64.7 53%
Pool L 1:5 WU Jason 19 142 D19 22 New York Fencing Academy 2478 2170 37.2 31%
Pool L 1:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 3 24 C18 15 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2812 2133 17.8 14%
T64 W 15:11 JUN Jaywu 22 164 U 33 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2533 2310 217.0 38%
T32 L 10:15 PRIHODKO Max 30 U 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2514 2527 140.0 51%

Garden State RYC + Non-Regional Cadet

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), March 24, 2019
Place 10, Seed 8, Rank 96, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BRADSHAW Carter 23 U 23 Olympia Fencing Center 1446 2369 21.7 91%
Pool L 3:4 KUMAR Aidan 15 U 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2261 2391 109.4 58%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Frederick 7 83 U 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2203 2282 76.7 55%
Pool W 5:0 WU Jonathan 18 U 22 Cavalier Fencing Club 1602 2358 22.7 87%
Pool L 2:3 JUN Jaywu 2 35 U 6 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2480 2381 64.7 44%
T16 L 7:15 RICHARD Owen 4 73 U 7 Ocean State Fencing Club 3064 2391 80.2 19%

Thrust Winter RYC RJCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 9, 2019
Place 18, Seed 16, Rank 93, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 MACARTY Jordan T. 5 30 U 6 Olympia Fencing Center 2788 2444 94.7 31%
Pool W 5:4 BINDAS Odinn A. 15 89 U 19 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2011 2350 80.5 68%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Max S 26 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 1190 2430 12.6 96%
Pool L 1:5 JUN Jaywu 6 32 U 9 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2630 2443 88.8 39%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Brandon 24 U 30 Cavalier Fencing Club 1176 2354 15.3 93%
T32 L 7:15 WU Marcus 18 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 2214 2741 350.6 73%

Capitol Clash SYC & RCC with Non-Regional Veteran and Y8

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), February 3, 2019
Place 31, Seed 74, Not ranked, Rating U, North Shore Fencers Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 10 18 U 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2854 2500 399.1 37%
Pool L 4:5 GLOGOWSKI Konrad 87 U 29 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 1963 2101 435.1 56%
Pool W 5:3 JONES Aidan 106 U 83 DC Fencers Club 1599 1666 240.9 53%
Pool W 5:4 RALSTEN Alex 42 U 89 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1622 1907 148.6 62%
Pool W 5:4 WITTENWYLER Henry 53 U 105 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1098 2055 54.3 87%
Pool W 5:4 KHANNA Nikhil 23 58 U 28 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2747 2110 334.6 19%
T128 W 15:12 NAMAN Mason 43 U 92 Escrime Du Lac 1500 2500 204.2 81%
T64 W 15:8 KESTNER Jack 57 U 35 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2826 2704 450.4 45%
T32 L 9:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 10 18 U 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2905 3155 413.3 61%