Simon Lioznyansky

2006

Alliance Fencing Academy

Win/Loss Statistics

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories 47 113 112 91 161 524
Losses 22 45 67 64 98 296
Win Ratio 68.1% 71.5% 62.6% 58.7% 62.2% 63.9%
Pool Victories 38 79 84 70 118 389
Pool Losses 15 28 47 46 68 204
Pool Win Ratio 71.7% 73.8% 64.1% 60.3% 63.4% 65.6%
DE Victories 9 34 28 21 43 135
DE Losses 7 17 20 18 30 92
DE Win Ratio 56.2% 66.7% 58.3% 53.8% 58.9% 59.5%

Note: Seasons start on August 1st and end on July 31st.

Scores

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Easy wins 16 29 37 27 76 185
Easy wins as % of wins 34.0% 25.7% 33.0% 29.7% 47.2% 35.3%
Close wins 5 29 22 23 34 113
Close wins as % of all wins 10.6% 25.7% 19.6% 25.3% 21.1% 21.6%
Close losses 9 19 22 20 27 97
Close losses as % of all losses 40.9% 42.2% 32.8% 31.2% 27.6% 32.8%
Big losses 2 6 12 18 26 64
Big losses as % of all losses 9.1% 13.3% 17.9% 28.1% 26.5% 21.6%

Easy victories or big losses are those with the score difference of 4 or more touches in a pool, 7 or more touches in direct elimination, and 5 or more in veteran and youth direct elimination.
Close bouts are those with the score difference of 1 or fewer touches in a pool, 3 or fewer touches in direct elimination, or 2 or fewer touches in veteran or youth direct elimination.

Bouts with Time Expired

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Victories - 4 2 6 30 42
Victories as % of all victories 0.0% 3.5% 1.8% 6.6% 18.6% 8.0%
Losses 1 5 2 8 11 27
Losses as % of all losses 4.5% 11.1% 3.0% 12.5% 11.2% 9.1%
Total 1 9 4 14 41 69
Total as % of all bouts 1.4% 5.7% 2.2% 9.0% 15.8% 8.4%

Events

2023-2024 2022-2023 2021-2022 2020-2021 Before 2020 All Time
Events 7 19 23 21 33 103
Tournaments 5 11 11 10 17 54

Competition History


Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2024
Place 70, Seed 33, Rank 50, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 LAING Flynt 375 E23 360 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1603 2858 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:4 MCDOWELL Will 261 C24 376 Ataba Fencing Club 1985 2859 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:2 MCKEEVER Luca 196 B24 87 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2657 2860 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:4 CAO Albert 82 120 A24 114 DC Fencers Club 2536 2867 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:2 SVERDLOV Seth 147 A23 145 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2486 2873 5.2 74%
Pool W 5:2 CHEMEZOV Trent 310 C23 293 ASER International Fencing Academy 1988 2878 1.7 93%
T256 W 15:7 GRAVES Lawson 252 C24 230 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2168 3122 1.5 94%
T128 L 11:15 TIEN Jabin 194 B24 32 Las Vegas Fencing Academy / Battle Born Fencing Club 2460 3123 19.9 86%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2024
Place 163, Seed 91, Rank 116, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ERLIKHMAN Adrian 252 B23 331 LA International Fencing 2067 2844 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 GARRETT Samuel 183 A23 92 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2876 2846 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:2 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 275 B23 157 2352 2856 4.1 80%
Pool L 3:5 SU Caleb 70 87 A23 95 DC Fencers Club 2742 2860 10.9 58%
Pool W 5:1 LI Ethan R. 339 C23 324 Bayside Fencing Club 2001 2849 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:3 HUANG Thomas 162 A23 119 Orion Fencing 2675 2851 7.3 62%
T256 L 10:15 MA Victor 188 A23 162 TeamK Fencing 2838 3136 14.2 69%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 6, 2024
Place 52, Seed 41, Rank 47, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DOWDELL Riley 137 A23 90 Bayside Fencing Club 2288 2868 3.5 83%
Pool L 4:5 FU Leon 47 53 A23 40 Team Touche Fencing Center 2602 2872 12.9 67%
Pool W 5:3 JACKSON Owen 305 U 291 High Desert Fencing Club 1083 2859 0.1 > 99%
Pool L 4:5 WONG King-Yee 226 C23 203 Wanglei International Fencing Club 1895 2859 23.8 95%
Pool W 5:0 ZHUANG William 217 B21 128 Maximum Fencing Club 2024 2835 2.1 91%
Pool W 5:1 PRIHODKO Max 129 186 A23 149 Vivo Fencing Club 2592 2837 6.5 66%
T256 W 15:6 WONG KEVIN 157 A22 193 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2449 3132 3.0 87%
T128 W 15:8 WEI HUNTER 167 B23 77 2668 3135 4.7 78%
T64 L 14:15 SILVERS Noah E. 2 2 A23 1 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3739 3139 3.6 16%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 4, 2023
Place 48, Seed 138, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHRISTENSEN Parker 171 A22 172 Wasatch Fencing 2346 2821 4.4 79%
Pool L 4:5 GAO Daniel 78 113 A23 110 Cavalier Fencing Club 2661 2826 11.6 61%
Pool W 5:1 DUNCAN Corwin 51 66 A22 55 DC Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3349 2814 16.9 19%
Pool L 1:5 MANDOKI Sandor I. 199 B23 96 Halberstadt Fencers' Club 2925 2831 8.2 44%
Pool W 5:3 LEE DoWon 234 C23 216 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1785 2823 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 MUNLIN Donovan 111 A23 161 Premier Fencing Alliance 2873 2824 10.0 47%
T128 W 15:6 WOLFE Alex 117 A23 130 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2880 3137 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:3 KUSHNERIK Ethan 10 14 A23 46 New York Athletic Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3371 2834 16.9 19%
Pool W 5:3 CLICK Aiden 72 103 A23 86 Apex Fencing Academy 3003 2851 11.3 40%
Pool W 5:4 MOSES Alexander 60 79 A23 29 TeamK Fencing 2998 2862 11.0 41%
Pool W 5:4 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 207 B23 97 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2353 2873 3.9 81%
Pool L 3:5 MATVEEV Valentin S. 19 23 A23 38 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3392 2877 4.0 20%
Pool L 1:5 CANDELA Nicholas 44 53 A23 18 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3292 2873 4.8 24%
T64 L 14:15 STRAUSS Luke 147 A23 25 Northern Colorado Fencers 2989 3144 12.2 60%

December SJCC + Division 1 NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 2, 2023
Place 17, Seed 26, Rank 58, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZOU Xianyang (Max) 156 B22 159 Cavalier Fencing Club 2123 2794 2.9 87%
Pool W 5:1 SIYANKO Joshua 150 B23 70 Rockland Fencers Club 2158 2797 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 STAFFORD Bryan 211 U 212 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 1751 2800 1.1 96%
Pool W 5:3 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 38 80 A23 145 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2828 2801 9.8 48%
Pool W 5:3 KNOX James 98 A23 116 Fencers Club Inc. 2664 2811 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:2 SNYDER Ari 88 180 C23 148 2109 2818 2.7 88%
T128 W 15:11 NIKOLOV Peter 31 68 A23 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2615 3138 4.3 81%
T64 W 15:8 WANG Clayton 155 B22 51 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2556 3142 3.8 83%
T32 L 11:12 KANG Philip F. 5 20 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3225 3146 9.0 45%

November NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), November 12, 2023
Place 113, Seed 39, Rank 54, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MITEV Alexander 162 B23 321 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2163 2828 2.9 87%
Pool L 3:5 ERDMAN Lucas 339 U 134 2581 2831 11.2 65%
Pool L 3:5 LAI Aedin 138 A23 150 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2457 2820 14.4 73%
Pool L 4:5 REPIC Oliver 239 C23 201 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 1891 2805 23.0 94%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Dylan J. 61 85 A23 51 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2726 2782 8.6 54%
Pool W 5:2 CROSSMAN Brandon 262 C23 277 TeamK Fencing 2157 2791 3.1 85%
T256 W 15:8 LAI Aedin 138 A23 150 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2724 3142 5.2 76%
T128 L 14:15 BEZRODNOV Michael 35 49 A23 20 Medeo Fencing Club 3240 3147 8.9 44%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 27, 2023
Place 72, Seed 173, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GAO Daniel 84 110 A23 153 Cavalier Fencing Club 2669 2819 7.7 60%
Pool W 5:3 ATKINS Levi H. 178 A23 288 New York Fencing Academy 1993 2827 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 267 B23 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2307 2829 4.0 81%
Pool L 2:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 79 102 B22 101 Medeo Fencing Club 2847 2833 9.3 49%
Pool W 5:1 WANG zhixing (Daniel) 273 B23 296 2317 2823 4.2 80%
T256 W 15:7 MURPHY Thomas P. 123 A23 250 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3135 3124 10.3 49%
T128 W 15:9 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 65 78 B22 150 Alliance Fencing Academy 3049 3134 9.0 56%
Pool W 5:2 KRAFT Dennis A. 20 22 A23 86 Ligonier Fencing Club / Fencers Club Inc. 3337 2828 16.7 20%
Pool L 2:5 HADDAD Justin R. 9 11 A22 11 Fencers Club Inc. / DC Fencers Club 3520 2844 2.9 13%
Pool L 2:5 BEDOR William J. 227 A20 23 Fencers Club Inc. 3019 2841 7.3 38%
Pool L 2:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 67 81 A23 51 Olympia Fencing Center 2915 2834 8.5 45%
Pool W 5:3 WANG Evan Haoxuan 230 B23 65 Wanglei International Fencing Club 2875 2826 9.7 47%
Pool L 4:5 YAMASAKI Kyle A. 156 A23 69 East Bay Fencers Gym / San Luis Highlanders Fencing Club 3004 2835 7.4 39%
T128 L 10:15 SZAPARY Tristan B. 3 3 A22 55 Fencers Club Inc. / Princeton University NCAA 4156 3143 1.3 5%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 2, 2023
Place 47, Seed 48, Rank 54, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YUE Hongrui 163 A23 138 2358 2812 15.7 77%
Pool W 5:2 GYURE Brayden H. 69 78 A22 94 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2759 2796 8.9 52%
Pool W 5:4 SOBESHKEVYCH ROMAN 300 C23 386 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2095 2805 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:4 LEONE III Charles D. 183 A22 244 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2366 2808 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:0 LE BORGNE Matthieu 281 C23 223 DC Fencers Club 2200 2813 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:3 PEÑA Ethan 398 E22 315 Elite Fencing Club 2181 2816 3.2 85%
T256 W 15:11 DAO Matthew M. 199 A21 217 Johns Hopkins University NCAA / Battle Born Fencing Club 3326 3113 13.2 36%
T128 W 15:13 WATT Darren 173 A23 85 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2470 3126 3.2 86%
T64 L 12:13 PRASAD Ankith 24 26 A22 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 3471 3130 6.0 29%

National Championships & July Challenge (Summer Nationals)

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 30, 2023
Place 72, Seed 144, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 PARK Frederick 85 109 B23 24 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2565 2776 12.5 64%
Pool W 5:3 HENSAL Nicolas A. 90 117 A22 64 DC Fencers Club 2813 2764 10.2 47%
Pool W 5:4 LOMBARDO Theodore (Teddy) 27 33 A19 16 New York Athletic Club 3407 2774 18.7 15%
Pool W 2:1 LONCAR Luka E. 32 40 A22 119 Olympia Fencing Center 3010 2793 12.4 36%
Pool W 5:3 GAO Chaney C. 143 A23 195 Swords Fencing Studio 2584 2805 6.9 64%
T128 L 14:15 NORTH Gary S. 22 29 A22 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3692 3117 3.9 17%

Raleigh SJCC & Division II North American Cup

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), June 2, 2023
Place 36, Seed 12, Rank 53, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LAI Aedin 81 B23 71 Marx Fencing Academy / Cavalier Fencing Club 2489 2788 13.8 69%
Pool W 5:2 GAO Chaney C. 58 A23 46 Swords Fencing Studio 2584 2774 7.4 62%
Pool L 2:5 WANG Clayton 102 B22 130 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2243 2781 17.4 81%
Pool W 5:1 DURKIN Tristan E. 127 C23 131 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2108 2764 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:2 STRAUSS Luke 35 116 A23 8 Northern Colorado Fencers 2617 2767 7.8 60%
Pool W 5:1 BANNEN Nicholas 151 E23 149 DC Fencers Club 1851 2775 1.6 94%
T128 W 15:11 YANG Boyan 52 A23 104 2846 3119 6.8 67%
T64 L 11:15 JEYOON Ryan S. 20 75 A22 15 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3273 3125 8.3 40%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 23, 2023
Place 30, Seed 63, Rank 75, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 4 6 A22 17 Columbia University NCAA / New York Fencing Academy 3308 2812 4.4 20%
Pool L 3:5 GIOVAGNOLI Nolan 188 C23 147 Northern Colorado Fencers 2179 2807 19.1 85%
Pool W 5:0 RICHARDSON Ray 193 C22 217 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1793 2788 1.3 95%
Pool W 5:4 SHA Michael 126 A23 142 Cavalier Fencing Club 2297 2790 4.4 79%
Pool L 3:4 KOKENGE Reid 61 71 A23 70 Medeo Fencing Club 2630 2794 12.0 61%
Pool W 5:3 HUSSAIN Kamran 133 A22 183 Maximum Fencing Club 2448 2782 5.8 71%
T256 W 15:10 KOBI Samuel 82 98 A23 167 Fencers Club Inc. 2840 3096 7.1 66%
T128 W 15:10 BRISLAWN Reilly R. 118 A23 75 TeamK Fencing / NMFC/Duke City Fencing 3239 3103 12.2 41%
T64 W 15:9 NGUYEN Tate 104 140 A23 42 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2823 3115 6.6 69%
T32 L 7:15 MAZUR Daniil 23 27 A23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3818 3122 3.0 13%

Division 1 Championships/April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 21, 2023
Place 100, Seed 127, Not ranked, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 LEE Noah 158 A22 132 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2664 2806 11.8 59%
Pool W 5:1 ZHAO Corey 145 A22 59 Olympia Fencing Center 2801 2794 9.9 50%
Pool W 5:2 JOSEPH William 72 85 A23 164 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA / Charlotte Fencing Academy 2689 2804 8.3 58%
Pool L 3:5 KUSHNERIK Ethan 19 21 A23 6 New York Athletic Club / New York Fencing Academy 3418 2813 3.5 16%
Pool L 2:5 KHAYAT Ziad N. 36 40 A23 97 The Fencing Center 3257 2809 4.8 23%
Pool W 5:3 HILBERT Gabriel E. 180 B22 82 DC Fencers Club 2609 2804 7.4 63%
T128 L 13:15 LAWSON Henry A. 25 27 A23 13 Fencers Club Inc. 3960 3098 2.0 8%

Junior Olympics

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 20, 2023
Place 12, Seed 15, Rank 16, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIU Andrew 161 B22 184 Maximum Fencing Club 2352 2804 16.3 77%
Pool W 5:2 HINTON Evan 191 C22 209 Battle Born Fencing Club 1593 2788 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:2 BARTON Matthew P. 280 U 289 Boise Fencing Club 1035 2788 0.1 > 99%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Noah 74 86 A22 170 Peter Westbrook Foundation / Fencers Club Inc. 2696 2789 8.7 56%
Pool W 5:3 WOLFE Alex 103 123 A23 132 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2589 2797 7.3 64%
Pool W 5:0 AGARWAL Adheesh 249 E23 121 Illinois Fencing Academy 1904 2805 1.7 93%
T256 W 15:3 BRUNO Enzo 299 U 230 Ataba Fencing Club 1244 3079 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 14:13 PRIHODKO Max 62 70 B22 117 Vivo Fencing Club 2777 3080 6.7 69%
T64 W 15:7 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 84 96 B23 53 Woodlands International Fencing Club / City of Thunder FC 3001 3086 9.3 56%
T32 W 15:13 JEYOON Ryan S. 9 10 A22 18 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3289 3095 13.2 37%
T16 L 6:15 MURPHY Thomas P. 21 23 A23 6 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3064 3109 10.9 53%

Junior Olympics

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 18, 2023
Place 18, Seed 90, Rank 127, Rating A23, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PRIHODKO Max 117 162 B22 143 Vivo Fencing Club 2500 2779 6.4 68%
Pool W 5:3 MCCOWN Ronan 192 B22 212 South Denver Fencing Academy 2186 2786 3.5 84%
Pool W 3:2 PARK Ian C. 13 23 A22 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2955 2789 11.9 39%
Pool W 5:1 PETERSEN Ephraim 296 D23 287 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 1953 2801 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 BRADFORD Ethan 319 D22 338 Ataba Fencing Club 1654 2803 0.8 97%
T256 W 15:8 LEE Chun Po 202 B22 238 Yang Fencing Club 2343 3063 2.9 88%
T128 W 15:9 HIGGINS Branford 187 B22 113 San Diego Fencing Center 2866 3066 7.8 63%
T64 W 15:12 LO Jake 58 87 A23 43 Swords Fencing Studio 2959 3074 8.9 58%
T32 L 14:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 41 62 A21 3 3745 3083 3.3 14%

Badawi Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), January 29, 2023
Place 1, Seed 3, Rank 129, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 17 C22 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2115 2764 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:3 ZHU Eric 14 C22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2272 2767 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:0 LESCURE Dimitri 22 U 24 Texas Fencing Academy 1585 2771 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 MCALISTER Ian 6 162 B22 11 2417 2772 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:0 CARDENAS Lucas 18 C22 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 1882 2778 1.7 93%
T16 W 15:11 ZHU Eric 14 C22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 2282 3025 2.8 89%
T8 W 15:7 SANCHEZ Emanuel 11 C23 6 Olympian Fencing Club 2600 3028 5.4 76%
T4 W 15:9 FRAY Alexander 1 26 A22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3561 3034 18.8 19%
T2 W 15:14 LEE Seungwon 2 85 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3070 3052 10.7 49%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 9, 2023
Place 72, Seed 100, Rank 126, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 WATT Darren 187 B22 182 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2325 2743 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:2 RAJ Shrey 174 B22 135 Las Positas Fencing Center 2147 2748 3.4 84%
Pool W 5:1 WANG Elliott 244 U 241 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1262 2751 0.3 99%
Pool W 5:1 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Padick 45 53 A22 152 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3008 2751 13.1 33%
Pool W 5:1 DESTEFANO Julius 117 152 B22 63 Epee Miami Fencing Club 2559 2765 7.1 63%
Pool L 2:5 CHONG christopher 28 30 A22 5 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2921 2772 7.7 40%
T128 L 7:15 KANG Philip F. 81 99 A22 15 Alliance Fencing Academy 3109 3035 9.6 45%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 8, 2023
Place 264, Seed 188, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LONCAR Luka E. 73 85 A22 15 Olympia Fencing Center 2915 2762 7.7 40%
Pool L 1:5 RONG Yao 93 110 A22 124 University Of California San Diego NCAA 3275 2755 4.1 19%
Pool L 4:5 WOLFE Alex 265 B22 153 Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2393 2751 14.5 72%
Pool W 5:4 HARDY Tristan L. 361 C22 351 Chevy Chase Fencing Club 2646 2736 8.3 56%
Pool W 5:2 ZAYDMAN David M. 285 B22 295 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2551 2744 7.2 63%
Pool L 3:5 GOLDFINE Ian J. 168 A22 183 New York Fencing Academy 2818 2752 8.7 46%
T256 L 11:15 SPIER Julian H. 90 108 A22 71 Ataba Fencing Club 3280 3042 7.5 35%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 12, 2022
Place 54, Seed 96, Rank 149, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MARIN Lucas 218 C22 257 South Florida Fencing Club 2319 2753 4.9 76%
Pool W 5:4 MULCAHY Olaf 174 B22 147 Battle Born Fencing Club 2465 2758 6.2 69%
Pool W 5:2 BEAVER Aaron 140 B22 234 Kaizen Academy LLC / Rain City Fencing Center 2028 2764 2.6 89%
Pool L 4:5 PANG Lucas 249 E22 30 2833 2767 8.6 46%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Daniel Y. 18 27 A22 73 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 3043 2758 13.6 32%
Pool L 3:5 BEZRODNOV Michael 60 88 A22 96 Medeo Fencing Club 2772 2772 9.6 50%
T256 W 15:11 SUN Jason 192 C22 181 New York Fencing Academy 2242 3038 2.5 90%
T128 W 15:12 GAO Chaney C. 132 A22 79 Swords Fencing Studio 2684 3040 6.2 72%
T64 L 10:15 KIM Dohyun 126 A22 10 Battle Born Fencing Club 3631 3046 4.0 18%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 10, 2022
Place 25, Seed 17, Rank 18, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 KNOX James 83 91 A22 80 Fencers Club Inc. 2550 2736 7.4 62%
Pool W 5:2 REDDY Arya 181 D22 216 Medeo Fencing Club 1902 2743 2.0 92%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 149 C22 202 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2180 2745 3.8 83%
Pool W 5:4 JIANG Leon 200 E22 111 Dynamo Fencing Center Inc. 3105 2749 12.4 30%
Pool W 5:4 ZHANG Nathan 116 B22 110 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2266 2761 4.3 79%
Pool L 2:5 DAVOODIAN Christopher 49 53 A22 39 Swords Fencing Studio 2561 2766 12.5 63%
T128 W 15:13 ZHANG Caden 85 91 C22 106 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2441 3036 3.9 84%
T64 W 15:9 KOYFMAN Benjamin 164 D22 59 New York Fencing Academy 2497 3039 4.3 81%
T32 L 7:15 KIM Dohyun 111 A22 1 Battle Born Fencing Club 3404 3044 5.9 29%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 9, 2022
Place 176, Seed 130, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 CHU Allan 260 C21 236 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2371 2741 5.6 73%
Pool L 2:5 CAO Albert 137 A22 224 DC Fencers Club 2533 2746 12.8 64%
Pool L 3:5 NGUYEN Tate 196 B22 98 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2505 2734 13.0 65%
Pool W 5:4 SHEN Max 208 B22 197 St. John's University NCAA / Fencers Club Inc. 2541 2721 7.6 62%
Pool L 2:5 MELCHER Jack H. 72 128 A22 77 Olympia Fencing Center 3017 2728 6.3 32%
Pool W 5:2 TSANG Gary 63 107 B22 166 LA International Fencing 3047 2722 14.1 30%
T256 L 14:15 AMELI Sean 173 A19 152 Battle Born Fencing Club 3711 3039 3.4 15%

Texas Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), November 6, 2022
Place 2, Seed 3, Rank 150, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 IMREK Elijah S. 4 A22 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2560 2747 7.5 62%
Pool L 4:5 MUGA Aiden 9 C22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2059 2755 20.3 88%
Pool W 5:1 TIEMANN Landen 15 E22 13 Texas Fencing Academy 1908 2734 2.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 VAUGHN Matthew (Manny) E. 11 D22 16 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2065 2736 3.1 86%
Pool W 5:1 EMMERT JP 16 U 14 Round Rock Fencing Club, LLC 1711 2739 1.3 95%
T16 W 15:13 VAUGHN Matthew (Manny) E. 11 D22 16 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 2213 3030 2.5 90%
T8 W 15:10 MUGA Boris 1 71 B22 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3136 3032 12.1 43%
T4 W 15:4 DHAL Leon 14 E22 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2047 3044 1.5 95%
T2 L 12:14 GYURE Brayden H. 2 111 A22 1 Pegasus Sword Academy Inc. 3354 3046 6.7 30%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), October 10, 2022
Place 160, Seed 152, Not ranked, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 NGUYEN Tate 227 B22 227 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2473 2763 6.4 69%
Pool L 4:5 MACZIK Adam W. 78 100 A21 59 Marx Fencing Academy 3087 2770 6.1 30%
Pool L 1:5 KAULL James T. 65 84 A21 24 New York Athletic Club 3517 2764 2.5 11%
Pool L 2:3 MILLER Jeffrey E. 213 B22 163 South Denver Fencing Academy 3128 2761 5.6 28%
Pool L 2:5 CAO Albert 140 A22 218 DC Fencers Club 2560 2756 12.6 63%
Pool W 5:2 CROSSMAN Brandon 286 C22 284 TeamK Fencing 2201 2743 4.0 82%
T256 W 15:12 PETROSEWICZ Thomas (TJ) ". 177 A20 166 Alliance Fencing Academy / Fort Bend Fencing Academy 3522 3022 14.7 24%
T128 L 13:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 67 86 A22 84 Fencers Club Inc. 3343 3036 6.7 31%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 8, 2022
Place 10, Seed 23, Rank 24, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 DAVIS Jonah 122 C22 150 Resolute Sport Fencing 2114 2737 3.4 85%
Pool W 5:1 WANG owen 96 B22 190 Swords Fencing Studio 2259 2740 4.5 79%
Pool W 5:4 ARKHIPOV Peter 167 D21 96 2354 2745 5.4 74%
Pool W 5:2 KOZAKIEWICZ Filip 50 55 B22 114 Advance Fencing Academy (Salle Stepien) 2624 2750 8.2 58%
Pool W 5:2 CHAKRAVARTHY Arjun 236 U 219 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1495 2758 0.6 98%
Pool W 5:2 JONES Aiden 194 E20 97 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2266 2759 4.4 79%
T128 W 15:6 KIM Nathan 81 90 A22 101 Swords Fencing Studio 2781 3007 7.8 65%
T64 W 15:14 CHIRASHNYA Daniel 91 A22 44 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2622 3015 5.8 74%
T32 W 15:14 LO Jake 97 B22 31 Swords Fencing Studio 2742 3021 7.1 68%
T16 L 9:15 PARK Ian C. 11 11 A22 7 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3383 3028 6.2 28%

Battle in Space City RYC/RJCC & Y8 (Non-Regional)

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), October 2, 2022
Place 5, Seed 1, Rank 24, Rating A22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ROMANOV Ethan 10 C22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2034 2725 2.8 87%
Pool W 5:0 CHIN Dylan A. 11 C22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2237 2727 4.4 79%
Pool W 5:3 STUNZHA Iaroslav 22 U 13 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1946 2732 2.3 90%
Pool W 5:2 VEERAVALLI Vivek 25 U 29 Olympian Fencing Club 1622 2734 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:3 MEHROTRA Neel 20 U 20 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1877 2735 1.9 92%
T16 W 15:1 ESHONKULOV Aziz 18 U 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1414 3022 0.2 99%
T8 L 12:15 IMREK Elijah S. 2 47 B22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2721 3023 15.5 69%

Houston Fall RYC and RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), September 17, 2022
Place 5, Seed 8, Rank 150, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LIU Alexander 1 12 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3135 2712 4.9 24%
Pool W 5:3 ODEN Isaac M. 9 156 B21 17 Olympian Fencing Club 2503 2707 7.1 63%
Pool W 5:2 TIEMANN Landen 21 U 22 Texas Fencing Academy 1616 2714 1.5 92%
Pool W 5:3 XIAO Andrew 17 C22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2250 2715 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 16 C22 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2250 2720 4.5 78%
T16 W 15:8 XIAO Andrew 17 C22 14 Alliance Fencing Academy 2461 3022 4.2 82%
T8 L 11:15 JOVANOVIC Jovan 6 95 A22 2 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3624 3026 3.9 16%

Houston Fall RYC and RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 17, 2022
Place 1, Seed 1, Rank 24, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 HOWARD Paolo 20 U 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 1515 2697 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 XIAO Andrew 10 C22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2243 2697 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:2 GONZALEZ Kian 26 U 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2123 2702 3.6 83%
Pool W 5:0 ROBLEDO Matthew 30 U 28 1933 2706 2.6 85%
Pool W 5:4 SANCHEZ Emanuel 11 C21 14 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2122 2708 3.5 83%
T16 W 15:6 GONZALEZ Kian 26 U 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2515 2994 5.0 78%
T8 W 15:12 THOMAS Harris 6 A21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2730 2999 7.3 67%
T4 W 15:10 XIAO Andrew 10 C22 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2454 3007 4.4 82%
T2 W 11:10 LEE Seungwon 5 83 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3025 3011 11.1 49%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 6, 2022
Place 30, Seed 23, Rank 25, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 52 56 B22 35 New York Fencing Academy 2714 2710 9.3 50%
Pool L 4:5 MAHESH Tarun 126 C22 169 Medeo Fencing Club 2342 2701 14.2 72%
Pool W 5:1 ELLISON Harper F. 97 B22 98 City of Thunder FC 2263 2687 4.7 75%
Pool W 5:2 DU Shunyu K. 171 D22 61 Northwest Fencing Center 2070 2691 3.2 85%
Pool W 5:1 ANDERSON Kai 253 U 237 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1885 2694 2.1 91%
T256 W 15:7 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 186 D22 171 Alliance Fencing Academy 2250 2986 3.0 89%
T128 W 15:5 JIN Daniel 33 36 B22 70 Battle Born Fencing Club 2813 2989 8.6 61%
T64 W 15:5 DU Shunyu K. 171 D22 61 Northwest Fencing Center 2417 2997 4.1 83%
T32 L 8:15 CHONG christopher 16 17 A22 3 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3311 3001 6.9 30%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I-A Men's Épée (A4, D1A), July 5, 2022
Place 56, Seed 115, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 CHO Tyler H. 31 A22 3 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2976 2707 6.3 33%
Pool L 3:5 YUMIACO Nolan C. 137 B21 28 Battle Born Fencing Club 2749 2701 8.8 47%
Pool W 5:3 ZUCKER Noah L. 73 A19 101 Cobra Fencing Club LLC 3185 2692 16.3 21%
Pool W 5:2 BURLING Trenor 178 D22 161 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2012 2708 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 KILUK Andrew 84 B22 151 Salle Auriol Seattle 2539 2711 7.4 61%
Pool L 3:4 BOYCE Samuel H. 21 A22 72 NMFC/Duke City Fencing 2791 2719 8.5 45%
T128 W 15:7 ZHAO Luhan 60 A21 78 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2856 2985 9.2 58%
T64 L 12:15 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 45 A22 5 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3162 2994 8.7 39%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 4, 2022
Place 155, Seed 112, Rank 130, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 SUN Jeffery 283 D22 243 New York Fencing Academy 1883 2707 2.0 91%
Pool W 5:4 XIA Oliver 308 D21 315 Medeo Fencing Club / Manchen Academy Of Fencing 1958 2709 2.4 89%
Pool L 2:5 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 14 15 A22 21 Cardinal Fencing Academy 3025 2711 5.9 30%
Pool W 5:4 SONN Rohan 183 B22 234 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2249 2705 4.6 78%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Nathan 210 B21 251 Swords Fencing Studio 2311 2710 5.1 75%
Pool L 4:5 LI Brian X 86 100 A21 69 Metro Tacoma Fencing Club 2875 2715 7.5 40%
T256 L 13:15 YUMIACO Nolan C. 206 B21 110 Battle Born Fencing Club 3103 2995 9.6 43%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), July 2, 2022
Place 152, Seed 153, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GRIFFITHS Ryan 16 25 A22 9 Pennsylvania State University NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3389 2729 3.0 14%
Pool W 5:2 SUVOROV Yuly 144 A19 176 Salle Auriol Seattle 2757 2726 9.8 48%
Pool L 4:5 MATTIS George 120 A21 122 Team Touche Fencing Center 2713 2735 9.7 51%
Pool L 4:5 HOLTZ Donovan K. 68 104 A18 45 Peter Westbrook Foundation 3032 2726 5.9 31%
Pool L 1:5 RHYU Kozmo 38 60 A22 67 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2958 2720 6.6 35%
Pool L 4:5 LONCAR Luka E. 89 A22 30 Olympia Fencing Center 2966 2713 6.5 34%

Houston Spring RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A1, JNR), April 30, 2022
Place 3, Seed 6, Rank 124, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 1 11 A22 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3170 2717 4.5 23%
Pool W 5:2 SEBASTIAN Alexander P. 16 D22 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 1994 2713 2.6 88%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 8 B22 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2695 2715 9.1 51%
Pool W 5:1 RUNGE Patrick A. 24 U 20 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1887 2724 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 YANG Zeph 18 D22 21 City of Thunder FC 1974 2726 2.4 89%
T16 W 15:11 ODEN Isaac M. 7 129 B21 12 Olympian Fencing Club 2762 2976 8.3 64%
T8 W 15:13 YOUNG Peyton E. 5 101 A21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3186 2984 14.4 37%
T4 L 11:15 FRAY Alexander 2 19 A22 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3573 2999 4.3 17%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 24, 2022
Place 126, Seed 133, Not ranked, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 MUNLIN Donovan 78 122 A22 30 Premier Fencing Alliance 3061 2735 5.6 29%
Pool W 5:1 CHIRASHNYA Adam 99 A22 151 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2516 2730 6.8 64%
Pool L 2:5 THEIN-SANDLER Adrien (Adi) M. 11 16 A21 33 LA International Fencing 3518 2736 2.2 10%
Pool L 3:5 LAVENSTEIN Kinley V. 122 A21 85 The Ohio State University NCAA / Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2851 2734 7.9 42%
Pool L 2:5 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 55 75 A21 78 Long Island Fencing Center 2984 2726 6.3 33%
Pool L 4:5 ZAGORUIKO Ivan 34 44 A21 8 North Shore Fencers Club / St. John's University NCAA 3391 2720 2.9 13%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), April 22, 2022
Place 16, Seed 23, Rank 24, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 CHIRASHNYA Adam 32 33 A22 43 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2522 2798 13.0 68%
Pool L 3:5 NATSVLISHVILI John Vano 130 D22 51 New York Fencing Academy 2069 2785 19.5 88%
Pool L 3:5 LEE Samuel Y. 87 B21 19 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) / Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2472 2765 13.1 69%
Pool W 5:2 SPINA Joseph B. 140 D22 152 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2095 2752 2.9 86%
Pool L 4:5 FAN Wei Jyun 185 U 121 Columbus International Fencing Academy 1652 2755 23.1 96%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Nicholas 77 B22 125 Medeo Fencing Club / Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2132 2732 3.3 84%
T256 W 15:10 SINHA Zaan 141 D21 147 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1947 2959 1.5 95%
T128 W 15:10 ZHAO corey 52 56 A21 66 Olympia Fencing Center 2969 2961 11.7 49%
T64 W 15:13 PHUKAN Rohin 117 C21 47 Swords Fencing Studio 2558 2972 6.0 75%
T32 W 15:12 RICHARD Owen 48 52 A22 21 Ocean State Fencing Club 2944 2978 11.0 52%
T16 L 9:15 BINDAS Odinn A. 22 23 A21 5 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Medeo Fencing Club 2882 2989 13.0 57%

Division I and Parafencing Nat'l Championships & April NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), April 21, 2022
Place 107, Seed 88, Rank 124, Rating B22, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 252 E22 186 LA International Fencing 2394 2821 15.3 76%
Pool L 3:5 ZAFFT Maximo S. 12 16 A21 66 Marx Fencing Academy / Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 3043 2805 6.6 35%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Nathan 150 B21 116 Swords Fencing Studio 2350 2799 4.6 77%
Pool L 2:5 CARRIER Gabriel A. 69 100 C22 156 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 2508 2803 13.3 69%
Pool W 5:4 LEE JoonWon 173 C22 204 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2214 2790 3.5 83%
Pool W 5:2 BERKOWITZ Jeffrey 230 D21 208 Dunwoody Fencing Club 2291 2794 4.1 80%
T256 W 15:13 WANG Terry 244 E22 159 2461 2957 5.0 75%
T128 L 9:15 GORNOVSKY David J. 52 76 A22 5 3712 2962 3.0 11%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 20, 2022
Place 49, Seed 160, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 MCCOMISKEY Aiden J. 87 143 B22 243 Rockland Fencers Club / Fencers Club Inc. 2644 2813 7.4 61%
Pool L 3:5 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 242 D21 138 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2401 2821 15.3 76%
Pool W 5:0 FERGUSON Jason 251 E21 281 Wasatch Fencing 2039 2805 2.4 88%
Pool W 5:3 LO Jake 169 C22 170 Swords Fencing Studio 2408 2808 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:2 KIM Juni C. 78 133 A21 135 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3116 2813 13.5 31%
Pool L 1:5 SHAH S Ayush 5 17 A21 37 Columbus International Fencing Academy 3154 2826 5.7 29%
T256 W 15:12 CHUNG Thomas 216 C20 200 Battle Born Fencing Club 2767 2935 9.2 61%
T128 W 15:14 YOUNG Peyton E. 68 112 A21 81 Alliance Fencing Academy 3213 2944 16.0 33%
T64 L 3:15 IYOKI Kent 1 7 A21 5 Northwest Fencing Center 3698 2960 3.1 11%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 18, 2022
Place 13, Seed 79, Rank 107, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 HILBERT Gabriel E. 78 104 C21 84 DC Fencers Club 2377 2803 4.7 76%
Pool L 2:5 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 8 Northwest Fencing Center 3233 2808 4.8 24%
Pool W 5:1 PETROV Niki A. 234 U 261 Rogue Fencing Academy 1692 2803 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:0 MILLER Lance W. 156 C20 210 Grand Rapids Fencing Academy 2154 2804 3.0 86%
Pool W 5:2 BLACK Zachary 236 U 199 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1674 2807 0.9 97%
Pool W 5:2 CHUNG Thomas 157 C20 107 Battle Born Fencing Club 2449 2808 5.5 72%
T128 W 15:8 BRUSKOTTER Reiland 219 E21 115 LA International Fencing 2216 2905 3.6 87%
T64 W 15:9 KATS Dylan G. 51 60 C22 40 New York Fencing Academy 3096 2909 15.0 38%
T32 W 15:14 LONCAR Luka E. 5 6 A21 17 Olympia Fencing Center 3256 2924 17.5 29%
T16 L 9:15 GYURE Brayden H. 38 40 A22 7 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3338 2941 6.3 26%

January NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), January 9, 2022
Place 112, Seed 228, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 PARK Ian C. 76 104 A21 176 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2933 2759 7.4 39%
Pool W 5:2 NORMAN Christian 299 C19 264 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Morehouse College Fencing Club 2499 2752 6.5 66%
Pool W 5:4 MACZIK Adam W. 69 90 A21 141 Marx Fencing Academy 3215 2758 15.7 22%
Pool W 5:3 LIN Kyran 219 B21 207 Fortune Fencing 2818 2774 9.9 47%
Pool W 5:3 BARREIRO Darren 145 A21 216 Atlantic Fencing Academy 2772 2784 9.2 51%
Pool W 5:4 FULLER George K. 152 A20 137 Fencers Club Inc. / New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2837 2793 9.8 47%
T128 L 4:15 BRUNET Nathan 82 116 B21 60 3412 2910 5.3 21%

January NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), January 8, 2022
Place 134, Seed 126, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 52 67 A20 101 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2987 2751 6.6 35%
Pool W 5:1 AGHAZARIAN Samuel G. 251 U 236 Delta Fencing Center 1914 2744 2.3 88%
Pool W 5:4 EMARA Omar 98 A21 87 Fortune Fencing 2625 2746 7.9 58%
Pool W 5:1 WONG Nathan 201 E21 244 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2245 2754 4.1 80%
Pool L 0:5 RUSSANOV Dennis 23 24 A21 17 3108 2758 5.5 28%
Pool W 5:3 KIM Dylan J. 173 C21 144 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2499 2753 6.5 66%
T256 L 12:15 SHEN Max 166 C21 63 Medeo Fencing Club 2606 2928 17.4 70%

December NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), December 12, 2021
Place 228, Seed 212, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 78 109 A21 106 Cavalier Fencing Club 2949 2788 7.6 39%
Pool L 1:5 SHEN Max 261 C21 205 Medeo Fencing Club 2491 2781 13.4 69%
Pool L 4:5 BODON Michele I. 147 A20 177 Northwest Fencing Center / High Desert Fencing Club 3034 2767 6.4 33%
Pool W 5:1 USHER Alexander 195 B21 236 San Diego Fencing Center 2644 2761 8.0 58%
Pool L 2:5 ROBINSON Riley 59 75 A21 72 Battle Born Fencing Club 3128 2769 5.4 28%
Pool L 4:5 ZHAO Luhan 127 A21 83 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 2513 2763 12.8 66%

December NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), December 10, 2021
Place 77, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 HAN Dongcheng 214 D21 243 Cavalier Fencing Club 2372 2786 5.0 75%
Pool L 4:5 LEE JUNYOUNG 282 U 116 2012 2791 20.6 90%
Pool W 5:2 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 32 40 A20 80 Medeo Fencing Club / Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2983 2770 12.4 36%
Pool W 5:3 VALES Keyan 133 B21 193 Olympic Fencers Club 2270 2783 4.1 80%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Nicholas Z. 51 66 A21 11 3182 2787 5.1 26%
Pool W 5:1 HEIM Bryce 196 C21 224 Ataba Fencing Club 2532 2782 6.6 66%
T256 W 15:6 KHANNA Nikhil 130 B21 199 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2883 2923 11.7 53%
T128 L 4:15 VAYSBUKH Konstantin 24 28 A21 55 Long Island Fencing Center 3316 2935 6.8 26%

December NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), December 9, 2021
Place 65, Seed 69, Rank 90, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PARK Ian C. 16 17 A21 59 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2846 2772 10.6 45%
Pool W 5:1 CHIMOSKEY Finn D. 145 E21 68 New York Fencing Academy 2225 2783 3.8 82%
Pool W 4:3 YOON Eric Jeongmok 179 U 176 1822 2786 2.0 88%
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 93 C21 126 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2285 2788 4.3 80%
Pool L 2:5 KOKENGE Reid 39 45 B21 116 Medeo Fencing Club 2528 2793 13.3 67%
Pool W 5:1 ZENG Zihan 126 D21 52 2509 2779 6.4 67%
T128 L 11:12 PAN Eric 50 62 E21 64 2791 2936 13.5 59%

Crescent City Open

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), November 21, 2021
Place 5, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 MA Bochen 17 C18 26 University of Georgia Fencing Club 2267 2721 4.7 77%
Pool W 5:1 JUNG Minche 14 C20 8 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 2315 2726 5.1 75%
Pool W 5:2 MOORE Jeremy S. 2 A21 2 Baker County Fencing Club 3472 2731 19.5 12%
Pool W 5:4 JACKSON James 18 D21 16 Premier Fencing Alliance 2418 2751 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:3 XIE Brandon 27 U 23 Cavalier Fencing Club 1888 2756 1.8 93%
Pool W 5:3 KLEIN Hugo 22 E21 7 New Orleans Fencers Club 3237 2758 13.7 24%
T16 W 15:10 SAYLOR Harrison G. 5 B21 14 Texas Fencing Academy / Austin Fencers Club 2806 2929 9.7 57%
T8 L 11:15 MOORE Jeremy S. 2 A21 2 Baker County Fencing Club 3892 2938 2.0 6%

October NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), November 1, 2021
Place 119, Seed 189, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 TODREAS Simon 254 C19 212 Boston Fencing Club 2416 2689 6.5 67%
Pool W 5:3 SWANSON Dave 200 B20 225 Ataba Fencing Club / Illinois Fencers Club 2434 2695 6.6 67%
Pool L 1:5 FRENCH Dylan 72 86 B21 49 3041 2702 5.7 30%
Pool W 5:0 GORIUNOV IVAN A. 125 A21 180 South Florida Fencing Club 2989 2696 13.8 31%
Pool W 5:4 DOLGONOS Mark 61 71 A21 58 Fencers Club Inc. / St. John's University NCAA 3210 2710 16.9 20%
Pool L 2:5 SHUGART Henry R. 137 A20 86 University Of North Carolina/Chapel Hill NCAA 3100 2727 5.4 27%
T128 L 9:15 CAI Brian 92 A21 93 East Bay Fencers Gym / Olympic Fencers Club 2918 2941 12.5 51%

October NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), October 30, 2021
Place 106, Seed 64, Rank 73, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BRODSKY Julian 188 U 160 New York Fencing Academy 2015 2717 20.5 88%
Pool W 5:2 ROLLO Emmett H. 125 D21 59 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2179 2697 4.2 81%
Pool L 1:5 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 3 Northwest Fencing Center 3272 2701 3.8 17%
Pool W 5:4 PARK Elliot 62 71 B21 30 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2586 2697 8.4 57%
Pool W 5:2 HESSE Hans 187 U 167 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1915 2706 2.3 90%
Pool L 4:5 YOUNG Jr Colby 126 D21 182 Battle Born Fencing Club 2084 2708 19.1 85%
T256 W 15:11 PAHLAVI Kamran 109 C21 153 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2238 2943 3.6 88%
T128 L 10:15 PRASAD Ankith 16 16 A21 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 3494 2946 5.1 18%

Duel at Dallas ROC (D1A & VET)

Div I-A Men's Épée (A1, D1A), October 17, 2021
Place 6, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SAYLOR Harrison G. 5 B19 2 Texas Fencing Academy / Austin Fencers Club 2691 2698 9.5 50%
Pool W 5:3 GRAY Connor W. 12 D19 10 University of Texas Dallas 1869 2707 2.2 90%
Pool W 5:2 ROBERTS Christian 21 U 19 University Of North Texas Fencing Club 2056 2709 3.3 83%
Pool W 4:2 MCADAMS Collin P. 13 E21 14 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2190 2713 4.1 79%
Pool W 5:3 BADI Arjun 23 U 22 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1140 2717 0.3 99%
T16 W 15:5 MAHMOUD Hossam 14 E19 16 Fencing Institute Of Texas 2367 2944 4.9 80%
T8 L 11:15 GYURE Brayden H. 2 111 A21 3 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3353 2949 6.8 25%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 12, 2021
Place 2, Seed 4, Rank 73, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 ROMANOV Ethan 25 U 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2059 2679 3.3 85%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 18 U 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 1730 2683 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:2 MCALISTER Ian 14 E21 15 Texas Fencing Academy 2328 2684 5.6 72%
Pool W 5:2 ODEN Isaac M. 7 C19 3 Olympian Fencing Club 2550 2690 7.9 59%
Pool W 5:0 MADDUX Bryce 31 U 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1182 2698 0.3 99%
T32 W 15:1 MADDUX Bryce 31 U 30 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1502 2934 0.9 97%
T16 W 15:6 SANCHEZ Emanuel 24 U 13 Olympian Fencing Club / VANDERWEGE Academie D'Armes 2195 2935 3.8 84%
T8 W 15:12 SURESH NEERAJ 26 U 8 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2087 2939 2.7 91%
T4 W 15:5 ODEN Isaac M. 7 C19 3 Olympian Fencing Club 2765 2942 9.9 61%
T2 L 9:15 IMREK Samuel A. 1 3 A21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3344 2951 6.9 26%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), September 12, 2021
Place 14, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 POPOVICI Stefan N. 3 99 B18 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3220 2664 17.1 18%
Pool W 5:3 SKOPIK Jr August 18 B19 28 Alliance Fencing Academy / Houston Sword Sports 2462 2681 6.9 64%
Pool W 5:4 SENNEWALD James J. 30 E21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2449 2688 6.8 65%
Pool L 4:5 BREWER Andrew K. 8 A20 9 Texas Fencing Academy / Alliance Fencing Academy 3227 2695 4.0 19%
Pool L 3:5 ODEN Isaac M. 23 C19 22 Olympian Fencing Club 2531 2691 11.7 60%
T32 W 15:10 ODEN Isaac M. 23 C19 22 Olympian Fencing Club 2732 2936 9.6 63%
T16 L 12:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 20 C21 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3022 2946 11.5 45%

Battle In Space City ROC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), September 11, 2021
Place 9, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 33 U 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 1709 2658 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:3 PHAM Sawyer T. 22 E21 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2165 2659 4.3 79%
Pool W 5:1 ODEN Isaac M. 15 C19 18 Olympian Fencing Club 2560 2664 8.3 57%
Pool L 3:5 MUGA Boris 3 80 C21 7 Alamo Fencing Academy / Woodlands International Fencing Club 2773 2672 8.4 43%
Pool W 5:0 MADDUX Bryce 36 U 36 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1263 2664 0.5 98%
T32 W 15:11 IMREK Elijah S. 17 D21 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2497 2939 6.5 77%
T16 L 12:15 YOUNG Peyton E. 6 126 A21 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 3164 2946 9.5 36%

North Texas Roundup SYC/RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (A2, CDT), September 6, 2021
Place 6, Seed 7, Rank 73, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHIN Dylan A. 22 E21 38 Alliance Fencing Academy 1906 2633 2.6 89%
Pool W 5:3 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 8 C21 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2655 2636 9.8 49%
Pool W 5:3 MCALISTER Ian 21 E21 16 2318 2645 5.8 71%
Pool W 5:2 HESSE Hans 39 U 32 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1909 2651 2.5 89%
Pool W 5:1 LO Jake 38 U 23 Swords Fencing Studio 2158 2654 4.3 80%
T32 W 15:4 KOLLARS Jacob 37 U 31 Olympian Fencing Club 1697 2927 1.3 96%
T16 W 15:13 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 6 67 C20 12 3019 2929 14.8 44%
T8 L 7:15 FRAY Alexander 2 12 A21 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3573 2944 4.5 15%

July Challenge & Parafencing Nat'l Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 24, 2021
Place 41, Seed 50, Rank 68, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 CHOI Isaac 77 C21 96 Northwest Fencing Center 2677 2609 10.4 46%
Pool W 5:3 CROSSMAN Brandon 117 U 109 LA International Fencing 1860 2619 2.4 90%
Pool W 5:2 ZHANG Andrew 131 U 129 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 1684 2622 1.6 94%
Pool W 5:2 NGUYEN Tate 92 D21 104 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2163 2623 4.6 78%
Pool L 1:5 GOHEL Dayus T. 8 10 A21 10 Olympia Fencing Center 2908 2628 6.3 32%
Pool W 5:3 LEONE III Charles D. 35 41 B21 55 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) / Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2756 2622 11.3 41%
T128 W 15:8 WONG KEVIN 121 U 103 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2333 2926 5.0 83%
T64 L 6:15 IYOKI Kent 1 1 A21 25 Northwest Fencing Center 3711 2931 3.2 10%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 7, 2021
Place 36, Seed 44, Rank 48, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 GOLDFINE Ian J. 7 7 C21 13 New York Fencing Academy 2718 2595 11.1 42%
Pool W 5:2 RIPA Joseph K. 156 U 133 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 1669 2607 1.5 94%
Pool W 5:1 JONES Reilly 144 U 167 Hooked On Fencing 1905 2608 2.7 88%
Pool W 5:0 CHU Allan 94 115 U 98 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2373 2611 6.8 65%
Pool L 4:5 MURPHY Thomas P. 108 D21 92 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2345 2618 13.2 67%
Pool W 5:0 SPINA Joseph B. 57 62 D21 89 Fencing Center Of Chicago 2165 2604 4.7 77%
T128 W 15:12 WONG KEVIN 155 U 120 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2346 2940 5.0 82%
T64 L 12:15 KOBI Samuel 86 102 D20 28 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2609 2945 19.8 71%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), July 6, 2021
Place 145, Seed 147, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 JOSEPH William 206 C21 172 Charlotte Fencing Academy / Music City Fencing Club 2462 2579 8.1 58%
Pool W 5:4 FENWICK Luke A. 235 C20 247 Rogue Fencing Academy / Sacred Heart University NCAA 2263 2587 5.8 70%
Pool W 5:3 MOHEBI Saam 119 191 B21 198 Ace Fencing Academy 2643 2593 10.1 47%
Pool W 5:3 PRAKASH Hari 295 U 299 Maximum Fencing Club 1828 2603 2.3 90%
Pool L 2:5 HILBERT Xavier 59 76 A19 6 DC Fencers Club 3229 2605 3.3 15%
Pool L 2:3 LONCAR Luka E. 30 40 A21 22 Olympia Fencing Center 2870 2602 6.4 33%
T256 L 12:13 KROPP Jack 96 140 B21 118 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3114 2951 10.8 39%

National Championships, Junior Olympic Championships & July NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 3, 2021
Place 63, Seed 114, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GALLO James 129 C21 108 Battle Born Fencing Club 2632 2610 9.2 49%
Pool W 5:1 WONG KEVIN 273 U 167 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2474 2601 7.9 58%
Pool L 2:5 GANA Jr Jorge M. 33 39 A21 68 Medeo Fencing Club / Atlantic Fencing Academy 2958 2609 5.6 28%
Pool L 3:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 48 57 B19 41 Olympia Fencing Center 2664 2603 8.8 46%
Pool L 4:5 XIA Oliver 194 D21 207 Elite Fencing Academy (GA) 1907 2594 19.5 87%
Pool W 5:1 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 209 E21 271 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2053 2575 4.0 81%
T256 W 15:11 PAPAVASSILIOU Christos 49 58 C21 137 Olympia Fencing Center 2494 2951 6.7 77%
T128 W 15:8 WU Jonathan 191 D21 127 Cavalier Fencing Club 2170 2957 3.3 90%
T64 L 14:15 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 27 31 B21 21 LA International Fencing 3223 2961 9.4 33%

June NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), June 6, 2021
Place 105, Seed 76, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 JEYOON Ryan S. 25 34 B21 36 Elite Fencing Academy (VA) 2704 2626 8.8 45%
Pool W 5:2 FLECKENSTEIN Benjamin T. 126 D21 107 Syracuse Musketeers Fencing 2433 2617 7.5 62%
Pool W 5:3 NIKOLOV Peter 125 D21 128 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2358 2625 6.5 67%
Pool L 3:5 BINDAS Odinn A. 74 B21 58 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2442 2631 12.3 62%
Pool L 2:5 FELDMAN Jaemin 27 36 B19 102 Olympia Fencing Center 2653 2619 9.2 48%
T128 L 12:15 IVAKIMOV Vasil 68 A21 22 Fencing Center Of Chicago 3253 2960 9.0 31%

June NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), June 5, 2021
Place 149, Seed 120, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 KIM Benjamin I. 161 C21 162 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) / Las Positas Fencing Center 2647 2639 9.7 49%
Pool L 1:5 GIBSON Nowell L. 68 117 A21 104 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 3034 2630 5.2 25%
Pool L 1:5 SCHUMACHER Cooper J. 18 28 A19 34 Fencers Club Inc. 3519 2624 1.8 7%
Pool L 3:5 ZHANG Joshua 33 48 A20 74 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3194 2623 3.8 17%
Pool L 3:4 PARK Ian C. 137 B20 94 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2802 2619 7.6 38%
Pool W 5:2 INSLER Ethan C. 81 A21 96 Rhode Island Fencing Academy And Club 2971 2611 14.9 27%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC Reg Opens 1/15

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), May 15, 2021
Place 6, Seed 5, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 GRABER Andrew J. 8 B18 17 Alliance Fencing Academy 3144 2613 4.1 19%
Pool W 5:2 BARGE Jackson 26 E20 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2291 2609 6.1 70%
Pool W 5:3 ODEN Isaac M. 17 C19 23 Olympian Fencing Club 2624 2615 9.9 49%
Pool W 5:2 MAKHLOUF Anthony J. 18 D21 19 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2855 2625 12.6 35%
Pool W 5:2 MUGA Aiden 32 U 33 Alamo Fencing Academy 1823 2637 2.1 91%
T32 W 14:8 PHAM Sawyer T. 28 E19 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 2422 2950 6.0 80%
T16 W 13:11 MCALISTER Ian 24 E21 12 Texas Fencing Academy 2673 2956 9.3 68%
T8 L 8:15 FRAY Alexander 4 A21 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3533 2965 5.5 17%

May NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), May 8, 2021
Place 62, Seed 62, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LI Benjamin 83 D21 72 Guanyi Fencing Academy 2642 2633 9.7 49%
Pool L 3:5 CHO Tyler H. 26 36 B21 18 Elite Fencing Academy / Georgia High School Fencing League (GHSFL) 2962 2624 5.9 29%
Pool W 5:4 DENNIS Ethan 98 D19 94 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2471 2618 8.0 60%
Pool L 3:5 HE Lawrence 47 70 B21 71 Medeo Fencing Club / Premier Fencing Club 2510 2626 11.4 58%
Pool W 5:0 KIM Sullivan 122 U 121 LA International Fencing 1726 2614 1.8 93%
Pool L 1:5 KIM Juni C. 11 14 A21 35 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3223 2616 3.5 16%
T128 W 15:9 BINDAS Odinn A. 104 E21 69 Atlantic Fencing Academy / Wanglei International Fencing Club 2439 2949 6.3 80%
T64 L 8:13 SILVERS Noah E. 6 7 A21 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3549 2955 5.3 16%

May NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), May 7, 2021
Place 115, Seed 87, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 1:5 SPITERI Gareth J. 56 120 A18 24 University Of Notre Dame NCAA / New York Athletic Club 3259 2647 3.4 15%
Pool L 0:5 ELASHRY Zeyad A. 54 107 A18 8 Fortune Fencing 3305 2644 3.1 14%
Pool L 4:5 FEINBERG Gabriel M. 19 31 A21 81 Olympia Fencing Center 3319 2641 3.0 13%
Pool L 2:5 LAWSON Henry A. 59 129 A20 26 Fencers Club Inc. 3488 2638 2.0 8%
Pool L 1:5 TAFOYA Devin D. 18 29 A19 48 3379 2636 2.6 11%

May NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), May 6, 2021
Place 34, Seed 24, Rank 34, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 KWOUN Miles S. 80 U 92 DC Fencers Club 1776 2633 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:2 LEE Daniel Y. 5 5 B21 47 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2901 2635 13.6 33%
Pool L 2:5 ZHENG Haoran 61 C21 51 Swords Fencing Studio 1908 2648 19.7 88%
Pool W 5:3 BEZRODNOV Alexander 52 89 E20 7 Medeo Fencing Club 2627 2628 9.7 50%
Pool W 5:4 CHOI Mason 34 47 D21 37 Olympia Fencing Center 2426 2638 7.2 64%
Pool W 5:4 CLICK Tristan 89 U 74 Apex Fencing Academy 1835 2645 2.2 91%
T64 L 13:14 KIM Tei D. 13 18 B21 32 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2597 2970 21.4 72%

April NAC

Div I Men's Épée (A4, DV1), April 17, 2021
Place 118, Seed 78, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 NEAL John P. 111 C20 77 2693 2668 9.5 48%
Pool L 4:5 KAULL James T. 2 8 A19 3 New York Athletic Club / DC Fencers Club 3532 2658 1.9 8%
Pool L 3:5 WU Joseph 70 B21 86 Cavalier Fencing Club 2777 2656 8.3 42%
Pool L 2:5 LIN Kyran 106 C20 42 Fortune Fencing 2910 2648 6.7 33%
Pool L 2:5 STUSNICK Hunter 35 119 A19 75 Medeo Fencing Club / Brandeis University NCAA 3132 2641 4.4 21%
Pool L 2:5 JEONG Connor 39 134 A20 21 Battle Born Fencing Club 3163 2637 4.1 19%

April NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2/C3, Y14), April 16, 2021
Place 29, Seed 13, Rank 19, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 KIM Nathan 44 78 U 73 Swords Fencing Studio 2360 2676 14.4 70%
Pool W 5:4 WOLFE Alex 74 U 72 Penta Olympic Fencing Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 2242 2661 5.1 76%
Pool L 3:5 NEAL John P. 18 28 C20 19 2666 2666 9.9 50%
Pool W 5:1 KATS Dylan G. 47 88 U 55 New York Fencing Academy 2491 2656 7.8 61%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Jayden 79 U 87 Battle Born Fencing Club 2042 2664 3.4 85%
T128 W 15:6 TAM Ethan 86 U 95 Olympic Fencers Club 1976 2978 3.0 87%
T64 W 15:14 GAO Daniel 52 D21 38 Medeo Fencing Club 2276 2981 4.3 88%
T32 L 7:15 LONCAR Luka E. 6 9 B21 9 Olympia Fencing Center 2967 2985 15.1 51%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 11, 2021
Place 12, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 LEE JoonWon 24 U 30 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1511 2680 0.8 97%
Pool W 5:4 JIN Daniel 15 D21 9 Battle Born Fencing Club 2522 2681 8.1 60%
Pool L 3:5 SONN Rohan 27 U 21 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2321 2689 15.4 73%
Pool L 4:5 KROPP Jack 4 72 B19 13 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2770 2673 8.8 44%
Pool W 5:2 KULIKOWSKI Adam J. 17 D20 8 Peoria Fencing Academy 2745 2665 11.0 45%
T32 W 15:5 HART Jackson 12 C19 23 Parkway Fencing Club / Eagle Fencing Academy 2117 2996 3.0 92%
T16 L 13:14 LEE Seungwon 14 D21 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2715 2999 21.0 68%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Junior Men's Épée (A2, JNR), April 10, 2021
Place 13, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 MCKEEVER Luca 15 C19 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2530 2684 8.1 60%
Pool L 4:5 KULIKOWSKI Adam J. 22 D20 9 Peoria Fencing Academy 2698 2692 9.9 50%
Pool W 5:2 NICHOLS JR Cortez 28 U 28 The Fencers Academy 2078 2682 3.6 84%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sullivan 32 U 32 1733 2686 1.5 94%
Pool L 1:5 RHYU Kozmo 3 90 B21 17 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2900 2687 7.4 36%
T32 W 15:13 NIKOLOV Peter 21 D20 22 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2360 2997 5.1 85%
T16 L 7:15 SILVERS Noah E. 1 21 A20 1 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3514 3003 6.6 20%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), April 10, 2021
Place 9, Seed 8, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 LIANG Aaron 17 C19 14 Swords Fencing Studio 2649 2626 10.6 48%
Pool W 5:4 SMITH Dustin 9 B20 6 2408 2636 6.5 63%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Sterling S. 24 E20 8 2280 2643 5.9 73%
Pool W 5:2 SONN Rohan 25 U 23 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2364 2649 6.7 68%
Pool W 5:2 SILVERS Noah E. 1 69 A20 3 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 3136 2655 17.4 21%
Pool W 5:4 JEYOON Ryan S. 16 C20 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2753 2673 11.2 45%
T16 L 5:15 SMITH Dustin 9 B20 6 3700 3002 4.8 16%

Daugherty Youth Cup SYC, RJCC, ROC & VET - Reg Opens 1/4

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), April 9, 2021
Place 17, Seed 3, Rank 19, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 RICHARDS Jackson D. 26 U 28 NMFC/Duke City Fencing / Fencing Academy Of Denver 2224 2619 5.6 74%
Pool L 2:5 KHANNA Nikhil 12 72 E20 27 2313 2625 14.9 70%
Pool W 5:1 SANDERSON Eli 41 U 44 Peoria Fencing Academy 1662 2610 2.2 88%
Pool W 5:3 O'DONNELL Benjamin 17 D21 11 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2341 2612 6.9 67%
Pool W 5:3 LEE Samuel Y. 27 U 15 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2357 2619 7.0 67%
T32 L 14:15 XIAO Andrew 42 U 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 1856 3040 37.7 96%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), April 4, 2021
Place 6, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 ALI Zane R. 27 U 25 Alliance Fencing Academy 1564 2605 1.4 94%
Pool W 5:1 BELANI Aran 32 U 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2092 2607 4.5 79%
Pool W 3:2 KARKI Salyan 17 E20 8 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2325 2611 6.8 68%
Pool W 5:0 JONES Bennett 24 U 34 Alamo Fencing Academy 2153 2618 4.6 72%
Pool L 3:5 NEAL John P. 7 C20 9 2642 2623 10.1 49%
Pool W 5:1 KOPPE Alexander 14 D19 18 Battle Born Fencing Club 2297 2612 6.5 70%
T32 W 15:14 KHANNA Nikhil 21 E20 28 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2810 3026 11.8 64%
T16 W 15:12 SENNEWALD James J. 16 E20 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2707 3038 9.5 70%
T8 L 6:15 PRASAD Ankith 2 23 B20 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3546 3047 7.0 21%

The Austin Challenge SYC & RCC - Reg Re-Open 1/18

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), April 3, 2021
Place 9, Seed 3, Rank 18, Rating B21, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 NIKOLOV Peter 10 58 D20 21 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2247 2584 6.1 71%
Pool W 5:0 ESHONKULOV Aziz 35 U 34 1422 2590 1.0 97%
Pool W 5:4 CHANG Luo Jixiu 38 U 10 Texas Fencing Academy 2012 2591 3.9 83%
Pool W 5:0 OBREBSKI Kevin 22 U 39 Alamo Fencing Academy 1225 2594 0.5 99%
Pool W 5:4 YAO Geoffrey B. 17 83 E20 20 2344 2595 7.2 66%
Pool W 5:2 ZHU Eric 24 U 24 Alliance Fencing Academy 1912 2602 3.2 86%
T32 W 15:3 AYALA Nayen L. 29 U 31 Texas Fencing Academy 2248 3040 4.1 89%
T16 L 8:15 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 7 41 C21 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2923 3044 18.5 58%

Wang Memorial Div 1A, Div 2 ROC - Reg Opens 2/16

Div I-A Men's Épée (A2, D1A), March 27, 2021
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating C20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 11 C20 11 2791 2548 13.8 34%
Pool W 5:4 SIMS Jacob R. 22 D18 24 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2877 2562 8.9 36%
Pool W 5:1 STARR Michael 28 U 29 Abilene Sport Fencing 2063 2571 4.5 79%
Pool L 1:5 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 1 81 A19 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3202 2575 3.5 15%
Pool W 4:3 MAKHLOUF Anthony J. 27 E18 12 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2706 2572 11.6 42%
T32 W 15:4 YANG Zeph 24 E20 28 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 1498 3006 1.0 97%
T16 W 15:3 KARKI Salyan 25 E20 14 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2603 3007 9.0 74%
T8 W 15:10 HURME Tommi K. 4 A19 5 Texas Fencing Academy 3634 3016 30.3 16%
T4 L 12:15 MAISONET-GUZMAN Hector E. 1 81 A19 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3610 3047 6.5 18%

Texas Clash in Dallas RJCC #2 ME, MS, WS - Reg Opens 10/8

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), December 6, 2020
Place 17, Seed 7, Not ranked, Rating C20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 SONG Alexander 21 U 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 2016 2543 18.7 81%
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY Surya 25 U 11 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2257 2524 7.0 67%
Pool W 5:4 GYURE Brayden H. 2 B19 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2966 2531 16.9 24%
Pool W 4:2 YANG Zeph 14 E20 21 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 1644 2548 1.9 92%
Pool W 5:3 SURESH NEERAJ 23 U 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2106 2550 5.1 77%
Pool L 3:5 MUGA Boris 9 C19 3 2824 2555 6.9 33%
T32 L 10:15 SURESH NEERAJ 23 U 16 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1658 3054 47.7 98%

Texas Clash in Dallas RJCC #2 ME, MS, WS - Reg Opens 10/8

Cadet Men's Épée (C1, CDT), December 5, 2020
Place 2, Seed 4, Not ranked, Rating C20, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 YOUNG Peyton E. 13 E20 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2659 2545 9.0 43%
Pool W 5:3 SHETTY Surya 19 U 22 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2293 2536 7.4 66%
Pool L 4:5 ODEN Isaac M. 5 C19 8 Olympian Fencing Club 2627 2544 9.4 45%
Pool W 5:2 THOMAS Harris 14 E20 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 2398 2534 8.7 59%
T32 W 15:3 YANG Zeph 11 E20 23 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 1603 3019 1.6 96%
T16 W 15:3 KARKI Salyan 23 U 10 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 2590 3021 9.3 75%
T8 W 12:11 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 10 D19 5 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3029 3030 17.9 50%
T4 W 15:12 YOUNG Peyton E. 13 E20 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3047 3048 17.4 50%
T2 L 7:15 GYURE Brayden H. 1 37 B19 1 International Fencers Alliance Of Dallas 3362 3065 11.3 31%

Junior Olympic Championships

Junior Men's Épée (A4, JNR), February 16, 2020
Place 368, Seed 325, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 WHELAN Thomas (Tony) 96 138 A19 11 Olympia Fencing Center 3109 2593 4.7 20%
Pool L 3:5 WADE Grayson 361 E19 364 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia 2201 2589 16.8 74%
Pool L 4:5 LEI Jacob 133 A20 93 Northwest Fencing Center 3013 2572 5.3 23%
Pool L 3:5 DIXON Samuel 212 B18 167 Fencers Club Inc. 2750 2567 8.3 38%
Pool L 3:5 ZHU Wilson 19 34 A19 60 LA International Fencing / Yang Fencing Club 3128 2558 4.1 17%
Pool L 4:5 LIU Darren 246 C19 220 Olympic Fencers Club 2671 2554 8.8 43%

Junior Olympic Championships

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), February 14, 2020
Place 310, Seed 200, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 PIEKARSKI John P. 184 D20 81 Twin Cities Fencing Club 2259 2668 17.5 75%
Pool L 3:5 ELANGO SriVaaikuntesh 297 U 295 LE CLUB TOUCHE 1998 2651 20.2 85%
Pool L 4:5 SMITH Nicholas S. 88 112 C19 148 Medeo Fencing Club 2767 2631 9.1 41%
Pool L 4:5 JOO Benjamin 280 E19 118 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2077 2621 19.5 81%
Pool L 3:5 YUROVCHAK Andrew T. 104 139 A19 32 Marx Fencing Academy 3028 2602 5.5 24%
Pool L 0:5 TOWNSEND Avery S. 9 11 A19 5 3305 2596 3.1 12%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (C2, CDT), December 21, 2019
Place 23, Seed 9, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 4:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 20 E19 8 Alliance Fencing Academy 2776 2670 9.7 43%
Pool W 5:1 GUNDA Saketh 22 E18 32 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1979 2661 3.4 87%
Pool W 5:1 KARKI Salyan 46 U 12 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2210 2664 5.4 77%
Pool L 1:5 PRASAD Ankith 6 C19 2 Alamo Fencing Academy 3124 2669 5.4 23%
Pool W 5:1 GISLER Leo 39 U 37 New Mexico Fencing Foundation 2086 2664 4.3 83%
T32 L 14:15 BUHEIS Alexander I. 11 D19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2912 3040 21.3 58%

The Austin Challenge SYC and RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), December 20, 2019
Place 23, Seed 5, Rank 29, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 SONG Alexander 19 97 U 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2116 2693 4.3 83%
Pool L 4:5 PHAM Sawyer T. 23 E19 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2184 2698 19.8 80%
Pool W 5:0 HERNANDEZ Cole F. 45 U 36 Olympian Fencing Club 1776 2678 2.1 92%
Pool L 1:5 WIMMER Nathaniel P. 10 53 D19 18 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2746 2680 10.3 46%
Pool W 5:0 LAI Aiden 33 U 43 Marx Fencing Academy 1276 2670 0.4 99%
T64 W 15:2 HERNANDEZ Cace 31 U 46 Olympian Fencing Club 2160 3058 4.4 88%
T32 L 14:15 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 14 83 E19 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2930 3062 21.7 58%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 10, 2019
Place 67, Seed 17, Rank 18, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 BANKULLA Nihal R. 68 104 E19 43 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2478 2707 15.1 65%
Pool W 5:3 ZAYDMAN David M. 60 87 U 88 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2192 2692 5.1 79%
Pool L 3:5 GALLANT Antoine 27 32 D19 19 2623 2697 12.4 55%
Pool W 5:0 YEH ZONGSIN 141 U 142 1591 2685 1.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 KIM Dylan J. 101 U 87 Elite Fencing Academy 2286 2686 5.7 71%
Pool W 5:4 PHUKAN Rohin 110 U 133 Swords Fencing Studio 1734 2692 1.7 94%
T128 L 6:15 LEE Daniel Y. 20 21 B19 16 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3669 3065 7.0 16%

November NAC

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), November 9, 2019
Place 116, Seed 171, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 LIVERANT Skyler J. 1 1 A19 11 New York Fencing Academy 3386 2723 3.7 14%
Pool W 5:2 PARKER Riley D. 87 104 C18 158 Texas Fencing Academy 2653 2720 10.7 54%
Pool W 5:2 MUN Chur-Yong 260 U 218 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2043 2730 3.5 87%
Pool W 5:2 SHAO Haian 258 U 283 Boston Fencing Club 1881 2734 2.4 91%
Pool L 4:5 MAENG Jake W. 86 102 C19 133 Battle Born Fencing Club 2651 2736 13.0 56%
Pool L 1:5 THOMPSON Chester 173 D19 194 Swords Fencing Studio 2454 2723 16.0 67%
T256 W 15:13 XIAN Ryan 99 B19 141 3071 3052 19.5 49%
T128 L 3:15 RONG Yao 28 30 B19 3 3680 3072 7.0 16%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 3, 2019
Place 12, Seed 15, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 PADHYE Siddhant 10 C19 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2558 2737 9.2 62%
Pool L 1:5 LIU Alexander 3 90 B19 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2978 2746 8.5 35%
Pool L 4:5 PARAKH Darayus 22 E19 9 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2170 2738 21.3 82%
Pool W 5:2 TRUJILLO Andres 35 U 34 Olympian Fencing Club 1857 2717 2.3 92%
Pool W 5:1 CHANG Luo Jixiu 26 U 37 Texas Fencing Academy 1991 2719 3.2 88%
Pool W 5:3 MADHEKAR Krishna 39 U 38 1529 2722 1.1 96%
T32 W 15:12 PHAM Sawyer T. 20 E19 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2263 3081 4.8 90%
T16 L 13:14 SHIV Rishi 12 D19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 2575 3086 33.5 79%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC

Junior Men's Épée (B2, JNR), November 2, 2019
Place 23, Seed 20, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 RODNEY Maxwell 11 C19 11 Alliance Fencing Academy 2123 2795 24.7 86%
Pool L 2:5 PADHYE Siddhant 10 C19 13 Alliance Fencing Academy 2555 2770 15.9 64%
Pool W 5:2 TAYLOR William 34 U 27 Alamo Fencing Academy 2023 2754 3.4 88%
Pool L 1:5 PLAISANCE Louis 1 88 A19 5 Fayetteville Fencing Club / The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 3257 2758 5.4 21%
Pool W 5:4 MOYA Mason 29 U 28 Olympian Fencing Club / MECHS Fencing (Memorial Early College High School) 2533 2752 8.7 64%
Pool L 3:5 PARAKH Darayus 22 E19 26 Gold Blade Fencing Center 2075 2761 24.0 87%
T32 L 5:15 KEHOE James E. 3 B19 12 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3160 3100 18.7 46%

Battle In Space City RYC/RJCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), November 2, 2019
Place 3, Seed 4, Rank 18, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHIN Dylan A. 39 U 33 Alliance Fencing Academy 1976 2798 2.7 91%
Pool L 3:4 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 9 73 E19 6 Alliance Fencing Academy 2833 2801 11.8 48%
Pool W 5:2 LARAWAY Hunter 21 U 17 Alamo Fencing Academy 1705 2789 1.5 95%
Pool W 5:2 GUNDA Saketh 16 109 E18 23 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2020 2791 3.1 89%
Pool W 5:2 OHAYON ROZANES Nimrod 28 U 32 North Texas Fencing Alliance 1659 2794 1.2 97%
T32 W 15:11 PHAM Sawyer T. 20 E19 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2378 3093 6.7 86%
T16 W 15:11 IMREK Elijah S. 17 128 E18 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2669 3100 11.3 75%
T8 W 15:13 YOUNG Peyton E. 10 77 E19 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3045 3111 19.4 54%
T4 L 7:15 KANG Philip F. 18 130 D18 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 2764 3131 30.9 72%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 22, 2019
Place 33, Seed 18, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 CHOI Marcus 38 U 50 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1435 2839 0.6 98%
Pool L 3:5 KROPP Jack 17 D19 2 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2642 2839 16.4 63%
Pool L 2:5 RINEHART Conner M. 1 49 B19 12 Chesapeake Fencing Club 2885 2823 11.6 46%
Pool L 4:5 ILYAS Zakariya 33 U 36 Cardinal Fencing Academy / Loudoun International Fencing Club 2313 2811 21.8 79%
Pool W 4:2 CHAI Jonathan 32 U 38 2503 2790 8.1 68%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Caden 46 U 52 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1443 2798 0.6 98%
T64 L 13:14 STEVENS Daniel 14 D19 32 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 1758 3149 55.9 97%

Fairfax Challenge SYC/RCC & Y8

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 20, 2019
Place 10, Seed 4, Rank 15, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:3 JANG Elliot 45 U 25 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2399 2815 6.9 75%
Pool W 4:3 KUMAR Aidan 18 100 U 22 Medeo Fencing Club 2287 2822 5.5 81%
Pool L 4:5 CHONG christopher 42 U 11 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2849 2827 12.3 49%
Pool W 5:3 KHANNA Nikhil 11 69 U 32 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2463 2815 7.6 72%
Pool W 5:1 KNOEPFFLER Alex 25 U 30 Masters Fencing Club / Carballo's Fencing Club, LLC 2564 2823 8.8 66%
Pool W 5:3 CHAMBLISS Logan C. 32 U 19 DC Fencers Club 2451 2832 7.2 73%
T32 W 15:5 KWOUN Miles S. 36 U 29 DC Fencers Club 2224 3174 4.9 89%
T16 L 8:14 JEYOON Ryan S. 8 47 E19 8 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2986 3179 29.8 62%

Texas Clash RJCC in Dallas

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 15, 2019
Place 12, Seed 13, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:2 KHANNA Nikhil 17 U 18 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2511 2820 8.7 70%
Pool W 5:0 RUNGE Patrick A. 23 U 25 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1805 2828 1.8 95%
Pool W 5:1 TAYLOR William 25 U 23 1303 2830 0.6 98%
Pool L 2:5 STONE Henry J. 9 C18 9 The OKC Fencers Club/City of Thunder 2675 2831 16.5 60%
Pool W 5:3 PARKER Riley D. 8 C18 14 Texas Fencing Academy 2720 2814 11.8 56%
Pool L 1:5 GYURE Brayden H. 1 B19 2 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2958 2826 11.1 41%
T32 W 15:6 RUNGE Patrick A. 23 U 25 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1484 3191 0.8 99%
T16 L 12:15 FRAY Alexander 6 C19 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3392 3192 18.0 38%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), September 2, 2019
Place 12, Seed 14, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 22 U 10 Alliance Fencing Academy 2804 2830 14.5 52%
Pool W 5:2 MUGA Boris 7 C19 16 2622 2816 10.6 62%
Pool W 5:0 MADHEKAR Krishna 21 U 29 1357 2826 0.7 98%
Pool W 5:4 VENKAT Rakesh 15 D19 13 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2512 2827 8.7 70%
Pool L 3:5 PARKER Riley D. 4 91 C18 11 Texas Fencing Academy 2715 2836 16.1 58%
T32 W 15:13 SENNEWALD James J. 29 U 21 Alliance Fencing Academy 2928 3191 16.8 66%
T16 L 7:15 LIU Alexander 3 90 C19 3 Alliance Fencing Academy 3498 3208 16.2 32%

North Texas Roundup SYC and Cadets

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), September 1, 2019
Place 18, Seed 6, Rank 14, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 SHIV Rishi 11 35 D19 22 Alliance Fencing Academy 2350 2832 24.8 78%
Pool W 5:0 WOLFE Alex 27 U 40 DC Fencers Club / Tampa Fencing & Tennis Academy 1995 2807 3.2 91%
Pool W 4:3 DIVERIS Joseph 22 E19 50 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 1990 2811 3.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 FERRIERE Joshua 44 U 39 Fortune Fencing 2192 2814 5.1 85%
Pool W 5:1 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 38 U 10 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2657 2819 11.4 60%
T32 L 13:15 THOMAS Harris 51 U 16 Alliance Fencing Academy 3007 3223 31.8 63%

Boston Fencing Club SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), August 30, 2019
Place 6, Seed 4, Rank 14, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 STEPHENSON Jacob 24 U 61 Olympia Fencing Center 1252 2800 0.6 99%
Pool W 5:0 ZENG Zihan 17 75 U 21 2565 2800 10.7 65%
Pool W 4:2 FANG Hanning 44 U 34 Lincoln Fencing Club 2018 2811 3.5 90%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG William 63 U 56 Cavalier Fencing Club 1737 2815 1.7 96%
Pool W 5:1 JOSLIN Tyler 59 U 46 Vivo Fencing Club 1669 2816 1.6 96%
Pool W 4:3 SHCHUR Landon 37 U 41 New York Fencing Academy 2801 2818 14.3 51%
T64 W 15:6 ARKHIPOV Peter 52 U 64 2766 3208 13.3 72%
T32 W 14:7 STEWART Charlie 28 U 24 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1929 3222 2.3 97%
T16 W 15:11 LANGTON Sawyer 21 D19 16 Ocean State Fencing Club 2919 3224 17.6 69%
T8 L 6:15 KIM Juni C. 1 2 A19 1 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 3489 3241 18.8 34%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), July 6, 2019
Place 25, Seed 6, Rank 6, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 GIUSSANI Edoardo 55 58 U 52 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2277 2800 27.2 80%
Pool W 3:2 KUMAR Aidan 66 71 U 28 Medeo Fencing Club 2358 2773 8.1 75%
Pool W 5:1 OTTO Nathaniel B. 176 U 157 Fencing Academy Of Philadelphia North 1935 2781 3.2 91%
Pool W 5:2 KOPPE Alexander 117 U 90 Battle Born Fencing Club 2322 2784 7.3 78%
Pool W 5:1 STRONG David 127 U 173 Northwest Fencing Center 1932 2792 3.3 90%
Pool W 5:0 BHARGAV Angad 186 U 193 Las Positas Fencing Center 2120 2795 4.7 86%
T128 W 15:7 PARK Frederick 87 101 U 98 Medeo Fencing Club 2411 3207 7.2 90%
T64 W 15:8 NIKOLOV Peter 65 71 U 61 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2564 3214 9.9 85%
T32 L 6:15 PRASAD Ankith 1 1 C19 3 Alamo Fencing Academy 3620 3224 15.7 26%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), July 4, 2019
Place 79, Seed 34, Rank 43, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 CHOI Mason 281 U 262 Boston Fencing Club 1894 2830 2.8 94%
Pool L 4:5 PICK Ian 198 E18 87 Peoria Fencing Academy 2190 2832 32.3 85%
Pool L 1:5 AGAON Ethan 49 68 E18 236 New York Fencing Academy 2549 2800 21.8 66%
Pool W 5:3 JUN Jaywu 131 170 U 143 Arena Fencing Academy LLC 2444 2778 9.7 71%
Pool W 4:3 BANKULLA Nihal R. 116 150 E19 132 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2465 2788 9.8 70%
Pool W 5:2 STEWART Charlie 213 U 218 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 1872 2798 2.7 93%
T256 W 13:12 COFFEY Jacob 178 E19 190 Front Range Fencing Club 1958 3234 2.1 98%
T128 L 10:15 LYUTIKOV Yegor 138 B19 28 3061 3236 29.3 59%

USA Fencing National Championships & July Challenge

Cadet Men's Épée (A4, CDT), July 2, 2019
Place 201, Seed 148, Not ranked, Rating D19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEHR William D. 84 95 D19 148 Mission Fencing Center 2774 2896 21.3 58%
Pool L 2:5 SIDDIQUI HUMZA K. 162 D19 77 Marx Fencing Academy 2502 2875 27.6 73%
Pool W 5:3 CHEN Austin 240 U 259 Fencing Academy Of Westchester 2166 2847 5.4 86%
Pool W 4:3 SMITH Zane A. 229 E18 213 Cardinal Fencing Club 2359 2853 7.9 79%
Pool L 2:5 MUN Michael K. 6 6 A18 18 LA International Fencing 3047 2861 13.2 38%
Pool L 1:5 VISURAKAPALLI Sathvik 73 82 B19 86 Columbus Fencing And Fitness LLC 2801 2847 17.9 53%
T256 L 5:15 SUICO Zachary Emanuel O. 44 49 B19 50 Wallingford-Swarthmore Panthers / Andy Ma Fencing Center 3265 3265 31.0 50%

Alice B Memorial RJCC

Cadet Men's Épée (U, CDT), April 7, 2019
Place 3, Seed 10, Not ranked, Rating E19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 IMREK Samuel A. 2 72 C18 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 2805 2918 22.9 57%
Pool L 3:5 PHAM Sawyer T. 15 E19 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 2092 2895 41.0 90%
Pool W 4:3 PHILLIPS Jeffrey T. 7 D19 2 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2946 2854 21.2 44%
Pool W 2:1 BUTLER Garett 19 U 27 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 1234 2876 0.5 99%
Pool W 4:3 MIRANDA Matteo 21 U 13 Fencers Club Inc. 2500 2876 10.4 72%
Pool W 5:3 MUGA Boris 23 U 3 Alamo Fencing Academy 2472 2886 9.7 74%
T32 W 15:5 AJLUNI Quintan 26 U 24 Caddo Magnet Fencing Club 2500 3243 10.4 76%
T16 W 15:8 KAUFMANN Connor G. 8 D18 12 Salle De Long Fencers 2560 3253 11.2 81%
T8 W 14:13 IMREK Samuel A. 2 72 C18 5 Alliance Fencing Academy 3168 3265 28.6 56%
T4 L 4:15 FRAY Alexander 17 E18 1 Alliance Fencing Academy 3331 3293 28.0 48%

2019 USA Fencing Anaheim SJCC Tournament

Cadet Men's Épée (A3, CDT), March 16, 2019
Place 82, Seed 57, Not ranked, Rating E19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 0:5 DAO Matthew M. 9 50 B19 23 Battle Born Fencing Club 3140 3075 21.3 46%
Pool L 2:5 DESOUZA Hansel S. 33 C19 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2715 3054 32.9 71%
Pool L 0:5 VAN EIKEMA HOMMES Neil B. 40 C18 31 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2743 3021 30.5 68%
Pool L 3:5 SHIN Joshua 16 84 B19 10 LA International Fencing 3240 2990 14.9 34%
Pool L 3:5 KAGAN Spencer E. 66 U 47 Beverly Hills Fencers' Club 2434 2976 37.0 81%
Pool L 2:5 SINGHA Orion 69 U 56 Team Touche Fencing Center 2932 2938 20.3 50%
T128 L 11:15 MOHEBI Saam 31 C19 47 Swords Fencing Studio 2849 3301 57.7 76%

March NAC

Y-12 Men's Épée (C2, Y12), March 4, 2019
Place 5, Seed 3, Rank 3, Rating E19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WRIGHT Christopher 41 43 U 81 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2294 3026 6.9 88%
Pool W 5:3 MEDINA Michael A. 80 U 44 Peoria Fencing Academy 2993 3033 16.3 52%
Pool W 5:2 DAO Alexander 128 U 96 Battle Born Fencing Club 2351 3049 7.3 87%
Pool W 5:1 PARK Nicholas 92 U 133 Medeo Fencing Club 2112 3057 3.9 94%
Pool W 5:0 ZHANG Yuelin 124 U 119 2294 3061 6.3 89%
Pool W 4:2 ZENG Zihan 45 51 U 67 2438 3067 8.2 84%
T128 W 15:2 TIKHOMIROV Theodore 130 U 122 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2703 3234 18.3 79%
T64 W 15:4 CHU Allan 63 80 U 55 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 2701 3252 17.1 79%
T32 W 15:6 ZHAO Jonathan 122 U 29 3268 3269 29.4 50%
T16 W 15:10 LEE Shwan 29 29 U 15 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3023 3298 25.6 66%
T8 L 12:15 PARK Ian C. 9 9 D19 2 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3648 3324 23.3 30%

March NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (A3, Y14), March 2, 2019
Place 28, Seed 41, Rank 45, Rating E19, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 LEHR William D. 20 24 D18 76 Mission Fencing Center 2913 3020 30.7 57%
Pool W 4:2 KOBI Samuel 102 149 U 150 Tim Morehouse Fencing Club (Port Chester) 2543 2989 13.2 77%
Pool W 5:2 ZHOU Stanley Q. 162 U 131 LA International Fencing / No Fear Fencing Club 2312 3002 7.9 87%
Pool W 5:4 GIUSSANI Edoardo 140 U 100 Windy City Fencing-Chicago 2171 3010 5.7 91%
Pool W 2:1 HANRATTY Liam 80 106 E19 61 Olympia Fencing Center 2467 3016 10.3 81%
Pool W 5:1 CHEN Zhong Han 200 U 191 Lincoln Fencing Club 830 3026 0.1 > 99%
T128 W 15:7 TAROLLI Alexander 185 U 127 Hooked On Fencing 2246 3218 10.0 88%
T64 W 14:11 KIM Edward J. 63 83 E19 36 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3044 3228 34.3 61%
T32 L 10:15 LIN Ryan 29 34 B19 7 Swords Fencing Studio 3562 3262 28.3 32%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), December 23, 2018
Place 11, Seed 21, Not ranked, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:4 BUHEIS Alexander I. 30 U 30 Alliance Fencing Academy 2120 3030 5.7 92%
Pool W 5:0 SHIV Rishi 11 D18 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2123 3035 5.8 92%
Pool W 5:1 HANRATTY Liam 25 U 26 Olympia Fencing Center 2406 3041 10.3 84%
Pool L 2:3 IYOKI Kent 1 40 A18 5 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3136 3052 25.8 45%
Pool L 3:5 PRASAD Ankith 9 C18 6 Alamo Fencing Academy 3466 3026 14.2 24%
Pool W 5:1 CHUNG Thomas 22 U 29 Battle Born Fencing Club 2304 3012 8.2 87%
T32 W 13:11 HESSE Frederick Q. 33 U 25 Fencing Institute Of Texas 1690 3268 3.3 97%
T16 L 5:15 GYURE Brayden H. 12 D18 7 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3166 3271 53.8 56%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B2, Y14), December 22, 2018
Place 15, Seed 11, Rank 44, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:3 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 18 94 E18 19 Alliance Fencing Academy 3222 3056 25.5 40%
Pool W 5:4 FRANCO-TENTIOUK Christopher J. 25 E18 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2229 3031 8.6 88%
Pool L 0:5 GONZALEZ II Ricky G. 4 11 B18 3 OLYMPIAN FENCING CLUB 2975 3039 34.8 54%
Pool W 4:3 GUO Yilu 43 U 32 Unattached 2420 3004 12.2 81%
Pool W 4:2 WANG DEVON 34 U 39 LA International Fencing 2478 3017 13.0 80%
T32 W 15:11 YOUNG Peyton E. 36 U 18 Alliance Fencing Academy 3361 3269 54.8 45%
T16 L 9:15 LIU Alexander 5 19 C18 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3187 3324 55.8 58%

The 2018 Austin Challenge SYC & RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), December 21, 2018
Place 11, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:5 KUDRIAVTCEV Sergei 9 46 U 9 Alliance Fencing Academy 2661 3060 45.2 70%
Pool W 5:1 GUO Yilu 15 84 U 19 Unattached 2600 3015 18.4 71%
Pool W 5:4 SHEIKH Tariq 12 57 U 15 Alamo Fencing Academy 2111 3033 6.7 92%
Pool W 3:2 GAITHER Christopher W. 19 U 18 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2383 3040 12.1 83%
Pool W 5:1 VEERAVALLI Vivek 27 U 28 OLYMPIAN FENCING CLUB 1928 3052 4.0 95%
T32 W 15:5 DRASKOVICH Nikolas 25 U 26 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2697 3310 22.5 76%
T16 L 9:10 SENNEWALD Frederick A. 6 23 U 2 Alliance Fencing Academy 3053 3332 62.9 64%

November NAC

Y-14 Men's Épée (B3, Y14), November 12, 2018
Place 55, Seed 27, Rank 30, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 2:5 DAO Matthew M. 5 7 C18 21 Battle Born Fencing Club 3023 3247 60.9 64%
Pool W 5:2 LIANG Aaron 60 114 C18 78 Swords Fencing Studio 2593 3186 17.4 82%
Pool L 1:5 HERMANSON David B. 91 U 79 Bay State Fencers 1784 3203 112.1 98%
Pool W 5:4 SCHEMBRI MCCORD Kruz T. 37 51 E18 65 Masters Fencing Club / Celerity Fencing Academy 2661 3091 21.3 75%
Pool L 2:5 KOFROTH Zachary R. 69 D18 23 Wasatch Fencing 2778 3112 54.3 69%
Pool W 5:4 GALLANT Antoine 99 U 96 1537 3058 2.1 98%
T128 W 14:10 JEYOON Ryan S. 52 79 U 75 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 3125 3374 44.8 64%
T64 L 11:15 THAYER Bryce 39 53 C18 18 Southwest Florida Fencing Academy 2356 3419 109.2 90%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Cadet Men's Épée (B2, CDT), November 4, 2018
Place 18, Seed 25, Not ranked, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 ECKERMAN Truman J. 23 U 27 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 3346 16.1 79%
Pool W 3:2 ODEN Isaac M. 17 E18 19 Olympian Fencing Club 2866 3362 26.8 77%
Pool L 3:4 KEHOE James E. 5 B18 7 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2849 3389 90.7 79%
Pool W 5:3 LU Zarek 18 E18 16 Texas Fencing Academy 1847 3298 4.4 96%
Pool L 3:4 IYOKI Kent 6 C18 3 North Texas Fencing Alliance 3200 3302 55.4 56%
T32 L 11:15 BARGE Jackson 26 U 15 Woodlands International Fencing Club 1823 3512 137.7 97%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), November 3, 2018
Place 10, Seed 3, Rank 29, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:2 GRAY Sterling B. 8 108 D18 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 3357 18.7 79%
Pool L 2:5 POPOVICI Maximilian P. 13 E18 12 Alliance Fencing Academy 1985 3376 109.0 93%
Pool W 5:0 RUNGE Patrick A. 23 U 19 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3324 3267 49.7 47%
Pool W 5:1 OHAYON ROZANES Nimrod 17 U 24 North Texas Fencing Alliance 2667 3316 21.8 77%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Zixian (Shawn) 27 U 29 Alamo Fencing Academy 2175 3338 7.4 95%
T32 W 15:5 IRWIN Peter 16 U 26 Florida Fencing Academy 2161 3583 9.1 93%
T16 L 7:15 GRAY Sterling B. 8 108 D18 7 Alliance Fencing Academy 2921 3592 80.8 76%

Battle In Space City RJCC/RYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), November 3, 2018
Place 3, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 WARINER David 12 U 29 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 3384 22.1 80%
Pool W 5:0 CHIN Dylan A. 24 U 23 Alliance Fencing Academy 2185 3406 8.8 96%
Pool W 5:3 LUNDBERG Lyle W. 33 U 26 Alliance Fencing Academy 2189 3415 11.3 93%
Pool L 2:5 PANAYOTOV Alexander 9 42 U 3 Alamo Fencing Academy 1925 3426 138.9 95%
Pool W 5:3 KRAMER Warren 19 U 27 Alamo Fencing Academy 1728 3287 4.4 98%
Pool W 5:2 IRWIN Peter 28 U 9 Florida Fencing Academy 3462 3292 65.6 42%
T32 W 15:6 TAKEDA Aidan K. 20 U 28 Alliance Fencing Academy 2500 3564 20.2 84%
T16 W 15:5 DRASKOVICH Nikolas 27 U 14 Woodlands International Fencing Club 2921 3584 31.6 75%
T8 W 15:6 SEEFELDT William Henry C. 31 U 5 Woodlands International Fencing Club 3250 3616 44.0 66%
T4 L 11:12 PRASAD Ankith 1 2 C18 1 Alamo Fencing Academy 3686 3660 76.3 48%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-14 Men's Épée (C2, Y14), October 21, 2018
Place 13, Seed 4, Rank 29, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:1 DRIBIN Ezra 20 U 25 Spartak 2574 3666 19.3 92%
Pool L 1:5 GUO Joe 43 U 3 3121 3686 121.1 73%
Pool L 2:5 HOLDERNESS Landon 13 84 E18 17 South Denver Fencing Academy 2679 3565 210.2 90%
Pool W 4:1 PAI Nandan K. 36 U 37 Northwest Fencing Center 1818 3354 4.9 98%
Pool W 5:2 JIN daniel 29 U 49 Battle Born Fencing Club 2326 3359 16.5 91%
Pool W 5:3 SCOFIELD Thien J. 39 U 53 Allez Fencing Studio 2079 3376 7.9 96%
T64 W 15:5 HARR Carver 46 U 50 Denver Fencing Center 2500 3716 20.0 87%
T32 W 15:13 KIM Benjamin I. 45 U 20 The Fencing Center of San Jose / Las Positas Fencing Center 2494 3736 14.8 93%
T16 L 4:15 TOWNSEND Avery S. 2 20 C18 1 2835 3750 186.4 88%

2018 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 19, 2018
Place 1, Seed 2, Rank 3, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 5:0 RAINEY Daniel 21 U 30 Spartak 2500 3377 45.0 79%
Pool W 5:1 STRAUSS Luke 9 U 22 Northern Colorado Fencers 2921 3422 65.1 69%
Pool W 5:0 PARK Brendan 12 U 33 Battle Born Fencing Club 1832 3487 11.3 96%
Pool W 5:1 CARRIER Gabriel A. 19 U 10 Wasatch Fencing / Schoolhouse Fencing 3310 3498 85.9 58%
Pool W 5:0 BAGCHI Aritra 24 U 9 Academy Of Fencing Masters (AFM) 3017 3584 55.4 78%
Pool W 5:2 SHEIKH Tariq 30 U 13 Alamo Fencing Academy 2689 3639 27.3 88%
T32 W 15:2 LIU Aaron 15 U 32 South Denver Fencing Academy 2500 3193 61.3 74%
T16 W 15:8 DRIBIN Ezra 11 U 12 Spartak 2921 3254 84.9 63%
T8 W 15:11 DEKERMANJI Christopher 8 33 U 8 Swords Fencing Studio 3300 3339 110.1 52%
T4 W 15:13 LATIF IMRAN ZAKARIYYA 4 20 U 3 LA International Fencing 3487 3449 126.5 48%
T2 W 15:8 PRASAD Ankith 1 2 C18 2 Alamo Fencing Academy 3786 3576 139.8 39%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-12 Men's Épée (U, Y12), October 7, 2018
Place 17, Seed 6, Rank 7, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool W 4:0 LEE Shwan 13 21 U 6 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. 2679 3029 137.5 67%
Pool W 5:2 HIGGIN Matthew 43 U 36 Apex Fencing Academy 2921 3166 107.2 60%
Pool W 5:2 SU Caleb 57 U 35 DC Fencers Club 2882 3273 87.2 66%
Pool W 5:0 NAMAN Mason 31 U 44 Escrime Du Lac 995 3361 0.9 > 99%
Pool W 5:1 ZHANG Caden 24 U 46 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 1860 3362 15.0 96%
T32 L 11:15 YAVOROVSKIY Joshua I. 12 20 U 15 New York Fencing Academy 2709 3537 343.9 84%

Fairfax Challenge SYC

Y-14 Men's Épée (U, Y14), October 6, 2018
Place 3, Seed 48, Not ranked, Rating U, Alliance Fencing Academy
Bout Score Opponent Seed Rank Rating Place Club Opponent
Strength
Strength Change Chance of
Victory
Pool L 3:4 ZHANG Andrew 8 55 C18 3 Fencing Sports Academy, Inc. / DC Fencers Club 2864 2500 376.3 37%
Pool W 2:0 WU Byron 44 U 16 Chevy Chase Fencing Club / Penta Olympic Fencing Club 2283 2124 431.2 44%
Pool W 5:0 SIVAKUMAR Ajit 26 U 27 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2729 2555 300.8 43%
Pool W 5:4 CHATZIKALFAS Dimitris E. 11 68 U 49 Zeljkovic Fencing Academy 2553 2856 173.0 64%
T64 W 15:5 GLOGOWSKI Konrad 39 U 52 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2079 2500 331.8 63%
T32 W 14:6 RAWSON Nicholas 20 D18 20 Cardinal Fencing Academy 2921 2832 375.4 47%
T16 W 15:7 BORODITSKY Ethan 18 99 U 14 Medeo Fencing Club 2873 3207 248.5 64%
T8 W 7:4 RHYU Kozmo 9 60 E18 8 Penta Olympic Fencing Club 3583 3456 267.3 45%
T4 L 13:15 PACYNA ATILLA 32 U 2 3835 3723 186.2 45%