Dayus Gohel

2006

LEO Fencing Club

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 90 262 215 247 312 1126
Losses 24 82 68 101 208 483
Win Ratio 78.9% 76.2% 76.0% 71.0% 60.0% 70.0%
Pool Victories 60 172 140 169 228 769
Pool Losses 17 50 40 62 143 312
Pool Win Ratio 77.9% 77.5% 77.8% 73.2% 61.5% 71.1%
DE Victories 30 90 75 78 84 357
DE Losses 7 32 28 39 65 171
DE Win Ratio 81.1% 73.8% 72.8% 66.7% 56.4% 67.6%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 34 126 73 86 103 422
Easy wins as % of wins 37.8% 48.1% 34.0% 34.8% 33.0% 37.5%
Close wins 22 46 30 60 80 238
Close wins as % of all wins 24.4% 17.6% 14.0% 24.3% 25.6% 21.1%
Close losses 12 51 34 44 59 200
Close losses as % of all losses 50.0% 62.2% 50.0% 43.6% 28.4% 41.4%
Big losses 2 5 7 13 54 81
Big losses as % of all losses 8.3% 6.1% 10.3% 12.9% 26.0% 16.8%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 3 3 6 19 16 47
Victories as % of all victories 3.3% 1.1% 2.8% 7.7% 5.1% 4.2%
Losses 3 3 1 5 7 19
Losses as % of all losses 12.5% 3.7% 1.5% 5.0% 3.4% 3.9%
Total 6 6 7 24 23 66
Total as % of all bouts 5.3% 1.7% 2.5% 6.9% 4.4% 4.1%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 10 38 31 42 66 187
Tournaments 8 22 17 25 33 105

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 9, Seed 22, Rank 35, Rating A23, LEO Fencing Club
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SHIN Ryan 249 C24 290 United Fencing Academy 1958 2920 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 MAO Benjamin 93 136 A24 182 Medeo Fencing Club 2586 2922 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:0 POHL Philip 364 E24 378 Olympian Fencing Club 1503 2928 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:0 SCHARF Ryan 207 B23 140 Premier Fencing Alliance 2326 2928 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:0 DU SHUNYU K. 141 A24 243 Northwest Fencing Center 2255 2932 3.1 87%
Pool W 5:4 SAKO Ayrton J. 321 C22 275 Greensboro Fencing Academy 2209 2935 2.8 89%
T256 W 15:7 SANTOS Antonio K. 267 C23 254 LEO Fencing Club 2065 3341 0.6 98%
T128 W 15:13 MUGA Aiden 236 B23 107 Alliance Fencing Academy 2312 3342 1.3 96%
T64 W 15:10 SU Caleb 17 30 A23 49 DC Fencers Club 3212 3343 8.6 59%
T32 W 15:9 TRULL A.J. 299 C23 30 Ocean State Fencing Club / Marx Fencing Academy 2553 3352 2.4 91%
T16 L 13:15 GAO Daniel 31 48 A24 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 3331 3354 10.7 52%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 73, Seed 56, Rank 69, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CARPENTER Liam 198 A23 90 Fencers Club Inc. / Marx Fencing Academy 2869 2940 9.2 55%
Pool L 3:5 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 240 B23 175 LA International Fencing 2360 2949 19.2 84%
Pool W 5:1 BEAVER Aaron 290 B22 318 Rain City Fencing Center 1906 2930 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 LI Jesse 105 135 A22 125 Swords Fencing Studio / Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 2842 2931 8.9 56%
Pool W 5:1 WONG King-Yee 332 C23 270 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1939 2940 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 ELZAYN Hadi S. 148 A23 308 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2305 2941 3.4 85%
T128 W 15:8 HUDSON Jeffrey (Jeff) A. 149 A23 150 Hudson Centers For The Martial Arts 3269 3338 9.2 54%
Pool L 2:5 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 22 27 A21 21 Fencers Club Inc. 3408 2945 4.8 22%
Pool W 5:1 SHARMA Sanil 146 A23 68 2924 2940 9.9 51%
Pool L 3:5 CHONG christopher 7 11 A23 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3024 2950 9.1 45%
Pool W 5:3 THAKUR Om S. 140 A23 97 North Shore Fencers Club 2468 2941 4.7 78%
Pool L 3:5 GALLANT Antoine 270 B23 40 2642 2946 14.4 69%
Pool L 1:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 117 A23 12 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2882 2931 10.6 53%
T128 L 9:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 58 72 A23 32 University Of Pennsylvania NCAA 3727 3347 5.7 26%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 73, Seed 30, Rank 34, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHAWLA Armaan 118 164 A20 199 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2650 2939 6.6 68%
Pool W 5:2 MORIN-JIANG Jake 236 C23 225 Team Touche Fencing Center 1959 2946 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 RUBIN Daniel 147 A23 92 2458 2947 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Colin 294 U 301 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1269 2952 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 3:4 KIM Sullivan 60 74 A23 24 LA International Fencing 2605 2952 15.3 72%
Pool W 5:2 TIEN Jabin 206 B23 174 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / Battle Born Fencing Club 2327 2936 3.6 84%
T256 W 15:12 SINGH Rowan 222 C23 218 2500 3346 2.7 80%
T128 L 12:15 JIN Nicholas 77 97 A23 27 Fortune Fencing 3265 3349 11.5 56%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 73, Seed 56, Rank 74, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHENG Haoran 73 104 A23 146 LA International Fencing 2760 2905 8.6 60%
Pool W 5:1 NORTH Alexander M. 116 A23 53 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2708 2914 7.8 63%
Pool W 5:4 KUMAR Anitya 172 A21 129 Medeo Fencing Club / The Ohio State University NCAA 2819 2922 9.1 57%
Pool W 5:3 HRAPSKY Ryan J. 133 A23 79 DC Fencers Club 2963 2931 10.8 48%
Pool W 5:2 TIRRELL Justin J. 195 B23 222 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2489 2941 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:1 ZHU Eric 237 C23 219 Alliance Fencing Academy 2164 2946 2.5 90%
T128 W 15:5 MCCOWN Ronan 191 B23 152 South Denver Fencing Academy 2473 3348 2.0 92%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 89 132 A23 36 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2961 2949 10.2 49%
Pool L 4:5 STRAUSS Luke 147 A23 25 Northern Colorado Fencers 2627 2939 14.9 70%
Pool L 4:5 SHELANSKI Isaac 43 49 A23 13 DC Fencers Club 3206 2924 6.7 32%
Pool L 1:5 YOO Justin 22 26 A22 6 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3503 2917 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:4 KHAYAT Ziad N. 39 44 A23 84 The Fencing Center 3161 2913 13.8 34%
Pool W 5:1 CHONG christopher 7 11 A23 93 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3053 2927 11.9 42%
T128 L 14:15 LAWSON Henry A. 20 24 A23 59 Fencers Club Inc. 3953 3350 3.7 16%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 20, Seed 11, Rank 33, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 DU SHUNYU K. 114 B23 98 Northwest Fencing Center 2201 2906 3.0 88%
Pool W 5:1 PERILLO Edoardo Filippo Mihai 199 D23 197 Nova Fencing Club 2097 2909 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:1 PAL Ian K. 176 C23 211 Triple Threat Fencing Academy 1808 2911 1.0 97%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Brad 135 B23 54 DC Fencers Club 2327 2912 20.1 83%
Pool W 5:3 HEADRICK Lance 72 152 A23 29 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2495 2892 5.7 75%
Pool W 5:4 DAVOODIAN Christopher 52 107 A22 44 Swords Fencing Studio 2643 2898 7.2 66%
T128 W 15:5 ZI QIN Shang 125 B23 114 2556 3346 2.4 90%
T64 W 15:13 JIN Owen 28 61 A23 46 Olympia Fencing Center 3378 3349 10.8 48%
T32 L 11:15 RHYU Kozmo 23 54 A23 11 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3293 3359 11.2 54%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 27, Seed 28, Rank 39, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 WU Johnny y. 329 U 322 Yang Fencing Club 1566 2904 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:4 KRISHNAN Skanda 273 D23 212 Elite Fencers Club 2025 2904 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:2 RICHARD silas 175 B23 266 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2179 2906 2.9 89%
Pool W 4:2 WONG Chi Ho 128 A23 110 2645 2909 7.2 67%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Shwan 73 103 A23 39 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2926 2916 10.4 49%
T256 W 15:4 MEGGERS Davin 114 165 C23 195 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2345 3359 1.3 95%
T128 W 15:13 MAO Benjamin 119 171 A23 76 Medeo Fencing Club 2695 3360 3.3 87%
T64 W 15:5 YUE Hongrui 137 A23 33 2846 3364 4.5 80%
T32 L 12:15 MCALISTER Ian 101 149 B22 12 Olympian Fencing Club / Mustang Fencing Club 2651 3368 21.9 88%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 51, Seed 67, Rank 81, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 EMDEN André 256 B23 280 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2399 2854 5.3 77%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG ethan 282 B23 157 Medeo Fencing Club 2153 2859 3.1 88%
Pool W 5:2 DESSAUER Tobyn M. 350 C23 239 Northwest Fencing Center / PDX Fencing 2475 2862 6.0 74%
Pool W 5:1 RODNEY Maxwell 96 126 A21 276 Alliance Fencing Academy 2888 2868 11.1 49%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 161 A23 50 True Focus Sports Academy 2639 2879 7.6 65%
Pool W 5:3 LIU Yikun 191 A23 251 Yang Fencing Club 2295 2887 3.9 84%
T128 W 15:14 MCDANIELS Jeremy 148 A23 134 LA International Fencing / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3092 3357 7.0 67%
Pool W 5:4 BEDOR William J. 227 A20 23 Fencers Club Inc. 3032 2891 12.8 41%
Pool W 5:3 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 156 A23 69 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 2993 2903 11.9 44%
Pool W 5:2 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 173 A23 72 Alliance Fencing Academy 2834 2915 9.5 55%
Pool L 3:4 KRAFT Dennis A. 20 22 A23 86 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3285 2925 6.1 28%
Pool L 4:5 WANG Evan Haoxuan 230 B23 65 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2826 2919 11.4 56%
Pool L 0:2 HADDAD Justin R. 9 11 A22 11 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3539 2907 3.5 15%
T64 L 10:15 MATVEEV Valentin S. 46 54 A22 3 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3859 3364 4.6 21%

Jersey Clash RYC/RJCC& Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), October 14, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 45, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PATHAK Arush 80 U 63 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1320 2875 0.2 99%
Pool L 3:5 LIN Zizhen 52 E23 25 1707 2875 31.5 97%
Pool W 5:1 RIM Eugene 84 U 70 North Shore Fencers Club 1621 2844 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 SVERDLOV Seth 27 B23 5 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2486 2845 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:1 SUBRAMANIAM Sahil 61 E22 80 Platinum Fencing Academy 1325 2851 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jeffery 26 B23 37 New York Fencing Academy 2049 2851 2.5 91%
T64 W 15:8 LONGSTREET Jeffrey 9 119 C23 54 New York Fencing Academy 2451 3338 1.9 93%
T32 W 15:14 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 3 57 A23 22 New York Fencing Academy 3001 3340 6.1 71%
T16 W 15:13 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 36 C23 16 ArtDu Fencing 2111 3346 0.8 97%
T8 W 15:14 SIMPSON Patrick 32 C23 8 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2449 3347 1.8 93%
T4 W 7:3 LEE Samuel Y. 7 106 A23 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2864 3349 4.7 79%
T2 W 15:12 KNOX James 12 132 A23 2 Fencers Club Inc. 2722 3353 3.5 85%

Duel of the East Coast VET ROC / RJCC / RYC & Y8

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 10, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 45, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 FISHMAN Rahm 15 B23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2225 2884 3.4 86%
Pool L 4:5 CAO Albert 14 A22 13 DC Fencers Club 2520 2887 16.2 73%
Pool W 5:1 KRISHNAN Skanda 29 D22 10 Elite Fencers Club 1952 2871 1.8 94%
Pool W 5:3 KARIMOV Amir 44 U 44 North Shore Fencers Club 1404 2873 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 CHEN Leonardo 26 D23 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1995 2873 2.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 VANSTONE Trucker 43 U 39 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1282 2875 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:11 FISHMAN Rahm 15 B23 28 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2428 3324 1.8 93%
T16 W 15:10 LAI Boden 16 B23 9 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2395 3326 1.6 94%
T8 W 15:7 DORASZELSKI Mark 23 C22 5 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2210 3327 1.0 97%
T4 W 15:11 WU Jonathan 4 86 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2997 3328 6.2 71%
T2 W 15:9 LAI Aedin 17 B23 2 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2703 3334 3.5 85%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 2, 2023
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 45, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 XIE Brandon 27 C23 27 Cavalier Fencing Club 2091 2876 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:3 WONG Maximus 54 E23 21 North Shore Fencers Club 1742 2879 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 26 C23 58 Marx Fencing Academy 1652 2880 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 MA YIXING (Tiger) 78 U 63 1549 2880 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:1 WANG HANZHANG 69 U 69 1832 2881 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:2 SHONEMAN Sam 52 E23 48 Ocean State Fencing Club 1858 2882 1.4 95%
T64 W 15:3 ZHAO Haoran David 71 U 60 2729 3297 3.7 73%
T32 W 15:11 BADEA Christian 67 U 25 2079 3301 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:8 LACROIX Floryan 17 B23 13 2995 3302 6.3 69%
T8 W 15:9 SHA Michael 9 A23 7 Cavalier Fencing Club 2484 3308 2.2 91%
T4 W 15:10 GAO Daniel 2 77 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3320 3310 10.2 49%
T2 W 15:12 ZAYDMAN David M. 20 B23 2 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2675 3320 3.3 86%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 4, 2023
Place 13, Seed 43, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 MODULLA Yathin R. 144 B23 70 Olympic Fencers Club 2313 2896 19.6 83%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG Alec 82 A22 90 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2344 2876 18.5 81%
Pool W 5:3 SCHULZE Ethan 105 A21 160 2451 2858 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:4 HANNON Owen 206 D23 161 Northwest Fencing Center 2039 2863 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:4 KROPP Jack 20 137 A22 63 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2691 2865 8.0 61%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Chun Po 168 B22 162 Yang Fencing Club 2165 2873 2.9 88%
T128 W 15:8 ZHOU Stanley Q. 114 B23 89 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2633 3291 3.2 86%
T64 W 15:11 HURME Tommi K. 74 A23 34 Olympian Fencing Club 3508 3294 12.9 36%
T32 W 15:14 ZUCKER Noah L. 52 A23 23 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3608 3307 14.4 31%
T16 L 13:15 EVERS Gabriel 135 B23 5 LA International Fencing 2436 3321 24.0 93%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 67, Seed 72, Rank 82, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHAI Jonathan 161 A23 166 2713 2870 8.3 60%
Pool W 5:2 PINERO Jose J. 188 A22 296 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2565 2878 6.4 70%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Teddy 305 C23 396 Battle Born Fencing Club 1846 2885 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:3 DUSSEAU Maddax 394 E22 198 Rockland Fencers Club 1786 2886 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 FU Leon 45 51 A23 45 Team Touche Fencing Center 2577 2887 6.5 70%
Pool W 5:4 ZHUANG William 279 B21 326 Maximum Fencing Club 2080 2894 2.3 91%
T256 W 15:12 SIMPSON Patrick 304 C23 233 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2421 3304 1.9 93%
T128 L 11:15 KIM Dylan J. 113 126 A23 27 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2968 3306 15.2 71%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 26, Seed 113, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SHIV Rishi 170 A22 171 Alliance Fencing Academy 2790 2843 9.7 54%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 183 B23 88 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2486 2853 5.9 73%
Pool L 4:5 YERGLER Jonathan A. 52 68 B19 68 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3275 2859 5.4 25%
Pool W 5:1 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 121 A23 191 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2499 2854 6.0 72%
Pool W 5:1 TOWNSEND Avery S. 63 81 A23 157 3081 2860 13.6 36%
Pool L 3:5 HADDAD Justin R. 5 10 A22 70 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3535 2873 3.3 14%
T128 W 15:14 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 111 148 A21 99 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3136 3295 8.1 60%
T64 W 15:10 WRIGHT Christopher 62 80 A23 61 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2799 3303 4.5 80%
T32 L 7:15 LAWSON Henry A. 14 19 A23 9 Fencers Club Inc. 3984 3307 3.1 13%

NEUSFA 2023 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 17, 2023
Place 14, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ZEBROSE Cordell B. 54 C23 78 Olympia Fencing Center 2550 2812 7.0 66%
Pool W 5:4 STUSNICK Hunter 23 A22 29 Boston Fencing Club / Brandeis University Ncaa 3082 2819 14.4 33%
Pool W 5:2 BUSH Thomas 61 C23 61 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2497 2833 6.3 71%
Pool W 5:0 MCCALL Aidan 90 D22 105 Thames River Fencing Club 2085 2839 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:1 SHONEMAN Sam 101 E23 84 Ocean State Fencing Club 1803 2842 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:7 BELLIVEAU Emmett S. 38 B23 52 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2003 3310 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:7 JOSLIN Tyler 55 C23 20 Vivo Fencing Club 2345 3310 1.5 94%
T16 L 14:15 PRIHODKO Max 15 A23 5 Vivo Fencing Club 2848 3312 17.3 78%

2023 Bay State Games (NEUSFA)

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), June 11, 2023
Place 5, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 13 B22 14 Olympia Fencing Center 2249 2800 4.1 82%
Pool W 5:1 GAO "George" Xiaojiang 44 U 32 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 1628 2804 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:0 PAHLAVI Kamran 20 C22 16 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2197 2805 3.7 84%
Pool W 5:1 MEN Junda 30 E23 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 2077 2809 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:1 DOWD Peter L. 37 U 38 Boston Fencing Club 1243 2812 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:6 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 16 C23 31 Marx Fencing Academy 1814 3316 0.3 99%
T16 W 15:13 RICHARD Owen 3 A23 13 Ocean State Fencing Club 2905 3317 5.4 75%
T8 L 5:15 MELCHER Jack H. 2 A23 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3179 3322 12.2 59%

2023 Bay State Games (NEUSFA)

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), June 10, 2023
Place 2, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 10 B22 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2261 2793 4.2 81%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Dinghao 19 D23 17 Cavalier Fencing Club 1921 2797 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 MASSE Jack 24 E22 24 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1557 2799 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 SONG Changze 28 U 27 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston
Pool W 5:3 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 11 C23 21 Marx Fencing Academy 1547 2800 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:5 XIE Brandon 14 C23 14 Cavalier Fencing Club 2079 3313 0.6 98%
T8 W 15:8 SHA Michael 6 A23 6 Cavalier Fencing Club 2475 3313 2.1 92%
T4 W 15:14 WU Joseph 1 A23 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3446 3316 12.1 41%
T2 L 13:15 GAO Daniel 2 A23 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3247 3328 11.3 55%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 51, Seed 24, Rank 83, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BUI Henry 115 C23 49 Charlotte Fencing Academy 1962 2839 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:1 CHIN Dylan A. 71 B23 142 Alliance Fencing Academy 2202 2841 3.4 86%
Pool W 5:0 ARMSTRONG TyLee 161 U 135 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1617 2844 0.7 98%
Pool L 4:5 RACHEL Dylan 116 C23 125 Olympic Fencers Club 2158 2845 21.3 87%
Pool L 3:5 HE Zhiheng 70 B23 69 East Bay Fencers Gym 2250 2823 19.2 83%
Pool L 2:3 HE Lawrence 23 80 A22 68 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2717 2804 11.4 56%
T128 W 15:8 SHA Michael 55 A23 85 Cavalier Fencing Club 2467 3322 2.0 92%
T64 L 14:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 11 50 A23 9 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3216 3324 11.7 57%

James L. Melcher Grand Prix Epee Open at Fencers C

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), May 14, 2023
Place 12, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center Cambr.
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KNOX James 13 A22 24 Fencers Club Inc. 2712 2834 8.7 58%
Pool W 5:4 DANIEL Camron 35 C22 16 Fencers Club / Cloak and Dagger FC 2525 2842 6.3 70%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang(Max) 28 B22 35 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2079 2849 2.5 90%
Pool L 3:5 MISHIMA Torata 20 A21 17 Medeo Fencing Club / Newark Academy 2610 2851 13.7 66%
Pool W 5:1 MELCHER Charles B 42 E23 47 Portland Fencing Center 1817 2837 1.3 95%
T32 W 15:8 SVERDLOV Seth 31 C23 22 Arena Fencing Academy 2551 3324 2.5 90%
T16 L 9:15 SANDERS Ian 7 A23 1 Fencers Club Inc. / Fencers Club 3828 3327 4.5 20%

Windy City ROC /RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 30, 2023
Place 2, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 BARNES William 52 U 35 Denison University Fencing NCAA 2500 2814 4.6 62%
Pool W 5:1 DENNIS Ethan 16 B23 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2407 2819 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:3 WHEELER Mark C. 21 B22 27 Windy City Fencing-Chicago / Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2414 2824 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:0 CASTELLANOS Rene E. 41 D19 48 Fencing Center of Chicago 1917 2830 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 ALI Adam 36 D23 32 Ataba Fencing Club 2017 2831 2.3 91%
T32 W 15:6 CURTY Jack 39 D22 29 Ataba Fencing Club 2116 3302 0.8 97%
T16 W 15:10 RITCHIE Phillip 17 B23 11 Phoenix Falcons Fencing Club 3291 3302 9.6 51%
T8 W 15:11 NOWAK Jakub P. 9 A22 5 Illinois Fencing Academy 3360 3312 10.7 47%
T4 W 15:13 BOUMEDIENNE Sami 7 A22 3 Columbus International Fencing Academy 2896 3323 5.2 76%
T2 L 13:15 ZMYSLOWSKI Maciek A. 4 A23 1 Illinois Fencing Academy 3970 3328 3.4 15%

Windy City ROC /RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 29, 2023
Place 5, Seed 4, Rank 82, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BRADFORD Ethan 20 C23 43 Ataba Fencing Club 1765 2804 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:0 VUILLEMIN Gregoire 39 E23 32 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1702 2805 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 KARNAS Karol 13 A23 6 Fencing Center of Chicago 2479 2806 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Matthew 45 U 44 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1692 2812 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:1 SAMUEL Nirmel 29 D23 31 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 1813 2813 1.4 95%
T32 W 15:8 SAMUEL Nirmel 29 D23 31 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2137 3314 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:9 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 17 B23 15 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2691 3315 3.5 85%
T8 L 13:15 ZHENG Andy 12 A23 2 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Twin Cities Fencing Club 2871 3318 16.8 77%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 25, Seed 70, Rank 82, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SANCHEZ Emanuel 190 C23 127 Olympian Fencing Club 2355 2808 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:0 SURESH NEERAJ 192 C22 213 Alliance Fencing Academy 2050 2813 2.5 90%
Pool W 5:4 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 123 A23 32 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2510 2816 6.4 69%
Pool L 4:5 CHONG christopher 6 8 A23 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2964 2822 8.3 41%
Pool L 3:5 GAO Zachary 134 A22 143 Northern Colorado Fencers 2246 2814 18.6 83%
Pool W 5:4 WANG DEVON 59 69 A22 87 LA International Fencing 2679 2795 8.5 58%
T128 W 15:11 YOUNG Peyton E. 21 25 A23 97 Alliance Fencing Academy 3198 3311 8.7 57%
T64 W 15:7 DAVOODIAN Christopher 143 A22 35 Swords Fencing Studio 2914 3319 5.4 75%
T32 L 11:15 GANA Jr Jorge M. 18 20 A22 11 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 3285 3325 10.7 53%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 113, Seed 136, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 TOWNSEND Avery S. 133 A23 32 3169 2796 15.7 27%
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 186 C21 182 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2332 2811 4.7 79%
Pool L 2:5 GRIFFITHS Ryan 24 26 A22 52 New York Athletic Club / Pennsylvania State University NCAA 3391 2816 3.9 17%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kyran 84 102 A23 111 Fortune Fencing 2690 2812 8.5 58%
Pool L 3:5 DUNCAN Corwin 29 32 A22 17 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3422 2821 3.6 16%
Pool L 4:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 78 93 A23 88 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2924 2817 8.7 43%
T128 L 9:15 SIMMONS Ariel (Ari) J. 9 11 A23 34 New York Athletic Club / Alliance Fencing Academy 3821 3315 4.5 20%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2023
Place 10, Seed 16, Not ranked, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BASOK Nikita 54 B22 61 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2471 2774 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:1 REPIC Oliver 91 D23 63 Lilov Fencing Academy 1765 2780 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 AGAON Ethan 19 A23 81 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2424 2782 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:4 SERAFIN Ben 50 B22 29 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2399 2788 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:4 FANG Hanning 77 C22 44 2002 2793 2.4 91%
T32 W 15:14 BHATNAGAR Ayan 34 A21 26 Elite Fencers Club 2936 3314 5.7 73%
T16 L 8:15 ISAAC Joseph 4 62 A22 3 New York Athletic Club / North Shore Fencers Club 3845 3319 4.3 20%

Premier Challenge ROC/VET/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 8, 2023
Place 5, Seed 9, Rank 82, Rating A23, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG ethan 34 B23 38 Medeo Fencing Club 2152 2777 19.7 85%
Pool W 5:2 GILLER Augustus 74 E23 84 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2112 2757 3.3 86%
Pool W 5:0 SERAFIN Ben 20 138 B22 48 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2408 2760 5.9 72%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Zidong 93 U 59 1868 2766 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:0 STELTENKAMP Neal 67 D22 67 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1779 2768 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Boden 48 C23 53 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2302 2769 4.8 78%
T64 W 15:5 MEN Junda 72 E23 55 Cavalier Fencing Club 1880 3307 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:11 WEI HUNTER 59 C22 29 2634 3308 3.2 86%
T16 W 15:10 WU Joseph 2 17 A23 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 3463 3311 12.5 40%
T8 L 12:15 LEE Daniel Y. 1 14 A23 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3376 3323 9.5 46%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 26, 2023
Place 3, Seed 28, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PAYNE Massimo 86 C21 78 The Phoenix Center 2500 2751 4.8 60%
Pool W 5:1 BANKULLA Nihal R. 11 A23 23 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2375 2755 5.6 74%
Pool W 5:0 SKAALAND Will 66 B21 63 Vivo Fencing Club 2301 2761 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:1 WU Colin 107 E23 116 North Shore Fencers Club 1875 2766 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 AGAON Shawn 49 B23 16 Medeo Fencing Club / Freehold Fencing Academy 2671 2768 8.9 56%
T64 W 15:10 LI Benjamin 42 B23 60 Savage Fencing Club 2776 3291 4.4 80%
T32 W 15:9 DODIN David 19 A23 26 New York Fencing Academy 2945 3296 6.0 72%
T16 W 15:9 GALLANT Antoine 82 C22 11 3091 3302 7.5 64%
T8 W 15:11 KOBI Samuel 63 B22 8 Fencers Club Inc. 2846 3309 4.9 78%
T4 L 8:15 JONES Simon A. 1 53 A23 2 Marx Fencing Academy 3570 3314 7.0 34%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, Vet, RJCC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), March 25, 2023
Place 5, Seed 5, Rank 82, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 24 A22 77 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2422 2759 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:3 LEIBOWITZ Ryan 80 U 65 1715 2765 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:0 STELTENKAMP Neal 61 D22 72 The Phoenix Center / Rogue Fencing Academy 1752 2766 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jeremiah W. 52 D23 73 Cavalier Fencing Club 1676 2767 1.0 97%
Pool L 2:5 PAN Tristan 33 B23 42 2123 2768 20.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 SCAPICCHIO Stephen 85 U 45 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1935 2748 2.3 90%
T64 W 15:7 SAVORETTI Francesco 39 B22 57 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2451 3301 2.1 92%
T32 W 15:13 SUN Jeffery 63 D22 27 New York Fencing Academy 2036 3304 0.6 98%
T16 W 15:8 MISHIMA Torata 12 126 A21 13 Medeo Fencing Club 2692 3304 3.6 85%
T8 L 13:15 RICHARD Owen 18 A23 3 Ocean State Fencing Club 2904 3308 16.4 75%

Cherry Blossom ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 19, 2023
Place 26, Seed 31, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 DISIMONE David Z. 53 B22 74 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2412 2768 5.8 72%
Pool L 4:5 TRIMMER Colin 78 C22 19 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2599 2773 12.3 61%
Pool W 5:2 EVANS Allen L. 66 C23 106 DC Fencers Club 2178 2761 3.7 83%
Pool W 5:2 BANNEN Nicholas 101 E22 86 DC Fencers Club 1902 2765 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:0 KANG JUNWOO 115 U 120 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1437 2767 0.8 96%
Pool L 3:5 CHEN Eric 6 84 A22 5 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2861 2768 8.8 44%
T128 W 15:4 MILLSON Daniel 121 U 95 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2084 3306 0.8 97%
T64 W 15:10 BROWN Joshua (Josh) A. 52 B22 41 Apex Fencing Academy 2708 3307 3.8 83%
T32 L 14:15 CLICK Aiden 11 131 A23 10 Apex Fencing Academy 3419 3310 8.8 43%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 70, Seed 12, Rank 13, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 VACCARO Dominick J. 100 119 B22 171 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2171 2769 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Jayden 188 C22 166 Battle Born Fencing Club 2173 2773 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:0 ANDERSON Kai 251 E22 269 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1670 2776 0.9 97%
Pool L 4:5 PHUKAN Rohin 77 89 A23 27 Swords Fencing Studio 2400 2777 15.4 73%
Pool W 5:1 PERALTA Christian 276 U 218 En Garde Fencing - California 1959 2762 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:3 USDIN Anton 165 B21 232 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2174 2764 3.7 84%
T256 W 15:11 LAI Boden 190 C22 232 Marx Fencing Academy 2192 3329 0.9 97%
T128 L 11:15 KWOUN Miles S. 108 131 B22 58 DC Fencers Club 2450 3330 24.3 93%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 75, Seed 45, Rank 68, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LO Jake 58 87 A23 43 Swords Fencing Studio 2663 2756 8.7 56%
Pool W 5:0 RIVERA Louis 351 U 341 Long Island Fencing Center 1849 2764 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 SANCHEZ Emanuel 250 C23 115 Olympian Fencing Club 2328 2766 5.0 77%
Pool L 4:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 160 A22 207 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2397 2771 15.3 73%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Noah 147 A22 101 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2710 2756 9.3 53%
Pool W 5:1 WANG David 262 C22 303 2234 2765 4.1 81%
T256 W 15:5 LIN Harrison 220 B22 229 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2448 3344 1.8 93%
T128 L 13:15 ZHENG Haoran 134 A22 28 Swords Fencing Studio 2945 3345 16.3 75%

CFC Boston Epee Open 3

Senior Mixed Épée (A1, SNR), February 12, 2023
Place 3, Seed 6, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAO Xiaojiang "George" 24 U 16 Medeo Fencing Club 1575 2764 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 PRIHODKO Max 13 B22 3 Vivo Fencing Club 2502 2765 6.8 67%
Pool W 5:4 COLLYMORE Spencer 7 A22 17 Vivo Fencing Club 2828 2771 10.8 46%
Pool W 5:2 LI Fei 17 C22 15 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School
Pool L 4:5 JIN Owen 1 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School 2877 2782 8.7 44%
Pool L 4:5 JIANG Ryan 18 C22 11 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2150 2773 19.3 85%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Justin 19 D23 21 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1826 2754 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:10 XIE Brandon 14 C23 10 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2117 3351 0.6 98%
T8 W 15:7 SHA Michael 5 A23 5 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2488 3352 2.0 92%
T4 L 14:15 JIN Owen 1 A23 2 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Boston Latin School 3340 3354 10.5 51%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), January 29, 2023
Place 23, Seed 19, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HU Robert J. 71 D23 85 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1762 2787 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:2 CARTER Austin L. 48 B22 39 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2626 2788 8.0 61%
Pool L 3:5 SAVORETTI Francesco 43 B22 65 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2508 2797 14.3 68%
Pool L 4:5 HUTZ Michael B. 82 E22 66 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 1628 2782 28.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 PHO Eric 12 A22 28 Fencers Club Inc. 2721 2754 9.5 52%
T64 W 15:7 AMOLSCH Dylan 90 U 46 ASER International Fencing Academy 1765 3359 0.2 99%
T32 L 9:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 1 58 A22 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3565 3359 7.6 37%

Duel of the East Coast ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 28, 2023
Place 10, Seed 6, Rank 68, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WU Colin 67 E22 69 North Shore Fencers Club 1867 2787 1.7 94%
Pool L 4:5 LAM Alan 53 D22 35 ASER International Fencing Academy 2022 2789 22.3 90%
Pool W 5:4 LAI Aedin 38 B22 52 Marx Fencing Academy 2322 2767 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:2 MISHIMA Torata 17 154 A21 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2645 2772 8.4 58%
Pool W 5:0 HERTZOG Ben 73 U 77 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1020 2780 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 SHCHUR Landon 28 B22 21 New York Fencing Academy 2544 2780 7.2 65%
T64 W 15:7 SINGH Ravin 66 E22 57 ASER International Fencing Academy 2264 3365 1.0 97%
T32 W 15:12 ZHANG YuJian 23 A19 24 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 3254 3366 8.7 57%
T16 L 14:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 12 120 B22 7 New York Fencing Academy 2975 3375 16.1 75%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 110, Seed 33, Rank 35, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LEE Chun Po 184 B22 195 Yang Fencing Club 2144 2816 3.2 87%
Pool L 2:5 DENNIS Ethan 178 B22 141 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2409 2820 16.5 75%
Pool W 5:1 LEHR William D. 105 132 C22 173 New York University NCAA / Mission Fencing Center 2615 2803 7.8 62%
Pool L 2:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 40 43 A22 22 2848 2811 9.7 48%
Pool L 4:5 LEONE III Charles D. 112 143 A22 166 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2539 2801 14.0 67%
T256 W 15:6 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 120 157 B22 151 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3012 3369 5.9 72%
T128 L 13:15 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 156 A22 24 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 3443 3375 9.3 46%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 143, Seed 193, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 GORNOVSKY David J. 98 117 A22 105 3353 2821 4.3 19%
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 259 B22 346 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2347 2816 4.9 78%
Pool W 5:4 EVERS Gabriel 352 C22 243 LA International Fencing 2198 2821 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:0 LEE Chun Po 289 B22 245 Yang Fencing Club 2135 2825 3.1 87%
Pool L 3:4 GYURE Brayden H. 163 A22 144 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2747 2828 11.5 55%
T256 W 15:4 SHEN Max 257 B22 196 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2704 3367 3.2 86%
T128 L 10:15 RODNEY Adam R. 43 46 A21 38 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 4265 3370 1.8 7%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 106, Seed 22, Rank 31, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 100 158 B22 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2546 2850 14.9 69%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Zizhen 257 U 264 1580 2835 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG YuJian 135 A19 80 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2844 2836 10.3 49%
Pool L 4:5 HENSAL Nicolas A. 57 81 A22 12 DC Fencers Club 2803 2826 10.7 52%
Pool W 5:1 VILLALOBOSKOWALSKI Demetrious C. 178 B22 225 LA International Fencing 1965 2815 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 213 C22 197 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2190 2817 3.5 85%
T256 W 15:7 WU Jonathan 66 96 B22 158 Cavalier Fencing Club 2738 3371 3.4 85%
T128 L 12:15 GORNOVSKY David J. 34 48 A22 3 3610 3374 7.2 35%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 51, Seed 11, Rank 12, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ARKHIPOV Peter 187 D21 84 2339 2869 18.8 81%
Pool W 5:3 WANG owen 118 B22 120 Swords Fencing Studio 2221 2851 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Taeho 209 U 222 Battle Born Fencing Club 1667 2854 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:2 KHANNA Nikhil 56 62 A22 109 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2541 2855 6.6 70%
Pool W 5:3 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 75 82 B22 137 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2561 2862 6.7 69%
Pool L 4:5 CASTELLY Luke 144 C22 88 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2386 2868 18.0 79%
T128 W 15:6 CHU Allan 107 127 C21 93 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2482 3384 1.8 93%
T64 L 12:15 LEE Shwan 15 16 A22 9 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3098 3385 14.4 68%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 84, Seed 62, Rank 107, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAO Chaney C. 129 A22 233 Swords Fencing Studio 2560 2917 6.4 72%
Pool L 4:5 SHARMA Sanil 73 129 A22 88 University Of California San Diego NCAA 2940 2924 10.8 49%
Pool L 4:5 HILBERT Gabriel E. 202 B22 109 DC Fencers Club 2574 2913 16.4 71%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Samuel Y. 139 A22 162 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2531 2897 6.2 73%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Donghyeok 194 B22 177 Battle Born Fencing Club 2796 2903 12.4 57%
Pool W 5:2 GALLANT Antoine 255 C22 200 2818 2890 9.8 55%
T256 W 15:7 MENDOZA Zachari 219 B22 197 LA International Fencing 2762 3378 3.6 85%
T128 W 15:10 HILBERT Gabriel E. 202 B22 109 DC Fencers Club 2609 3381 2.5 90%
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 77 134 A22 60 TeamK Fencing 2894 2900 10.8 50%
Pool L 4:5 LIEF Isaac R. 31 56 A21 82 Long Island Fencing Center 2795 2889 12.0 56%
Pool L 2:5 EWART Jr. Stephen P. 3 5 A22 22 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Swords Fencing Studio 3602 2877 2.9 11%
Pool L 4:5 JONES Simon A. 26 51 A22 67 Marx Fencing Academy 3214 2874 6.4 29%
Pool W 5:4 ZHAO Luhan 132 A22 74 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2681 2868 8.1 62%
Pool L 4:5 SMOAK Omari Z. 37 66 B22 33 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3183 2876 6.7 31%

CFC Boston Epee Open 2

Senior Mixed Épée (U, SNR), December 3, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LAI Aedin 12 C22 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2364 2902 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:1 GAO Xiaojiang "George" 21 U 18 Medeo Fencing Club 1599 2907 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang(Max) 7 B22 16 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 1794 2907 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 GAO Daniel 3 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Medeo Fencing Club 2633 2908 7.3 68%
Pool W 5:0 MEN Junda 19 U 19 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 865 2916 0.0 > 99%
Pool W 5:0 SAVORETTI Pietro 17 E21 14 Rhode Island Fencing Academy and Club 1966 2916 1.7 94%
T16 W 15:7 WANG Justin 13 D22 15 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston 2070 3360 0.5 98%
T8 W 15:12 LAI Aedin 12 C22 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2593 3360 2.5 90%
T4 W 15:14 GAO Daniel 3 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club Boston / Medeo Fencing Club 3093 3363 6.9 67%
T2 W 15:5 MELCHER Jack 2 A22 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3210 3370 8.1 60%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/B3, CDT), November 6, 2022
Place 8, Seed 1, Rank 8, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 WU Colin 44 E22 52 North Shore Fencers Club 1877 2942 1.2 96%
Pool L 3:5 XIAO Hanzhi (Shawn) 47 E22 7 2188 2943 23.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 DUSSEAU Maddax 58 U 26 Rockland Fencers Club 1819 2920 1.1 97%
Pool L 4:5 LAI Aedin 23 C22 3 Marx Fencing Academy 2346 2921 20.3 83%
Pool W 5:3 TEREB Daniel 66 U 70 Rogue Fencing Academy 1010 2900 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 JIANG ryan 21 C22 50 Cavalier Fencing Club 1976 2900 1.8 94%
T64 W 15:8 TRULL A.J. 35 D22 45 Ocean State Fencing Club 2485 3369 1.8 93%
T32 W 15:8 BASOK Nikita 30 C21 19 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2509 3371 2.0 92%
T16 W 15:9 KOYFMAN Benjamin 49 E22 15 New York Fencing Academy 2456 3373 1.7 93%
T8 L 8:15 GAO Daniel 2 20 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3048 3375 14.9 71%

Neil Lazar RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), November 5, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 32, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 36 D22 54 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1728 2931 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 ROLLO Emmett H. 24 B22 28 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2296 2932 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:1 URQUHART Grant 61 U 48 Rogue Fencing Academy 1712 2935 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 44 D22 33 New York Fencing Academy 2268 2936 3.4 87%
Pool W 5:0 LI Zachary 63 U 53 1934 2940 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:4 ZOU Xianyang 18 B22 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1826 2941 1.0 97%
T64 W 15:4 RICCOBONO Matthew 56 U 62 Mission Fencing Center 2124 3337 0.8 97%
T32 W 15:1 SKAALAND Will 25 B21 26 Vivo Fencing Club 2606 3338 2.7 89%
T16 W 15:7 KOKENGE Reid 12 132 A22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2899 3341 5.0 77%
T8 W 15:10 CHOI Mason 16 A22 6 Olympia Fencing Center 2855 3346 4.6 79%
T4 W 15:4 BEZRODNOV Michael 7 88 B22 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3092 3350 6.9 67%
T2 W 15:11 WU Joseph 1 15 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3489 3357 11.9 41%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), October 29, 2022
Place 21, Seed 4, Rank 111, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PRIHODKO Max 25 B22 35 Olympia Fencing Center 2564 2937 16.3 73%
Pool W 5:2 GAO "George" Xiaojiang 85 U 73 Medeo Fencing Club 1671 2921 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 OSTIGUY Cameron 54 D22 45 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2175 2922 2.7 89%
Pool W 5:3 DALY Conor 63 D22 70 Hills Fencing Institute (H3) 2150 2924 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 SKAALAND Will 33 B21 52 Vivo Fencing Club 2357 2927 4.1 83%
T64 W 15:11 LIU Jeremiah W. 75 E22 51 Cavalier Fencing Club 1599 3357 0.1 > 99%
T32 L 11:15 SPRINGER Michael 7 A22 16 Olympia Fencing Center 2693 3357 20.1 86%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 102, Seed 84, Rank 111, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 157 A22 47 2691 2910 14.1 64%
Pool W 5:1 FANG Hanning 282 C22 288 2076 2896 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 YERGLER Jonathan A. 60 78 B19 23 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3348 2899 17.7 23%
Pool W 5:3 ROSTAL Scott E. 134 A22 119 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2899 2916 10.3 51%
Pool W 5:1 KARNAS Karol 207 B22 228 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2446 2927 4.9 79%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Samuel Y. 233 B22 215 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2543 2932 5.8 74%
T128 L 10:15 NORTH Gary S. 51 66 A22 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3709 3363 5.9 28%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 5, Seed 7, Rank 7, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 66 73 B22 144 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2482 2890 5.7 75%
Pool W 5:2 NG Biwon 224 U 190 Las Positas Fencing Center 1792 2896 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:2 HEADRICK Lance 79 87 C22 133 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2132 2897 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:1 DODIN David 138 C22 37 New York Fencing Academy 2540 2900 6.2 72%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Minjae 152 D22 224 2267 2906 3.6 85%
Pool W 5:0 JIANG Matthew 216 U 246 1750 2910 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:8 WU Jonathan 52 58 B22 109 Cavalier Fencing Club 2723 3362 3.3 86%
T64 W 15:11 ZI QIN Shang 146 D22 50 2446 3365 1.8 93%
T32 W 15:5 DESTEFANO Julius 37 40 B22 29 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2710 3367 3.2 86%
T16 W 15:5 LU Ivan 184 E22 16 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 2786 3370 3.8 82%
T8 L 13:15 LEE Daniel Y. 18 19 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3327 3374 10.7 53%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Veteran ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2022
Place 3, Seed 9, Rank 111, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WANG justin 98 U 87 Cavalier Fencing Club 1869 2893 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:4 KIM Byung 22 A22 34 New York Fencing Academy 2617 2894 7.1 68%
Pool W 5:0 PALLADINO Ben T. 77 E22 56 Rogue Fencing Academy 1848 2901 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:2 SHEN Max 40 B22 53 Fencers Club Inc. / Medeo Fencing Club 2613 2903 7.0 68%
Pool L 4:5 SIMPSON Patrick 52 C22 22 Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2359 2909 19.6 82%
Pool W 5:1 STELTENKAMP Neal 72 D22 96 The Phoenix Center 1494 2890 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:3 PALLADINO Ben T. 77 E22 56 Rogue Fencing Academy 1936 3353 0.6 98%
T32 W 15:7 JANKOWICH Alexander E. 75 D22 25 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2444 3354 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:8 JIN Owen 8 94 A22 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 3360 3355 10.1 50%
T8 W 15:14 GAO Daniel 16 A22 7 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3053 3365 6.3 70%
T4 L 12:15 CHONG christopher 4 61 A22 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3360 3372 10.2 51%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 18, 2022
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 33, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LIU Jeremiah W. 31 E22 25 Cavalier Fencing Club 1500 2905 0.4 99%
Pool L 4:5 SKAALAND Will 17 B21 11 Vivo Fencing Club 2385 2906 18.9 81%
Pool W 5:0 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 12 A22 8 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2367 2887 4.5 81%
Pool W 5:3 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 41 U 36 Marx Fencing Academy 1363 2891 0.2 99%
Pool W 5:0 REDDY Arya 26 E22 41 Medeo Fencing Club 1804 2892 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:5 BEALS Alden 23 D22 29 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2386 3318 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:11 WU Joseph 1 15 A22 12 Cavalier Fencing Club 3465 3320 12.1 40%
T8 W 15:9 PRIHODKO Max 9 116 B22 7 Olympia Fencing Center 2823 3332 4.4 80%
T4 W 13:12 GAO Daniel 5 65 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3027 3336 6.3 70%
T2 W 15:6 JIN Owen 6 73 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3366 3343 10.3 48%

Star Cup RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 17, 2022
Place 7, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 16 D22 19 Olympia Fencing Center 2111 2951 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:1 CAUCHY Eliot 36 U 39 2500 2953 4.2 67%
Pool W 5:1 THOMPSON Ian 33 E22 33 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1642 2958 0.5 98%
Pool L 4:5 ZHANG William 17 D22 15 Cavalier Fencing Club 2114 2958 24.9 92%
Pool W 5:1 BENTAHA Averroes 49 U 49 New York Fencing Academy 1668 2933 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:5 KUBATIN Anton V. 31 E22 16 Vivo Fencing Club 1905 2934 28.3 96%
T32 W 15:4 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 45 U 31 Marx Fencing Academy 1853 3336 0.4 99%
T16 W 15:5 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 32 E22 10 2282 3336 1.1 96%
T8 L 12:13 CHOI Mason 3 38 B22 1 Olympia Fencing Center 2764 3337 18.8 83%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), September 4, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 SONG Troy 40 E22 27 Olympia Fencing Center 1954 2942 1.4 95%
Pool W 5:2 LIN Zizhen 61 U 58 1524 2944 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:3 SAVORETTI Francesco 20 C22 20 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2417 2944 4.4 81%
Pool W 5:4 YU Hunter 21 C22 21 2088 2948 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:0 ZENG Andrew 55 U 57 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1706 2950 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Roland 41 E22 60 Cavalier Fencing Club 1418 2951 0.2 99%
T64 W 15:1 PAN Anthony 68 U 63 Olympia Fencing Center 1469 3318 0.0 > 99%
T32 W 13:12 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 38 E22 26 2220 3318 1.0 96%
T16 W 15:9 CHOI Aleksey 27 C21 12 Olympia Fencing Center 2539 3319 2.4 90%
T8 W 15:11 LAI Aedin 23 C22 6 Marx Fencing Academy 2533 3322 2.3 90%
T4 W 15:10 GAO Daniel 2 18 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club / Medeo Fencing Club 3026 3324 6.4 69%
T2 W 15:11 CHAI Jonathan 3 33 B22 2 2907 3330 5.1 76%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), September 3, 2022
Place 1, Seed 6, Rank 33, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 73 U 67 Marx Fencing Academy 1307 2932 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:4 YU Hunter 29 C22 16 2071 2932 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 LIN Zizhen 64 U 57 1469 2934 0.3 99%
Pool W 4:3 KUMAR Aidan 16 145 A22 12 Medeo Fencing Club 2457 2935 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:1 THOMPSON Ian 50 E22 74 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1629 2939 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG William 36 D22 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 2120 2940 2.2 91%
T64 W 15:4 SAVORETTI Pietro 60 E21 61 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2404 3290 1.8 93%
T32 W 15:7 PARK Frederick 20 B22 29 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2403 3292 1.8 93%
T16 W 15:14 MATEI Daniel 40 D22 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2388 3293 1.7 93%
T8 W 15:8 EKE Frank 7 62 A21 6 Vivo Fencing Club 3136 3295 7.8 60%
T4 W 15:6 CHAI Jonathan 21 B22 3 2869 3303 4.9 76%
T2 W 15:5 JIN Owen 9 73 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3364 3308 10.5 46%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 36, Seed 4, Rank 5, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 71 78 D22 91 New York Fencing Academy 2182 2936 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 HU Robert J. 218 E22 226 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1800 2939 0.8 97%
Pool L 3:5 MULCAHY Olaf 152 C22 115 Battle Born Fencing Club 2416 2940 17.7 81%
Pool W 5:1 ILYAS Zakariya 223 E21 153 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2122 2922 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 DEKERMANJI Christopher 78 87 B19 178 Swords Fencing Studio 2462 2924 4.7 78%
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 145 C22 59 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2268 2929 3.1 86%
T128 W 15:11 YANG Edward 81 89 E21 116 2600 3303 2.9 87%
T64 L 8:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 27 29 C22 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2857 3306 16.0 77%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 10, Seed 10, Rank 101, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PARKER Riley D. 169 C20 47 Texas Fencing Academy 2389 2937 18.3 82%
Pool W 5:3 SMITH Nicholas S. 95 B22 23 Medeo Fencing Club 2908 2919 9.8 51%
Pool W 5:1 MOORE Jeremy S. 62 A21 39 Baker County Fencing Club 3456 2929 17.1 20%
Pool L 3:5 ZHOU Stanley Q. 147 C22 122 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2457 2946 17.0 79%
Pool W 5:3 SARKAR agniv 43 A22 139 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2422 2929 4.3 80%
Pool W 5:0 NESTEROV Andrew E. 114 B22 172 Illinois Fencers Club 2334 2933 3.6 84%
T128 W 15:5 DEKERMANJI Christopher 144 B19 103 Swords Fencing Studio 2636 3288 3.1 86%
T64 W 15:9 CAO Albert 39 A22 46 DC Fencers Club 2660 3292 3.3 85%
T32 W 15:13 LOISEAU Cedric 55 A21 17 Escrime Du Lac 4090 3295 17.6 12%
T16 L 10:15 GYURE Brayden H. 47 A22 2 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3339 3312 9.4 48%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 99, Seed 20, Rank 22, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GRAYSON Shane W. 79 91 A21 87 TeamK Fencing 2842 2951 11.6 57%
Pool L 4:5 PARKER Riley D. 275 C20 195 Texas Fencing Academy 2376 2939 18.6 83%
Pool W 5:3 YAN yuheng 216 B18 281 2699 2921 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:3 JONES Tyler 177 B22 120 Savage Fencing Club 2181 2928 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 JIN Daniel 118 138 B22 188 Battle Born Fencing Club 2595 2930 6.0 71%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Dylan 313 E22 207 North Shore Fencers Club 1704 2936 0.6 98%
T256 W 15:9 KIM Dylan J. 194 B22 169 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2844 3295 4.8 77%
T128 L 12:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 57 67 A22 19 Medeo Fencing Club 3163 3300 11.6 59%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 76, Seed 65, Rank 101, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 LAWSON Nicholas W. 12 20 A22 8 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 3422 2932 18.0 21%
Pool L 4:5 LEE Shwan 147 B22 77 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2777 2950 12.8 61%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 170 B22 175 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2529 2937 5.4 75%
Pool W 5:3 CLICK Aiden 42 67 A22 97 Apex Fencing Academy 2929 2942 10.1 51%
Pool L 2:5 SENNEWALD James J. 93 A22 93 Alliance Fencing Academy 2643 2952 14.8 70%
Pool W 5:2 TOWNSEND Avery S. 116 A21 81 3152 2938 13.2 36%
T128 L 10:15 LEE Daniel Y. 75 A22 58 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3313 3305 9.7 49%

NEUSFA 2022 Pomme De Terre

Senior Men's Épée (A4, SNR), June 18, 2022
Place 15, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GUI Runlin 45 C21 13 Olympia Fencing Center 2435 2945 18.4 80%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG William 57 D22 53 Cavalier Fencing Club 2087 2926 2.1 92%
Pool W 5:3 DELAND Stuart R. 81 E22 16 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy / Allegheny College Fencing Club 3152 2929 9.8 39%
Pool W 5:3 REINEKE Gerhard 99 U 95 Worcester Fencing Club 1408 2938 0.3 99%
Pool L 0:5 CARPENTER Liam 27 A18 37 New York University Ncaa / Fencers Club Inc. 3207 2939 7.0 33%
T128 W 15:7 SHA Michael 41 C22 79 Cavalier Fencing Club 2276 3300 1.2 96%
T64 W 12:11 CHOI Mason 28 B22 34 Olympia Fencing Center 2736 3301 3.8 83%
T32 W 15:11 MACARTY Jordan T. 11 A22 21 Olympia Fencing Center 2951 3305 5.7 72%
T16 L 11:15 HONDOR Robert D. 24 A19 3 Olympia Fencing Center 3665 3311 5.7 28%

2022 Bay State Games

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), June 5, 2022
Place 3, Seed 2, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PRIHODKO Max 9 B22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2491 3018 18.9 81%
Pool W 5:4 PAHLAVI Kamran 12 C22 20 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2296 2999 3.0 88%
Pool L 3:5 JIANG Ryan 22 E22 22 Cavalier Fencing Club 1636 3002 33.3 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZOU Xianyang 19 D22 21 Cavalier Fencing Club 1657 2969 0.5 99%
Pool L 3:5 MASE Orin 30 U 22 Marx Fencing Academy 1662 2969 24.4 97%
T32 W 15:11 SPRINGER Michael 3 A22 17 Olympia Fencing Center 2641 3298 3.1 86%
T16 W 15:7 ZHANG William 11 C22 9 Boston Fencing Club 2815 3301 4.4 78%
T8 W 15:11 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 8 B22 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2554 3306 2.5 89%
T4 L 13:15 WU Joseph 1 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3422 3308 8.3 42%

2022 Bay State Games

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), June 4, 2022
Place 2, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang 10 D22 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 1683 3004 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:3 LANGTON Sawyer 9 C21 9 Ocean State Fencing Club 2495 3004 4.6 80%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Owen 4 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2892 3009 9.0 58%
Pool W 5:4 RITTERSHAUS Bryce 15 U 12 Vivo Fencing Club 1319 3018 0.1 > 99%
T16 W 15:5 LACROIX Mattias 16 U 14 Marx Fencing Academy 2079 3294 1.5 90%
T8 W 15:9 MATEI Daniel 11 E22 6 Olympia Fencing Center 2338 3296 1.5 94%
T4 W 15:12 JIN Owen 4 A22 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3271 3297 9.4 52%
T2 L 9:15 WU Joseph 2 A22 1 Cavalier Fencing Club 3403 3307 8.5 44%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 104, Seed 71, Rank 109, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CANDREVA Hunter R. 62 90 A19 34 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3200 3029 8.4 39%
Pool W 5:2 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 146 B21 119 Alliance Fencing Academy 2706 3020 6.7 70%
Pool L 3:5 SILVERS Noah E. 18 23 A22 87 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3195 3027 8.4 39%
Pool L 4:5 ZHU Max 106 A21 133 TeamK Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 2737 3019 14.9 68%
Pool W 5:3 MATTIS George 115 A21 93 Team Touche Fencing Center 2713 3004 6.8 69%
Pool L 3:5 MOORE Shomari A. 26 35 A18 12 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 3287 3011 7.0 32%
T128 L 12:15 YOO Justin 6 8 A22 6 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 4214 3296 1.6 7%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 3, Seed 5, Rank 6, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WEI Michael 169 U 70 2090 3038 26.9 94%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 104 C22 126 Alliance Fencing Academy 2108 3011 1.9 93%
Pool W 4:0 VEZMAR Evan H. 60 70 B21 120 Center for Blade Arts 2517 3013 4.8 79%
Pool W 5:0 CHU Allan 114 C21 64 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2452 3018 4.2 83%
Pool W 5:3 ARUN VIKHYAT 160 E22 172 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1997 3022 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 50 54 B22 24 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2577 3024 5.3 77%
T128 W 15:5 TORRES Nicolas 59 68 D21 111 Denver Fencing Center 2150 3272 0.9 97%
T64 W 15:9 GAO Daniel 9 10 A22 46 Medeo Fencing Club 3003 3273 6.5 67%
T32 W 15:14 CHONG christopher 7 8 A22 21 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3278 3280 9.6 50%
T16 W 15:13 DIECK Logan O. 29 30 C21 11 Cardinal Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Alliance 3122 3289 7.6 61%
T8 W 15:10 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 17 18 B21 8 3224 3297 8.7 55%
T4 L 9:15 LEE Daniel Y. 12 13 A22 1 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3282 3306 9.9 52%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 26, Seed 19, Rank 25, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JIN daniel 142 B21 64 Battle Born Fencing Club 2560 3036 5.0 79%
Pool W 5:2 MAHESH Tarun 179 C22 218 Medeo Fencing Club 2284 3041 2.7 90%
Pool W 5:4 MATTIS George 62 90 A21 98 Team Touche Fencing Center 2702 3044 6.5 72%
Pool L 4:5 MOSES Alexander 99 A22 69 TeamK Fencing 2839 3050 14.0 64%
Pool W 5:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 222 D22 257 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2133 3036 1.9 93%
T256 W 15:6 LAI Coby 149 B21 207 Marx Fencing Academy 2768 3263 4.3 79%
T128 W 15:6 LI Patrick 138 B22 88 Denver Fencing Center 2619 3268 3.1 86%
T64 W 15:10 INSLER Ethan C. 26 37 A21 34 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3306 3271 10.1 48%
T32 L 11:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 25 36 A21 6 Long Island Fencing Center 3367 3281 8.6 44%

Boston Fencing Club ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), April 9, 2022
Place 16, Seed 6, Rank 109, Rating A22, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHOI Mason 32 B22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2653 3055 17.2 75%
Pool L 2:5 DOSS David A. 21 A21 22 Fencers Club Inc. / Golden Gate Fencing Center 3276 3038 7.5 35%
Pool W 5:2 DONG Bryan 73 U 63 Echo Fencing 1834 3030 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 FU Ethan 60 D21 69 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2079 3031 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 52 C21 27 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2383 3033 3.5 86%
T64 W 15:11 SHAH Maximilian A. 18 A22 39 Olympia Fencing Center 2949 3262 6.1 70%
T32 W 15:3 MUNLIN Donovan 9 122 A22 17 Premier Fencing Alliance 3375 3268 11.1 43%
T16 L 13:15 MACARTY Jordan T. 31 B22 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2881 3279 15.3 75%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), March 27, 2022
Place 1, Seed 4, Rank 109, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 WANG Darren 50 C21 67 The Phoenix Center 2236 3038 2.4 91%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 24 B22 21 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2587 3040 5.2 77%
Pool W 5:4 BHATT Krish 83 U 79 1667 3045 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Nicholas 59 D22 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2204 3046 2.2 92%
Pool W 5:1 WEI HUNTER 67 E22 24 2417 3048 3.7 85%
Pool W 5:3 SKAALAND Will 28 B21 63 Vivo Fencing Club 2366 3052 3.3 87%
T64 W 15:6 SUN Kang 79 U 61 Elite Fencers Club 2013 3220 1.2 93%
T32 W 15:4 LI Jalen 43 C22 26 Long Island Fencing Center 2444 3222 2.4 90%
T16 W 15:5 PARK Nicholas 59 D22 16 Medeo Fencing Club 2354 3224 1.9 93%
T8 W 15:9 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 1 15 A21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 3790 3226 18.2 17%
T4 W 15:9 STUSNICK Hunter 5 121 A19 3 Medeo Fencing Club / Brandeis University NCAA 3371 3244 11.3 42%
T2 W 15:10 SHAH Maximilian A. 9 A21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2956 3255 6.2 69%

Goldfinch ROC D1A, D2, Vet, RJC and chair fencing

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), March 26, 2022
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 25, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BADEA Christian 59 U 46 1235 3037 0.2 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 ZHANG YuJian 18 A19 7 Wanglei International Fencing Club / Morris Fencing Club 2865 3037 8.4 61%
Pool W 5:1 NOVOJILOV Alexei 37 C21 42 Medeo Fencing Club 2447 3045 3.9 84%
Pool L 4:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 20 B22 24 Medeo Fencing Club 2757 3049 15.2 69%
Pool W 5:2 OSTIGUY Cameron 52 E22 51 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1974 3034 1.2 96%
Pool W 4:3 SERAFIN Ben 36 C22 36 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2254 3035 2.6 90%
T64 W 15:2 REDDY Arya 56 E21 58 Medeo Fencing Club 2102 3207 1.0 96%
T32 W 14:12 SHAH Maximilian A. 16 A21 27 Olympia Fencing Center 2914 3208 6.3 69%
T16 W 15:10 HERMANSON David B. 32 C22 16 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2661 3214 3.9 82%
T8 W 15:9 INSLER Ethan C. 4 37 A21 5 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3331 3218 11.3 43%
T4 L 9:15 LONCAR Luka E. 6 69 A22 2 Olympia Fencing Center 3286 3229 9.0 46%

Garden State RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2/B3, JNR), March 13, 2022
Place 9, Seed 1, Rank 25, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 KRISHNAN Skanda 44 E22 55 Elite Fencers Club 1360 3027 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:3 FENG Du 64 U 61 Cavalier Fencing Club 1734 3027 0.5 98%
Pool W 5:0 DORASZELSKI Mark 45 E21 47 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 1780 3027 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Eric S 23 C21 33 Medeo Fencing Club 2291 3028 2.8 89%
Pool W 5:0 LEHR William D. 22 C21 38 Mission Fencing Center 2639 3031 5.8 74%
Pool W 5:1 PRYOR Cole 67 U 70 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 820 3037 0.0 > 99%
T64 W 15:8 PRYOR Jake 66 U 63 Masters Fencing Academy NJ 1215 3215 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 12:10 PRIHODKO Max 8 109 C21 25 Olympia Fencing Center 2756 3215 4.7 78%
T16 L 14:15 HE Lawrence 11 A21 6 Medeo Fencing Club / International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2976 3220 13.1 66%

NEUSFA Tom Gorman Beanpot Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2/B3, SNR), February 27, 2022
Place 9, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WHITE Nicholas F. 28 C21 39 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 3009 3.8 69%
Pool W 5:0 IORIO Matthew 48 U 60 Ocean State Fencing Club 2687 3012 5.8 68%
Pool W 5:1 SANCHEZ Leon D. 30 C21 29 Boston Fencing Club 2207 3018 2.3 91%
Pool W 5:2 LAI Coby 13 B21 13 Marx Fencing Academy 2497 3021 4.3 81%
Pool W 5:2 MILGRAM Aaron 55 U 44 1621 3025 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:4 SMEDLEY Drew N. 65 U 62 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1994 3025 1.3 95%
T64 W 15:11 ROSENBLUM Addison J. 52 U 61 Olympia Fencing Center 1509 3225 0.1 > 99%
T32 W 15:10 HERMANSON David B. 21 C22 28 Marx Fencing Academy / Boston Fencing Club 2613 3225 3.4 84%
T16 L 13:15 ZHAO Corey 4 A21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2946 3229 13.6 68%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 20, Seed 10, Rank 26, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHEN Eric 92 A22 18 Guanyi Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2707 3008 14.4 69%
Pool W 5:1 JACKSON James 237 D21 169 Premier Fencing Alliance 2360 2993 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:2 MA Victor 73 119 B21 164 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2520 2997 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:2 WILCOX Alexander 155 B21 211 Research Triangle Fencing 2401 3001 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:2 DU SHUNYU K. 256 E21 257 Northwest Fencing Center 1896 3005 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:3 JORDAN Anton 174 C22 204 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2281 3006 2.8 89%
T128 W 15:2 WIMMER Chandler M. 34 58 A21 121 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3375 3217 11.8 40%
T64 W 15:7 BORATIN Daniel I. 52 89 B18 53 Long Island Fencing Center 2808 3228 5.0 75%
T32 L 13:15 WU Joseph 45 74 A22 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3357 3233 8.1 42%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 43, Seed 6, Rank 7, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BHARGAV Angad 241 U 189 Las Positas Fencing Center 1765 3022 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 73 96 B22 59 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2582 3022 5.0 77%
Pool L 2:5 MARIN Lucas 151 C21 179 South Florida Fencing Club 2111 3027 24.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 STABB Xuan 229 E21 223 Fencers Club Inc. 2103 3003 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:4 CHRISTENSEN Parker 163 D22 69 Wasatch Fencing 1817 3004 0.7 97%
Pool W 5:1 WANG owen 85 B22 128 Swords Fencing Studio 2251 3005 2.6 90%
T256 W 15:10 PAHLAVI Kamran 119 C22 215 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2258 3221 1.4 94%
T128 W 15:11 JORDAN Anton 124 C22 123 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2451 3223 2.4 90%
T64 L 12:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 11 12 A21 12 Long Island Fencing Center 3343 3225 8.2 42%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 122, Seed 52, Rank 61, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 BARTLETT Jonathan R. 203 B21 286 New York Athletic Club 2846 3016 7.8 61%
Pool L 3:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 128 A21 107 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2701 3024 14.8 70%
Pool W 5:3 KARAUSKY Joshua C. 167 A19 168 Alliance Fencing Academy 3013 3009 10.0 50%
Pool L 4:5 SHARMA Sanil 93 133 A21 149 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3031 3019 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:4 NICHOLSON Dimitri E. 246 B19 227 En Garde Fencing - California 2812 3010 7.2 62%
Pool W 5:3 LI Patrick 283 C21 217 Denver Fencing Center 2547 3017 4.7 78%
T256 W 15:12 STOTT Donovan R. 175 A18 223 Rochester Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2804 3225 4.9 75%
T128 L 9:15 GLAZ Nicholas S. 236 B20 48 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3293 3230 8.7 46%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 13, Seed 20, Rank 21, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 203 E21 189 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2127 3006 1.9 93%
Pool W 5:3 EVERS Gabriel 241 U 235 LA International Fencing 2059 3007 1.6 94%
Pool L 1:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 93 141 A21 37 Alliance Fencing Academy 2766 3009 13.8 66%
Pool W 5:2 PADHYE Siddhant 129 B21 112 2514 2995 4.7 79%
Pool W 5:1 JOVANOVIC Jovan 55 70 A21 131 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3166 3000 12.5 39%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Frederick 169 C21 210 Medeo Fencing Club 2451 3012 4.0 82%
T256 W 15:9 BUHEIS Alexander I. 185 C20 205 Alliance Fencing Academy 2746 3203 4.7 77%
T128 W 15:12 KIM Darius H. 172 C21 127 Fortune Fencing 2764 3208 4.8 77%
T64 W 15:13 CHONG christopher 33 41 A21 34 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3263 3212 10.3 47%
T32 W 15:14 KROPP Jack 91 139 A21 32 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3134 3223 8.5 56%
T16 L 8:15 GAIDAR Daniel B. 42 52 A19 7 Boston College NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 3502 3231 6.4 33%

NEUSFA Jack Norton Hangover Open

Senior Men's Épée (A2, SNR), January 1, 2022
Place 5, Seed 3, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG William 19 C21 14 Boston Fencing Club 2539 2993 4.9 77%
Pool W 5:0 BELLIVEAU Shane 35 E18 28 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 1914 2998 1.2 96%
Pool W 5:4 XIE Brandon 45 U 42 Cavalier Fencing Club 1863 2999 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 MCDERMOTT Brian 16 B19 24 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club / University of Rhode Island 2646 3000 5.9 72%
T32 W 15:1 BELLIVEAU Shane 35 E18 28 Sword In The Scroll Fencing Academy 2509 3203 3.0 84%
T16 W 15:9 ZHANG William 19 C21 14 Boston Fencing Club 2877 3206 5.8 70%
T8 L 14:15 INSLER Ethan C. 10 A21 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3312 3211 8.4 43%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 54, Seed 60, Rank 76, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SAITOC Tudor 128 A21 69 Texas Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3141 2998 8.4 41%
Pool L 4:5 LI Brian X 77 107 A21 184 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2842 2990 12.3 60%
Pool W 5:2 XIANG Hongyi 264 C19 209 Forge Fencing Teams 2269 2978 2.9 87%
Pool L 4:5 KADYSZEWSKI Mateo 214 B19 35 3679 2981 3.1 15%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Samuel Y. 197 B21 230 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2358 2977 3.6 85%
Pool L 4:5 BEDOR William J. 145 A20 56 Fencers Club Inc. 3154 2981 8.0 39%
T256 W 15:10 HILBERT Gabriel E. 241 C21 171 DC Fencers Club 2437 3185 2.5 89%
T128 W 11:10 LEE Ryan 53 67 A21 105 Swords Fencing Studio / Princeton University NCAA 3680 3188 16.7 21%
Pool L 2:5 ISAAC Joseph 36 44 A19 52 Durkan Fencing Academy / North Shore Fencers Club 3354 2973 5.7 26%
Pool W 5:3 ZHAO Luhan 127 A21 83 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2547 2967 5.3 76%
Pool L 4:5 TAFOYA Devin D. 165 A19 46 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / Northern Colorado Fencers 3319 2973 6.0 28%
Pool W 5:2 YERGLER Jonathan A. 58 73 B19 30 New York Athletic Club / South Florida Fencing Club 3383 2967 16.2 25%
Pool W 5:3 LIVERANT Skyler J. 10 12 A21 28 New York Fencing Academy 3377 2983 15.9 26%
Pool L 4:5 JONES Simon A. 19 22 A21 47 Marx Fencing Academy 3334 2999 6.0 29%
T64 L 10:15 LAWSON Nicholas W. 46 59 A21 22 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 4034 3205 2.0 9%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 38, Seed 23, Rank 27, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KAMBESELES Peter G. 61 83 A20 54 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3085 2991 11.5 44%
Pool W 5:2 MCKEEVER Luca 142 B21 140 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2552 3003 5.0 77%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Chaney C. 224 D21 219 Swords Fencing Studio 2098 3008 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:2 SARKAR agniv 186 C21 236 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2222 3010 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:0 BADEA Christian 264 U 278 1285 3012 0.2 99%
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 105 A21 45 Alliance Fencing Academy 2765 3012 14.0 66%
T128 W 15:6 WIMMER Chandler M. 19 23 A21 113 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3381 3181 12.4 37%
T64 L 14:15 SPIER Julian H. 26 31 A21 30 Ataba Fencing Club 3332 3193 7.9 41%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 41, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 DONDISCH ilan 160 U 138 Kaizen Academy LLC 1804 2983 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:3 FU Leon 168 U 125 Team Touche Fencing Center 1892 2984 1.0 96%
Pool W 5:4 SARKAR agniv 104 C21 172 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2268 2985 2.9 88%
Pool W 5:1 PAN Eric 50 62 E21 64 3016 2988 10.4 48%
Pool L 4:5 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 59 77 A21 5 Masters Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2957 2998 10.8 53%
Pool W 5:4 BASOK Nikita 113 C21 77 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2410 2988 3.9 83%
T128 W 15:9 IARIKOV Nicholas 71 90 C21 107 New York Fencing Academy 2767 3188 5.0 76%
T64 L 7:15 BEZRODNOV Alexander 81 B21 16 Medeo Fencing Club 3045 3193 11.7 60%

Star Cup RYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), November 7, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 QUINLAN Sean 15 E21 19 2500 2976 3.8 68%
Pool W 5:3 GAVIN Liam 29 U 34 Boston Fencing Club 1521 2980 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:2 JOSLIN Tyler 13 C21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2054 2980 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:1 XIE Brandon 25 U 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 1857 2982 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 CRANE William 27 U 35 Marx Fencing Academy 1480 2983 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:5 CHU Wenxi 26 U 31 Olympia Fencing Center 1961 3203 0.9 96%
T16 W 15:8 JOSLIN Tyler 13 C21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2355 3204 2.0 92%
T8 W 15:10 LAI Aedin 17 E21 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2319 3206 1.8 93%
T4 L 10:11 CHOI Mason 12 C21 2 Olympia Fencing Center 2535 3208 19.9 87%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 101, Seed 67, Rank 77, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GUO Austin S. 194 B21 184 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Wanglei International Fencing Club 3027 2925 11.4 43%
Pool W 5:2 ROBINSON Riley 66 76 A21 110 Battle Born Fencing Club 3094 2936 12.2 40%
Pool W 5:4 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 195 B21 213 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2728 2949 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:2 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 130 A20 154 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3088 2956 11.5 41%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Ethan J. 131 A20 217 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2872 2967 8.7 56%
T128 L 11:15 MACZIK Adam W. 114 A21 41 Marx Fencing Academy 3697 3207 4.4 21%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 65, Seed 7, Rank 7, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 118 C19 111 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing 2431 2906 4.6 79%
Pool W 5:2 DETERING Julian 193 U 121 Silicon Valley Fencing Center 2001 2910 2.3 85%
Pool W 5:3 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 69 B21 75 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 2614 2913 6.4 69%
Pool W 5:3 SONN Rohan 133 D21 154 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2236 2919 3.0 87%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 180 U 186 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1535 2922 0.4 99%
Pool W 5:2 WEI Zheng (Jonny) 56 63 E21 110 2201 2922 2.8 88%
T128 L 12:15 PRIHODKO Max 92 C21 63 Olympia Fencing Center 2747 3224 16.5 79%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), October 10, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 7, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 EANG Brynner 25 U 36 Olympia Fencing Center 2500 2890 4.1 65%
Pool W 5:2 XIE Brandon 24 U 28 Cavalier Fencing Club 1838 2894 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 13 D21 12 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2440 2895 4.8 78%
Pool W 5:0 BANKIER Emilio N. 26 U 27 Boston Fencing Club 2198 2900 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 ROLLO Emmett H. 12 D21 8 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2183 2903 2.7 88%
T32 W 15:4 LAI Aedin 16 E21 31 Marx Fencing Academy 2271 3203 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:8 BURLING Trenor 29 U 15 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2068 3205 1.0 96%
T8 W 15:9 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 2 13 A21 6 Vivo Fencing Club 3147 3206 9.0 54%
T4 W 15:8 JOSLIN Tyler 14 E21 3 Vivo Fencing Club 2329 3215 1.8 93%
T2 W 15:8 EKE Frank 6 59 C21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 3001 3217 7.1 64%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 9, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 30, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LAI Coby 16 B21 7 Marx Fencing Academy 2507 2896 15.0 74%
Pool W 5:2 GONG Haixiang 37 U 36 Cavalier Fencing Club 1980 2881 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:1 BEALS Alden 31 E21 32 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1983 2883 1.7 93%
Pool W 5:3 FENG du 48 U 38 Cavalier Fencing Club 1678 2884 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:3 SKAALAND Will 15 B21 13 Vivo Fencing Club 2463 2885 5.0 76%
T32 W 15:9 LAI Aedin 33 E21 26 Marx Fencing Academy 2268 3194 1.6 94%
T16 W 15:10 WU Joseph 5 81 A21 10 Cavalier Fencing Club 3271 3195 10.6 45%
T8 W 15:7 ZHAO corey 10 A21 5 Olympia Fencing Center 2911 3206 6.2 69%
T4 L 13:15 INSLER Ethan C. 8 101 A21 2 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3275 3212 8.8 46%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2/C3, CDT), October 3, 2021
Place 3, Seed 1, Rank 6, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 GONG Haixiang 42 U 40 Cavalier Fencing Club 1961 2909 23.7 94%
Pool W 5:0 CHEN Jun Ho 23 C21 35 The Phoenix Center 2092 2886 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Dylan 63 U 60 North Shore Fencers Club 1603 2888 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 JOSLIN Tyler 59 U 14 Vivo Fencing Club 2042 2889 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 HU Robert J. 38 U 50 Medeo Fencing Club / Wanglei International Fencing Club 1496 2890 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 KOBI Samuel 20 B21 29 New York Fencing Academy 2514 2891 5.4 73%
T64 W 15:2 CHOI Christian 47 U 58 Long Island Fencing Center 1365 3193 0.2 99%
T32 W 15:11 LAI Aedin 35 E21 27 Marx Fencing Academy 2256 3193 1.5 94%
T16 W 15:3 JOSLIN Tyler 59 U 14 Vivo Fencing Club 2225 3195 1.5 94%
T8 W 15:8 LIEF Isaac R. 7 37 B21 7 Long Island Fencing Center / Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3049 3196 7.9 60%
T4 L 14:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 2 13 A21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 3154 3204 10.3 53%

Neil Lazar RYC-RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), October 2, 2021
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 30, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LURVEY Samuel 33 D21 31 New York Fencing Academy 2378 2906 3.9 81%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Edward 48 U 28 2064 2910 2.0 91%
Pool L 4:5 LAI Coby 16 B21 32 Marx Fencing Academy 2524 2912 14.7 74%
Pool W 5:0 BORODITSKY Ethan 32 D21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2675 2897 6.8 64%
Pool W 5:3 KOKENGE Reid 17 B21 38 Medeo Fencing Club 2539 2904 5.3 73%
Pool W 5:0 TANG WanLi 45 U 49 Fencers Club Inc. 1384 2909 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:5 YANG Edward 48 U 28 2454 3156 2.9 84%
T16 W 15:9 BEZRODNOV Alexander 15 B21 12 Medeo Fencing Club 3006 3159 7.7 60%
T8 W 15:11 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 2 41 A21 7 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2995 3167 7.5 61%
T4 W 15:11 SMITH Nicholas S. 4 64 B21 3 Medeo Fencing Club 3058 3175 8.1 58%
T2 W 15:10 WU Joseph 5 81 A21 2 Cavalier Fencing Club 3249 3183 10.3 46%

Neil Lazar Div1A/Div2/Vet ROC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), September 25, 2021
Place 25, Seed 6, Rank 76, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 KIM Tei D. 38 B21 37 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2556 2914 14.2 72%
Pool W 5:3 GONG Haixiang 92 U 85 Cavalier Fencing Club 1953 2900 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Chang-Rung 86 E21 84 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2470 2901 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:3 SHEN Max 66 C21 49 Medeo Fencing Club 2542 2906 5.4 73%
Pool L 1:5 LANGTON Sawyer 56 C21 41 Ocean State Fencing Club 2518 2912 14.8 74%
Pool W 5:2 FULLER George K. 25 A20 43 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2885 2897 9.1 51%
T128 W 15:4 CHU Wenxi 91 U 99 Olympia Fencing Center 1557 3151 0.6 97%
T64 W 15:12 FELDMAN Jaemin 47 B19 44 Olympia Fencing Center 3090 3151 8.7 54%
T32 L 9:15 JONES Simon A. 1 18 A19 5 Marx Fencing Academy 3729 3160 3.7 18%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 10, Seed 8, Rank 10, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CROSSMAN Brandon 117 U 109 LA International Fencing 1862 2889 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 NGUYEN Tate 92 D21 104 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2180 2890 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:3 LEONE III Charles D. 35 41 B21 55 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2781 2893 8.0 57%
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Isaac 77 C21 96 Northwest Fencing Center 2666 2901 6.6 65%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Andrew 131 U 129 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1677 2907 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:1 LIOZNYANSKY Simon 50 68 B21 41 Alliance Fencing Academy 2628 2908 6.2 68%
T64 W 15:7 PARK Elliot 48 65 C21 56 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2717 3152 4.8 76%
T32 W 15:6 HE Lawrence 39 47 B21 23 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2809 3157 5.6 72%
T16 L 14:15 GATZA Logan 36 43 B21 3 Orlando Fencing Academy 3009 3162 11.4 60%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 22, 2021
Place 30, Seed 30, Rank 40, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIANG Aaron 94 149 C21 127 Swords Fencing Studio 2547 2889 5.5 72%
Pool L 3:5 GALLANT Antoine 166 C20 99 2854 2894 9.7 53%
Pool W 5:2 BEKKER Mitchel 36 46 A19 76 New York Fencing Academy 2991 2884 10.6 43%
Pool L 4:5 WONG NICHOLAS A. 99 A21 98 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2811 2895 10.3 56%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Seungwon 157 C21 175 2406 2885 4.3 79%
T256 W 15:0 PARK Nicholas 218 U 171 Medeo Fencing Club 2417 3141 2.6 88%
T128 W 15:9 WANG DEVON 147 C21 76 LA International Fencing 2818 3143 5.8 70%
T64 W 15:13 GRABER Andrew J. 37 47 B21 36 3180 3149 9.8 48%
T32 L 10:15 KUMAR Anitya 19 21 A21 15 3379 3159 6.9 36%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 10, 2021
Place 29, Seed 5, Rank 83, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 ROBINSON Riley 32 A20 18 Battle Born Fencing Club 3084 2890 7.0 37%
Pool W 5:1 CLARK Ethan J. 77 B19 83 Medeo Fencing Club 2691 2883 6.9 62%
Pool W 5:2 GREGORY Abram 42 A19 115 The Phoenix Center / Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy 2442 2890 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:4 DAVIS Scott 114 C20 62 2417 2895 4.3 78%
Pool W 5:4 WICKBOLDT Eric 68 B20 64 West Berkeley Fencing Club 2475 2899 4.8 76%
Pool L 4:5 MA Victor 105 C21 42 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2474 2904 15.2 76%
T128 W 15:8 KIM Dylan J. 98 C21 98 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2792 3130 5.7 71%
T64 W 15:6 KROPP Jack 60 B21 40 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3125 3135 9.3 51%
T32 L 14:15 CANDELA Nicholas 17 A21 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 3670 3145 4.0 19%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 45, Seed 5, Rank 5, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 DAVIS Jonah 105 D21 148 Pro Fencing Academy USA, Orlando 1705 2925 27.7 98%
Pool L 3:5 JORDAN Anton 55 58 E21 25 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2232 2897 18.6 87%
Pool W 5:0 GUAN Nathan 147 U 150 Kaizen Academy LLC / South Florida Fencing Club 1970 2879 1.6 93%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Alec 96 B21 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2478 2880 4.9 75%
Pool W 5:1 YAO Geoffrey B. 47 50 C21 71 Davis Fencing Academy / Allez Fencing Studio 2373 2885 4.0 80%
Pool W 5:0 WILSON Benjamin H. 158 U 132 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1771 2889 0.9 97%
T128 W 15:5 ULINICH Alexander 152 U 93 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2003 3144 0.9 96%
T64 L 14:15 BORODITSKY Ethan 88 107 D21 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2751 3144 14.9 74%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 131, Seed 37, Rank 49, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 301 U 224 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2213 2904 2.7 87%
Pool L 3:5 O'HARA Keegan J. 126 A21 20 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2918 2907 9.2 49%
Pool W 5:3 LOGUE Ethan D. 141 B21 250 Las Positas Fencing Center 2582 2898 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 LEONE III Charles D. 213 C21 154 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2794 2903 8.0 57%
Pool W 5:4 PARKER Riley D. 228 C20 208 Texas Fencing Academy 2483 2911 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:0 SCHULTZ Alex 52 68 B20 227 Hooked On Fencing 2896 2916 9.0 51%
T256 L 10:15 BEKKER Mitchel 57 73 A19 31 New York Fencing Academy 3081 3154 10.4 55%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 4, 2021
Place 69, Seed 65, Rank 83, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Nicholas S. 175 B21 168 Medeo Fencing Club 2887 2844 10.0 47%
Pool L 4:5 COMES Matthew J. 125 A20 1 The Ohio State University NCAA / Kaizen Academy LLC 3424 2854 3.6 18%
Pool W 5:3 KIM William M. 190 C21 152 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2813 2851 9.0 53%
Pool W 5:2 PISKOVATSKOV Anton 56 72 A19 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 3575 2860 19.4 12%
Pool W 5:4 SILVER Cameron 116 A21 186 Naples Fencing Academy 2925 2879 9.9 47%
Pool W 4:3 SMITH Dwight 5 10 A19 31 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3330 2889 15.3 23%
T128 L 10:13 KUMASHI Mihir R. 23 32 A21 32 Alliance Fencing Academy 3818 3157 3.0 14%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 9, Seed 22, Rank 26, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 USHER Alexander 104 B21 166 San Diego Fencing Center 2616 2814 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:1 SCHARF Ryan 216 E21 231 Dunwoody Fencing Club 1980 2821 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:0 LIM Matthew T. 262 U 272 Battle Born Fencing Club / Swords Fencing Studio 1935 2823 1.9 91%
Pool W 3:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 182 D21 151 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2415 2825 5.0 75%
Pool W 5:2 BUYANOV Nikita V. 59 72 B21 155 South Florida Fencing Club 2617 2830 7.0 64%
Pool W 5:2 AHN Gus 140 C21 134 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2673 2837 7.5 61%
T128 W 15:5 KUCZAJDA Matthew 77 93 C21 109 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2501 3141 3.2 84%
T64 W 15:11 GRAYSON Shane W. 157 C21 54 TeamK Fencing 3002 3144 7.5 59%
T32 W 15:12 MUGA Boris 72 85 C21 26 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 3066 3152 8.4 56%
T16 L 7:15 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A21 5 New York Fencing Academy 3756 3160 3.4 16%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), June 13, 2021
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 83, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 STOTT Donovan R. 20 A18 50 Rochester Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2711 2777 8.6 54%
Pool W 5:4 MISHIMA Torata 47 C21 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2530 2786 6.4 66%
Pool W 5:3 PARK Frederick 42 C21 59 Medeo Fencing Club 2404 2792 5.1 74%
Pool W 5:2 TIRRELL Justin J. 33 B19 50 Modern Duelists Fencing Academy 2596 2797 6.9 63%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Tristan 68 D20 35 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2370 2804 4.7 76%
Pool W 5:2 BASOK Nikita 64 D21 57 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2417 2809 5.1 74%
T64 W 15:6 PARK Brian 38 B18 63 Rockland Fencers Club 2728 3136 5.0 75%
T32 W 15:13 WOJCIECHOWSKI Matthew N. 19 A18 28 Royal Arts Fencing Academy 3261 3141 10.5 42%
T16 L 13:15 WU Joseph 24 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3083 3152 10.3 55%

American Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, VET) & RJC Reg Open 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), June 12, 2021
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 49, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JENNINGS Adin 63 E18 53 Rogue Fencing Academy / Silver City Fencing Club 1938 2773 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:3 KUCZAJDA Matthew 59 E21 40 Academies Of Fencing In Baltimore / Tri-Weapon Fencing Club 2608 2775 7.3 61%
Pool W 5:3 NOVOJILOV Alexei 41 C21 64 Medeo Fencing Club 2330 2782 4.6 77%
Pool W 5:3 MISHIMA Torata 39 C21 52 Medeo Fencing Club 2493 2787 6.1 69%
Pool L 4:5 O'HARA Keegan J. 18 A19 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2979 2793 7.2 38%
Pool L 4:5 JIN Alexander 22 B21 18 Cavalier Fencing Club 2845 2786 8.7 46%
T64 W 15:12 LIU John 8 105 A20 48 Guanyi Fencing Academy 3231 3118 10.9 43%
T32 W 15:14 PARK Frederick 33 C21 20 Medeo Fencing Club 2313 3129 2.1 91%
T16 W 15:13 GAO Daniel 26 B21 9 Medeo Fencing Club 2741 3131 5.2 74%
T8 W 15:5 O'HARA Keegan J. 18 A19 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3131 3136 9.4 50%
T4 L 6:15 COLLYMORE Spencer T. 13 147 B21 2 Vivo Fencing Club 3150 3146 9.4 50%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 103, Seed 52, Rank 78, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 MA Ark 2 4 A21 48 Alliance Fencing Academy 3346 2792 3.7 18%
Pool W 5:2 UPSHAW Micah 149 E20 135 New Jersey Fencing Alliance 2232 2789 3.7 81%
Pool L 2:5 SU Caleb 104 C21 77 DC Fencers Club 2651 2792 11.2 59%
Pool L 2:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 98 C21 17 New York Fencing Academy 2761 2781 9.6 51%
Pool W 5:1 DIVERIS Joseph 152 E19 158 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1822 2771 1.4 94%
T128 L 10:15 SOOMRO Adam A. 61 96 C21 22 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2796 3132 14.1 71%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 21, Seed 73, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SCHULTZ Alex 134 B20 76 Hooked On Fencing 2991 2743 12.5 34%
Pool W 5:4 ODEN Isaac M. 174 C19 126 Olympian Fencing Club 2623 2756 7.8 59%
Pool L 1:5 PISKOVATSKOV Jonathan (Yonik) 24 37 A19 59 3495 2763 2.5 11%
Pool W 5:1 TSINIS Alexander E. 27 42 A21 36 New York Athletic Club 3603 2761 21.5 8%
Pool W 5:3 EMARA Omar 75 A21 146 Fortune Fencing 2325 2782 4.5 77%
Pool W 5:3 BINDAS Odinn A. 127 B21 158 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2435 2787 5.5 72%
T128 W 15:11 KIM Ethan J. 93 A20 111 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 3363 3108 13.0 34%
T64 W 15:10 SMOAK Omari Z. 117 A18 42 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3460 3121 12.3 31%
T32 L 10:15 NOLLNER Dylan 10 17 A21 5 New York Athletic Club 4239 3133 1.0 4%

June NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 4, 2021
Place 30, Seed 97, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 4 5 A21 33 Fencers Club Inc. 3559 2735 2.0 9%
Pool W 5:1 GYURE Brayden H. 104 B21 132 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2905 2733 11.7 39%
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 47 74 B21 75 Medeo Fencing Club 2852 2745 8.1 43%
Pool W 5:4 KOBI Samuel 155 D20 148 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2502 2737 6.7 65%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Seungwon 140 C21 159 Alliance Fencing Academy 2461 2744 6.2 68%
Pool L 3:4 WIMMER Chandler M. 55 88 A20 14 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2987 2750 6.6 35%
T128 W 15:7 LEE Timothy S. 80 165 A20 74 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3196 3086 11.0 43%
T64 W 15:9 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 39 61 A20 35 Medeo Fencing Club 3331 3097 12.7 35%
T32 L 6:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 1 1 A21 1 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencers Club Inc. 3998 3109 1.7 7%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC Reg Opens 4/12

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), May 31, 2021
Place 7, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO corey 19 C21 3 Olympia Fencing Center 2495 2755 12.9 67%
Pool L 3:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 2 48 A21 1 Marx Fencing Academy 2984 2742 6.6 34%
Pool W 5:1 MARTINEZ Joshua 29 E21 27 Morris Fencing Club 2043 2736 2.8 87%
Pool L 3:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 9 A21 10 Marx Fencing Academy 2936 2739 7.1 37%
Pool W 5:3 PAHLAVI Kamran 21 C21 21 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2196 2731 3.9 81%
T32 W 15:14 LAI Coby 16 B21 23 Marx Fencing Academy 2845 3074 6.9 65%
T16 W 15:8 LONCAR Luka E. 1 42 B21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 3107 3081 10.0 48%
T8 L 6:15 ZAFFT Maximo S. 2 48 A21 1 Marx Fencing Academy 3502 3091 5.0 25%

Boston Fencing Club RJCC Reg Opens 4/12

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 29, 2021
Place 18, Seed 7, Rank 78, Rating A21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 CHOI Mason 15 C21 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2412 2765 5.5 72%
Pool W 5:3 FENG Du 23 U 26 Cavalier Fencing Club 1298 2771 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:4 WU Joseph 9 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 2832 2771 10.3 46%
Pool L 4:5 MACNEILL Owen 26 U 20 Marx Fencing Academy 1701 2782 24.9 96%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 19 E21 8 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2439 2757 5.9 70%
Pool L 3:5 INSLER Ethan C. 2 21 A21 10 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2952 2762 7.2 38%
T32 L 11:15 PAHLAVI Kamran 12 C21 15 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2159 3098 23.8 94%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), May 16, 2021
Place 7, Seed 5, Rank 72, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LEE Seungwon 32 D21 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 2757 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:0 CHANG Benjamin 58 U 57 Medeo Fencing Club 1621 2764 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 KIM Byung 23 D21 19 New York Fencing Academy 2422 2764 14.2 72%
Pool W 5:3 KUMAR Aidan 41 E21 47 Medeo Fencing Club 2293 2750 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Alexander 14 B20 5 Cavalier Fencing Club 2851 2755 10.7 44%
T64 W 15:6 MCCRACKEN Dylan 55 U 54 Rockland Fencers Club 2238 3093 2.3 88%
T32 W 15:2 MISHIMA Torata 25 D21 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2373 3095 2.7 88%
T16 W 15:10 KROPP Jack 7 76 B21 11 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3024 3097 8.8 55%
T8 L 11:15 JIN Owen 2 28 B21 3 Cavalier Fencing Club 3201 3106 8.5 44%

Gold Finch ROC/RJCC/RYC/VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A3, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 3, Seed 23, Not ranked, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 MAGDA Daniel 48 D21 48 Drew University NCAA / Medeo Fencing Club 2401 2726 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:4 RHYU Kozmo 2 58 B21 37 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2858 2732 11.1 42%
Pool W 5:4 GONG Haixiang 60 U 66 Cavalier Fencing Club 1954 2743 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 KOKENGE Reid 26 B20 38 Medeo Fencing Club 2464 2745 6.2 68%
Pool W 5:4 DISIMONE David Z. 51 D20 51 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2442 2751 6.0 70%
T64 W 15:11 LAI Coby 17 B21 63 Marx Fencing Academy 2855 3060 7.3 63%
T32 W 15:9 SJOSTEDT Jacob H. 11 158 A19 28 Medeo Fencing Club 3055 3067 9.5 51%
T16 W 15:14 JIN Owen 4 67 B21 16 Cavalier Fencing Club 3176 3077 11.1 43%
T8 W 15:12 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 24 B21 8 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3320 3088 12.6 35%
T4 L 10:15 IVAKIMOV Vasil 16 A21 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3266 3100 7.7 39%

May NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), May 9, 2021
Place 64, Seed 72, Not ranked, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LI Benjamin 98 D21 90 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2639 2746 10.8 57%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Shwan 65 183 B19 69 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2730 2735 9.5 50%
Pool L 3:5 IVE Isaac L. 32 60 A18 25 International Fencing Academy (CA) 3139 2726 4.9 25%
Pool L 3:5 HADDAD Justin R. 3 6 A21 24 DC Fencers Club 3549 2721 2.0 8%
Pool W 5:3 KOBI Samuel 101 D20 77 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2512 2719 7.0 63%
T128 W 15:13 INSLER Ethan C. 50 107 A21 65 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 3272 3050 12.9 36%
T64 L 8:15 DOLGONOS Mark 5 8 A20 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3768 3063 2.8 12%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 55, Seed 49, Rank 72, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KIM Tei D. 60 B21 102 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2613 2767 7.6 60%
Pool L 4:5 LIANG Aaron 24 32 C21 67 Swords Fencing Studio 2670 2775 10.9 57%
Pool W 5:2 KARKI Salyan 86 D21 29 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2337 2764 4.8 76%
Pool W 5:1 LEE JoonWon 123 U 110 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1614 2769 0.8 97%
Pool L 4:5 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 97 D19 49 Freehold Fencing Academy 2310 2770 16.0 78%
Pool L 4:5 JAYENDRA Chandrashekar 13 18 B19 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2924 2754 7.5 39%
T128 W 9:8 JIN Owen 20 28 B21 79 Cavalier Fencing Club 3161 3041 11.5 42%
T64 L 11:15 LAWSON Henry A. 3 3 A20 1 Fencers Club Inc. 3713 3053 3.1 14%

May NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), May 7, 2021
Place 91, Seed 88, Not ranked, Rating B21, Olympia Fencing Center
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LAWSON Nicholas W. 15 21 A19 18 Fencers Club Inc. 3493 2773 2.6 12%
Pool W 5:1 LEE Shwan