Jonathan Wu

2007

Cavalier Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 198 342 340 107 55 1042
Losses 65 132 182 201 115 695
Win Ratio 75.3% 72.2% 65.1% 34.7% 32.4% 60.0%
Pool Victories 131 237 241 82 44 735
Pool Losses 39 81 122 157 90 489
Pool Win Ratio 77.1% 74.5% 66.4% 34.3% 32.8% 60.0%
DE Victories 67 105 99 25 11 307
DE Losses 26 51 60 44 25 206
DE Win Ratio 72.0% 67.3% 62.3% 36.2% 30.6% 59.8%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 64 100 99 12 14 289
Easy wins as % of wins 32.3% 29.2% 29.1% 11.2% 25.5% 27.7%
Close wins 35 96 79 44 20 274
Close wins as % of all wins 17.7% 28.1% 23.2% 41.1% 36.4% 26.3%
Close losses 27 52 78 50 19 226
Close losses as % of all losses 41.5% 39.4% 42.9% 24.9% 16.5% 32.5%
Big losses 7 27 31 61 52 178
Big losses as % of all losses 10.8% 20.5% 17.0% 30.3% 45.2% 25.6%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 3 9 18 8 5 43
Victories as % of all victories 1.5% 2.6% 5.3% 7.5% 9.1% 4.1%
Losses - 9 12 4 5 30
Losses as % of all losses 0.0% 6.8% 6.6% 2.0% 4.3% 4.3%
Total 3 18 30 12 10 73
Total as % of all bouts 1.1% 3.8% 5.7% 3.9% 5.9% 4.2%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 28 55 67 46 25 221
Tournaments 16 34 37 28 13 128

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2024
Place 32, Seed 13, Rank 15, Rating A24, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 210 C22 281 Olympian Fencing Club 1895 2584 3.0 87%
Pool L 3:5 JONELEIT Aidan 282 E23 217 North Shore Fencers Club 1779 2587 22.7 91%
Pool W 5:2 CHEMEZOV Trent 184 C23 242 ASER International Fencing Academy 1977 2564 3.7 83%
Pool L 2:5 WU Steven 306 E23 116 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1690 2568 23.9 93%
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Eric 112 155 C23 104 Alliance Fencing Academy 2187 2544 5.8 72%
Pool L 2:5 ZAYDMAN Ethan 87 120 A23 22 New York Fencing Academy 2324 2550 13.1 65%
T256 W 15:13 CLICK Tristan 201 C23 141 Apex Fencing Academy 2427 2958 4.1 81%
T128 W 15:14 SANTOS Antonio K. 207 C23 124 LEO Fencing Club 2081 2963 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:8 KHANNA Nikhil 58 79 A23 56 Alliance Fencing Academy 2838 2964 8.3 58%
T32 L 11:15 BARG Jonathan 54 73 B23 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2713 2973 13.5 67%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 167, Seed 26, Rank 42, Rating A24, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MCNARY Sean 368 E23 387 Louisville Fencing Center, Inc. 1200 2589 0.4 99%
Pool L 2:5 KARNAS Karol 89 131 A24 7 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2567 2589 10.5 51%
Pool W 4:3 MANN JAKEROD 139 A24 54 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2742 2579 12.4 39%
Pool W 5:3 EMMERT JP 316 C23 262 Alliance Fencing Academy / Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1959 2591 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 RACHEL Dylan 203 B23 271 Olympic Fencers Club 2176 2595 5.3 76%
Pool L 1:5 TIKHONOV Daniel 255 C24 157 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2198 2600 16.1 75%
T256 L 12:15 ROMANOV Ethan 126 188 B23 101 Alliance Fencing Academy 2428 2977 18.2 82%

Fencers Club Open - Senior Men and Women's Epee IV

Men's Épée (A2), February 11, 2024
Place 13, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A24, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 AINA Tiwalayo T 39 D22 16 Fencers Club Inc. 2647 2592 9.3 47%
Pool W 5:2 BUACHIE Aaron 52 U 46 1986 2602 3.6 84%
Pool L 4:5 O'LONGAIGH Sunkhar 58 U 43 New York Fencing Academy 1735 2605 24.3 93%
Pool L 3:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz 10 A23 3 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3142 2581 4.0 18%
Pool W 5:3 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 22 B23 27 ArtDu Fencing / Forte Fencing Foundation 2133 2577 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:2 UPSHAW Micah 32 C23 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2322 2582 7.0 67%
T64 W 15:13 NEALE James 25 B23 50 Fencers Club Inc. / Rockland Fencers Club 2562 2973 5.2 75%
T32 W 12:8 NORMILE Nicholas 24 B23 21 Medeo Fencing Club 2320 2979 3.2 86%
T16 L 7:15 CHONG Christopher 7 A23 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3405 2982 5.1 24%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 4, 2024
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 42, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DUKO Phillip 40 D24 49 1836 2626 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 TANG Charles 58 E23 62 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 1630 2629 1.4 95%
Pool L 4:5 REPIC Oliver 36 C23 22 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1888 2630 22.3 89%
Pool L 2:5 STELTENKAMP Neal 21 B24 17 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1966 2608 20.3 86%
Pool W 5:4 GLUSHKOV David 63 U 51 Olympia Fencing Center 1313 2588 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 BOUDREAUX James 25 B23 8 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2048 2588 4.2 82%
T64 W 15:5 GLUSHKOV David 63 U 51 Olympia Fencing Center 1530 2956 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:11 UPSHAW Micah 35 C23 31 Medeo Fencing Club 2538 2956 5.2 75%
T16 W 15:10 KNOX James 18 A23 9 Fencers Club Inc. 2834 2961 8.4 58%
T8 W 15:8 AGAON Shawn 17 A23 6 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2943 2970 9.6 52%
T4 L 12:15 GAO Daniel 2 48 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3299 2980 6.2 30%

2024 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), February 3, 2024
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 15, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHAI Ethan 20 B23 24 2114 2637 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 NILSEN Mark 43 E23 50 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1495 2641 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 KAPLAN Maddox 62 U 65 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1059 2642 0.2 > 99%
Pool L 2:5 CHEN Leonardo 21 B23 2 Medeo Fencing Club 2133 2642 18.0 80%
Pool W 5:2 TRAN Spencer 44 E23 38 Vivo Fencing Club 1777 2624 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Wyatt 59 U 32 North Shore Fencers Club 1216 2626 0.3 99%
T64 W 15:8 ZHANG Roland 30 D24 58 Cavalier Fencing Club 1885 2948 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:7 DAN Rex 12 104 B23 28 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2147 2949 2.3 91%
T16 W 15:13 PARK Nicholas 14 111 B23 12 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2448 2951 4.4 80%
T8 W 15:8 SHCHUR Landon 4 45 A23 5 New York Fencing Academy 2835 2956 8.5 58%
T4 L 7:15 LEE Stewart S. 3 20 A24 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3116 2964 8.1 40%

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), January 21, 2024
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 15, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PETROW Zoryan 21 C23 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2025 2661 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 YI Nathan 43 E23 32 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 1721 2665 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Jackson 44 E23 41 Cape Fear Fencing Association 1607 2666 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 GHAJAR Danial 65 U 72 ASER International Fencing Academy 434 2667 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 EVANS George 69 U 51 Nova Fencing Club 1239 2667 34.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 HULL Liam 22 C23 28 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2021 2633 3.6 85%
T64 W 15:6 ALEXANDER Jacksen 46 E23 58 Nova Fencing Club 1717 2958 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:8 YU Samuel 28 D24 31 North Shore Fencers Club 2120 2959 2.1 92%
T16 W 15:5 YANG Gary 45 E23 16 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2173 2961 2.3 90%
T8 L 10:15 WANG Clayton 6 71 B22 1 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2597 2963 15.2 73%

Fairfax Challenge ROC/RJCC/RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 20, 2024
Place 18, Seed 2, Rank 42, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YAO Andrew 87 U 78 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1602 2672 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:2 HECHT Chance 77 U 83 Nova Fencing Club 1480 2673 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 KE Sebastian 55 D23 72 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1714 2674 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 YU Samuel 51 D24 38 North Shore Fencers Club 1713 2675 1.5 95%
Pool L 2:5 AMOLSCH Dylan 28 B23 33 ASER International Fencing Academy 2003 2677 20.4 87%
Pool W 5:4 USDIN Anton 25 B23 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2229 2656 5.1 76%
T64 W 15:5 HAN Sam 59 D23 62 Apex Fencing Academy 2311 2968 3.2 86%
T32 L 13:15 LAI Aedin 17 A23 16 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2738 2971 13.1 65%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 173, Seed 100, Rank 128, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SERAFIN Ben 284 B23 181 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2323 2660 14.8 71%
Pool W 5:2 LOMIO Nicholas A. 341 C23 343 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1861 2645 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 SODERBERG Alex Z. 193 A23 59 Lionheart Fencing Academy/Coeur Du Lion Fencing Cl / Team Touche Fencing Center 2913 2648 13.6 33%
Pool L 4:5 YERGLER Jonathan A. 61 74 C23 117 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3220 2661 3.9 18%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Samuel Y. 151 A23 198 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2673 2657 10.1 49%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 245 B23 263 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2170 2667 4.4 80%
T256 L 14:15 MISHIMA Torata 218 A21 160 Medeo Fencing Club 2721 2981 13.6 67%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 30, Seed 44, Rank 50, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ODEN Isaac M. 132 A23 161 Wagner College NCAA / Olympian Fencing Club 2486 2667 12.6 62%
Pool W 5:3 CROSSMAN Brandon 221 C23 122 TeamK Fencing 2161 2654 4.5 79%
Pool L 1:5 LOGUE Ethan D. 133 A23 47 Sacred Heart University NCAA / Las Positas Fencing Center 2552 2659 11.4 57%
Pool W 5:3 STRAUSS Luke 45 51 A23 105 Northern Colorado Fencers 2668 2647 10.2 49%
Pool W 5:0 PRAKASH Hari 230 C23 295 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1916 2657 2.6 89%
T256 W 15:7 DESTEFANO Julius 55 67 A23 157 Swords Fencing Studio 2904 2964 9.3 54%
T128 W 15:10 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 29 33 B23 65 Alliance Fencing Academy 3056 2973 11.1 45%
T64 W 15:13 FAN Jackson 252 C23 49 2766 2984 6.9 63%
T32 L 14:15 SHAN Junzhe 92 119 B23 13 3016 2991 9.6 48%

NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), January 1, 2024
Place 25, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Xiangdong 71 E23 20 Cavalier Fencing Club 1732 2699 25.0 94%
Pool W 5:1 CAFASSO Martin 70 E23 59 Olympia Fencing Center 2099 2674 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:0 MASSE Dean 102 U 103 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 768 2677 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 BELLIVEAU Shane 34 B22 43 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2117 2677 18.3 82%
Pool W 5:2 BARNHART William C. 35 B21 42 The Phoenix Center 2454 2659 6.5 61%
Pool W 5:2 BRUEGGEMANN Max 103 U 78 1598 2666 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:6 MARINI Davide 51 C22 98 Olympia Fencing Center 2110 2957 2.1 91%
T64 W 15:7 BARNHART William C. 35 B21 42 The Phoenix Center 2662 2960 4.8 62%
T32 L 12:15 HANSEN Jonas B. 8 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center / Harvard University Ncaa 4168 2964 0.7 2%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 137, Seed 85, Rank 126, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SMOAK Omari Z. 45 55 A23 167 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3120 2705 16.6 25%
Pool W 3:2 KIM Dylan J. 105 A23 92 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2722 2722 10.3 50%
Pool L 4:5 LAM Alan 202 B23 116 ASER International Fencing Academy 2224 2732 18.0 80%
Pool L 3:5 CHIEN Zachary M. 226 C23 158 TeamK Fencing 2489 2714 13.3 65%
Pool L 4:5 HIGGINS Branford 144 A23 142 San Diego Fencing Center 2641 2701 10.9 54%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Albert 163 A22 144 DC Fencers Club 2570 2690 8.5 58%
T128 L 10:15 MA Victor 151 A23 95 TeamK Fencing 2822 2969 11.9 60%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 69, Seed 20, Rank 47, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHENH Justin 206 E23 165 Nova Fencing Club 1836 2702 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 MIAO Quentin 144 B23 141 Yang Fencing Club 2121 2704 3.9 83%
Pool L 2:5 YU Hunter 105 A22 81 2273 2707 17.1 76%
Pool W 5:3 MORIN-JIANG Jake 166 C23 169 Team Touche Fencing Center 1956 2690 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 BUI Henry 82 170 C23 60 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2123 2693 4.0 83%
Pool W 5:2 NEAL John P. 43 87 A23 166 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2531 2697 8.2 61%
T128 L 10:15 BUI Henry 82 170 C23 60 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2370 2989 19.3 85%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 1, 2023
Place 17, Seed 3, Rank 15, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG Joey 37 80 C23 103 Swords Fencing Studio 2225 2680 5.0 78%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Aiden 43 95 B23 86 Alliance Fencing Academy 2130 2685 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:3 OKUN Benjamin 118 E23 107 Rockland Fencers Club 1664 2689 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 78 B23 78 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2129 2690 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Lucas 123 E23 125 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1738 2695 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:3 FISHMAN Rahm 84 B23 22 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2280 2696 5.4 76%
T128 W 15:9 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 125 E23 127 New York Fencing Academy 1632 3002 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:6 RIGGINS Joshua 111 D23 55 2324 3002 3.1 86%
T32 L 9:15 PAK Elliot 23 54 A23 11 LA International Fencing 2548 3006 16.9 78%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), November 19, 2023
Place 11, Seed 6, Rank 126, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WANG Xiangdong 84 U 61 Cavalier Fencing Club 1716 2681 25.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 SPRINGER Michael 23 A22 65 Olympia Fencing Center 2429 2656 7.4 65%
Pool W 5:3 RUSSELL Edward 55 C21 72 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / University of Connecticut Fencing Club 2241 2663 5.3 76%
Pool W 5:3 NILSEN Mark 82 E23 59 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1355 2669 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:2 KRISHNAN Skanda 67 D23 8 Elite Fencers Club 1978 2669 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:1 THAKUR Om S. 33 B23 2 North Shore Fencers Club 2490 2672 8.0 62%
T64 W 15:14 NORMILE Nicholas 65 D23 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2230 3007 2.4 90%
T32 W 15:9 XIE Brandon 51 C23 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2105 3009 1.7 93%
T16 L 13:15 LEE Stewart S. 8 144 A23 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 3118 3011 8.6 43%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 13, 2023
Place 13, Seed 12, Rank 12, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 WONG Chi Ho 80 95 A23 24 2645 2699 11.1 54%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Joshua 192 E23 178 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1702 2688 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:0 WU Alistair 148 C23 203 Rain City Fencing Center 1924 2689 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 OBERDERFER Vladimir 125 B23 102 LA International Fencing 2096 2692 3.8 84%
Pool L 4:5 ESKRIDGE Caleb 57 67 A23 43 Alliance Fencing Academy 2343 2696 15.7 72%
Pool W 5:2 PATEL Avi 214 U 213 Olympian Fencing Club 1630 2680 1.4 95%
T128 W 15:9 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 84 103 C23 88 Alliance Fencing Academy 2472 2998 4.2 81%
T64 W 15:14 KIM Byung 15 15 A23 35 New York Fencing Academy 2946 3002 9.3 54%
T32 W 15:7 HEADRICK Lance 67 79 A23 21 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2553 3011 4.8 78%
T16 L 10:15 ZHENG Haoran 22 23 A23 2 LA International Fencing 3060 3016 9.4 47%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 30, Seed 49, Rank 70, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 252 C23 311 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2080 2709 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Byung 52 73 A23 14 New York Fencing Academy 2756 2713 11.3 47%
Pool L 3:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 149 A23 140 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2493 2724 14.0 65%
Pool L 4:5 DAN Rex 249 C23 220 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2093 2710 20.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 LI Patrick 152 A22 126 Denver Fencing Center 2620 2690 9.5 55%
T256 W 15:5 CHEN Brian 201 B23 157 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2557 2977 5.2 76%
T128 W 15:14 WANG Evan Haoxuan 214 B23 128 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3162 2982 12.0 39%
T64 W 15:13 MULCAHY Olaf 185 B23 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 2709 2994 6.5 68%
T32 L 12:15 KIM Dohyun 50 71 A22 7 Battle Born Fencing Club 3682 3001 3.1 14%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 29, 2023
Place 18, Seed 17, Rank 17, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 YU Austin 87 110 A23 171 True Focus Sports Academy / Davis Fencing Academy 2228 2685 5.1 78%
Pool W 5:0 DALCOURT-GUILLOTTE Léonard 226 U 123 2112 2690 4.1 81%
Pool W 5:3 EMDEN André 124 B23 158 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2357 2694 6.3 71%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG ethan 54 61 B23 81 Medeo Fencing Club 2192 2701 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Adam 157 C23 113 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 2003 2705 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 KE Sebastian 192 D23 223 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1580 2708 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:8 SANTOS Francisco M. 134 C23 109 Olympia Fencing Center 1853 2975 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:8 RICHARDS Jackson D. 47 52 A22 51 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2609 2976 5.7 73%
T32 L 12:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3455 2982 4.7 22%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 52, Seed 146, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LACROIX Floryan 242 B23 155 2474 2650 8.7 61%
Pool L 2:5 SANDERS Ian W. 52 61 A23 59 Fencers Club Inc. / New York University NCAA 3155 2658 5.0 20%
Pool L 3:5 UPSHAW Micah 333 C23 237 Medeo Fencing Club 2292 2653 17.0 73%
Pool L 2:5 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 111 A23 228 DC Fencers Club 2996 2636 6.4 28%
Pool W 5:3 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 205 A22 93 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3090 2630 18.4 22%
Pool W 5:1 SARIKONDA Akhil 299 B22 264 Olympic Fencers Club 2177 2648 5.1 78%
T256 W 15:10 HILBERT Gabriel E. 180 A23 190 DC Fencers Club 2663 2960 6.4 69%
T128 W 15:9 DOYON - VERDON Gabriel 122 A23 161 3016 2966 10.2 47%
Pool W 5:2 KANAR Ian 280 B23 82 Plymouth/Ann Arbor Fencing Academy / Naples Fencing Academy 2758 2653 12.3 43%
Pool L 4:5 SILVERS Noah E. 32 35 A23 3 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3274 2666 3.9 16%
Pool L 1:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 25 28 A23 14 Fencers Club Inc. 2988 2662 6.6 29%
Pool W 5:4 MANN JAKEROD 124 A23 89 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2769 2655 12.3 43%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Noah 150 A23 60 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2701 2668 10.3 48%
Pool W 5:2 MCDOWALD Curtis E.
4 5 A23 24 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3673 2657 27.8 5%
T64 L 6:15 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 30 33 A21 12 Fencers Club Inc. 4044 2976 1.1 4%

The 9-State Fencing Cup RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 7, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 15, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONG Troy 18 D23 27 Olympia Fencing Center 2007 2638 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:2 AHMED Mohsen 57 U 21 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 1505 2641 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 OKUN Benjamin 50 U 14 Rockland Fencers Club 1662 2642 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:3 TSE Maxwell 19 D23 16 North Shore Fencers Club 2011 2644 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:3 CZEPLA Andrew 56 U 41 Medeo Fencing Club 1667 2648 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 WHITE Aidan 36 U 57 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1086 2649 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:5 DOUBOV Andrew 25 E23 31 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1954 2978 1.2 95%
T16 W 15:10 PAN Tristan 9 B23 12 2161 2979 2.2 91%
T8 W 15:6 SHOUSHA Yassin 26 E23 8 Peoria Fencing Academy 2062 2981 1.7 94%
T4 L 13:15 HU Robert J. 14 C23 2 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2128 2983 23.6 92%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), September 24, 2023
Place 46, Seed 7, Rank 86, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MASSE Jack 68 E22 80 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1527 2695 0.9 97%
Pool L 3:5 SONG Troy 45 D23 44 Olympia Fencing Center 2000 2696 23.4 88%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Adam 33 C23 48 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 1962 2673 23.4 88%
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Matthew 56 E23 43 1832 2649 2.4 91%
Pool L 1:5 SVERDLOV Seth 20 B23 17 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2455 2652 14.1 63%
T64 L 12:15 JIANG ryan 19 B23 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 2223 3000 22.0 90%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 17, 2023
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 15, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HO Ivan 53 U 39 North Shore Fencers Club 1359 2690 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:4 WONG King-Yee 14 C23 21 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1906 2690 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:1 LEVESQUE Gabriel 35 U 46 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1102 2693 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 NORMILE Nicholas 18 D23 12 Medeo Fencing Club 1723 2693 1.6 95%
Pool W 5:1 URBAN Leo 49 U 53 New York Fencing Academy 679 2695 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 SUBRAMANIAM Sahil 30 E22 33 Platinum Fencing Academy 1360 2695 0.5 99%
T32 W 15:11 ZHANG Roland 21 D23 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 1779 2982 0.7 98%
T16 W 15:8 LAPP Oliver 17 D23 13 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2228 2983 2.6 89%
T8 W 15:8 ARAVIND Athreya 7 71 A23 8 Elite Fencers Club 2542 2986 5.0 77%
T4 W 15:12 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3445 2991 16.8 23%
T2 L 10:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 2 12 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3211 3008 7.5 37%

NJFA RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 16, 2023
Place 7, Seed 5, Rank 86, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LAPP Oliver 33 D23 46 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2046 2669 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:4 ARAVIND Athreya 14 A23 3 Elite Fencers Club 2381 2672 7.0 69%
Pool W 5:3 SVERDLOV Seth 23 B23 10 Arena Fencing Academy Llc 2483 2679 8.1 63%
Pool W 5:1 GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey 42 E23 40 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1675 2687 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 SHETTY Mihir 57 U 62 Medeo Fencing Club 1370 2689 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 KARIMOV Amir 51 U 43 North Shore Fencers Club 1428 2689 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:9 HO Ivan 60 U 58 North Shore Fencers Club 1554 2991 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:9 LAI Boden 18 B23 25 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2406 2992 3.7 83%
T16 W 15:10 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 6 119 C23 16 New York Fencing Academy 2449 2995 4.1 82%
T8 L 11:15 ARAVIND Athreya 14 A23 3 Elite Fencers Club 2523 3000 17.1 79%

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2023
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 86, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Jun Ho 20 C23 23 Rockland Fencers Club 2209 2650 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:3 WONG King-Yee 24 D23 24 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1863 2655 2.5 91%
Pool W 5:1 ZHOU Andrew 39 U 42 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1131 2657 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 GARCIA-CABRERA Jeffrey 33 E23 36 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1668 2658 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Andrew 48 U 45 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1592 2659 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:4 JORDAN Anton 12 A23 12 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2449 2661 8.0 64%
T32 W 15:7 ANAFI Ari 31 E23 30 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1710 2978 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:13 MANN JAKEROD 13 A23 14 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3317 2979 13.7 30%
T8 W 15:11 THAKUR Om S. 18 B23 7 North Shore Fencers Club 2533 2992 4.8 78%
T4 L 11:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 1 45 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 3328 2997 6.0 29%

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 9, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 15, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KARIMOV Amir 29 U 15 North Shore Fencers Club 1361 2640 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 OKUN Benjamin 33 U 28 Rockland Fencers Club 1769 2641 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Aiden 14 D23 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2081 2643 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:2 NORMILE Nicholas 15 D23 18 Medeo Fencing Club 1731 2647 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:0 KUKAFKA Max 43 U 40 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 1145 2649 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 VANSTONE Trucker 38 U 32 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1241 2649 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:13 ANAFI Ari 22 E23 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1683 2962 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:9 RIM Eugene 42 U 16 North Shore Fencers Club 1839 2963 1.5 92%
T8 W 15:10 ARAVIND Athreya 5 71 A23 7 Elite Fencers Club 2507 2964 4.8 78%
T4 W 15:9 SVERDLOV Seth 7 81 C23 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2552 2969 5.2 75%
T2 W 15:7 LAI Boden 11 B23 2 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2394 2974 3.7 83%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 3, 2023
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 15, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 XIA Dashan 22 D23 47 Cavalier Fencing Club / Rogue Fencing Academy 1879 2627 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:4 XU Che 63 U 48 1816 2630 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:3 SONG Troy 23 D23 21 Olympia Fencing Center 1980 2632 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Xiangdong 54 U 38 1647 2636 1.9 91%
Pool W 5:2 MASTAKOURIS Petros-Stone 47 U 39 New York Fencing Academy 1813 2637 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 OTTAVIANO Aaron 46 U 65 Vivo Fencing Club 1357 2640 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:4 FEINBERG James Y. 67 U 59 Marx Fencing Academy 1463 2970 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:5 WONG King-Yee 19 D23 30 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1953 2970 1.3 95%
T16 W 15:14 LIU Jeremiah W. 24 D23 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 1884 2971 1.0 96%
T8 L 14:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 2 23 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2977 2972 9.8 50%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 10, Seed 3, Rank 86, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GOON Tristan Yang 51 E23 46 1870 2636 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 33 C23 15 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2454 2638 7.8 62%
Pool W 5:0 MASSE Dean 74 U 81 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 640 2646 0.0 > 99%
Pool L 3:5 DOWD Peter L. 80 U 71 Boston Fencing Club 1461 2646 29.5 97%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Shawn 23 B22 28 Olympia Fencing Center 2332 2616 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:2 SINGH Jaysukh 56 E23 20 North Shore Fencers Club 2099 2623 4.3 80%
T64 W 15:5 MA YIXING (Tiger) 78 U 63 2133 2975 2.1 91%
T32 W 15:13 TREBON Hayden 7 169 A23 22 Premier Fencing Alliance 2913 2977 8.9 54%
T16 L 13:15 ROLLO Emmett H. 19 B23 6 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2517 2986 16.4 78%

Trick or Retreat RYC / RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), August 20, 2023
Place 8, Seed 1, Rank 86, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SANTOS Antonio K. 16 C23 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2053 2669 3.5 85%
Pool W 5:3 MODANLOU Navid 36 E23 42 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1829 2672 2.1 92%
Pool L 4:5 GOON Tristan Yang 50 U 33 1824 2674 23.5 92%
Pool W 5:4 KRISHNAN Skanda 34 D22 25 Elite Fencers Club 1922 2651 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:2 HERTZOG Ben 48 U 56 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1261 2653 0.4 99%
Pool L 3:5 HU Robert J. 18 C23 13 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2131 2654 18.1 81%
T64 W 15:10 SCAPICCHIO Stephen 37 E23 47 Arena Fencing Academy 2150 2973 2.3 89%
T32 W 15:4 SONG Troy 27 D23 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2102 2976 1.8 93%
T16 W 15:9 MAO Benjamin 4 168 A23 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2600 2978 5.4 74%
T8 L 11:15 WANG Evan Haoxuan 45 U 3 Wanglei International Fencing Club 3005 2983 8.1 49%

Trick or Retreat RYC / RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), August 19, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 15, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WONG King-Yee 21 D23 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1878 2658 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 WHEELER Jackson 40 U 46 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2122 2660 4.1 80%
Pool W 5:0 LIN Zizhen 60 U 43 1559 2664 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 TESFAYE Elias 41 U 60 Olympia Fencing Center 1341 2665 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Adam 20 D23 7 Rogue Fencing Academy / The Phoenix Center 1942 2666 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:8 WONG King-Yee 21 D23 28 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1924 2951 1.2 95%
T16 W 15:5 SONG Troy 29 D23 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2099 2952 1.9 92%
T8 W 15:13 THAKUR Om S. 11 B23 6 North Shore Fencers Club 2532 2954 5.0 76%
T4 W 15:10 ARAVIND Athreya 5 71 A23 3 Elite Fencers Club 2500 2959 4.6 78%
T2 W 15:14 LEE Noah 2 30 A22 2 Peter Westbrook Foundation 2980 2964 9.8 49%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 16, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GULLO Kenji Y. 151 B23 114 Northwest Fencing Center 2487 2701 13.1 64%
Pool L 4:5 PARK Elliot 87 A22 65 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2539 2688 12.1 60%
Pool W 5:3 SINGH Aryaman 166 B22 168 ASER International Fencing Academy 2215 2676 4.8 78%
Pool L 2:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 100 A22 148 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2439 2681 13.4 66%
Pool L 3:5 KIM Dylan J. 38 A23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2688 2668 9.6 49%
T256 W 15:13 LOGUE Ethan D. 66 A23 131 Las Positas Fencing Center 2799 2914 8.2 58%
T128 W 15:14 PINERO Jose J. 86 A22 74 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2981 2922 10.3 46%
T64 W 15:13 LEE Noah 85 A22 61 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2972 2932 10.0 47%
T32 W 15:14 WU Byron 95 A22 19 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Guanyi Fencing Academy 3043 2942 10.8 43%
T16 L 12:15 FULLERTON Houston T. 4 90 A23 3 Olympic Fencers Club 3790 2953 2.0 8%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2023
Place 80, Seed 11, Rank 11, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LOISEAU Oscar 230 E23 228 Escrime Du Lac 1810 2738 1.6 94%
Pool L 1:5 PETROV Niki A. 171 C23 199 Rogue Fencing Academy 1973 2740 22.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 BRODSKY Julian 70 76 C23 164 New York Fencing Academy 2130 2717 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Jayden J. 151 C23 130 South Denver Fencing Academy 1850 2721 1.9 93%
Pool L 4:5 CHENH Justin 251 E21 189 Nova Fencing Club 1749 2723 26.0 95%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Zhengyang (Allen) 91 98 C23 135 Swords Fencing Studio 2193 2697 4.4 80%
T256 W 15:6 SEO Shawn 133 B22 194 Las Positas Fencing Center 2337 2927 3.6 83%
T128 L 14:15 SINGH Aryaman 97 104 B22 53 ASER International Fencing Academy 2396 2931 17.3 81%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 52, Seed 77, Rank 87, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 YANG Boyan 156 A23 61 2451 2723 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Damien 389 E23 351 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1885 2730 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 WONG KEVIN 193 A22 166 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2452 2732 6.8 68%
Pool W 5:4 GIBSON Nowell L. 40 45 A22 92 North Shore Fencers Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2959 2739 13.5 36%
Pool L 3:4 SINGH Aryaman 272 B22 362 ASER International Fencing Academy 2181 2753 19.1 83%
Pool W 5:4 KENT V David 309 C23 197 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2217 2734 4.4 80%
T256 W 15:12 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 115 128 A23 202 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3233 2913 14.1 30%
T128 W 15:8 AGAON Ethan 177 A23 124 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2672 2927 6.6 66%
T64 L 10:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 39 44 A23 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 3220 2934 6.3 32%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 111, Seed 154, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 17 22 A23 3 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3420 2712 3.0 12%
Pool L 4:5 MATTIS George 75 98 A23 122 Team Touche Fencing Center 2757 2709 9.9 47%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Nicholas 100 133 A23 168 Fortune Fencing 2710 2699 10.7 49%
Pool L 2:5 MUGA Boris 186 B23 98 Alliance Fencing Academy 2786 2710 9.4 45%
Pool W 5:3 BORODITSKY Ethan 42 55 A23 131 Medeo Fencing Club 2783 2701 11.6 45%
Pool W 3:2 MURPHY Thomas P. 133 A23 113 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2763 2712 11.1 47%
T128 L 8:15 LIEF Isaac R. 39 51 A21 38 Fencers Club Inc. 2996 2922 8.8 45%

NEUSFA 2023 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 17, 2023
Place 26, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 29 A22 9 Vivo Fencing Club 2820 2726 9.3 44%
Pool W 5:4 BUISINE Sebastien 117 U 117 Rogue Fencing Academy 2500 2717 5.2 58%
Pool W 5:0 HOWARD Jackson 98 E23 99 1650 2722 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 FOLEY Kevin 49 B21 71 Olympia Fencing Center 2468 2723 7.3 66%
Pool W 5:2 MCILWAIN Wesley D. 87 D23 64 Marx Fencing Academy 1648 2731 1.2 96%
Pool L 3:5 PAHLAVI Kamran 67 C22 23 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2186 2732 19.4 82%
T128 W 15:6 NALLICHERI Ayaan 112 U 93 Olympia Fencing Center 1923 2919 1.9 90%
T64 W 15:9 SHAH Maximilian A. 32 A22 41 Olympia Fencing Center 3055 2921 11.6 41%
T32 L 6:15 CHOI Mason 31 A22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2843 2933 10.9 56%

NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), June 4, 2023
Place 13, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 GRIFFITHS Ryan 14 A22 3 New York Athletic Club / Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3374 2723 3.4 14%
Pool W 5:0 WILHELM John 38 U 45 1860 2720 2.5 87%
Pool W 5:3 NESTERCZUK Maddox W. 23 D23 18 North Shore Fencers Club 1944 2722 2.5 90%
Pool L 4:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 11 A22 14 North Shore Fencers Club / The Ohio State University Ncaa 2891 2725 8.3 39%
Pool W 5:4 MANN JAKEROD 37 U 22 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2340 2716 5.6 71%
Pool W 5:3 HAIRABEDIAN Loic 36 U 34 North Shore Fencers Club 1688 2722 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 CHU Brandon A. 24 D23 43 North Shore Fencers Club 1957 2723 2.6 90%
T32 W 15:14 HU Nigel 25 U 32 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2921 2917 6.3 50%
T16 L 14:15 WU Joseph 4 A23 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 3446 2923 4.1 19%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 67, Seed 25, Rank 85, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHAWLA Armaan 66 A20 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2641 2689 9.8 53%
Pool W 5:3 JEYOON Ryan S. 20 75 A22 15 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2927 2699 13.7 35%
Pool W 5:3 REPIC Oliver 119 C23 99 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1828 2713 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 PRAKASH Hari 112 C23 119 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1786 2715 1.7 94%
Pool W 4:3 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 74 B23 118 2334 2717 5.8 74%
Pool W 5:1 HE Lingyun Matthew 156 E23 159 The Point Fencing Club & School 1580 2722 0.9 97%
T128 L 13:15 SAVORETTI Francesco 101 B22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2523 2933 15.6 75%

CFC Boston Epee Open 5

Senior Mixed Épée (U, SNR), May 27, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 QUINLAN Sean 7 C23 7 Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 2054 2693 3.5 86%
Pool W 4:2 GAO Daniel 4 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2698 2696 10.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Roland 9 D23 12 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1624 2707 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Dinghao 12 U 9 Cavalier Fencing Club 1785 2708 1.8 93%
Pool L 2:5 ZOU Xianyang(Max) 5 B22 5 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2111 2710 20.1 84%
Pool W 5:0 SONG Changze 13 U 14 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
T8 W 15:10 MEN Junda 10 E23 8 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1914 2938 1.2 95%
T4 L 7:15 GAO Daniel 4 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 3223 2939 6.4 32%

James L. Melcher Grand Prix Epee Open at Fencers C

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), May 14, 2023
Place 14, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KAIN Brad 43 E23 51 Olympia Fencing Center Cambr. 1716 2684 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:4 LUKANYUK Lorence 22 A19 30 Drew University Ncaa / Candlewood Fencing Center 2549 2686 8.6 59%
Pool L 2:5 TSINIS Alex 5 A23 3 New York Athletic Club 3525 2694 2.2 8%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert 36 D23 39 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1998 2692 3.1 88%
Pool L 3:5 DUNCAN Corwin 27 B22 10 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3444 2695 2.7 11%
T64 W 15:10 RIFKIND Neil 46 U 44 Fencers Club Inc. 1240 2921 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:13 SMOAK Omari 26 A17 19 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3527 2921 18.0 16%
T16 L 8:15 KAULL James 21 A21 2 New York Athletic Club / DC Fencers Club 3891 2939 1.5 6%

Jeff Wolfe Long Island Challenge ROC 2023

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 29, 2023
Place 5, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 DEPOMMIER Remi 35 C22 18 Vivo Fencing Club 2468 2678 13.3 64%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG ethan 14 B23 44 Medeo Fencing Club 2151 2665 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:3 DOLMETSCH Max 24 B21 9 Cornell University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 2669 2669 10.3 50%
Pool W 5:0 BAKER Robert 53 U 59 Mission Fencing Center / Centereach 1485 2680 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 BENTAHA Averroes 50 E22 54 New York Fencing Academy 1503 2681 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 CHU Brandon A. 42 D23 37 North Shore Fencers Club 1956 2681 2.8 89%
T32 W 15:9 NABAVI Matthew R. 44 D22 29 North Shore Fencers Club 2337 2917 3.7 82%
T16 W 15:14 JIN Owen 2 99 A23 14 Olympia Fencing Center 3319 2921 15.4 25%
T8 L 12:15 ROLLO Emmett H. 19 B22 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2525 2937 15.5 75%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 26, Seed 73, Rank 87, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TIYA BIAYA K. 120 A23 56 Atlanta Fencers Club Foundation Inc. / Lotus Fencing Academy 2452 2671 7.5 64%
Pool W 5:2 MILLER Lance W. 137 A22 188 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2140 2679 4.2 81%
Pool L 3:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 57 67 A22 33 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3130 2683 5.1 23%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 9 11 A23 10 Medeo Fencing Club 3046 2678 5.9 27%
Pool W 5:4 FU Jason 201 D23 203 The Fencers Academy 2147 2672 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:2 PRAKASH Hari 183 C23 201 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1825 2676 2.1 92%
T128 W 15:14 KIM Dylan J. 91 113 A23 92 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2982 2902 10.8 45%
T64 W 15:13 ZHOU Stanley Q. 181 C23 62 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2610 2913 6.1 69%
T32 L 10:15 IMREK Samuel A. 1 1 A23 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3879 2919 1.4 6%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 141, Seed 134, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 3:2 KARNAS Karol 140 A23 93 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2445 2681 7.4 65%
Pool L 4:5 JEON Alexander E. 31 34 A23 57 Swords Fencing Studio 3024 2689 6.3 29%
Pool L 3:5 MOSES Alexander 79 94 A23 72 TeamK Fencing 2896 2683 7.7 36%
Pool W 5:2 DIXON Thomas 187 C21 184 Fencers Club Inc. 2411 2675 7.1 67%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 25 27 A23 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3427 2682 2.7 11%
Pool L 3:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 85 104 A22 87 DC Fencers Club 2843 2679 8.2 39%
T256 L 7:15 MUGA Boris 172 B23 121 Alliance Fencing Academy 3112 2909 7.3 37%

CFC Boston Epee Open 4

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), April 15, 2023
Place 3, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SHA Michael 3 A23 5 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2276 2655 5.8 74%
Pool W 5:3 MEN Junda 12 E23 12 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1974 2661 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Xiaojiang "George" 14 U 15 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Medeo Fencing Club 1569 2664 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Dinghao 15 U 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 1624 2665 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 BELLIVEAU Emmett Sparrow 5 B23 9 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 2025 2667 3.5 86%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Aedin 7 B22 7 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2418 2670 7.3 66%
Pool W 5:0 BELLIVEAU Shane 9 B22 8 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 2129 2677 4.2 82%
T16 W 15:9 GAO Xiaojiang "George" 14 U 15 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Medeo Fencing Club 1661 2909 0.7 98%
T8 W 15:10 LAI Aedin 7 B22 7 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2632 2909 6.5 68%
T4 L 7:15 GAO Daniel 2 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 3175 2916 6.7 33%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), April 9, 2023
Place 2, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FANG Hanning 12 C22 17 2007 2665 20.6 86%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGASON Hugh 35 U 39 Top Fencing Club 1564 2644 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 CHOU Benson 42 U 34 North Shore Fencers Club 1684 2645 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:4 SONG Troy 13 D23 32 Olympia Fencing Center 1891 2647 2.6 90%
Pool W 5:3 GANESAN Mathavan 24 E23 13 Medeo Fencing Club 1993 2649 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:0 HU Anton 25 E23 16 1857 2653 2.4 91%
T32 W 15:10 CAO Ray 28 E22 31 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2108 2905 2.5 87%
T16 W 15:8 HU Anton 25 E23 16 2042 2908 1.9 92%
T8 W 15:12 SHA Michael 4 76 A23 8 Cavalier Fencing Club 2435 2910 4.5 79%
T4 W 15:14 CAUCHY Eliot 38 U 3 2316 2914 3.6 82%
T2 L 13:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 2 32 A23 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2968 2918 9.1 47%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 45, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SUN Jeffery 92 D23 62 New York Fencing Academy 2020 2676 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG ethan 48 B23 95 Medeo Fencing Club 2168 2680 4.5 80%
Pool L 3:5 KOPPE Alexander 57 B22 18 Battle Born Fencing Club 2335 2684 15.8 72%
Pool W 5:4 RICHARD Owen 21 A23 60 Ocean State Fencing Club 2593 2668 9.4 55%
Pool L 4:5 WEI HUNTER 74 C22 25 2491 2678 13.0 62%
T128 W 15:10 FUSSMAN Yuval 93 D22 89 Medeo Fencing Club 1930 2908 1.3 95%
T64 L 9:15 WU Joseph 6 91 A23 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 3451 2909 3.9 18%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 10, Seed 10, Rank 87, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TANG Charles 75 E23 64 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 1626 2651 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 PRIHODKO Max 19 135 A23 28 Vivo Fencing Club 2533 2652 8.9 58%
Pool W 5:4 KRISHNAN Skanda 68 D22 74 Elite Fencers Club 1789 2661 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:4 YANG Edward 47 C23 19 2315 2663 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:0 CHOU Benson 89 U 83 North Shore Fencers Club 1678 2669 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Nicholas 35 B23 50 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2282 2671 5.7 74%
T64 W 15:10 KUMAR Aidan 15 101 A23 57 Medeo Fencing Club 2724 2896 7.5 61%
T32 W 15:12 LACROIX Floryan 57 C22 27 3022 2904 10.8 42%
T16 L 13:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 3 47 A22 6 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3187 2914 6.4 32%

Rockland RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 2, 2023
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 87, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ROLLO Emmett H. 17 B22 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2240 2650 16.6 75%
Pool W 5:2 MAO Benjamin 23 C23 34 Medeo Fencing Club 2376 2633 7.1 67%
Pool W 5:2 BLANCO Sebastian 57 U 52 Rockland Fencers Club 2041 2640 3.8 82%
Pool W 5:1 SUN James H. 38 D22 25 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2055 2644 3.8 84%
Pool W 5:3 WU Colin 39 E23 29 North Shore Fencers Club 1872 2648 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:0 MA Wilson 52 U 58 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1225 2650 0.6 98%
T64 W 15:3 BENTAHA Averroes 47 E22 60 New York Fencing Academy 1828 2854 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:10 DURKIN Tristan E. 26 C22 27 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2324 2855 4.0 81%
T16 W 15:14 ROLLO Emmett H. 17 B22 11 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2507 2859 5.6 72%
T8 W 15:6 SERAFIN Ben 6 138 B22 5 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2687 2865 7.5 62%
T4 W 15:11 PARK Frederick 7 148 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2496 2872 5.4 73%
T2 W 15:14 WU Joseph 1 17 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3481 2878 18.4 16%

Rockland RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 1, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 LIU Ethan 37 U 29 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club #2 1252 2637 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 DUSSELDORP Max 41 U 41 Rockland Fencers Club 1718 2637 2.3 86%
Pool W 5:3 KUGLER Luke 14 E23 12 New York Fencing Academy 1987 2640 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Adam 12 E23 22 Rogue Fencing Academy 1779 2643 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 YU Samuel 23 U 33 North Shore Fencers Club 1864 2645 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:2 REPIC Oliver 25 U 18 Lilov Fencing Academy 1777 2648 2.0 93%
T32 W 15:6 HIGGASON Hugh 20 U 31 Top Fencing Club 1674 2831 1.0 96%
T16 W 15:10 CZEPLA Andrew 29 U 15 Medeo Fencing Club 1741 2832 1.0 96%
T8 W 15:8 SIYANKO Joshua 27 U 7 Rockland Fencers Club 3080 2833 8.5 39%
T4 W 15:13 SVERDLOV Seth 5 C23 3 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2664 2841 7.3 61%
T2 W 15:13 PARK Nicholas 2 B23 2 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2442 2849 5.1 75%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 40, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HUGHES Michael D. 44 B23 110 DC Fencers Club 2416 2626 7.6 64%
Pool W 5:4 STELTENKAMP Neal 99 D22 88 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1751 2633 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG ethan 90 D23 73 Medeo Fencing Club 2138 2635 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:4 LEE Noah 23 A22 67 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2634 2640 10.2 50%
Pool L 4:5 SHCHUR Landon 54 B22 10 New York Fencing Academy 2447 2650 13.1 63%
T128 W 15:5 WERR Tyler 112 E22 104 Drew University NCAA / Masters Fencing Academy NJ 2042 2839 2.3 89%
T64 L 8:15 KOBI Samuel 63 B22 8 Fencers Club Inc. 2810 2841 9.8 52%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), March 25, 2023
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 10, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KARIMOV Amir 52 U 53 North Shore Fencers Club 1574 2618 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 STAUDINGER Enzo 20 D23 39 Medeo Fencing Club 1575 2619 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 LEE DoWon 39 U 24 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1891 2620 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 HU Robert J. 18 D23 11 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1899 2623 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Nathan 36 U 32 Vivo Fencing Club 1289 2625 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:10 HU Anton 27 E23 27 2035 2847 2.1 91%
T16 W 15:8 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 13 C22 13 2413 2849 4.8 76%
T8 L 7:15 SAVORETTI Francesco 3 41 B22 3 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2461 2853 14.8 74%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 12, Seed 6, Rank 87, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WU Colin 64 E23 56 North Shore Fencers Club 1867 2624 2.5 90%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 35 B23 21 DC Fencers Club 2386 2627 13.4 66%
Pool L 4:5 DODIN David 23 A23 37 New York Fencing Academy 2601 2613 10.1 51%
Pool W 5:3 GALLANT Antoine 50 C22 29 2722 2603 11.5 42%
Pool W 5:3 MAHALINGAM Nikhil 87 U 89 Elite Fencers Club 1498 2615 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:1 DUSSEAU Maddax 78 E22 78 Rockland Fencers Club 1769 2616 2.0 92%
T64 W 15:12 KIM Tei D. 38 B23 48 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2800 2839 8.9 53%
T32 W 15:9 AGAON Shawn 9 97 B23 18 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2908 2848 10.2 46%
T16 L 11:15 KUMAR Aidan 11 101 A23 6 Medeo Fencing Club 2718 2858 11.3 59%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 19, 2023
Place 21, Seed 4, Rank 87, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SOSNICK Samuel 69 U 73 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1320 2616 0.5 98%
Pool L 3:5 VANODIA Dev 75 U 65 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1802 2616 13.2 83%
Pool W 5:2 KOYFMAN Benjamin 21 B23 28 New York Fencing Academy 2163 2603 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Jun Ho 46 C21 47 Rockland Fencers Club 2100 2608 4.4 80%
Pool W 5:4 BASOK Nikita 28 B22 18 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2510 2612 8.7 57%
Pool W 5:4 REDDY Arya 51 D22 31 Medeo Fencing Club 1931 2621 3.0 87%
T64 W 15:10 LAI Aedin 31 B22 49 Marx Fencing Academy 2627 2844 7.0 64%
T32 L 10:11 AGAON Ethan 29 B22 7 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2659 2851 12.1 63%

Morris Cup Spring RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), March 18, 2023
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 10, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Benjamin 49 U 67 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1071 2651 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:2 BHARGAVA Vivaan 68 U 55 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 1830 2652 2.6 83%
Pool L 3:5 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 21 C22 12 2197 2654 16.7 78%
Pool L 4:5 DOUBOV Andrew 48 U 18 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1676 2637 25.0 94%
Pool W 5:2 KARIMOV Amir 44 U 68 North Shore Fencers Club 1464 2612 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 23 D23 36 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1830 2613 2.3 90%
T64 W 15:7 FENG Du 27 D22 43 Olympia Fencing Center 1985 2830 2.0 92%
T32 W 15:12 SAVORETTI Francesco 5 41 B22 17 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2473 2832 5.6 72%
T16 W 15:8 ARAVIND Athreya 9 71 B23 11 Elite Fencers Club 2423 2837 5.0 75%
T8 W 15:10 ZHAI Avalo 30 E23 8 2397 2842 4.7 77%
T4 W 15:11 IARIKOV Nicholas 3 33 A22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2853 2847 9.7 50%
T2 L 9:15 FU Leon 4 34 A22 1 Team Touche Fencing Center 2609 2857 13.0 66%

March NAC and Parafencing National Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), March 3, 2023
Place 5, Seed 16, Rank 18, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Jerry 117 D23 68 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2005 2659 19.4 86%
Pool W 5:1 PETROVICH Alexandar 182 U 213 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1645 2639 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Damien 148 E23 190 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / TeamK Fencing 1683 2640 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 CHIN Dylan A. 51 62 B23 76 Alliance Fencing Academy 2191 2642 4.8 77%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 82 C23 141 Yang Fencing Club 2042 2647 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:1 VAN VACTER Thomas 214 U 101 Alamo Fencing Academy 1617 2650 1.2 96%
T128 W 15:11 MODULLA Yathin R. 54 68 B22 115 Olympic Fencers Club 2549 2802 6.6 66%
T64 W 15:7 SHA Michael 59 A23 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 2485 2808 5.9 70%
T32 W 15:10 HILBERT Gabriel E. 20 22 B22 28 DC Fencers Club 2583 2814 6.9 65%
T16 W 15:8 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 38 45 B23 10 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3011 2821 12.1 38%
T8 L 11:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 1 1 A23 1 Medeo Fencing Club 3425 2833 3.5 16%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 13, Seed 54, Rank 63, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NALLAMSHETTY Ayan 232 D22 218 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2166 2652 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 212 D23 283 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1789 2656 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 ELLISON Harper F. 142 B22 171 City of Thunder FC 2154 2658 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:3 BRUNO Enzo 299 U 230 Ataba Fencing Club 1391 2662 0.5 98%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kyran 35 39 A23 65 Fortune Fencing 2755 2663 8.6 44%
Pool W 5:0 GAO Zachary 123 A22 188 Northern Colorado Fencers 2189 2654 4.6 78%
T256 W 15:10 LEE Jayden J. 226 D22 221 South Denver Fencing Academy 2185 2784 3.5 83%
T128 W 15:8 KIM Sullivan 152 B22 92 LA International Fencing 2448 2787 5.8 71%
T64 W 15:13 SARKAR agniv 104 127 A22 54 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2656 2793 8.0 59%
T32 W 15:10 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 63 73 A22 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2692 2801 8.3 57%
T16 L 13:15 KOKENGE Reid 20 21 A23 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2949 2810 7.9 41%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 73, Seed 74, Rank 105, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 USDIN Anton 234 B21 213 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2188 2621 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:0 SINGHA Orion 29 45 A23 16 Team Touche Fencing Center 2780 2626 11.6 40%
Pool W 5:3 ZHOU Stanley Q. 278 C22 166 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2428 2637 7.1 64%
Pool W 5:3 LAURSEN Logan 335 E22 322 EWA Fencing LLC 1504 2645 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 176 B23 124 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2347 2645 6.1 69%
T256 W 15:7 GUAN Nathan 244 C23 234 South Florida Fencing Club 2469 2793 6.0 70%
T128 L 13:15 PAK Elliot 239 C23 56 LA International Fencing 2452 2799 14.6 72%

CFC Boston Epee Open 3

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), February 12, 2023
Place 8, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GAO Daniel 4 A23 12 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Medeo Fencing Club 2705 2623 8.5 45%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG Roland 22 E22 22 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1591 2615 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:1 ZOU Xianyang(Max) 11 B22 13 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1901 2616 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Boden 15 C23 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2113 2619 4.2 80%
Pool W 5:4 JOSLIN Tyler 16 C23 18 Vivo Fencing Club 2158 2623 4.5 78%
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Grace Logan 10 B22 23 Vivo Fencing Club
Pool L 4:5 QIAO Shang 21 D23 6 ECHO FENCING 2860 2627 6.4 36%
T32 W 15:8 LI Ray 23 U 24 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1214 2787 0.2 99%
T16 W 15:13 SHEN Max 9 B22 9 St. John's University Ncaa / Fencers Club Inc. 2700 2787 8.6 56%
T8 L 13:15 WU Joseph 2 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 3476 2795 2.9 13%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), February 5, 2023
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 63, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SVERDLOV Seth 21 C22 20 Arena Fencing Academy 2145 2647 16.1 79%
Pool W 5:2 BASOK Nikita 18 B22 26 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2512 2631 7.9 58%
Pool L 2:5 SAVORETTI Pietro 36 E23 31 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2001 2639 18.4 86%
Pool W 5:1 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 57 U 25 New York Fencing Academy 1296 2621 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:1 HIGGASON Hugh 55 U 62 Top Fencing Club 1570 2621 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 RAFIQUE Faizan 64 U 53 1363 2622 0.9 96%
T64 W 15:10 KRAUSS Judah 43 U 47 Medeo Fencing Club 1267 2775 0.4 99%
T32 W 15:10 AGAON Ethan 5 65 B22 22 Freehold Fencing Academy 2713 2776 8.9 54%
T16 W 15:12 KOBI Samuel 2 54 B22 9 Fencers Club Inc. 2831 2784 10.3 47%
T8 L 14:15 AGAON Shawn 7 69 B22 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2923 2795 8.1 42%

2023 Winter Thrust RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), February 4, 2023
Place 21, Seed 5, Rank 107, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SCAPICCHIO Stephen 62 U 41 Arena Fencing Academy 2500 2648 4.8 56%
Pool W 5:4 MAHESH Tarun 14 A22 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2353 2653 6.0 69%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 23 B22 20 Olympia Fencing Center 2220 2659 4.7 77%
Pool L 1:5 DUSSEAU Maddax 50 E22 50 Rockland Fencers Club 1824 2664 21.6 92%
Pool W 5:4 STELTENKAMP Neal 43 D22 29 The Phoenix Center 1724 2642 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:1 DURKIN Tristan E. 32 C22 16 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2097 2644 3.8 82%
T64 W 15:10 CHEN Jun Ho 36 C21 52 Rockland Fencers Club 1832 2784 1.5 94%
T32 L 8:15 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 13 A22 2 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2736 2785 10.3 53%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 DOLMETSCH Max 51 B21 58 Cornell University NCAA / Marx Fencing Academy 2683 2623 10.2 46%
Pool W 5:3 PAN Colin 76 D22 78 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2251 2634 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:4 ZUCKER Noah L. 21 A22 30 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3141 2639 16.4 20%
Pool L 4:5 MAO Benjamin 70 D23 17 Medeo Fencing Club 2189 2655 15.9 78%
Pool W 5:3 TIRRELL Justin J. 40 B22 74 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2588 2639 8.7 53%
T64 W 15:8 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 34 B22 52 Cavalier Fencing Club 1999 2747 2.5 89%
T32 W 15:11 PHO Eric 12 A22 28 Fencers Club Inc. 3142 2750 15.1 26%
T16 W 15:11 KUMAR Aidan 20 A22 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2729 2765 9.2 52%
T8 W 15:8 COHEN Jared E. 53 B19 7 Fencers Club Inc. / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2966 2774 12.0 38%
T4 L 11:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 1 58 A22 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3575 2786 2.2 9%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 18, Seed 9, Rank 107, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 REPIC Oliver 75 U 65 Lilov Fencing Academy 1670 2620 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:2 CAO Brad 31 B22 48 DC Fencers Club 2343 2621 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:2 GRAYSON Joshua 56 D22 64 Boston Fencing Club 1680 2627 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 DISIMONE David Z. 14 143 B22 47 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2403 2629 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:2 MODANLOU Navid 64 E22 62 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1714 2635 1.6 94%
Pool L 3:5 PARK Nicholas 34 B22 9 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2338 2637 13.6 69%
T64 W 15:11 SAVORETTI Pietro 69 E21 58 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2329 2755 5.0 76%
T32 L 14:15 NIKOLOV Peter 15 148 B22 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2545 2760 12.7 64%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 93, Seed 84, Rank 103, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIPPMAN Eli 58 73 B22 11 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 2901 2597 6.0 31%
Pool L 2:5 BEZRODNOV Alexander 15 15 A22 18 Medeo Fencing Club 3008 2591 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:4 IMREK Elijah S. 129 A22 124 Alliance Fencing Academy 2630 2586 10.0 47%
Pool W 5:3 LI Benjamin 202 C22 181 Savage Fencing Club 2591 2596 9.3 50%
Pool W 4:3 CAO Albert 159 A22 177 DC Fencers Club 2494 2606 8.0 57%
Pool W 5:3 CHU Allan 233 C21 223 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2316 2614 6.0 69%
T256 W 15:14 JIN Owen 70 85 A23 178 Cavalier Fencing Club 3365 2744 19.1 15%
T128 L 12:15 KIM Dylan J. 142 A22 40 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2921 2763 7.8 40%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 171, Seed 116, Not ranked, Rating A23, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 213 A21 103 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3082 2572 4.2 20%
Pool W 5:2 BORODITSKY Ethan 49 55 A22 141 Medeo Fencing Club 2818 2568 13.0 34%
Pool W 5:1 WEI HUNTER 337 C22 260 2563 2581 9.3 51%
Pool W 5:3 KOBI Samuel 242 B22 256 Fencers Club Inc. 2766 2590 11.8 38%
Pool L 4:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 145 A22 289 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2368 2602 12.6 65%
Pool W 5:2 PHAM Sawyer T. 307 B21 325 Alliance Fencing Academy 2466 2589 7.9 58%
T256 L 12:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 120 A22 93 Olympia Fencing Center 2898 2752 8.0 40%

NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), January 1, 2023
Place 5, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SHA Michael 1 A22 39 Cavalier Fencing Club 2156 2537 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:1 CAFASSO Martin 60 U 41 Olympia Fencing Center 2060 2542 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 ZELIN Sam J. 44 C19 25 University Of Connecticut Fencing Club / Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2046 2546 4.2 79%
Pool W 5:0 CARPENTER Liam 23 B22 8 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 3082 2551 17.1 19%
Pool W 5:2 KAIN Brad 62 U 63 Olympia Fencing Center 1787 2568 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 GRAYSON Joshua 45 D22 60 Boston Fencing Club 1689 2570 1.8 93%
T64 W 15:5 KAIN Brad 62 U 63 Olympia Fencing Center 2050 2735 3.1 86%
T32 W 15:8 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 27 B22 29 Olympia Fencing Center 2229 2738 4.3 80%
T16 W 15:13 ZHAO Corey 15 A22 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2996 2742 13.4 34%
T8 L 10:15 JIN Owen 6 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3354 2755 3.6 16%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 158, Seed 66, Rank 96, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LI Chenyu 224 C21 231 Culver Military Academy 2276 2542 6.5 67%
Pool L 4:5 NGUYEN Tate 144 B22 132 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2543 2549 9.6 50%
Pool L 3:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 13 17 A22 52 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3039 2539 4.2 20%
Pool L 0:5 HUSSAIN Kamran 91 139 B22 176 Maximum Fencing Club 2423 2535 11.0 57%
Pool W 5:2 LI Zachary 245 E22 193 2001 2524 4.0 81%
Pool W 5:3 AGAON Ethan 169 B22 75 Freehold Fencing Academy 2468 2528 8.8 54%
T256 L 7:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 22 31 A22 106 Olympia Fencing Center 3371 2738 3.3 15%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 38, Seed 54, Rank 59, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Kaiden I. 146 C22 30 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2214 2517 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:3 MITEV Alexander 186 D22 193 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2033 2523 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Luowen 207 U 221 1649 2528 2.3 87%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Nicholas 13 14 A22 28 Fortune Fencing 2811 2530 13.6 32%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Seungwon 81 89 A22 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 2574 2544 9.2 48%
Pool W 5:1 ARAVIND Athreya 121 B22 162 Elite Fencers Club 2401 2534 8.0 59%
T128 W 15:11 ZHANG Nathan 116 B22 110 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2289 2736 4.8 77%
T64 L 14:15 LEE Daniel Y. 9 10 A22 7 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3375 2741 3.3 15%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 217, Seed 185, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 JIN Nicholas 120 A22 46 Fortune Fencing 2774 2528 6.8 34%
Pool L 3:5 MARIN Lucas 252 C22 202 South Florida Fencing Club 2328 2522 12.4 63%
Pool L 1:5 BORODITSKY Ethan 54 95 A22 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2843 2509 5.9 29%
Pool W 3:2 KHANNA Nikhil 82 A22 225 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2571 2503 10.6 46%
Pool W 5:1 GREGORY Abram 148 A22 216 Saint Louis Fencing Club / The Phoenix Center 2581 2514 10.5 46%
Pool L 1:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 213 B22 53 Alliance Fencing Academy 2733 2524 7.1 36%

CFC Boston Epee Open 2

Senior Mixed Épée (U, SNR), December 3, 2022
Place 3, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WU Chi Iong 18 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1336 2492 0.9 96%
Pool W 5:3 FENG Iris 16 E22 20 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 4 A22 9 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School 2894 2493 15.6 25%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 6 A22 10 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2165 2508 5.8 72%
Pool W 5:0 IORIO Max 15 E22 8 Ocean State Fencing Club 1964 2514 3.9 82%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Max 10 B22 13 St. John's University Ncaa / Fencers Club Inc. 2557 2518 10.3 47%
Pool W 5:3 MASSE Jack 22 U 12 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club
T16 W 15:13 SAVORETTI Pietro 17 E21 14 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2335 2730 5.3 74%
T8 W 15:10 IORIO Max 15 E22 8 Ocean State Fencing Club 2360 2736 5.4 73%
T4 L 12:15 MELCHER Jack 2 A22 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3202 2741 4.7 22%

Cobra Challenge SYC/RCC/Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 25, 2022
Place 24, Seed 18, Rank 59, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHU Eric 48 C22 84 Alliance Fencing Academy 2270 2483 7.3 64%
Pool L 3:4 MAO Benjamin 87 U 25 Medeo Fencing Club 2066 2490 16.0 76%
Pool W 5:1 LU Ivan 15 51 B22 36 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2472 2474 9.6 50%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 50 C22 54 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2301 2484 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:2 HOOD Emery 84 U 101 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1179 2491 0.5 98%
T128 W 15:9 TANG Charles 94 U 104 Fencers Club Inc. / Manhattan Fencing Center 1617 2731 1.5 92%
T64 W 15:11 SINGH Aryaman 39 B22 44 ASER International Fencing Academy 2315 2732 5.1 76%
T32 L 12:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 3 11 A22 1 Medeo Fencing Club 2983 2737 6.9 34%

American Challenge RYC/RJC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 20, 2022
Place 38, Seed 7, Rank 96, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SOSNICK Samuel 79 U 63 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1336 2495 0.8 97%
Pool L 1:5 WOLFSOHN Peleg 52 D22 43 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1977 2495 17.6 80%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Jordan 66 U 70 New York Fencing Academy 1684 2478 2.4 89%
Pool W 5:4 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 18 A22 3 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2361 2480 8.4 58%
Pool L 0:5 MAHESH Tarun 31 C22 8 Medeo Fencing Club 2337 2489 12.0 60%
Pool W 5:3 MARTINEZ Joshua 42 C22 42 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2166 2477 6.2 70%
T64 L 8:15 MISHIMA Torata 15 141 A21 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2637 2742 11.2 57%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 6, 2022
Place 2, Seed 7, Rank 59, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SOSNICK Samuel 72 U 65 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1343 2494 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 JOSLIN Tyler 29 C22 40 Vivo Fencing Club 2115 2495 5.5 74%
Pool L 3:4 ARAVIND Athreya 16 B22 18 Elite Fencers Club 2374 2500 11.5 58%
Pool W 4:3 PAN Anthony 38 D22 55 Olympia Fencing Center 1469 2489 1.2 95%
Pool W 5:0 GINSBURG Robbie 69 U 68 Rogue Fencing Academy 1243 2490 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:1 KOYFMAN Benjamin 49 E22 15 New York Fencing Academy 1959 2491 4.1 81%
T64 W 15:11 SETO Jing 56 U 57 Rogue Fencing Academy 2950 2705 8.3 39%
T32 W 15:13 CHAI Ethan 64 U 25 2165 2713 4.0 81%
T16 W 15:14 SHCHUR Landon 19 B22 11 New York Fencing Academy 2795 2717 10.9 45%
T8 W 15:14 KOBI Samuel 6 55 B22 5 New York Fencing Academy 2862 2728 11.7 41%
T4 W 15:12 LAI Aedin 23 C22 3 Marx Fencing Academy 2595 2740 8.0 60%
T2 L 14:15 GAO Daniel 2 20 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3066 2748 6.1 30%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 5, 2022
Place 20, Seed 9, Rank 96, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WU Colin 48 E22 52 North Shore Fencers Club 1872 2481 3.5 84%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Bowen 69 U 35 1881 2485 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:4 KOKENGE Reid 12 132 A22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2574 2488 11.0 44%
Pool L 2:5 BEALS Alden 29 C22 30 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2043 2499 16.4 78%
Pool W 5:4 VALAYANNOPOULOS Nicolas 52 E22 55 Olympia Fencing Center 2080 2483 5.2 75%
Pool W 5:4 JOSLIN Tyler 33 C22 46 Vivo Fencing Club 2117 2488 5.5 73%
T64 W 15:9 URQUHART Grant 61 U 48 Rogue Fencing Academy 1418 2709 1.0 96%
T32 L 14:15 GALLANT Antoine 31 C22 13 3153 2710 4.9 23%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 18, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Bingyi 84 U 80 1595 2459 2.0 92%
Pool L 2:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 1 49 A21 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3111 2461 3.2 14%
Pool W 5:4 BEALS Alden 57 D22 67 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2089 2458 5.6 73%
Pool W 5:0 HU Robert J. 56 D22 78 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1758 2464 2.8 88%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Dylan J. 29 B22 7 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2616 2466 11.9 40%
Pool W 5:1 MARINI Davide 82 U 47 Olympia Fencing Center 1812 2478 3.1 86%
T64 W 15:9 PEDERSEN Christopher C. 65 D19 63 Rogue Fencing Academy 2026 2713 3.0 87%
T32 L 7:15 KIM Dylan J. 29 B22 7 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2921 2716 7.3 37%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 207, Seed 206, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MORSE Tyler 133 A22 134 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2581 2456 8.3 42%
Pool L 2:3 CLICK Aiden 59 77 A22 68 Apex Fencing Academy 2903 2447 4.8 22%
Pool L 4:5 LACROIX Floryan 281 C22 133 2523 2443 8.8 45%
Pool W 5:4 GLAZ Nicholas S. 82 107 B20 277 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 2637 2434 12.7 37%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Seungwon 158 A22 174 Alliance Fencing Academy 2663 2446 12.8 36%
T256 L 10:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 216 B22 129 Alliance Fencing Academy 2971 2720 6.8 34%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 109, Seed 52, Rank 58, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YU Hunter 125 C22 32 2080 2478 5.3 74%
Pool W 5:1 ALI Farhan 197 U 197 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1777 2484 2.8 88%
Pool L 0:5 ALVAREZ Ian T. 93 A22 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2483 2487 10.0 50%
Pool W 5:1 GOROZA Eric 238 U 231 Battle Born Fencing Club 1320 2477 0.8 97%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 21 22 B22 70 Medeo Fencing Club 2791 2477 6.2 30%
Pool L 2:5 ESKRIDGE Caleb 166 D22 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 2095 2471 15.5 73%
T256 W 15:4 SCHULZE Ethan 70 77 A21 153 2816 2712 11.2 43%
T128 L 8:15 GOHEL Dayus T. 7 7 A22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3362 2723 3.3 14%

Mission RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C1, CDT), October 2, 2022
Place 6, Seed 1, Rank 58, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LAI Boden 9 E22 5 Marx Fencing Academy 1953 2486 17.8 81%
Pool W 5:3 BENTAHA Averroes 21 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 1686 2469 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:0 WU Colin 16 E22 7 North Shore Fencers Club 1853 2471 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jeffery 8 D22 13 New York Fencing Academy 1888 2474 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 WANG Jason 17 U 21 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 1013 2478 0.4 98%
T16 W 15:10 KOYFMAN Benjamin 10 E22 16 New York Fencing Academy 2435 2718 6.4 68%
T8 L 14:15 THAKUR Om S. 5 C22 1 North Shore Fencers Club 2517 2725 12.7 63%

Mission RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 1, 2022
Place 7, Seed 4, Rank 95, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KOYFMAN Benjamin 16 E22 17 New York Fencing Academy 1991 2479 4.5 79%
Pool L 2:5 TUMIBAY Noah C. 14 D22 5 Rockland Fencers Club 2550 2484 9.0 46%
Pool W 5:1 RIVERA Louis 24 U 27 Long Island Fencing Center 1498 2475 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:2 REPIC Oliver 27 U 30 Lilov Fencing Academy 1652 2476 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 THAKUR Om S. 7 C22 13 North Shore Fencers Club 2318 2478 7.9 60%
T32 W 15:8 REDDY Arya 18 E22 26 Medeo Fencing Club 2054 2713 3.2 86%
T16 W 15:6 WU Marcus 11 D22 9 Long Island Fencing Center 2337 2716 5.5 73%
T8 L 7:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 2 30 A22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 3349 2722 3.4 15%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 31, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HANSARD Jess 91 U 94 Rogue Fencing Academy 1576 2488 1.8 92%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Jun Ho 60 C21 70 The Phoenix Center 2198 2489 6.3 69%
Pool W 5:3 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 92 U 87 Marx Fencing Academy 1412 2496 1.0 96%
Pool L 4:5 DUBINSKY Scott 62 C19 30 DC Fencers Club 2695 2497 6.5 39%
Pool L 1:5 PARK Frederick 30 B22 13 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy 2460 2490 10.2 52%
Pool L 2:5 HANSEN Jonas B. 1 8 A22 1 3641 2480 0.8 3%
T128 W 15:6 GRAYSON Joshua 97 U 79 Boston Fencing Club 1575 2705 1.0 96%
T64 W 15:13 KIM Byung 22 A22 34 New York Fencing Academy 2793 2706 11.0 44%
T32 L 7:15 CHONG christopher 4 61 A22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3332 2717 3.4 15%

The 9-State Fencing Cup RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 24, 2022
Place 2, Seed 2, Rank 58, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 10 D22 11 Olympia Fencing Center 2184 2469 6.3 68%
Pool W 5:2 ZENG Andrew 28 U 26 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1723 2475 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG ethan 9 D22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 1868 2478 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:0 DUSSEAU Maddax 23 U 23 Rockland Fencers Club 1871 2481 3.4 84%
Pool W 4:3 KUGLER Luke 18 U 24 New York Fencing Academy 1817 2485 3.0 87%
T32 W 15:5 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 25 U 29 New York Fencing Academy 1491 2696 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:5 WU Colin 14 E22 13 North Shore Fencers Club 2252 2697 4.8 76%
T8 W 15:14 CHADDA Ilyas 16 E22 8 New York Fencing Academy 2155 2702 4.0 79%
T4 W 15:14 KNOX James 4 100 B22 3 Fencers Club Inc. 2450 2706 6.7 66%
T2 L 10:15 CHOI Mason 1 38 A22 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2835 2713 8.3 42%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2022
Place 27, Seed 8, Rank 95, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 BENTAHA Averroes 42 U 34 New York Fencing Academy 1633 2500 22.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 CHESNEY Aiden R. 36 E20 21 Rogue Fencing Academy 1988 2478 4.4 79%
Pool L 2:5 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 7 88 A21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2831 2483 5.7 28%
Pool W 3:2 PAHLAVI Kamran 21 C22 35 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2215 2477 6.6 67%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 24 D22 18 Olympia Fencing Center 2144 2483 14.4 71%
T64 W 15:2 BELLIVEAU Emmett S. 29 E22 38 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1910 2705 2.4 90%
T32 L 11:12 KUMAR Aidan 11 145 A22 10 Medeo Fencing Club 2605 2708 11.2 57%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 17, 2022
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 58, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WANG justin 37 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club 1934 2498 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 TRULL A.J. 22 D22 20 Ocean State Fencing Club 2032 2502 4.6 78%
Pool L 3:5 BELLIVEAU Emmett S. 27 E22 6 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2073 2507 15.8 76%
Pool W 5:0 PAN Anthony 47 U 45 Olympia Fencing Center 1299 2491 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Francesco 11 C22 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2420 2491 8.8 55%
T32 W 15:14 SAVORETTI Francesco 11 C22 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2531 2693 7.7 61%
T16 W 15:10 KUBATIN Anton V. 31 E22 16 Vivo Fencing Club 1889 2701 2.2 91%
T8 W 15:7 BELLIVEAU Emmett S. 27 E22 6 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1927 2703 2.5 89%

NEUSFA Foil/Epee Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), September 11, 2022
Place 18, Seed 12, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ROLLO Emmet 13 B22 12 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 2244 2478 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Anthony 39 U 39 Olympia Fencing Center 1324 2485 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 DEPOMMIER Remi 24 D22 25 Vivo Fencing Club 2721 2485 12.5 35%
Pool W 5:2 KUBATIN Anton 25 E22 28 Vivo Fencing Club 1925 2498 3.7 83%
Pool L 4:5 MELCHER Jack 1 A22 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3003 2502 4.3 20%
Pool W 5:1 WOLFORD Benjamin 36 U 37 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 1295 2497 0.8 97%
T32 L 14:15 STEWART Robert 10 B22 16 Marx Fencing Academy / Seacoast Fencing Club 2834 2701 7.9 42%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 7, Seed 7, Rank 58, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FUSSMAN Yuval 35 D22 32 Medeo Fencing Club 1950 2472 4.0 81%
Pool L 3:5 ZENG Zihan 14 96 D22 8 2407 2476 10.4 55%
Pool W 5:4 MODRUSAN Lukas 47 U 43 Down East School of Fencing 1464 2465 1.3 94%
Pool W 5:4 STEIN Philip 53 U 65 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1498 2467 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Aleksey 27 C21 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2231 2468 6.8 65%
Pool W 5:3 KUGLER Luke 51 U 51 New York Fencing Academy 1799 2475 2.9 87%
T64 W 15:7 ZHAO Zidong 49 U 54 2080 2695 3.5 79%
T32 W 15:6 HU Anton 45 E22 30 1861 2699 2.0 91%
T16 W 15:6 TRULL A.J. 30 D22 11 Ocean State Fencing Club 2514 2701 7.5 62%
T8 L 8:15 CHAI Jonathan 3 33 B22 2 2880 2708 7.6 39%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 28, Seed 11, Rank 95, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HU Anton 57 E22 37 1747 2474 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:2 HERMANSON David B. 33 C22 43 Marx Fencing Academy 2558 2477 10.7 45%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Byung 12 114 A22 31 New York Fencing Academy 2643 2487 7.7 40%
Pool W 5:3 BASOK Nikita 34 C21 27 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2365 2480 8.2 58%
Pool L 1:5 OSTIGUY Cameron 55 E22 44 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2031 2488 16.0 78%
T64 W 15:11 PAHLAVI Kamran 26 C22 40 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2308 2694 5.3 74%
T32 L 10:14 RHYU Kozmo 5 32 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3285 2699 3.6 16%

5th Annual Dr. Eugene Packer Open Epee @ Freehold

Senior Mixed Épée (A2, SNR), August 14, 2022
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 FLEYSH Dennis 21 C19 10 (none) 2434 2464 9.7 52%
Pool W 5:0 DALMIA Ayan 35 U 37 Elite Fencers Club 1164 2454 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 COETZEE Frans 25 D21 13 Princeton-hillsborough Ymca 2258 2455 7.3 63%
Pool W 5:2 LEEB Zoe 40 U 41 Atlantic Fencing Academy
Pool W 5:2 AGAON Shawn 8 B22 8 Freehold Fencing Academy 2615 2462 11.7 40%
T32 W 15:9 PAUL Max 27 E22 27 Masters Fencing Academy Nj 2425 2657 6.6 64%
T16 W 15:14 AGAON Ethan 7 B22 11 Freehold Fencing Academy 2756 2664 10.9 44%
T8 W 15:8 WU Joseph 1 A22 5 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 3519 2675 22.6 8%
T4 L 12:15 PETERS Nathan M. 20 C20 1 Freehold Fencing Academy / Virginia Tech Fencing Club 3318 2697 3.4 17%

Nutmeg State Games Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), July 31, 2022
Place 13, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SACCOMANNO Shelby 39 U 19 Sword in the Scroll Fencing Academy 1392 2469 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 HERNANDEZ Diana 33 U 45 Olympia Fencing Center 1566 2470 1.9 91%
Pool W 5:3 WALTING Paul 10 C22 39 Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 1927 2472 3.9 81%
Pool L 4:5 MARICI Ryan 24 D21 3 Candlewood Fencing Center 1969 2476 16.3 79%
Pool W 5:1 TORRES Gianni 20 D22 20 Rogue Fencing Academy / Thames River Fencing Club 1974 2459 4.4 79%
T32 W 15:9 PALLADINO Ben 27 E22 23 Rogue Fencing Academy / Cheshire Fencing Club 1874 2659 2.6 87%
T16 L 6:15 ROUSE Brian 4 A18 6 Boston Fencing Club 3186 2661 4.1 20%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A4, Y14), July 8, 2022
Place 37, Seed 17, Rank 17, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHUTKAY Sai Pratham 215 U 204 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1878 2462 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:1 PRAKASH Hari 116 145 U 188 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1821 2466 3.1 86%
Pool L 4:5 ZHENG Jerry 83 103 D22 39 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 1874 2469 18.2 84%
Pool W 5:4 ZHOU Justin 50 54 B22 72 Kaizen Academy LLC 2446 2451 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:2 GRAMMATIKOV Michael 145 E22 154 Alliance Fencing Academy 2007 2460 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:2 PETROV Niki A. 182 U 118 Rogue Fencing Academy 1939 2465 4.0 81%
T128 W 15:10 SONG Troy 59 67 E22 120 Olympia Fencing Center 2025 2662 3.2 85%
T64 L 10:15 DAVOODIAN Christopher 20 21 A22 32 Swords Fencing Studio 2940 2665 6.5 32%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 122, Seed 42, Rank 45, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 SINHA Zaan 181 D22 195 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1918 2507 3.6 84%
Pool L 3:4 JIN Daniel 33 36 B22 70 Battle Born Fencing Club 2588 2510 8.7 45%
Pool L 4:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 255 U 181 LA International Fencing 1842 2502 19.4 86%
Pool L 2:3 PARK Nicholas 116 B22 162 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2172 2482 13.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 WOLFE Alex 107 B22 78 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2383 2468 10.7 56%
Pool W 5:4 MITEV Alexander 191 D22 125 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2021 2458 4.8 77%
T256 W 15:14 SHA Michael 149 C22 138 Cavalier Fencing Club 2287 2665 5.4 73%
T128 L 7:15 PRIHODKO Max 55 60 B22 23 Olympia Fencing Center 2801 2670 8.1 41%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 85, Seed 91, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Alec 65 A21 107 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2530 2498 10.3 48%
Pool L 2:5 PARK Nicholas 118 B22 131 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2201 2509 14.2 70%
Pool W 5:2 ALTMAN Jeff H. 142 B21 166 Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy / Denver Fencing Center 2565 2494 10.7 45%
Pool W 5:3 MORSE Tyler 15 A22 20 Stamford Fencing Center, LLC / Fencers Club Inc. 2586 2505 10.8 45%
Pool L 3:5 NORTH Alexander M. 38 A22 45 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2549 2516 9.3 48%
T128 L 9:15 DIECK Logan O. 87 B22 54 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 3103 2669 4.9 24%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 268, Seed 69, Rank 79, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LONGSHORE IZEYAH T. 167 B22 137 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2423 2536 11.4 57%
Pool W 5:4 TIEN Jabin 327 E21 314 Las Vegas Fencing Academy 2092 2525 5.0 76%
Pool L 4:5 KHANNA Nikhil 128 A22 216 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2628 2530 8.7 44%
Pool L 2:5 JIN Nicholas 30 34 A22 38 Fortune Fencing 2795 2521 6.6 32%
Pool L 3:5 SUN Jason 226 C22 103 New York Fencing Academy 2078 2515 16.3 77%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 158, Seed 164, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PRABHAKAR Vibhav 152 B22 168 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2442 2551 8.6 57%
Pool L 4:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 49 75 A22 66 Long Island Fencing Center 2950 2559 5.5 26%
Pool L 3:5 JEONG Connor 59 93 A22 95 Battle Born Fencing Club 3229 2554 3.1 13%
Pool L 0:5 PISKOVATSKOV Jonathan (Yonik) 7 13 A21 89 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Alliance Fencing Academy 3378 2551 2.1 8%
Pool L 3:5 KATS Dylan G. 97 A22 23 New York Fencing Academy 2698 2549 8.2 40%
Pool L 2:5 MOOSEKIAN Stafford 113 A21 121 3096 2540 4.0 18%

CFC Boston Epee Open

Mixed Épée (U), June 26, 2022
Place 6, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B22, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SHU Youshan 15 C22 22 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Pool L 3:5 MECHKOV Iliya 5 A21 2 Boston Fencing Club / Fayetteville Fencing Club 3174 2533 3.3 14%
Pool W 5:1 PRIHODKO Nina 14 C22 14 Olympia Fencing Center
Pool W 5:3 HAFEEZ Hania 11 B22 18 Vivo Fencing Club
Pool W 5:2 RICHARD Owen 2 A22 10 Ocean State Fencing Club 2760 2530 13.4 35%
Pool W 5:0 GACS Kalman 19 D22 19 Moe Fencing Club 2386 2543 7.5 59%
T16 W 15:9 FENG Ge 12 B21 12 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
T8 L 14:15 ROWLAND Hudson 17 C20 3 Moe Fencing Club 3167 2673 4.0 28%

NSFC Vladimir Gofman Memorial Senior M/W Epee

Senior Men's Épée (A2/B3, SNR), May 29, 2022
Place 24, Seed 22, Not ranked, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KOKENGE Reid 1 A22 11 Medeo Fencing Club 2660 2531 8.4 42%
Pool W 5:0 SCHIAVONE Oreste 45 E22 46 Fencers Club Inc. 2206 2523 6.1 69%
Pool W 5:1 GARCIA Yago 64 U 57 North Shore Fencers Club 1887 2529 3.5 80%
Pool W 5:2 PALIWODA Nicholas 42 E22 44 North Shore Fencers Club 1946 2532 3.7 83%
Pool L 2:5 ANDERSON Brendan 27 B19 18 New York Athletic Club / USA Pentathlon 3015 2536 4.6 22%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Xiaojiang "George" 62 U 58 Medeo Fencing Club 1592 2531 1.7 93%
T64 W 15:10 DACKO Alexander 50 E20 45 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2665 2665 9.2 50%
T32 L 4:15 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 8 A22 1 NorthShore Fencing Club / St. John's University Ncaa 3894 2674 0.7 2%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 15, 2022
Place 10, Seed 12, Rank 79, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DAN Rex 75 U 58 Cardinal Fencing Academy 1779 2506 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:0 HU Anton 54 E22 68 1749 2509 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:2 WOLFE Alex 31 B22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2327 2511 7.8 62%
Pool W 5:2 SPITTLE Jake 56 E22 43 Charlotte Fencing Academy 2488 2519 9.5 52%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Daniel Y. 10 61 A22 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2968 2529 5.0 23%
Pool W 5:2 DUAN eric 37 C22 61 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2305 2524 7.3 64%
T64 W 15:6 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 72 U 57 2217 2657 4.7 76%
T32 W 15:14 NIKOLOV Peter 42 C22 24 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2436 2662 6.9 65%
T16 L 6:15 KROPP Jack 6 46 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 3231 2669 3.7 18%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), May 14, 2022
Place 40, Seed 12, Rank 45, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 TRIPATHY Ayush 55 U 64 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1060 2534 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 77 U 49 1979 2535 4.0 82%
Pool W 5:1 CHENG Bingyi 60 U 72 1669 2539 2.0 92%
Pool L 4:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 11 43 B21 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2645 2541 8.8 43%
Pool L 3:5 LEE JoonWon 34 C22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2204 2532 15.0 71%
Pool L 4:5 DODIN David 33 C22 14 New York Fencing Academy 2458 2517 10.9 54%
T64 L 13:15 CHOI Aleksey 38 C21 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2496 2669 11.8 61%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A2, Y14), May 13, 2022
Place 2, Seed 5, Rank 19, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 20 76 C22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2182 2522 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:2 TRIPATHY Ayush 44 U 45 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 891 2528 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:1 QIU William 70 U 83 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 1189 2528 0.8 96%
Pool W 5:0 HERNDON Liam 83 U 57 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1664 2529 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 ZENG Andrew 55 U 30 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1687 2531 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 FRANGER Max 29 136 U 59 Escrime Du Lac 1604 2533 1.6 94%
T64 W 15:12 GINZBURG Adam 25 115 U 60 Fencing Center Of Chicago / Epee Miami Fencing Club 2241 2626 5.4 74%
T32 W 15:7 KUGLER Luke 73 U 26 New York Fencing Academy 2011 2632 3.4 84%
T16 W 15:13 LEE Samuel Y. 9 31 B21 15 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy 2767 2635 11.5 41%
T8 W 15:11 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 2 10 B21 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3072 2647 15.8 24%
T4 W 15:14 KHANNA Nikhil 6 20 B22 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2897 2663 12.9 35%
T2 L 12:15 LEE Seungwon 3 13 B22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2931 2675 6.6 34%

Boston Fencing Club RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), May 7, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 19, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FENG Shang 21 U 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1821 2509 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG Matthew 30 U 32 1871 2512 3.2 86%
Pool W 5:3 KOPPENHEFFER Rowan 11 U 29 Boston Fencing Club 1649 2515 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:4 MASSE Jack 19 U 20 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1265 2517 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 SOKOL Luke 10 E21 11 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1750 2517 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:1 SANTOS Francisco M. 31 U 19 Olympia Fencing Center 1722 2520 2.2 91%
T32 W 15:8 BAJAJ Nakul 17 U 30 Vivo Fencing Club 1678 2601 1.8 92%
T16 W 15:4 PONTIN Alonzo 26 U 15 Boston Fencing Club 1806 2603 2.4 88%
T8 W 15:7 MALHAM Andrew 5 105 U 6 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 2048 2606 3.9 82%
T4 W 15:6 TRULL A.J. 32 U 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2476 2610 8.1 59%
T2 W 15:10 SAVORETTI Francesco 2 29 C22 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2543 2618 8.8 55%

Mission SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 30, 2022
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 19, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HEADRICK Jack 25 U 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1889 2491 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:3 THAKUR Om S. 18 145 C22 13 North Shore Fencers Club 2375 2494 8.0 58%
Pool W 5:0 ZHAO Pierce 36 U 43 New York Fencing Academy 1245 2502 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 CHEN Leonardo 33 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 1688 2503 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:2 BRODSKY Julian 11 96 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 1991 2505 4.1 80%
T32 W 15:8 HEADRICK Jack 25 U 27 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2212 2595 5.3 73%
T16 W 15:11 HEADRICK Lance 17 143 E22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2493 2600 8.3 57%
T8 L 12:15 SHCHUR Landon 5 28 D22 3 New York Fencing Academy 2803 2609 7.3 37%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 71, Seed 82, Not ranked, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 27 28 B22 54 New York Fencing Academy 2750 2460 13.5 31%
Pool L 2:5 LEE Seungwon 80 B22 87 Alliance Fencing Academy 2524 2474 8.9 47%
Pool W 5:2 BEZRODNOV Michael 28 29 B22 32 Medeo Fencing Club 2772 2465 13.6 30%
Pool W 5:4 CREMONA Diego Maria 135 D22 89 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2358 2479 7.9 58%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Eric 136 D22 174 Olympic Fencers Club 1971 2486 4.1 80%
T128 L 14:15 HILBERT Gabriel E. 65 75 C21 15 DC Fencers Club 2499 2606 11.1 57%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 31, Seed 141, Not ranked, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 FUSSMAN Yuval 214 D22 213 Medeo Fencing Club 2040 2478 4.8 77%
Pool L 1:5 PRASAD Ankith 101 A22 49 Alliance Fencing Academy 2903 2483 5.0 24%
Pool W 5:2 TRIMMER Colin 182 C22 191 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2559 2478 10.7 45%
Pool L 3:5 GYURE Brayden H. 60 88 A22 76 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2858 2489 5.4 27%
Pool L 3:4 PRAKASH Hari 261 U 228 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1866 2483 18.5 85%
Pool L 2:5 CLICK Aiden 21 30 A22 43 Apex Fencing Academy 2961 2465 4.3 20%
T256 W 15:8 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 47 71 A21 133 Vivo Fencing Club 3077 2568 17.4 20%
T128 W 15:11 DAVOODIAN Christopher 171 C22 85 Swords Fencing Studio 2902 2585 14.3 30%
T64 W 15:12 PARK Brian 109 A21 61 Medeo Fencing Club / Rockland Fencers Club 2712 2600 11.2 43%
T32 L 13:15 LIN Kyran 79 111 B22 11 Fortune Fencing 3092 2611 4.5 21%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), April 17, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 37, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KANG Brandon 19 U 14 Rockland Fencers Club 1204 2493 0.5 98%
Pool W 4:3 BLACK Zachary 6 E22 18 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1568 2494 1.6 94%
Pool L 1:5 RATUSHNYI Georgii 13 U 12 Medeo Fencing Club 1566 2495 23.2 94%
Pool W 5:1 STAUDINGER Enzo 17 U 11 Medeo Fencing Club 1389 2472 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:2 HU Anton 7 E22 6 1714 2473 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 YU Jason 20 U 17 Guanyi Fencing Academy 1726 2476 2.5 89%
T16 W 15:9 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 11 U 16 New York Fencing Academy 1804 2550 2.8 85%
T8 W 15:7 MAO Benjamin 3 154 U 5 Medeo Fencing Club 2274 2553 6.5 68%
T4 W 15:12 SHA Michael 4 D22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2122 2560 4.9 77%
T2 W 15:7 HU Robert J. 8 E22 2 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1908 2565 3.2 86%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 17, 2022
Place 5, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 GRAYSON Joshua 38 U 24 Boston Fencing Club 1403 2464 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:4 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 3 126 B22 16 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2613 2465 11.3 40%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 28 E22 32 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1720 2477 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 GORTI Agustya 15 C22 13 The Phoenix Center 2281 2479 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:3 GOON Tristan Yang 35 U 15 1553 2486 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:0 OTTO Nathaniel B. 22 D22 23 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2134 2488 5.5 72%
T32 W 15:8 PAN Tristan 18 D22 29 2047 2548 4.4 79%
T16 W 10:9 WU Marcus 23 D22 14 Long Island Fencing Center 2356 2552 7.5 63%
T8 L 13:15 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 13 C22 3 Freehold Fencing Academy 2598 2560 9.4 47%

Duel of the East Coast Spring RYC & RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 16, 2022
Place 3, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PAN Tristan 12 D22 10 1834 2490 18.8 86%
Pool W 5:3 MALHAM Andrew 24 U 16 Bucks County Academy Of Fencing - West / Bucks County Academy Of Fencing 1660 2472 2.1 91%
Pool L 3:5 ZOGRAFOS Nicholas 20 U 20 New York Fencing Academy 1297 2474 24.4 97%
Pool W 5:2 PARK Nicholas 4 B22 8 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2192 2449 6.4 67%
Pool W 5:4 KNOX James 14 D22 12 Fencers Club Inc. 2410 2456 8.8 53%
T32 W 15:8 GOON Tristan Yang 23 U 22 2500 2542 5.6 52%
T16 W 15:14 PAN Tristan 12 D22 10 2029 2548 4.3 80%
T8 W 15:10 WU Marcus 2 74 D22 6 Long Island Fencing Center 2349 2552 7.4 63%
T4 L 12:15 LAI Aedin 9 C22 2 Marx Fencing Academy 2447 2559 11.4 57%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2022
Place 39, Seed 35, Not ranked, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WADE Grayson 61 D21 61 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2375 2482 8.1 57%
Pool W 5:4 OSTIGUY Cameron 68 E22 57 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1957 2491 3.9 81%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH Maximilian A. 18 A22 39 Olympia Fencing Center 2677 2494 7.2 38%
Pool L 2:5 MUNLIN Donovan 9 122 A22 17 Premier Fencing Alliance 3060 2487 3.6 17%
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Aleksey 50 C21 65 Olympia Fencing Center 2253 2484 6.7 65%
T64 L 13:15 ROLLO Emmett H. 52 C21 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2331 2555 13.0 64%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 3, 2022
Place 22, Seed 41, Not ranked, Rating B21, Cavalier Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WILLIAMS Rhys